Miner
Mustang Relays - Tulare Western HS Sat 4/1/06� |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great
Jumps day.� Charles Amadi Edison Hig
schoo� 48' 8" triple jump� Tevin Mcdowell Tulare western High 46'
0" |
|
Anderson
from Edison 45'10.��� Boys Long
jump� Tevin Mcdowell 22' 11"� A.J. Jefferson West bakersfield 22'11'',
Charles Amadi 22'5'' |
|
T.J.
Anderson Edison 22'1''�� Boys High jump
Mcdowell 6'6" James Brown Tulare Western 6'4 David Charleston West
Bakersfiedl 6'4� |
Women� Edison high 4 x 400 relay 4:09.63� Bakersfield High 4:09.91�� Tualre Western 4 x 100 50.03 Girls Shot
Rosario Sanchez 40'1� |
Latoya Green Lemoore
47.65a 300 meter hurdles� |
|
|
Top Six each Division� |
|
Varsity Bosy� |
|
300m Hurdles� |
School� |
Time� |
|
4 x200 relay |
|
3200m run� |
|
1.� Cardell
Turner� |
Edison� |
40.26a |
|
1. TWHS� |
|
1:32.24a |
|
1. P. Javalera |
Foothill� |
9:50 |
2.. Anthony Clark� |
Edison� |
41.73a |
|
2.
Bakersfiedl� |
1:32.39a |
|
2.�
Mase Hernandez |
Edison� |
10:21 |
3.� Daniel Hernadez |
Foothill� |
43.33a |
|
3.� Lemoore� |
1:33.76a |
|
3.� Ernesto sandoval� |
Roosevelt |
10:31 |
4.� Brandon
Bowens� |
South Bak |
43.97a |
|
4. Edison� |
|
1:34.39a |
|
4.�
Cesar Carillo |
Highland |
10:29 |
5. John Gonzales� |
Selma� |
44.03a |
|
5.� Golden Valley� |
1:36.19a� |
|
5.� Matt Miguel� |
Wasco� |
10:34 |
6.� Sean
Thompson� |
Bakersfield |
44.07a |
|
6.� Liberty� |
137.16 |
|
6.� Mayberry� |
Highland |
10:42 |
|
4 x100 Rly� |
|
�4 x 800� |
|
��� Time� |
|
100m dash |
Time |
|
1.� Edison� |
� 43.34a |
|
1.�
Golden Valley� |
� |
8:02 |
|
1. Kyle
Alston� |
Roosevelt� |
10.82a |
|
2. TWHS� |
� 43.51a� |
|
2.�
Bakersfied |
8:12 |
|
2. Dexter Jones� |
� |
Roosevelt� |
18.98a |
|
3. Lemoore� |
� 43.70a |
|
3.� Roosevelt� |
8:29 |
|
3. Tyrell Tucker� |
� |
TWHS� |
10.00a |
|
3� Roosevelt 43.70a |
|
4.� TWHS |
|
8:37 |
|
4.AJ. Jefferson West |
�� |
West� |
11.10a |
|
4. G.V� |
� 44.23a |
|
5.� Foothill� |
9:07 |
|
5.Ronald
Hatlin� |
Edison� |
11.23a� |
|
5. S.B��� |
�� 45.01a |
|
6.
West B akersfiedl� |
9:11 |
|
6. Miles Jones� |
� |
Edison� |
11.26a |
|
|
1600m Run |
|
110m
Hurdles� |
|
Time |
4 x 400� |
|
Joseph
Rivera |
TWHS |
4:33 |
|
1. Athony
Clark� |
Edison� |
14.41a� |
Edison� |
4:28 |
|
Ochoa |
|
Redwood� |
4:35 |
|
2.
Cardell Turner� |
Edison |
14.82a |
TWHS |
3:31 |
|
Javalera |
|
Foothill� |
4:36 |
|
3. Sean
Thompson� |
Bakersfiedl� |
15.91a |
Roosevelt |
3:32 |
|
Chaidez |
|
G.V� |
4:39 |
|
4. J.T.
Katavich� |
Liberty� |
15.95a |
West B. |
3:38 |
|
Silva� |
|
G.V� |
4:49 |
|
5. Andrew
Clark� |
Edison� |
15.12a |
Golden Valley |
3:42 |
|
Mirelas� |
|
G.V� |
4:50 |
|
6. Amaral� |
Selma |
16.15a |
Foothill� |
3:44 |
|
|
� |
|
� |
|
� |
|
� |
� |
� |
|
|
High Jump� |
|
Height� |
|
Triple
Jump� |
|
Long Jump� |
|
1. Tevin Mcdowell� |
TWHS� |
6' 6" |
|
1.
Charles Amandi� |
Edison� |
48' 8" |
1 Tevin
Mcdowell� |
TWHS� |
22' 11" |
2. James Brown� |
TWHS� |
6' 4"� |
|
2. Tevin
Mcdowell� |
TWHS |
46' 00. 75 |
2. A.J. Jefferson�� |
� |
West Bak |
22' 11" |
3. David Charleston� |
West Bak |
6' 4"� |
|
3.� T.J Anderson� |
Edison� |
45' 10" |
3. Charles Amadi |
Edison� |
22' 7" |
4. Danthony
Holmes |
TWHS� |
5' 10" |
|
4.� David Charelston� |
West� |
43' 11.75 |
4. T.J.
Anderson� |
Edsion� |
22' 6"� |
5. Jordan Horn� |
Edison� |
5' 8'� |
|
5. Kyle
Brown� |
Lemoore |
41' 1.75 |
5. Jeremy
Johnson� |
G.V� |
21'4 |
6. Ramiro
Gonzales |
G.V.� |
5' 8"� |
|
6. Carrowag |
West� |
41' 10"� |
6. Edward
Puente� |
Selma� |
20' 9" |
|
Pole Vault� |
|
Discus� |
|
Shot Put� |
|
1. Edward Pente� |
Selma� |
12' 0" |
|
1. Dashan
Ragans� |
Foothill� |
155' 0"� |
1. Chris Vasquez |
Selma� |
45' 7.5" |
2.� Stephen
Chism� |
Lemoore� |
11' 6" |
|
2. Colins
Ellis� |
Bakersfield |
144'10" |
2.
Patrick Patterson� |
Hanford W� |
43 ' 8.5"� |
3. Matt Fewell� |
Wasco� |
11' 6" |
|
3. Chris Vasquez |
Selma� |
138' 7" |
3. Brian
Pate� |
Burrough� |
42' 11'' |
4. Jeff Christian� |
Foothill |
11' 0" |
|
4. Brain
Pate� |
Burrough� |
138' 5" |
4. Mike
Macias� |
Lemoore |
42' 0" |
5. Singh� |
|
Wasco� |
9' 6" |
|
5. Travis
Flores� |
Burrough� |
123' 9" |
5.Will
Mason� |
Bakersfield� |
41' 10.5" |
6. Mike Garcia� |
Bakersfield |
9' 6" |
|
6.
Derrick Johnson� |
Bakersfield |
123' 4" |
6. Kyle Shermer |
Burrough� |
�40' 10'' |
|
Varsity Girls�
Results� |
|
|
300m
Hurdles |
|
4 x 200 Rly |
|
4 x 100 Rly |
|
4 x 800 |
|
1. LaToya Green� |
Lemoore� |
47.65a |
|
1. Lemoore� |
1:47 |
|
1. TWHS |
50.03 |
|
Edison� |
10:19 |
2. Brianny
Williams |
Edison� |
48.85a |
|
2. TWHS |
1:48 |
|
2. Edison� |
50.7 |
|
Bakersfield� |
10:29 |
3. Serrena Reyna� |
Selma |
51.22a |
|
3. Edison� |
149 |
|
3. Lemoore� |
50.8 |
|
TWHS� |
10:37 |
4. Valencia
Robles |
Liberty� |
51.55a |
|
4. Bakersfield |
1:49 |
|
4. Bakersfield |
50.87 |
|
Reedley� |
11:09 |
5. janna Nikkel� |
� |
Liberty� |
52.62a |
|
5. West B.� |
1:57 |
|
5. G.V� |
52.88 |
|
Foothill� |
11:15 |
6. Carion Richardson� |
TWHS |
52.72a |
|
6. Selma� |
1:59 |
|
6. West B |
54.7 |
|
G.V� |
11:42 |
|
4 x 400 |
|
3200 m run |
|
� |
100
Hurdles� |
|
1. Edison� |
4:09 |
|
1. Miki Cruz |
Edison� |
12:01 |
|
1.� Latoya Green� |
Lemoore� |
15.90a |
|
2. Bakersfield� |
4:09 |
|
2. Jenna
Fie� |
Burroughs� |
12:06 |
|
2.�
Brianny Williams |
Edison� |
16,20a |
|
3. Lemoore |
4:18 |
|
3. Roman� |
Highland� |
12:43 |
|
3. Taiwana
Hogan� |
South B.� |
16.44a |
|
4. TWHS |
4:39 |
|
4. Firchner |
Burroughs� |
12:58 |
|
4.
Carion Richardson� |
TWHS |
17.50a |
|
5. Selma |
4:37 |
|
5. Maria Madera |
Foothill� |
13:08 |
|
5. Janna
Nickles� |
Liberty� |
18.10a |
|
6. G.V� |
4:43 |
|
6. Jenny
Speer� |
Burroughs� |
13:18 |
|
6. Serrean
Reyna� |
Selma� |
18.24a |
|
|
Triple Jump� |
|
� |
Pole Vault� |
|
High Jump� |
|
1. Adrian Lee� |
TWHS |
33' 6" |
1. Zika Merit |
Lemoore� |
7' 0" |
1.
Heanice Horton� |
Edison� |
5' 0" |
|
2. Candace
Nichols |
South B.� |
33'5.75" |
2. Ashley
Edon� |
TWHS |
7' 0" |
2. Kaylor
Kover� |
Burroughs |
5' 0" |
� |
3. Jenna Stafford� |
TWHS |
31' 8" |
3. Fanny
Jeuessel� |
Lemoore� |
7' 0" |
3.
Jessica Gratham� |
Lemoore� |
4' 6" |
|
4. Karla
Moreno |
Selma� |
31' 5" |
4.
Saletera Jenny� |
Lemoore� |
6' 6" |
4.
Krista Stafford� |
TWHS |
4' 6" |
|
5. Jessica
Rivera |
TWHS |
31' 0" |
5.
Krista Stafford� |
TWHS |
6' 6" |
5. Adrian Lee |
TWHS |
4' 4" |
|
6. Sarah
Dolittle |
South B.� |
30' 0" |
6. Angraid
Rippi� |
Bakersfield� |
6' 6" |
6. Sarah
Dolittle� |
South B� |
4' 4" |
|
|
100 meters |
|
Long Jump� |
|
1600m Run� |
|
1. Wallace� |
Highland� |
12.64a |
1. Ashley
Thomas� |
Bakersfield� |
� 16' 5" |
1. Tiffany
Hanah� |
Edison� |
5:36 |
|
2. Epps� |
|
Golden Valley� |
12.70a |
2.
Candace Reaves� |
Bakersfield� |
� 16'4" |
2.
Kristina Garica��� |
Golden Val |
5:40 |
|
3.Brandy Hurd� |
Lemoore |
12.74a |
3.
Brynishisa Dams� |
Golden Val |
� 16' 0" |
3.Jenna
Fie� |
Burroughs |
5:41 |
|
4. Ashley
Colbert |
TWHS |
13.01a |
4. Taiwana
Hogan� |
South B� |
� 15' 10" |
4. Miki
Cruz� |
Edison� |
5:50 |
|
5. Janetria Alberty� |
Edison� |
13.05a� |
5.
jesscia Gonzales� |
Bakersfield� |
� 15' 9" |
5.
Angelina Roman� |
Highland� |
5:55 |
|
5. Books� |
|
Edison� |
13.22a |
6. Jeane
Horton� |
Edison� |
� 15' 4" |
6. Madera Deana |
Foothill |
5:58 |
|
|
Shot Put� |
|
Discus� |
|
1. Rosario
Sanchez |
Selma |
41' 7" |
1. Kayla Kovar |
Burroughs |
136' 3" |
|
2. Amber
Taylor |
South B |
33' 4" |
2. Janele
Olsen� |
Burroughs |
109' 3 |
|
3. Kayla Kovar� |
Burroughs |
32' 0" |
3. Rosario Sachez |
Selma |
109' 2" |
|
4. Karla Moreno� |
Selma� |
31' 7" |
4.
Shawnice Mackey� |
Bakersfield� |
99' 10" |
|
5. Tieshe Morgan� |
TWHS |
�31' 7" |
5. Tieshe
Morgan� |
TWHS |
99' 1" |
|
6. Janelle Olsen� |
Burroughs |
30' 4" |
6.�
Katherine Ellie |
Roosevelt� |
98'3� |
|
|
� |
|
� |
|
� |
� |
|
� |
� |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|