HOME US News States


June 17-18, 2005


 

Ceres Invitational

Friday, April 22, 2005
At Modesto JC

July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


 

2005 Ceres Invitational
Friday, April 22, 2005 @ Modesto JC


Varsity Boys Team Scores

1 Los Banos 71
2 Sierra 61
3 Riverbank 60
4 Buach C 50
5 Wilcox 45
6 Davis 44
7 Ceres 40
8 Merced 21
9 Galt 20
9 Pitman 20
11 Downey 19
12 Modesto 17
13 Edison 12
14 Beyer 6
15 Waterford 5
16 Livingston 2
17 Big Valley 0
17 Central 0
17 Le Grand 0
17 Turlock 0
17 Grant 0
17 Johansen 0

Varsity Boys Individual Results

110H

Name / School Time
1 P Gnepa / Pit 14.51
2 V, Daire / Buhach 14.67
3 M Mok / Sierra 15.67
4 R, Mitchell /Sierra 15.71
5 J Homes/ Merced 16.29
6 J Lefler / Wat 16.74

400 rel
Name / School Time
1 Wilcox 43.29
2 Pitman 43.86
3 Edison 44.02
4 Los Banos 44.66
5 Merced 44.68
6 Buhach Colony 44.9

1600
Name / School Time
1 Girion / LB 04:32.1
2 Mekeel / Downey 04:34.0
3 Elam / Sierra 04:41.0
4 Bell / Galt 04:26.3
5 Hurd / Sierra 04:46.5
6 Fernadez / Riverbank 04:47.8

400
Name / School Time
1 Paterson / Davis 49.79
2 Gallegos / Davis 51.02
3 Guzman / Merced 51.76
4 Nichols / Los Banos 51.86
5 Ybarra / Edison 52.1
6 Sanders / Pitman 52.46

100
Name / School Time
1 P Akpovi / Downey 11.02
2 J Tiwana / Wilcox 11.24
3 D Guy / LB 11.25
4 A Lewis / Edison 11.29
5 M Mok / Sierra 11.31
6 D Fowler / Wilcox 11.33

300H
Name / School Time
1 R Mitchell / Sierra 40.9
2 C Gregg / Ceres 43.15
3 Wilkey / Sierra 43.98
4 J Holmes / Merced 44.21
5 B Deyoung / Riverbank 44.5
6 M Dougherty / Riverbank 45.11

800
Name / School Time
1 Gallegos / Davis 02:02.8
2 Fernandez / Riverbank 02:03.4
3 Bell / Galt 02:05.5
4 DeSoto / Merced 02:07.4
5 Bruce / Davis 2:16
6 Jordan / Big Valley 2:17

200
Name / School Time
1 Daire / Buhack col 22.49
2 Tiwana / Wilcox 23.03
3 Patterson / Davis 23.19
4 M Mok / Sierra 23.25
5 Bolden / Merced 23.27
6 Leazera / Ceres 23.33

3200
Name / School Time
1 Geion / Los Banos 10:14
2 Bell / Galt 10:27
3 Searway / Riverbank 10:37
4 Ramires / Los Banos 10:38
5 Perez / Ceres 10:39
6 Bond / Pitman 10:57

1600 relay
1 Davis 03:35.4
2 Los Banos 03:36.7
3 Buhach Colony 03:37.2
4 Riverbank 03:43.6

High Jump
Name / School Mark
1 Lucas / Modesto 6' 2"
2 Tate / Ceres 6' 0"
3 Luangchai / Ceres 6' 0"
4 Viss / Waterford 6' 0"
5 Mine / Sierra 6' 0"
6 Chastang/ Buhach Col 5' 10"

Pole Vault
Name / School Mark
1 T Winstad / Riverbank 13
2 B DeYoung / Riverbank 12' 6"
3 J Diaz / Sierra 12'
4 B Lowe / LB 11' 6"
5 M Gerling / Galt 11' 6"
6 C Yuki / Mod 11'

Long Jump
Name / School Mark
1 Stevens / Riverbank 21' 3.5"
2 A Bell / Sierra 20' 9.5"
3 Marshall / Beyer 20' 7"
4 Cunah / Ceres 20' 2"
5 Chaves / Livingston 19' 11.75"
6 A Guy / Los Banos 19' 11.75"

Triple Jump
Name / School Mark
1 Stevens / Riverbank 43' 3"
2 Cunah / Ceres 41' 11.5"
3 Jackson / Wilcox 41' 7"
4 Cardenas / Sierra 41' 1"
5 Parks / Los Banos 40' 11"
6 Stephens / Downey 40' 1.5"

Shot Put
Name / School Mark
1 Zendajas / LB 47' 4"
2 Beeby / Wilcox 46' 9"
3 Rayford / Buh Colony 46' 4.5"
4 Mason / Modesto 45' 4"
5 Gmachowski / Ceres 43' 10.5"
6 Lara / Merced 43' 6"

Discus
Name / School Mark
1 Mendoza / Buach Col 137'
2 Hammar / Buhach Col 136' 1"
3 Zendajas / LB 132' 4"
4 Elizondo / Wilcox 129' 4.5"
5 Mason / Modesto 127' .5"
6 Gmachowski / Ceres 126'

Varsity Girls Team Scores

1 Pitman 80
2 Riverbank 73
3 Merced 50
4 Modesto 46.5
5 Sierra 32
6 Turlock 28
7 Los Banos 26.5
8 Galt 24
9 Ceres 22
10 Beyer 18
10 Wilcox 18
12 Buach C 17
13 Grant 16
13 Johansen 16
15 Edison 14
16 Central 13
17 Davis 1
17 Waterford 1
18 Big Valley 0
18 Downey 0
18 Livingston 0
18 Le Grand 0

Varsity Girls Individual Results

110LH
Name / School Time
1 Villajomez / Pitman 16.88
2 Wool / RiverBank 17.2
3 Jones / Ceres 17.34
4 Johson / Merced 17.5
5 Beatty / Merced 17.74
6 Florendo / Pitman 18.29

400 rel
Name / School Time
1 Modesto 50.62
2 Pitman 51.9
3 Merced 52.19
4 Sierra 52.29
5 Galt 53.12
6 Los Banos 53.19

1600
Name / School Time
1 C McNair / Sierra 05:19.5
2 Melchor/Riverbank 5:32
3 Esquivez / LB 5:37
4 Brant / CC 5:39
5 Oliviera / River 5:42
6 Dominquez / Waterford 5:43

400
Name / School Time
1 Wise / Galt 62.64
2 Soldwisch / Sierra 62.84
3 D Johnson / LB 63.48
4 Browning / Merced 64.64
5 Merroquin / Turlock 65.11
6 Withrow / Central Cath 65.68

100
Name / School Time
1 B. Jones / Grant 12.62
2 B Jackson / Beyer 12.99
3 S Anderson / Mod 13.09
4 D Wofford / Edison 13.49
5 C Dorsey/ Pitman 13.57
6 A Mathews / LB 13.74

300H
Name / School Time
1 K Johsoj / Merced 50.3
2 B Beatty / Merced 50.67
3 A Wilson / Grant 51
4 Villagomez / Pitman 51.32
5 K Anjorin / Buhach Col 51.77
6 H Jones / Ceres 51.89

800
Name / School Time
1 Garcia / Riverbank 02:22.4
2 McNair/Sierra 02:23.5
3 Browning / Merced 02:25.7
4 Posey / LB 02:31.8
5 Esparza / Beyer 02:32.6
6 Esquivez /LB 02:33.4

200
Name / School Time
1 Wofford / Edison 26.57
2 Dorsey / Pitman 27.21
3 Robertson / Pitman 27.41
4 Snyder / Modesto 27.6
5 Wise / Galt 27.67
6 Welch / Merced 28.2

3200
Name / School Time
1 Arnold / Riverbank 12.22
2 Brown / Ceres 12.42
3 Duarte / Riverbank 12.45
4 Bettencourt / Turlock 12.51
5 Howard / Turlock 12:59.8
6 Lackey / Riverbank 12:59.9

1600 relay
Name / School Time
1 Pitman 04:23.6
2 Galt 04:24.1
3 Los Banos 04:27.6
4 Riverbank 04:27.6
5 Buhach Col 04:42.6
6 Davis 04:43.3

High Jump
Name / School Mark
1 T Siageb / Wilcox 5'
2 Gardner / CC 4' 10"
3 Mazza / Ceres 4' 10"
4 Neville / Beyer 4' 8"
5 Turner / Turlock 4' 8"
6 Posey / L.B. 4' 8"

Pole Vault
Name / School Mark
1 Wool / Riverbank 10' 6"
2 Clancy / Riverbank 10'
3 Montes / Turlock 9'
4 Peters / Modesto 9'
5 Hodge / Turlock 8' 6"
6 Summo/LB&Brandt/Mod 7'

Long Jump
Name / School Mark
1 Snyder / Modesto 15-03
2 Mckibbons / Merced 14-10
3 Teixeira / Turlock 14-09.5
4 Boydson / Pitmant 14-06
5 Velguth / Galt 14-03
6 Florendo / Pitman 14-02.5

Triple Jump
Name / School Mark
1 E Boydson / Pitman 34-06
2 A Tsiagelo / Wilcox 33-04.75
3 K Clancey / Riverbank 32-02.5
4 N Teixeira /Turlock 31-02.5
5 A Battig / Mod 31-01
6 M Casey / Ceres 30-08

Shot Put
Name / School Mark
1 J Bland / Mod 41-09.5
2 D Sanders / Pitman 36-04
3 K Xavier / Johansen 35-03
4 R Hammer / Buhach Col 34-00
5 N Lee / Sierra 33-03.5
6 M. Mileur / Buhach Col 33-05

Discus
Name / School Mark
1 Xavier / Johanson 120' 4"
2 Sanders / Pitman 118'
3 Hammar/ Buhach Col 112' 7"
4 VonStade / Beyer 112' 6"
5 Mileur / Buchach Col 108' 5"
6 Walker / Merced 105' 7.25"

Frosh/Soph Boys Team Scores

1 Galt 114.5
2 Grant 87.5
3 Los Banos 46
4 Merced 35
5 Pitman 33.5
6 Modesto 32
7 Livingston 28
8 Buach C 24
9 Sierra 22
10 Ceres 19
11 Beyer 18
12 Davis 15
13 Wilcox 12
14 Big Valley 5
15 Downey 4
16 Turlock 2.75
17 Riverbank 1.75
18 Edison 1
19 Central 0
19 Le Grand 0
19 Waterford 0
19 Johansen 0

Frosh/Soph Boys Individual Results

110H
Name / School Time
1 Piggee / Galt 15.2
2 Stallwarth / Galt 15.2
3 Varelas / Livingston 17.98
4 Salmans / Merced 18.03
5 Luna / LB 18.53
6 Esparaza / Ceres 18.88

400 rel
Name / School Time
1 Grant 46.57
2 Galt 46.79
3 Pitman 46.96
4 Downey 46.99
5 LB 47.02
6 Edison 48.06

1600
Name / School Time
1 Pritchett / Grant 04:50.0
2 Bajorquez / LB 04:52.0
3 Schwarberg / Pitman 04:53.0
4 Vieyra / Davis 4:55
5 Doxey / Galt 04:57.1
6 Bruce / Davis 04:57.3

400
Name / School Time
1 Pritchett / Grant 54.1
2 Corbet / Galt 54.2
3 Flores / Los Banos 54.8
4 Acosta / Merced 55.4
5 Garcia / Buhach Colony 55.5
6 Arrequin / Turlock 55.88

100
Name / School Time
1 Turner / Merced 11.84
2 Girley / Beyer 12.16
3 Williams / Grant 12.17
4 Rosales / Buhach Col 12.18
5 Johnson / Grant , (tie) 12.21
5 Brown / Pitmant 12.21

300H
Name / School Time
1 Piggee / Galt 41.13
2 Guilford / LB 44.13
3 Yarbrough / Grant 45.17
4 Chipponeri / Ceres 45.47
5 Trevino / Merced 45.82
6 Varela / Livingston 46.56

800
Name / School Time
1 Schwarberg / Pitman 02:10.8
2 Gillette / Sierra 02:10.9
3 Houghtaling / Galt 02:11.6
4 Perry / Pitman 02:13.4
5 Doxey / Galt 2:18
6 Valencia / Ceres 2:19

200
Name / School Time
1 Girley Beyer 24.1
2 Rosales / Buhach Col 24.2
3 Corbet / Galt (tie) 24.44
4 Turner / Merced 24.44
5 Bland / Merced 24.57
6 Rangel / Galt 24.67

3200
Name / School Time
1 Bosorquez / LB 10:35
2 Ganalski / Galt 10.39
3 Vieyra / Davis 10.43
4 Lozano / Galt 11.3
5 Dovey / Galt 16.5
6 Sandhaus / Buhach Co 18.6

1600 relay
Name / School Time
1 Galt 3:42
2 Los Banos 03:42.6
3 Pitman 03:45.7
4 Buhach Colony 03:51.9
5 Davis 04:00.5
6 Riverbank 04:11.1

High Jump
Name / School Mark
1 Dixon / Wilcox 5' 6"
2 Tinsley / Modesto 5' 4"
3 Green / Ceres 5' 4"
4 Uwakwe / Sierra 5' 2"
5 Small/Turlock,C.Marriott, 5' 0"
5 Seagraves/Galt,Gunther/Riverbank 5' 0"

Pole Vault
Name / School Mark
1 Cory Marriott / Galt 12' 6"
2 Brent Mattiott / Galt 11' 6"
3 AuYou / Modesto 11' 6"
4 Cummings / Modesto 10' 6"
5 Gilford / LB 10' 6"
6 Roberts / Turlock 10' 6"

Long Jump
Name / School Mark
1 Piggee / Galt 21' 6.5"
2 Turner / Merced 20' 1"
3 Stallworth / Grant 19' 2"
4 Garcia / Buhach Colony 18' 7.5"
5 Dixon / Wilcox 18' 7"
6 B Marriott / Galt 18' 1"

Triple Jump
Name / School Mark
1 Piggee / Galt 41' 9"
2 Bell / Sierra 39' 1"
3 Green / Ceres 38' 4"
4 Feeney / BVC 38' 3"
5 Malone / Sierra 36' 11"
6 Tinsley / Modesto 36' 4.5"

Shot Put
Name / School Mark
1 Cunningham / Grant 47' .5"
2 Alberto / Modesto 46' 3"
3 Topou / Grant 45' 1.5"
4 Morales / Livingston 42' .5"
5 Fry / Ceres 42' 3"
6 Sandhu / Livingston 39' 11"

Discus
Name / School Mark
1 Pryor / Livingston 130' 4"
2 Cunnigham / Grant 128'
3 Sandhu / Livingston 124' 2.5"
4 Tupoo / Grant 122'
5 Berry / Grant 114' 1.5"
6 Turner / Buhach Col 109' 9"



is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat