2000 Indoor State Meet
3A-2A Performance List - Girls
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/21/00 1:47 PM 3A-2A INDOOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Page 1
Event 105 Girls 55 Meter Dash
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 228 Carter, Teyarnte 12 LONG REACH 7.00
2 144 Burns, Chasity 12 DUVAL 7.40
3 362 Dade, Melynnie 12 WESTLAKE 7.40
4 235 Nicholls, Cynthia LONG REACH 7.40
5 318 Simmons, Sherell 11 RANDALLSTOWN * 7.40
6 106 Tillery, Lisa 11 BLADENSBURG 7.40
7 344 Bailey, Deanna 11 STE. DECATUR 7.50
8 151 Davis, Jaye 12 EDMONDSON * 7.50
9 102 Hines, Nichille 12 BLADENSBURG 7.50
10 233 Lambert, Dion LONG REACH 7.50
11 375 Leonie, Prao WILDE LAKE 7.50
12 171 Johnson, Candis 11 FRIENDLY 7.60
13 109 Regis, Lexie BLAKE 7.60
14 270 Riley, Katie 10 N. CARROLL * 7.60
15 194 Robbinson, Dana KENNEDY 7.60
16 317 Ringgold, Chantelle 11 RANDALLSTOWN * 7.70
17 122 Davis, Annie 11 CATONSVILLE * 7.80
18 161 Hazel, Mary-Casey 10 FRANKLIN * 7.80
Event 113 Girls 300 Meter Dash
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 228 Carter, Teyarnte 12 LONG REACH 41.90
2 194 Robbinson, Dana KENNEDY 42.70
3 131 Sirmons, Chanelle 12 CENTRAL 42.80
4 330 McCray, Destinee ROCKVILLE 42.90
5 132 Wynn, Pharyn 12 CENTRAL 42.90
6 377 Young, Ivoree WILDE LAKE 43.30
7 225 Sigsbury, Rachel LINGANORE 43.50
8 122 Davis, Annie 11 CATONSVILLE * 43.90
9 177 Butler, April 11 GWYNN PARK 44.00
10 106 Tillery, Lisa 11 BLADENSBURG 44.00
11 154 Sullivan, Cherese EINSTEIN 44.20
12 318 Simmons, Sherell 11 RANDALLSTOWN * 44.60
13 171 Johnson, Candis 11 FRIENDLY 44.70
14 144 Burns, Chasity 12 DUVAL 45.00
15 102 Hines, Nichille 12 BLADENSBURG 45.00
16 151 Davis, Jaye 12 EDMONDSON * 45.30
17 203 Hollifield, Shanay 10 LANSDOWNE * 46.30
18 333 Farver, Shannon 12 S. CARROLL * 46.50
19 309 Brown, Jackie 9 RANDALLSTOWN * 46.60
Event 115 Girls 500 Meter Dash
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 251 Langmead, Leigh MT HEBRON 1:19.70
2 131 Sirmons, Chanelle 12 CENTRAL 1:20.50
3 129 Duncan, Tiffany 10 CENTRAL 1:21.00
4 177 Butler, April 11 GWYNN PARK 1:21.70
5 225 Sigsbury, Rachel LINGANORE 1:21.70
6 376 Novinsky, Rebecca WILDE LAKE 1:22.30
7 322 Hooper, Ashley RIVER HILL 1:23.00
8 293 Smith, Jaimie PAINT BRANCH 1:23.20
9 132 Wynn, Pharyn 12 CENTRAL 1:23.20
10 330 McCray, Destinee ROCKVILLE 1:23.80
11 145 Gilchrist, Tracee 12 DUVAL 1:24.70
12 210 Ballas, Jen 9 LIBERTY * 1:27.20
13 158 Finch, Lynnea 11 FRANKLIN * 1:27.60
14 172 Thrasher, Jessica 10 FRIENDLY 1:27.70
15 150 Hannigan, Sam 12 EASTERN TECH * 1:28.00
16 277 Marshall, Jen 9 NORTHEAST-AA * 1:29.60
17 268 Meredith, Heidi 9 N. CARROLL * 1:30.30
18 120 Amass, Nikki 11 CATONSVILLE * 1:30.60
Event 118 Girls 800 Meter Run
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 130 Montgomery, Denise 12 CENTRAL 2:29.70
2 324 McDuff, Lee RIVER HILL 2:30.40
3 103 Meadows, Deborah 11 BLADENSBURG 2:32.00
4 322 Hooper, Ashley RIVER HILL 2:32.50
5 329 Wilson, Susan RIVER HILL 2:34.70
6 145 Gilchrist, Tracee 12 DUVAL 2:34.80
7 279 Milliken, Brittney 9 NORTHEAST-AA * 2:35.50
8 298 Hendrick, Susan 10 PATUXENT 2:36.10
9 222 Joy, Megan LINGANORE 2:36.40
10 170 Durham, Latecia 12 FRIENDLY 2:36.60
11 174 Brice, Tarsha 12 GREAT MILLS 2:37.20
12 158 Finch, Lynnea 11 FRANKLIN * 2:37.20
13 133 Chiles, Katie DAMASCUS 2:38.60
14 352 Fritt, Julia URBANA 2:38.90
15 210 Ballas, Jen 9 LIBERTY * 2:43.00
16 262 Barker, Taryann 10 N. CARROLL * 2:44.70
17 306 Awasum, Nina 10 RANDALLSTOWN * 2:47.40
18 264 King, Amy 10 N. CARROLL * 2:48.30
Event 126 Girls 1,600 Meter Run
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 324 McDuff, Lee RIVER HILL 5:41.20
2 358 Schomette, Amie URBANA 5:45.10
3 289 Kunkel, Katie PAINT BRANCH 5:45.90
4 256 Edmonds, Katherine N HAGERSTOWN 5:50.20
5 180 Baker, Bridget HOWARD 5:51.00
6 135 Gillen, Vicky DAMASCUS 5:52.40
7 279 Milliken, Brittney 9 NORTHEAST-AA * 5:53.30
8 301 Ricardo, Lillian 11 PATUXENT 5:53.80
9 298 Hendrick, Susan 10 PATUXENT 5:56.60
10 157 Becker, Margo 11 FRANKLIN * 5:56.70
11 103 Meadows, Deborah 11 BLADENSBURG 5:58.70
12 283 Wieroniey, Alexis 12 NORTHERN-CAL 5:58.90
13 164 Riesenfeld, Katie 11 FRANKLIN * 5:59.30
14 113 Darr, Megan 11 CALVERT 6:00.00
15 214 Herman, Emily 11 LIBERTY * 6:02.90
16 242 Gerhardt, Brooke 10 MCDONOUGH 6:04.20
17 274 Williams, Cheryl 10 N. CARROLL * 6:04.30
18 262 Barker, Taryann 10 N. CARROLL * 6:12.90
Event 132 Girls 3,200 Meter Run
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 157 Becker, Margo 11 FRANKLIN * 12:03.40
2 324 McDuff, Lee RIVER HILL 12:16.70
3 290 Liebrecht, Alma PAINT BRANCH 12:17.20
4 278 McIntyre, Amanda 12 NORTHEAST-AA * 12:18.10
5 274 Williams, Cheryl 10 N. CARROLL * 12:36.40
6 358 Schomette, Amie URBANA 12:40.10
7 180 Baker, Bridget HOWARD 12:42.00
8 163 McKay, Kellie 9 FRANKLIN * 12:42.00
9 273 Wentzel, Sandy 11 N. CARROLL * 12:43.60
10 301 Ricardo, Lillian 11 PATUXENT 12:46.30
11 256 Edmonds, Katherine N HAGERSTOWN 12:56.90
12 250 Goddard, Faye MT HEBRON 12:57.10
13 296 Wirth, Jessica 10 PATAPSCO * 12:57.40
14 202 Warring, Tracey 10 LA PLATA 13:01.40
15 298 Hendrick, Susan 10 PATUXENT 13:23.50
16 113 Darr, Megan 11 CALVERT 13:27.50
17 283 Wieroniey, Alexis 12 NORTHERN-CAL 14:30.40
18 110 Brown, Stefanie 10 CALVERT 14:40.00
Event 138 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 138 Ogundipe, Arike DAMASCUS 8.40
2 235 Nicholls, Cynthia LONG REACH 8.60
3 196 Dunston, J 11 LA PLATA 8.80
4 230 Howard, Rolanda LONG REACH 8.80
5 286 James, Nicole PAINT BRANCH 8.90
6 188 Prestaleo, Diana 12 J M BENNETT 8.90
7 270 Riley, Katie 10 N. CARROLL * 9.10
8 265 Korovina, Anna 12 N. CARROLL * 9.20
9 107 Williams, Nakima 12 BLADENSBURG 9.20
10 344 Bailey, Deanna 11 STE. DECATUR 9.30
11 101 Bowling, Angela 11 BLADENSBURG 9.30
12 359 Severn, Sarah URBANA 9.60
13 271 Sowash, Aislinn 9 N. CARROLL * 9.60
14 161 Hazel, Mary-Casey 10 FRANKLIN * 10.10
15 185 Adams, Ebony 12 J M BENNETT 10.20
16 276 Johnston, Allison 11 NORTHEAST-AA * 10.30
17 236 Payne, Chanel LONG REACH 10.40
18 333 Farver, Shannon 12 S. CARROLL * 10.50
Event 151 Girls High Jump
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 235 Nicholls, Cynthia LONG REACH 5'06.00"
2 198 Goldring, Tianna 12 LA PLATA 5'03.00"
3 127 Waton, Eboni 12 CATONSVILLE 5'02.00"
4 261 Tesla, Brittany N HAGERSTOWN 5'00.00"
5 241 Curry, Tiphane 11 MCDONOUGH 4'10.00"
6 160 Gill, Suzy 10 FRANKLIN 4'10.00"
7 114 Jones, Chante 10 CALVERT 4'10.00"
8 342 Schaffer, Carolyn 11 SOUTH RIVER 4'10.00"
9 190 Schuffsta, Heather 11 J M BENNETT 4'10.00"
10 271 Sowash, Aislinn 9 N. CARROLL 4'10.00"
11 191 Weisner, Christy 11 J M BENNETT 4'10.00"
12 323 Jackson, Shannon RIVER HILL 4'08.00"
13 346 Keely, Emilly 9 STE. DECATUR 4'08.00"
14 234 Moore, Shayla LONG REACH 4'08.00"
15 138 Ogundipe, Arike DAMASCUS 4'08.00"
16 139 Bennett, Alica 11 DUNDALK 4'06.00"
17 212 Dick, Jenny 12 LIBERTY 4'06.00"
18 369 Kalema, Anna WHEATON 4'06.00"
Event 154 Girls Pole Vault
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 353 Graff, Lauren URBANA 11'00.00"
2 272 Walker, Katie 12 N. CARROLL 9'03.00"
3 251 Langmead, Leigh MT HEBRON 8'10.00"
4 118 Warner, Barbera 11 CALVERT 8'06.00"
5 153 Atwell, Corey EINSTEIN 8'04.00"
6 195 Curtis, Sabrina 12 LA PLATA 8'00.00"
7 340 Dawson, Melanie 12 SOUTH RIVER 8'00.00"
8 117 Sowell, Sarah 11 CALVERT 8'00.00"
9 371 Brause, Shayna WILDE LAKE 7'10.00"
10 223 Levy, Melissa LINGANORE 7'10.00"
11 261 Tesla, Brittany N HAGERSTOWN 7'10.00"
12 121 Coberth, Erin 12 CATONSVILLE 7'06.00"
13 346 Keely, Emilly 9 STE. DECATUR 7'06.00"
14 209 Thompson, Becky 12 LEONARDTOWN 7'06.00"
15 269 Meredith, Molly 11 N. CARROLL 7'00.00"
16 116 Service, Catherine 10 CALVERT 7'00.00"
Event 155 Girls Shot Put
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 142 Boyd, Sabrina 12 DUVAL 38'06.00"
2 254 Bayer, Jacy N HAGERSTOWN 33'05.00"
3 265 Korovina, Anna 12 N. CARROLL 33'01.00"
4 288 King, Irina PAINT BRANCH 32'00.75"
5 338 Riley, Kristen SENECA VALL. 31'01.00"
6 226 Bowen, Lindsay LONG REACH 30'09.00"
7 247 Rogers, Mercedes 10 MILFORD MILL 30'06.50"
8 215 Hurt, Julie 12 LIBERTY 29'04.00"
9 140 Newton, Jamilah 11 DUNDALK 28'10.00"
10 189 Prestilieo, Diana 12 J M BENNETT 28'07.00"
11 122 Davis, Annie 11 CATONSVILLE 28'05.00"
12 318 Simmons, Sherell 11 RANDALLSTOWN 28'04.25"
13 173 Williams, Kaneal 11 FRIENDLY 28'00.00"
14 357 O'Brien, Kelly URBANA 27'06.00"
15 115 Rosetti, Lauren 9 CALVERT 27'04.00"
16 218 Burkhardt, Gabby LINGANORE 26'03.50"
17 367 Link, Kristi 10 WESTMINSTER 26'03.00"
18 187 Olzolo, Tracee 10 J M BENNETT 26'00.50"
Event 172 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 LRH "A" LONG REACH 1:49.30
2 CEN "A" CENTRAL 1:50.30
3 LIN "A" LINGANORE 1:51.00
4 BLA "A" BLADENSBURG 1:51.60
5 RAN "A" RANDALLSTOWN 1:52.10
6 DUV "A" DUVAL 1:53.40
7 WLD "A" WILDE LAKE 1:53.50
8 JFK "A" KENNEDY 1:54.10
9 GWP "A" GWYNN PARK 1:55.60
10 RVH "A" RIVER HILL 1:55.60
11 FRI "A" FRIENDLY 1:55.70
12 HOW "A" HOWARD 1:56.00
13 EDW "A" EDMONDSON 1:56.50
14 CAT "A" CATONSVILLE 1:56.70
15 LEO "A" LEONARDTOWN 1:58.90
16 NCL "A" N. CARROLL 1:59.10
17 FRA "A" FRANKLIN 1:59.80
18 SRI "A" SOUTH RIVER 2:00.20
Event 174 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 LIN "A" LINGANORE 4:15.90
2 CEN "A" CENTRAL 4:17.40
3 LRH "A" LONG REACH 4:21.30
4 DUV "A" DUVAL 4:23.00
5 BLA "A" BLADENSBURG 4:23.30
6 MTH "A" MT HEBRON 4:23.70
7 WLD "A" WILDE LAKE 4:26.00
8 FRI "A" FRIENDLY 4:26.60
9 HOW "A" HOWARD 4:27.20
10 BLK "A" BLAKE 4:30.40
11 RAN "A" RANDALLSTOWN 4:32.50
12 CAT "A" CATONSVILLE 4:33.90
13 NEA "A" NORTHEAST-AA 4:34.30
14 FRA "A" FRANKLIN 4:34.50
15 LEO "A" LEONARDTOWN 4:36.30
16 SCA "A" S. CARROLL 4:38.90
17 WLA "A" WESTLAKE 4:39.90
18 NCL "A" N. CARROLL 4:42.70
Event 178 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 RVH "A" RIVER HILL 10:14.80
2 MTH "A" MT HEBRON 10:20.30
3 PBR "A" PAINT BRANCH 10:29.50
4 URB "A" URBANA 10:30.80
5 WLD "A" WILDE LAKE 10:35.30
6 LIN "A" LINGANORE 10:36.80
7 FRA "A" FRANKLIN 10:40.20
8 PTX "A" PATUXENT 10:42.60
9 BLA "A" BLADENSBURG 10:43.30
10 LAP "A" LA PLATA 10:46.20
11 JMB "A" J M BENNETT 10:49.50
12 FRI "A" FRIENDLY 10:52.30
13 NEA "A" NORTHEAST-AA 10:55.70
14 NCL "A" N. CARROLL 11:01.30
15 LIB "A" LIBERTY 11:03.60
16 CAT "A" CATONSVILLE 11:20.30
17 CAL "A" CALVERT 11:32.20
18 EVT "A" EASTERN TECH 11:47.70
�
|