Cal Poly San
Luis Obispo Invitational
Southern Section
Saturday, October 15, 2005
At Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Boys
Division I-III
TEAM: Division I--1. Santa Monica, 57 (87:30); 2. San Diego Henry, 64;
3. Peninsula, 66; 4. Watsonville, 91; 5. Fresno Bullard, 105; 6. Hayward,
159; 7. Cupertino Monta Vista, 193; 8. Golden Valley, 210; 9. Modesto
Davis, 221. Division II--1. Santa Rosa Maria Carillo, 39 (84:53); 2. Castroville
North Monterey County, 70; 3. San Diego Mt. Carmel, 121; 4. South Hills,
135; 5. Bakersfield Foothill, 169; 6. Visalia Redwood, 174; 7. Los Altos,
175; 8. Elk Grove Laguna Creek, 176; 9. Bakersfield North, 220; 10. Paso
Robles, 222; 11. Imperial Beach Mar Vista, 270). Division III--1. Santa
Cruz Harbor, 27 (90:32); 2. Nordhoff,l 35; 3. Fresno Washington, 64.
IND.--1. Sodaro, Visalia Redwood 16:19; 2. Hurtado, Hayward, 16:35; 3.
Brew, Santa Rosa Maria Carillo, 16:39; 4. Rodan, Reedley, 16:44; 5. Alfaro,
Castroville North Monterey County, 16:45; 6. Aldridge, SRMC, 16:48; 7.
Ensign, SRMC, 16:49; 8. Zepeda, Watsonville, 16:51; 9. Roseman, Santa
Cruz Harbor, 16:53; 10. Chavez, Reedley, 16:54.
Division IV-V
TEAM: Division IV--1. Salinas Palma, 46; 2. Templeton, 57; 3. Corcoran,
59; 4. Lindsay, 108; 5. St. Paul, 126; 6. Fowler, 132; 7. Pacific Grove,
205. Divsion V--1. Riverdale, 26; 2. San Luis Obispo Mission Prep, 30.
IND.--1. Jaramillo, Corcoran, 17:20; 2. Ford, San Luis Obispo Mission
Prep, 17:30; 3. Cowan, T, 17:44; 4. Lopez, L, 17:54; 5. Rose, Salias Palma,
18:09.
Girls
Division I-III
TEAM: Division I--1. Peninsula, 32; 2. San Diego Henry, 32; 3. Cupertino
Monta Vista, 75; 4. Modesto Davis, 101; 5. Fresno Bullard, 113; 6. Santa
Monica, 157; 7. Hayward, 195. Division II--1. Santa Rosa Maria Carillo,
63; 2. San Diego Mt. Carmel, 78; 3. South Hills, 97; 4. Visalia Redwood,
119; 5. Bakersfield North, 122; 6. Los Altos, 127; 7. Castroville North
Monterey County, 133; 8. Paso Robles, 170; 9. Elk Grove Laguna Creek,
269. Division III--1. Salinas Notre Dame, 22; 2. Nordhoff, 43; 3. Fresno
Washington, 72.
IND.--1. Morreale, Peninsula, 18:15; 2. Fairley, P, 18:50; 3. Wertz, Santa
Rosa Maria Carillo, 19:04; 4. Barrientos, Santa Cruz Harbor, 19:17; 5.
Votaw, Fresno Bullard, 19:21; 6. Feng, Cupertino Monta Vista, 19:27; 7.
Rentz,
San Diego Mt. Carmel, 19:28; 8. Carlson, Bakersfield North, 19:37; 9.
Montgomery, Bakersfield North, 19:52; 10. Ross, Visalia Redwood, 19:55.
Division IV-V
TEAM: Division IV--1. St. Paul, 23; 2. Templeton, 33. Division V--San
Luis Obispo Mission Prep, 15.
IND.--1. Mooney, SLOMP, 20:48; 2. Whitaker, SLOMP, 21:13; 3. Simpson,
T, 21:22.
|