HOME US News States


April 8-9, 2005


June 17-18, 2005


 

Santa Barbara Easter Relays

Southern Section

Saturday, March 26, 2005
At Santa Barbara City College

July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


Santa Barbara Easter Relays
Saturday, March 26, 2005
At Santa Barbara City College

 

VB 100 METERS			
1 Jovante Taylor Locke 10.80
2 John Marshall Carson 10.86
3 Kevin Bork Camarillo 11.02
4 George Hernandez Rio Mesa 11.06
5 Paul Ned Canyon 11.13
6 Alex Nokoff Dana Hills 11.17
7 Brandon Smith Ventura 11.19
8 Aaron Ball Cabrillo LB 11.24
9 Frank Mansera Nipomo 11.27
10 Kenyon Stweart Cabrillo LB 11.34
11 Mychal Leaupepe Camarillo 11.37
12 Philip Adam St. Joseph 11.43
13 Stacey Cannon Arroyo Grande 11.45
14 Nasser Barahona Paso Robles 11.47
15 Grant Schwartz Dana Hills 11.48
16 Tommy Pace Arroyo Grande 11.52
17 Marcelo Punches Nipomo 11.54
18 Darren Minor Serra 11.62
19 Kevin Keeler Dos Pueblos 11.76
20 Josh Hartman Santa Ynez 11.77
21 Cameron Ellis Serra 11.81
22 Chris Ceriale Dos Pueblos 11.83

VB 3000 METERS
1 Jesus Solis Righetti 8:45.5
2 Carlyle Eubank Santa Ynez 8:47.9
3 Joaquin Gomez Carpinteria 8:48.7
4 Brian Medigovich San Luis Obispo 8:50.5
5 Matt Gulden Royal 8:57.2
6 Ivan Garcia Dana Hills 9:05.9
7 Usiel Guadarrama Dana Hills 9:13.7
8 Ian Graham Calabasas 9:23.8
9 Fernando Zamora Arroyo Grande 9:30.0
10 Tyler Rattrey Dos Pueblos 9:31.2
11 R. Christoffersen Burbank 9:31.7
12 Connor Culhane San Luis Obispo 9:34.5
13 Taylor Garrett Ventura 9:41.3
14 Kyle Leibovitch Calabasas 9:54.2
15 Max Cutty Dos Pueblos 9:54.6
16 Julio Ortega St. Joseph 9:54.7
17 Tristan Roberts San Marcos 9:56.1

VB 110 HURDLES
1 Tomek Czerwinski Rio Mesa 15.11
2 Philip Adam St. Joseph 15.59
3 Trevor Habberstad Canyon 15.62
4 Cameron Alarcio Arroyo Grande 15.66
5 Kyle Maddux St. Bonaventure 15.98
6 Chris Milosch Dana Hills 16.00
7 Gabe Mansera Nipomo 16.07
8 Gary Fong Oak Park 16.28
9 Dominic Catayas St. Joseph 16.41
10 Sean Bryan Oak Park 17.24
11 Phillip Toston Carson 17.78
12 Willie Sexton Carson 20.20

VB 4 x 100 RELAY
1 Carson 43.02
2 Dana Hills 43.26
3 Serra 43.49
4 Camarillo 43.79
5 Canyon 44.02
6 Cabrillo LB 44.25
7 Royal 45.00
8 San Marcos 45.03
9 Nipomo 45.27
10 Fillmore 45.35
11 Glendale 45.60
12 Dos Pueblos 45.80
13 St. Bonaventure 47.10
14 Oak Park 49.30

VB 4 x 200 RELAY
1 Rio Mesa 1:28.81
2 Serra 1:30.51
3 Carson 1:31.06
4 Canyon 1:31.49
5 Camarillo 1:32.81
6 Dana Hills 1:32.86
7 Arroyo Grande 1:33.0
8 John Marshall 1:33.59
9 San Marcos 1:33.7
10 Royal 1:34.0
11 Locke 1:34.23
12 Nipomo 1:35.02
13 Fillmore 1:35.2
14 Cabrillo LB 1:35.64
15 St. Joseph 1:35.94
16 Righetti 1:41.90
17 Glendale 1:43.69
18 Dos Pueblos 1:43.90
19 Oak Park 1:44.16

VB 4 x 400 RELAY
1 Serra 3:24.72
2 Carson 3:24.85
3 San Marcos 3:31.08
4 Cabrillo LB 3:32.42
5 Rio Mesa 3:35.09
6 Fillmore 3:35.17
7 Arroyo Grande 3:35.47
8 John Marshall 3:38.13
9 St. Joseph 3:38.86
10 Carpinteria 3:38.93
11 Paso Robles 3:41.2
12 Ventura 3:42.65
13 Dos Pueblos 3:45.9
14 Glendale 3:45.91
15 Santa Barbara 3:54.87
16 Righetti 4:00.66

VB 4 x 800 RELAY
1 Dana Hills 8:09.16
2 Canyon 8:19.10
3 St. Joseph 8:31.62
4 San Luis Obispo 8:36.99
5 Glendale 8:40.81
6 Newbury Park 8:45.40
7 Arroyo Grande 8:57.44
8 Royal 9:00.15
9 Cabrillo LB 9:01.65
10 Ventura 9:02.46
11 Nipomo 9:09.07
12 Camarillo 9:11.44
13 Oak Park 9:27.94
14 St. Bonaventure 9:31.37
15 Dos Pueblos 9:33.99
16 Calabasas 10:09.05

VB SPRINT MEDLEY
1 Canyon 3:36.59
2 Ventura 3:37.55
3 Dana Hills 3:39.22
4 Rio Mesa 3:42.81
5 San Marcos 3:46.89
6 Glendale 3:47.41
7 Camarillo 3:49.76
8 John Marshall 3:49.90
9 Dos Pueblos 3:52.65
10 St. Joseph 3:52.65
11 Serra 3:54.32
12 Carpinteria 3:57.98
13 Paso Robles 3:58.34
14 Santa Barbara 3:58.37
15 Arroyo Grande 3:59.10
16 Locke 3:59.70
17 Righetti 4:00.38
18 Mission College Prep 4:02.74
19 Cabrillo LB 4:04.48
20 Nordhoff 4:11.31
21 Carson 4:16.25

VB DISTANCE MEDLEY
1 Dana Hills 10:37.6
2 San Luis Obispo 11:04.2
3 Glendale 11:16.4
4 Royal 11:19.6
5 Carpinteria 11:22.1
6 St. Joseph 11:22.6
7 Nordhoff 11:26.1
8 Dos Pueblos 11:29.6
9 Ventura 11:39.2
10 Camarillo 11:47.2
11 Arroyo Grande 11:50.4
12 Oak Park 11:51.2
13 Santa Barbara 12:00.3
14 Mission College Prep 12:05.1
15 Newbury Park 12:06.9
16 San Marcos 12:09.4
17 St. Bonaventure 12:11.8
18 John Marshall 12:22.9
19 Cabrillo LB 12:30.8
20 Righetti 12:48.0
21 Nipomo 12:50.9

VB LONG JUMP
1 Marcell Keeling Serra 22-05 1/2
2 Dwayne Sanders Carson 21-11
3 Rex Bridgeforth Rio Mesa 21-09 3/4
4 Curtis Marsh Royal 20-10
5 Tomek Czerwinski Rio Mesa 20-09 1/2
6 Darris Sutton Cabrillo LB 20-00 3/4
7 Anthony Shelton Serra 19-11 1/2
8 Cooke Newbury Park 19-08 3/4
9 Stacey Cannon Arroyo Grande 19-08 1/4
10 Don Smith Carson 19-06 3/4
11 Daniel Maldonado Paso Robles 19-02 3/4
12 Jeff Adam St. Joseph 19-02
13 Mike Schafer Dana Hills 19-01 3/4
14 Andy Littlefield St. Joseph 19-00
15 Dylan Stott Camarillo 18-11 1/2
16 Chris Burks Royal 18-11 1/4
17 Nathan Doles Camarillo 18-09
18 Antonio Washington Simi Valley 18-08 1/2
19 Alex Nokoff Dana Hills 18-08 1/4
20 AJ Basco Burbank 18-07 1/4
21 Robby Leith Ventura 18-05 1/4
22 DeAnglo Waller Arroyo Grande 18-04 1/4
23 Tanner Belen Santa Ynez 18-03 3/4
24 Jeff Menzel San Marcos 18-02 3/4
25 Kevin Phan Glendale 17-07
26 Quran Kindle Ventura 17-04 3/4
27 Chris Parton Carpinteria 17-00 3/4
28 E. Lozada Burbank 17-00 1/4
29 Gabe Mansera Nipomo 16-05 3/4

VB TRIPLE JUMP
1 Steven Taylor Hueneme 44-08 1/2
2 Dwayne Sanders Carson 44-06 1/2
3 Phillip Knight Carson 44-04 1/4
4 Justin Moore Serra 42-11 1/4
5 Rex Bridgeforth Rio Mesa 42-07
6 Robert McKinney Righetti 42-04 3/4
7 Anthony Shelton Serra 42-03 3/4
8 Aaron Sims Hueneme 40-09 3/4
9 Chad Cooke Newbury Park 40-08 3/4
10 Mike Schafer Dana Hills 40-08 1/2
11 R. Robbins Burbank 40-05 1/2
12 Orion Gullett San Marcos 40-04 1/2
13 Andrew Hirsch Arroyo Grande 39-10
14 Jeff Adam St. Joseph 39-04
15 AJ Basco Burbank 39-03
16 Ahmad Hadi Royal 39-00 3/4
17 Christian Chiong Camarillo 38-11 1/2
18 Hernan Martinez Carpinteria 38-07 1/4
19 Bernard Sales Glendale 38-04 3/4
20 Chris Jones Paso Robles 38-01 3/4
21 Cameron McElroy Dana Hills 37-07
22 Ben Streeter St. Joseph 37-03 1/4
23 Tanner Belen Santa Ynez 36-10 3/4

VB HIGH JUMP
1 Darris Sutton Cabrillo LB 6-06
2 Mike Schafer Dana Hills 6-02
3 Antonio Washington Simi Valley 6-00
4 Ben Streeter St. Joseph 6-00
5 V. Markarady Burbank 5-10
6 Geoff Kenyon Dos Pueblos 5-10
7 Brandon Briggs Serra 5-10
8 Josh Bruskotter Camarillo 5-08
9 Nathan Doles Camarillo 5-08
10 Daniel Hoag Nipomo 5-08
11 Chris Massey Carson 5-08
12 Willie Sexton Carson 5-08
13 Harrison Shennum Santa Barbara 5-08
14 James Lind Nordhoff 5-06
15 Marcell Marks Serra 5-06
16 Eric Murdahl Arroyo Grande 5-06

VB POLE VAULT
1 Stephen Horrell Dana Hills 14-08
2 Brandon Hamara Dana Hills 13-00
4 Forrest Sterling Royal 12-08
3 James Valez Arroyo Grande 12-06
5 Cameron Alarcio Arroyo Grande 12-06
6 Chris Verbryke St. Joseph 11-00
7 Joseph Kobler John Marshall 10-00
8 PJ Heath Nipomo 10-00
9 Ben Buchmiller Carpinteria 10-00
10 Nick Perez Canyon 10-00
11 Russell Allen Carpinteria 9-00
12 T.J. Puerling St. Joseph 9-00
13 Justin Foster Serra 9-00

VB SHOT PUT
1 Philip Adam St. Joseph 54-07 1/2
2 Justin Fibich Arroyo Grande 51-11
3 Phillip Knight Carson 50-08 1/2
4 Eric Motter Arroyo Grande 49-11
5 Shane Torrea Dana Hills 48-06
6 Justin Sikich Oak Park 47-09 1/2
7 Tim Shiffman Rio Mesa 47-04
8 Matt Carroll Paso Robles 46-05 1/2
9 Shapiro Paso Robles 46-01 1/2
10 Cody Stanley Nordhoff 44-11
11 Phil McMahon Oak Park 44-03
12 Josh Pettit Carpinteria 43-08 1/2
13 Chris Targoni Carpinteria 43-03
14 Matt Ruiz St. Joseph 42-11
15 Ben Cannon Nipomo 41-08 1/2
16 Guat Vallejo-Howard San Marcos 41-08 1/2
17 Beau Sorenson Nipomo 40-11
18 J. Wessel Burbank 40-06 1/2
19 Colin Dunbar Santa Barbara 40-06
20 V. Markarady Burbank 39-04
21 Parker St.Clair Dana Hills 39-00 1/2
22 Jake Forshey Santa Ynez 38-09 1/2
23 Dylan Storm Dos Pueblos 37-11

VB DISCUS
1 Blas Uzueta Arroyo Grande 155-05
2 Shane Torrea Dana Hills 154-02
3 Kyle Pollock Arroyo Grande 153-11
4 Chris Targoni Carpinteria 151-08
5 Evan Meikle Royal 150-10
6 Beau Sorenson Nipomo 146-03
7 Guat Vallejo-Howard San Marcos 142-09
8 Cody Stanley Nordhoff 134-10
9 Joe Hernandez Rio Mesa 133-04
10 Justin Sikich Oak Park 130-02
11 Ben Cannon Nipomo 128-04
12 Kyle Hodges Dana Hills 124-03
13 Ricky Bychak St. Joseph 124-01
14 V. Markarady Burbank 122-02
15 Shapiro Paso Robles 121-03
16 Carroll Paso Robles 120-05
17 Josh Pettit Carpinteria 118-10
18 Steven Barnett Camarillo 116-09
19 Dylan Storm Dos Pueblos 115-05
20 Nicholas Lieber San Marcos 114-09
21 Dan Gensler Dos Pueblos 111-11
22 Philip Adam St. Joseph 104-01
23 James Martinez Nordhoff 103-04
24 A. Espinoza Burbank 99-05

VG 100 METERS
1 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 12.16
2 Kimyon Broom Serra 12.50
3 Dani Beck Oak Park 12.80
4 Tamisha Cromwell Locke 12.91
5 Brieanna Hardiman Carson 12.98
6 Alexandra Duncan Cabrillo LB 13.00
7 Jenna Webb Nipomo 13.09
8 Liberty Majied Carson 13.14
9 Stephanie Micheli Arroyo Grande 13.17
10 Leah Murphy Simi Valley 13.18
11 Jenna Neuenschwander Santa Barbara 13.25
12 Kisha Muller Santa Ynez 13.40
13 Kandice Wood Arroyo Grande 13.50
14 Francesca Bruno Oak Park 13.55
15 Katy Vaughan Dos Pueblos 13.83

VG 1500 METERS
1 Anna Sperry Simi Valley 4:52.8
2 Hannah Huff Paso Robles 4:56.4
3 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 5:04.86
4 Daina Tubbs St. Joseph 5:10.26
5 Kelcie Wiemann Royal 5:12.40
6 Briana Smith Royal 5:17.26
7 Maria Munoz Cabrillo LB 5:19.16
8 Jenny Hwang Camarillo 5:19.97
9 Talli Kerr Paso Robles 5:19.97
10 ViAnna Garcia St. Joseph 5:41.21
11 Ashley Breen Camarillo 5:41.98
12 Whitney Leming Santa Ynez 5:43.67

VG 3000 METERS
1 Hannah Huff Paso Robles 10:36.6
2 Cheryl Bube Dana Hills 10:48.5
3 Miranda McCune San Marcos 10:53.0
4 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 10:54.2
5 Kelcie Wiemann Royal 10:56.5
6 Briana Smith Royal 11:00.8
7 Jenessa Rose St. Bonaventure 11:01.3
8 Amy Chandos Dos Pueblos 11:08.3
9 Daina Tubbs St. Joseph 11:10.5
10 Brittany Braden Dos Pueblos 11:18.0
11 A Ivie Burbank 11:21.5
12 Ana Rodriguez Glendale 11:39.7
13 Aurora Soliz Rio Mesa 11:40.8
14 Ashley Stalzer Oak Park 11:44.9
15 Talli Kerr Paso Robles 11:55.6
16 Sarah Davis San Luis Obispo 12:19.5
17 ViAnna Garcia St. Joseph 12:34.3
18 Jennifer Damien Cabrillo LB 12:45.9
19 Haley Hunter-Zinck Calabasas 12:48.8

VG 100 HURDLES
1 Kimyon Broom Serra 14.44
2 Laura Willeford Simi Valley 15.64
3 Trista Marquez Dana Hills 15.73
4 Jennifer Albertson Camarillo 15.78
5 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 15.98
6 Linda Rainwater Dos Pueblos 16.11
7 Stacy Chamlee Carpinteria 16.38
8 Beth Hermanson Canyon 16.48
9 Mary Bellis San Luis Obispo 17.0
10 Kely Gundert San Luis Obispo 17.4
11 Julianne Alarcio Arroyo Grande 20.7

VG 4 x 100 RELAY
1 Dos Pueblos 50.23
2 Carson 50.23
3 Cabrillo LB 50.67
4 San Luis Obispo 50.84
5 Locke 51.03
6 Arroyo Grande 51.52
7 Oak Park 51.68
8 Serra 51.76
9 Dana Hills 52.11
10 Righetti 52.22
11 Canyon 52.73
12 San Marcos 53.26
13 Glendale 54.62
14 Camarillo 54.66
15 Santa Barbara 55.21
16 Ventura 55.73
17 St. Bonaventure 55.78
18 John Marshall 58.21

VG 4 x 200 RELAY
1 Carson 1:45.93
2 San Luis Obispo 1:47.57
3 Dana Hills 1:48.05
4 Cabrillo LB 1:48.68
5 Rio Mesa 1:48.95
6 Serra 1:50.26
7 Oak Park 1:52.01
8 Arroyo Grande 1:52.83
9 Canyon 1:53.78
10 San Marcos 1:54.12
11 Camarillo 1:54.42
12 Righetti 1:54.43
13 St. Joseph 1:57.48
14 Ventura 1:57.78
15 Burbank 1:58.03
16 Royal 1:58.60
17 Glendale 1:58.68
18 John Marshall 2:01.74
19 Dos Pueblos 2:01.79

VG 4 x 400 RELAY
1 San Luis Obispo 4:08.78
2 Rio Mesa 4:08.79
3 Camarillo 4:14.26
4 Carson 4:15.79
5 Arroyo Grande 4:15.97
6 Burbank 4:19.59
7 Nipomo 4:19.81
8 Oak Park 4:19.86
9 Righetti 4:28.52
10 Locke 4:29.14
11 Cabrillo LB 4:32.18
12 Serra 4:33.53
13 Santa Barbara 4:33.86
14 Carpinteria 4:36.18
15 San Marcos 4:36.30
16 St. Joseph 4:39.99
17 Dos Pueblos 4:50.21
18 John Marshall 4:52.61

VG 4 x 800 RELAY
1 Dana Hills 10:01.75
2 Rio Mesa 10:10.88
3 Glendale 10:14.96
4 Canyon 10:18.43
5 Royal 10:24.74
6 Camarillo 10:25.61
7 Burbank 10:41.23
8 Oak Park 10:51.85
9 San Marcos 11:01.44
10 Righetti 11:06.45
11 Cabrillo LB 11:07.54
12 Dos Pueblos 11:10.80

VG SPRINT MEDLEY
1 San Luis Obispo 1:51.58
2 Rio Mesa 1:56.88
3 Dana Hills 1:57.64
4 Nipomo 1:57.69
5 San Marcos 1:57.7
6 Arroyo Grande 1:58.71
7 Carson 1:58.85
8 Nordhoff 1:59.6
9 Righetti 1:59.8
10 Oak Park 2:00.19
11 Canyon 2:01.02
12 Royal 2:01.17
13 Dos Pueblos 2:01.82
14 Carpinteria 2:05.24
15 Camarillo 2:05.3
16 St. Joseph 2:06.7
17 Ventura 2:07.35
18 John Marshall 2:08.2

VG DISTANCE MEDLEY
1 San Marcos 12:33.81
2 Dana Hills 12:41.18
3 Rio Mesa 13:03.95
4 Glendale 13:04.62
5 Royal 13:24.42
6 Dos Pueblos 13:33.54
7 Burbank 13:42.52
8 Nordhoff 13:49.39
9 Oak Park 13:52.23
10 Simi Valley 14:34.14
11 St. Bonaventure 14:39.90
12 Camarillo 15:03.85
13 John Marshall 15:18.72

VG LONG JUMP
1 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 18-04
2 Leah Murphy Simi Valley 17-07 1/2
3 Ashleigh Bertoni Paso Robles 17-01 3/4
4 Julianne Alarcio Arroyo Grande 17-00 3/4
5 Trista Marquez Dana Hills 16-11 1/2
6 Laura Willeford Simi Valley 16-08 1/4
7 Kenna Wolter Righetti 16-08
8 C. Chrzan Burbank 16-07 1/4
9 Michella Crabtree Cabrillo LB 16-05
10 Britteny Dillon Rio Mesa 16-03 1/4
11 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 16-01 3/4
12 Stephanie Micheli Arroyo Grande 15-11 1/4
13 Kristie Malone Carson 15-11
14 Krista Armenta Santa Ynez 15-09 3/4
15 Erica Hanson Camarillo 15-09 1/2
16 Erica Danaji Dana Hills 15-03 3/4
17 Kisha Muller Santa Ynez 15-03
18 Lisa Wise St. Joseph 15-01 1/4
19 Kelly Gundert San Luis Obispo 15-00 1/2
20 Linda Rainwater Dos Pueblos 15-00 1/4
21 Jenna Neuenschwander Santa Barbara 14-09
22 Jamila Gamble San Marcos 14-08 1/2
23 Rita Assoian Glendale 14-06 3/4
24 Kathy Saunders Royal 14-04 3/4
25 A. Morales Burbank 13-11
26 Lauren Middleton Camarillo 13-10 1/2
27 Mia Pasini San Marcos 13-06 1/4

VG TRIPLE JUMP
1 Leah Murphy Simi Valley 35-07 1/2
2 Laura Willeford Simi Valley 33-09 1/2
3 Tatiana Harris Carson 33-09
4 Erica Danaji Dana Hills 33-07 1/4
5 Trisha McNally Dana Hills 33-06 3/4
6 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 33-05 3/4
7 Kristie Malone Carson 33-03 1/2
8 Annette McKinney Righetti 33-01
9 Juianne Alarcio Arroyo Grande 32-06 1/4
10 Carrisa Nakano Arroyo Grande 32-04
11 Hannah Valdez Dos Pueblos 32-03
12 Giovonne Vernacchia San Luis Obispo 31-11
13 Krista Armenta Santa Ynez 31-10
14 Erika Pirotte Nipomo 31-09
15 Lisa Wise St. Joseph 31-08 1/2
16 Sarah McBatu Righetti 31-01 1/2
17 Elena Torres Carpinteria 30-08 1/4
18 Michelle Jost Nipomo 30-06 3/4
19 Alysia Dominguez Santa Barbara 30-06 3/4
20 Tess Duffy Dos Pueblos 30-06
21 Tara Thomas Paso Robles 30-02 3/4
22 Kathy Saunders Royal 29-07
23 Nicole Dadia Glendale 28-10 1/4
24 A. Morales Burbank 28-10 1/4
25 Stephanie Logan San Marcos 28-03 3/4

VG HIGH JUMP
1 Kelli Johnson San Marcos 5-02
2 Liz Cunningham Arroyo Grande 5-00
3 Hannah Valdez Dos Pueblos 5-00
4 Linda Rainwater Dos Pueblos 4-10
5t Brooke Arnold Arroyo Grande 4-08
5t Krista Armenta Santa Ynez 4-08
5t Jenelle Conklin St. Joseph 4-08
5t AnnetteMcKinney Righetti 4-08
5t Sarah McBok Righetti 4-08
5t Tara Thomas Paso Robles 4-08
11 Katie Wedemeyer Carpinteria 4-08
12 Daina Tubbs St. Joseph 4-08
13 Margo Ledig Carpinteria 4-08
14 Trista Marquez Dana Hills 4-08
15 Michelle Jost Nipomo 4-06
16 Alexandra Bartley Oak Park 4-04

VG POLE VAULT
1 Ginny English Burbank 11-00
2t Karen Keese Santa Ynez 9-06
2t Leann Sgobba Santa Ynez 9-06
4 Kely Gundert San Luis Obispo 9-00
5 Danielle Cohen Dana Hills 8-06
6t Stacy Chamlee Carpinteria 8-00
6t Vanessa Vaughan Dos Pueblos 8-00
6t Lorelle Lohman St. Joseph 8-00
9 Heather Regan Nipomo 8-00
10 Eunice Park St. Joseph 7-06
11 Amanda Cowhick Canyon 7-06

VG SHOT PUT
1 Erin Delaney Paso Robles 38-11
2 Sasha O'Brien Nordhoff 38-11
3 Shawna Stackhouse Nipomo 38-06 1/2
4 Sarah Lady Arroyo Grande 36-00 1/2
5 Andi Behring Canyon 35-09 1/2
6 Jamey Youngblood Royal 35-05 1/2
7 Ashley Philipps St. Joseph 34-06 1/4
8 Julie Boerger St. Joseph 33-06 1/2
9 Marissa Alff Camarillo 33-06
10 Caitlin Colyer San Marcos 33-04
11 Kaitlin Gardiner Rio Mesa 33-01
12 Brittany Thomas Canyon 32-07
13 Lindsay Lewis Arroyo Grande 32-02
14 Rebecca Bader Nipomo 31-11
15 Misty Eperstein Righetti 31-09 1/2
16 Eliza Donikyan Glendale 31-06
17 Chelsey Neeley Dos Pueblos 30-07 1/2
18 Vanessa Ansari Oak Park 30-01 1/2
19 Melissa Tongol Santa Ynez 29-05 1/2
20 Jessica Daem Paso Robles 28-08 1/2
21 Hailey Botwin Oak Park 28-04 1/2
22 Renee Egizi Camarillo 28-00 1/2

VG DISCUS
1 Shawna Stackhouse Nipomo 122-07
2 Erin Delaney Paso Robles 120-11
3 Sonja Pappas Arroyo Grande 118-02
4 Andi Behring Canyon 113-08
5 Caitlin Colyer San Marcos 110-01
6 Rebecca Bader Nipomo 109-06
7 Misty Epperson Righetti 106-08
8 Sarah Lady Arroyo Grande 106-04
9 Dana Sauter Santa Ynez 103-06
10 Jessica Daem Paso Robles 103-01
11 Jamey Youngblood Royal 101-05
12 Corrine Cortez Royal 99-07
13 Ashley Philipps St. Joseph 98-06
14 Melissa Tongol Santa Ynez 97-06
15 Julie Boerger St. Joseph 94-02
16 Sasha O'Brien Nordhoff 92-08
17 Kaitlin Gardiner Rio Mesa 91-01
18 Marissa Alff Camarillo 91-00
19 Jessica Horan Dana Hills 89-00
20 Eliza Donikyan Glendale 85-05
21 Danielle Sauers Camarillo 84-09
22 Meaghan Cook Santa Barbara 82-03
23 Paige Wagner Dos Pueblos 81-04
24 Anna Murphy Dos Pueblos 78-02

FSB 4 x 100 RELAY
1 Canyon 46.03
2 Carson 46.07
3 Arroyo Grande 46.62
4 Paso Robles 46.73
5 Rio Mesa 46.80
6 San Marcos 47.24
7 Camarillo 47.65
8 Nipomo 48.09
9 Santa Barbara 48.11
10 Royal 48.31
11 Dos Pueblos 48.41
12 St. Joseph 48.74
13 Fillmore 48.82
14 Serra 48.90
15 Oak Park 49.44
16 Cabrillo LB 49.64
17 Ventura 49.69
18 Carpinteria 50.98
19 Bishop Diego 52.17

FSB 4 x 200 RELAY
1 Carson 1:36.3
2 Rio Mesa 1:38.9
3 Cabrillo LB 1:39.2
4 Arroyo Grande 1:39.3
5 Paso Robles 1:39.5
6 Oak Park 1:39.7
7 Royal 1:39.7
8 Glendale 1:40.5
9 Santa Barbara 1:41.0
10 Camarillo 1:42.3
11 Carpinteria 1:42.4
12 San Marcos 1:42.4
13 Fillmore 1:42.7
14 Nipomo 1:42.7
15 St. Joseph 1:42.9
16 Ventura 1:43.3
17 Dos Pueblos 1:54.0

FSB 4 x 400 RELAY
1 Dos Pueblos 3:44.39
2 Paso Robles 3:44.69
3 Cabrillo LB 3:45.19
4 Santa Barbara 3:49.76
5 Camarillo 3:51.97
6 Simi Valley 3:52.43
7 Arroyo Grande 3:53.91
8 Rio Mesa 3:54.96
9 Glendale 3:55.22
10 Carpinteria 3:57.57
11 Royal 3:57.93
12 Oak Park 3:59.04
13 San Marcos 3:59.57
14 Bishop Diego 4:00.50
15 Ventura 4:00.60
16 Nipomo 4:00.83
17 Nordhoff 4:00.87
18 San Luis Obispo 4:04.26

FSB 4 x 800 RELAY
1 Dana Hills 8:40.25
2 Rio Mesa 8:54.31
3 Camarillo 9:01.50
4 Canyon 9:03.78
5 Burbank 9:06.43
6 Cabrillo LB 9:08.21
7 San Luis Obispo 9:23.29
8 Ventura 9:25.04
9 Oak Park 9:33.28
10 St. Bonaventure 9:33.64
11 Santa Barbara 9:36.90
12 Newbury Park 9:42.03
13 San Marcos 9:47.37
14 Nipomo 9:51.79
15 Arroyo Grande 9:52.00
16 Dos Pueblos 10:08.05
17 Glendale 10:24.33

FSB SPRINT MEDLEY
1 Canyon 3:53.32
2 Cabrillo LB 3:56.83
3 Nordhoff 3:57.30
4 Newbury Park 3:58.68
5 Simi Valley 4:00.04
6 Paso Robles 4:02.16
7 Rio Mesa 4:02.16
8 Dos Pueblos 4:02.58
9 Carson 4:05.82
10 Camarillo 4:05.96
11 Carpinteria 4:06.66
12 Bishop Diego 4:07.11
13 San Marcos 4:12.36
14 Oak Park 4:13.07
15 Arroyo Grande 4:18.74
16 Royal 4:19.25
17 Glendale 4:20.99

FSB DISTANCE MEDLEY
1 Dana Hills 11:24.50
2 Ventura 11:34.12
3 Camarillo 11:42.67
4 Royal 11:44.29
5 Canyon 11:51.22
6 Simi Valley 11:52.58
7 San Luis Obispo 12:11.78
8 Burbank 12:12.33
9 Carpinteria 12:19.06
10 San Marcos 12:20.66
11 St. Bonaventure 12:22.18
12 Santa Barbara 12:22.33
13 Dos Pueblos 12:31.38
14 Oak Park 12:32.14

FSB LONG JUMP
1 Joel Deayon Carson 19-10 1/4
2 Artis Moore Carson 19-08 1/2
3 Phil Burks Royal 19-07 3/4
4 Anthony King Canyon 19-04 1/2
5 Roberto Sanchez San Marcos 19-03 1/2
6 Kenji Conaway Arroyo Grande 18-02 1/4
7 Don Cline Rio Mesa 18-01
8 Daniel Sage Royal 18-00 1/4
9 Justin Montolio Dana Hills 17-11
10 Brendon Gallagher Santa Barbara 17-09 3/4
11 Dennis O'Dea Burbank 17-07 3/4
12 Jose Delgadillo Carpinteria 17-07 1/2
13 Jonathan Ingles Dana Hills 17-04 1/4
14 Robbie Lamm Oak Park 17-01 1/2
15 Thomas Sua St. Joseph 17-00 3/4
16 Jack Dermendjian Glendale 16-10 1/2
17 Tyler Brown Camarillo 16-09 1/4
18 Cliff Engle Dos Pueblos 16-07 3/4
19 Ryan Thorne Cabrillo LB 16-04 3/4
20 Dominique Saunders Nipomo 16-04 1/2
21 Robby Nielsen Dos Pueblos 16-03
22 Michael Rich Oak Park 16-02 1/4
23 Kennan Smith St. Joseph 16-01 1/2
24 Jeremy Jones Cabrillo LB 15-08 3/4
25 Vito Cano Arroyo Grande 15-07 1/2
26 Steven Otto Nipomo 15-04 1/4
27 Jimmie Horgan Burbank 15-02
28 Satful Haque Glendale 14-09 1/4
29 Adam Hennigan Nordhoff 14-08
30 Brian Ito Calabasas 12-05 3/4

FSB TRIPLE JUMP
1 Phil Burks Royal 42-00
2 Joel Deayon Carson 39-03 1/2
3 Jonathan Ingles Dana Hills 38-00 1/2
4 Steven Otto Nipomo 37-03 3/4
5 Kenny Chanaiwa Arroyo Grande 37-00 1/4
6 Joseph Avery Carson 36-11
7 Thomas Sua St. Joseph 36-09 3/4
8 D. O'Dea Burbank 36-09 1/2
9 S. Amranyan Burbank 36-07
10 Jose Delgadillo Carpinteria 36-07
11 Nick Price Rio Mesa 36-03
12 Justin Montolio Dana Hills 36-02 1/2
13 Dominique Saunders Nipomo 36-00 1/2
14 Olegs Snicarenko Glendale 35-08 1/2
15 Daniel Sage Royal 35-05 1/2
16 RJ Miyamoto Rio Mesa 35-02
17 Kennan Smith St. Joseph 34-06 3/4
18 Michael Rich Oak Park 34-04
19 Shaun Biehle Oak Park 33-07 1/4
20 Chris Chapman Canyon 32-04
21 Victor Ramos Righetti 30-07 1/2

FSB HIGH JUMP
1 Mike Avila Arroyo Grande 6-00
2 Alami Newbury Park 5-10
3 Colin Daley Camarillo 5-08
4 Daniel Rudolph St. Joseph 5-08
5t Tyler Adam St. Joseph 5-08
5t Jordan Callaway Royal 5-08
7 Michael Rich Oak Park 5-06
8 Dominique Saunders Nipomo 5-06
9 Sanchez Roberto San Marcos 5-06
10 Keegan Brice Canyon 5-04
11 Tyler Brown Camarillo 5-04
12 Cousins Taylor San Marcos 5-02
13 Justin Montolio Dana Hills 5-02
14 Chase Redfield Dana Hills 5-02

FSB POLE VAULT
1 Mike Avila Arroyo Grande 10-00
2t Daniel Turvey Dos Pueblos 10-00
2t Kohdy Cunningham Royal 10-00
4 Peter Van Ryn Nipomo 9-06
5 S. Magner Burbank 9-06
6t Mark Toyama Oak Park 9-00
6t Rylee Wightman Nipomo 9-00
8 Michael Garcia St. Joseph 9-00
9 Reade Lobdill Arroyo Grande 9-00
10 Gaming Li Glendale 8-06
11 Eldai Partida Canyon 8-06
12 Travis Carr St. Joseph 8-06

FSB SHOT PUT
1 Nick Voss Arroyo Grande 47-01
2 Kyle Wilson Arroyo Grande 46-03 1/2
3 Nick Madia Canyon 45-04
4 Greg Draper Paso Robles 45-02 1/2
5 Austen Paquette Nordhoff 44-11
6 Thomas Sua St. Joseph 44-05 1/2
7 Matt Smitley Santa Ynez 43-10
8 Joe Torres Nipomo 42-05
9 Juan Velasquez Santa Barbara 41-10
10 Forrest Baranoff Oak Park 41-08 1/2
11 Charles Blomquist Oak Park 40-11
12 Dan O'Brien Nordhoff 40-00 1/2
13 Arend VanderKam Dana Hills 40-00 1/2
14 J. Sanders Burbank 38-01 1/2
15 Oscar Torres Paso Robles 38-01
16 Dan Kovar Dos Pueblos 37-07
17 Elwin Arroyo Ventura 37-06
18 Shaulis Jay San Marcos 37-01
19 David Bussing Royal 36-08 1/4
20 John Hernandez Rio Mesa 36-05
21 Joel Deayon Carson 36-05
22 Kevin Harman Righetti 36-02 1/2
23 J. Zendejas Burbank 35-11
24 Julius Joseph Serra 35-05
25 Blake Brown Nipomo 35-02
26 Aldana Steve San Marcos 35-00 1/2
27 Josh Bingham St. Joseph 34-11 1/2
28 James Salizar Righetti 34-08
29 James Preece Royal 33-08 1/2
30 Mashe Brownstein Santa Ynez 31-08

FSB DISCUS
1 Kyle Wilson Arroyo Grande 141-11
2 Derek Ng Arroyo Grande 135-01
3 Greg Draper Paso Robles 134-11
4 Blake Brown Nipomo 122-06
5 Joe Torres Nipomo 121-04
6 John Gregorchuk Oak Park 109-04
7 Shaulis Jay San Marcos 107-04
8 Matt Smitley Santa Ynez 106-02
9 Justin Dillon Dos Pueblos 101-04
10 Austen Paquette Nordhoff 100-02
11 Oscar Torres Paso Robles 100-00
12 Beau Armenta Santa Ynez 98-04
13 David Bussing Royal 98-01
14 Arend VanderKam Dana Hills 98-01
15 Dan O'Brien Nordhoff 93-00
16 Aldana Steve San Marcos 92-04
17 Josh Bingham St. Joseph 89-00
18 Zac Ruiz Carpinteria 88-05
19 James Salizar Righetti 88-01
20 Forrest Baranoff Oak Park 86-06
21 Alan Moore Canyon 85-08
22 J. Sanders Burbank 84-06
23 John Hernandez Rio Mesa 84-01
24 Juan Velasquez Santa Barbara 83-11
25 M. Goorabian Burbank 82-08
26 Simon Chavez Santa Barbara 77-03
27 Gregg Baker Simi Valley 75-09
28 Sam Ridgeway Dos Pueblos 74-09
29 Sam Buchmiller Carpinteria 74-00
30 James Preece Royal 63-01

FSG 4 x 100 RELAY
1 Rio Mesa 50.90
2 Carson 52.76
3 Simi Valley 54.13
4 San Luis Obispo 54.35
5 Camarillo 54.49
6 Arroyo Grande 55.03
7 Ventura 55.07
8 Cabrillo LB 55.15
9 Oak Park 56.25
10 Royal 56.88
11 Dos Pueblos 57.56
12 Carpinteria 57.61
13 Santa Barbara 59.42

FSG 4 x 200 RELAY
1 Rio Mesa 1:47.9
2 Camarillo 1:53.5
3 San Luis Obispo 1:54.1
4 Carpinteria 1:55.0
5 Ventura 1:55.1
6 San Marcos 1:58.4
7 Oak Park 1:58.4
8 Carson 1:58.6
9 Arroyo Grande 1:59.8
10 Simi Valley 2:01.2
11 Royal 2:02.1
12 St. Joseph 2:03.3
13 Glendale 2:04.2
14 Bishop Diego 2:04.6
15 Dos Pueblos 2:06.9

FSG 4 x 400 RELAY
1 Rio Mesa 4:16.66
2 Camarillo 4:28.6
3 Simi Valley 4:29.49
4 San Luis Obispo 4:39.02
5 Royal 4:39.44
6 Oak Park 4:40.02
7 Arroyo Grande 4:42.25
8 Santa Barbara 4:43.33
9 Bishop Diego 4:53.25
10 St. Joseph 4:58.35
11 Glendale 4:58.61
12 Dos Pueblos 4:58.99

FSG 4 x 800 RELAY
1 Rio Mesa 10:23.90
2 Newbury Park 10:28.99
3 Simi Valley 10:29.79
4 Canyon 10:45.94
5 Oak Park 10:47.84
6 Burbank 10:49.95
7 Royal 10:59.26
8 San Marcos 11:06.90
9 Arroyo Grande 11:13.25
10 Camarillo 11:35.42
11 St. Joseph 11:45.71
12 Dos Pueblos 12:25.76
13 St. Bonaventure 12:52.35

FSG SPRINT MEDLEY
1 Rio Mesa 1:57.73
2 Dos Pueblos 2:00.68
3 Nordhoff 2:04.31
4 Ventura 2:05.09
5 Oak Park 2:07.41
6 Simi Valley 2:07.43
7 Arroyo Grande 2:07.52
8 Royal 2:07.63
9 Bishop Diego 2:07.97
10 Cabrillo LB 2:08.24
11 Carpinteria 2:10.28
12 Santa Barbara 2:10.38
13 San Marcos 2:12.06
14 Glendale 2:13.10
15 St. Joseph 2:16.47

FSG DISTANCE MEDLEY
1 Dana Hills 13:18.6
2 Ventura 13:20.8
3 Canyon 13:25.6
4 Rio Mesa 13:29.9
5 Simi Valley 13:35.8
6 Newbury Park 13:53.2
7 Royal 14:01.1
8 Carpinteria 14:11.2
9 Burbank 14:18.3
10 Arroyo Grande 14:31.0
11 Nordhoff 14:37.0
12 Santa Barbara 14:45.1
13 St. Joseph 15:11.2
14 Camarillo 15:42.2
15 Dos Pueblos 16:20.5
16 St. Bonaventure 17:11.2

FSG LONG JUMP
1 Shana Brown Carson 16-01 1/4
2 Sian Morgan San Luis Obispo 15-07 1/2
3 Alexis Wiley Oak Park 15-00 1/2
4 Erika Eskanazi Dos Pueblos 14-10 1/4
5 Samantha Pinnock Simi Valley 14-09 3/4
6 Victoria Leith Ventura 14-06
7 Anne DeFeyter Dos Pueblos 14-05 3/4
8 Alia Vosburg St. Joseph 14-01 3/4
9 Kristin Hempy San Marcos 14-01 1/2
10 Kamala Squires Ventura 14-01 1/2
11 Cayla Korven Simi Valley 14-00 1/2
12 Marina Dana Nipomo 14-00
13 Alexis White Canyon 13-10
14 Megan Zahnow Royal 13-07 1/2
15 Myiah Castillejo St. Joseph 13-04
16 Lauren Dorotheo Canyon 13-03 1/2
17 Enca Brooks Carson 13-03 1/4
18 Laraya Robinson Royal 13-03
19 Emma Kennedy Arroyo Grande 13-02 1/2
20 Menze Chiong Camarillo 13-02 1/4
21 Stephanie Regan Arroyo Grande 13-01
22 Clare Desmond Oak Park 13-00 1/2
23 Hazel Putney Righetti 12-11 3/4
24 Jade Jones Carpinteria 12-07
25 Elanie Girlando Carpinteria 12-04 1/2
26 Nicole Wehner San Luis Obispo 12-04
27 Emily Graham Calabasas 12-03

FSG TRIPLE JUMP
1 Sian Morgan San Luis Obispo 32-11 1/2
2 Ricreasha Thomas Carson 32-05 1/4
3 Alia Vosburg St. Joseph 30-02
4 Kristin Hempy San Marcos 30-02
5 Dana Williams Ventura 30-01 1/2
6 Lauren Dorotheo Canyon 30-00
7 Amber Noyer Oak Park 29-10 1/2
8 Kamala Squires Ventura 29-09
9 Michelle Corella Arroyo Grande 29-08
10 Lois McKinney Royal 29-01 1/2
11 Alexis White Canyon 29-01
12 Bridget Thomson Carpinteria 29-01
13 Nicole Wehner San Luis Obispo 28-05
14 Anna Begin Nordhoff 28-01 1/2
15 Katie Hollister Arroyo Grande 27-10 1/4
16 Jade Jones Carpinteria 27-09 1/2
17 Menze Chiong Camarillo 27-00

FSG HIGH JUMP
1 Lee Newbury Park 5-00
2 Bonnie Donaldson San Luis Obispo 5-00
3 Michelle Corella Arroyo Grande 4-10
4t Camille Green Simi Valley 4-10
4t Blythe Waltrip Camarillo 4-10
6 Hazel Putney Righetti 4-10
7 Alexis Wiley Oak Park 4-08
8 Lucy Musson Carpinteria 4-08
9 Katie Hollister Arroyo Grande 4-08
10 Marina Dana Nipomo 4-08
11 Amber Noyer Oak Park 4-06
12 Bridget Thomson Carpinteria 4-02
13 Briana MacLaren St. Joseph 4-02
14 Anne DeFeyter Dos Pueblos 4-02
15 Marlene Zutavern Nordhoff 4-00
16 Marlene Zutavern Nordhoff 4-00

FSG POLE VAULT
1 Aubree Stark Oak Park 10-06
2 Sian Morgan San Luis Obispo 9-00
3 Ali Adams Dana Hills 9-00
4t Lisa Wirth Canyon 7-06
4t Katie Kobara Arroyo Grande 7-06
4t Nicole Wehner San Luis Obispo 7-06
7 Shannon Lippert Canyon 7-00
8 Jessica Benes Dana Hills 7-00
9 Alisha Trala Royal 6-06
10 Kelsi Kesler Arroyo Grande 6-06

FSG SHOT PUT
1 Marisa Garza Paso Robles 35-09
2 Cara Tucker San Marcos 30-09
3 Erica Carter Dana Hills 30-07
4 Tracy Madrigad Righetti 30-05
5 Jessica Bishop Arroyo Grande 29-09 1/2
6 Shari Harris Newbury Park 28-10
7 Danielle Rydberg Nipomo 28-09 1/2
8 Alexia Thomas Canyon 28-02 1/2
9 Becky Kleinsmith St. Joseph 28-00
10 Kathleen Bader Nipomo 28-00
11 Bristol Vanhoy San Marcos 27-07 1/2
12 Chanel Bell Dos Pueblos 27-01
13 Shannon Halweg Arroyo Grande 26-10
14 Marissa Roge Dana Hills 26-10
15 Claudia Lopez Santa Ynez 26-08 1/2
16 Keri Ponce Nordhoff 26-05 1/2
17 Leizl Pao Rio Mesa 26-03
18 Jasmine Underwood Paso Robles 26-02 1/2
19 Stooky Hernandez Santa Barbara 26-01
20 Kristina Wheeler Serra 26-00
21 Carrie Lieberthal Oak Park 25-10 1/2
22 Erika Eskenazi Dos Pueblos 25-03 1/2
23 Chelsea Hewitt Santa Ynez 25-01
24 Brittany Jackson Rio Mesa 24-08 1/2
25 Lindsey Campbell Oak Park 24-04 1/2
26 Breanne Goodenough Righetti 24-04
27 Angineh Touroospan Glendale 24-03
28 Katie Diani St. Joseph 24-03
29 Brittany Johnson Cabrillo LB 24-02
30 Victoria Leith Ventura 23-09
31 Claire Cordeiro Santa Barbara 23-05
32 Tabi Brune Royal 23-00
33 Laura Wendt Royal 22-06 1/2

FSG DISCUS
1 Kathleen Bader Nipomo 109-09
2 Marisa Garza Paso Robles 104-02
3 Bristol Vanhoy San Marcos 93-00
4 Rebecca Bowdey Arroyo Grande 85-11
5 Lindsey Campbell Oak Park 85-11
6 Alexia Thomas Canyon 83-10
7 Stooky Hernandez Santa Barbara 82-04
8 Erica Carter Dana Hills 82-04
9 Marissa Roge Dana Hills 79-07
10 Alyssa Marquez Rio Mesa 76-09
11 Leizl Pao Rio Mesa 73-06
12 Tracy Madrigal Righetti 73-04
13 Leondra Richmond Santa Barbara 73-01
14 Danielle Rydberg Nipomo 72-07
15 Lorraine Armenta Santa Ynez 69-11
16 Alyssa Downey Arroyo Grande 68-04
17 Jasmine Underwood Paso Robles 65-03
18 Brittany Johnson Cabrillo LB 65-01
19 Chelsea Hewitt Santa Ynez 64-08
20 Brianne Goodenough Righetti 64-08
21 Marisol Paniagua Nordhoff 63-11
22 Tabi Brune Royal 63-08
23 Adrielle Chatfield Camarillo 63-01
24 Katie Diani St. Joseph 61-00
25 Hannah Casey Nordhoff 59-10
26 Becky Kleinsmith St. Joseph 58-11
27 Laura Wendt Royal 58-09
28 Cara Tucker San Marcos 58-08
29 Erlaina Garcia Dos Pueblos 52-10
30 Chelsea Vaughan Dos Pueblos 50-04
31 Angineh Touroospan Glendale 46-03



is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat