May 12-13, 2000 at Mike Myers Stadium, Austin TX
2000 Texas State Meet
1A Entries
from the
UIL Web Site
Women's 3200 Meter Run
1 |
Stewardson, Landra, Detroit, 12:41.20 |
2 |
Williams, Sarah, Alvord, 12:04.30 |
3 |
Aleman, Crystal, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 12:11.85 |
4 |
Partin, Jessica, Priddy, 12:15.94 |
5 |
Hoelscher, Rachel, Miles, 12:01.29 |
6 |
Ramaekers, Danette, Nazareth, 12:08.81 |
7 |
Moore, Marlayna, Wink, 12:27.08 |
8 |
Ackerhielm, Tracie, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins, 11:20.35 |
Men's 3200 Meter Run
1 |
Gruetzner, Bradley, Elkhart Slocum, 10:50.81 |
2 |
Strelsky, Eric, Milano, 10:26.09 |
3 |
Reyna, Rojelio, Whitharral, 10:40.22 |
4 |
Hisey, Grant, Rule, 10:07.90 |
5 |
Hernandez, Jeffrey, Knox City, 10:39.63 |
6 |
Beard, Matt, Douglass, 10:42.33 |
7 |
Pepper, Trent, Gail Borden, 9:41.43 |
8 |
Acuna, Julian, Agua Dulce, 9:55.90 |
Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
1 |
Meridian, 51.03 |
2 |
Wortham, 50.77 |
3 |
Valley View, 51.66 |
4 |
Chico, 52.06 |
5 |
Shamrock, 51.14 |
6 |
Sudan, 50.86 |
7 |
Karnack, 51.63 |
8 |
Falls City, 51.22 |
Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
1 |
Louise, 42.93 |
2 |
Baird, 43.55 |
3 |
Christoval, 43.80 |
4 |
Gruver, 44.12 |
5 |
Wortham, 42.83 |
6 |
Karnack, 43.17 |
7 |
Ladonia Fannindel, 43.77 |
8 |
Memphis, 44.07 |
Women's 800 Meter Run
1 |
Stuart, Lyndi, Roby, 2:24.39 |
2 |
Ramirez, Jennifer, Sabinal, 2:24.86 |
3 |
Clifton, Dabney, Valley View, 2:24.82 |
4 |
Hoelscher, Stefany, Miles, 2:22.40 |
5 |
Twilligear, Kirbi, Leakey, 2:25.78 |
6 |
Duncan, Katherine, Roscoe, 2:19.94 |
7 |
Rivera, Rachel, Quinlan Boles, 2:21.45 |
8 |
Gillespie, Susan, Alvord, 2:22.41 |
Men's 800 Meter Run
1 |
Jones, Lester, Slidell, 2:00.63 |
2 |
Morey, Brandon, Water Valley, 1:59.53 |
3 |
Hubble, Levi, Medina, 2:01.37 |
4 |
Perales, Joe, Sulphur Bluff, 2:05.80 |
5 |
Lea, Walker, Dawson, 2:05.54 |
6 |
Wilson, Joel, Vernon Northside, 1:58.63 |
7 |
Dunbar, Ned, Rocksprings, 1:59.42 |
8 |
Bailey, Adam, Shamrock, 1:58.81 |
Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles
1 |
Verdan, Brooke, Wheeler, 15.31 |
2 |
Thomas, Crystal, Avinger, 16.62 |
3 |
Richey, Brandi, Cross Plains, 15.14 |
4 |
Veitenheimer, Synda, Windthorst, 15.89 |
5 |
Davis, Carrie, Groom, 15.42 |
6 |
McDonald, Tamara, Simms Bowie, 16.42 |
7 |
Waters, Amanda, Medina, 16.89 |
8 |
Zboril, Jenna, Louise, 17.16 |
Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
1 |
Stotts, Bill, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 15.54 |
2 |
McKinney, Tyson, Spur, 14.38 |
3 |
Michalik, Daniel, Bartlett, 15.38 |
4 |
King, Stanley, Lamesa Klondike, 15.24 |
5 |
Martindale, Cody, Valley View, 15.46 |
6 |
Montgomery, Kirby, Dawson, 15.93 |
7 |
Shoulders, Jason, Gruver, 14.98 |
8 |
Harle, Lee, Baird, 15.05 |
Women's 100 Meter Dash
1 |
Sutter, Brandi, Bynum, 13.54 |
2 |
Odhams, Amy, Memphis, 12.60 |
3 |
McDaniel, Tasha, Dime Box, 12.79 |
4 |
Betts, Bridgett, Wortham, 12.96 |
5 |
Watkins, Barbi, Eden, 12.64 |
6 |
Rayos, Desiree, Grandfalls-Royalty, 12.84 |
7 |
Hodgkins, Maegan, Strawn, 12.82 |
8 |
Lacy, Regina, Overton Leveretts Chapel, 12.81 |
Men's 100 Meter Dash
1 |
Johnson, Jacob, Roscoe, 11.43 |
2 |
Waren, Michael, Water Valley, 11.39 |
3 |
Edwards, Keith, Louise, 11.29 |
4 |
Henry, Jamal, Wortham, 11.38 |
5 |
Booker, Albert, Trent, 10.94 |
6 |
Rector, Jamaica, Celeste, 11.27 |
7 |
Miller, Rocky, Woodson, 10.93 |
8 |
Young, Talvin, Karnack, 11.30 |
Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
1 |
Meridian, 1:48.32 |
2 |
Sudan, 1:48.33 |
3 |
Karnack, 1:48.01 |
4 |
Rotan, 1:46.55 |
5 |
Eden, 1:48.50 |
6 |
Oakwood, 1:48.44 |
7 |
Falls City, 1:48.47 |
8 |
Wortham, 1:48.82 |
Men's 400 Meter Dash
1 |
Wilkins, Jason, Evadale, 49.53 |
2 |
Brown, Robbie, Falls City, 50.60 |
3 |
Madrid, Luis, Marfa, 49.85 |
4 |
Drozd, Mike, Louise, 51.12 |
5 |
Benjamin, Mario, Karnack, 50.00 |
6 |
Booker, Albert, Trent, 48.87 |
7 |
McClure, Jerrod, Bronte, 49.86 |
8 |
Thomas, Chris, Ropesville Ropes, 48.77 |
Women's 400 Meter Dash
1 |
Hoelscher, Rachel, Miles, 1:00.95 |
2 |
Lacy, Regina, Overton Leveretts Chapel, 59.53 |
3 |
Robinson, Crystal, Chilton, 58.17 |
4 |
Hoelscher, Stefany, Miles, 1:00.85 |
5 |
Niehues, M'Lynn, Garden City, 1:00.70 |
6 |
Dancer, Patricia, Axtell, 59.36 |
7 |
Pool, Haley, Higgins, 1:00.38 |
8 |
Boykins, Shametra, Karnack, 1:00.56 |
Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles
2 |
Davis, Carrie, Groom, 45.82 |
3 |
Massingill, Keisha, Priddy, 49.61 |
4 |
Smith, Lisa, Abbott, 50.77 |
5 |
Davis, Amanda, Saltillo, 49.67 |
6 |
Perez, Angie, Oglesby, 48.20 |
7 |
Gillespie, Dana, Alvord, 46.93 |
8 |
Early, Crystal, Rotan, 47.09 |
9 |
Richey, Brandi, Cross Plains, 45.92 |
Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
2 |
Martindale, Cody, Valley View, 40.85 |
3 |
Mullins, Edgar, Blanket, 40.44 |
4 |
Florida, Michael, Bremond, 40.33 |
5 |
Harvey, Jody, Rule, 39.58 |
6 |
Price, Brandon, Turkey Valley, 39.45 |
7 |
Kitchens, Chris, Cross Plains, 38.88 |
8 |
Mayrell, Andy, Celeste, 40.29 |
9 |
McKinney, Tyson, Spur, 38.07 |
Women's 200 Meter Dash
1 |
Kavanaugh, Shasta, Ivanhoe Rayburn, 27.56 |
2 |
Robinson, Crystal, Chilton, 26.18 |
3 |
Morton, Tiffany, Wortham, 26.25 |
4 |
Odhams, Amy, Memphis, 25.53 |
5 |
Cotton, Cassandra, Perrin-Whitt, 26.19 |
6 |
Watkins, Barbi, Eden, 25.91 |
7 |
Lacy, Regina, Overton Leveretts Chapel, 26.12 |
8 |
Thomas, Shuntae, Crosbyton, 25.75 |
Men's 200 Meter Dash
1 |
Pylant, Collin, Alvord, 22.78 |
2 |
Booker, Albert, Trent, 22.60 |
3 |
Randle, Ruben, Wortham, 22.30 |
4 |
Alvarado, Daniel, Rotan, 22.77 |
5 |
McMullen, Ray, Frost, 22.97 |
6 |
Archield, Carlus, Karnack, 22.70 |
7 |
Thomas, Chris, Ropesville Ropes, 22.19 |
8 |
Edwards, Keith, Louise, 22.61 |
Women's 1,600 Meter Run
1 |
Aleman, Crystal, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 5:29.60 |
2 |
Akerhiem, Tracie, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins, 5:10.55 |
3 |
Duncan, Katherine, Roscoe, 5:24.63 |
4 |
Gesch, Mandy, Miles, 5:37.43 |
5 |
Stewardson, Landra, Detroit, 5:33.01 |
6 |
Partin, Jessica, Priddy, 5:29.76 |
7 |
Ramaekers, Danette, Nazareth, 5:37.03 |
8 |
Skelton, Whitney, Era, 5:32.89 |
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
1 |
Beard, Matt, Douglass, 4:50.56 |
2 |
Garcia, Miguel, Roscoe, 4:53.27 |
3 |
Acuna, Julian, Agua Dulce, 4:34.39 |
4 |
Kerss, Bryan, Mount Enterprise, 4:48.12 |
5 |
Pepper, Trent, Gail Borden, 4:37.38 |
6 |
Morris, John, Burton, 4:36.42 |
7 |
Bailey, Adam, Shamrock, 4:47.53 |
8 |
Wilson, Joel, Vernon Northside, 4:34.84 |
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
1 |
Valley View, 4:10.75 |
2 |
Falls City, 4:11.95 |
3 |
Alvord, 4:09.71 |
4 |
Karnack, 4:12.76 |
5 |
Harper, 4:12.07 |
6 |
Water Valley, 4:11.80 |
7 |
Munday, 4:16.33 |
8 |
Miles, 4:09.91 |
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
1 |
Louise, 3:31.61 |
2 |
Rotan, 3:25.12 |
3 |
Karnack, 3:24.53 |
4 |
Chico, 3:29.85 |
5 |
Wortham, 3:30.15 |
6 |
Celeste, 3:26.33 |
7 |
Rule, 3:29.32 |
8 |
Marfa, 3:26.82 |
Women's Discus Throw
1 |
Bryan, Mallory, Wink, 127'06.00" |
2 |
Meeks, Kacey, Harper, 119'07.00" |
3 |
Finke, Sarah, Round Top-Carmine, 117'02.00" |
4 |
Mortenson, Jessica, Trent, 107'04.00" |
5 |
Francy, Candice, Cross Plains, 120'03.00" |
6 |
Stocks, Misty, Grandfalls-Royalty 125'11.00" |
7 |
Cargill, Crystal, Cushing, 108'07.00" |
8 |
Sanford, Brianne, Neches, 109'02.00" |
Men's Discus Throw
1 |
Williams, Terrance, Apple Springs, 140'05.00" |
2 |
Jenagen, Chris, Kopperl, 136'05.00" |
3 |
Robles, Anthony, Eden, 144'03.00" |
4 |
Hunter, BO, Nazareth, 157'07.00" |
5 |
Abeita, Noah, Roscoe, 160'10.00" |
6 |
Pond, Malcolm, Blue Ridge, 146'01.00" |
7 |
Dunk, Justin, Flatonia, 142'00.00" |
8 |
Poehlmann, Mathew, Burton, 156'10.00" |
Women's High Jump
1 |
Schreiber, Heather, Windthorst, 5'06.00" |
2 |
Russell, Lindsey, Zavalla, 5'05.00" |
3 |
Wilson, Lacy, Shamrock, 5'04.00" |
4 |
Creech, Chelsea, Meridian, 5'04.00" |
5 |
Mahan, Nicole, Valley View, 5'02.00" |
6 |
Davis, Carrie, Groom, 5'09.00" |
7 |
Stegemoller, Alesha, Priddy, 5'05.00" |
8 |
Muniz, Angie, La Pryor, 5'05.00" |
Men's High Jump
1 |
Kunkel, Garrett, Burton, 6'04.00" |
2 |
Scott, Tyron, Karnack, 6'02.00" |
3 |
Shoulders, Jason, Gruver, 6'04.00" |
4 |
Sockwell, Michael, Menard, 6'08.00" |
5 |
Allen, Gary, Meridian, 6'08.00" |
6 |
Scott, Tario, Karnack, 6'04.00" |
7 |
Albus, Alan, Munday, 6'02.00" |
8 |
Trott, Billy, Mullin, 6'04.00" |
Women's Long Jump
1 |
Rayos, Desiree, Grandfalls-Royalty, 17'06.50" |
2 |
Fernandes, Ella, Wink, 17'04.75" |
3 |
Morton, Tiffany, Wortham, 18'02.00" |
4 |
Schreiber, Heather, Windthorst, 17'01.25" |
5 |
Handsborough, Krystal, Oakwood, 16'03.00" |
6 |
Veitenheimer, Synda, Windthorst, 16'08.00" |
7 |
Boykins, Shametra, Karnack, 17'04.00" |
8 |
Jones, Joy, Bremond, 16'04.50" |
Men's Long Jump
1 |
Green, Dorse, Runge, 21'04.00" |
2 |
Lee, Dewayne, Crowell, 21'05.25" |
3 |
McKinney, Tyson, Spur, 23'02.00" |
4 |
Groat, TY, Miles, 22'04.25" |
5 |
Powell, Jason, Rotan, 23'04.25" |
6 |
Rector, Jamaica, Celeste, 22'02.50" |
7 |
Tucker, Alvo, Runge, 21'01.75" |
8 |
Ford, Jason, Leggett, 21'01.00" |
Women's Shot Put
1 |
Sanford, Courtney, Kopperl, 38'00.25" |
2 |
Robertson, Wendy, Mertzon Irion County, 37'07.50" |
3 |
Simpson, Ashley, Cherokee, 36'09.50" |
4 |
Lakey, Kandra, Roby, 40'01.50" |
5 |
O'Kelly, Kelly, Trent, 35'10.75" |
6 |
Thompson, Dana, New Summerfield, 35'07.00" |
7 |
Asbury, Chris, North Zulch, 36'07.50" |
8 |
Miller, Cassie, Valley View, 35'08.00" |
Men's Shot Put
1 |
Daves, Logan, Ira, 48'03.00" |
2 |
Kiper, Kevin, Quinlan Boles, 45'10.75" |
3 |
Poehlmann, Mathew, Burton, 48'10.00" |
4 |
Berger, Travis, Flatonia, 49'00.50" |
5 |
Parker, Jesse, Water Valley, 52'10.00" |
6 |
McKee, Blake, Bronte, 48'08.50" |
7 |
Rettig, Akeem, Price Carlisle, 44'03.00" |
8 |
Read, Jonathon, O'Donnell, 53'03.00" |
Women's Triple Jump
1 |
Fullingim, Aaron, Petersburg, 35'07.50" |
2 |
Vestal, Meredith, Menard, 35'05.75" |
3 |
Boykins, Shametra, Karnack, 37'10.00" |
4 |
McDaniel, Tasha, Dime Box, 36'11.00" |
5 |
Thomas, Crystal, Avinger, 34'06.50" |
6 |
Watkins, Barbi, Eden, 35'06.50" |
7 |
Morton, Tiffany, Wortham, 38'05.25" |
8 |
Davis, Carrie, Groom, 37'00.25" |
Men's Triple Jump
1 |
Caywood, Mark, May, 42'11.00" |
2 |
Retting, Devaughn, Price Carlisle, 48'09.50" |
3 |
Hartfield, Bradley, Alvord, 45'02.50" |
4 |
McCown, Dan, Robert Lee, 43'11.00" |
5 |
Blanco, Samuel, Oglesby, 42'05.75" |
6 |
McKinney, Tyson, Spur, 45'04.50" |
7 |
Powell, Jason, Rotan, 47'10.25" |
8 |
Rector, Jamaica, Celeste, 45'05.50" |
Men's Pole Vault
1 |
Ranly, Chris, Agua Dulce, 13'06.00" |
2 |
Polasek, Josh, Falls City, 13'00.00" |
3 |
Mahler, Brandon, Cross Plains, 14'00.00" |
4 |
Durden, Michael, Collinsville, 12'00.00" |
5 |
Bowen, Jarod, Roscoe Highland, 13'06.00" |
6 |
Roberson, Jonathan, Dawson, 11'06.00" |
7 |
McCallister, Casey, Wink, 14'00.00" |
8 |
Crow, James, Gruver, 13'00.00" |
Return
to Texas State Meet
|