2006 Sanger Metric Classic
Varsity Boys Results
Please Note and (*) indicates a new
meet record
100 |
1 |
Marzette, Josh� |
Bullard |
10.84 |
100 |
2 |
Feavel, Austin |
Templeton |
11.02 |
100 |
3 |
Webber,Ed |
Stockdale |
11.12 |
100 |
4 |
Andrews,
Vince |
Hoover |
11.15 |
100 |
5 |
Brown, kyle |
Lemoore |
11.43 |
100 |
6 |
Daniel
Golden |
Clovis
East |
11.52 |
110 HH |
1 |
Smith,
Will |
Sunnyside |
14.42** |
110 HH |
2 |
Teasley, Marcus |
Sunnyside |
15.32 |
110 HH |
3 |
Puente,
Anthony�� |
Selma |
15.43 |
110 HH |
4 |
Kendrick
Young |
Clovis
East |
15.48 |
110 HH |
5 |
Clark,
Andrew |
Edison |
15.50 |
110 HH |
6 |
Morello, Chase |
Clovis |
16.15 |
110 HH |
7 |
Spielman, Scott |
Sanger |
16.66 |
110 HH |
8 |
Clark,
Anthony |
Edison |
16.89 |
110 HH |
9 |
Turner, Cardell |
Edison |
18.31 |
1600 |
1 |
Thomas, Mikel |
Clovis |
4:20.4 |
1600 |
2 |
Russell
Pfaff |
Clovis
East |
4:23.4 |
1600 |
3 |
Peterson,
Jonathan |
Clovis |
4:23.7 |
1600 |
4 |
Lillibridge, Daniel |
Buchanan |
4:34.7 |
1600 |
5 |
Eric
Garcia |
Parlier |
4:34.9 |
1600 |
6 |
Battles,
Eric |
Clovis
West |
4:36.0 |
1600 |
7 |
Geis,
Brandon |
Buchanan |
4:38.7 |
1600 |
8 |
Hernandez,
Marc |
Edison |
4:41.8 |
1600 |
9 |
LaVoie, Justin |
Sanger |
4:44.6 |
1600 |
10 |
Arellano,
Jose� |
Avenal |
4:45.3 |
1600 |
11 |
Cuadros, Aaron |
Bullard |
4:45.5 |
1600 |
12 |
Robillard, Jimmy |
Clovis
West |
4:47.8 |
1600 R |
1 |
|
Edison |
3:25.54 |
1600 R |
2 |
|
Buchanan |
3:28.91 |
1600 R |
3 |
|
Clovis |
3:30.87 |
1600 R |
4 |
|
Stockdale |
3:35.37 |
1600 R |
5 |
|
Lemoore |
3:36.57 |
1600 R |
6 |
|
Sunnyside |
3:42.99 |
1600 R |
7 |
|
Sanger |
3:45.58 |
1600 R |
8 |
|
Reedley |
3:46.63 |
1600 R |
9 |
|
McFarland |
3:47.56 |
1600 R |
10 |
|
Avenal |
3:48.46 |
300 |
1 |
Kendrick
Young |
Clovis
East |
40.00 |
300 |
2 |
Clark,
Andrew |
Edison |
40.34 |
300 |
3 |
Spielman, Scott |
Sanger |
41.27 |
300 |
4 |
Smith,
Will |
Sunnyside |
42.18 |
300 |
5 |
Gamino, Remigio |
Firebaugh |
42.43 |
300 |
6 |
Morello, Chase |
Clovis |
42.65 |
300 |
7 |
Turner, Cardell |
Edison |
42.67 |
300 |
8 |
Smith,
Justin |
Yosemite |
43.39 |
300 |
9 |
Teasley, Marcus |
Sunnyside |
45.80 |
3200 |
1 |
Eric
Garcia |
Parlier |
9:56.5 |
3200 |
2 |
Brodie, John |
Clovis |
955.7 |
3200 |
3 |
Peterson,
Jonathan |
Clovis |
10:11.3 |
3200 |
4 |
Bravo,
Daniel |
Clovis |
10:17.8 |
3200 |
5 |
Geis,
Brandon |
Buchanan |
10:34.3 |
3200 |
6 |
LaVoie, Justin |
Sanger |
10:29.6 |
3200 |
7 |
Arellano,
Jose� |
Avenal |
10:45.1 |
3200 |
8 |
Hernandez,
Marc |
Edison |
10:47.5 |
3200 |
9 |
Robillard, Jimmy |
Clovis
West |
10:52.6 |
3200 |
10 |
Northrup, John� |
Washington
U |
10:53.6 |
400 |
1 |
Blair,
Remington |
Reedley |
49.50 |
400 |
2 |
Omwanghe, Isibor |
Buchanan |
49.59 |
400 |
3 |
Mark, Lampford |
Buchanan |
51.16 |
400 |
4 |
Mitchell,David |
Stockdale |
52.81 |
400 |
5 |
Wilson,
Seth |
Buchanan |
53.23 |
400 |
6 |
Dixon,
Mike |
Edison |
53.95 |
400 |
7 |
Green,
Terrance�� |
Edison |
55.28 |
400 |
8 |
Jones,
Miles |
Edison |
55.29 |
400 R |
1 |
|
Lemoore |
43.40 |
400 R |
2 |
|
Sunnyside |
43.34 |
400 R |
3 |
|
Clovis |
43.70 |
400 R |
4 |
|
Clovis
East |
44.29 |
400 R |
5 |
|
Coalinga |
46.27 |
800 |
1 |
Serna, Juan�� |
McFarland |
1:59.23 |
800 |
2 |
Morales, Sabino |
Coalinga |
2:2:00.65 |
800 |
3 |
Opoku-Ageyemang, Kwadro |
Clovis |
2:01.58 |
800 |
4 |
Thomas, Mikel |
Clovis |
2:01.61 |
800 |
5 |
Stephens,Yasser�� |
Stockdale |
2:05.82 |
800 |
6 |
Russell
Pfaff |
Clovis
East |
2:06.28 |
800 |
7 |
Gilles,
Tom� |
Central |
2:06.37 |
800 |
8 |
Dalke, Cameron |
Templeton |
2:08.07 |
800 |
9 |
Gonzalez,
Alfonso��� |
Avenal |
2:09.82 |
800 |
10 |
Nava, Leo |
Firebaugh |
2:10.26 |
800 |
11 |
Lillibridge, Daniel |
Buchanan |
2:11.59 |
800 |
12 |
Godfrey,
Kevin |
Buchanan |
2:14.24 |
800 |
13 |
Olvera, Julio |
McFarland |
2:15.08 |
Dis |
1 |
Dragon,
Tyler |
Clovis
West |
160-01 |
Dis |
2 |
Alex Cabatic |
Clovis
East |
153-03 |
Dis |
3 |
Bains, Rajin |
Clovis
West |
149-03 |
Dis |
4 |
Pierro, Scott |
Buchanan |
148-06 |
Dis |
5 |
Warner,
Geoff |
Clovis |
140-03 |
Dis |
6 |
McNaughton,
Seth |
Kingsburg |
132-10 |
Dis |
7 |
Marin,
Jose�� |
Avenal |
132-10 |
HJ |
1 |
Minor,
Bryan |
Clovis |
6-03 |
HJ |
2 |
Horn,
Jordan |
Edison |
6-03 |
HJ |
3 |
Curry, Dwight� |
McFarland |
5-11 |
HJ |
4 |
King,Ricky� |
Stockdale |
5-11 |
HJ |
5 |
Quesada,
Chris |
Clovis |
5-09 |
HJ |
6 |
Clayton,
Shane |
Templeton |
5-07 |
HJ |
6 |
Castro,
Marcus |
Hanford |
5-07 |
HJ |
6 |
Ward, Vichon |
Central |
5-07 |
LJ |
1 |
Anderson,
TJ |
Edison |
22-02 |
LJ |
2 |
Amadi, Charles |
Edison |
21-08 |
LJ |
3 |
Andrews,
Vince |
Hoover |
21-07 |
LJ |
4 |
Wilkins,
Aaron |
Yosemite |
20-10 |
LJ |
5 |
Morris, Al
|
Hoover |
20-02.5 |
LJ |
6 |
Patrick,
Daniel |
Bullard |
19-03 |
PV |
1 |
Andrew Pancotti |
Clovis
East |
15-00 |
PV |
2 |
Puente,
Anthony�� |
Selma |
13-06 |
PV |
3 |
McNaughton,
Seth |
Kingsburg |
13-00 |
PV |
3 |
Jacob Mersino |
Clovis
East |
13-00 |
PV |
5 |
Lyle Quillen |
Clovis
East |
13-00 |
PV |
6 |
Humphries,
Kyle |
Clovis |
12-03 |
SP |
1 |
Dragon,
Tyler ** |
Clovis
West |
57-07 |
SP |
2 |
Alex Cabatic |
Clovis
East |
52-03 |
SP |
3 |
Bains, Rajin |
Clovis
West |
49-00 |
SP |
4 |
Scott Pierro |
Buchanan |
48-02 |
SP |
5 |
Prandini, Mark |
Clovis |
45-08 |
SP |
6 |
Macias,
Mike |
Lemoore |
45-00 |
Sprint |
1 |
Aarguello, Curry,
Perezchino, Serna |
McFarland |
3:39.16 |
Sprint |
2 |
|
Bullard |
3:41.0 |
Sprint |
3 |
|
Sunnyside |
3:44.88 |
Sprint |
4 |
|
Templeton |
3:47.83 |
Sprint |
5 |
|
Central |
3:49.47 |
Sprint |
6 |
|
Sanger |
3:49.94 |
Sprint |
7 |
|
Avenal |
3:52.63 |
Sprint |
8 |
|
Clovis
East |
3:53.66 |
TJ |
1 |
Amadi, Charles |
Edison |
48-09 |
TJ |
2 |
Andrews,
Vince |
Hoover |
45-07.5 |
TJ |
3 |
Anderson,
TJ |
Edison |
43-10.5 |
TJ |
4 |
Burton,
Jerome |
Sunnyside |
42-09.5 |
TJ |
5 |
Quesada,
Chris |
Clovis |
42-08.5 |
TJ |
6 |
Brown,
Kyle |
Lemoore |
42-04 |
TJ |
7 |
Horn,
Jordan |
Edison |
41-07 |
Weight |
1 |
|
Clovis |
48.37 |
Weight |
2 |
|
Sanger |
48.93 |
Weight |
3 |
|
Bullard |
50.65 |
VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
100 |
1 |
Anderson,Romesha |
Stockdale |
11.8 |
100 |
2 |
Ramsey,
Misty |
Buchanan |
11.8 |
100 |
3 |
Hurd,
Brandy |
Lemoore |
11.9 |
100 |
4 |
Aluisi, Jenna |
Clovis
West |
12.6 |
100 |
5 |
Smith,
Brianna |
Buchanan |
12.8 |
100 |
6 |
Hearnes, Samantha� |
Washington
U |
13.0 |
100 H |
1 |
Green, LaToya |
Lemoore |
15.32 |
100 H |
2 |
Williams, Brianny�� |
Edison |
16.21 |
100 H |
3 |
Ford, Aliza |
Fresno
Christ |
16.49 |
100 H |
4 |
Gonzalez, Nashielle |
Buchanan |
16.76 |
100 H |
5 |
Gines, Veronica�� |
Sanger |
16.89 |
100 H |
6 |
Melton,
Jen |
Clovis
West |
17.14 |
100 H |
7 |
Seymour,
Lauren��� |
Bullard |
17.58 |
100 H |
8 |
Boogaard, Kristi |
Clovis |
17.86 |
100 H |
9 |
McNamara,
Jennifer |
Yosemite |
18.03 |
100 H |
10 |
George,
Carmen |
Yosemite |
18.06 |
1600 |
1 |
Saylor,
Laure |
Buchanan |
5:05.76 |
1600 |
2 |
Saylor, Cathryn |
Buchanan |
5:18.26 |
1600 |
3 |
Allen,
Chloe |
Clovis
West |
5:20.86 |
1600 |
4 |
Kroll, Tawnie |
Clovis |
5:27.38 |
1600 |
5 |
Emily
Hamilton |
Clovis
East |
5:28.00 |
1600 |
6 |
Johnson,
Amanda |
Clovis |
5:32.12 |
1600 |
7 |
Warmerdam, Julianne |
Yosemite |
5:38.12 |
1600 |
8 |
Barnard,
Megan |
Buchanan |
5:39.60 |
1600 |
9 |
Villareal, Michelle |
Sunnyside |
5:40.22 |
1600 |
10 |
Cruz,
Miki�� |
Edison |
5:48.71 |
1600 |
11 |
Little,
Shelby |
Clovis |
5:48.57 |
1600 |
12 |
Votaw, Taylor���� |
Bullard |
5:51.71 |
1600 R |
1 |
|
Stockdale |
4:02.53 |
1600 R |
2 |
|
Buchanan |
4:12.74 |
1600 R |
3 |
|
Edison |
4:15.34 |
1600 R |
4 |
|
Bullard |
4:16.90 |
1600 R |
5 |
|
Clovis
West |
4:17.15 |
1600 R |
6 |
|
Clovis |
4:19.98 |
1600 R |
7 |
|
Clovis
East |
4:21.61 |
1600 R |
8 |
|
Lemoore |
4:22.32 |
1600 R |
9 |
|
Sanger |
4:23.66 |
1600 R |
10 |
|
Sunnyside |
4:37.61 |
300 |
1 |
Green,
Latoya |
Lemoore |
47.43 |
300 |
2 |
Williams, Brianny� |
Edison |
47.91 |
300 |
3 |
Gonzalez, Nashielle |
Buchanan |
48.29 |
300 |
4 |
Gauajardo, Anisa |
Buchanan |
49.88 |
300 |
5 |
Casarez, Melissa |
Clovis
West |
50.81 |
300 |
6 |
Gines, Veronica�� |
Sanger |
50.83 |
300 |
7 |
Jimenez,
Crystal� |
Fowler |
51.10 |
300 |
8 |
George,
Carmen |
Yosemite |
51.47 |
300 |
9 |
Hall, McKayla |
Buchanan |
57.96 |
300 |
10 |
Katy
Harris |
Clovis
East |
53.80 |
3200 |
1 |
Kroll, Tawnie |
Clovis |
11:33.8 |
3200 |
2 |
Choi,
Sue |
Buchanan |
11:34.4 |
3200 |
3 |
Poindexter,
Megan |
Clovis |
11:50.6 |
3200 |
4 |
Emily
Hamilton |
Clovis
East |
11:56.5 |
3200 |
5 |
Whittney Russell |
Buchanan |
12:21.3 |
3200 |
6 |
Norvell, Nora |
Buchanan |
12:23.5 |
3200 |
7 |
Vinton,
Meaghan�� |
Sanger |
12:28.2 |
3200 |
8 |
Warmerdam, Julianne |
Yosemite |
12:36.8 |
3200 |
9 |
Sanchez,Afton |
Stockdale |
12:51.0 |
3200 |
10 |
Stears, Haley |
SJM |
13:02.8 |
3200 |
11 |
Curtis,Brianna |
Stockdale |
13:12.5 |
3200 |
13 |
Reyes,
Sylvia� |
Avenal |
13:23.0 |
3200 |
14 |
Vinton,
Mia |
Sanger |
13:38.9 |
3200 |
15 |
Simpson,
Ashley�� |
Selma |
14:31.7 |
400 |
1 |
Williams, Diahann |
Templeton |
58.33 |
400 |
2 |
Anderson,Shanea |
Stockdale |
58.97 |
400 |
3 |
Alderidge, LaSasha� |
Central |
59.31 |
400 |
4 |
Donaldson,
Taylor |
Reedley |
60.96 |
400 |
5 |
Cady,Amanda�� |
Stockdale |
61.09 |
400 |
6 |
Gaul,
Hannah |
Buchanan |
61.25 |
400 |
7 |
Rooney,
Colleen��� |
Sanger |
61.77 |
400 |
8 |
Gonder,Sharena |
Stockdale |
62.13 |
400 |
9 |
Alverez, Tori |
Buchanan |
63.83 |
400 R |
1 |
Alberti,
Williams, Hill, Burks |
Stockdale |
47.6* |
400 R |
2 |
|
Bullard |
48.9 |
400 R |
3 |
|
Edison |
49.3 |
400 R |
4 |
|
Lemoore |
50.7 |
400 R |
5 |
|
Buchanan |
51.1 |
400 R |
6 |
|
Clovis
East |
51.1 |
400 R |
7 |
|
Clovis
West |
51.2 |
400 R |
8 |
|
Central |
51.2 |
400 R |
9 |
|
Clovis |
53.9 |
800 |
1 |
Saylor,
Lauren |
Buchanan |
2:26.23 |
800 |
2 |
Cucuk, Tatiana |
Buchanan |
2:27.42 |
800 |
3 |
Rooney,
Colleen�� |
Sanger |
2:28.25 |
800 |
4 |
Gooch,
Courtney�� |
Edison |
2:29.08 |
800 |
5 |
Hannah,
Tiffany�� |
Edison |
2:29.54 |
800 |
6 |
Allen,
Chloe |
Clovis
West |
2:29.57 |
800 |
7 |
Jenkins,
Vicky |
Clovis |
2:32.60 |
800 |
8 |
Jenifer McEntire |
Clovis
East |
2:37.66 |
800 |
9 |
Layous, Danielle |
Buchanan |
2:37.71 |
800 |
10 |
Orchard,
Sarah |
Templeton |
2:37.89 |
800 |
11 |
Johnson, Ty |
Central |
2:41.36 |
800 |
12 |
Anglin, Katelyn� |
Washington
U |
2:44.26 |
Dis |
1 |
Parker,
Kelli |
Lemoore |
119-04 |
Dis |
2 |
Sanchez,
Rosario� |
Selma |
119-02 |
Dis |
3 |
Farley, Jennica |
Buchanan |
116-09 |
Dis |
4 |
Rooters, Tiffini�� |
Sanger |
111-10 |
Dis |
5 |
Singleton,
Tiffany |
Corcoran |
109-05 |
Dis |
6 |
Miller,
Janine |
Clovis |
103-05 |
Dis |
7 |
Leyva, Whitney |
Clovis |
097-05.5 |
Dis |
8 |
Lynch,
Heather� |
Central |
091-04.5 |
HJ |
1 |
Gonder,Desirea |
Stockdale |
5-05 |
HJ |
2 |
Sierra |
Sierra |
5-03 |
HJ |
3 |
McNamara,
Jennifer |
Yosemite |
4-11 |
HJ |
4 |
Grothman, Jessica |
Lemoore |
4-11 |
HJ |
5 |
Montgomery,
Ali |
Clovis
West |
4-09 |
HJ |
5 |
Sample,
Shay |
Clovis
West |
4-09 |
HJ |
7 |
Dansby, Courtney |
Sunnyside |
4-09 |
HJ |
7 |
Hoage, Natalie |
Templeton |
4-09 |
LJ |
1 |
Gonder,Desirea |
Stockdale |
18-01 |
LJ |
2 |
Harper, Ahsley |
Hoover |
17-10.25 |
LJ |
3 |
Hill, Dayna������� |
Edison |
17-04.75 |
LJ |
4 |
Hearnes, Samantha� |
Washington
U |
16-09 |
LJ |
5 |
Nichols,Taylor |
Stockdale |
16-07.5 |
LJ |
6 |
McNamara,
Jennifer |
Yosemite |
16-03 |
LJ |
7 |
Collier,
Ashley |
Bullard |
16-00 |
PV |
1 |
Greenman, Andrea |
Clovis |
11-05 |
PV |
2 |
Savage,
Sarah |
Buchanan |
10-09 |
PV |
3 |
Phillips,
Katie |
Hoover |
10-03 |
PV |
4 |
Boogaard, Kristi |
Clovis |
09-09 |
PV |
5 |
Berryhill, Allison |
Clovis
West |
09-03 |
PV |
6 |
Cartier, Becca����� |
Bullard |
09-03 |
SP |
1 |
Sanchez,
Rosario |
Selma |
43-08 |
SP |
2 |
Parker, Kelli
|
Lemoore |
37-02 |
SP |
3 |
Firestone,
Tasha |
Clovis
West |
36-04 |
SP |
4 |
Scott,
Essence� |
Fowler |
35-00 |
SP |
5 |
Wemett, Heather |
Clovis |
34-10 |
SP |
6 |
Walters, Carlie |
Buchanan |
32-06 |
SP |
7 |
Hames, Joanna |
Clovis |
32-03 |
Sprint |
1 |
Erwin, Kaufmann, Harris, Mcentire |
Clovis
East |
4:27.46 |
Sprint |
2 |
|
Bullard |
4:28.18 |
Sprint |
3 |
|
Sanger |
4:32.63 |
Sprint |
4 |
|
Reedley |
4:40.47 |
Sprint |
5 |
|
Sunnyside |
4:41.72 |
Sprint |
6 |
|
Central |
4:45.73 |
Sprint |
7 |
|
Selma |
4:48.75 |
Sprint |
8 |
|
Washington
U |
4:48.89 |
TJ |
1 |
Nichols,Taylor |
Stockdale |
39-00.75 |
TJ |
2 |
Williams, Diahann |
Templeton |
36-08.25 |
TJ |
3 |
Hill, Dayna������� |
Edison |
36-02.75 |
TJ |
4 |
Thaxton, Katie |
Clovis |
36-01 |
TJ |
5 |
McNamara,
Jennifer |
Yosemite |
35-05.25 |
TJ |
6 |
Sarah
Savage |
Buchanan |
32-06.75 |
FROSH-SOPH RESULTS
Please Note
and (*) indicates a new meet record
FS |
100 |
1 |
Navarrete, Mario�� |
Sanger |
11.37 |
FS |
100 |
2 |
Henderson,
Kelvin |
Clovis |
11.43 |
FS |
100 |
3 |
Cowings, Mike� |
Hoover |
11.47 |
FS |
100 |
4 |
Blackmon,
Jared |
Bullard |
11.60 |
FS |
100 |
5 |
Smith,
Cody���������� |
Templeton |
11.92 |
FS |
100 |
6 |
White, Jace |
Lemoore |
12.15 |
FS |
100 |
7 |
Caldwell,
Evan� |
Bullard |
12.17 |
FS |
100 |
8 |
Koenig,
Dan���������� |
Templeton |
12.20 |
FS |
100 |
9 |
Atkins, Quinell |
Sunnyside |
12.44 |
FS |
110 HH |
1 |
Funch, Jonathon |
Clovis
West |
15.77** |
FS |
110 HH |
2 |
Archie, Corvaughn |
Buchanan |
16.61 |
FS |
110 HH |
3 |
Abundis, Eduardo� |
Selma |
16.89 |
FS |
110 HH |
4 |
Peyseno, Miles |
Clovis |
17.41 |
FS |
110 HH |
5 |
Josh Hemma |
Clovis
East |
17.95 |
FS |
110 HH |
6 |
Alves, Cody������ |
Selma |
18.28 |
FS |
110 HH |
7 |
Crunk, Isaiah� |
Wash� U |
18.32 |
FS |
110 HH |
8 |
Kevin
Russell |
Clovis
East |
18.42 |
FS |
110 HH |
9 |
Singh,Paul |
Stockdale |
18.39 |
FS |
1600 |
1 |
Sanchez,
Jonathan |
Buchanan |
4:36.1 |
FS |
1600 |
2 |
Cowan,
Garrett������� |
Templeton |
4:45.9 |
FS |
1600 |
3 |
Hales,
Mark |
Buchanan |
4:49.5 |
FS |
1600 |
4 |
Buford,
Cameron |
Buchanan |
4:49.8 |
FS |
1600 |
5 |
Robles,
Gabe |
Hoover |
4:50.9 |
FS |
1600 |
6 |
Soltero, Jaime� |
Avenal |
4:52.8 |
FS |
1600 |
7 |
McCready, Ryan |
Kingsburg |
5:00.0 |
FS |
1600 |
8 |
Nunez,
Jesus |
McFarland |
5:02.5 |
FS |
1600 |
9 |
Robillard, Brian |
Clovis
West |
5:04.0 |
FS |
1600 |
10 |
Celum, Jon |
Clovis
West |
5:06.0 |
FS |
1600 |
11 |
Bernaba,Michael� |
Stockdale |
5:06.6 |
FS |
1600 |
12 |
Abundis,Tino |
McFarland |
5:06.9 |
FS |
1600 |
13 |
Recchio, John |
Clovis |
5:15.2 |
FS |
1600 |
14 |
Cortez,
Johnny� |
Fowler |
5:20.7 |
FS |
1600 R |
1 |
Smith, Sanchez,, Flores, Kellogg |
Buchanan |
3:41.23 |
FS |
1600 R |
2 |
|
Templeton |
3:42.62 |
FS |
1600 R |
3 |
|
Bullard |
3:49.04 |
FS |
1600 R |
4 |
|
Clovis
East |
3:49.95 |
FS |
1600 R |
6 |
|
Sanger |
3:57.86 |
FS |
1600 R |
7 |
|
McFarland |
4:00.55 |
FS |
1600 R |
8 |
|
Firebaugh |
4:12.26 |
FS |
300 |
1 |
Kellogg,
James |
Buchanan |
42.87 |
FS |
300 |
2 |
Abundis, Eduardo� |
Selma |
43.73 |
FS |
300 |
3 |
Peyseno, Miles |
Clovis |
44.14 |
FS |
300 |
4 |
Singh,Paul� |
Stockdale |
44.97 |
FS |
300 |
5 |
Alves, Cody������ |
Selma |
45.50 |
FS |
300 |
6 |
Josh Hemma |
Clovis
East |
46.17 |
FS |
300 |
7 |
Navarrete, Mario�� |
Sanger |
46.29 |
FS |
300 |
8 |
Tafoya, Mike |
McFarland |
46.62 |
FS |
300 |
9 |
Kevin
Russell |
Clovis
East |
47.09 |
FS |
300 |
10 |
Gonzales,
John��� |
Selma |
47.36 |
FS |
3200 |
1 |
Vartanian, Danny |
Buchanan |
10:06.82 |
FS |
3200 |
3 |
Gomez,
Jesus |
McFarland |
10:12.13 |
FS |
3200 |
4 |
Cisneros,
Alfonso |
McFarland |
10:19.88 |
FS |
3200 |
5 |
Williamson,
Markus |
Bullard |
10:23.65 |
FS |
3200 |
6 |
Philip Jadot |
Clovis
East |
10:35.95 |
FS |
3200 |
7 |
Celum, Jon |
Clovis
West |
10:40.61 |
FS |
3200 |
8 |
Delton,
Adam |
Buchanan |
10:42.18 |
FS |
3200 |
9 |
Gomez,
Jose |
McFarland |
10:53.34 |
FS |
3200 |
10 |
Matt
Wagner |
Clovis
East |
10:53.71 |
FS |
3200 |
11 |
Mearns, Taylor |
Buchanan |
10:58.40 |
FS |
400 |
1 |
Kellogg,
James |
Buchanan |
52.43 |
FS |
400 |
2 |
Alex Chanquin |
Clovis
East |
53.58 |
FS |
400 |
3 |
Shahan, Cody |
Yosemite |
53.75 |
FS |
400 |
4 |
Dhaliwal, Manvir |
Clovis |
54.41 |
FS |
400 |
5 |
Reyes,
Miguel�� |
Avenal |
56.01 |
FS |
400 |
6 |
Clouston, Carson����� |
Templeton |
56.14 |
FS |
400 |
7 |
Medina,
Jose |
McFarland |
57.68 |
FS |
400 |
8 |
Garcia,
Angel |
McFarland |
58.07 |
FS |
400 R |
1 |
|
Hoover |
45.50 |
FS |
400 R |
2 |
|
Clovis |
45.67 |
FS |
400 R |
3 |
|
Bullard |
46.37 |
FS |
400 R |
4 |
|
Selma |
46.68 |
FS |
400 R |
5 |
|
Buchanan |
46.75 |
FS |
400 R |
6 |
|
Clovis
East |
46.75 |
FS |
400 R |
7 |
|
Central |
46.95 |
FS |
400 R |
8 |
|
Sanger |
47.28 |
FS |
800 |
1 |
Sanchez,
Jonathan |
Buchanan |
2:08.02 |
FS |
800 |
2 |
Nunez,
Jesus |
McFarland |
2:09.88 |
FS |
800 |
3 |
Marvin
Ortiz |
Clovis
East |
2:10.55 |
FS |
800 |
4 |
Soltero, Jaime� |
Avenal |
2:11.21 |
FS |
800 |
5 |
Medina, Jose |
McFarland |
2:11.67 |
FS |
800 |
6 |
MArk
Hales |
Buchanan |
2:12.49 |
FS |
800 |
7 |
Fessler, Michael� |
Bullard |
2:12.51 |
FS |
800 |
8 |
Garcia,
Richie |
Reedley |
2:13.98 |
FS |
800 |
9 |
McCready, Ryan |
Kingsburg |
2:14.51 |
FS |
800 |
10 |
Zach
Segovia |
Clovis
East |
2:18.81 |
FS |
800 |
11 |
Abundis, Tino |
McFarland |
2:19.85 |
FS |
800 |
12 |
Foss,
Jason�� |
Bullard |
2:21.50 |
FS |
Dis |
1 |
Smith,
Travis |
Clovis
West |
136-08 |
FS |
Dis |
2 |
Gomes, Neko |
Clovis |
133-01 |
FS |
Dis |
3 |
Christian
Millard |
Clovis
East |
129-09 |
FS |
Dis |
4 |
Madrid,
Matt |
Corcoran |
122-10 |
FS |
Dis |
5 |
Jiminez, Jerico |
Buchanan |
121-10 |
FS |
Dis |
6 |
Pippig, Matt |
Clovis |
121-05 |
FS |
HJ |
1 |
Brenner,
Jeff |
Clovis |
5-11 |
FS |
HJ |
2 |
Smith,
Travis |
Buchanan |
5-11 |
FS |
HJ |
3 |
Thompson,
Chris |
Sunnyside |
5-07 |
FS |
HJ |
3 |
Crunk, Isaiah� |
Wash� U |
5-07 |
FS |
HJ |
4 |
Aguliar, Max |
Sierra |
5-07 |
FS |
HJ |
5 |
Long, Nick
|
Hoover |
5-07 |
FS |
LJ |
1 |
Flores,Pablo |
Buchanan |
19-04 |
FS |
LJ |
2 |
Stanley
Yarbrough |
Clovis
East |
18-10 |
FS |
LJ |
3 |
Archie Corvaughn |
Buchanan |
18-06 |
FS |
LJ |
4 |
White, Jace |
Lemoore |
18-00 |
FS |
LJ |
5 |
Thomas,
Isaiah� |
Fowler |
17-08 |
FS |
LJ |
6 |
Crunk, Isaiah� |
Wash� U |
17-06 |
FS |
PV |
1 |
Brenner,
Jeff |
Clovis |
11-06 |
FS |
PV |
2 |
Alves, Cody����� |
Selma |
11-00 |
FS |
PV |
3 |
Becker,
Donovan |
Templeton |
10-03 |
FS |
PV |
4 |
Darling,
Steven� |
Selma |
10-03 |
FS |
PV |
5 |
Molander, Chris |
Buchanan |
10-03 |
FS |
PV |
6 |
Michael
Peterson |
Clovis
East |
09-06 |
FS |
PV |
6 |
Seward,
Scottie |
Fowler |
09-06 |
FS |
SP |
1 |
Christian
Millard |
Clovis
East |
53-09 |
FS |
SP |
2 |
Cutler,
Justin������� |
Templeton |
53-04 |
FS |
SP |
3 |
Smith,
Travis |
Clovis
West |
49-01 |
FS |
SP |
4 |
Rush, Troy
|
Clovis
West |
45-10 |
FS |
SP |
5 |
Sasaki,
Matt |
Clovis
West |
45-08 |
FS |
SP |
6 |
Miller,
Nate |
Clovis |
45-07 |
FS |
Sprint |
1 |
|
Templeton |
3:47.8 |
FS |
Sprint |
2 |
|
Clovis
East |
3:50.9 |
FS |
Sprint |
3 |
|
Avenal |
3:56.2 |
FS |
Sprint |
4 |
|
McFarland |
3:57.3 |
FS |
Sprint |
5 |
|
Reedley |
4:02.3 |
FS |
Sprint |
6 |
|
Selma |
4:02.4 |
FS |
Sprint |
7 |
|
Central |
4:02.5 |
FS |
Sprint |
8 |
|
Wash� U |
4:24.0 |
FS |
TJ |
1 |
Flores,
Pablo |
Buchanan |
41-04.75 |
FS |
TJ |
2 |
Archie, Corvaughn |
Buchanan |
41-01.5 |
FS |
TJ |
3 |
Rogers,
Clifton |
Hoover |
39-11 |
FS |
TJ |
4 |
Joy,Rickey |
Stockdale |
38-04 |
FS |
TJ |
5 |
Molander, Chris |
Buchanan |
37-09w |
FS |
TJ |
6 |
Jon
Haskins |
Clovis
East |
37-09w |
FS |
TJ |
7 |
Abundis, Eduardo�� |
Selma |
37-01 |
2006 Sanger Metric Team
Scores
Varsity Boys Scores
Clovis |
77 |
Edison |
63 |
Clovis
East |
62 |
Sunnyside |
42 |
Buchanan |
38 |
Clovis
West |
33 |
McFarland** |
26 |
Hoover |
20 |
Stockdale |
20 |
Bullard |
19 |
Lemoore |
15 |
Selma |
14 |
Templeton |
12.33 |
Parlier |
12 |
Reedley |
10 |
Coalinga |
10 |
Sanger |
8 |
Kingsburg |
5 |
Yosemite |
4 |
Central |
2.33 |
Firebaugh |
2 |
Hanford |
0.33 |
Avenal |
0 |
Corcoran |
0 |
Fowler |
0 |
Fresno
Christian |
0 |
Granite
Hills |
0 |
Sierra |
0 |
Washington
Union |
0 |
Outstanding Performer
Will Smith 110 Sunnyside�����������
Josh Marcette Bullard 100����������
Andrew Pancotti PV
Varsity Girls Team
Scores
Buchanan** |
98 |
Stockdale |
72 |
Lemoore |
52 |
Edison |
46 |
Clovis |
39 |
Templeton** |
28 |
Clovis
West |
27 |
Bullard |
21 |
Sanger |
19 |
Selma |
18 |
Clovis
East |
17 |
Hoover |
14 |
Fresno
Christian |
10 |
Yosemite |
9 |
Reedley |
8 |
Sierra |
8 |
Central |
7 |
Washington
Union |
5 |
Fowler |
4 |
Corcoran |
2 |
Sunnyside |
2 |
Avenal |
0 |
Firebaugh |
0 |
Granite
Hills |
0 |
Guinn
(Coalinga) |
0 |
Hanford |
0 |
Kingsburg |
0 |
McFarland |
0 |
�����������
Outstanding Performer
Lauren Saylor� 1600
Taylor Nichols TJ
Romesha Anderson 100
Frosh Soph
Scores
Buchanan** |
132 |
Clovis
East |
64.5 |
Clovis |
60 |
Templeton** |
43 |
Clovis
West |
34 |
Selma |
34 |
Hoover |
25 |
McFarland |
24 |
Bullard |
18 |
Avenal |
13 |
Sanger |
11 |
Yosemite |
6 |
Lemoore |
5 |
Sunnyside |
5 |
Corcoran |
4 |
Fowler |
2.5 |
Reedley |
2 |
Sierra |
2 |
Washington
Union |
1 |
Firebaugh |
0 |
Fresno
Christian |
0 |
Granite
Hills |
0 |
Guinn
(Coalinga) |
0 |
Hanford |
0 |
Kingsburg |
0 |
Stockdale |
0 |
Central |
0 |
Edison |
0 |
Outstanding Performer
Jonathon Funch
Clovis West 110 HH