***2006 DyeStatCal
Featured Meets***
DyeStatCalElite
Performance Cutoffs (Boys/Girls) |
Based
on average annual Top 100 marks in 'common' events and Top 50
marks in 'uncommon' events. |
100m |
200m |
400m |
800m |
1500m |
1600m |
3000m |
3200m |
11.03/12.60 |
22.43/25.70 |
50.13/58.50 |
1:58.50/2:20.00 |
4:50.00 |
4:24.00/5:11.00 |
10:40.00 |
9:40.00/11:30.00 |
110/100m HH |
300m IH/LH |
4x100 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
4x1600 |
Shuttle Hurd |
15.23/16.00 |
40.30/47.00 |
43.50/49.80 |
1:32.30/1:48.00 |
3:26.00/4:05.00 |
8:21.50/10:05.00 |
18:40/23:00 |
1:10.00/1:10.00 |
Sprint Med |
Distance Medl |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
Long Jump |
Triple Jump |
Shot Put |
Discus Throw |
3:43.00/4:30.00 |
10:55.00/13:00.00 |
6-2.25/5-3.0 |
13-6.00/10-6.00 |
21-3.00/17-0.00 |
43-9.00/35-6.00 |
51-0/37-0 |
152-00/120-00 |
Falcon Invitational
Saturday, April 1st 2006 At Torrey Pines
HS (Encinitas-SD Section)
Auto-Timing, wind legal
23Total DyeStatCal Elite marks
Falcon Invite 1 April 2006
Girls Results
100
Wheeler (RB) 12.76
400
Cha. Moreland (Mo) 1:00.36
Stoudenmire (RB) 1:00.53
Che. Moreland (Mo) 1:00.88
Maldonado (Vi) 1:01.60
Lopez-Palm (SP) 1:01.74
800
Schoefield (Cbad) 2:21.01
Jacobs (Vis) 2:21.61
Maffucci (LCC) 2:21.62
Eaton (SP) 2:22.85
100H
Nealy (RB) 16.37
Tesmer (RB) 16.79
Mainquist (TP) 16.91
Haratyk (TP) 17.32
300LH
Mainquist (TP) 45.77
Franklin (Mo) 46.89
Nealy (RB) 47.81
Marquardt (ECam) 47.82
Tesmer (RB) 48.74
Rodriguez (Vi) 49.32
400R –
Rancho Bernardo 49.50
Vista 51.82
Torrey Pines 52.02
1600R
Mt. Carmel 4:05.14
Vista 4:06.76
Rancho Bernardo 4:11.13
Torrey Pines 4:12.69
HJ
Mintun (VC) 5-2
Magos (Esc) 5-0
Daly (SP) 5-0
Dudley (ECap) 5-0
PV
Mattoon (RB) 10-9
Torres (Vi) 10-9
Gaeto (RB) 10-3
Stamos (Esc) 10-3
Sharpell (Esc) 9-9
Rice (TP) 9-3
LJ
Williams (Esc) 15-7¼
TJ
Kearin (RB) 36-1
Langford (Cbad) 34-11½
Leslie (LCC) 34-3
Jones (RB) 33-11
Mintun (VC) 33-9
Marquardt (ECam) 33-2¾
Shapiro (Esc) 32-7½
SP
Fesuiai (Vi) 36-10
Hunt (Mo) 36-0
Hererra (ECap) 35-1
Aragon (Esc) 34-3
Sherman (Esc) 34-0½
Phelps (ECam) 33-4
Logel (ECap) 33-3½
Dyer (Vi) 32-5½
Beckner (Hill) 32-1
Togisala (Se) 32-½
DT
Hunt (Mo) 134-6
Logel (ECap) 109-3
Schiermayer (RB) 104-3
Dyer (Vi) 104-2
Pele
Boys Results
100
Daniels (Se) 11.20
Calhoun (Vi) 11.25
Belch (TP) 11.27
400
O'Brien (SP) 49.57
Vargas (Vi) 50.95
Griffin (MtC) 51.33
Wessendorf (ECam) 51.55
Pattison (RB) 51.73
800
Watters (ECap) 2:01.48
Ertz (ECap) 2:02.94
1500
Weston (SP) 4:08.15
Oakes (VC) 4:08.79
Hasvold (Fall) 4:10.95
Van Dyke (Vi) 4:12.68
Withall (Cbad) 4:13.11
Haywas (ECam) 4:13.86
Proehl (RB) 4:17.08
Poffenbarger (ECap) 4:17.08
Threw (Vi) 4:20.34
110HH
Davis (ECam) 15.32
Bruner (TP) 15.50
Gamat (MtC) 16.05
Liu (TP) 16.20
Novelozo (Hill) 16.28
300IH
Bruner (TP) 39.65
Davis (ECam) 40.05
Leidigh (ECam) 41.69
Jafarzade (RB) 41.72
Lane (SP) 41.73
400R
Vista 43.11
Torrey Pines 43.12
Rancho Bernardo 44.28
Mt. Carmel 44.33
Morse 44.58
1600R
Rancho Bernardo 3:33.53
Fallbrook 3:37.21
HJ
Rosario (EC) 6-6
Mauzy (SC) 6-4
Mitchell (SC) 6-4
Hopkins (TP) 6-2
LaFleur (Esc) 6-2
Flynn (LCC) 6-0
McDonough (LCC) 6-0
Davis (VC) 6-0
Hasty (Esc) 6-0
PV
Mann (SR) 15-4
McGregor (MtC) 14-0
Sullivan (RB) 14-0
Stiedeman (Esc) 13-6
Simmons (Vi) 13-6
Maurer (TP) 12-6
Jonesrebandt (Fall) 12-6
Cardinale (SC) 12-6
Wohlford (RB) 12-6
LJ
Rosario (ECam) 21-11¾
Donahoe (TP) 21-½
TJ – Williams (Esc) 47-6¾
Phair (ECap) 43-9¾
Taylor (Vi) 43-0
Gawst (MtC) 42-7½
Harris (Mo) 42-7
Chiong (ECam) 42-1
Blevins (Se) 41-2½
SP
Savage (Mo) 55-7½
Tull (Fall) 52-5½
Weber (ECam) 51-0
Grippo (SP) 47-5
Dillard (ECap) 47-0½
Aledo (Fall) 46-10
Klingerman (VC) 45-7
Shoen (Cbad) 45-5
Guerra (SC) 44-4½
Gonzales (ECam) 44-0½
DT
Savage (Mo) 189-7
Weber (ECam) 145-10
Tull (Fall) 141-10
Colonelli (LCC) 141-10
Dillard (ECap) 136-1
Furr (ECap) 132-4
Dion (SC) 132-1