2004 AAU Region 13a-13b Track & Field Meet - 6/13/2004 - Guy Fowler
Multi Event Medallists Reid Mc Lean (1st) and Erika Julien (2nd) who will be going on to Des Moines Iowa for the AAU Junior Olympics in late July (Guy Singer photo)
Mc Lean won the Young Men's Decathlon with 5,586 points. Taking first in the 100M (11.4), 400M (51.9), 110M Hurdles (16.3), Long Jump (19-09.75), High Jump (6-00.75), Shot Put (34-10). Placing second in the Pole Vault (111-02.50), 1500M 5:01.19), and third in the Discus (82-04.50), and Javelin (83-04)
Guy Singer photo album of meet
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 James, Chynna 96 San Diego, CA 15.70 16.23 NWI
2 Booker, Cyinna 96 Tulare, CA 16.81 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 James, Chynna 96 San Diego, CA 33.90 34.78 NWI
2 Shapiro, Rachel 97 Hacienda Hights, CA 37.00 38.48 NWI
3 Banuelos, Diana 96 Visalia 42.48 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 James, Chynna 96 San Diego, CA 1:20.96
2 Shapiro, Rachel 97 Hacienda Hights, CA 1:24.00 1:24.02
3 Banuelos, Diana 96 Visalia 1:35.80
Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Shapiro, Rachel 97 Hacienda Hights, CA 3:45.00 3:14.98
Girls Long Jump Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Booker, Cyinna 96 Tulare, CA 8-07.00 NWI 2.61m 20
2 Richards, Madisen 96 Simi Valley, CA 9-04.75 8-06.00 NWI 2.59m 17
3 Ogden, Madison 96 Bakersfield, CA 6-07.00 NWI 2.00m 16
4 Williams, Miya 97 Tulare, CA 5-03.00 NWI 1.60m 15
5 Banuelos, Diana 96 Visalia 5-01.00 NWI 1.54m 14
Girls Shot Put Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Ogden, Madison 96 Bakersfield, CA 13-04.75 4.08m 20
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Dillon-Covington, Alexis 95 Visalia, CA 16.14 NWI
2 Parker, Marissa 95 Tulare, CA 16.53 NWI
3 Thatcher, Katelyn 95 Bakersfield, CA 16.73 NWI
4 Jones, Ivary 95 Tulare, CA 17.07 NWI
5 Madrid, Gelennie 95 Bakersfield, CA 15.00 17.70 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Danahoe, Aliyah 95 Sacramento, CA 31.50 33.62 NWI
2 Dillon-Covington, Alexis 95 Visalia, CA 34.51 NWI
3 Thatcher, Katelyn 95 Bakersfield, CA 35.00 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Perkins, Xiomara 95 Hollywood, CA 1:16.00 1:14.14
2 Danahoe, Aliyah 95 Sacramento, CA 1:15.00 1:14.31
3 Madrid, Gelennie 95 Bakersfield, CA 1:08.00 1:38.00
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Perkins, Xiomara 95 Hollywood, CA 2:46.00 2:48.06
2 Danahoe, Aliyah 95 Sacramento, CA 2:56.00 3:01.63
-- Padilla, Monica 95 Visalia, CA NT
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Perkins, Xiomara 95 Hollywood, CA 5:44.00 5:52.26
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Dillon-Covington, Alexis 95 Visalia, CA 11:37.46 20
Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Thatcher, Katelyn 95 Bakersfield, CA 9-04.50 NWI 2.85m 20
2 Madrid, Gelennie 95 Bakersfield, CA 10-02.00 8-06.00 NWI 2.59m 17
3 Jones, Ivary 95 Tulare, CA 7-04.00 NWI 2.23m 16
-- Parker, Marissa 95 Tulare, CA DNF NWI
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Harvey, Atiya 94 Hayward, CA 13.63 13.86 NWI
2 Hood, Maya 94 San Diego, CA 14.32 14.65 NWI
3 Dickerson, Derricka 94 Bakersfield, CA 16.56 NWI
4 Hood, Malina 94 San Diego, CA 17.83 16.83 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Harvey, Atiya 94 Hayward, CA 28.12 29.05 NWI
2 Hood, Maya 94 San Diego, CA 29.61 30.54 NWI
3 Noriega, Brianna 94 Visalia, CA 31.08 31.68 NWI
4 Ledesma, Samantha 94 Visalia, CA 35.09 NWI
5 Hood, Malina 94 San Diego, CA 33.63 36.96 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Harvey, Atiya 94 Hayward, CA 1:10.02 1:07.73
2 Hood, Maya 94 San Diego, CA 1:08.02 1:08.75
3 Hood, Malina 94 San Diego, CA 1:18.03 1:20.31
4 Porton-Ayala, Lauren 94 Visalia, CA 1:22.63
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 McCallum, Kaitlin 94 San Diego, CA 2:56.00 3:05.57
2 Villanueva, Annette 94 Fresno, CA 3:00.00 3:14.05
3 Porton-Ayala, Lauren 94 Visalia, CA 3:28.99
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
-- Villanueva, Annette 94 Fresno, CA 6:05.00 NT
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Castillo, Victoria 94 Visalia, CA 11:35.67 20
2 Melgar, Selina 94 Tulare, CA 12:27.90 17
-- Ledesma, Samantha 94 Visalia, CA DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
Team Seed Finals
1 Cal Express 'A' 1:13.54 40
1) Booker, Cyinna 96 2) Williams, Miya 97
3) Parker, Marissa 95 4) Jones, Ivary 95
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
Team Seed Finals
1 Visalia Track Association 'A' 5:46.39
1) Melgar, Selina 94 2) Porton-Ayala, Lauren 94
3) Noriega, Brianna 94 4) Castillo, Victoria 94
Girls High Jump Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 McCallum, Kaitlin 94 San Diego, CA 3-07.00 3-08.00 1.11m
2 Noriega, Brianna 94 Visalia, CA 3-10.00 3-04.00 1.01m
Girls Long Jump Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 McCallum, Kaitlin 94 San Diego, CA 11-10.00 11-04.00 NWI 3.45m
2 Villanueva, Annette 94 Fresno, CA 10-00.00 10-01.00 NWI 3.07m
3 Castillo, Victoria 94 Visalia, CA 9-01.00 NWI 2.76m
-- Ledesma, Samantha 94 Visalia, CA ND NWI
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Blair, Alesha 93 Pleasenton, CA 14.51 NWI
2 Townsend, Julia 93 Malibu, CA 14.92 16.09 NWI
3 Vernon, Unique 93 Tulare, CA 16.20 NWI
4 Schlick, Rebekah 93 Tulare, CA 13.80 16.46 NWI
5 Powell, Quiana 93 Elk Grove, CA 15.90 16.92 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Smiley, Moniqua 93 Oakland, CA 30.00 30.18 NWI
2 Perkins, Jasmine 93 Hollywood, CA 29.30 31.26 NWI
3 Schlick, Rebekah 93 Tulare, CA 34.39 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Smiley, Moniqua 93 Oakland, CA 1:09.00 1:07.36
2 Berringer, Jennifer 93 Danville, CA 1:06.90 1:08.09
3 Perkins, Jasmine 93 Hollywood, CA 1:06.00 1:14.91
4 Townsend, Julia 93 Malibu, CA 1:14.20 1:20.44
5 Wilson, Dykatia 93 Bakersfield, CA 1:07.10 1:38.43
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Berringer, Jennifer 93 Danville, CA 2:38.40 2:48.04
2 Hueng, Cindy 93 San Jose, CA 2:56.08
3 Perkins, Jasmine 93 Hollywood, CA 2:46.00 3:01.70
4 Stallings, Julitte 93 Fresno, CA 2:50.00 3:16.29
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Vargas, Mia 93 Fresno, CA 5:45.00 5:43.83
2 Hueng, Cindy 93 San Jose, CA 6:03.87
-- Stallings, Julitte 93 Fresno, CA 5:55.00 NT
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Vargas, Mia 93 Fresno, CA 11:39.00 13:02.49 20
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Smiley, Moniqua 93 Oakland, CA 14.00 15.98 NWI
Girls High Jump Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Brewer, Ciarra 93 Union City, CA 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 20
2 Berringer, Jennifer 93 Danville, CA 4-02.00 4-00.00 1.21m 17
Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Brewer, Ciarra 93 Union City, CA 15-06.50 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m
2 Blair, Alesha 93 Pleasenton, CA 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m
3 Townsend, Julia 93 Malibu, CA 10-04.00 10-04.00 NWI 3.14m
4 Wilson, Dykatia 93 Bakersfield, CA 12-02.00 7-02.00 NWI 2.18m
-- Jones, Tanaya 93 Tulare, CA ND NWI
Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Hammar, Rebecca 93 Atwater, CA 29-06.00 28-00.25 8.54m
2 Powell, Quiana 93 Elk Grove, CA 21-00.00 20-08.50 6.31m
3 Jones, Tanaya 93 Tulare, CA 19-01.00 5.81m
Girls Discus Throw Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Hammar, Rebecca 93 Atwater, CA 74-00 77-02 23.52m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Reed, Raven 92 Palmdale, CA 13.54 NWI
2 Goode, Shawna 92 Berkeley, CA 13.80 14.14 NWI
3 Hendrix, Keyleigh 92 Tulare, CA 14.51 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Thomas, Kali 92 Oakland, CA 27.50 27.03 NWI
2 Reed, Raven 92 Palmdale, CA 28.22 NWI
2 Smith, Christina 92 Long Beach, CA 26.60 28.22 NWI
4 Ellis, Brittni 92 Visalia, CA 29.78 NWI
5 Enakaya, Nyesa 92 Elk Grove, CA 28.90 30.36 NWI
6 Costales, Alexis 92 Holtville, CA 34.26 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Reed, Raven 92 Palmdale, CA 1:02.73
2 Smith, Christina 92 Long Beach, CA 1:00.00 1:03.56
3 Lyons, Taylor 92 Oakland, CA 1:07.00 1:07.99
4 Enakaya, Nyesa 92 Elk Grove, CA 1:09.00 1:10.11
5 Hendrix, Keyleigh 92 Tulare, CA 1:12.09
6 Pullen, Micalah 92 Visalia, CA 1:12.35
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Wilson, Malikah 92 Berkeley, CA 2:30.00 2:34.05
2 Haydel, Sydney 92 Woodland Hills, CA 2:41.83 2:37.31
3 Merrill, Melissa 92 Bakersfield, CA 2:42.00 2:37.74
4 Costales, Alexis 92 Holtville, CA 3:05.81
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Ordaz, Marissa 92 Fresno, CA 5:14.00 5:54.07
-- Thomas, Selin 92 Oakland, CA 5:18.00 NT
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Machado, Taylor 92 Antioch, CA 12:09.93 20
2 Ordaz, Marissa 92 Fresno, CA 11:58.00 12:12.43 17
-- Thomas, Selin 92 Oakland, CA DNF
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Barker, Nataha 92 Visalia, CA 10:12.04 20
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Littleton, Danielle 92 Oceanside, CA 14.19 15.23 NWI
2 Haydel, Sydney 92 Woodland Hills, CA 15.29 15.69 NWI
3 Draper, Ayla 92 Visalia, CA 16.36 NWI
4 Pullen, Micalah 92 Visalia, CA 19.34 NWI
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
Team Seed Finals
1 East Bay Heat 'A' 54.50
1) Thomas, Kali 92 2) Wilson, Malikah 92
3) Goode, Shawna 92 4) Lyons, Taylor 92
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
Team Seed Finals
1 East Bay Heat 'A' 4:48.73
1) Wilson, Malikah 92 2) Thomas, Kali 92
3) Lyons, Taylor 92 4) Thomas, Selin 92
Girls High Jump Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Pullen, Micalah 92 Visalia, CA 4-06.00 1.37m 20
2 Merrill, Melissa 92 Bakersfield, CA 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m 17
3 Draper, Ayla 92 Visalia, CA 4-02.00 1.27m 16
4 Barker, Nataha 92 Visalia, CA 4-00.00 1.21m 15
Girls Long Jump Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Merrill, Melissa 92 Bakersfield, CA 15-04.00 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
2 Littleton, Danielle 92 Oceanside, CA 13-09.00 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
3 Draper, Ayla 92 Visalia, CA 12-11.00 J13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
Girls Shot Put Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Haydel, Sydney 92 Woodland Hills, CA 34-04.25 35-00.00 10.66m
2 Ellis, Brittni 92 Visalia, CA 29-03.50 8.92m
3 Barker, Nataha 92 Visalia, CA 21-03.00 6.47m
Girls Discus Throw Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Ellis, Brittni 92 Visalia, CA 56-03 17.14m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Dunn, Karryn 91 Diamond Bar, CA 13.32 NWI
2 Reynolds, Jenna 91 Riverside, CA 12.80 13.43 NWI
3 Tallon, Haley 91 Tulare, CA 13.70 13.74 NWI
4 Campbell, Ivory 91 Oakland, CA 13.60 14.22 NWI
5 Rivera, Jessica 91 Tulare, CA 14.90 NWI
6 Guerrero, Chere 91 Tulare, CA 14.91 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Dunn, Karryn 91 Diamond Bar, CA 27.17 NWI
2 Powell, Donnise 91 Hayward, CA 27.20 27.30 NWI
3 Aldredge, LaSasha 91 Fresno, CA 27.63 NWI
4 Tallon, Haley 91 Tulare, CA 28.70 28.77 NWI
5 Taylor, Kelvina 90 Oakland, CA 28.97 NWI
6 Easley, Kandice 91 Santa Clarita, CA 26.00 29.55 NWI
7 Price, Kiara 90 Santa Clarita, CA 26.00 30.37 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Powell, Donnise 91 Hayward, CA 59.60 1:00.79
2 Aldredge, LaSasha 91 Fresno, CA 1:03.21
3 Taylor, Kelvina 90 Oakland, CA 1:04.26
4 Easley, Kandice 91 Santa Clarita, CA 1:03.00 1:04.65
5 Tallon, Ashley 91 Tulare, CA 1:07.00 1:09.24
6 Price, Kiara 90 Santa Clarita, CA 1:03.00 1:10.57
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Easley, Kandice 91 Santa Clarita, CA 2:32.00 2:48.95
2 Jurado, Katie 91 Santa Clarita, CA 2:33.00 2:49.28
3 Price, Kiara 90 Santa Clarita, CA 2:33.00 3:11.91
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
-- Vargas, Cosette 91 Fresno, CA NT
-- Jurado, Katie 91 Santa Clarita, CA 5:21.00 NT
-- Votaw, Taylor 91 Fresno, CA 5:01.00 NT
Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Votaw, Taylor 91 Fresno, CA 11:04.00 11:18.48 20
-- Vargas, Cosette 91 Fresno, CA DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Simmons, Tajanee 90 Oakland, CA 16.10 17.75 NWI
2 Brown, Nyisha 91 Oakland, CA 16.00 19.09 NWI
3 Tallon, Ashley 91 Tulare, CA 14.00 19.31 NWI
4 Reynolds, Jenna 91 Riverside, CA 19.00 21.60 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Tallon, Haley 91 Tulare, CA 31.00 31.46 NWI
2 Simmons, Tajanee 90 Oakland, CA 30.00 32.01 NWI
3 Brown, Nyisha 91 Oakland, CA 31.00 32.04 NWI
4 Reynolds, Jenna 91 Riverside, CA 32.32 NWI
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
Team Seed Finals
1 East Bay Heat 'A' 50.60
1) Brown, Nyisha 91 2) Campbell, Ivory 91
3) Smiley, Arielle 90 4) Taylor, Kelvina 90
2 Cal Express 'A' 51.40
1) Hendrix, Keyleigh 92 2) Jenkins, Teaonia 89
3) Guerrero, Chere 91 4) Rivera, Jessica 91
-- Bakersfield Yellow Jackets 'A' DQ
1) Carter, Jordan 91 2) Dickerson, Amanda 91
3) Smith, Darci 91 4) Polkinghorne, Paige 91
Girls High Jump Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Boone, Tiffani 91 Clovis, CA 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
2 Polkinghorne, Paige 91 Bakersfield, CA 4-09.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
3 Aldredge, LaSasha 91 Fresno, CA 4-06.00 1.37m
4 Smith, Darci 91 Bakersfield, CA 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Rivera, Jessica 91 Tulare, CA NH
-- Audap, Kelsey 91 Bakersfield, CA NH
-- Tallon, Ashley 91 Tulare, CA 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Polkinghorne, Paige 91 Bakersfield, CA 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m 20
Girls Long Jump Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Dunn, Karryn 91 Diamond Bar, CA 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
2 Boone, Tiffani 91 Clovis, CA 14-08.25 14-03.50 NWI 4.35m
3 Reynolds, Jenna 91 Riverside, CA 16-09.00 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
4 Aldredge, LaSasha 91 Fresno, CA 13-09.50 NWI 4.20m
5 Ogden, Paige 91 Bakersfield, CA 13-09.00 NWI 4.19m
6 Taylor, Kelvina 90 Oakland, CA 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m
7 Smith, Darci 91 Bakersfield, CA 14-00.00 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m
8 Guerrero, Chere 91 Tulare, CA 12-01.00 NWI 3.68m
9 Rivera, Jessica 91 Tulare, CA 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
-- Carter, Jordan 91 Bakersfield, CA 13-06.00 ND NWI
-- Bentley, Carolyn-Nga 91 Fresno, CA ND NWI
-- Dickerson, Amanda 91 Bakersfield, CA ND NWI
-- Smiley, Arielle 90 Oakland, CA 16-00.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Smith, Darci 91 Bakersfield, CA 25-00.00 30-09.00 NWI 9.37m
2 Tallon, Haley 91 Tulare, CA 24-00.00 J30-09.00 NWI 9.37m
3 Ogden, Paige 91 Bakersfield, CA 30-05.00 NWI 9.27m
4 Dickerson, Amanda 91 Bakersfield, CA 29-08.00 NWI 9.04m
5 Bentley, Carolyn-Nga 91 Fresno, CA 28-00.00 NWI 8.53m
6 Tallon, Ashley 91 Tulare, CA 24-00.00 27-05.00 NWI 8.35m
Girls Shot Put Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Hammar, Rachel 90 Atwater, CA 40-00.00 36-05.00 11.09m
2 Edney, Brook-Lyn 90 El Centro, CA 32-00.00 32-06.50 9.91m
3 Bentley, Carolyn-Nga 91 Fresno, CA 23-06.25 7.16m
Girls Discus Throw Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Hammar, Rachel 90 Atwater, CA 107-00 105-08 32.20m
2 Kovar, Kayla 91 Ridgecrest, CA 103-00 100-10 30.73m
3 Edney, Brook-Lyn 90 El Centro, CA 76-06 23.31m
Girls Javelin Throw Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Hammar, Rachel 90 Atwater, CA 72-05 22.07m 20
-- Audap, Kelsey 91 Bakersfield, CA DNF
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Jenkins, Teaonia 89 Tulare, CA 13.36 NWI
2 Eddings, Sasha 88 Fresno, CA 13.93 NWI
3 Mainor, Jennifer 89 Valley Village, CA 15.86 15.33 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Okwudiafor, Ofunne 89 Fremont, CA 27.90 28.08 NWI
2 Eddings, Sasha 88 Fresno, CA 28.78 NWI
3 Merrill, Lauren 89 Bakersfield, CA 28.91 NWI
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Lobodzinski, Cora 89 Sunland, CA 2:45.11 2:42.86
2 Eddings, Sasha 88 Fresno, CA 3:31.86
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Huang, Mayc 89 San Jose, CA 5:06.00 5:20.49
2 Lobodzinski, Cora 89 Sunland, CA 5:42.45 5:46.89
-- Dave, Natasha 89 Bakersfield, CA 5:23.00 NT
Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Huang, Mayc 89 San Jose, CA 11:18.00 11:18.00 20
-- Dave, Natasha 89 Bakersfield, CA 11:40.00 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Merrill, Lauren 89 Bakersfield, CA 17.30 18.10 NWI
2 Gistand, Joanna 88 Castro Valley, CA 17.50 18.38 NWI
3 Okwudiafor, Ofunne 89 Fremont, CA 17.00 19.22 NWI
4 Underwood, Krystal 89 Bakersfield, CA 19.25 NWI
5 Richardson, Carion 88 Tulare, CA 19.66 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Moseley, Holly 88 Bakersfield, CA 1:14.91
2 Richardson, Carion 88 Tulare, CA 1:20.60
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
Team Seed Finals
1 Bakersfield Yellow Jackets 'A' 4:25.00
1) Underwood, Krystal 89 2) Moseley, Holly 88
3) Merrill, Lauren 89 4) Dave, Natasha 89
Girls High Jump Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Webb, Rachel 88 San Diego, CA 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Moseley, Holly 88 Bakersfield, CA 7-00.00 2.13m 20
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Merrill, Lauren 89 Bakersfield, CA 15-06.00 13-07.50 NWI 4.15m
2 Richardson, Carion 88 Tulare, CA 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
3 Mainor, Jennifer 89 Valley Village, CA 13-01.25 11-05.50 NWI 3.49m
-- Jenkins, Teaonia 89 Tulare, CA ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Okwudiafor, Ofunne 89 Fremont, CA 34-04.00 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Mainor, Jennifer 89 Valley Village, CA 24-10.00 27-11.00 8.50m
2 Webb, Rachel 88 San Diego, CA 29-08.00 26-01.25 7.95m
Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Mainor, Jennifer 89 Valley Village, CA 68-03.25 84-01 25.62m
2 Webb, Rachel 88 San Diego, CA 81-02 78-00 23.77m
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Chan, Charis 87 Castro Valley, CA 12.80 12.89 NWI
2 Vu, Lauren 86 Morgan Hill, CA 14.00 15.53 NWI
Women 200 Meter Dash Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Baker, Shante 86 CA, CA 24.90 25.65 NWI
2 Eckus, Stephanie 86 CA, CA 25.20 26.55 NWI
3 Merrill, Christine 87 Bakersfield, CA 26.88 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Sneed, Robinette 86 CA, CA 55.00 58.62
2 Chan, Charis 87 Castro Valley, CA 1:03.00 1:03.68
3 Haras, Irma 87 Calexico, CA 1:06.00 1:07.13
Women 800 Meter Run Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Haras, Irma 87 Calexico, CA 2:34.00 2:42.73
Women 1500 Meter Run Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Haras, Irma 87 Calexico, CA 5:58.65
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Julin, Erika 86 San Diego, CA 17.15 17.43 NWI
2 Merrill, Christine 87 Bakersfield, CA 17.44 NWI
3 Aguado, Lauren 86 San Diego, CA 17.54 17.54 NWI
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Merrill, Christine 87 Bakersfield, CA 1:08.97
2 Julin, Erika 86 San Diego, CA 1:09.05 1:09.86
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
Team Seed Finals
1 Cheetah Storm Track Club 'A' 47.00 48.78
1) Rambo, Sade 86 2) Theus, Nicole 86
3) Eckus, Stephanie 86 4) Sneed, Robinette 86
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
Team Seed Finals
1 Cheetah Storm Track Club 'A' 3:48.00
1) Rambo, Sade 86 2) Baker, Shante 86
3) Caldwell, Britney 86 4) Eckus, Stephanie 86
Women High Jump Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Aguado, Lauren 86 San Diego, CA 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Talhami, Andrea 87 Calexico, CA 5-02.00 NH
Women Long Jump Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Merrill, Christine 87 Bakersfield, CA 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
2 English, Kim 85 Saratog, CA 15-01.00 13-03.00 NWI 4.03m
-- Theus, Nicole 86 CA, CA 18-08.00 ND NWI
Women Triple Jump Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Julin, Erika 86 San Diego, CA 34-08.00 32-01.00 NWI 9.77m
2 English, Kim 85 Saratog, CA 33-09.00 32-00.00 NWI 9.75m
-- Talhami, Andrea 87 Calexico, CA 35-00.00 DNF NWI
Women Javelin Throw Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Julin, Erika 86 San Diego, CA 86-00 74-06 22.70m 20
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Huggins, Bryce 97 Bakersfield, CA 15.40 16.07 NWI 2
2 Williams, David 96 Los Angeles, CA 16.29 NWI 1
3 Salmon, Juan 96 Moreno Valley, CA 17.00 16.70 NWI 2
4 Preston, Dehlon 97 Fresno, CA 17.17 NWI 2
5 Benton, Jacob 96 Holtville, CA 17.34 NWI 1
6 Daniel, Vejar 96 Tulare, CA 17.53 NWI 1
7 Abney, Jalyn 96 Fresno, CA 18.20 NWI 2
8 Salmon, Julian 98 Moreno Valley, CA 18.50 18.56 NWI 2
9 Banks, Jonathan 97 Antelope, CA 18.27 18.69 NWI 2
10 Jones, Coleman 98 Tulare, CA 19.22 NWI 2
11 Guerrero, Deven 98 Tulare, CA 19.67 NWI 1
12 Hooks, Tyson 97 Tulare, CA 19.82 NWI 1
13 Porton-Ayala, Kyle 96 Visalia, CA 20.68 NWI 1
14 Madrid, Fciapa 96 Bakersfield, CA 21.30 NWI 1
15 Hooks, Quentin 00 Tulare, CA 25.00 NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Williams, David 96 Los Angeles, CA 34.03 NWI 1
2 Huggins, Bryce 97 Bakersfield, CA 31.00 34.45 NWI 2
3 Lara, Joel 96 Holtville, CA 35.71 NWI 2
4 Salmon, Juan 96 Moreno Valley, CA 32.00 35.87 NWI 2
5 Benton, Jacob 96 Holtville, CA 36.89 NWI 1
6 Orozco, Damian 96 Visalia, CA 39.81 NWI 1
7 Abney, Jalyn 96 Fresno, CA 40.59 NWI 2
8 Banks, Jonathan 97 Antelope, CA 37.50 40.81 NWI 2
9 Salmon, Julian 98 Moreno Valley, CA 37.00 40.93 NWI 2
10 Porton-Ayala, Kyle 96 Visalia, CA 48.72 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Lara, Joel 96 Holtville, CA 34.70 1:19.01
2 Williams, David 96 Los Angeles, CA 1:20.46
3 Preston, Dehlon 97 Fresno, CA 1:28.29
4 Orozco, Damian 96 Visalia, CA 1:35.24
5 Madrid, Fciapa 96 Bakersfield, CA 1:46.03
6 Porton-Ayala, Kyle 96 Visalia, CA 1:48.00
Boys Long Jump Primary
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Huggins, Bryce 97 Bakersfield, CA 11-02.00 10-08.00 NWI 3.25m 20
2 Salmon, Julian 98 Moreno Valley, CA 9-08.25 10-00.00 NWI 3.04m 17
3 Preston, Dehlon 97 Fresno, CA 8-09.00 NWI 2.66m 16
4 Lara, Joel 96 Holtville, CA 10-09.00 8-08.00 NWI 2.64m 15
5 Benton, Jacob 96 Holtville, CA 8-02.00 NWI 2.48m 14
6 Daniel, Vejar 96 Tulare, CA 8-01.00 NWI 2.46m 13
7 Salmon, Juan 96 Moreno Valley, CA 11-05.75 7-01.00 NWI 2.15m 12
8 Lara, Gerardo 97 Holtville, CA 8-11.00 7-00.00 NWI 2.13m 11
9 Jones, Coleman 98 Tulare, CA 6-11.00 NWI 2.10m 9
10 Banks, Jonathan 97 Antelope, CA 8-04.00 6-08.00 NWI 2.03m 7
11 Madrid, Fciapa 96 Bakersfield, CA 6-07.00 NWI 2.00m 6
12 Abney, Jalyn 96 Fresno, CA 5-03.00 NWI 1.60m 5
-- Orozco, Damian 96 Visalia, CA DNF NWI
-- Vajar, Daniel 96 Tulare, CA DNF NWI
-- Guerrero, Deven 98 Tulare, CA DNF NWI
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Andrews, Darren 95 Pomona, CA 14.20 14.92 NWI
2 Hendrix, Connor 95 Tulare, CA 14.99 NWI
3 Reynolds, Justin 95 Riverside, CA 17.00 16.64 NWI
4 Schlick, Erik 95 Tulare, CA 14.50 17.45 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Andrews, Darren 95 Pomona, CA 29.80 31.02 NWI
2 Joseph, Maaliq 95 Santa Clarita, CA 29.70 31.12 NWI
3 Hendrix, Connor 95 Tulare, CA 33.65 NWI
4 Reynolds, Justin 95 Riverside, CA 35.00 36.41 NWI
5 Schlick, Erik 95 Tulare, CA 30.40 36.63 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Andrews, Darren 95 Pomona, CA 1:09.00 1:09.55
2 Phillips, Roman 95 Sacramento, CA 1:12.00 1:09.86
3 Joseph, Maaliq 95 Santa Clarita, CA 1:11.00 1:10.58
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Acord, Aaron 95 Visalia, CA 2:35.00 2:32.89
2 Bornstein, Zack 95 Malibu, CA 2:37.50 2:33.30
3 Phillips, Roman 95 Sacramento, CA 2:45.00 2:47.57
4 Joseph, Maaliq 95 Santa Clarita, CA 2:46.00 2:48.05
5 Morrison-Rivas, Nicolas 95 Fresno, CA 2:50.00 3:05.52
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Acord, Aaron 95 Visalia, CA 5:04.00 5:12.95
2 Bornstein, Zack 95 Malibu, CA 5:14.18 5:23.40
3 Phillips, Roman 95 Sacramento, CA 5:49.00 6:00.25
4 Morrison-Rivas, Nicolas 95 Fresno, CA 6:00.00 6:42.89
Boys High Jump Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Schlick, Erik 95 Tulare, CA 3-06.00 1.06m
2 Bornstein, Zack 95 Malibu, CA 3-07.25 J3-06.00 1.06m
Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Reynolds, Justin 95 Riverside, CA 12-00.00 10-06.00 NWI 3.20m 20
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Figures, James 94 Fremont, CA 14.79 14.28 NWI
2 Muhammad, Khalfani 94 Inglewood, CA 13.68 14.30 NWI
3 Vernon, Keonta 94 Tulare, CA 14.34 NWI
4 Booker, David 94 Tulare, CA 14.82 NWI
5 Heinen, Garrett 94 San Jose, CA 15.95 NWI
6 Brooks, Anthony 94 Tulare, CA 16.45 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Figures, James 94 Fremont, CA 29.23 29.43 NWI 2
2 Muhammad, Khalfani 94 Inglewood, CA 28.79 30.35 NWI 2
3 Vernon, Keonta 94 Tulare, CA 30.39 NWI 1
4 Darrian, Covington 94 Visalia, CA 31.45 NWI 2
5 Jalani, Julian 94 Las Vegas, NC 30.97 31.65 NWI 2
6 Lowery, Zachery 94 Bakersfield, CA 30.60 31.66 NWI 2
7 Booker, David 94 Tulare, CA 32.52 NWI 1
8 Heinen, Garrett 94 San Jose, CA 33.88 NWI 2
9 Rodriguez, Paul 94 Porterville, CA 44.31 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Jalani, Julian 94 Las Vegas, NC 1:07.79 1:07.47
2 Figures, James 94 Fremont, CA 1:08.18 1:08.54
3 Muhammad, Khalfani 94 Inglewood, CA 1:07.70 1:08.85
4 Joseph, Micaah 94 Santa Clarita, CA 1:14.00 1:16.54
5 Banuelos, Erik 94 Visalia, CA 1:18.70
6 Little, Andrew 94 Visalia, CA 1:24.70
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Jalani, Julian 94 Las Vegas, NC 2:38.62 2:35.69
2 Lowery, Zachery 94 Bakersfield, CA 2:41.37 2:46.77
3 Joseph, Micaah 94 Santa Clarita, CA 2:46.00 2:48.55
4 Pierschbacher, Spencer 94 Tulare, CA 3:02.78
5 Lara, Josue 94 Holtville, CA 2:59.00 3:33.88
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Joseph, Micaah 94 Santa Clarita, CA 5:32.00 5:59.39
2 Pierschbacher, Spencer 94 Tulare, CA 6:23.68
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Darrian, Covington 94 Visalia, CA 11:21.52 20
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
Team Seed Finals
1 Cal Express 'B' 1:00.83
2 Cal Express 'A' 1:19.90
1) Jones, Coleman 98 2) Hooks, Tyson 97
3) Vajar, Daniel 96 4) Guerrero, Deven 98
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
Team Seed Finals
1 Visalia Track Association 'A' 5:41.16
1) Little, Andrew 94 2) Banuelos, Erik 94
3) Darrian, Covington 94 4)
Boys High Jump Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Lowery, Zachery 94 Bakersfield, CA 3-08.00 1.11m
Boys Long Jump Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Heinen, Garrett 94 San Jose, CA 11-05.00 NWI 3.47m
2 Little, Andrew 94 Visalia, CA 9-10.00 NWI 2.99m
3 Jones, Aaron 94 Tulare, CA 9-06.00 NWI 2.89m
4 Lara, Josue 94 Holtville, CA 10-11.50 9-04.00 NWI 2.84m
5 Banuelos, Erik 94 Visalia, CA 9-00.00 NWI 2.74m
-- Brooks, Anthony 94 Tulare, CA ND NWI
-- Rodriguez, Paul 94 Porterville, CA ND NWI
-- Booker, David 94 Tulare, CA ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Bantam
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Kovar, Jayson 94 Ridgecrest, CA 28-01.50 25-11.75 7.91m
2 Rodriguez, Paul 94 Porterville, CA 18-10.50 5.75m 20
3 Pierschbacher, Spencer 94 Tulare, CA 16-03.00 4.95m 16
4 Jones, Aaron 94 Tulare, CA 16-01.00 4.90m 17
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Blackwell, Victor 93 Cerritos, CA 12.80 13.32 NWI
2 Baker, Jared 93 Los Angeles, CA 13.01 13.41 NWI
3 Wade, DeShantate 93 Fresno, CA 14.49 NWI
4 Harris, Aaron 93 Pasadena, CA 14.20 14.80 NWI
5 Garcia, Gabriel 93 Arvin, CA 15.20 15.22 NWI
6 Young, Syris 93 Fresno, CA 16.02 NWI
7 Franklin, Ryan 93 Tulare, CA 18.17 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Blackwell, Victor 93 Cerritos, CA 26.53 26.97 NWI
2 Baker, Jared 93 Los Angeles, CA 27.43 27.62 NWI
3 Douglas, James 93 Chino Hills, CA 28.60 29.05 NWI
4 Harris, Aaron 93 Pasadena, CA 30.50 29.62 NWI
5 Noble, Ray 93 Moreno Valley, CA 29.20 30.32 NWI
6 Lockard, Defawnte 93 Tulare, CA 32.80 NWI
7 Franklin, Ryan 93 Tulare, CA 34.60 NWI
-- Wade, DeShantate 93 Fresno, CA NT NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Blackwell, Victor 93 Cerritos, CA 1:01.10 1:03.22
2 Noble, Ray 93 Moreno Valley, CA 1:06.00 1:05.47
3 Harris, Aaron 93 Pasadena, CA 1:02.00 1:05.76
4 Garcia, Gabriel 93 Arvin, CA 1:03.00 1:17.19
5 Wade, DeShantate 93 Fresno, CA 1:20.28
6 Orozco, Sebastian 93 Visalia, CA 1:23.43
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Noble, Ray 93 Moreno Valley, CA 2:29.00 2:39.62
2 Burke, Stephen 93 Bakersfield, CA 2:42.00 2:58.87
3 Garcia, Gabriel 93 Arvin, CA 3:20.10 3:04.00
4 McCreary, James 93 Diamond Bar, CA 3:05.18
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Alldredge, Carter 93 Fresno, CA 5:17.00 5:32.97
2 Burke, Stephen 93 Bakersfield, CA 5:26.00 5:57.75
3 McCreary, James 93 Diamond Bar, CA 6:20.43
Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Alldredge, Carter 93 Fresno, CA 11:15.00 11:28.26 20
2 Lopez, Christian 93 El Centro, CA 11:50.96 17
3 McCreary, James 93 Diamond Bar, CA 12:55.52 16
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Orozco, Sebastian 93 Visalia, CA 10:01.56 20
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Orozco, Sebastian 93 Visalia, CA 18.38 NWI
Boys High Jump Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Douglas, James 93 Chino Hills, CA 4-06.00 1.37m
2 Lopez, Christian 93 El Centro, CA 3-07.00 3-08.00 1.11m
3 Young, Syris 93 Fresno, CA 3-00.00 0.91m
Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Douglas, James 93 Chino Hills, CA 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
2 Baker, Jared 93 Los Angeles, CA 14-05.25 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m
-- Young, Syris 93 Fresno, CA ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Lieberman, Cody 93 Tahoe City, CA 32-06.00 32-02.50 9.81m
Boys Discus Throw Sub-Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Lieberman, Cody 93 Tahoe City, CA 78-00 66-05 20.24m
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Frasier, Ronald 92 Elk Grove, CA 12.87 13.57 NWI 2
2 Heinen, Taylor 92 San Jose, CA 13.72 NWI 1
3 Goree, Desmond 92 Tulare, CA 13.78 NWI 2
4 Arbet, Dominik 92 Unattached 14.60 13.99 NWI 2
5 Vernon, Freddy 92 Tulare, CA 14.32 NWI 2
6 Jenkins, Kwmane 92 Tulare, CA 14.43 NWI 1
7 Jones, Michael 92 Tulare, CA 15.24 NWI 2
8 Brooks, Tracy 92 Tulare, CA 15.45 NWI 2
9 Angulo, Benjamin 92 Holtville, CA 15.57 NWI 1
10 Sampson, Vernon 92 Tulare, CA 15.59 NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Okwudiafor, Ikem 92 Fremont, CA 26.80 27.53 NWI
2 Mance, Joshua 92 Chino Hills, CA 28.21 NWI
3 Frasier, Ronald 92 Elk Grove, CA 26.51 28.43 NWI
4 Goree, Desmond 92 Tulare, CA 28.82 NWI
5 Sousa, Bryce 92 Fresno, CA 30.00 30.64 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
1 Mance, Joshua 92 Chino Hills, CA 1:00.79 2
2 Sausedo, Estevan 92 Visalia, CA 59.60 1:03.96 2
3 Sousa, Bryce 92 Fresno, CA 1:15.00 1:08.28 2
4 Nacario, Tashi 92 Elk Grove, CA 1:09.00 1:09.16 2
5 Hernandez, Trent 92 Canyon Country, CA 1:05.00 1:09.45 2
6 Wentworth, Tristian 92 Tulare, CA 1:10.43 1
7 McCullum, Phillip 92 Bakersfield Yell 1:12.62 2
8 Padilla, Ceasar 92 Visalia, CA 1:24.35 1
9 Little, Osbaldo 92 Visalia, CA 1:24.51 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Mance, Joshua 92 Chino Hills, CA 2:24.22
2 Langford, James 92 Pleasanton, CA 2:22.00 2:26.00
3 Sausedo, Estevan 92 Visalia, CA 2:27.50 2:32.59
4 Hernandez, Trent 92 Canyon Country, CA 2:33.00 2:38.34
5 Sousa, Bryce 92 Fresno, CA 2:32.50 2:38.41
6 Lemus, Francisco 92 El Centro, CA 2:40.69
7 Wentworth, Tristian 92 Tulare, CA 2:47.92
8 Lopez, Francisco 92 El Centro, CA 2:47.00 2:47.94
9 Winter, Dayton 92 Fresno, CA 2:45.00 3:03.20
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Watkins, Justin 92 Hemet, CA 4:51.76
2 Langford, James 92 Pleasanton, CA 4:49.00 4:52.35
3 Sausedo, Estevan 92 Visalia, CA 5:13.00 5:08.81
4 Hernandez, Trent 92 Canyon Country, CA 5:24.00 5:47.05
-- Winter, Dayton 92 Fresno, CA 5:35.00 NT
-- Villanueva, Jonathan 92 Fresno, CA 4:55.00 NT
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Watkins, Justin 92 Hemet, CA 10:38.80 20
2 Langford, James 92 Pleasanton, CA 10:15.00 10:54.16 17
3 Villanueva, Jonathan 92 Fresno, CA 10:26.00 10:58.96 16
4 Lopez, Francisco 92 El Centro, CA 11:25.89 15
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Padilla, Ceasar 92 Visalia, CA 11:03.45 20
-- Vang, Siong 92 Visalia, CA DNF
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
1 Okwudiafor, Ikem 92 Fremont, CA 13.10 13.65 NWI 2
2 Goodall, Trevor 92 Fresno, CA 13.25 14.06 NWI 2
3 Cabral, John 92 Calabasas, CA 13.63 14.08 NWI 2
4 Welz, Zachary 92 Grass Valley, CA 14.78 14.12 NWI 1
5 Arbet, Dominik 92 Unattached 12.08 14.44 NWI 2
6 Heinen, Taylor 92 San Jose, CA 14.98 NWI 1
7 Wentworth, Tristian 92 Tulare, CA 17.35 NWI 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
Team Seed Finals
1 Cal Express 'A' 56.49
1) Goree, Desmond 92 2) Vernon, Freddy 92
3) Franklin, Ryan 93 4) Jones, Michael 92
2 Cal Express 'B' 59.50
1) Jenkins, Kwmane 92 2) Brooks, Anthony 94
3) Brooks, Tracy 92 4) Sampson, Vernon 92
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
Team Seed Finals
1 I.V. Suns 'A' 10:55.29
1) Lemus, Francisco 92 2) Lopez, Francisco 92
3) Angulo, Benjamin 92 4) Lopez, Christian 93
Boys High Jump Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Goodall, Trevor 92 Fresno, CA 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Welz, Zachary 92 Grass Valley, CA 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m
3 McCullum, Phillip 92 Bakersfield Yell 4-04.00 1.32m
4 Angulo, Benjamin 92 Holtville, CA 4-02.00 1.27m
5 Little, Osbaldo 92 Visalia, CA 3-02.00 0.96m
Boys Long Jump Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Frasier, Ronald 92 Elk Grove, CA 16-10.00 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
2 Welz, Zachary 92 Grass Valley, CA 16-03.00 J15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
3 Heinen, Taylor 92 San Jose, CA 14-06.00 NWI 4.41m
4 Okwudiafor, Ikem 92 Fremont, CA 15-00.00 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
5 Goodall, Trevor 92 Fresno, CA 14-06.00 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m
6 Arbet, Dominik 92 Unattached 15-08.00 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
7 McCullum, Phillip 92 Bakersfield Yell 13-03.00 NWI 4.03m
8 Lemus, Francisco 92 El Centro, CA 13-00.00 11-09.50 NWI 3.59m
9 Sampson, Vernon 92 Tulare, CA 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
10 Nacario, Tashi 92 Elk Grove, CA 12-00.00 11-00.00 NWI 3.35m
11 Wilson, Shaguille 92 Bakersfield, CA 13-03.00 9-09.00 NWI 2.97m
12 Little, Osbaldo 92 Visalia, CA 9-05.00 NWI 2.87m
13 Padilla, Ceasar 92 Visalia, CA 7-07.00 NWI 2.31m
14 Orozco, Christian 92 Visalia, CA 6-07.00 NWI 2.00m
-- Brooks, Tracy 92 Tulare, CA ND NWI
-- Vernon, Freddy 92 Tulare, CA ND NWI
-- Jones, Michael 92 Tulare, CA ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Nacario, Tashi 92 Elk Grove, CA 28-00.00 28-00.00 8.53m
2 Orozco, Christian 92 Visalia, CA 20-06.00 6.24m
Boys Discus Throw Midget
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Wilson, Shaguille 92 Bakersfield, CA 50-00 44-04 13.51m
2 Orozco, Christian 92 Visalia, CA 39-05 12.01m
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Sexton, Jarron 90 San Diego, CA 12.00 12.17 NWI
2 Porter, Steven 90 Tulare, CA 12.49 NWI
3 Wells, Dorian 90 Monrovia, CA 12.83 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Villagran, Paul 90 Brawley, CA 25.63 25.46 NWI
2 Shorter, Eric 90 San Diego, CA 25.20 25.60 NWI
3 Wells, Dorian 90 Monrovia, CA 26.05 NWI
4 Iruegas, Jonathon 91 El Centro, CA 26.71 26.83 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Wells, Dorian 90 Monrovia, CA 56.80
2 Hood, Saron 90 San Diego, CA 57.00 58.33
3 Williams, Austin 91 Altadena, CA 59.08 59.57
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Williams, Austin 91 Altadena, CA 2:12.22 2:14.10
2 Nacario, Adam 90 Elk Grove, CA 2:20.00 2:26.31
3 Mc Callum, Jason 91 San Diego, CA 2:25.00 2:26.93
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Williams, Austin 91 Altadena, CA 4:27.65 4:38.37
2 Iruegas, Jonathon 91 El Centro, CA 5:01.00 4:40.24
3 Sims, Elijah 90 San Diego, CA 4:43.00 4:40.27
4 Nacario, Adam 90 Elk Grove, CA 4:48.00 5:09.22
5 Contreras, John 90 Imperial, CA 5:15.00 5:20.68
-- Villanueva, Jerry 90 Fresno, CA 5:04.00 NT
-- Stallings, Joseph 91 Fresno, CA 5:02.00 NT
-- Porchia, Ivory 91 Visalia, CA NT
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Nacario, Adam 90 Elk Grove, CA 10:49.00 10:35.55 20
2 Winter, Austin 90 Fresno, CA 10:36.00 10:35.58 17
3 Contreras, John 90 Imperial, CA 10:57.12 16
4 Stallings, Joseph 91 Fresno, CA 10:45.00 11:05.33 15
5 Villanueva, Jerry 90 Fresno, CA 11:08.00 11:53.75 14
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Bentley, Derek 90 CA, CA 16.69 NWI
2 Kevin, Bentley 90 Fresno, CA 17.07 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Wells, Dorian 90 Monrovia, CA 29.05 NWI
2 Brewer, Arnaux 90 Union City, CA 30.50 31.03 NWI
3 Etcheuerry, Timmy 90 Bakerfield, CA 32.06 NWI
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
Team Seed Finals
1 Alexanders Light'n Express 'A' 49.34
1) Hood, Saron 90 2) Sexton, Jarron 90
3) Shorter, Eric 90 4) Sims, Elijah 90
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
Team Seed Finals
1 Alexanders Light'n Express 'A' 3:46.00
1) Hood, Saron 90 2) Sexton, Jarron 90
3) Shorter, Eric 90 4) Sims, Elijah 90
2 I.V. Suns 'A' 4:03.00
1) Garcia, Patricio 90 2) Villagran, Paul 90
3) Contreras, John 90 4) Iruegas, Jonathon 91
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
Team Seed Finals
1 I.V. Suns 'A' 10:02.18
1) Garcia, Patricio 90 2) Villagran, Paul 90
3) Contreras, John 90 4) Iruegas, Jonathon 91
2 Alexanders Light'n Express 'A' 10:03.00
1) Hood, Saron 90 2) Sexton, Jarron 90
3) Shorter, Eric 90 4) Sims, Elijah 90
Boys High Jump Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Garcia, Patricio 90 El Centro, CA 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Mc Callum, Jason 91 San Diego, CA 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Brewer, Arnalex 90 Union City, CA 4-10.00 NH
-- Porter, Steven 90 Tulare, CA NH
-- Kevin, Bentley 90 Fresno, CA NH
Boys Long Jump Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Porter, Steven 90 Tulare, CA 17-09.50 NWI 5.42m
2 Bentley, Derek 90 CA, CA 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
3 Kevin, Bentley 90 Fresno, CA 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
4 Mc Callum, Jason 91 San Diego, CA 15-04.00 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
Boys Triple Jump Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Kevin, Bentley 90 Fresno, CA 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m
2 Brewer, Arnalex 90 Union City, CA 35-10.00 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m
-- Porchia, Ivory 91 Visalia, CA DNF NWI
Boys Shot Put Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Myers, Nick 90 Sacramento, CA 39-00.00 39-00.00 11.88m
2 McBroom, Marshal 91 Calipatria, CA 30-00.00 31-11.50 9.74m
3 Muhammad, Ishmael 91 Inglewood, CA 25-11.00 7.89m
Boys Discus Throw Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Myers, Nick 90 Sacramento, CA 92-00 107-02 32.66m
2 Johns, Williams 90 Bakersfield, CA 102-04 31.19m
3 McBroom, Marshal 91 Calipatria, CA 72-01 21.97m
4 Muhammad, Ishmael 91 Inglewood, CA 64-09 19.73m
-- Lazaro, Ricky 90 Elk Grove, CA ND
Boys Javelin Throw Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Johns, Williams 90 Bakersfield, CA 131-00 39.92m 20
-- Lazaro, Ricky 90 Elk Grove, CA ND
-- Muhammad, Ishmael 91 Inglewood, CA DNF
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Garcia, Anthony 88 Tulare, CA 11.81 NWI
2 Brown, James 88 Tulare, CA 11.92 NWI
3 Mance, Roger 89 Chino Hills, CA 12.19 NWI
4 Sabo, Jonathan 88 Bakersfield, CA 12.22 NWI
5 Hunt, David 88 Los Angeles, CA 13.20 13.06 NWI
6 Stubbs, Rondrick 89 Fresno, CA 15.08 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Garcia, Anthony 88 Tulare, CA 24.05 NWI
2 Mance, Roger 89 Chino Hills, CA 24.28 NWI
3 Humphrey, Jeramie 88 Buena Park, CA 24.66 NWI
4 Sabo, Jonathan 88 Bakersfield, CA 24.94 NWI
5 Hunt, David 88 Los Angeles, CA 26.09 25.77 NWI
6 Parra, Alfredo 88 Lamont, CA 27.00 25.86 NWI
7 Stubbs, Rondrick 89 Fresno, CA 30.23 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
1 Hayes, Clinton 88 Oakland, CA 52.00 52.31 2
2 Emmel, Matt 88 San Diego, CA 53.69 2
3 Camacho, Jovane 89 El Centro, CA 53.94 55.98 2
4 Hogiun, Steven 88 Tulare, CA 56.55 1
5 Parra, Alfredo 88 Lamont, CA 56.40 56.61 2
6 Humphrey, Jeramie 88 Buena Park, CA 57.06 1
7 Booker, Kamen 89 Tulare, CA 57.88 2
8 Hunt, David 88 Los Angeles, CA 58.72 58.57 2
9 Carrillo, Javier 88 Calexico, CA 56.00 58.59 2
10 Osornia, Armando 89 Arvin, CA 57.00 1:04.26 2
11 Stubbs, Rondrick 89 Fresno, CA 1:08.10 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Hayes, Clinton 88 Oakland, CA 1:57.00 2:02.43
2 Emmel, Matt 88 San Diego, CA 2:08.47
3 Gray, Roman 89 Elk Grove, CA 2:05.00 2:10.09
4 Costales, Francisco 89 Holtville, CA 2:07.60 2:10.78
5 Parra, Alfredo 88 Lamont, CA 2:11.10 2:11.63
6 Vettel, Matthew 89 Carlsbad, CA 2:11.90 2:21.57
7 Osornia, Armando 89 Arvin, CA 2:20.00 2:26.57
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Hayes, Clinton 88 Oakland, CA 4:07.00 4:24.06
2 Rodriguez, Matthew 88 El Centro, CA 4:22.00 4:36.66
3 Vettel, Matthew 89 Carlsbad, CA 4:38.04 4:59.11
4 Barrios, Gerardo 89 El Centro, CA 5:03.00 5:10.37
-- Gray, Roman 89 Elk Grove, CA 4:26.00 NT
-- Stallings, Michael 89 Fresno, CA 4:50.00 NT
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Gray, Roman 89 Elk Grove, CA 10:19.13 20
2 Stallings, Michael 89 Fresno, CA 10:00.00 11:02.57 17
3 Rodriguez, Matthew 88 El Centro, CA 9:46.00 11:03.00
4 Barrios, Gerardo 89 El Centro, CA 11:20.00 11:20.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Drbal, Andreas 88 Belmont, CA 15.53 16.11 NWI
2 Polley, Michael 88 Shafter, CA 17.10 18.40 NWI
3 Tamagni, Nick 88 San Diego, CA 17.70 18.62 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Drbal, Andreas 88 Belmont, CA 1:04.00 1:00.95
2 Greene, Napoleon 88 San Jose, CA 1:04.90 1:02.46
3 Tamagni, Nick 88 San Diego, CA 1:09.55
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
Team Seed Finals
1 Cal Express 'A' 45.58
1) Booker, Kamen 89 2) Brown, James 88
3) Garcia, Anthony 88 4) Hogiun, Steven 88
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
Team Seed Finals
1 I.V. Suns 'A' 3:34.00
1) Carrillo, Javier 88 2) Rodriguez, Matthew 88
3) Costales, Francisco 89 4) Camacho, Jovane 89
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
Team Seed Finals
1 I.V. Suns 'A' 8:56.61
1) Rodriguez, Matthew 88 2) Emmel, Matt 88
3) Costales, Francisco 89 4) Camacho, Jovane 89
Boys High Jump Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Tamagni, Nick 88 San Diego, CA 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Brown, James 88 Tulare, CA NH
Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Procell, Jeffrey 88 Bakersfield, CA 10-09.00 3.27m
2 Polley, Michael 88 Shafter, CA 12-01.00 10-06.00 3.20m
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Hogiun, Steven 88 Tulare, CA 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
2 Booker, Kamen 89 Tulare, CA 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
3 Gray, Roman 89 Elk Grove, CA 19-02.00 18-07.50 NWI 5.67m
4 Mance, Roger 89 Chino Hills, CA 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m
5 Greene, Napoleon 88 San Jose, CA 20-04.00 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m
6 Sabo, Jonathan 88 Bakersfield, CA 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m
7 Procell, Jeffrey 88 Bakersfield, CA 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
8 Hunt, David 88 Los Angeles, CA 16-08.75 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
9 Polley, Michael 88 Shafter, CA 16-05.00 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
10 Stubbs, Rondrick 89 Fresno, CA 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
11 Osornia, Armando 89 Arvin, CA 18-00.00 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Greene, Napoleon 88 San Jose, CA 42-05.00 42-05.00 NWI 12.92m
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Fraijo, Leonard 88 Stockton, CA 45-00.50 13.72m
2 Trujillo, Matthew 89 Tulare, CA 31-07.75 9.64m
Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Fraijo, Leonard 88 Stockton, CA 145-04 44.29m
-- Hammar, Michael 88 Atwater, CA 135-00 ND
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Polley, Michael 88 Shafter, CA 119-00 110-09 33.75m 20
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Banda, Juan 86 Calexico, CA 12.17 NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Jordan, Seamus 86 San Diego, CA 22.90 24.01 NWI
2 Williams, Christopher 87 Los Angeles, CA 25.16 24.69 NWI
3 Conway, Sean 87 Van Nuys, CA 25.73 25.69 NWI
4 Lino, Flores 87 Tulare, CA 25.50 27.28 NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Jordan, Seamus 86 San Diego, CA 53.00 54.59
2 Williams, Christopher 87 Los Angeles, CA 55.10 55.73
3 Smith, Daniel 87 San Jose, CA 1:00.09
4 Lino, Flores 87 Tulare, CA 59.90 1:00.48
Men 800 Meter Run Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Barron, Miguel 87 El Centro, CA 2:11.00 2:13.66
2 Smith, Daniel 87 San Jose, CA 2:15.58
3 Williams, Christopher 87 Los Angeles, CA 2:06.00 2:25.72
4 Lino, Flores 87 Tulare, CA 2:23.00 2:28.11
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Barron, Miguel 87 El Centro, CA 4:35.00 4:37.52
Men 3000 Meter Run Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Barron, Miguel 87 El Centro, CA 9:51.00 9:51.00
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Banda, Juan 86 Calexico, CA 16.50 16.26 NWI
2 Mirabeam, Joseph 87 San Jose, CA 15.55 16.32 NWI
3 Jordan, Seamus 86 San Diego, CA 19.27 NWI
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
Team Seed Finals
1 I.V. Suns 'A' 45.00
3) Banda, Juan 86 4)
Men High Jump Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Lusk, Michael 87 Bakersfield, CA 5-06.00 1.67m
1 Terndrup, Mike 87 Redwood City, CA 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
Men Pole Vault Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Lusk, Michael 87 Bakersfield, CA 10-06.00 3.20m
Men Long Jump Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
1 Mirabeam, Joseph 87 San Jose, CA 20-11.00 18-05.50 NWI 5.62m
2 Banda, Juan 86 Calexico, CA 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
3 Lusk, Michael 87 Bakersfield, CA 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m
Men Shot Put Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Rooters, Jason 85 Fresno, CA 59-11.75 18.28m
Men Discus Throw Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals
1 Rooters, Jason 85 Fresno, CA 162-07 49.55m
2 Conway, Sean 87 Van Nuys, CA 11.25 76-07 23.34m
Men Javelin Throw Young
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
1 Rooters, Jason 85 Fresno, CA 161-01 49.09m 20
2 Pitman, Thomas 85 Lakeside, CA 176-00 157-03 47.92m 17
3 Conway, Sean 87 Van Nuys, CA 28-03.75 127-11 38.98m 16
4 Williams, Christopher 87 Los Angeles, CA 105-00 84-09 25.83m 15
Women - Primary - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Bakersfield Yellow Jackets 36 2) Cal Express 35
3) Visalia Track Association 14
Women - Sub-Bantam - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Bakersfield Yellow Jackets 20 1) Visalia Track Association 20
3) Bear Mountain Recreation 17 4) Cal Express 16
Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Cal Express 40 2) Visalia Track Association 37
Women - Sub-Midget - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Velocity 20
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
1) Visalia Track Association 71 2) Bakersfield Yellow Jacket 17
2) Velocity 17
Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
1) Atwater 20 1) Bakersfield Yellow Jacket 20
1) Velocity 20
Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Bakersfield Yellow Jackets 20 1) Cheetah Storm Track Club 20
Men - Primary - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) I.V. Suns 40 2) Rockets Multi Sports Team 29
3) Cal Express 22 4) aeiou 7
5) Bear Mountain Recreation 6
Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Visalia Track Association 20 2) Cal Express 17
3) Tulare Track Club 16
Men - Sub-Midget - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Velocity 20 1) Visalia Track Association 20
3) I.V. Suns 17
Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Visalia Track Association 20 2) Pleasanton Heat 17
3) Velocity 16 4) I.V. Suns 15
Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) Velocity 46 2) aeiou 20
2) Bakersfield Yellow Jackets 20 4) I.V. Suns 16
Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
1) aeiou 20 2) Velocity 17
Men - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Hi-Speed Track Club 31
|