2000 Indoor State Meet
4A-3A Performance List - Boys
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/21/00 2:07 PM 4A-3A Indoor State Championship Page 1
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Forrest, Norman 12 MERGENTHALER * 6.30
2 Lashley, Wesley 12 WALBROOK * 6.30
3 Murrhy, Andrew 12 HIGH POINT * 6.40
4 Colbert, Jay 12 GAITHERSBURG * 6.50
5 Johnson, Anthony 11 MERGENTHALER * 6.50
6 Watson, Carlos 11 HIGH POINT * 6.50
7 Williams, Antonio 12 WALBROOK * 6.50
8 Dever, Grant 12 BROADNECK * 6.60
9 Frazier, Ron 12 GAITHERSBURG * 6.60
10 Wimbush, Ali 12 LAUREL * 6.60
11 Choiea, Chris 10 E ROOSEVELT * 6.70
12 Fuller, Vincent 12 WOODLAWN * 6.70
13 Gregory, Vaughan 12 SUITLAND * 6.70
14 Sesay, Sammy 10 E ROOSEVELT * 6.70
15 Watson, Jerome 12 WALBROOK * 6.70
16 Bailey, TY 12 GAITHERSBURG * 6.80
17 Duhaney, Noel 12 WOODLAWN * 6.80
18 Dioulo, Julian 11 WATKINS MILL * 7.10
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Dash
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Driggers, David 12 OXON HILL * 37.00
2 Bernard, Quinton 11 SUITLAND * 37.50
3 Luncheon, Shaun 12 SHERWOOD * 37.70
4 Scott, Chris 12 NORTH COUNTY * 37.90
5 Gregory, Vaughan 12 SUITLAND * 38.00
6 Jenkins, Anthony 12 WOODLAWN * 38.10
7 Bush, Jabari 10 MERGENTHALER * 38.30
8 Felep, Holiday 12 SUITLAND * 38.40
9 Murrhy, Andrew 12 HIGH POINT * 38.40
10 Nance, Melvin 12 LAUREL * 38.40
11 Fuller, Vincent 12 WOODLAWN * 38.60
12 Dever, Grant 12 BROADNECK * 38.80
13 Jones, Julian 11 SHERWOOD * 38.80
14 Thomas, Antonie 11 WOODLAWN * 38.80
15 Merrick, Kevin 12 MERGENTHALER * 38.90
16 Smith, Corey 12 DOUGLASS-BAL * 38.90
17 Odunukwe, Chiwuzie 12 NORTH COUNTY * 39.00
18 Segura, Christiaan 11 WATKINS MILL * 40.00
Event 15 Boys 500 Meter Dash
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Thomas, Dwayne 12 N-WESTERN-PG * 1:08.60
2 Snyder, Leon 11 LARGO * 1:09.50
3 O'Connell, Jesse 12 WESTMINSTER * 1:09.60
4 Jenkins, Anthony 12 WOODLAWN * 1:10.20
5 Luncheon, Shaun 12 SHERWOOD * 1:10.20
6 Scurry, Jerome 12 LARGO * 1:10.20
7 Bobo, Demetrius 11 E ROOSEVELT * 1:10.90
8 Shannon, Hughes 12 SUITLAND * 1:10.90
9 White, Jerron 11 WOODLAWN * 1:10.90
10 Colaire, Jahmal 11 LAUREL * 1:11.60
11 Dialomon, George 12 HIGH POINT * 1:11.60
12 Schneider, Bryan 12 QUINCE ORCH. * 1:11.70
13 Singh, Sachin 12 OLD MILL * 1:11.70
14 Bush, Jabari 10 MERGENTHALER * 1:12.20
15 Harvey, Brett 12 DULANEY * 1:12.40
16 Wright, Frankie 9 MERGENTHALER * 1:12.50
17 Odunukwe, Chiwuzie 12 NORTH COUNTY * 1:12.60
18 Clark, Cory 11 MERGENTHALER * 1:12.70
19 Jones, Julian 11 SHERWOOD * 1:13.70
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 O'Connell, Jesse 12 WESTMINSTER * 2:00.60
2 Thillet, Victor 12 OLD MILL * 2:03.10
3 Thomas, Dwayne 12 N-WESTERN-PG * 2:04.80
4 Koj, Hubert 11 WATKINS MILL * 2:04.90
5 Myhill, Crik 12 SEVERNA PARK * 2:04.90
6 Matt, Gray 11 BROADNECK * 2:05.00
7 Timothy, Riley 10 SUITLAND * 2:05.00
8 Shannon, Hughes 12 SUITLAND * 2:05.60
9 Johnson, Clevon 12 WOODLAWN * 2:05.70
10 Snyder, Leon 11 LARGO * 2:06.70
11 Harvey, Brett 12 DULANEY * 2:06.80
12 Anderson, Tom 12 GAITHERSBURG * 2:07.00
13 Silas, Berry 11 MERGENTHALER * 2:07.00
14 Thibou, David 12 E ROOSEVELT * 2:07.10
15 Albertine, Jamie 12 WHITMAN * 2:07.50
16 Bates, Kyle 12 WESTMINSTER * 2:07.50
17 Gilbert, Tristan 12 WESTMINSTER * 2:07.80
18 Woodward, Colvin 12 WOODLAWN * 2:07.80
Event 26 Boys 1,600 Meter Run
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Thillet, Victor 12 OLD MILL * 4:30.50
2 Gilbert, Tristan 12 WESTMINSTER * 4:34.80
3 Thomas, David 12 MEADE * 4:35.90
4 Albertine, Jamie 12 WHITMAN * 4:38.10
5 Johnson, Clevon 12 WOODLAWN * 4:38.50
6 Peterson, Mike 12 C M WRIGHT * 4:39.30
7 Hayes, Andy 10 WESTMINSTER * 4:39.90
8 Hayes, Stephen 11 CHURCHILL * 4:40.30
9 Bonn, Brian 11 GLEN BURNIE * 4:40.40
10 Mathrani, Vikram 12 CHURCHILL * 4:40.60
11 Tufaro, Paul 12 WHITMAN * 4:41.40
12 Myhill, Crik 12 SEVERNA PARK * 4:43.00
13 Hershberger, Marcus 11 GAITHERSBURG * 4:44.70
14 Kawalek, James 12 T JOHNSON * 4:46.30
15 Timothy, Riley 10 SUITLAND * 4:50.60
16 Rafoth, Jason 11 ARUNDEL * 4:57.60
17 Bostic-Marshall, William 11 N-WESTERN-PG * 5:00.90
18 Dahnz, Michael 12 BOWIE * 5:01.90
Event 32 Boys 3,200 Meter Run
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Seymour, Matt 12 MAGRUDER * 9:57.60
2 Thillet, Victor 12 OLD MILL * 10:13.60
3 Albertine, Jamie 12 WHITMAN * 10:15.70
4 Davis, Josh 12 WESTMINSTER * 10:18.40
5 Hershberger, Marcus 11 GAITHERSBURG * 10:20.20
6 Pool, Kevin 11 WESTMINSTER * 10:22.20
7 Hayes, Stephen 11 CHURCHILL * 10:22.40
8 Pickett, David 11 MEADE * 10:26.90
9 Weller, Stephen 11 BROADNECK * 10:30.60
10 Bailey, Pat 9 C M WRIGHT * 10:31.40
11 Mathrani, Vikram 12 CHURCHILL * 10:33.60
12 Groberg, Florent 11 WALT JOHNSON * 10:36.90
13 Strawbridge, Shawn 11 SEVERNA PARK * 10:41.30
14 Marvel, Justin 11 SEVERNA PARK * 10:41.80
15 Slacum, Trent 11 SEVERNA PARK * 10:47.30
16 Smith, Randy 11 N-WESTERN-PG * 10:51.40
17 Haas, Craig 11 ARUNDEL * 11:04.50
18 Dahnz, Michael 12 BOWIE * 11:04.60
Event 38 Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Craig, Jared 12 WESTMINSTER * 7.30
2 Frazier, Ron 12 GAITHERSBURG * 7.40
3 Soloman, Isaac 12 FREDERICK * 7.50
4 Krumins, Jason 12 OLD MILL * 7.70
5 Merrick, Kevin 12 MERGENTHALER * 7.70
6 Anderson, Prince 12 GAITHERSBURG * 7.80
7 Barnes, Sonny 12 ANNAPOLIS * 7.80
8 Albright, Jonathan 11 N-WESTERN-B * 7.90
9 Fenwick, Dion 12 DOUGLASS-PG * 7.90
10 Fitzgerald, Tommy 11 T JOHNSON * 7.90
11 Brown, Keylan 12 T JOHNSON * 8.00
12 Duhaney, Noel 12 WOODLAWN * 8.00
13 Safu, Kanu 12 HIGH POINT * 8.00
14 Cao, John 12 WATKINS MILL * 8.20
15 McKenzie, Mark 10 WOODLAWN * 8.20
16 Brown, Justin 11 NORTH COUNTY * 8.40
17 Borneman, Troy 11 WESTMINSTER * 8.60
18 Tremper, Eric 12 WATKINS MILL * 8.80
Event 51 Boys High Jump
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Waranius, Matt 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 6'03.00"
2 Borneman, Troy 11 WESTMINSTER 6'02.00"
3 Craig, Jared 12 WESTMINSTER 6'02.00"
4 Dialomon, George 12 HIGH POINT 6'02.00"
5 Dixon, Erik 12 N-WESTERN-PG 6'02.00"
6 Kyne, Yeahmu 12 E ROOSEVELT 6'02.00"
7 Williams, Jason 11 WHITMAN 6'01.00"
8 Brandon, West 11 SUITLAND 6'00.00"
9 Devaul, Brian 10 ARUNDEL 6'00.00"
10 Duhaney, Noel 12 WOODLAWN 6'00.00"
11 Hackett, Andrew 10 MERGENTHALER 6'00.00"
12 Kosoko, Dayo 11 E ROOSEVELT 6'00.00"
13 McKenzie, Mark 10 WOODLAWN 6'00.00"
14 Pittman, Kyle 10 FREDERICK 6'00.00"
15 Turner, Mike 12 LARGO 6'00.00"
16 Wilton, Battle SUITLAND 6'00.00"
17 Bailey, TY 12 GAITHERSBURG 5'10.00"
18 Scott, Chris 12 NORTH COUNTY 5'10.00"
19 Banning, Chris 12 GAITHERSBURG 5'08.00"
20 Gibson, Bryon 10 GAITHERSBURG 5'08.00"
21 Tinker, Dan 12 DULANEY 5'08.00"
22 Watkins, Darian 11 BROADNECK 5'08.00"
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Liden, Dan 12 OLD MILL 13'00.00"
2 Leblane, Jay 12 T JOHNSON 12'06.00"
3 Kuchera, Andy 11 WESTMINSTER 12'00.00"
4 McCauley, Brent 11 GAITHERSBURG 11'00.00"
5 McDonald, Patrick 11 WESTMINSTER 10'06.00"
6 Morrison, James 11 WALT JOHNSON 10'06.00"
7 Philipsen, Jonas 11 WOODLAWN 10'06.00"
8 Szech, Justin 12 NORTH COUNTY 10'06.00"
9 Welker, Darrell 11 WOODLAWN 10'06.00"
10 Amos, Atill 10 ANNAPOLIS 10'00.00"
11 Siskey, Ryan 12 PARKVILLE 10'00.00"
12 Waranius, Matt 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 10'00.00"
13 Simms, Allen 12 E ROOSEVELT 9'06.00"
14 Smith, Scott 11 WESTMINSTER 9'06.00"
15 Altman, ED 10 FREDERICK 9'00.00"
16 Bryant, Jason 12 DULANEY 9'00.00"
17 Dixon, Erik 12 N-WESTERN-PG 9'00.00"
18 Hsieh, Jeremy 11 SEVERNA PARK 9'00.00"
Event 55 Boys Shot Put
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Gowda, Vikas 11 FREDERICK 55'04.50"
2 Jamaul, Smith 12 SUITLAND 51'03.50"
3 Thurston, Shayne 12 HIGH POINT 50'07.50"
4 Moore, Jeremy 11 BROADNECK 50'07.50"
5 Sydney, Baskins 12 SUITLAND 49'05.25"
6 Neubeiser, Kevin 12 GAITHERSBURG 49'04.00"
7 Farion, Garreth 11 HIGH POINT 48'03.75"
8 Spratt, Quinton 11 WOODLAWN 47'07.50"
9 Savage, Yomi 11 MEADE 45'06.00"
10 Jackson, Kelley 10 MERGENTHALER 44'08.00"
11 Blake, Kerry 10 OLD MILL 44'06.50"
12 O'Brian, Tim 11 GAITHERSBURG 44'00.25"
13 Bannister, Robert 12 SPRINGBROOK 43'09.00"
14 Williams, Matthew 11 PATTERSON 43'01.00"
15 Henson, Michel 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA 42'07.75"
16 Driver, Cliff 12 QUINCE ORCH. 42'03.75"
17 Reed, Kosean 10 ANNAPOLIS 42'00.00"
18 Parson, Josh 12 PERRY HALL 41'03.50"
Event 72 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 HPT "A" HIGH POINT 1:35.70
2 OXH "A" OXON HILL 1:36.20
3 LAU "A" LAUREL 1:36.60
4 ELR "A" E ROOSEVELT 1:36.80
5 BOW "A" BOWIE 1:37.20
6 SUI "A" SUITLAND 1:37.60
7 FRE "A" FREDERICK 1:37.90
8 MVT "A" MERGENTHALER 1:38.70
9 GTJ "A" T JOHNSON 1:38.70
10 WOOD "A" WOODLAWN 1:38.90
11 WLB "A" WALBROOK 1:39.20
12 GAI "A" GAITHERSBURG 1:39.30
13 OLM "A" OLD MILL 1:39.60
14 NCT "A" NORTH COUNTY 1:40.80
15 BDN "A" BROADNECK 1:41.50
16 MEA "A" MEADE 1:42.20
17 WCH "A" CHURCHILL 1:42.30
18 DUL "A" DULANEY 1:43.40
19 WAJ "A" WALT JOHNSON 1:43.70
20 QOR "A" QUINCE ORCH. 1:43.90
Event 74 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 SUI "A" SUITLAND 3:35.70
2 WOOD "A" WOODLAWN 3:35.90
3 ELR "A" E ROOSEVELT 3:36.10
4 LAR "A" LARGO 3:37.90
5 LAU "A" LAUREL 3:38.70
6 NEW "A" N-WESTERN-PG 3:39.30
7 OXH "A" OXON HILL 3:39.40
8 GTJ "A" T JOHNSON 3:40.40
9 BOW "A" BOWIE 3:40.50
10 MVT "A" MERGENTHALER 3:41.10
11 WTM "A" WATKINS MILL 3:42.40
12 NCT "A" NORTH COUNTY 3:43.00
13 WCH "A" CHURCHILL 3:45.50
14 QOR "A" QUINCE ORCH. 3:46.20
15 DUL "A" DULANEY 3:46.30
16 OLM "A" OLD MILL 3:48.60
17 MAG "A" MAGRUDER 3:49.50
18 WWH "A" WHITMAN 3:49.50
19 CHA "A" CHESAPEAKE-AA 3:49.60
20 WES "A" WESTMINSTER 3:50.90
21 MEA "A" MEADE 3:56.70
Event 78 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 SUI "A" SUITLAND 8:23.10
2 WTM "A" WATKINS MILL 8:24.00
3 NEW "A" N-WESTERN-PG 8:25.60
4 LAR "A" LARGO 8:27.70
5 WOOD "A" WOODLAWN 8:28.50
6 WCH "A" CHURCHILL 8:35.40
7 DUL "A" DULANEY 8:35.50
8 WES "A" WESTMINSTER 8:36.10
9 MVT "A" MERGENTHALER 8:41.30
10 SEP "A" SEVERNA PARK 8:41.30
11 MAG "A" MAGRUDER 8:42.70
12 ELR "A" E ROOSEVELT 8:44.70
13 QOR "A" QUINCE ORCH. 8:45.60
14 CMW "A" C M WRIGHT 8:47.90
15 GTJ "A" T JOHNSON 8:48.50
16 NCT "A" NORTH COUNTY 9:07.20
17 OLM "A" OLD MILL 9:10.50
18 CHA "A" CHESAPEAKE-AA 9:24.20
�
|