Relays of Champions
Saturday, March 5, 2005
@ Rancho Verde HS, Moreno Valley
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle
Hurdle Small Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:18.18 2004 Beaumont, Beaumont
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Serrano
4 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6 Cajon
8 Chinito Hills
Section 2 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Great Oak
4 San Jacinto
6 29 Palms
8 Palm Desert
Section 3 of 4 Timed Finals
2 San Gorgonio
4 Paloma Valley
6 Vista Murrieta
8 Temescal Canyon
Section 4 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Perris
4 Yucca Valley
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Large Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:02.40 2004 North JW, North JW
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Chaparral
4 Arroyo Valley
6 Temecula Valley
8 Rialto
Section 2 of 4 Timed Finals
2 AB Miller
4 Riverside Poly
6 Redlands
8 Rancho Verde
Section 3 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Ayala
4 La Quinta
6 Coachella Valley
8 Chino Hills
Section 4 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Valley View
4 Bloomington
Event 3 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Small Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:22.60 2004 Chino Hills, Chino Hills
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
4 Chinito Hills
6 Vista Murrieta
8 Cajon
Section 2 of 4 Timed Finals...(Event 3 Boys 4x110 Meter
Shuttle Hurdle Small Schools Div.)
2 San Gorgonio
4 San Jacinto
6 Serrano
8 Palm Desert
Section 3 of 4 Timed Finals
2 29 Palms
4 Yucca Valley
6 Perris
8 Paloma Valley
Section 4 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Temescal Canyon
4 Great Oak
Event 4 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Large Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:08.76 2004 Chaparral, Chaparral
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Coachella Valley
4 Arroyo Valley
6 Ayala
8 Bloomington
Section 2 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Riverside Poly
4 Rialto
6 AB Miller
8 Chaparral
Section 3 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Redlands
4 La Quinta
6 Temecula Valley
8 Valley View
Section 4 of 4 Timed Finals
2 Chino Hills
4 Rancho Verde
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 53.54 2003 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Paloma Valley
3 Palm Desert
4 29 Palms
5 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6 Yucca Valley
7 Great Oak
8 Vista Murrieta
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals...(Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter
Relay Small Schools Div.)
2 San Gorgonio
3 San Jacinto
4 Temescal Canyon
5 Chinito Hills
6 Serrano
7 Perris
8 Cajon
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 50.67 2004 Cabrillo/Long Beach, Cabrillo/Long
Beach
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 AB Miller
3 Rancho Verde
4 Valley View
5 La Quinta
6 Rialto
7 Chino Hills
8 Ayala
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Riverside Poly
3 Redlands
4 Bloomington
5 Temecula Valley
6 Coachella Valley
7 Arroyo Valley
8 Chaparral
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 45.73 2004 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Cajon
3 Yucca Valley
4 Vista Murrieta
5 29 Palms
6 Great Oak
7 San Jacinto
8 San Gorgonio
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Temescal Canyon
3 Serrano
4 Chinito Hills
5 Palm Desert
6 Paloma Valley
7 Perris
8 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 43.49 2004 Inglewood, Inglewood
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Bloomington
3 Coachella Valley
4 Chino Hills
5 Riverside Poly
6 La Quinta
7 Ayala
8 AB Miller
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Arroyo Valley
3 Temecula Valley
4 Rancho Verde
5 Valley View
6 Rialto
7 Redlands
8 Chaparral
Event 9 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Small
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 24:21.97 2003 Chino Hills, Chino Hills
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Temescal Canyon
2 Yucca Valley
3 Serrano
4 Cajon
5 Perris
6 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
7 Paloma Valley
8 Chinito Hills
9 Palm Desert
10 San Jacinto
11 29 Palms
12 San Gorgonio
13 Vista Murrieta
14 Great Oak
Event 10 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Large
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 23:46.15 2003 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta Valley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 AB Miller
2 Temecula Valley
3 Rancho Verde
4 Riverside Poly
5 Chino Hills
6 La Quinta
7 Ayala
8 Bloomington
9 Coachella Valley
10 Chaparral
11 Rialto
12 Arroyo Valley
13 Valley View
14 Redlands
Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 9:38.79 2004 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 San Gorgonio
2 Cajon
3 Chinito Hills
4 29 Palms
5 Paloma Valley
6 Palm Desert
7 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
8 San Jacinto
9 Perris
10 Yucca Valley
11 Vista Murrieta
12 Serrano
13 Temescal Canyon
14 Great Oak
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 8:06.27 2003 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta Valley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Redlands
2 Chaparral
3 Arroyo Valley
4 Rancho Verde
5 Coachella Valley
6 AB Miller
7 Riverside Poly
8 Valley View
9 Bloomington
10 Ayala
11 Temecula Valley
12 Chino Hills
13 Rialto
14 La Quinta
Event 13 Girls 8x200 Meter Relay Small
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 4:00.53 2004 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Cajon
3 Paloma Valley
4 Palm Desert
5 Yucca Valley
6 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
7 Chinito Hills
8 Perris
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 San Jacinto
3 Vista Murrieta
4 Temescal Canyon
5 29 Palms
6 Serrano
7 San Gorgonio
8 Great Oak
Event 14 Girls 8x200 Meter Relay Large
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 3:45.49 2004 North JW, North JW
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Valley View
3 Chaparral
4 Arroyo Valley
5 Rialto
6 La Quinta
7 Bloomington
8 Ayala
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals...(Event 14 Girls 8x200 Meter
Relay Large Schools Div.)
2 AB Miller
3 Rancho Verde
4 Riverside Poly
5 Chino Hills
6 Redlands
7 Temecula Valley
8 Coachella Valley
Event 15 Boys 8x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 3:19.25 2004 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Great Oak
3 San Jacinto
4 Chinito Hills
5 San Gorgonio
6 Serrano
7 Paloma Valley
8 Vista Murrieta
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Palm Desert
3 29 Palms
4 Temescal Canyon
5 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6 Cajon
7 Perris
8 Yucca Valley
Event 16 Boys 8x200 Meter Relay Large Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 3:06.07 2004 Cabrillo/Long Beach, Cabrillo/Long
Beach
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Rialto
3 Chaparral
4 Coachella Valley
5 Rancho Verde
6 Valley View
7 Ayala
8 Arroyo Valley
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Riverside Poly
3 La Quinta
4 AB Miller
5 Temecula Valley
6 Bloomington
7 Redlands
8 Chino Hills
Event 17 Girls Distance Medley Small Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 14:19.29 2004 Yucca Valley, Yucca Valley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 San Gorgonio
2 Cajon
3 San Jacinto
4 Palm Desert
5 Perris
6 Vista Murrieta
7 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
8 Chinito Hills
9 Paloma Valley
10 Temescal Canyon
11 Great Oak
12 Serrano
13 29 Palms
14 Yucca Valley
Event 18 Girls Distance Medley Large Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 12:52.76 2003 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta Valley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 La Quinta
2 Arroyo Valley
3 AB Miller
4 Rialto
5 Rancho Verde
6 Chino Hills
7 Ayala
8 Riverside Poly
9 Chaparral
10 Bloomington
11 Redlands
12 Valley View
13 Temecula Valley
14 Coachella Valley
Event 19 Boys Distance Medley Small Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 10:55.69 2003 Beaumont, Beaumont
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Temescal Canyon
2 29 Palms
3 Great Oak
4 Cajon
5 Yucca Valley
6 Perris
7 San Jacinto
8 Chinito Hills
9 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
10 Paloma Valley
11 San Gorgonio
12 Serrano
13 Palm Desert
14 Vista Murrieta
Event 20 Boys Distance Medley Large Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 10:49.24 2003 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta Valley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Rialto
2 Rancho Verde
3 Valley View
4 Chaparral
5 Bloomington}
6 AB Miller
7 Arroyo Valley
8 Ayala
9 Riverside Poly
10 Coachella Valley
11 La Quinta
12 Chino Hills
13 Redlands
14 Temecula Valley
Event 21 Girls 8x100 Meter Relay Small
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:52.95 2003 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Temescal Canyon
3 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
4 Yucca Valley
5 Serrano
6 Great Oak
7 San Gorgonio
8 Paloma Valley
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals...(Event 21 Girls 8x100 Meter
Relay Small Schools Div.)
2 Chinito Hills
3 Palm Desert
4 29 Palms
5 San Jacinto
6 Perris
7 Cajon
8 Vista Murrieta
Event 22 Girls 8x100 Meter Relay Large
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:49.73 2004 Norco, Norco
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Riverside Poly
3 AB Miller
4 Ayala
5 Coachella Valley
6 Temecula Valley
7 Valley View
8 Redlands
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Chaparral
3 Rancho Verde
4 Arroyo Valley
5 Rialto
6 Chino Hills
7 La Quinta
8 Bloomington
Event 23 Boys 8x100 Meter Relay Small Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 1:36.18 2003 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 San Gorgonio
3 Great Oak
4 Cajon
5 Perris
6 Vista Murrieta
7 San Jacinto
8 Palm Desert
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Chinito Hills
3 29 Palms
4 Paloma Valley
5 Serrano
6 Temescal Canyon
7 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
8 Yucca Valley
Event 24 Boys 8x100 Meter Relay Large Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 1:30.08 2003 Valley View, Valley View
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Chino Hills
3 Rialto
4 Bloomington
5 Riverside Poly
6 AB Miller
7 Valley View
8 La Quinta
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Chaparral
3 Rancho Verde
4 Arroyo Valley
5 Temecula Valley
6 Coachella Valley
7 Redlands
8 Ayala
Event 25 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Small
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 2:04.79 2004 Yucca Valley, Yucca Valley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Chinito Hills
3 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
4 Great Oak
5 San Gorgonio
6 Cajon
7 San Jacinto
8 Serrano
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Vista Murrieta
3 Paloma Valley
4 Yucca Valley
5 Palm Desert
6 29 Palms
7 Perris
8 Temescal Canyon
Event 26 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Large
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:49.18 2004 North JW, North JW
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Temecula Valley
3 AB Miller
4 Rancho Verde
5 La Quinta
6 Valley View
7 Bloomington
8 Rialto
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals...(Event 26 Girls 800 Sprint
Medley Large Schools Div.)
2 Ayala
3 Chaparral
4 Redlands
5 Chino Hills
6 Coachella Valley
7 Riverside Poly
8 Arroyo Valley
Event 27 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Small
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 4:04.12 2004 Chino Hills, Chino Hills
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 29 Palms
3 Chinito Hills
4 Yucca Valley
5 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6 Temescal Canyon
7 Palm Desert
8 Serrano
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 San Gorgonio
3 Great Oak
4 Paloma Valley
5 Vista Murrieta
6 San Jacinto
7 Perris
8 Cajon
Event 28 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Large
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 3:37.94 2003 Rancho Verde, Rancho Verde
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Arroyo Valley
3 Valley View
4 Coachella Valley
5 Bloomington
6 La Quinta
7 Temecula Valley
8 Riverside Poly
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 AB Miller
3 Rancho Verde
4 Rialto
5 Chino Hills
6 Ayala
7 Chaparral
8 Redlands
Event 29 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 10:52.13 2003 Indio, Indio
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Paloma Valley
2 Perris
3 Cajon
4 San Gorgonio
5 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6 San Jacinto
7 Serrano
8 29 Palms
9 Vista Murrieta
10 Palm Desert
11 Yucca Valley
12 Chinito Hills
13 Temescal Canyon
14 Great Oak
Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 9:38.79 2003 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta Valley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Rancho Verde
2 Riverside Poly
3 Arroyo Valley
4 La Quinta
5 Ayala
6 AB Miller
7 Chino Hills
8 Temecula Valley
9 Valley View
10 Coachella Valley
11 Redlands
12 Chaparral
13 Rialto
14 Bloomington
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Small
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:54.16 2003 Chino Hills, Chino Hills
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Palm Desert
3 Cajon
4 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
5 29 Palms
6 Great Oak
7 Perris
8 San Gorgonio
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals...(Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter
Relay Small Schools Div.)
2 Temescal Canyon
3 San Jacinto
4 Serrano
5 Vista Murrieta
6 Paloma Valley
7 Yucca Valley
8 Chinito Hills
Event 32 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large
Schools Div.
DIV Record: 1:53.56 2004 Pasadena, Pasadena
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Rialto
3 Redlands
4 Chino Hills
5 Rancho Verde
6 Bloomington
7 Temecula Valley
8 Coachella Valley
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 La Quinta
3 Valley View
4 Arroyo Valley
5 Ayala
6 Chaparral
7 Riverside Poly
8 AB Miller
Event 33 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 1:38.17 2003 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Perris
3 Great Oak
4 Paloma Valley
5 San Gorgonio
6 29 Palms
7 Cajon
8 Yucca Valley
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Vista Murrieta
3 Palm Desert
4 Serrano
5 Temescal Canyon
6 San Jacinto
7 Chinito Hills
8 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Event 34 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large Schools
Div.
DIV Record: 1:32.99 2004 Inglewood, Inglewood
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Chaparral
3 AB Miller
4 Temecula Valley
5 La Quinta
6 Rialto
7 Arroyo Valley
8 Coachella Valley
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Ayala
3 Bloomington
4 Rancho Verde
5 Redlands
6 Chino Hills
7 Riverside Poly
8 Valley View
Event 35 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
Small Schools Div.
DIV Record: 19:26.49 2003 Beaumont, Beaumont
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 29 Palms2 Serrano
3 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
4 Cajon
5 Palm Desert
6 San Gorgonio
7 Perris
8 Temescal Canyon
9 Paloma Valley
10 Vista Murrieta
11 Yucca Valley
12 Great Oak
13 Chinito Hills
14 San Jacinto
Event 36 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
Large Schools Div.
DIV Record: 19:18.83 2003 Murrieta Valley, Murrieta Valley
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Riverside Poly
2 Coachella Valley
3 La Quinta
4 Valley View
5 Rancho Verde
6 Ayala
7 Redlands
8 AB Miller
9 Chino Hills
10 Temecula Valley
11 Rialto
12 Chaparral
13 Arroyo Valley
14 Bloomington
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Small Schools Div.
DIV Record: 4:21.88 2003 Chino Hills, Chino Hills
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 San Gorgonio
3 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
4 Yucca Valley
5 Perris
6 San Jacinto
7 Serrano
8 Great Oak
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Paloma Valley
3 Vista Murrieta
4 Temescal Canyon
5 Cajon
6 Chinito Hills
7 29 Palms
8 Palm Desert
Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Large Schools Div.
DIV Record: 4:03.11 2004 Burroughs, Burroughs
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Rialto
3 Bloomington
4 Rancho Verde
5 Riverside Poly
6 Chino Hills
7 Ayala
8 Chaparral
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals...(Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter
Relay Large Schools Div.)
2 Temecula Valley
3 Arroyo Valley
4 Redlands
5 Valley View
6 Coachella Valley
7 AB Miller
8 La Quinta
Event 39 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Small Schools Div.
DIV Record: 3:47.29 2003 LaSalle, LaSalle
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Serrano
3 29 Palms
4 Vista Murrieta
5 Perris
6 Paloma Valley
7 Great Oak
8 San Gorgonio
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
3 Temescal Canyon
4 Yucca Valley
5 San Jacinto
6 Palm Desert
7 Cajon
8 Chinito Hills
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Large Schools Div.
DIV Record: 3:27.85 2004 Cabrillo/Long Beach, Cabrillo/Long
Beach
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Coachella Valley
3 Temecula Valley
4 Riverside Poly
5 Redlands
6 AB Miller
7 Arroyo Valley
8 Valley View
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
2 Chaparral
3 Bloomington
4 La Quinta
5 Rialto
6 Rancho Verde
7 Chino Hills
8 Ayala
|