Gunn Alumni Meet - 08/30/12

2.18 miles @ Gunn HS

Bol Park Course Map-for 2012, due to contsruction
Bol Park Course Map

Athlete ID #'s

VG Race Video

  
Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park (2.18 miles) FSB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Nate Cook (10) Paly 11:48.4 5:24 M 2 2 Aaron Chandler (10) Paly 12:21.6 5:40 M 3 3 Andrew Wilson (10) Paly 12:21.9 5:40 M 4 4 Mischa Nee (9) Paly 12:35.7 5:46 M 5 5 Rick Takeuchi (10) Paly 12:38.8 5:48 M 6 6 Johnny Ott (9) St Francis 12:44.7 5:50 M 7 7 Austin Lin (10) Gunn 12:45.8 5:51 M 8 8 Declan Cassini (9) Paly 12:50.0 5:53 M 9 9 Griffin Carlson (9) Paly 12:50.1 5:53 M 10 10 Manu Gopakumar (9) St Francis 12:50.7 5:53 M 11 11 Kushal Nimkar (10) Gunn 12:56.4 5:56 M 12 12 Samuel Passell (10) Gunn 12:58.3 5:57 M 13 13 Dhruv Kumar (10) St Francis 13:00.5 5:58 M 14 14 Ethan Kato (9) St Francis 13:06.5 6:00 M 15 Nikhil Ravishankar (9) Paly 13:07.4 6:01 M 16 15 Jamie Shi (10) Gunn 13:08.9 6:01 M 17 16 Zachary Rodriguez (10) St Francis 13:09.4 6:02 M 18 Parker Gara (9) Paly 13:10.6 6:02 M 19 17 Noah Krigel (10) Gunn 13:22.4 6:08 M 20 Jake Gurle (10) Paly 13:23.8 6:08 M 21 Emil Ernstrom (10) Paly 13:25.8 6:09 M 22 Garrett Lees (9) Paly 13:29.1 6:11 M 23 Josh Yuen (9) Paly 13:32.2 6:12 M 24 18 Khalil Buckley (10) St Francis 13:33.6 6:13 M 25 19 Alex Ward (9) St Francis 13:34.1 6:13 M 26 Mathew Gschwind (9) St Francis 13:34.7 6:13 M 27 20 Joe Sommer (10) Gunn 13:45.8 6:18 M 28 21 Isaiah Katz (9) Gunn 13:47.2 6:19 M 29 Varun Narayan (10) Gunn 13:52.7 6:21 M 30 Anant Marur (9) Paly 13:53.3 6:22 M 31 Brian Hill (9) Gunn 13:53.7 6:22 M 32 Diego Ibarra (9) St Francis 13:55.0 6:23 M 33 Zach Segal (9) Paly 13:56.0 6:23 M 34 Arjun Sahdey (9) Gunn 13:58.5 6:24 M 35 Shannon Hu (9) Gunn 14:03.3 6:26 M 36 Anthony Su (9) Gunn 14:04.6 6:27 M 37 Joseph Nabor (10) St Francis 14:08.4 6:29 M 38 Andy Gibson (9) Paly 14:11.3 6:30 M 39 Aadit Narayanaswamy (9) Paly 14:13.5 6:31 M 40 Matthew Sandor (10) Gunn 14:16.7 6:32 M 41 Alex Lu (10) Paly 14:21.9 6:35 M 42 Max Cadeddu (9) St Francis 14:25.0 6:36 M 43 Royce Wang (10) Paly 14:26.1 6:37 M 44 Zachary Chun (10) Gunn 14:27.7 6:38 M 45 David Duff (10) St Francis 14:27.9 6:38 M 46 Henry Kwon (10) Paly 14:29.7 6:38 M 47 Darcy Arzate (9) St Francis 14:36.3 6:41 M 48 Lucas Batties (9) Gunn 14:43.2 6:45 M 49 Alan Chien (10) St Francis 14:43.5 6:45 M 50 Jeffrey Pham (10) St Francis 14:44.1 6:45 M 51 Eric Foster (9) Paly 14:49.3 6:47 M 52 Nikhil Ghosh (9) Gunn 14:50.5 6:48 M 53 Maran Palaniappan (10) Gunn 14:51.4 6:48 M 54 Bjorn Hessen-Schmidt (10) Gunn 14:57.7 6:51 M 55 Dan Su (10) Paly 15:02.4 6:53 M 56 Gavin Baker (10) Gunn 15:03.1 6:54 M 57 Alan Hanson (9) Gunn 15:04.5 6:54 M 58 Cory Gong (9) Gunn 15:09.9 6:57 M 59 Kunal Singh (10) Gunn 15:13.6 6:59 M 60 Conner Donnelly (9) Paly 15:14.0 6:59 M 61 Orion Tran (9) Paly 15:15.1 6:59 M 62 Brad Ottoboni (9) St Francis 15:28.9 7:06 M 63 Gregory Nielsen (9) Paly 15:33.7 7:08 M 64 Narun Raman (9) St Francis 15:35.0 7:08 M 65 Arvindh Swami (9) St Francis 15:38.2 7:10 M 66 Aaron Cassini (10) Paly 15:39.7 7:11 M 67 Nicholas Holman (9) St Francis 15:39.9 7:11 M 68 Jasneel Chaddha (10) St Francis 15:41.5 7:11 M 69 Bryan Manuelle (10) Gunn 15:48.0 7:14 M 70 Dhanush Venkatesh (9) St Francis 15:50.1 7:15 M 71 William Fuh (10) Gunn 16:04.7 7:22 M 72 Abira Berezin (9) Paly 16:12.8 7:26 M 73 Arthur Silverstein (10) Gunn 16:36.9 7:37 M 74 Joseph Lesieutre (10) St Francis 16:38.4 7:37 M 75 Carlos Constantinides (9) St Francis 16:41.3 7:39 M 76 Aryaman Das (10) St Francis 16:43.6 7:40 M 77 Brian Stonick (9) Paly 16:46.0 7:41 M 78 Max Mantin (9) Gunn 17:00.9 7:48 M 79 Dimitris Antoniadis (9) St Francis 17:08.1 7:51 M 80 Andrew Huang (9) Gunn 17:44.6 8:08 M 81 Jose Macias (9) St Francis 17:46.6 8:09 M 82 Stephen Holman (9) St Francis 18:13.6 8:21 M 83 Nicholas Davis (9) St Francis 18:15.4 8:22 M 84 Guerardo Valencia (9) St Francis 18:29.8 8:29 M 85 Alexander Apitz (10) St Francis 19:07.9 8:46 M 86 Sean Bashaw (9) Gunn 19:56.4 9:08 M 87 Joshua San Diego (9) St Francis 23:28.3 10:46 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 15 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 [8-9] 1:01:46.4 12:21.2 00:50.4 2 St Francis 59 6 - 10 - 13 - 14 - 16 [18-19] 1:04:51.8 12:58.3 00:24.7 3 Gunn 62 7 - 11 - 12 - 15 - 17 [20-21] 1:05:11.8 13:02.3 00:36.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Manuel Alegria (Gunn HS) 11:41 '91) 4 Mischa Nee (9) Paly 12:35.7 6 Johnny Ott (9) St Francis 12:44.7 8 Declan Cassini (9) Paly 12:50.0 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Kent Iglehart (Gunn HS) 11:00 '79) 1 Nate Cook (10) Paly 11:48.4 2 Aaron Chandler (10) Paly 12:21.6 3 Andrew Wilson (10) Paly 12:21.9 M: 11 - 11 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Philip MacQuitty (Palo Alto) 10:24 '09) F: 9 - 9 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn HS) 12:39.1 '11) F: 11 - 11 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Tori Tyler (Gunn) 11:41 '04)
Var1G - Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park
Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park (2.18 miles) Var1G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Sarah Robinson (11) Gunn 11:57.0 5:28 F 2 2 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 13:07.7 6:01 F 3 3 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 13:31.2 6:12 F 4 4 Katie Foug (10) Paly 13:35.4 6:14 F 5 5 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 13:49.7 6:20 F 6 6 Hannah Nelson (10) St Francis 13:55.6 6:23 F 7 7 Christine Wang (12) St Francis 14:00.4 6:25 F 8 8 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 14:09.6 6:29 F 9 Ragini Bhattacharva (12) Harker 14:19.2 6:34 F 10 9 Catherine Kim (10) Gunn 14:22.3 6:35 F 11 Claudia Tischler (11) Harker 14:22.8 6:35 F 12 10 Shaheen Essabhoy (12) Paly 14:23.3 6:36 F 13 11 Jessica Drury (11) St Francis 14:25.5 6:37 F 14 12 Indigo Cowherd (12) St Francis 14:26.5 6:37 F 15 13 Jessica Luo (10) Gunn 14:27.9 6:38 F 16 14 Courtney Fetter (10) St Francis 14:29.8 6:38 F 17 15 Nadya Nee (12) Paly 14:36.3 6:41 F 18 16 Maryssa Sklaroff (12) Paly 14:37.3 6:42 F 19 17 Rachel Redelfs (10) St Francis 15:01.6 6:53 F 20 18 Emilie Kemp (11) St Francis 15:08.3 6:56 F 21 Samantha Quijano (10) St Francis 15:17.8 7:01 F 22 Caleece Nash (10) St Francis 15:20.1 7:02 F 23 19 Allegra Reister (12) Gunn 15:59.2 7:20 F 24 20 Torey Butner (12) Gunn 16:01.4 7:21 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 31 1 - 3 - 5 - 9 - 13 [19-20] 1:08:08.1 13:37.6 02:30.9 2 Paly 39 2 - 4 - 8 - 10 - 15 [16] 1:09:52.3 13:58.4 01:28.6 3 St Francis 50 6 - 7 - 11 - 12 - 14 [17-18] 1:11:17.8 14:15.5 00:34.2 Harker inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Manuel Alegria (Gunn HS) 11:41 '91) 3 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 13:31.2 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Kent Iglehart (Gunn HS) 11:00 '79) 4 Katie Foug (10) Paly 13:35.4 6 Hannah Nelson (10) St Francis 13:55.6 10 Catherine Kim (10) Gunn 14:22.3 F: 11 - 11 1 Sarah Robinson (11) Gunn 11:57.0 5 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 13:49.7 8 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 14:09.6 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Philip MacQuitty (Palo Alto) 10:24 '09) 2 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 13:07.7 7 Christine Wang (12) St Francis 14:00.4 9 Ragini Bhattacharva (12) Harker 14:19.2
Var2G - Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park
Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park (2.18 miles) Var2G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Emily Zhang (9) Paly 14:01.9 6:26 F 2 2 Bryn Carlson (9) Paly 14:08.2 6:29 F 3 3 Portia Barrientos (9) Paly 14:33.8 6:40 F 4 4 Maya Mahony (9) Gunn 14:38.3 6:42 F 5 5 Zoe Mahony (9) Gunn 14:43.7 6:45 F 6 6 Dominique Yadegar (12) St Francis 14:55.4 6:50 F 7 7 Ariana Tindall (10) Paly 14:57.8 6:51 F 8 8 Lelaina Hutson (10) Paly 14:58.9 6:52 F 9 9 Vasilia Veziris (11) St Francis 15:00.5 6:53 F 10 10 Eleanor Su (9) Gunn 15:06.3 6:55 F 11 11 Michelle Zhang (10) Gunn 15:09.1 6:57 F 12 12 Elissa Yang (11) Paly 15:11.7 6:58 F 13 13 Alexia Garcia (12) Paly 15:12.3 6:58 F 14 14 Rachel Morrison (11) St Francis 15:13.4 6:58 F 15 15 Janice Gau (10) St Francis 15:14.3 6:59 F 16 Reid Walters (9) Paly 15:19.6 7:01 F 17 Sarah Wang (9) Paly 15:33.3 7:08 F 18 Courtney Hull (10) Paly 15:36.3 7:09 F 19 Julia Asin (10) Paly 15:46.6 7:14 F 20 Angela Pomeroy (11) Paly 15:49.0 7:15 F 21 Priscilla Bell (10) Paly 15:51.1 7:16 F 22 16 Taylor Thane (12) St Francis 15:53.6 7:17 F 23 Alys Olmstead (9) Paly 15:56.5 7:18 F 24 Anna Dairaghi (12) Paly 15:58.5 7:19 F 25 Sasha Harrison (10) Paly 15:58.7 7:19 F 26 Ivy Li (9) Paly 16:05.0 7:22 F 27 Maya Benetar (9) Paly 16:06.2 7:23 F 28 17 Tanvi Dharap (10) Gunn 16:08.8 7:24 F 29 Addie McNamara (11) Paly 16:11.8 7:25 F 30 Emily Lee (11) Paly 16:21.2 7:30 F 31 Holly Tumminaro (9) Paly 16:21.6 7:30 F 32 Lena Chang (10) Paly 16:22.1 7:30 F 33 18 Halina Murphy (12) St Francis 16:23.8 7:31 F 34 Sarah McDonnell (10) Paly 16:30.9 7:34 F 35 19 Julia Chang (11) Gunn 16:31.5 7:34 F 36 Rebecca Moragne (10) Paly 16:36.0 7:36 F 37 Leyla Gokcek (9) Paly 16:40.2 7:38 F 38 20 Michelle Carson (11) Gunn 16:41.7 7:39 F 39 21 Anna Claire Marely (11) St Francis 16:42.5 7:39 F 40 Sabrina Lui (11) Gunn 16:50.0 7:43 F 41 Lydia Sun (9) Gunn 17:00.0 7:47 F 42 Emma Waldspurger (9) Gunn 17:05.5 7:50 F 43 Meera Bucklin (10) Gunn 17:06.9 7:51 F 44 Yuka Sakazaki (11) Gunn 17:07.2 7:51 F 45 Angela Stern (11) Paly 17:08.8 7:51 F 46 Corina DeLorenzo (9) Paly 17:19.1 7:56 F 47 Kelly Swanson (10) Paly 17:19.7 7:56 F 48 Cheryl Kung (12) Gunn 17:27.1 8:00 F 49 Anita Silver (9) Gunn 17:27.6 8:00 F 50 Yuki Klotz-Burwell (9) Gunn 17:28.2 8:00 F 51 Katalina Urrabazo-Torres (10) St Francis 17:37.0 8:04 F 52 Kylie Callan (9) Paly 17:40.6 8:06 F 53 Rachel Parent (10) St Francis 17:40.8 8:06 F 54 Natalie Maemura (9) Paly 17:47.0 8:09 F 55 Andrea Roque (10) St Francis 17:47.6 8:09 F 56 Melanie Reilly (9) Paly 17:48.1 8:09 F 57 Vaidehi Srinivas (9) Gunn 17:57.6 8:14 F 58 Abby Liu (9) Gunn 18:00.9 8:15 F 59 Lauren Luo (11) Gunn 18:08.0 8:19 F 60 Clara Wolfe (9) Paly 18:08.3 8:19 F 61 Ada Liu (11) Gunn 18:10.0 8:19 F 62 Wonji Park (11) Gunn 19:00.3 8:43 F 63 Karunya Sethuraman (9) Gunn 20:33.3 9:25 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 21 1 - 2 - 3 - 7 - 8 [12-13] 1:12:40.6 14:32.1 00:57.0 2 Gunn 47 4 - 5 - 10 - 11 - 17 [19-20] 1:15:46.2 15:09.2 01:30.5 3 St Francis 60 6 - 9 - 14 - 15 - 16 [18-21] 1:16:17.2 15:15.4 00:58.2 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Manuel Alegria (Gunn HS) 11:41 '91) 1 Emily Zhang (9) Paly 14:01.9 2 Bryn Carlson (9) Paly 14:08.2 3 Portia Barrientos (9) Paly 14:33.8 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Kent Iglehart (Gunn HS) 11:00 '79) 7 Ariana Tindall (10) Paly 14:57.8 8 Lelaina Hutson (10) Paly 14:58.9 11 Michelle Zhang (10) Gunn 15:09.1 F: 11 - 11 9 Vasilia Veziris (11) St Francis 15:00.5 12 Elissa Yang (11) Paly 15:11.7 14 Rachel Morrison (11) St Francis 15:13.4 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Philip MacQuitty (Palo Alto) 10:24 '09) 6 Dominique Yadegar (12) St Francis 14:55.4 13 Alexia Garcia (12) Paly 15:12.3 22 Taylor Thane (12) St Francis 15:53.6
Var1B - Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park
Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park (2.18 miles) Var1B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Corey Gonzales (10) Harker 11:36.8 5:19 M 2 2 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) Gunn 11:42.4 5:22 M 3 3 Ben Hawthorne (12) Paly 11:49.4 5:25 M 4 4 Justin Zhang (12) Paly 12:00.8 5:30 M 5 5 Ben May (12) Paly 12:12.5 5:36 M 6 6 Tyler Yeats (12) Harker 12:15.0 5:37 M 7 7 Garav Begur (11) St Francis 12:18.3 5:38 M 8 8 Robert Lacomble (11) St Francis 12:18.5 5:38 M 9 9 Hector Flamenco (12) St Francis 12:18.6 5:38 M 10 10 Tanner Sartwell (10) St Francis 12:18.8 5:38 M 11 * Unknown * 12:21.3 5:40 12 11 Ian Malone (11) Gunn 12:24.6 5:41 M 13 12 Simon Fox (12) Paly 12:29.8 5:43 M 14 13 Marco Vienne (12) Paly 12:32.4 5:45 M 15 14 Thomas Rasmussen (11) Gunn 12:35.0 5:46 M 16 15 Justice Tention (11) Gunn 12:38.0 5:47 M 17 16 Kevin Lavelle (12) Paly 12:39.7 5:48 M 18 17 Drew Bent (11) Gunn 12:41.7 5:49 M 19 18 Cameron Fast (12) St Francis 12:45.3 5:51 M 20 19 Raymond DiGiuseppe (12) St Francis 12:45.5 5:51 M 21 20 George Shoemaker (12) St Francis 12:45.7 5:51 M 22 Aidan Olander (10) St Francis 12:46.1 5:51 M 23 Jeffrey Garver (11) St Francis 12:46.3 5:51 M 24 David Clark (11) St Francis 12:51.6 5:53 M 25 21 Matan Geller (12) Paly 13:02.3 5:58 M 26 22 Jack Sloan (11) Gunn 13:06.9 6:00 M 27 23 Rahal Sridhar (11) Harker 13:18.5 6:06 M 28 24 Ravi Bhandia (11) Harker 15:56.3 7:18 M 29 25 Raymond Cheng (11) Harker 15:57.4 7:19 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 37 3 - 4 - 5 - 12 - 13 [16-21] 1:01:04.9 12:12.9 00:43.0 2 St Francis 52 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 18 [19-20] 1:01:59.5 12:23.9 00:27.0 3 Gunn 59 2 - 11 - 14 - 15 - 17 [22] 1:02:01.7 12:24.3 00:59.3 4 Harker 79 1 - 6 - 23 - 24 - 25 [ ] 1:09:04.0 13:48.8 04:20.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Manuel Alegria (Gunn HS) 11:41 '91) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Kent Iglehart (Gunn HS) 11:00 '79) 1 Corey Gonzales (10) Harker 11:36.8 2 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) Gunn 11:42.4 10 Tanner Sartwell (10) St Francis 12:18.8 M: 11 - 11 7 Garav Begur (11) St Francis 12:18.3 8 Robert Lacomble (11) St Francis 12:18.5 11 Ian Malone (11) Gunn 12:24.6 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Philip MacQuitty (Palo Alto) 10:24 '09) 3 Ben Hawthorne (12) Paly 11:49.4 4 Justin Zhang (12) Paly 12:00.8 5 Ben May (12) Paly 12:12.5 F: 9 - 9 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn HS) 12:39.1 '11) F: 11 - 11 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Tori Tyler (Gunn) 11:41 '04)
Var2B - Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park
Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park (2.18 miles) Var2B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Sean Keegan (11) Paly 12:01.0 5:30 M 2 2 Dillon Hu (11) Gunn 12:03.9 5:32 M 3 3 Jensen Hsiao (11) Paly 12:07.0 5:33 M 4 4 Samuel Mignot (11) Paly 12:07.4 5:33 M 5 5 Tim Melvin (11) Paly 12:34.0 5:45 M 6 6 Samuel Erickson (11) Paly 12:36.5 5:47 M 7 7 Drew Keller (11) Paly 12:39.1 5:48 M 8 8 Jack Hansen (11) Paly 12:51.9 5:54 M 9 9 Alex Poux (11) Gunn 13:07.2 6:01 M 10 Austin Leung (11) Paly 13:14.0 6:04 M 11 Harrison Greenwood (11) Paly 13:15.3 6:04 M 12 10 Hansen Wu (11) Gunn 13:16.4 6:05 M 13 11 Calvin Huang (11) Gunn 13:23.3 6:08 M 14 Paul Bienami (11) Paly 13:33.5 6:13 M 15 12 Ray Chen (11) Gunn 13:34.1 6:13 M 16 13 Jeremy Ho (12) St Francis 13:37.3 6:14 M 17 14 Neel Thronson (11) Gunn 13:37.7 6:15 M 18 Connor O'Neal (9) Harker 13:41.9 6:17 M 19 15 Ryan Dempsey (11) Gunn 13:42.1 6:17 M 20 Henry Siu (11) Gunn 13:43.4 6:17 M 21 16 Colin Glenday (12) St Francis 13:50.9 6:21 M 22 Andrew Kandasamy (12) Gunn 13:51.1 6:21 M 23 17 Sarek Sotelo-Jiminez (12) St Francis 14:01.3 6:25 M 24 18 Kartik Jhingan (12) St Francis 14:11.6 6:30 M 25 Andy Kidder (11) Gunn 14:36.1 6:41 M 26 19 Josef Ayupan (11) St Francis 15:03.3 6:54 M 27 Rajiv Sancheti (9) Harker 15:04.8 6:55 M 28 20 Cory Tran (12) St Francis 15:09.2 6:57 M 29 Ian Sears (11) Gunn 15:19.5 7:01 M 30 21 Josh Beasley (11) St Francis 15:26.7 7:05 M 31 Aryan Sharifzadeh (12) St Francis 15:32.8 7:07 M 32 Eric Graham (12) St Francis 15:36.3 7:09 M 33 Joseph Nicolls (11) Gunn 15:51.3 7:16 M 34 Ryan Morrison (12) St Francis 16:11.8 7:25 M 35 Randolph Abaya (12) St Francis 16:28.2 7:33 M 36 Jerrold Thorsness (12) St Francis 16:31.9 7:34 M 37 Aidan Malone (11) Gunn 16:42.3 7:39 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 19 1 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 [7-8] 1:01:25.9 12:17.1 00:35.5 2 Gunn 44 2 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 [14-15] 1:05:24.9 13:04.9 01:30.2 3 St Francis 83 13 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 [20-21] 1:10:44.4 14:08.8 01:26.0 Harker inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Manuel Alegria (Gunn HS) 11:41 '91) 18 Connor O'Neal (9) Harker 13:41.9 27 Rajiv Sancheti (9) Harker 15:04.8 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Kent Iglehart (Gunn HS) 11:00 '79) M: 11 - 11 1 Sean Keegan (11) Paly 12:01.0 2 Dillon Hu (11) Gunn 12:03.9 3 Jensen Hsiao (11) Paly 12:07.0 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Philip MacQuitty (Palo Alto) 10:24 '09) 16 Jeremy Ho (12) St Francis 13:37.3 21 Colin Glenday (12) St Francis 13:50.9 22 Andrew Kandasamy (12) Gunn 13:51.1 F: 9 - 9 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn HS) 12:39.1 '11) F: 11 - 11 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Tori Tyler (Gunn) 11:41 '04)
AlumB - Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park
Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park (2.18 miles) AlumB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 4 Scott Himmelberger Paly 11:23.6 5:13 M 2 4 Rory Runser Gunn-Berkeley 12:08.3 5:34 M 3 4 Ian Wilkes SHU 12:12.2 5:35 M 4 4 Unknown Alum 12:13.1 5:36 M 5 4 Peter Chen U Chicago 12:30.0 5:44 M 6 4 Naur Deleand Davis 13:05.5 6:00 M 7 4 David Cuughlan Paly 13:38.6 6:15 M 8 4 Chuck Malone Penn State 13:54.3 6:22 M 9 4 Curtis Liang Gunn-Berkeley 14:14.2 6:31 M 10 4 Benjamin Kreitman Columbia 16:15.8 7:27 M 11 4 Christine Kim Stanford 16:18.4 7:28 F 12 4 Nikhil Lele Stanford 16:19.2 7:29 M 13 4 Sam Dawson Gunn-Davis 16:19.8 7:29 M
Comb_B - Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park
Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park (2.18 miles) Comb_B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Corey Gonzales (10) Harker 11:36.8 5:19 M 2 2 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) Gunn 11:42.4 5:22 M 3 3 Nate Cook (10) Paly 11:48.4 5:24 M 4 4 Ben Hawthorne (12) Paly 11:49.4 5:25 M 5 5 Justin Zhang (12) Paly 12:00.8 5:30 M 6 6 Sean Keegan (11) Paly 12:01.0 5:30 M 7 7 Dillon Hu (11) Gunn 12:03.9 5:32 M 8 8 Jensen Hsiao (11) Paly 12:07.0 5:33 M 9 9 Samuel Mignot (11) Paly 12:07.4 5:33 M 10 10 Ben May (12) Paly 12:12.5 5:36 M 11 11 Tyler Yeats (12) Harker 12:15.0 5:37 M 12 12 Garav Begur (11) St Francis 12:18.3 5:38 M 13 13 Robert Lacomble (11) St Francis 12:18.5 5:38 M 14 14 Hector Flamenco (12) St Francis 12:18.6 5:38 M 15 15 Tanner Sartwell (10) St Francis 12:18.8 5:38 M 16 * Unknown * 12:21.3 5:40 17 Aaron Chandler (10) Paly 12:21.6 5:40 M 18 Andrew Wilson (10) Paly 12:21.9 5:40 M 19 16 Ian Malone (11) Gunn 12:24.6 5:41 M 20 Simon Fox (12) Paly 12:29.8 5:43 M 21 Marco Vienne (12) Paly 12:32.4 5:45 M 22 Tim Melvin (11) Paly 12:34.0 5:45 M 23 17 Thomas Rasmussen (11) Gunn 12:35.0 5:46 M 24 Mischa Nee (9) Paly 12:35.7 5:46 M 25 Samuel Erickson (11) Paly 12:36.5 5:47 M 26 18 Justice Tention (11) Gunn 12:38.0 5:47 M 27 Rick Takeuchi (10) Paly 12:38.8 5:48 M 28 Drew Keller (11) Paly 12:39.1 5:48 M 29 Kevin Lavelle (12) Paly 12:39.7 5:48 M 30 19 Drew Bent (11) Gunn 12:41.7 5:49 M 31 20 Johnny Ott (9) St Francis 12:44.7 5:50 M 32 21 Cameron Fast (12) St Francis 12:45.3 5:51 M 33 22 Raymond DiGiuseppe (12) St Francis 12:45.5 5:51 M 34 George Shoemaker (12) St Francis 12:45.7 5:51 M 35 23 Austin Lin (10) Gunn 12:45.8 5:51 M 36 Aidan Olander (10) St Francis 12:46.1 5:51 M 37 Jeffrey Garver (11) St Francis 12:46.3 5:51 M 38 Declan Cassini (9) Paly 12:50.0 5:53 M 39 Griffin Carlson (9) Paly 12:50.1 5:53 M 40 Manu Gopakumar (9) St Francis 12:50.7 5:53 M 41 David Clark (11) St Francis 12:51.6 5:53 M 42 Jack Hansen (11) Paly 12:51.9 5:54 M 43 Kushal Nimkar (10) Gunn 12:56.4 5:56 M 44 Samuel Passell (10) Gunn 12:58.3 5:57 M 45 Dhruv Kumar (10) St Francis 13:00.5 5:58 M 46 Matan Geller (12) Paly 13:02.3 5:58 M 47 Ethan Kato (9) St Francis 13:06.5 6:00 M 48 Jack Sloan (11) Gunn 13:06.9 6:00 M 49 Alex Poux (11) Gunn 13:07.2 6:01 M 50 Nikhil Ravishankar (9) Paly 13:07.4 6:01 M 51 Jamie Shi (10) Gunn 13:08.9 6:01 M 52 Zachary Rodriguez (10) St Francis 13:09.4 6:02 M 53 Parker Gara (9) Paly 13:10.6 6:02 M 54 Austin Leung (11) Paly 13:14.0 6:04 M 55 Harrison Greenwood (11) Paly 13:15.3 6:04 M 56 Hansen Wu (11) Gunn 13:16.4 6:05 M 57 24 Rahal Sridhar (11) Harker 13:18.5 6:06 M 58 Noah Krigel (10) Gunn 13:22.4 6:08 M 59 Calvin Huang (11) Gunn 13:23.3 6:08 M 60 Jake Gurle (10) Paly 13:23.8 6:08 M 61 Emil Ernstrom (10) Paly 13:25.8 6:09 M 62 Garrett Lees (9) Paly 13:29.1 6:11 M 63 Josh Yuen (9) Paly 13:32.2 6:12 M 64 Paul Bienami (11) Paly 13:33.5 6:13 M 65 Khalil Buckley (10) St Francis 13:33.6 6:13 M 66 Alex Ward (9) St Francis 13:34.1 6:13 M 67 Ray Chen (11) Gunn 13:34.1 6:13 M 68 Mathew Gschwind (9) St Francis 13:34.7 6:13 M 69 Jeremy Ho (12) St Francis 13:37.3 6:14 M 70 Neel Thronson (11) Gunn 13:37.7 6:15 M 71 25 Connor O'Neal (9) Harker 13:41.9 6:17 M 72 Ryan Dempsey (11) Gunn 13:42.1 6:17 M 73 Henry Siu (11) Gunn 13:43.4 6:17 M 74 Joe Sommer (10) Gunn 13:45.8 6:18 M 75 Isaiah Katz (9) Gunn 13:47.2 6:19 M 76 Colin Glenday (12) St Francis 13:50.9 6:21 M 77 Andrew Kandasamy (12) Gunn 13:51.1 6:21 M 78 Varun Narayan (10) Gunn 13:52.7 6:21 M 79 Anant Marur (9) Paly 13:53.3 6:22 M 80 Brian Hill (9) Gunn 13:53.7 6:22 M 81 Diego Ibarra (9) St Francis 13:55.0 6:23 M 82 Zach Segal (9) Paly 13:56.0 6:23 M 83 Arjun Sahdey (9) Gunn 13:58.5 6:24 M 84 Sarek Sotelo-Jiminez (12) St Francis 14:01.3 6:25 M 85 Shannon Hu (9) Gunn 14:03.3 6:26 M 86 Anthony Su (9) Gunn 14:04.6 6:27 M 87 Joseph Nabor (10) St Francis 14:08.4 6:29 M 88 Andy Gibson (9) Paly 14:11.3 6:30 M 89 Kartik Jhingan (12) St Francis 14:11.6 6:30 M 90 Aadit Narayanaswamy (9) Paly 14:13.5 6:31 M 91 Matthew Sandor (10) Gunn 14:16.7 6:32 M 92 Alex Lu (10) Paly 14:21.9 6:35 M 93 Max Cadeddu (9) St Francis 14:25.0 6:36 M 94 Royce Wang (10) Paly 14:26.1 6:37 M 95 Zachary Chun (10) Gunn 14:27.7 6:38 M 96 David Duff (10) St Francis 14:27.9 6:38 M 97 Henry Kwon (10) Paly 14:29.7 6:38 M 98 Andy Kidder (11) Gunn 14:36.1 6:41 M 99 Darcy Arzate (9) St Francis 14:36.3 6:41 M 100 Lucas Batties (9) Gunn 14:43.2 6:45 M 101 Alan Chien (10) St Francis 14:43.5 6:45 M 102 Jeffrey Pham (10) St Francis 14:44.1 6:45 M 103 Eric Foster (9) Paly 14:49.3 6:47 M 104 Nikhil Ghosh (9) Gunn 14:50.5 6:48 M 105 Maran Palaniappan (10) Gunn 14:51.4 6:48 M 106 Bjorn Hessen-Schmidt (10) Gunn 14:57.7 6:51 M 107 Dan Su (10) Paly 15:02.4 6:53 M 108 Gavin Baker (10) Gunn 15:03.1 6:54 M 109 Josef Ayupan (11) St Francis 15:03.3 6:54 M 110 Alan Hanson (9) Gunn 15:04.5 6:54 M 111 26 Rajiv Sancheti (9) Harker 15:04.8 6:55 M 112 Cory Tran (12) St Francis 15:09.2 6:57 M 113 Cory Gong (9) Gunn 15:09.9 6:57 M 114 Kunal Singh (10) Gunn 15:13.6 6:59 M 115 Conner Donnelly (9) Paly 15:14.0 6:59 M 116 Orion Tran (9) Paly 15:15.1 6:59 M 117 Ian Sears (11) Gunn 15:19.5 7:01 M 118 Josh Beasley (11) St Francis 15:26.7 7:05 M 119 Brad Ottoboni (9) St Francis 15:28.9 7:06 M 120 Aryan Sharifzadeh (12) St Francis 15:32.8 7:07 M 121 Gregory Nielsen (9) Paly 15:33.7 7:08 M 122 Narun Raman (9) St Francis 15:35.0 7:08 M 123 Eric Graham (12) St Francis 15:36.3 7:09 M 124 Arvindh Swami (9) St Francis 15:38.2 7:10 M 125 Aaron Cassini (10) Paly 15:39.7 7:11 M 126 Nicholas Holman (9) St Francis 15:39.9 7:11 M 127 Jasneel Chaddha (10) St Francis 15:41.5 7:11 M 128 Bryan Manuelle (10) Gunn 15:48.0 7:14 M 129 Dhanush Venkatesh (9) St Francis 15:50.1 7:15 M 130 Joseph Nicolls (11) Gunn 15:51.3 7:16 M 131 27 Ravi Bhandia (11) Harker 15:56.3 7:18 M 132 28 Raymond Cheng (11) Harker 15:57.4 7:19 M 133 William Fuh (10) Gunn 16:04.7 7:22 M 134 Ryan Morrison (12) St Francis 16:11.8 7:25 M 135 Abira Berezin (9) Paly 16:12.8 7:26 M 136 Randolph Abaya (12) St Francis 16:28.2 7:33 M 137 Jerrold Thorsness (12) St Francis 16:31.9 7:34 M 138 Arthur Silverstein (10) Gunn 16:36.9 7:37 M 139 Joseph Lesieutre (10) St Francis 16:38.4 7:37 M 140 Carlos Constantinides (9) St Francis 16:41.3 7:39 M 141 Aidan Malone (11) Gunn 16:42.3 7:39 M 142 Aryaman Das (10) St Francis 16:43.6 7:40 M 143 Brian Stonick (9) Paly 16:46.0 7:41 M 144 Max Mantin (9) Gunn 17:00.9 7:48 M 145 Dimitris Antoniadis (9) St Francis 17:08.1 7:51 M 146 Andrew Huang (9) Gunn 17:44.6 8:08 M 147 Jose Macias (9) St Francis 17:46.6 8:09 M 148 Stephen Holman (9) St Francis 18:13.6 8:21 M 149 Nicholas Davis (9) St Francis 18:15.4 8:22 M 150 Guerardo Valencia (9) St Francis 18:29.8 8:29 M 151 Alexander Apitz (10) St Francis 19:07.9 8:46 M 152 Sean Bashaw (9) Gunn 19:56.4 9:08 M 153 Joshua San Diego (9) St Francis 23:28.3 10:46 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 26 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 8 [9-10] 0:59:46.6 11:57.3 00:18.6 2 Gunn 60 2 - 7 - 16 - 17 - 18 [19-23] 1:01:23.9 12:16.7 00:55.6 3 St Francis 74 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 20 [21-22] 1:01:58.9 12:23.7 00:26.4 4 Harker 87 1 - 11 - 24 - 25 - 26 [27-28] 1:05:57.0 13:11.4 03:28.0 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Manuel Alegria (Gunn HS) 11:41 '91) 23 Mischa Nee (9) Paly 12:35.7 30 Johnny Ott (9) St Francis 12:44.7 37 Declan Cassini (9) Paly 12:50.0 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Kent Iglehart (Gunn HS) 11:00 '79) 1 Corey Gonzales (10) Harker 11:36.8 2 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) Gunn 11:42.4 3 Nate Cook (10) Paly 11:48.4 M: 11 - 11 6 Sean Keegan (11) Paly 12:01.0 7 Dillon Hu (11) Gunn 12:03.9 8 Jensen Hsiao (11) Paly 12:07.0 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Philip MacQuitty (Palo Alto) 10:24 '09) 4 Ben Hawthorne (12) Paly 11:49.4 5 Justin Zhang (12) Paly 12:00.8 10 Ben May (12) Paly 12:12.5 F: 9 - 9 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn HS) 12:39.1 '11) F: 11 - 11 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Tori Tyler (Gunn) 11:41 '04)
Comb_G - Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park
Gunn Alumni Meet (08/30/12) @ Gunn HS/Bol Park (2.18 miles) Comb_G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Sarah Robinson (11) Gunn 11:57.0 5:28 F 2 2 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 13:07.7 6:01 F 3 3 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 13:31.2 6:12 F 4 4 Katie Foug (10) Paly 13:35.4 6:14 F 5 5 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 13:49.7 6:20 F 6 6 Hannah Nelson (10) St Francis 13:55.6 6:23 F 7 7 Christine Wang (12) St Francis 14:00.4 6:25 F 8 8 Emily Zhang (9) Paly 14:01.9 6:26 F 9 9 Bryn Carlson (9) Paly 14:08.2 6:29 F 10 10 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 14:09.6 6:29 F 11 Ragini Bhattacharva (12) Harker 14:19.2 6:34 F 12 11 Catherine Kim (10) Gunn 14:22.3 6:35 F 13 Claudia Tischler (11) Harker 14:22.8 6:35 F 14 12 Shaheen Essabhoy (12) Paly 14:23.3 6:36 F 15 13 Jessica Drury (11) St Francis 14:25.5 6:37 F 16 14 Indigo Cowherd (12) St Francis 14:26.5 6:37 F 17 15 Jessica Luo (10) Gunn 14:27.9 6:38 F 18 16 Courtney Fetter (10) St Francis 14:29.8 6:38 F 19 17 Portia Barrientos (9) Paly 14:33.8 6:40 F 20 Nadya Nee (12) Paly 14:36.3 6:41 F 21 Maryssa Sklaroff (12) Paly 14:37.3 6:42 F 22 18 Maya Mahony (9) Gunn 14:38.3 6:42 F 23 19 Zoe Mahony (9) Gunn 14:43.7 6:45 F 24 20 Dominique Yadegar (12) St Francis 14:55.4 6:50 F 25 Ariana Tindall (10) Paly 14:57.8 6:51 F 26 Lelaina Hutson (10) Paly 14:58.9 6:52 F 27 21 Vasilia Veziris (11) St Francis 15:00.5 6:53 F 28 Rachel Redelfs (10) St Francis 15:01.6 6:53 F 29 Eleanor Su (9) Gunn 15:06.3 6:55 F 30 Emilie Kemp (11) St Francis 15:08.3 6:56 F 31 Michelle Zhang (10) Gunn 15:09.1 6:57 F 32 Elissa Yang (11) Paly 15:11.7 6:58 F 33 Alexia Garcia (12) Paly 15:12.3 6:58 F 34 Rachel Morrison (11) St Francis 15:13.4 6:58 F 35 Janice Gau (10) St Francis 15:14.3 6:59 F 36 Samantha Quijano (10) St Francis 15:17.8 7:01 F 37 Reid Walters (9) Paly 15:19.6 7:01 F 38 Caleece Nash (10) St Francis 15:20.1 7:02 F 39 Sarah Wang (9) Paly 15:33.3 7:08 F 40 Courtney Hull (10) Paly 15:36.3 7:09 F 41 Julia Asin (10) Paly 15:46.6 7:14 F 42 Angela Pomeroy (11) Paly 15:49.0 7:15 F 43 Priscilla Bell (10) Paly 15:51.1 7:16 F 44 Taylor Thane (12) St Francis 15:53.6 7:17 F 45 Alys Olmstead (9) Paly 15:56.5 7:18 F 46 Anna Dairaghi (12) Paly 15:58.5 7:19 F 47 Sasha Harrison (10) Paly 15:58.7 7:19 F 48 Allegra Reister (12) Gunn 15:59.2 7:20 F 49 Torey Butner (12) Gunn 16:01.4 7:21 F 50 Ivy Li (9) Paly 16:05.0 7:22 F 51 Maya Benetar (9) Paly 16:06.2 7:23 F 52 Tanvi Dharap (10) Gunn 16:08.8 7:24 F 53 Addie McNamara (11) Paly 16:11.8 7:25 F 54 Emily Lee (11) Paly 16:21.2 7:30 F 55 Holly Tumminaro (9) Paly 16:21.6 7:30 F 56 Lena Chang (10) Paly 16:22.1 7:30 F 57 Halina Murphy (12) St Francis 16:23.8 7:31 F 58 Sarah McDonnell (10) Paly 16:30.9 7:34 F 59 Julia Chang (11) Gunn 16:31.5 7:34 F 60 Rebecca Moragne (10) Paly 16:36.0 7:36 F 61 Leyla Gokcek (9) Paly 16:40.2 7:38 F 62 Michelle Carson (11) Gunn 16:41.7 7:39 F 63 Anna Claire Marely (11) St Francis 16:42.5 7:39 F 64 Sabrina Lui (11) Gunn 16:50.0 7:43 F 65 Lydia Sun (9) Gunn 17:00.0 7:47 F 66 Emma Waldspurger (9) Gunn 17:05.5 7:50 F 67 Meera Bucklin (10) Gunn 17:06.9 7:51 F 68 Yuka Sakazaki (11) Gunn 17:07.2 7:51 F 69 Angela Stern (11) Paly 17:08.8 7:51 F 70 Corina DeLorenzo (9) Paly 17:19.1 7:56 F 71 Kelly Swanson (10) Paly 17:19.7 7:56 F 72 Cheryl Kung (12) Gunn 17:27.1 8:00 F 73 Anita Silver (9) Gunn 17:27.6 8:00 F 74 Yuki Klotz-Burwell (9) Gunn 17:28.2 8:00 F 75 Katalina Urrabazo-Torres (10) St Francis 17:37.0 8:04 F 76 Kylie Callan (9) Paly 17:40.6 8:06 F 77 Rachel Parent (10) St Francis 17:40.8 8:06 F 78 Natalie Maemura (9) Paly 17:47.0 8:09 F 79 Andrea Roque (10) St Francis 17:47.6 8:09 F 80 Melanie Reilly (9) Paly 17:48.1 8:09 F 81 Vaidehi Srinivas (9) Gunn 17:57.6 8:14 F 82 Abby Liu (9) Gunn 18:00.9 8:15 F 83 Lauren Luo (11) Gunn 18:08.0 8:19 F 84 Clara Wolfe (9) Paly 18:08.3 8:19 F 85 Ada Liu (11) Gunn 18:10.0 8:19 F 86 Wonji Park (11) Gunn 19:00.3 8:43 F 87 Karunya Sethuraman (9) Gunn 20:33.3 9:25 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 33 2 - 4 - 8 - 9 - 10 [12-17] 1:09:02.8 13:48.5 01:01.9 2 Gunn 35 1 - 3 - 5 - 11 - 15 [18-19] 1:08:08.1 13:37.6 02:30.9 3 St Francis 56 6 - 7 - 13 - 14 - 16 [20-21] 1:11:17.8 14:15.5 00:34.2 Harker inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Manuel Alegria (Gunn HS) 11:41 '91) 3 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 13:31.2 8 Emily Zhang (9) Paly 14:01.9 9 Bryn Carlson (9) Paly 14:08.2 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Kent Iglehart (Gunn HS) 11:00 '79) 4 Katie Foug (10) Paly 13:35.4 6 Hannah Nelson (10) St Francis 13:55.6 12 Catherine Kim (10) Gunn 14:22.3 F: 11 - 11 1 Sarah Robinson (11) Gunn 11:57.0 5 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 13:49.7 10 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 14:09.6 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Philip MacQuitty (Palo Alto) 10:24 '09) 2 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 13:07.7 7 Christine Wang (12) St Francis 14:00.4 11 Ragini Bhattacharva (12) Harker 14:19.2
GUNN HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY 2012
ALUMNI MEET INFORMATION
DATE: THURSDAY, AUGUST 30th, 2012

TIME SCHEDULE:
3:45 FROSH-SOPH BOYS
4:05ish VARSITY BOYS, # 2
4:30ish VARSITY GIRLS, # 2
4:50ish VARSITY BOYS, # 1
5:15ish VARSITY GIRLS, # 2

COURSE (if we can run the normal course):
BOL PARK (2.18 MILES)
http://www.usatf.org/routes/view.asp?rID=315525


COURSE RECORDS:
GIRLS: TORI TYLER (GUNN) 11:41 2004
BOYS: PHILIP MACQUITTY (PALO ALTO) 10:24 2009