HOME US News States


April 8-9, 2005


 

Bob King/Don Gilbert Classic
Saturday, March 12, 2005 @ Granite Bay HS (SJS)

March 12-13, 2005


June 17-18, 2005


Bob King/Don Gilbert Classic
Saturday, March 12, 2005 @ Granite Bay High School (SJ)



Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 12.64 3/13/2004 Megan Mathis, Florin High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arcuri, Micheli SR St Francis H 13.25 1 10
2 Edwards, Deja FR Laguna Creek 13.34 1 8
3 Evans, Katie JR St Francis H 13.41 1 6
4 Dorsey, Crystal SO Pitman 13.46 2 4
5 Williams, Nicole SO Laguna Creek 13.50 1 2
6 Campbell, Amanda JR Placer High 13.52 1 1
7 Flexor, Madeleine SO Benicia High 13.62 1
8 Battiste, Ashley SO Florin High 13.66 1
9 Roberson, Aloria SO Pitman 13.76 2
10 Arrington, Amanda SO Placer High 13.82 2
11 Rose, Sarah JR Del Oro High 13.90 2
12 Adkins, Jenna JR Elk Grove 13.92 2
13 Self, Emily SR Bret Harte H 13.94 3
14 Ekpo, Estelle SO Elk Grove 14.00 2
15 Jones, Alex SR Elk Grove 14.01 3
16 Bell, Maryanne SR Sheldon 14.04 3
17 Tuttle, Jill JR Oak Ridge Hi 14.10 1
18 Su, Johanna SR Benicia High 14.19 3
19 Yeigh, Molly JR Christian Br 14.28 5
20 McGowan, Melissa SR Folsom High 14.30 4
21 Knighton, Chelsea SO Placer High 14.38 2
22 Golden, Christiana JR Christian Br 14.42 5
23 Tahara, Keiko JR Folsom High 14.43 3
24 Ashton, Ashely JR Franklin Hig 14.63 3
25 Dixon, Elizabeth SR Woodcreek Hi 14.68 4
26 VonDerLohe, Michelle SR Roseville 14.77 4
27 Melo, Chelsea JR Lodi High Sc 14.81 3
27 Pudewell, Elizabeth SO Oak Ridge Hi 14.81 2
29 Jones, Markita JR Franklin Hig 14.82 1
30 Mason, Jonna SO Highlands Hi 14.94 5
31 Fletcher, Anna JR Del Oro High 15.06 4
32 Bezaire, Kendra JR Del Oro High 15.12 4
33 Brown, Tawnia SR Lodi High Sc 15.18 3
34 Velguth, Jamie JR Galt High 15.23 3
35 Nelson, Katy SR Galt High 15.79 4
36 Patel, Shrada Pioneer High 17.10 4
37 Hokenson, Emily JR Folsom High 17.11 4
38 Campbell, Nicole SR Franklin Hig 17.54 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 25.31 2003 Lawrence, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eke, Ugo JR St Francis H 26.23 1 10
2 Cowling, Dominique JR Benicia High 26.79 1 8
3 Dorsey, Crystal SO Pitman 27.39 2 6
4 Edwards, Deja FR Laguna Creek 27.41 1 4
5 Stucks, Najmah SO Sheldon 28.03 1 2
6 McGee, India SR Florin High 28.11 2 1
7 Roberson, Aloria SO Pitman 28.14 2
8 Evans, Katie JR St Francis H 28.26 2
9 Battiste, Ashley SO Florin High 28.33 1
10 Goodwin, Naima SO Sheldon 28.35 2
11 Koroma, Salima JR Laguna Creek 28.50 1
12 Knighton, Chelsea SO Placer High 28.62 1
13 Flores, Chelsea FR Bret Harte H 28.77 2
14 Williams, Nicole SO Laguna Creek 29.06 1
14 Bell, Maryanne SR Sheldon 29.06 2
14 DiBiasio, Kara SR Davis Senior 29.06 2
17 Rose, Sarah JR Del Oro High 29.17 2
18 Thomas, Brittany SR Elk Grove 29.20 3
18 Rodgers, Terina JR Weston Ranch 29.20 4
20 Campbell, Amanda JR Placer High 29.43 1
21 Jones, Alex SR Elk Grove 29.86 3
22 Spells, Tylanda SO Highlands Hi 30.06 3
23 Wade, Jennah SO Pitman 30.09 3
24 Travis, Samantha SR Davis Senior 30.52 3
25 Golden, Christiana JR Christian Br 30.68 4
26 Ashton, Ashely JR Franklin Hig 30.86 3
27 Mason, Jonna SO Highlands Hi 31.30 4
28 Fletcher, Anna JR Del Oro High 31.35 3
29 Flaherty, Katie JR Tahoe Trucke 31.89 4
30 McMahon, Breanna JR Oakmont High 32.12 3
31 Amentler, Jamie JR Oakmont High 34.56 4
32 Campbell, Nicole SR Franklin Hig 36.60 3
33 Montes, Rosmery SR Galt High 41.34 4

Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 57.05 2003 Lawrence, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eke, Ugo JR St Francis H 60.67 1 10
2 Westbrook, Savannah SO Elk Grove 60.74 1 8
3 Stafford, Amy SR Florin High 62.00 1 6
4 Rodgers, Terina JR Weston Ranch 62.44 5 4
5 Cordero, Nicole SO Laguna Creek 62.69 2 2
6 Rouse, Sherrie SR Placer High 62.90 1 1
7 Goodwin, Naima SO Sheldon 63.10 2
8 Heatherington, Lisa SO Granite Bay 63.54 1
9 Blackwood, Kristina SO Elk Grove 63.55 2
10 DiBiasio, Kara SR Davis Senior 63.59 1
11 West, Heather SR Davis Senior 63.85 2
12 Flores, Chelsea FR Bret Harte H 64.22 2
13 Alise, Coman JR Sheldon 64.31 1
14 Grey, Ashley SO Laguna Creek 64.38 2
15 Valentine, Santana JR Laguna Creek 64.50 2
16 Stucks, Najmah SO Sheldon 64.68 3
17 Hassna, Julie JR Granite Bay 65.00 3
18 Spells, Tylanda SO Highlands Hi 66.93 4
19 Wade, Jennah SO Pitman 67.25 4
20 Travis, Samantha SR Davis Senior 67.26 3
21 Stoltenburg, Alaina JR Placer High 67.77 2
22 Savage, Christine JR Granite Bay 68.04 2
23 Golden, Christiana JR Christian Br 68.65 5
24 Harris, Jessica JR Roseville 68.68 3
25 Avilla, Meagan SR Woodcreek Hi 68.91 3
26 Yeigh, Molly JR Christian Br 70.30 5
27 Neu, Melissa SR Livingston H 70.82 4
28 Grima, Michelle SR Del Oro High 71.12 1
29 Jones, Markita JR Franklin Hig 71.45 3
30 Flaherty, Katie JR Tahoe Trucke 71.53 4
31 Stanton, Heidi JR Folsom High 71.73 3
32 Blount, Vanessa JR Tahoe Trucke 73.20 5
33 Flores, Yami SR Galt High 75.01 4
34 Chrisman, Jennifer JR Downey High 78.16 4
35 Sandoval, Christin JR Galt High 79.28 4
36 Castles, Lindsay JR Lodi High Sc 1:23.31 3
37 Snyder, Kim SR Tahoe Trucke 1:23.41 4
38 Cuenca, Corina JR Lodi High Sc 1:25.46 3
-- Nash, Domenica SR Franklin Hig DQ 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:19.92 2003 Lauren Mulkey, Woodcreek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kosinski, Alex SO Oak Ridge Hi 2:16.03R 10
2 Domenichelli, Danielle SR Oak Ridge Hi 2:20.73 8
3 Ramirez, Megan SR Placer High 2:21.19 6
4 Drager, Brecken SR Del Oro High 2:22.67 4
5 Gillming, Amanda SR Placer High 2:22.76 2
6 O'Day, Casey SO Folsom High 2:24.90 1
7 Klousner, Erin SR Oakmont High 2:27.28
8 Atkins, Brianna FR Del Oro High 2:29.77
9 Lawler, Karyn JR Folsom High 2:30.03
10 Lawrence, Brooke SO Bret Harte H 2:32.95
11 Sherbourne, Brittany JR Roseville 2:33.36
12 Wilson, Jessica SR Del Oro High 2:34.99
13 Gregg, Kaitlin SR Davis Senior 2:36.39
14 Ferris, Rosa SO Highlands Hi 2:37.60
15 Santos, Gesa SR Benicia High 2:39.33
16 Bardet, Sarah SR Granite Bay 2:43.16
17 Done, Lydia JR Woodcreek Hi 2:43.56
18 Avilla, Meagan SR Woodcreek Hi 2:44.28
19 Neu, Melissa SR Livingston H 2:45.12
20 Barlow, Lindsey SR Highlands Hi 2:45.56
21 Uppal, Satvir JR Pitman 2:47.34
22 Adams, Kelsey FR Pitman 2:49.04
23 Chrisensen, Alise JR Elk Grove 2:55.58
24 Howe, Julie SO Union Mines 2:55.84
25 Gannam, Camille SR Tahoe Trucke 2:57.29
26 Chapman, Danielle SR Oakmont High 3:00.05
27 McCurdy, Tarra JR Sheldon 3:00.71
28 Borchert, Connie SR Pitman 3:00.78
29 Gonzalez, Lorena JR Livingston H 3:13.30

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5:11.23 3/13/2004 Lauren Mulkey, Woodcreek Hi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kosinski, Alex SO Oak Ridge Hi 4:53.50R 10
2 Domenichelli, Danielle SR Oak Ridge Hi 5:06.26R 8
3 Reilly, Chelsea SO Davis Senior 5:12.26 6
4 Schuyler, Erin SR Granite Bay 5:14.10 4
5 O'Day, Casey SO Folsom High 5:19.26 2
6 Gregg, Kaitlin SR Davis Senior 5:19.94 1
7 Pennington, Kaylin SR Benicia High 5:21.80
8 Born, Michelle SR Oakmont High 5:21.81
9 Drager, Brecken SR Del Oro High 5:24.76
10 Atkins, Brianna FR Del Oro High 5:25.65
11 Trainor, Hillary JR Union Mines 5:26.51
12 Klousner, Erin SR Oakmont High 5:34.46
13 Lawrence, Brooke SO Bret Harte H 5:36.16
14 Sower, Jessie SO Granite Bay 5:36.62
15 Stonum, Francesca SR Lodi High Sc 5:37.02
16 Lee, Jacqueline SR Del Oro High 5:37.93
17 Ferris, Rosa SO Highlands Hi 5:54.29
18 Bardet, Sarah SR Granite Bay 5:55.22
19 Sosa, Laura FR Union Mines 5:55.71
20 Silva, Ashley SO Oak Ridge Hi 5:58.67
21 Barlow, Lindsey SR Highlands Hi 6:07.45
22 Uppal, Satvir JR Pitman 6:08.27
23 Zakskorn, Stacie JR Oak Ridge Hi 6:09.51
24 Wong, Eley SR Benicia High 6:09.72
25 Becker, Krista SO Bret Harte H 6:12.62
26 Sansom, Rachel JR Folsom High 6:14.71
27 Seabury, Lauren SR Davis Senior 6:20.66
28 Walker, Chelsea SO Pitman 6:23.78
29 Sillas, Claibel JR Downey High 6:24.44
30 Chartrand, Kelsey SR St Francis H 6:25.54
31 Hernandez, Alexandra JR Sheldon 6:31.56
32 Adams, Kelsey FR Pitman 6:31.93
33 Tomlinson, Erica JR Oakmont High 6:36.79
34 Aguilar, Linda SO Pitman 6:36.87
35 Johnson, Misty JR Florin High 6:38.58
36 McCurdy, Tarra JR Sheldon 6:40.28
37 Borchert, Connie SR Pitman 6:40.54
38 Gannam, Camille SR Tahoe Trucke 6:41.03
39 Howe, Julie SO Union Mines 6:45.00
40 Miller, Courtney SR Folsom High 6:45.95
41 Singh, Tahira JR Sheldon 6:54.16
42 Rodriguez, Brenda Pioneer High 7:05.45
43 Puckett, Lindsey SR St Francis H 7:21.80
44 Gonzalez, Lorena JR Livingston H 7:52.58

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10:49.64 3/13/2004 Natasha LaBeaud, Folsom High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reilly, Chelsea SO Davis Senior 11:43.54 10
2 Lee, Jacqueline SR Del Oro High 11:58.54 8
3 Pennington, Kaylin SR Benicia High 12:04.74 6
4 Stonum, Francesca SR Lodi High Sc 12:07.64 4
5 Silva, Ashley SO Oak Ridge Hi 12:57.94 2
6 Wong, Eley SR Benicia High 13:10.00 1
7 Zakskorn, Stacie JR Oak Ridge Hi 13:14.74
8 Magness, Christa JR Granite Bay 13:17.13
9 Johnson, Misty JR Florin High 14:24.80
10 Hasegawa, Sarah SR Folsom High 14:30.56
11 Rutaganira, Flora JR St Francis H 15:01.29

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 16.09 2003 Ingrid Kantola, St Francis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ankton, Falesha SR Benicia High 15.53R 1 10
2 Callaghan, Colleen JR St Francis H 17.94 1 8
3 Goin, Sarah JR Lodi High Sc 18.10 1 6
4 Baugher, Katherine SO Bret Harte H 18.15 1 4
5 Rodriguez, Brittney SR Galt High 18.49 2 2
6 Crump, Allison SR Granite Bay 18.64 1 1
7 McCrae, Kelsey JR Del Oro High 18.76 2
8 Fox, Kirsten SR Placer High 19.34 1
9 Kennedy, Lacey SR Roseville 19.46 3
10 Belcher, Shenee JR Highlands Hi 19.50 4
11 Midlam, Kathleen JR Franklin Hig 19.82 1
12 Mitchell, Brianna SR Galt High 20.02 3
13 Jimenez, Kayla SR Granite Bay 20.07 2
14 Blount, Vanessa JR Tahoe Trucke 20.15 3
15 Jones, Emily JR Folsom High 20.26 2
16 Hammer, Michelle JR Oak Ridge Hi 20.39 3
17 Stanton, Heidi JR Folsom High 20.42 2
18 Zufelt, Ashley SR Placer High 20.51 2
19 Duncan, Kasandra Pioneer High 20.76 3
20 Baxter, Janna JR Lodi High Sc 21.24 2
21 Washington, Lauren JR Lodi High Sc 21.30 2
22 Greenberg, Jackie SO Bret Harte H 21.37 3
23 Ries, Danielle JR Sheldon 21.44 4
24 Clanton-Warner, Paige JR Del Oro High 21.53 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 47.06 3/13/2004 Katelin Grant, Lodi High Sc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ankton, Falesha SR Benicia High 46.59R 1 10
2 Cordero, Nicole SO Laguna Creek 49.99 1 8
3 Goin, Sarah JR Lodi High Sc 50.07 1 6
4 Fontillas, Angeliza SR Folsom High 50.23 1 4
5 Brewer, Alivia JR Florin High 50.60 1 2
6 Baugher, Katherine SO Bret Harte H 50.87 1 1
7 Elmgren, Amy SR Placer High 51.40 1
8 Fox, Kirsten SR Placer High 51.80 1
9 Rodriguez, Brittney SR Galt High 51.96 1
10 Sheffrin, Kiran SR Davis Senior 52.60 2
11 Midlam, Kathleen JR Franklin Hig 53.25 2
12 McCrae, Kelsey JR Del Oro High 54.76 2
13 Jimenez, Kayla SR Granite Bay 56.67 2
14 Nghiem, Linda JR Oak Ridge Hi 56.98 3
15 Jones, Emily JR Folsom High 58.60 2
16 Baxter, Janna JR Lodi High Sc 60.50 2
17 Greenberg, Jackie SO Bret Harte H 60.68 2
18 Blount, Vanessa JR Tahoe Trucke 61.09 3
19 Ries, Danielle JR Sheldon 63.89 3
20 Nelson, Katy SR Galt High 64.30 2
21 Snyder, Kim SR Tahoe Trucke 66.27 3
22 Duncan, Kasandra Pioneer High 67.31 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 49.12 2003 Sheldon High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benicia High 50.72 1 10
2 St Francis High School 50.80 1 8
3 Sheldon 51.11 1 6
4 Placer High 52.04 1 4
5 Elk Grove 52.23 1 2
6 Florin High School 52.92 1 1
7 Granite Bay High School 53.11 1
8 Roseville 54.44 2
9 Oak Ridge High School 54.81 1
10 Del Oro High School 55.65 2
11 Tahoe Truckee 55.97 2
12 Folsom High School 56.41 1
13 Galt High 57.72 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:12.0h 2003 Sheldon High School
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laguna Creek High School 4:19.02 10
2 Elk Grove 4:22.28 8
3 Oak Ridge High School 4:23.11 6
4 Roseville 4:23.55 4
5 Del Oro High School 4:25.97 2
6 Davis Senior High 4:28.43 1
7 Highlands High School 4:39.84

Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5-02 3/13/2004 Laura Lee, Folsom High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Nicole SO Laguna Creek 5-06.00R 10
2 Gaskin, Ashley SR Elk Grove 5-02.00R 8
3 Waldie, Katie FR Union Mines 5-00.00 6
4 Ramirez, Megan SR Placer High 4-10.00 4
5 Crump, Allison SR Granite Bay 4-08.00
5 Woodworth, Julie SO Granite Bay 4-08.00
5 Murphy, Caitlyn SO Granite Bay 4-08.00
5 Gillming, Amanda SR Placer High 4-08.00
5 Barnes, Jamilah SR Sheldon 4-08.00 2
5 Hammer, Michelle JR Oak Ridge Hi 4-08.00 1
11 Benn, Rebecca JR Roseville 4-06.00
11 Smith, Colleen SO Bret Harte H 4-06.00
11 Steinkamp, Allison SR Roseville 4-06.00
11 McGill, Shelley JR Galt High 4-06.00
15 Koller, Heidi SR Folsom High 4-04.00
15 Golden, Christiana JR Christian Br 4-04.00
15 Clanton-Warner, Paige JR Del Oro High 4-04.00
15 Midlam, Kathleen JR Franklin Hig 4-04.00
15 Boydson, Elizabeth JR Pitman 4-04.00
20 Su, Johanna SR Benicia High 4-02.00
20 Bezaire, Kendra JR Del Oro High 4-02.00
20 Hirsch, Courtney JR Del Oro High 4-02.00
20 Santos, Gesa SR Benicia High 4-02.00
20 Greenberg, Jackie SO Bret Harte H 4-02.00
20 Mason, Jonna SO Highlands Hi 4-02.00
20 Callaghan, Colleen JR St Francis H 4-02.00
20 Edwards, Emerald JR Oak Ridge Hi 4-02.00
28 Bull, Katy JR Oak Ridge Hi 4-00.00
28 Carbullido, Clarissa JR St Francis H 4-00.00
28 Helmer, Amanda SR St Francis H 4-00.00
-- Weaver, Samantha SR Lodi High Sc NH
-- Sandoval, Christin JR Galt High NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 11-03 2002 Nishimura, Bella Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bagan, Stephanie JR Granite Bay 11-06.00R 10
2 Weaver, Samantha SR Lodi High Sc 11-00.00 8
2 Furlong, Breanna SR Placer High 11-00.00 6
4 Rhein, Tara SR Woodcreek Hi 10-00.00 4
5 Peterson, Brittany SR Oakmont High 9-06.00 1
5 Cranston, Brooke SR Lodi High Sc 9-06.00 2
7 Leveille, Justine SR Folsom High 8-00.00
7 Zufelt, Ashley SR Placer High 8-00.00
7 VonDerLohe, Michelle SR Roseville 8-00.00
10 Hopson, Brooke JR Roseville 7-00.00
10 Hutchinson, Lindsey JR Folsom High 7-00.00
10 Lekim, Becca SR Oak Ridge Hi 7-00.00
10 Clanton-Warner, Paige JR Del Oro High 7-00.00
10 Dake, Chelsea JR Placer High 7-00.00
-- Ries, Danielle JR Sheldon NH
-- Doxey, Tessa JR Galt High NH
-- Edwards, Emerald JR Oak Ridge Hi NH
-- Hirsch, Courtney JR Del Oro High NH
-- Hasegawa, Sarah SR Folsom High NH
-- Ling, Francesca SR Oakmont High NH
-- Greenlee, Telan SR Placer High NH
-- Bull, Katy JR Oak Ridge Hi NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 16-05 3/13/2004 Ashley King, Rocklin High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherman, Kourtney SR Benicia High 15-10.50 10
2 Waldie, Katie FR Union Mines 15-05.75 8
3 Carroll, Aileen SR Benicia High 15-05.00 6
4 Miller, Sharde' SR Franklin Hig 15-02.50 4
5 Smith, Colleen SO Bret Harte H 15-00.25 2
6 Murphy, Caitlyn SO Granite Bay 14-06.25 1
7 Fox, Kirsten SR Placer High 14-04.50
8 Boydson, Elizabeth JR Pitman 13-11.50
8 Elson, Kim JR Davis Senior 13-11.50
10 Dixon, Elizabeth SR Woodcreek Hi 13-11.00
11 Yeigh, Molly JR Christian Br 13-09.00
11 Khalil, Reem SR Benicia High 13-09.00
13 Johnson, Lauren JR Oak Ridge Hi 13-08.50
14 Crump, Allison SR Granite Bay 13-06.75
15 Cosens, Melissa JR Union Mines 13-06.50
16 Feenstra, Emily SR Placer High 13-06.25
17 Washington, Nashria SR Franklin Hig 13-01.75
18 Nghiem, Linda JR Oak Ridge Hi 13-01.25
19 Bull, Katy JR Oak Ridge Hi 12-08.25
20 Ward, Heather JR Roseville 12-08.00
21 Elson, Amy JR Davis Senior 12-07.00
22 Ray, Nicole JR Folsom High 12-04.75
23 Uptain-Villa, Sam JR Del Oro High 12-00.25
23 Taylor, Paige JR Galt High 12-00.25
25 Twitchell, Alicia JR Folsom High 11-00.00
26 Avery, Jazmin JR Roseville 10-07.50
27 Blyth, Kim SR Roseville 10-03.25
28 Patel, Shrada Pioneer High 10-02.75
29 Melhaff, Samantha SR Galt High 9-00.25
30 Mccauly, Adriana JR Florin High 9-00.00
-- Bezaire, Kendra JR Del Oro High ND

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 36-10.50 3/13/2004 Alivia Brewer, Florin High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brewer, Alivia JR Florin High 35-01.75 10
2 Boydson, Elizabeth JR Pitman 33-02.00 8
3 Fontillas, Angeliza SR Folsom High 33-00.00 6
4 Waldie, Katie FR Union Mines 32-11.00 4
5 Nghiem, Linda JR Oak Ridge Hi 32-06.75 2
6 Sherman, Kourtney SR Benicia High 32-06.50 1
7 Miller, Sharde' SR Franklin Hig 32-05.50
8 Carroll, Aileen SR Benicia High 31-11.50
9 Woodworth, Julie SO Granite Bay 31-08.25
10 Fox, Kirsten SR Placer High 31-05.00
11 Khalil, Reem SR Benicia High 31-04.00
12 Cosens, Melissa JR Union Mines 31-01.00
13 Shires, Shawna SO Bret Harte H 30-10.25
14 Elson, Kim JR Davis Senior 29-09.50
15 Patterson, Annie SR Granite Bay 29-09.00
16 Cole, Ashley SR Granite Bay 29-07.50
17 Elson, Amy JR Davis Senior 29-07.00
18 Bull, Katy JR Oak Ridge Hi 29-02.50
19 Palmer, Monica JR Folsom High 28-01.50
19 Feenstra, Emily SR Placer High 28-01.50
21 Hammer, Michelle JR Oak Ridge Hi 27-10.75
22 Uptain-Villa, Sam JR Del Oro High 27-09.00
23 Ward, Heather JR Roseville 27-08.75
24 Carbullido, Clarissa JR St Francis H 27-06.50
25 Taylor, Paige JR Galt High 27-03.00
26 Clanton-Warner, Paige JR Del Oro High 27-01.75
27 Louie, Amanda JR Del Oro High 26-04.75
28 Twitchell, Alicia JR Folsom High 25-04.00
-- Melhaff, Samantha SR Galt High ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 45-04.25 2002 Clinkenbeard, Rocklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCLURE, Nicole SR Franklin Hig 37-05.00 10
2 Guzman, Robyn JR Folsom High 35-08.50 8
3 Focht, Rebekah SR Elk Grove 34-09.00 6
4 Helmer, Amanda SR St Francis H 33-05.50 4
5 Borders, Antoinette SR Oakmont High 32-11.50 2
6 Sanders, Darcel SR Pitman 32-08.00 1
7 Ballard, Alexandra FR Bret Harte H 32-01.50
8 Khago, Domarin SO Pitman 31-05.50
9 Guerrieri, Lauren SO Davis Senior 31-01.00
10 Ward, Sarah SR Roseville 30-06.50
11 Peck, Karen JR Granite Bay 29-08.00
12 Larkin, Jessica SR Granite Bay 29-07.00
13 McMahon, Breanna JR Oakmont High 29-04.00
14 Carter, Jasmine JR St Francis H 28-09.00
15 Weddle, Mallory JR Christian Br 28-08.00
16 Wagner, Meghan JR Elk Grove 28-06.50
17 Ofstad, Lindsay SR Lodi High Sc 28-06.00
18 Tarkenton, Annie SR Bret Harte H 28-05.50
18 Sauceda, Amber SR Sheldon 28-05.50
20 Valentine, Angel FR Pitman 28-02.75
21 Huff, Kilean JR Franklin Hig 27-09.00
22 Bowman, Vicky JR Oak Ridge Hi 27-06.00
23 Boles, Liz Pioneer High 27-01.50
24 Scaletti, Jennifer JR Granite Bay 26-06.00
25 Jackson, Ashley SO Bret Harte H 25-11.50
26 Brookshaw, Veronic SO Davis Senior 24-07.00
27 Strickler, Ashley JR Roseville 24-04.00
28 Haren, Amy JR Galt High 23-11.00
29 McDonald, Vanessa JR Lodi High Sc 23-09.50
30 Amanda, Poole JR Union Mines 21-09.75
31 Kostlan, Maia SR Davis Senior 21-06.25
32 Davis, Kiari JR Florin High 20-08.50
33 Dahl, Lauren Pioneer High 20-07.00
34 Pratt, Candace JR Galt High 20-02.50
35 Arrington, Amanda SO Placer High 18-10.00
35 Castro, Kristin JR Folsom High 18-10.00
37 Doxey, Tessa JR Galt High 17-03.00
38 Tracie, Cherie SO Placer High 16-00.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 136-03 2002 Clinkenbeard, Rocklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lenahan, Coleen JR Oak Ridge Hi 121-08 10
2 Focht, Rebekah SR Elk Grove 113-09 8
3 Guerrieri, Lauren SO Davis Senior 112-02 6
4 Ofstad, Lindsay SR Lodi High Sc 103-07 4
5 McMahon, Breanna JR Oakmont High 102-10 2
6 Peck, Karen JR Granite Bay 102-05 1
7 Kostlan, Maia SR Davis Senior 98-05
8 McCLURE, Nicole SR Franklin Hig 96-10
9 Larkin, Jessica SR Granite Bay 95-05
10 Ward, Sarah SR Roseville 94-05
11 Sauceda, Amber SR Sheldon 93-01
12 Helmer, Amanda SR St Francis H 92-05
13 Bowman, Vicky JR Oak Ridge Hi 89-08
14 Sanders, Darcel SR Pitman 88-02
15 Wagner, Meghan JR Elk Grove 84-08
16 Guzman, Robyn JR Folsom High 83-07
17 Valentine, Angel FR Pitman 83-03
18 Huff, Kilean JR Franklin Hig 79-01
19 Weddle, Mallory JR Christian Br 79-00
20 Strickler, Ashley JR Roseville 77-05
21 Borders, Antoinette SR Oakmont High 73-08
22 Scaletti, Jennifer JR Granite Bay 72-01
23 Ballard, Alexandra FR Bret Harte H 69-08
24 Brookshaw, Veronic SO Davis Senior 66-09
25 Jackson, Ashley SO Bret Harte H 66-07
26 Khago, Domarin SO Pitman 65-11
27 Tracie, Cherie SO Placer High 65-10
28 McDonald, Vanessa JR Lodi High Sc 65-07
29 Slater, Amber SR Florin High 63-05
30 Carter, Jasmine JR St Francis H 62-01
31 Skinner, Erin JR Galt High 61-05
32 Tarkenton, Annie SR Bret Harte H 60-11
33 Arrington, Amanda SO Placer High 60-00
34 Amanda, Poole JR Union Mines 55-02
35 Flores, Yami SR Galt High 53-11
36 Kawano, Lauren JR St Francis H 52-05
37 Castro, Kristin JR Folsom High 51-00
38 Dahl, Lauren Pioneer High 47-02

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 13.19 2003 Lofton, Fairfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rogers, Kasey FR Franklin Hig 12.64R 1 10
2 Collins, Davina SO Franklin Hig 13.46 1 8
3 White, Jazmine SO Folsom High 13.50 2 6
4 Phillips, Annmarie FR Sheldon 13.54 2 4
5 Kolkebeck, Terresa Jasmi SO Benicia High 13.80 1 2
6 Kirksey, Malika SO St Francis H 13.84 1 0.5
6 Adams, Erica FR Monterey Tra 13.84 3 0.5
8 George, Sammi FR Laguna Creek 13.93 1
9 Green, Kayla FR Florin High 13.94 1
10 Mclaughlin, Margot SO St Francis H 14.00 2
11 Haywood, Madison SO Elk Grove 14.03 3
12 Shoals, Elizabeth FR Pitman 14.05 3
13 Haynes, Michaela SO Franklin Hig 14.06 1
14 Swaggard, Casceal SO Weston Ranch 14.12 7
15 Wagner, Aurilia SO Laguna Creek 14.14 1
16 Ichie, Ashley SO Sheldon 14.17 2
17 Holt, Lindsey FR Tahoe Trucke 14.19 7
18 Nelson, Sholanda SO Florin High 14.21 1
19 Agol, Heather FR Roseville 14.22 4
20 Redhorse, Amy SO Woodcreek Hi 14.25 2
21 Gramm, Ashlee SO Galt High 14.28 3
21 Boehle-Silva, Kali SO Roseville 14.28 5
23 Ma, Yvonne FR Downey High 14.30 4
24 Brown, Kelsey FR Del Oro High 14.36 2
25 Chittim, Carly SO Pitman 14.37 4
26 Martucci, Sydney FR St Francis H 14.40 3
27 Chong, Caety SO Davis Senior 14.48 4
28 Johnston, Amanda SO Christian Br 14.57 6
28 Chong, Tina SO Davis Senior 14.57 5
30 Grau, Sydney FR Granite Bay 14.60 5
31 Ripert, Gaby SO Galt High 14.67 2
32 Scoggins, Breauna FR Monterey Tra 14.73 4
33 Gamet, Erin SO Tahoe Trucke 14.76 6
34 Coppage, Desirae FR Highlands Hi 14.94 6
35 Altieri, Lauren SO Tahoe Trucke 14.97 7
36 Luke, Andi FR Oakmont High 15.01 5
36 Robles, Brenda Woodcreek Hi 15.01 3
36 Chasten, Brittney FR Highlands Hi 15.01 6
39 Taylor, Kirsten FR Laguna Creek 15.07 2
40 Holt, Shannon SO Tahoe Trucke 15.10 7
40 Duff, Breanne Woodcreek Hi 15.10 4
42 Coppage, Desiree FR Highlands Hi 15.16 7
43 Stoicheff, Lili SO Bret Harte H 15.18 3
43 Glynth, Jade FR Monterey Tra 15.18 2
45 Wilson, Courtney FR Monterey Tra 15.27 5
46 Bell, Crystal SO Oakmont High 15.40 5
47 Alejandra, Guerrero FR Lodi High Sc 15.41 3
48 Allen, Aishah SO Weston Ranch 15.46 6
49 Clegg, Lauren SO Roseville 15.54 6
50 Nguyen, Cali FR Monterey Tra 15.59 3
51 Carrol, Shannon FR Florin High 15.87 4
52 Weeks, Katelyn FR Oak Ridge Hi 15.96 6
53 Green, Corina FR Christian Br 16.07 7
54 Bridges, Jeryn FR Folsom High 16.13 6
55 Caldwell, Ashley FR Monterey Tra 16.17 5
56 Richman, Megan SO Monterey Tra 16.43 6
57 Medford, Jessica FR Bret Harte H 16.55 4
58 Lelko, Christie SO Monterey Tra 16.63 5
59 Biggs, Nicole FR Galt High 17.29 5
60 Abjeljawed, Jeanette FR Lodi High Sc 17.59 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 27.51 2003 Cowling, Benecia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, Nikki SO Franklin Hig 26.36R 1 10
2 Cypress, Zakia FR Woodcreek Hi 26.74R 1 8
3 Rogers, Kasey FR Franklin Hig 26.93R 1 6
4 Collins, Davina SO Franklin Hig 28.15 1 4
5 White, Jazmine SO Folsom High 28.19 3 2
6 Anton, Stephanie FR Sheldon 28.87 2 1
7 Rowe, Jeanette SO Laguna Creek 29.13 1
8 Green, Kayla FR Florin High 29.33 1
9 Haywood, Madison SO Elk Grove 29.61 3
10 Brown, Kelsey FR Del Oro High 29.62 2
11 Boehle-Silva, Kali SO Roseville 30.01 4
12 Grau, Sydney FR Granite Bay 30.05 5
13 Ripert, Gaby SO Galt High 30.11 4
14 Heaton, Lindsay FR Placer High 30.15 1
15 Hennigan, Shahar FR St Francis H 30.18 3
16 Paridon, Lauren FR Oak Ridge Hi 30.28 2
17 Redhorse, Amy SO Woodcreek Hi 30.41 3
18 Agol, Heather FR Roseville 30.47 3
19 George, Sammi FR Laguna Creek 30.51 1
20 Swaggard, Casceal SO Weston Ranch 30.58 6
21 Boggan, Jordan FR St Francis H 30.64 3
22 Glynth, Jade FR Monterey Tra 30.81 2
23 Chong, Caety SO Davis Senior 30.86 2
24 Taylor, Kirsten FR Laguna Creek 30.89 1
25 Altieri, Lauren SO Tahoe Trucke 31.11 5
26 Knighton, Kaci FR Placer High 31.16 2
27 Chong, Tina SO Davis Senior 31.25 2
28 Rincon, Annette SO Christian Br 31.61 5
29 Bosse, Jenna FR Oak Ridge Hi 31.62 3
30 Dikenson, Angela SO Highlands Hi 31.72 5
31 Gamet, Erin SO Tahoe Trucke 31.92 6
32 Allen, Aishah SO Weston Ranch 32.11 5
33 Scoggins, Breauna FR Monterey Tra 32.14 2
34 Wilson, Courtney FR Monterey Tra 32.43 2
35 Holt, Shannon SO Tahoe Trucke 32.46 6
36 Roysten, Jasmine FR Highlands Hi 32.75 5
37 Bell, Crystal SO Oakmont High 32.82 4
38 Luke, Andi FR Oakmont High 33.03 4
39 Ward, Kierra FR Highlands Hi 33.08 5
40 Nguyen, Cali FR Monterey Tra 33.18 3
41 Carrol, Shannon FR Florin High 33.59 4
42 Green, Corina FR Christian Br 33.77 6
43 Lowe, Sara SO Pitman 33.87 3
44 Caldwell, Ashley FR Monterey Tra 34.82 5
45 Richman, Megan SO Monterey Tra 35.02 5
46 Leon, Mandy FR St Francis H 35.32 4
47 Biggs, Nicole FR Galt High 36.60 4

Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 63.58 2003 Cowling, Benecia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, Nikki SO Franklin Hig 60.28R 1 10
2 Henry, Michala Woodcreek Hi 61.70R 2 8
3 Aguilar, Rene SO Lodi High Sc 61.73R 2 6
4 Brewer, Tenise FR Florin High 63.61 1 4
5 Jones, Joelle FR Benicia High 63.85 5 2
6 Harris, Megan FR Franklin Hig 64.80 2 1
7 Rowe, Jeanette SO Laguna Creek 65.10 1
8 Townsend, Morgan SO Sheldon 65.36 2
9 Ehlman, Rachel SO Christian Br 65.85 5
10 Lashbrook, Melanie FR Tahoe Trucke 65.98 5
11 Heaton, Lindsay FR Placer High 66.63 1
12 Feliz, Cheyenne SO Davis Senior 66.67 1
13 Paridon, Lauren FR Oak Ridge Hi 66.72 2
14 Chubangbang, N. FR Elk Grove 66.99 3
15 Harsch, Danielle SO Folsom High 67.06 1
16 Walker, Tiara SO Laguna Creek 67.08 1
17 Fematt, Alexis SO Del Oro High 67.13 3
18 Johnson, Ashley SO Galt High 67.67 2
19 Walkes, Shanise SO Sheldon 68.34 2
20 Heald, Sierra SO Granite Bay 68.40 2
21 Knighton, Kaci FR Placer High 68.52 1
22 Talone, Shannon FR Elk Grove 68.60 3
23 Melin, Monica FR Woodcreek Hi 69.76 4
24 Zucca, Caitlin FR Woodcreek Hi 70.75 4
25 McCracken, Kristine FR Oak Ridge Hi 71.79 3
26 Prasad, Hannah SO Benicia High 72.10 3
27 Calkins, Sam FR Christian Br 72.34 4
28 Goff, Mary-Caitlin FR Roseville 72.42 4
29 Bosse, Jenna FR Oak Ridge Hi 72.76 3
30 Mendenhall, Katie FR St Francis H 72.96 3
31 Scott, Jasmine SO Laguna Creek 72.98 2
32 Bains, Rosie SO Sheldon 73.61 3
33 Barboza, Kristen FR St Francis H 76.36 4
34 Murphy, Lindsay SO Oakmont High 79.12 4
35 Bunch, Katlyn SO Lodi High Sc 79.50 3
36 Larson, Alyson SO Lodi High Sc 1:21.56 4
37 Yanez, Katrina FR St Francis H 1:24.61 4
-- Bird, Star SO Livingston H DNF 5
-- Haynes, Michaela SO Franklin Hig DQ 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:28.40 3/13/2004 Caitlin Clark, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weeks, Jonah FR Davis Senior 2:34.26 10
2 Carli, Jillian SO Lodi High Sc 2:36.09 8
3 Habatmu, Rebecca FR Roseville 2:40.86 6
4 Dromensk, Alex SO Oak Ridge Hi 2:44.13 4
5 Paulsen, Heidi Woodcreek Hi 2:44.48 2
6 Woznick, Laura SO Lodi High Sc 2:44.82 1
7 Gilbert, Dana FR Folsom High 2:44.91
8 Mccurdy, Savannah FR Sheldon 2:45.39
9 Bolce, Stephanie SO St Francis H 2:45.66
10 Arreygue, Jessica SO Oakmont High 2:45.79
11 Lashbrook, Melanie FR Tahoe Trucke 2:46.06
12 Ross, Theresa FR St Francis H 2:46.62
13 Hinman, Elise SO Placer High 2:46.95
14 Magers, Haley FR Benicia High 2:47.10
15 Morgan, Eloradanar FR Elk Grove 2:47.41
16 Holst, Katie FR Christian Br 2:47.82
17 Bolce, Sarah FR St Francis H 2:47.90
18 Prasad, Hannah SO Benicia High 2:49.08
19 Vega, Tanya FR Franklin Hig 2:49.93
20 McCracken, Kristine FR Oak Ridge Hi 2:51.10
21 Lenoir, Tara FR Elk Grove 2:51.72
22 Buckner, Ashley Woodcreek Hi 2:53.05
23 Dion, Amanda FR Placer High 2:54.51
24 Huerta, Tania SO Del Oro High 2:55.16
25 Morris, Ashley SO Highlands Hi 2:55.25
26 Meese, Halea FR Davis Senior 2:55.32
27 Waterhouse, Margaret FR Christian Br 2:57.51
28 Duenas, Sandra FR Weston Ranch 3:00.54
29 Camp, Cchristabelle FR Franklin Hig 3:01.06
30 Backer, Jenianne FR Pitman 3:08.82
31 Argaw, Himonot FR Roseville 3:11.46
32 Crawford, Maddy FR Oak Ridge Hi 3:13.30
33 Young, Blair FR Lodi High Sc 3:13.62
34 Zhu, Michelle FR Monterey Tra 3:15.37
35 Mahoney, Krystal SO Galt High 3:22.42
36 Russell, Brittany SO St Francis H 3:26.05
37 Kavvas, Eren SO Davis Senior 3:33.12
38 Igho-Osagie, Efe SO Weston Ranch 3:52.63

Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5:26.22 3/13/2004 Caitlin Clark, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ciarglia, Alex FR Woodcreek Hi 5:17.29R 10
2 Burke, Jordan FR Placer High 5:34.07 8
3 Weeks, Jonah FR Davis Senior 5:35.67 6
4 Carrigg, Haley FR Roseville 5:39.50 4
5 Ortiz, Clauda SO Elk Grove 5:43.55 2
6 Carli, Jillian SO Lodi High Sc 5:49.66 1
7 Barayah, Tejinder SO Florin High 5:50.20
8 Enabnit, Katherine FR St Francis H 5:51.37
9 Bolce, Katie FR St Francis H 5:51.43
10 Paddeck, Merie FR Del Oro High 5:52.23
11 Enabnit, Meaghan FR St Francis H 5:54.72
12 Hinman, Elise SO Placer High 5:56.56
13 Dromensk, Alex SO Oak Ridge Hi 5:57.36
14 Woznick, Laura SO Lodi High Sc 5:57.54
15 Martinez, Ciara SO Granite Bay 6:00.82
16 Paulsen, Heidi Woodcreek Hi 6:02.11
17 Morgan, Eloradanar FR Elk Grove 6:02.38
18 Engel, Monica SO Davis Senior 6:03.57
19 Holiday, Amy FR Granite Bay 6:05.75
20 Gilbert, Dana FR Folsom High 6:06.56
21 Pagel, Lucy FR Davis Senior 6:07.42
22 Vega, Tanya FR Franklin Hig 6:11.88
23 Buckner, Ashley Woodcreek Hi 6:12.12
24 Dunn, Alysa FR Sheldon 6:12.82
25 Grassfield, Chelsey FR Oakmont High 6:15.52
26 Dion, Amanda FR Placer High 6:16.51
27 Woo, Rebecca SO Davis Senior 6:17.09
28 Wang, Peggy SO Folsom High 6:17.16
29 Mccurdy, Savannah FR Sheldon 6:19.61
30 Huerta, Tania SO Del Oro High 6:24.40
31 Camp, Cchristabelle FR Franklin Hig 6:25.37
32 Heberling, Kathryn SO Elk Grove 6:26.03
33 Travers, Elise Placer High 6:26.29
34 Duenas, Sandra FR Weston Ranch 6:34.75
35 Prasad, Hannah SO Benicia High 6:35.15
36 Meese, Halea FR Davis Senior 6:36.98
37 Soin, Susie SO Folsom High 6:37.35
38 Duenas, Amanda FR Weston Ranch 6:37.42
39 Segale, Erin FR Lodi High Sc 6:37.52
40 Gronsbell, Jessica SO Folsom High 6:39.22
41 Parvin, Caitlin SO Oak Ridge Hi 6:40.60
42 Nielsen, Kayla SO Galt High 6:42.38
43 Stennette, Katie FR Bret Harte H 6:47.94
44 Morris, Ashley SO Highlands Hi 6:58.30
45 Crawford, Maddy FR Oak Ridge Hi 6:58.96
46 Kanichi, Kristine FR Weston Ranch 6:59.32
47 Backer, Jenianne FR Pitman 7:00.65
48 Poulter, Susie SO Galt High 7:01.51
49 Moses, Uduak FR Florin High 7:06.35
50 Schaffhausen, Raelynn SO Galt High 7:09.86
51 Mahoney, Krystal SO Galt High 7:26.88
52 Argaw, Himonot FR Roseville 7:28.03
53 Zhu, Michelle FR Monterey Tra 7:31.27
54 Zamora, Ariadna FR Livingston H 7:45.01
55 Morgan, Kelsey SR Bret Harte H 9:14.28
-- Habatmu, Rebecca FR Roseville DQ

Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 12:22.33 3/13/2004 Christa Magness, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ciarglia, Alex FR Woodcreek Hi 11:44.54R 10
2 Burke, Jordan FR Placer High 12:27.52 8
3 Paddeck, Merie FR Del Oro High 12:33.47 6
4 Duenas, Amanda FR Weston Ranch 12:35.15 4
5 Carrigg, Haley FR Roseville 12:35.51 2
6 Coronado-McNary, Annie SO St Francis H 12:39.01 1
7 Travers, Elise Placer High 12:52.13
8 Ortiz, Clauda SO Elk Grove 13:00.45
9 Barayah, Tejinder SO Florin High 13:08.49
10 Eastman, Lindsey FR Franklin Hig 13:09.52
11 Winje, Diva SO St Francis H 13:20.50
12 Derebenskiy, Yuliya SO Sheldon 13:35.59
13 Clark, Allison Christian Br 13:42.30
14 Engel, Monica SO Davis Senior 13:52.04
15 Pagel, Lucy FR Davis Senior 13:57.44
16 Poulter, Susie SO Galt High 14:04.59
17 Grassfield, Chelsey FR Oakmont High 14:07.26
18 Heberling, Kathryn SO Elk Grove 14:08.29
19 Martinez, Ciara SO Granite Bay 14:13.56
20 Nielsen, Kayla SO Galt High 14:55.14
21 Barela, Jade SO Lodi High Sc 14:57.56
22 Stennette, Katie FR Bret Harte H 15:24.13
23 Parvin, Caitlin SO Oak Ridge Hi 15:27.15
24 Frei, Alina SO Granite Bay 16:44.04
25 Kavvas, Eren SO Davis Senior 17:54.53

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 18.62 3/13/2004 Lindsey Hutchison, Folsom High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brewer, Tenise FR Florin High 16.81R 2 10
2 Trujillo, Tierney FR St Francis H 18.43R 4 8
3 Lawence, Kelly SO Pitman 18.80 1 6
4 Amey, Amber SO St Francis H 18.81 3 4
5 Cofer, Kalei FR Tahoe Trucke 18.92 4 2
6 Kilborn, Kathleen SO Sheldon 19.28 3 1
7 Shepard, Terri SO Benicia High 19.37 1
8 Chittim, Carly SO Pitman 19.67 1
9 Bang-Chua, Brittney SO St Francis H 19.76 1
10 Magers, Haley FR Benicia High 20.22 4
11 Mayorga, Danielle SO Oakmont High 20.41 1
12 Orvick, Kelsey FR Lodi High Sc 20.47 1
13 Roskelly, Emily SO Placer High 20.54 3
14 Bullard, Tiffany SO Florin High 20.59 2
15 Thornhill, Andrea FR Galt High 20.82 2
16 Glimstad, Ashley FR Elk Grove 21.20 2
17 Collie, Talor SO Oak Ridge Hi 21.28 3
18 Collins, Nicole FR Del Oro High 21.34 2
19 Murphy, Lindsay SO Oakmont High 21.39 1
20 Schaffhausen, Raelynn SO Galt High 21.56 3
21 Calfee, Valarie SO Folsom High 21.57 2
22 Gilliam, Ashely SO Franklin Hig 21.58 1
23 Dowlearn, Emily FR Placer High 21.65 3
24 Causie, Ellie FR Placer High 21.92 4
25 Sweeney, Julia FR Roseville 22.38 3
26 Lindsay, Sorley SO Sheldon 22.50 3
27 Griffin-Moore, Victoria SO Monterey Tra 22.97 1
28 Butts, Brittany FR Oakmont High 23.10 2
29 Saleem, Saman FR Folsom High 23.69 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 53.02 3/13/2004 Sarah Goin, Lodi High Sc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ross, Katherine SO St Francis H 51.73R 1 10
2 Griffin-Moore, Victoria SO Monterey Tra 52.98R 3 8
3 Shepard, Terri SO Benicia High 54.58 1 6
4 Cofer, Kalei FR Tahoe Trucke 55.60 3 4
5 Causie, Ellie FR Placer High 55.85 1 2
6 Edmonson, Sarah SO Pitman 56.94 1 1
7 Bang-Chua, Brittney SO St Francis H 57.29 1
8 Kilborn, Kathleen SO Sheldon 57.30 3
9 Orvick, Kelsey FR Lodi High Sc 58.02 2
10 Collins, Nicole FR Del Oro High 58.54 1
11 Roskelly, Emily SO Placer High 58.55 1
12 Dowlearn, Emily FR Placer High 59.68 2
13 Amey, Amber SO St Francis H 59.70 1
14 Thibeaux, Clarissa Woodcreek Hi 60.35 2
15 Mayorga, Danielle SO Oakmont High 60.72 2
16 Calfee, Valarie SO Folsom High 61.21 2
17 Schaffhausen, Raelynn SO Galt High 61.51 3
18 Glimstad, Ashley FR Elk Grove 62.37 2
19 Murphy, Lindsay SO Oakmont High 64.78 1
20 Lindsay, Sorley SO Sheldon 65.61 3
21 Jimenez, Diana FR Oakmont High 67.89 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 52.88 3/13/2004 Florin High School, Florin High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin High 50.24R 1 10
2 Sheldon 52.97 1 8
3 St Francis High School 53.08 2 6
4 Woodcreek High School 53.40 2 4
5 Folsom High School 53.81 1 2
6 Laguna Creek High School 53.87 1 1
7 Monterey Trail 54.81 1
8 Florin High School 55.15 1
9 Granite Bay High School 55.46 2
10 Placer High 56.26 1
11 Christian Brothers 57.71 2
12 Roseville 58.04 2
13 Oak Ridge High School 58.86 1
14 Bret Harte High School 60.40 2
15 Galt High 60.52 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:24.5h 2003 Fairfield High School
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin High 4:34.89 10
2 Folsom High School 4:40.12 8
3 Elk Grove 4:46.87 6
4 Monterey Trail 4:51.52 4
5 Oak Ridge High School 4:53.24 2
6 Highlands High School 5:04.69 1

Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4-10 3/13/2004 Nicole Williams, Folsom High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brewer, Tenise FR Florin High 4-08.00 10
2 Mishler, Amanda FR Del Oro High 4-06.00 3.5
2 Orvick, Kelsey FR Lodi High Sc 4-06.00 3.5
2 Friddle, Kara FR Folsom High 4-06.00 3.5
2 Thompson, Kiana SO Christian Br 4-06.00 3.5
2 Collie, Talor SO Oak Ridge Hi 4-06.00 3.5
2 Ricks, Adrianna SO Monterey Tra 4-06.00 3.5
8 Bibbins, Blaire FR Granite Bay 4-04.00
8 Sower, Becky SO Granite Bay 4-04.00
10 Chien, Jenny FR Roseville 4-02.00
10 Shoals, Elizabeth FR Pitman 4-02.00
10 Watkins, Amber SO Laguna Creek 4-02.00
10 Wagner, Aurilia SO Laguna Creek 4-02.00
14 Coppage, Desiree FR Highlands Hi 4-00.00
14 Barboza, Kristen FR St Francis H 4-00.00
14 Kominek, Sonia FR Placer High 4-00.00
14 Rouse, Katie SO Lodi High Sc 4-00.00
14 Ward, Kierra FR Highlands Hi 4-00.00
14 Stoicheff, Lili SO Bret Harte H 4-00.00
14 Fletcher, Jaclyn SO Lodi High Sc 4-00.00
21 Chasten, Brittney FR Highlands Hi 3-10.00
21 Avina, Jessica FR Livingston H 3-10.00
21 Basta, Sunny SO Pitman 3-10.00
24 Madsen, Natalie FR Davis Senior 3-08.00

Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 9-06 3/13/2004 Tessa Fraser, Lodi High Sc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross, Katherine SO St Francis H 8-09.00 10
2 Brown, Marie SO St Francis H 8-06.00 8
3 Barker, Amanda SO Placer High 7-06.00 6
4 Hockensmith, Elyse SO Folsom High 6-00.00
4 Nittler, Kency SO Placer High 6-00.00 1.7
4 Lowe, Sara SO Pitman 6-00.00
4 Luke, Andi FR Oakmont High 6-00.00
4 Hanson, Monica FR Oak Ridge Hi 6-00.00 1.7
4 Kolkebeck, Terresa Jasmi SO Benicia High 6-00.00 1.7
4 Garica, Alicia SO Franklin Hig 6-00.00 1.7
4 Ling, Cassandra SO Oakmont High 6-00.00
-- Vargas, Amanda FR Folsom High NH
-- Lelko, Christie SO Monterey Tra NH
-- Wagoner, Alex FR Elk Grove NH
-- Nielsen, Kayla SO Galt High NH
-- Armfield, Jessica SO Elk Grove NH
-- Anderson, Amanda FR Lodi High Sc NH
-- Elliott, Noelle SO Lodi High Sc NH
-- Calkins, Sam FR Christian Br NH

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 15-07 2003 Carroll, Benecia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Kayla FR Florin High 15-06.75 10
2 Kolkebeck, Terresa Jasmi SO Benicia High 15-03.25 8
3 White, Alex FR Folsom High 15-02.25 6
4 Wagner, Aurilia SO Laguna Creek 14-09.00 4
5 Baudendistel, Natalie SO Folsom High 14-03.75 2
6 Fontillas, Lani FR Folsom High 14-03.00 1
7 Swaggard, Casceal SO Weston Ranch 14-01.25
8 Kirksey, Malika SO St Francis H 13-11.75
9 Trujillo, Tierney FR St Francis H 13-09.50
10 Maldonado, Melissa SO St Francis H 13-07.00
11 Thompson, Kiana SO Christian Br 13-03.00
12 Mitchell, Camille SO Granite Bay 13-02.50
13 Allen, Aishah SO Weston Ranch 13-02.00
14 Coppage, Desirae FR Highlands Hi 12-11.75
14 Ricks, Adrianna SO Monterey Tra 12-11.75
16 Armfield, Jessica SO Elk Grove 12-07.50
17 Duff, Breanne Woodcreek Hi 12-07.25
18 Kominek, Sonia FR Placer High 12-04.25
19 Mishler, Amanda FR Del Oro High 12-02.00
20 Chu, Nancy SO Granite Bay 11-11.25
21 Higgins, Jessica SO Lodi High Sc 11-08.50
22 Dikenson, Angela SO Highlands Hi 11-07.00
23 Vandervort, Sherry SO Highlands Hi 11-06.00
24 Fletcher, Jaclyn SO Lodi High Sc 11-05.25
24 Obrien, Chelsea SO Elk Grove 11-05.25
26 Lewis, Tiffany FR Placer High 11-05.00
27 Johal, Loveleen FR Pitman 10-11.25
28 Bird, Star SO Livingston H 10-09.75
29 Drumm, Aubrey SO Roseville 10-08.25
30 Avina, Jessica FR Livingston H 10-06.25
31 Stoicheff, Lili SO Bret Harte H 10-04.25
32 Sweeney, Julia FR Roseville 10-04.00
33 Morgan, Monjay FR Franklin Hig 10-02.25
34 Bare, Carla SO Galt High 9-10.00
35 Scott, Sabrina FR Pitman 9-08.25
36 Makhoul, Kayla FR Placer High 9-05.75
37 Cechini, Courtney SO Lodi High Sc 8-11.25

Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 33-06 2003 Sherman, Benecia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fontillas, Lani FR Folsom High 32-03.50 10
2 Thompson, Kiana SO Christian Br 30-07.50 8
3 Chu, Nancy SO Granite Bay 29-07.00 6
4 Ricks, Adrianna SO Monterey Tra 29-04.25 4
5 Rutherford, Tessa SO Bret Harte H 27-07.75 2
6 Gee, Jennifer SO Lodi High Sc 27-02.25 1
7 Levy, Melissa FR Lodi High Sc 26-09.00
8 Newell, Deanna FR Folsom High 26-06.25
9 Mishler, Amanda FR Del Oro High 26-05.50
10 Mitchell, Camille SO Granite Bay 25-07.00
11 Schuffenhauer, Lindsay SO Lodi High Sc 25-02.50
12 Longinotti, Spring FR Roseville 25-00.75
13 Lewis, Tiffany FR Placer High 24-04.75
14 Morgan, Monjay FR Franklin Hig 24-03.75
15 Drumm, Aubrey SO Roseville 24-01.25
-- Poulter, Susie SO Galt High ND
-- Mendenhall, Katie FR St Francis H ND
-- Makhoul, Kayla FR Placer High ND
-- Kominek, Sonia FR Placer High ND
-- Oulad-Daoud, Nora SO Roseville ND

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 32-11 3/13/2004 Aly Simpson, Oakmont High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Hara, Kate FR Christian Br 33-04.00R 10
2 Wallace, Breanna Yuba City High S 33-00.00R 8
3 Gutierrez, Elsa SO Livingston H 32-10.00 6
4 Runner, Teneisha SO Pitman 31-08.50 4
5 Hayes, Jessica SO Weston Ranch 30-06.00 2
6 Lozoya, Linda SO Weston Ranch 28-00.00 1
7 Brittany, Venter SO Franklin Hig 27-11.00
8 Luna, Kathleen FR Sheldon 27-08.50
9 Johnson, Britney SO Weston Ranch 27-07.00
10 Beverly, Shana SO Laguna Creek 27-03.00
11 Chirbas, Faith FR Granite Bay 27-00.00
12 Tavares, Sara Yuba City High S 26-09.00
13 Robinson, Dorthy FR Christian Br 26-07.50
14 Garrett, Ashley SO Elk Grove 26-06.00
15 Kilson, Rhodasia SO Laguna Creek 26-04.00
16 White, Amber FR Laguna Creek 26-00.50
17 Santana, Adriana FR Davis Senior 24-01.00
18 Salazar, Lindsay SO Lodi High Sc 23-06.00
19 Hernadez, Candice FR Franklin Hig 23-05.50
20 Knudson, Katrina FR Oakmont High 23-03.50
21 Coffey, Jamila SO Pitman 23-02.00
22 Patterson, Bj FR Roseville 23-00.50
23 Mangseth, Dana SO Oak Ridge Hi 22-11.50
24 Bullard, Tiffany SO Florin High 22-10.50
25 Zeigler, Jessica SO Franklin Hig 22-09.50
26 Lapp, Ashley SO Galt High 22-05.00
27 Culy, Angelina SO Placer High 22-03.50
28 Arbuckle, Shelby FR Sheldon 22-03.00
29 Maldonado, Yesenia FR Livingston H 21-11.50
30 Coberly, Chaela SO Lodi High Sc 21-08.00
31 Shmidt, Nichole SO Folsom High 21-02.00
32 Barela, Jade SO Lodi High Sc 20-11.00
33 McGuirre, Katie SO Monterey Tra 20-08.00
34 Robison, Kiah SO Placer High 20-04.50
35 Webb, Louise FR Pitman 20-03.00
36 Lehr, Natalie FR Granite Bay 19-08.00
37 Berkeme, Lauren FR Granite Bay 19-05.50
38 Kale, Tiffany FR Oak Ridge Hi 18-08.50
39 Morgan, Arlissa SO Oakmont High 18-02.50
40 Bishop, Sarah FR Galt High 16-10.00
41 Steenblock, Heather SO Galt High 16-08.50
42 Guza, Elizabeth FR Oak Ridge Hi 15-11.00
43 Christen, Stephanie SO Folsom High 15-10.00
44 Callow, Alissa SO Placer High 12-05.00

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 92-04 2003 Karen Peck, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Hara, Kate FR Christian Br 108-09R 10
2 Wallace, Breanna Yuba City High S 103-04R 8
3 Tavares, Sara Yuba City High S 94-04R 6
4 Gutierrez, Elsa SO Livingston H 89-10 4
5 Brittany, Venter SO Franklin Hig 88-05 2
6 Garrett, Ashley SO Elk Grove 80-09 1
7 Johnston, Amanda SO Christian Br 79-08
8 Chirbas, Faith FR Granite Bay 76-11
9 Johnson, Britney SO Weston Ranch 74-09
10 Beverly, Shana SO Laguna Creek 73-11
11 Lozoya, Linda SO Weston Ranch 73-06
12 Kale, Tiffany FR Oak Ridge Hi 73-04
13 Coberly, Chaela SO Lodi High Sc 72-10
14 Sahni, Pritam SO Weston Ranch 72-06
15 Luna, Kathleen FR Sheldon 72-02
16 Hodges, Jessilyn SO Downey High 68-00
17 Knudson, Katrina FR Oakmont High 66-09
17 Arbuckle, Shelby FR Sheldon 66-09
19 Maldonado, Yesenia FR Livingston H 66-03
20 Roysten, Jasmine FR Highlands Hi 66-00
21 Santana, Adriana FR Davis Senior 64-10
22 Hernadez, Candice FR Franklin Hig 64-08
23 Mangseth, Dana SO Oak Ridge Hi 63-08
24 Runner, Teneisha SO Pitman 60-09
25 Zeigler, Jessica SO Franklin Hig 60-04
26 Callow, Alissa SO Placer High 59-08
27 Bullard, Tiffany SO Florin High 59-02
28 Culy, Angelina SO Placer High 58-11
29 Patterson, Bj FR Roseville 58-10
30 Shmidt, Nichole SO Folsom High 58-09
31 Robison, Kiah SO Placer High 55-00
32 Berkeme, Lauren FR Granite Bay 52-07
33 Anderson, Brittany SO Pitman 52-03
34 White, Amber FR Laguna Creek 49-09
35 Webb, Louise FR Pitman 49-02
36 Hanneman, Julie FR Granite Bay 48-06
37 McGuirre, Katie SO Monterey Tra 47-00
38 Kilson, Rhodasia SO Laguna Creek 45-06
39 Koppula, Vandanna SO Pitman 45-01
40 Christen, Stephanie SO Folsom High 41-00
41 Guza, Elizabeth FR Oak Ridge Hi 40-07
42 Capps, Kelly SO Lodi High Sc 9-09
-- Morgan, Arlissa SO Oakmont High ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 10.99 3/13/2004 Sam Stroughter, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Akpovi, Paris SR Downey High 11.43 1 10
2 Dillard, Alex SO Sheldon 11.53 1 8
3 Foreman, Chris SR Placer High 11.55 1 6
4 Copeland, Lamar SR Laguna Creek 11.64 1 4
5 Rowlett, Trey JR Florin High 11.69 2 2
6 Jingles, Roland JR Sheldon 11.75 2 1
7 Pankey, Randy JR Benicia High 11.85 2
8 Nichols, Chris SR Woodcreek Hi 11.88 2
9 Page, James SR Sheldon 11.92 1
10 Nugent, Nick SO Elk Grove 11.97 3
11 Ross, Jeremy JR Laguna Creek 11.98 1
12 Santos, Ben JR Galt High 11.99 3
13 Redding, Jeremy JR Union Mines 12.00 3
14 Bonham, Kellen SR Tahoe Trucke 12.09 5
15 Howze, Rodrick SR Woodcreek Hi 12.12 4
16 Bruchs, Drew SO Bret Harte H 12.16 3
16 Robinson, Eddie SR Laguna Creek 12.16 1
18 Chilelli, Anthony SR Christian Br 12.17 5
19 Shell, Steven SR Placer High 12.20 2
20 Brown, Aaron FR Pitman 12.22 4
21 Chavez, Anthony JR Oakmont High 12.23 2
22 Watkins, Derrik JR Highlands Hi 12.24 6
23 Wahlman, Geoff SR Bret Harte H 12.29 3
24 Haywood, Spencer JR Elk Grove 12.30 4
25 Lewis, Brandon SO Downey High 12.31 1
26 Swindell, Levi SR Franklin Hig 12.34 2
27 Ridge, Steven SR Benicia High 12.37 2
28 Rosales, Ricky FR Union Mines 12.39 4
29 Abu-Shamsiyh, Sam JR Lodi High Sc 12.42 3
30 Benson, Jason SR Del Oro High 12.45 4
31 Gasser, Ryan SR Downey High 12.60 1
32 Cannon, Patrick JR Roseville 12.61 5
33 Gerling, Mark SR Galt High 12.64 4
34 Ribiera, Justin JR Bret Harte H 12.69 3
35 Esquivel, Joe JR Oakmont High 12.71 4
36 Walgenbach, Joe SR Oak Ridge Hi 12.79 3
37 Jackson, Jeff JR Elk Grove 12.81 3
38 Rodland, Chris SO Highlands Hi 12.83 5
39 Farthing, Neal FR Union Mines 12.84 6
40 Santillan, Marco SR Livingston H 12.87 5
41 Luna, Chris JR Christian Br 12.90 5
42 Adams, Kyle SR Tahoe Trucke 12.96 5
43 Luna, Victor JR Livingston H 12.97 6
44 Ballou, Daniel SR Tahoe Trucke 13.00 5
45 Ramirez, Francisco SR Benicia High 13.07 2
46 Boulos, Joe JR Folsom High 13.37 5
47 Vargus, Kevin SR Galt High 13.91 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 22.70 3/13/2004 Sam Stroughter, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kreznoski, Joe SR Oak Ridge Hi 22.85 1 10
2 Coucil, Matt JR Lodi High Sc 23.45 1 8
3 Davis, Jermaine SR Woodcreek Hi 23.79 1 6
4 Lewis, Brandon SO Downey High 23.81 1 4
5 Copeland, Lamar SR Laguna Creek 24.01 1 2
6 Orr, Matthew SR Sheldon 24.24 2 1
7 Rowlett, Trey JR Florin High 24.25 1
8 Tempest, Frank SO Davis Senior 24.35 1
9 Madyun, Sabr SR Florin High 24.42 2
10 Ramirez, Francisco SR Benicia High 24.55 4
11 Howze, Rodrick SR Woodcreek Hi 24.65 2
12 Black, Kyle SR Del Oro High 24.69 2
13 Chavez, Anthony JR Oakmont High 24.71 2
14 Secrease, Carrington SR Laguna Creek 24.78 1
15 Haywood, Spencer JR Elk Grove 24.81 3
16 Maehler, Jamison SR Tahoe Trucke 24.82 4
17 Adams, Kyle SR Tahoe Trucke 24.97 4
18 Benson, Jason SR Del Oro High 25.11 3
19 Kalada, John JR Del Oro High 25.13 3
20 Robison, Jason JR Placer High 25.22 2
21 Brown, Aaron FR Pitman 25.25 3
22 Gasser, Ryan SR Downey High 25.59 2
23 Corbett, Jaysen SR Galt High 25.60 3
24 Esquivel, Joe JR Oakmont High 25.77 3
25 McKee-Ota, Alex JR Davis Senior 25.85 2
26 Abu-Shamsiyh, Sam JR Lodi High Sc 25.89 2
27 Nunez, Randon SR Tahoe Trucke 26.21 3
28 Rodland, Chris SO Highlands Hi 26.44 3
29 Luna, Chris JR Christian Br 26.54 4
30 Ridge, Steven SR Benicia High 27.31 4
31 Swindell, Levi SR Franklin Hig 28.51 1
32 Callender, Michael SO Galt High 30.74 3

Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 51.14 2002 Ellis, Cordova
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nagy, Viktor SR Union Mines 49.82R 1 10
2 Kreznoski, Joe SR Oak Ridge Hi 50.26R 1 8
3 Foreman, Mike SR Placer High 50.58R 1 6
4 Coucil, Matt JR Lodi High Sc 51.31 1 4
5 Tempest, Frank SO Davis Senior 53.00 2 2
6 Robison, Jason JR Placer High 53.07 1 1
7 Liebert, Mike JR Oak Ridge Hi 53.18 2
8 Budmark, Vincent SR Elk Grove 53.64 3
9 Maehler, Jamison SR Tahoe Trucke 54.15 5
10 Jeremy, Layton SR Del Oro High 54.39 3
11 Duria, Joel SR Sheldon 54.50 2
12 Bailey, Jason JR Folsom High 54.55 2
13 Wallace, William JR Woodcreek Hi 54.57 4
14 Sims, Mike SR Elk Grove 54.61 4
15 Berry, Mark JR Granite Bay 54.75 2
16 Williams, Patrick JR Laguna Creek 54.87 1
17 Smith, Joe JR Highlands Hi 55.14 4
18 Johal, Shaman SR Livingston H 55.20 3
19 Eszlinger, John JR Sheldon 55.21 2
20 Zumbach, Chris JR Downey High 55.43 1
21 Secrease, Carrington SR Laguna Creek 55.52 2
22 Lewis, Shayne SR Florin High 55.60 5
23 Lutz, Jaime SR Bret Harte H 56.14 4
24 Irving, Soloman SR Sheldon 56.31 2
25 Brain, John JR Granite Bay 56.59 3
26 Wooding, John JR Livingston H 56.63 4
27 Kleefeld, Alex JR Del Oro High 56.75 4
28 Powell, Noah SR Christian Br 56.79 5
29 Perry, Jon JR Pitman 56.91 5
30 Zepeda, Enoch JR Florin High 58.42 5
31 Sy, Van SR Florin High 58.69 4
32 Kellogg, Shawn SR Union Mines 58.77 3
33 Bonham, Kellen SR Tahoe Trucke 58.95 6
34 Owen, Sandy Pioneer High 59.93 2
35 Lindsey, Brent JR Laguna Creek 60.20 3
36 Stephens, Roderick JR Downey High 60.44 5
37 Colvin, Robert SO Franklin Hig 61.26 1
38 McKee-Ota, Alex JR Davis Senior 61.43 3
39 Guerrero, Mark JR Weston Ranch 61.81 6
40 Hohsfield, Nathan JR Galt High 63.20 5
41 Robbie, Less SO Pitman 65.83 1
42 Priest, Kyle JR Pitman 67.15 4
43 Poree, Andre JR Downey High 69.56 3
44 Green, Brett SR Galt High 69.80 3
45 Richards, Nate JR Highlands Hi 75.75 6

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:56.38 3/13/2004 Calvin Glass, Woodcreek Hi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Richard JR Benicia High 1:58.07 10
2 Crawford, Scott JR Oak Ridge Hi 1:58.73 8
3 Robinson, Kyle JR Union Mines 1:59.61 6
4 Hom, Jeff SR Roseville 2:05.03 4
5 Infausto, Garrett JR Oakmont High 2:05.32 2
6 Rashidi, Keyvan JR Folsom High 2:06.38 1
7 Grant, Andrew SR Lodi High Sc 2:07.99
8 Wolken, Geoffrey SO Benicia High 2:08.11
9 Graul, Jermy SR Elk Grove 2:08.16
10 Lynch, Patrick SO Davis Senior 2:08.28
11 Dilts, Aaron SR Placer High 2:08.78
12 Aardahl, Eric SR Bret Harte H 2:08.99
13 Arreygue, Erik SR Oakmont High 2:09.06
14 Popish, Martin SR Sheldon 2:10.00
15 Adekoyejo, Yinka JR Weston Ranch 2:10.22
16 Gazarian, Dan SR Placer High 2:10.59
17 Crabill, David JR Woodcreek Hi 2:11.33
18 Wolf, Jacob SR Lodi High Sc 2:11.47
19 Jeffrey, Clary JR Oakmont High 2:11.62
20 Hatch, Aaron JR Granite Bay 2:11.65
21 Grilley, Travis JR Lodi High Sc 2:11.76
22 Rodriguez, Pedro SR Livingston H 2:14.08
23 Crawford, Cale JR Oak Ridge Hi 2:14.25
24 Marquardt, Will FR Union Mines 2:14.67
25 Schwarberg, Tucker FR Pitman 2:14.82
26 Oien, David JR Elk Grove 2:15.15
27 Taylor, Brian SR Christian Br 2:15.57
28 Smith, Joe JR Highlands Hi 2:15.89
29 Maniaci, John SR Woodcreek Hi 2:16.61
30 Pride, Ac JR Pitman 2:16.69
31 Parkhurst, Josh SR Oak Ridge Hi 2:18.63
32 Singh, Sim Weston Ranch 2:18.75
33 Lewis, Shayne SR Florin High 2:19.26
34 Mathews, Jake JR Folsom High 2:19.55
35 Cortes, Jose JR Galt High 2:23.05
36 Zeinpur, Timur JR Granite Bay 2:25.25
37 Underwood, Taylor SR Galt High 2:27.05
38 Bhatia, Amarinder SR Pitman 2:29.78
39 Wambugu, Jones SR Highlands Hi 2:30.53
40 Manrique, Nick JR Lodi High Sc 2:31.58
41 Ochoa, Mark JR Tahoe Trucke 2:32.76
42 Pulido, Rolando JR Livingston H 2:35.59

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:20.92 3/13/2004 Calvin Glass, Woodcreek Hi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Engler, Jason SR Granite Bay 4:24.43 10
2 Crawford, Scott JR Oak Ridge Hi 4:25.50 8
3 Parnow, Kenneth SR Placer High 4:26.51 6
4 Mathews, Jake JR Folsom High 4:27.75 4
5 Jones, Richard JR Benicia High 4:27.96 2
6 Gregg, Brendan SO Davis Senior 4:34.74 1
7 Padilla, Luis SR Benicia High 4:37.13
8 Arreygue, Erik SR Oakmont High 4:37.74
9 Infausto, Garrett JR Oakmont High 4:38.44
10 Aardahl, Eric SR Bret Harte H 4:39.64
11 Lynch, Patrick SO Davis Senior 4:41.36
12 Merrill, Jeff JR Lodi High Sc 4:42.45
13 Severson, Scott SR Granite Bay 4:44.13
14 Grant, Andrew SR Lodi High Sc 4:48.03
15 Halliday, Scott JR Davis Senior 4:49.19
16 Sey, Jason JR Oakmont High 4:49.97
17 Wolf, Jacob SR Lodi High Sc 4:50.92
18 Crabill, David JR Woodcreek Hi 4:53.25
19 Graul, Jermy SR Elk Grove 4:55.04
20 Nacario, Adam FR Laguna Creek 4:55.10
21 Dilts, Aaron SR Placer High 4:56.14
22 Crawford, Cale JR Oak Ridge Hi 4:56.44
23 Yeo, Bryan SR Roseville 4:56.82
24 Marquardt, Will FR Union Mines 4:57.41
25 Grove, Corey JR Folsom High 4:57.94
26 Wolken, Geoffrey SO Benicia High 4:58.48
27 Redd, Eb JR Pitman 4:58.72
28 Davis, Travis SR Woodcreek Hi 4:59.62
29 Schwarberg, Tucker FR Pitman 5:02.64
30 Adekoyejo, Yinka JR Weston Ranch 5:03.27
31 Melgoza, David JR Highlands Hi 5:03.57
32 Withrow, Matt JR Elk Grove 5:03.85
33 Saxton, Mike SR Granite Bay 5:04.07
34 Rodriguez, Pedro SR Livingston H 5:04.15
35 Maniaci, John SR Woodcreek Hi 5:04.95
36 Fujitsubo, Kyle JR Sheldon 5:06.62
37 James, Glen SR Elk Grove 5:10.32
38 Marenco, Adam SR Laguna Creek 5:11.03
39 Parkhurst, Josh SR Oak Ridge Hi 5:11.61
40 Taylor, Brian SR Christian Br 5:11.65
41 Blakney, Ryan SO Union Mines 5:12.07
42 Schipper, David JR Downey High 5:12.59
43 Costanza, Bryan SR Elk Grove 5:15.09
44 Reynoso, Adrian SR Bret Harte H 5:15.64
45 Magana, Daniel JR Lodi High Sc 5:16.66
46 Pride, Ac JR Pitman 5:19.17
47 Cortes, Jose JR Galt High 5:22.09
48 Sadler, Graeme SR Roseville 5:24.64
49 Mendoza, Matthew JR Roseville 5:25.20
50 Seymour, Chris JR Folsom High 5:26.86
51 Campos, Joel SO Downey High 5:27.33
52 Wambugu, Jones SR Highlands Hi 5:27.74
53 Cervantes, Bulmaro SR Livingston H 5:28.12
54 Singh, Sukjinder Pioneer High 5:29.35
55 Wilson, Tim JR Oakmont High 5:35.22
56 Bartlett, Brian JR Davis Senior 5:35.80
57 Harding, Mike SR Union Mines 5:41.28
58 Ochoa, Mark JR Tahoe Trucke 5:43.79
59 Breit, Christian JR Tahoe Trucke 5:43.99
60 Ramberg, Richard JR Galt High 6:03.31
61 Bertalotto, Jefferey JR Livingston H 6:19.12
62 Cruz, Gabe SR Galt High 6:34.97
63 Krummenacker, Andrew Pioneer High 6:40.26
64 Solis, Chris JR Galt High 6:58.36
65 Smith, Robert JR Galt High 7:04.59

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 9:45.73 3/13/2004 Alex Duenas, Woodcreek Hi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gregg, Brendan SO Davis Senior 9:41.6hR 10
2 Mathews, Jake JR Folsom High 9:43.4hR 8
3 Sieracki, Thad SR Davis Senior 9:45.9h 6
4 Merrill, Jeff JR Lodi High Sc 9:48.5h 4
5 Aardahl, Eric SR Bret Harte H 9:55.6h 2
6 Parnow, Kenneth SR Placer High 9:58.7h 1
7 Diamond, Danny SR Oak Ridge Hi 10:02.9h
8 Mansoor, Alex SO Oak Ridge Hi 10:04.2h
9 Cosens, Ryan SO Oak Ridge Hi 10:07.8h
10 Halliday, Scott JR Davis Senior 10:16.7h
11 McCormack, Aaron SR Oak Ridge Hi 10:17.1h
12 Engler, Jason SR Granite Bay 10:32.0h
13 Sey, Jason JR Oakmont High 10:35.9h
14 Davis, Travis SR Woodcreek Hi 10:38.7h
15 Nacario, Adam FR Laguna Creek 10:45.4h
16 Smolich, Matt JR Christian Br 10:48.7h
17 Redd, Eb JR Pitman 10:51.0h
18 Fujitsubo, Kyle JR Sheldon 10:56.6h
19 Sadler, Graeme SR Roseville 10:57.2h
20 James, Glen SR Elk Grove 10:57.9h
21 Anand, Ranjeet SR Granite Bay 11:02.2h
22 Magana, Daniel JR Lodi High Sc 11:03.2h
23 Yeo, Bryan SR Roseville 11:04.4h
24 Marenco, Adam SR Laguna Creek 11:14.0h
25 Andonian, Michael SR Lodi High Sc 11:14.3h
26 Goad, Thomas JR Lodi High Sc 11:27.3h
27 Larsen, Troy JR Roseville 11:41.3h
28 Reynoso, Adrian SR Bret Harte H 12:09.1h
29 Bartlett, Brian JR Davis Senior 12:46.0h
30 Macasaet, Richard SR Laguna Creek 12:56.3h

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 15.44 2002 Brown, Rocklin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gnepa, Polly SR Pitman 14.76R 1 10
2 Wilright, Alex JR Franklin Hig 14.93R 1 8
3 Piggee, Nimrod SO Galt High 15.22R 1 6
4 Niegmann, Torsten SR Placer High 15.68 1 4
5 Jemal, Abas JR Davis Senior 15.97 1 2
6 Ziehlke, Sean JR Bret Harte H 16.00 1 1
7 Magnus, Chris SR Benicia High 16.29 2
8 Jarvis, Robert SR Union Mines 16.39 1
9 Howard, RaShaud JR Florin High 16.42 2
10 Henderson, Brian SO Oak Ridge Hi 16.43 2
11 Koontz, Isac SR Granite Bay 16.65 2
12 Garcia, Matt JR Benicia High 17.09 2
13 Cronenwett, Nick SR Christian Br 17.34 5
14 Rowe, Pat SR Bret Harte H 17.40 2
15 Smith, Jonathon JR Sheldon 17.55 2
16 Rom, Zack JR Placer High 17.67 3
17 Johnson, Brent JR Folsom High 17.75 3
18 Tom, Ryan SR Elk Grove 17.90 3
19 Beals, Eric SR Roseville 18.07 4
19 Dahlgren, Kris SO Pitman 18.07 3
21 Landry, Jp SR Placer High 18.16 2
22 Gibson, Jeff JR Del Oro High 18.23 2
23 Lottermoser, Stephen JR Galt High 19.07 4
24 Van Pelt, Jason SR Oak Ridge Hi 19.12 5
25 Lim, Taylor JR Pioneer High 19.16 4
26 Burt, Jurshoun SR Highlands Hi 19.54 5
27 Lohman, Joey JR Livingston H 19.63 4
28 Vaughn, Kyle JR Livingston H 19.65 4
29 Radican, Robbie JR Oakmont High 19.75 4
30 Roberts, Ben JR Placer High 19.86 3
31 Sanchez, Josh JR Sheldon 19.98 3
32 Huckabay, Garrett SR Oakmont High 20.01 3
33 Hernandez, Jon JR Oakmont High 20.59 3
-- Murray, Wes SR Granite Bay DQ 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 40.79 2002 Brown, Rocklin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Niegmann, Torsten SR Placer High 40.49R 1 10
2 Murray, Wes SR Granite Bay 41.25 1 8
3 Piggee, Alex SR Highlands Hi 41.65 1 6
4 Newsome, Devin JR Roseville 41.91 2 4
5 Jemal, Abas JR Davis Senior 42.21 1 2
6 Lottermoser, Stephen JR Galt High 43.21 2 1
7 Henderson, Brian SO Oak Ridge Hi 43.59 2
8 Magnus, Chris SR Benicia High 43.63 1
9 Taylor, Chris SR Christian Br 43.69 3
10 Garcia, Matt JR Benicia High 44.11 2
11 Rom, Zack JR Placer High 44.41 1
12 Gibson, Jeff JR Del Oro High 44.46 2
13 Loveland, Daniel JR Placer High 45.22 2
14 Howard, RaShaud JR Florin High 45.48 1
15 Rowe, Pat SR Bret Harte H 45.60 1
16 Huckabay, Garrett SR Oakmont High 46.27 3
17 Koontz, Isac SR Granite Bay 46.31 3
18 Smith, Jonathon JR Sheldon 46.53 1
19 Beals, Eric SR Roseville 46.81 2
20 Hernandez, Jon JR Oakmont High 47.07 3
21 Lim, Taylor JR Pioneer High 47.10 2
22 Tom, Ryan SR Elk Grove 47.44 2
23 Van Pelt, Jason SR Oak Ridge Hi 47.57 3
24 Radican, Robbie JR Oakmont High 49.83 3
25 Hohsfield, Nathan JR Galt High 54.75 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 44.00 3/13/2004 Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Granite Bay High School 43.29R 1 10
2 Sheldon 44.36 1 8
3 Bret Harte High School 44.60 1 6
4 Benicia High 45.17 1 4
5 Laguna Creek High School 45.42 2 2
6 Florin High School 45.49 2 1
7 Oak Ridge High School 45.94 1
8 Woodcreek High School 46.08 2
9 Union Mines 46.44 2
10 Folsom High School 46.46 2
11 Oakmont High School 46.55 1
12 Pitman 46.65 2
13 Del Oro High School 46.71 1
14 Elk Grove 46.80 2
15 Downey High 47.23 1
16 Galt High 47.37 1
17 Tahoe Truckee 47.45 2
18 Livingston High 49.42 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:29.40 2002 Cordova High School
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Ridge High School 3:37.87 10
2 Elk Grove 3:40.72 8
3 Roseville 3:42.26 6
4 Davis Senior High 3:42.27 4
5 Florin High School 3:47.55 2
6 Del Oro High School 3:47.68 1
7 Oakmont High School 3:50.02
8 Laguna Creek High School 3:55.48
9 Highlands High School 4:01.16

Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 6-02 2003 Valverdi, Christian Brothers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Dan SR Benicia High 6-06.00R 10
2 Wiley, Devon SO Granite Bay 6-04.00R 8
3 Nicholson, Jason SR Union Mines 6-00.00 3
3 Burns, Patrick SR Del Oro High 6-00.00 3
3 Sharif, Zuheir JR Franklin Hig 6-00.00
3 Fox-Oneill, Michael SR Union Mines 6-00.00 1
3 Golden, George SR Christian Br 6-00.00 6
8 Slatter, Lance JR Del Oro High 5-10.00
8 Foreman, Chris SR Placer High 5-10.00
10 Cannon, Patrick JR Roseville 5-08.00
10 Chavez, Alan SR Livingston H 5-08.00
12 Pombo, Aaron JR Placer High 5-06.00
12 Anderson, Nolan JR Pitman 5-06.00
12 Landry, Jp SR Placer High 5-06.00
12 Novak, Matt SR Union Mines 5-06.00
12 Powell, Terrell SR Laguna Creek 5-06.00
12 Hartman, Will SR Granite Bay 5-06.00
12 Wooding, John JR Livingston H 5-06.00
19 Langehaug, Tad JR Oakmont High 5-04.00
19 Inks, Kyle SO Bret Harte H 5-04.00
19 Chilelli, Anthony SR Christian Br 5-04.00
22 Madyun, Sabr SR Florin High 5-02.00
22 Dahlgren, Kris SO Pitman 5-02.00
22 Roberts, Kelden SR Del Oro High 5-02.00
22 Singh, Roymindar JR Pitman 5-02.00
22 Baclig, Cameron JR Folsom High 5-02.00
27 Sy, Van SR Florin High 5-00.00
27 Denley, Deonte SR Highlands Hi 5-00.00
-- Vargus, Kevin SR Galt High NH
-- Brain, John JR Granite Bay NH
-- Lutz, Jaime SR Bret Harte H NH
-- Lottermoser, Stephen JR Galt High NH
-- Huang, Fred SR Oak Ridge Hi NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 15-00 3/13/2004 Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roth, Scott JR Granite Bay 16-00.00R 10
1 Shuler, Ryan JR Granite Bay 16-00.00R 8
3 Musker, Eric SR Granite Bay 14-06.00 6
4 Ramm, Evan SR Placer High 13-06.00 2
4 Roberts, Kelden SR Del Oro High 13-06.00 4
6 Pankey, Randy JR Benicia High 12-06.00 1
7 Inks, Kyle SO Bret Harte H 12-00.00
8 Cronenwett, Nick SR Christian Br 11-06.00
9 Davis, Robbie JR Oakmont High 11-00.00
9 Bessant, Paul SR Oak Ridge Hi 11-00.00
9 Kleefeld, Alex JR Del Oro High 11-00.00
12 Eshbaugh, James JR Oakmont High 10-00.00
12 Norman, Daniel SR Pitman 10-00.00
12 Stephens, Mike JR Franklin Hig 10-00.00
12 Gerling, Mark SR Galt High 10-00.00
-- Howard, Dan JR Del Oro High NH
-- Johnson, Brent JR Folsom High NH
-- Cruz, Gabe SR Galt High NH
-- Oien, David JR Elk Grove NH
-- Clemmer, Bryce JR Elk Grove NH
-- Stockam, Chris SR Oak Ridge Hi NH
-- Roberts, Matthew JR Placer High NH
-- Rhodes, David JR Placer High NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 22-00.50 2003 Sam Stroughter, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piggee, Nimrod SO Galt High 21-00.50 10
2 Larkin, Justin SO Granite Bay 20-05.50 8
3 Nicholson, Jason SR Union Mines 20-04.75 6
4 Bessant, Paul SR Oak Ridge Hi 20-00.75 4
5 Day, Josh SR Granite Bay 19-11.25 2
6 Novak, Matt SR Union Mines 19-10.25 1
7 Pankey, Randy JR Benicia High 19-09.00
8 Schell, Steve Placer High 19-04.75
9 Bruchs, Drew SO Bret Harte H 19-04.00
10 Houghton, David SR Granite Bay 19-02.25
11 Chavez, Alan SR Livingston H 19-01.00
12 Johnston, Neil JR Christian Br 18-11.00
13 Pen, Viseth SO Downey High 18-09.75
14 Cassavechia, Anthony SR Oak Ridge Hi 18-08.50
15 Chilelli, Anthony SR Christian Br 18-06.50
16 Jackson, Randy SR Sheldon 18-05.50
16 Black, Kyle SR Del Oro High 18-05.50
18 Wahlman, Geoff SR Bret Harte H 18-04.25
19 Lutz, Jaime SR Bret Harte H 18-02.25
20 Gerling, Mark SR Galt High 18-02.00
21 Johal, Shaman SR Livingston H 18-01.50
22 Hernandez, Ken JR Laguna Creek 17-06.50
22 Adekoyejo, Yinka JR Weston Ranch 17-06.50
24 Clouse, David JR Union Mines 17-05.75
25 Golden, George SR Christian Br 17-02.50
26 Edwards, Christian SR Livingston H 17-00.75
27 Fernandez, Adrian FR Downey High 16-11.25
28 Benson, Jason SR Del Oro High 15-03.75
29 Inman, Trevor JR Weston Ranch 15-02.00
30 Huang, Fred SR Oak Ridge Hi 14-01.75

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 43-09.50 2002 Banks, Woodcreek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sharif, Zuheir JR Franklin Hig 48-07.50R 10
2 Houghton, David SR Granite Bay 43-03.00 8
3 Day, Josh SR Granite Bay 40-05.75 6
4 Burns, Patrick SR Del Oro High 40-00.50 4
5 Nicholson, Jason SR Union Mines 39-08.75 1.5
5 Golden, George SR Christian Br 39-08.75 1.5
7 Hartman, Will SR Granite Bay 39-07.50
8 Bessant, Paul SR Oak Ridge Hi 39-06.00
9 Jemal, Abas JR Davis Senior 38-09.25
10 Gerling, Mark SR Galt High 38-04.75
11 Chilelli, Anthony SR Christian Br 38-02.50
12 Edwards, Christian SR Livingston H 38-02.00
13 Powell, Terrell SR Laguna Creek 38-00.25
14 Singh, Roymindar JR Pitman 37-07.50
15 Stephens, Roderick JR Downey High 37-04.00
16 Chavez, Alan SR Livingston H 37-03.25
17 Spivey, Dion SR Placer High 36-09.75
18 Van Pelt, Jason SR Oak Ridge Hi 36-03.00
19 Smith, Jonathon JR Sheldon 36-02.25
20 Sy, Van SR Florin High 35-10.00
21 Clouse, David JR Union Mines 35-09.00
22 Cassavechia, Anthony SR Oak Ridge Hi 35-05.00
23 Ervin, David JR Del Oro High 34-04.00
23 Loveland, Daniel JR Placer High 34-04.00
25 Anderson, Nolan JR Pitman 34-03.50
26 Langehaug, Tad JR Oakmont High 34-01.25
27 Hansen, Eric Roseville 33-11.75
28 Lottermoser, Stephen JR Galt High 33-05.50
29 Howard, Dan JR Del Oro High 32-10.00
30 Inman, Trevor JR Weston Ranch 29-10.50
31 Cruz, Gabe SR Galt High 29-09.75

Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 56-11 2002 Porter, Del Campo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fong, Ryan SR Benicia High 49-09.50 10
2 Castelo, Kevin SR Elk Grove 49-00.00 8
3 Weldon, Taylor JR Sheldon 47-07.00 6
4 Yabo, John SR Union Mines 47-03.00 4
5 Desoto, Donovan SR Elk Grove 47-02.50 2
6 Sanchez, Mike JR Elk Grove 45-04.00 1
7 Garrett, Lucas JR Lodi High Sc 44-05.00
8 Smock, Matt JR Granite Bay 44-04.00
9 Takapu, Solomon JR Franklin Hig 44-00.50
10 Frado, Oropeza JR Tahoe Trucke 43-11.00
11 Ware, Gage JR Woodcreek Hi 43-09.00
12 Namanny, Nathan JR Folsom High 42-05.00
13 Duenas, George JR Lodi High Sc 41-06.00
14 Ochoa, Alex SR Laguna Creek 41-04.00
15 Brock, Justin SR Woodcreek Hi 40-05.00
16 Temple, Joe SR Highlands Hi 39-11.00
17 Hill, Spencer SO Pitman 39-08.00
18 Payayao, Eddie JR Laguna Creek 39-04.00
19 Braz, Chris JR Granite Bay 38-10.00
20 Shandy, Nate SR Davis Senior 38-07.00
21 Moitoza, Scott SR Benicia High 38-06.00
22 Young, Shane JR Oak Ridge Hi 38-05.00
23 Ramirez, Santiago JR Livingston H 38-04.00
24 Gaytan, German JR Lodi High Sc 38-01.00
25 Odums, Tristan SR Florin High 38-00.00
26 Suppan, Devin SR Placer High 37-06.00
27 Gooley, Isaiah JR Sheldon 37-05.00
28 Rucker, Stanley JR Sheldon 37-02.00
29 Simons, Justin JR Sheldon 36-11.00
29 Bazan, Jose SR Downey High 36-11.00
31 Aguilar, Jesse Pioneer High 36-09.00
31 Soracco, Eric JR Bret Harte H 36-09.00
33 Parmley, Robert SR Bret Harte H 36-07.00
34 Debattista, J SR Bret Harte H 36-06.00
34 Wright, Bradely JR Placer High 36-06.00
36 Corbett, Jaysen SR Galt High 36-04.00
36 Matthews, Chris SR Union Mines 36-04.00
38 Billings, Jason SR Benicia High 35-11.00
39 Saker, Brandon SR Placer High 35-10.00
40 Crawley, Jason SR Florin High 35-09.00
40 Brown, Erich JR Oakmont High 35-09.00
42 Apicella, Steve SR Downey High 35-07.00
43 Larry, Stephen SR Galt High 35-06.00
44 Deckard, Matt SR Livingston H 35-05.00
45 Crossan, Drew JR Granite Bay 35-01.00
46 Gomez, Mark Pioneer High 34-03.00
47 Bradford, Jacob SR Highlands Hi 34-01.00
48 Gonzalez, Chris JR Roseville 33-08.00
48 Bell, James SR Union Mines 33-08.00
50 Monson, Nick JR Roseville 32-07.00
51 Huston, Ross Pioneer High 32-05.00
52 Devin, Peterson JR Tahoe Trucke 31-11.00
53 Vergara, Ron JR Franklin Hig 26-07.00
54 Buren, Matt JR Folsom High 26-06.00
-- Sims, Bryan SR Downey High ND

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 149-02 2003 Way, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weldon, Taylor JR Sheldon 142-04 10
2 Fong, Ryan SR Benicia High 141-09.50 8
3 Sanchez, Mike JR Elk Grove 141-01.50 6
4 Desoto, Donovan SR Elk Grove 139-06.50 4
5 Castelo, Kevin SR Elk Grove 138-02.50 2
6 Caruthers, Tyler SR Del Oro High 125-08 1
7 Yabo, John SR Union Mines 125-06
8 Wright, Bradely JR Placer High 123-06.50
9 Duenas, George JR Lodi High Sc 121-03
10 Weber, Nick JR Del Oro High 118-09.50
11 Ware, Gage JR Woodcreek Hi 118-09
12 Smock, Matt JR Granite Bay 118-07.50
13 Shandy, Nate SR Davis Senior 117-06.50
14 Soria, Aaron JR Franklin Hig 117-03
15 Blank, Erik JR Granite Bay 114-03
16 Gooley, Isaiah JR Sheldon 113-11
17 Michael, Bates SR Del Oro High 113-03
18 Braz, Chris JR Granite Bay 110-09
19 Suppan, Devin SR Placer High 110-02
20 Gaytan, German JR Lodi High Sc 109-11
21 Ramirez, Santiago JR Livingston H 109-08
22 Rucker, Stanley JR Sheldon 109-07.50
23 Ochoa, Alex SR Laguna Creek 109-02
23 Deckard, Matt SR Livingston H 109-02
25 Payayao, Eddie JR Laguna Creek 108-10.50
26 Sims, Bryan SR Downey High 108-05
27 Odums, Tristan SR Florin High 107-08
28 Parmley, Robert SR Bret Harte H 107-01
29 Garrett, Lucas JR Lodi High Sc 103-11
30 Moitoza, Scott SR Benicia High 103-05
31 Frado, Oropeza JR Tahoe Trucke 103-01.50
32 Bazan, Jose SR Downey High 103-00
33 Gardner, Andrew JR Davis Senior 101-07
34 Young, Shane JR Oak Ridge Hi 100-11
35 Takapu, Solomon JR Franklin Hig 100-10.50
36 Gomez, Mark Pioneer High 100-06
37 Temple, Joe SR Highlands Hi 99-01.50
38 Monson, Nick JR Roseville 98-07.50
39 Aguilar, Jesse Pioneer High 95-10
40 Apicella, Steve SR Downey High 95-06.50
41 Soracco, Eric JR Bret Harte H 95-04
42 Simons, Justin JR Sheldon 93-04
43 Chipponeri, Josh JR Pitman 92-02
44 Gonzalez, Chris JR Roseville 90-03
45 Bird, Jeremy JR Galt High 88-07
46 Brown, Erich JR Oakmont High 87-11
47 Perry, Kevin SR Galt High 87-10
48 Brock, Justin SR Woodcreek Hi 87-08.50
49 Matthews, Chris SR Union Mines 87-02.50
50 Underwood, Taylor SR Galt High 86-09.50
51 DeBattista, J. SR Bret Harte H 86-00
52 Kidane, Musie JR Laguna Creek 85-06.50
53 Bell, James SR Union Mines 83-09.50
54 Crawley, Jason SR Florin High 83-08
55 Bradford, Jacob SR Highlands Hi 82-03
56 Haydu, Gabriel SR Roseville 82-00
57 Harding, Rick SR Pitman 81-05.50
58 Billings, Jason SR Benicia High 81-01
59 Huston, Ross Pioneer High 76-08
60 Hill, Spencer SO Pitman 75-08.50
61 Buren, Matt JR Folsom High 67-07
62 Sidey, Elliot JR Oak Ridge Hi 64-05
63 Devin, Peterson JR Tahoe Trucke 62-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 11.67 3/13/2004 Joseph Phillips, Yuba City Hi
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benefield, Tony SO Monterey Tra 11.70 1 10
2 Hammond, Derick SO Franklin Hig 11.75 1 8
3 Wallace, Jeff SO Woodcreek Hi 11.92 1 6
4 Banks, Gavin FR Franklin Hig 11.93 1 4
5 Mertz, Cody SO Oakmont High 12.06 1 2
6 Golden, Darius FR Franklin Hig 12.09 1 1
7 Bates, Mykell FR Roseville 12.14 6
8 Melonson, Idrice SO Sheldon 12.17 2
9 Johnson, Joe FR Weston Ranch 12.29 7
10 Rondez, Marcus FR Elk Grove 12.30 3
11 Thomas, Michael FR Weston Ranch 12.34 5
12 Weinberg, David SO Granite Bay 12.36 4
13 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni FR Folsom High 12.45 3
14 Azimi, Christopher SO Placer High 12.54 2
15 Jacoy, Kyle FR Del Oro High 12.55 5
16 Rangel, Stephen SO Galt High 12.58 4
17 McKinnon, Chris FR Christian Br 12.63 6
17 Whitley, Jordan FR Lodi High Sc 12.63 1
19 Marwin, Dan FR Bret Harte H 12.64 3
20 Freeman, Chris FR Roseville 12.67 3
21 Dean, Rashee FR Livingston H 12.70 7
22 Glass, Jordan SO Elk Grove 12.72 2
23 Mason, Brent SO Oak Ridge Hi 12.74 4
24 Golden, Gabriel FR Christian Br 12.78 6
25 Ball, Scott SO Placer High 12.84 3
26 Virgil, Robert FR Elk Grove 12.85 4
26 Martin, Cedric FR Monterey Tra 12.85 5
26 Lewis, Miles SO Granite Bay 12.85 3
29 Duncan, Devon FR Monterey Tra 12.86 1
29 Roberts, Josiah FR Folsom High 12.86 4
29 Suarez, Raymond FR Laguna Creek 12.86 2
32 Heffernon, Aaron SO Placer High 12.94 2
33 Santillan, Alan SO Livingston H 12.96 6
34 Christain, Stevan FR Oak Ridge Hi 12.98 1
35 Britto, Kyle SO Tahoe Trucke 13.00 6
36 Harvey, Jared FR Del Oro High 13.06 4
37 Greenlee, Daniel SO Lodi High Sc 13.07 2
38 Buck, Spencer Pioneer High 13.16 5
39 Tofanelli, Jerry FR Galt High 13.18 4
40 Green, Jesse FR Bret Harte H 13.22 4
41 Yates, Joeseph FR Highlands Hi 13.24 6
42 Ector, Lonald SO Pitman 13.27 2
43 Nguyen, Marcus SO Monterey Tra 13.37 4
44 Hanna, Aaron SO Laguna Creek 13.39 2
45 Bendara, Anthony SO Oak Ridge Hi 13.40 3
46 Retherford, Drew FR Galt High 13.62 5
47 Marr, Jordan FR Lodi High Sc 13.65 3
48 Fox, Andrew SO Woodcreek Hi 13.68 3
49 Keehley, Cammron FR Del Oro High 13.74 5
50 Smith, Rakeem SO Oakmont High 13.77 2
51 Sanchez, Stephen FR Highlands Hi 13.84 6
52 Page, Tyree SO Benicia High 14.07 5
53 Collier, David FR Highlands Hi 14.11 6
54 Rodriguez, Frankie SO Livingston H 14.40 7
55 Lee, Steven FR Pitman 14.43 5
56 Bhatia, Jd FR Pitman 16.99 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 24.12 2003 Page, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benefield, Tony SO Monterey Tra 24.19 1 10
2 Foster, DeAndre FR Elk Grove 24.59 2 8
3 Banks, Gavin FR Franklin Hig 24.90 1 6
4 Bates, Mykell FR Roseville 24.95 5 4
5 Wallace, Jeff SO Woodcreek Hi 25.05 1 2
6 Golden, Darius FR Franklin Hig 25.13 1 1
7 Anderson, Chandler FR Bret Harte H 25.19 2
8 Tolbert, Billy SO Sheldon 25.32 1
9 Melonson, Idrice SO Sheldon 25.37 2
10 Johnson, Joe FR Weston Ranch 25.60 6
10 Manriquez, Jose FR Pitman 25.60 3
12 Rondez, Marcus FR Elk Grove 25.67 1
13 Perez, Jesse FR Roseville 25.74 3
14 Kim, Alex FR Folsom High 25.77 3
15 Newman, Nick SO Oakmont High 25.88 2
16 Azimi, Christopher SO Placer High 25.99 2
17 Thompson, Peyton FR Del Oro High 26.02 3
18 Rangel, Stephen SO Galt High 26.17 3
19 Marwin, Dan FR Bret Harte H 26.33 2
20 Bharadnaj, Vic SO Franklin Hig 26.40 2
21 Phan, Thuan FR Florin High 26.60 3
22 Ball, Scott SO Placer High 26.61 2
23 Gan, Ting FR Folsom High 26.67 5
24 Martin, Cedric FR Monterey Tra 26.81 4
25 Nunnally, James FR Weston Ranch 26.89 5
26 Le, Robert SO Folsom High 26.92 4
26 Seals, Marquell FR Highlands Hi 26.92 5
28 Suarez, Raymond FR Laguna Creek 26.95 2
29 Clifton, Cory FR Highlands Hi 27.24 5
29 Hanna, Aaron SO Laguna Creek 27.24 3
31 Britto, Kyle SO Tahoe Trucke 27.25 6
32 O'Connor, Michael SO Tahoe Trucke 27.26 6
33 Yu, Alex SO Davis Senior 27.27 1
34 Christain, Stevan FR Oak Ridge Hi 27.44 1
35 Frazier, Darren FR Pitman 27.56 4
36 Tofanelli, Jerry FR Galt High 27.60 4
37 Fox, Andrew SO Woodcreek Hi 27.66 3
38 de Guzman, Mark SO Christian Br 27.77 5
39 Jackson, Perry SO Laguna Creek 27.95 1
40 Nguyen, Marcus SO Monterey Tra 28.00 4
41 Phillips, Raymond FR Oak Ridge Hi 28.02 4
42 Hunt, Steven SO Galt High 28.10 3
42 Harriman, Ben FR Oak Ridge Hi 28.10 4
44 Sanchez, Stephen FR Highlands Hi 28.77 5
45 Mahinay, Mike FR Pitman 28.81 4
46 Lozancich, Joshua FR Del Oro High 29.02 4
47 Page, Tyree SO Benicia High 29.10 5

Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 53.63 2003 Kirtz, Fairfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colvin, Robert SO Franklin Hig 50.46R 2 10
2 Williams, Daniel FR Folsom High 53.84 1 8
3 Langley, Brad SO Woodcreek Hi 54.47 3 6
4 Berrie, Abdulai SO Monterey Tra 54.74 1 4
5 Hawkins, Craig SO Woodcreek Hi 54.96 1 2
6 Tolbert, Billy SO Sheldon 55.03 1 1
7 Foster, DeAndre FR Elk Grove 55.26 2
8 Witt, Ryan FR Granite Bay 55.70 3
9 Seidman, Eric FR Granite Bay 55.96 3
10 Thompson, Peyton FR Del Oro High 56.02 2
11 Clark, Kevin SO Folsom High 56.18 2
12 Martin, Daniel FR Monterey Tra 56.20 1
13 Tagore-Erwin, Nikhil SO Granite Bay 56.39 3
14 Freeman, Chris FR Roseville 56.55 3
15 Solomon, Caleb SO Placer High 57.06 2
16 Rodger, Sam SO Oak Ridge Hi 57.37 1
17 Burkhard, Ron SO Placer High 57.81 1
18 Phan, Thuan FR Florin High 57.88 3
19 Gotzmer, Bruno FR Placer High 57.90 2
20 Newman, Nick SO Oakmont High 57.91 2
21 Patonia, Alin SO Laguna Creek 58.02 3
22 Gonzalez, Henry FR Pitman 58.06 4
23 Sperry, Andrew SO Oakmont High 58.19 3
24 Leiva, Nelson SO Oakmont High 58.23 3
25 Barlow, Jacob FR Highlands Hi 58.72 5
26 Carlson, Jeff FR Folsom High 58.92 2
26 Zarafakis, D.J. SO Lodi High Sc 58.92 4
28 Uppal, Ajay SO Florin High 59.25 1
29 Steichen, Chad FR Oak Ridge Hi 60.69 4
30 Espadinha, Nuno FR Livingston H 60.86 6
31 Corbin, John FR Elk Grove 60.88 2
32 Meteer, Andrew FR Del Oro High 60.90 4
33 Britto, Kyle SO Tahoe Trucke 61.30 6
34 Hatch, Kevin FR Benicia High 61.48 4
35 Mahinay, Mike FR Pitman 61.57 4
36 Leibert, Jeff FR Oak Ridge Hi 61.73 4
37 Golden, Gabriel FR Christian Br 61.91 6
38 Naldi, Jacob FR Livingston H 61.95 5
39 Lozancich, Joshua FR Del Oro High 62.01 5
40 Estabrook, Sean SO Tahoe Trucke 62.13 6
41 Willis, Dana SO Franklin Hig 62.14 1
42 Sandoval, Ramen FR Galt High 62.22 5
43 Hunt, Steven SO Galt High 62.42 4
44 O'Connor, Michael SO Tahoe Trucke 62.53 6
45 Whitlock, Javon FR Monterey Tra 62.69 6
46 Frazier, Darren FR Pitman 63.04 5
47 de Guzman, Mark SO Christian Br 63.16 6
48 Barragan, Stan FR Livingston H 64.99 6
49 Henkel, Russell FR Roseville 65.73 5
50 O'Hara, Josh SO Galt High 65.91 5
51 Cartagena, Eric FR Highlands Hi 66.55 6
52 Roddewig, Kurtis Pioneer High 66.57 4
53 Sally, David SO Benicia High 66.95 5
54 Sanchez, Adam FR Monterey Tra 68.85 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:04.95 3/13/2004 Patrick Williams, Laguna Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irving, Jeremiah SO Sheldon 2:08.49 10
2 Arrietta, Josh SO Oak Ridge Hi 2:08.86 8
3 Brown, Buster SO Sheldon 2:09.22 6
4 Rinn, Ben SO Placer High 2:10.84 4
5 Dhaliwal, Akash SO Florin High 2:12.86 2
6 Gregory, Erik SO Oak Ridge Hi 2:14.21 1
7 Gutierrez, Antonio SO Roseville 2:14.69
8 Houghtaling, Randy FR Galt High 2:14.87
9 Powers, Dillon SO Placer High 2:15.06
10 Willis, Jordan FR Roseville 2:15.07
11 Morla, Larry FR Christian Br 2:17.08
12 Cook-Cantu, George FR Christian Br 2:17.17
13 Freitas, Ryan SO Franklin Hig 2:17.29
14 Durell, Kenny FR Davis Senior 2:18.28
15 Perry, Joe SO Pitman 2:18.85
16 Romo, Chris FR Woodcreek Hi 2:19.07
17 Smith, Ryan FR Woodcreek Hi 2:20.15
18 Jackson, Aaron SO Monterey Tra 2:20.17
19 DeGlymes, Christian SO Del Oro High 2:20.58
20 Morfin, Jose SO Florin High 2:20.62
21 Doxey, Kaio FR Galt High 2:20.69
22 Seidman, Eric FR Granite Bay 2:21.50
23 Brown, Kyle FR Sheldon 2:21.81
24 Barlow, Jacob FR Highlands Hi 2:21.90
25 Nimis, John SO Florin High 2:22.04
26 Weber, Brian SO Woodcreek Hi 2:22.05
27 Bohle, Matt SO Lodi High Sc 2:23.41
28 Voong, Kevin FR Monterey Tra 2:23.90
29 Berrie, Abdulai SO Monterey Tra 2:24.22
30 Page, Danny SO Oakmont High 2:24.24
31 Sanchez, Zach SO Lodi High Sc 2:24.54
32 Buck, Chris SO Franklin Hig 2:25.31
33 Bonner, Zach SO Davis Senior 2:25.32
34 Hatch, Kevin FR Benicia High 2:26.48
35 Carpenter, Brandon FR Folsom High 2:29.52
36 Erickson, Matt SO Del Oro High 2:29.57
37 White, James FR Pitman 2:32.08
38 Estabrook, Sean SO Tahoe Trucke 2:32.40
39 Carpenter, Conner FR Folsom High 2:32.64
40 Eden, Jonathan SO Roseville 2:32.92
41 Jin, Yike SO Oakmont High 2:33.44
42 Mahinay, Mike FR Pitman 2:33.73
43 Mastel, Mark SO Lodi High Sc 2:34.23
44 Arevalo, Jose FR Livingston H 2:34.34
45 Orlove, Raphael SO Davis Senior 2:34.68
46 Resnick-Dunn, David FR Benicia High 2:38.91
47 Garcia, Jorge FR Livingston H 2:43.16
48 Tabba, Laeth SO Galt High 2:45.91
49 McLouth, Joel FR Benicia High 2:47.16
50 Anekwe, Anthony FR Benicia High 2:49.48
51 Sally, David SO Benicia High 2:51.00
52 Murphy, Matt FR Benicia High 3:22.85

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:42.4h 2003 Campbell, Fairfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irving, Jeremiah SO Sheldon 4:42.92 10
2 Labrador, Danny SO Placer High 4:42.94 8
3 Buchoff, Kyle SO Davis Senior 4:43.00 6
4 Danforth, Mitch SO Davis Senior 4:44.83 4
5 Arrietta, Josh SO Oak Ridge Hi 4:48.73 2
6 Christy, Spencer FR Sheldon 4:49.06 1
7 Premo, Alex SO Roseville 4:49.64
8 Ruff, Josh SO Oak Ridge Hi 4:51.27
9 Baptista, Derek SO Sheldon 4:53.51
10 Powers, Dillon SO Placer High 4:54.65
11 Durell, Kenny FR Davis Senior 4:56.01
12 Waggoner, Davis SO Sheldon 4:56.22
13 DeGlymes, Christian SO Del Oro High 4:58.91
14 Gregory, Erik SO Oak Ridge Hi 4:58.97
15 Romo, Chris FR Woodcreek Hi 4:59.51
16 Gamalski, Nick FR Galt High 5:01.78
17 Webster, Cj FR Lodi High Sc 5:03.60
18 Cook-Cantu, George FR Christian Br 5:03.64
19 Wilson, Sean SO Tahoe Trucke 5:03.92
20 Weber, Brian SO Woodcreek Hi 5:04.45
21 Evangelista, Thomas FR Placer High 5:04.68
22 Lozano, Ricky SO Galt High 5:05.16
23 Bonner, Zach SO Davis Senior 5:05.47
24 Dang, Brian SO Laguna Creek 5:05.60
25 Mecke, Scott SO Oakmont High 5:06.04
26 Green, Gabe SO Benicia High 5:06.53
27 Smith, Ryan FR Woodcreek Hi 5:07.47
28 Spangler, Nathan SO Del Oro High 5:08.08
29 Meyer, Nathan FR Sheldon 5:09.04
30 Provenzano, Thomas FR Del Oro High 5:09.43
31 Brown, Kyle FR Sheldon 5:10.48
32 Airola, Travis FR Bret Harte H 5:11.39
33 Orozco, Tony FR Bret Harte H 5:11.73
34 Baltzley, Chadd FR Del Oro High 5:11.75
35 Yamamoto, Kevin FR Laguna Creek 5:11.78
36 Willhite, Reggie SO Galt High 5:11.80
37 Amaro, Mike FR Pitman 5:11.88
38 Newman, Taylor FR Woodcreek Hi 5:13.13
39 Milligan, David FR Sheldon 5:13.56
40 Howard, Bart SO Placer High 5:14.76
41 Hodges, Matt SO Oak Ridge Hi 5:16.81
42 Diallo, Elimane SO Franklin Hig 5:16.89
43 Hayes, Jordan FR Folsom High 5:17.43
44 Woodson, Alex FR Sheldon 5:17.99
45 Bricker, Jeff FR Benicia High 5:18.04
46 Arestov, Pavel SO Monterey Tra 5:18.83
47 Page, Danny SO Oakmont High 5:20.12
48 Doxey, Kaio FR Galt High 5:20.14
49 Delgado, Matt SO Christian Br 5:20.26
50 Stenson, Joel SO Laguna Creek 5:20.56
51 Rodrigues, Jose' SO Franklin Hig 5:20.60
52 Voong, Kevin FR Monterey Tra 5:22.71
53 Tecklenburg, Joel SO Lodi High Sc 5:24.94
54 Cantu, Calvin SO Weston Ranch 5:26.46
55 Nimis, John SO Florin High 5:26.84
56 Morfin, Jose SO Florin High 5:26.99
57 Seefer, Jake FR Laguna Creek 5:27.63
58 Buck, Chris SO Franklin Hig 5:27.66
59 Arevalo, Jose FR Livingston H 5:28.09
60 Eden, Jonathan SO Roseville 5:29.27
61 Conley, Lee SO Elk Grove 5:31.01
62 Dolislager, Marcos SO Christian Br 5:31.08
63 Partida, Raul FR Livingston H 5:31.13
64 Sanchez, Zach SO Lodi High Sc 5:31.85
65 Grace, Andrew SO Granite Bay 5:32.24
66 Pratt, Kyle FR Roseville 5:33.75
67 Moore, Jared FR Sheldon 5:36.37
68 Sanders, Jt SO Pitman 5:41.53
69 Lee, Ryan FR Oakmont High 5:41.55
70 Carpenter, Brandon FR Folsom High 5:43.97
71 Nieto, Jose FR Christian Br 5:44.54
72 Garcia, Florencio FR Livingston H 5:45.06
73 Bates, John SO Granite Bay 5:45.32
74 Tran, Tri SO Florin High 5:46.31
75 Cuevas, Jose FR Weston Ranch 5:54.85
76 Scott, Brandon Pioneer High 5:56.40
77 Resnick-Dunn, David FR Benicia High 5:59.13
78 Frederico, Franco SO Lodi High Sc 6:02.32
79 Anekwe, Anthony FR Benicia High 6:09.04
80 Callen, Zach FR Bret Harte H 6:12.58
81 McLouth, Joel FR Benicia High 6:18.22
82 Murphy, Matt FR Benicia High 6:19.00
83 Adamson, Brandyn Pioneer High 6:28.84
84 Patel, Mitul FR Florin High 6:32.23
85 Lingberg, Mike Pioneer High 6:37.48
86 Ramberg, Jeffrey FR Galt High 7:30.55

Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10:10.8h 2003 Jason Engler, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruff, Josh SO Oak Ridge Hi 10:25.55 10
2 Gliko, Mike SO Oakmont High 10:33.51 8
3 Labrador, Danny SO Placer High 10:43.23 6
4 Buchoff, Kyle SO Davis Senior 10:46.49 4
5 Spangler, Nathan SO Del Oro High 10:47.38 2
6 Premo, Alex SO Roseville 10:57.08 1
7 Freitas, Ryan SO Franklin Hig 10:57.09
8 Evangelista, Thomas FR Placer High 11:09.01
9 Christy, Spencer FR Sheldon 11:10.01
10 Green, Gabe SO Benicia High 11:11.22
11 Wilson, Matt FR Oak Ridge Hi 11:11.40
12 Waggoner, Davis SO Sheldon 11:14.55
13 Dang, Brian SO Laguna Creek 11:17.45
14 Lozano, Ricky SO Galt High 11:17.50
15 Gamalski, Nick FR Galt High 11:21.07
16 Meyer, Nick SO Sheldon 11:21.59
17 Airola, Travis FR Bret Harte H 11:24.04
18 Baltzley, Chadd FR Del Oro High 11:26.17
19 Higgins, Josh FR Oak Ridge Hi 11:29.55
20 Newman, Taylor FR Woodcreek Hi 11:30.31
21 Mecke, Scott SO Oakmont High 11:30.57
22 Bricker, Jeff FR Benicia High 11:35.55
23 Conley, Lee SO Elk Grove 11:35.58
24 Anielski, Kevin FR Placer High 11:36.32
25 Tecklenburg, Joel SO Lodi High Sc 11:41.03
26 Hodges, Matt SO Oak Ridge Hi 11:45.22
27 Orozco, Tony FR Bret Harte H 11:45.49
28 Woodson, Alex FR Sheldon 11:45.50
29 Diallo, Elimane SO Franklin Hig 11:47.50
30 Yamamoto, Kevin FR Laguna Creek 11:48.17
31 Amaro, Mike FR Pitman 11:54.00
32 Stenson, Joel SO Laguna Creek 11:55.48
33 Delgado, Matt SO Christian Br 12:02.59
34 Rodrigues, Jose' SO Franklin Hig 12:07.36
35 Partida, Raul FR Livingston H 12:08.03
36 Boles, Jared FR Oakmont High 12:09.26
37 Duncan, Steven SO Galt High 12:10.59
38 Moore, Jared FR Sheldon 12:12.50
39 Fredrickson, Thomas SO Folsom High 12:16.35
40 Parker, Andy FR Franklin Hig 12:19.55
41 Seefer, Jake FR Laguna Creek 12:19.56
42 Pratt, Kyle FR Roseville 12:26.50
43 Magana, Francisco SO Lodi High Sc 12:30.43
44 Garcia, Florencio FR Livingston H 12:36.55
45 Hurst, Brandon SO Galt High 12:37.16
46 Pagel, Tirey SO Davis Senior 12:39.12
47 Inocencio, Nevada FR Del Oro High 12:39.52
48 Diamond, Tommy FR Oak Ridge Hi 12:41.10
49 Cantu, Calvin SO Weston Ranch 12:45.17
50 Cuevas, Jose FR Weston Ranch 12:45.63
51 Wilson, Sean SO Tahoe Trucke 12:50.01
52 Lauchland, Ryan SO Lodi High Sc 12:50.42
53 Lee, Ryan FR Oakmont High 12:53.53
54 Ryhall, Daniel FR Granite Bay 12:54.50
55 Carragher, Nathan FR Granite Bay 12:57.12
56 Novy, Brad FR Granite Bay 13:23.17
57 Starke, Kendall FR Franklin Hig 13:31.12
58 Young, Aaron SO Lodi High Sc 13:36.50
59 Chew, Dylan FR Lodi High Sc 13:36.59
60 Scott, Brandon Pioneer High 14:29.57
61 Williams, Todd FR Galt High 14:34.58
62 Lingberg, Mike Pioneer High 15:28.48

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 15.55 3/13/2004 Justin Hall, Lodi High Sc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miles, Aaron SO Placer High 16.82 1 10
2 Kassner, Steven SO Lodi High Sc 16.89 1 8
3 Detrick, B ryan SO Elk Grove 16.90 1 6
4 Lee, Charles SO Del Oro High 16.97 1 4
5 Turner, Warren SO Sheldon 17.99 2 2
6 Amoruso, Anthony SO Folsom High 18.07 1 1
7 Maumau, Salesi SO Franklin Hig 18.22 2
8 Jarad, George SO Oak Ridge Hi 18.24 5
9 Hernandez, Eugene SO Lodi High Sc 18.33 1
10 Broussard, Mike FR Elk Grove 18.46 2
11 Leandro, Nick SO Lodi High Sc 18.69 1
12 Erbland, Michael FR Granite Bay 18.75 3
13 Culley, Keith SO Placer High 18.87 1
14 Cruz, Ken SO Weston Ranch 19.08 4
15 Sarhadi, Jonathan FR Pitman 19.42 3
16 Sienega, Clinton SO Galt High 19.64 2
17 Reece, Brian FR Roseville 19.79 5
18 Singh, Prabjot FR Pitman 19.85 5
19 Gibson, Turner SO Woodcreek Hi 19.87 2
20 Garner, Brandon SO Galt High 19.88 3
21 Agadier, Joey FR Folsom High 20.10 3
22 Nguyen, Daniel SO Folsom High 20.11 3
23 Leiva, Nelson SO Oakmont High 20.14 3
24 Tosi, Vinnie FR Franklin Hig 20.47 2
25 Naldi, Ian FR Livingston H 20.52 4
26 McKinnon, Chris FR Christian Br 20.58 5
27 Seagraves, Jamel SO Galt High 20.60 3
28 Brown, Huelon SO Monterey Tra 20.79 4
29 Henkel, Russell FR Roseville 21.57 4
30 Andrijich, Michael FR Monterey Tra 21.71 4
31 Agraan, Michael FR Roseville 22.09 5
32 O'Connell, Brendan FR Pitman 23.25 4
33 Alvarez, Jose Pioneer High 28.56 4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 41.75 3/13/2004 Justin Hall, Lodi High Sc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mackey, Marquale SO Franklin Hig 42.63 1 10
2 Kassner, Steven SO Lodi High Sc 44.06 1 8
3 Uppal, Ajay SO Florin High 44.15 2 6
4 Leandro, Nick SO Lodi High Sc 44.20 1 4
5 Miles, Aaron SO Placer High 44.32 1 2
6 Hernandez, Eugene SO Lodi High Sc 44.72 1 1
7 Erbland, Michael FR Granite Bay 44.92 1
8 Maumau, Salesi SO Franklin Hig 45.43 3
9 Sarhadi, Jonathan FR Pitman 45.63 2
10 Culley, Keith SO Placer High 45.66 1
11 Jarad, George SO Oak Ridge Hi 45.90 4
12 Amoruso, Anthony SO Folsom High 46.15 2
13 Turner, Warren SO Sheldon 46.16 1
14 McKinnon, Chris FR Christian Br 46.53 4
15 Broussard, Mike FR Elk Grove 46.74 1
16 Roberts, Josiah FR Folsom High 47.28 2
17 Lee, Charles SO Del Oro High 47.35 2
18 Brown, Huelon SO Monterey Tra 47.93 3
19 Gibson, Turner SO Woodcreek Hi 48.01 2
20 Zehnder, Matt SO Elk Grove 48.24 3
21 Naldi, Ian FR Livingston H 48.28 4
22 Varela, Daniel FR Livingston H 48.68 3
23 Singh, Prabjot FR Pitman 48.82 2
24 Agadier, Joey FR Folsom High 49.08 2
25 Mukai, Bradlee SO Franklin Hig 49.53 3
26 Jordan, Mitchell FR Pitman 49.81 2
27 Meacham, Jon SO Woodcreek Hi 51.12 3
28 Agraan, Michael FR Roseville 51.64 4
29 Espadinha, Nuno FR Livingston H 53.92 3
30 Andrijich, Michael FR Monterey Tra 54.16 3
31 Smith, Ryan FR Galt High 54.22 4
32 Munch, Geoff FR Galt High 54.95 4
33 Sherman, Eric Pioneer High 56.28 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 45.16 3/13/2004 Yuba City High School, Yuba City Hi
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin High 44.80R 1 10
2 Folsom High School 46.65 1 8
3 Granite Bay High School 46.68 1 6
4 Sheldon 47.03 1 4
5 Oakmont High School 47.17 1 2
6 Monterey Trail 47.18 1 1
7 Lodi High School 47.35 2
8 Elk Grove 47.41 1
9 Roseville 48.09 2
10 Weston Ranch 48.26 3
11 Del Oro High School 48.38 1
12 Florin High School 48.48 2
13 Pitman 48.51 2
14 Galt High 48.62 2
15 Oak Ridge High School 49.96 3
16 Livingston High 50.31 3
-- Woodcreek High School DQ 2
-- Placer High DQ 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: R 3:39.4h 2003 Fairfield High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodcreek High School 3:43.16 1 10
2 Monterey Trail 3:44.12 1 8
3 Florin High School 3:46.96 1 6
4 Placer High 3:47.99 1 4
5 Franklin High 3:49.49 1 2
6 Folsom High School 3:50.59 1 1
7 Roseville 3:52.59 1
8 Pitman 3:53.98 2
9 Weston Ranch 3:58.89 2
10 Elk Grove 3:59.03 1
11 Laguna Creek High School 4:00.18 2
12 Oak Ridge High School 4:02.58 2
13 Del Oro High School 4:04.24 1

Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 6-06 2003 Key, Mesa Verde
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkins, Craig SO Woodcreek Hi 5-08.00 10
1 McClain, Kellan FR Granite Bay 5-08.00 8
3 Prudhomme, Jahmal FR Franklin Hig 5-06.00
3 Doupnik, Austin FR Del Oro High 5-06.00 5
3 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni FR Folsom High 5-06.00
3 Urban, Ryan SO Lodi High Sc 5-06.00 5
3 Wagenkinecht, Austin SO Sheldon 5-06.00 1.5
3 Lanterman, Andrew SO Del Oro High 5-06.00 1.5
9 Lillywhite, Spencer SO Folsom High 5-04.00
9 Wallingford, Blair FR Roseville 5-04.00
9 Meteer, Andrew FR Del Oro High 5-04.00
9 Tritt, John SO Elk Grove 5-04.00
9 Mcfarlane, Zach FR Placer High 5-04.00
9 Coddington, Will SO Christian Br 5-04.00
9 Williams, Daniel FR Folsom High 5-04.00
16 Beltran, Anthony SO Lodi High Sc 5-02.00
16 Nevarez, Marcos FR Monterey Tra 5-02.00
16 Sales, Cameron SO Lodi High Sc 5-02.00
16 Jackson, Aaron SO Monterey Tra 5-02.00
16 Christain, Stevan FR Oak Ridge Hi 5-02.00
16 Soper, Ryan SO Elk Grove 5-02.00
22 Roybal, Tommy FR Christian Br 5-00.00
22 Ayo, Chris FR Laguna Creek 5-00.00
22 Freie, Matt FR Placer High 5-00.00
22 Turner, Warren SO Sheldon 5-00.00
22 Nichols, Tommy SO Tahoe Trucke 5-00.00
22 Willhite, Reggie SO Galt High 5-00.00
22 Harris, Mikheal FR Laguna Creek 5-00.00
22 Endsley, Dilan FR Oak Ridge Hi 5-00.00
22 Hubbard, Scott FR Lodi High Sc 5-00.00
22 Gile, Spencer SO Galt High 5-00.00
22 Gualtney, Andrew SO Bret Harte H 5-00.00
33 Clifton, Cory FR Highlands Hi 4-10.00
33 Steichen, Chad FR Oak Ridge Hi 4-10.00
33 Stanley, Aaron FR Galt High 4-10.00
36 Rodriguez, Armondo SO Livingston H 4-08.00
36 Louie, Taylor FR Benicia High 4-08.00
36 Massey, John FR Florin High 4-08.00
39 Naldi, Jacob FR Livingston H 4-06.00
-- Mizicko, John FR Pitman NH
-- Brown, Joe FR Pitman NH

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 11-00 2003 McGrath, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marriott, Cory SO Galt High 11-06.00R 8
1 Marriott, Brent SO Galt High 11-06.00R 10
3 Hughes, Nathan SO Woodcreek Hi 11-00.00R 6
3 Urban, Ryan SO Lodi High Sc 11-00.00R 4
5 Thomas, Pat SO Benicia High 10-06.00 2
5 Fry, Adam SO Placer High 10-06.00 1
7 Shin, Matthew SO Woodcreek Hi 10-00.00
7 Landry, Connor SO Placer High 10-00.00
7 Vigarino, James SO Placer High 10-00.00
10 Day, Josh FR Pitman 9-00.00
10 Pasterski, Aaron FR Lodi High Sc 9-00.00
10 Lillywhite, Spencer SO Folsom High 9-00.00
10 Milan, Jc FR Granite Bay 9-00.00
14 Buck, Cory FR Franklin Hig 8-00.00
14 Mertz, Cody SO Oakmont High 8-00.00
14 Folsom, Travis SO Folsom High 8-00.00
14 Quiroz, Emmanuel SO Benicia High 8-00.00
14 Herrera, Cordell SO Galt High 8-00.00
14 Takapu, Antonio FR Franklin Hig 8-00.00
14 Milligan, David FR Sheldon 8-00.00
-- Magana, Justin SO Lodi High Sc NH
-- Cunningham, Carter FR Oak Ridge Hi NH
-- Landon, David SO Folsom High NH
-- Sperry, Andrew SO Oakmont High NH
-- Bickley, Tyler FR Oak Ridge Hi NH

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 19-11 3/13/2004 Justin Larkin, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammond, Derick SO Franklin Hig 21-01.50R 10
2 Mackey, Marquale SO Franklin Hig 20-10.00R 8
3 Thompson, Brandyn SO Franklin Hig 19-06.75 6
4 Elliot, Michael FR Roseville 19-00.25 4
5 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni FR Folsom High 18-08.50 2
6 Beltran, Anthony SO Lodi High Sc 18-07.00 1
7 Cooper, Doos SO Tahoe Trucke 18-03.75
8 Chan, Derek SO Oak Ridge Hi 18-02.75
9 Dean, Rashee FR Livingston H 18-02.50
10 McClain, Kellan FR Granite Bay 18-01.50
11 Nevarez, Marcos FR Monterey Tra 17-10.75
12 Louie, Taylor FR Benicia High 17-10.50
13 Marriott, Brent SO Galt High 17-09.75
14 Thomas, Michael FR Weston Ranch 17-09.50
15 Dennings, Aaron FR Christian Br 17-07.25
16 Williams, Blake SO Del Oro High 17-05.00
17 Harris, Mikheal FR Laguna Creek 17-04.75
18 Soper, Ryan SO Elk Grove 17-04.00
19 Ayo, Chris FR Laguna Creek 17-01.75
20 Wallingford, Blair FR Roseville 17-01.25
21 Hubbard, Scott FR Lodi High Sc 16-09.75
22 Carmona, Spencer SO Pitman 16-07.25
23 Gualtney, Andrew SO Bret Harte H 16-06.50
24 Harvey, Jared FR Del Oro High 16-05.75
25 Le, Robert SO Folsom High 16-05.50
26 Coddington, Will SO Christian Br 16-04.25
27 Newsome, Cullen FR Roseville 16-03.50
28 Sales, Cameron SO Lodi High Sc 16-01.00
29 Endsley, Dilan FR Oak Ridge Hi 16-00.75
30 Marwin, Dan FR Bret Harte H 15-10.75
31 Yates, Joeseph FR Highlands Hi 15-08.75
32 Gurney, Karl SO Woodcreek Hi 15-07.25
33 Gardner, Joseph FR Monterey Tra 15-03.25
34 Collier, David FR Highlands Hi 14-10.25
35 Garner, Brandon SO Galt High 14-07.25
36 Naldi, Ian FR Livingston H 14-04.75
37 Sanchez, Stephen FR Highlands Hi 14-04.00
37 Mizicko, John FR Pitman 14-04.00
39 Massey, John FR Florin High 14-03.00
40 Buck, Spencer Pioneer High 14-02.25
41 Mason, Brent SO Oak Ridge Hi 14-00.75
42 Page, Tyree SO Benicia High 13-06.75
43 Nunnally, James FR Weston Ranch 13-01.00
44 Brown, Joe FR Pitman 12-03.00
45 Myrick, Wayne FR Galt High 11-07.00
46 Lanterman, Andrew SO Del Oro High 11-00.00
-- Downs, Thomas SO Sheldon ND

Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 41-10.50 2003 Campbell, Benicia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammond, Derick SO Franklin Hig 42-07.00R 10
2 Dean, Rashee FR Livingston H 40-04.75 8
3 Louie, Taylor FR Benicia High 37-08.50 6
4 Allen, Hendrix FR Granite Bay 37-07.75 4
5 Prudhomme, Jahmal FR Franklin Hig 37-02.25 2
6 Williams, Blake SO Del Oro High 36-10.75 1
7 Dennings, Aaron FR Christian Br 36-09.75
8 Speed, Adrian FR Christian Br 36-07.75
9 Wallingford, Blair FR Roseville 36-06.25
10 Elliot, Michael FR Roseville 36-02.75
11 Le, Robert SO Folsom High 36-00.00
12 Cooper, Doos SO Tahoe Trucke 35-08.75
13 Snyder, Anthony SO Granite Bay 34-10.75
14 Martin, Daniel FR Monterey Tra 33-11.00
15 Sales, Cameron SO Lodi High Sc 33-08.00
16 Sullivan, Christian SO Franklin Hig 33-07.00
17 Seagraves, Jamel SO Galt High 33-06.50
18 Newsome, Cullen FR Roseville 33-00.75
19 Duncan, Devon FR Monterey Tra 33-00.25
20 Quiroz, Emmanuel SO Benicia High 32-10.75
21 Endsley, Dilan FR Oak Ridge Hi 32-08.25
22 Kim, Alex FR Folsom High 32-06.75
23 Massey, John FR Florin High 32-04.25
24 Freie, Matt FR Placer High 32-02.50
25 Cruz, Ken SO Weston Ranch 32-02.25
25 Beltran, Anthony SO Lodi High Sc 32-02.25
27 Doupnik, Austin FR Del Oro High 32-00.50
28 Lozancich, Joshua FR Del Oro High 31-07.50

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 50-00 2003 Fong, Benicia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sandhu, Karn SO Livingston H 43-05.00 10
2 Morales, Manual SO Livingston H 41-06.00 8
3 Mundo, Michael FR Pitman 41-05.00 6
4 Chase, Adam Pioneer High 40-11.00 3
4 Meyers, Matt SO Granite Bay 40-11.00 3
6 Stout, Birk SO Elk Grove 40-08.00 0.5
6 Roberts, Jake SO Bret Harte H 40-08.00 0.5
8 Short, Jeff FR Granite Bay 40-07.00
9 Heim, Chris SO Oakmont High 40-02.00
10 Williamson, Trey SO Sheldon 40-01.00
11 Smock, Andrew FR Granite Bay 39-00.00
12 Chulick, Mike SO Placer High 38-09.00
13 Schultz, Matt SO Pitman 38-07.00
13 Gill, Ajay SO Livingston H 38-07.00
15 Nickerson, Brian SO Folsom High 38-02.00
16 Fernandez, Brody SO Del Oro High 37-08.00
17 Lind, Kevin SO Del Oro High 37-04.00
18 Alvarerz, Ed SO Weston Ranch 37-02.00
19 Vergara, Efrain SO Lodi High Sc 37-00.00
20 Montgomery, Jamari SO Weston Ranch 36-10.00
20 Fuentas, Josh Pioneer High 36-10.00
22 Jin, Yike SO Oakmont High 36-06.00
23 Wong, Chris SO Christian Br 36-03.00
23 Haley, Pat SO Placer High 36-03.00
25 Fulwood, Mivonta SO Woodcreek Hi 36-02.00
26 Kirby, Bart SO Placer High 35-10.00
27 Montalvo, Eddie SO Florin High 35-07.00
28 Mu, Eric SO Monterey Tra 35-05.00
29 Lee, Julian SO Benicia High 35-01.00
30 Singleton, Brandon FR Monterey Tra 34-11.00
31 Drummond, Trevor FR Lodi High Sc 34-08.00
31 Barrientos, Christian SO Laguna Creek 34-08.00
33 Wesolowski, Aaron SO Folsom High 34-03.00
34 Hamilton, Chris SO Folsom High 34-01.00
35 Klapstein, Tom SO Lodi High Sc 33-10.00
36 Payuyao, Fred SO Laguna Creek 33-00.00
37 Baldwin, Tyler FR Monterey Tra 32-10.00
38 Grey, Chris SO Laguna Creek 32-01.00
39 Kirk, Daniel FR Roseville 32-00.00
40 Finely, Gavin FR Oak Ridge Hi 31-11.00
41 Nelson, Conner SO Galt High 31-08.00
42 Casem, Dean FR Roseville 31-05.00
43 Wilson, Clay FR Franklin Hig 31-00.00
44 Tabuga, Carl SO Florin High 30-01.00
45 Singleton, Nick FR Bret Harte H 30-00.00
45 Harris, Max FR Christian Br 30-00.00
45 Hudson, Tyler Pioneer High 30-00.00
48 Curri, Jake FR Davis Senior 29-10.00
49 Salas, Jose SO Weston Ranch 29-04.00
50 Biasi, Derek FR Davis Senior 27-10.00
51 Chandar, Andrew SO Florin High 27-06.00
52 Edwards, John SO Galt High 26-09.00
53 Sandhu, Jasbir FR Pitman 26-01.00
54 Temple, Justin FR Highlands Hi 25-01.00
55 Azevedo, Curtis FR Galt High 23-10.00

Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Meet: R 123-01 2003 Nelson, Woodcreek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley, Pat SO Placer High 110-06.50 10
2 Towne, Conner SO Granite Bay 106-10 8
3 Pryor, Michael SO Livingston H 103-10.50 6
4 Sandhu, Karn SO Livingston H 101-04.50 4
5 Meyers, Matt SO Granite Bay 100-02 2
6 Mundo, Michael FR Pitman 99-01 1
7 Gill, Ajay SO Livingston H 97-08
8 Hamilton, Chris SO Folsom High 97-06.50
9 Similey, Von Yuba City High S 95-07
10 Jin, Yike SO Oakmont High 94-10
11 O'Leary, C. FR Bret Harte H 94-08
12 Stout, Birk SO Elk Grove 92-10
13 Adams, Bryan SO Bret Harte H 90-11
14 Burgdorf, T. FR Bret Harte H 90-10
14 Schultz, Matt SO Pitman 90-10
16 Alvarerz, Ed SO Weston Ranch 90-01.50
17 Montalvo, Eddie SO Florin High 89-09
18 Williamson, Trey SO Sheldon 88-11.50
19 Nickerson, Brian SO Folsom High 88-11
20 Krough, Michael SO Lodi High Sc 88-01
21 Grey, Chris SO Laguna Creek 87-10.50
22 Lee, Julian SO Benicia High 87-04
23 Kirk, Daniel FR Roseville 84-04.50
24 Chulick, Mike SO Placer High 84-03.50
25 Kirby, Bart SO Placer High 83-06.50
26 Mu, Eric SO Monterey Tra 83-05
27 Wilson, Clay FR Franklin Hig 82-06
28 Montgomery, Jamari SO Weston Ranch 81-03.50
29 Barrientos, Christian SO Laguna Creek 79-08
30 Hudson, Tyler Pioneer High 78-06
31 Short, Jeff FR Granite Bay 78-05
32 Payuyao, Fred SO Laguna Creek 78-00
33 Sandhu, Jasbir FR Pitman 76-03
34 Heim, Chris SO Oakmont High 75-11
35 Hudnall, Michael FR Benicia High 75-02.50
36 Duenas, Jose FR Lodi High Sc 74-06.50
37 Heath, Jason FR Del Oro High 74-02
38 Bailey, Sean FR Davis Senior 73-00
39 Fulwood, Mivonta SO Woodcreek Hi 72-08
40 Fuentas, Josh Pioneer High 72-04
41 Chase, Adam Pioneer High 71-07
42 Finely, Gavin FR Oak Ridge Hi 71-04
43 Wong, Chris SO Christian Br 70-04
44 Wesolowski, Aaron SO Folsom High 69-09
45 Nelson, Conner SO Galt High 69-00
46 Singleton, Brandon FR Monterey Tra 68-07.50
47 Tabuga, Carl SO Florin High 67-10
48 Takapu, Antonio FR Franklin Hig 63-11
49 Azevedo, Curtis FR Galt High 63-10
50 Harris, Max FR Christian Br 63-00
51 Huynh, Jordan FR Monterey Tra 62-03.50
52 Chandar, Andrew SO Florin High 62-00.50
53 Casem, Dean FR Roseville 62-00
54 Rea, Colon SO Weston Ranch 60-03.50
55 Curri, Jake FR Davis Senior 58-04
56 Edwards, John SO Galt High 53-09.50
57 Temple, Justin FR Highlands Hi 50-05
58 Berggren, Blake SO Franklin Hig 36-06.50

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Benicia High 62 2) Oak Ridge High School 57
3) St Francis High School 56 4) Laguna Creek High School 44
5) Elk Grove 40 6) Lodi High School 30
7) Placer High 24 7) Davis Senior High 24
9) Folsom High School 21 10) Florin High School 20
11) Pitman 19 12) Union Mines 18
13) Granite Bay High School 17 14) Del Oro High School 14
14) Franklin High 14 16) Sheldon 10
17) Bret Harte High School 7 18) Oakmont High School 5
19) Woodcreek High School 4 19) Weston Ranch 4
19) Roseville 4 22) Galt High 2

Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin High 72.75 2) St Francis High School 47.50
3) Woodcreek High School 42 4) Folsom High School 40.50
5) Florin High School 34 6) Christian Brothers 31.50
7) Placer High 25.75 8) Yuba City High School 22
9) Lodi High School 20.50 10) Monterey Trail 20
11) Benicia High 19.75 12) Davis Senior High 16
13) Sheldon 14 14) Roseville 12
15) Oak Ridge High School 11.25 16) Pitman 11
17) Livingston High 10 18) Del Oro High School 9.50
19) Elk Grove 9 20) Weston Ranch 7
21) Granite Bay High School 6 21) Tahoe Truckee 6
23) Laguna Creek High School 5 24) Bret Harte High School 2
25) Highlands High School 1

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Granite Bay High School 84 2) Oak Ridge High School 48
3) Benicia High 45 4) Placer High 36
5) Sheldon 34 6) Union Mines 32.50
7) Elk Grove 31 8) Davis Senior High 27
9) Franklin High 18 10) Galt High 17
11) Lodi High School 16 12) Roseville 14
12) Downey High 14 14) Del Oro High School 13
14) Folsom High School 13 16) Pitman 10
17) Bret Harte High School 9 18) Laguna Creek High School 8
19) Christian Brothers 7.50 20) Highlands High School 6
20) Woodcreek High School 6 22) Florin High School 5
23) Oakmont High School 2

Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin High 88 2) Placer High 45
3) Woodcreek High School 42 4) Livingston High 36
5) Sheldon 35.50 6) Monterey Trail 33
7) Granite Bay High School 31 7) Lodi High School 31
9) Oak Ridge High School 21 10) Folsom High School 20
11) Galt High 18 12) Elk Grove 14.50
13) Florin High School 14 13) Davis Senior High 14
15) Del Oro High School 13.50 16) Oakmont High School 12
17) Roseville 9 18) Benicia High 8
19) Pitman 7 20) Pioneer High 3
21) Bret Harte High School 0.50


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat