HOME US News States


Central Park Invitational

Saturday, October 9th, Huntington Beach (SS)

 

 

 


Central Park Invitational
Saturday, October 9th, 2004 @ Central Park, Huntington Beach (SS) - 3 miles


Photos courtesy of Bill Leung
Day's fastest: Simi Valley's Anna Sperry and University City's Riley Booker


Photo collage by Bill Leung
A cavalcade of highlights come into focus from the big Central Park meet!


Huntington Beach High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Central Park Invitational - 10/2/2004
Central Park, East
Last Completed Event

Event 7 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Riley Booker 11 University City 5:12.8 15:38.31 1
2 Josh Sillitoe 12 Basic High School 5:23.6 16:10.79 2
3 bryce scanlan 11 Mira Costa 5:25.9 16:17.47 3
4 carlos ventura 12 Coachella Valley 5:26.0 16:17.86 4
5 Kasey Campbell 11 Basic High School 5:26.3 16:18.81 5
6 Josh Fuentes-Smith 12 Santiago-Corona 5:28.0 16:23.75 6
7 Nick Schenk 12 Silverado 5:28.9 16:26.51 7
8 Robert Rodriguez 12 Millikan 5:31.1 16:33.30 8
9 Rodrigo Tellez 12 Simi Valley 5:32.7 16:38.08
10 Cory Primm 10 Westlake 5:33.0 16:38.77 9
11 Donovan Smith 12 Buena High School 5:33.1 16:39.26 10
12 Tristan Corson 10 Ramona HS 5:33.3 16:39.90 11
13 cameron pagett 11 Mira Costa 5:33.9 16:41.70 12
14 Marco Quevedo 11 Palmdale 5:34.0 16:41.98 13
15 Jeremy Williams 11 Fountain Valley HS 5:36.0 16:47.97 14
16 daniel belay 12 Mira Costa 5:37.4 16:51.97 15
17 Raphael Rodriguez 11 Silverado 5:37.5 16:52.33 16
18 Dwight Penkey 12 Bishop Alemany 5:37.6 16:52.58
19 paulino ramirez 12 Coachella Valley 5:38.0 16:53.95 17
20 miguel serrano 12 Coachella Valley 5:38.4 16:55.18 18
21 Blake Miller 10 Fountain Valley HS 5:38.6 16:55.77 19
22 Mendoza Max 10 Cibola 5:38.8 16:56.36
23 Robbie Hector 12 Simi Valley 5:39.0 16:56.88
24 Frank Onofre 11 Palmdale 5:39.1 16:57.14 20
25 Alfonso Silvas 11 Santa Ana Valley 5:39.3 16:57.84 21
26 Josh Van Steenis 11 Silverado 5:39.8 16:59.19 22
27 Braden Simmons 12 Bonanza High School 5:40.8 17:02.30 23
28 Zach Montag 12 University City 5:41.4 17:04.20 24
29 James Smith 11 Ramona HS 5:41.5 17:04.48 25
30 Preston Switzer 11 Fountain Valley HS 5:42.1 17:06.31 26
31 jose rubio 11 Coachella Valley 5:42.6 17:07.82 27
32 Bryson Castellanos 10 Buena High School 5:42.8 17:08.31 28
33 Jose Alcantar 9 Westlake 5:44.2 17:12.52 29
34 James Ko 11 Fountain Valley HS 5:44.5 17:13.36 30
35 Carlos Munoz 11 Santa Ana Valley 5:44.6 17:13.74 31
36 Sean Whitesitt 9 Silverado 5:45.1 17:15.05 32
37 Ricardo Morales 12 Westlake 5:45.9 17:17.51 33
38 Evan Brown 10 Ramona HS 5:46.4 17:19.02 34
39 Sean Zurko 10 Silverado 5:47.7 17:22.85 35
40 Bryce Kubo 10 Fountain Valley HS 5:48.0 17:23.89 36
41 Jimmy Hawkins 11 Palm Desert 5:48.3 17:24.88 37
42 Uriel Martinez 12 Santa Ana Valley 5:48.7 17:26.12 38
43 Jimmy Kenney 11 Buena High School 5:49.0 17:26.76 39
44 Dean Manley 9 Ramona HS 5:49.1 17:27.10 40
45 Luis Bahena 12 Santa Ana Valley 5:50.4 17:31.05 41
46 Chris Stiles 10 Basic High School 5:51.0 17:33.02 42
47 Kirby Ditto 11 Buena High School 5:51.4 17:33.94 43
48 Jose Luis Barajas 12 Santa Ana Valley 5:51.6 17:34.63 44
49 Matt Jensen 11 Durango High School 5:52.5 17:37.51 45
50 Sean Lewis 10 Durango High School 5:53.4 17:40.09 46
51 Daniel Ennaco 11 Palm Desert 5:53.8 17:41.23 47
52 Scott Aguilar-Higgins 12 University City 5:54.1 17:42.21 48
53 Yermie Cohen 12 Santa Monica 5:54.4 17:43.14 49
54 sarkis peha 11 Mira Costa 5:54.6 17:43.72 50
55 George Flores 12 Buena High School 5:55.0 17:44.98 51
56 Jeff Weber 11 University City 5:55.5 17:46.43 52
57 Jose Nava 11 Santa Ana Valley 5:55.9 17:47.50 53
58 parker giles 11 Mira Costa 5:56.6 17:49.65 54
59 John Bonthius 12 Fountain Valley HS 5:56.8 17:50.16 55
60 Trent Holthaus 12 Bonanza High School 5:56.9 17:50.59 56
61 No Name 13 Boy Littlerock High 5:57.2 17:51.37 57
62 Andrew Lewis 9 Durango High School 5:57.3 17:51.79 58
63 Curtis Udall 10 Basic High School 5:59.9 17:59.62 59
64 Nick Antrilli 10 Santa Monica 6:00.6 18:01.73 60
65 Kyle Pardee 11 Durango High School 6:01.0 18:02.90 61
66 Max Benjamin 10 Santa Monica 6:01.5 18:04.33 62
67 Jenaro Cruz 12 Santa Monica 6:02.0 18:05.94 63
68 Blaed Deuel 10 Ramona HS 6:02.2 18:06.61 64
69 Robert Evans 12 Westlake 6:02.3 18:06.86 65
70 Alex Medina 12 Yuma High School 6:02.7 18:07.94
71 luis rodriguez 10 Coachella Valley 6:03.1 18:09.15 66
72 Devin Mahoney 10 Westlake 6:03.9 18:11.64 67
73 Spencer Hutchings 12 Basic High School 6:04.4 18:12.97 68
74 Gary White 10 Basic High School 6:04.4 18:13.00 69
75 Daniel Krist 11 Buena High School 6:04.6 18:13.72 70
76 Andrew Silverstein 12 Silverado 6:05.2 18:15.40 71
77 Josh O'Barr 10 Silverado 6:05.3 18:15.90 72
78 Chase Bennion 11 Bonanza High School 6:06.2 18:18.48 73
79 Wyles Vance 10 Santa Monica 6:06.6 18:19.60 74
80 cesar lopez 11 Coachella Valley 6:06.7 18:19.97 75
81 Juan Quevedo 11 Palmdale 6:06.9 18:20.53 76
82 greg inouye 11 Mira Costa 6:07.7 18:22.87 77
83 Turner Williams 11 Durango High School 6:07.9 18:23.60 78
84 Gustavo Perez 11 Bishop Alemany 6:08.2 18:24.46
85 Michael Cureton 11 Basic High School 6:08.5 18:25.36 79
86 Max Einstein 10 Santa Monica 6:08.7 18:25.95 80
87 Eddie Martinez 12 Santiago-Corona 6:09.3 18:27.69 81
88 Jorge Juarez 11 Palmdale 6:09.4 18:28.03 82
89 orlando galarza 10 Coachella Valley 6:09.7 18:28.97 83
90 John Pearl 12 Palm Desert 6:09.9 18:29.60 84
91 Robert Deobler 12 Simi Valley 6:10.1 18:30.15
92 Andrei Yahontov 12 Millikan 6:10.2 18:30.56 85
93 Randy Mann 11 Camarillo 6:10.6 18:31.69 86
94 Jacob Thornell 9 Bonanza High School 6:11.0 18:32.73 87
95 Corey White 12 Bonanza High School 6:11.2 18:33.62 88
96 Francisco Rodriguez 11 Millikan 6:11.4 18:33.96 89
97 Gustavo Escalante 12 Millikan 6:12.0 18:35.92 90
98 Carlos Lee 11 University City 6:12.1 18:36.28 91
99 Troy Harkins 11 Santiago-Corona 6:12.4 18:37.09 92
100 Louis Barrios 12 Ramona HS 6:12.5 18:37.45 93
101 Aria Ghaffari 12 Santa Monica 6:12.8 18:38.19 94
102 Chris Gonzaga 12 Palmdale 6:15.2 18:45.61 95
103 Holt Scott 12 Santiago-Corona 6:16.3 18:48.75 96
104 No Name 15 Boy Littlerock High 6:16.5 18:49.27 97
105 Jeff Girouard 12 Buena High School 6:16.8 18:50.27 98
106 Neil Polakovic 10 Camarillo 6:16.9 18:50.58 99
107 Shaun Smith 11 Camarillo 6:17.4 18:51.98 100
108 Noah Stockley 11 Durango High School 6:17.5 18:52.31 101
109 Nicolas Duran 12 Camarillo 6:19.3 18:57.84 102
110 Makenzie Spears 10 Bishop Alemany 6:20.0 18:59.91
111 Greg DeSimone 11 Bonanza High School 6:21.1 19:03.17 103
112 Loera Manuel 11 Cibola 6:21.6 19:04.71
113 Anthony Scott 12 Bonanza High School 6:21.9 19:05.53 104
114 Elliote Walthour 11 Coronado 6:23.0 19:08.77
115 Tucker Stokes 11 Coronado 6:23.1 19:09.03
116 Casey Armstrong 12 Westlake 6:23.9 19:11.63 105
117 Matt Urquiza 11 Millikan 6:27.0 19:20.84 106
118 Myles Almazar 12 Palmdale 6:28.1 19:24.13 107
119 Chase Kerby 12 Coronado 6:28.5 19:25.33
120 Sean Maneewongwathana 11 Santiago-Corona 6:29.1 19:27.31 108
121 Chase Pami 12 Cimarron-Mem. 6:32.0 19:35.86
122 Adam Cahill 11 Camarillo 6:33.4 19:40.03 109
123 David Gutierrez 12 Millikan 6:35.7 19:47.00 110
124 Kyle Keezer 11 Ramona HS 6:35.8 19:47.41 111
125 No Name 14 Boy Littlerock High 6:36.7 19:49.91 112
126 Andrew Barton 11 Coronado 6:37.4 19:51.93
127 Victor Yee 11 Fountain Valley HS 6:37.7 19:52.97 113
128 Jack Ortiz 11 Savanna High School 6:39.1 19:57.28
129 Warren Taylor 11 Camarillo 6:39.9 19:59.65 114
130 No Name 16 Boy Littlerock High 6:40.0 20:00.01 115
131 Anthony Bonilla 10 Palmdale 6:40.4 20:01.06 116
132 Kevin Ortiz 11 Savanna High School 6:41.8 20:05.17
133 Phillip Andelson 10 Palm Desert 6:42.0 20:05.79 117
134 Brandon Harris 11 Savanna High School 6:43.4 20:10.19
135 No Name 17 Boy Littlerock High 6:44.3 20:12.66 118
136 Byron Milligan 10 Camarillo 6:45.2 20:15.57 119
137 Jared Day 12 Simi Valley 6:45.4 20:16.01
138 Ryan Kinnard 12 Cimarron-Mem. 6:46.1 20:18.28
139 Anthony Reed 11 Durango High School 6:46.3 20:18.78 120
140 No Name 11 Boy Littlerock High 6:48.4 20:25.18 121
141 Deydi Valle 12 Savanna High School 6:49.8 20:29.16
142 Cole Niebuhr 11 Cimarron-Mem. 6:50.7 20:31.99
143 Kien Tran 11 Fountain Valley HS 7:02.8 21:08.14
144 No Name 12 Boy Littlerock High 7:03.4 21:10.11 122
145 Chris Lee 11 Palm Desert 7:04.0 21:11.74 123
146 Magallanes Steven 10 Cibola 7:07.9 21:23.68
147 James Ackley 10 Palm Desert 7:18.8 21:56.36 124
148 Brett Lara 11 Palm Desert 7:22.8 22:08.18 125
149 Austin Fornof 11 Yuma High School 7:48.8 23:26.14
150 Romero Jesus 11 Cibola 8:02.1 24:06.16
151 Thomas Hartnett 11 Cimarron-Mem. 8:12.5 24:37.41

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Silverado High School 112 7 16 22 32 35 71 72
Total Time: 1:24:55.93
Average: 16:59.19
2 Fountain Valley HS 125 14 19 26 30 36 55 113
Total Time: 1:25:27.30
Average: 17:05.46
3 Coachella Valley high sch 132 4 17 18 27 66 75 83
Total Time: 1:25:23.96
Average: 17:04.80
4 Mira Costa High School 134 3 12 15 50 54 77
Total Time: 1:25:24.51
Average: 17:04.91
5 Buena High School 171 10 28 39 43 51 70 98
Total Time: 1:26:33.25
Average: 17:18.65
6 Ramona HS 174 11 25 34 40 64 93 111
Total Time: 1:26:37.11
Average: 17:19.43
7 Santa Ana Valley High Sch 175 21 31 38 41 44 53
Total Time: 1:26:43.38
Average: 17:20.68
8 Basic High School 176 2 5 42 59 68 69 79
Total Time: 1:26:15.21
Average: 17:15.05
9 Westlake High School 203 9 29 33 65 67 105
Total Time: 1:27:27.30
Average: 17:29.46
10 University City High Scho 216 1 24 48 52 91
Total Time: 1:26:47.43
Average: 17:21.49
11 Palmdale High School 286 13 20 76 82 95 107 116
Total Time: 1:29:13.29
Average: 17:50.66
12 Durango High School 288 45 46 58 61 78 101 120
Total Time: 1:29:35.89
Average: 17:55.18
13 Santa Monica High School 308 49 60 62 63 74 80 94
Total Time: 1:30:14.74
Average: 18:02.95
14 Bonanza High School 327 23 56 73 87 88 103 104
Total Time: 1:30:17.72
Average: 18:03.55
15 Millikan High School 378 8 85 89 90 106 110
Total Time: 1:31:34.58
Average: 18:18.92
16 Santiago High School 383 6 81 92 96 108
Total Time: 1:31:44.59
Average: 18:20.92
17 Palm Desert High School 408 37 47 84 117 123 124 125
Total Time: 1:34:53.24
Average: 18:58.65
18 Camarillo High School 496 86 99 100 102 109 114 119
Total Time: 1:34:52.12
Average: 18:58.43
19 Littlerock High School 499 57 97 112 115 118 121 122
Total Time: 1:36:43.23
Average: 19:20.65

Event 6 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Anna Sperry 10 Simi Valley 6:17.3 18:51.81 1
2 Kelly Fernandez 12 Silverado 6:21.5 19:04.39 2
3 Kimberly Donatelli 11 Buena High School 6:28.4 19:25.18 3
4 Katie Marx 11 Santiago-Corona 6:34.2 19:42.39 4
5 Michelle Taylor 10 Basic High School 6:36.6 19:49.56 5
6 Christy Severance 10 Simi Valley 6:37.0 19:50.90 6
7 Shewaye Werede 11 Durango High School 6:37.5 19:52.50 7
8 Kelly Adamski 10 Westlake 6:38.0 19:53.89 8
9 Kelsey Dahl 9 University 6:38.2 19:54.49 9
10 Rowena Tam 11 University City 6:40.8 20:02.15
11 allison tracy 11 Mira Costa 6:41.2 20:03.52
12 lindsay bruinsma 12 Mira Costa 6:42.5 20:07.43
13 Kelsey Shields 9 Ramona HS 6:44.7 20:13.83 10
14 yanely estrada 11 Santa Ana Valley 6:46.8 20:20.18 11
15 Lynn Clahassey 10 Buena High School 6:47.6 20:22.74 12
16 Erin Hearn 11 Ramona HS 6:48.0 20:24.02 13
17 Mariana Garcia 11 Ramona HS 6:49.5 20:28.51 14
18 keiko noda 11 Mira Costa 6:50.6 20:31.57
19 Sylvia Do 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:52.6 20:37.81 15
20 Stacey Flores 9 Buena High School 6:53.2 20:39.35 16
21 Tiffany Hutton 9 Cimarron-Mem. 6:54.6 20:43.55 17
22 Jasmine Hayes 9 Westlake 6:55.0 20:44.75 18
23 Jelani Carter 12 Palmdale 6:55.4 20:46.08 19
24 Geri Koehler 9 Simi Valley 6:55.7 20:46.95 20
25 Jana Stokes 12 University City 6:55.8 20:47.31
26 Anna Houshangi 12 Durango High School 6:56.5 20:49.27 21
27 Victoria Smith 9 Westlake 6:57.8 20:53.18 22
28 Cravens Ashley 12 Cibola 6:59.0 20:56.88 23
29 Dani Schmidt 12 Simi Valley 6:59.5 20:58.31 24
30 Tasha Larson 12 Durango High School 7:00.0 20:59.78 25
31 Lauren Mathews 10 Westlake 7:00.3 21:00.91 26
32 kirsten filarsky 11 Mira Costa 7:00.5 21:01.36
33 Merisa Nakashima 11 Fountain Valley HS 7:02.0 21:05.84 27
34 Lindsay Armenta 9 Camarillo 7:03.2 21:09.59 28
35 Stephanie Pearson 11 Buena High School 7:04.7 21:13.90 29
36 Amber Purdie 11 Basic High School 7:05.5 21:16.39 30
37 Jessica Sage 10 Simi Valley 7:05.7 21:16.94 31
38 Matthews Jasmine 10 Cibola 7:06.0 21:17.75 32
39 Anabel Flores 11 Coachella Valley 7:06.3 21:18.85 33
40 Jessica Ramseier 11 University 7:07.0 21:20.82 34
41 Moedano Leticia 10 Cibola 7:07.4 21:22.00 35
42 Paige Yeoman 10 Westlake 7:08.2 21:24.62 36
43 Carla Pinuelas 11 Camarillo 7:09.2 21:27.47 37
44 Pilar Page 10 Cimarron-Mem. 7:09.3 21:27.75 38
45 Stephanie Turnbull 11 Silverado 7:10.3 21:30.90 39
46 Celeste Phillips 11 University City 7:11.8 21:35.29
47 Maddy Anderson 10 Silverado 7:12.3 21:36.67 40
48 Brianna Alban 10 Westlake 7:12.8 21:38.15 41
49 Johanna Martinez 10 University 7:13.4 21:40.02 42
50 Molly Gardner 11 University 7:14.6 21:43.65 43
51 Lucy Darago 9 Westlake 7:16.5 21:49.28 44
52 Megan Bertrand 11 Buena High School 7:17.2 21:51.37 45
53 Maki Nakamura 9 Santa Monica 7:21.4 22:03.99 46
54 Jessie Castillo 11 Silverado 7:21.5 22:04.27 47
55 Karol Martinez 9 Palmdale 7:21.6 22:04.60 48
56 Guilda Garcia 11 Coachella Valley 7:21.7 22:04.96 49
57 Kelsey Kaster 9 Ramona HS 7:22.1 22:06.11 50
58 Christina Irvin 10 University 7:24.4 22:13.18 51
59 Sandra Stevenson 12 Buena High School 7:25.0 22:14.94 52
60 Rose Pender 9 University 7:25.4 22:16.13 53
61 Jackie Miller 12 Simi Valley 7:26.2 22:18.40 54
62 Jillian Luke 10 Fountain Valley HS 7:26.9 22:20.72 55
63 Lindsay Pardee 12 Durango High School 7:27.8 22:23.23 56
64 Linda Tran 12 Camarillo 7:28.1 22:24.26 57
65 Nancy Fernandez 12 Coachella Valley 7:28.3 22:24.63 58
66 Briton Saxton 12 Fountain Valley HS 7:29.5 22:28.37 59
67 Catherine Banach 9 Santa Monica 7:29.6 22:28.73 60
68 Kim Franklin 9 Ramona HS 7:29.8 22:29.20 61
69 Ashley Breen 11 Camarillo 7:31.5 22:34.38 62
70 Courtney O'Connor 10 Fountain Valley HS 7:33.3 22:39.65 63
71 Lauren Maloney 9 Durango High School 7:33.4 22:40.09 64
72 Rachelle Owens 12 Camarillo 7:33.6 22:40.59 65
73 Rebecca Coleman 10 Basic High School 7:34.8 22:44.16 66
74 Kelsey Hammond 10 Bishop Alemany 7:35.0 22:45.00
75 Christine Fenton 9 Ramona HS 7:36.9 22:50.50 67
76 Nunez Jazmin 9 Cibola 7:37.6 22:52.63 68
77 Alba Martinez 10 Coachella Valley 7:38.0 22:53.96 69
78 Angelica Perez 9 Yuma High School 7:38.1 22:54.27 70
79 Roxanne Phillips 10 Coronado 7:38.4 22:55.13 71
80 Emily Carne 10 Ramona HS 7:38.8 22:56.22 72
81 Sallie Jian 10 University 7:39.1 22:57.06 73
82 Alyssa Tejeda 11 Santa Monica 7:40.2 23:00.33 74
83 Elissa Hubbard 11 Silverado 7:41.5 23:04.41 75
84 Corri Schofield 9 Cimarron-Mem. 7:41.8 23:05.15 76
85 Cassie Brooker 9 Camarillo 7:42.9 23:08.65 77
86 Maricela Martinez 11 Coachella Valley 7:43.2 23:09.51 78
87 Sarah McDonough 11 Silverado 7:43.5 23:10.38 79
88 Anna Tellez 9 Santa Monica 7:44.1 23:12.13 80
89 Amanda Gardea 9 Durango High School 7:44.3 23:12.77 81
90 Jenna Finch 12 Camarillo 7:44.7 23:14.02 82
91 Caprice Hughes 11 Basic High School 7:46.2 23:18.46 83
92 stephanie hernandez 11 Santa Ana Valley 7:47.2 23:21.58 84
93 Courtney Caimona 9 Cimarron-Mem. 7:47.6 23:22.54 85
94 Natalie Hernishin 9 Cimarron-Mem. 7:48.4 23:24.98 86
95 Kristen Crum 11 Santiago-Corona 7:49.6 23:28.69 87
96 Amanda Bouressa 10 Fountain Valley HS 7:50.9 23:32.48 88
97 Brenda Basurto 11 Yuma High School 7:53.3 23:39.79 89
98 Taylor Fleischmann 10 Yuma High School 7:53.6 23:40.79 90
99 Serena Martinez 9 Palmdale 7:53.9 23:41.56 91
100 April Sloan 11 Palmdale 7:54.5 23:43.41 92
101 Allie Moriarty 10 Coronado 7:54.6 23:43.77 93
102 Stephanie Senef 11 Coronado 7:56.3 23:48.74 94
103 Evelyn pinon 12 Coachella Valley 7:56.7 23:49.90 95
104 Jessica Zurko 11 Silverado 7:57.2 23:51.49 96
105 Misty Goldenberg 11 Santa Monica 7:59.6 23:58.63 97
106 Monica Covarrubias 11 Yuma High School 7:59.9 23:59.51 98
107 Padilla Alma 11 Cibola 8:00.4 24:01.19 99
108 Chelsea Espinoza 11 Santiago-Corona 8:01.3 24:03.88 100
109 Cecilia Cuadra 11 Cimarron-Mem. 8:01.9 24:05.63 101
110 Mim Rubenson 11 Santa Monica 8:02.8 24:08.30 102
111 Catherine Podegracz 10 Bishop Alemany 8:03.3 24:09.76
112 Ana Molina 11 Coachella Valley 8:05.3 24:15.78 103
113 Elizabeth Roman 12 Millikan 8:08.2 24:24.48
114 alma reynosa 11 Santa Ana Valley 8:08.8 24:26.18 104
115 Chelsea Freeman 11 University City 8:13.5 24:40.45
116 rosa huizar 9 Santa Ana Valley 8:14.4 24:42.93 105
117 Kari Kennedy 11 Palmdale 8:17.4 24:52.10 106
118 Jessica Hoopes 10 Coronado 8:25.2 25:15.44 107
119 Kimberly Perez 12 Santiago-Corona 8:26.6 25:19.67 108
120 Jessica Myers 10 Basic High School 8:27.1 25:21.32 109
121 Pam Gutierrez 11 Savanna High School 8:27.8 25:23.24
122 Sheila Trinh 11 Fountain Valley HS 8:27.9 25:23.58 110
123 Brianna Call 10 Coronado 8:29.1 25:27.07 111
124 selene cortez 11 Santa Ana Valley 8:30.4 25:31.04 112
125 Denise Betters 11 Savanna High School 8:35.6 25:46.66
126 Lisa Hambly 11 Cimarron-Mem. 8:39.8 25:59.42 113
127 Uyen Nguyen 12 Savanna High School 8:42.6 26:07.78
128 jeanine huizar 10 Santa Ana Valley 8:46.3 26:18.89 114
129 Sarah Raio 12 Santiago-Corona 8:50.3 26:30.67 115
130 Extra Girl Savanna High School 8:53.6 26:40.69
131 Diana Perez 11 Yuma High School 9:01.0 27:02.87 116
132 Quevedo Josefina 9 Palmdale 9:12.4 27:37.06 117
133 Cristina Chavez 10 Bishop Alemany 9:30.7 28:32.06
134 Stephani Aguilar 9 Palmdale 9:34.3 28:42.87 118
135 oralia montano 12 Santa Ana Valley 9:35.1 28:45.13 119

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Simi Valley High School 82 1 6 20 24 31 54
Total Time: 1:41:44.91
Average: 20:20.99
2 Buena High School 105 3 12 16 29 45 52
Total Time: 1:43:32.54
Average: 20:42.51
3 Westlake High School 110 8 18 22 26 36 41 44
Total Time: 1:43:57.36
Average: 20:47.47
4 Ramona HS 148 10 13 14 50 61 67 72
Total Time: 1:45:41.67
Average: 21:08.34
5 Durango High School 173 7 21 25 56 64 81
Total Time: 1:46:44.87
Average: 21:20.98
6 University High School 179 9 34 42 43 51 53 73
Total Time: 1:46:52.16
Average: 21:22.44
7 Silverado High School 203 2 39 40 47 75 79 96
Total Time: 1:47:20.64
Average: 21:28.13
8 Fountain Valley HS 219 15 27 55 59 63 88 110
Total Time: 1:49:12.39
Average: 21:50.48
9 Camarillo High School 249 28 37 57 62 65 77 82
Total Time: 1:50:16.29
Average: 22:03.26
10 Cibola Cross Country 257 23 32 35 68 99
Total Time: 1:50:30.45
Average: 22:06.09
11 Coachella Valley high sch 287 33 49 58 69 78 95 103
Total Time: 1:51:51.91
Average: 22:22.39
12 Basic High School 293 5 30 66 83 109
Total Time: 1:52:29.89
Average: 22:29.98
13 Cimarron-Memorial H.S. 302 17 38 76 85 86 101 113
Total Time: 1:52:03.97
Average: 22:24.80
14 Palmdale High School 356 19 48 91 92 106 117 118
Total Time: 1:55:07.75
Average: 23:01.55
15 Santa Monica High School 357 46 60 74 80 97 102
Total Time: 1:54:43.81
Average: 22:56.77
16 Santiago High School 414 4 87 100 108 115
Total Time: 1:59:05.30
Average: 23:49.06
17 Santa Ana Valley High Sch 416 11 84 104 105 112 114 119
Total Time: 1:58:21.91
Average: 23:40.39
18 Yuma High School 463 70 89 90 98 116
Total Time: 2:01:17.23
Average: 24:15.45
19 Coronado High School 476 71 93 94 107 111
Total Time: 2:01:10.15
Average: 24:14.03

Event 14 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 humberto romo 11 Anaheim boys cc 5:33.6 16:40.58 1
2 Gabriel Monjares 12 Santiago-GG 5:39.1 16:57.16 2
3 Neo Molina 11 Garey High School 5:40.7 17:02.10 3
4 Ruben Gonzalez 11 Santiago-GG 5:43.6 17:10.59 4
5 Cody Holton 12 Loara 5:45.4 17:16.13 5
6 Adrian Ramirez 10 Kofa High School XC 5:45.8 17:17.18 6
7 Thomas Petersen 10 Yuma Catholic 5:46.4 17:18.97 7
8 juan mireles 11 Anaheim boys cc 5:48.8 17:26.25 8
9 Cory Hatch 11 Agoura High School 5:50.0 17:29.74
10 Fawad Khan 10 Palos Verdes 5:51.3 17:33.77 9
11 Andrew Ratley 10 Palos Verdes 5:51.8 17:35.38 10
12 Armando Torres 11 Santiago-GG 5:54.1 17:42.10 11
13 irvin malacara 10 Anaheim boys cc 5:56.2 17:48.37 12
14 jose alvarado 12 Anaheim boys cc 5:57.4 17:52.08 13
15 aaron barajas 10 Anaheim boys cc 5:57.6 17:52.70 14
16 Corey Brown 11 Loara 5:57.8 17:53.37 15
17 Kevin Johnson 12 Agoura High School 5:59.0 17:56.83
18 Matt Gracey 11 Yuma Catholic 5:59.4 17:58.11 16
19 Luis Castenada 12 Loara 5:59.8 17:59.15 17
20 octavio alonso 11 Anaheim boys cc 6:00.4 18:01.14 18
21 Giovany Hernandez 10 Garey High School 6:02.8 18:08.26 19
22 Adrian Yanez 10 Kofa High School XC 6:03.5 18:10.49 20
23 Victor Roman 12 Loara 6:03.7 18:10.93 21
24 Marco Guevara 11 Garey High School 6:06.9 18:20.43 22
25 Eduardo Delgado 10 Garey High School 6:09.8 18:29.25 23
26 Alex Cohen 11 Palos Verdes 6:13.3 18:39.68 24
27 Mario Bedolla 12 Garey High School 6:13.9 18:41.69 25
28 John Gilbert 12 Fairmont Prep Ac 6:14.4 18:43.18
29 Eliot Rosenstock 10 Palos Verdes 6:14.9 18:44.54 26
30 Joe Martinez 12 Rancho Alamitos HS 6:15.6 18:46.58
31 Jose Castillo 12 Loara 6:15.7 18:46.93 27
32 Saul Alcaraz 11 Garey High School 6:15.8 18:47.42 28
33 Tony Frausto 11 Mayfair High School 6:17.3 18:51.67
34 Noe Guiterrez 12 Kofa High School XC 6:18.2 18:54.33 29
35 Cris Gizzi 12 Yuma Catholic 6:18.3 18:54.83 30
36 Daniel Tuiteleleapaga 12 Loara 6:19.1 18:57.05 31
37 Chris McCown 12 Palos Verdes 6:20.6 19:01.58 32
38 Angel Hernandez 11 Santiago-GG 6:21.9 19:05.57 33
39 Garrett Delgado 9 Palos Verdes 6:29.0 19:26.83 34
40 John Peach 11 Yuma Catholic 6:29.1 19:27.24 35
41 Anthony Spellins 12 Loara 6:30.1 19:30.11 36
42 Cedric Parsels 11 Yuma Catholic 6:30.4 19:31.18 37
43 Bryan Baker 12 Kofa High School XC 6:31.8 19:35.41 38
44 Eddie Monterroza 11 Santiago-GG 6:40.4 20:00.93 39
45 Matt Wi 11 Agoura High School 6:43.7 20:10.95
46 javier sanchez 12 Anaheim boys cc 6:45.4 20:16.17 40
47 Chris Pereda 10 Kofa High School XC 6:47.8 20:23.23 41
48 Richard Beltran 10 Kofa High School XC 6:50.1 20:30.19 42
49 Galih Pramudya 12 Santiago-GG 6:52.0 20:35.92 43
50 Kenny Carroll 11 Yuma Catholic 6:55.8 20:47.14 44
51 Brian Oppenheim 12 Agoura High School 6:59.4 20:58.06
52 Edwardo Monroy 11 Santiago-GG 7:01.3 21:03.75 45
53 Robert Shaaia 11 Kofa High School XC 7:02.9 21:08.72 46
54 Hector Moreno 12 Santiago-GG 8:37.4 25:52.14

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Anaheim boys cc 48 1 8 12 13 14 18 40
Total Time: 1:27:39.98
Average: 17:32.00
2 Loara 85 5 15 17 21 27 31 36
Total Time: 1:30:06.51
Average: 18:01.31
3 Santiago High School 89 2 4 11 33 39 43 45
Total Time: 1:30:56.35
Average: 18:11.27
4 Garey High School 92 3 19 22 23 25 28
Total Time: 1:30:41.73
Average: 18:08.35
5 Palos Verdes High School 101 9 10 24 26 32 34
Total Time: 1:31:34.95
Average: 18:18.99
6 Yuma Catholic High School 125 7 16 30 35 37 44
Total Time: 1:33:10.34
Average: 18:38.07
7 Kofa High School XC 134 6 20 29 38 41 42 46
Total Time: 1:34:20.64
Average: 18:52.13

Event 13 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Andrea Guerra 9 Loara 6:48.2 20:24.42 1
2 Yadira Olvera 10 Santiago-GG 6:53.7 20:41.11 2
3 Katelyn Williams 9 Kofa High School XC 6:54.1 20:42.13 3
4 Kaeli Yuen 9 Palos Verdes 6:58.5 20:55.28 4
5 Stephanie Mizokawa 9 Palos Verdes 7:02.5 21:07.52 5
6 Sarah Harman 11 Yuma Catholic 7:05.4 21:16.21 6
7 Stephaine Arredondo 9 Loara 7:06.0 21:17.99 7
8 Norma Quiroz 11 Rancho Alamitos HS 7:06.3 21:18.63
9 Jasmine Ortuno 12 Loara 7:06.6 21:19.54 8
10 Karina Salas 11 Garey High School 7:07.5 21:22.40
11 Claire Ingram 10 Palos Verdes 7:09.2 21:27.36 9
12 Michelle Kislak 10 Agoura High School 7:10.7 21:32.01 10
13 Zanae Facio 9 Yuma Catholic 7:11.4 21:34.03 11
14 Dana Wiley 11 Palos Verdes 7:19.2 21:57.62 12
15 Alina Parker 11 Sherman Indian 7:20.9 22:02.69
16 Kylie Oulette 10 Kofa High School XC 7:21.4 22:04.09 13
17 Daisy Marquez 11 Santiago-GG 7:22.1 22:06.30 14
18 Christine Roca 9 Vasquez High School 7:23.3 22:09.74 15
19 Joanne Jordan 9 Palos Verdes 7:24.0 22:11.97 16
20 Jessika Villalva 12 Rancho Alamitos HS 7:24.4 22:13.15
21 Sarah Dickman 11 Kofa High School XC 7:24.7 22:13.94 17
22 Yohana Rios 11 Loara 7:25.9 22:17.48 18
23 Elizabeth McShane 9 Yuma Catholic 7:26.0 22:18.00 19
24 Renee Aguilar 10 Loara 7:26.1 22:18.27 20
25 Karina Martinez 9 Loara 7:26.7 22:20.09 21
26 Sue Novik 11 Agoura High School 7:27.0 22:20.75 22
27 Natasha Jackson 10 Vasquez High School 7:27.5 22:22.30 23
28 Jesse Bernstein 12 Agoura High School 7:27.6 22:22.70 24
29 Sarah Rohrer 11 Loara 7:27.7 22:23.00 25
30 Felisha Watson 10 Vasquez High School 7:28.8 22:26.26 26
31 Jennifer Donahue 11 Agoura High School 7:31.9 22:35.61 27
32 Dorothy Copeland 10 Agoura High School 7:34.8 22:44.33 28
33 Megan Keating 10 Palos Verdes 7:35.1 22:45.20 29
34 Jerzy Valdivia 11 Yuma Catholic 7:37.6 22:52.66 30
35 Vanessa Ruiz 9 Rancho Alamitos HS 7:38.4 22:54.97
36 Ashley Rae LaBar 9 Kofa High School XC 7:40.2 23:00.42 31
37 Allison DeDecker 11 Yuma Catholic 7:41.8 23:05.37 32
38 Julie Moreno 12 Santiago-GG 7:51.3 23:33.81 33
39 Brianna Hernadez 9 Kofa High School XC 7:55.7 23:46.94 34
40 Michelle Quesada 12 Yuma Catholic 7:58.9 23:56.71 35
41 Victoria Hernandez 12 Kofa High School XC 8:08.6 24:25.54 36
42 Carmen McConnel 11 Yuma Catholic 8:16.7 24:50.05 37
43 Natalie Vega 9 Vasquez High School 8:30.2 25:30.34 38
44 Karen Tejedor 9 Rancho Alamitos HS 8:36.0 25:47.79
45 Maritza Espinoza 10 Santiago-GG 8:43.8 26:11.40 39
46 Yvonne Solares 12 Santiago-GG 8:50.9 26:32.55 40
47 Jessica Lundin 11 Vasquez High School 8:55.7 26:47.07 41
48 Erin Stonerook 11 Vasquez High School 9:02.4 27:06.97 42
49 Leah Sloan 12 Vasquez High School 10:59.0 32:57.00 43

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Palos Verdes High School 46 4 5 9 12 16 29
Total Time: 1:47:39.75
Average: 21:31.95
2 Loara 54 1 7 8 18 20 21 25
Total Time: 1:47:37.70
Average: 21:31.54
3 Yuma Catholic High School 98 6 11 19 30 32 35 37
Total Time: 1:51:06.27
Average: 22:13.26
4 Kofa High School XC 98 3 13 17 31 34 36
Total Time: 1:51:47.52
Average: 22:21.51
5 Agoura High School 111 10 22 24 27 28
Total Time: 1:51:35.40
Average: 22:19.08
6 Santiago High School 128 2 14 33 39 40
Total Time: 1:59:05.17
Average: 23:49.04
7 Vasquez High School 143 15 23 26 38 41 42 43
Total Time: 1:59:15.71
Average: 23:51.15

 

Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Clifford Smith 11 Fountain Valley HS 5:47.9 17:23.57 1
2 Chris Ord 11 Fountain Valley HS 5:49.7 17:29.00 2
3 Donnie Stockdale 12 Westlake 5:50.9 17:32.47 3
4 Dylan Kent 11 Fountain Valley HS 5:51.5 17:34.49 4
5 Felix Cruz 11 Santa Ana Valley 5:52.2 17:36.40 5
6 Eduardo Chavez 11 Santa Ana Valley 5:53.2 17:39.33 6
7 Kevin Pryor 11 Fountain Valley HS 5:58.2 17:54.54 7
8 Dan Beal 12 Fountain Valley HS 6:00.4 18:01.10 8
9 Lorenzo Douglass 12 Eldorado 6:00.9 18:02.70 9
10 Alex Drum 12 Fountain Valley HS 6:01.0 18:02.96 10
11 Josh Needham 11 Buena High School 6:03.5 18:10.29
12 Maycol Magana 12 Santa Ana Valley 6:03.9 18:11.45 11
13 Greg Bogosian 11 Santa Monica 6:05.6 18:16.76 12
14 Josh Nakashima 11 Fountain Valley HS 6:05.8 18:17.14 13
15 Extra 1 Boy Coachella Valley 6:06.6 18:19.68
16 Srikanth Kondragunta 11 University 6:08.8 18:26.22
17 Chris Jenkins 12 Fountain Valley HS 6:11.0 18:32.73
18 derek linsley 11 Mira Costa 6:12.2 18:36.52 14
19 Noe Medina 12 Santa Ana Valley 6:14.2 18:42.46 15
20 Emre Mangir 11 Santa Monica 6:16.2 18:48.45 16
21 nick tobenkin 11 Mira Costa 6:16.7 18:50.00 17
22 Sean Weis 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:17.3 18:51.91
23 David Andersen 11 Westlake 6:17.7 18:52.87 18
24 Cameron Call 12 Westlake 6:17.9 18:53.70 19
25 Steve Shilling 11 Millikan 6:19.6 18:58.62
26 Brian Thomson 11 University City 6:25.0 19:14.93
27 dakota dellinger 11 Mira Costa 6:26.6 19:19.69 20
28 Mike Corday 11 Fountain Valley HS 6:27.3 19:21.65
29 Brett Carr 12 Fountain Valley HS 6:28.9 19:26.46
30 Edwin Harrison 12 Fountain Valley HS 6:30.3 19:30.78
31 Marvin Chee 12 Eldorado 6:30.8 19:32.39 21
32 George Tuvdendorj 12 Santa Monica 6:32.1 19:36.22 22
33 Miles Boulton 10 Durango High School 6:32.7 19:37.97 23
34 Trevor Gomez 11 University 6:32.9 19:38.44
35 Alan Carreno 10 Durango High School 6:33.0 19:38.76 24
36 David Augustyn 11 Westlake 6:33.1 19:39.17 25
37 Gary Bennet 12 Santiago-Corona 6:34.6 19:43.63 26
38 Carlos Martinez 11 Buena High School 6:34.8 19:44.34
39 James Martinez 10 Durango High School 6:36.6 19:49.58 27
40 No Name 5 Boy Littlerock High 6:37.4 19:52.21 28
41 ethan schulman 11 Mira Costa 6:37.9 19:53.67 29
42 Juan Torres 11 Santa Ana Valley 6:38.4 19:55.08 30
43 Lincoln Boehm 11 Santa Monica 6:39.2 19:57.41 31
44 Matt Jankowski 12 Fountain Valley HS 6:39.4 19:58.04
45 alex elkman 11 Mira Costa 6:41.3 20:03.85 32
46 Christian Hartenstein 11 Westlake 6:41.8 20:05.17 33
47 Robert Castro 11 Buena High School 6:44.5 20:13.46
48 Dustin Smith 11 Millikan 6:46.0 20:17.97
49 No Name 2 Boy Littlerock High 6:47.5 20:22.41 34
50 Jake Marval 11 Santiago-Corona 6:48.5 20:25.52 35
51 Robert Harrison 11 Fountain Valley HS 6:49.7 20:28.87
52 Derek Benson 11 Durango High School 6:49.8 20:29.14 36
53 Jared Waller 11 Santiago-Corona 6:51.7 20:35.00 37
54 Kevin Brotcke 11 Westlake 6:52.1 20:36.18 38
55 Kevin Chu 12 Westlake 6:52.9 20:38.62 39
56 Tom Matcham 9 Palm Desert 6:53.1 20:39.06 40
57 Joel Smith 12 University City 6:53.2 20:39.37
58 Greg Darlington 11 Basic High School 6:53.2 20:39.60
59 Charllie Campbell 10 Eldorado 6:53.4 20:39.95 41
60 Vince Occino 11 Fountain Valley HS 6:53.5 20:40.51
61 sam mullin 11 Mira Costa 6:54.5 20:43.41 42
62 Chris Stauffer 12 Eldorado 6:57.0 20:51.00 43
63 Michael Gutierrez 10 Durango High School 6:59.6 20:58.69 44
64 Alex Rodriguez 12 Santa Monica 7:01.3 21:03.78 45
65 Sotero Sanchez 12 Lynwood High School 7:01.5 21:04.50
66 Afshin Anoushiravani 11 University 7:04.6 21:13.77
67 juan carlos urbano 10 Coachella Valley 7:05.1 21:15.18
68 Dieremi Guerrero 11 Durango High School 7:05.2 21:15.45 46
69 Cody Kettner 12 Durango High School 7:05.3 21:15.73 47
70 No Name 1 Boy Littlerock High 7:06.7 21:20.01 48
71 Brian Accardi 11 Camarillo 7:07.8 21:23.37
72 Jason Ackley 10 Palm Desert 7:11.5 21:34.51 49
73 Garrett Parcells 9 Santa Monica 7:11.7 21:34.90 50
74 Avery Ryder 11 University City 7:12.0 21:35.97
75 Andrew Tomol 12 Santiago-Corona 7:15.4 21:46.06 51
76 Anthony Gamboa 11 Millikan 7:18.1 21:54.07
77 luis lopez 12 Coachella Valley 7:18.6 21:55.62
78 Marco Mora-Huizar 11 Eldorado 7:19.3 21:57.64 52
79 Scott Neely 11 Camarillo 7:19.4 21:58.05
80 Geoffrey Chapman 9 Palm Desert 7:19.9 21:59.54 53
81 Jeff Dawana 11 Eldorado 7:25.1 22:15.03 54
82 Derek Espinoza 11 Durango High School 7:26.8 22:20.38
83 Dave Sibilia 9 Coronado 7:28.0 22:23.76 55
84 Jimmy Maldonado 12 Santa Monica 7:31.9 22:35.57 56
85 Jim Allen 9 Palm Desert 7:32.9 22:38.53 57
86 Adlin Grema 11 Durango High School 7:36.2 22:48.47
87 No Name 8 Boy Littlerock High 7:39.4 22:58.20 58
88 Irving Sonora 11 Santa Ana Valley 7:39.9 22:59.66 59
89 Paul Grabowski 10 Santa Monica 7:41.3 23:03.66
90 Christian Herrera 12 Eldorado 7:43.4 23:09.96 60
91 Kameron Little 10 Eldorado 7:43.5 23:10.50
92 No Name 7 Boy Littlerock High 7:45.8 23:17.17 61
93 Nabeel Najmuddin 11 Westlake 7:46.0 23:17.74
94 Alex Quagge 10 Eldorado 7:46.4 23:19.16
95 No Name 3 Boy Littlerock High 7:53.0 23:38.95 62
96 No Name 4 Boy Littlerock High 7:57.9 23:53.60 63
97 Yousif Nash 11 Durango High School 8:12.2 24:36.34
98 Ryan Porter 11 Buena High School 8:15.1 24:45.32
99 Jimmy Phung 12 Eldorado 8:16.0 24:47.77
100 Spencer Clark 9 Coronado 8:16.3 24:48.67 64
101 sean drnek 11 Mira Costa 8:18.9 24:56.59 65
102 Miguel Martinez 11 Santa Ana Valley 8:26.5 25:19.43 66
103 Kory Slusher 9 Coronado 8:28.4 25:25.22 67
104 Shaun Whitworth 9 Palm Desert 8:31.7 25:35.00 68
105 Abraham Ballantine 10 Eldorado 8:42.9 26:08.65
106 Extra 2 Boy Coachella Valley 8:46.8 26:20.26
107 Michael Trevizo 12 Santiago-Corona 8:47.9 26:23.57 69
108 No Name 6 Boy Littlerock High 8:51.9 26:35.43
109 Steve Willis 9 Coronado 9:01.2 27:03.33 70
110 Daniel Moss 11 Westlake 9:14.7 27:43.91
111 Jose Gomez 11 Yuma High School 9:19.2 27:57.39
112 Eric White 11 Santa Monica 9:28.6 28:25.66
113 Eric Senef 9 Coronado 11:40.0 35:00.00 71

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Fountain Valley HS 22 1 2 4 7 8 10 13
Total Time: 1:28:22.70
Average: 17:40.54
2 Santa Ana Valley High Sch 67 5 6 11 15 30 59 66
Total Time: 1:32:04.72
Average: 18:24.95
3 Westlake High School 98 3 18 19 25 33 38 39
Total Time: 1:35:03.38
Average: 19:00.68
4 Mira Costa High School 112 14 17 20 29 32 42 65
Total Time: 1:36:43.73
Average: 19:20.75
5 Santa Monica High School 126 12 16 22 31 45 50 56
Total Time: 1:37:42.62
Average: 19:32.53
6 Durango High School 154 23 24 27 36 44 46 47
Total Time: 1:40:34.14
Average: 20:06.83
7 Eldorado high school 166 9 21 41 43 52 54 60
Total Time: 1:41:03.68
Average: 20:12.74
8 Santiago High School 218 26 35 37 51 69
Total Time: 1:48:53.78
Average: 21:46.76
9 Littlerock High School 229 28 34 48 58 61 62 63
Total Time: 1:47:50.00
Average: 21:34.00
10 Palm Desert High School 267 40 49 53 57 68
Total Time: 1:52:26.64
Average: 22:29.33
11 Coronado High School 327 55 64 67 70 71
Total Time: 2:14:40.98
Average: 26:56.20

Event 2 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Allison Krist 11 Buena High School 7:13.3 21:39.81 1
2 Jodi Chee 10 Eldorado 7:18.4 21:54.98
3 Marina Gurrola 11 Millikan 7:20.7 22:02.04
4 Samantha Guerrero 11 Millikan 7:27.1 22:21.09
5 Alisha Aiello 11 Simi Valley 7:31.0 22:33.01 2
6 Rikki Skinner 12 Simi Valley 7:36.1 22:48.08 3
7 Paulina Del Angel 12 Westlake 7:39.2 22:57.54 4
8 Mariel Stegmeir 11 Camarillo 7:40.5 23:01.52 5
9 amalia mejia 10 Santa Ana Valley 7:42.4 23:07.20 6
10 Jaclyn Gerry 11 Camarillo 7:43.6 23:10.73 7
11 Leah Stecher 11 Santa Monica 7:43.9 23:11.51 8
12 Teressa Newmiller 10 Durango High School 7:46.7 23:20.01 9
13 irene delgado 10 Santa Ana Valley 7:47.9 23:23.46 10
14 Creta Del Llano 12 Ramona HS 7:52.8 23:38.42
15 Lauren Ortega 11 Ramona HS 7:55.4 23:45.98
16 Caitlyn Rutledge 10 Durango High School 7:55.5 23:46.29 11
17 Joceline Franco 11 Coachella Valley 7:56.8 23:50.41 12
18 jazmin gudino 10 Santa Ana Valley 8:04.1 24:12.19 13
19 Dani Meyer 11 Santa Monica 8:05.3 24:15.72 14
20 Michelle Masterson 11 Westlake 8:08.7 24:25.94 15
21 Paige Horn 11 Santa Monica 8:09.3 24:27.65 16
22 Carlie Frydman 12 Durango High School 8:10.4 24:31.01 17
23 Noelle Timmons 11 Buena High School 8:10.9 24:32.44 18
24 carly keen 11 Mira Costa 8:11.8 24:35.40
25 Shannon Paulson 11 Buena High School 8:13.0 24:38.86 19
26 Gabby Garcia 11 Millikan 8:13.3 24:39.84
27 Rosalyn Sutton 11 Simi Valley 8:13.6 24:40.65 20
28 Valerie Witt 9 Millikan 8:14.4 24:43.05
29 Christina Nash 11 Camarillo 8:21.2 25:03.46 21
30 nancy marcial 11 Santa Ana Valley 8:25.9 25:17.70 22
31 Cody Sparling 11 Ramona HS 8:28.1 25:24.16
32 Blanca Martinez 11 Coachella Valley 8:28.6 25:25.68 23
33 Tiana Martin 11 Simi Valley 8:29.4 25:28.08 24
34 Jessica Beatty 11 Camarillo 8:30.9 25:32.66 25
35 Lisa Cox 12 Westlake 8:33.5 25:40.28 26
36 Anna Hernandez 11 Santa Monica 8:33.6 25:40.60 27
37 Heather Hoggan 11 Simi Valley 8:33.8 25:41.14 28
38 Lorena Isaac 9 Buena High School 8:34.0 25:41.90 29
39 Melanie Myers 11 Buena High School 8:34.3 25:42.71 30
40 Danielle LeFevre 12 Westlake 8:35.5 25:46.31 31
41 Rheanne Perez 10 Coronado 8:40.7 26:01.89 32
42 Frances Pillsbury 11 Camarillo 8:40.8 26:02.25 33
43 Daneille Splawski 12 Simi Valley 8:43.5 26:10.24 34
44 Lily Yang 11 University 8:45.6 26:16.65
45 Bailey Collin 10 Coronado 8:45.7 26:17.06 35
46 Miranda Sherk 10 Buena High School 8:46.1 26:18.22 36
47 Lee Desser 11 Santa Monica 8:48.0 26:23.96 37
48 Dee Calzada 12 Buena High School 8:52.6 26:37.64 38
49 adilene martinez 9 Santa Ana Valley 8:52.7 26:37.90 39
50 Corey McGillivary 12 Coronado 8:53.3 26:39.72 40
51 Jing Zeng 11 Westlake 8:53.6 26:40.65 41
52 Andrea Ellingson 12 Durango High School 8:53.7 26:40.93 42
53 Regal Minyard 12 Durango High School 8:54.0 26:41.95 43
54 Extra 1 Girl Coachella Valley 8:56.0 26:47.86 44
55 Jessica Hwang 11 Westlake 8:56.8 26:50.35 45
56 Jenny Clemente 10 Lynwood High School 9:02.2 27:06.49
57 Amanda Bliss 9 Durango High School 9:04.6 27:13.73 46
58 Franziska Ganzelmeier 11 Westlake 9:07.5 27:22.37 47
59 Extra 2 Girl Coachella Valley 9:09.0 27:26.74 48
60 Wendy Ng 11 Santa Monica 9:13.2 27:39.50 49
61 Mikayla Avrea 11 Camarillo 9:17.4 27:52.09 50
62 Cassandra Deck 12 Eldorado 9:20.8 28:02.42
63 Marlene Hernandez 10 Eldorado 9:23.4 28:10.13
64 Kelly Mason 10 Coronado 9:26.1 28:18.18 51
65 irene castaneda 10 Santa Ana Valley 9:26.4 28:19.21 52
66 bianca diaz 10 Santa Ana Valley 9:26.7 28:20.11 53
67 Sara Richman 12 Coronado 9:32.5 28:37.35 54
68 Barbara Lee 12 Durango High School 9:33.6 28:40.62 55
69 mary torres 10 Santa Ana Valley 9:38.1 28:54.17
70 Christian Vargas 11 Lynwood High School 9:41.6 29:04.70
71 Jennifer Clark 11 Basic High School 9:47.9 29:23.46
72 Melissa Coasaca 11 Simi Valley 9:52.7 29:37.94 56
73 Emily Kunstler 11 Santa Monica 9:53.8 29:41.20 57
74 Meghan Rodgers 9 Durango High School 10:10.6 30:31.72
75 Jessica Poling-Goldenne 11 Coronado 10:18.6 30:55.60 58
76 maggie dominguez 9 Santa Ana Valley 10:19.5 30:58.24
77 Lindsay McMurtrie 12 Durango High School 10:19.5 30:58.51
78 Extra 4 Girl Coachella Valley 10:21.1 31:03.05 59
79 Holly Singer 11 Camarillo 10:37.5 31:52.31 60
80 Joanna Kang 10 Durango High School 10:39.4 31:57.98
81 rocio chamu 9 Santa Ana Valley 11:30.4 34:31.04
82 Ashley Santillo 11 Coronado 11:39.7 34:58.86 61
83 belinda solares 9 Santa Ana Valley 11:43.2 35:09.35
84 Sam McMahon 11 Ramona HS 11:48.0 35:24.00

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Simi Valley High School 77 2 3 20 24 28 34 56
Total Time: 2:01:10.96
Average: 24:14.20
2 Santa Ana Valley High Sch 90 6 10 13 22 39 52 53
Total Time: 2:02:38.45
Average: 24:31.69
3 Camarillo High School 91 5 7 21 25 33 50 60
Total Time: 2:02:50.62
Average: 24:34.13
4 Buena High School 97 1 18 19 29 30 36 38
Total Time: 2:02:15.72
Average: 24:27.15
5 Santa Monica High School 102 8 14 16 27 37 49 57
Total Time: 2:03:59.44
Average: 24:47.89
6 Westlake High School 117 4 15 26 31 41 45 47
Total Time: 2:05:30.72
Average: 25:06.15
7 Durango High School 122 9 11 17 42 43 46 55
Total Time: 2:05:00.19
Average: 25:00.04
8 Coachella Valley high sch 186 12 23 44 48 59
Total Time: 2:14:33.74
Average: 26:54.75
9 Coronado High School 212 32 35 40 51 54 58 61
Total Time: 2:15:54.20
Average: 27:10.84

Event 5 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomores

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Anthony Granadino 10 Millikan 5:34.8 16:44.25 1
2 connor rowe 10 Mira Costa 5:36.4 16:48.96 2
3 david williams 10 Mira Costa 5:44.6 17:13.64 3
4 Alex Blanning 10 Fountain Valley HS 5:44.9 17:14.67 4
5 Alex Scherling 10 University City 5:47.3 17:21.77
6 Pat Cummings 10 Fountain Valley HS 5:48.3 17:24.71 5
7 chris garrity 10 Mira Costa 5:51.4 17:34.02 6
8 Oscar Medina 10 Santa Ana Valley 5:53.2 17:39.51 7
9 Kourtney Campbell 9 Basic High School 5:53.4 17:39.95 8
10 AC Colavin 10 University City 5:54.5 17:43.26
11 Jack Turner 10 Fountain Valley HS 5:55.2 17:45.50 9
12 Matt Marion 10 Fountain Valley HS 5:57.5 17:52.48 10
13 kevin hanley 10 Mira Costa 5:57.9 17:53.57 11
14 Dylan Stewart 10 Buena High School 5:59.8 17:59.28
15 Vicente Alonso 10 Santa Ana Valley 6:00.2 18:00.59 12
16 Armand Mendez 10 Santiago-Corona 6:01.1 18:03.09 13
17 spencer wolgang 10 Mira Costa 6:03.5 18:10.33 14
18 tim meyers 10 Mira Costa 6:03.6 18:10.82 15
19 Brian Velo 10 Buena High School 6:06.3 18:18.76
20 Travis Moore 10 Westlake 6:06.4 18:19.20 16
21 Tommy Ballas 10 Westlake 6:06.5 18:19.49 17
22 John Hay 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:07.4 18:22.07 18
23 Name No Millikan 6:07.9 18:23.48 19
24 Garren Gaut 10 University 6:08.6 18:25.66 20
25 Gustavo Munoz 10 Santa Ana Valley 6:09.3 18:27.83 21
26 Mac Dalton 10 University 6:09.5 18:28.48 22
27 Andrew Raggio 10 Simi Valley 6:09.8 18:29.41 23
28 Darius Gaskins 10 Cimarron-Mem. 6:10.4 18:31.03
29 Mike Dellemonicd 10 Simi Valley 6:10.7 18:31.92 24
30 ryan bandel 10 Mira Costa 6:10.8 18:32.35 25
31 robert fields 10 Mira Costa 6:11.0 18:32.78
32 Ernie Zielsdorf 10 Buena High School 6:11.3 18:33.73
33 Andrew Ong 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:12.0 18:35.85 26
34 David Rock 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:12.9 18:38.67 27
35 Matt Thompson 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:14.3 18:42.64
36 Mathew Astengo 10 Savanna High School 6:14.4 18:43.22 28
37 Mike Jones 10 University 6:15.7 18:46.91 29
38 Trevor Fox 10 Cimarron-Mem. 6:15.8 18:47.41
39 Jamie Bonthius 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:16.2 18:48.46
40 Jake Bloch 10 Santa Monica 6:17.6 18:52.76 30
41 Julio Alba 10 Santa Monica 6:17.8 18:53.33 31
42 Jason Takahasi 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:18.5 18:55.49
43 Freddy Gonzalez 10 Santiago-Corona 6:19.9 18:59.65 32
44 Jason Harvey 10 Westlake 6:20.7 19:01.88 33
45 Joseph Ruelaz 10 Savanna High School 6:21.1 19:03.04 34
46 Bradley Alban 10 Westlake 6:21.5 19:04.32 35
47 Blake Robillard 10 University City 6:23.7 19:11.06
48 ryan tikker 10 Mira Costa 6:24.3 19:12.78
49 Jordan Hutchings 9 Basic High School 6:24.9 19:14.64 36
50 Michael Thrash 10 Millikan 6:25.8 19:17.41 37
51 xan saks 9 Mira Costa 6:26.3 19:18.68
52 Brian Bates 10 Westlake 6:27.4 19:21.94 38
53 Jeff Liston 10 Simi Valley 6:27.9 19:23.49 39
54 J.J. tong 10 Mira Costa 6:28.5 19:25.39
55 DJ Nishikawa 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:29.4 19:28.11
56 Kevin Orr 10 Ramona HS 6:30.2 19:30.51
57 Stephen Kenney 10 Buena High School 6:30.3 19:30.70
58 Giovani Moreno 10 Ramona HS 6:30.5 19:31.37
59 Garret Hazelwood 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:30.7 19:31.94
60 Dan Driver 10 University City 6:31.2 19:33.49
61 Herrera Nick 11 Cibola 6:31.3 19:33.71 40
62 andy amaya 10 Mira Costa 6:32.2 19:36.58
63 Kazan Braeckman 10 University 6:32.4 19:37.00 41
64 ryan williams 10 Mira Costa 6:32.5 19:37.42
65 Rodriguez Eduardo 10 Cibola 6:32.6 19:37.71 42
66 Mitchell Joos 10 Westlake 6:35.5 19:46.25 43
67 Chandler Monks 9 Basic High School 6:35.6 19:46.65 44
68 Omid Adami 10 Santa Monica 6:38.7 19:55.87 45
69 Ryan Raoug 10 Santa Monica 6:39.0 19:57.02 46
70 Andrew Solter 10 Santa Monica 6:39.2 19:57.40 47
71 Eugene Chung 10 University 6:41.9 20:05.48 48
72 Kien Giang 10 Fountain Valley HS 6:42.4 20:06.96
73 Kirit Karkare 10 Westlake 6:44.0 20:11.77 49
74 Victor Ontiveros 10 Millikan 6:45.5 20:16.50 50
75 Chris Scotti 10 Santiago-Corona 6:46.4 20:19.17 51
76 Weston McCahon 10 Westlake 6:46.7 20:20.05
77 Gilbert Holguin 10 Santiago-Corona 6:49.2 20:27.34 52
78 Josh Madden 10 Ramona HS 6:49.7 20:29.02
79 Steven Valdespino 10 Santiago-Corona 6:49.9 20:29.59 53
80 Drew Pomatti 10 Santa Monica 6:50.2 20:30.38 54
81 Travis Abraham 10 Westlake 6:50.3 20:30.75
82 matt ward 10 Mira Costa 6:50.5 20:31.41
83 Michael Bromberg 10 Santa Monica 6:50.7 20:32.08 55
84 Matthew Schaub 10 Westlake 6:51.2 20:33.45
85 Will Montmaneix 10 University 6:51.7 20:34.85 56
86 Lance Foutz 10 Basic High School 6:52.2 20:36.38 57
87 steve imamura 10 Mira Costa 6:53.9 20:41.62
88 Chris Weed 10 University 6:54.3 20:42.78 58
89 Adrian Tamas 10 Savanna High School 6:54.4 20:43.05 59
90 ross sherbak 10 Mira Costa 6:54.5 20:43.33
91 peter langer 10 Mira Costa 6:55.2 20:45.39
92 Matt Gargus 10 University 6:55.3 20:45.91
93 Jason Hseih 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:56.2 20:48.41
94 bryan le 10 Mira Costa 6:56.6 20:49.81
95 Patrick Galbraith 10 Basic High School 6:57.5 20:52.48 60
96 Joe Cowan 10 Basic High School 6:58.5 20:55.27 61
97 Ryan Lin 10 Santa Monica 6:58.7 20:56.11
98 Juan Ricafort 10 Westlake 6:58.9 20:56.67
99 Hemal Patel 10 Westlake 6:59.1 20:57.08
100 Jacob Freimer 10 Santa Monica 7:00.8 21:02.38
101 Alex Adelson 10 Ramona HS 7:00.9 21:02.63
102 Jon Tanaka 10 Santa Monica 7:02.6 21:07.78
103 Pranav Merchant 10 University 7:03.9 21:11.65
104 Jeremy Graham 10 Simi Valley 7:04.1 21:12.17 62
105 John Halter 10 Camarillo 7:04.2 21:12.62
106 Ted Scheall 9 University 7:06.6 21:19.64
107 Vincent Yi 10 University 7:06.8 21:20.13
108 Alex Fiek 10 University 7:06.9 21:20.52
109 Beltran Ruben 9 Cibola 7:09.1 21:27.09 63
110 Jonathan Isaacs 10 University 7:11.3 21:33.92
111 michael lanterman 10 Mira Costa 7:11.5 21:34.35
112 daniel simon 10 Mira Costa 7:12.3 21:36.72
113 Max Gilmore 9 University 7:15.1 21:45.07
114 Jason Racine 10 Westlake 7:16.1 21:48.19
115 thomas tran 10 Mira Costa 7:16.3 21:48.87
116 Andrew Billings 11 Camarillo 7:17.2 21:51.56
117 Matt Casem 10 Millikan 7:20.2 22:00.42 64
118 Extra 3 Boy Coachella Valley 7:21.0 22:02.85
119 Munoz Edgar 10 Cibola 7:22.4 22:07.21 65
120 Shirley Brandon 10 Cibola 7:22.7 22:08.00 66
121 Alexander Hoover 10 Westlake 7:23.0 22:09.00
122 Bradley Miller 10 Westlake 7:23.1 22:09.28
123 Alfredo Zarate 10 Santa Ana Valley 7:23.2 22:09.62 67
124 Austin Steadman 10 Basic High School 7:24.0 22:11.84 68
125 Tony Gonzales 10 University 7:26.6 22:19.75
126 Kerry McIntosh 10 Camarillo 7:27.6 22:22.57
127 C.J. Chacon 10 Santiago-Corona 7:34.4 22:43.00 69
128 Adam Abbott 9 Savanna High School 7:35.9 22:47.71 70
129 Sean Tang 10 University 7:37.6 22:52.76
130 Sean Mahsoul 10 Santa Monica 7:39.2 22:57.56
131 David Farzam 10 Santa Monica 7:42.3 23:06.67
132 Adam Zickefoose 10 Santiago-Corona 7:43.1 23:09.10 71
133 adam mason 10 Mira Costa 7:43.2 23:09.49
134 Extra 4 Boy Coachella Valley 7:43.9 23:11.43
135 Jorge Alcala 10 Santa Ana Valley 7:49.7 23:29.02 72
136 Kyle Valentine 10 Camarillo 8:07.2 24:21.40
137 Juan Leiva 10 Lynwood High School 8:07.5 24:22.48
138 Zach Monson 10 Fountain Valley HS 8:08.1 24:24.26
139 Alex Jabbari 10 University 8:16.2 24:48.60
140 Preston Ong 10 University 8:19.1 24:57.22
141 Jason Zhuocheng 10 Santiago-Corona 8:19.2 24:57.62
142 Michael Shahandeh 10 Westlake 8:19.8 24:59.18
143 Kevin Land 10 Westlake 8:21.5 25:04.33
144 conrad pham 10 Mira Costa 8:28.0 25:23.99
145 Anthony Hernandez 10 Savanna High School 8:44.9 26:14.68 73
146 James Soto de Mayor 10 Santiago-Corona 8:56.9 26:50.44
147 Jason Wallace 10 Simi Valley 9:01.5 27:04.33 74
148 Camerson Ladjevardi 9 University 9:01.8 27:05.37
149 Extra 6 Boy Coachella Valley 10:04.4 30:13.00

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Mira Costa High School 36 2 3 6 11 14 15 25
Total Time: 1:27:40.52
Average: 17:32.11
2 Fountain Valley HS 46 4 5 9 10 18 26 27
Total Time: 1:28:39.43
Average: 17:43.89
3 Westlake High School 139 16 17 33 35 38 43 49
Total Time: 1:34:06.83
Average: 18:49.37
4 University High School 160 20 22 29 41 48 56 58
Total Time: 1:35:23.53
Average: 19:04.71
5 Millikan High School 171 1 19 37 50 64
Total Time: 1:36:42.06
Average: 19:20.42
6 Santa Ana Valley High Sch 179 7 12 21 67 72
Total Time: 1:39:46.57
Average: 19:57.32
7 Santa Monica High School 199 30 31 45 46 47 54 55
Total Time: 1:37:36.38
Average: 19:31.28
8 Santiago High School 201 13 32 51 52 53 69 71
Total Time: 1:38:18.84
Average: 19:39.77
9 Basic High School 205 8 36 44 57 60 61 68
Total Time: 1:38:10.10
Average: 19:38.02
10 Simi Valley High School 222 23 24 39 62 74
Total Time: 1:44:41.32
Average: 20:56.27
11 Savanna High School 264 28 34 59 70 73
Total Time: 1:47:31.70
Average: 21:30.34
12 Cibola Cross Country 276 40 42 63 65 66
Total Time: 1:44:53.72
Average: 20:58.75

Event 4 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Raylean Robles 10 Santiago-Corona 6:39.9 19:59.57 1
2 Christina Buckley 10 University City 6:41.5 20:04.31 2
3 Michelle Harvey 10 University City 6:59.7 20:58.84 3
4 kelly shambaugh 9 Mira Costa 7:01.1 21:03.16 4
5 Rochelle Coulson 10 University City 7:03.7 21:10.88 5
6 Kristen Stankowski 9 Westlake 7:04.0 21:11.77 6
7 Tiffany Rodman 10 Santiago-Corona 7:06.1 21:18.30 7
8 Anna Naspini 10 Millikan 7:06.8 21:20.23 8
9 Alexia Burton 10 Simi Valley 7:09.3 21:27.84 9
10 Mia Sanchez 9 Simi Valley 7:10.5 21:31.27 10
11 Shauna Shea 10 University City 7:10.6 21:31.74 11
12 Ashley Lai 10 Westlake 7:10.7 21:32.08 12
13 Morgan McLeod 9 Westlake 7:11.4 21:34.00 13
14 Erin Vacca 10 Buena High School 7:14.1 21:42.09 14
15 Alexis Demeo 10 Santiago-Corona 7:14.6 21:43.66 15
16 Ivana Sanchez 9 Westlake 7:14.7 21:44.09 16
17 Amanda Rothbard 9 Westlake 7:16.6 21:49.61 17
18 Sarah Mautner 10 Palm Desert 7:17.5 21:52.36
19 Cindy Rodriguez 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:18.4 21:55.22 18
20 Marie Bell 10 Savanna High School 7:19.0 21:57.00
21 Natalie Smith 9 Buena High School 7:19.7 21:58.92 19
22 kendall waters 9 Mira Costa 7:20.1 22:00.06 20
23 Abbie Gutierez 9 Buena High School 7:20.2 22:00.48 21
24 jessica ratner 10 Mira Costa 7:20.4 22:01.03 22
25 Danielle McMillan 10 Simi Valley 7:22.1 22:06.30 23
26 corinne goldberg 9 Mira Costa 7:23.7 22:11.07 24
27 Dale Bachman 9 University 7:26.7 22:19.84 25
28 Melanie Leahy 10 Westlake 7:27.9 22:23.49 26
29 Kinsey Shelby 9 Ramona HS 7:28.6 22:25.63 27
30 Kasmira Hall 10 Buena High School 7:30.9 22:32.50 28
31 Rachel Calvert 9 Buena High School 7:31.3 22:33.77 29
32 Melissa Muntzel 9 Buena High School 7:32.4 22:37.16 30
33 Michelle Zamora 10 Simi Valley 7:33.2 22:39.45 31
34 Clare Mjolsness 10 University 7:33.3 22:39.68 32
35 Labrini Rigas 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:33.4 22:40.09 33
36 carly yarbrough 9 Mira Costa 7:33.9 22:41.47 34
37 Lilliana Limones 9 Millikan 7:35.1 22:45.17 35
38 Kylie Ditto 9 Buena High School 7:36.5 22:49.28 36
39 Breanna Sowell 9 Simi Valley 7:36.7 22:49.88 37
40 Kylie Cook 10 Ramona HS 7:37.1 22:51.20 38
41 Claudia Zaragoza 10 Coachella Valley 7:37.5 22:52.43
42 Amy Donofrio 9 Camarillo 7:37.7 22:52.83 39
43 Jaclyn Borowski 10 Westlake 7:37.9 22:53.72 40
44 Lauren McCook 10 Camarillo 7:39.1 22:57.17 41
45 AJ Bush 9 Millikan 7:39.3 22:57.79 42
46 Alyssa Morris 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:39.4 22:58.09 43
47 Jillia Fongheiser 9 Westlake 7:39.5 22:58.43
48 Pricilla Reid 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:39.9 22:59.72 44
49 kristina king 9 Mira Costa 7:42.7 23:07.84 45
50 Mariza Migliorini 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:43.1 23:09.28 46
51 Jana Plat 9 Buena High School 7:44.0 23:11.83
52 Kristen Bennett 10 Westlake 7:44.3 23:12.69
53 Chrissy Mills 9 Buena High School 7:44.4 23:13.20
54 Alyssa Terry 9 Buena High School 7:46.3 23:18.71
55 Annie Yang 10 Fountain Valley HS 7:46.4 23:19.22 47
56 Katrina Toll 10 Ramona HS 7:46.7 23:19.92 48
57 Leah Salerno 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:47.0 23:20.85 49
58 Johnna Hotchkiss 9 Santiago-Corona 7:47.7 23:23.10 50
59 Ashley Shoemaker 10 Santiago-Corona 7:48.2 23:24.60 51
60 Joella Lefkovits 9 Camarillo 7:50.0 23:30.01 52
61 Theresa Benoit 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:50.7 23:31.90
62 Anallely Garcia 9 Millikan 7:51.9 23:35.45 53
63 Mujghon Nazari 10 Savanna High School 7:52.6 23:37.63
64 Tiffanee Papp 9 Basic High School 7:54.0 23:41.79
65 Breanna Robles 9 Santiago-Corona 7:54.1 23:42.04 54
66 Cayla Korven 9 Simi Valley 7:54.4 23:43.10 55
67 kayla chory 10 Mira Costa 7:54.9 23:44.68 56
68 jessica brandin 9 Mira Costa 7:55.1 23:45.06
69 Bernadette Robledo 10 Simi Valley 7:55.2 23:45.34 57
70 Adrienne Cooper 9 Simi Valley 7:55.3 23:45.92
71 Caitlyn Byrne 9 Westlake 7:55.8 23:47.37
72 Kayla Tantlinger 10 Cimarron-Mem. 7:56.2 23:48.51
73 Michelle Evans 9 Westlake 7:57.4 23:52.01
74 Katie Terra 10 Buena High School 7:58.6 23:55.73
75 Bonnie Brierton 10 Ramona HS 7:59.0 23:56.77 58
76 No Name 1 Girl Littlerock High 7:59.1 23:57.15 59
77 Myrna Reynoso 10 Buena High School 7:59.5 23:58.40
78 Evelyn Ibarra 10 Simi Valley 8:00.2 24:00.60
79 Min Thai 9 Santiago-Corona 8:00.6 24:01.77 60
80 Sugeera Eckley 9 Westlake 8:00.7 24:02.02
81 Kayla Glassburner 10 Fountain Valley HS 8:00.9 24:02.44
82 Samantha Pinnock 10 Simi Valley 8:02.0 24:05.81
83 Amanda Cary 10 Santiago-Corona 8:02.7 24:07.88
84 Collen Clare 9 University 8:04.4 24:13.04 61
85 Ashley Embry 10 Buena High School 8:05.4 24:16.02
86 Lany Widyolar 10 University 8:06.5 24:19.32 62
87 Emily Weaver 9 Ramona HS 8:06.6 24:19.71 63
88 Lyndi Pratt 10 Fountain Valley HS 8:08.6 24:25.62
89 Sara Nielson 9 Palm Desert 8:08.7 24:25.97
90 Hanna Bellini 10 Santa Monica 8:08.8 24:26.42 64
91 Allison Bujold 9 Buena High School 8:09.0 24:26.74
92 Luz Ramirez 10 Fountain Valley HS 8:09.1 24:27.24
93 Chelsea Best 10 Camarillo 8:09.3 24:27.85 65
94 Kelly Buckley 9 Westlake 8:09.6 24:28.81
95 Danya Al-Salah 10 Buena High School 8:09.8 24:29.38
96 Camille Nguyen 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:10.7 24:31.83
97 Christina Cabrera 10 Lynwood High School 8:10.9 24:32.61
98 Cassie McCook 10 Camarillo 8:11.8 24:35.14 66
99 Steena Timmons 9 Buena High School 8:11.9 24:35.44
100 Angela Ibarra 9 Millikan 8:12.8 24:38.24 67
101 Amber Wolff 9 Buena High School 8:14.1 24:42.21
102 janet oshiro 9 Mira Costa 8:14.3 24:42.77
103 Megan Clem 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:14.5 24:43.49
104 Katie Nelson 9 Buena High School 8:15.2 24:45.52
105 Brittany Coulson 9 University City 8:16.1 24:48.15 68
106 Monique Barrios 9 Ramona HS 8:17.2 24:51.55 69
107 Summer Kendig 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:17.5 24:52.48
108 Jennifer Jones 10 Basic High School 8:17.6 24:52.78
109 Melissa Liu 9 University 8:17.8 24:53.28 70
110 Chantilla Ong 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:18.9 24:56.72
111 Tamari Lewis 9 Santiago-Corona 8:19.0 24:57.00
112 Ava Nguyen 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:19.8 24:59.25
113 Kristen Cole 9 Simi Valley 8:20.4 25:01.01
114 Shannon Hathaway 10 Santiago-Corona 8:20.6 25:01.73
115 Rosario Gomez 10 Santiago-Corona 8:21.9 25:05.64
116 Andrea Thomas 10 Santiago-Corona 8:22.0 25:05.97
117 Molly Jefferson 9 Santiago-Corona 8:23.6 25:10.61
118 Tatiana LaPorte 10 Buena High School 8:23.7 25:11.06
119 Michelle Sobel 10 Buena High School 8:24.1 25:12.12
120 Lauren Penticuff 9 University 8:24.6 25:13.76 71
121 Erica Wise 10 Santiago-Corona 8:26.5 25:19.34
122 Riley Rocha 9 Buena High School 8:27.2 25:21.57
123 Brittany Lopez 10 Santiago-Corona 8:27.6 25:22.68
124 Erin Headley 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:31.1 25:33.17
125 Kristen deBrunykops 9 Buena High School 8:31.2 25:33.57
126 Nicole Miller 10 Simi Valley 8:31.6 25:34.82
127 Rebecca Frauzem 9 University 8:32.9 25:38.48 72
128 kelly paul 9 Mira Costa 8:33.7 25:40.88
129 Ashley Cannon 9 Basic High School 8:34.0 25:41.87
130 Ladis Rivera 9 Savanna High School 8:34.9 25:44.47
131 erin harless 9 Mira Costa 8:35.0 25:44.95
132 Janou Gordon 10 University 8:35.6 25:46.68
133 Kailey Garrett 9 Buena High School 8:35.8 25:47.36
134 Alyssa Belluzi 9 Camarillo 8:35.9 25:47.64 73
135 Emily Kendrick 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:36.1 25:48.12
136 Erin Dellinger 10 University 8:36.5 25:49.31
137 Emma Ramirez 9 Ramona HS 8:36.6 25:49.53 74
138 Crystal Orozco 10 Santiago-Corona 8:36.9 25:50.57
139 No Name2 Girl Littlerock High 8:37.0 25:50.86 75
140 Melissa Bethell 9 Buena High School 8:37.2 25:51.58
141 Bethany Ward 10 Camarillo 8:37.8 25:53.23 76
142 No Name 3 Girl Littlerock High 8:37.9 25:53.63 77
143 Elizabeth Gilliland 9 University 8:39.4 25:58.01
144 Melissa Dewees 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:39.5 25:58.32
145 Becky Beal 10 Fountain Valley HS 8:39.6 25:58.70
146 Janna Van Tamelen 9 Westlake 8:39.8 25:59.16
147 Sarah Myers 10 Camarillo 8:41.8 26:05.22
148 Jamie Hamersmith 9 Santa Monica 8:42.5 26:07.31 78
149 Rhiannon Wolpe 9 Buena High School 8:42.6 26:07.54
150 Michelle Doung 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:42.8 26:08.23
151 Tricia Williams 10 Basic High School 8:43.0 26:08.82
152 Kayla Trodick 9 Cimarron-Mem. 8:45.1 26:15.18
153 Jackie Berkman 10 Santa Monica 8:45.9 26:17.54 79
154 Diamond Berg 9 Santiago-Corona 8:46.6 26:19.79
155 Samantha Harrison 10 Westlake 8:46.8 26:20.35
156 Lin Jing 10 Camarillo 8:47.0 26:20.87
157 Yas Sanaiha 10 University 8:47.1 26:21.32
158 Janina Emery 9 University 8:47.2 26:21.56
159 Ilzzett Carmago 9 Savanna High School 8:47.5 26:22.41
160 Myka Cabuhat 10 Camarillo 8:48.4 26:24.95
161 shawn garrity 9 Mira Costa 8:49.6 26:28.54
162 Lisa Staugaard 9 Santa Monica 8:51.1 26:33.09 80
163 Hope Wemyss 10 Camarillo 8:52.1 26:36.09
164 Vivian Hur 9 Westlake 8:53.7 26:40.91
165 Alyssa O'Donnell 9 Buena High School 8:54.8 26:44.25
166 Kaitlyn Verardo 9 Simi Valley 8:54.9 26:44.58
167 Shelby Wakeman 9 Westlake 8:55.6 26:46.55
168 Vanessa Szeto 9 Westlake 8:55.7 26:46.90
169 Ashley Stephenson 10 Santiago-Corona 8:57.0 26:50.79
170 kathleen chen 9 Mira Costa 8:57.4 26:52.17
171 Talor Tulchin 10 Santa Monica 8:57.5 26:52.49 81
172 Bonnie Schlotfeldt 9 Ramona HS 8:57.6 26:52.78
173 Carrie Metzgar 10 Camarillo 8:58.2 26:54.41
174 Barbara Efriam 9 Fountain Valley HS 8:58.6 26:55.70
175 Joselyne Gonzalez 10 Lynwood High School 9:02.1 27:06.28
176 Brianna Bernetich 10 Fountain Valley HS 9:02.8 27:08.13
177 Erika Cruz 9 Santiago-Corona 9:03.1 27:09.06
178 llana Satnick 9 Buena High School 9:04.1 27:12.07
179 Lauren Uyeno 10 Fountain Valley HS 9:04.5 27:13.26
180 Tracey Tan 10 Santa Monica 9:04.9 27:14.51 82
181 Extra 5 Girl Coachella Valley 9:05.2 27:15.47
182 No Name 6 Girl Littlerock High 9:06.0 27:17.97 83
183 lindsay reiss 9 Mira Costa 9:07.4 27:22.17
184 Kelly Zhou 9 Westlake 9:08.5 27:25.45
185 Marisa Malone 10 University 9:09.1 27:27.23
186 Hallie Geist 9 Cimarron-Mem. 9:09.8 27:29.37
187 jessica pappas 9 Mira Costa 9:12.3 27:36.85
188 Megan Landeros 9 Buena High School 9:14.3 27:42.64
189 Ashley Obertean 10 Camarillo 9:14.5 27:43.33
190 Esquer Christina 9 Santiago-Corona 9:15.4 27:46.08
191 Samantha Harvey 9 Buena High School 9:15.5 27:46.51
192 Laura Ferret 9 Santiago-Corona 9:16.4 27:48.95
193 Extra 3 Girl Coachella Valley 9:16.6 27:49.67
194 Kayla Noriega 9 Buena High School 9:18.6 27:55.61
195 Sara Stivers 10 Santa Monica 9:20.3 28:00.77 84
196 Yasmin Anoushiravani 10 University 9:27.6 28:22.74
197 Suzanne Stimson 9 Millikan 9:27.8 28:23.41 85
198 Michelle Matsunaga 10 Santa Monica 9:28.2 28:24.34
199 Karen Valladares 9 Lynwood High School 9:29.7 28:28.96
200 Menze Chiong 9 Camarillo 9:33.1 28:39.08
201 Briana Hudson 10 Camarillo 9:33.3 28:39.75
202 Stephanie Pate 10 Millikan 9:37.4 28:52.12 86
203 ariel watkins 10 Mira Costa 9:40.9 29:02.71
204 makenna johnsen 9 Mira Costa 9:41.1 29:03.23
205 Mia Simoni 10 Buena High School 9:43.2 29:09.56
206 Tiffany Shahrooz 9 Santa Monica 9:52.0 29:35.92
207 Mikaila Laughlin 9 Buena High School 9:52.1 29:36.16
208 Molly Prendes 9 Santa Monica 9:52.6 29:37.57
209 No Name 4 Girl Littlerock High 10:00.3 30:00.73 87
210 Julia Kemp 9 Westlake 10:01.2 30:03.38
211 Maggie Beeman 9 Camarillo 10:02.5 30:07.29
212 Brittni Vogel 9 Buena High School 10:06.8 30:20.18
213 Sandy Enriquez 10 Santiago-Corona 10:07.0 30:20.78
214 Brook Garnica 10 Camarillo 10:09.8 30:29.19
215 Cherisa Pelle 9 Millikan 10:19.5 30:58.39
216 Sarah Carey 9 Cimarron-Mem. 10:20.7 31:01.94
217 Stephanie Billings 10 Camarillo 10:24.5 31:13.40
218 Jennifer Pryor 10 Fountain Valley HS 10:28.2 31:24.49
219 Stacey Alexander 10 Simi Valley 10:29.1 31:27.03
220 Jeorgina Rodriguez 9 Lynwood High School 10:45.5 32:16.48
221 No Name 5 Girl Littlerock High 10:46.3 32:18.75 88
222 Jennifer Hong 10 University 10:47.4 32:22.09
223 No Name 7 Girl Littlerock High 10:47.7 32:22.84 89

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Westlake High School 64 6 12 13 16 17 26 40
Total Time: 1:47:51.55
Average: 21:34.31
2 University City High Scho 89 2 3 5 11 68
Total Time: 1:48:33.92
Average: 21:42.79
3 Mira Costa High School 104 4 20 22 24 34 45 56
Total Time: 1:49:56.79
Average: 21:59.36
4 Simi Valley High School 110 9 10 23 31 37 55 57
Total Time: 1:50:34.74
Average: 22:06.95
5 Buena High School 111 14 19 21 28 29 30 36
Total Time: 1:50:47.76
Average: 22:09.56
6 Santiago High School 124 1 7 15 50 51 54 60
Total Time: 1:49:49.23
Average: 21:57.85
7 Fountain Valley HS 184 18 33 43 44 46 47 49
Total Time: 1:53:42.40
Average: 22:44.48
8 Millikan High School 205 8 35 42 53 67 85 86
Total Time: 1:55:16.88
Average: 23:03.38
9 Ramona HS 234 27 38 48 58 63 69 74
Total Time: 1:56:53.23
Average: 23:22.65
10 University High School 250 25 32 61 62 70 71 72
Total Time: 1:58:25.16
Average: 23:41.04
11 Camarillo High School 263 39 41 52 65 66 73 76
Total Time: 1:58:23.00
Average: 23:40.60
12 Littlerock High School 381 59 75 77 83 87 88 89
Total Time: 2:13:00.34
Average: 26:36.07
13 Santa Monica High School 382 64 78 79 80 81 82 84
Total Time: 2:10:16.85
Average: 26:03.37

 

Huntington Beach High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Central Park Invitational - 10/2/2004
Central Park, East
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Freshman

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Zachary Marx 9 Santiago-Corona 5:39.6 16:58.71 1
2 Steven Crum 9 Santiago-Corona 5:40.8 17:02.39 2
3 Damon Coffman 9 Santa Monica 5:54.4 17:43.01 3
4 Alex Jaich 9 Fountain Valley HS 5:59.1 17:57.07 4
5 adam conover 9 Mira Costa 5:59.8 17:59.25 5
6 Kevin Lizardo 9 Simi Valley 6:01.7 18:05.00 6
7 Scott Patterson 9 Westlake 6:01.8 18:05.26 7
8 Alexis Silvas 9 Santa Ana Valley 6:04.3 18:12.79 8
9 Jesus Pineda 9 Santa Ana Valley 6:05.1 18:15.32 9
10 Eric Patten 9 Millikan 6:06.6 18:19.72
11 Juan Labra 9 Santa Ana Valley 6:07.6 18:22.63 10
12 mitchell giles 9 Mira Costa 6:07.9 18:23.45 11
13 Brett Vassar 9 Santiago-Corona 6:08.1 18:24.14 12
14 dan kalinowski 9 Mira Costa 6:08.6 18:25.53 13
15 ryan conover 9 Mira Costa 6:12.3 18:36.83 14
16 alex adler 9 Mira Costa 6:12.6 18:37.61 15
17 Russell Westphal 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:14.7 18:43.83 16
18 Tyler Breen 9 Camarillo 6:15.4 18:46.12 17
19 Hikaru Tsukagoshi 9 Simi Valley 6:15.7 18:47.02 18
20 Luke Snyder 9 Westlake 6:15.9 18:47.44 19
21 Simon Einstein 9 Santa Monica 6:16.6 18:49.74 20
22 Chris Chirnios 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:17.3 18:51.66 21
23 Alexander Welter 9 Westlake 6:17.4 18:52.04 22
24 Gerzain Pineda 9 Santa Ana Valley 6:18.2 18:54.58 23
25 Alex Lee 9 Simi Valley 6:18.9 18:56.62 24
26 Corey Esparza 9 Westlake 6:19.3 18:57.75 25
27 Isidore Herrera 9 Buena High School 6:19.7 18:58.96 26
28 phil dotemoto 9 Mira Costa 6:21.5 19:04.42 27
29 Aaryn Dominguez 9 Buena High School 6:21.6 19:04.72 28
30 will stanbrook 9 Mira Costa 6:22.0 19:05.84 29
31 Marc Martinez 9 Buena High School 6:22.1 19:06.32 30
32 Jeff Dillion 9 Buena High School 6:23.3 19:09.90 31
33 Eric Dyson 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:24.3 19:12.66 32
34 Matt Lowe 9 Millikan 6:24.5 19:13.31
35 Michael Estrada 9 Santiago-Corona 6:24.8 19:14.34 33
36 Andy Schoepp 9 Ramona HS 6:25.7 19:17.00 34
37 Titus Jang 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:27.1 19:21.09 35
38 Christian Bumann 9 Buena High School 6:28.6 19:25.63 36
39 No Name 9 Boy Littlerock High 6:29.0 19:26.74
40 Matt Harvill 9 Buena High School 6:29.3 19:27.77 37
41 Keith Strmiska 9 Buena High School 6:29.7 19:29.00 38
42 will hollingsworth 9 Mira Costa 6:29.8 19:29.22
43 David Knop 9 Westlake 6:30.4 19:31.04 39
44 Zach Cardanelli 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:32.2 19:36.61 40
45 Djordje Cvjanovic 9 Durango High School 6:32.3 19:36.87
46 Anthony Rainford 9 Cimarron-Mem. 6:32.5 19:37.32 41
47 Alex Perez 9 Ramona HS 6:32.9 19:38.67 42
48 Brian Strout 9 Ramona HS 6:33.1 19:39.10 43
49 Jonathan Finch 9 Camarillo 6:33.3 19:39.64 44
50 Robbie Aguilar-Higgins 9 University City 6:33.5 19:40.47 45
51 Alex Davis 9 Cimarron-Mem. 6:36.3 19:48.63 46
52 Mike Canes 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:37.6 19:52.62 47
53 Will Holt 9 Camarillo 6:38.1 19:54.13 48
54 Charlie Naurath 9 Buena High School 6:38.9 19:56.61
55 Josh Cohen 9 Simi Valley 6:39.0 19:56.95 49
56 Will Menzies 9 University 6:39.7 19:58.95 50
57 Eduardo Flores 9 Santa Ana Valley 6:40.4 20:01.22 51
58 Joshua Gonzales 9 Buena High School 6:40.7 20:01.91
59 Adam Weissler 9 Santa Monica 6:42.1 20:06.19 52
60 Mark Seal 9 Camarillo 6:43.4 20:10.07 53
61 David Ronan 9 Cimarron-Mem. 6:43.5 20:10.42 54
62 Ian Gipson 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:44.2 20:12.50
63 Travis Benson 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:44.3 20:12.76
64 Eric Paulsen 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:44.4 20:13.09
65 Scott Kamino 9 Camarillo 6:44.7 20:13.95 55
66 Brian Fletcher 9 Santa Monica 6:45.3 20:15.72 56
67 Alfredo Martinez 9 University City 6:46.6 20:19.69 57
68 Nick Kendall-Bar 9 Santa Monica 6:49.7 20:28.96 58
69 Mason Westphal 9 Ramona HS 6:50.4 20:31.18 59
70 Eric Lein 9 Cimarron-Mem. 6:50.9 20:32.51 60
71 Figueroa Alberto 9 Cibola 6:53.5 20:40.44
72 Geoff Schneider 9 Buena High School 6:53.8 20:41.28
73 David Casas 9 Camarillo 6:54.3 20:42.86 61
74 Mike Kazzi 9 University 6:54.8 20:44.29 62
75 John Do 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:55.1 20:45.16
76 Eric Higinbotham 9 Santiago-Corona 6:56.0 20:47.92 63
77 Arturo Padron 9 Westlake 6:56.9 20:50.52 64
78 Shoaib Najmuddin 9 Westlake 6:57.7 20:52.86 65
79 Justin Kinstle 9 Ramona HS 6:58.7 20:56.09 66
80 Joshua Epstein 9 Santa Monica 6:59.1 20:57.31 67
81 andy nguyen 9 Mira Costa 6:59.4 20:58.01
82 Dustin Draper 9 Buena High School 6:59.5 20:58.32
83 Sean Conway 9 Cimarron-Mem. 6:59.6 20:58.67 68
84 Brandon Cruz 9 Fountain Valley HS 6:59.7 20:58.91
85 Sanchez Gerardo 9 Cibola 7:00.8 21:02.39
86 Owen Zielsdorf 9 Buena High School 7:03.6 21:10.61
87 No Name 10 Boy Littlerock High 7:03.9 21:11.48
88 David Hahn 9 Buena High School 7:04.1 21:12.17
89 James Ailes 9 University City 7:04.2 21:12.54 69
90 Thomas Goehring 9 Westlake 7:06.0 21:17.91
91 Omar Hernandez 9 Yuma High School 7:07.6 21:22.78
92 Nick Wellwood 9 Santiago-Corona 7:07.7 21:23.08 70
93 Brad Condon 9 Santa Monica 7:08.2 21:24.58 71
94 josh sullivan 9 Mira Costa 7:08.8 21:26.17
95 Matt Held 9 Santa Monica 7:09.4 21:28.16
96 Jeremy Tramer 9 Santa Monica 7:10.9 21:32.55
97 Amos Gonzalez 9 Ramona HS 7:11.3 21:33.89 72
98 kevin williams 9 Mira Costa 7:11.7 21:34.97
99 Jordon Crook 9 Camarillo 7:12.5 21:37.24 73
100 Josh Hager 9 Ramona HS 7:12.6 21:37.60 74
101 scott friedlander 9 Mira Costa 7:12.7 21:37.99
102 Philip Sanderson 9 Cimarron-Mem. 7:13.0 21:38.98 75
103 Andrew Maleki 9 Westlake 7:13.2 21:39.58
104 Scott Martin 9 Simi Valley 7:13.3 21:39.86 76
105 Owen Gorman 9 Santa Monica 7:13.4 21:40.09
106 Steven Truesdell 9 Millikan 7:13.5 21:40.36
107 Isaac Rocha 9 Savanna High School 7:13.6 21:40.63
108 mike allegan 9 Mira Costa 7:14.2 21:42.42
109 Brian Kanizar 9 Eldorado 7:14.6 21:43.80
110 Justin Skootsky 9 Santa Monica 7:14.7 21:44.02
111 Charles Seat 10 Ramona HS 7:16.3 21:48.73
112 Remington Cox 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:17.7 21:52.86
113 michael moore 9 Mira Costa 7:19.3 21:57.84
114 Cesar Morales 9 Yuma High School 7:19.4 21:58.22
115 Wynn Burson 9 Westlake 7:20.7 22:01.95
116 Mycheal Nowakowski 9 Simi Valley 7:21.0 22:02.93 77
117 Maxwell Daniel 9 Cibola 7:22.6 22:07.57
118 Matt Cohen 9 Santa Monica 7:22.6 22:07.79
119 Hermilo Reyes 9 Santa Ana Valley 7:24.9 22:14.60 78
120 Will Dickinson 9 Santa Monica 7:25.5 22:16.41
121 Ismail Ginwala 9 Santiago-Corona 7:26.3 22:18.74 79
122 Ralphie Casillas 9 Buena High School 7:27.0 22:20.83
123 brian carolus 9 Mira Costa 7:29.2 22:27.39
124 Justin Romars 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:29.5 22:28.35
125 Justin Rhinehardt 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:30.1 22:30.27
126 David Henderson 9 Buena High School 7:30.5 22:31.46
127 Charles Jaw 9 University 7:31.1 22:33.27 80
128 Kyle Robbins 9 Santiago-Corona 7:32.2 22:36.38
129 Robert Winn 9 Eldorado 7:33.1 22:39.12
130 Swar Shah 9 Westlake 7:34.2 22:42.61
131 Scott Sexton 9 University 7:35.0 22:44.83 81
132 Ryan McNichol 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:35.4 22:45.94
133 Matt Goalin 9 Santa Monica 7:36.4 22:48.99
134 Randy Dudley 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:37.3 22:51.69
135 Garrett Poliquin 9 Westlake 7:37.4 22:52.13
136 michael peha 9 Mira Costa 7:39.5 22:58.43
137 Dylan Smithson 9 Buena High School 7:40.5 23:01.23
138 Joshua Gray 9 Westlake 7:40.9 23:02.44
139 Matt Kramer 9 Santa Monica 7:41.7 23:05.04
140 Daniil Medvedev 9 Westlake 7:43.2 23:09.56
141 Westley Contrata 9 Westlake 7:44.2 23:12.42
142 Ryan Jessup 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:46.1 23:18.23
143 Justin Catalano 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:46.9 23:20.66
144 Aaron Wernstein 9 Millikan 7:47.4 23:22.05
145 nathan doiev 9 Mira Costa 7:49.1 23:27.11
146 montana dellinger 9 Mira Costa 7:49.4 23:27.93
147 Kai Landworth 9 Santa Monica 7:50.6 23:31.62
148 Daniel Greentree 9 Westlake 7:51.0 23:32.78
149 Kevin Ciucki 9 University City 7:51.6 23:34.60 82
150 Alex Villarreal 9 University 7:55.4 23:46.03 83
151 Sean Whelehon 9 Ramona HS 7:55.5 23:46.40
152 Andrew Lindsey 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:56.0 23:47.74
153 Zachary Lunde 9 Westlake 7:56.1 23:48.21
154 Charles Huang 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:56.9 23:50.58
155 Chris Tran 9 Fountain Valley HS 7:57.0 23:50.84
156 Jonathan Pritcher 9 Santa Monica 7:57.5 23:52.39
157 Patrick Mulligan 9 University 7:58.3 23:54.79 84
158 John Fitzpatrick 9 Santa Monica 7:58.5 23:55.46
159 Colin Glabe 9 University 8:02.7 24:07.88 85
160 Nick Biggie 9 Buena High School 8:04.1 24:12.18
161 Daniel Downes 9 Ramona HS 8:10.3 24:30.70
162 brad dietzler 9 Mira Costa 8:11.2 24:33.34
163 ryan kuehne 9 Mira Costa 8:15.0 24:44.82
164 david haynes 9 Mira Costa 8:15.7 24:46.84
165 Joel Lassen 9 Camarillo 8:17.6 24:52.75
166 Joseph Mazeika 9 Westlake 8:18.2 24:54.40
167 Daniel Nyberg 9 University City 8:21.1 25:03.29 86
168 Ben Persky 9 Santa Monica 8:28.0 25:23.78
169 matt alvarado 9 Mira Costa 8:28.4 25:25.11
170 Alex Kotlerman 9 Santa Monica 8:31.6 25:34.76
171 Zachary Sipos 9 Westlake 8:32.6 25:37.79
172 Feiciano Meneses Lopez 9 Santa Monica 8:38.3 25:54.66
173 Rubio Ruben 9 Cibola 8:40.7 26:02.03
174 Tim Maleport 9 Durango High School 8:41.3 26:03.83
175 Stefan Goehring 9 Westlake 8:42.3 26:06.65
176 Steven Brotcke 9 Westlake 9:26.6 28:19.68
177 Mark Burnell 9 Buena High School 9:30.1 28:30.16
178 Juan Espinoza 9 Buena High School 13:00.0 39:00.00

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Mira Costa High School 58 5 11 13 14 15 27 29
Total Time: 1:32:02.67
Average: 18:24.54
2 Santa Ana Valley High Sch 101 8 9 10 23 51 78
Total Time: 1:33:46.54
Average: 18:45.31
3 Fountain Valley HS 108 4 16 21 32 35 40 47
Total Time: 1:34:06.31
Average: 18:49.27
4 Santiago High School 111 1 2 12 33 63 70 79
Total Time: 1:32:27.50
Average: 18:29.50
5 Westlake High School 112 7 19 22 25 39 64 65
Total Time: 1:34:13.53
Average: 18:50.71
6 Buena High School 151 26 28 30 31 36 37 38
Total Time: 1:35:45.53
Average: 19:09.11
7 Simi Valley High School 173 6 18 24 49 76 77
Total Time: 1:37:25.45
Average: 19:29.09
8 Santa Monica High School 189 3 20 52 56 58 67 71
Total Time: 1:37:23.62
Average: 19:28.73
9 Camarillo High School 217 17 44 48 53 55 61 73
Total Time: 1:38:43.91
Average: 19:44.79
10 Ramona HS 244 34 42 43 59 66 72 74
Total Time: 1:40:02.04
Average: 20:00.41
11 Cimarron-Memorial H.S. 269 41 46 54 60 68 75
Total Time: 1:41:07.55
Average: 20:13.51
12 University City High Scho 339 45 57 69 82 86
Total Time: 1:49:50.59
Average: 21:58.12
13 University High School 356 50 62 80 81 83 84 85
Total Time: 1:49:47.37
Average: 21:57.48

Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Travis Sosa 11 Bonanza High School 5:43.2 17:09.39 1
2 bryan alvarado 11 Anaheim boys cc 6:23.0 19:08.98 2
3 javier ortega 11 Anaheim boys cc 6:28.2 19:24.60 3
4 jorge brito 12 Anaheim boys cc 6:29.5 19:28.25 4
5 Francisco Arjon 12 Loara 6:29.8 19:29.28 5
6 Kenny Apaez 12 Loara 6:35.2 19:45.51 6
7 David Fajardo 10 Bonanza High School 6:39.7 19:58.86 7
8 Joshua Mulleady 12 Loara 6:40.4 20:01.12 8
9 Sebastian Fernandez 12 Loara 6:43.2 20:09.50 9
10 Brock Broussard 11 Yuma Catholic 6:48.3 20:24.83
11 miguel gonzalez 11 Anaheim boys cc 6:49.8 20:29.19 10
12 rolando chavez 11 Anaheim boys cc 6:55.4 20:46.13 11
13 daniel serrano 11 Anaheim boys cc 6:57.3 20:51.86 12
14 Taylor Cocke 11 Palos Verdes 7:02.8 21:08.32
15 Ryan Jeppson 11 Bonanza High School 7:03.3 21:09.87 13
16 Will Davis 10 Agoura High School 7:03.9 21:11.48 14
17 Keith Dickson 9 Loara 7:04.0 21:11.98 15
18 Albert Chua 11 Palos Verdes 7:08.7 21:26.06
19 Matt Graham 11 Yuma Catholic 7:09.9 21:29.60
20 Salman Syed 12 Palos Verdes 7:10.7 21:31.86
21 Aaron Spendlove 12 Bonanza High School 7:12.4 21:36.96 16
22 Thomas Suzumoto 11 Agoura High School 7:22.8 22:08.32 17
23 Sergio Lopez 10 Bonanza High School 7:23.8 22:11.41 18
24 Patrick Hayes 11 Yuma Catholic 7:29.4 22:27.95
25 Matt Wiegand 12 Bonanza High School 7:30.5 22:31.28 19
26 Sean Sims 11 Bonanza High School 7:30.8 22:32.16 20
27 Paul Hendricks 10 Agoura High School 7:38.3 22:54.77 21
28 jesse perez 11 Anaheim boys cc 7:40.5 23:01.42 22
29 Brian Combs 10 Agoura High School 7:48.8 23:26.29 23
30 Matt Jacobson 10 Agoura High School 7:48.9 23:26.63 24
31 Joey Wolhaupter 11 Agoura High School 7:54.0 23:41.99 25
32 Daniel Welch 10 Agoura High School 8:01.3 24:03.75 26
33 Colton Blizzard 9 Bonanza High School 9:05.7 27:17.10

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Anaheim boys cc 30 2 3 4 10 11 12 22
Total Time: 1:39:17.15
Average: 19:51.43
2 Loara 43 5 6 8 9 15
Total Time: 1:40:37.39
Average: 20:07.48
3 Bonanza High School 55 1 7 13 16 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:42:06.49
Average: 20:25.30
4 Agoura High School 99 14 17 21 23 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:53:07.49
Average: 22:37.50

Event 9 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Sabrina Sedillo 11 Bonanza High School 7:35.3 22:45.78 1
2 Chaz Daum 11 Palos Verdes 7:43.9 23:11.58
3 Kathy Hansell 11 Bonanza High School 8:01.0 24:02.75 2
4 Katie Wieser 11 Bonanza High School 8:10.9 24:32.67 3
5 Emily Thorley 11 Bonanza High School 8:14.2 24:42.39 4
6 Morgan Conley 10 Bonanza High School 8:15.2 24:45.62 5
7 Kelsey Groom 11 Bonanza High School 8:17.2 24:51.40 6
8 Barbara Barbas 11 Bonanza High School 8:18.4 24:54.95 7
9 Sam Yeates 11 Agoura High School 8:26.8 25:20.26 8
10 Elizabeth Ochoa 10 Loara 8:27.0 25:20.99 9
11 Gilda Alvarez 11 Yuma Catholic 8:29.5 25:28.41
12 Alex McCarthy 10 Agoura High School 8:50.3 26:30.76 10
13 Maria Aguirre 9 Rancho Alamitos HS 9:01.3 27:03.73
14 Danielle Keel 11 Bonanza High School 9:07.0 27:21.00
15 Jackie Goldstein 11 Palos Verdes 9:11.7 27:35.03
16 Aviya McGuire 9 Agoura High School 9:14.1 27:42.27 11
17 Shaunna Biddison 10 Agoura High School 9:39.3 28:57.85 12
18 Wendy Soto 11 Loara 9:52.2 29:36.33 13
19 Jaime Chavez 10 Bonanza High School 9:53.0 29:38.88
20 Sophie Fernandez 11 Vasquez High School 9:55.1 29:45.17
21 Estibalis Serrano 9 Loara 10:04.9 30:14.61 14
22 Kristin Haldeman 11 Vasquez High School 10:05.2 30:15.36
23 Sarah Harrison 11 Agoura High School 10:07.9 30:23.67 15
24 Melissa Craig 11 Loara 10:39.9 31:59.53 16
25 Rose Glennon 12 Rancho Alamitos HS 10:42.8 32:08.32
26 Martha Arevalo 11 Loara 10:55.3 32:45.64 17
27 Alby Prado 11 Loara 12:00.1 36:00.20 18
28 Julia Rhys 11 Vasquez High School 12:04.2 36:12.35
29 Rikki Boswell 11 Vasquez High School 12:05.5 36:16.46

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Bonanza High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:00:49.21
Average: 24:09.85
2 Agoura High School 56 8 10 11 12 15
Total Time: 2:18:54.82
Average: 27:46.97
3 Loara 69 9 13 14 16 17 18
Total Time: 2:29:57.10
Average: 29:59.42

Event 12 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomores

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Charles Lee 10 Sherman Indian 6:00.8 18:02.23
2 Kevin McGee 10 Mayfair High School 6:01.9 18:05.67 1
3 Nikolas Bote 10 Mayfair High School 6:02.3 18:06.63 2
4 Darren Gonzales 10 Rancho Alamitos HS 6:02.4 18:07.14
5 Juan Murillo 10 Garey High School 6:03.8 18:11.15 3
6 Juan Castro 10 Rancho Alamitos HS 6:06.9 18:20.52
7 Erick Ordonez 10 Loara 6:13.0 18:38.89
8 Matt Schroeder 10 Agoura High School 6:14.0 18:41.89 4
9 Gonzalo Pinedo 10 Garey High School 6:22.0 19:05.92 5
10 Omar Andrade 10 Garey High School 6:22.6 19:07.63 6
11 Juan Lopez 10 Garey High School 6:23.3 19:09.77 7
12 Francisco Gudino 10 Garey High School 6:26.5 19:19.31 8
13 roger rivera 10 Anaheim boys cc 6:27.3 19:21.77 9
14 juan mejia 10 Anaheim boys cc 6:32.4 19:37.15 10
15 Ryan Curl 10 Mayfair High School 6:32.5 19:37.36 11
16 juan ayala 10 Anaheim boys cc 6:34.4 19:43.16 12
17 Jonathan Reuter 10 Agoura High School 6:35.2 19:45.36 13
18 ivan cortes 12 Anaheim boys cc 6:35.2 19:45.57 14
19 luis garcia 10 Anaheim boys cc 6:39.2 19:57.37 15
20 rafael garza 10 Anaheim boys cc 6:39.5 19:58.45 16
21 Humberto Martinez 10 Garey High School 6:39.6 19:58.78 17
22 Clay Cramer 10 Palos Verdes 6:41.0 20:02.74 18
23 Nathan Silva 9 Santiago-GG 6:44.5 20:13.51
24 Matt Young 10 Palos Verdes 6:47.3 20:21.89 19
25 Greg Stanger 10 Agoura High School 6:48.8 20:26.24 20
26 Nick Georgiades 10 Fairmont Prep Ac 6:49.0 20:26.75
27 pedro mungia 10 Anaheim boys cc 6:51.9 20:35.59 21
28 Chris Otto 10 Palos Verdes 6:53.8 20:41.31 22
29 Ian Stone 9 Mayfair High School 6:54.5 20:43.29 23
30 Nathan Hieb 10 Yuma Catholic 6:55.4 20:46.11
31 luis rodarte 10 Anaheim boys cc 6:56.5 20:49.35
32 Casey Johnson 10 Agoura High School 6:57.1 20:51.08 24
33 Devin Toribio 10 Sherman Indian 6:57.9 20:53.47
34 will camargo 10 Anaheim boys cc 6:58.1 20:54.25
35 Eric Angeles 9 Mayfair High School 6:58.4 20:55.11 25
36 Marco Villegas 10 Santiago-GG 7:00.1 21:00.17
37 Jeff Stonerook 10 Vasquez High School 7:00.8 21:02.14
38 richard valadez 10 Anaheim boys cc 7:03.0 21:08.83
39 Miguel Adan 10 Loara 7:09.8 21:29.26
40 Brian Ricci 10 Palos Verdes 7:15.6 21:46.64 26
41 Sergio Garcia 9 Santiago-GG 7:15.8 21:47.38
42 William Murphy 9 Mayfair High School 7:17.8 21:53.23 27
43 juan carlos perez 10 Anaheim boys cc 7:27.2 22:21.56
44 Jerome Allen 10 Sherman Indian 7:28.9 22:26.52
45 Greg Eng 10 Palos Verdes 7:32.2 22:36.34 28
46 alex guzman 10 Anaheim boys cc 7:34.4 22:42.96
47 luis martinez 10 Anaheim boys cc 7:35.3 22:45.71
48 camilo palacios 10 Anaheim boys cc 7:35.9 22:47.69
49 Todd Heino 10 Fairmont Prep Ac 7:37.5 22:52.26
50 Robert Nguyen 9 Santiago-GG 7:37.9 22:53.66
51 Luis Contreras 10 Loara 7:39.6 22:58.75
52 James Currie 10 Mayfair High School 7:54.0 23:41.88 29
53 Orlando Murillo 10 Garey High School 8:00.8 24:02.41 30
54 pablo sanchez 10 Anaheim boys cc 8:01.0 24:02.74
55 Scott Wilson 10 Palos Verdes 8:09.9 24:29.57 31
56 Davon Larson 9 Vasquez High School 8:27.7 25:22.91
57 Dustin Wallace 10 Agoura High School 8:42.1 26:06.07 32
58 Albert Garcia 9 Zinsmeyer Academy 8:56.7 26:49.98

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Garey High School 29 3 5 6 7 8 17 30
Total Time: 1:34:53.78
Average: 18:58.76
2 Anaheim boys cc 60 9 10 12 14 15 16 21
Total Time: 1:38:25.02
Average: 19:41.01
3 Mayfair High School 62 1 2 11 23 25 27 29
Total Time: 1:37:28.06
Average: 19:29.62
4 Agoura High School 93 4 13 20 24 32
Total Time: 1:45:50.64
Average: 21:10.13
5 Palos Verdes High School 113 18 19 22 26 28 31
Total Time: 1:45:28.92
Average: 21:05.79

Event 11 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 Josephina Avila 9 Santiago-GG 6:47.3 20:21.86 1
2 Kristina Rogers 9 Mayfair High School 6:51.3 20:33.72 2
3 Jasmin Araujo 9 Santiago-GG 7:03.1 21:09.32 3
4 Ryan Willett 10 Santiago-GG 7:11.3 21:33.75 4
5 Elizabeth Jauragui 9 Santiago-GG 7:18.6 21:55.82 5
6 Ashlie Macias 9 Santiago-GG 7:28.1 22:24.09 6
7 Amanda Davidow 10 Santiago-GG 7:28.3 22:24.82 7
8 Kaylee Day 10 Palos Verdes 7:31.0 22:32.98 8
9 Bree Alvarado 9 Mayfair High School 7:41.5 23:04.31 9
10 Kelsey Widman 9 Mayfair High School 7:46.3 23:18.74 10
11 Jenna Califano 9 Palos Verdes 7:54.3 23:42.71 11
12 Kelly Eng 9 Palos Verdes 7:55.5 23:46.26 12
13 Brenda Herrera 9 Garey High School 7:58.1 23:54.31
14 Christina Califano 9 Palos Verdes 7:58.8 23:56.25 13
15 Melissa Begay 9 Sherman Indian 7:59.2 23:57.59 14
16 Griselda Suarez 9 Santiago-GG 7:59.3 23:57.80 15
17 Christina Colima 9 Santiago-GG 8:01.5 24:04.32
18 Chloe Bayne 9 Palos Verdes 8:02.0 24:05.77 16
19 Christina Bazak 9 Palos Verdes 8:02.9 24:08.66 17
20 Jaqueline Torres 9 Santiago-GG 8:11.6 24:34.59
21 Elsa Torres 9 Santiago-GG 8:11.9 24:35.60
22 Monserrath Gallardo 11 Loara 8:13.0 24:38.88 18
23 Arely Alvarado 10 Loara 8:15.6 24:46.64 19
24 Simone Gearing 9 Loara 8:15.8 24:47.38 20
25 Evelyn Quesada 9 Yuma Catholic 8:16.1 24:48.17
26 Sarah Skillen 10 Palos Verdes 8:19.2 24:57.54 21
27 Linda Monroy 10 Loara 8:24.9 25:14.71 22
28 Angelica Arceniega 10 Garey High School 8:30.5 25:31.34
29 Antanisha Parker 9 Sherman Indian 8:31.5 25:34.37 23
30 Rosa Murrillo 10 Loara 8:42.8 26:08.23 24
31 Lisa Cherry 10 Palos Verdes 8:43.5 26:10.51
32 Danielle Chryss 10 Palos Verdes 8:44.2 26:12.61
33 Ida Garcia 9 Santiago-GG 8:46.0 26:17.74
34 Cally Tanaka 10 Yuma Catholic 8:49.0 26:26.75
35 Monica Eitnier 10 Mayfair High School 8:52.0 26:35.81 25
36 Cindy Vu 10 Loara 8:53.4 26:39.95 26
37 Shantelle Yazzie 9 Sherman Indian 8:54.2 26:42.55 27
38 Mary Flat Lip 9 Sherman Indian 8:54.5 26:43.41 28
39 Jocelyn Harris 9 Mayfair High School 8:59.0 26:57.00 29
40 Kelly Malone 9 Palos Verdes 9:00.9 27:02.52
41 Irene Pantaleon 9 Santiago-GG 9:04.9 27:14.59
42 Elivia Lopez 10 Loara 9:15.1 27:45.15 30
43 Morgan Leighton 10 Fairmont Prep Ac 9:28.7 28:25.94
44 Miriam Hernandez 10 Santiago-GG 9:36.4 28:48.99
45 Amelia Steve 9 Sherman Indian 9:39.2 28:57.49 31
46 Tamara Cisneros 9 Santiago-GG 9:42.0 29:05.82
47 Jacquline Alvarez 9 Loara 9:58.2 29:54.40
48 Angelica Siercke 9 Mayfair High School 10:01.8 30:05.42 32
49 Chridstine Tanguay 10 Fairmont Prep Ac 10:02.5 30:07.32
50 Rina Hernandez 9 Mayfair High School 10:03.3 30:09.79 33
51 Elizabeth Okada 9 Yuma Catholic 10:27.7 31:22.97
52 Adriana Ponce 9 Loara 10:44.3 32:12.68
53 Girl 1 Extra Loara 10:54.2 32:42.37
54 Mireya Prado 9 Loara 11:19.7 33:59.00
55 Debbie Acosta 10 Loara 11:20.4 34:01.00

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Santiago High School 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 15
Total Time: 1:47:24.84
Average: 21:28.97
2 Palos Verdes High School 60 8 11 12 13 16 17 21
Total Time: 1:58:03.97
Average: 23:36.80
3 Mayfair High School 75 2 9 10 25 29 32 33
Total Time: 2:00:29.58
Average: 24:05.92
4 Loara 103 18 19 20 22 24 26 30
Total Time: 2:05:35.84
Average: 25:07.17
5 Sherman Indian High Schoo 123 14 23 27 28 31
Total Time: 2:11:55.41
Average: 26:23.09

Event 10 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Freshman

Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points

1 alfonso orduna 9 Anaheim boys cc 6:21.4 19:04.15 1
2 Daniel Pisano 11 Palos Verdes 6:21.7 19:04.90 2
3 jorge sanchez 9 Anaheim boys cc 6:24.9 19:14.50 3
4 Marc Mahlknecht 9 Agoura High School 6:25.0 19:14.82 4
5 Whitman Otis 9 Agoura High School 6:26.3 19:18.83 5
6 Russell Kelly 9 Loara 6:31.5 19:34.36 6
7 Daniel Varon 9 Palos Verdes 6:36.9 19:50.47 7
8 Timonty Burton 9 Loara 6:39.1 19:57.12 8
9 Mike Stillo 9 Palos Verdes 6:42.8 20:08.20 9
10 Chris Peindl 9 Palos Verdes 6:44.1 20:12.07 10
11 ivan ozaeta 9 Anaheim boys cc 6:51.4 20:34.07 11
12 Mark Auerbach 9 Palos Verdes 6:53.5 20:40.51 12
13 Ryan Nugent 9 Rancho Alamitos HS 6:54.8 20:44.18
14 ismael torres 9 Anaheim boys cc 6:56.6 20:49.76 13
15 juan medrano 11 Anaheim boys cc 6:57.6 20:52.56 14
16 Kenneth Kile 9 Agoura High School 6:58.2 20:54.41 15
17 Justin Webber 9 Palos Verdes 7:01.3 21:03.83 16
18 Jonathan Fujii 9 Palos Verdes 7:01.9 21:05.46 17
19 Jared Slater 9 Agoura High School 7:02.8 21:08.38 18
20 Josh Camarena 9 Agoura High School 7:04.9 21:14.54 19
21 fransisco juarez 9 Anaheim boys cc 7:08.9 21:26.61 20
22 miguel garcia 9 Anaheim boys cc 7:09.4 21:28.22 21
23 ozzie camargo 9 Anaheim boys cc 7:09.6 21:28.76
24 Cameron Jacobson 9 Agoura High School 7:14.3 21:42.80 22
25 Julio Gutierrez 9 Loara 7:15.2 21:45.51 23
26 Chris Edmonds 9 Yuma Catholic 7:18.6 21:55.66
27 Will Angel 11 Palos Verdes 7:19.9 21:59.72
28 Scott Wong 9 Palos Verdes 7:21.3 22:03.85
29 Tyler Dobson 9 Palos Verdes 7:22.5 22:07.41
30 Stephen Wiley 9 Loara 7:23.2 22:09.40 24
31 Jorge Vasquez 9 Loara 7:23.7 22:10.96 25
32 mark celis 9 Anaheim boys cc 7:29.4 22:28.09
33 Eric Yeates 9 Agoura High School 7:30.6 22:31.80 26
34 Adam Carr 9 Agoura High School 7:35.5 22:46.25
35 Keith Miranda-Smith 9 Yuma Catholic 7:37.1 22:51.07
36 miguel gutierrez 9 Anaheim boys cc 7:47.6 23:22.65
37 Ryan Bena 9 Palos Verdes 7:51.0 23:32.87
38 Aaron Rosenburg 9 Palos Verdes 7:51.1 23:33.31
39 Adrian Ramirez 9 Loara 7:59.5 23:58.24 27
40 Mason Brink 9 Vasquez High School 8:17.4 24:52.02
41 Nathan Guarrasi 9 Palos Verdes 8:19.7 24:59.05
42 Ari Grabb 9 Palos Verdes 8:20.7 25:01.96
43 everardo barriga 9 Anaheim boys cc 8:30.2 25:30.43
44 giovanni avila 9 Anaheim boys cc 8:52.7 26:37.85
45 anthony brown 9 Anaheim boys cc 11:13.4 33:40.00
46 jorge cuamatzi 9 Anaheim boys cc 11:14.0 33:42.00

Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Palos Verdes High School 40 2 7 9 10 12 16 17
Total Time: 1:39:56.15
Average: 19:59.23
2 Anaheim boys cc 42 1 3 11 13 14 20 21
Total Time: 1:40:35.04
Average: 20:07.01
3 Agoura High School 61 4 5 15 18 19 22 26
Total Time: 1:41:50.98
Average: 20:22.20
4 Loara 86 6 8 23 24 25 27
Total Time: 1:45:37.35
Average: 21:07.47

Meet Site

2003 Coverage - Peninsula girls/Lakewood boys claim top team honors

 

 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat