Http://DyeStatCal.com � for all your
California Prep Cross Country and Track News
September 11th,
2004
Course Description: Well groomed dirt trails, some pavement.� Starts flat and moves into very aggressive first hill before returning to a 1 mile flat loop.� A second aggressive hill at the 2.25 mile mark leads into a flat finish. Weather was warm.� Mid 80�s.
Varsity Girls- 3 Miles
Team Scores-
|
43 |
|
57 |
UNION
MINE |
96 |
RANCHO
COTATE |
129 |
|
149 |
BELLA |
156 |
SHELDON |
180 |
|
196 |
|
227 |
WILL C
WOOD |
261 |
RODRIGUEZ |
290 |
|
294 |
RIPON |
345 |
Individual Results-
BIB |
RUNNER |
SCHOOL |
PLACE |
TIME |
248 |
CAPRICE
BRADSHAW |
|
1 |
19:34 |
605 |
FRANCESCA
STONUM |
|
2 |
19:35 |
868 |
CHELSEA
REILLY |
|
3 |
20:00 |
104 |
ANALIZA
RIZO |
|
4 |
20:03 |
140 |
RICH SHANNON |
RANCHO
COTATE |
5 |
20:04 |
97 |
TAMAR
GRUWELL |
|
6 |
20:11 |
99 |
CECILY
LEMMON |
|
7 |
20:12 |
523 |
ERIN
WACHTER |
CORDOVA |
8 |
20:20 |
898 |
NADINE
IBRAHIM |
|
9 |
20:26 |
576 |
HILLARY
TRAINOR |
UNION
MINE |
10 |
20:29 |
551 |
ATHENA
GILLEN |
UNION
MINE |
11 |
20:38 |
123 |
KRISTIN
CHARLES |
RANCHO
COTATE |
12 |
20:56 |
320 |
CLAUDIA
ORTIZ |
ELK GROVE |
13 |
20:58 |
95 |
LINDSEY
DUBS |
|
14 |
21:10 |
270 |
ASHLEY McCONNELL |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
15 |
21:11 |
904 |
ALICIA
REINHART |
|
16 |
21:17 |
556 |
ALLISON
JONES |
UNION
MINE |
17 |
21:23 |
966 |
TARA
HARMON |
BELLA |
18 |
21:26 |
220 |
NATALIE |
SACRED
HEART |
19 |
21:28 |
1138 |
SAMANTHA
GOVE |
WILL C
WOOD |
20 |
21:31 |
881 |
GRACE
PETTYGROVE |
|
21 |
21:39 |
221 |
RACHEL
GIOVANNETTI |
SACRED
HEART |
22 |
21:44 |
598 |
DESIRAE
GONZALEZ |
|
23 |
21:46 |
100 |
CHRISTINA
LOPEZ |
|
24 |
21:53 |
365 |
HILARY
BRUECKNER |
SHELDON |
25 |
21:59 |
425 |
LEA
WALLACE |
VINTAGE |
26 |
22:05 |
905 |
LAUREN
SEABURY |
|
27 |
22:07 |
962 |
KRYSTAL
BUCK |
BELLA |
28 |
22:14 |
222 |
RHIANNON
CADELINIA |
SACRED
HEART |
29 |
22:18 |
277 |
LINDSEY |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
30 |
22:27 |
888 |
ELIZABETH
BERTOLANI |
|
31 |
22:30 |
965 |
NICOLE
FREEMAN |
BELLA |
32 |
22:34 |
135 |
MILENA
KALAGORGEVICH |
RANCHO
COTATE |
33 |
22:43 |
483 |
KARIE
QUAM |
|
34 |
22:50 |
462 |
ANA
ESTRADA |
|
35 |
22:53 |
964 |
KRITEN
DOHNT |
BELLA |
36 |
22:57 |
103 |
RUTH
RAISNER |
|
37 |
22:59 |
686 |
RUTHANNE
HORI |
McCLATCHY |
38 |
23:01 |
252 |
CRYSTAL
HASSEY |
|
39 |
23:05 |
102 |
MARIANNE
OLSON |
|
40 |
23:12 |
80 |
ALYSON
TURCOTTE |
|
41 |
23:24 |
417 |
MALLORY
WELTY |
CENTER |
42 |
23:25 |
567 |
CHRISTY
PERISHO |
UNION
MINE |
43 |
23:25 |
1137 |
CAROLYN
GOVE |
WILL C
WOOD |
44 |
23:28 |
353 |
EILEEN
CANFIELD |
SHELDON |
45 |
23:35 |
711 |
CHRISTINA
RAMIREZ |
|
46 |
23:42 |
544 |
MELISSA
COSENS |
UNION
MINE |
47 |
23:54 |
889 |
AMANDA
EBERLE |
|
48 |
23:57 |
419 |
KARA
SWENTOWSKY |
CENTER |
49 |
24 00 |
359 |
TARRA McCURDY |
SHELDON |
50 |
24 01 |
522 |
ALEX
HERNANDEZ |
SHELDON |
51 |
24 02 |
1004 |
KELLEY
ZIMMERMAN |
RODRIGUEZ |
52 |
24 03 |
729 |
KRISTINA
HAMMARSIROM |
|
53 |
24 04 |
628 |
LAURA
WOZNICK |
|
54 |
24 05 |
602 |
ERIN McELLIGOTT |
|
55 |
24 08 |
450 |
EMILY
BASS |
|
56 |
24 13 |
715 |
CORINA
CORNELIUS |
|
57 |
24�
13 |
132 |
MEGAN
HEROLD |
RANCHO
COTATE |
58 |
24 20 |
82 |
CHRISTINA
ISLAS |
|
59 |
24 25 |
572 |
LIZ
SALVATIERRA |
UNION
MINE |
60 |
24 28 |
137 |
MICHELLE
O'HARA |
RANCHO
COTATE |
61 |
24 30 |
473 |
REBECCA
JOHNSON |
|
62 |
24 33 |
78 |
ASHLEY
ROSE |
|
63 |
24 42 |
604 |
JENNA
MEATH |
|
64 |
24 43 |
56 |
KATIE
KEEN |
|
65 |
24 47 |
678 |
LAUREN |
McCLATCHY |
66 |
24 47 |
77 |
CAITLYN
RANDRUP |
|
67 |
24 48 |
418 |
ROBIN
JOHNSON |
CENTER |
68 |
24 49 |
253 |
AMANDA
LAWS |
|
69 |
24 53 |
367 |
EJIRO
OKORO |
SHELDON |
70 |
24 56 |
512 |
JULIE
DOWDALL |
RIPON |
71 |
25 03 |
459 |
JOHANNA
DIAZ |
|
72 |
25 11 |
1060 |
ANNA
USHER |
|
73 |
25 13 |
676 |
SARA
CHANCE |
McCLATCHY |
74 |
25 15 |
771 |
AMY
PICANCO |
PONDEROSA |
75 |
25 28 |
364 |
TAHIRA
SINGH |
SHELDON |
76 |
25 35 |
474 |
ANDREA
JURAN |
|
77 |
25 39 |
600 |
LEAH
KENALYAN |
|
78 |
25 44 |
1006 |
PAIGE
POULOS |
RODRIGUEZ |
79 |
26 00 |
472 |
CHRISTINE
JOHNSON |
|
80 |
26 01 |
937 |
KRISTIE
DAVIS |
NATOMAS |
81 |
26 02 |
361 |
DANIELLE
REIS |
SHELDON |
82 |
26 09 |
1062 |
ALEXA
GREENBAUM |
|
83 |
26 10 |
254 |
ANNE
CABRAL |
|
84 |
26 16 |
422 |
BRETT
GOHRE |
VINTAGE |
85 |
26 17 |
770 |
BETH
WEISSBART |
PONDEROSA |
86 |
26 30 |
714 |
ERICA McINTYRE |
|
87 |
26 37 |
1007 |
SHELBY
STOFLE |
RODRIGUEZ |
88 |
26 41 |
1005 |
LISA
EVENSON |
RODRIGUEZ |
89 |
26 45 |
1103 |
ELENA
STOFLE |
RODRIGUEZ |
90 |
26 51 |
696 |
SARAH
SHALLIT |
McCLATCHY |
91 |
27 07 |
768 |
AIMEE
BENNER |
PONDEROSA |
92 |
27 12 |
555 |
JULIE
HOWE |
UNION
MINE |
93 |
27 20 |
81 |
ERIN
HEALEY |
|
94 |
27 26 |
495 |
NICHOLA
GOEPPERT |
RIPON |
95 |
27 31 |
1147 |
SAM
JANSEN |
WILL C
WOOD |
96 |
27 35 |
1145 |
KRISTEN
CARWILE |
WILL C
WOOD |
97 |
27 35 |
272 |
STEPHANIE
MUNCY |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
98 |
27 38 |
968 |
MARISSA
SILVA |
BELLA |
99 |
27 45 |
603 |
CARRIE McOMBER |
|
100 |
28 02 |
438 |
LATOYA
THOMAS |
VALLEY
HIGH |
101 |
28 16 |
594 |
CASEY
YASUHARA |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
102 |
28 20 |
505 |
ASHLEY
HEISE |
RIPON |
103 |
28 20 |
1063 |
DANDICE
ADELBERG |
|
104 |
28 22 |
497 |
ALEXANDRA
HAYDEN |
RIPON |
105 |
28 22 |
769 |
KATHERINE
MEYERS |
PONDEROSA |
106 |
28 23 |
728 |
JENNIFER
PINO |
|
107 |
28 26 |
264 |
NICOLE
KEMENA |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
108 |
29 04 |
1135 |
ANGELA
MAKOWSKI |
WILL C
WOOD |
109 |
29 38 |
783 |
CLAUDIA
CARBAJAL |
VANDEN |
110 |
30 05 |
510 |
JANINE
FASSLER |
RIPON |
111 |
30 11 |
712 |
|
|
112 |
30 53 |
720 |
TERESA
HENRY |
|
113 |
31 06 |
718 |
AMANDA
HODGE |
|
114 |
31 24 |
938 |
ANA
POWELL |
NATOMAS |
115 |
32 58 |
Varsity Boys- 3 miles
Team Scores-
SHELDON |
92 |
|
103 |
|
104 |
ELK GROVE |
124 |
|
151 |
|
175 |
BELLA |
207 |
PONDEROSA |
221 |
SACRED
HEART |
257 |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
276 |
|
309 |
|
320 |
WILL C
WOOD |
322 |
UNION
MINE |
401 |
|
422 |
|
454 |
GALT |
491 |
RIPON |
493 |
CENTER |
504 |
|
511 |
|
517 |
RODRIGUEZ |
585 |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
630 |
VALLEY |
685 |
Individual Results
BIB |
RUNNER |
SCHOOL |
PLACE |
TIME |
1030 |
CRISTIAN
MORINICO |
HIRAM
JOHNSON |
1 |
16.16 |
644 |
JEFF
MERRILL |
|
2 |
16.35 |
389 |
ZAC
BOWERS |
SHELDON |
3 |
16.36 |
593 |
MARLON
PATTERSON |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
4 |
16.51 |
722 |
CALEB
MACK |
|
5 |
16.52 |
45 |
JONATHAN
KIMZEY |
|
6 |
17.08 |
394 |
DOMINIC
MALFATTO |
SHELDON |
7 |
17.15 |
639 |
ANDREW
GRANT |
|
8 |
17.18 |
306 |
EVAN
HUFFMAN |
ELK GROVE |
9 |
17.19 |
828 |
SCOTT
HALLIDAY |
|
10 |
17.22 |
801 |
MICHAEL SCHRAER |
VANDEN |
11 |
17.27 |
392 |
KYLE
FJUITSUBO |
SHELDON |
12 |
17.28 |
49 |
DAVID
ZEVELY |
|
13 |
17.29 |
239 |
JOSH
THOMAS |
|
14 |
17.29 |
756 |
NATHANIEL
COOK |
PONDEROSA |
15 |
17.31 |
242 |
ANTHONY
COSTALES |
|
16 |
17.33 |
42 |
BRIAN
NILSEN |
|
17 |
17.35 |
984 |
GREG
IMAMURA |
BELLA |
18 |
17.40 |
297 |
JEREMY
GRAUL |
ELK GROVE |
19 |
17.42 |
240 |
ROB
ZAHRADKA |
|
20 |
17.45 |
482 |
DANNY
PONTICELLO |
|
21 |
17.45 |
292 |
|
ELK GROVE |
22 |
17.49 |
280 |
PATRICK
WILLIAMS |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
23 |
17.52 |
145 |
JAMES BELL |
GALT |
24 |
17.52 |
397 |
JAKE
WITTMAN |
SHELDON |
25 |
18.02 |
245 |
TERRELL
KIRTZ |
|
26 |
18.03 |
642 |
DANIEL
MAGANA |
|
27 |
18.07 |
640 |
TRAVIS
GRILLEY |
|
28 |
18.07 |
458 |
RUSSELL
DARLING |
|
29 |
18.08 |
452 |
MAX
BENCOMO |
|
30 |
18.11 |
487 |
FRED
SINGH |
|
31 |
18.11 |
681 |
BEN
DUNCAN |
McCLATCHY |
32 |
18.12 |
115 |
JUSTIN
KELLY |
|
33 |
18.13 |
1142 |
DAVID
GRAVES |
WILL C
WOOD |
34 |
18.19 |
203 |
MIKE
BULLARD |
SACRED
HEART |
35 |
18.20 |
988 |
JACK
REILLY |
BELLA |
36 |
18.20 |
824 |
BRIAN
CHAMPAGNE |
|
37 |
18.21 |
762 |
MIKE
WRIGHT |
PONDEROSA |
38 |
18.22 |
311 |
MATT
LAKIN |
ELK GROVE |
39 |
18.28 |
244 |
KAI
PEDERSEN |
|
40 |
18.28 |
279 |
AMIN
TIAMOORI |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
41 |
18.29 |
977 |
|
BELLA |
42 |
18.33 |
518 |
|
RIPON |
43 |
18.33 |
241 |
JEREMY
VAZQUEZ |
|
44 |
18.37 |
1139 |
GARRETT OLIVER |
WILL C
WOOD |
45 |
18.42 |
308 |
GREGORY
JENSEN |
ELK GROVE |
46 |
18.48 |
637 |
THOMAS
GOAD |
|
47 |
18.50 |
591 |
BRIAN
PARKHURST |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
48 |
18.51 |
117 |
DAVID
MARTIN |
|
49 |
18.51 |
453 |
MICHAEL
BRIAN |
|
50 |
18.52 |
318 |
DAVID
OIEN |
ELK GROVE |
51 |
18.52 |
183 |
BRAIN |
SACRED
HEART |
52 |
18.53 |
987 |
CHRIS
REILLY |
BELLA |
53 |
18.55 |
1111 |
BLAKE
BAINUM |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
54 |
18.57 |
399 |
MATTHEW
BORRILEZ |
SHELDON |
55 |
18.58 |
560 |
ANDREW
LAWRENCE |
UNION
MINE |
56 |
19.03 |
390 |
HECTOR
CEJA |
SHELDON |
57 |
19.05 |
758 |
JORDAN
RITHCIE |
PONDEROSA |
58 |
19.06 |
846 |
THOMAS
MILLER |
|
59 |
19.11 |
424 |
LUCAS
PETERSON |
VINTAGE |
60 |
19.13 |
193 |
JOSHUA
LING |
SACRED
HEART |
61 |
19.15 |
257 |
STEVEN
BEHRENS |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
62 |
19.17 |
759 |
BRADY
RYAN |
PONDEROSA |
63 |
19.20 |
189 |
EDDIE
HYNSOON |
SACRED
HEART |
64 |
19.21 |
188 |
BRYAN
TOLENTINO |
SACRED
HEART |
65 |
19.23 |
112 |
ROBERT
CAMPBELL |
|
66 |
19.24 |
760 |
|
PONDEROSA |
67 |
19.24 |
757 |
MICAH
PRICE |
PONDEROSA |
68 |
19.26 |
934 |
JAMES
TETREAULT |
NATOMAS |
69 |
19.27 |
569 |
KYLE
ROBINSON |
UNION
MINE |
70 |
19.30 |
4 |
LONG
CHENG |
|
71 |
19.31 |
414 |
STEVE
WILLIAMS |
CENTER |
72 |
19.33 |
1141 |
MATT
DUFFY |
WILL C
WOOD |
73 |
19.33 |
631 |
MIKE
ANDONIAN |
|
74 |
19.34 |
32 |
AVERY
ALLEN |
|
75 |
19.37 |
976 |
MILES
BRODSKY |
BELLA |
76 |
19.38 |
246 |
NOLAN
FRAZIER |
|
77 |
19.38 |
635 |
ADAM
FIORI |
|
78 |
19.39 |
995 |
JOHN
TOWNE |
BELLA |
79 |
19.40 |
47 |
BRIAN
GILLIAM |
|
80 |
19.41 |
566 |
NICK
PALACIO |
UNION
MINE |
81 |
19.42 |
395 |
KEVIN
SANDRETTO |
SHELDON |
82 |
19.43 |
265 |
CAMERON
KIRBY |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
83 |
19.44 |
723 |
CHRIS
SEUS |
|
84 |
19.44 |
847 |
KEVIN
O'BRIEN |
|
85 |
19.48 |
1002 |
NATE LaGRASSA |
RODRIGUEZ |
86 |
19.49 |
528 |
OWEN
SANDY |
PIONEER |
87 |
19.50 |
258 |
BRETT
BOEHLER-BLOCK |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
88 |
19.52 |
1112 |
ERIC
HAUGEN |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
89 |
19.54 |
48 |
LANCE
WALKINGTON |
|
90 |
19.57 |
1058 |
|
|
91 |
19.57 |
268 |
ANDREW
MANSEN |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
92 |
19.59 |
1136 |
GUY HOPES |
WILL C
WOOD |
93 |
20.01 |
415 |
MIKE
WILLIAMS |
CENTER |
94 |
20.02 |
464 |
JESSE
FOSTER |
|
95 |
20.05 |
191 |
JACK
SHEPARD |
SACRED
HEART |
96 |
20.06 |
529 |
MICHAEL
SINGH |
PIONEER |
97 |
20.06 |
525 |
JOSH
MANLY |
CORDOVA |
98 |
20.09 |
118 |
RICHARD
NAGEL |
|
99 |
20.13 |
247 |
ROBERT
BYRNE |
|
100 |
20.15 |
1055 |
DAVID
CHAN |
|
101 |
20.17 |
911 |
KEVIN ENG |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
102 |
20.18 |
1053 |
TREVOR
JOHNSON |
|
103 |
20.18 |
120 |
RAY
PERALEZ |
|
104 |
20.20 |
1052 |
TRAVIS
MEYERS |
|
105 |
20.21 |
1059 |
MIKE
SIMPSON |
|
106 |
20.21 |
485 |
SCOTT
SCHNEPP |
|
107 |
20.22 |
1140 |
CHRIS
KEACH |
WILL C
WOOD |
108 |
20.27 |
149 |
CORY
MARRIOTT |
GALT |
109 |
20.28 |
550 |
CONNER
FRENN |
UNION
MINE |
110 |
20.30 |
2 |
MASON
BRETAN |
|
111 |
20.33 |
1 |
MIKE
BALLANTYNE |
|
112 |
20.37 |
524 |
DAVID
BURTON |
CORDOVA |
113 |
20.37 |
520 |
MAX
STALLKAMP |
RIPON |
114 |
20.42 |
919 |
RYAN WONG |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
115 |
20.46 |
146 |
JOSE
CORTES |
GALT |
116 |
20.51 |
5 |
TAYLOR
HEALY |
|
117 |
20.52 |
199 |
ETHAN
WICKLUND |
SACRED HEART |
118 |
20.53 |
1047 |
SIMHA
MCCARTER |
|
119 |
20.53 |
116 |
LANCE
MARCHESSEAULT |
|
120 |
20.54 |
411 |
EUGENE
KRAUCHUK |
CENTER |
121 |
20.57 |
1032 |
KAILYR
PERRY |
HIRAM
JOHNSON |
122 |
21.08 |
499 |
A. J.
SANCHEZ |
RIPON |
123 |
21.13 |
1031 |
CLARENCE
DURST |
HIRAM
JOHNSON |
124 |
21.13 |
565 |
VIKTOR
NAGY |
UNION
MINE |
125 |
21.16 |
426 |
KELLEN |
VINTAGE |
126 |
21.17 |
594 |
CASEY
YASUHARA |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
127 |
21.18 |
519 |
BRENDER
MANGAT |
RIPON |
128 |
21.26 |
119 |
LUIS
OVALLE |
|
129 |
21.27 |
1146 |
CHARLIE
GOMEZ |
WILL C
WOOD |
130 |
21.27 |
274 |
MINH
NGUYEN |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
131 |
21.36 |
412 |
MATT
WILSON |
CENTER |
132 |
21.38 |
590 |
MARK
HAYES |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
133 |
21.50 |
1054 |
GABRIEL
CATAPANG |
|
134 |
21.52 |
150 |
BRENT
MARRIOTT |
GALT |
135 |
22.07 |
998 |
KUMAL
SHUMAR |
RODRIGUEZ |
136 |
22.14 |
755 |
JAMES |
PONDEROSA |
137 |
22.15 |
138 |
JAMES
PFEIFFER |
RANCHO
COTATE |
138 |
22.21 |
530 |
SUKHJINDER
SINGH |
PIONEER |
139 |
22.22 |
440 |
JIM CHAO |
VALLEY
HIGH |
140 |
22.25 |
999 |
VINCE
NETTLES |
RODRIGUEZ |
141 |
22.30 |
989 |
PAUL
SIMPSON |
BELLA |
142 |
22.36 |
410 |
JON
ISTILART |
CENTER |
143 |
22.36 |
40 |
SHAUN
CALLAHAN |
|
144 |
22.37 |
936 |
TAL
SRABOYANTS |
NATOMAS |
145 |
22.40 |
507 |
JARED GAY |
RIPON |
146 |
22.40 |
1003 |
SETH
SMITH |
RODRIGUEZ |
147 |
22.53 |
439 |
TOU VUE |
VALLEY
HIGH |
148 |
22.56 |
1000 |
MATT
KLONIZCHII |
RODRIGUEZ |
149 |
22.57 |
436 |
STEVEN
HOANG-PHOU |
VALLEY
HIGH |
150 |
23.04 |
848 |
NATHAN
SHANDY |
|
151 |
23.04 |
979 |
ANDREW
FOWLER |
BELLA |
152 |
23.07 |
291 |
DAVID
COPSEY |
ELK GROVE |
153 |
23.09 |
725 |
JON HALLA |
|
154 |
23.10 |
1057 |
JUSTIN
HYDE |
|
155 |
23.22 |
413 |
KEVIN
WILSON |
CENTER |
156 |
23.25 |
918 |
JIMMY LAW |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
157 |
23.26 |
825 |
GARY DAY |
|
158 |
23.29 |
562 |
BRENNAN
MALONEY-KRIPS |
UNION
MINE |
159 |
23.31 |
564 |
RYAN McCORMICK |
UNION
MINE |
160 |
23.37 |
406 |
TONY
GUANDINETTI |
CENTER |
161 |
23.41 |
437 |
JUSTIN
STEPTER |
VALLEY
HIGH |
162 |
23.44 |
405 |
|
CENTER |
163 |
23.46 |
508 |
DANIEL
PACE |
RIPON |
164 |
23.49 |
773 |
GAMARIO
LOMAX |
EXCELSIOR |
165 |
23.53 |
589 |
ERIC
HAYES |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
166 |
23.57 |
1129 |
SAM CLARK |
|
167 |
24.02 |
726 |
WILLIAM
ORTEZ |
|
168 |
24.03 |
3 |
DAN
JAEGER |
|
169 |
24.05 |
913 |
BUDDY LEE |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
170 |
24.10 |
148 |
MARK
GERLING |
GALT |
171 |
24.12 |
1143 |
ANDREW
SHAW |
WILL C
WOOD |
172 |
24.16 |
1131 |
DWIGHT
WISE |
CORDOVA |
173 |
24.18 |
724 |
ITSAKYO
YAMAYOSHI |
|
174 |
24.48 |
514 |
RAMON
BANTOG |
RIPON |
175 |
24.49 |
920 |
HENRY
YUNG |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
176 |
24.50 |
139 |
AJ REGAN |
RANCHO
COTATE |
177 |
25.12 |
917 |
NEIMAN
PAW |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
178 |
25.17 |
151 |
RICHARD
RAMBERG |
GALT |
179 |
25.51 |
147 |
GABE CRUZ |
GALT |
180 |
26.02 |
143 |
MAX
TIETZER |
RANCHO
COTATE |
181 |
27.17 |
1144 |
TJ JOYCE |
WILL C
WOOD |
182 |
28.40 |
772 |
ELIAS
YNOSSOTRA |
EXCELSIOR |
183 |
31.53 |
1101 |
STEVEN
WOLF |
RODRIGUEZ |
184 |
31.53 |
435 |
AARON
BAKER |
VALLEY
HIGH |
185 |
32.07 |
780 |
RAYMOND
GARCIA |
EXCELSIOR |
186 |
33.33 |
779 |
LANCE
BREWER |
EXCELSIOR |
187 |
33.37 |
Freshman Boys- 2
miles
Team Scores-
SHELDON |
47 |
|
84 |
UNION
MINE |
189 |
Individual Results-
BIB |
RUNNER |
SCHOOL |
PLACE |
TIME |
800 |
KEANEN McCARTHY |
VANDEN |
1 |
12:41 |
114 |
JOHN
HAWBAKER |
|
2 |
12:51 |
526 |
DANIEL
SINGH |
CORDOVA |
3 |
13:03 |
1034 |
PATRICK
NILAN |
|
4 |
13:13 |
1035 |
CHRIS
MUGNANI |
|
5 |
13:18 |
375 |
BRANDON
WADDELL |
SHELDON |
6 |
13:28 |
797 |
SPENCER |
VANDEN |
7 |
13:34 |
372 |
MITCHELL
MILLIGAN |
SHELDON |
8 |
13:43 |
1128 |
DAVID
VALLES |
|
9 |
13:43 |
373 |
JARED
MOORE |
SHELDON |
10 |
13:49 |
368 |
SPENCER
CHRISTY |
SHELDON |
11 |
14:02 |
369 |
MARK
JOHNSON |
SHELDON |
12 |
14:07 |
374 |
TYSON
NGUYEN |
SHELDON |
13 |
14:09 |
747 |
DOUG
OROFINO |
PONDEROSA |
14 |
14:12 |
1039 |
ZACKARY
MAYBURY |
|
15 |
14:13 |
793 |
CHRIS
BACA |
VANDEN |
16 |
14:13 |
370 |
JORDAN
LEE |
SHELDON |
17 |
14:41 |
978 |
ANTHONY
FAGUNDES |
BELLA |
18 |
14:44 |
1110 |
JON IUNA |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
19 |
14:49 |
656 |
DYLAN CHEW |
|
20 |
14:49 |
981 |
TAYLOR
GORDON |
BELLA |
21 |
14:54 |
914 |
ZACK
KOENEN |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
22 |
14:55 |
748 |
JUSTIN
WILCOX |
PONDEROSA |
23 |
14:55 |
371 |
NATHAN
MEYER |
SHELDON |
24 |
15:00 |
402 |
DAVID
MILLIGAN |
SHELDON |
25 |
15:15 |
1038 |
TOMMY
LYNCH |
|
26 |
15:28 |
179 |
GEOFF
MUNCH |
GALT |
27 |
15:35 |
534 |
SPENCER
BUCK |
PIONEER |
28 |
15:48 |
181 |
DREW
STROTHER |
GALT |
29 |
15:48 |
557 |
CHRISTOPHER
JONES |
UNION
MINE |
30 |
15:49 |
794 |
SEAN
CONROY |
VANDEN |
31 |
15:50 |
670 |
CJ
WEBSTER |
|
32 |
15:55 |
446 |
JOY VANG |
VALLEY
HIGH |
33 |
15:56 |
1037 |
ROBERT
BLUM |
|
34 |
16:06 |
912 |
VICTOR HO |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
35 |
16:14 |
571 |
ANTHONY
SAICH |
UNION
MINE |
36 |
16:33 |
538 |
NELSON
AGUILAR |
UNION
MINE |
37 |
16:36 |
915 |
EDWARD
LOUIE |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
38 |
16:36 |
693 |
JUSTIN
NGHIEM |
McCLATCHY |
39 |
16:50 |
537 |
JUSTIN
ADAMS |
UNION
MINE |
40 |
16:55 |
776 |
AMAN
GUJRAL |
EXCELSIOR |
41 |
17:00 |
662 |
NOEL
PACHECO |
|
42 |
17:04 |
182 |
TODD
WILLAMS |
GALT |
43 |
17:07 |
533 |
MICHAEL
LINGBERG |
PIONEER |
44 |
17:15 |
442 |
GEE HER |
VALLEY
HIGH |
45 |
18:02 |
558 |
JEFF
LANZINI |
UNION
MINE |
46 |
18:47 |
441 |
LEE THAO |
VALLEY
HIGH |
47 |
19:09 |
445 |
MICHAEL
PHUN |
VALLEY
HIGH |
48 |
19:15 |
1036 |
DAVID
KRAUITZ |
|
49 |
19:19 |
535 |
BRANDYN
ADAMSON |
PIONEER |
50 |
19:21 |
Frosh/Soph Girls- 2 miles
Team Results-
|
39 |
SHELDON |
89 |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
152 |
|
201 |
GALT |
222 |
|
225 |
|
282 |
|
300 |
VANDEN |
319 |
WESTON
RANCH |
327 |
|
329 |
SACRED
HEART |
377 |
|
427 |
ELK GROVE |
464 |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
504 |
UNION
MINE |
674 |
Individual Results-
BIB |
RUNNER |
SCHOOL |
PLACE |
TIME |
351 |
SHELLY
PUGH |
SHELDON |
1 |
13:56 |
867 |
ALLISON MANDERFIED |
|
2 |
14:10 |
871 |
REBECCA
WOO |
|
3 |
14:10 |
857 |
JONAHMARIA
WEEKS |
|
4 |
14:18 |
19 |
BRIDGET
TROWBRIDGE |
|
5 |
14:22 |
579 |
LINDSEY
EASTMAN |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
6 |
14:22 |
342 |
YUYLIYA
DEREBENSKIY |
SHELDON |
7 |
14:24 |
18 |
ELENA
CARTER |
|
8 |
14:31 |
96 |
THERESE
ESPOSO |
|
9 |
14:41 |
863 |
SARAH
CHAN |
|
10 |
14:44 |
250 |
DOMINIQUE
JACKSON |
|
11 |
14:50 |
251 |
SARA
LECHEMINANT |
|
12 |
14:53 |
967 |
KAITLIN
ROBBINS |
BELLA |
13 |
14:58 |
581 |
STEPHANIE
VEGA |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
14 |
15:01 |
688 |
KELSEY
KNOX |
McCLATCHY |
15 |
15:02 |
1122 |
MARY KATE
FIDLER |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
16 |
15:03 |
232 |
JACLYN
FLYNN |
SACRED
HEART |
17 |
15:03 |
1120 |
GINA
GERMANO |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
18 |
15:10 |
767 |
RACHEL
MULLEN |
PONDEROSA |
19 |
15:14 |
865 |
MONICA
ENGEL |
|
20 |
15:28 |
341 |
JASMINE
DAIKAI |
SHELDON |
21 |
15:33 |
22 |
KATIE
CONKIN |
|
22 |
15:33 |
861 |
KAITLYN
BEESLEY-CAMPOS |
|
23 |
15:38 |
20 |
KELSY
OLSON |
|
24 |
15:41 |
157 |
KAITLEN
WISE |
GALT |
25 |
15:42 |
854 |
MAGGIE
BLOXHAM |
|
26 |
15:44 |
582 |
TANYA
VEGA |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
27 |
15:44 |
580 |
NATALIE
HIGGINS |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
28 |
15:45 |
343 |
HEATHER
GRAVIET |
SHELDON |
29 |
15:53 |
738 |
TANYA
DODGER |
WESTON
RANCH |
30 |
15:59 |
333 |
ALYSA
DUNN |
SHELDON |
31 |
16:01 |
618 |
KIERA
HOCKETT |
|
32 |
16:02 |
619 |
CHRISTINE
KERNEY |
|
33 |
16:03 |
697 |
LANA
SOVERIGN |
McCLATCHY |
34 |
16:03 |
626 |
MEGAN
SPENCER |
|
35 |
16:05 |
451 |
MADISON
BENCOMO |
|
36 |
16:05 |
858 |
LUCY
PAGEL |
|
37 |
16:09 |
864 |
PALINA
CHORDAS |
|
38 |
16:09 |
763 |
KATIE
BLUBAUGH |
PONDEROSA |
39 |
16:10 |
301 |
KATHRYN
HEBERLING |
ELK GROVE |
40 |
16:12 |
1064 |
LAUREN
REINHOLDT |
|
41 |
16:13 |
735 |
ADRIANA
GUTIERREZ |
WESTON
RANCH |
42 |
16:18 |
969 |
CARISSA
TERRY |
BELLA |
43 |
16:18 |
615 |
LAUREN
FROMM |
|
44 |
16:21 |
170 |
COURTNEY
CHADWELL |
GALT |
45 |
16:24 |
789 |
ELICIA
MEYER |
VANDEN |
46 |
16:24 |
463 |
LINDSAY
FAYE |
|
47 |
16:25 |
176 |
MERCEDES
O'BRIEN |
GALT |
48 |
16:26 |
109 |
SOPHIE
VASQUEZ |
|
49 |
16:28 |
171 |
KAYLA
NIELSEN |
GALT |
50 |
16:37 |
787 |
AREIL
LEWIS |
VANDEN |
51 |
16:38 |
55 |
TAYLOR
GIOTTONINI |
|
52 |
16:40 |
527 |
RACHEL
LETHCO |
CORDOVA |
53 |
16:40 |
175 |
DARA
HACKETT |
GALT |
54 |
16:41 |
1067 |
SYDNEY
HOLLIS |
|
55 |
16:43 |
64 |
NISA
SHINAGAWA |
|
56 |
16:44 |
765 |
JADE
LAVERTY |
PONDEROSA |
57 |
16:47 |
70 |
MARISA
DAHLGREN |
|
58 |
16:49 |
454 |
AYSSA
CAUBLE |
|
59 |
16:53 |
296 |
KAYLEEN
GIMLIN |
ELK GROVE |
60 |
16:55 |
65 |
CHRISTINA
TAN |
|
61 |
16:55 |
349 |
LINDA
NGUYEN |
SHELDON |
62 |
16:57 |
346 |
SUNHEE
KIM |
SHELDON |
63 |
17:00 |
926 |
CHELSEA
WONG |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
64 |
17:03 |
126 |
JILLIAN
DESMOND |
RANCHO
COTATE |
65 |
17:05 |
428 |
ALLI
LENNING |
VINTAGE |
66 |
17:05 |
233 |
LSIA
DOHERTY |
SACRED
HEART |
67 |
17:10 |
788 |
BRITTANIE
McPHERSON |
VANDEN |
68 |
17:10 |
479 |
LEAH
NANCE |
|
69 |
17:11 |
866 |
|
|
70 |
17:17 |
484 |
EMILY
RICHTER |
|
71 |
17:19 |
785 |
HEATHER
FIELD |
VANDEN |
72 |
17:25 |
71 |
MARY
FERNANDEZ |
|
73 |
17:26 |
734 |
SANDRA
DUENAS |
WESTON
RANCH |
74 |
17:30 |
256 |
JESSICA
BARKLEY |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
75 |
17:31 |
172 |
GABY
RIPERT |
GALT |
76 |
17:32 |
578 |
CHRISTABELLE
CAMP |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
77 |
17:37 |
733 |
AMANDA
DUENAS |
WESTON
RANCH |
78 |
17:38 |
766 |
KAITLIN
REGGIARDO |
PONDEROSA |
79 |
17:42 |
338 |
ALLISON
VANKESSEL |
SHELDON |
80 |
17:43 |
617 |
JESSICA
HIGGINS |
|
81 |
17:44 |
790 |
CHRISTINA
WILSON |
VANDEN |
82 |
17:44 |
141 |
NARCISS
SPAULDING |
RANCHO
COTATE |
83 |
17:48 |
625 |
ERIN
SEGALE |
|
84 |
17:50 |
235 |
MEGHAN
HOLLAND |
SACRED
HEART |
85 |
17:51 |
178 |
ASHLEY
TIAPON |
GALT |
86 |
17:53 |
60 |
CHRISTINA
LYNCH |
|
87 |
17:57 |
92 |
DANA
CLARKE |
|
88 |
17:58 |
924 |
CARIE
KWAN |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
89 |
18:01 |
107 |
DANACA
STEVENS |
|
90 |
18:02 |
784 |
MONICA
ERKENEFF |
VANDEN |
91 |
18:08 |
623 |
LINDSAY
SALAZAR |
|
92 |
18:14 |
89 |
ANNELISE |
|
93 |
18:15 |
110 |
SAMANTHA
WEISSICH |
|
94 |
18:18 |
177 |
ANDREA
THORNHILL |
GALT |
95 |
18:19 |
101 |
AUTUMN
MARTINELLI |
|
96 |
18:23 |
67 |
JENNIFER
VILLASENOR |
|
97 |
18:26 |
610 |
AMANDA
ANDERSON |
|
98 |
18:26 |
230 |
ALEX
SUBRAHMANYAM |
SACRED
HEART |
99 |
18:30 |
348 |
SUMMERA
MAJEED |
SHELDON |
100 |
18:32 |
608 |
MEGAN ADAMS |
|
101 |
18:32 |
1065 |
KATIE
ANDERSON |
|
102 |
18:33 |
739 |
KRISTINA
KENEICHI |
WESTON
RANCH |
103 |
18:45 |
540 |
JAMIE
BOWLS |
UNION
MINE |
104 |
18:47 |
616 |
MEGAN
GRITSCH |
|
105 |
18:55 |
922 |
NICOLE
CHAO |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
106 |
18:56 |
105 |
ANNA
SCHLANT |
|
108 |
18:57 |
231 |
GIOVANNA
SANTIMAURO |
SACRED
HEART |
109 |
18:57 |
791 |
CRYSTAL
WILSON |
VANDEN |
110 |
18:58 |
737 |
VERONICA
CHANG |
WESTON
RANCH |
111 |
18:58 |
322 |
CAITLIN
SCOTT |
ELK GROVE |
112 |
19:01 |
1061 |
CLAIRE
MELER |
|
113 |
19:03 |
63 |
COURTNEY
SCRUGGS |
|
114 |
19:06 |
624 |
LINDSAY
SCHUFFENHAEUR |
|
115 |
19:07 |
1068 |
CAITLIN
BARLOW |
|
116 |
19:09 |
609 |
HILARY
AMAN |
|
117 |
19:12 |
236 |
SHAUNA
ALVES |
SACRED
HEART |
118 |
19:14 |
1109 |
SAMANTHA
REICHOW |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
119 |
19:15 |
300 |
MONICA
HALLOCK |
ELK GROVE |
120 |
19:18 |
561 |
CAITLIN
MACE |
UNION
MINE |
121 |
19:20 |
927 |
JOMELLIN
SI |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
122 |
19:22 |
923 |
KATHY LAW |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
123 |
19:23 |
781 |
ELISE |
VANDEN |
124 |
19:29 |
427 |
BRITTANY
FRENCH |
VINTAGE |
125 |
19:32 |
91 |
ASHLEY
BUTLER |
|
126 |
19:37 |
144 |
ANTONIA
TREMBLAY |
RANCHO
COTATE |
127 |
19:39 |
536 |
LAURA
HALBASCH |
PIONEER |
128 |
19:40 |
127 |
EMILY
FERNANDEZ |
RANCHO
COTATE |
129 |
19:41 |
50 |
NICOLE
BOGGS |
|
130 |
19:44 |
271 |
LYNELL
MORGAN |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
131 |
19:46 |
312 |
MARTIN
LAUREN |
ELK GROVE |
132 |
19:49 |
620 |
TARA
MILLER |
|
133 |
19:51 |
1125 |
PATRICE
JANG |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
134 |
19:53 |
629 |
BLAIR
YOUNG |
|
135 |
19:53 |
327 |
MEGHAN
VEIGA |
ELK GROVE |
136 |
19:54 |
627 |
CORTTNI
WOEHL |
|
137 |
19:55 |
614 |
KATIE
FISH |
|
138 |
19:56 |
444 |
BARIVA
RASHID |
VALLEY
HIGH |
139 |
20:02 |
61 |
MELISSA McGREGOR |
|
140 |
20:03 |
736 |
VERONICA
TAYLOR |
WESTON
RANCH |
141 |
20:07 |
21 |
JANE LEE |
|
142 |
20:08 |
261 |
KATRINA
ESCUDERO |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
143 |
20:35 |
621 |
EMILY
NANTT |
|
144 |
20:38 |
541 |
ROBYN
BURNETT |
UNION
MINE |
145 |
20:55 |
542 |
ASHIA
CLIMOVECH |
UNION
MINE |
146 |
21:05 |
782 |
ERIN |
VANDEN |
147 |
21:05 |
310 |
CHRISTINE
LAKIN |
ELK GROVE |
148 |
21:14 |
58 |
SELENA
LEE |
|
149 |
21:18 |
732 |
CHRISTINA
EICHORN |
WESTON
RANCH |
150 |
21:34 |
449 |
CASOPIA
THOMAS |
VALLEY
HIGH |
151 |
22:08 |
169 |
JESSICA
CHAMBERLAIN |
GALT |
152 |
22:17 |
174 |
BREANNE
CUBRILOVIC |
GALT |
153 |
22:22 |
1011 |
MARIELLE
ALMARES |
RODRIGUEZ |
154 |
22:57 |
1013 |
BRIANNA
HOLLAND |
RODRIGUEZ |
155 |
23:01 |
52 |
CASEY
CEDERGREN |
|
156 |
23:04 |
53 |
KELSEY
FOX |
|
157 |
23:21 |
554 |
BREZIL |
UNION
MINE |
158 |
23:22 |
778 |
BECKY
BORDEN |
EXCELSIOR |
159 |
23:57 |
Frosh/Soph Boys- 2 miles
Team Results-
SHELDON |
61 |
|
70 |
BELLA |
118 |
ELK GROVE |
148 |
UNION
MINE |
200 |
PONDEROSA |
238 |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
245 |
SACRED
HEART |
264 |
|
320 |
MCCLATCHY |
368 |
|
371 |
|
377 |
RANCHO
COTATE |
384 |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
393 |
JUSTIN |
452 |
RIPON |
526 |
|
581 |
VALLEY
HIGH |
622 |
Individual Results-
BIB |
RUNNER |
SCHOOL |
PLACE |
TIME |
811 |
BRENDAN
GREGG |
|
1 |
11.17 |
383 |
JEREMIAH
IRVING |
SHELDON |
2 |
11.28 |
243 |
DARRYL
FERNANDEZ |
|
3 |
11.35 |
376 |
DEREK
BAPTISTA |
SHELDON |
4 |
11.53 |
584 |
RYAN
FREITAS |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
5 |
11.54 |
799 |
CHRIS
LANGBEHN |
VANDEN |
6 |
11.56 |
388 |
DAVID
WAGGONER |
SHELDON |
7 |
12.01 |
539 |
RYAN
BLAKNEY |
UNION
MINE |
8 |
12.04 |
585 |
CHRIS
HEYLIN |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
9 |
12.09 |
812 |
PATRICK
LYNCH |
|
10 |
12.11 |
8 |
JOHN
DILLON |
|
11 |
12.12 |
749 |
GREG
YOUNG |
PONDEROSA |
12 |
12.12 |
809 |
KYLE
BUCHHOFF |
|
13 |
12.16 |
328 |
ANTHONY
VELLA |
ELK GROVE |
14 |
12.18 |
985 |
BEN
LEHMANN |
BELLA |
15 |
12.19 |
996 |
CAMERON
VAULT |
BELLA |
16 |
12.21 |
804 |
KENNY DURELL |
|
17 |
12.22 |
377 |
ROBERT
BROWN |
SHELDON |
18 |
12.23 |
273 |
ADAM
NACARIO |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
19 |
12.35 |
704 |
ANDREW
LAVALEE |
|
20 |
12.36 |
319 |
JOSHUA
OLMSTEAD |
ELK GROVE |
21 |
12.38 |
975 |
SHEA |
BELLA |
22 |
12.39 |
980 |
RYAN
GOLEMOHAMMADI |
BELLA |
23 |
12.41 |
563 |
WILLIAM
MARQUARDT |
UNION
MINE |
24 |
12.44 |
568 |
BLAIR
PUBOLS |
UNION
MINE |
25 |
12.46 |
136 |
CHASE
MEYERS |
RANCHO
COTATE |
26 |
12.46 |
1040 |
PHIL
SMITH |
|
27 |
12.48 |
750 |
RYAN
SCHNELL |
PONDEROSA |
28 |
12.50 |
806 |
JONATHON
KELLY |
|
29 |
12.51 |
386 |
IVAN
MONDRAGON |
SHELDON |
30 |
12.52 |
751 |
KENT
MELVILLE |
PONDEROSA |
31 |
12.52 |
1117 |
ANDY |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
32 |
12.54 |
323 |
TYLER
SCOTT |
ELK GROVE |
33 |
12.55 |
201 |
JUSTIN
ABANTAO |
SACRED
HEART |
34 |
12.55 |
13 |
MARK
BRETAN |
|
35 |
12.56 |
285 |
|
ELK GROVE |
36 |
12.57 |
583 |
ELIMANE DIALLO |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
37 |
12.57 |
37 |
PATRICK
PARKERSON |
|
38 |
12.57 |
667 |
JOEL
TECKLENBURG |
|
39 |
13.01 |
128 |
SEAN
HAYES |
RANCHO
COTATE |
40 |
13.02 |
672 |
EVAN
ADAMS |
McCLATCHY |
41 |
13.02 |
994 |
DAN
ROZANSKI |
BELLA |
42 |
13.02 |
205 |
NICK
KARSANT |
SACRED HEART |
43 |
13.05 |
306 |
EVAN
HUFFMAN |
ELK GROVE |
44 |
13.09 |
287 |
STEPHEN
BUSATH |
ELK GROVE |
45 |
13.09 |
384 |
PARKER
MAYO |
SHELDON |
46 |
13.11 |
475 |
LUKE
KOUSHMARO |
|
47 |
13.16 |
803 |
ADAM
BOONE |
|
48 |
13.19 |
29 |
DREW
STEYER |
|
49 |
13.21 |
808 |
ZACK
BONNER |
|
50 |
13.22 |
293 |
JOSHUA
CUDWORTH |
ELK GROVE |
51 |
13.22 |
663 |
WILL
ROUTT |
|
52 |
13.23 |
740 |
CHIISTINA
WILLIAMS |
WESTON
RANCH |
53 |
13.27 |
124 |
EDGAR
CISNEROS |
RANCHO
COTATE |
54 |
13.27 |
675 |
BRYCE
BROWN |
McCLATCHY |
55 |
13.37 |
213 |
JONATHAN
JUNTADO |
SACRED
HEART |
56 |
13.38 |
9 |
BRYAN
DILKS |
|
57 |
13.40 |
754 |
LANE
BACCI |
PONDEROSA |
58 |
13.49 |
294 |
DEANDRE
FOSTER |
ELK GROVE |
59 |
13.52 |
687 |
MICHAEL
JORDAN |
McCLATCHY |
60 |
13.54 |
1042 |
CHRIS
DIAMOND |
|
61 |
13.54 |
986 |
ADAM
MATTHEWS |
BELLA |
62 |
13.55 |
207 |
SEAN
VRANIZAN |
SACRED
HEART |
63 |
13.56 |
546 |
DAVID
DEAL |
UNION
MINE |
64 |
14.02 |
1118 |
CONAN
HOFF |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
65 |
14.03 |
290 |
LEE
CONLEY |
ELK GROVE |
66 |
14.05 |
36 |
LEIF GAAL |
|
67 |
14.05 |
208 |
JARED
WICKLUND |
SACRED
HEART |
68 |
14.05 |
209 |
JIM McHUGH |
SACRED
HEART |
69 |
14.07 |
210 |
MICHAEL
CUNNINGHAM |
SACRED
HEART |
70 |
14.07 |
314 |
PATRICK
LIGHT |
ELK GROVE |
71 |
14.08 |
381 |
|
SHELDON |
72 |
14.09 |
288 |
ADAM
CAVAZOS |
ELK GROVE |
73 |
14.11 |
805 |
ANDY
HELLER |
|
74 |
14.12 |
197 |
CHRIS
BROWN |
SACRED
HEART |
75 |
14.12 |
1041 |
RAMSEY
CASTANEDA |
|
76 |
14.15 |
993 |
MATT
REESE |
BELLA |
77 |
14.16 |
198 |
COLIN
VRANIZAN |
SACRED
HEART |
78 |
14.17 |
570 |
COREY
ROBLEDO |
UNION
MINE |
79 |
14.18 |
991 |
SPENCER
PAVELCHIK |
BELLA |
80 |
14.18 |
39 |
ALEX
SPEDIACCI |
|
81 |
14.25 |
503 |
JOE McGUIRE |
RIPON |
82 |
14.27 |
655 |
MATTHEW
BOHLE |
|
83 |
14.30 |
281 |
KEVIN
YAMAMOTO |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
84 |
14.32 |
34 |
CHRISTIAN
ARTESI |
|
85 |
14.33 |
504 |
BRIAN
REILLY |
RIPON |
86 |
14.36 |
1104 |
TOPHER
FALDLING |
|
87 |
14.37 |
206 |
PETER
HYNSON |
SACRED
HEART |
88 |
14.37 |
1001 |
RYAN
JONES |
RODRIGUEZ |
89 |
14.39 |
654 |
ADAM
BALLARD |
|
90 |
14.39 |
259 |
MANVIR
DHILLON |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
91 |
14.40 |
489 |
PATRICK
BABBOUR |
RIPON |
92 |
14.41 |
1114 |
ANDREW
HAUGEN |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
93 |
14.43 |
814 |
IAN
ROTHMAN |
|
94 |
14.49 |
709 |
MICHAEL
BREIZ |
|
95 |
14.52 |
588 |
CHRIS
BUCK |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
96 |
14.54 |
38 |
JACOB
ROBINSON |
|
97 |
14.57 |
587 |
ANDY
PARKER |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
98 |
15.04 |
276 |
|
LAGUNA
CREEK |
99 |
15.06 |
278 |
CHRISTOPHER
SEEFER |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
100 |
15.07 |
468 |
HERIBERTO
HEREDIA |
|
101 |
15.08 |
815 |
D J SEO |
|
102 |
15.09 |
211 |
|
SACRED
HEART |
103 |
15.16 |
673 |
ASAHI
EVAN |
McCLATCHY |
104 |
15.17 |
23 |
COREY
CARTER |
|
105 |
15.17 |
432 |
EDMER
LOZADA |
VALLEY
HIGH |
106 |
15.20 |
573 |
ALEX
SHERRY |
UNION
MINE |
107 |
15.21 |
685 |
ROBERT
HOM |
McCLATCHY |
108 |
15.22 |
1134 |
PURION |
PONDEROSA |
109 |
15.23 |
813 |
TIREY
PAGEL |
|
110 |
15.26 |
167 |
DANIEL
GARRETT |
GALT |
111 |
15.30 |
434 |
XAI THAO |
VALLEY
HIGH |
112 |
15.32 |
668 |
ALEX
WALKER |
|
113 |
15.36 |
586 |
ALEX
CHASE |
FRANKLIN
ELK GROVE |
114 |
15.43 |
168 |
BRANDON
HURST |
GALT |
115 |
15.50 |
200 |
JOSHUA
LOPEZ |
SACRED
HEART |
116 |
15.56 |
708 |
GABRIEL
DIMALANTA |
|
117 |
15.59 |
304 |
DANIEL
HESS |
ELK GROVE |
118 |
16.01 |
321 |
KEVIN
PINKERTON |
ELK GROVE |
119 |
16.05 |
1043 |
DAVID
ERLICH |
|
120 |
16.06 |
659 |
RYAN
LAUNCHLAND |
|
121 |
16.15 |
302 |
MARK
HERRERA |
ELK GROVE |
122 |
16.23 |
664 |
RICHARD
SANCHEZ |
|
123 |
16.270 |
255 |
EDDIE
AQUAY |
LAGUNA
CREEK |
124 |
16.29 |
431 |
ROPER
CERVANIA |
VALLEY
HIGH |
125 |
16.30 |
125 |
DAVID
CLARK |
RANCHO
COTATE |
126 |
16.37 |
1115 |
STEVEN
DEMPSEY |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
127 |
16.38 |
752 |
CHASE
JANKINS |
PONDEROSA |
128 |
16.39 |
478 |
DEVIN
MOORE |
|
129 |
16.40 |
491 |
NICHOLAS
CARPERETTI |
RIPON |
130 |
16.49 |
1102 |
ADAM
YOKOI |
RODRIGUEZ |
131 |
16.49 |
31 |
DANI
TORRES |
|
132 |
16.53 |
1010 |
KORY
KOLVES |
RODRIGUEZ |
133 |
17.04 |
433 |
PATRICK
NGUYEN |
VALLEY
HIGH |
134 |
17.12 |
1119 |
MIKE
HARRINGTON |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
135 |
17.12 |
500 |
SPENCER
IASCONE |
RIPON |
136 |
17.20 |
774 |
TROY |
EXCELSIOR |
137 |
17.20 |
129 |
ASHER
HEAT |
RANCHO
COTATE |
138 |
17.22 |
701 |
JAMES
GIBSON |
McCLATCHY |
139 |
17.32 |
741 |
MICHAEL
MONTALVO |
WESTON
RANCH |
140 |
17.39 |
494 |
|
RIPON |
141 |
17.39 |
742 |
JEREMY
MANUEL |
WESTON
RANCH |
142 |
17.40 |
166 |
BRANDON
GARNER |
GALT |
143 |
17.42 |
1116 |
BRIAN
FRASER |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
144 |
17.43 |
447 |
JOHN VANG |
VALLEY
HIGH |
145 |
17.44 |
133 |
JUSTIN
HESS |
RANCHO
COTATE |
146 |
17.54 |
1113 |
WARREN
SHINNAMON |
JUSTIN-SIENA |
147 |
18.06 |
315 |
GARRETT McPHERSON |
ELK GROVE |
148 |
18.21 |
753 |
ZACH
BROWN |
PONDEROSA |
149 |
18.24 |
460 |
DAN DIAZ
II |
|
150 |
18.50 |
743 |
MATT
GRANARA |
WESTON
RANCH |
151 |
18.52 |
990 |
ABRAM
STEIN-FREER |
BELLA |
152 |
19.12 |
317 |
MICHAEL
MEDLICOTT |
ELK GROVE |
153 |
19.22 |
1130 |
DANIEL
GARCIA |
|
154 |
19.58 |
660 |
MAXWELL
LEASURE |
|
155 |
19.59 |
506 |
BEN ADAMS |
RIPON |
156 |
20.00 |
214 |
EVAN YEH |
SACRED
HEART |
157 |
20.22 |
12 |
BRIAN
BENNETT |
|
158 |
21.25 |
1133 |
KEVIN HER |
EXCELSIOR |
159 |
21.45 |
775 |
ROBERT
JENKINS |
EXCELSIOR |
160 |
21.56 |
545 |
GORDON
DANKE |
UNION
MINE |
161 |
22.42 |
164 |
MICHAEL
CALLENDER |
GALT |
162 |
23.10 |
492 |
EDGAR
GONZALEZ |
RIPON |
163 |
23.31 |
653 |
RAY
ARCINIEGA |
|
164 |
|
Junior Varsity Girls-
2 miles
Team Results-
SACRED
HEART |
29 |
|
47 |
UNION
MINE |
61 |
SHELDON |
85 |
|
143 |
Individual Results-
BIB |
RUNNER |
SCHOOL |
PLACE |
TIME |
16 |
SIMONE
STEGER |
|
1 |
15.07 |
552 |
ABBY
GOODE |
UNION
MINE |
2 |
15.22 |
108 |
ASHLEY
VAN ZANT |
|
3 |
15.41 |
215 |
BERNADETTE
FRIAS |
SACRED
HEART |
4 |
15.58 |
224 |
KRYSTAL
YEE |
SACRED
HEART |
5 |
16.04 |
909 |
TINA
THORNHILL |
|
6 |
16.09 |
88 |
ELIZE
ATENCIO |
|
7 |
16.17 |
228 |
SHERIE LO
GIUDICE |
SACRED
HEART |
8 |
16.25 |
223 |
VERONICA |
SACRED
HEART |
9 |
16.35 |
335 |
|
SHELDON |
10 |
16.39 |
899 |
ANDREA
LIOU |
|
11 |
16.44 |
14 |
BRIDGETTE
GRILLO |
|
12 |
16.47 |
577 |
JACLYN
WOODS |
UNION
MINE |
13 |
16.47 |
15 |
JENNY SCHUSTER |
|
14 |
16.49 |
887 |
SARAH
ZARCHIN |
|
15 |
16.51 |
286 |
KAROLINE
BURRALL |
ELK GROVE |
16 |
16.52 |
910 |
SAMANTHA
WALZEM |
|
17 |
16.54 |
549 |
LAUREN |
UNION
MINE |
18 |
17.06 |
229 |
LEANNA
REYES |
SACRED
HEART |
19 |
17.16 |
875 |
AMY ELSON |
|
20 |
17.19 |
575 |
LAURA SOSA |
UNION
MINE |
21 |
17.20 |
882 |
KIRAN
SAVAGE-SANGWAN |
|
22 |
17.22 |
876 |
KIM ELSON |
|
23 |
17.23 |
744 |
TARENA
RODGERS |
WESTON
RANCH |
24 |
17.27 |
892 |
ALICIA
COSIO |
|
25 |
17.27 |
360 |
COURTNEY
RAMOS |
SHELDON |
26 |
17.29 |
902 |
RACHEL
PEREZ |
|
27 |
17.36 |
344 |
ASHLEY
HARLEY |
SHELDON |
28 |
18.03 |
680 |
RAIHANE
DALVI |
McCLATCHY |
29 |
18.07 |
716 |
JESSICA
MOORE |
|
30 |
18.07 |
356 |
CHENIQUE |
SHELDON |
31 |
18.16 |
873 |
LISA
BASHKIROVA |
|
32 |
18.22 |
601 |
VANESSA McDONALD |
|
33 |
18.27 |
366 |
CARLY
GRUNWALD |
SHELDON |
34 |
18.37 |
352 |
ALYSSA
REYNA |
SHELDON |
35 |
18.41 |
345 |
ALLY
HERGENRAEDER |
SHELDON |
36 |
18.42 |
872 |
JULIA |
|
37 |
18.48 |
332 |
STAR COX |
SHELDON |
38 |
19.02 |
878 |
ERIKA
KROPP |
|
39 |
19.02 |
574 |
KRISTINA
SMITH |
UNION
MINE |
40 |
19.12 |
925 |
JENNIFER
LEE |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
41 |
19.13 |
339 |
ROSIE
BAINS |
SHELDON |
42 |
19.14 |
700 |
RITA
SMITH |
McCLATCHY |
43 |
19.39 |
340 |
CARISSA
COOPER |
SHELDON |
44 |
19.53 |
74 |
JENNIFER
CEDERGREN |
|
45 |
20.12 |
456 |
KASIE
CHOATIE |
|
46 |
20.19 |
227 |
SARINA
CRIVELLO |
SACRED
HEART |
47 |
20.24 |
559 |
MOLLY
LAURITZEN |
UNION MINE |
48 |
20.31 |
684 |
LILLY
GIBSON |
McCLATCHY |
49 |
20.33 |
683 |
ALICIA
GALLO |
McCLATCHY |
50 |
20.54 |
717 |
ALLIE
PICHARDO |
|
51 |
21.15 |
83 |
MARLENE
LOPEZ |
|
52 |
21.35 |
597 |
KUK DE
HYE |
|
53 |
21.38 |
929 |
|
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
54 |
21.42 |
17 |
CORRINA
CARTER |
|
55 |
21.43 |
928 |
CHRISTY
LI |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
56 |
22.00 |
481 |
MARIA
PLASENCIA |
|
57 |
22.43 |
921 |
KARI HOW |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
58 |
24.03 |
488 |
ANO
SOLANO |
|
59 |
24.35 |
467 |
ELIANA
HEREDIA |
|
60 |
24.51 |
461 |
ADRIANA
ESTRADA |
|
61 |
24.51 |
Junior Varsity Boys-
2 miles
Team Results-
|
55 |
SHELDON |
58 |
|
85 |
|
111 |
SACRED
HEART |
119 |
ELK GROVE |
120 |
|
161 |
Individual Results-
BIB |
RUNNER |
SCHOOL |
PLACE |
TIME |
471 |
JERYME
HUTCHISON |
|
1 |
12:44 |
466 |
ZACKARY
GOULD |
|
2 |
13:15 |
745 |
SIM SINGH |
WESTON
RANCH |
3 |
13:21 |
298 |
JAMES
GROSS |
ELK GROVE |
4 |
13:22 |
648 |
KYLE
WILLIAMS |
|
5 |
13:36 |
634 |
BRANDON
DERRICK |
|
6 |
13:37 |
401 |
JACK
WAITE |
SHELDON |
7 |
13:39 |
379 |
SEAN
CORBILLA |
SHELDON |
8 |
13:40 |
190 |
HIDEKI
SUSAKI |
SACRED
HEART |
9 |
13:40 |
185 |
KEVIN DeCEOURSTY |
SACRED
HEART |
10 |
13:40 |
469 |
KEVIN
HERNANDEZ |
|
11 |
14:02 |
393 |
ERIC
LAWSON |
SHELDON |
12 |
14:06 |
1045 |
MATT
FADDLEY |
|
13 |
14:08 |
746 |
ADAM VAN
SCHOELAVDT |
WESTON
RANCH |
14 |
14:08 |
838 |
ALEX THEG |
|
15 |
14:09 |
476 |
JT KURTZ |
|
16 |
14:10 |
850 |
NATHAN
STURGES |
|
17 |
14:12 |
387 |
DENNIS
SADANG |
SHELDON |
18 |
14:13 |
829 |
ALEX
HARTNETT |
|
19 |
14:15 |
398 |
KYLE
BEARD |
SHELDON |
20 |
14:19 |
705 |
ERIC
ROMAN |
|
21 |
14:21 |
827 |
MICHAEL
GUYNN |
|
22 |
14:22 |
303 |
NICK
HERRERA |
ELK GROVE |
23 |
14:28 |
818 |
KYLE
BAILEY |
|
24 |
14:30 |
834 |
STEVE
ROSE |
|
25 |
14:30 |
638 |
LUIS
GONZALEZ |
|
26 |
14:34 |
400 |
SOLOMAN |
SHELDON |
27 |
14:37 |
385 |
NICK
MEYER |
SHELDON |
28 |
14:39 |
44 |
ANTHONY
WILLIS |
|
29 |
14:47 |
316 |
KYLE |
ELK GROVE |
30 |
14:54 |
330 |
MICHAEL
YAMAGATA |
ELK GROVE |
31 |
14:54 |
465 |
ABEL GIL |
|
32 |
15:03 |
826 |
ROCKY
ESTRADA |
|
33 |
15:03 |
1048 |
LAWSON |
|
34 |
15:09 |
470 |
NATE
HOLLER |
|
35 |
15:10 |
553 |
JIMMY
HACK |
UNION
MINE |
36 |
15:17 |
455 |
MATT
CHALLENDER |
|
37 |
15:22 |
186 |
JAVIEREE
PRUITT |
SACRED
HEART |
38 |
15:23 |
184 |
JACOB
WERTZ |
SACRED
HEART |
39 |
15:28 |
187 |
BRANDON
CHAN |
SACRED
HEART |
40 |
15:43 |
195 |
NICK
SLEPNIKOFF |
SACRED
HEART |
41 |
15:46 |
403 |
EDUARDO
HERNANDEZ |
SHELDON |
42 |
15:46 |
643 |
NICK
MANRIQUE |
|
43 |
15:49 |
380 |
DAVID
CAUDLE |
SHELDON |
44 |
15:52 |
1050 |
CARL YEN |
|
45 |
15:55 |
382 |
ALEX
GREENE |
SHELDON |
46 |
16:15 |
192 |
JASON LEE |
SACRED
HEART |
47 |
16:18 |
1051 |
ISIAH
SHINGU |
|
48 |
16:26 |
1049 |
GREG
STRATTON |
|
49 |
16:29 |
457 |
STEVEN
CRITTENDEN |
|
50 |
16:46 |
378 |
KEATON
BURFORD |
SHELDON |
51 |
17:01 |
41 |
SOPHAN
CHEM |
|
52 |
17:07 |
632 |
SEAN
BONTSCHO |
|
53 |
17:34 |
194 |
KEVIN
HAWTHORNE |
SACRED
HEART |
54 |
17:37 |
630 |
JOSH
ACOSTA |
|
55 |
17:48 |
486 |
JIM
SHELLY |
|
56 |
17:53 |
329 |
JARED
VISGER |
ELK GROVE |
57 |
18:48 |
158 |
DANIEL
WYNN |
GALT |
58 |
18:59 |
641 |
NICK
JACKSON |
|
59 |
19:50 |
823 |
ERIC CAIN |
|
60 |
20:00 |
1046 |
ROBERT
LYNCH |
|
61 |
20:05 |
832 |
TY
MOTEKAITIS |
|
62 |
20:50 |
Middle School Girls-
Distance Unknown (entire field directed wrong way)
Team Results-
Kerr���������������� 15
Individual Results-
1029 |
DANZEL
BRADSHAW |
|
1 |
7:22 |
702 |
MORGAN
PUGH |
SMEDBERG
MIDDLE |
2 |
8:30 |
943 |
ALISA
GIMLIN |
|
3 |
8:36 |
949 |
SERRINA
SMITH |
|
4 |
8:41 |
941 |
GINELLE
ESPERANZA |
|
5 |
9:15 |
1023 |
MARY
TALBERT |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
6 |
9:34 |
945 |
SARAH
PARKS |
|
7 |
9:47 |
946 |
|
|
8 |
9:47 |
942 |
SAMANTHA
ESPERANZA |
|
9 |
9:57 |
944 |
EMILIE
MILLARD |
|
10 |
10:14 |
1024 |
CHEYANNE
MEYER |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
11 |
10:41 |
947 |
ANNA
ORTIZ |
|
12 |
10:43 |
1022 |
KATHLEEN
PIZZO |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
13 |
11:00 |
1021 |
ANTONIA
SILVEIRA |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
14 |
11:17 |
939 |
|
|
15 |
12:51 |
Middle School Boys-
1.5 miles
Team Results-
Willis Jepson�� ����������������������� 27
Kerr Middle School��������������� 28
Individual Results-
BIB |
RUNNER |
SCHOOL |
PLACE |
TIME |
954 |
JASEN |
|
1 |
9:24 |
1019 |
CODY
BROCK |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
2 |
9:26 |
932 |
MICHAEL
ENG |
CHINESE
CHRISTIAN |
3 |
9:58 |
1017 |
ANDRES
OVALLE |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
4 |
10:20 |
959 |
BRANDON
RUTHVEN |
|
5 |
10:29 |
1018 |
TYLER
HAMILTON |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
6 |
10:30 |
956 |
RYAN |
|
7 |
10:59 |
955 |
JAMES
JEFFER |
|
8 |
11:14 |
1015 |
RYAN
HAWBAKER |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
9 |
11:23 |
1016 |
DAN
PURTILL |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
10 |
11:26 |
958 |
JUSTIN
RAMIREZ |
|
11 |
11:36 |
1020 |
DERRICK
MARTIN |
WILLIS
JEPSON |
12 |
11:36 |
Coaches Race- 2 miles
1 |
DAVID
ALEXIS |
|
11:45 |
2 |
ERIC
PRUSSEL |
VALLEY |
12:10 |
3 |
COACH
TILLETT |
|
13:00 |
4 |
VEGA |
ELK GROVE |
13:11 |
5 |
SLOAN |
GALT |
13:35 |
6 |
PATRICK
LIM |
|
13:41 |
7 |
COACH
STONUM |
|
14:02 |
8 |
BRYAN
PURCELL |
|
14:12 |
9 |
SCOTT
MCGREGOR |
|
14:28 |
10 |
HEATHER |
VALLEY |
15:39 |
11 |
FRANK
KREBS |
CENTER |
15:42 |
12 |
KIMBAY
WONG |
|
15:45 |
13 |
BENNY
FONG |
|
16:11 |
14 |
RITA
FOGUNDES |
BELLA |
16:31 |
15 |
LOREN
BENNETT |
RODRIGUEZ |
16:55 |
16 |
ALAN CHEW |
|
17:12 |