Top PA Boy's Performances
Updated 3/6/00
This page will list the top ten runners in the listed
events - please send the results to the email
address: [email protected]
as soon as you can - thanks for your help - Rich Ames
** denotes an athlete who does not run for their school
team
60 Meter Dash |
*55 time |
+.5 |
60 High Hurdles |
*55 time |
+.6 |
M Major |
Central (Phil) |
6.87 |
J Patterson |
Cheltenham |
8.10 |
E Terrell |
Norristown |
6.89 |
J Huff |
West Catholic |
8.10 |
G Watson |
Coatesville |
6.92 |
C Franklin |
Wm Allen |
8.20 |
K Jones |
Card O'Hara |
6.93 |
M Wedge |
Altoona |
8.23 |
T Roberson |
Wm Tennent |
6.96 |
M Heiser |
Center |
7.4* |
T Diggs |
Glen Mills |
6.98 |
A Rekich |
Butler |
8.29 |
S Blocker |
GirardCollege |
7.03 |
T Riechardson |
Glen Mills |
8.30 |
D Robinson |
Roman |
6.53* |
M Benz |
Bensalem |
8.46 |
J Hannum |
Strath Haven |
7.04 |
K West |
Central(Phil) |
8.49 |
A Vance |
Green-Salem |
6.3* |
J Williams |
Penn Wood |
8.50 |
M Smith |
Simon Gratz |
7.09 |
I Hutchinson |
Strath Haven |
8.53 |
B Manditch |
Harriton |
7.10 |
T Berry |
Simon Gratz |
8.60 |
S Taylor |
Roman Cath |
6.60* |
B Johnston |
Altoona |
8.59 |
R Willismson |
State College |
7.14 |
R Mills |
Hatboro H |
8.60 |
J Covington |
Roman |
6.4* |
D Hawthorn |
Haverford |
8.63 |
M Weeks |
Conestoga |
7.15 |
J Kiss |
Windber |
8.65 |
D Clayton |
Roman Cath |
6.66* |
B Shipash |
Athens |
8.67 |
N Lewis |
Altoona |
7.17 |
Jserbini |
Grbg Salem |
8.68 |
I Nelms |
Strath Haven |
7.18 |
S Long |
Strath Haven |
8.69 |
C Galli/Green |
Phx/Overbrk |
7.19 |
C Taylor |
Methacton |
8.69 |
200 Meters |
|
|
400 Meters |
|
|
T Diggs |
Glen Mills |
21.98 |
T Roberson |
Wm Tennent |
48.85 |
J Huff |
West Cath |
22.23 |
T Day |
Simon Gratz |
49.09 |
C Smith |
Glen Mills |
22.28 |
C Smith |
Glen Mills |
49.26 |
T Roberson |
Wm Tennent |
22.31 |
N Sebes |
Mt Carmel |
49.32 |
E Terrell |
Norristown |
22.38 |
G Ryans |
Central (Phil) |
49.63 |
R Williamson |
State College |
22.40 |
A Findlay |
Overbrook |
49.78 |
D Robinson |
Roman Cath |
22.42 |
R Watson |
Conestoga |
49.81 |
V Ray |
JP McCaskey |
22.47 |
V Ray |
JP McCaskey |
49.85 |
T Day |
Simon Gratz |
22.53 |
D Freeman |
Chester |
49.98 |
T Yancy |
Roman Cath |
22.3 |
R Smith |
Freedom |
50.02 |
S Blocker |
GirardCollege |
22.67 |
T Yancy |
Roman Cath |
50.46 |
M Jones |
Strath Haven |
22.69 |
O Harris |
Henderson |
50.47 |
A Vance |
Green Salem |
22.71 |
A Sesay |
West Catholic |
50.56 |
S Taylor |
Roman Cath |
22.81 |
K Carter |
Strath Haven |
50.85 |
N Speaks |
Simon Gratz |
22.85 |
J Judge |
Malvern |
50.92 |
R Smith |
Freedom |
22.88 |
K Carter |
Strath Haven |
50.95 |
D Clayton |
Roman Cath |
22.89 |
C Edwards |
Altoona |
51.06 |
M Smith |
Simon Gratz |
22.89 |
J Dawsonia |
Roman |
51.36 |
T Gershon |
L Merion |
22.94 |
A Thomas |
Pennsbury |
51.40 |
B Levithan |
L Moreland |
22.95 |
Orlando Greene |
Penncrest |
51.50 |
800 Meters |
|
|
Mile / (1600*+1.7) |
|
|
J Plevelich |
Henderson |
1:53.53 |
S Hallman |
Neshaminy |
4:16.71 |
P Nash |
Card O'Hara |
1:54.49 |
S Munro |
South Park |
4:18.71 |
T Fulton |
Central (Phil) |
1:55.13 |
S Duffy |
O'Hara |
4:20.53 |
W Ricci |
Hatboro H |
1:55.96 |
D Michael |
North Penn |
4:22.66 |
S Craig |
North Penn |
1:57.01 |
D Coval |
Council Rock |
4:26.51 |
J McGee |
Butler |
1:57.90 |
K Dusen |
C B East |
4:26.55 |
A Findlay |
Overbrook |
1:57.9 |
J Wiegner |
Council Rock |
4:27.1 |
B Fox |
St Joe Prep |
1:58.45 |
S Cavanaugh |
Mt Lebanon |
4:27.40 |
S Hall |
Chester |
1:58.58 |
R Anderson |
O'Hara |
4:27.42 |
B Jenkins |
Simon Gratz |
1:58.71 |
E Brazunas |
Great Valley |
4:28.66 |
D Michael |
North Penn |
1:58.5 |
K Carroll |
Father Judge |
4:29.50 |
M Cantinella |
Ryan |
1:58.6 |
P Nash |
Card O'Hara |
4:29.6 |
J D Koons |
Upper Dublin |
1:59.55 |
T Carroll |
Springfield M |
4:31.51 |
J Weigner |
Council Rock |
1:59.65 |
L Quinn |
Baldwin |
4:30.29* |
P Hallman |
Neshaminy |
1:59.88 |
B Bevan |
Neshaminy |
4:32.36 |
T Callistro |
Ryan |
2:00.5 |
A Leive |
Radnor |
4:32.43 |
S Prybella |
St Joe Prep |
2:01.0 |
L Devlin |
E Stroudsbrg |
4:34.42 |
P Bickel |
Fr Judge |
2:01.36 |
N Luden |
Seneca |
4:34.60 |
E Otterson |
Butler |
2:01.74 |
S Prybella |
St Joe Prep |
4:35.1 |
Tom Jackson |
Perk Valley |
2:01.82 |
T Lillicraft |
WC East |
4:35.2 |
3000 Meters |
(32to30-36.5 |
|
Long Jump |
|
|
D Coval |
Council Rock |
8:40.89 |
G Ryans |
Central |
23 5 1/2 |
S Cavanaugh |
Mt Lebanon |
8:50.95 |
J Patterson |
Cheltenham |
23 2 1/4 |
K Dusen |
C Bucks East |
8:52.58 |
T Day |
Simon Gratz |
22 10 1/2 |
R Cullin |
E Stroudsburg |
8:55.43 |
D Robinson |
Roman |
22 10 1/2 |
R Sheehan |
Baldwin |
8:59.65 |
B Good |
Dallastown |
22 1 |
R Anderson |
O'Hara |
9:01.2 |
C Epler |
Ephrata |
21 11 1/2 |
K Carroll |
Fr Judge |
9:06.9 |
D Johnson |
Norristown |
21 10 3/4 |
J Davis |
Chambersbrg |
9:07.45 |
R Ventrone |
Char Valley |
21 7 3/4 |
L Quinn |
Baldwin |
9:08.0 |
A Mertz |
Arch Ryan |
21 7 1/2 |
D Atkiss |
North Penn |
9:08.84 |
J Kubitsky |
Pennsbury |
21 7 |
S Duffy |
Card O'Hara |
9:08.7 |
J Hannum |
Strath Haven |
21 7 |
D Azari |
Pennsbury |
9:10.6 |
D Clayton |
Roman Cath |
21 6 3/4 |
D Mazocca |
Baldwin |
9:11.12 |
J Fudge |
Roman |
21 3 1/4 |
T Lillicraft |
WC East |
9:14.13 |
C Fedeli |
Altoona |
21 2 1/2 |
S Prybella |
St Joe Prep |
9:14.3 |
M Faust |
Spring Ford |
21 2 |
S Kameen |
Butler |
9:15.0 |
M Rogers |
Wy Valley W |
21 1 1/2 |
P Norris |
U Moreland |
9:17.4 |
G Kerchner |
Exeter |
21 1 1/4 |
M Espinoza |
Penncrest |
9:18.18 |
B Mills |
Glen Mills |
21 1/2 |
M Hamill |
Bonner |
9:54.87* |
A Vance |
GrnsbrgSalm |
21 1/4 |
A Leive |
Radnor |
9:18.8 |
Z Gaillard |
Cheltenham |
20 11 1/2 |
Shot Put |
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
C Mckelvy |
North Penn |
58 10 1/4 |
K Dare |
State College |
15 7 |
M Stellefson |
Cumberlnd V |
57 8 |
J Ghaly |
W Allegheny |
14 3 |
J Collins |
Phoenixville |
57 3/4 |
S Carlucci |
McDowell |
14 6 |
R Doak |
Indiana |
55 10 |
K Kelly |
Strath Haven |
14 3 |
T Cichowski |
Center |
53 3 |
D Demko |
Saucon Val |
14 0 |
J Silverman |
Ann/Cleona |
52 10 3/4 |
N Freedman |
McDowell |
14 0 |
S Fabanich |
Beaver |
52 9 |
B Eichenlaub |
Altoona |
14 0 |
O Gullette |
Glen Mills |
52 1 3/4 |
G Souders |
Central (Phil) |
14 0 |
T Reed |
Thomas Jeff |
51 10 1/2 |
C Hamm |
State College |
14 0 |
E Robinson |
Glen Mills |
51 1 |
B Cook |
Cedar Cliff |
13 6 |
J Sabol |
Wilson |
50 10 |
B Rhodes |
Waynesburg |
13 6 |
E Smith |
Glen Mills |
50 5 3/4 |
J Ohm |
Penncrest |
13 6 |
P Sawicki |
Fr Judge |
50 4 |
J Feverston |
Methacton |
13 6 |
D Wilson |
Chesthut Hill |
50 3 |
B McDonald |
Ryan |
13 6 |
G Mack |
United |
50 0 |
J Blose |
Harbr Creek |
13 6 |
C Dress |
Neshaminy |
49 8 1/2 |
L Marsh |
McDowell |
13 6 |
J Montgomery |
Glen Mills |
49 5 1/2 |
E Hankin |
N Penn |
13 0 |
A Stewart |
T Jefferson |
48 11 1/2 |
A Besancon |
State College |
13 0 |
J Flook |
Waynesboro |
48 11 |
Stevens |
Athens |
13 0 |
A Petty |
Glen Mills |
48 5 1/4 |
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
M Newhard |
S Lehigh |
6 10 |
M Upshur |
Abington |
47 6 |
T Andrew-Jaja |
Shady Side |
6 8 |
M Ford-Bey |
Great Valley |
46 3 1/2 |
M Lang |
Havertord |
6 8 |
T Andrew-Jaja |
Shady Side |
46 1 1/2 |
B Bickel |
Altoona |
6 6 |
R Georges |
McDevitt |
45 10 1/2 |
K Fedell |
Altoona |
6 6 |
S Cousin |
Truman |
45 5 1/2 |
J Dempsey |
Wissahickon |
6 5 1/2 |
R Cook |
Girard Col |
44 11 3/4 |
M Nowakowski |
Butler |
6 5 |
J Kiss |
Windber |
43 9 3/4 |
T Bush |
Henderson |
6 4 |
R Ingram |
Glen Mills |
44 9 3/4 |
S Wiley |
Penn Charter |
6 4 |
D Robinson |
Roman |
43 5 1/2 |
P Ishak |
Marple Ntwn |
6 4 |
C Taylor |
Methacton |
43 2 1/2 |
P J Vogelsong |
N Lebanon |
6 4 |
D Johnson |
Norristown |
42 11 3/4 |
G Clark |
Manheim Twp |
6 4 |
J Faxzekas |
Pennridge |
42 10 |
C Dines |
Montour |
6 4 |
N Brancj |
Central (Phil) |
42 5 1/4 |
D Bray |
Dallastown |
6 4 |
B Williams |
Glen Mills |
42 5 |
R Georges |
McDevitt |
6 4 |
J Breisch |
Quakertown |
42 4 3/4 |
Multiple ties at |
6 2 |
|
R McPhaul |
Girard Col |
42 2 1/2 |
|
|
|
J Alston |
Westinghouse |
42 1 1/2 |
|
|
|
T Meskey |
Solanco |
42 1 |
|
|
|
J Codi |
Butler |
41 10 |
|
|
|
B Mills |
Glen Mills |
41 7 3/4 |
4 X 200 Relay |
(4X220-.4) |
|
4 X 400 Relay |
|
|
Roman |
1:28.71 |
|
Simon Gratz |
3:20.64 |
|
Simon Gratz |
1:29.17 |
|
Glen Mills |
3:23.00 |
|
Glen Mills |
1:29.32 |
|
Central (Phila) |
3:23.11 |
|
Strath Haven |
1:29.91 |
|
Altoona |
3:26.18 |
|
Central (Phil) |
1:30.91 |
|
Chester |
3:26.33 |
|
Altoona |
1:32.78 |
|
North Penn |
3:27.99 |
|
Conestoga |
1:33.03 |
|
Conestoga |
3:28.08 |
|
Chester |
1:33.20 |
|
Henderson |
3:29.2 |
|
Norristown |
1:33.37 |
|
West Catholic |
3:29.58 |
|
Coatesville |
1:33.82 |
|
Upper Darby |
3:30.63 |
|
Butler |
1:34.14 |
|
Coatesville |
3:30.93 |
|
Penn Wood |
1:34.14 |
|
Roman Cath |
3:31.13 |
|
Overbrook |
1:34.68 |
|
Penn Wood |
3:31.40 |
|
Easton |
1:34.79 |
|
Freedom |
3:31.41 |
|
Lower Merion |
1:34.87 |
|
Girard College |
3:31.52 |
|
Girard College |
1:34.95 |
|
Strath Haven |
3:32.59 |
|
Altoona |
1:34.97 |
|
O'Hara |
3:32.88 |
|
Upper Darby |
1:35.02 |
|
Norristown |
3:33.58 |
|
State College |
1:35.06 |
|
Cannon McMillan |
3:33.89 |
|
North Penn |
1:35.24 |
|
Lower Merion |
3:34.17 |
|
4 X 800 Relay |
|
|
Dist Med Relay |
|
|
Central |
7:55.19 |
|
Card O'Hara |
10:20.84 |
|
North Penn |
7:55.61 |
|
North Penn |
10:30.65 |
|
Arch Ryan |
7:58.91 |
|
Concil Rock |
10:33.29 |
|
Simon Gratz |
8:00.67 |
|
Simon Gratz |
10:38.9 |
|
St Joe Prep |
8:06.25 |
|
C B East |
10:42.86 |
|
O'Hara |
8:04.28 |
|
Upper Merion |
10:45.93 |
|
Father Judge |
8:08.95 |
|
Neshaminy |
10:52.6 |
|
LaSalle |
8:09.26 |
|
LaSalle |
10:54.6 |
|
Central Bucks East |
8:10.15 |
|
Hatboro Horsham |
10:56.8 |
|
Great Valley |
8:11.16 |
|
Great Valley |
10:57.33 |
|
Upper Merion |
8:11.62 |
|
Henderson |
10:57.98 |
|
Henderson |
8:13.1 |
|
Upper Moreland |
10:59.1 |
|
Glen Mills |
8:13.54 |
|
St Joe Prep |
10:59.51 |
|
Overbrook |
8:15.2 |
|
Central (Phil) |
10:59.7 |
|
Chester |
8:16.83 |
|
Father Judge |
11:00.2 |
|
Neshaminy |
8:18.31 |
|
W C East |
11:05.5 |
|
Strath Haven |
8:20.38 |
|
Coatesville |
11:08.0 |
|
Wissahickon |
8:20.54 |
|
|
|
|
Penncrest |
8:20.5 |
|
|
|
|
Hatboro Horsham |
8:21.08 |
|
|
|
|
This page was updated on 2/6, please use the email
address ([email protected])on the home page to send in results that
should be posted
|