4/6-8/00 at Austin TX
Texas Relays
Boys - Running Events
100 - 1600 - 3200
- Hurdles
Results from Delta Timing Group web site
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/08/00 3:46 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 31 H.S. Div. I Boys 100 Meter Dash
S Myers Stadium: 10.31 Tory Mitchell (Big Spring) 1999
M Meet: 10.18 Roy Martin (Dallas Roosevelt) 1985
D Division: 10.43 Amar Johnson (Ft. Worth Country Day) 1998
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/08/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: 4.6
1 1449 Lewis Hyman Hearne D 10.35
2 1351 Raymond Huff Giddings 10.46
3 1081 Chris Harris Elysian Fields 10.70
4 2945 Robert Parham Randolph 10.75
5 2242 Quan Cosby Mart 10.91
6 3212 Shane Christian Seymour 10.92
7 2943 Kenzie Foley Quitman 11.03
- 2565 Dexter Horn Newton SCR
- 3567 Jon Fields Sweeny SCR
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/00 4:02 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 31 H.S. Div. I Boys 100 Meter Dash
Results - Preliminaries - Friday 04/07/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
S Myers Stadium: 10.31 Tory Mitchell (Big Spring) 1999
M Meet: 10.18 Roy Martin (Dallas Roosevelt) 1985
D Division: 10.43 Amar Johnson (Ft. Worth Country Day) 1998
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1 Wind Reading: 3.5
1 3567 Jon Fields Sweeny 10.74 q
2 2943 Kenzie Foley Quitman 10.88 q
3 864 Tyler Atkins Dallas Bishop Dunne 11.05
4 2138 Kyle Dulock Lorena 11.15
5 3210 Travis Williams Sealy 11.20
6 109 John Lampert Abilene Wylie 11.28
7 4009 Brandon Howard Trinity Christian 11.29
Heat 2 Wind Reading: 3.0
1 2242 Quan Cosby Mart 10.86 q
2 3212 Shane Christian Seymour 10.92 q
3 1077 Leslie Loving Elgin 11.03
4 2224 Rashad Shaw Manor 11.20
5 1078 Don Ray Scott Elgin 11.32
6 1673 Josh Mickler Hyde Park Baptist 12.00
- 1350 Jeramie Green Giddings SCR
- 2069 Justin Blazek Leakey SCR
Heat 3 Wind Reading: 4.8
1 1081 Chris Harris Elysian Fields 10.56 q
2 2945 Robert Parham Randolph 10.77 q
3 2245 John Garrett Mart 10.97
4 876 Kevin Bailey Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.16
5 2223 Issac Hayes Manor 11.22
6 60 Matthew Rainwater Abilene Christian H 11.64
7 881 Andy Reibenstein Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.78
- 1452 Eric Petty Hearne SCR
Heat 4 Wind Reading: 3.4
1 1449 Lewis Hyman Hearne 10.56 q
2 2565 Dexter Horn Newton 10.86 q
3 3231 Garrett Mortensen Skidmore-Tynan 11.23
3 914 Tim Reiff Dallas Jesuit 11.23
5 106 D.J. Bradshaw Abilene Wylie 11.29
6 2496 Fred Bourgeois Mt. Carmel High Sch 11.42
7 4006 Quan Elder Trinity Christian 11.72
- 1967 Earnest Williams La Grange SCR
Heat 5 Wind Reading: 3.9
1 1351 Raymond Huff Giddings 10.71 q
2 3569 Scott Good Sweeny 11.01
3 3024 Shawn Clater Riesel 11.20
3 915 Michael Schlund Dallas Jesuit 11.20
5 3582 Michael Cuba Taylor 11.32
6 1965 Terrell Newton La Grange 11.49
7 1047 Jeremy Ware Dublin 11.83
8 2495 Irwin Anderson Mt. Carmel High Sch 12.06
Results - Preliminaries - Friday 04/07/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1081 Chris Harris Elysian Fields 10.56 q
1 1449 Lewis Hyman Hearne 10.56 q
3 1351 Raymond Huff Giddings 10.71 q
4 3567 Jon Fields Sweeny 10.74 q
5 2945 Robert Parham Randolph 10.77 q
6 2565 Dexter Horn Newton 10.86 q
6 2242 Quan Cosby Mart 10.86 q
8 2943 Kenzie Foley Quitman 10.88 q
9 3212 Shane Christian Seymour 10.92 q
10 2245 John Garrett Mart 10.97
11 3569 Scott Good Sweeny 11.01
12 1077 Leslie Loving Elgin 11.03
13 864 Tyler Atkins Dallas Bishop Dunne 11.05
14 2138 Kyle Dulock Lorena 11.15
15 876 Kevin Bailey Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.16
16 3210 Travis Williams Sealy 11.20
16 2224 Rashad Shaw Manor 11.20
16 915 Michael Schlund Dallas Jesuit 11.20
16 3024 Shawn Clater Riesel 11.20
20 2223 Issac Hayes Manor 11.22
21 3231 Garrett Mortensen Skidmore-Tynan 11.23
21 914 Tim Reiff Dallas Jesuit 11.23
23 109 John Lampert Abilene Wylie 11.28
24 4009 Brandon Howard Trinity Christian 11.29
24 106 D.J. Bradshaw Abilene Wylie 11.29
26 3582 Michael Cuba Taylor 11.32
26 1078 Don Ray Scott Elgin 11.32
28 2496 Fred Bourgeois Mt. Carmel High School 11.42
29 1965 Terrell Newton La Grange 11.49
30 60 Matthew Rainwater Abilene Christian HS 11.64
31 4006 Quan Elder Trinity Christian 11.72
32 881 Andy Reibenstein Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.78
33 1047 Jeremy Ware Dublin 11.83
34 1673 Josh Mickler Hyde Park Baptist 12.00
35 2495 Irwin Anderson Mt. Carmel High School 12.06
- 2069 Justin Blazek Leakey SCR
- 1350 Jeramie Green Giddings SCR
- 1452 Eric Petty Hearne SCR
- 1967 Earnest Williams La Grange SCR
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/08/00 3:48 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 32 H.S. Div. II Boys 100 Meter Dash
S Myers Stadium: 10.31 Tory Mitchell (Big Spring) 1999
M Meet: 10.18 Roy Martin (Dallas Roosevelt) 1985
D Division: 10.18 Roy Martin (Dallas Roosevelt) 1985
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/08/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: 3.8
1 2125 Trey Griffin Lockhart 10.47
2 439 Brendan Christian Austin Reagan 10.52
3 609 Dureil Laird Bossier Hs, LA 10.55
4 1293 Lawrence Richardson Galveston Ball 10.68
5 4167 Christian Campbell Westlake 10.73
6 4269 Tavares Bain Miami Northwestern FL 10.77
7 901 Adolphus Shelton Dallas Carter 10.83
8 1243 Derrick Gleason Ft. Worth Eastern Hills 10.83
9 1564 Donald Burgs Houston Madison 10.86
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/00 4:41 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 32 H.S. Div. II Boys 100 Meter Dash
Results - Preliminaries - Friday 04/07/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
S Myers Stadium: 10.31 Tory Mitchell (Big Spring) 1999
M Meet: 10.18 Roy Martin (Dallas Roosevelt) 1985
D Division: 10.18 Roy Martin (Dallas Roosevelt) 1985
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1 Wind Reading: 3.3
1 609 Dureil Laird Bossier Hs, LA 10.59 q
2 4271 Rashard Smith Miami Northwestern, 10.79
3 99 Tyree Gailes Abilene High 10.82
4 3998 Geremy Lee Tomball 10.85
5 2615 Eric Crutchfield North Shore 10.95
6 552 B.J. Arredondo Beeville Jones 11.03
7 649 Bobby McClain Brenham 11.11
8 3084 Terrance McKeithon Round Rock 11.15
9 546 Cleveland Davis Beaumont Central 11.16
Heat 2 Wind Reading: 3.4
1 4167 Christian Campbell Westlake 10.71 q
2 1019 Aron Brack Del Valle 10.81
3 1621 Chris Phillips Houston Westbury 10.90
4 1759 Brian Carter Jenks, OK 10.93
5 1385 Rashad Board Grand Prairie 11.01
6 850 Brandon Propes Dallas A. Maceo Smi 11.08
7 3001 Chris Morrow Richardson 11.09
8 2532 Robert Naeole Nanakuli Hs, HI 11.36
Heat 3 Wind Reading: 3.8
1 1564 Donald Burgs Houston Madison 10.79 q
2 3081 Breyon Jones Round Rock 11.00
3 718 Vance Washington Clear Brook 11.03
4 3185 Lee Crayton San Marcos 11.07
5 2521 Bryce Luna Mullen Hs, CO 11.19
6 792 Carl Steward Corsicana 11.24
7 2523 Stephone Robinson Mullen Hs, CO 11.32
- 4214 Joseph Lovely Wilmer-Hutchins SCR
Heat 4 Wind Reading: 4.0
1 4269 Tavares Bain Miami Northwestern, 10.65 q
2 1260 Chas Stoker Ft. Worth Paschal 10.79
3 1010 Frenchey McCrea Del Rio 10.83
4 542 Jamar Broussard Beaumont Central 11.10
5 2467 Johnny Hearn Molina 11.81
- 1186 Scott McKenzie Fossil Ridge SCR
- 1582 Bobby Tillman Houston Memorial SCR
- 1592 Kelly Willie Houston Sterling SCR
Heat 5 Wind Reading: 2.4
1 3787 Chad Clay Texas City 10.84
2 2861 Stanford Routt Pflugerville Connal 10.85
3 2018 Sammy Clark Lake Highlands 10.95
4 1745 Renwick Johnson Jasper 10.98
5 973 Marlon Badger Dallas Skyline 11.04
6 893 Braelon Davis Dallas Carter 11.06
7 422 Wildone Battle Austin Lanier 11.19
8 424 Daryl Jones Austin Lanier 12.41
Heat 6 Wind Reading: 2.5
1 439 Brendan Christian Austin Reagan 10.48 q
2 901 Adolphus Shelton Dallas Carter 10.70 q
3 1098 Jonathan Wade Evangel Christian A 10.89
4 654 Nick Judice Bridge City 10.99
5 775 Daniel Magallanez Converse Judson 11.17
6 3988 Chris Godfrey The Woodlands 11.29
- 1760 Jason Carter Jenks, OK SCR
- 852 Daniel Whaley Dallas A. Maceo Smi SCR
- 4211 Pierre Goree Wilmer-Hutchins SCR
Heat 7 Wind Reading: 4.6
1 1293 Lawrence Richardson Galveston Ball 10.73 q
2 1243 Derrick Gleason Ft. Worth Eastern H 10.75 q
3 3003 Rashad Stafford Richardson 11.05
4 1342 Michael David Georgetown 11.11
5 1571 James Taylor Houston Madison 11.18
6 756 Jason Holmes Conroe 11.28
7 793 Kendrick Walker Corsicana 11.31
- 1750 Marcus Woods Jasper SCR
- 1984 Gainus Scott La Porte SCR
Heat 8 Wind Reading: 3.1
1 1727 Maurice Keith Irving MacArthur 10.91
2 975 Otis Carter Dallas Skyline 10.98
3 3977 Kenny Bland The Woodlands 11.00
4 1417 Brandon Sheffield Gregory Portland 11.05
5 4188 Carl Crowley Westwood 11.15
6 1294 Tabyrus Rogers Galveston Ball 11.50
- 2063 Tim Moss Lancaster DQ
- 772 Morris Brothers Converse Judson SCR
- 1187 Tre Wingfield Fossil Ridge SCR
Heat 9 Wind Reading: 2.9
1 2125 Trey Griffin Lockhart 10.54 q
2 783 Paul Gilmore Corpus Christi Mood 10.88
3 1113 Thomas Williams Everman 10.97
4 2464 Rod Compton Molina 11.08
5 727 Britton Bolden Clear Creek 11.23
6 2533 Ronald Strode Nanakuli Hs, HI 11.49
- 3130 Chris Brazil San Antonio East Ce DQ
- 1615 C.J. Francis Houston Westbury SCR
- 731 Omari Dixon Clear Creek SCR
Results - Preliminaries - Friday 04/07/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 439 Brendan Christian Austin Reagan 10.48 q
2 2125 Trey Griffin Lockhart 10.54 q
3 609 Dureil Laird Bossier Hs, LA 10.59 q
4 4269 Tavares Bain Miami Northwestern, FL 10.65 q
5 901 Adolphus Shelton Dallas Carter 10.70 q
6 4167 Christian Campbell Westlake 10.71 q
7 1293 Lawrence Richardson Galveston Ball 10.73 q
8 1243 Derrick Gleason Ft. Worth Eastern Hills 10.75 q
9 1564 Donald Burgs Houston Madison 10.79 q
10 4271 Rashard Smith Miami Northwestern, FL 10.79
11 1260 Chas Stoker Ft. Worth Paschal 10.79
12 1019 Aron Brack Del Valle 10.81
13 99 Tyree Gailes Abilene High 10.82
14 1010 Frenchey McCrea Del Rio 10.83
15 3787 Chad Clay Texas City 10.84
16 3998 Geremy Lee Tomball 10.85
16 2861 Stanford Routt Pflugerville Connally 10.85
18 783 Paul Gilmore Corpus Christi Moody 10.88
19 1098 Jonathan Wade Evangel Christian Acad,La 10.89
20 1621 Chris Phillips Houston Westbury 10.90
21 1727 Maurice Keith Irving MacArthur 10.91
22 1759 Brian Carter Jenks, OK 10.93
23 2615 Eric Crutchfield North Shore 10.95
23 2018 Sammy Clark Lake Highlands 10.95
25 1113 Thomas Williams Everman 10.97
26 1745 Renwick Johnson Jasper 10.98
26 975 Otis Carter Dallas Skyline 10.98
28 654 Nick Judice Bridge City 10.99
29 3081 Breyon Jones Round Rock 11.00
29 3977 Kenny Bland The Woodlands 11.00
31 1385 Rashad Board Grand Prairie 11.01
32 718 Vance Washington Clear Brook 11.03
32 552 B.J. Arredondo Beeville Jones 11.03
34 973 Marlon Badger Dallas Skyline 11.04
35 3003 Rashad Stafford Richardson 11.05
35 1417 Brandon Sheffield Gregory Portland 11.05
37 893 Braelon Davis Dallas Carter 11.06
38 3185 Lee Crayton San Marcos 11.07
39 850 Brandon Propes Dallas A. Maceo Smith 11.08
39 2464 Rod Compton Molina 11.08
41 3001 Chris Morrow Richardson 11.09
42 542 Jamar Broussard Beaumont Central 11.10
43 649 Bobby McClain Brenham 11.11
43 1342 Michael David Georgetown 11.11
45 3084 Terrance McKeithon Round Rock 11.15
45 4188 Carl Crowley Westwood 11.15
47 546 Cleveland Davis Beaumont Central 11.16
48 775 Daniel Magallanez Converse Judson 11.17
49 1571 James Taylor Houston Madison 11.18
50 422 Wildone Battle Austin Lanier 11.19
50 2521 Bryce Luna Mullen Hs, CO 11.19
52 727 Britton Bolden Clear Creek 11.23
53 792 Carl Steward Corsicana 11.24
54 756 Jason Holmes Conroe 11.28
55 3988 Chris Godfrey The Woodlands 11.29
56 793 Kendrick Walker Corsicana 11.31
57 2523 Stephone Robinson Mullen Hs, CO 11.32
58 2532 Robert Naeole Nanakuli Hs, HI 11.36
59 2533 Ronald Strode Nanakuli Hs, HI 11.49
60 1294 Tabyrus Rogers Galveston Ball 11.50
61 2467 Johnny Hearn Molina 11.81
62 424 Daryl Jones Austin Lanier 12.41
- 3130 Chris Brazil San Antonio East Central DQ
- 2063 Tim Moss Lancaster DQ
- 772 Morris Brothers Converse Judson SCR
- 1186 Scott McKenzie Fossil Ridge SCR
- 1187 Tre Wingfield Fossil Ridge SCR
- 852 Daniel Whaley Dallas A. Maceo Smith SCR
- 1582 Bobby Tillman Houston Memorial SCR
- 1984 Gainus Scott La Porte SCR
- 4214 Joseph Lovely Wilmer-Hutchins SCR
- 1615 C.J. Francis Houston Westbury SCR
- 4211 Pierre Goree Wilmer-Hutchins SCR
- 731 Omari Dixon Clear Creek SCR
- 1750 Marcus Woods Jasper SCR
- 1760 Jason Carter Jenks, OK SCR
- 1592 Kelly Willie Houston Sterling SCR
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/00 4:49 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 34 High School Boys 1,600 Meter Run
S Myers Stadium: 4:13.40 Tommy Bonn (Lockhart) 1999
M Meet: 4:09.53 Brian Klein (Gonzales) 1993
Results - Finals - Friday 04/07/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 92 Dwayne Benoit Abilene Cooper 4:13.46
2 2132 Justin Schuelke Lockhart 4:13.67
3 2610 Nick Devenport North Mesquite 4:16.17
4 4139 Pete Belman Uvalde 4:18.49
5 2122 Juan Cardenas Lockhart 4:19.69
6 1822 John Arnold Katy Taylor 4:20.45
7 607 Jon Birt Boerne 4:20.63
8 4040 David Rodriguez Tuloso-Midway 4:22.11
9 3143 John Baeza San Antonio Holmes 4:22.43
10 2559 Jon Allen Newport Hs,Ar 4:22.62
11 2236 Zach Zeller Marcus 4:24.86
12 3978 Luis Bordes The Woodlands 4:27.56
13 755 Mike Chancellor Conroe 4:29.64
14 204 Marcos Munoz Antonian College Prep 4:31.15
15 3984 Rob Dunphy The Woodlands 4:32.84
16 805 Tyler Stanfield Crockett 4:35.66
17 2211 David Guzman Luling 4:37.23
18 4391 Paul Carpenter Irving MacArthur 4:40.84
- 3028 Rodney Smith Rio Rancho Hs, NM SCR
- 737 Mark Walter Clear Creek SCR
- 1768 Rod Koborsi Jersey Village SCR
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/00 7:35 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 40 High School Boys 3,200 Meter Run
S Myers Stadium: 9:10.33 Ranulfo Arias (Fredericksburg) 1999
M Meet: 8:54.04 Tim Gargiollo (Plano East) 1986
Results - Finals - Friday 04/07/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3986 Chris Emme The Woodlands S 9:01.98
2 1768 Rod Koborsi Jersey Village S 9:09.15
3 2598 Stephen Haas Unattached 9:11.30
4 2329 Scott Moore Mesquite Poteet 9:25.22
5 1397 Matt Chance Grapevine 9:28.08
6 2816 Joseph Lanzillotti Parkway Hs, LA 9:31.04
7 3561 Kyle King Sulphur Springs 9:32.24
8 3962 Steve Maddox The Colony 9:34.46
9 2124 Jason Gould Lockhart 9:37.31
10 607 Jon Birt Boerne 9:37.62
11 3987 Chris Esselgorn The Woodlands 9:39.44
12 4139 Pete Belman Uvalde 9:42.44
13 3121 Jesse Mader San Antonio Clark 9:44.48
14 1826 Matt McLeod Katy Taylor 9:47.17
15 186 Ryan Bickerstaff Alva Hs, OK 9:49.04
16 1121 Raleigh Green F.W. Arlington Heights 9:53.24
17 4153 Josh Forester West Monroe, LA 9:53.44
18 3076 Vasanth Coorg Round Rock 9:54.51
19 2133 Casey Thompson Lockhart 9:56.55
20 4039 Roberto Ramos Tuloso-Midway 9:57.03
21 3025 Jonathon Harbour Riesel 10:17.31
22 3043 Rene Rios Robstown 10:21.40
23 3131 Richard Crabb San Antonio East Central 10:21.69
24 627 Bryan Kerr Brazoswood 10:23.69
- 92 Dwayne Benoit Abilene Cooper SCR
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/08/00 3:03 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 25 H.S. Div. I Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
S Myers Stadium: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
M Meet: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
D Division: 14.42 Robin Hanna (Monahans) 1998
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/08/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: 1.8
1 3581 James Ashley Taylor D 14.42
2 1072 Nathaniel Garcia Elgin 14.45
3 Andrew Carruthers Central Catholic 14.62
4 1964 Shauntae Lovings La Grange 14.69
5 2139 Ryan Jeffrey Lorena 14.72
6 2093 Erik Sheppard Lexington 14.75
7 1079 Juan Bedolla Elysian Fields 14.91
8 3506 Matt Hill St. John's School 15.30
- 1349 Tony Francis Giddings SCR
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/00 2:40 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 25 H.S. Div. I Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Preliminaries - Friday 04/07/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
S Myers Stadium: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
M Meet: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
D Division: 14.42 Robin Hanna (Monahans) 1998
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1 Wind Reading: 2.5
1 1964 Shauntae Lovings La Grange 14.37 Q D
2 3581 James Ashley Taylor 14.42 Q D
3 2093 Erik Sheppard Lexington 14.74 q
4 3230 Will Carriger Skidmore-Tynan 15.69
5 3578 Thomas Wright Sweeny 15.71
6 882 Joe Veasley Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.90
7 2003 Andy Landgrebe La Vernia 16.50
8 199 John Cantu Antonian College Pr 17.41
Heat 2 Wind Reading: 2.6
1 1072 Nathaniel Garcia Elgin 14.68 Q
2 4391 Paul Carpenter Irving MacArthur 15.01 Q
3 1079 Juan Bedolla Elysian Fields 15.07 q
4 3506 Matt Hill St. John's School 15.21 q
5 205 Daniel Ory Antonian College Pr 15.71
6 3549 Stefan Doerr Strake Jesuit 16.04
7 1189 Nicolas Lopez Freer 16.93
8 1348 Dion Cooper Giddings 29.48
Heat 3 Wind Reading: 2.9
1 1349 Tony Francis Giddings 14.75 Q
2 2139 Ryan Jeffrey Lorena 14.82 Q
3 3515 Dillon Cobb Stamford 15.48
4 3023 Damien Clater Riesel 15.84
5 2002 Clint Harrison La Vernia 16.14
6 3577 Mike Williams Sweeny 16.22
7 738 Zac Henderson Clifton 16.23
8 1965 Terrell Newton La Grange 18.36
9 1450 Brian Jurode Hearne 19.12 .
Results - Preliminaries - Friday 04/07/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1964 Shauntae Lovings La Grange 14.37 Q D
2 1072 Nathaniel Garcia Elgin 14.68 Q
3 1349 Tony Francis Giddings 14.75 Q
4 3581 James Ashley Taylor 14.42 Q D
5 2139 Ryan Jeffrey Lorena 14.82 Q
6 4391 Paul Carpenter Irving MacArthur 15.01 Q
7 2093 Erik Sheppard Lexington 14.74 q
8 1079 Juan Bedolla Elysian Fields 15.07 q
9 3506 Matt Hill St. John's School 15.21 q
10 3515 Dillon Cobb Stamford 15.48
11 3230 Will Carriger Skidmore-Tynan 15.69
12 3578 Thomas Wright Sweeny 15.71
12 205 Daniel Ory Antonian College Prep 15.71
14 3023 Damien Clater Riesel 15.84
15 882 Joe Veasley Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.90
16 3549 Stefan Doerr Strake Jesuit 16.04
17 2002 Clint Harrison La Vernia 16.14
18 3577 Mike Williams Sweeny 16.22
19 738 Zac Henderson Clifton 16.23
20 2003 Andy Landgrebe La Vernia 16.50
21 1189 Nicolas Lopez Freer 16.93
22 199 John Cantu Antonian College Prep 17.41
23 1965 Terrell Newton La Grange 18.36
24 1450 Brian Jurode Hearne 19.12
25 1348 Dion Cooper Giddings 29.48
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/08/00 3:07 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 26 H.S. Div. II Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
S Myers Stadium: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
M Meet: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
D Division: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/08/00
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: 3.6
1 340 Reggie Harrell Arlington Lamar 13.82
2 933 Michael Thomas Dallas Kimball 13.86
3 2087 Richard Davidson Lewisville 14.10
4 423 Rashaad Ben Austin Lanier 14.22
5 1616 Brian Hickman Houston Westbury 14.32
6 1110 Vammas Tinsley Everman 14.36
7 1568 Jessie Lewis Houston Madison 14.40
8 2060 Courtney Jones Lancaster 14.47
9 1614 Bennie Brazell Houston Westbury 34.79
2000 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
University of Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/07/00 3:08 PM 73rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Page 1
University of Texas
Austin, Texas - Wednesday 04/05/00 to Saturday 04/08/00
Event 26 H.S. Div. II Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
Results - Preliminaries - Friday 04/07/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
S Myers Stadium: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
M Meet: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
D Division: 13.52 Jermaine Cooper (Giddings) 1999
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1 Wind Reading: 2.7
1 1614 Bennie Brazell Houston Westbury 14.07 q
2 3211 Ronnie Broadnax Seguin 14.80
3 1976 Keydrin Arceneaux La Porte 14.94
4 3260 Milton Manson South Grand Prairie 15.02
5 3956 Edward Broadnax The Colony 15.05
6 4195 Eric Vechan Westwood 16.41
7 2519 Devale Johnson Mullen Hs, CO 17.08
- 776 Darrell Patridge Converse Judson SCR
Heat 2 Wind Reading: 2.7
1 2891 Jason Ramsey Plano East 14.87
2 3133 Dane Knezek San Antonio East Ce 15.03
3 1229 Lamarcus White Ft. Worth Dunbar 15.20
4 2234 Wes Bewley Marble Falls 15.29
5 3792 Ricky Vaughn Texas City 15.35
6 2294 Axel Dion McNeil 18.69
- 3186 Marques Jackson San Marcos SCR
Heat 3 Wind Reading: 2.7
1 1568 Jessie Lewis Houston Madison 14.40 q
2 899 Reginald Moss Dallas Carter 14.67
3 2619 Jonathan James North Shore 15.03
4 769 Latron Banks Converse Judson 15.09
5 758 Derrell Jones Conroe 15.25
6 1581 Patrick MACALUSO Houston Memorial 15.26
6 697 Kent Washington Carrollton Turner 15.26
8 1980 Rufus Harris La Porte 15.46
Heat 4 Wind Reading: 2.4
1 2060 Courtney Jones Lancaster 14.31 q
2 698 Marcus Washington Carrollton Turner 14.71
3 4172 Steve Hoover Westlake 15.00
4 Elliot Rainer Houston Lamar 15.16
5 1959 Vincent Jordan L.D. Bell 15.25
6 1589 Thomas Newton Houston Sterling 19.24
- 1580 Todd King Houston Memorial SCR
- 1387 Clint Long Grand Prairie SCR .
Heat 5 Wind Reading: 3.5
1 2087 Richard Davidson Lewisville 13.90 q
2 1616 Brian Hickman Houston Westbury 14.25 q
3 1389 Thomson Omboga Grand Prairie 14.84
4 4215 Mavis Polk Wilmer-Hutchins 15.84
5 1748 Louis Rocquemore Jasper 15.91
- 736 Cody Ruben Clear Creek SCR
- 1228 Jarrod Webb Ft. Worth Dunbar SCR
- 4190 Matt Jones Westwood SCR
Heat 6 Wind Reading: 3.3
1 1110 Vammas Tinsley Everman 14.59 q
2 651 Marquis Moore Brenham 14.63
3 934 Keil Ward Dallas Kimball 15.57
3 1725 Jamayal Dunson Irving MacArthur 15.57
5 2624 Vincent Milson North Shore 16.42
6 716 Elliott James Clear Brook 20.27
- 1757 B.J. Blocker Jenks, OK SCR
- 1769 Adrian Ray Jersey Village SCR
Heat 7 Wind Reading: 2.9
1 3262 Kadri Shaw South Grand Prairie 14.68
2 680 Corey Crawford Brownwood 15.11
3 1204 Selim Nurudeen Friendswood 15.19
4 1246 Lejon Wright Ft. Worth Eastern H 15.50
5 3022 Curtis Speller Richland 15.66
- 734 Roger Jordan Clear Creek SCR
- 3155 Willie Saunders San Antonio John Ja SCR
Heat 8 Wind Reading: 2.0
1 340 Reggie Harrell Arlington Lamar 13.81 q
2 1396 Jared Bradley Grapevine 14.76
3 104 Phil Smith Abilene High 14.95
4 3118 Brandon Fine San Antonio Clark 15.04
5 3996 David Wittenmyer The Woodlands 15.20
6 1761 Bill Culver Jenks, OK 15.67
- 4216 Kelvin Porter Wilmer-Hutchins SCR
- 1028 Marques Lusk Desoto SCR
Heat 9 Wind Reading: 2.8
1 933 Michael Thomas Dallas Kimball 14.03 q
2 423 Rashaad Ben Austin Lanier 14.08 q
3 1883 David Kuti Kingsville King 14.87
4 1256 Trey Cushman Ft. Worth Paschal 14.89
5 1879 Eric Simmons Killeen Ellison 15.04
6 100 Shawon Harris Abilene High 15.19
7 2892 Chris Tobias Plano East 15.40
8 1112 Mike West Everman 15.54
9 652 Limas Sweed Brenham 16.19 .
Results - Preliminaries - Friday 04/07/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 340 Reggie Harrell Arlington Lamar 13.81 q
2 2087 Richard Davidson Lewisville 13.90 q
3 933 Michael Thomas Dallas Kimball 14.03 q
4 1614 Bennie Brazell Houston Westbury 14.07 q
5 423 Rashaad Ben Austin Lanier 14.08 q
6 1616 Brian Hickman Houston Westbury 14.25 q
7 2060 Courtney Jones Lancaster 14.31 q
8 1568 Jessie Lewis Houston Madison 14.40 q
9 1110 Vammas Tinsley Everman 14.59 q
10 651 Marquis Moore Brenham 14.63
11 899 Reginald Moss Dallas Carter 14.67
12 3262 Kadri Shaw South Grand Prairie 14.68
13 698 Marcus Washington Carrollton Turner 14.71
14 1396 Jared Bradley Grapevine 14.76
15 3211 Ronnie Broadnax Seguin 14.80
16 1389 Thomson Omboga Grand Prairie 14.84
17 1883 David Kuti Kingsville King 14.87
17 2891 Jason Ramsey Plano East 14.87
19 1256 Trey Cushman Ft. Worth Paschal 14.89
20 1976 Keydrin Arceneaux La Porte 14.94
21 104 Phil Smith Abilene High 14.95
22 4172 Steve Hoover Westlake 15.00
23 3260 Milton Manson South Grand Prairie 15.02
24 3133 Dane Knezek San Antonio East Central 15.03
24 2619 Jonathan James North Shore 15.03
26 3118 Brandon Fine San Antonio Clark 15.04
26 1879 Eric Simmons Killeen Ellison 15.04
28 3956 Edward Broadnax The Colony 15.05
29 769 Latron Banks Converse Judson 15.09
30 680 Corey Crawford Brownwood 15.11
31 Elliot Rainer Houston Lamar 15.16
32 1204 Selim Nurudeen Friendswood 15.19
32 100 Shawon Harris Abilene High 15.19
34 3996 David Wittenmyer The Woodlands 15.20
34 1229 Lamarcus White Ft. Worth Dunbar 15.20
36 1959 Vincent Jordan L.D. Bell 15.25
36 758 Derrell Jones Conroe 15.25
38 1581 Patrick MACALUSO Houston Memorial 15.26
38 697 Kent Washington Carrollton Turner 15.26
40 2234 Wes Bewley Marble Falls 15.29
41 3792 Ricky Vaughn Texas City 15.35
42 2892 Chris Tobias Plano East 15.40
43 1980 Rufus Harris La Porte 15.46
44 1246 Lejon Wright Ft. Worth Eastern Hills 15.50
45 1112 Mike West Everman 15.54
46 934 Keil Ward Dallas Kimball 15.57
46 1725 Jamayal Dunson Irving MacArthur 15.57
48 3022 Curtis Speller Richland 15.66
49 1761 Bill Culver Jenks, OK 15.67
50 4215 Mavis Polk Wilmer-Hutchins 15.84
51 1748 Louis Rocquemore Jasper 15.91
52 652 Limas Sweed Brenham 16.19
53 4195 Eric Vechan Westwood 16.41
54 2624 Vincent Milson North Shore 16.42
55 2519 Devale Johnson Mullen Hs, CO 17.08
56 2294 Axel Dion McNeil 18.69
57 1589 Thomas Newton Houston Sterling 19.24
58 716 Elliott James Clear Brook 20.27
- 3186 Marques Jackson San Marcos SCR
- 3155 Willie Saunders San Antonio John Jay SCR
- 4216 Kelvin Porter Wilmer-Hutchins SCR
- 736 Cody Ruben Clear Creek SCR
- 734 Roger Jordan Clear Creek SCR
- 1580 Todd King Houston Memorial SCR
- 1028 Marques Lusk Desoto SCR
- 4190 Matt Jones Westwood SCR
- 1757 B.J. Blocker Jenks, OK SCR
- 776 Darrell Patridge Converse Judson SCR
- 1228 Jarrod Webb Ft. Worth Dunbar SCR
- 1769 Adrian Ray Jersey Village SCR
- 1387 Clint Long Grand Prairie SCR
|