- HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat Room -

Penn Relays 2000

April 27-29, 2000 at Franklin Field, Philadelphia PA

HS Boys 4x400

Penn Relays record: 3:08.72 (Muir Pasadena CA 1997)
1999 champion: Northwestern MD 3:10.35
DyeStat Elite standard:  3:20

Championships - Heats - Entries

Championships

Overall - 5:20 pm Saturday

1. Jamaica College JAM 3:11.52  (Winston Smith 49.7, David Coombs 46.2, Dwaune Barrett 48.8, Sekou Clarke 46.8)

2. Wolmer's Boys' JAM  3:13.60 (Matthew Ricketts 50.5, Toure Ferguson 47.7, Aundre Edwards 47.6, Patrick Drysdale 47.8)

3. Kingston College JAM  3:14.03 (Ryan Clarke 48.2, Jermaine Ricketts 48.2, Shane Lee 49.3, Kimani Williams 48.3)

4. St. Jago JAM  3:14.52  (Dwight Mighty 49.5, Dwight Williams 48.7, Damion Daniels 47.9, Patrick Davidson 48.4)

5. Camden NJ  3:14.71 (Byron Oliver 49.7, Dwight Ruff 48.3, James William 49.1 , Jade Smith 47.6)

6. Munro College JAM  3:14.83  (Dwayne Banton 50.6, Aldwyn Sappleton 47.0, Eron Samuels 50.6, Pete Coley 46.6)

7. Heritage VA  3:17.16  (Quetin Bowens 49.9, Eric Sidney 48.6, Gary Stephens 50.2, Anthony Pelham 48.5)

8. Simon Gratz PA  3:20.51  (Ronald Hillian, Beaufort Jenkins, Munajj Smith, Jared Jenkins)

Philadelphia Area - 4:55 pm Saturday

1. 3:19.03 Lenape NJ 
2. 3:19.08 Glen Mills PA
3. 3:20.65 Overbrook PA
4. 3:20.99 Willingboro NJ 
5. 3:21.29 Strath Haven PA
6. 3:22.06 Henderson PA 
7. 3:27.50 Christiana DE 
8. 3:27.72 Cardinal O'Hara PA
9. 3:28.74 Conestoga PA 
10. 3:34.32 Chestnut Hill Academy PA

Heats - 9:30 am Saturday

US - 9:30am Saturday

Top Times

3:14.99 Jamaica College JAM
3:15.22 St. Jago JAM
3:15.33 Munro College JAM
3:15.34 Kingston College JAM
3:16.64 Simon Gratz PA
3:16.72 Wolmer's Boys JAM 
3:16.88 Heritage VA
3:17.92 Camden NJ 
3:18.45 West Potomac VA
3:18.57 Glen Mills PA
3:18.67 Woodlawn MD
3:18.72 Boys & Girls NY
3:18.82 Lake Braddock VA
3:18.85 Bethel VA
3:18.89 Suitland MD
3:19.27 Bridgeport Comprehensive JAM 
3:19.38 Calabar JAM
3:19.41 South Lakes VA 
3:19.69 Henderson PA
3:19.69 Camperdown JAM
3:19.70 Transit Tech NY

Heat Winners + others < 3:20

Heat #171: William Knibb JA 3.25.69
#172: Notre Dame NJ 3.28.91
#173: Byram Hills NY 3.31.99
#174: Annapolis MD 3.28.78
#175: Princeton NJ 3.34.15
#176: Brick Township NJ 3.30.24
#177: Paul Robeson NY 3.28.77
#178: Roselle Catholic NJ 3.29.92
#179; James M.Coughlin PA 3.30.78
#180: St Francis Prep NY 3.33.57
#181: Port Jefferson NY 3.23.86
#182: Manheim Township PA 3.27.77
#183: Thomas Jefferson NY 3.25.44
#184: Moore Catholic NY 3.28.08
#185: Pinelands Regional NJ 3.29.66
#186: Elizabeth NJ 3.24.97
#187: Hayfield VA 3.21.21
#188: Campus Magnet NY 3.22.46
#189: Buena Regional NJ 3.20.95
#190: Metuchen NJ 3.22.46
#191: Longwood Ny 3.22.86
#192: West Potomac VA 3.18.45
#193: Jamaica College JA 3.14.99
    South Lakes VA 3:19.41
   Camperdown JAM 3:19.69
#194: Calabar JAM 3:19.38
#195: St. Jago JA 3.15.22
   Wolmer's Boys 3:16.72
   Suitland MD 3:18.89
#196: Munro College JAM 3.15.33
   Kingston College JAM 3:15.34
   Bethel VA 3:18.85
   Transit Tech NY 3:19.70
#197-Prep Schools: Peddie School NJ 3:27.46
#198-InterAc:  Chestnut Hill Academy PA 3;28.98

Philadelphia Area - 11:50 am Saturday

#199-Suburban Central: Strath Haven PA 3.20.94
#200-Suburban A :  Glen Mills PA 3:18.57
   Henderson PA 3:19.69
#201-Suburban B & C:  Great Valley PA 3:27.52
#202-Suburban National: Wm Tennent PA 3:24.05
#203-Suburban American: Wissahickon PA 3:23.05
#204-Northern Delaware: Christiana DE 3:25.18
#205-South Jersey Small: Deptford NJ 3:30.70
#206-South Jersey Large: Camden NJ 3:17.92
#207-Philadelphia Catholic: West Catholic PA 3:23.30
#208-Philadelphia Public: Simon Gratz PA 3:16.64

 

Entries

Race 1 
ABurke CatholicGoshenNY
BLower Cape May RegionalCape MayNJ
CSchenectady ChristianScotiaNY
DSt. Peter's PrepJersey CityNJ
ESusan E. WagnerStaten IslandNY
FWilliam KnibbFalmouthJA
GAsbury ParkAsbury ParkNJ
HSt. John's PrepAstoriaNY
JTechnologyNewarkNJ
KTri-Valley CentralGrahamsvilleNY
LArundel SeniorGambrillsMD
MWalt WhitmanBethesdaMD
NSt. Anne’s ComprehensiveKingstonJA
OGreat Neck NorthGreat NeckNY
PHowardEllicott CityMD
RTappan ZeeOrangeburgNY

Race 2 
ANew BrunswickNew BrunswickNJ
BPingryMartinsvilleNJ
CPort RichmondStaten IslandNY
DSpartaSpartaNJ
EMurry BergtraumNew YorkNY
FNazareth RegionalBrooklynNY
GNewark CentralNewarkNJ
HNorthern Valley RegionalDemarestNJ
JPerth AmboyPerth AmboyNJ
KRidgeBasking RidgeNJ
LRoselle ParkRoselle ParkNJ
MSaddle BrookSaddle BrookNJ
NSherwoodSandy SpringMD
ONotre DameLawrencevilleNJ
PRamseyRamseyNJ
RSecaucusSecaucusNJ

Race 3 
AArdsleyArdsleyNY
BCumberland RegionalSeabrookNJ
CElmontElmontNY
DHerndonHerndonVA
ENorthportNorthportNY
FSouthwesternBaltimoreMD
GBayonneBayonneNJ
HCranfordCranfordNJ
JEast OrangeEast OrangeNJ
KIrvingtonIrvingtonNJ
LByram HillsArmonkNY
MKearnyKearnyNJ
NCroton-HarmonCroton-on-HudsonNY
OSpring ValleySpring ValleyNY
PJames J. FerrisJersey CityNJ
RGreat Neck SouthGreat NeckNY

Race 4 
AAnnapolisAnnapolisMD
BHalf Hollow Hills WestDix HillsNY
CMonsignor McClancy MemorialEast ElmhurstNY
DWoodbridgeWoodbridgeNJ
EHackley SchoolTarrytownNY
FFox LaneBedfordNY
GWest SideNewarkNJ
HNorth CountyGlen BurnieMD
JClarenceClarenceNY
KDelaware Valley RegionalFrenchtownNJ
LMary Ward C.S.S.TorontoON
MMergenthaler VoTechBaltimoreMD
NTech WorldWashingtonDC
OCurtisStaten IslandNY
PSt. Stephen's & St. AgnesAlexandriaVA
RWoodlandsHartsdaleNY

Race 5 
AA.I. Prince RVTSHartfordCT
BBayport-Blue PointBayportNY
CCopiagueCopiagueNY
DEast BrunswickEast BrunswickNJ
EEssex CatholicEast OrangeNJ
FMount St. JosephBaltimoreMD
GSt. Joseph's RegionalMontvaleNJ
HHoly TrinityHicksvilleNY
JLong BeachLong BeachNY
KSchuylkill ValleyLeesportPA
LSyossetSyossetNY
MCorinth CentralCorinthNY
NPoly PrepBrooklynNY
OMedfordMedfordMA
PPrincetonPrincetonNJ
RLangleyMcLeanVA

Race 6 
AArchbishop MolloyBriarwoodNY
BBrick TownshipBrickNJ
CNorth DorchesterHurlockMD
DPleasantvillePleasantvilleNY
EAverill ParkAverill ParkNY
FHasbrouck HeightsHasbrouck HeightsNJ
GLyndhurstLyndhurstNJ
HMorris KnollsRockawayNJ
JCanandaigua AcademyCanandaiguaNY
KMcKee/Staten Island TechStaten IslandNY
LIndian HillsOaklandNJ
MVoorheesGlen GardnerNJ
NLong ReachColumbiaMD
OWood-RidgeWoodridgeNJ
PBishop FordBrooklynNY
RPotomacOxon HillMD

Race 7 
ACalvin CoolidgeWashingtonDC
BRobert E. LeeSpringfieldVA
CCardinal SpellmanBronxNY
DPaul RobesonBrooklynNY
EWalt WhitmanSouth HuntingtonNY
FChrist The KingMiddle VillageNY
GMartin LutherMaspethNY
HW.T. WoodsonFairfaxVA
JWalter JohnsonBethesdaMD
KJohn F. KennedyCheektowagaNY
LA. Philip RandolphNew YorkNY
MFrederick DouglassBaltimoreMD
NHendrick HudsonMontroseNY
OHenry SnyderJersey CityNJ
PMalcolm X ShabazzNewarkNJ
RWilliam DickinsonJersey CityNJ

Race 8 
AAmeliaAmeliaVA
BCinnaminsonCinnaminsonNJ
CCleveland HillCheektowagaNY
DHuntingtonHuntingtonNY
EJohn F. Kennedy MemorialIselinNJ
FStuyvesantNew YorkNY
GHanover ParkEast HanoverNJ
HRoselle CatholicRoselleNJ
JChambersburgChambersburgPA
KHewlettHewlettNY
LNorthwestGermantownMD
MBishop IretonAlexandriaVA
NGlenelgGlenelgMD
OHammondColumbiaMD
PHoly SpiritAbseconNJ
RPaul VIFairfaxVA

Race 9 
ACarver VoTechBaltimoreMD
BCliftonCliftonNJ
CJames M. CoughlinWilkes-BarrePA
DMemorialWest New YorkNJ
EMilfordMilfordDE
FMonroe-WoodburyCentral ValleyNY
GSleepy HollowNorth TarrytownNY
HXavierNew YorkNY
JMorristownMorristownNJ
KSt. Joseph by the SeaStaten IslandNY
LRamapoSpring ValleyNY
MEdenEdenNY
NIroquois CentralElmaNY
OMagruderRockvilleMD
PNewfieldSeldenNY
RValley CentralMontgomeryNY

Race 10 
AAll HallowsBronxNY
BCardinal HayesBronxNY
CGrand IslandGrand IslandNY
DHamilton WestTrentonNJ
ESaint RoseBelmarNJ
FScience SkillsBrooklynNY
GNeptuneNeptuneNJ
HNewark ScienceNewarkNJ
JSt. Francis PrepFresh MeadowsNY
KSt. Johns CollegeWashingtonDC
LJohn F. KennedyPatersonNJ
MColumbiaMaplewoodNJ
NBroadneckAnnapolisMD
ODoverDoverNJ
PFriendlyFort WashingtonMD
RMount HebronEllicott CityMD

Race 11 
ACrossroads SchoolSanta MonicaCA
BDon Bosco PrepRamseyNJ
CMonsignor FarrellStaten IslandNY
DOld BridgeOld BridgeNJ
EUnionUnionNJ
FBronxvilleBronxvilleNY
GJackson MemorialJacksonNJ
HNyackNyackNY
JPort JeffersonPort JeffersonNY
KArlingtonLaGrangevilleNY
LMidwoodBrooklynNY
MAmityvilleAmityvilleNY
NWashingtonvilleWashingtonvilleNY
ONorth HunterdonAnnandaleNJ
PHarrisburgHarrisburgPA

Race 12 
ASt. Benedict's PrepNewarkNJ
BWayne ValleyWayneNJ
CJohn F. KennedyBellmoreNY
DParamus CatholicParamusNJ
EPine BushPine BushNY
FShenendehowaClifton ParkNY
GManhassetManhassetNY
HNiskayunaNiskayunaNY
JMount VernonMount VernonNY
KNewburgh Free AcademyNewburghNY
LSeafordSeafordDE
MManheim TownshipLancasterPA
NNewarkNewarkNY
ORobinsonFairfaxVA
PTottenvilleStaten IslandNY

Race 13 
AFordham PrepBronxNY
BIona PrepNew RochelleNY
CRegisNew YorkNY
DSeton Hall PrepWest OrangeNJ
EWest WarwickWest WarwickRI
FClarkstown SouthWest NyackNY
GFair LawnFair LawnNJ
HBrentwoodBrentwoodNY
JDenbighNewport NewsVA
KBarrieSilver SpringMD
LRiver Dell RegionalOradellNJ
MThomas JeffersonBrooklynNY
NThomas JeffersonAlexandriaVA
OCalvertPrince FrederickMD
PMillvilleMillvilleNJ

Race 14 
ABergen CatholicOradellNJ
BChittenangoChittenangoNY
CLa Salle InstituteTroyNY
DSchenectadySchenectadyNY
ESusquehanna TownshipHarrisburgPA
FWestfieldWestfieldNJ
GMoore CatholicStaten IslandNY
HWaverlyWaverlyNY
JTeaneckTeaneckNJ
KLafayetteWilliamsburgVA
LVinelandVinelandNJ
MBladensburgBladensburgMD
NNorthern Valley Old TappanOld TappanNJ
OPenfieldPenfieldNY
PWeequahicNewarkNJ

Race 15 
AHoly CrossFlushingNY
BJohn GrayGeorgetownCI
CMartin Luther KingNew YorkNY
DSt. Joseph'sMetuchenNJ
ESt. Mary’sDublin 6IR
FJohn Jay (HJ)Hopewell JunctionNY
GLindenLindenNJ
HOaktonViennaVA
JI.C. NorcomPortsmouthVA
KNorviewNorfolkVA
LSouth BrunswickMonmouth JunctionNJ
MLibertyBethlehemPA
NNew ProvidenceNew ProvidenceNJ
OPinelands RegionalTuckertonNJ

Race 16 
AChristian Brothers AcademyLincroftNJ
BJohn F. KennedyBronxNY
CRooseveltYonkersNY
DXaverianBrooklynNY
EElizabethElizabethNJ
FAbraham ClarkRoselleNJ
GCentralCapitol HeightsMD
HLaurelLaurelMD
JHillsboroughBelle MeadNJ
KAtlantic CityAtlantic CityNJ
LBarringerNewarkNJ
MDulaneyTimoniumMD
NHoward D. WoodsonWashingtonDC
OPhoebusHamptonVA

Race 17 
ACalvert Hall CollegeBaltimoreMD
BMcQuaid JesuitRochesterNY
COwings MillsOwings MillsMD
DThe Stony Brook SchoolStony BrookNY
ETheodore RooseveltWashingtonDC
FDwight MorrowEnglewoodNJ
GAlbanyAlbanyNY
HHayfieldAlexandriaVA
JKellenberg MemorialUniondaleNY
KJamestownWilliamsburgVA
LFairmont HeightsCapitol HeightsMD
MRockvilleRockville MD
NWilbur CrossNew HavenCT
OPleasantvillePleasantvilleNJ

Race 18 
ABelle RiverBelle RiverON
BClarion AreaClarionPA
CEast SideNewarkNJ
DHalf Hollow Hills EastDix HillsNY
EJohn AdamsOzone ParkNY
FNorth RocklandThiellsNY
GRidgewoodRidgewoodNJ
HState CollegeState CollegePA
JMilton HersheyHersheyPA
KArmstrongRichmondVA
LCampus MagnetCambria HeightsNY
MMontclairMontclairNJ
NBooker T. WashingtonNorfolkVA
OLakelandSuffolkVA

Race 19 
ACumberland ValleyMechanicsburgPA
BGonzagaWashingtonDC
CShakerLathamNY
DBridgetonBridgetonNJ
EClifford J. ScottEast OrangeNJ
FPiscatawayPiscatawayNJ
GTenaflyTenaflyNJ
HSpingarnWashingtonDC
JSuffernSuffernNY
KBuena RegionalBuenaNJ
LRandallstownRandallstownMD
MSouthern RegionalManahawkinNJ
NWest SpringfieldSpringfieldVA

Race 20 
ABethlehem CatholicBethlehemPA
BBishop HendrickenWarwickRI
CMetuchenMetuchenNJ
DEastern SeniorWashingtonDC
EWarwick ValleyWarwickNY
FBowieBowieMD
GCape HenlopenLewesDE
HDuValLanhamMD
JSayreville War MemorialParlinNJ
KBay ShoreBay ShoreNY
LWoodbridgeWoodbridgeVA
MLincolnJersey CityNJ
NSamuel TildenBrooklynNY

Race 21 
AAltoona AreaAltoonaPA
BChaminadeMineolaNY
CFrank W. BallouWashingtonDC
DLongwoodMiddle IslandNY
EDoverDoverDE
FGwynn ParkBrandywineMD
GT.C. WilliamsAlexandriaVA
HHackensackHackensackNJ
JAberdeenAberdeenMD
KEleanor RooseveltGreenbeltMD
LManning’s SchoolSavanna La MarJA
MWest Morris MendhamMendhamNJ
NLargoLargoMD

Race 22 
ACamperdownKingstonJA
BCentral IslipCentral IslipNY
CCornwall CollegeMontego BayJA
DLewisburgLewisburgPA
EBishop LoughlinBrooklynNY
FFranklin TownshipSomersetNJ
GWhite PlainsWhite PlainsNY
HUniondaleUniondaleNY
JWest PotomacAlexandriaVA
KBishop McNamaraForestvilleMD
LDunbarWashingtonDC
MSouth LakesRestonVA
NSurrattsvilleClintonMD

Race 23 
AArdenneKingstonJA
BBridgeport ComprehensivePortmoreJA
CDeMatha CatholicHyattsvilleMD
DJamaica CollegeKingstonJA
EBoys & GirlsBrooklynNY
FSouth ShoreBrooklynNY
GSt. Anthony'sSouth HuntingtonNY
HToms River SouthToms RiverNJ
JHeritageNewport NewsVA
KLake BraddockBurkeVA
LWoodlawnWoodlawnMD
MAbsegamiAbseconNJ

Race 24 
ACalabarKingstonJA
BDinthill TechnicalSt. CatherineJA
CFrederick DouglassUpper MarlboroMD
DLawrenceCedarhurstNY
ETrenton CentralTrentonNJ
FSt. George’sFreeportBA
GPlainfieldPlainfieldNJ
HExcelsior CollegeKingstonJA
JMenchvilleNewport NewsVA
KDeWitt ClintonBronxNY
LKecoughtanHamptonVA
MLong Beach PolyLong BeachCA

Race 25 
ACentral CatholicToledoOH
BMorant BayMorant BayJA
CSt. PetersStaten IslandNY
DWolmer's Boys'KingstonJA
ELakewoodLakewoodNJ
FColonie CentralAlbanyNY
GOakland MillsColumbiaMD
HWoodrow WilsonWashingtonDC
JSt. JagoSpanish TownJA
KLakelandSuffolkVA
LNorthwesternHyattsvilleMD
MSuitlandForestvilleMD

Race 26 
ACampionKingstonJA
BKingston CollegeKingston C.S.O.JA
CMount St. Michael's AcademyBronxNY
DMunro CollegeMalvernJA
ENottinghamSyracuseNY
FTransit TechBrooklynNY
GArchbishop John CarrollWashingtonDC
HHempsteadHempsteadNY
JOxon HillOxon HillMD
KBethelHamptonVA
LJames HillhouseNew HavenCT
MWilde LakeColumbiaMD

Race 27 (Prep Schools) 
ABlair AcademyBlairstownNJ
BChurch Farm SchoolPaoliPA
CGilman SchoolBaltimoreMD
DValley Forge MilitaryWaynePA
ELawrenceville SchoolLawrencevilleNJ
FPeddie SchoolHightstownNJ
GSidwell FriendsWashingtonDC
HThe Hill SchoolPottstownPA
JEpiscopalAlexandriaVA
KWesttown SchoolWesttownPA
LDelaware County ChristianNewtown SquarePA
MGermantown FriendsPhiladelphiaPA
NArmy PrepFort MonmouthNJ
OBerks ChristianReadingPA
PFriends' CentralWynnewoodPA
RGeorge SchoolNewtownPA

Race 28 (Inter-Ac) 
AChestnut Hill AcademyPhiladelphiaPA
BHaverford SchoolHaverfordPA
CMalvern PrepMalvernPA
DEpiscopal AcademyMerion StationPA
EWilliam Penn CharterPhiladelphiaPA
FGermantown AcademyFort WashingtonPA

Race 29 (Suburban Central) 
AMarple NewtownNewtown SquarePA
BPenncrestMediaPA
CRidleyFolsomPA
DStrath HavenWallingfordPA
EUpper DarbyUpper DarbyPA
FConestogaBerwynPA
GLower MerionArdmorePA
HRadnorRadnorPA
JHaverfordHavertownPA

Race 30 (Suburban A) 
AGlen MillsConcordvillePA
BChichesterMarcus HookPA
CDowningtownDowningtownPA
DEastWest ChesterPA
ESun ValleyAstonPA
FHendersonWest ChesterPA
GCoatesvilleCoatesvillePA
HChesterChesterPA
JPenn WoodLansdownePA
KHarritonBryn MawrPA
LGirard CollegePhiladelphiaPA
MInterboroProspect ParkPA

Race 31 (Suburban B & C) 
ADevon PrepDevonPA
BGarnet ValleyGlen MillsPA
CHoly Ghost PrepBensalemPA
DOctoraraAtglenPA
EPottstownPottstownPA
FUnionvilleKennett SquarePA
GKennettKennett SquarePA
HAvon GroveWest GrovePA
JGreat ValleyMalvernPA
KPerkiomen ValleyCollegevillePA
LPhoenixvillePhoenixvillePA
MSpring-FordRoyersfordPA
NBristolBristolPA
OSt. Pius XPottstownPA
PLansdale CatholicLansdalePA
RPottsgrovePottstownPA
SUpper PerkiomenPennsburgPA
TLower MorelandHuntingdon ValleyPA

Race 32 (Suburban National) 
ACentral Bucks EastDoylestownPA
BCouncil RockNewtownPA
CNeshaminyLanghornePA
DPennsburyFairless HillsPA
EWilliam TennentWarminsterPA
FAbingtonAbingtonPA
GNorth PennLansdalePA
HCentral Bucks WestDoylestownPA
JPennridgePerkasiePA
KBensalemBensalemPA
LHarry S TrumanLevittownPA
MNorristownNorristownPA

Race 33 (Suburban American) 
APlymouth-WhitemarshPlymouth MeetingPA
BSoudertonSoudertonPA
CUpper MerionKing of PrussiaPA
DWissahickonAmblerPA
EHatboro-HorshamHorshamPA
FQuakertownQuakertownPA
GUpper DublinFort WashingtonPA
HCheltenhamWyncotePA
JUpper MorelandWillow GrovePA

Race 34 (Northern Delaware) 
ACaesar RodneyCamden WyomingDE
BSalesianumWilmingtonDE
CArchmere AcademyClaymontDE
DChristianaNewarkDE
EGlasgowNewarkDE
FHoward TechWilmingtonDE
GNewarkNewarkDE
HBrandywineWilmingtonDE
JMount PleasantWilmingtonDE
KHodgson Vo-TechNewarkDE
LDelcastle TechWilmingtonDE
MWilmington CharterWilmingtonDE
NConcordWilmingtonDE
OMcKeanWilmingtonDE
PTower HillWilmingtonDE
RWilliam PennNew CastleDE

Race 35 (South Jersey Small) 
AArthur P. SchalickPittsgroveNJ
BDeptfordDeptfordNJ
CHaddon HeightsHaddon HeightsNJ
DHaddon TownshipWestmontNJ
EPennsvillePennsvilleNJ
FWoodstownWoodstownNJ
GPitmanPitmanNJ
HWoodrow WilsonCamdenNJ
JCherry Hill WestCherry HillNJ
KDelranDelranNJ
LGloucester CatholicGloucesterNJ
MPalmyraPalmyraNJ
NBishop Eustace PrepPennsaukenNJ
OHaddonfield MemorialHaddonfieldNJ
PCamden CatholicCherry HillNJ
RBordentown RegionalBordentownNJ
SBurlington TownshipBurlingtonNJ
TDelsea RegionalFranklinvilleNJ
VWest DeptfordWestvilleNJ

Race 36 (South Jersey Big) 
ACherry Hill EastCherry HillNJ
BHighland RegionalBlackwoodNJ
CEastern RegionalVoorheesNJ
DEdgewood RegionalAtcoNJ
EPembertonPembertonNJ
FShawneeMedfordNJ
GTriton RegionalRunnemedeNJ
HWashington TownshipSewellNJ
JHoly CrossDelranNJ
KOverbrook RegionalPine HillNJ
LWillingboroWillingboroNJ
MCherokeeMarltonNJ
NLenapeMedfordNJ
OCamdenCamdenNJ
PPennsaukenPennsaukenNJ

Race 37 (Philadelphia Catholic) 
AFather JudgePhiladelphiaPA
BLa Salle CollegeWyndmoorPA
CMonsignor BonnerDrexel HillPA
DNortheast CatholicPhiladelphiaPA
ERoman CatholicPhiladelphiaPA
FSt. John NeumannPhiladelphiaPA
GSt. Joseph's PrepPhiladelphiaPA
HArchbishop RyanPhiladelphiaPA
JBishop McDevittWyncotePA
KConwell-Egan CatholicFairless HillsPA
LCardinal DoughertyPhiladelphiaPA
MArchbishop WoodWarminsterPA
NCardinal O'HaraSpringfieldPA
OArchbishop CarrollRadnorPA
PKennedy-KenrickNorristownPA
RWest CatholicPhiladelphiaPA

Race 38 (Philadelphia Public) 
AFrankfordPhiladelphiaPA
BLincolnPhiladelphiaPA
CNortheastPhiladelphiaPA
DEngineering & SciencePhiladelphiaPA
EWest PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
FBenjamin FranklinPhiladelphiaPA
GDobbins Area VoTechPhiladelphiaPA
HFranklin Learning CenterPhiladelphiaPA
JJohn BartramPhiladelphiaPA
KOverbrookPhiladelphiaPA
LCentralPhiladelphiaPA
MGeorge WashingtonPhiladelphiaPA
NGermantownPhiladelphiaPA
OMartin Luther KingPhiladelphiaPA
PSimon GratzPhiladelphiaPA
RUniversity CityPhiladelphiaPA

Return to Penn Relays HS events page

 

 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001