Rice Bayou Classic
Girls Results
RICE BAYOU CLASSIC Page 1
Houston, TX - Friday 03/31/00 to Saturday 04/01/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/31/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Jones, Jamee Elsik 12.45 NWI 1
2 Morgan, Kim Hastings 12.61 NWI 4
3 Fischer, Courtney St. Agnes 12.61 NWI 2
4 Thomas, Alisha North Shore 12.83 NWI 3
5 Powers, Nadia Nacogdoches 12.71 NWI 4
6 McKinney, Monica Klein Forest 12.73 NWI 4
7 Varner, Jade Hastings 12.74 NWI 2
8 Williams, Robyn Klein 12.82 NWI 1
9 McSwain, Lajoy North Shore 12.82 NWI 1
10 Fox, Mary Klein Forest 12.99 NWI 4
11 Douglas, Brendi Nacogdoches 12.99 NWI 1
12 Jarrett, Jennifer Klein 13.02 NWI 3
13 Richard, Dudlette Clear Brook 13.11 NWI 3
14 Hall, Tasha Huntsville 13.22 NWI 4
15 McElroy, Missy Kingwood 13.40 NWI 1
16 Ozbolt, Amanda Kingwood 13.46 NWI 3
17 Simms, Latasha Huntsville 13.52 NWI 1
18 Boiser, Stephanie Miller 13.61 NWI 3
19 Butler, Tonya Rockport/Fulton 13.62 NWI 3
20 Johnson, Monica Rockport/Fulton 13.88 NWI 2
21 Jones, Erin Memorial 13.90 NWI 2
22 Creuzot, Coline St. Agnes 14.12 NWI 2
23 Wolff, Elizabeth Memorial 14.38 NWI 2
24 Johnson, Crystal Miller 14.79 NWI 2
- Mondaine, Daneika Elsik DNF NWI 4
- Michel, Jamie Huntsville DNF NWI 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Jones, Jamee Elsik 12.26 NWI 10
2 Morgan, Kim Hastings 12.48 NWI 8
3 Varner, Jade Hastings 12.51 NWI 6
4 Thomas, Alisha North Shore 12.66 NWI 4
5 Fischer, Courtney St. Agnes 12.66 NWI 2
6 Powers, Nadia Nacogdoches 12.71 NWI 1
7 McKinney, Monica Klein Forest 12.74 NWI
- Williams, Robyn Klein DNF NWI
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/31/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Begelton, LaDonna Elsik 24.73 NWI 4
2 Blake, Bernette Hastings 25.44 NWI 1
3 Deckard, Shakeithia Nacogdoches 25.48 NWI 3
4 Shaw, Genesis The Woodlands 25.94 NWI 2
5 Floyd, Ebonie Hastings 25.55 NWI 1
6 Willard, Chantelle Elsik 25.81 NWI 4
7 Fischer, Courtney St. Agnes 26.01 NWI 4
8 McSwain, Lajoy North Shore 26.07 NWI 3
9 Green, Alicia Nacogdoches 26.10 NWI 2
10 Williams, Robyn Klein 26.15 NWI 1
11 Smith, Megan Kingwood 26.15 NWI 1
12 Garner, Cheryl Klein Forest 26.39 NWI 3
13 Robbins, Jill Klein 26.61 NWI 2
14 Schauer, Danielle Kingwood 27.00 NWI 4
15 Rice, Emily Rockport/Fulton 27.14 NWI 2
16 Clay, Clatisha Miller 27.28 NWI 1
17 Solomon, Robin Klein Forest 27.38 NWI 3
18 Hall, Tasha Huntsville 27.41 NWI 2
19 Shah, Faryal Memorial 27.45 NWI 3
20 Hambric, Dominique Lamarque 27.67 NWI 3
21 Simms, Latasha Huntsville 27.76 NWI 2
22 Close, Nicole Rockport/Fulton 28.12 NWI 4
23 Jones, Erin Memorial 28.65 NWI 4
24 Green, Erika North Shore 28.72 NWI 1
25 Young, Katrina Miller 28.76 NWI 3
26 Laidlaw, Katie St. Agnes 32.57 NWI 1
- Richard, Dudlette Clear Brook DNF NWI 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Begelton, LaDonna Elsik 24.82 NWI 10
2 Blake, Bernette Hastings 25.23 NWI 8
3 Willard, Chantelle Elsik 25.49 NWI 6
4 Shaw, Genesis The Woodlands 25.51 NWI 4
5 Deckard, Shakeithia Nacogdoches 25.84 NWI 2
6 Floyd, Ebonie Hastings 25.90 NWI 1
7 Fischer, Courtney St. Agnes 26.23 NWI
8 McSwain, Lajoy North Shore 26.34 NWI
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/31/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Davis, Cherilee Hastings 56.34 1
2 Williams, Tiffany Miller 58.28 3
3 Smith, Megan Kingwood 58.39 4
4 Hough, Kate Kingwood 58.55 2
5 Cordell, Kelly Memorial 56.67 1
6 Winters, Erica Elsik 59.84 2
7 Shannon, Leanne The Woodlands 59.93 3
8 Adams, Diamonik Klein Forest 59.98 4
9 Sonnen, Mandy Klein Oak 59.98 1
10 Fischer, Courtney St. Agnes 1:00.04 3
11 McKinney, Shanica Klein Forest 1:00.44 2
12 Davis, Natasha Clear Brook 1:01.10 3
13 Wilson, Jeannie The Woodlands 1:01.53 4
14 Drungoole, Elainna Clear Brook 1:01.77 3
15 Bink, Cody Rockport/Fulton 1:01.78 2
16 Williams, Flora North Shore 1:01.85 1
17 Flores, Marty Rockport/Fulton 1:02.89 4
18 Wooley, Alison Westlake 1:02.99 4
19 Peavey, Mary Westlake 1:03.51 1
20 Florida, Dena Klein 1:03.69 3
21 Whitaker, Mishia Elsik 1:04.06 3
22 Reed, Tiffany Hastings 1:04.18 3
23 Humphreys, Laura Memorial 1:05.39 4
24 Clay, Cawana Miller 1:06.75 1
25 Hambric, Dominique Lamarque 1:07.08 4
26 Brown, Elizabeth St. Agnes 1:09.15 2
27 Mock, Tabitha Huntsville 1:11.90 4
- Cook, Krystal Huntsville DNF 1
- Harris, Marquitta Klein Forest DNF 2
- Okonkwo Klein Oak DNF 2
- Walker, Siobhan Klein DNF 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Davis, Cherilee Hastings 56.10 10
2 Cordell, Kelly Memorial 56.46 8
3 Smith, Megan Kingwood 57.10 6
4 Hough, Kate Kingwood 57.88 4
5 Williams, Tiffany Miller 58.28 2
6 Adams, Diamonik Klein Forest 59.78 1
7 Winters, Erica Elsik 1:00.08
8 Shannon, Leanne The Woodlands 1:00.69
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 800 Meter Run
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/31/00
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Radermacher, Shannon Klein 2:19.91 3
2 Phillip, Liz Kingwood 2:20.92 2
3 Radermacher, Megan Klein 2:21.67 1
4 Jensen, Stacey Kingwood 2:22.28 2
5 Nwagbo, Kathy Elsik 2:23.71 1
6 Flores, Marty Rockport/Fulton 2:24.71 3
7 Clay, Scottie Hastings 2:22.32 2
8 Hargus, Christa The Woodlands 2:24.47 2
9 Marvin, Angela Kingwood 2:25.37 3
10 Dill, Ashley Elsik 2:25.56 2
11 Nice, Johanna The Woodlands 2:26.15 3
12 Fetters, Amber Rockport/Fulton 2:26.35 1
13 Huete, Betsy Klein 2:26.95 3
14 McKeever, Lakoa Elsik 2:27.16 3
15 Lewis, Markeisha Klein Forest 2:34.57 1
16 Lanzara, Bria The Woodlands 2:35.12 2
17 Ladjobi, Lola Hastings 2:35.29 2
18 Carroll, Shavonda Hastings 2:35.96 1
19 Shah, Faryal Memorial 2:36.02 3
20 Long, Victoria Clear Brook 2:36.68 1
21 Chatman, Crystal Nacogdoches 2:40.92 1
22 Barrone, Natalie Clear Brook 2:41.75 3
23 Naugen, Ashley Rockport/Fulton 2:42.86 1
24 Hobbs, Barbara Klein Forest 2:42.98 1
25 Daly, Jean St. Agnes 2:43.55 3
26 Freeman, Alaina Klein Forest 2:46.26 2
27 Carpenter, Jennifer St. Agnes 2:48.26 1
28 Spencer, Cherish Huntsville 2:55.55 3
- Escamilla, DeAna Miller DNF 2
- VanWagendingen, Kristen Klein Oak DNF 2
- Sonnen, Mandy Klein Oak DNF 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Radermacher, Shannon Klein 2:16.87 10
2 Radermacher, Megan Klein 2:17.07 8
3 Phillip, Liz Kingwood 2:17.60 6
4 Jensen, Stacey Kingwood 2:20.28 4
5 Nwagbo, Kathy Elsik 2:20.61 2
6 Flores, Marty Rockport/Fulton 2:23.89 1
7 Nice, Johanna The Woodlands 2:24.24
8 Fetters, Amber Rockport/Fulton 2:24.40
9 Hargus, Christa The Woodlands 2:24.94
10 Dill, Ashley Elsik 2:25.24
11 Clay, Scottie Hastings 2:25.69
12 Marvin, Angela Kingwood 2:27.04
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
1 Murto, Shannon Klein 4:39.56 1 10
2 xCorndreau, Virginia Georgetown 4:49.02 1 Exh
3 Campbell, Kara Kingwood 4:51.25 1 8
4 Wright, Kelley Klein Forest 4:55.40 1 6
5 Marvin, Angela Kingwood 4:56.87 1 4
6 Hargus, Christa The Woodlands 4:58.85 1 2
7 Moore, Katie Westlake 5:00.16 1 1
8 Rommell, Sadie Memorial 5:00.82 1
9 Calmes, Shiara Klein Oak 5:04.11 1
10 Weiler, Jamie Kingwood 5:04.14 1
11 Luksetick, Amanda St. Agnes 5:05.22 2
12 Jackson, Kate Klein 5:07.80 1
13 McKeever, Lakoa Elsik 5:10.90 2
14 Castro, Bobbie The Woodlands 5:11.61 1
15 Magee, Shelly Nacogdoches 5:11.98 2
16 Gnatzig, Vanessa Klein Oak 5:12.79 1
17 Carter, Claire Memorial 5:16.03 1
18 Ferell, Amanda Nacogdoches 5:16.39 2
19 Loredo, Lupita St. Agnes 5:18.76 2
20 Carroll, Shavonda Hastings 5:23.95 2
21 Hobbs, Bette Klein Forest 5:31.38 2
22 Aguilar, Jonell Klein Forest 5:31.61 2
23 Tousha, Bethany Nacogdoches 5:31.63 2
24 Barrone, Natalie Clear Brook 5:37.78 2
25 Brown, Dottie Elsik 5:43.16 2
26 Reuter, Holly St. Agnes 5:47.15 2
27 Escuria, Leticia Miller 6:10.50 2
28 Angel, Maria Elsik 6:21.30 2
- Escamilla, DeAna Miller DNF 2
- Lanzara, Bria The Woodlands DNF 1
- Reagan, Katie Clear Brook DNF 2
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 McAlpine, Whitney Kingwood 10:25.62 10
2 Murto, Shannon Klein 10:29.72 8
3 Wells, Sarah The Woodlands 10:32.38 6
4 Florida, Shawna Klein 10:36.94 4
5 Wright, Kelley Klein Forest 10:38.71 2
6 Rosenbalm, Becky Kingwood 10:48.83 1
7 Rommell, Sadie Memorial 10:56.58
8 Calmes, Shiara Klein Oak 10:57.69
9 Luksetick, Amanda St. Agnes 11:03.79
10 Weiler, Jamie Kingwood 11:12.53
11 Castro, Bobbie The Woodlands 11:19.97
12 Magee, Shelly Nacogdoches 11:25.24
13 Hamilton, Alexis Westlake 11:31.86
14 Carter, Claire Memorial 11:32.83
15 Ferell, Amanda Nacogdoches 11:37.59
16 Bennett, Amy Westlake 11:41.69
17 Tousha, Bethany Nacogdoches 12:04.50
18 Smith, Sabrina Klein 12:09.48
19 Holloway, Katherine Elsik 13:28.80
20 Angel, Maria Elsik 14:26.01
- Escuria, Leticia Miller DNF
- Gnatzig, Vanessa Klein Oak DNF
- Loredo, Lupita St. Agnes DNF
- Venable, Kate The Woodlands DNF
- Reagan, Katie Clear Brook DNF
- Wright, Lisa Clear Brook DNF
- Shell, Sofia St. Agnes DNF
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/31/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Waits, Melanie Hastings 14.57 NWI 2
2 Bell, Abby Klein 15.42 NWI 3
3 Burnley, Catherine Hastings 15.75 NWI 1
4 Close, Candace Clear Brook 15.23 NWI 2
5 Bardin, Laney Rockport/Fulton 16.07 NWI 2
6 Present, Summer Westlake 16.08 NWI 2
7 Baucum, Casey Memorial 16.31 NWI 3
8 Ogunbanjo, Paula Elsik 16.39 NWI 2
9 Morrow, Andrea Elsik 16.73 NWI 2
10 Leitch, Ashley Klein 16.81 NWI 3
11 Kozlowicz, Katie Kingwood 16.84 NWI 1
12 Macaluso, Annamaria Memorial 17.08 NWI 1
13 Martin, Tiffany Klein Oak 17.17 NWI 1
14 Gove, Stefanie Rockport/Fulton 17.55 NWI 3
15 King, LaNisha Nacogdoches 17.62 NWI 1
16 Harris, Jeri Nacogdoches 17.75 NWI 1
17 Beard, Frances St. Agnes 18.24 NWI 2
18 Jost, Abby Kingwood 18.72 NWI 1
- Henning, Quantre Huntsville DNF NWI 3
- Castillo, Lindsey Clear Brook DNF NWI 2
- Ely, Jenny Westlake DNF NWI 3
- Crenshaw, Adrianna Klein Oak DNF NWI 3
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Waits, Melanie Hastings 14.88 NWI 10
2 Close, Candace Clear Brook 14.99 NWI 8
3 Bell, Abby Klein 15.43 NWI 6
4 Present, Summer Westlake 15.74 NWI 4
5 Burnley, Catherine Hastings 15.98 NWI 2
6 Ogunbanjo, Paula Elsik 16.00 NWI 1
7 Bardin, Laney Rockport/Fulton 16.32 NWI
8 Morrow, Andrea Elsik 17.52 NWI
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/31/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Welborne, Stephanie Klein 47.00 3
2 Surman, Nicole Rockport/Fulton 47.70 1
3 Harris, Jeri Nacogdoches 48.20 2
4 Wesley, Emily Kingwood 47.10 3
5 Morrow, Andrea Elsik 47.30 3
6 Beckler, Lacy Kingwood 47.90 1
7 Baucum, Casey Memorial 48.50 1
8 Morgan, Ann Clear Brook 49.40 2
9 King, LaNisha Nacogdoches 49.70 3
10 Bell, Abby Klein 49.80 1
11 Burnley, Catherine Hastings 50.50 3
12 Kindred, Jennifer Miller 51.10 1
13 Benham, Anne The Woodlands 52.20 2
14 Beard, Frances St. Agnes 52.70 3
15 Dawsey, Kristina Lamarque 52.80 2
16 Chandler, Erin The Woodlands 54.40 2
17 Henning, Quantre Huntsville 54.80 1
18 Briggs, Kenyatta Huntsville 55.40 2
- Martin, Tiffany Klein Oak DNF 1
- Ely, Jenny Westlake DNF 3
- MacDonald, Ashley St. Agnes DNF 3
- Benoit, Danielle Memorial DNF 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Surman, Nicole Rockport/Fulton 45.80 10
2 Harris, Jeri Nacogdoches 46.30 8
3 Beckler, Lacy Kingwood 46.40 6
4 Welborne, Stephanie Klein 46.50 4
5 Wesley, Emily Kingwood 46.90 2
6 Morrow, Andrea Elsik 47.30 1
7 Baucum, Casey Memorial 47.70
8 Morgan, Ann Clear Brook 48.90
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/31/00
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ===== ==
1 ALIE Hastings 47.78 1
2 KFOR Klein Forest 48.41 2
3 NACO Nacogdoches 48.46 2
4 NSHR North Shore 48.86 1
5 ELSI Elsik 49.09 1
6 CLBR Clear Brook 49.12 1
7 KHS Klein 49.24 2
8 LAMQ Lamarque 49.96 1
9 MEM Memorial 50.11 2
10 MILL Miller 51.10 1
11 WEST Westlake 52.33 1
12 ROCK Rockport/Fulton 52.90 2
- KINW Kingwood DNF 2
- STAG St. Agnes DNF 2
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 ALIE Hastings 47.67 10
2 NACO Nacogdoches 48.49 8
3 KFOR Klein Forest 48.77 6
4 NSHR North Shore 48.99 4
5 CLBR Clear Brook 49.17 2
6 ELSI Elsik 49.64 1
7 KHS Klein 49.85
8 LAMQ Lamarque 50.51
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 03/31/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 ALIE Hastings 1:39.39 2 10
2 ELSI Elsik 1:39.79 2 8
3 NACO Nacogdoches 1:40.19 2 6
4 CLBR Clear Brook 1:43.33 2 4
5 KFOR Klein Forest 1:43.38 2 2
6 MEM Memorial 1:43.43 2 1
7 KINW Kingwood 1:45.08 1
8 ROCK Rockport/Fulton 1:45.58 1
9 WEST Westlake 1:46.33 1
10 KHS Klein 1:47.07 2
11 NSHR North Shore 1:47.09 1
12 WOOD The Woodlands 1:47.73 1
13 STAG St. Agnes 1:54.53 2
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 ELSI Elsik 3:55.41 3 10
2 KINW Kingwood 3:55.65 3 8
3 ALIE Hastings 3:55.69 3 6
4 KFOR Klein Forest 3:58.20 3 4
5 WOOD The Woodlands 4:00.02 3 2
6 CLBR Clear Brook 4:01.60 3 1
7 KHS Klein 4:01.94 3
8 ROCK Rockport/Fulton 4:03.70 2
9 WEST Westlake 4:04.66 2
10 NSHR North Shore 4:06.80 2
11 MEM Memorial 4:10.21 3
12 HUNT Huntsville 4:11.50 2
13 LAMQ Lamarque 4:11.67 2
- STAG St. Agnes DNF 2
- NACO Nacogdoches DNF 2
HIGH SCHOOL Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 03/31/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
1 KINW Kingwood 9:32.03 10
2 WEST Westlake 9:49.97 8
3 WOOD The Woodlands 9:50.76 6
4 ELSI Elsik 9:57.47 4
5 KHS Klein 9:59.69 2
6 STAG St. Agnes 10:15.57 1
7 ROCK Rockport/Fulton 10:21.82
8 KFOR Klein Forest 10:35.20
9 ALIE Hastings 11:00.99
HIGH SCHOOL Women's High Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 03/31/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Gardner, Ashley Klein 5'08.00" 1.73m 10
2 Morrell, Taylor Nacogdoches 5'06.00" 1.68m 8
3 Okonkwo Klein Oak 5'04.00" 1.63m 6
4 Schuelke, Meggie Memorial 5'04.00" 1.63m 3
4 Howden, Bethany Westlake 5'04.00" 1.63m 3
6 Douglas, Brendi Nacogdoches 5'00.00" 1.52m 0.50
6 Surman, Nicole Rockport/Fulton 5'00.00" 1.52m 0.50
8 Nelson, Angela North Shore 4'10.00" 1.47m
9 Miles, Erin Westlake 4'10.00" 1.47m
9 Gunter, Lacey Kingwood 4'10.00" 1.47m
9 Bardin, Laney Rockport/Fulton 4'10.00" 1.47m
9 MacDonald, Ashley St. Agnes 4'10.00" 1.47m
9 Bey, Nyota Hastings 4'10.00" 1.47m
- Spencer, Cherish Huntsville NH
- Clay, Cawana Miller NH
- Kindred, Jennifer Miller NH
- Burr, Kristi The Woodlands NH
- Kauku, Cameron Huntsville NH
- Beckler, Lacy Kingwood NH
- Fisher, Amanda The Woodlands NH
- Durham, Keyosha Klein Forest NH
- Nair, Sonya Klein NH
HIGH SCHOOL Women's Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Friday 03/31/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Edwards, Jessica Memorial 10'06.00" 3.20m 10
2 Daum, Ali Memorial 10'00.00" 3.05m 8
3 Sutton, Ashley Westlake 10'00.00" 3.05m 6
4 Lowsteller, Julie Klein Forest 8'00.00" 2.44m 4
- Wilson, Jennifer Huntsville NH
- Stephens, Heather Memorial NH
- Curtis, Cassie North Shore NH
HIGH SCHOOL Women's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 03/31/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Crenshaw, Adrianna Klein Oak 18'11.00" NWI 5.77m 10
2 Deckard, Shakeithia Nacogdoches 18'09.00" NWI 5.72m 8
3 Morgan, Kim Hastings 18'05.50" NWI 5.63m 6
4 Gregory, Tiffany Klein Forest 17'09.00" NWI 5.41m 4
5 Ogunbanjo, Paula Elsik 17'06.50" NWI 5.35m 2
6 Wesley, Emily Kingwood 17'02.00" NWI 5.23m 1
7 Green, Alicia Nacogdoches 17'01.50" NWI 5.22m
8 Washington, Panya Clear Brook 16'11.00" NWI 5.16m
9 Fischer, Courtney St. Agnes 16'08.00" NWI 5.08m
10 Castillo, Lindsey Clear Brook 16'06.75" NWI 5.05m
11 Nelson, Angela North Shore 16'05.50" NWI 5.02m
12 Smith, Cayce Rockport/Fulton 16'03.00" NWI 4.95m
13 Kindred, Jennifer Miller 16'02.50" NWI 4.94m
14 Hall, Tasha Huntsville 16'02.50" NWI 4.94m
15 Williams, Victoria Klein 16'00.00" NWI 4.88m
16 Mumphord, Monique Elsik 15'11.75" NWI 4.87m
17 Cordell, Kimy Memorial 15'08.75" NWI 4.79m
18 Bink, Cody Rockport/Fulton 15'07.00" NWI 4.75m
19 Fisher, Amanda The Woodlands 15'07.00" NWI 4.75m
20 Fisher, Molly Memorial 15'07.00" NWI 4.75m
21 Robbins, Jill Klein 15'05.25" NWI 4.71m
22 Wilson, Jeannie The Woodlands 15'05.00" NWI 4.70m
23 Williams, Takesha Hastings 15'00.50" NWI 4.58m
24 Smith, Megan Kingwood 14'08.75" NWI 4.49m
25 Hammond, Crystal North Shore 14'07.50" NWI 4.46m
26 Collier, Dionne Miller 12'06.50" NWI 3.82m
- Adams, Diamonik Klein Forest FOUL NWI
HIGH SCHOOL Women's Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 04/01/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PT
===== ========================== =================== ========= ==
1 Gardner, Ashley Klein 38'08.75" NWI 11.80m 10
2 Crenshaw, Adrianna Klein Oak 38'03.00" NWI 11.66m 8
3 Ugwu, Adaeze Clear Brook 36'04.25" NWI 11.08m 6
4 Deckard, Shakeithia Nacogdoches 36'03.75" NWI 11.07m 4
5 Floyd, Ebonie Hastings 36'03.00" NWI 11.05m 2
6 Gregory, Tiffany Klein Forest 35'07.75" NWI 10.86m 1
7 Nair, Sonya Klein 35'03.00" NWI 10.74m
8 Morrell, Taylor Nacogdoches 34'11.25" NWI 10.65m
9 Mumphord, Monique Elsik 34'07.75" NWI 10.56m
10 Cordell, Kelly Memorial 34'04.25" NWI 10.47m
11 Bardin, Laney Rockport/Fulton 34'00.50" NWI 10.38m
12 Brown, Lakisha Lamarque 33'06.50" NWI 10.22m
13 Roy, Ella Hastings 33'06.25" NWI 10.22m
14 Smith, Cayce Rockport/Fulton 33'05.75" NWI 10.20m
15 Wilson, Jeannie The Woodlands 33'03.00" NWI 10.13m
16 Hammond, Crystal North Shore 33'03.00" NWI 10.13m
17 McElroy, Missy Kingwood 33'02.00" NWI 10.11m
18 Meleski, Jenny Westlake 32'10.75" NWI 10.03m
19 Wesley, Emily Kingwood 32'10.00" NWI 10.01m
20 Hines, Laurn Klein Forest 32'01.00" NWI 9.78m
21 Shannon, Leanne The Woodlands 31'07.25" NWI 9.63m
22 Fischer, Courtney St. Agnes 31'06.25" NWI 9.61m
23 Crawford, Cristina Miller 31'06.25" NWI 9.61m
- Williams, Tiffany Miller ND NWI
- Morrow, Andrea Elsik ND NWI
HIGH SCHOOL Women's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Friday 03/31/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Wesley, Tinisha Klein 41'06.75" 12.67m 10
2 Jones, Candace Kingwood 36'06.75" 11.14m 8
3 Adeshewo, Chris Elsik 36'06.50" 11.14m 6
4 Khama, Deborah Hastings 36'02.50" 11.04m 4
5 Webster, Kim Elsik 36'01.50" 11.01m 2
6 Morris, Rene Lamarque 36'00.50" 10.99m 1
7 Williams, Mary Hastings 33'09.50" 10.30m
8 Pannell, Jessica Kingwood 33'06.00" 10.21m
9 Hill, Henritta Lamarque 31'09.00" 9.68m
10 Handcox, Shannon The Woodlands 31'07.25" 9.63m
11 Ralston, Jessi The Woodlands 30'11.00" 9.42m
12 James, Tiffany Nacogdoches 30'09.50" 9.39m
13 Jarrett, Jennifer Klein 30'04.00" 9.25m
14 Dodd, April Nacogdoches 30'00.50" 9.16m
15 Chevillier, Michelle Klein Oak 29'09.00" 9.07m
16 Webb, Jeretha Miller 28'07.00" 8.71m
17 Mack, Robin Klein Forest 27'09.75" 8.48m
18 Lee, Toshora Huntsville 26'01.00" 7.95m
19 Davis, Kenesha Klein Oak 25'08.00" 7.82m
20 Koenig, Stephanie St. Agnes 24'10.50" 7.58m
21 Holcomb, Marla Huntsville 24'00.50" 7.33m
22 Oaks, Stephanie St. Agnes 18'02.50" 5.55m
HIGH SCHOOL Women's Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 03/31/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ===
1 Wesley, Tinisha Klein 130'01.00" 39.65m 10
2 Mack, Robin Klein Forest 122'09.00" 37.41m 8
3 Morris, Rene Lamarque 118'08.00" 36.17m 6
4 Maher, Meghan Kingwood 114'01.00" 34.77m 4
5 Khama, Deborah Hastings 107'09.00" 32.84m 2
6 Hogan, Sandy Hastings 104'10.00" 31.95m 1
7 Edwards, Jackie Memorial 104'10.00" 31.95m
8 Adeshewo, Chris Elsik 104'08.00" 31.90m
9 Jones, Candace Kingwood 102'09.00" 31.32m
10 Kirbo, Nancy The Woodlands 98'01.00" 29.90m
11 Chevillier, Michelle Klein Oak 95'02.00" 29.01m
12 James, Tiffany Nacogdoches 94'00.00" 28.65m
13 Nikorak, Arnaliya Westlake 91'08.00" 27.94m
14 Hill, Henritta Lamarque 91'01.00" 27.76m
15 Davis, Kenesha Klein Oak 85'06.00" 26.06m
16 Dodd, April Nacogdoches 81'11.00" 24.97m
- Holcomb, Marla Huntsville FOUL
- Henning, Quantre Huntsville FOUL
- Brown, Erin St. Agnes FOUL
- Ward, Carista Elsik FOUL
- Wyandt, Stephanie The Woodlands FOUL
- Hoon, Glenda St. Agnes FOUL
|