- HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat Room -

Penn Relays 2000

April 27-29, 2000 at Franklin Field, Philadelphia PA

HS Girls 4x400

Penn Relays record: 3:37.77 Vere Tech JAM 1991
1999 champion: Willingboro NJ 3:45.74
DyeStat Elite standard: 4:00

St. Jago JAM 3:42.37 beats Vere Tech

Jamaican fans applaud

Championships - Heats  - Entries

Championships

Overall - 5:50 pm Friday

1. St. Jago JAM 3:42.37
2. Vere Tech JAM 3:43.13
3. Eleanor Roosevelt MD 3:44.92
4. William Penn PA 3:44.96
5. Boys & Girls NY 3:46.45
6. Samuel Tilden NY 3:47.02
7. Harrisburg PA 3:50.10
8. Berkeley CA 3:50.46

Philadelphia Area - 4:50 pm Saturday

1- 3:46.13 Willingboro 
2- 3:51.06 Norristown 
3- 3:51.50 Chester 
4- 3:53.31 Simon Gratz
5- 3:55.91 Conestoga 
6- 3:56.39 West Catholic
7- 3:57.25 Archbishop Wood 
8- 3:57.54 Camden 
9- 3:58.07 Upper Darby
10- 3:58.26 William Tennent 
11- 3:59.71 Central 
12- 4:03.19 Padua Academy 

Heats  

Top Marks

3:49.01 Samuel Tilden NY
3:49.46 Berkeley CA
3:49.47 Boys & Girls
3:49.75 St. Jago JAM
3:49.99 Vere Tech JAM 
3:51.04 Harrisburg PA
3:51.15 Eleanor Roosevelt MD
3:52.58 Holmwood Tech JAM
3:55.07 Bethel VA

Top Splits

54.2 Neisha Bernard-Thomas NY
54.5 Dominique Darden PA
54.5 Aisha Margain CA
54.5 Alyssa Aiken VA
54.8 Aneisha McLaughlin JAM
55.0 Tiandra Ponteen NY
55.1 Shellene Williams JAM
55.6 Janine Jones VA
56.1 Marie Giles VA
56.2 Danielle Myricks NJ
56.3 Renee Clark MD
56.3 Natasha Staten PA
56.5 Tahira Wiggins NY
56.5 Danielle Rodgers PA
56.5 Tiffany Bradley PA
56.5 Stacey Holmes PA

US - 1:25 pm Friday (races #15 to #41)

#15-Hammonton NJ 4:24.80
#16 -Columbia NJ 4:09.61
#17 - West Potomac VA 4:03.91
#18 - Notre Dame NJ 4:12.40
#19 - Long Reach MD 4:08.27
#20 - Dunbar DC 4:10.52
#21 - Abraham Lincoln NY 4:05.80
#22 - Friendly MD 4:13.33
#23 - Westwood NJ 4:10.60
#24 - Far Rockaway NY 4:17.91
#25 - Monroe Township NJ 4:10.57
#26 - Lafayette VA 4:05.44
#27 - St. Joseph by the Sea NY 4:03.50
#28 - Elizabeth NJ 4:10.04
#29 - St. Croix Educational VI 4:05.67
#30 - Campus Magnet NY 4:04.61
#31 - Hillsborough NJ 4:04.48
#32 - South Western PA 4:09.98
#33 - Elizabeth Seton MD 4:03.35
#34 - Lincoln NY 4:00.11
#35 - Mount Vernon NY 3:56.50
#36 - A. Philip Randolph 4:04.61
#37 - Menchville VA 3:55.06
#38 - Eleanor Roosevelt MD 3:51.15; Holmwood Tech JAM 3:52.58
#39 - St. Jago JAM 3:49.75; Largo MD 3:55.42; Lakewood NJ 3:58.95
#40 - Vere Tech JAM 3:49.99; Laurel 3:57.98
#41 - Samuel Tilden NY 3:49.01; Berkeley CA 3:49.46; Boys & Girls NY 3:49.47; Harrisburg PA 3:51.04; Bethel VA 3:55.07. 

Philadelphia Area - 3:40 pm Friday

3:40 Prep School:  Sidwell Friends DC 4:08.61
3:45 Central: Conestoga PA 3:58.26
3:50 Suburban A : Chester PA 3:57.27
3:55 Suburban B: Merion Mercy 4:03.03
4:00 Suburban C: Spring-Ford PA 4:06.37
4:05 Suburban National: Wm Tennant PA 4:01.34
4:10 Suburban American: Norristown PA 4:01.78
4:15 Northern Delaware: Padua Academy DE 4:06.20
4:20 South Jersey Small: Woodrow Wilson NJ 4:02.48
4:25 South Jersey Large: Willingboro NJ 3:53.15
4:30 Philadelphia Catholic: West Catholic PA 3:58.38
4:35 Philadelphia Public: William Penn PA 3:50.59; Simon Gratz PA 3:56.04

Entries

Race 1 
AHackley SchoolTarrytownNY
BJamaicaJamaicaNY
CFiorello H. LaGuardia ArtsNew YorkNY
DMartin LutherMaspethNY
EW.T. ClarkeWestburyNY
FKearnyKearnyNJ
GSalisburyAllentownPA
HDoverDoverNJ
JTech WorldWashingtonDC
KHammontonHammontonNJ
LBooker T. WashingtonNorfolkVA
MNorwellNorwellMA
NGreat Neck NorthGreat NeckNY
OGreat Neck SouthGreat NeckNY
PWeequahicNewarkNJ
RWest SideNewarkNJ

Race 2 
AMorris KnollsRockawayNJ
BMurry BergtraumNew YorkNY
CWantaghWantaghNY
DFox LaneBedfordNY
EMontville TownshipMontvilleNJ
FSouthern Cayuga CentralPoplar RidgeNY
GColumbiaMaplewoodNJ
HManhassetManhassetNY
JNewfieldSeldenNY
KSouthernHarwoodMD
LWest Morris MendhamMendhamNJ
MWesthampton BeachWesthampton BeachNY
NHowardEllicott CityMD
OFriends AcademyLocust ValleyNY
PGeorge MasonFalls ChurchVA
RSouthamptonSouthamptonNY

Race 3 
AWestfieldWestfieldNJ
BWhite PlainsWhite PlainsNY
CEdmond BurkeWashingtonDC
DParsippanyParsippanyNJ
EJohn F. KennedyBellmoreNY
FMoore CatholicStaten IslandNY
GAbraham ClarkRoselleNJ
HLindenLindenNJ
JWalt WhitmanBethesdaMD
KWest PotomacAlexandriaVA
LNanuetNanuetNY
MJames MadisonBrooklynNY
NBoyertownBoyertownPA
OMagruderRockvilleMD
PPinelands RegionalTuckertonNJ
RKings ParkKings ParkNY

Race 4 
ANyackNyackNY
BPerth AmboyPerth AmboyNJ
CRidgeBasking RidgeNJ
DSaddle BrookSaddle BrookNJ
ETechnologyNewarkNJ
FVictorVictorNY
GTenaflyTenaflyNJ
HTri-Valley CentralGrahamsvilleNY
JSpingarnWashingtonDC
KNotre DameLawrencevilleNJ
LPoly PrepBrooklynNY
MSecaucusSecaucusNJ
NSt. Dominic AcademyJersey CityNJ
OVinelandVinelandNJ
PRocky PointRocky PointNY
RSeafordSeafordDE

Race 5 
AHanover ParkEast HanoverNJ
BHasbrouck HeightsHasbrouck HeightsNJ
CIrvingtonIrvingtonNJ
DLyndhurstLyndhurstNJ
ENewark CentralNewarkNJ
FKennedy CatholicSomersNY
GMiddle TownshipCape May Court HouseNJ
HIndian HillsOaklandNJ
JJamestownWilliamsburgVA
KLong ReachColumbiaMD
LNightingale-BanfordNew YorkNY
MMattituckMattituckNY
NMonsignor DonovanToms RiverNJ
OGlenelgGlenelgMD
PNorthern Valley Old TappanOld TappanNJ
RNorthwesternHyattsvilleMD

Race 6 
ABayonneBayonneNJ
BChathamChathamNJ
CCranfordCranfordNJ
DEast OrangeEast OrangeNJ
EAlbanyAlbanyNY
FByram HillsArmonkNY
GFranklin K LaneBrooklynNY
HCroton-HarmonCroton-on-HudsonNY
JCanarsieBrooklynNY
KAberdeenAberdeenMD
LAtholtonColumbiaMD
MAtlantic CityAtlantic CityNJ
NDelaware Valley RegionalFrenchtownNJ
OBlakeSilver SpringMD
PClarkstown NorthNew CityNY
RDunbarWashingtonDC

Race 7 
APaul RobesonBrooklynNY
BWalt WhitmanSouth HuntingtonNY
CW.T. WoodsonFairfaxVA
DChrist The KingMiddle VillageNY
EJohn Jay (HJ)Hopewell JunctionNY
FQueen of PeaceNorth ArlingtonNJ
GJohn F. KennedyCheektowagaNY
HThomas JeffersonAlexandriaVA
JJames J. FerrisJersey CityNJ
KAbraham LincolnBrooklynNY
LFrederick DouglassBaltimoreMD
MMalcolm X ShabazzNewarkNJ
NWilliam DickinsonJersey CityNJ
OHendrick HudsonMontroseNY
PHenry SnyderJersey CityNJ
RJohn P. StevensEdisonNJ

Race 8 
AAverill ParkAverill ParkNY
BPort JeffersonPort JeffersonNY
CFair LawnFair LawnNJ
DWallWallNJ
EBrentwoodBrentwoodNY
FEdenEdenNY
GNorth CountyGlen BurnieMD
HWood-RidgeWoodridgeNJ
JKinnelonKinnelonNJ
KHewlettHewlettNY
LFriendlyFort WashingtonMD
MMedfordMedfordMA
NMergenthaler VoTechBaltimoreMD
OArmstrongRichmondVA
PFairfaxFairfaxVA
RPort WashingtonPort WashingtonNY

Race 9 
ASouth SideRockville CentreNY
BWestwoodWestwoodNJ
CNewark ScienceNewarkNJ
DScranton PrepScrantonPA
ESt. Johns CollegeWashingtonDC
FToms River SouthToms RiverNJ
GShelter IslandShelter IslandNY
HSayreville War MemorialParlinNJ
JSouth BrunswickMonmouth JunctionNJ
KNiskayunaNiskayunaNY
LCape HenlopenLewesDE
MBowieBowieMD
NStuart Country DayPrincetonNJ
OWest Morris CentralChesterNJ
PPrincetonPrincetonNJ
RBarringerNewarkNJ

Race 10 
AHoly AngelsDemarestNJ
BOcean TownshipOakhurstNJ
CPascack ValleyHillsdaleNJ
DHempsteadHempsteadNY
EHolton-Arms SchoolBethesdaMD
FNorviewNorfolkVA
GMontego BayMontego BayJA
HAlpha AcademyKingston CSOJA
JBishop FordBrooklynNY
KFar RockawayFar RockawayNY
LAbsegamiAbseconNJ
MCanastotaCanastotaNY
NCarmelCarmelNY
OImmaculate Heart AcademyWashington TownshipNJ
PLincolnJersey CityNJ
RMount HebronEllicott CityMD

Race 11 
ANorthern Valley RegionalDemarestNJ
BNotre Dame AcademyStaten IslandNY
CParamus CatholicParamusNJ
DOakland MillsColumbiaMD
ESachemLake RonkonkomaNY
FShenendehowaClifton ParkNY
GMonroe TownshipJamesburgNJ
HEast Syracuse-MinoaEast SyracuseNY
JCentereachCentereachNY
KCentralBridgeportCT
LFairmont HeightsCapitol HeightsMD
MMount OliveFlandersNJ
NRiver Dell RegionalOradellNJ
OSt. Stephen's & St. AgnesAlexandriaVA
PTappan ZeeOrangeburgNY

Race 12 
ASyossetSyossetNY
BManalapanManalapanNJ
CWaverlyWaverlyNY
DSt. Anthony'sSouth HuntingtonNY
EWilliam Howard TaftBronxNY
FCanandaigua AcademyCanandaiguaNY
GCorinth CentralCorinthNY
HVoorheesGlen GardnerNJ
JLafayetteWilliamsburgVA
KGov. Thomas JohnsonFrederickMD
LTrinity ChristianMontvilleNJ
MFrederickFrederickMD
NLibertyBethlehemPA
OToms River NorthToms RiverNJ
PWoodlandsHartsdaleNY

Race 13 
AHoly TrinityHicksvilleNY
BMetuchenMetuchenNJ
CMorris HillsRockawayNJ
DMorristownMorristownNJ
ESchuylkill ValleyLeesportPA
FSherwoodSandy SpringMD
GSacred Heart AcademyHempsteadNY
HSt. Joseph by the SeaStaten IslandNY
JI.C. NorcomPortsmouthVA
KLindenhurstLindenhurst NY
LNew CanaanNew CanaanCT
MManchester WestManchesterNH
NNew ProvidenceNew ProvidenceNJ
ONorth PlainfieldNorth PlainfieldNJ
PSt. John Villa AcademyStaten IslandNY
RPenfieldPenfieldNY

Race 14 
AClarkstown SouthWest NyackNY
BAsbury ParkAsbury ParkNJ
CBronxvilleBronxvilleNY
DClara BartonBrooklynNY
EElizabethElizabethNJ
FWarwick ValleyWarwickNY
GKellenberg MemorialUniondaleNY
HOcean CityOcean CityNJ
JColonie CentralAlbanyNY
KBridgewater-RaritanBridgewaterNJ
LUrbanaIjamsvilleMD
MHalf Hollow Hills EastDix HillsNY
NHigh PointBeltsvilleMD
OValley CentralMontgomeryNY

Race 15 
ASt. Croix EducationalKingshill, St. CroixVI
BSt. John's PrepAstoriaNY
CHunterdon CentralFlemingtonNJ
DPearl RiverPearl RiverNY
EPotomacDumfriesVA
FRyeRyeNY
GDenbighNewport NewsVA
HFreehold BoroFreeholdNJ
JUrsuline SchoolNew RochelleNY
KAmityvilleAmityvilleNY
LChambersburgChambersburgPA
MWilbur CrossNew HavenCT
NNewarkNewarkNY
OLangleyMcLeanVA
PPaul VIFairfaxVA

Race 16 
AShoreham-Wading RiverShorehamNY
BToms River EastToms RiverNJ
CWilsonWest LawnPA
DWoodrow WilsonWashingtonDC
EMcKee/Staten Island TechStaten IslandNY
FHopewell ValleyPenningtonNJ
GWashingtonvilleWashingtonvilleNY
HHackensackHackensackNJ
JCampus MagnetCambria HeightsNY
KHoly SpiritAbseconNJ
LManheim TownshipLancasterPA
MRavenscroftRaleighNC
NTottenvilleStaten IslandNY
OSouth LakesRestonVA

Race 17 
ATransit TechBrooklynNY
BClifford J. ScottEast OrangeNJ
CCorning FreeCorningNY
DDwight MorrowEnglewoodNJ
EEastern SeniorWashingtonDC
FJohn F. KennedyPatersonNJ
GLake TaylorNorfolkVA
HEwingTrentonNJ
JHillsboroughBelle MeadNJ
KThomas JeffersonBrooklynNY
LWard MelvilleEast SetauketNY
MMount VernonAlexandriaVA
NBuena RegionalBuenaNJ
OBishop IretonAlexandriaVA

Race 18 
APiscatawayPiscatawayNJ
BHoly NamesAlbanyNY
CLong BeachLong BeachNY
DRoselle CatholicRoselleNJ
ETeaneckTeaneckNJ
FNashuaNashuaNH
GPerry HallBaltimoreMD
HRockvilleVernonCT
JAlhambraWalnut CreekCA
KNorthwestGermantownMD
LSouth WesternHanoverPA
MSuitlandForestvilleMD
NOakcrestMays LandingNJ
OPleasantvillePleasantvilleNJ

Race 19 
ACornwallCornwallNY
BSt. George’sFreeportBA
CArlingtonLaGrangevilleNY
DLiverpoolLiverpoolNY
EBarrieSilver SpringMD
FRockvilleRockville MD
GSaratoga SpringsSaratoga SpringsNY
HWoodbridgeWoodbridgeVA
JBroadneckAnnapolisMD
KElizabeth SetonBladensburgMD
LSouthern RegionalManahawkinNJ
MSurrattsvilleClintonMD
NWilde LakeColumbiaMD
OArchbishop SpaldingSevernMD

Race 20 
ARidgewoodRidgewoodNJ
BColumbiaEast GreenbushNY
CConnetquotBohemiaNY
DLincolnYonkersNY
EMainland RegionalLinwoodNJ
FGwynn ParkBrandywineMD
GHeritageNewport NewsVA
HRamseyRamseyNJ
JGarden CityGarden CityNY
KManchester TownshipLakehurstNJ
LMontclairMontclairNJ
MGood CounselWheatonMD
NBishop McNamaraForestvilleMD

Race 21 
ANeptuneNeptuneNJ
BWilliam FlemingRoanokeVA
CState CollegeState CollegePA
DLinganoreFrederickMD
EMidwoodBrooklynNY
FMilton HersheyHersheyPA
GSt. Francis PrepFresh MeadowsNY
HWalter JohnsonBethesdaMD
JMcDonogh SchoolOwings MillsMD
KLake BraddockBurkeVA
LMount VernonMount VernonNY
MRoxburySuccasunnaNJ
NBishop O'ConnellArlingtonVA

Race 22 
ABrooklyn TechnicalBrooklynNY
BHayfieldAlexandriaVA
CSalemSalemNH
DArundel SeniorGambrillsMD
EArchbishop John CarrollWashingtonDC
FGeorgetown VisitationWashingtonDC
GPlainfieldPlainfieldNJ
HOxon HillOxon HillMD
JCentral Dauphin EastHarrisburgPA
KA. Philip RandolphNew YorkNY
LGloucesterGloucesterVA
MRobinsonFairfaxVA
NLakelandSuffolkVA

Race 23 
AFranklin TownshipSomersetNJ
BMiddletown SouthMiddletownNJ
CBridgetonBridgetonNJ
DJackson MemorialJacksonNJ
EPembertonPembertonNJ
FOaktonViennaVA
GDuValLanhamMD
HDulaneyTimoniumMD
JMenchvilleNewport NewsVA
KMary Ward C.S.S.TorontoON
LFreeportFreeportNY
MWoodlawnWoodlawnMD
NNewburgh Free AcademyNewburghNY

Race 24 
ASuffernSuffernNY
BUniondaleUniondaleNY
CWashington IrvingNew YorkNY
DHolmwood TechnicalManchesterJA
EEleanor RooseveltGreenbeltMD
FWesternBaltimoreMD
GManchesterManchesterJA
HKecoughtanHamptonVA
JCentrevilleCliftonVA
KChantillyChantillyVA
LHoward D. WoodsonWashingtonDC
MCurtisStaten IslandNY

Race 25 
ATrenton CentralTrentonNJ
BNew RochelleNew RochelleNY
CGar-FieldDale CityVA
DLakewoodLakewoodNJ
EBishop LoughlinBrooklynNY
FRamapoSpring ValleyNY
GSt. JagoSpanish TownJA
HExcelsior CollegeKingston 3JA
JSt. Anne’s ComprehensiveKingstonJA
KLargoLargoMD
LDeWitt ClintonBronxNY
MPhoebusHamptonVA

Race 26 
ACardinal SpellmanBronxNY
BNorth RocklandThiellsNY
CCentralCapitol HeightsMD
DLaurelLaurelMD
ET.C. WilliamsAlexandriaVA
FVere TechnicalHayesJA
GThe Queen’s SchoolKingston 8JA
HNorth HunterdonAnnandaleNJ
JSt. Andrew GirlsKingston 10JA
KLong Beach PolyLong BeachCA
LJames HillhouseNew HavenCT
MBladensburgBladensburgMD

Race 27 
ABoys & GirlsBrooklynNY
BSalemVirginia BeachVA
CSouth ShoreBrooklynNY
DBerkeleyBerkeleyCA
EDoverDoverDE
FBethelHamptonVA
GMeadowbrookKingston 19JA
HBay ShoreBay ShoreNY
JCalvertPrince FrederickMD
KWest SpringfieldSpringfieldVA
LSamuel TildenBrooklynNY
MHarrisburgHarrisburgPA

Race 28 (Prep School) 
AEpiscopal AcademyMerion StationPA
BSidwell FriendsWashingtonDC
CPeddie SchoolHightstownNJ
DLawrenceville SchoolLawrencevilleNJ
EThe Hill SchoolPottstownPA
FWilliam Penn CharterPhiladelphiaPA
GPlumstead ChristianPlumsteadvillePA
HEpiscopalAlexandriaVA
JWesttown SchoolWesttownPA
KGermantown FriendsPhiladelphiaPA
LDelaware County ChristianNewtown SquarePA
MGermantown AcademyFort WashingtonPA
NFriends' CentralWynnewoodPA
OGeorge SchoolNewtownPA
PBerks ChristianReadingPA

Race 29 (Suburban Central) 
AStrath HavenWallingfordPA
BPenncrestMediaPA
CRidleyFolsomPA
DMarple NewtownNewtown SquarePA
ESpringfieldSpringfieldPA
FUpper DarbyUpper DarbyPA
GConestogaBerwynPA
HLower MerionArdmorePA
JRadnorRadnorPA
KHaverfordHavertownPA

Race 30 (Suburban A) 
AChichesterMarcus HookPA
BSun ValleyAstonPA
CDowningtownDowningtownPA
DEastWest ChesterPA
EHendersonWest ChesterPA
FCoatesvilleCoatesvillePA
GChesterChesterPA
HPenn WoodLansdownePA
JHarritonBryn MawrPA
KGirard CollegePhiladelphiaPA
LInterboroProspect ParkPA

Race 31 (Suburban B) 
AGwynedd MercyGwynedd ValleyPA
BUnionvilleKennett SquarePA
CVilla Joseph MarieHollandPA
DOctoraraAtglenPA
EKennettKennett SquarePA
FMerion MercyMerion StationPA
GOxfordOxfordPA
HAvon GroveWest GrovePA
JVilla Maria AcademyMalvernPA
KBristolBristolPA
LNazareth AcademyPhiladelphiaPA
MMount St. Joseph AcademyFlourtownPA
NSt. Basil AcademyFox Chase ManorPA
OLower MorelandHuntingdon ValleyPA

Race 32 (Suburban C) 
APottstownPottstownPA
BGreat ValleyMalvernPA
CSpring-FordRoyersfordPA
DPhoenixvillePhoenixvillePA
EOwen J. RobertsPottstownPA
FPerkiomen ValleyCollegevillePA
GSt. Pius XPottstownPA
HNotre Dame AcademyVillanovaPA
JUpper PerkiomenPennsburgPA
KPottsgrovePottstownPA

Race 33 (Suburban National) 
ACouncil RockNewtownPA
BPennsburyFairless HillsPA
CWilliam TennentWarminsterPA
DCentral Bucks EastDoylestownPA
ENeshaminyLanghornePA
FAbingtonAbingtonPA
GNorth PennLansdalePA
HCentral Bucks WestDoylestownPA
JPennridgePerkasiePA
KNorristownNorristownPA
LHarry S TrumanLevittownPA
MBensalemBensalemPA

Race 34 (Suburban American) 
AWissahickonAmblerPA
BUpper MerionKing of PrussiaPA
CPlymouth-WhitemarshPlymouth MeetingPA
DSoudertonSoudertonPA
EHatboro-HorshamHorshamPA
FAcademy ParkSharon HillPA
GMethactonNorristownPA
HQuakertownQuakertownPA
JUpper DublinFort WashingtonPA
KCheltenhamWyncotePA
LUpper MorelandWillow GrovePA

Race 35 (Northern Delaware) 
AGlasgowNewarkDE
BChristianaNewarkDE
CHoward TechWilmingtonDE
DSt. Mark'sWilmingtonDE
EUrsuline AcademyWilmingtonDE
FNewarkNewarkDE
GMount PleasantWilmingtonDE
HBrandywineWilmingtonDE
JHodgson Vo-TechNewarkDE
KPadua AcademyWilmingtonDE
LDelcastle TechWilmingtonDE
MWilmington CharterWilmingtonDE
NWilliam PennNew CastleDE
OMcKeanWilmingtonDE
PTower HillWilmingtonDE
RConcordWilmingtonDE

Race 36 (South Jersey Small) 
AEdgewood RegionalAtcoNJ
BWoodrow WilsonCamdenNJ
CPitmanPitmanNJ
DKingsway RegionalSwedesboroNJ
EPalmyraPalmyraNJ
FMoorestownMoorestownNJ
GGloucester CatholicGloucesterNJ
HHaddonfield MemorialHaddonfieldNJ
JBishop Eustace PrepPennsaukenNJ
KClearview RegionalMullica HillNJ
LCamden CatholicCherry HillNJ
MWest DeptfordWestvilleNJ
NBurlington TownshipBurlingtonNJ
OCollingswoodCollingswoodNJ
PPennsaukenPennsaukenNJ
RPaul VIHaddonfieldNJ
SWoodburyWoodburyNJ

Race 37 (South Jersey Large) 
AEastern RegionalVoorheesNJ
BShawneeMedfordNJ
CTriton RegionalRunnemedeNJ
DWashington TownshipSewellNJ
ECherry Hill WestCherry HillNJ
FWillingboroWillingboroNJ
GOverbrook RegionalPine HillNJ
HHoly CrossDelranNJ
JRancocas Valley RegionalMount HollyNJ
KCherokeeMarltonNJ
LLenapeMedfordNJ
MCamdenCamdenNJ

Race 38 (Philadelphia Catholic) 
AArchbishop RyanPhiladelphiaPA
BBishop McDevittWyncotePA
CConwell-Egan CatholicFairless HillsPA
DJohn W. HallahanPhiladelphiaPA
ECardinal DoughertyPhiladelphiaPA
FArchbishop WoodWarminsterPA
GSt. HubertPhiladelphiaPA
HCardinal O'HaraSpringfieldPA
JArchbishop PrendergastDrexel HillPA
KWest CatholicPhiladelphiaPA
LArchbishop CarrollRadnorPA
MKennedy-KenrickNorristownPA

Race 39 (Philadelphia Public) 
AWilliam PennPhiladelphiaPA
BEngineering & SciencePhiladelphiaPA
CGirls'PhiladelphiaPA
DWest PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
EBenjamin FranklinPhiladelphiaPA
FDobbins Area VoTechPhiladelphiaPA
GFranklin Learning CenterPhiladelphiaPA
HJohn BartramPhiladelphiaPA
JOverbrookPhiladelphiaPA
KCentralPhiladelphiaPA
LGeorge WashingtonPhiladelphiaPA
MGermantownPhiladelphiaPA
NMartin Luther KingPhiladelphiaPA
OSimon GratzPhiladelphiaPA
PUniversity CityPhiladelphiaPA


Return to Penn Relays HS events page

 

 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001