FRED
FAUCETT INVITATIONAL -
Vallejo
HS - 4/24/2004
4/24/2004
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Barnes, Tasheanna, Deer Valley, 12.22. 2, Lofton, Sherrina, Fairfield,
12.59. 3, Tansil, Samantha, Vallejo, 12.87. 4, Jellison, Kristin, Santa Rosa,
12.94. 5, Smith, Kim, Novato, 12.97. 6, Jorgensen, Halie, Miramonte, 13.34.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Youngblood, Jamesha, Hercules, 25.65. 2, Baker, Keshia, Fairfield, 25.88.
3, Dilworth, Sherrelle, Vallejo, 26.48. 4, Tansil, Samantha, Vallejo, 27.15.
5, Sanzari, Danielle, Carriello, 27.18. 6, Brook, Cara, Petaluma, 27.53.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Youngblood, Jamesha, Hercules, 57.90. 2, Hodges, Ashley, Deer Valley,
58.26. 3, McClelland, Victoria, Fairfield, 59.01. 4, Sinclair, Danielle,
Albany, 59.77. 5, Brook, Cara, Petaluma, 1:00.64. 6, Chapman, Jessica,
Carriello, 1:00.68.
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
1, Vallis, Ashley, Deer Valley, 2:18.55. 2, Wallace, Lea, Vintage, 2:19.51.
3,
Khalid, Sekayi, Fairfield, 2:23.77. 4, Sanzari, Kristen, Carriello, 2:25.11.
5, Fladseth, Kristin, Carriello, 2:26.60. 6, Gruwell, Tamar, Vacaville, 2:28.04.
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
1, Blanchard, Phyllis, Rancho Cotat, 5:11.49. 2, Gruwell, Tamar,
Vacaville,
5:18.22. 3, Sanzari, Kristen, Carriello, 5:19.19. 4, Fogg, Leann, Carriello,
5:26.10. 5, Bradshaw, Caprice, Vallejo, 5:28.57. 6, Kim, Alexis, Lowell, 5:29.58.
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
1, Blanchard, Phyllis, Rancho Cotat, 11:17.27. 2, Rich, Shannon, Rancho
Cotat,
12:08.57. 3, Carvajal, Jenna, Deer Valley, 12:25.40. 4, Weverka, Aiko, Lowell,
12:42.58. 5, Ngo, Jaimie, Lowell, 12:47.57. 6, Zhu, Tracy, Lowell, 12:47.85.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Youngblood, Jamesha, Hercules, 15.36. 2, Hagen, Mary, Napa, 15.93.
3,
Smith, Amanda, Miramonte, 16.77. 4, Samiere, Jessica, Deer Valley, 17.31. 5,
Beard, Caitlin, Justin-Siena, 17.41. 6, Vanzant, Ashley, Vacaville, 17.53.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Samiere, Jessica, Deer Valley, 49.39. 2, Vanzant, Ashley, Vacaville,
49.43.
3, Colbert, Vanice, Fairfield, 49.52. 4, Brewer, Allison, Miramonte, 50.75.
5,
Mitchell, Shady, Vallejo, 50.88. 6, Smith, Amanda, Miramonte, 51.72.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Fairfield High School 'A' 49.46. 2, Vallejo High School 'A' 49.59.
3, Deer
Valley High School 'A' 51.53. 4, Petaluma High School 'A' 51.72. 5, Miramonte
High School 'A' 52.08. 6, Santa Rosa High School 'A' 52.15.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Fairfield High School 'A' 3:51.24. 2, Deer Valley High School 'A'
3:58.72.
3, Vallejo High School 'A' 4:07.88. 4, Vintage High School 'A' 4:14.31. 5,
Lowell High School 'A' 4:25.58. 6, Petaluma High School 'A' 4:36.25.
Girls High Jump Varsity
1, Jackson, Susan, Napa, 5.06m. 2, Templeton, Caroline, Santa Rosa,
5.02m. 3,
Tate, Donnisha, Vallejo, 5.00m. 3, Zundel, Caitlyn, Piner, 5.00m. 3, Schmid,
Erika, Vintage, 5.00m. 6, Duarte, Kalana, Deer Valley, 4.10m.
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
1, Flores, Emely, Santa Rosa, 11.00m. 2, James, Kelsey, EL Molina,
10.06m. 3,
Parrague, Lizzy, Miramonte, 9.06m. 3, Barbach, Tess, Tamapais, 9.06m.
5, Greenough, Gayle, Carriello, 9.00m.
Girls Long Jump Varsity
1, McClelland, Victoria, Fairfield, 16-07. 2, Lofton, Sherrina, Fairfield,
16-02.50. 3, Young, Christina, Sacred, 15-09.50. 4, Hammond, Myeshia, Will
C.
Wood, 15-09. 5, Goree, Shay, Sunnyside, 15-07. 6, Duarte, Kalana, Deer Valley,
15-02.50.
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
1, Jackson, Susan, Napa, 37-00. 2, McClelland, Victoria, Fairfield,
36-00. 3, Beard, Caitlin, Justin-Siena, 35-11. 4, Pochlman, Michelle,
Petaluma, 33-10.
5, Goree, Shay, Sunnyside, 33-03. 6, Timmer, Raina, Petaluma, 33-01.
Girls Shot Put Varsity
1, Battle, Tai, Will C. Wood, 36-10. 2, Molinari, Rebecca, Albany, 34-11.
3,
Maake, Lisa, Deer Valley, 34-04. 4, Barnes, Clarrissa, Sacred, 33-11.
5, Gaskin, Alexis, Vacaville, 33-09. 5, Pellegrini, Gina, Santa
Rosa, 33-09. 5,
McAuley, Nora, Petaluma, 33-09.
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
1, Battle, Tai, Will C. Wood, 123.11m. 2, Gattrell, Paura, Sacred,
122.40m. 3,
Dalton, Brianna, Hogan, 102.30m. 4, Pellegrini, Gina, Santa Rosa, 98.80m. 5,
no, Name, Deer Valley, 97.40m. 6, Molinari, Rebecca, Albany, 96.00m.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Thomas, Markeis, McClymonds, 11.21. 2, Lebeaus, Travis, Vanden, 11.25.
3,
House, Ryan, Carriello, 11.29. 4, Stroud, Ryan, Vacaville, 11.52. 5, Nails,
Maurice, McClymonds, 11.55. 6, Jones, Dominique, Petaluma, 11.72.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Morris, Desmond, Fairfield, 22.29. 2, Clark, Brandon, Deer Valley,
22.93.
3, Brand, Marquis, Vallejo, 23.09. 4, Lebeaus, Travis, Vanden, 23.48.
5, Foster, Antoine, Tamapais, 23.53. 6, Stroud, Ryan, Vacaville, 23.58.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Bender, Will, Fairfield, 49.83. 2, Brand, Marquis, Vallejo, 50.75.
3, Nettles, Vincent, Rodriguez, 50.95. 4, Person, Kent, Napa,
51.45. 5, Lea, Lowell, St. Pat's, 51.66. 6, Shew, Raymond, Lowell, 51.79.
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
1, Wellman, David, Carriello, 1:57.21. 2, Tesfasilassie, Dawit, Piner, 1:57.90.
3, Williams, Josh, Piner, 1:58.53. 4, Carey, Sean, Albany, 1:58.77. 5,
Clark, Cameron, Deer Valley, 2:00.39. 6, Hayes, Clinton, Deer Valley, 2:01.41.
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
1, Tesfasilassie, Dawit, Piner, 4:22.78. 2, Carey, Sean, Albany, 4:30.28
3,
Gibbs, Gus, Tamapais, 4:32.03. 4, Sanders, Joe, Fairfield, 4:33.43. 5, McFarlin,
Mike, Santa Rosa, 4:35.35. 6, Anderson, Josh, Fairfield, 4:36.94.
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
1, Buckholder, Russel, Deer Valley, 10:20.00. 2, Boertie, Joe, Fairfield,
10 :28.00. 3, Mulligan, Sean, Sacred, 10:36.00. 4, Brown, Duncan, Tamapais,
10:42.00. 5, YU, Johnny, Lowell, 10:46.00. 6, Burrell, Scott, Vacaville, 10:52.00.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Mateen, A Dull, McClymonds, 14.68. 2, Warfield, Warfield, Vacaville, 14.94.
3, Olin, Marshall, Santa Rosa, 15.36. 4, Dalton, Ulysses, Vallejo, 15.42. 5,
Frazier, Bryan, Fairfield, 15.54. 6, Bishop, Tyrone, Sunnyside, 15.70.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Dalton, Ulysses, Vallejo, 40.13. 2, Olin, Marshall, Santa Rosa, 40.17.
3,
Johnson, Matt, Fairfield, 42.10. 4, Bishop, Tyrone, Sunnyside, 42.35.
5, Leppert, Carl, Vacaville, 43.38. 6, Williams, Todd, Vallejo, 43.83.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Fairfield High School 'A' 43.86. 2, Miramonte High School 'A' 44.50. 3,
Lowell High School 'A' 44.52. 4, Santa Rosa High School 'A' 44.84. 5, Maria
Carrielllo H. S. 'A' 44.89. 6, Vacaville High School 'A' 45.33.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Fairfield High School 'A' 3:19.56. 2, Deer Valley High School 'A'
3:27.24.
3, Lowell High School 'A' 3:30.77. 4, Napa High School 'A' 3:31.73. 5, Rodriguez High School 'A' 3:36.54. 6, Piner High School 'A' 3:45.93.
Boys High Jump Varsity
. 2, Maus, A, Napa, 6.06m. 3, Carlyle,
Fletcher, Vintage, 6.04m. 4, Padgett, Max, Tamapais, 6.02m. 5, Prange,
Lance, Santa Rosa, 5.10m. 5, Legree, Jeff, Fairfield, 5.10m. 5, Evans,
Duran, Fairfield, 5.10m. 1, Wilson, Gordon, EL Molina, 6.80m (Gordon's
Coach indicated he jumped 6-00 during the meet)
Boys Long Jump Varsity
1, Lebeaus, Travis, Vanden, 21-04.50. 2, Person, Kent, Napa, 21-01.75.
3, Olin, Marshall, Santa Rosa, 21-01.25. 4, Lea, Laurence, St. Pat's, 20-09.50.
5, Legree, Jeff, Fairfield, 20-03.75. 6, Evans, Duran, Fairfield, 20-02.50.
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
1, Padgett, Max, Tamapais, 40-11. 2, Cruz, Peter, Lowell, 40-09.25. 3, Evans,
Duran, Fairfield, 40-00.50. 4, Vita, Vincent, Deer Valley, 37-07.
Boys Shot Put Varsity
1, Faaborg, Robert, Vacaville, 49-00.50. 2, Alexander, David, Deer Valley,
45-11. 3, Sullivan, Buck, Vacaville, 44-09. 4, Townsend, Adam, Vacaville,
44-04. 5, Azi, Patrice, Albany, 42-06.50. 6, Hyjer, Anthony, Miramonte, 42-06.
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
1, Sullivan, Buck, Vacaville, 140-01. 2, Alexander, David, Deer Valley, 128-09.
3, Booth, Matt, Napa, 127-06. 4, Batausa, Tino, Vallejo, 126-05. 5, Janney,
Steve, EL Molina, 126-03. 6, Akali, Phil, Deer Valley, 125-10.
|