***2006 DyeStatCal
Featured Meets***
DyeStatCalElite
Performance Cutoffs (Boys/Girls)
|
Based on average
annual Top 100 marks in 'common' events and Top 50 marks
in 'uncommon' events.
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
11.03/12.60
|
22.43/25.70
|
50.13/58.50
|
1:58.50/2:20.00
|
4:50.00
|
4:24.00/5:11.00
|
10:40.00
|
9:40.00/11:30.00
|
110/100m HH
|
300m IH/LH
|
4x100
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
4x1600
|
Shuttle Hurd
|
15.23/16.00
|
40.30/47.00
|
43.50/49.80
|
1:32.30/1:48.00
|
3:26.00/4:05.00
|
8:21.50/10:05.00
|
18:40/23:00
|
1:10.00/1:10.00
|
Sprint Med
|
Distance Medl
|
High Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Shot Put
|
Discus Throw
|
3:43.00/4:30.00
|
10:55.00/13:00.00
|
6-2.25/5-3.0
|
13-6.00/10-6.00
|
21-3.00/17-0.00
|
43-9.00/35-6.00
|
51-0/37-0
|
152-00/120-00
|
Dual & Multi-School
(non-Invitational)
meets for the Week
Statewide
April 24-28, 2006
pass
results on please (From Coaches only please
with meet/site date)
Refresh as we "update"
*** = marks
entered on or after Monday 5/1
Boys (In case you are wondering - Rancho Verde
72 - Murrieta Valley 64 dual score)
100 (10.8/11.13)
10.5 Mays (Lincoln, Stockton) dual vs. Lodi 5/4
10.5 Soulds (San Pasqual, Escondido) dual vs. Escondido) 5/4
10.80 Griffin (Mt. Carmel, SD) dual vs. La Costa Canyon 5/4
10.6 Belch (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
10.6 Calhoun (Vista) dual vs. RBV 5/4
10.6 McCastle (Vista) dual vs. RBV (2) 5/4
10.6 Harris (Morse, SD) dual vs. Mira Mesa 5/4
10.85 McAllister (Monte Vista, Danville) dual vs. Calif 5/4
10.7 Griffin (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) dual vs. Poway
5/2
10.7 Maire (La Jolla Country Day) Tri 5/4
11.03 Swanson (Deer Valley, Antioch) dual vs. DlS @ DV 5/4
10.8 O'Neal (Monte Vista, spring Valley) dual vs. Valhalla 5/3
10.8 Crooks (Mission Hills, San Marcos) dual vs. San Marcos 5/4
10.8 Catchings (Escondido) dual vs. San Pasq 5/4
10.8 Griffin (Mt. Carmel, SD) dual vs. LCC 5/4
Wind Aided
200 (22.3/22.63)
21.81 Klech (California, SR) dual vs. MV 5/4
21.6 Griffin (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) dual vs. Poway 5/3
21.7 Calhoun (Vista) dual vs. RBV 5/4
21.8 Crooks (Mission Hills, SM) dual vs. San Marc 5/4
21.8 Hodges (Vista) dual vs. RBV (2) 5/4
22.13 Price (De la Salle, Concord) dual @ Deer Valley 5/4
21.9 Belch (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
22.0 Mays (Lincoln, Stockton) dual vs. Lodi 5/4
22.1 Lynch (St. Augustine, San Diego) dual vs. Scripps Ranch 5/3
22.1 McCastle (Vista) dual vs. RBV (3) 5/4
22.40 Griffin (Mt. Carmel, SD) dual vs. LCC 5/4
wind-aided
400 (50.3/50.53)
48.5 Maypole (Granite Hills, El Cajon) dual vs. Grossmont 5/3
49.10 Price (De la Salle, Concord) dual
@ Deer Valley 5/4
49.5 Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) dual vs. Granite Hills 5/3
50.1 Cooks (Mission Hills, San Marcos) dual vs. Orange
Glen 5/3
50.1 Council (Lodi) dual vs. Lincoln, St 5/4
50.2 Murphy (Healdsburg) dual vs. Analy 5/3
50.3 Hodges (Vista) dual vs. RBV 5/4
800 (1:59.5)
1:54.2 Vargas (Vista) dual vs. RBV 5/4
(plus 9:54.0 3200)
1:56.9 Dargitz (Rancho Bern, SD) dual vs. Torrey P 5/4
1:57.12 Thomas (Poway) dual vs. Westview 5/4
1:58.5 Edwards (Poway) dual vs. Mt. Carmel 5/3
1:58.5 Klech (California, SR) dual vs. MV 5/4
1:59.43 Stillenger (San Dieguito Academy, SD) dual vs. SF Christian
(also 4:28.2 1600)
1600 (4:27.5)
4:20.7 Dargitz (Rancho Bern, SD) dual vs. TP 5/4
4:22.9 Vizcaino (Campolindo, Moraga) Quad @ Campol 5/3
4:23.9 Whitaker (St. Augustine, San Diego) dual vs. Scripps R 5/3
4:26.00 Hayes (Deer Valley, Antioch) dual vs. De la Salle @ DV 5/4
4:26.9 Jon Sees (Newark Memorial) dual vs. Irvingon 5/4 (also 2:04-9:57-52.3
relay)
3200 (9:42.5)
9:38.9 Tully-Doyle (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. TP 5/4
110MHH (15.1/15.43)
14.4 Sam Glusman (Chico) dual vs. Pleas Valley 5/3
15.0 Bruner (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
15.38 Jankausky (Poway) dual vs. Westview 5/4
15.40 Plamanak (San Pasqual, Esc) dual vs. Esc 5/4
Wind-Aided
300mIH (40.4/40.73)
38.60 Greene (Bellarmine Prep, San Jose) dul vs. Mitty 5/3
39.8 Bruner (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
40.1 Jafarzade (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. Torrey Pines (2) 5/4
40.56 Archibold (Monte Vista, Spring Valley) dual vs. Valhalla 5/3
400m Re (43.7/43.93)
42.09 De la Salle, Concord) dual @ Deer Valley 5/4
42.0 St. Augustine, San Diego dual vs. Scripps Ranch 5/3
42.1 Lincoln, Stockton dual vs. LodiTokay 5/4
43.0 Torrey Pines, SD dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
43.1 Helix, La mesa dual vs. Granite Hills 5/3
43.2 Granite Hills, El Cajon dual vs. Helix (2) 5/3
43.2 Vista dual vs. RBV 5/4
43.4 Mt. Carmel, San Diego dual vs. Poway 5/3
43.58 St. Francis, Mountain View dual vs. Valley Chr 5/3
43.7 Mission Hills, San Marcos dual vs. Or Glen 5/3
1600m Re (3:30.0)
3:24.76 De la Salle, Concord dual @ Deer Valley 5/4
3:25.4 Torrey Pines, SD dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
3:28.4 Rancho Bernardo, SD dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
3:28.90 Escondido dual vs. San Pasq 5/4
3:28.9 Poway dual vs. Mt. Carmel 5/3
3:29.0 Acalanes, Lafayette tri 5/3
3:29.37 Poway dual 5/4
3:29.38 Cathedral, SD dual 5/4
HJ (6-03)
6-06.00 Garrison (De la Salle, concord) dual @ Deer Valley 5/4
6-05.00 McAlmont (Granite Hills, El Cajon) dual vs. Helix 5/3
PV (13-09)
16-07.00 Kyle Mills-Bunje (St. Francis, Mountain View) dual vs. Valley
Christian 5/3
16-07.00 Casey Roche (St. Francis, Mountain View) (2) dual vs. Valley
Christian 5/3
15-01.00 David Rhodes (Placer, Auburn) dual vs. Woodcreek 5/2
15-00.00 MacGregor (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) dual vs. Poway 5/3
14-08.00 Sullivan (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
14-07.00 Ruiz (Eastlake, Santee) dual 5/4
14-06.00 Mann (Scripps Ranch, SD) dual vs. St. Aug 5/3
14-06.00 Miller (California, San Ramon) dual vs. Monte Vista 5/4
14-01.00 Gibson (La Jolla) dual 5/4
14-00.00 Walters (Acalanes, Lafayette) tri 5/3
14-00.00 Bush (Poway) dual vs. Mt. Carmel (2) 5/3
LJ (21-03)
22-00.50 Belasco (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
21-11.75 Stewart (Mt. Miguel, Spring Valley) daul vs. Steele Canyon
5/3
21-11.00 Womack (Lincoln, Stockton) dual vs. Lodi 5/4
21-09.50 Brown (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern (2) 5/4
21-06.00 Seriba (La Jolla) dual 5/4
21-05.00 Healy (Monte Vista, Danville) dual vs. Dalif 5/4
21-04.50 Lee (Hoover, SD) dual 5/4
21-04.00 Rosario (El Camino, Oceans) dual vs. El Cam 5/4
21-03.50 Williams (Escondido) dual vs. San Pasq 5/4
21-03.25 Harris (Morse, SD) dual 5/4
Wind-Aided
TJ (43-06)
44-10.50 Seriba (La Jolla) dual 5/4
44-05.00 Green (Ceres) dual vs. Davis 5/3
44-04.75 Brown (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
44-03.00 Akpom (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) dual vs. Poway 5/3
44-01.00 Toomer (Brawley) dual 5/4
44-00.75 Williams (Escondido) dual vs. San Pasq 5/4
43-10.75 Francis (De la Salle, Concord) dual @ Deer Valley 5/4
43-08.50 Stewart (Mt. Miguel, Spring Valley) dual vs. Steele Cany 5/3
43-07.00 Stanislawski (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual 5/4
Wind-Aided
SP (50-00)
60-06.50 Savage (Morse, SD) dual 5/4
57-10.00 *Andy Vargas (St. Francis, Mountain View) dual vs. Valley
Christian 5/3
55-04.00 Gordon (Mitty, SJ) dual vs. Bellarmine 5/3
54-08.50 Sega (Elsie Allen, SR) Tri 5/3
54-00.00 Tull (Fallbrook) dual vs. Carlsbad 5/4
53-01.00 Erdman (Healdsburg) dual vs. Analy 5/3
52-05.00 Spates (Monte Vista, Spring Valley) dual vs. Valhalla
5/3
51-07.00 Schenck (Mission Hills, San Marcos) dual vs. Or Glen 5/3
51-07.00 Adam Fissori (Corning) dual vs. CV 5/3
51-04.00 Adam Karacozoff (Jesuit, Sacr) Tri 5/3
50-10.00 Todd Williams (Vacaville) 4-way @ Harvest MS Napa 5/3
50-08.25 Weber (El Camino, Oceans) dual vs. Oceans 5/4
50-05.50 Grippo (San Pasqual, Esc) dual vs. Esc 5/4
50-04.00 Suarez (Sweetwater, National City) dual 5/4
DT (150-00)
204-10 Savage (Morse, SD) dual 5/4
183-03 Tull (Fallbrook) dual vs. Carlsbad 5/4
169-01 Weber (El Camino, Oceans) dual vs. Oceans 5/4
168-00 Jake Fuller (West Valley, Cottonwood) dual vs. Anderson 5/3
163-07 Grodon (Mitty, San Jose)
dual vs. Bellarmine 5/3
160-03 Wernick (St. Francis, Mountain View) dual vs. Valley Chr 5/3
153-02 Spates (Monte Vista, Spring Valley) dual vs. Valhalla 5/3
152-00 Boniwell (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
151-05 Dillard (El Cajon, SD) dual vs. Grossmont 5/3
Girls:
100 (12.3/12.63)
11.9 Williams (Poway) dual vs. Mt. Carmel 5/3
12.0 Ashley Van Hoey (Woodcreek, Roseville) dual @ Placer 5/3
12.44 Briggs (San Ramon Valley, Danville) Tri 5/4
12.44 Hutchinson (Poway) dual vs. Westview 5/4
12.2 Wheeler (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
12.55 Houp (Valley Christian, SJ) dual vs. St. Franc 5/3
12.3 Williams (Escondido) dual vs. San Pas 5/4
wind-aided
Explanation please
12.07 Kamson (California, San Ramon) dual vs. Monte Vista 5/4 (hand
12.7, wind-aided??)
200 (25.4/25.73)
24.8 Williams (Poway) dual vs. Mt. Carmel 5/3
24.8 Ashley Van Hoey (Woodcreek, Roseville) dual @ Placer 5/3
25.57 Sanchez (Cathedral, SD) dual 5/4
Wind Aided
400 (59.0/59.23)
57.1 Chukwuake (Scripps Ranch, SD) dual vs. Out Lady of Peace 5/3
57.33 Carter (Valley Christian, SJ) dual vs. St. Franc 5/3
57.6 Kiara Reed (Chico) dual vs. Pleas Valley 5/3
58.1 Karoly (San Pasqual, Esc) dual vs. Esc 5/4
58.3 James (Helix, La Mesa) dual vs. Granite Hills 5/3
58.91 Robinson (Mitty, SJ) dual vs. Present 5/3
58.9 Palm (San Pasqual, Esc) dual vs. Esc (2) 5/4
59.15 Williams (Poway) dual vs. Westview 5/4
800 (2:20.7)
2:16.0 Moore (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
2:16.9 Hodges (Deer Valley, Antioch) dual vs. Cardond @ DV 5/4
2:18.5 Rentz (Mt. Carmel, SD) dual vs. Poway 5/3
2:18.8 Engense (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. TP (2) 5/4
2:19.7 Andrews (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) dual vs. Mt. Carmel 5/4
2:20.0 Giuffre (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) dual vs. Mt Carmel (2) 5/4
2:20.6 Kronenbiter (Poway) dual vs. Mt. Carmel (2)
5/3
1600 (5:15.0)
5:10.3 Young (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) dual vs. Mt. Carmle 5/4
5:11.9 Gillingham (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
5:14.3 Finnegan (Campolindo, Moraga) quad @ Campol 5/3
5:14.3 Silva (Out Lady of Peace, SD) dual vs. Scripps Ranch 5/3
5:15.0 Fitch (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) dual vs. Mt. Carm (2) 5/4
3200 (11:42.5)
10:56.00 Andrews (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) dual vs. Mt. Carmel 5/4
11:05.9 Gillingham (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
11:14.7 Fogg (Maria Carillo, SR) dual 5/3
11:19.9 Huber (Acalanes, Lafayette) tri 5/3 (also 2:22.3)
11:35.6 Keene (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista0 dual vs. Vista 5/4 (also
5:22.1)
11:36.6 Finnegan (Campolindo, Moraga) quad @ Campol 5/3
11:41.4 Schultz (Bishops, La Jolla) dual 5/4
100mHH (15.7/16.03)
15.03 Marshall (Valley Christian, SJ) dual vs. St. Franc 5/3
15.0 Thompson (Helix, La Mesa)
dual vs. Granite Hills 5/3
15.3 Nealy (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
15.3 Stephens (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) dual vs. Vista 5/4
15.5 Mainquist (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
15.5 Maxwell (Stagg, Stockton) dual vs. Tokay 5/4
15.5 Zeineddine (Rancho Bern, SD) dual vs. TP (2) 5/4
wind-aided
300mLH (46.8/47.13)
45.8 Mainquist (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
46.0 Thompson (Helix, La Mesa) dual vs. Granite Hills 5/3
46.3 Howard (Santa Rosa) Tri 5/3
46.4 Lowder (Maria Carrillo, SR) dual 5/3
46.7 Stepehens (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) dual vs. Vista 5/4
400m Re (50.0/50.23)
48.57 Valley Christian, San Jose dual vs. St. Francis 5/3
48.64 San Ramon Valley, Tri 5/4
48.71 Poway dual vs. Westview 5/4
48.9 Rancho Bernardo, SD dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
49.0 Rancho Buena Vista, Vista dual vs. Vista 5/4
49.74 University City, SD dual 5/4
49.78 Mitty, San Jose dual vs. Present 5/3
49.7 Monte Vista, Danville dual vs. Calif 5/4
49.8 Scripps Ranch, SD dual vs. OLP 5/3
49.89 Westview, SD dual 5/4
1600m Re (4:07.5)
4:00.1 Torrey Pines, SD dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
4:04.8 Rancho Buena Vista, Vista dual vs. Vista 5/4
4:06.06 Deer Valley, Antioch dual vs. Carondelet @ DV 5/4
HJ (5-02.25)
5-07.00 *Susan Jackson (Napa) 4-way @ Harvest MS, Napa 5/3
5-06.00 Yahr (Torrey Pines, SD) dual vs. Rancho Bern 5/4
5-04.00 *Erica Fitzpatrick (San Pedro) dual @ Carson 4/27
5-04.00 Noiseaux (Valhalla, El Cajon) dual vs. Monte Vista 5/3
5-02.50 Player (Coronado) dual 5/4
PV (10-06)
12-06.00 Stephanie Bargan (Granite Bay) tri 4/26
12-06.00 Natasha Barthel (St. Francis, Mountain View) dual vs. Valley
Christian 5/3
11-06.00 Homes (Las Lomas, Walnut Creek) tri 5/3
11-06.00 Burkhart (Oceanside) dual vs. El Cam 5/4
11-02.00 Mattoon (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
11-00.00 Vo (Las Lomas, Walnut Creek) tri (2) 5/3
11-00.00 Fraser (Lodi) dual vs. Lincoln, St 5/4
10-08.00 Gaeto (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. TP (2) 5/4
10-08.00 Imandoust (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. TP (3) 5/4
10-06.00 Ruiz (Santa Rosa) tri 5/3
10-06.00 Boyle (Granada, Livermore) Tri 5/4
10-06.00 Martell (Calvin Christian, Esc) Tri 5/4
LJ (17-00)
18-01.75 Wheeler (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
17-11.00 Kearin (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. TP (2) 5/4
17-04.00 Padua (Presentation, SJ) dual vs. Mitty 5/3
17-04.00 Brooks (University City, SD) dual 5/4
17-03.50 Jose (Poway) dual vs. Mt. Carmel 5/3
17-02.50 Hicks (Granada, Liverm) Tri 5/4
Wind-Aided
TJ (35-03)
38-08.75 Kearin (Rancho Bernardo, SD) dual vs. Torrey Pines 5/4
37-00.50 Pennewell (Granada, Liverm) Tri 5/4
36-06.00 Burton (Otay Ranch, SD) dual 5/4
35-06.00 Savage (Otay Ranch, SD) dual (2) 5/4
35-05.00 Jose (Poway) dual vs. Mt. Carmel 5/3
35-05.00 -Ashley Britton (Trinity) 4-Way 5/3
35-04.00 Schell (Westview, San Diego) dual vs. Poway 5/4
wind-aided
SP (36-09)
43-09.50 Rosario Sanchez (Selma) NSL Lge Meet 4/26
40-05.00 Lightfoot (Maria Carrillo, SR) tri 5/3
39-10.50 Hunt (Morse, SD) dual 5/4
39-03.50 Smith (Valley Christian, San Jose) dual vs. St. Franc 5/3
39-01.00 Sangster (Oceanside) dual vs. El Cam 5/4
38-03.00 Ma'ake (Deer Valley, Antioch) dual vs. Carond @ DV 5/4
38-00.25 Edney (Central, El Centro) dual 5/4
37-10.00 Rebecca Molinari (Albany) dual vs. St. Joseph 5/4
37-07.00 Herrera (El Cajon, SD) dual vs. Grossmont 5/3
36-11.50 Fesuiai (Vista) dual vs. RBV 5/4
36-10.00 Marquardt (El Camino, Oceans) dual vs. Oceans 5/4
DT (117-06)
145-03 Paini (St. Francis, MV) dual vs. Valley Chr 5/3
138-10 Hunt (Morse, SD) dual 5/4
138-09 Sangster (Oceanside) dual vs. El Cam 5/4
131-09 Rebecca Molinari (Albany) dual vs. St. Joseph 5/4
127-09 Thu (Monte Vista, Spring Valley) dual vs. Valhalla 5/3
124-08 Rosario Sanchez (Selma) NSL Lge Meet 4/26
124-03 Franey (Santana, Santee) dual vs. El Capitan 5/3
122-01 Logel (El Capitan, Lakeside) dual vs. Santana 5/3
118-02 Lightfoot (Maria Carrillo, SR) dual 5/2