������� Bay Area Distance Festival
������ (Formerly Piedmont Distance Festival)
������� Friday March 16
Running events��������
�� ����������� HS
Boys 3200m (Heats)
�� ����������� HS Girls 1600m (Heats)
����������� HS
Boys 1600m (Heats)
��� �������HS
Girls 3200m (Heats)
����������������������� HS
Boys 3200m (Heats)
�������� �������� �����HS Girls 800m (Heats)���������������������
������� ��������������� HS
Boys 800m (Heats)
������� ��������� ����� HS
Girls 800m Invitational
������� ��������� �����HS Boys 800m Invitational
������� �������������HS Girls 3200m Invitational
��� ������������� �����HS Boys 3200m Invitational
������� ��������������� HS Girls 1600 Invitational
������� ��������� �����HS Boys 1600 Invitational
������� 9:00pm � Approximate
Finish
���� **A
REVIESED TIME SCHEDULE
����� WILL BE POSTED ON MONDAY PRIOR
TO THE MEET, ONCE ENTIRES ARE���������������������������������� FINALIZED**
�� **
Top 36 Entries for each field event except for the Discus and Pole Vault (Top
24 Entries)
����� �Bay Area Blast Off
������ �Saturday
March 17
Running events��������
�������������� HS Boys 110m Hurdles
�� ����������� National Anthem
�� ����������� Frosh/Soph
Girls 4x 100 Relay
����������������������� Frosh/Soph Boys 4x 100
Relay
����������������������� HS Girls 4x 100 Relay
�������������� HS Boys 4x 100 Relay��������������������������������������������������������������������
����������
�� ����������� HS
Girls Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
�������������� HS Boys Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)��� ����������������������������������������������������������������������������������
�� ����������� HS Girls 100m
�������������� HS Boys 100m
�� ����������� HS Girls 400m Hurdles
�������������� HS Boys 400m Hurdles�������������������������������
�� ����������� HS
Girls 200m
�������������� HS Boys 200m
�������������� HS Girls 4x 200m
�������������� HS Boys 4x 200m����
�� ����������� Frosh/Soph
Girls 4x 400 Relay
�������������� Frosh/Soph Boys 4x 400 Relay
�������������� HS Girls 4x 400 Relay
�������������� HS Boys 4x 400 Relay
5:00pm� Approximate Finish
������� Saturday March 17
������� Field Events
9:00 am Girls
Discus (Top 24 -4 throws)
�������� ����� Boys Long Jump (Pit #1)
����������������������� Boys High Jump
�������
�������������� Girls Pole Vault (Pit #2)
�������������� Girls Shot Put
����������������������� Girls Triple Jump (Pit
#1)
����������������������� Boys Triple Jump (Pit
#2)