2/2/00 at Hagerstown MD
Western Maryland Relays
Top 10 Boys Team Scores Top 10 Girls Team Scores
56.5 Thomas Johnson 55 Frederick
48 Middletown 48 Thomas Johnson
39 Frederick 35 North
35 North 30 Urbana
32 Smithsburg 26 Smithsburg
14.3 Urbana 23 Middletown
10.3 Williamsport 23 Linganore
10 Walkersville 14 Boonsboro
7 Linganore 10 South
7 Boonsboro 8 Fort Hill
Boys Shot Put Relay Girls Shot Put Relay
(two throwers) (two throwers)
1 Frederick 87' 6.25" 1 North 55' 8.5"
2 Smithsburg 81' 2.5" 2 Frederick 54' 3"
3 Middletown 75' 11.5" 3 Urbana 51' 2.25"
4 Thomas Johnson 73' 4.25" 4 Middletown 48' 4.5"
5 South 71' 11" 5 Clear Spring 48' 2"
6 North 70' 6" 6 Smithsburg 48' 1.75"
Boys High Jump Relay Girls High Jump Relay
(two jumpers) (two jumpers)
1 Middletown 12' 2" 1 Thomas Johnson 9' 8"
2 Smithsburg 11' 4" 2 Fort Hill 9' 6"
3 North 6' 0" 3 Middletown 9' 2"
4 Catoctin 5' 10" 3 North 9' 2"
5 Frederick 5' 6" 5 South 9' 0"
6 TJ/URB/WIL 5' 4" 6 Frederick 8' 8"
Boys Pole Vault Relay Girls Pole Vault Relay
(two vaulters) (two vaulters)
1 Middletown 25' 0" 1 Thomas Johnson 13' 0"
2 North 24' 6" 1 Smithsburg 13' 0"
3 Fort Hill 23' 0" 1 Boonsboro 13' 0"
4 Boonsboro 18' 6" 4 Urbana 12' 0"
4 Urbana 18' 6" 5 Williamsport 9' 6"
6 Smithsburg 18' 0" 6 Linganore 7' 6"
Boys 55m/HH Relay Girls 55m/HH Relay
(2x55m + 2xHH -- times added) (2x55m + 2xHH -- times added)
1 Thomas Johnson 30.1 1 Frederick 34.8
2 Frederick 30.2 2 North 35.7
3 Middletown 30.7 3 Smithsburg 36.1
4 Smithsburg 31.1 4 Thomas Johnson 36.8
4 Urbana 31.5 5 Boonsboro 37.1
6 North 31.8 6 Linganore 37.4
Boys 800m Relay Girls 800m Relay
1 Frederick 1:35.6 1 Frederick 1:53.9
2 Thomas Johnson 1:37.3 2 South 1:57.6
3 Smithsburg 1:38.3 3 Thomas Johnson 1:59.3
4 Middletown 1:38.6 4 Middletown 2:00.2
5 North 1:38.7 5 Smithsburg 2:00.9
6 Urbana 1:42.1 6 Brunswick 2:01.6
Boys 1600m Relay Girls 1600m Relay
1 Thomas Johnson 3:35.9 1 Linganore 4:20.1
2 North 3:44.0 2 Frederick 4:25.4
3 Linganore 3:46.0 3 Thomas Johnson 4:30.4
4 Middletown 3:48.2 4 Smithsburg 4:44.0
5 Clear Spring 3:51.1 5 North 4:49.1
6 Smithsburg 3:52.0 6 Urbana 4:52.5
Boys 3200m Relay Girls 3200m Relay
1 Williamsport 8:40.3 1 Urbana 10:54.7
2 Thomas Johnson 8:47.9 2 Frederick 10:57.3
3 North 8:52.9 3 North 11:01.9
4 Smithsburg 8:57.8 4 Smithsburg 11:10.0
5 Urbana 9:04.5 5 Thomas Johnson 11:23.6
6 Linganore 9:05.5 6 Linganore 11:27.6
Boys Sprint Medley Relay Girls Sprint Medley Relay
(400m-200m-200m-800m) (400m-200m-200m-800m)
1 Thomas Johnson 3:48.4 1 Linganore 4:30.3
2 Frederick 4:02.7 2 Frederick 4:33.2
3 Clear Spring 4:07.4 3 Thomas Johnson 4:39.9
4 Boonsboro 4:09.2 4 Boonsboro 4:48.2
5 Urbana 4:09.4 5 Catoctin 4:51.2
6 North 4:20.0 6 Urbana 5:06.2
Boys Distance Medley Relay Girls Distance Medley Relay
(800m-400m-1200m-1600m) (800m-400m-1200m-1600m)
1 Walkersville 11:13.5 1 Middletown 13:15.6
2 Middletown 11:27.2 2 Urbana 13:52.9
3 Thomas Johnson 11:33.3 3 Thomas Johnson 14:00.0
4 Urbana 11:45.9 4 North 14:19.3
5 North 11:53.5 5 Frederick 14:27.8
6 Frederick 12:13.1 6 Smithsburg 14:46.2
|