***2006 DyeStatCal
Featured Meets***
DyeStatCalElite
Performance Cutoffs (Boys/Girls) |
Based
on average annual Top 100 marks in 'common' events and Top 50
marks in 'uncommon' events. |
100m |
200m |
400m |
800m |
1500m |
1600m |
3000m |
3200m |
11.03/12.60 |
22.43/25.70 |
50.13/58.50 |
1:58.50/2:20.00 |
4:50.00 |
4:24.00/5:11.00 |
10:40.00 |
9:40.00/11:30.00 |
110/100m HH |
300m IH/LH |
4x100 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
4x1600 |
Shuttle Hurd |
15.23/16.00 |
40.30/47.00 |
43.50/49.80 |
1:32.30/1:48.00 |
3:26.00/4:05.00 |
8:21.50/10:05.00 |
18:40/23:00 |
1:10.00/1:10.00 |
Sprint Med |
Distance Medl |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
Long Jump |
Triple Jump |
Shot Put |
Discus Throw |
3:43.00/4:30.00 |
10:55.00/13:00.00 |
6-2.25/5-3.0 |
13-6.00/10-6.00 |
21-3.00/17-0.00 |
43-9.00/35-6.00 |
51-0/37-0 |
152-00/120-00 |
Gary Burton Invitational
Friday May 5th, 2006 At Corning HS
Gary Burton Invitational
5/5/06
Varsity Boys
4x100m Relay
1. Pierce 47.89
2. Sutter 48.22
3. Corning 48.96
1600m
1. Silva, C Corning 4:37.9
2. Milne Redd. Adv. 4:55.1
3. Chaffer Lassen 5:01.1
4. Provine Corning 5:11.4
5. Garcia Willows 5:20.4
6. Chamberlain Redd. Adv. 5:24.4
110HH
1. Morency, D Providence 17.07
2. Kamel Rio Vista 18.57
3. Bentz Corning 18.62
4. Medina Pierce 18.71
5. Wu Redd. Adv. 19.76
6. Crea Rio Vista 19.89
400m
1. McKeever Durham 54.88
2. Pulido Corning 55.81
3. Higginson Corning 56.13
4. Morency, D Providence 56.98
5. Morency, L Providence 57.22
6. Diaz Hamilton 57.76
100m
1. Leung Lassen 11.50
2. Ray Sutter 11.59
3. Momi Sutter 11.75
4. Barron Corning 11.77
5. Courtain Durham 12.42
6. Ayon Pierce 12.57
800m
1. Silva Corning 2:05.5
2. McKeever Durham 2:08.5
3. Higginson Corning 2:08.9
4. Medina Pierce 2:11.0
5. Collins Corning 2:12.8
6. Milne Redd. Adv. 2:13.9
300mIH
1. Morency, D Providence 44.13
2. Crea Rio Vista 46.44
3. Glendrange Redd. Adv. 48.40
4. Medina Pierce 50.26
5. Garcia Willows 54.31
6. Jauregui Pierce 55.16
200m
1. Barron Corning 23.65
2. Leung Lassen 23.81
3. Momi Sutter 24.01
4. Ray Sutter 24.82
5. Medina Pierce 25.01
6. McHargue Durham 25.65
3200m
1. Silva Corning 10:26
2. Ghelfi Redd. Adv. 10:37
3. Collins Corning 10:57
4. Provine Corning 11:41
4x400m Relay
1. Corning 3:55
Varsity Boys Field Events
Shot Put
1. Brenner Lassen 50’5.25
2. Fissori Corning 50’2
3. Carlson Willows 44’10
4. Silva Rio Vista 42’4
5. Robinson Sutter 42’2
6. Johnson Corning 40’10
Pole Vault
1. Crea Rio Vista 11’6
2. Bentz Corning 11’
3. Johnson, J Corning 11’
4. Solorio Corning 9’6
Triple Jump
1. Barron Corning 36’7.5
2. Davis Corning 35’11
3. McKeever Durham 35’8.5
4. Morency, L Providence 35’3.5
5. Hodges Sutter 34’3
6. Ghelfi Redd. Adv. 34’3
Discus
1. Fissori Corning 156’8
2. Brenner Lassen 150’7
3. Carlson Willows 138’1.5
4. Silva Rio Vista 127’11
5. Robison Sutter 121’7.5
6. Henthone Hamilton 108’9
Long Jump
1. Medina Pierce 18’10.5
2. McHargue Durham 18’4
3. Velasquez Pierce 17”10
4. Myers Durham 17’6.5
5. Wu Redd. Adv. 17’5.5
6. Lucchesi Sutter 16’7.5
High Jump
1. Ray Sutter 6’
2. Davis Corning 5’10
3. Ghelfi Redd. Adv 5’6
4. Velasquez Pierce 5’6
5. Loera Hamilton 5’6
6. McNeely Redd. Adv. 5’4
Team Results
1. Corning 163
2. Sutter 49
3. Lassen 46
Pierce 46
5. Durham 39
6. Redding Adventist 36
7. Rio Vista 35
8. Providence 30
9. Willows 16
10. Hamilton 4
Gary Burton Invitational
5/5/05
4x100m
1. Corning 57.05
2. Pierce 57.88
3. Sutter 58.29
1600m
1. Garringer Lassen 5:41.6
2. Gruber Lassen 5:50.6
3. Prentice Durham 6:28.2
4. Fox Redd. Adv. 7:04.8
100m IH
1. Wood Lassen 17.91
2. Tiebler Willows 18.78
3. Mascorro Pierce 19.35
4. Martin Pierce 19.43
5. Holtzinger Corning 20.16
6. Godsil Durham 20.34
400m
1. Verboom Providence 1:03.8
2. Prentice Durham 1:08.7
3. Garringer Lassen 1:09.3
4. Lucatero Lassen 1:11.4
5. Call Corning 1:12.1
6. Zabala Orland 1:12.6
100m
1. Vanderbilt Willows 12.85
2. Savage Sutter 13.88
3. Bickley Corning 14.01
4. Garnett Sutter 14.13
5. Mascorro Pierce 14.61
6. Wood Lassen 14.75
800m
1. Garringer Lassen 2:46.0
2. Lucatero Lassen 2:47.6
3. Pendell Willows 3:12.8
300m LH
1. Verboom Providence 50.26
2. Wood Lassen 52.91
3. Mascorro Pierce 54.16
4. Godsil Durham 54.61
200m
1. Vanderbilt Willows 27.06
2. Martinez Pierce 29.50
3. Zabala Orland 29.63
4. Prentice Durham 30.37
5. Lucatero Lassen 30.38
6. Barron Corning 30.96
4x400m
None
Gary Burton Field Events
Long Jump
1. Martinez Pierce 15’5
2. Savage Sutter 14’8.5
3. Hall Durham 14’6.5
4. Barron Corning 14’5.5
5. Verboom Providence 13’11
6. Cless Corning 13’5”
Discus
1. Lohse Hamilton 119’8
2. Robertson Corning 98’2
3. Nishimura Willows 85’11
4. Holcomb Sutter 82’9.5
5. Jorgensen Corning 82’6
6. Talley Corning 73’3
High Jump
1. Holtzinger Corning 4’6
2. Savage Sutter 4’4
3. Hall Durham 4’4
4. Rinker Corning 4’2
5. Lansdown Hamilton 4’2
6. Nichols Sutter 4’
Triple Jump
1. Zabala Orland 29’10
2. Cless Corning 29’9
3. Call Corning 29’2
4. Hall Durham 28’7
5. Holtzinger Corning 27’9.5
6. Escober Hamilton 24’10
Shot Put
1. Jorgensen Corning 35’2.5
2. Royal PV 32’5
3. Holcomb Sutter 31’3.25
4. Robertson Corning 30’7.25
5. Nishimura Willows 30’1.5
6. Kirby Durham 28’6.5
Pole Vault
1. Kibbee Chico 7’6
Team Results
1. Corning 81
2. Lassen 67
3. Sutter 45
4. Pierce 44
5. Willows 42
6. Durham 38
7. Providence 32
8. Orland 17
9. Hamilton 13
10. Chico 10
11. PV 8
12. Redding Adventist 4