2/10/00 at the National Guard Armory, Baltimore MD4A-3A Central
Regional Championship - Boys
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
4A-3A CENTRAL REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHOP Page 1
5TH REGIMENT ARMORY - Thursday 02/10/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. WESTMINSTER, 99; 2. MERGENTHALER, 84; 3. OLD MILL, 70;
4. NORTH COUNTY, 37; 5. BROADNECK, 29; 6. WALBROOK, 25; 7. MEADE, 20; 8.
CHESAPEAKE-AA, 18; 9. C M WRIGHT, 11; 10. N-WESTERN-B, 4; 11. DOUGLASS-BAL, 3;
12. PATTERSON, 2; 13. GLEN BURNIE, 1.
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 Forrest, Norman 12 MERGENTHALER 6.5 5
2 Watson, Jerome 12 WALBROOK 6.5 2
3 Lashley, Wesley 12 WALBROOK 6.6 3
4 Brown, Louis 12 OLD MILL 6.6 4
5 Williams, Antonio 12 WALBROOK 6.7 1
6 Craig, Jared 12 WESTMINSTER 6.6 2
7 Dever, Grant 12 BROADNECK 6.7 4
8 Scott, Chris 12 NORTH COUNTY 6.7 3
9 MACKALL, Jason 12 LAKE CLIFTON 6.7 5
10 Jones, Wallace 9 DOUGLASS-BAL 6.8 1
11 Gary, Stephen 11 OLD MILL 6.8 5
12 Johnson, Anthony 11 MERGENTHALER 6.8 2
13 Parker, Dmitri 11 N-WESTERN-B 6.9 3
14 Rhames, Ken 11 MEADE 7.0 4
15 Kasubinski, Ken 11 NORTH COUNTY 7.0 1
16 Death, Mathew 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 6.9 5
17 Krumins, Jason 12 OLD MILL 6.9 2
18 Dean, Jeremy 11 WESTMINSTER 7.0 3
19 White, Lawerence 9 N-WESTERN-B 7.0 1
- Smith, Corey 12 DOUGLASS-BAL DQ 4
Semi-Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 Lashley, Wesley 12 WALBROOK 6.5 1
2 Forrest, Norman 12 MERGENTHALER 6.6 2
3 Brown, Louis 12 OLD MILL 6.6 2
4 Dever, Grant 12 BROADNECK 6.7 1
5 Johnson, Anthony 11 MERGENTHALER 6.6 2
6 Watson, Jerome 12 WALBROOK 6.7 1
7 Williams, Antonio 12 WALBROOK 6.7 2
8 Gary, Stephen 11 OLD MILL 6.9 1
9 Krumins, Jason 12 OLD MILL 6.8 2
- Jones, Wallace 9 DOUGLASS-BAL DQ 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Lashley, Wesley 12 WALBROOK 6.3 10
2 Forrest, Norman 12 MERGENTHALER 6.3 8
3 Williams, Antonio 12 WALBROOK 6.5 6
4 Johnson, Anthony 11 MERGENTHALER 6.5 4
5 Dever, Grant 12 BROADNECK 6.6 2
6 Watson, Jerome 12 WALBROOK 6.7 1
7 Gary, Stephen 11 OLD MILL 6.8
- Brown, Louis 12 OLD MILL FS
Boys 300 Meter Dash
$ ADVANCEMENT: 37.70
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===
1 Scott, Chris 12 NORTH COUNTY 37.9 12 10
2 Bush, Jabari 10 MERGENTHALER 38.3 12 8
3 Dever, Grant 12 BROADNECK 38.8 12 6
4 Smith, Corey 12 DOUGLASS-BAL 38.9 10 3
4 Merrick, Kevin 12 MERGENTHALER 38.9 12 3
6 Odunukwe, Chiwuzie 12 NORTH COUNTY 39.0 11 1
7 Stewart, Tavone 11 MERGENTHALER 39.5 11
8 Death, Mathew 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 39.7 10
8 Cornick, Chris 12 OLD MILL 39.7 5
10 MACKALL, Jason 12 LAKE CLIFTON 40.1 5
11 Johnson, Rivers 10 MEADE 40.2 10
12 Kyler, Edward 12 LAKE CLIFTON 40.3 9
13 Gary, Stephen 11 OLD MILL 40.5 8
14 Crumpton, Anthony 11 PATTERSON 40.7 7
15 Zonn, Phil 10 OLD MILL 40.8 6
16 Dean, Jeremy 11 WESTMINSTER 41.0 7
16 Parker, Dmitri 11 N-WESTERN-B 41.0 4
16 Watkins, Darian 11 BROADNECK 41.0 10
16 Van DE Poel, Joeri 12 BROADNECK 41.0 9
20 Stevenson, Jesse 12 WALBROOK 41.3 5
21 Slowikowski, Kain 12 C M WRIGHT 41.5 3
21 Cosme, Jesus 10 MEADE 41.5 5
23 Smith, Aaron 10 C M WRIGHT 41.9 3
24 White, Lawerence 9 N-WESTERN-B 42.7 3
25 May, Chris 11 WESTMINSTER 43.2 1
26 Perry, Devan 10 DOUGLASS-BAL 43.3 6
27 Alm, Christ MEADE 43.4 1
27 Kasubinski, Ken 11 NORTH COUNTY 43.4 8
29 Lynan, Keven 10 C M WRIGHT 43.5 2
30 Tabellion, Andrew 10 CHESAPEAKE-AA 44.2 3
31 Williams, Quincy 11 WALBROOK 45.2 4
32 Bussard, Donald 11 WESTMINSTER 45.6 1
33 Tan, Adam 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA 45.8 2
34 Smith, Titus 12 NORTHERN-BAL 47.9 11
35 Cole, Sir Dante 11 N-WESTERN-B 49.6 4
- Brown, Corey 11 S-WESTERN-B DQ 6
- Clemons, Christopher 12 NORTHERN-BAL DQ 7
- Booker, Curtis 11 LAKE CLIFTON DQ 8
Boys 500 Meter Dash
$ ADVANCEMENT: 1:10.10
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ===
1 O'Connell, Jesse 12 WESTMINSTER 1:09.6 $ 8 10
2 Singh, Sachin 12 OLD MILL 1:11.7 7 8
3 Bush, Jabari 10 MERGENTHALER 1:12.2 8 6
4 Wright, Frankie 9 MERGENTHALER 1:12.5 7 4
5 Odunukwe, Chiwuzie 12 NORTH COUNTY 1:12.6 8 2
6 Clark, Cory 11 MERGENTHALER 1:12.7 8 1
7 Foster, Gary 11 LAKE CLIFTON 1:13.2 6
8 Albright, Jonathan 11 N-WESTERN-B 1:13.5 2
9 Gaither, Eugene 11 NORTH COUNTY 1:14.1 7
10 Verhoef, Jason 9 CHESAPEAKE-AA 1:14.9 6
11 Roberts, Quinton 12 MEADE 1:15.2 6
12 Cornick, Chris 12 OLD MILL 1:15.6 5
12 Krueger, Tom 11 NORTH COUNTY 1:15.6 6
14 Slowikowski, Jessie 9 C M WRIGHT 1:16.1 5
15 Tressler, James 11 BROADNECK 1:16.5 7
16 Knecht, Jason 12 OLD MILL 1:16.6 5
17 Hooper, Jason 12 C M WRIGHT 1:16.7 4
18 Harford, Kris 10 WESTMINSTER 1:17.5 5
19 Densmore, John 11 C M WRIGHT 1:17.7 4
20 Matt, Gray 11 BROADNECK 1:18.0 7
21 Pierpoint, Joe 12 GLEN BURNIE 1:20.2 3
22 Perry, Devan 10 DOUGLASS-BAL 1:21.1 3
23 Norfolk, Daniel 11 GLEN BURNIE 1:21.3 5
24 Sexauer, Roger 9 BROADNECK 1:21.6 4
25 Young, Charles 12 MEADE 1:21.9 3
26 Moore, Scott 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 1:27.0 1
27 Johnson, Aaron 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 1:28.1 2
28 Evans, Brenin 9 WALBROOK 1:36.2 1
29 Reese, Aaron 9 DOUGLASS-BAL 1:38.5 4
- Lewis, Matt 12 MEADE DQ 6
- Melbourve, Kalash 9 WALBROOK DQ 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
$ ADVANCEMENT: 2:05.90
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ===
1 O'Connell, Jesse 12 WESTMINSTER 2:00.6 $ 5 10
2 Thillet, Victor 12 OLD MILL 2:03.1 $ 5 8
3 Matt, Gray 11 BROADNECK 2:05.0 $ 5 6
4 Silas, Berry 11 MERGENTHALER 2:07.0 5 4
5 Bates, Kyle 12 WESTMINSTER 2:07.5 5 2
6 Gilbert, Tristan 12 WESTMINSTER 2:07.8 5 1
7 Thomas, David 12 MEADE 2:09.7 4
8 Peterson, Mike 12 C M WRIGHT 2:10.0 5
9 Slowikowski, Kain 12 C M WRIGHT 2:10.3 4
10 Singh, Sachin 12 OLD MILL 2:10.5 4
11 Hackett, Andrew 10 MERGENTHALER 2:10.9 5
12 Spatafore, Doug 10 OLD MILL 2:11.8 4
13 Smith, Colby 12 MERGENTHALER 2:13.4 5
14 Slowikowski, Jessie 9 C M WRIGHT 2:16.3 4
15 Schmidt, Craig 10 BROADNECK 2:18.0 4
16 Croft, Jamie 10 GLEN BURNIE 2:20.0 2
17 Carter, Evan 10 CHESAPEAKE-AA 2:20.7 3
18 Harmon, James 10 GLEN BURNIE 2:22.7 3
19 Brandt, Justin 11 MEADE 2:25.1 3
20 Pickett, David 11 MEADE 2:27.7 4
21 Tressler, James 11 BROADNECK 2:33.2 3
22 Champ, Michael 10 DOUGLASS-BAL 2:33.5 2
23 Ceislak, Clifford 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 2:35.2 2
24 Webberg, Francis 9 CHESAPEAKE-AA 2:36.7 2
25 Ahmad, Haroon 9 NORTH COUNTY 2:39.4 3
26 Bradford, Mike 10 NORTH COUNTY 2:48.5 3
27 Hopkins, Chris 9 NORTH COUNTY 2:48.9 3
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
$ ADVANCEMENT: 4:38.90
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ===
1 Thillet, Victor 12 OLD MILL 4:30.5 $ 2 10
2 Gilbert, Tristan 12 WESTMINSTER 4:34.8 $ 2 8
3 Thomas, David 12 MEADE 4:35.9 $ 2 6
4 Peterson, Mike 12 C M WRIGHT 4:39.3 2 4
5 Hayes, Andy 10 WESTMINSTER 4:39.9 2 2
6 Bonn, Brian 11 GLEN BURNIE 4:40.4 2 1
7 Schmidt, Craig 10 BROADNECK 4:41.9 2
8 Kirby, Ryan 11 OLD MILL 4:42.3 1
9 Densmore, John 11 C M WRIGHT 5:04.9 1
10 Smith, Aaron 10 C M WRIGHT 5:05.1 1
11 Warshauer, Mike 9 MEADE 5:05.5 1
12 Brandt, Justin 11 MEADE 5:10.1 2
13 Knight, Dean 12 WESTMINSTER 5:15.6 1
14 Marshall, Alan 11 BROADNECK 5:21.3 1
15 Gerard, Patrick 11 GLEN BURNIE 5:23.4 1
16 Webberg, Francis 9 CHESAPEAKE-AA 5:26.3 1
17 Gilbreath, Jim 10 MEADE 5:29.3 1
18 Dolin, Ben 11 NORTH COUNTY 5:31.8 1
19 McDonald, Tyler 11 BROADNECK 5:36.4 1
20 Bradford, Mike 10 NORTH COUNTY 5:48.6 1
21 Ceislak, Clifford 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 5:49.7 1
22 Ahmad, Haroon 9 NORTH COUNTY 5:51.2 1
23 Gill, Melvin 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA 6:06.6 1
- Wellington, Dennis 12 MERGENTHALER DQ 2
- Capri, Joe 12 OLD MILL DQ 1
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
$ ADVANCEMENT: 10:18.70
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Thillet, Victor 12 OLD MILL 10:13.6 $ 2 10
2 Davis, Josh 12 WESTMINSTER 10:18.4 $ 2 8
3 Pool, Kevin 11 WESTMINSTER 10:22.2 2 6
4 Pickett, David 11 MEADE 10:26.9 2 4
5 Weller, Stephen 11 BROADNECK 10:30.6 2 2
6 Bailey, Pat 9 C M WRIGHT 10:31.4 2 1
7 Jacobs, Steve 12 NORTH COUNTY 10:40.3 2
8 Lueking, Mike 11 WESTMINSTER 10:54.9 1
9 Bonn, Brian 11 GLEN BURNIE 10:57.5 2
10 Stamm, Matt 12 C M WRIGHT 11:02.3 2
11 Allgier, Kevyn 12 C M WRIGHT 11:03.9 2
12 Kirby, Ryan 11 OLD MILL 11:08.9 2
13 Althaus, Ryan 10 BROADNECK 11:12.1 2
14 Gilbreath, Jim 10 MEADE 11:31.8 1
15 Stone, Matt 10 BROADNECK 11:39.9 2
16 Pratt, Tim 11 NORTH COUNTY 11:46.3 1
17 Bury, Matthew 9 OLD MILL 11:52.5 1
18 Stevenson, Reggie 9 MERGENTHALER 12:08.5 1
19 Colbert, Jamual 9 MERGENTHALER 12:27.5 2
20 Dolin, Ben 11 NORTH COUNTY 12:37.1 1
21 Webberg, Francis 9 CHESAPEAKE-AA 12:43.1 1
22 Osiphuel, Jamal 10 WALBROOK 13:34.4 1
23 Gill, Melvin 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA 14:12.5 1
24 Arnold, Mark 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA 14:38.3 1
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
Problem...advancement formula not available
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 Craig, Jared 12 WESTMINSTER 7.5 3
2 Merrick, Kevin 12 MERGENTHALER 7.9 1
3 Albright, Jonathan 11 N-WESTERN-B 8.0 3
4 Krumins, Jason 12 OLD MILL 8.1 1
5 Borneman, Troy 11 WESTMINSTER 8.7 2
6 Brown, Justin 11 NORTH COUNTY 8.9 1
7 Hegmann, Robert 11 MEADE 9.4 3
8 Dunn, Michel 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 9.5 3
9 Jackson, Jason 10 MERGENTHALER 9.6 2
10 Shaffer, Aaron 10 OLD MILL 9.8 2
11 Brewer, Dan 11 WESTMINSTER 9.9 1
12 Wolfe, Glenn 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA 10.1 2
- Scott, Chris 12 NORTH COUNTY FS 2
- Scott, Nigel 9 OLD MILL DQ 3
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Craig, Jared 12 WESTMINSTER 7.3 10
2 Merrick, Kevin 12 MERGENTHALER 7.7 8
3 Krumins, Jason 12 OLD MILL 7.7 6
4 Albright, Jonathan 11 N-WESTERN-B 7.9 4
5 Brown, Justin 11 NORTH COUNTY 8.4 2
6 Borneman, Troy 11 WESTMINSTER 8.6 1
7 Jackson, Jason 10 MERGENTHALER 9.2
8 Hegmann, Robert 11 MEADE 9.4
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
$ ADVANCEMENT: 1:38.80
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======== == ===
1 MVT MERGENTHALER 1:38.7 $ 3 10
2 WLB WALBROOK 1:39.2 3 8
3 OLM OLD MILL 1:39.6 3 6
4 NCT NORTH COUNTY 1:40.8 3 4
5 BDN BROADNECK 1:41.5 2 2
6 MEA MEADE 1:42.2 2 1
7 WES WESTMINSTER 1:42.2 2
8 CHA CHESAPEAKE-AA 1:43.8 1
9 FDB DOUGLASS-BAL 1:44.2 1
10 NWB N-WESTERN-B 1:44.3 1
11 GLB GLEN BURNIE 1:51.6 1
- NOB NORTHERN-BAL DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
$ ADVANCEMENT: 3:40.90
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======== == ===
1 MVT MERGENTHALER 3:41.1 3 10
2 NCT NORTH COUNTY 3:43.0 3 8
3 OLM OLD MILL 3:48.6 2 6
4 CHA CHESAPEAKE-AA 3:49.6 2 4
5 WES WESTMINSTER 3:50.9 3 2
6 MEA MEADE 3:56.7 3 1
7 CMW C M WRIGHT 3:57.4 2
8 NOB NORTHERN-BAL 4:02.7 3
9 NWB N-WESTERN-B 4:05.0 1
10 BDN BROADNECK 4:10.4 1
11 GLB GLEN BURNIE 4:17.4 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
$ ADVANCEMENT: 8:38.50
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 WES WESTMINSTER 8:36.1 $ 2 10
2 MVT MERGENTHALER 8:42.6 2 8
3 CMW C M WRIGHT 8:48.7 2 6
4 NCT NORTH COUNTY 9:07.2 2 4
5 OLM OLD MILL 9:10.5 2 2
6 CHA CHESAPEAKE-AA 9:24.2 1 1
7 BDN BROADNECK 9:52.7 2
8 GLB GLEN BURNIE 11:20.4 1
Boys High Jump
$ ADVANCEMENT: 5'11.00"
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Waranius, Matt 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 6'03.00" $ 10
2 Borneman, Troy 11 WESTMINSTER 6'02.00" $ 8
3 Craig, Jared 12 WESTMINSTER 6'02.00" $ 6
4 Hackett, Andrew 10 MERGENTHALER 6'00.00" $ 4
5 Scott, Chris 12 NORTH COUNTY 5'10.00" 2
6 Watkins, Darian 11 BROADNECK 5'08.00" 1
7 Bardo, Charles 11 OLD MILL 5'08.00"
8 Smith, Titus 12 NORTHERN-BAL 5'08.00"
8 Brown, Justin 11 NORTH COUNTY 5'08.00"
8 Helms, Jacob 12 NORTH COUNTY 5'08.00"
- Wagner, Christian 11 WESTMINSTER NH
- Tan, Adam 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA NH
- Lehn, Mohamed 11 PATTERSON NH
- Cadenas, Dan 11 C M WRIGHT NH
- Joquin, William 9 MERGENTHALER NH
- Hurst, Davon 10 MERGENTHALER NH
Boys Pole Vault
$ ADVANCEMENT: 10'10.00"
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Liden, Dan 12 OLD MILL 13'00.00" $ 10
2 Kuchera, Andy 11 WESTMINSTER 12'00.00" $ 8
3 McDonald, Patrick 11 WESTMINSTER 10'06.00" 6
4 Szech, Justin 12 NORTH COUNTY 10'06.00" 4
5 Waranius, Matt 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 10'00.00" 2
6 Smith, Scott 11 WESTMINSTER 9'06.00" 1
7 Burnett, Ben 10 GLEN BURNIE 9'00.00"
- Simmons, Devin 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA NH
- Wolfe, Glenn 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA NH
- Knecht, Jason 12 OLD MILL NH
- Shifflett, Ryan 10 NORTH COUNTY NH
Boys Shot Put
$ ADVANCEMENT: 45'06.00"
Finals - Results - Thursday 02/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Moore, Jeremy 11 BROADNECK 50'07.50" $ 10
2 Savage, Yomi 11 MEADE 45'06.00" $ 8
3 Jackson, Kelley 10 MERGENTHALER 44'08.00" 6
4 Blake, Kerry 10 OLD MILL 44'06.50" 4
5 Williams, Matthew 11 PATTERSON 43'01.00" 2
6 Henson, Michel 12 CHESAPEAKE-AA 42'07.75" 1
7 Ridgway, Adam 11 WESTMINSTER 42'07.75"
8 McFalls, Frank 11 C M WRIGHT 42'07.50"
9 Phillip, Jon 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 42'03.50"
10 Merrick, Kevin 12 MERGENTHALER 41'04.00"
11 Mandley, John 11 CHESAPEAKE-AA 41'02.25"
12 Brice, David 11 OLD MILL 38'08.50"
13 Thomas, John 12 MEADE 38'03.00"
14 Stratmann, Chris 10 OLD MILL 37'10.00"
15 Bailey, Jervon 11 NORTHERN-BAL 37'08.00"
16 Roach, Chuknundi 12 PATTERSON 36'10.25"
17 Foster, Gary 11 LAKE CLIFTON 36'00.00"
18 Auer, Matt 11 BROADNECK 35'10.00"
19 McKelvey, Rob 11 BROADNECK 35'09.00"
20 Taylor, Eugene 12 MERGENTHALER 35'06.50"
21 Reed, Marlin 10 NORTHERN-BAL 33'09.00"
22 Downey, Ryan 10 GLEN BURNIE 32'02.75"
23 Bodrogi, Dan 11 WESTMINSTER 29'11.50"
24 Cuffie, Derrick 11 NORTHERN-BAL 29'09.75"
25 Morris, Allan 10 WALBROOK 26'11.50"
�
|