State Finals - 11/29/97

3.1 miles @ Woodward Park, Fresno

Directions to Woodward Park

Woodward Park Course Map

Woodward Park All Time List


State.Finals(Top10)

Goto State Meet Web Page Results - Boys

Goto State Meet Web Page Results - Girls


Goto Boys Division 1

Goto Boys Division 2

Goto Boys Division 3

Goto Boys Division 4

Goto Boys Division 5

Goto Boys Combined

Goto Girls Division 1

Goto Girls Division 2

Goto Girls Division 3

Goto Girls Division 4

Goto Girls Division 5

Goto Girls Combined

Boys Division 1

BOY'S DIVISION I PLACE NAME SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL 1BOYS PACE ===== ================== === == =================== ===== ===== 1 Chad Durham SS SR POLY-LONG BEACH 15:24 4:58 2 Jason Finch SDS JR GRANITE HILLS 15:25 4:58 3 Mike Baskin SDS SR MT. CARMEL 15:25 4:58 4 Steve Smith SS SR AYALA 15:34 5:01 5 Paulo Carvalho SJS SR MODESTO 15:35 5:01 6 Mike Gregg SJS JR NEVADA UNION 15:35 5:01 7 Justin Wood SJS SR NEVADA UNION 15:42 5:03 8 Isabel Casillas SS SR HOOVER 15:44 5:04 9 Jason Taylor SS SR PENINSULA 15:46 5:05 10 Alfonso Leon SS JR SANTA ANA 15:49 5:06 11 Juan Salgdo SS JR SANTA ANA 15:51 5:06 12 Justin Patananan SS SR HIGHLAND 15:52 5:07 13 Justin Neuroth SDS SO VISTA 15:55 5:08 14 Martin Conrad SS JR POLY-LONG BEACH 15:55 5:08 15 Nate Bristow SJS SR DEL CAMPO 15:56 5:08 16 Chris Farley SJS SR DEL CAMPO 15:56 5:08 17 Sean Ricketts SDS SO RANCHO BERNARDO 15:57 5:08 18 Tyler Noesen SS JR POLY-LONG BEACH 15:57 5:08 19 Humberto Vargas LAS SO BELMOMT 15:58 5:09 20 Chris Knapp CCS SR BELLARMINE 16:00 5:09 21 Yubini Huitz LAS SR FREMONT 16:01 5:10 22 Josh Herring SS SR TEMECULA VALLEY 16:01 5:10 23 James DeBruhl SS JR CHINO 16:02 5:10 24 Evan McDaniel SJS SR NEVADA UNION 16:04 5:11 25 Jon Doroski SDS SR VAHALLA 16:05 5:11 26 Jorge Pena SS JR SANTA ANA 16:05 5:11 27 Edgar Flores LAS JR GARFIELD 16:05 5:11 28 John Gould SS SR POLY-LONG BEACH 16:06 5:11 29 Mitch Alcorn CS SO CLOVIS WEST 16:08 5:12 30 Cuco Chavez CCS SR SAN BENITO 16:10 5:13 31 Juan Chavira CS SR HANFORD 16:11 5:13 32 Mike Helms SDS SR POWAY 16:12 5:13 33 Michael Buckley CS SR CLOVIS 16:12 5:13 34 Brian Paff SDS JR BONITA VISTA 16:13 5:13 35 Ricardo Mendoza CS SO MCLANE 16:14 5:14 36 Scott MacDonald NCS SR JAMES LOGAN 16:15 5:14 37 Brian Wood SJS JR NEVADA UNION 16:15 5:14 38 Andrew Hill CCS JR LOS ALTOS 16:15 5:14 39 Fernando Cabada CS SO BUCHANAN 16:16 5:14 40 Jorge Lopez LAS SR BELMOMT 16:16 5:14 41 Cristobal Martinez LAS SR BELMOMT 16:18 5:15 42 David Monico CCS JR PIEDMONT HILLS 16:18 5:15 43 Emiliano Figueroa SJS SR JOHANSEN 16:19 5:15 44 Danny Lee SS SR EL TORO 16:20 5:16 45 Tom Allen CCS JR GUNN 16:20 5:16 46 Henry Briseno LAS JR BELMOMT 16:20 5:16 47 Nick Rivera SDS SR GRANITE HILLS 16:21 5:16 48 Eric Mittelstaedt SS SR PENINSULA 16:22 5:16 49 Julian Nahan SJS JR NEVADA UNION 16:23 5:17 50 Jose Acosta CCS SR PIEDMONT HILLS 16:24 5:17 51 Aaron Durham SS SO POLY-LONG BEACH 16:24 5:17 52 Andre Young LAS JR MARSHALL 16:24 5:17 53 Josh Pope SDS SO POWAY 16:27 5:18 54 Matt Gailey SDS SR POWAY 16:27 5:18 55 Chris Hernandez NCS JR ANTIOCH 16:28 5:18 56 Donovan Jones NCS JR LIVERMORE 16:29 5:19 57 Cesar Enriquez LAS SO MANUAL ARTS 16:29 5:19 58 Kenzo Bergeron LAS SR HAMILTON 16:30 5:19 59 Craig Stevens SJS JR BEAR CREEK 16:30 5:19 60 Shaun Hall SS SR TEMECULA VALLEY 16:31 5:19 61 Alejandro Lemus LAS JR BELMOMT 16:32 5:20 62 James Petrinovich SJS JR DEL CAMPO 16:33 5:20 63 Paul Maetas SS JR PENINSULA 16:34 5:20 64 Justin Coffeen NCS SR CASTRO VALLEY 16:34 5:20 65 Feliciano Leyva CS JR MADERA 16:35 5:20 66 Adam Davis NCS SR CLAYTON VALLEY 16:35 5:21 67 Kyle Dunst SS SO PENINSULA 16:35 5:21 68 Daniel Galindo CCS SO BELLARMINE 16:36 5:21 69 John Eugene SS SR PENINSULA 16:36 5:21 70 Jeff Wilson CCS JR BELLARMINE 16:36 5:21 71 J.J. Duke CS FR CLOVIS 16:37 5:21 72 Matt Ames SJS SR NEVADA UNION 16:37 5:21 73 Omar Mateo SS JR SANTA ANA 16:38 5:21 74 Miguel Bolanos SS JR SANTA ANA 16:39 5:22 75 Henok Mulugeta LAS SO BELMOMT 16:40 5:22 76 Corey Osborne SS SO TEMECULA VALLEY 16:41 5:22 77 Mario Zambrano CS SR MADERA 16:41 5:22 78 Mateo Perez LAS SO BELMOMT 16:43 5:23 79 James Benitez NCS SR LIVERMORE 16:44 5:23 80 Neil Davis CCS FR BELLARMINE 16:44 5:23 81 Carlos Gonzalez LAS SR SOUTH GATE 16:44 5:24 82 Miguel Perez CS SR CLOVIS 16:45 5:24 83 Brian Dawson CS SO CLOVIS 16:47 5:24 84 Jesse Zapata CS FR MADERA 16:47 5:25 85 Ian Bartonicek SDS JR GRANITE HILLS 16:48 5:25 86 Jeff Stordahl NCS SR SAN RAMON 16:49 5:25 87 Omar Hart CCS SR BELLARMINE 16:50 5:25 88 Nicholas Brulois SS JR POLY-LONG BEACH 16:50 5:26 89 Ben Schwab SDS SR POWAY 16:51 5:26 90 Ben Morales CCS SO SAN BENITO 16:52 5:26 91 Travis Coburn CS JR CLOVIS 16:53 5:26 92 Art Sharp SJS SR NEVADA UNION 16:54 5:27 93 Hasan McGee OS SR SKYLINE 16:55 5:27 94 Matt Cooley CS FR CLOVIS 16:55 5:27 95 Peter Botz SS SR PENINSULA 16:56 5:27 96 Mike Hammond SJS SR DEL CAMPO 16:57 5:28 97 Eduardo Perez LAS SR GARFIELD 16:59 5:28 98 Jeremy Moore CS JR MADERA 16:59 5:28 99 Neal Dodson SS JR PENINSULA 17:00 5:29 100 Adam Garcia SS SR TEMECULA VALLEY 17:00 5:29 101 Jared Presley SS JR POLY-LONG BEACH 17:01 5:29 102 Ritchie Jong SFS SR LOWELL 17:02 5:29 103 Mansoor Alizai NCS SR JAMES LOGAN 17:04 5:30 104 Willy Gharapetian CCS JR LELAND 17:04 5:30 105 Jared Romine SS SO TEMECULA VALLEY 17:04 5:30 106 Brad Dickson NCS SR CASTRO VALLEY 17:04 5:30 107 Reis Paluso SDS SO POWAY 17:06 5:31 108 Joey Kaufmann CCS FR SAN BENITO 17:07 5:31 109 Andrew Gharst SDS SR POWAY 17:10 5:32 110 Jin Daikoku SFS FR LOWELL 17:10 5:32 111 Angel Hernandez CS JR MADERA 17:11 5:32 112 Andreas Sandberg CCS SR BELLARMINE 17:12 5:32 113 Royce Walters SDS SR GRANITE HILLS 17:12 5:33 114 Kevin Brown CCS JR BELLARMINE 17:13 5:33 115 Luis Perez SS SR SANTA ANA 17:13 5:33 116 Matt Fears CCS JR SAN BENITO 17:14 5:33 117 Robert Pico CS JR FRESNO 17:14 5:33 118 Nathan Martin NCS SR LIVERMORE 17:15 5:34 119 Eddie Garcia CS SR MADERA 17:19 5:35 120 Jose Magallanes LAS SR GARFIELD 17:21 5:35 121 Jose Armenta LAS SR GARFIELD 17:24 5:36 122 Martin Luna LAS SR GARFIELD 17:24 5:36 123 Jonathan Gee SFS SO LOWELL 17:25 5:37 124 Samuel Castro LAS SO GARFIELD 17:26 5:37 125 Ryan Maynard SDS SR GRANITE HILLS 17:27 5:37 126 Andy Kirkpatrick SJS SR DEL CAMPO 17:28 5:38 127 Josh Long SDS JR POWAY 17:28 5:38 128 Marc Ausburn CS JR MADERA 17:29 5:38 129 Tony Azevedo NCS SO LIVERMORE 17:30 5:38 130 Tom Johnson SJS SO DEL CAMPO 17:31 5:39 131 Jorge Sanchez CCS JR SAN BENITO 17:33 5:39 132 Kentoku Yamamoto NCS SR CASTRO VALLEY 17:34 5:39 133 Bryan Avilla SS SR TEMECULA VALLEY 17:34 5:40 134 Damien Dulaney NCS SR CASTRO VALLEY 17:38 5:41 135 Mateo Moya CS SO CLOVIS 17:40 5:42 136 Brandon Vielguth SDS SO GRANITE HILLS 17:44 5:43 137 Jose Cholula SS FR SANTA ANA 17:44 5:43 138 Adrian Lee SFS SR LOWELL 17:45 5:43 139 Wilfredo Villalpan LAS JR GARFIELD 17:45 5:43 140 Jim Nickolopoulos NCS SR CASTRO VALLEY 17:47 5:44 141 Kenpei Yamamoto NCS JR CASTRO VALLEY 17:49 5:44 142 Jason Lancaster SS JR TEMECULA VALLEY 17:50 5:45 143 Justin Chan SFS WASHINGTON SF 17:52 5:46 144 Jeff Hunter SDS FR GRANITE HILLS 17:53 5:46 145 Raymond Yu SFS SR LOWELL 17:55 5:46 146 Alec Zelenkovsky SFS JR WASHINGTON SF 17:55 5:46 147 Josh Morales CCS SR SAN BENITO 17:56 5:47 148 Ander Belaustegui NCS JR LIVERMORE 17:58 5:47 149 Chris Raske SJS SR DEL CAMPO 17:58 5:47 150 Bentley Lim SFS JR LOWELL 18:01 5:48 151 Josh Kalsbeek NCS SR CASTRO VALLEY 18:07 5:50 152 Ryan Jang SFS JR LOWELL 18:12 5:52 153 Eddie Barrios CCS FR SAN BENITO 18:14 5:52 154 Evan Hamilton NCS JR LIVERMORE 18:24 5:56 155 Jaime Martinez OS SR OAKLAND 18:31 5:58 156 Jeremy Chuck OS SO OAKLAND 18:52 6:05 157 Kenneth Machado NCS SR LIVERMORE 19:12 6:11 158 Jose Anaya OS JR OAKLAND 19:34 6:18 159 Raymond Trinh OS SR OAKLAND 20:29 6:36 160 Marquez Jackson OS FR OAKLAND 20:29 6:36 161 Keita Jones OS SR OAKLAND 21:44 7:00 162 Tommy Johnson OS JR OAKLAND 22:01 7:05 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- BOY'S DIVISION I ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. POLY-LONG BEACH 1 8 11 18 29 (58) (70) = 67 Chad Durham SS SR, Martin Conrad SS JR, Tyler Noesen SS JR, John Gould SS SR, Aaron Durham SS SO, Nicholas Brulois SS JR, Jared Presley SS JR 2. NEVADA UNION 3 4 15 22 28 (44) (62) = 72 Mike Gregg SJS JR, Justin Wood SJS SR, Evan McDaniel SJS SR, Brian Wood SJS JR, Julian Nahan SJS JR, Matt Ames SJS SR, Art Sharp SJS SR 3. BELMOMT 12 23 24 25 34 (47) (50) = 118 Humberto Vargas LAS SO, Jorge Lopez LAS SR, Cristobal Martinez LAS SR, Henry Briseno LAS JR, Alejandro Lemus LAS JR, Henok Mulugeta LAS SO, Mateo Perez LAS SO 4. SANTA ANA 6 7 16 45 46 (82)(103) = 120 Alfonso Leon SS JR, Juan Salgdo SS JR, Jorge Pena SS JR, Omar Mateo SS JR, Miguel Bolanos SS JR, Luis Perez SS SR, Jose Cholula SS FR 5. PENINSULA 5 27 36 39 41 (64) (68) = 148 Jason Taylor SS SR, Eric Mittelstaedt SS SR, Paul Maetas SS JR, Kyle Dunst SS SO, John Eugene SS SR, Peter Botz SS SR, Neal Dodson SS JR 6. BELLARMINE 13 40 42 52 57 (79) (81) = 204 Chris Knapp CCS SR, Daniel Galindo CCS SO, Jeff Wilson CCS JR, Neil Davis CCS FR, Omar Hart CCS SR, Andreas Sandberg CCS SR, Kevin Brown CCS JR 7. DEL CAMPO 9 10 35 65 92 (96)(113) = 211 Nate Bristow SJS SR, Chris Farley SJS SR, James Petrinovich SJS JR, Mike Hammond SJS SR, Andy Kirkpatrick SJS SR, Tom Johnson SJS SO, Chris Raske SJS SR 8. POWAY 20 30 31 59 74 (76) (93) = 214 Mike Helms SDS SR, Josh Pope SDS SO, Matt Gailey SDS SR, Ben Schwab SDS SR, Reis Paluso SDS SO, Andrew Gharst SDS SR, Josh Long SDS JR 9. CLOVIS 21 43 53 54 61 (63)(101) = 232 Michael Buckley CS SR, J.J. Duke CS FR, Miguel Perez CS SR, Brian Dawson CS SO, Travis Coburn CS JR, Matt Cooley CS FR, Mateo Moya CS SO 10. TEMECULA VALLEY 14 33 48 69 72 (99)(108) = 236 Josh Herring SS SR, Shaun Hall SS SR, Corey Osborne SS SO, Adam Garcia SS SR, Jared Romine SS SO, Bryan Avilla SS SR, Jason Lancaster SS JR 11. GRANITE HILLS 2 26 56 80 91 (102)(109) = 255 Jason Finch SDS JR, Nick Rivera SDS SR, Ian Bartonicek SDS JR, Royce Walters SDS SR, Ryan Maynard SDS SR, Brandon Vielguth SDS SO, Jeff Hunter SDS FR 12. MADERA 38 49 55 67 78 (85) (94) = 287 Feliciano Leyva CS JR, Mario Zambrano CS SR, Jesse Zapata CS FR, Jeremy Moore CS JR, Angel Hernandez CS JR, Eddie Garcia CS SR, Marc Ausburn CS JR 13. SAN BENITO 19 60 75 83 97 (111)(117) = 334 Cuco Chavez CCS SR, Ben Morales CCS SO, Joey Kaufmann CCS FR, Matt Fears CCS JR, Jorge Sanchez CCS JR, Josh Morales CCS SR, Eddie Barrios CCS FR 14. GARFIELD 17 66 86 87 88 (90)(105) = 344 Edgar Flores LAS JR, Eduardo Perez LAS SR, Jose Magallanes LAS SR, Jose Armenta LAS SR, Martin Luna LAS SR, Samuel Castro LAS SO, Wilfredo Villalpando LAS JR 15. LIVERMORE 32 51 84 95 112 (118)(121) = 374 Donovan Jones NCS JR, James Benitez NCS SR, Nathan Martin NCS SR, Tony Azevedo NCS SO, Ander Belaustegui NCS JR, Evan Hamilton NCS JR, Kenneth Machado NCS SR 16. CASTRO VALLEY 37 73 98 100 106 (107)(115) = 414 Justin Coffeen NCS SR, Brad Dickson NCS SR, Kentoku Yamamoto NCS SR, Damien Dulaney NCS SR, Jim Nickolopoulos NCS SR, Kenpei Yamamoto NCS JR, Josh Kalsbeek NCS SR 17. LOWELL 71 77 89 104 110 (114)(116) = 451 Ritchie Jong SFS SR, Jin Daikoku SFS FR, Jonathan Gee SFS SO, Adrian Lee SFS SR, Raymond Yu SFS SR, Bentley Lim SFS JR, Ryan Jang SFS JR 18. OAKLAND 119 120 122 123 124 (125)(126) = 608 Jaime Martinez OS SR, Jeremy Chuck OS SO, Jose Anaya OS JR, Raymond Trinh OS SR, Marquez Jackson OS FR, Keita Jones OS SR, Tommy Johnson OS JR

Boys Division 2

BOY'S DIVISION II
PLACE NAME               SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL           2BOYS PACE
===== ================== === == ===================== ===== =====
    1 Mark Gleason       SS  SR MISSION VIEJO         15:16  4:55
    2 Mike Altieri       SJS SR JESUIT                15:18  4:56
    3 Jon Stevens        NCS SR MISSION SAN JOSE      15:25  4:58
    4 Ronnie Buchanan    SS  SR RIGHETTI              15:28  4:59
    5 Ka-Akpema Yelpaala SJS SR JESUIT                15:38  5:02
    6 Marcus Chandler    SDS JR SERRA SD              15:39  5:03
    7 Gabriel Hernandez  SS  SR RUBIDOUX              15:42  5:03
    8 Evan Fox           SDS SO WEST HILLS            15:45  5:05
    9 Jose Herrera       SS  JR LOARA                 15:46  5:05
   10 David Romero       SDS SR EL CAMINO             15:47  5:05
   11 Gary Passanisi     CCS SR APTOS                 15:57  5:08
   12 Adam Perez         CCS SR SERRA                 15:58  5:09
   13 Erik Aguilar       CS  SR PORTERVILLE           15:59  5:09
   14 Brad Baldwin       SS  JR CENTENNIAL-CORONA     16:04  5:11
   15 Andrew Dougherty   SJS JR DAVIS                 16:05  5:11
   16 Mohammed Abdul     CCS SR WESTMOOR              16:09  5:12
   17 Marice Chandler    SDS JR SERRA SD              16:10  5:13
   18 Albert DeLaFuente  SS  FR RUBIDOUX              16:12  5:13
   19 C. J. Marciales    SS  SR TUSTIN                16:13  5:14
   20 Chris DeWitt       SJS SR JESUIT                16:19  5:15
   21 Jacob Boeding      SS  JR SAUGAS                16:20  5:16
   22 Garrett Larsson    SJS SR JESUIT                16:22  5:17
   23 Adam VanWart       SDS JR SAN PASQUAL           16:23  5:17
   24 Alex Murcio        SS  JR RUBIDOUX              16:24  5:17
   25 Daniel Avila       CS  SO REEDLEY               16:25  5:18
   26 Enrique Rodriguez  SJS JR GOLDEN VALLEY         16:26  5:18
   27 Ryan Riemer        SJS SR ELK GROVE             16:29  5:19
   28 Don Overland       SDS SR WEST HILLS            16:29  5:19
   29 Grant Erickson     SJS SO PLACER                16:30  5:19
   30 Darren Salmi       NCS SR DE LA SALLE           16:30  5:19
   31 Tim Layden         NCS SR DE LA SALLE           16:31  5:19
   32 Chris Robertson    SJS JR JESUIT                16:31  5:19
   33 Jon Rankin         SDS SO MONTE VISTA           16:32  5:20
   34 Danny Mejia        SS  SO KATELLA               16:33  5:20
   35 Anthony Eckel      CCS SR APTOS                 16:33  5:20
   36 Ryan Stanton       NCS SR DE LA SALLE           16:34  5:20
   37 Robert Lopez       CS  SR SANGER                16:34  5:20
   38 Eric Jones         CCS SR NORTH MONTEREY        16:35  5:21
   39 David DePiazza     SJS SR JESUIT                16:37  5:21
   40 Andrew Golden      NCS JR MISSION SAN JOSE      16:37  5:21
   41 Micah Strom        NCS SO MISSION SAN JOSE      16:37  5:21
   42 Matt Levassiur     SS  JR KATELLA               16:37  5:21
   43 Jon Mahar          SS  SO SAUGAS                16:38  5:22
   44 Dustin Diaz        SDS SR WEST HILLS            16:39  5:22
   45 Ben Aragon         SDS SR WEST HILLS            16:39  5:22
   46 David Santos       SS  SR MISSION VIEJO         16:40  5:22
   47 Steve Fairclough   SJS SR DAVIS                 16:40  5:22
   48 Steve Wade         SS  JR SAUGAS                16:40  5:22
   49 Manuel Mendoza     CCS JR WESTMOOR              16:41  5:22
   50 Irving Moreno      SS  SR POLY-RIVERSIDE        16:41  5:23
   51 Jacob Guttierrez   NS  SR RED BLUFF             16:42  5:23
   52 Matt McInvale      SDS SO RAMONA                16:43  5:23
   53 David Gleason      SS  SO MISSION VIEJO         16:44  5:23
   54 Keith Shreve       SS  SR RUBIDOUX              16:44  5:24
   55 David Nunez        SS  SO MISSION VIEJO         16:44  5:24
   56 Jordan Woods       CCS SR SERRA                 16:45  5:24
   57 Juan Casas         SS  SO KATELLA               16:46  5:24
   58 Kyle Combe         SDS JR SAN PASQUAL           16:47  5:25
   59 Paul Saccone       SDS JR WEST HILLS            16:48  5:25
   60 Jeff Curtis        SJS JR CASA ROBLE            16:49  5:25
   61 Jonathan Salzberg  SJS SR JESUIT                16:49  5:25
   62 Ian Ulmer          SJS SR PLACER                16:50  5:26
   63 Armando Ortiz      CCS SR ALISAL                16:51  5:26
   64 Christian Kemp     SS  JR MISSION VIEJO         16:51  5:26
   65 Lehrin Morey       NCS SO EUREKA                16:52  5:26
   66 Dan Klawer         SS  JR SAUGAS                16:52  5:26
   67 Robert Vaca        CS  JR SANGER                16:53  5:27
   68 Zach Ardell-Smith  NCS SO SAN LEANDRO           16:54  5:27
   69 Nick Zoetewey      SS  FR SAUGAS                16:55  5:27
   70 Ruben Rosales      CS  JR REEDLEY               16:56  5:27
   71 Jerry Stepan       NCS SR MISSION SAN JOSE      17:00  5:29
   72 Brian Engleton     NCS SR DE LA SALLE           17:00  5:29
   73 James Manderson    CS  SR STOCKDALE             17:01  5:29
   74 Thomas Perscher    SS  SR MISSION VIEJO         17:02  5:29
   75 Dom D'Ambrosio     NCS JR DE LA SALLE           17:03  5:30
   76 Moses Avila        CS  JR REEDLEY               17:03  5:30
   77 Kile Taylor        CS  JR MT. WHITNEY           17:04  5:30
   78 Noah Balgooyen     NS  SR PLEASANT VALLEY       17:04  5:30
   79 Shamil Nawar       NCS JR MISSION SAN JOSE      17:05  5:30
   80 Ron Selvey         NCS SR AMADOR VALLEY         17:05  5:30
   81 Temo Trujillo      CCS SR NORTH MONTEREY        17:05  5:30
   82 Mike Rostkowski    NCS SR DE LA SALLE           17:06  5:30
   83 David Leon         CCS JR NORTH MONTEREY        17:07  5:31
   84 Augie Nava         SS  JR KATELLA               17:07  5:31
   85 Matt Dowthit       SDS JR SAN PASQUAL           17:07  5:31
   86 Matt Rendina       SDS JR WEST HILLS            17:08  5:31
   87 John Getskow       SS  SR SAUGAS                17:09  5:31
   88 Frank Aguilar      SS  SR KATELLA               17:11  5:32
   89 Chris Wheeler      NCS SR DE LA SALLE           17:13  5:33
   90 Albert Rosel       SS  SO KATELLA               17:14  5:33
   91 Tom Chapman        NCS SR MISSION SAN JOSE      17:14  5:33
   92 Dan Sutton-Kane    SDS SO WEST HILLS            17:15  5:33
   93 Brian McBride      SS  JR SAUGAS                17:18  5:34
   94 Kevin Gurtiza      CCS SR SERRA                 17:18  5:35
   95 Enrique Gurerro    SDS SR SAN PASQUAL           17:19  5:35
   96 Alex Smith         SS  SR KATELLA               17:20  5:35
   97 Omar Soltero       SS  SO RUBIDOUX              17:21  5:35
   98 Nate Coker         SJS SR DAVIS                 17:22  5:36
   99 Luis Vidales       CS  SR SO. BAKERSFIELD       17:22  5:36
  100 Robbie Egan        CS  JR MT. WHITNEY           17:24  5:36
  101 Andy Hassen        SS  JR MISSION VIEJO         17:25  5:37
  102 Ethan Heller       CS  JR MT. WHITNEY           17:26  5:37
  103 Jose Buenrostro    CCS SR NORTH MONTEREY        17:28  5:38
  104 Josh Campbell      CCS JR NORTH MONTEREY        17:30  5:38
  105 Erik Kerby         SDS SO SAN PASQUAL           17:31  5:38
  106 Kendall Richardson SDS JR SAN PASQUAL           17:31  5:39
  107 Mike Plummer       NS  JR PLEASANT VALLEY       17:32  5:39
  108 Michael McDonnell  CS  SR MT. WHITNEY           17:32  5:39
  109 Chris Albanese     CS  SR MT. WHITNEY           17:33  5:39
  110 Antero Molina      SS  SO RUBIDOUX              17:36  5:40
  111 Bobby Hansen       CCS JR SERRA                 17:37  5:41
  112 Will Pennycook     CCS SR NORTH MONTEREY        17:38  5:41
  113 Josh Noland        CS  JR MT. WHITNEY           17:39  5:41
  114 Matt Pulichino     CCS SR SERRA                 17:44  5:43
  115 Justin Morejohn    SJS JR DAVIS                 17:46  5:43
  116 Abe Pedroza        CCS SR NORTH MONTEREY        17:47  5:44
  117 Joey Creighton     NS  SR PLEASANT VALLEY       17:53  5:46
  118 Don Rodriguez      NCS FR MISSION SAN JOSE      17:58  5:47
  119 Clint Wattenberg   NS  SR PLEASANT VALLEY       18:09  5:51
  120 Juan Lugo          NS  JR PLEASANT VALLEY       18:14  5:53
  121 Noah Easterday     SJS JR DAVIS                 18:15  5:53
  122 Luke Gibson        SJS FR DAVIS                 18:22  5:55
  123 Tony Martinelli    CCS FR SERRA                 18:24  5:56
  124 Geoffrey Chiapella NS  JR PLEASANT VALLEY       18:25  5:56
  125 Joe Dupee          SDS SO SAN PASQUAL           18:26  5:56
  126 Mauricio Ortiz     SS  FR RUBIDOUX              18:32  5:58
  127 Michael Garcia     CS  SO REEDLEY               18:51  6:04
  128 Rusty Foxe         CS  SO MT. WHITNEY           18:51  6:04
  129 Ty Mancuso         CCS JR SERRA                 19:03  6:08
  130 Jamin Greenbaum    SJS SR DAVIS                 19:26  6:16
  131 Luis Lugo          NS  SR PLEASANT VALLEY       19:34  6:18
  132 Michael Rea        CS  JR REEDLEY               19:34  6:18
  133 Michael Martinez   CS  JR REEDLEY               19:35  6:19
  134 Jose Botello       CS  SO REEDLEY               19:46  6:22

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   BOY'S DIVISION II
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. JESUIT
            2    4   10   12   19  (23) (40) =    47
          Mike Altieri SJS SR, Ka-Akpema Yelpaala SJS SR, 
	  Chris DeWitt SJS SR, Garrett Larsson SJS SR, 
	  Chris Robertson SJS JR, David DePiazza SJS SR, 
	  Jonathan Salzberg SJS SR
  2. WEST HILLS
            6   16   28   29   39  (58) (64) =   118
          Evan Fox SDS SO, Don Overland SDS SR, Dustin Diaz SDS SR, 
	  Ben Aragon SDS SR, Paul Saccone SDS JR, Matt Rendina SDS JR, 
	  Dan Sutton-Kane SDS SO
  3. RUBIDOUX
            5    9   14   34   69  (81) (97) =   131
          Gabriel Hernandez SS SR, Albert DeLaFuente SS FR, 
	  Alex Murcio SS JR, Keith Shreve SS SR,
          Omar Soltero SS SO, Antero Molina SS SO, 
	  Mauricio Ortiz SS FR
  4. MISSION VIEJO
            1   30   33   35   41  (47) (72) =   140
          Mark Gleason SS SR, David Santos SS SR, David Gleason SS SO, 
	  David Nunez SS SO, Christian Kemp SS JR, Thomas Perscher SS SR, 
	  Andy Hassen SS JR
  5. MISSION SAN JOSE
            3   24   25   45   52  (63) (89) =   149
          Jon Stevens NCS SR, Andrew Golden NCS JR, Micah Strom NCS SO, 
	  Jerry Stepan NCS SR, Shamil Nawar NCS JR, Tom Chapman NCS SR, 
	  Don Rodriguez NCS FR
  6. DE LA SALLE
           17   18   21   46   48  (54) (61) =   150
          Darren Salmi NCS SR, Tim Layden NCS SR, Ryan Stanton NCS SR, 
	  Brian Engleton NCS SR, Dom D'Ambrosio NCS JR, 
	  Mike Rostkowski NCS SR, Chris Wheeler NCS SR
  7. SAUGAS
           11   27   32   42   43  (59) (65) =   155
          Jacob Boeding SS JR, Jon Mahar SS SO, Steve Wade SS JR, 
	  Dan Klawer SS JR, Nick Zoetewey SS FR, John Getskow SS SR, 
	  Brian McBride SS JR
  8. KATELLA
           20   26   37   56   60  (62) (68) =   199
          Danny Mejia SS SO, Matt Levassiur SS JR, Juan Casas SS SO, 
	  Augie Nava SS JR, Frank Aguilar SS SR, Albert Rosel SS SO, 
	  Alex Smith SS SR
  9. SAN PASQUAL
           13   38   57   67   76  (77) (96) =   251
          Adam VanWart SDS JR, Kyle Combe SDS JR, Matt Dowthit SDS JR, 
	  Enrique Gurerro SDS SR, Erik Kerby SDS SO, 
	  Kendall Richardson SDS JR, Joe Dupee SDS SO
 10. SERRA
            7   36   66   82   85  (94)(100) =   276
          Adam Perez CCS SR, Jordan Woods CCS SR, Kevin Gurtiza CCS SR, 
	  Bobby Hansen CCS JR, Matt Pulichino CCS SR, 
	  Tony Martinelli CCS FR, Ty Mancuso CCS JR
 11. NORTH MONTEREY
           22   53   55   74   75  (83) (87) =   279
          Eric Jones CCS SR, Temo Trujillo CCS SR, David Leon CCS JR, 
	  Jose Buenrostro CCS SR, Josh Campbell CCS JR, 
	  Will Pennycook CCS SR, Abe Pedroza CCS SR
 12. DAVIS
            8   31   70   86   92  (93)(101) =   287
          Andrew Dougherty SJS JR, Steve Fairclough SJS SR, 
	  Nate Coker SJS SR, Justin Morejohn SJS JR,
          Noah Easterday SJS JR, Luke Gibson SJS FR, 
	  Jamin Greenbaum SJS SR
 13. REEDLEY
           15   44   49   98  103 (104)(105) =   309
          Daniel Avila CS SO, Ruben Rosales CS JR, Moses Avila CS JR, 
	  Michael Garcia CS SO, Michael Rea CS JR, Michael Martinez CS JR, 
	  Jose Botello CS SO
 14. MT. WHITNEY
           50   71   73   79   80  (84) (99) =   353
          Kile Taylor CS JR, Robbie Egan CS JR, Ethan Heller CS JR, 
	  Michael McDonnell CS SR, Chris Albanese CS SR, Josh Noland CS JR,
	  Rusty Foxe CS SO
 15. PLEASANT VALLEY
           51   78   88   90   91  (95)(102) =   398
          Noah Balgooyen NS SR, Mike Plummer NS JR, Joey Creighton NS SR, 
	  Clint Wattenberg NS SR, Juan Lugo NS JR, Geoffrey Chiapella NS JR, 
	  Luis Lugo NS SR

Boys Division 3

BOY'S DIVISION 3
PLACE NAME               SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL           3BOYS PACE
===== ================== === == ===================== ===== =====
    1 Justin Willingham  SJS JR EAST UNION            15:37  5:02
    2 David Jackson      SS  SR RIM OF THE WORLD      15:37  5:02
    3 Heriberto Sarabia  SS  SR SONORA                15:51  5:06
    4 Joma Dewald        CCS SR SOQUEL                15:57  5:08
    5 Neil McDonagh      CCS SO ST. IGNATIUS          16:00  5:09
    6 Armando Solis      SS  JR DON BOSCO             16:02  5:10
    7 Fabian Ruelas      SS  SR SONORA                16:05  5:11
    8 Brendan Wells      CCS SR ST. IGNATIUS          16:05  5:11
    9 David Juiliano     SS  SR BONITA                16:06  5:11
   10 David Dunbar       SDS SR LA JOLLA              16:07  5:11
   11 Celedonio Rodrigue NCS JR ELSIE ALLEN           16:08  5:12
   12 Brian Harrington   CCS JR DEL MAR               16:09  5:12
   13 Ryan Allen         SS  SR TEMESCAL CANYON       16:13  5:14
   14 Brian Greenough    CCS JR SAN MATEO             16:20  5:16
   15 Josh Otto          NCS SR UKIAH                 16:20  5:16
   16 Jesse Hodges       SS  SO SOUTH HILLS           16:21  5:16
   17 Daniel Phiffer     SS  SR DON BOSCO             16:22  5:16
   18 Eric Chaves        CCS JR ST. FRANCIS MTV       16:23  5:17
   19 Ryan Mack          NCS JR UKIAH                 16:24  5:17
   20 Josh Roddy         SJS JR MANTECA               16:24  5:17
   21 Curt Herberts      SS  JR NEWPORT HARBOR        16:27  5:18
   22 Jason Elliott      SS  SR SOUTH HILLS           16:28  5:18
   23 Chris LaCour       SS  SR SOUTH HILLS           16:29  5:19
   24 Miguel Alonso      SS  JR PIONEER               16:29  5:19
   25 Craig Lee          NCS SR COLLEGE PARK          16:33  5:20
   26 Russ Martin        CCS FR LOS GATOS             16:33  5:20
   27 Dan Chaves         CCS JR ST. FRANCIS MTV       16:37  5:21
   28 Adam Tucker        CCS SR ST. FRANCIS MTV       16:37  5:21
   29 Nate Kabanuck      NCS SO CASA GRANDE           16:38  5:22
   30 Juan Miranda       SS  SR DON BOSCO             16:39  5:22
   31 Steve Jensen       SS  JR NEWPORT HARBOR        16:39  5:22
   32 Aaron Ponce        SS  SO DON BOSCO             16:40  5:22
   33 Kala Donnelly      CS  SR TULARE WESTERN        16:41  5:23
   34 Matt Chen          CCS SR ST. IGNATIUS          16:42  5:23
   35 Chano Luviano      CS  SR DINUBA                16:42  5:23
   36 Sean Arias         SS  SO DON BOSCO             16:42  5:23
   37 Ryan Preston       NCS SR MOREAU CATHOLIC       16:43  5:23
   38 Ryan Jensen        SS  SR NEWPORT HARBOR        16:44  5:23
   39 Junior Villanueva  SJS SR LOS BANOS             16:45  5:24
   40 Eric Koster        SDS SO LA JOLLA              16:45  5:24
   41 Luke Behnke        NCS SR UKIAH                 16:46  5:24
   42 Bryce Lighthall    NS  JR ENTERPRISE            16:50  5:25
   43 Ian Carroll        SJS SR FOLSOM                16:50  5:26
   44 Adam Antonini      SS  JR NEWPORT HARBOR        16:51  5:26
   45 Jeff Wang          NCS JR COLLEGE PARK          16:52  5:26
   46 Charles Darius     CCS JR ST. FRANCIS MTV       16:52  5:26
   47 Zack Mills         SS  SR DON BOSCO             16:52  5:26
   48 Martin Garcia      CS  SO WASCO                 16:54  5:27
   49 Sina Aboutalebi    NCS JR COLLEGE PARK          16:55  5:27
   50 Nuru Abdella       CCS SR CUPERTINO             16:56  5:27
   51 Roy Holtman        NCS SO COLLEGE PARK          16:56  5:27
   52 Phillip Brenton    SS  SO TEMESCAL CANYON       16:57  5:28
   53 Nathan Snodgrass   SDS SR SANTANA               16:57  5:28
   54 Brandon Card       SS  SR TEMESCAL CANYON       17:00  5:29
   55 Francisco Garcia   SJS SO LOS BANOS             17:02  5:29
   56 Alejandro Mares    SDS JR LA JOLLA              17:03  5:30
   57 Kyle Gililland     SS  JR SOUTH HILLS           17:03  5:30
   58 Brandon Behr       SDS SO LA JOLLA              17:03  5:30
   59 Cesar Borboa       SS  SO SOUTH HILLS           17:04  5:30
   60 Chris Lanese       NCS SO MOREAU CATHOLIC       17:06  5:30
   61 Ray Chacon         SDS SR LA JOLLA              17:06  5:31
   62 Anupam Pathak      CCS SO ST. FRANCIS MTV       17:07  5:31
   63 Rob LaPorte        SS  SO TEMESCAL CANYON       17:08  5:31
   64 Jesus Mendoza      SS  SR SOUTH HILLS           17:08  5:31
   65 Brian Clark        SJS SR EAST UNION            17:08  5:31
   66 John Poor          NCS SR UKIAH                 17:10  5:32
   67 Cortes Claudio     SS  SR NEWPORT HARBOR        17:10  5:32
   68 Joe Graham         NCS JR UKIAH                 17:10  5:32
   69 John Gillis        NCS SO MOREAU CATHOLIC       17:12  5:32
   70 Chris Allen        CCS SO ST. FRANCIS MTV       17:12  5:33
   71 Omar Zavala        SDS SR MISSION BAY           17:13  5:33
   72 Chris Murphy       CCS SR ST. IGNATIUS          17:15  5:33
   73 Matt McKinlay      SS  SR NEWPORT HARBOR        17:15  5:33
   74 Omar Garcia        CS  SR WASCO                 17:15  5:34
   75 Joshua Farley      CS  JR NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     17:17  5:34
   76 Carlos Handler     SS  FR TEMESCAL CANYON       17:17  5:34
   77 Tom Waugh          NS  SO FOOTHILL              17:18  5:34
   78 Mohamed Aden       SDS JR KEARNY                17:19  5:35
   79 Eddie Guerrero     SS  SO DON BOSCO             17:19  5:35
   80 Steve Doane        SDS SR LA JOLLA              17:23  5:36
   81 Edgar Hernandez    SDS SO UNIVERSITY CITY       17:24  5:36
   82 Eric Henry         NCS JR COLLEGE PARK          17:25  5:37
   83 Yoshi Rahn         NCS SR UKIAH                 17:25  5:37
   84 Brian Larsen       NS  SO CHICO                 17:27  5:37
   85 Mark Newton        NS  SR PARADISE              17:27  5:37
   86 Corey Duquette     SJS SO WEST                  17:27  5:37
   87 Salvador Garcia    SJS JR LOS BANOS             17:28  5:38
   88 Mike Pope          NS  SR CHICO                 17:28  5:38
   89 Santino Rubio      SS  SR TEMESCAL CANYON       17:29  5:38
   90 Bobby Loredo       SJS SR EAST UNION            17:29  5:38
   91 Paul Barrales      NCS SR UKIAH                 17:31  5:39
   92 Juan Garcia        SS  SR SOUTH HILLS           17:32  5:39
   93 Mike Tursi         CCS SO ST. IGNATIUS          17:34  5:40
   94 Derek Falconer     CCS SR ST. FRANCIS MTV       17:35  5:40
   95 David Vigil        NCS JR COLLEGE PARK          17:36  5:40
   96 Eric Elms          SJS SR EAST UNION            17:37  5:40
   97 Joe Svetz          NS  JR PARADISE              17:37  5:41
   98 Ricky Cuevas       SJS FR EAST UNION            17:38  5:41
   99 Chris Rust         NCS SR COLLEGE PARK          17:38  5:41
  100 Evan Morgan        CS  JR YOSEMITE              17:39  5:41
  101 Eddie Islas        CS  JR LEMOORE               17:41  5:42
  102 Frank Verducci     CCS SO ST. IGNATIUS          17:44  5:43
  103 Garett Anderson    SJS JR SONORA                17:46  5:43
  104 Hugo Cortez        SS  SO NEWPORT HARBOR        17:46  5:44
  105 Eduardo Rocha      CS  JR NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     17:51  5:45
  106 Erik Webb          CS  SO NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     17:52  5:45
  107 Luke Swartz        CCS SR ST. IGNATIUS          17:55  5:46
  108 Jack Lynch         CS  JR NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     17:56  5:47
  109 Roy Palominos      SJS JR LOS BANOS             17:56  5:47
  110 Jacob Kliebe       NS  FR PARADISE              17:58  5:47
  111 Jeff Ford          CS  SR YOSEMITE              17:58  5:47
  112 Justine Lindstrom  NS  SO PARADISE              17:59  5:48
  113 Byron Rhodes       CS  JR NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     17:59  5:48
  114 Andy Prescott      CS  JR YOSEMITE              17:59  5:48
  115 Abdikarim Hussein  SDS SR CRAWFORD              18:07  5:50
  116 Casey Eggers       SJS JR MANTECA               18:10  5:51
  117 Walter Fulton      SJS SR LOS BANOS             18:11  5:51
  118 Cameron Turner     NS  SR PARADISE              18:13  5:52
  119 Anthony Barboza    CS  FR NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     18:13  5:52
  120 Mike Charest       SJS JR EAST UNION            18:14  5:52
  121 John Guadagnini    CS  SR YOSEMITE              18:15  5:53
  122 Nate Lopez         SDS SO LA JOLLA              18:17  5:53
  123 Jesus Huerta       SJS SR LOS BANOS             18:20  5:54
  124 Aaron Misakian     CS  SO YOSEMITE              18:22  5:55
  125 Craig Harmelin     CS  JR YOSEMITE              18:25  5:56
  126 Jesse Ray          CS  SR NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     18:26  5:56
  127 Aaron Hartesveldt  CS  SR YOSEMITE              18:32  5:58
  128 Laron Mitchell     SJS SR LOS BANOS             18:35  5:59
  129 Akin Smith         SJS SO EAST UNION            18:36  5:59
  130 Nathan Lowery      SS  SO TEMESCAL CANYON       18:46  6:03
  131 Brian Hall         NS  SR PARADISE              18:59  6:07
  132 Rob Sorenson       NS  JR PARADISE              18:59  6:07

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   BOY'S DIVISION 3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DON BOSCO
            3    9   18   20   22  (30) (53) =    72
          Armando Solis SS JR, Daniel Phiffer SS SR, Juan Miranda SS SR, 
	  Aaron Ponce SS SO, Sean Arias SS SO, Zack Mills SS SR, 
	  Eddie Guerrero SS SO
  2. SOUTH HILLS
            8   13   14   37   39  (43) (62) =   111
          Jesse Hodges SS SO, Jason Elliott SS SR, Chris LaCour SS SR, 
	  Kyle Gililland SS JR, Cesar Borboa SS SO, Jesus Mendoza SS SR, 
	  Juan Garcia SS SR
  3. ST. FRANCIS MTV
           10   16   17   29   41  (48) (64) =   113
          Eric Chaves CCS JR, Dan Chaves CCS JR, Adam Tucker CCS SR, 
	  Charles Darius CCS JR, Anupam Pathak CCS SO, Chris Allen CCS SO, 
	  Derek Falconer CCS SR
  4. NEWPORT HARBOR
           12   19   23   27   46  (50) (72) =   127
          Curt Herberts SS JR, Steve Jensen SS JR, Ryan Jensen SS SR, 
	  Adam Antonini SS JR, Cortes Claudio SS SR, Matt McKinlay SS SR, 
	  Hugo Cortez SS SO
  5. UKIAH
            7   11   26   45   47  (56) (61) =   136
          Josh Otto NCS SR, Ryan Mack NCS JR, Luke Behnke NCS SR, 
	  John Poor NCS SR, Joe Graham NCS JR, Yoshi Rahn NCS SR, 
	  Paul Barrales NCS SR
  6. ST. IGNATIUS
            2    4   21   49   63  (71) (75) =   139
          Neil McDonagh CCS SO, Brendan Wells CCS SR, Matt Chen CCS SR, 
	  Chris Murphy CCS SR, Mike Tursi CCS SO, Frank Verducci CCS SO, 
	  Luke Swartz CCS SR
  7. LA JOLLA
            5   25   36   38   40  (54) (88) =   144
          David Dunbar SDS SR, Eric Koster SDS SO, Alejandro Mares SDS JR, 
	  Brandon Behr SDS SO, Ray Chacon SDS SR, Steve Doane SDS SR, 
	  Nate Lopez SDS SO
  8. COLLEGE PARK
           15   28   31   32   55  (65) (69) =   161
          Craig Lee NCS SR, Jeff Wang NCS JR, Sina Aboutalebi NCS JR, 
	  Roy Holtman NCS SO, Eric Henry NCS JR, David Vigil NCS JR, 
	  Chris Rust NCS SR
  9. TEMESCAL CANYON
            6   33   34   42   52  (59) (96) =   167
          Ryan Allen SS SR, Phillip Brenton SS SO, Brandon Card SS SR, 
	  Rob LaPorte SS SO, Carlos Handler SS FR, Santino Rubio SS SR, 
	  Nathan Lowery SS SO
 10. EAST UNION
            1   44   60   66   68  (86) (95) =   239
          Justin Willingham SJS JR, Brian Clark SJS SR, Bobby Loredo SJS SR,
	  Eric Elms SJS SR, Ricky Cuevas SJS FR, Mike Charest SJS JR, 
	  Akin Smith SJS SO
 11. LOS BANOS
           24   35   58   77   83  (89) (94) =   277
          Junior Villanueva SJS SR, Francisco Garcia SJS SO, 
	  Salvador Garcia SJS JR, Roy Palominos SJS JR, 
	  Walter Fulton SJS SR, Jesus Huerta SJS SR, Laron Mitchell SJS SR
 12. NORTH-BAKERSFIELD
           51   73   74   76   81  (85) (92) =   355
          Joshua Farley CS JR, Eduardo Rocha CS JR, Erik Webb CS SO, 
	  Jack Lynch CS JR, Byron Rhodes CS JR, Anthony Barboza CS FR, 
	  Jesse Ray CS SR
 13. PARADISE
           57   67   78   80   84  (97) (98) =   366
          Mark Newton NS SR, Joe Svetz NS JR, Jacob Kliebe NS FR, 
	  Justine Lindstrom NS SO, Cameron Turner NS SR, Brian Hall NS SR, 
	  Rob Sorenson NS JR
 14. YOSEMITE
           70   79   82   87   90  (91) (93) =   408
          Evan Morgan CS JR, Jeff Ford CS SR, Andy Prescott CS JR, 
	  John Guadagnini CS SR, Aaron Misakian CS SO, Craig Harmelin CS JR,
	  Aaron Hartesveldt CS SR

Boys Division 4

BOY'S DIVISION IV
PLACE NAME               SEC YR NO HIGH SCHOOL         4BOYS PACE
===== ================== === == == =================== ===== =====
    1 Isaiah Festa       SS  SR 19 MORRO BAY           15:18  4:56
    2 Victor Ochoa       SS  SR 27 NORDHOFF            15:48  5:05
    3 Matthew Torres     SS  SR 29 NORDHOFF            15:52  5:07
    4 Dusty Herman       SS  SR 28 NORDHOFF            15:56  5:08
    5 Wesley Reutimann   SS  SR 84 SAN MARINO          16:05  5:11
    6 David Ulibarri     SJS JR 93 SIERRA              16:09  5:12
    7 Kevin Lelles       SS  JR 45 NOTRE DAME-SO       16:09  5:12
    8 Albero Munoz       SS  JR 64 ESTANCIA            16:10  5:12
    9 Jose Perezchica    CS  SR 97 MCFARLAND           16:12  5:13
   10 Kent Yankee        SS  SR 91 CABRILLO            16:13  5:13
   11 Steve Laurie       NCS JR 96 MARIA CARRILLO      16:14  5:14
   12 Carl Moren         NCS SR 53 PIEDMONT            16:19  5:16
   13 Billy Maas         NCS SR 73 FORTUNA             16:20  5:16
   14 Vic Moreno         SJS SO 62 ESCALON             16:23  5:17
   15 Fritz Knoll        SS  SR 03 ST. BONAVENTURE     16:25  5:17
   16 Bruce Hancock      SS  JR 45 COSTA MESA          16:29  5:19
   17 Louie White        CCS SR 86 HALF MOON BAY       16:31  5:19
   18 Ryan Mattonen      NCS SR 23 CAMPOLINDO          16:32  5:20
   19 Johnny Verduzco    CS  SR 12 CHOWCHILLA          16:34  5:20
   20 Jose Arambula      CS  SR 98 MCFARLAND           16:34  5:20
   21 Ryan Stroup        CCS SR 74 GUNDERSON           16:35  5:21
   22 Dave Rios          SJS SR 17 COLFAX              16:37  5:21
   23 Matt Newfeld       CS  SR 86 SHAFTER             16:38  5:22
   24 Sean Tallungan     SS  SR 46 NOTRE DAME-SO       16:38  5:22
   25 Brian Sullivan     SDS SR 96 ST. AUGUSTINE       16:39  5:22
   26 Juan Sanchez       SS  SR 67 ESTANCIA            16:39  5:22
   27 Manuel Orozco      SS  JR 66 ESTANCIA            16:39  5:22
   28 Aidan Short        SS  SO 30 NORDHOFF            16:40  5:22
   29 Matt Heard         SS  SR 44 YUCCA VALLEY        16:44  5:24
   30 Roberto Contreras  SS  FR 32 NORDHOFF            16:44  5:24
   31 Matt Epperheimer   SS  JR 23 MORRO BAY           16:46  5:24
   32 Adam Green         SDS SR 97 ST. AUGUSTINE       16:47  5:24
   33 Grant Cairns       NCS SR 24 CAMPOLINDO          16:50  5:26
   34 Kent Krumpschmidt  SS  SO 33 NORDHOFF            16:52  5:26
   35 Darin Nee          NCS SO 62 REDWOOD             16:53  5:26
   36 Andy Chain         CCS SR 82 HALF MOON BAY       16:54  5:27
   37 Adam Bessie        NCS SR 61 REDWOOD             16:54  5:27
   38 Miguel Ramirez     SDS SR 88 HOLTVILLE           16:55  5:27
   39 Tony Magana        SS  JR 65 ESTANCIA            16:56  5:27
   40 Seamus Perry       SS  JR 20 MORRO BAY           16:57  5:28
   41 John Narciso       CCS JR 77 GUNDERSON           16:58  5:28
   42 Mike Arp           NCS SR 11 ST. MARY'S.         16:59  5:28
   43 Matthew Benda      CCS JR 81 HALF MOON BAY       17:02  5:29
   44 Michael Munoz      CS  SR 99 MCFARLAND           17:04  5:30
   45 Brent Shaw         NCS JR 00 CARDINAL NEWMAN     17:06  5:30
   46 Nick Smith         SJS SR 83 BRET HARTE          17:07  5:31
   47 Steven Springhorn  NS  SO 05 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:08  5:31
   48 Toby Moore         SS  JR 21 MORRO BAY           17:08  5:31
   49 Jason Burge        NCS SR 25 CAMPOLINDO          17:09  5:32
   50 Paul Carr          NS  SR 20 WEST VALLEY         17:10  5:32
   51 Andres Gomez       CS  FR 03 MCFARLAND           17:11  5:32
   52 Jordan Lewis       CS  JR 87 SHAFTER             17:11  5:32
   53 Nick Franco        NCS SO 63 REDWOOD             17:12  5:32
   54 Brady Svilich      NS  SO 40 YREKA               17:13  5:33
   55 Anthony Cottrell   NS  JR 03 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:14  5:33
   56 Matt Taverner      SS  SO 22 MORRO BAY           17:15  5:33
   57 Marcos Urbina      CS  SR 00 MCFARLAND           17:16  5:34
   58 Eric Haffner       NS  SR 21 WEST VALLEY         17:16  5:34
   59 Leif Bright        CCS SR 18 MONTE VISTA CHRIST. 17:17  5:34
   60 Greg Adams         NCS SR 26 CAMPOLINDO          17:18  5:34
   61 Justin Gillen      NS  JR 42 YREKA               17:19  5:35
   62 Shawn Lane         SJS JR 54 DIXON               17:20  5:35
   63 Max Marple         SS  SO 25 MORRO BAY           17:20  5:35
   64 Jose Jimenez       SDS SR 14 CLAIREMONT          17:21  5:35
   65 Kevin Leathers     CCS SR 75 GUNDERSON           17:22  5:36
   66 Eugene O'Neill     SS  JR 48 NOTRE DAME-SO       17:23  5:36
   67 Colby Phillips     NS  SR 18 WEST VALLEY         17:24  5:37
   68 Sham Parmar        CCS SR 01 LICK                17:25  5:37
   69 Stephen Pohlmeyer  NS  SO 04 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:26  5:37
   70 Chris Proudman     SS  JR 31 NORDHOFF            17:26  5:37
   71 Tom Ham            NS  JR 41 YREKA               17:27  5:37
   72 Brian Williamson   NS  SO 06 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:27  5:37
   73 Josh Reis          SJS SR 18 COLFAX              17:28  5:38
   74 Hari Vasu-Devan    NCS SR 27 CAMPOLINDO          17:29  5:38
   75 Aurelio Velassco   CS  SO 02 MCFARLAND           17:30  5:38
   76 Dusty Gaebel       SS  FR 24 MORRO BAY           17:31  5:39
   77 Javier Labastida   SS  JR 68 ESTANCIA            17:31  5:39
   78 Nick Clark         SJS SR 16 COLFAX              17:32  5:39
   79 Chris Johnson      NCS FR 67 REDWOOD             17:32  5:39
   80 Michael John Macia CCS SR 76 GUNDERSON           17:33  5:39
   81 Jimmy Zapeda       CCS JR 78 GUNDERSON           17:35  5:40
   82 Jose Juarez        SS  JR 69 ESTANCIA            17:35  5:40
   83 Robb Freed         NCS SR 65 REDWOOD             17:37  5:40
   84 John Smithson      SS  SO 50 NOTRE DAME-SO       17:37  5:41
   85 Jose Padilla       SDS SR 13 CLAIREMONT          17:38  5:41
   86 Jeramie Castellano NS  SO 19 WEST VALLEY         17:39  5:41
   87 Tony Dines         CCS JR 83 HALF MOON BAY       17:39  5:41
   88 Johnny Madrid      SS  JR 47 NOTRE DAME-SO       17:40  5:41
   89 Chris Blancarte    CCS FR 80 GUNDERSON           17:40  5:42
   90 Colin Donnelly     SDS JR 98 ST. AUGUSTINE       17:42  5:42
   91 Noe Garcia         CS  JR 89 SHAFTER             17:43  5:42
   92 Felix Duanas       SJS JR 69 RIVERBANK           17:43  5:43
   93 Chip Powers        CCS SO 01 CARMEL              17:45  5:43
   94 Matt Wilkinson     CCS SR 87 HALF MOON BAY       17:45  5:43
   95 Matt Wise          NCS SR 29 CAMPOLINDO          17:46  5:43
   96 David Poulson      CCS FR 85 HALF MOON BAY       17:46  5:44
   97 Cesar Gonzales     CS  FR 80 SHAFTER             17:48  5:44
   98 Daniel Rendon      CCS SR 93 LICK                17:49  5:44
   99 Mesfin Collins     SJS FR 71 RIVERBANK           17:50  5:45
  100 Larry Pitkin       SS  SO 51 NOTRE DAME-SO       17:51  5:45
  101 Octavio Loeza      CS  SO 90 SHAFTER             17:53  5:46
  102 Alphonso Espinoza  SDS JR 99 ST. AUGUSTINE       17:54  5:46
  103 Ben Cardenas       SS  JR 70 ESTANCIA            17:54  5:46
  104 Nick Scoma         NS  SO 07 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:55  5:46
  105 Antonio Kirson     CCS JR 84 HALF MOON BAY       17:55  5:46
  106 Sean Comstock      NS  SR 77 YREKA               17:55  5:46
  107 David Avila        NS  JR 73 ANDERSON            17:58  5:47
  108 Kevin Correnti     SDS JR 00 ST. AUGUSTINE       17:59  5:48
  109 Richard Beck       NS  SR 22 WEST VALLEY         18:00  5:48
  110 Stephen Murschel   SJS JR 75 BEAR RIVER          18:04  5:49
  111 Jake Chang         NCS SO 28 CAMPOLINDO          18:11  5:51
  112 James Smith        SJS SR 70 RIVERBANK           18:17  5:54
  113 Salvador Medina    CS  JR 01 MCFARLAND           18:19  5:54
  114 Jon Gardner        SDS SO 02 ST. AUGUSTINE       18:19  5:54
  115 Josh McGee         NS  SR 09 CENTRAL VALLEY      18:20  5:54
  116 Jimmie Nixon       CS  JR 88 SHAFTER             18:22  5:55
  117 Cecilio Barrera    CS  FR 30 CORCORAN            18:22  5:55
  118 Chris Kuntz        NCS FR 66 REDWOOD             18:25  5:56
  119 Andrew Ryan        NCS SO 64 REDWOOD             18:40  6:01
  120 Scott Fulenwider   SJS SO 19 COLFAX              18:40  6:01
  121 Andy Pew           CCS JR 79 GUNDERSON           18:42  6:02
  122 Bryce McGhie       CS  JR 94 SIERRA              18:51  6:04
  123 Matt Harriman      SDS SO 01 ST. AUGUSTINE       18:53  6:05
  124 Pedro Maldonado    CCS SR 85 SEASIDE             19:10  6:11
  125 Adam Rose          SS  JR 49 NOTRE DAME-SO       19:14  6:12
  126 Jose Gutierrez     SJS FR 72 RIVERBANK           19:16  6:12
  127 Ryan Prouty        NS  FR 24 WEST VALLEY         19:16  6:12
  128 Anthony Yourgulez  SJS SO 20 COLFAX              19:29  6:17
  129 Steven Sorenson    CS  SO 91 SHAFTER             19:37  6:19
  130 Ken Ashcraft       SJS SR 21 COLFAX              19:41  6:20
  131 Brian Torum        NS  SO 08 CENTRAL VALLEY      19:45  6:22
  132 Ramon Roullard     SJS SO 22 COLFAX              19:58  6:26
  133 Francisco Monoz    SJS JR 73 RIVERBANK           20:27  6:35
  134 Aaron Unger        NS  JR 23 WEST VALLEY         22:28  7:14
  135 Jesus Melgosa      SJS FR 74 RIVERBANK           23:57  7:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   BOY'S DIVISION IV
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. NORDHOFF
            2    3    4   18   19  (23) (49) =    46
          Victor Ochoa SS SR, Matthew Torres SS SR, Dusty Herman SS SR, 
	  Aidan Short SS SO, Roberto Contreras SS FR, 
	  Kent Krumpschmidt SS SO, Chris Proudman SS JR
  2. ESTANCIA
            6   16   17   27   55  (60) (78) =   121
          Albero Munoz SS JR, Juan Sanchez SS SR, Manuel Orozco SS JR, 
	  Tony Magana SS JR, Javier Labastida SS JR, Jose Juarez SS JR, 
	  Ben Cardenas SS JR
  3. MORRO BAY
            1   20   28   33   40  (44) (54) =   122
          Isaiah Festa SS SR, Matt Epperheimer SS JR, Seamus Perry SS JR, 
	  Toby Moore SS JR, Matt Taverner SS SO, Max Marple SS SO, 
	  Dusty Gaebel SS FR
  4. MCFARLAND
            7   10   31   36   41  (53) (85) =   125
          Jose Perezchica CS SR, Jose Arambula CS SR, Michael Munoz CS SR, 
	  Andres Gomez CS FR, Marcos Urbina CS SR, Aurelio Velassco CS SO, 
	  Salvador Medina CS JR
  5. CAMPOLINDO
            9   22   34   43   52  (71) (83) =   160
          Ryan Mattonen NCS SR, Grant Cairns NCS SR, Jason Burge NCS SR, 
	  Greg Adams NCS SR, Hari Vasu-Devan NCS SR, Matt Wise NCS SR, 
	  Jake Chang NCS SO
  6. NOTRE DAME-SO
            5   14   46   62   65  (75) (94) =   192
          Kevin Lelles SS JR, Sean Tallungan SS SR, Eugene O'Neill SS JR, 
	  John Smithson SS SO, Johnny Madrid SS JR, Larry Pitkin SS SO, 
	  Adam Rose SS JR
  7. HALF MOON BAY
            8   25   30   64   70  (72) (80) =   197
          Louie White CCS SR, Andy Chain CCS SR, Matthew Benda CCS JR, 
	  Tony Dines CCS JR, Matt Wilkinson CCS SR, David Poulson CCS FR, 
	  Antonio Kirson CCS JR
  8. GUNDERSON
           11   29   45   58   59  (66) (92) =   202
          Ryan Stroup CCS SR, John Narciso CCS JR, Kevin Leathers CCS SR, 
	  Michael John Macias CCS SR, Jimmy Zapeda CCS JR, 
	  Chris Blancarte CCS FR, Andy Pew CCS JR
  9. REDWOOD
           24   26   38   57   61  (89) (90) =   206
          Darin Nee NCS SO, Adam Bessie NCS SR, Nick Franco NCS SO, 
	  Chris Johnson NCS FR, Robb Freed NCS SR, Chris Kuntz NCS FR, 
	  Andrew Ryan NCS SO
 10. CENTRAL VALLEY
           32   39   48   50   79  (87)(100) =   248
          Steven Springhorn NS SO, Anthony Cottrell NS JR, 
	  Stephen Pohlmeyer NS SO, Brian Williamson NS SO,
          Nick Scoma NS SO, Josh McGee NS SR, Brian Torum NS SO
 11. ST. AUGUSTINE
           15   21   67   77   81  (86) (93) =   261
          Brian Sullivan SDS SR, Adam Green SDS SR, Colin Donnelly SDS JR, 
	  Alphonso Espinoza SDS JR, Kevin Correnti SDS JR, 
	  Jon Gardner SDS SO, Matt Harriman SDS SO
 12. SHAFTER
           13   37   68   73   76  (88) (98) =   267
          Matt Newfeld CS SR, Jordan Lewis CS JR, Noe Garcia CS JR, 
	  Cesar Gonzales CS FR, Octavio Loeza CS SO, Jimmie Nixon CS JR, 
	  Steven Sorenson CS SO
 13. WEST VALLEY
           35   42   47   63   82  (96)(103) =   269
          Paul Carr NS SR, Eric Haffner NS SR, Colby Phillips NS SR, 
	  Jeramie Castellanos NS SO, Richard Beck NS SR, Ryan Prouty NS FR,
	  Aaron Unger NS JR
 14. COLFAX
           12   51   56   91   97  (99)(101) =   307
          Dave Rios SJS SR, Josh Reis SJS SR, Nick Clark SJS SR, 
	  Scott Fulenwider SJS SO, Anthony Yourgulez SJS SO, 
	  Ken Ashcraft SJS SR, Ramon Roullard SJS SO
 15. RIVERBANK
           69   74   84   95  102 (104)      =   424
          Felix Duanas SJS JR, Mesfin Collins SJS FR, James Smith SJS SR, 
	  Jose Gutierrez SJS FR, Francisco Monoz SJS JR, 
	  Jesus Melgosa SJS FR

Boys Division 5

BOY'S DIVISION V
PLACE NAME               SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL           D 5BOYS   PACE
===== ================== === == ===================== = ======= =====
    1 Aaron Sharp        SS  SR SANTA CLARA.          5   15:59  5:09
    2 Doug Hall          SS  SR FLINTRIDGE            5   16:04  5:11
    3 Jeff Tomlinson     SS  JR CROSSROADS            5   16:28  5:18
    4 Jamis Avis         SS  SR MARANATHA             5   16:29  5:19
    5 Mike Tomlinson     SS  JR CROSSROADS            5   16:39  5:22
    6 Max Hanlin         NCS    UNIVERSITY SF         5   16:39  5:22
    7 Joe Olson          NS  SR PORTOLA               5   16:41  5:22
    8 Tom Kubler         SS  FR VIEWPOINT             5   16:46  5:24
    9 Tony Herr          SS  SO LA BAPTIST            5   16:50  5:25
   10 Martin Keck        CCS SR MENLO SCHOOL          5   16:54  5:27
   11 Josh Keyes         NS  SR MODOC                 5   16:57  5:28
   12 Paul Miser         SS  JR MARANATHA             5   16:57  5:28
   13 Tim Woods          SS  SR LINFIELD              5   17:04  5:30
   14 Bart Conner        SDS JR CALVIN CHRISTIAN      5   17:05  5:30
   15 Shane Braunstein   CCS SR MENLO SCHOOL          5   17:06  5:31
   16 Jacob White        CCS JR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN     5   17:09  5:32
   17 Justin Scarfeo     SDS SR LA JOLLA CD           5   17:11  5:32
   18 Tim Greenaway      CCS SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN     5   17:12  5:33
   19 Antonio Estrada    CS  JR TRANQUILLITY          5   17:13  5:33
   20 Chris Geyer        NCS SR RINCON VALLEY         5   17:17  5:34
   21 Brandon Sallaberri SS  SO WOODCREST CHRIS.      5   17:23  5:36
   22 Alex Mason         NCS    ST. JOSEPH ND         5   17:25  5:37
   23 Kyle Corcoran      NCS JR BRANSON               5   17:25  5:37
   24 Ryan George        SS  SO MARANATHA             5   17:25  5:37
   25 Brian Smith        NS  JR TRINITY               5   17:26  5:37
   26 Rosendo Castillo   CS  SO PARLIER               5   17:30  5:38
   27 Daisuke Nonaka     SDS SR BISHOPS               5   17:32  5:39
   28 Chris Johnstone    NCS SR ATHENIAN              5   17:33  5:39
   29 Eric Fischer       NCS    UNIVERSITY SF         5   17:34  5:40
   30 Chris Williams     NCS    ST. JOSEPH ND         5   17:35  5:40
   31 Ben Good           NCS    UNIVERSITY SF         5   17:35  5:40
   32 J. C. Calzetta     CCS SR THE YORK SCHOOL       5   17:35  5:40
   33 Joel Spencer       SS     DESERT CHRISTIAN      5   17:36  5:40
   34 Emmanuel Vasquez   NCS SO WINDSOR               5   17:36  5:40
   35 Chris Calzetta     CCS SO THE YORK SCHOOL       5   17:36  5:40
   36 Christopher Hon    SS  SR MARANATHA             5   17:40  5:41
   37 Matt Martinez      NCS SR CLEAR LAKE            5   17:40  5:42
   38 Kurt Luginbuhl     SS  SO MARANATHA             5   17:40  5:42
   39 Chad Young         SDS SO CALVIN CHRISTIAN      5   17:43  5:42
   40 Lauren Myers       SS  SR FLINTRIDGE            5   17:44  5:43
   41 Imran Ahmad        SS  SO FLINTRIDGE            5   17:47  5:44
   42 Jonathon Beutlich  SDS JR CALVIN CHRISTIAN      5   17:49  5:44
   43 Mike Novotny       SS     DESERT CHRISTIAN      5   17:50  5:45
   44 Cory Henwood       SS     DESERT CHRISTIAN      5   17:51  5:45
   45 Warren Lee         SS  JR FLINTRIDGE            5   17:52  5:45
   46 Marc Ramirez       NCS    ST. JOSEPH ND         5   17:56  5:47
   47 Brian Abe          SS  SR MARANATHA             5   17:56  5:47
   48 Matt Good          SS  SR CROSSROADS            5   17:58  5:47
   49 Charles Thornton   NCS    UNIVERSITY SF         5   17:58  5:47
   50 Ryan Armstrong     SS  JR MARANATHA             5   17:59  5:48
   51 James Thurber      SS     DESERT CHRISTIAN      5   17:59  5:48
   52 Ian Mason          NCS    ST. JOSEPH ND         5   18:00  5:48
   53 Randy Brummer      NS  SR TRINITY               5   18:00  5:48
   54 Jared Ziman        SDS SO LA JOLLA CD           5   18:01  5:48
   55 Jose Reyes         CS  SO AVENAL                5   18:06  5:50
   56 Mac Sellars        SS  JR FLINTRIDGE            5   18:06  5:50
   57 Josh Gould         SS  JR FLINTRIDGE            5   18:10  5:51
   58 Bobby Thurston     CS  JR MISSION COLLEGE       5   18:13  5:52
   59 Justin McCaskill   NCS SR ST. JOSEPH ND         5   18:15  5:53
   60 Chris Smith        SS  SR FLINTRIDGE            5   18:16  5:53
   61 Roberit Villa      CS  FR PARLIER               5   18:16  5:53
   62 James Wrubel       SS  SO CROSSROADS            5   18:18  5:54
   63 Rogelio Medina     CS  FR TRANQUILLITY          5   18:19  5:54
   64 Marc Gilbar        SS  SR CROSSROADS            5   18:20  5:54
   65 Tony Goodman       NCS    UNIVERSITY SF         5   18:20  5:54
   66 Adam Wilson        NS  SO DUNSMUIR              5   18:20  5:54
   67 Reyes Zendejas     CS  FR TRANQUILLITY          5   18:20  5:55
   68 Hank Elgin         CS  JR TEMPLETON             5   18:22  5:55
   69 Mark Seston        SS     DESERT CHRISTIAN      5   18:24  5:56
   70 Jesse Shipley      SDS FR CALVIN CHRISTIAN      5   18:24  5:56
   71 Adan Perez         CCS SR THE YORK SCHOOL       5   18:27  5:57
   72 Brandon McClintock NCS    ST. JOSEPH ND         5   18:28  5:57
   73 Luke Faber         SDS SR CALVIN CHRISTIAN      5   18:29  5:57
   74 Nima Nejad         CCS FR MENLO SCHOOL          5   18:30  5:58
   75 Octavio Colunga    CS  FR PARLIER               5   18:32  5:58
   76 Spencer Bowen      SS  JR CROSSROADS            5   18:34  5:59
   77 Ben Foiles         SJS FR TIOGA                 5   18:36  5:59
   78 Rohit Gupta        CCS SO MENLO SCHOOL          5   18:37  6:00
   79 David Finocchio    CCS FR MENLO SCHOOL          5   18:39  6:00
   80 Steve Mavis        SDS JR CALVIN CHRISTIAN      5   18:41  6:01
   81 Peter Fisher       SS  JR CROSSROADS            5   18:43  6:02
   82 Neil Gobel         SJS JR TIOGA                 5   18:43  6:02
   83 Max Johnson        SDS JR BISHOPS               5   18:45  6:03
   84 Francisco Pena     CS  SR PARLIER               5   18:47  6:03
   85 Scott Hunter       SDS JR BISHOPS               5   18:47  6:03
   86 Jeff Hom           NCS    UNIVERSITY SF         5   18:51  6:04
   87 Francisco Ortega   CS  FR PARLIER               5   18:51  6:04
   88 James Mason        NCS    ST. JOSEPH ND         5   18:56  6:06
   89 Mark Mullert       SDS SR LUTHERAN              5   19:00  6:07
   90 Brandon DeYoung    SDS SO CALVIN CHRISTIAN      5   19:03  6:08
   91 Chris Whipple      NS  FR DURHAM                5   19:05  6:09
   92 Arturo Peitsch     SDS SR MARION CATHOLIC       5   19:09  6:10
   93 Jordan Beliew      SS     DESERT CHRISTIAN      5   19:10  6:10
   94 Jose Soto          CS  SO AVENAL                5   19:10  6:11
   95 Zack Schraeder     SS     DESERT CHRISTIAN      5   19:13  6:11
   96 Jesse Couk         NS  JR CHAMPION CHRISTIAN    5   19:24  6:15
   97 Jack Russo         CCS FR MENLO SCHOOL          5   19:26  6:16
   98 Carlos Dominguez   CS  SR TRANQUILLITY          5   19:27  6:16
   99 Ryen Peck          CCS SO MENLO SCHOOL          5   19:29  6:17
  100 Damion Laughlin    SJS SR TIOGA                 5   19:31  6:17
  101 Jose Mendoza       CS  SR TRANQUILLITY          5   19:40  6:20
  102 David Castle       NCS    UNIVERSITY SF         5   19:54  6:25
  103 Kurt Morris        SJS JR TIOGA                 5   20:10  6:30
  104 Manuel Silva       CS  SR TRANQUILLITY          5   20:20  6:33
  105 Matt Bentz         NS  SO DURHAM                5   20:26  6:35
  106 Aaron Wishart      NS  SO MODOC                 5   21:03  6:47
  107 Domingo Rodriquez  CS  FR TRANQUILLITY          5   21:11  6:49
  108 Travis Dunn        NS  JR MODOC                 5   21:27  6:55
  109 Austin Edell       NS  FR DURHAM                5   21:36  6:58
  110 Joey Mobbley       SJS FR VACAVILLE CHRIST.     5   21:41  6:59
  111 Kris Triplett      SJS SO TIOGA                 5   21:54  7:03
  112 Kris Wright        NS  JR DURHAM                5   21:56  7:04
  113 Nick Campbell      NS  JR DURHAM                5   22:26  7:14
  114 Dan Tocatolu       NS  SO MODOC                 5   22:44  7:19
  115 Dan Hoover         NS  JR MODOC                 5   24:01  7:44


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   BOY'S DIVISION V
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MARANATHA
            3    8   13   19   20  (29) (32) =    63
          Jamis Avis SS SR, Paul Miser SS JR, Ryan George SS SO, 
	  Christopher Hon SS SR, Kurt Luginbuhl SS SO, Brian Abe SS SR, 
	  Ryan Armstrong SS JR
  2. FLINTRIDGE
            1   22   23   27   35  (36) (38) =   108
          Doug Hall SS SR, Lauren Myers SS SR, Imran Ahmad SS SO, 
	  Warren Lee SS JR, Mac Sellars SS JR, Josh Gould SS JR, 
	  Chris Smith SS SR
  3. UNIVERSITY SF
            5   15   17   31   43  (59) (71) =   111
          Max Hanlin NCS , Eric Fischer NCS , Ben Good NCS, 
	  Charles Thornton NCS, Tony Goodman NCS, Jeff Hom NCS, 
	  David Castle NCS
  4. CROSSROADS
            2    4   30   40   42  (51) (56) =   118
          Jeff Tomlinson SS JR, Mike Tomlinson SS JR, Matt Good SS SR, 
	  James Wrubel SS SO, Marc Gilbar SS SR, Spencer Bowen SS JR, 
	  Peter Fisher SS JR
  5. ST. JOSEPH ND
           12   16   28   34   37  (47) (61) =   127
          Alex Mason NCS, Chris Williams NCS, Marc Ramirez NCS, 
	  Ian Mason NCS, Justin McCaskill NCS SR, Brandon McClintock NCS, 
	  James Mason NCS
  6. DESERT CHRISTIAN
           18   25   26   33   45  (64) (65) =   147
          Joel Spencer SS , Mike Novotny SS , Cory Henwood SS , 
	  James Thurber SS , Mark Seston SS , Jordan Beliew SS , 
	  Zack Schraeder SS
  7. CALVIN CHRISTIAN
            9   21   24   46   48  (55) (62) =   148
          Bart Conner SDS JR, Chad Young SDS SO, Jonathon Beutlich SDS JR, 
	  Jesse Shipley SDS FR, Luke Faber SDS SR, Steve Mavis SDS JR, 
	  Brandon DeYoung SDS SO
  8. MENLO SCHOOL
            6   10   49   53   54  (66) (68) =   172
          Martin Keck CCS SR, Shane Braunstein CCS SR, Nima Nejad CCS FR, 
	  Rohit Gupta CCS SO, David Finocchio CCS FR, Jack Russo CCS FR, 
	  Ryen Peck CCS SO
  9. PARLIER
           14   39   50   58   60            =   221
          Rosendo Castillo CS SO, Roberit Villa CS FR, 
	  Octavio Colunga CS FR, Francisco Pena CS SR,
          Francisco Ortega CS FR
 10. TRANQUILLITY
           11   41   44   67   70  (73) (76) =   233
          Antonio Estrada CS JR, Rogelio Medina CS FR, Reyes Zendejas CS FR,
	  Carlos Dominguez CS SR, Jose Mendoza CS SR, Manuel Silva CS SR, 
	  Domingo Rodriquez CS FR
 11. MODOC
            7   75   77   82   83            =   324
          Josh Keyes NS SR, Aaron Wishart NS SO, Travis Dunn NS JR, 
	  Dan Tocatolu NS SO, Dan Hoover NS JR
 12. TIOGA
           52   57   69   72   79            =   329
          Ben Foiles SJS FR, Neil Gobel SJS JR, Damion Laughlin SJS SR, 
	  Kurt Morris SJS JR, Kris Triplett SJS SO
 13. DURHAM
           63   74   78   80   81            =   376
          Chris Whipple NS FR, Matt Bentz NS SO, Austin Edell NS FR, 
	  Kris Wright NS JR, Nick Campbell NS JR

Boys Combined

BOYS FRESHMAN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS DIV. 1-5 COMBINED
PLACE NAME               SEC YR  D HIGH SCHOOL         timeb PACE
===== ================== === === = =================== ===== =====
    1 Albert DeLaFuente  SS  FR  2 RUBIDOUX            16:12  3:15
    2 Russ Martin        CCS FR  3 LOS GATOS           16:33  3:19
    3 J.J. Duke          CS  FR  1 CLOVIS              16:37  3:20
    4 Neil Davis         CCS FR  1 BELLARMINE          16:44  3:21
    5 Roberto Contreras  SS  FR  4 NORDHOFF            16:44  3:21
    6 Jesse Zapata       CS  FR  1 MADERA              16:47  3:22
    7 Tom Kubler         SS  FR  5 VIEWPOINT           16:50  3:22
    8 Nick Zoetewey      SS  FR  2 SAUGAS              16:55  3:23
    9 Matt Cooley        CS  FR  1 CLOVIS              16:55  3:23
   10 Joey Kaufmann      CCS FR  1 SAN BENITO          17:07  3:26
   11 Jin Daikoku        SFS FR  1 LOWELL              17:10  3:26
   12 Andres Gomez       CS  FR  4 MCFARLAND           17:11  3:27
   13 Carlos Handler     SS  FR  3 TEMESCAL CANYON     17:17  3:28
   14 Dusty Gaebel       SS  FR  4 MORRO BAY           17:31  3:31
   15 Chris Johnson      NCS FR  4 REDWOOD             17:32  3:31
   16 Ricky Cuevas       SJS FR  3 EAST UNION          17:38  3:32
   17 Chris Blancarte    CCS FR  4 GUNDERSON           17:40  3:32
   18 Jose Cholula       SS  FR  1 SANTA ANA           17:44  3:33
   19 David Poulson      CCS FR  4 HALF MOON BAY       17:46  3:34
   20 Cesar Gonzales     CS  FR  4 SHAFTER             17:48  3:34
   21 Mesfin Collins     SJS FR  4 RIVERBANK           17:50  3:34
   22 Jeff Hunter        SDS FR  1 GRANITE HILLS       17:53  3:35
   23 Don Rodriguez      NCS FR  2 MISSION SAN JOSE    17:58  3:36
   24 Jacob Kliebe       NS  FR  3 PARADISE            17:58  3:36
   25 Anthony Barboza    CS  FR  3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD   18:13  3:39
   26 Eddie Barrios      CCS FR  1 SAN BENITO          18:14  3:39
   27 Roberit Villa      CS  FR  5 PARLIER             18:18  3:40
   28 Rogelio Medina     CS  FR  5 TRANQUILLITY        18:20  3:40
   29 Luke Gibson        SJS FR  2 DAVIS               18:22  3:41
   30 Cecilio Barrera    CS  FR  4 CORCORAN            18:22  3:41
   31 Reyes Zendejas     CS  FR  5 TRANQUILLITY        18:22  3:41
   32 Tony Martinelli    CCS FR  2 SERRA               18:24  3:41
   33 Jesse Shipley      SDS FR  5 CALVIN CHRISTIAN    18:24  3:41
   34 Chris Kuntz        NCS FR  4 REDWOOD             18:25  3:41
   35 Nima Nejad         CCS FR  5 MENLO SCHOOL        18:30  3:42
   36 Mauricio Ortiz     SS  FR  2 RUBIDOUX            18:32  3:43
   37 Octavio Colunga    CS  FR  5 PARLIER             18:32  3:43
   38 Ben Foiles         SJS FR  5 TIOGA               18:36  3:44
   39 David Finocchio    CCS FR  5 MENLO SCHOOL        18:39  3:44
   40 Francisco Ortega   CS  FR  5 PARLIER             18:51  3:47
   41 Chris Whipple      NS  FR  5 DURHAM              19:05  3:49
   42 Jose Gutierrez     SJS FR  4 RIVERBANK           19:16  3:51
   43 Ryan Prouty        NS  FR  4 WEST VALLEY         19:16  3:52
   44 Jack Russo         CCS FR  5 MENLO SCHOOL        19:26  3:54
   45 Marquez Jackson    OS  FR  1 OAKLAND             20:29  4:06
   46 Domingo Rodriquez  CS  FR  5 TRANQUILLITY        21:11  4:15
   47 Austin Edell       NS  FR  5 DURHAM              21:36  4:20
   48 Joey Mobbley       SJS FR  5 VACAVILLE CHRIST.   21:41  4:21
   49 Jesus Melgosa      SJS FR  4 RIVERBANK           23:57  4:48


         BOYS SOPHOMORE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS DIV. 1-5 COMBINED
PLACE NAME               SEC YR  D HIGH SCHOOL         timeb PACE
===== ================== === === = =================== ===== =====
    1 Evan Fox           SDS SO  2 WEST HILLS          15:45  3:09
    2 Justin Neuroth     SDS SO  1 VISTA               15:55  3:11
    3 Sean Ricketts      SDS SO  1 RANCHO BERNARDO     15:57  3:12
    4 Humberto Vargas    LAS SO  1 BELMOMT             15:58  3:12
    5 Neil McDonagh      CCS SO  3 ST. IGNATIUS        16:00  3:12
    6 Mitch Alcorn       CS  SO  1 CLOVIS WEST         16:08  3:14
    7 Ricardo Mendoza    CS  SO  1 MCLANE              16:14  3:15
    8 Fernando Cabada    CS  SO  1 BUCHANAN            16:16  3:16
    9 Jesse Hodges       SS  SO  3 SOUTH HILLS         16:21  3:17
   10 Vic Moreno         SJS SO  4 ESCALON             16:23  3:17
   11 Aaron Durham       SS  SO  1 POLY-LONG BEACH     16:24  3:17
   12 Daniel Avila       CS  SO  2 REEDLEY             16:25  3:17
   13 Josh Pope          SDS SO  1 POWAY               16:27  3:18
   14 Cesar Enriquez     LAS SO  1 MANUAL ARTS         16:29  3:18
   15 Grant Erickson     SJS SO  2 PLACER              16:30  3:18
   16 Jon Rankin         SDS SO  2 MONTE VISTA         16:32  3:19
   17 Danny Mejia        SS  SO  2 KATELLA             16:33  3:19
   18 Kyle Dunst         SS  SO  1 PENINSULA           16:35  3:19
   19 Daniel Galindo     CCS SO  1 BELLARMINE          16:36  3:20
   20 Micah Strom        NCS SO  2 MISSION SAN JOSE    16:37  3:20
   21 Nate Kabanuck      NCS SO  3 CASA GRANDE         16:38  3:20
   22 Jon Mahar          SS  SO  2 SAUGAS              16:38  3:20
   23 Aidan Short        SS  SO  4 NORDHOFF            16:40  3:20
   24 Aaron Ponce        SS  SO  3 DON BOSCO           16:40  3:20
   25 Henok Mulugeta     LAS SO  1 BELMOMT             16:40  3:20
   26 Corey Osborne      SS  SO  1 TEMECULA VALLEY     16:41  3:21
   27 Sean Arias         SS  SO  3 DON BOSCO           16:42  3:21
   28 Matt McInvale      SDS SO  2 RAMONA              16:43  3:21
   29 Mateo Perez        LAS SO  1 BELMOMT             16:43  3:21
   30 David Gleason      SS  SO  2 MISSION VIEJO       16:44  3:21
   31 David Nunez        SS  SO  2 MISSION VIEJO       16:44  3:21
   32 Eric Koster        SDS SO  3 LA JOLLA            16:45  3:21
   33 Juan Casas         SS  SO  2 KATELLA             16:46  3:22
   34 Brian Dawson       CS  SO  1 CLOVIS              16:47  3:22
   35 Kent Krumpschmidt  SS  SO  4 NORDHOFF            16:52  3:23
   36 Ben Morales        CCS SO  1 SAN BENITO          16:52  3:23
   37 Lehrin Morey       NCS SO  2 EUREKA              16:52  3:23
   38 Darin Nee          NCS SO  4 REDWOOD             16:53  3:23
   39 Zach Ardell-Smith  NCS SO  2 SAN LEANDRO         16:54  3:23
   40 Martin Garcia      CS  SO  3 WASCO               16:54  3:23
   41 Tony Herr          SS  SO  5 LA BAPTIST          16:54  3:23
   42 Roy Holtman        NCS SO  3 COLLEGE PARK        16:56  3:24
   43 Phillip Brenton    SS  SO  3 TEMESCAL CANYON     16:57  3:24
   44 Francisco Garcia   SJS SO  3 LOS BANOS           17:02  3:25
   45 Brandon Behr       SDS SO  3 LA JOLLA            17:03  3:25
   46 Cesar Borboa       SS  SO  3 SOUTH HILLS         17:04  3:25
   47 Jared Romine       SS  SO  1 TEMECULA VALLEY     17:04  3:25
   48 Chris Lanese       NCS SO  3 MOREAU CATHOLIC     17:06  3:26
   49 Reis Paluso        SDS SO  1 POWAY               17:06  3:26
   50 Anupam Pathak      CCS SO  3 ST. FRANCIS MTV     17:07  3:26
   51 Steven Springhorn  NS  SO  4 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:08  3:26
   52 Rob LaPorte        SS  SO  3 TEMESCAL CANYON     17:08  3:26
   53 John Gillis        NCS SO  3 MOREAU CATHOLIC     17:12  3:27
   54 Nick Franco        NCS SO  4 REDWOOD             17:12  3:27
   55 Chris Allen        CCS SO  3 ST. FRANCIS MTV     17:12  3:27
   56 Tim Greenaway      CCS SO  5 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN   17:13  3:27
   57 Brady Svilich      NS  SO  4 YREKA               17:13  3:27
   58 Albert Rosel       SS  SO  2 KATELLA             17:14  3:27
   59 Dan Sutton-Kane    SDS SO  2 WEST HILLS          17:15  3:27
   60 Matt Taverner      SS  SO  4 MORRO BAY           17:15  3:27
   61 Tom Waugh          NS  SO  3 FOOTHILL            17:18  3:28
   62 Eddie Guerrero     SS  SO  3 DON BOSCO           17:19  3:28
   63 Max Marple         SS  SO  4 MORRO BAY           17:20  3:28
   64 Omar Soltero       SS  SO  2 RUBIDOUX            17:21  3:29
   65 Edgar Hernandez    SDS SO  3 UNIVERSITY CITY     17:24  3:29
   66 Brandon Sallaberri SS  SO  5 WOODCREST CHRIS.    17:25  3:29
   67 Jonathan Gee       SFS SO  1 LOWELL              17:25  3:29
   68 Stephen Pohlmeyer  NS  SO  4 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:26  3:30
   69 Samuel Castro      LAS SO  1 GARFIELD            17:26  3:30
   70 Ryan George        SS  SO  5 MARANATHA           17:26  3:30
   71 Brian Larsen       NS  SO  3 CHICO               17:27  3:30
   72 Corey Duquette     SJS SO  3 WEST                17:27  3:30
   73 Brian Williamson   NS  SO  4 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:27  3:30
   74 Tony Azevedo       NCS SO  1 LIVERMORE           17:30  3:30
   75 Aurelio Velassco   CS  SO  4 MCFARLAND           17:30  3:30
   76 Erik Kerby         SDS SO  2 SAN PASQUAL         17:31  3:31
   77 Tom Johnson        SJS SO  1 DEL CAMPO           17:31  3:31
   78 Rosendo Castillo   CS  SO  5 PARLIER             17:32  3:31
   79 Mike Tursi         CCS SO  3 ST. IGNATIUS        17:34  3:31
   80 Antero Molina      SS  SO  2 RUBIDOUX            17:36  3:32
   81 Emmanuel Vasquez   NCS SO  5 WINDSOR             17:36  3:32
   82 John Smithson      SS  SO  4 NOTRE DAME-SO       17:37  3:32
   83 Jeramie Castellano NS  SO  4 WEST VALLEY         17:39  3:32
   84 Chris Calzetta     CCS SO  5 THE YORK SCHOOL     17:40  3:32
   85 Mateo Moya         CS  SO  1 CLOVIS              17:40  3:32
   86 Kurt Luginbuhl     SS  SO  5 MARANATHA           17:43  3:33
   87 Brandon Vielguth   SDS SO  1 GRANITE HILLS       17:44  3:33
   88 Frank Verducci     CCS SO  3 ST. IGNATIUS        17:44  3:33
   89 Chad Young         SDS SO  5 CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:44  3:33
   90 Chip Powers        CCS SO  4 CARMEL              17:45  3:33
   91 Hugo Cortez        SS  SO  3 NEWPORT HARBOR      17:46  3:34
   92 Imran Ahmad        SS  SO  5 FLINTRIDGE          17:49  3:34
   93 Larry Pitkin       SS  SO  4 NOTRE DAME-SO       17:51  3:35
   94 Erik Webb          CS  SO  3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD   17:52  3:35
   95 Octavio Loeza      CS  SO  4 SHAFTER             17:53  3:35
   96 Nick Scoma         NS  SO  4 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:55  3:35
   97 Justine Lindstrom  NS  SO  3 PARADISE            17:59  3:36
   98 Jared Ziman        SDS SO  5 LA JOLLA CD         18:06  3:38
   99 Jose Reyes         CS  SO  5 AVENAL              18:06  3:38
  100 Jake Chang         NCS SO  4 CAMPOLINDO          18:11  3:39
  101 Nate Lopez         SDS SO  3 LA JOLLA            18:17  3:40
  102 James Wrubel       SS  SO  5 CROSSROADS          18:19  3:40
  103 Jon Gardner        SDS SO  4 ST. AUGUSTINE       18:19  3:40
  104 Adam Wilson        NS  SO  5 DUNSMUIR            18:20  3:40
  105 Aaron Misakian     CS  SO  3 YOSEMITE            18:22  3:41
  106 Joe Dupee          SDS SO  2 SAN PASQUAL         18:26  3:42
  107 Akin Smith         SJS SO  3 EAST UNION          18:36  3:43
  108 Rohit Gupta        CCS SO  5 MENLO SCHOOL        18:37  3:44
  109 Andrew Ryan        NCS SO  4 REDWOOD             18:40  3:44
  110 Scott Fulenwider   SJS SO  4 COLFAX              18:40  3:44
  111 Nathan Lowery      SS  SO  3 TEMESCAL CANYON     18:46  3:46
  112 Michael Garcia     CS  SO  2 REEDLEY             18:51  3:47
  113 Rusty Foxe         CS  SO  2 MT. WHITNEY         18:51  3:47
  114 Jeremy Chuck       OS  SO  1 OAKLAND             18:52  3:47
  115 Matt Harriman      SDS SO  4 ST. AUGUSTINE       18:53  3:47
  116 Brandon DeYoung    SDS SO  5 CALVIN CHRISTIAN    19:03  3:49
  117 Jose Soto          CS  SO  5 AVENAL              19:10  3:50
  118 Anthony Yourgulez  SJS SO  4 COLFAX              19:29  3:54
  119 Ryen Peck          CCS SO  5 MENLO SCHOOL        19:29  3:54
  120 Steven Sorenson    CS  SO  4 SHAFTER             19:37  3:56
  121 Brian Torum        NS  SO  4 CENTRAL VALLEY      19:45  3:57
  122 Jose Botello       CS  SO  2 REEDLEY             19:46  3:58
  123 Ramon Roullard     SJS SO  4 COLFAX              19:58  4:00
  124 Matt Bentz         NS  SO  5 DURHAM              20:26  4:06
  125 Aaron Wishart      NS  SO  5 MODOC               21:03  4:13
  126 Kris Triplett      SJS SO  5 TIOGA               21:54  4:23
  127 Dan Tocatolu       NS  SO  5 MODOC               22:44  4:33



        BOYS JUNIOR  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS DIV. 1-5 COMBINED
PLACE NAME               SEC YR  D HIGH SCHOOL         timeb PACE
===== ================== === === = =================== ===== =====
    1 Jason Finch        SDS JR  1 GRANITE HILLS       15:25  3:05
    2 Mike Gregg         SJS JR  1 NEVADA UNION        15:35  3:07
    3 Justin Willingham  SJS JR  3 EAST UNION          15:37  3:08
    4 Marcus Chandler    SDS JR  2 SERRA SD            15:39  3:08
    5 Jose Herrera       SS  JR  2 LOARA               15:46  3:10
    6 Alfonso Leon       SS  JR  1 SANTA ANA           15:49  3:10
    7 Juan Salgdo        SS  JR  1 SANTA ANA           15:51  3:11
    8 Martin Conrad      SS  JR  1 POLY-LONG BEACH     15:55  3:11
    9 Tyler Noesen       SS  JR  1 POLY-LONG BEACH     15:57  3:12
   10 Armando Solis      SS  JR  3 DON BOSCO           16:02  3:13
   11 James DeBruhl      SS  JR  1 CHINO               16:02  3:13
   12 Brad Baldwin       SS  JR  2 CENTENNIAL-CORONA   16:04  3:13
   13 Andrew Dougherty   SJS JR  2 DAVIS               16:05  3:13
   14 Jorge Pena         SS  JR  1 SANTA ANA           16:05  3:13
   15 Edgar Flores       LAS JR  1 GARFIELD            16:05  3:13
   16 Celedonio Rodrigue NCS JR  3 ELSIE ALLEN         16:08  3:14
   17 Brian Harrington   CCS JR  3 DEL MAR             16:09  3:14
   18 David Ulibarri     SJS JR  4 SIERRA              16:09  3:14
   19 Kevin Lelles       SS  JR  4 NOTRE DAME-SO       16:09  3:14
   20 Albero Munoz       SS  JR  4 ESTANCIA            16:10  3:14
   21 Marice Chandler    SDS JR  2 SERRA SD            16:10  3:14
   22 Brian Paff         SDS JR  1 BONITA VISTA        16:13  3:15
   23 Steve Laurie       NCS JR  4 MARIA CARRILLO      16:14  3:15
   24 Brian Wood         SJS JR  1 NEVADA UNION        16:15  3:15
   25 Andrew Hill        CCS JR  1 LOS ALTOS           16:15  3:15
   26 David Monico       CCS JR  1 PIEDMONT HILLS      16:18  3:16
   27 Tom Allen          CCS JR  1 GUNN                16:20  3:16
   28 Brian Greenough    CCS JR  3 SAN MATEO           16:20  3:16
   29 Jacob Boeding      SS  JR  2 SAUGAS              16:20  3:16
   30 Henry Briseno      LAS JR  1 BELMOMT             16:20  3:16
   31 Eric Chaves        CCS JR  3 ST. FRANCIS MTV     16:23  3:17
   32 Julian Nahan       SJS JR  1 NEVADA UNION        16:23  3:17
   33 Adam VanWart       SDS JR  2 SAN PASQUAL         16:23  3:17
   34 Ryan Mack          NCS JR  3 UKIAH               16:24  3:17
   35 Andre Young        LAS JR  1 MARSHALL            16:24  3:17
   36 Josh Roddy         SJS JR  3 MANTECA             16:24  3:17
   37 Alex Murcio        SS  JR  2 RUBIDOUX            16:24  3:17
   38 Enrique Rodriguez  SJS JR  2 GOLDEN VALLEY       16:26  3:18
   39 Curt Herberts      SS  JR  3 NEWPORT HARBOR      16:27  3:18
   40 Chris Hernandez    NCS JR  1 ANTIOCH             16:28  3:18
   41 Donovan Jones      NCS JR  1 LIVERMORE           16:29  3:18
   42 Bruce Hancock      SS  JR  4 COSTA MESA          16:29  3:18
   43 Jeff Tomlinson     SS  JR  5 CROSSROADS          16:29  3:18
   44 Miguel Alonso      SS  JR  3 PIONEER             16:29  3:18
   45 Craig Stevens      SJS JR  1 BEAR CREEK          16:30  3:18
   46 Chris Robertson    SJS JR  2 JESUIT              16:31  3:19
   47 Alejandro Lemus    LAS JR  1 BELMOMT             16:32  3:19
   48 James Petrinovich  SJS JR  1 DEL CAMPO           16:33  3:19
   49 Paul Maetas        SS  JR  1 PENINSULA           16:34  3:19
   50 Feliciano Leyva    CS  JR  1 MADERA              16:35  3:19
   51 Jeff Wilson        CCS JR  1 BELLARMINE          16:36  3:20
   52 Andrew Golden      NCS JR  2 MISSION SAN JOSE    16:37  3:20
   53 Dan Chaves         CCS JR  3 ST. FRANCIS MTV     16:37  3:20
   54 Matt Levassiur     SS  JR  2 KATELLA             16:37  3:20
   55 Omar Mateo         SS  JR  1 SANTA ANA           16:38  3:20
   56 Mike Tomlinson     SS  JR  5 CROSSROADS          16:39  3:20
   57 Manuel Orozco      SS  JR  4 ESTANCIA            16:39  3:20
   58 Steve Jensen       SS  JR  3 NEWPORT HARBOR      16:39  3:20
   59 Miguel Bolanos     SS  JR  1 SANTA ANA           16:39  3:20
   60 Steve Wade         SS  JR  2 SAUGAS              16:40  3:20
   61 Manuel Mendoza     CCS JR  2 WESTMOOR            16:41  3:21
   62 Matt Epperheimer   SS  JR  4 MORRO BAY           16:46  3:22
   63 Kyle Combe         SDS JR  2 SAN PASQUAL         16:47  3:22
   64 Paul Saccone       SDS JR  2 WEST HILLS          16:48  3:22
   65 Ian Bartonicek     SDS JR  1 GRANITE HILLS       16:48  3:22
   66 Jeff Curtis        SJS JR  2 CASA ROBLE          16:49  3:22
   67 Bryce Lighthall    NS  JR  3 ENTERPRISE          16:50  3:22
   68 Nicholas Brulois   SS  JR  1 POLY-LONG BEACH     16:50  3:22
   69 Christian Kemp     SS  JR  2 MISSION VIEJO       16:51  3:23
   70 Adam Antonini      SS  JR  3 NEWPORT HARBOR      16:51  3:23
   71 Jeff Wang          NCS JR  3 COLLEGE PARK        16:52  3:23
   72 Charles Darius     CCS JR  3 ST. FRANCIS MTV     16:52  3:23
   73 Dan Klawer         SS  JR  2 SAUGAS              16:52  3:23
   74 Travis Coburn      CS  JR  1 CLOVIS              16:53  3:23
   75 Robert Vaca        CS  JR  2 SANGER              16:53  3:23
   76 Sina Aboutalebi    NCS JR  3 COLLEGE PARK        16:55  3:23
   77 Tony Magana        SS  JR  4 ESTANCIA            16:56  3:24
   78 Ruben Rosales      CS  JR  2 REEDLEY             16:56  3:24
   79 Seamus Perry       SS  JR  4 MORRO BAY           16:57  3:24
   80 John Narciso       CCS JR  4 GUNDERSON           16:58  3:24
   81 Jeremy Moore       CS  JR  1 MADERA              16:59  3:24
   82 Neal Dodson        SS  JR  1 PENINSULA           17:00  3:24
   83 Jared Presley      SS  JR  1 POLY-LONG BEACH     17:01  3:25
   84 Matthew Benda      CCS JR  4 HALF MOON BAY       17:02  3:25
   85 Alejandro Mares    SDS JR  3 LA JOLLA            17:03  3:25
   86 Dom D'Ambrosio     NCS JR  2 DE LA SALLE         17:03  3:25
   87 Kyle Gililland     SS  JR  3 SOUTH HILLS         17:03  3:25
   88 Moses Avila        CS  JR  2 REEDLEY             17:03  3:25
   89 Kile Taylor        CS  JR  2 MT. WHITNEY         17:04  3:25
   90 Paul Miser         SS  JR  5 MARANATHA           17:04  3:25
   91 Willy Gharapetian  CCS JR  1 LELAND              17:04  3:25
   92 Shamil Nawar       NCS JR  2 MISSION SAN JOSE    17:05  3:25
   93 Brent Shaw         NCS JR  4 CARDINAL NEWMAN     17:06  3:25
   94 Bart Conner        SDS JR  5 CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:06  3:26
   95 David Leon         CCS JR  2 NORTH MONTEREY      17:07  3:26
   96 Augie Nava         SS  JR  2 KATELLA             17:07  3:26
   97 Matt Dowthit       SDS JR  2 SAN PASQUAL         17:07  3:26
   98 Matt Rendina       SDS JR  2 WEST HILLS          17:08  3:26
   99 Toby Moore         SS  JR  4 MORRO BAY           17:08  3:26
  100 Joe Graham         NCS JR  3 UKIAH               17:10  3:26
  101 Jordan Lewis       CS  JR  4 SHAFTER             17:11  3:27
  102 Angel Hernandez    CS  JR  1 MADERA              17:11  3:27
  103 Jacob White        CCS JR  5 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN   17:11  3:27
  104 Kevin Brown        CCS JR  1 BELLARMINE          17:13  3:27
  105 Anthony Cottrell   NS  JR  4 CENTRAL VALLEY      17:14  3:27
  106 Matt Fears         CCS JR  1 SAN BENITO          17:14  3:27
  107 Robert Pico        CS  JR  1 FRESNO              17:14  3:27
  108 Joshua Farley      CS  JR  3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD   17:17  3:28
  109 Antonio Estrada    CS  JR  5 TRANQUILLITY        17:17  3:28
  110 Brian McBride      SS  JR  2 SAUGAS              17:18  3:28
  111 Mohamed Aden       SDS JR  3 KEARNY              17:19  3:28
  112 Justin Gillen      NS  JR  4 YREKA               17:19  3:28
  113 Shawn Lane         SJS JR  4 DIXON               17:20  3:28
  114 Eugene O'Neill     SS  JR  4 NOTRE DAME-SO       17:23  3:29
  115 Robbie Egan        CS  JR  2 MT. WHITNEY         17:24  3:29
  116 Eric Henry         NCS JR  3 COLLEGE PARK        17:25  3:29
  117 Andy Hassen        SS  JR  2 MISSION VIEJO       17:25  3:29
  118 Kyle Corcoran      NCS JR  5 BRANSON             17:25  3:29
  119 Chris Proudman     SS  JR  4 NORDHOFF            17:26  3:30
  120 Ethan Heller       CS  JR  2 MT. WHITNEY         17:26  3:30
  121 Tom Ham            NS  JR  4 YREKA               17:27  3:30
  122 Salvador Garcia    SJS JR  3 LOS BANOS           17:28  3:30
  123 Josh Long          SDS JR  1 POWAY               17:28  3:30
  124 Marc Ausburn       CS  JR  1 MADERA              17:29  3:30
  125 Josh Campbell      CCS JR  2 NORTH MONTEREY      17:30  3:30
  126 Brian Smith        NS  JR  5 TRINITY             17:30  3:30
  127 Javier Labastida   SS  JR  4 ESTANCIA            17:31  3:31
  128 Kendall Richardson SDS JR  2 SAN PASQUAL         17:31  3:31
  129 Mike Plummer       NS  JR  2 PLEASANT VALLEY     17:32  3:31
  130 Jorge Sanchez      CCS JR  1 SAN BENITO          17:33  3:31
  131 Jimmy Zapeda       CCS JR  4 GUNDERSON           17:35  3:31
  132 Jose Juarez        SS  JR  4 ESTANCIA            17:35  3:31
  133 David Vigil        NCS JR  3 COLLEGE PARK        17:36  3:32
  134 Bobby Hansen       CCS JR  2 SERRA               17:37  3:32
  135 Joe Svetz          NS  JR  3 PARADISE            17:37  3:32
  136 Evan Morgan        CS  JR  3 YOSEMITE            17:39  3:32
  137 Josh Noland        CS  JR  2 MT. WHITNEY         17:39  3:32
  138 Tony Dines         CCS JR  4 HALF MOON BAY       17:39  3:32
  139 Johnny Madrid      SS  JR  4 NOTRE DAME-SO       17:40  3:32
  140 Eddie Islas        CS  JR  3 LEMOORE             17:41  3:33
  141 Colin Donnelly     SDS JR  4 ST. AUGUSTINE       17:42  3:33
  142 Noe Garcia         CS  JR  4 SHAFTER             17:43  3:33
  143 Felix Duanas       SJS JR  4 RIVERBANK           17:43  3:33
  144 Wilfredo Villalpan LAS JR  1 GARFIELD            17:45  3:33
  145 Justin Morejohn    SJS JR  2 DAVIS               17:46  3:34
  146 Garett Anderson    SJS JR  3 SONORA              17:46  3:34
  147 Kenpei Yamamoto    NCS JR  1 CASTRO VALLEY       17:49  3:34
  148 Jonathon Beutlich  SDS JR  5 CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:50  3:34
  149 Jason Lancaster    SS  JR  1 TEMECULA VALLEY     17:50  3:34
  150 Eduardo Rocha      CS  JR  3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD   17:51  3:35
  151 Alphonso Espinoza  SDS JR  4 ST. AUGUSTINE       17:54  3:35
  152 Ben Cardenas       SS  JR  4 ESTANCIA            17:54  3:35
  153 Antonio Kirson     CCS JR  4 HALF MOON BAY       17:55  3:35
  154 Alec Zelenkovsky   SFS JR  1 WASHINGTON SF       17:55  3:35
  155 Warren Lee         SS  JR  5 FLINTRIDGE          17:56  3:36
  156 Jack Lynch         CS  JR  3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD   17:56  3:36
  157 Roy Palominos      SJS JR  3 LOS BANOS           17:56  3:36
  158 Ander Belaustegui  NCS JR  1 LIVERMORE           17:58  3:36
  159 David Avila        NS  JR  4 ANDERSON            17:58  3:36
  160 Kevin Correnti     SDS JR  4 ST. AUGUSTINE       17:59  3:36
  161 Byron Rhodes       CS  JR  3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD   17:59  3:36
  162 Ryan Armstrong     SS  JR  5 MARANATHA           17:59  3:36
  163 Andy Prescott      CS  JR  3 YOSEMITE            17:59  3:36
  164 Bentley Lim        SFS JR  1 LOWELL              18:01  3:37
  165 Stephen Murschel   SJS JR  4 BEAR RIVER          18:04  3:37
  166 Casey Eggers       SJS JR  3 MANTECA             18:10  3:38
  167 Mac Sellars        SS  JR  5 FLINTRIDGE          18:10  3:38
  168 Ryan Jang          SFS JR  1 LOWELL              18:12  3:39
  169 Josh Gould         SS  JR  5 FLINTRIDGE          18:13  3:39
  170 Mike Charest       SJS JR  3 EAST UNION          18:14  3:39
  171 Juan Lugo          NS  JR  2 PLEASANT VALLEY     18:14  3:39
  172 Noah Easterday     SJS JR  2 DAVIS               18:15  3:39
  173 Bobby Thurston     CS  JR  5 MISSION COLLEGE     18:15  3:39
  174 Salvador Medina    CS  JR  4 MCFARLAND           18:19  3:40
  175 Jimmie Nixon       CS  JR  4 SHAFTER             18:22  3:41
  176 Evan Hamilton      NCS JR  1 LIVERMORE           18:24  3:41
  177 Geoffrey Chiapella NS  JR  2 PLEASANT VALLEY     18:25  3:41
  178 Craig Harmelin     CS  JR  3 YOSEMITE            18:25  3:41
  179 Spencer Bowen      SS  JR  5 CROSSROADS          18:34  3:43
  180 Steve Mavis        SDS JR  5 CALVIN CHRISTIAN    18:41  3:45
  181 Andy Pew           CCS JR  4 GUNDERSON           18:42  3:45
  182 Peter Fisher       SS  JR  5 CROSSROADS          18:43  3:45
  183 Neil Gobel         SJS JR  5 TIOGA               18:43  3:45
  184 Max Johnson        SDS JR  5 BISHOPS             18:45  3:45
  185 Scott Hunter       SDS JR  5 BISHOPS             18:47  3:46
  186 Bryce McGhie       CS  JR  4 SIERRA              18:51  3:47
  187 Rob Sorenson       NS  JR  3 PARADISE            18:59  3:48
  188 Ty Mancuso         CCS JR  2 SERRA               19:03  3:49
  189 Adam Rose          SS  JR  4 NOTRE DAME-SO       19:14  3:51
  190 Jesse Couk         NS  JR  5 CHAMPION CHRISTIAN  19:24  3:53
  191 Michael Rea        CS  JR  2 REEDLEY             19:34  3:55
  192 Jose Anaya         OS  JR  1 OAKLAND             19:34  3:55
  193 Michael Martinez   CS  JR  2 REEDLEY             19:35  3:55
  194 Kurt Morris        SJS JR  5 TIOGA               20:10  4:02
  195 Francisco Monoz    SJS JR  4 RIVERBANK           20:27  4:06
  196 Travis Dunn        NS  JR  5 MODOC               21:27  4:18
  197 Kris Wright        NS  JR  5 DURHAM              21:56  4:24
  198 Tommy Johnson      OS  JR  1 OAKLAND             22:01  4:25
  199 Nick Campbell      NS  JR  5 DURHAM              22:26  4:30
  200 Aaron Unger        NS  JR  4 WEST VALLEY         22:28  4:30
  201 Dan Hoover         NS  JR  5 MODOC               24:01  4:49



           BOYS SENIOR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS DIV. 1-5 COMBINED
PLACE NAME               SEC YR  D HIGH SCHOOL         timeb PACE
===== ================== === === = =================== ===== =====
    1 Mark Gleason       SS  SR  2 MISSION VIEJO       15:16  3:04
    2 Mike Altieri       SJS SR  2 JESUIT              15:18  3:04
    3 Isaiah Festa       SS  SR  4 MORRO BAY           15:18  3:04
    4 Chad Durham        SS  SR  1 POLY-LONG BEACH     15:24  3:05
    5 Mike Baskin        SDS SR  1 MT. CARMEL          15:25  3:05
    6 Jon Stevens        NCS SR  2 MISSION SAN JOSE    15:25  3:05
    7 Ronnie Buchanan    SS  SR  2 RIGHETTI            15:28  3:06
    8 Steve Smith        SS  SR  1 AYALA               15:34  3:07
    9 Paulo Carvalho     SJS SR  1 MODESTO             15:35  3:07
   10 David Jackson      SS  SR  3 RIM OF THE WORLD    15:37  3:08
   11 Ka-Akpema Yelpaala SJS SR  2 JESUIT              15:38  3:08
   12 Justin Wood        SJS SR  1 NEVADA UNION        15:42  3:09
   13 Gabriel Hernandez  SS  SR  2 RUBIDOUX            15:42  3:09
   14 Isabel Casillas    SS  SR  1 HOOVER              15:44  3:09
   15 Jason Taylor       SS  SR  1 PENINSULA           15:46  3:10
   16 David Romero       SDS SR  2 EL CAMINO           15:47  3:10
   17 Victor Ochoa       SS  SR  4 NORDHOFF            15:48  3:10
   18 Heriberto Sarabia  SS  SR  3 SONORA              15:51  3:11
   19 Justin Patananan   SS  SR  1 HIGHLAND            15:52  3:11
   20 Matthew Torres     SS  SR  4 NORDHOFF            15:52  3:11
   21 Dusty Herman       SS  SR  4 NORDHOFF            15:56  3:12
   22 Nate Bristow       SJS SR  1 DEL CAMPO           15:56  3:12
   23 Chris Farley       SJS SR  1 DEL CAMPO           15:56  3:12
   24 Gary Passanisi     CCS SR  2 APTOS               15:57  3:12
   25 Joma Dewald        CCS SR  3 SOQUEL              15:57  3:12
   26 Adam Perez         CCS SR  2 SERRA               15:58  3:12
   27 Erik Aguilar       CS  SR  2 PORTERVILLE         15:59  3:12
   28 Chris Knapp        CCS SR  1 BELLARMINE          16:00  3:12
   29 Yubini Huitz       LAS SR  1 FREMONT             16:01  3:13
   30 Josh Herring       SS  SR  1 TEMECULA VALLEY     16:01  3:13
   31 Evan McDaniel      SJS SR  1 NEVADA UNION        16:04  3:13
   32 Aaron Sharp        SS  SR  5 SANTA CLARA.        16:04  3:13
   33 Wesley Reutimann   SS  SR  4 SAN MARINO          16:05  3:13
   34 Fabian Ruelas      SS  SR  3 SONORA              16:05  3:13
   35 Jon Doroski        SDS SR  1 VAHALLA             16:05  3:13
   36 Brendan Wells      CCS SR  3 ST. IGNATIUS        16:05  3:13
   37 David Juiliano     SS  SR  3 BONITA              16:06  3:14
   38 John Gould         SS  SR  1 POLY-LONG BEACH     16:06  3:14
   39 David Dunbar       SDS SR  3 LA JOLLA            16:07  3:14
   40 Mohammed Abdul     CCS SR  2 WESTMOOR            16:09  3:14
   41 Cuco Chavez        CCS SR  1 SAN BENITO          16:10  3:14
   42 Juan Chavira       CS  SR  1 HANFORD             16:11  3:15
   43 Mike Helms         SDS SR  1 POWAY               16:12  3:15
   44 Michael Buckley    CS  SR  1 CLOVIS              16:12  3:15
   45 Jose Perezchica    CS  SR  4 MCFARLAND           16:12  3:15
   46 Kent Yankee        SS  SR  4 CABRILLO            16:13  3:15
   47 Ryan Allen         SS  SR  3 TEMESCAL CANYON     16:13  3:15
   48 C. J. Marciales    SS  SR  2 TUSTIN              16:13  3:15
   49 Scott MacDonald    NCS SR  1 JAMES LOGAN         16:15  3:15
   50 Jorge Lopez        LAS SR  1 BELMOMT             16:16  3:16
   51 Cristobal Martinez LAS SR  1 BELMOMT             16:18  3:16
   52 Emiliano Figueroa  SJS SR  1 JOHANSEN            16:19  3:16
   53 Chris DeWitt       SJS SR  2 JESUIT              16:19  3:16
   54 Carl Moren         NCS SR  4 PIEDMONT            16:19  3:16
   55 Danny Lee          SS  SR  1 EL TORO             16:20  3:16
   56 Billy Maas         NCS SR  4 FORTUNA             16:20  3:16
   57 Josh Otto          NCS SR  3 UKIAH               16:20  3:16
   58 Nick Rivera        SDS SR  1 GRANITE HILLS       16:21  3:17
   59 Eric Mittelstaedt  SS  SR  1 PENINSULA           16:22  3:17
   60 Daniel Phiffer     SS  SR  3 DON BOSCO           16:22  3:17
   61 Garrett Larsson    SJS SR  2 JESUIT              16:22  3:17
   62 Jose Acosta        CCS SR  1 PIEDMONT HILLS      16:24  3:17
   63 Fritz Knoll        SS  SR  4 ST. BONAVENTURE     16:25  3:17
   64 Matt Gailey        SDS SR  1 POWAY               16:27  3:18
   65 Doug Hall          SS  SR  5 FLINTRIDGE          16:28  3:18
   66 Jason Elliott      SS  SR  3 SOUTH HILLS         16:28  3:18
   67 Ryan Riemer        SJS SR  2 ELK GROVE           16:29  3:18
   68 Chris LaCour       SS  SR  3 SOUTH HILLS         16:29  3:18
   69 Don Overland       SDS SR  2 WEST HILLS          16:29  3:18
   70 Kenzo Bergeron     LAS SR  1 HAMILTON            16:30  3:18
   71 Darren Salmi       NCS SR  2 DE LA SALLE         16:30  3:18
   72 Tim Layden         NCS SR  2 DE LA SALLE         16:31  3:18
   73 Shaun Hall         SS  SR  1 TEMECULA VALLEY     16:31  3:19
   74 Louie White        CCS SR  4 HALF MOON BAY       16:31  3:19
   75 Ryan Mattonen      NCS SR  4 CAMPOLINDO          16:32  3:19
   76 Craig Lee          NCS SR  3 COLLEGE PARK        16:33  3:19
   77 Anthony Eckel      CCS SR  2 APTOS               16:33  3:19
   78 Johnny Verduzco    CS  SR  4 CHOWCHILLA          16:34  3:19
   79 Ryan Stanton       NCS SR  2 DE LA SALLE         16:34  3:19
   80 Justin Coffeen     NCS SR  1 CASTRO VALLEY       16:34  3:19
   81 Jose Arambula      CS  SR  4 MCFARLAND           16:34  3:19
   82 Robert Lopez       CS  SR  2 SANGER              16:34  3:19
   83 Eric Jones         CCS SR  2 NORTH MONTEREY      16:35  3:19
   84 Adam Davis         NCS SR  1 CLAYTON VALLEY      16:35  3:19
   85 Ryan Stroup        CCS SR  4 GUNDERSON           16:35  3:19
   86 John Eugene        SS  SR  1 PENINSULA           16:36  3:20
   87 David DePiazza     SJS SR  2 JESUIT              16:37  3:20
   88 Dave Rios          SJS SR  4 COLFAX              16:37  3:20
   89 Matt Ames          SJS SR  1 NEVADA UNION        16:37  3:20
   90 Adam Tucker        CCS SR  3 ST. FRANCIS MTV     16:37  3:20
   91 Matt Newfeld       CS  SR  4 SHAFTER             16:38  3:20
   92 Sean Tallungan     SS  SR  4 NOTRE DAME-SO       16:38  3:20
   93 Jamis Avis         SS  SR  5 MARANATHA           16:39  3:20
   94 Dustin Diaz        SDS SR  2 WEST HILLS          16:39  3:20
   95 Brian Sullivan     SDS SR  4 ST. AUGUSTINE       16:39  3:20
   96 Juan Miranda       SS  SR  3 DON BOSCO           16:39  3:20
   97 Juan Sanchez       SS  SR  4 ESTANCIA            16:39  3:20
   98 Ben Aragon         SDS SR  2 WEST HILLS          16:39  3:20
   99 David Santos       SS  SR  2 MISSION VIEJO       16:40  3:20
  100 Steve Fairclough   SJS SR  2 DAVIS               16:40  3:20
  101 Mario Zambrano     CS  SR  1 MADERA              16:41  3:21
  102 Kala Donnelly      CS  SR  3 TULARE WESTERN      16:41  3:21
  103 Irving Moreno      SS  SR  2 POLY-RIVERSIDE      16:41  3:21
  104 Matt Chen          CCS SR  3 ST. IGNATIUS        16:42  3:21
  105 Chano Luviano      CS  SR  3 DINUBA              16:42  3:21
  106 Jacob Guttierrez   NS  SR  2 RED BLUFF           16:42  3:21
  107 Ryan Preston       NCS SR  3 MOREAU CATHOLIC     16:43  3:21
  108 James Benitez      NCS SR  1 LIVERMORE           16:44  3:21
  109 Ryan Jensen        SS  SR  3 NEWPORT HARBOR      16:44  3:21
  110 Keith Shreve       SS  SR  2 RUBIDOUX            16:44  3:21
  111 Matt Heard         SS  SR  4 YUCCA VALLEY        16:44  3:21
  112 Carlos Gonzalez    LAS SR  1 SOUTH GATE          16:44  3:21
  113 Junior Villanueva  SJS SR  3 LOS BANOS           16:45  3:21
  114 Jordan Woods       CCS SR  2 SERRA               16:45  3:21
  115 Miguel Perez       CS  SR  1 CLOVIS              16:45  3:21
  116 Joe Olson          NS  SR  5 PORTOLA             16:46  3:22
  117 Luke Behnke        NCS SR  3 UKIAH               16:46  3:22
  118 Adam Green         SDS SR  4 ST. AUGUSTINE       16:47  3:22
  119 Jonathan Salzberg  SJS SR  2 JESUIT              16:49  3:22
  120 Jeff Stordahl      NCS SR  1 SAN RAMON           16:49  3:22
  121 Omar Hart          CCS SR  1 BELLARMINE          16:50  3:22
  122 Grant Cairns       NCS SR  4 CAMPOLINDO          16:50  3:22
  123 Ian Ulmer          SJS SR  2 PLACER              16:50  3:22
  124 Ian Carroll        SJS SR  3 FOLSOM              16:50  3:22
  125 Armando Ortiz      CCS SR  2 ALISAL              16:51  3:23
  126 Ben Schwab         SDS SR  1 POWAY               16:51  3:23
  127 Zack Mills         SS  SR  3 DON BOSCO           16:52  3:23
  128 Andy Chain         CCS SR  4 HALF MOON BAY       16:54  3:23
  129 Art Sharp          SJS SR  1 NEVADA UNION        16:54  3:23
  130 Adam Bessie        NCS SR  4 REDWOOD             16:54  3:23
  131 Hasan McGee        OS  SR  1 SKYLINE             16:55  3:23
  132 Miguel Ramirez     SDS SR  4 HOLTVILLE           16:55  3:23
  133 Nuru Abdella       CCS SR  3 CUPERTINO           16:56  3:23
  134 Peter Botz         SS  SR  1 PENINSULA           16:56  3:24
  135 Martin Keck        CCS SR  5 MENLO SCHOOL        16:57  3:24
  136 Josh Keyes         NS  SR  5 MODOC               16:57  3:24
  137 Mike Hammond       SJS SR  1 DEL CAMPO           16:57  3:24
  138 Nathan Snodgrass   SDS SR  3 SANTANA             16:57  3:24
  139 Mike Arp           NCS SR  4 ST. MARY'S.         16:59  3:24
  140 Eduardo Perez      LAS SR  1 GARFIELD            16:59  3:24
  141 Jerry Stepan       NCS SR  2 MISSION SAN JOSE    17:00  3:24
  142 Brandon Card       SS  SR  3 TEMESCAL CANYON     17:00  3:24
  143 Adam Garcia        SS  SR  1 TEMECULA VALLEY     17:00  3:24
  144 Brian Engleton     NCS SR  2 DE LA SALLE         17:00  3:24
  145 James Manderson    CS  SR  2 STOCKDALE           17:01  3:25
  146 Ritchie Jong       SFS SR  1 LOWELL              17:02  3:25
  147 Thomas Perscher    SS  SR  2 MISSION VIEJO       17:02  3:25
  148 Mansoor Alizai     NCS SR  1 JAMES LOGAN         17:04  3:25
  149 Noah Balgooyen     NS  SR  2 PLEASANT VALLEY     17:04  3:25
  150 Michael Munoz      CS  SR  4 MCFARLAND           17:04  3:25
  151 Brad Dickson       NCS SR  1 CASTRO VALLEY       17:04  3:25
  152 Tim Woods          SS  SR  5 LINFIELD            17:05  3:25
  153 Ron Selvey         NCS SR  2 AMADOR VALLEY       17:05  3:25
  154 Temo Trujillo      CCS SR  2 NORTH MONTEREY      17:05  3:25
  155 Mike Rostkowski    NCS SR  2 DE LA SALLE         17:06  3:26
  156 Ray Chacon         SDS SR  3 LA JOLLA            17:06  3:26
  157 Nick Smith         SJS SR  4 BRET HARTE          17:07  3:26
  158 Jesus Mendoza      SS  SR  3 SOUTH HILLS         17:08  3:26
  159 Brian Clark        SJS SR  3 EAST UNION          17:08  3:26
  160 John Getskow       SS  SR  2 SAUGAS              17:09  3:26
  161 Shane Braunstein   CCS SR  5 MENLO SCHOOL        17:09  3:26
  162 Jason Burge        NCS SR  4 CAMPOLINDO          17:09  3:26
  163 Andrew Gharst      SDS SR  1 POWAY               17:10  3:26
  164 John Poor          NCS SR  3 UKIAH               17:10  3:26
  165 Cortes Claudio     SS  SR  3 NEWPORT HARBOR      17:10  3:26
  166 Paul Carr          NS  SR  4 WEST VALLEY         17:10  3:26
  167 Frank Aguilar      SS  SR  2 KATELLA             17:11  3:27
  168 Andreas Sandberg   CCS SR  1 BELLARMINE          17:12  3:27
  169 Royce Walters      SDS SR  1 GRANITE HILLS       17:12  3:27
  170 Justin Scarfeo     SDS SR  5 LA JOLLA CD         17:12  3:27
  171 Omar Zavala        SDS SR  3 MISSION BAY         17:13  3:27
  172 Chris Wheeler      NCS SR  2 DE LA SALLE         17:13  3:27
  173 Luis Perez         SS  SR  1 SANTA ANA           17:13  3:27
  174 Tom Chapman        NCS SR  2 MISSION SAN JOSE    17:14  3:27
  175 Chris Murphy       CCS SR  3 ST. IGNATIUS        17:15  3:27
  176 Matt McKinlay      SS  SR  3 NEWPORT HARBOR      17:15  3:27
  177 Nathan Martin      NCS SR  1 LIVERMORE           17:15  3:27
  178 Omar Garcia        CS  SR  3 WASCO               17:15  3:27
  179 Marcos Urbina      CS  SR  4 MCFARLAND           17:16  3:28
  180 Eric Haffner       NS  SR  4 WEST VALLEY         17:16  3:28
  181 Leif Bright        CCS SR  4 MONTE VISTA CHRIST. 17:17  3:28
  182 Greg Adams         NCS SR  4 CAMPOLINDO          17:18  3:28
  183 Kevin Gurtiza      CCS SR  2 SERRA               17:18  3:28
  184 Eddie Garcia       CS  SR  1 MADERA              17:19  3:28
  185 Enrique Gurerro    SDS SR  2 SAN PASQUAL         17:19  3:28
  186 Alex Smith         SS  SR  2 KATELLA             17:20  3:28
  187 Jose Magallanes    LAS SR  1 GARFIELD            17:21  3:29
  188 Jose Jimenez       SDS SR  4 CLAIREMONT          17:21  3:29
  189 Kevin Leathers     CCS SR  4 GUNDERSON           17:22  3:29
  190 Nate Coker         SJS SR  2 DAVIS               17:22  3:29
  191 Luis Vidales       CS  SR  2 SO. BAKERSFIELD     17:22  3:29
  192 Steve Doane        SDS SR  3 LA JOLLA            17:23  3:29
  193 Chris Geyer        NCS SR  5 RINCON VALLEY       17:23  3:29
  194 Jose Armenta       LAS SR  1 GARFIELD            17:24  3:29
  195 Martin Luna        LAS SR  1 GARFIELD            17:24  3:29
  196 Colby Phillips     NS  SR  4 WEST VALLEY         17:24  3:29
  197 Sham Parmar        CCS SR  4 LICK                17:25  3:29
  198 Yoshi Rahn         NCS SR  3 UKIAH               17:25  3:29
  199 Ryan Maynard       SDS SR  1 GRANITE HILLS       17:27  3:30
  200 Mark Newton        NS  SR  3 PARADISE            17:27  3:30
  201 Andy Kirkpatrick   SJS SR  1 DEL CAMPO           17:28  3:30
  202 Josh Reis          SJS SR  4 COLFAX              17:28  3:30
  203 Jose Buenrostro    CCS SR  2 NORTH MONTEREY      17:28  3:30
  204 Mike Pope          NS  SR  3 CHICO               17:28  3:30
  205 Santino Rubio      SS  SR  3 TEMESCAL CANYON     17:29  3:30
  206 Hari Vasu-Devan    NCS SR  4 CAMPOLINDO          17:29  3:30
  207 Bobby Loredo       SJS SR  3 EAST UNION          17:29  3:30
  208 Paul Barrales      NCS SR  3 UKIAH               17:31  3:31
  209 Nick Clark         SJS SR  4 COLFAX              17:32  3:31
  210 Juan Garcia        SS  SR  3 SOUTH HILLS         17:32  3:31
  211 Michael McDonnell  CS  SR  2 MT. WHITNEY         17:32  3:31
  212 Daisuke Nonaka     SDS SR  5 BISHOPS             17:33  3:31
  213 Michael John Macia CCS SR  4 GUNDERSON           17:33  3:31
  214 Chris Albanese     CS  SR  2 MT. WHITNEY         17:33  3:31
  215 Kentoku Yamamoto   NCS SR  1 CASTRO VALLEY       17:34  3:31
  216 Chris Johnstone    NCS SR  5 ATHENIAN            17:34  3:31
  217 Bryan Avilla       SS  SR  1 TEMECULA VALLEY     17:34  3:31
  218 Derek Falconer     CCS SR  3 ST. FRANCIS MTV     17:35  3:31
  219 J. C. Calzetta     CCS SR  5 THE YORK SCHOOL     17:36  3:32
  220 Robb Freed         NCS SR  4 REDWOOD             17:37  3:32
  221 Eric Elms          SJS SR  3 EAST UNION          17:37  3:32
  222 Will Pennycook     CCS SR  2 NORTH MONTEREY      17:38  3:32
  223 Damien Dulaney     NCS SR  1 CASTRO VALLEY       17:38  3:32
  224 Jose Padilla       SDS SR  4 CLAIREMONT          17:38  3:32
  225 Chris Rust         NCS SR  3 COLLEGE PARK        17:38  3:32
  226 Christopher Hon    SS  SR  5 MARANATHA           17:40  3:32
  227 Matt Martinez      NCS SR  5 CLEAR LAKE          17:40  3:32
  228 Matt Pulichino     CCS SR  2 SERRA               17:44  3:33
  229 Adrian Lee         SFS SR  1 LOWELL              17:45  3:33
  230 Matt Wilkinson     CCS SR  4 HALF MOON BAY       17:45  3:33
  231 Matt Wise          NCS SR  4 CAMPOLINDO          17:46  3:34
  232 Lauren Myers       SS  SR  5 FLINTRIDGE          17:47  3:34
  233 Abe Pedroza        CCS SR  2 NORTH MONTEREY      17:47  3:34
  234 Jim Nickolopoulos  NCS SR  1 CASTRO VALLEY       17:47  3:34
  235 Daniel Rendon      CCS SR  4 LICK                17:49  3:34
  236 Joey Creighton     NS  SR  2 PLEASANT VALLEY     17:53  3:35
  237 Raymond Yu         SFS SR  1 LOWELL              17:55  3:35
  238 Luke Swartz        CCS SR  3 ST. IGNATIUS        17:55  3:35
  239 Sean Comstock      NS  SR  4 YREKA               17:55  3:35
  240 Josh Morales       CCS SR  1 SAN BENITO          17:56  3:36
  241 Brian Abe          SS  SR  5 MARANATHA           17:58  3:36
  242 Chris Raske        SJS SR  1 DEL CAMPO           17:58  3:36
  243 Matt Good          SS  SR  5 CROSSROADS          17:58  3:36
  244 Jeff Ford          CS  SR  3 YOSEMITE            17:58  3:36
  245 Richard Beck       NS  SR  4 WEST VALLEY         18:00  3:36
  246 Randy Brummer      NS  SR  5 TRINITY             18:01  3:37
  247 Abdikarim Hussein  SDS SR  3 CRAWFORD            18:07  3:38
  248 Josh Kalsbeek      NCS SR  1 CASTRO VALLEY       18:07  3:38
  249 Clint Wattenberg   NS  SR  2 PLEASANT VALLEY     18:09  3:38
  250 Walter Fulton      SJS SR  3 LOS BANOS           18:11  3:39
  251 Cameron Turner     NS  SR  3 PARADISE            18:13  3:39
  252 John Guadagnini    CS  SR  3 YOSEMITE            18:15  3:39
  253 Justin McCaskill   NCS SR  5 ST. JOSEPH ND       18:16  3:40
  254 Chris Smith        SS  SR  5 FLINTRIDGE          18:16  3:40
  255 James Smith        SJS SR  4 RIVERBANK           18:17  3:40
  256 Jesus Huerta       SJS SR  3 LOS BANOS           18:20  3:40
  257 Marc Gilbar        SS  SR  5 CROSSROADS          18:20  3:40
  258 Josh McGee         NS  SR  4 CENTRAL VALLEY      18:20  3:40
  259 Jesse Ray          CS  SR  3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD   18:26  3:42
  260 Adan Perez         CCS SR  5 THE YORK SCHOOL     18:27  3:42
  261 Luke Faber         SDS SR  5 CALVIN CHRISTIAN    18:29  3:42
  262 Jaime Martinez     OS  SR  1 OAKLAND             18:31  3:43
  263 Aaron Hartesveldt  CS  SR  3 YOSEMITE            18:32  3:43
  264 Laron Mitchell     SJS SR  3 LOS BANOS           18:35  3:43
  265 Francisco Pena     CS  SR  5 PARLIER             18:47  3:46
  266 Brian Hall         NS  SR  3 PARADISE            18:59  3:48
  267 Mark Mullert       SDS SR  5 LUTHERAN            19:00  3:48
  268 Arturo Peitsch     SDS SR  5 MARION CATHOLIC     19:09  3:50
  269 Pedro Maldonado    CCS SR  4 SEASIDE             19:10  3:50
  270 Kenneth Machado    NCS SR  1 LIVERMORE           19:12  3:51
  271 Jamin Greenbaum    SJS SR  2 DAVIS               19:26  3:54
  272 Carlos Dominguez   CS  SR  5 TRANQUILLITY        19:27  3:54
  273 Damion Laughlin    SJS SR  5 TIOGA               19:31  3:55
  274 Luis Lugo          NS  SR  2 PLEASANT VALLEY     19:34  3:55
  275 Jose Mendoza       CS  SR  5 TRANQUILLITY        19:40  3:56
  276 Ken Ashcraft       SJS SR  4 COLFAX              19:41  3:57
  277 Manuel Silva       CS  SR  5 TRANQUILLITY        20:20  4:04
  278 Raymond Trinh      OS  SR  1 OAKLAND             20:29  4:06
  279 Keita Jones        OS  SR  1 OAKLAND             21:44  4:21

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   BOY'S DIVISION I THROUGH V COMBINED
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. POLY-LONG BEACH
            4   18   22   34   60 (151)(186) =   138
  2. NEVADA UNION
            7   10   29   44   57  (99)(164) =   147
  3. JESUIT
            2    9   47   55   76  (93)(148) =   189
  4. BELMOMT
           23   45   46   49   78 (120)(127) =   241
  5. SANTA ANA
           15   16   32  102  115 (239)(348) =   280
  6. NORDHOFF
           14   17   19  117  134 (157)(280) =   301
  7. PENINSULA
           13   53   82   88   91 (170)(183) =   327
  8. DON BOSCO
           28   54  109  118  126 (159)(259) =   435
  9. WEST HILLS
           12   71  107  112  146 (214)(244) =   448
 10. BELLARMINE
           25   90   92  130  149 (234)(237) =   486
 11. RUBIDOUX
           11   40   61  132  263 (322)(446) =   507
 12. POWAY
           39   63   65  152  206 (223)(289) =   525
 13. MISSION VIEJO
            1  116  129  133  153 (188)(275) =   532
 14. SOUTH HILLS
           52   67   69  193  197 (217)(305) =   578
 15. CLOVIS
           41   95  138  143  162 (167)(340) =   579
 16. MISSION SAN JOSE
            6   96   97  181  203 (243)(385) =   583
 17. DEL CAMPO
           20   21   81  176  285 (298)(388) =   583
 18. SAUGAS
           48  104  121  160  166 (220)(254) =   599
 19. DE LA SALLE
           72   73   83  185  192 (205)(238) =   605
 20. TEMECULA VALLEY
           27   74  122  184  201 (314)(365) =   608
 21. ST. FRANCIS MTV
           56   98  101  156  211 (235)(316) =   622
 22. NEWPORT HARBOR
           64  114  131  154  225 (246)(355) =   688
 23. UKIAH
           50   59  141  224  227 (276)(300) =   701
 24. GRANITE HILLS
            5   51  147  236  282 (345)(372) =   721
 25. ESTANCIA
           37  110  113  169  301 (317)(375) =   730
 26. ST. IGNATIUS
           26   31  125  245  313 (346)(378) =   740
 27. KATELLA
           79  100  139  212  229 (242)(260) =   759
 28. LA JOLLA
           35  136  191  195  208 (266)(418) =   765
 29. MADERA
           86  124  145  180  232 (257)(293) =   767
 30. MORRO BAY
            3  140  177  218  247 (261)(299) =   785
 31. MCFARLAND
           42   85  200  230  249 (296)(421) =   806
 32. COLLEGE PARK
           80  155  168  171  272 (323)(332) =   846
 33. TEMESCAL CANYON
           43  175  182  216  252 (290)(461) =   868
 34. SAN BENITO
           38  158  210  241  309 (381)(412) =   956
 35. SAN PASQUAL
           58  144  213  258  297 (302)(441) =   970
 36. CAMPOLINDO
           77  150  222  255  291 (354)(406) =   995
 37. GARFIELD
           33  179  262  268  270 (278)(352) =  1012
 38. NOTRE DAME-SO
           36  105  267  326  337 (366)(478) =  1071
 39. NORTH MONTEREY
           87  204  209  288  294 (330)(358) =  1082
 40. SERRA
           24  137  256  327  347 (435)(473) =  1091
 41. HALF MOON BAY
           75  163  190  336  351 (356)(379) =  1115
 42. LIVERMORE
           68  128  248  295  386 (434)(476) =  1125
 43. GUNDERSON
           89  178  264  310  315 (339)(458) =  1156
 44. EAST UNION
            8  219  292  325  329 (411)(451) =  1173
 45. DAVIS
           30  119  265  353  414 (431)(482) =  1181
 46. REDWOOD
          161  165  233  307  324 (438)(455) =  1190
 47. MARANATHA
          106  198  279  338  343 (387)(396) =  1264
 48. CASTRO VALLEY
           84  202  312  331  359 (361)(402) =  1288
 49. ST. AUGUSTINE
          108  142  341  374  394 (423)(468) =  1359
 50. MT. WHITNEY
          196  269  281  308  311 (334)(465) =  1365

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      BOY'S DIVISION I THROUGH V COMBINED TEAM TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  POLY-LONG BEACH
          15:24 15:55 15:57 16:06 16:24 (16:50) (17:01) = 79:46
   2.  NEVADA UNION
          15:35 15:42 16:04 16:15 16:23 (16:37) (16:54) = 79:59
   3.  JESUIT
          15:18 15:38 16:19 16:22 16:31 (16:37) (16:49) = 80:08
   4.  NORDHOFF
          15:48 15:52 15:56 16:40 16:44 (16:52) (17:26) = 81:00
   5.  SANTA ANA
          15:49 15:51 16:05 16:38 16:39 (17:13) (17:44) = 81:02
   6.  BELMOMT
          15:58 16:16 16:18 16:20 16:32 (16:40) (16:43) = 81:24
   7.  PENINSULA
          15:46 16:22 16:34 16:35 16:36 (16:56) (17:00) = 81:53
   8.  MISSION VIEJO
          15:16 16:40 16:44 16:44 16:51 (17:02) (17:25) = 82:15
   9.  WEST HILLS
          15:45 16:29 16:39 16:39 16:48 (17:08) (17:15) = 82:20
  10.  RUBIDOUX
          15:42 16:12 16:24 16:44 17:21 (17:36) (18:32) = 82:23
  11.  DON BOSCO
          16:02 16:22 16:39 16:40 16:42 (16:52) (17:19) = 82:25
  12.  MISSION SAN JOSE
          15:25 16:37 16:37 17:00 17:05 (17:14) (17:58) = 82:44
  13.  BELLARMINE
          16:00 16:36 16:36 16:44 16:50 (17:12) (17:13) = 82:46
  14.  DEL CAMPO
          15:56 15:56 16:33 16:57 17:28 (17:31) (17:58) = 82:50
  15.  POWAY
          16:12 16:27 16:27 16:51 17:06 (17:10) (17:28) = 83:03
  16.  GRANITE HILLS
          15:25 16:21 16:48 17:12 17:27 (17:44) (17:53) = 83:13
  17.  CLOVIS
          16:12 16:37 16:45 16:47 16:53 (16:55) (17:40) = 83:14
  18.  TEMECULA VALLEY
          16:01 16:31 16:41 17:00 17:04 (17:34) (17:50) = 83:17
  19.  MORRO BAY
          15:18 16:46 16:57 17:08 17:15 (17:20) (17:31) = 83:24
  20.  SOUTH HILLS
          16:21 16:28 16:29 17:03 17:04 (17:08) (17:32) = 83:25
  21.  SAUGAS
          16:20 16:38 16:40 16:52 16:55 (17:09) (17:18) = 83:25
  22.  ST. FRANCIS MTV
          16:23 16:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 (17:12) (17:35) = 83:36
  23.  ST. IGNATIUS
          16:00 16:05 16:42 17:15 17:34 (17:44) (17:55) = 83:36
  24.  DE LA SALLE
          16:30 16:31 16:34 17:00 17:03 (17:06) (17:13) = 83:38
  25.  UKIAH
          16:20 16:24 16:46 17:10 17:10 (17:25) (17:31) = 83:50
  26.  NEWPORT HARBOR
          16:27 16:39 16:44 16:51 17:10 (17:15) (17:46) = 83:51
  27.  ESTANCIA
          16:10 16:39 16:39 16:56 17:31 (17:35) (17:54) = 83:55
  28.  LA JOLLA
          16:07 16:45 17:03 17:03 17:06 (17:23) (18:17) = 84:04
  29.  MADERA
          16:35 16:41 16:47 16:59 17:11 (17:19) (17:29) = 84:13
  30.  KATELLA
          16:33 16:37 16:46 17:07 17:11 (17:14) (17:20) = 84:14
  31.  MCFARLAND
          16:12 16:34 17:04 17:11 17:16 (17:30) (18:19) = 84:17
  32.  TEMESCAL CANYON
          16:13 16:57 17:00 17:08 17:17 (17:29) (18:46) = 84:35
  33.  COLLEGE PARK
          16:33 16:52 16:55 16:56 17:25 (17:36) (17:38) = 84:41
  34.  SAN BENITO
          16:10 16:52 17:07 17:14 17:33 (17:56) (18:14) = 84:56
  35.  SAN PASQUAL
          16:23 16:47 17:07 17:19 17:31 (17:31) (18:26) = 85:07
  36.  GARFIELD
          16:05 16:59 17:21 17:24 17:24 (17:26) (17:45) = 85:13
  37.  CAMPOLINDO
          16:32 16:50 17:09 17:18 17:29 (17:46) (18:11) = 85:18
  38.  SERRA
          15:58 16:45 17:18 17:37 17:44 (18:24) (19:03) = 85:22
  39.  NOTRE DAME-SO
          16:09 16:38 17:23 17:37 17:40 (17:51) (19:14) = 85:27
  40.  EAST UNION
          15:37 17:08 17:29 17:37 17:38 (18:14) (18:36) = 85:29
  41.  NORTH MONTEREY
          16:35 17:05 17:07 17:28 17:30 (17:38) (17:47) = 85:45
  42.  HALF MOON BAY
          16:31 16:54 17:02 17:39 17:45 (17:46) (17:55) = 85:51
  43.  LIVERMORE
          16:29 16:44 17:15 17:30 17:58 (18:24) (19:12) = 85:56
  44.  GUNDERSON
          16:35 16:58 17:22 17:33 17:35 (17:40) (18:42) = 86:03
  45.  DAVIS
          16:05 16:40 17:22 17:46 18:15 (18:22) (19:26) = 86:08
  46.  REDWOOD
          16:53 16:54 17:12 17:32 17:37 (18:25) (18:40) = 86:08
  47.  MARANATHA
          16:39 17:04 17:26 17:40 17:43 (17:58) (17:59) = 86:32
  48.  CASTRO VALLEY
          16:34 17:04 17:34 17:38 17:47 (17:49) (18:07) = 86:37
  49.  MT. WHITNEY
          17:04 17:24 17:26 17:32 17:33 (17:39) (18:51) = 86:59
  50.  ST. AUGUSTINE
          16:39 16:47 17:42 17:54 17:59 (18:19) (18:53) = 87:01

Girls Division 1

GIRL'S DIVISION I
PLACE NAME               SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL           1GIRL PACE
===== ================== === == ===================== ===== =====
    1 Trina Cox          NCS JR SANTA ROSA            17:46  5:44
    2 Lauren Fleshman    SS  JR CANYON                17:54  5:46
    3 Kimi Welsh         SS  SR YUCAIPA               17:59  5:48
    4 Yvonne Liebig      SJS SR J.F. KENNEDY          18:09  5:51
    5 Jennifer Burris    SS  SR AYALA                 18:18  5:54
    6 Vickie Whiteside   SS  SR YUCAIPA               18:26  5:56
    7 Beth Grossheim     SS  SO YUCAIPA               18:28  5:57
    8 Kaleena Yee        SDS FR RANCHO BERNARDO       18:30  5:58
    9 Latesha Jones      SS  SO RIALTO                18:32  5:58
   10 Jennifer Akana     SFS SR LOWELL                18:32  5:58
   11 Danielle Day       SS  SR QUARTZ HILL           18:38  6:00
   12 Michelle Basanda   SS  JR ALISO NIGUEL          18:51  6:04
   13 Natalie Stein      LAS FR NORTH HOLLYWOOD       18:53  6:05
   14 Julie Manson       SDS SO RANCHO BERNARDO       18:53  6:05
   15 Cara Rumble        SDS SR ORANGE GLEN           18:54  6:05
   16 Chrisie Gregory    CS  JR CLOVIS                18:55  6:06
   17 Heidi Walker       SS  SO YUCAIPA               18:58  6:07
   18 Sopagna Eap        SFS JR LOWELL                18:58  6:07
   19 Pam Smith          SS  JR ESPERANZA             18:59  6:07
   20 Andrea Clemons     SDS SR VALHALLA              19:04  6:09
   21 Katie Appenrodt    CCS SR ST. IGNATIUS          19:05  6:09
   22 Susan Chan         NCS FR MONTE VISTA           19:10  6:11
   23 Jennifer Smith     SJS SR DEL CAMPO             19:11  6:11
   24 Stephanie Ksensula NCS JR LIBERTY               19:13  6:11
   25 Katie Cottrell     SDS SR ORANGE GLEN           19:13  6:12
   26 Olga Gutierrez     CS  SR GOLDEN WEST           19:14  6:12
   27 Lisa Massoth       SS  JR ESPERANZA             19:14  6:12
   28 Nicole Distefano   SS  FR ESPERANZA             19:15  6:12
   29 Griselda Barraza   CS  FR MADERA                19:16  6:13
   30 Jenny Petite       SS  SR YUCAIPA               19:17  6:13
   31 Beth Weidler       SS  SR ESPERANZA             19:18  6:13
   32 Wendy Chan         LAS SR TAFT.                 19:18  6:13
   33 Tessa Cendejas     SS  JR AYALA                 19:19  6:13
   34 Andrea Palacio     CS  SO CLOVIS WEST           19:21  6:14
   35 Angela VanDyke     SDS SR CARLSBAD              19:22  6:14
   36 Laura Trask        SDS SO VALHALLA              19:22  6:14
   37 Carly Harrill      SS  JR QUARTZ HILL           19:23  6:15
   38 Ariadna Serralde   LAS SR BELL                  19:23  6:15
   39 Jessica Howard     SS  SO UNIVERSITY.           19:23  6:15
   40 Carnille Dredge    SDS JR TORREY PINES          19:31  6:17
   41 Melissa Haddy      SS  FR DANA HILLS            19:32  6:17
   42 Jennifer Yadon     SS  FR QUARTZ HILL           19:32  6:18
   43 Kristine Shedd     SS  SR ESPERANZA             19:32  6:18
   44 Julie Leininger    NCS SR CLAYTON VALLEY        19:33  6:18
   45 Christina Llorente SJS JR ATWATER               19:33  6:18
   46 Erin Uyeshima      SS  SO AYALA                 19:34  6:18
   47 Katie Scarlett     SJS SO WOODLAND              19:34  6:18
   48 Lorraine Ricci     SJS SO BEYER                 19:34  6:18
   49 Shell Blevins      SS  FR QUARTZ HILL           19:35  6:18
   50 Erika Dolezal      LAS JR BIRMINGHAM            19:36  6:19
   51 Jody Jensen        SS  SR AYALA                 19:36  6:19
   52 Nichole Gurnicz    SS  JR AYALA                 19:37  6:19
   53 Dina Melendez      LAS JR BIRMINGHAM            19:37  6:19
   54 Ali Nicolas        SJS SO LINCOLN STOCK.        19:37  6:19
   55 Amy Loper Riley    NCS SO ALHAMBRA              19:38  6:19
   56 Emily Barrus       CS  SR CLOVIS                19:40  6:20
   57 Kristine Musante   NCS JR CLAYTON VALLEY        19:43  6:21
   58 Katie Stafford     NCS JR SANTA ROSA            19:43  6:21
   59 Jennifer Toler     CS  JR CLOVIS WEST           19:44  6:21
   60 Teri Wilson        CS  FR MADERA                19:44  6:21
   61 Lindsy Johnson     NCS SO SANTA ROSA            19:44  6:22
   62 Elaine Lassen      SDS JR VALHALLA              19:45  6:22
   63 Sara Swan          SS  SR ESPERANZA             19:45  6:22
   64 Tiffany Burgess    LAS JR BIRMINGHAM            19:46  6:22
   65 Becky Lindenberg   SJS JR LINCOLN STOCK.        19:46  6:22
   66 Lesley Bravin      SDS SO VALHALLA              19:47  6:22
   67 Michelle Howisey   NCS SO CLAYTON VALLEY        19:48  6:23
   68 Katie Boyd         SDS FR RANCHO BERNARDO       19:48  6:23
   69 Jackie Prange      NCS SO SANTA ROSA            19:49  6:23
   70 Julia Gray         LAS SO SAN PEDRO             19:50  6:23
   71 Elena Lopez        CCS FR SANTA TERESA          19:51  6:24
   72 Leeann Jimenez     SS  SO YUCAIPA               19:52  6:24
   73 Amy Kermott        SDS JR VALHALLA              19:52  6:24
   74 Lorena Jimenez     SDS JR ORANGE GLEN           19:53  6:24
   75 Christine Kitchen  SDS SR RANCHO BERNARDO       19:53  6:24
   76 Katie Schettig     SS  FR QUARTZ HILL           19:54  6:25
   77 Kristin Chadez     SS  SO ESPERANZA             19:55  6:25
   78 Heather Lozano     SS  JR AYALA                 20:00  6:26
   79 Nicole Campbell    LAS SO PALISADES             20:03  6:28
   80 Sabrina Ahmad      CCS SR MILPITAS              20:04  6:28
   81 Meridith Heilbut   CS  FR BUCHANAN              20:08  6:29
   82 Sky Baumback       NCS SR JAMES LOGAN           20:08  6:29
   83 Katie Murphy       NCS FR SAN RAMON VALLEY      20:09  6:29
   84 Rebecca Hansen     CS  SO MADERA                20:09  6:30
   85 Kathleen Ferrari   NCS FR CLAYTON VALLEY        20:12  6:30
   86 Katya Kazakova     CCS SR GUNN                  20:13  6:31
   87 Melina Brambila    CS  JR MONACHE               20:14  6:31
   88 Bronwen Tomb       SJS FR NEVADA UNION          20:15  6:32
   89 Kristin Fairley    CS  SR CLOVIS                20:18  6:32
   90 Tianna Martinez    CS  SR CLOVIS                20:19  6:33
   91 Ashley Viens       SDS SO VALHALLA              20:22  6:34
   92 Erin Lapping       CCS JR ST. IGNATIUS          20:24  6:34
   93 Misty Prentice     SJS SO NEVADA UNION          20:25  6:35
   94 Erin Duterte       CCS SO ST. IGNATIUS          20:26  6:35
   95 Minji Wong         CCS SR LELAND                20:26  6:35
   96 Kristi Pinnell     SDS SO VALHALLA              20:27  6:35
   97 Anna Shaver        NCS FR SANTA ROSA            20:28  6:36
   98 Shannon Bouche'    SS  JR QUARTZ HILL           20:28  6:36
   99 Megan Michelson    SJS SO NEVADA UNION          20:28  6:36
  100 Pam Campbell       CS  JR CLOVIS                20:29  6:36
  101 Melissa Hutchscrof SS  FR YUCAIPA               20:32  6:37
  102 Kari Powell        SJS SR NEVADA UNION          20:34  6:37
  103 Melissa Astete     LAS FR BIRMINGHAM            20:37  6:38
  104 Jamie Newman       LAS JR EL CAMINO REAL        20:37  6:38
  105 Leslie Chandler    SJS JR LINCOLN STOCK.        20:37  6:39
  106 Whitney Valadez    SS  SO AYALA                 20:39  6:39
  107 Lupe Maciel        CS  SR MADERA                20:40  6:39
  108 Erin Jensen        SJS JR NEVADA UNION          20:40  6:40
  109 Kerri Wheeler      SDS SO RANCHO BERNARDO       20:41  6:40
  110 Melicia Wong       SFS JR LOWELL                20:42  6:40
  111 Natalie Finley     CS  JR MADERA                20:43  6:40
  112 Alex Keeble        SJS SR NEVADA UNION          20:43  6:41
  113 Jaclyn Shaughnessy SJS SO LINCOLN STOCK.        20:47  6:42
  114 Maria Young        OS  SO OAKLAND TECH.         20:48  6:42
  115 Ashley Valentine   NCS SO CLAYTON VALLEY        20:48  6:42
  116 Breann Welton      CS  SO CLOVIS                20:49  6:42
  117 Katie Lindell      SJS SO LINCOLN STOCK.        20:50  6:43
  118 Hillary Ross       SJS JR NEVADA UNION          20:54  6:44
  119 Katie Grover       NCS FR CLAYTON VALLEY        20:59  6:46
  120 Julie Pope         CCS SO LELAND                21:00  6:46
  121 Cindy Lee          CCS SO LELAND                21:01  6:46
  122 Lisa Lyons         SDS SO RANCHO BERNARDO       21:02  6:47
  123 Emily Mah          SJS JR LINCOLN STOCK.        21:03  6:47
  124 Jennifer Kinder    CCS JR LELAND                21:03  6:47
  125 Nikki Espinoza     CS  FR CLOVIS                21:04  6:47
  126 Nuria Vanegas      LAS JR BIRMINGHAM            21:10  6:49
  127 Sara D'Alessio     SDS SR RANCHO BERNARDO       21:14  6:50
  128 Cynthia Talmadge   SFS SO INTER. STUDIES SF     21:15  6:51
  129 Tiffany Bock       SJS SO LINCOLN STOCK.        21:21  6:53
  130 Kim Harrill        SS  FR QUARTZ HILL           21:22  6:53
  131 Melanie Sims       LAS SO BIRMINGHAM            21:22  6:53
  132 Gloria Kam         SFS JR LOWELL                21:23  6:53
  133 Rebecca Norvelle   CCS SO LELAND                21:23  6:53
  134 Kate Abbene        CCS SO ST. IGNATIUS          21:25  6:54
  135 Angelica Ayon      LAS SR BELL                  21:26  6:54
  136 Laura Curiel       LAS SR BELL                  21:28  6:55
  137 Colleen Cotter     CCS SR ST. IGNATIUS          21:33  6:56
  138 Marcela Villalobos NCS SR CLAYTON VALLEY        21:34  6:57
  139 Rachel Wilson      SFS JR LOWELL                21:35  6:57
  140 Laura Kniskern     CCS SO PROSPECT              21:36  6:57
  141 Yuli Lopez         LAS SR BELL                  21:37  6:58
  142 Jenny Tillmon      LAS JR BIRMINGHAM            21:39  6:58
  143 Gina Dawson        CS  SR MADERA                21:41  6:59
  144 Noreen Chan        SFS SR LOWELL                21:42  7:00
  145 Stephanie Garcia   OS  SR SKYLINE               21:52  7:03
  146 Lauren Maroevich   CCS SO ST. IGNATIUS          21:53  7:03
  147 Karen Chan         OS  JR OAKLAND               21:55  7:04
  148 Katie Nejasmich    CCS SO ST. IGNATIUS          21:56  7:04
  149 Marcee Kropf       CS  SR MADERA                22:02  7:06
  150 Gicela Ornelas     LAS SR BELL                  22:03  7:06
  151 Perla Gil          LAS SR BELL                  22:03  7:06
  152 Alana Heinz        OS  SR SKYLINE               22:06  7:07
  153 Lisa Chan          SFS SR LOWELL                22:11  7:09
  154 Anathea Meade      NCS JR SANTA ROSA            22:35  7:16
  155 Akunna Ogbu        OS  JR SKYLINE               22:44  7:19
  156 Selamawit Tarekeen OS  JR SKYLINE               22:47  7:20
  157 Emily Rettner      CCS FR LELAND                23:04  7:26
  158 Iyana Craft        OS  JR SKYLINE               23:11  7:28
  159 Carol Johnson      NCS FR SANTA ROSA            23:41  7:38
  160 Veronica Sanchez   LAS JR BELL                  24:18  7:50

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GIRL'S DIVSION I SCORES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. YUCAIPA
            2    4    5   11   19  (48) (69) =    41
          Kimi Welsh SS SR, Vickie Whiteside SS SR, Beth Grossheim SS SO, 
	  Heidi Walker SS SO, Jenny Petite SS SR, Leeann Jimenez SS SO, 
	  Melissa Hutchscroft SS FR
  2. ESPERANZA
           13   16   17   20   26  (41) (52) =    92
          Pam Smith SS JR, Lisa Massoth SS JR, Nicole Distefano SS FR, 
	  Beth Weidler SS SR, Kristine Shedd SS SR, Sara Swan SS SR, 
	  Kristin Chadez SS SO
  3. AYALA
            3   21   28   31   32  (53) (73) =   115
          Jennifer Burris SS SR, Tessa Cendejas SS JR, Erin Uyeshima SS SO, 
	  Jody Jensen SS SR, Nichole Gurnicz SS JR, Heather Lozano SS JR, 
	  Whitney Valadez SS SO
  4. QUARTZ HILL
            8   23   25   29   51  (66) (95) =   136
          Danielle Day SS SR, Carly Harrill SS JR, Jennifer Yadon SS FR, 
	  Shell Blevins SS FR, Katie Schettig SS FR, Shannon Bouche' SS JR, 
    	  Kim Harrill SS FR
  5. VALHALLA
           14   22   40   44   49  (59) (64) =   169
          Andrea Clemons SDS SR, Laura Trask SDS SO, Elaine Lassen SDS JR, 
	  Lesley Bravin SDS SO, Amy Kermott SDS JR, Ashley Viens SDS SO, 
	  Kristi Pinnell SDS SO
  6. RANCHO BERNARDO
            6    9   46   50   76  (88) (93) =   187
          Kaleena Yee SDS FR, Julie Manson SDS SO, Katie Boyd SDS FR, 
	  Christine Kitchen SDS SR, Kerri Wheeler SDS SO, Lisa Lyons SDS SO,
	  Sara D'Alessio SDS SR
  7. SANTA ROSA
            1   37   39   47   65 (117)(122) =   189
          Trina Cox NCS JR, Katie Stafford NCS JR, Lindsy Johnson NCS SO, 
	  Jackie Prange NCS SO, Anna Shaver NCS FR, Anathea Meade NCS JR, 
	  Carol Johnson NCS FR
  8. CLOVIS
           10   35   57   58   68  (82) (91) =   228
          Chrisie Gregory CS JR, Emily Barrus CS SR, Kristin Fairley CS SR,
	  Tianna Martinez CS SR, Pam Campbell CS JR, Breann Welton CS SO, 
	  Nikki Espinoza CS FR
  9. CLAYTON VALLEY
           27   36   45   55   81  (85)(103) =   244
          Julie Leininger NCS SR, Kristine Musante NCS JR, 
	  Michelle Howisey NCS SO, Kathleen Ferrari NCS FR,
          Ashley Valentine NCS SO, Katie Grover NCS FR, 
	  Marcela Villalobos NCS SR
 10. MADERA
           18   38   54   74   78 (107)(112) =   262
          Griselda Barraza CS FR, Teri Wilson CS FR, Rebecca Hansen CS SO, 
	  Lupe Maciel CS SR, Natalie Finley CS JR, Gina Dawson CS SR, 
	  Marcee Kropf CS SR
 11. BIRMINGHAM
           30   33   42   71   92  (96)(106) =   268
          Erika Dolezal LAS JR, Dina Melendez LAS JR, 
	  Tiffany Burgess LAS JR, Melissa Astete LAS FR,
          Nuria Vanegas LAS JR, Melanie Sims LAS SO, Jenny Tillmon LAS JR
 12. LOWELL
            7   12   77   97  104 (108)(116) =   297
          Jennifer Akana SFS SR, Sopagna Eap SFS JR, Melicia Wong SFS JR, 
	  Gloria Kam SFS JR, Rachel Wilson SFS JR, Noreen Chan SFS SR, 
	  Lisa Chan SFS SR
 13. LINCOLN STOCK.
           34   43   72   80   83  (89) (94) =   312
          Ali Nicolas SJS SO, Becky Lindenberg SJS JR, 
	  Leslie Chandler SJS JR, Jaclyn Shaughnessy SJS SO,
          Katie Lindell SJS SO, Emily Mah SJS JR, Tiffany Bock SJS SO
 14. NEVADA UNION
           56   61   67   70   75  (79) (84) =   329
          Bronwen Tomb SJS FR, Misty Prentice SJS SO, 
	  Megan Michelson SJS SO, Kari Powell SJS SR,
          Erin Jensen SJS JR, Alex Keeble SJS SR, Hillary Ross SJS JR
 15. ST. IGNATIUS
           15   60   62   99  102 (110)(111) =   338
          Katie Appenrodt CCS SR, Erin Lapping CCS JR, Erin Duterte CCS SO, 
	  Kate Abbene CCS SO, Colleen Cotter CCS SR, 
	  Lauren Maroevich CCS SO, Katie Nejasmich CCS SO
 16. LELAND
           63   86   87   90   98 (120)      =   424
          Minji Wong CCS SR, Julie Pope CCS SO, Cindy Lee CCS SO, 
	  Jennifer Kinder CCS JR, Rebecca Norvelle CCS SO, 
	  Emily Rettner CCS FR
 17. BELL
           24  100  101  105  113 (114)(123) =   443
          Ariadna Serralde LAS SR, Angelica Ayon LAS SR, 
	  Laura Curiel LAS SR, Yuli Lopez LAS SR, Gicela Ornelas LAS SR, 
	  Perla Gil LAS SR, Veronica Sanchez LAS JR
 18. SKYLINE
          109  115  118  119  121            =   582
          Stephanie Garcia OS SR, Alana Heinz OS SR, Akunna Ogbu OS JR, 
	  Selamawit Tarekeen OS JR, Iyana Craft OS JR

Girls Division 2

GIRL'S DIVISION II
PLACE NAME               SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL           2GIRL PACE
===== ================== === == ===================== ===== =====
    1 Katie Hotchkiss    NCS JR MISSION SAN JOSE      18:16  5:53
    2 Desiree Davilla    SDS FR HILLTOP               18:25  5:56
    3 Courtney Baird     SDS JR HELIX                 18:31  5:58
    4 Anne-Elyse Smith   CCS SR APTOS                 18:34  5:59
    5 Mary Moore         SS  SR WOODBRIDGE            18:40  6:01
    6 Kelly Grimes       SDS SR SCRIPPS RANCH         18:41  6:01
    7 Dani Rope          SS  SR SANTA MARGARITA       18:46  6:03
    8 April Lopez        SS  SO MISSION VIEJO         18:52  6:05
    9 Heather Shurtleff  SDS JR WEST HILLS            18:55  6:06
   10 Jill Stantibanez   SS  SR KATELLA               18:57  6:06
   11 Robyn Stevens      SJS FR VACAVILLE             19:05  6:09
   12 Lindsay Hyatt      SJS JR PLACER                19:09  6:10
   13 Kendal Billingsley SS  FR MISSION VIEJO         19:13  6:12
   14 Lanelle Cox        SDS JR ESCONDIDO             19:19  6:13
   15 Hagu Solomon       NCS SO MISSION SAN JOSE      19:21  6:14
   16 Terry Vega         SS  SR SAN GORGONIO          19:23  6:15
   17 Angeline Spain     SDS SR SCRIPPS RANCH         19:25  6:15
   18 Casara Phariss     SJS SO DAVIS                 19:26  6:16
   19 Randi Fee          SJS SO PLACER                19:27  6:16
   20 Chloe Glare        CCS JR MENLO ATHERTON        19:27  6:16
   21 Marisol Marquez    SS  SR ST. LUCY'S            19:29  6:17
   22 Marcie Silva       NCS SO AMADOR VALLEY         19:30  6:17
   23 Elizabeth McCleneg SJS SO BELLA VISTA           19:32  6:17
   24 Marissa Leivas     SDS JR ESCONDIDO             19:33  6:18
   25 Lisa Dunn          SS  SR TROY                  19:35  6:18
   26 Jenny Thune        SS  FR BREA OLINDA           19:39  6:20
   27 Molly Shannon      SJS SR DAVIS                 19:40  6:20
   28 Laura Jakosky      SS  FR AGOURA                19:41  6:21
   29 Ellie Stephens     SS  SO WOODBRIDGE            19:42  6:21
   30 Rabeka Spagnolo    SDS SR MONTE VISTA           19:45  6:22
   31 Michelle Thune     SS  SR BREA OLINDA           19:49  6:23
   32 Patty Ayala        CS  FR HIGHLAND B.           19:50  6:23
   33 Shanna Cohen       SDS SO SCRIPPS RANCH         19:51  6:24
   34 Christy Burdett    SS  JR BREA OLINDA           19:51  6:24
   35 Sarah High         CCS SR LOS GATOS             19:52  6:24
   36 Desiree DeJesus    SS  JR ST. LUCY'S            19:54  6:25
   37 Nicole Scott       SS  SO WOODBRIDGE            19:57  6:25
   38 Jennifer Wong      SJS SR BELLA VISTA           19:59  6:26
   39 Tiffany DeJesus    SS  JR ST. LUCY'S            20:00  6:27
   40 Krista Beas        SS  SR ST. LUCY'S            20:03  6:28
   41 Melinda Fuller     SJS JR PLACER                20:04  6:28
   42 Jenny Sorensen     SS  SO WOODBRIDGE            20:04  6:28
   43 Lauren Schick      SS  SO WOODBRIDGE            20:07  6:29
   44 Amanda Fleskoski   SS  SO MISSION VIEJO         20:07  6:29
   45 Erinn Gulbrandsen  NS  JR PLEASANT VALLEY       20:10  6:30
   46 Dena Witthous      NCS SO PINER                 20:12  6:31
   47 Rebecca Bartell    SDS SO WEST HILLS            20:15  6:31
   48 Lina Bibes-Ferro   CCS SR LOS GATOS             20:15  6:32
   49 Amanda Necoechea   NCS SR MISSION SAN JOSE      20:18  6:32
   50 Jessica Kanin      SS  FR WOODBRIDGE            20:20  6:33
   51 Grace Anderson     SDS FR SCRIPPS RANCH         20:24  6:34
   52 Lauren Parker      CCS SR BURLINGAME            20:24  6:34
   53 Kristin Bergesen   NCS JR AMADOR VALLEY         20:25  6:34
   54 Jody Barnes        SS  JR BREA OLINDA           20:26  6:35
   55 Caitlin Elliott    SJS JR NAPA                  20:27  6:35
   56 Andrea Woodcock    NCS SO EUREKA                20:27  6:35
   57 Colleen McGrellis  NCS FR CASTRO VALLEY         20:37  6:38
   58 Jennifer Barnett   SS  SO ST. LUCY'S            20:37  6:39
   59 Sarah Mullin       SJS SR DAVIS                 20:38  6:39
   60 Amy Briley         CCS JR NORTH MONTEREY        20:38  6:39
   61 Amy LaPine         CCS JR LOS GATOS             20:39  6:39
   62 Anni Kelley-Day    NCS JR EUREKA                20:40  6:39
   63 Mary Garcia        CS  JR MT. WHITNEY           20:40  6:40
   64 Becky Anderson     NCS SR MISSION SAN JOSE      20:41  6:40
   65 Shawna Winfrey     SDS    WEST HILLS            20:42  6:40
   66 Sarah Silva        NCS SO AMADOR VALLEY         20:42  6:40
   67 Becky Kleiman      SJS SR EL CAMINO             20:43  6:40
   68 Sarah McAteer      CCS JR LOS GATOS             20:44  6:41
   69 Jessica Felts      NCS SO AMADOR VALLEY         20:45  6:41
   70 Stephanie Gomez    SS  SR ST. LUCY'S            20:46  6:41
   71 Abi Case           NS  SR SHASTA                20:47  6:42
   72 Ashley Handy       SDS FR WEST HILLS            20:48  6:42
   73 Jenny Navarrete    CS  SO MT. WHITNEY           20:48  6:42
   74 Kirsten Tanaka     NCS SO MISSION SAN JOSE      20:49  6:42
   75 Sarah Garcia       SDS SR WEST HILLS            20:50  6:43
   76 Lisa Nguyen        SDS JR SCRIPPS RANCH         20:50  6:43
   77 Melanie Bielinski  SS  SR ST. LUCY'S            20:54  6:44
   78 Alison Casserly    SS  JR MISSION VIEJO         20:55  6:44
   79 Judith Fischer     CS  SR STOCKDALE             20:55  6:44
   80 Sara Christensen   NS  SR PLEASANT VALLEY       20:56  6:45
   81 Kim Cook           SJS JR PLACER                20:56  6:45
   82 Lindsay Leonard    CCS SO APTOS                 20:57  6:45
   83 Stephanie Jones    SS  JR BREA OLINDA           20:58  6:45
   84 Joanna Luk         NCS SR MISSION SAN JOSE      21:05  6:48
   85 Kristen Ogden      NS  JR PLEASANT VALLEY       21:06  6:48
   86 Tawnee Foss        NS  JR PLEASANT VALLEY       21:10  6:49
   87 Marcella Trevino   CS  SO REEDLEY               21:13  6:50
   88 Michelle Michalek  SS  SR WOODBRIDGE            21:14  6:50
   89 Kristen Green      SDS SR WEST HILLS            21:15  6:51
   90 Ashley Pinassco    CS  SR CENTRAL F.            21:18  6:52
   91 Monique Silva      CCS SO APTOS                 21:22  6:53
   92 Erin Stewart       CS  JR STOCKDALE             21:25  6:54
   93 Liz Bailey         NCS JR MISSION SAN JOSE      21:29  6:55
   94 Misty Maret        NS  SO RED BLUFF             21:30  6:56
   95 Andrea Haver       SJS SR DAVIS                 21:31  6:56
   96 Elizabeth Maier    NCS JR AMADOR VALLEY         21:32  6:56
   97 Alissa Esquivel    CS  SO MT. WHITNEY           21:33  6:57
   98 Katy Moriarity     SJS JR PLACER                21:35  6:57
   99 Ann Rendina        SDS FR WEST HILLS            21:36  6:57
  100 Holly Beub         SJS FR PLACER                21:36  6:57
  101 Katherine Banales  CS  FR SO. BAKERSFIELD       21:36  6:58
  102 Sarah Quackenbush  SS  SO MISSION VIEJO         21:37  6:58
  103 Laura Sund         CCS SR LOS GATOS             21:38  6:58
  104 Paula Calhoun      NCS SO AMADOR VALLEY         21:43  7:00
  105 Danielle Lovejoy   CS  SO MT. WHITNEY           21:49  7:02
  106 Marcia Wallis      CCS JR LOS GATOS             21:49  7:02
  107 Natalie Darst      NCS JR AMADOR VALLEY         21:51  7:02
  108 Vanessa Vanovermee SDS SO SCRIPPS RANCH         21:51  7:02
  109 Emma Schutz-Fort   NS  SO PLEASANT VALLEY       21:54  7:03
  110 Jessika Staser     NS  SR PLEASANT VALLEY       21:55  7:03
  111 Jennifer Cecil     SS  SR MISSION VIEJO         21:55  7:04
  112 Kate Jenkins       CS  JR MT. WHITNEY           21:56  7:04
  113 Katie Greer        CS  SR FOOTHILL B.           21:57  7:04
  114 Anna Connelly      CCS SR SALINAS               22:00  7:05
  115 Michele Catalde    SS  JR BREA OLINDA           22:02  7:06
  116 Tracy Tom          SDS JR SCRIPPS RANCH         22:02  7:06
  117 Alisa McGee        CS  FR HIGHLAND B.           22:04  7:07
  118 Claudia Hernandez  CCS JR APTOS                 22:07  7:08
  119 Amanda Armstrong   CS  SO HIGHLAND B.           22:12  7:09
  120 Kelly Cananaugh    CS  SO STOCKDALE             22:17  7:11
  121 Aundria Nance      NS  FR SHASTA                22:18  7:11
  122 Emma Johnson       SJS SO DAVIS                 22:19  7:11
  123 Erin Hewell        SJS SO DAVIS                 22:19  7:11
  124 Meredith Nikkel    CS  JR MT. WHITNEY           22:21  7:12
  125 Lauren Adams       CCS JR MONTA VISTA           22:23  7:13
  126 Emily Sieracki     SJS JR DAVIS                 22:31  7:15
  127 Julie Casserly     SS  JR MISSION VIEJO         22:31  7:15
  128 Kim Sullivan       CCS JR APTOS                 22:32  7:16
  129 Audrey Amara       SJS SR PLACER                22:33  7:16
  130 Jacquie Wamalwa    CS  FR MT. WHITNEY           22:38  7:17
  131 April Matulich     SS  SO BREA OLINDA           22:49  7:21
  132 Andie Knudsen      CCS SO LOS GATOS             23:01  7:25
  133 Katie Freitas      NS  JR PLEASANT VALLEY       23:18  7:30
  134 Ashley Ortiz       CS  FR HIGHLAND B.           23:20  7:31
  135 Veronica Marquez   CS  SO HIGHLAND B.           23:32  7:35
  136 Cami Craig         CCS SR APTOS                 23:37  7:36
  137 Lilly Sullivan     CCS FR APTOS                 23:48  7:40
  138 Jillynn Long       CS  FR HIGHLAND B.           23:52  7:41
  139 Katie James        CS  SR STOCKDALE             24:00  7:44
  140 Veronica Jones     CS  SO STOCKDALE             24:10  7:47
  141 Outi Kamaraninen   CS  SR STOCKDALE             26:04  8:24

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GIRL'S DIVSION II SCORES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. WOODBRIDGE
	            3   17   24   28   29  (35) (64) =   101
          Mary Moore SS SR, Ellie Stephens SS SO, Nicole Scott SS SO, 
	  Jenny Sorensen SS SO, Lauren Schick SS SO, Jessica Kanin SS FR, 
	  Michelle Michalek SS SR
  2. SCRIPPS RANCH
            4   10   20   36   53  (81) (87) =   123
          Kelly Grimes SDS SR, Angeline Spain SDS SR, Shanna Cohen SDS SO, 
	  Grace Anderson SDS FR, Lisa Nguyen SDS JR, 
	  Vanessa Vanovermeer SDS SO, Tracy Tom SDS JR
  3. ST. LUCY'S
           13   23   25   26   39  (48) (54) =   126
          Marisol Marquez SS SR, Desiree DeJesus SS JR, 
	  Tiffany DeJesus SS JR, Krista Beas SS SR, Jennifer Barnett SS SO,
	  Stephanie Gomez SS SR, Melanie Bielinski SS SR
  4. MISSION SAN JOSE
            1    9   34   43   51  (61) (68) =   138
          Katie Hotchkiss NCS JR, Hagu Solomon NCS SO, 
	  Amanda Necoechea NCS SR, Becky Anderson NCS SR,
          Kirsten Tanaka NCS SO, Joanna Luk NCS SR, Liz Bailey NCS JR
  5. BREA OLINDA
           15   18   21   38   60  (86)(100) =   152
          Jenny Thune SS FR, Michelle Thune SS SR, Christy Burdett SS JR, 
	  Jody Barnes SS JR, Stephanie Jones SS JR, Michele Catalde SS JR, 
	  April Matulich SS SO
  6. MISSION VIEJO
            5    8   30   55   75  (84) (96) =   173
          April Lopez SS SO, Kendal Billingsley SS FR, 
	  Amanda Fleskoski SS SO, Alison Casserly SS JR,
          Sarah Quackenbush SS SO, Jennifer Cecil SS SR, 
	  Julie Casserly SS JR
  7. PLACER
            7   12   27   58   72  (74) (98) =   176
          Lindsay Hyatt SJS JR, Randi Fee SJS SO, Melinda Fuller SJS JR, 
	  Kim Cook SJS JR, Katy Moriarity SJS JR, Holly Beub SJS FR, 
	  Audrey Amara SJS SR
  8. WEST HILLS
            6   32   44   49   52  (65) (73) =   183
          Heather Shurtleff SDS JR, Rebecca Bartell SDS SO, 
	  Shawna Winfrey SDS , Ashley Handy SDS FR, Sarah Garcia SDS SR, 
	  Kristen Green SDS SR, Ann Rendina SDS FR
  9. AMADOR VALLEY
           14   37   45   47   70  (77) (80) =   213
          Marcie Silva NCS SO, Kristin Bergesen NCS JR, Sarah Silva NCS SO,
	  Jessica Felts NCS SO, Elizabeth Maier NCS JR, 
	  Paula Calhoun NCS SO, Natalie Darst NCS JR
 10. LOS GATOS
           22   33   41   46   76  (79)(101) =   218
          Sarah High CCS SR, Lina Bibes-Ferro CCS SR, Amy LaPine CCS JR, 
	  Sarah McAteer CCS JR, Laura Sund CCS SR, Marcia Wallis CCS JR, 
	  Andie Knudsen CCS SO
 11. DAVIS
           11   16   40   69   92  (93) (95) =   228
          Casara Phariss SJS SO, Molly Shannon SJS SR, Sarah Mullin SJS SR,
	  Andrea Haver SJS SR, Emma Johnson SJS SO, Erin Hewell SJS SO, 
	  Emily Sieracki SJS JR
 12. PLEASANT VALLEY
           31   57   62   63   82  (83)(102) =   295
          Erinn Gulbrandsen NS JR, Sara Christensen NS SR, 
	  Kristen Ogden NS JR, Tawnee Foss NS JR, Emma Schutz-Fort NS SO, 
	  Jessika Staser NS SR, Katie Freitas NS JR
 13. APTOS
            2   59   66   89   97 (105)(106) =   313
          Anne-Elyse Smith CCS SR, Lindsay Leonard CCS SO, 
	  Monique Silva CCS SO, Claudia Hernandez CCS JR,
          Kim Sullivan CCS JR, Cami Craig CCS SR, Lilly Sullivan CCS FR
 14. MT. WHITNEY
           42   50   71   78   85  (94) (99) =   326
          Mary Garcia CS JR, Jenny Navarrete CS SO, Alissa Esquivel CS SO, 
	  Danielle Lovejoy CS SO, Kate Jenkins CS JR, Meredith Nikkel CS JR,
	  Jacquie Wamalwa CS FR
 15. HIGHLAND B.
           19   88   90  103  104 (107)      =   404
          Patty Ayala CS FR, Alisa McGee CS FR, Amanda Armstrong CS SO, 
	  Ashley Ortiz CS FR, Veronica Marquez CS SO, Jillynn Long CS FR
 16. STOCKDALE
           56   67   91  108  109 (110)      =   431
          Judith Fischer CS SR, Erin Stewart CS JR, Kelly Cananaugh CS SO, 
	  Katie James CS SR, Veronica Jones CS SO, Outi Kamaraninen CS SR

Girls Division 3

GIRL'S DIVISION 3
PLACE NAME               SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL           3GIRL PACE
===== ================== === == ===================== ===== =====
    1 Sara Bei           NCS FR MONTGOMERY            18:11  5:52
    2 Nicole Portley     CCS SR ARAGON                18:21  5:55
    3 Lisa Gillis        NCS SR MOREAU CATHOLIC       18:30  5:57
    4 Katie Martin       NCS JR IRVINGTON             18:36  6:00
    5 Kim Pace           SDS JR SANTANA               18:46  6:03
    6 Kyra Patterson     SS  SR SAN LUIS OBISPO       18:46  6:03
    7 Meghan Andrade     NCS JR CARONDELET            18:49  6:04
    8 Kim Garnic         SS  JR LA CANADA             18:55  6:06
    9 Julia Fischer      NCS SO GRANADA               18:55  6:06
   10 Katie Brizgys      CCS JR PALO ALTO             18:59  6:07
   11 Belen Ferree       SS  SR SOUTH HILLS           19:07  6:09
   12 Carrie Foss        SS  JR NEWPORT HARBOR        19:08  6:10
   13 Heather Garrtison  SS  SR BUENA PARK            19:09  6:10
   14 Nicole Bonino      SS  FR LA CANADA             19:09  6:10
   15 Rachelle Hastings  NS  SO FOOTHILL RED.         19:11  6:11
   16 Allison Millhollen SJS SR DEL ORO               19:12  6:11
   17 Jessica Dahlberg   SS  SR EL MODENA             19:14  6:12
   18 Jamie Witt         SJS SO FOLSOM                19:15  6:12
   19 Christina Hand     SS  FR SAN LUIS OBISPO       19:17  6:13
   20 Michele Wilkinson  SS     ALEMANY               19:23  6:15
   21 Alicia McFall      SS  JR NEWPORT HARBOR        19:26  6:16
   22 Ana Lilia Martinez CCS SR KING CITY             19:27  6:16
   23 Lauren Currie      CCS JR PALO ALTO             19:27  6:16
   24 Lauren Gustafson   CCS SO MILLS                 19:31  6:17
   25 Brooke Wheeland    NCS SR NORTHGATE             19:33  6:18
   26 Diana Rancourt     NCS SR MONTGOMERY            19:34  6:18
   27 Amber Hendrix      NCS FR MOREAU CATHOLIC       19:37  6:19
   28 Desiree Leek       SDS FR LAJOLLA               19:39  6:20
   29 Christina Ellis    SS  SO LA CANADA             19:40  6:20
   30 Veronica Sanchez   CS  SR WASCO                 19:47  6:22
   31 Laura Jeppson      SS  SR SOUTH HILLS           19:50  6:23
   32 Theresa Radvanyi   CCS FR SOQUEL                19:51  6:24
   33 Katherine Ziegler  SDS SO UNIVERSITY CITY       19:53  6:24
   34 Kelly Piatanesi    NCS SR CARONDELET            19:54  6:25
   35 Andi Forker        CCS SR PALO ALTO             19:57  6:26
   36 Leaf Williams      SS  SO EL MODENA             19:59  6:26
   37 Amy Foss           SS  JR LA CANADA             20:01  6:27
   38 Kim Goitia         SS  JR SOUTH HILLS           20:01  6:27
   39 Leslie Nederveld   SJS SR OAKMONT               20:01  6:27
   40 Myra Morgado       CS  SO WASCO                 20:02  6:27
   41 Natalie Perkins    SS     PACIFICA              20:05  6:28
   42 Mallory Reyes      SJS FR SAN JUAN              20:08  6:29
   43 Laurie Burns       SS  JR EL MODENA             20:09  6:29
   44 Heather Hennessy   CCS FR MITTY                 20:09  6:30
   45 Christine Eckstaed SS  SO EL MODENA             20:10  6:30
   46 Leslie Burton      SS  SR EL MODENA             20:10  6:30
   47 Amanda Powers      SDS JR MISSION BAY           20:14  6:31
   48 Sarah Bashel       NCS FR MONTGOMERY            20:17  6:32
   49 Candace Joseph     NS  SO FOOTHILL RED.         20:17  6:32
   50 Michell Barrack    SDS JR UNI. OF SAN DIEGO     20:18  6:32
   51 Rebekah Harmer     CCS JR MITTY                 20:20  6:33
   52 Erin Glines        SJS FR FOLSOM                20:21  6:33
   53 Alyssa Wittenberg  SS  SR EL MODENA             20:21  6:33
   54 Nichole Gerhkens   CCS SR HARBOR                20:21  6:33
   55 Karen Booth        SS  SR EL MODENA             20:25  6:35
   56 Ava Benitez        SDS SO SANTANA               20:27  6:35
   57 Shewit Haile       NCS SR MONTGOMERY            20:30  6:36
   58 Fidelina Perez     CS  SR WASCO                 20:30  6:36
   59 Amanda Wilson      SS  FR SOUTH HILLS           20:34  6:37
   60 Annette Corey      NS  JR FOOTHILL RED.         20:35  6:38
   61 Kristen Hart       NCS SR CARONDELET            20:35  6:38
   62 Sarah Joseph       NS  JR FOOTHILL RED.         20:40  6:39
   63 Amber Steen        SS  FR NEWPORT HARBOR        20:41  6:40
   64 Lisa Wade          SJS SR ROCKLIN               20:46  6:41
   65 Veronica Morgado   CS  JR WASCO                 20:47  6:42
   66 Missy Lendel       NS  FR FOOTHILL RED.         20:51  6:43
   67 Emily Baskin       SS  SR SOUTH HILLS           20:55  6:44
   68 Susanna Wall       SJS JR LOS BANOS             20:55  6:44
   69 Sally Cook         SJS SO DEL ORO               20:56  6:45
   70 Jessica Hart       SJS SO DEL ORO               20:56  6:45
   71 Becky Zentmyer     SS  FR LA CANADA             20:57  6:45
   72 Lyndsey Carroll    SJS SO DEL ORO               20:58  6:45
   73 Kim Baza           SDS SR SANTANA               21:02  6:46
   74 Talisha Clophus    SDS FR UNIVERSITY CITY       21:04  6:47
   75 Lynn Rinek         SS  FR NEWPORT HARBOR        21:04  6:47
   76 Coleen Wrenn       CCS SR PALO ALTO             21:06  6:48
   77 Megan Buckingham   CCS JR PALO ALTO             21:08  6:48
   78 Elizabeth Camy     NS  FR CHICO                 21:08  6:49
   79 Sarah Silva        CCS SR MITTY                 21:11  6:49
   80 Kristi Stewart     SS  FR SOUTH HILLS           21:12  6:50
   81 Kerry O'Grady      SDS SR SANTANA               21:15  6:51
   82 Slouxslee Gistaro  SDS SO UNI. OF SAN DIEGO     21:20  6:52
   83 Carolyn King       NCS SR CARONDELET            21:22  6:53
   84 Becki Chaney       SDS SO SANTANA               21:26  6:54
   85 Julie Babonis      SDS    UNI. OF SAN DIEGO     21:27  6:55
   86 Katie Nash         NCS SR CARONDELET            21:27  6:55
   87 Samantha Gallo     SS  JR SOUTH HILLS           21:29  6:55
   88 Melissa Dunbar     CS  SO NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     21:30  6:55
   89 Erin Tenhulzen     SJS SR DEL ORO               21:30  6:56
   90 Jamie Swarberg     SS  SR NEWPORT HARBOR        21:31  6:56
   91 Claire Beck        SDS SO OUR LADY PEACH        21:40  6:59
   92 Courtnie Locke     CCS JR MITTY                 21:43  7:00
   93 Kristi Brown       NS  FR FOOTHILL RED.         21:44  7:00
   94 Renee Zavas        NS  SO FOOTHILL RED.         21:44  7:00
   95 Kymberly Schmidt   CCS JR MITTY                 21:45  7:01
   96 Cecelia Chagova    SJS JR LOS BANOS             21:46  7:01
   97 April Kihara       CCS JR PALO ALTO             21:46  7:01
   98 Elizabeth Escobar  SJS FR LOS BANOS             21:47  7:01
   99 Grace Long         SJS SO LOS BANOS             21:49  7:02
  100 Gina Pengra        SS  JR LA CANADA             21:50  7:02
  101 Molly Melum        SS  JR NEWPORT HARBOR        21:54  7:03
  102 Jamie Stewart      SS  FR NEWPORT HARBOR        21:58  7:05
  103 Katy Moore         NCS SR CARONDELET            22:07  7:08
  104 Sarah MaCauley     NCS SO CARONDELET            22:07  7:08
  105 April Malvino      NCS JR MONTGOMERY            22:08  7:08
  106 Alisha McCon       NCS SR MONTGOMERY            22:10  7:08
  107 Korena Blanks      CS  FR NORTH-BAKERSFIELD     22:14  7:10
  108 Melissa Neville    CS  SR EAST-BAKERSFIELD      22:20  7:12
  109 Ronya Shatila      SDS SO UNI. OF SAN DIEGO     22:25  7:13
  110 Mary Broding       SDS JR SANTANA               22:31  7:15
  111 Ryan Mayfield      CS  SO EAST-BAKERSFIELD      22:34  7:16
  112 Meredith Bronson   CCS SO MITTY                 22:35  7:16
  113 Sheila Maude       SS  SR LA CANADA             22:35  7:17
  114 Amy Bei            NCS JR MONTGOMERY            22:38  7:18
  115 Erin Henry         CCS SR PALO ALTO             22:40  7:18
  116 Patricia Gallardo  CS  SO WASCO                 22:45  7:20
  117 Tonya Carlson      CS  SR LEMOORE               22:50  7:21
  118 Tory Weber         SDS SR SANTANA               22:54  7:23
  119 Delia Rivera       CS  JR WASCO                 23:09  7:27
  120 Colleen Walton     SJS SO DEL ORO               23:23  7:32
  121 Andrea Bogart      CS  JR LEMOORE               23:48  7:40
  122 Juliana Verseri    SDS SO UNI. OF SAN DIEGO     23:52  7:41
  123 Emma Carreon       SJS JR LOS BANOS             24:12  7:48
  124 Victoria Della-Rip SJS JR DEL ORO               24:15  7:49
  125 Heather Locke      CCS JR MITTY                 24:43  7:58
  126 Deanna Sanchez     SJS SR LOS BANOS             24:44  7:58
  127 Charlene Smith     SJS JR LOS BANOS             24:50  8:00
  128 Jodi Arnold        CS  SO LEMOORE               25:03  8:04
  129 Cathy Ragsdale     CS  JR LEMOORE               25:51  8:20
  130 Imelda Morgado     CS  SR WASCO                 26:46  8:37
  131 Ellie Islas        CS  FR LEMOORE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GIRL'S DIVSION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. LA CANADA
            4    8   15   21   48  (73) (83) =    96
          Kim Garnic SS JR, Nicole Bonino SS FR, Christina Ellis SS SO, 
	  Amy Foss SS JR, Becky Zentmyer SS FR, Gina Pengra SS JR, 
	  Sheila Maude SS SR
  2. EL MODENA
           11   20   24   26   27  (32) (33) =   108
          Jessica Dahlberg SS SR, Leaf Williams SS SO, Laurie Burns SS JR, 
	  Christine Eckstaedt SS SO, Leslie Burton SS SR, 
	  Alyssa Wittenberg SS SR, Karen Booth SS SR
  3. SOUTH HILLS
            6   17   22   37   44  (55) (62) =   126
          Belen Ferree SS SR, Laura Jeppson SS SR, Kim Goitia SS JR, 
	  Amanda Wilson SS FR, Emily Baskin SS SR, Kristi Stewart SS FR, 
	  Samantha Gallo SS JR
  4. PALO ALTO
            5   13   19   52   53  (70) (85) =   142
          Katie Brizgys CCS JR, Lauren Currie CCS JR, Andi Forker CCS SR, 
	  Coleen Wrenn CCS SR, Megan Buckingham CCS JR, April Kihara CCS JR,
	  Erin Henry CCS SR
  5. MONTGOMERY
            1   14   28   35   78  (79) (84) =   156
          Sara Bei NCS FR, Diana Rancourt NCS SR, Sarah Bashel NCS FR, 
	  Shewit Haile NCS SR, April Malvino NCS JR, Alisha McCon NCS SR, 
	  Amy Bei NCS JR
  6. FOOTHILL RED.
            9   29   38   40   43  (66) (67) =   159
          Rachelle Hastings NS SO, Candace Joseph NS SO, 
	  Annette Corey NS JR, Sarah Joseph NS JR,
          Missy Lendel NS FR, Kristi Brown NS FR, Renee Zavas NS SO
  7. NEWPORT HARBOR
            7   12   41   51   64  (74) (75) =   175
          Carrie Foss SS JR,Alicia McFall SS JR, Amber Steen SS FR, 
	  Lynn Rinek SS FR, Jamie Swarberg SS SR, Molly Melum SS JR, 
	  Jamie Stewart SS FR
  8. CARONDELET
            3   18   39   58   61  (76) (77) =   179
          Meghan Andrade NCS JR, Kelly Piatanesi NCS SR, 
	  Kristen Hart NCS SR, Carolyn King NCS SR, Katie Nash NCS SR, 
	  Katy Moore NCS SR, Sarah MaCauley NCS SO
  9. SANTANA
            2   34   50   56   59  (81) (88) =   201
          Kim Pace SDS JR, Ava Benitez SDS SO, Kim Baza SDS SR, 
	  Kerry O'Grady SDS SR, Becki Chaney SDS SO, Mary Broding SDS JR, 
	  Tory Weber SDS SR
 10. WASCO
           16   23   36   42   86  (89)(100) =   203
          Veronica Sanchez CS SR, Myra Morgado CS SO, Fidelina Perez CS SR,
	  Veronica Morgado CS JR, Patricia Gallardo CS SO, 
	  Delia Rivera CS JR, Imelda Morgado CS SR
 11. DEL ORO
           10   46   47   49   63  (90) (94) =   215
          Allison Millhollen SJS SR, Sally Cook SJS SO, Jessica Hart SJS SO,
	  Lyndsey Carroll SJS SO, Erin Tenhulzen SJS SR, 
	  Colleen Walton SJS SO, Victoria Della-Ripa SJS JR
 12. MITTY
           25   31   54   65   68  (82) (95) =   243
          Heather Hennessy CCS FR, Rebekah Harmer CCS JR, 
	  Sarah Silva CCS SR, Courtnie Locke CCS JR,
          Kymberly Schmidt CCS JR, Meredith Bronson CCS SO, 
	  Heather Locke CCS JR
 13. UNI. OF SAN DIEGO
           30   57   60   80   92            =   319
          Michell Barrack SDS JR, Slouxslee Gistaro SDS SO, 
	  Julie Babonis SDS , Ronya Shatila SDS SO, Juliana Verseri SDS SO
 14. LOS BANOS
           45   69   71   72   93  (96) (97) =   350
          Susanna Wall SJS JR, Cecelia Chagova SJS JR, 
	  Elizabeth Escobar SJS FR, Grace Long SJS SO,
          Emma Carreon SJS JR, Deanna Sanchez SJS SR, 
	  Charlene Smith SJS JR
 15. LEMOORE
           87   91   98   99  101            =   476
          Tonya Carlson CS SR, Andrea Bogart CS JR, Jodi Arnold CS SO, 
	  Cathy Ragsdale CS JR, Ellie Islas CS FR

Girls Division 4

GIRL'S DIVISION IV
PLACE NAME               SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL       4GIRL PACE
===== ================== === == ================= ===== =====
    1 Elaine Canchola    SS  SR NORDHOFF          18:19  5:54
    2 Kersti Miller      NCS    MIRAMONTE         18:54  6:05
    3 Jamie DeNoewer     SS  JR COSTA MESA        18:54  6:05
    4 Katy Berkes        NCS    CAMPOLINDO        18:57  6:06
    5 Laura Davis        CS  JR MCFARLAND         18:58  6:07
    6 Rae Stumbough      SS  SO NORDHOFF          19:00  6:07
    7 Samantha Michel    SS  JR MORRO BAY         19:01  6:08
    8 Sarah Hallas       NCS    URSULINE          19:08  6:10
    9 Angela Sanchez     CCS FR CAPUCHINO         19:21  6:14
   10 Michelle LaSala    SJS SR CRHISTIAN BROS.   19:26  6:16
   11 Zoila Gomez        SS  SR COSTA MESA        19:31  6:17
   12 Jenee Erickson     NS  JR WEST VALLEY       19:31  6:17
   13 Gegi VanDeWalker   SS  SR COSTA MESA        19:39  6:20
   14 Stephanie Stuart   CCS SR R. L. STEVENSON   19:42  6:21
   15 Sarah Cotton       SS  SO COSTA MESA        19:43  6:21
   16 Edlyn Smith        NCS    CAMPOLINDO        19:49  6:23
   17 Lindsey Yourman    SS  FR CORONA DEL MAR    19:53  6:24
   18 Jill Quye          SS  SO CORONA DEL MAR    19:57  6:26
   19 Karen Lee          NCS    CAMPOLINDO        19:58  6:26
   20 Ann Glenn          NCS    SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:58  6:26
   21 Lisa Eccles        SJS SR BRET HARTE        19:58  6:26
   22 Michelle June      SS  JR ST. JOSEPH'S      20:02  6:27
   23 Jurusea Foley      SJS FR SUMMERVILLE       20:02  6:27
   24 Marilyn Caban      SS  JR YACCA VALLEY      20:04  6:28
   25 Katie Quinlan      SS  FR CORONA DEL MAR    20:05  6:28
   26 Jen Blair          SS  SR CORONA DEL MAR    20:07  6:29
   27 Laura Cherdack     NCS    CAMPOLINDO        20:11  6:30
   28 Nicole Hodgson     CCS FR NOTRE DAME SJ     20:13  6:31
   29 Kristie Gonzales   CS  JR EXETER            20:14  6:31
   30 Jackie Nguyen      SS  SO COSTA MESA        20:15  6:31
   31 Jenny Cummins      SS  FR CORONA DEL MAR    20:16  6:32
   32 Jenny Hunt         SS  SR NORDHOFF          20:16  6:32
   33 Kara June          SS  SO ST. JOSEPH'S      20:20  6:33
   34 Katie Engel        SS  SR NORDHOFF          20:22  6:34
   35 Natalie Darling    SS  SO NORDHOFF          20:23  6:34
   36 Wendy King         CS  SO MCFARLAND         20:24  6:34
   37 Jenny Wilson       CCS FR NOTRE DAME SJ     20:24  6:34
   38 Tawny Halverson    SJS JR BEAR RIVER        20:30  6:36
   39 Michelle Barraza   SS  SR NOTRE DAME SO     20:32  6:37
   40 Charlene Gorbet    NS  JR LASSEN            20:32  6:37
   41 Alycia Black       NCS    CAMPOLINDO        20:33  6:37
   42 Brittney Carter    SS  SO ST. JOSEPH'S      20:33  6:37
   43 Amanda Brecht      NCS    MIRAMONTE         20:34  6:38
   44 Liz Morse          SS  SO CORONA DEL MAR    20:35  6:38
   45 Barbara Chakos     SDS JR CORONADO          20:36  6:38
   46 Erika Bylund       SS  SO ST. JOSEPH'S      20:37  6:38
   47 Jessica Hacker     CS  SR TAFT              20:38  6:39
   48 Molly Allen        CCS SR CARMEL            20:41  6:40
   49 Bonnie Hanks       NCS    NOVATO            20:43  6:40
   50 Maribel Vega       CS  FR MCFARLAND         20:47  6:42
   51 Naomi Ramos        NS  SO ENTERPRISE        20:50  6:43
   52 Jaycee Mahler      SS  FR CORONA DEL MAR    20:52  6:43
   53 Lona Young         NS  JR CENTRAL VALLEY    20:52  6:43
   54 Yuki Nelson        SJS FR BRET HARTE        20:53  6:44
   55 Shiloh Whiting     CCS FR SAN LORENZO VALLE 20:53  6:44
   56 Abbey Cortright    NS  JR YREKA             20:55  6:44
   57 Kathryn Shye       NS  FR WEST VALLEY       20:58  6:45
   58 Erin Hattersly     NCS    MIRAMONTE         20:59  6:46
   59 Katy Rice          NS  JR LASSEN            21:15  6:51
   60 Megan Wherritt     NCS    CAMPOLINDO        21:17  6:51
   61 Joey Mason         NCS    ARCATA            21:20  6:52
   62 Shana Manion       SS  JR NORDHOFF          21:21  6:53
   63 Tiffany Perkins    SJS JR BRET HARTE        21:22  6:53
   64 Andrea Rosas       SS  JR NOTRE DAME SO     21:29  6:55
   65 Alejandra Barrient CCS FR SAN LORENZO VALLE 21:29  6:55
   66 Sarah Torum        NS  SR CENTRAL VALLEY    21:30  6:56
   67 Michelle Rooney    CS  FR TEHACHAPI         21:31  6:56
   68 Elizabeth Burnham  CCS SO SAN LORENZO VALLE 21:34  6:57
   69 Meadow Kouffeld    NS  FR WEST VALLEY       21:35  6:57
   70 Shellie Moravec    NS  FR WEST VALLEY       21:36  6:58
   71 Sam Piper          SDS JR CORONADO          21:41  6:59
   72 Stephanie Demeral  SJS SR VANDEN            21:41  6:59
   73 Erin Haffner       NCS    CAMPOLINDO        21:42  7:00
   74 Aubree Wilson      NS  SR WEST VALLEY       21:43  7:00
   75 Katy Reierson      NS  SR ENTERPRISE        21:43  7:00
   76 Jessica Huerta     SS  SO FILLMORE          21:45  7:00
   77 Laura Bryan        CS  SR TAFT              21:47  7:01
   78 Kim Eames          CS  SO YOSEMITE          21:50  7:02
   79 Cheri Green        SS  JR NORDHOFF          21:53  7:03
   80 Miranda Lewis      CS  FR SHAFTER           21:53  7:03
   81 Bobbie Allhands    SJS SR BRET HARTE        21:53  7:03
   82 Meredith Christian SJS FR BRET HARTE        21:54  7:03
   83 Brittany Hall      CCS SO SACRED HEART CATH 21:56  7:04
   84 Fabiola Hernandez  CS  SO MCFARLAND         21:57  7:04
   85 Melissa Madeson    NCS    KELSEYVILLE       22:02  7:06
   86 Jessica Morris     CCS JR R. L. STEVENSON   22:04  7:07
   87 Carol Ho           NCS    MIRAMONTE         22:04  7:07
   88 Gina Greathouse    SS  SO ST. JOSEPH'S      22:07  7:07
   89 Mary Kuczkoski     SS  JR ST. JOSEPH'S      22:08  7:08
   90 Sarah Cooke        NCS    MIRAMONTE         22:10  7:08
   91 Tiffany Shaffer    CCS JR SAN LORENZO VALLE 22:15  7:10
   92 Stephanie Vanderos SS  SO COSTA MESA        22:16  7:10
   93 Joy Molaro         SJS FR BEAR RIVER        22:19  7:11
   94 Kelley Sanders     CCS SR SAN LORENZO VALLE 22:20  7:12
   95 Katrina Albers     CCS SO SAN LORENZO VALLE 22:21  7:12
   96 Venessa Presho     CS  SR YOSEMITE          22:21  7:12
   97 Mizuri Fujii       CCS SR R. L. STEVENSON   22:36  7:17
   98 Lindsay Jamieson   CCS FR SAN LORENZO VALLE 22:40  7:18
   99 April Holguin      CS  SO MCFARLAND         22:40  7:18
  100 Jenny Tam          SJS JR BEAR RIVER        22:42  7:19
  101 Stephanie Felix    SS  JR ST. JOSEPH'S      22:44  7:20
  102 Elena Finkbiener   NCS    MIRAMONTE         22:47  7:20
  103 Beth Montag        CS  FR YOSEMITE          22:48  7:21
  104 Ponce Dina         CS  SR MCFARLAND         22:51  7:22
  105 Kirsti Lyon        SJS FR BEAR RIVER        22:54  7:22
  106 Jennifer Wirkus    SDS    CLAIREMONT        22:56  7:23
  107 Lindsey Roark      SJS SO BEAR RIVER        23:00  7:24
  108 Kelly Charboneau   SDS JR CORONADO          23:05  7:26
  109 Dania Akkad        CCS SR R. L. STEVENSON   23:08  7:27
  110 Sandra Padilla     CS  JR YOSEMITE          23:10  7:28
  111 Sarah Flanders     SJS SO BEAR RIVER        23:12  7:28
  112 Megan Crawford     NS  FR ENTERPRISE        23:12  7:28
  113 Randi Roberts      NS  FR WEST VALLEY       23:16  7:30
  114 Kathleen Taylor    SDS SO CORONADO          23:17  7:30
  115 April Warr         CS  SO YOSEMITE          23:24  7:32
  116 Katy Natina        NS  JR ENTERPRISE        23:26  7:33
  117 Cynthia Sanchez    CS  SR MCFARLAND         23:28  7:33
  118 Kristin Thomas     CCS SO R. L. STEVENSON   23:31  7:35
  119 Bethany Barba      NS  SR ENTERPRISE        23:34  7:36
  120 Theresa Brondstedd SDS SR LINCOLN SD        23:41  7:38
  121 Julie Hitt         SS  SO COSTA MESA        23:41  7:38
  122 Joanne Dunckel     SJS SR BRET HARTE        23:49  7:40
  123 Sara Morton        SDS SO CORONADO          23:54  7:42
  124 Samantha Lieberman CCS JR R. L. STEVENSON   24:05  7:45
  125 Angelina Paniagua  NS  JR WEST VALLEY       24:10  7:47
  126 Jennifer Cornelius NS  SR ENTERPRISE        24:11  7:48
  127 Zena Herman        CCS JR R. L. STEVENSON   24:21  7:51
  128 Kiley Dunlap       SDS SO CORONADO          24:26  7:52
  129 Beth Liebenow      CS  JR YOSEMITE          24:44  7:58
  130 Rebecca Kopp       SJS SO BEAR RIVER        24:48  7:59
  131 Emily Gilbert      CS  SR YOSEMITE          24:55  8:02
  132 Amanda Thaete      SDS SO CORONADO          25:46  8:18
  133 Lisa Hieb          SJS SR BRET HARTE        26:57  8:41

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GIRL'S DIVISION IV SCORES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. COSTA MESA
            3    7    9   11   21  (64) (91) =    51
          Jamie DeNoewer SS JR, Zoila Gomez SS SR, Gegi VanDeWalker SS SR, 
	  Sarah Cotton SS SO, Jackie Nguyen SS SO, Stephanie Vanderos SS SO,
	  Julie Hitt SS SO
  2. CAMPOLINDO
            4   12   15   20   29  (42) (50) =    80
          Katy Berkes NCS , Edlyn Smith NCS , Karen Lee NCS , 
	  Laura Cherdack NCS , Alycia Black NCS , Megan Wherritt NCS , 
	  Erin Haffner NCS
  3. NORDHOFF
            1    6   23   25   26  (43) (54) =    81
          Elaine Canchola SS SR, Rae Stumbough SS SO, Jenny Hunt SS SR, 
	  Katie Engel SS SR, Natalie Darling SS SO, Shana Manion SS JR, 
	  Cheri Green SS JR
  4. CORONA DEL MAR
           13   14   18   19   22  (32) (37) =    86
          Lindsey Yourman SS FR, Jill Quye SS SO, Katie Quinlan SS FR, 
	  Jen Blair SS SR, Jenny Cummins SS FR, Liz Morse SS SO, 
	  Jaycee Mahler SS FR
  5. ST. JOSEPH'S
           17   24   30   34   60  (61) (73) =   165
          Michelle June SS JR, Kara June SS SO, Brittney Carter SS SO, 
	  Erika Bylund SS SO, Gina Greathouse SS SO, Mary Kuczkoski SS JR, 
	  Stephanie Felix SS JR
  6. WEST VALLEY
            8   40   47   48   51  (84) (95) =   194
          Jenee Erickson NS JR, Kathryn Shye NS FR, Meadow Kouffeld NS FR, 
	  Shellie Moravec NS FR, Aubree Wilson NS SR, Randi Roberts NS FR, 
	  Angelina Paniagua NS JR
  7. MIRAMONTE
            2   31   41   59   62  (74)      =   195
          Kersti Miller NCS , Amanda Brecht NCS , Erin Hattersly NCS , 
	  Carol Ho NCS , Sarah Cooke NCS , Elena Finkbiener NCS
  8. MCFARLAND
            5   27   35   57   71  (76) (88) =   195
          Laura Davis CS JR, Wendy King CS SO, Maribel Vega CS FR, 
	  Fabiola Hernandez CS SO, April Holguin CS SO, Ponce Dina CS SR, 
	  Cynthia Sanchez CS SR
  9. BRET HARTE
           16   38   44   55   56  (92)(103) =   209
          Lisa Eccles SJS SR, Yuki Nelson SJS FR, Tiffany Perkins SJS JR, 
	  Bobbie Allhands SJS SR, Meredith Christian SJS FR, 
	  Joanne Dunckel SJS SR, Lisa Hieb SJS SR
 10. SAN LORENZO VALLEY
           39   45   46   63   66  (67) (70) =   259
          Shiloh Whiting CCS FR, Alejandra Barrientos CCS FR, 
	  Elizabeth Burnham CCS SO, Tiffany Shaffer CCS JR,
          Kelley Sanders CCS SR, Katrina Albers CCS SO, 
	  Lindsay Jamieson CCS FR
 11. R. L. STEVENSON
           10   58   69   80   89  (94) (97) =   306
          Stephanie Stuart CCS SR, Jessica Morris CCS JR, 
	  Mizuri Fujii CCS SR, Dania Akkad CCS SR, Kristin Thomas CCS SO, 
	  Samantha Lieberman CCS JR, Zena Herman CCS JR
 12. BEAR RIVER
           28   65   72   77   78  (82)(100) =   320
          Tawny Halverson SJS JR, Joy Molaro SJS FR, Jenny Tam SJS JR, 
	  Kirsti Lyon SJS FR, Lindsey Roark SJS SO, Sarah Flanders SJS SO, 
	  Rebecca Kopp SJS SO
 13. CORONADO
           33   49   79   85   93  (98)(102) =   339
          Barbara Chakos SDS JR, Sam Piper SDS JR, Kelly Charboneau SDS JR, 
	  Kathleen Taylor SDS SO, Sara Morton SDS SO, Kiley Dunlap SDS SO, 
	  Amanda Thaete SDS SO
 14. ENTERPRISE
           36   52   83   87   90  (96)      =   348
          Naomi Ramos NS SO, Katy Reierson NS SR, Megan Crawford NS FR, 
	  Katy Natina NS JR, Bethany Barba NS SR, Jennifer Cornelius NS SR
 15. YOSEMITE
           53   68   75   81   86  (99)(101) =   363
          Kim Eames CS SO, Venessa Presho CS SR, Beth Montag CS FR, 
	  Sandra Padilla CS JR, April Warr CS SO, Beth Liebenow CS JR, 
	  Emily Gilbert CS SR

Girls Division 5

GIRL'S DIVISION V
PLACE NAME               SEC YR HIGH SCHOOL           5GIRL PACE
===== ================== === == ===================== ===== =====
    1 Kira Morser        NCS JR UNIVERSITY SF         18:47  6:03
    2 Angela Petersen    SDS FR FRANCIS PARKER        18:58  6:07
    3 Linden Bader       NCS JR UNIVERSITY SF         19:20  6:14
    4 Kat Saxton         NCS SR COLLEGE PREP          19:25  6:15
    5 Aliza Cohen        NCS SO UNIVERSITY SF         19:25  6:15
    6 Veronica Herrera   SS  JR CHADWICK              19:47  6:22
    7 Diana Clock        NCS SO UNIVERSITY SF         19:48  6:23
    8 Katie Scangos      NCS SR CRYSTAL SPRINGS       19:51  6:24
    9 Aggie Noble        SS  JR CHADWICK              19:52  6:24
   10 Kristin Ferrell    NCS SO UNIVERSITY SF         19:55  6:25
   11 Christina Hamilton NCS SR BRANSON               19:58  6:26
   12 Kaili Shumilak     SDS FR BISHOPS               20:04  6:28
   13 Ana Guerra         SS  SO SANTA CLARA           20:06  6:29
   14 Katie Newhall      SS  SR POLY-PASADENA         20:09  6:29
   15 Lauren Phillips    SS  JR VIEWPOINT             20:15  6:31
   16 Tammy Hunt         NCS SR MIDDLETOWN            20:16  6:32
   17 Merisa Leatherman  SS  SO BETHEL CHRISTIAN      20:17  6:32
   18 Rachel Davis       SS  JR LA BAPTIST            20:18  6:32
   19 Evana Capron       SS  JR SANTA CLARA           20:19  6:33
   20 Ariel Andrews      SS  SR POLY-PASADENA         20:21  6:33
   21 Lauren Taksa       SS  SR CHADWICK              20:26  6:35
   22 Angie Pena         CS  SO PARLIER               20:31  6:36
   23 Susan Timmrek      SS  JR VIVIAN WEBB           20:38  6:39
   24 Arielle Damron     SDS JR JULIAN                20:45  6:41
   25 Romina Carrillo    SDS SR FRANCIS PARKER        20:47  6:42
   26 Kipp Downey        SS  SO ST. MARGARET'S        20:52  6:43
   27 Veronica Capron    SS  FR SANTA CLARA           20:52  6:43
   28 Sylvie Andrews     SS  SR POLY-PASADENA         21:03  6:47
   29 Courtney Cox       SS  FR POLY-PASADENA         21:07  6:48
   30 Lillian Gardiner   NCS SO LICK-WILMERDING       21:10  6:49
   31 Laura Mitchell     NCS JR MIDDLETOWN            21:10  6:49
   32 Kara Reed          SS  SR SANTA CLARA           21:19  6:52
   33 Angela Zarnock     NCS SO RINCON VALLEY         21:23  6:53
   34 Mindi Smith        CS  JR TEMPLETON             21:27  6:55
   35 Carolyn Kapnick    NCS FR UNIVERSITY SF         21:34  6:57
   36 Carrie Hunt        NCS SR MIDDLETOWN            21:36  6:58
   37 Alice Barnes       SS  SO CHADWICK              21:37  6:58
   38 Carol Schweichler  NCS SO UNIVERSITY SF         21:41  6:59
   39 Daniela Scarfeo    SDS FR LA JOLLA CD           21:43  7:00
   40 Natalia Naish      SS  SO POLY-PASADENA         21:48  7:01
   41 Deann Matteson     SS  FR DESERT CHRISTIAN      21:49  7:02
   42 Becky Wolfenstien  SS  SR DESERT CHRISTIAN      21:51  7:02
   43 Bethany Spoelstra  SS  FR DESERT CHRISTIAN      21:53  7:03
   44 Amberley Horning   SS  JR DESERT CHRISTIAN      21:58  7:04
   45 Sarah Dyer         CCS SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN     22:09  7:08
   46 Siabhan Uniacke    NCS    CONV. SACRED HEART    22:13  7:09
   47 Melissa Jenkins    SJS SR TIOGA                 22:18  7:11
   48 Ginny Greene       NS  SR MODOC                 22:21  7:12
   49 Megan Minudri      NCS JR MIDDLETOWN            22:22  7:12
   50 Julia Greene       NS  SO MODOC                 22:22  7:12
   51 Jen McLaren        SS  SR DESERT CHRISTIAN      22:26  7:14
   52 Aja Olivera        CS  JR TEMPLETON             22:29  7:15
   53 Audrey Spencer     CCS FR THE YORK SCHOOL       22:31  7:15
   54 Brooke Curler      SS  SR POLY-PASADENA         22:38  7:17
   55 Amarissa Burtness  NCS SR MIDDLETOWN            22:41  7:19
   56 Rachel Vize        CS  SR TEMPLETON             22:46  7:20
   57 Rasanna Hall       NS  FR DUNSMUIR              22:46  7:20
   58 Rima Sijpal        SS  SO CHADWICK              22:49  7:21
   59 Ana Pena           CS  SR PARLIER               22:51  7:22
   60 Monica Coghlan     CCS JR MENLO SCHOOL          22:53  7:22
   61 Pam McLuren        SS  SO DESERT CHRISTIAN      22:56  7:23
   62 Nima Soltanzad     CCS JR CASTILLEJA            22:59  7:24
   63 Chelsey Fredrick   CS  SR TEMPLETON             23:00  7:25
   64 Megan Netzel       CCS FR ANZAR                 23:01  7:25
   65 Missy Lieurance    NS  FR MODOC                 23:03  7:26
   66 Nell Triplett      CCS JR SACRED HEART PREP     23:04  7:26
   67 Alison Lanski      SS  SO POLY-PASADENA         23:04  7:26
   68 Kathy Jones        SS  FR SANTA CLARA           23:05  7:26
   69 Emily Sopp         SS  JR CHADWICK              23:08  7:27
   70 Sara LaBoskey      CCS SR CASTILLEJA            23:11  7:28
   71 Ashley Raasch      CS  JR MISSION COLLEGE       23:22  7:32
   72 Veronica Estrada   CS  SR TRANQUILLITY          23:29  7:34
   73 Sarah Elgin        CS  FR TEMPLETON             23:29  7:34
   74 Sigrid Waggener    NS  FR DURHAM                23:33  7:35
   75 Andrea Fernandez   SS  FR SANTA CLARA           23:36  7:36
   76 Kate Fields        SS  JR CHADWICK              23:39  7:37
   77 Charlotta Green    SDS SR BISHOPS               23:39  7:37
   78 Maria DeLaCerda    CS  SR FIREBAUGH             23:41  7:38
   79 Trisha Garcia      CS  SO MISSION COLLEGE       23:54  7:42
   80 Ana Landa          SDS SO BISHOPS               24:08  7:46
   81 Anna Polovina      SJS JR TIOGA                 24:09  7:47
   82 Alyssa Edell       NS  JR DURHAM                24:16  7:49
   83 Rachal Gue         SS  SR DESERT CHRISTIAN      24:29  7:53
   84 Cathy Liu          NS  JR DURHAM                24:41  7:57
   85 Stacy Boore        CCS SO CASTILLEJA            24:52  8:01
   86 Mandi Frank        CCS JR CASTILLEJA            24:58  8:03
   87 Kendra Barkoff     CCS SR CASTILLEJA            25:01  8:03
   88 Cheryl Franz       CS  JR TEMPLETON             25:15  8:08
   89 Jennifer Stewart   NS     FALL RIVER            25:20  8:10
   90 Allison Milham     CS  FR TEMPLETON             25:34  8:14
   91 Amanda Alfaro      SS  JR SANTA CLARA           25:35  8:15
   92 Stephanie McMaster NS  FR MODOC                 25:41  8:16
   93 Nyssa Falkenhagen  CS  FR MISSION COLLEGE       25:47  8:18
   94 Marcelle Coudray   CS  JR MISSION COLLEGE       25:50  8:19
   95 Patrice Coudray    CS  FR MISSION COLLEGE       25:58  8:22
   96 Marrisa Ford       NS     FALL RIVER            26:01  8:23
   97 Lauren Maulhardt   CS  SO MISSION COLLEGE       26:34  8:33
   98 Stephanie Blair    NS  JR MODOC                 27:00  8:42
   99 Leslie Robinson    NS  JR DURHAM                27:13  8:46
  100 Rebekah Richert    NS  SO MODOC                 27:38  8:54
  101 Elizabeth Kotulack NCS SO MIDDLETOWN            28:12  9:05
  102 Supraja Narasimhan CCS SO CASTILLEJA            28:35  9:12
  103 Cheyenne Menkee    NS  JR MODOC                 28:50  9:17
  104 Kim Ochylski       CS  JR MISSION COLLEGE       29:01  9:21
  105 Megan Jones        CCS SO CASTILLEJA            29:14  9:25
  106 Marissa McLaughlin NS  SR DURHAM                30:35  9:51
  107 Janelle Bentz      NS  JR DURHAM                32:30 10:28

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GIRL'S DIVISION V SCORES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. UNIVERSITY SF
            1    2    3    5    7  (20) (23) =    18
          Kira Morser NCS JR, Linden Bader NCS JR, Aliza Cohen NCS SO, 
	  Diana Clock NCS SO, Kristin Ferrell NCS SO, 
	  Carolyn Kapnick NCS FR, Carol Schweichler NCS SO
  2. POLY-PASADENA
            9   12   15   16   24  (34) (42) =    76
          Katie Newhall SS SR, Ariel Andrews SS SR, Sylvie Andrews SS SR, 
	  Courtney Cox SS FR, Natalia Naish SS SO, Brooke Curler SS SR, 
	  Alison Lanski SS SO
  3. CHADWICK
            4    6   13   22   37  (44) (50) =    82
          Veronica Herrera SS JR, Aggie Noble SS JR, Lauren Taksa SS SR, 
	  Alice Barnes SS SO, Rima Sijpal SS SO, Emily Sopp SS JR, 
	  Kate Fields SS JR
  4. SANTA CLARA
            8   11   14   18   43  (49) (60) =    94
          Ana Guerra SS SO, Evana Capron SS JR, Veronica Capron SS FR, 
	  Kara Reed SS SR, Kathy Jones SS FR, Andrea Fernandez SS FR, 
	  Amanda Alfaro SS JR
  5. MIDDLETOWN
           10   17   21   30   35  (69)      =   113
          Tammy Hunt NCS SR, Laura Mitchell NCS JR, Carrie Hunt NCS SR, 
	  Megan Minudri NCS JR, Amarissa Burtness NCS SR, 
	  Elizabeth Kotulack NCS SO
  6. DESERT CHRISTIAN
           25   26   27   28   32  (38) (53) =   138
          Deann Matteson SS FR, Becky Wolfenstien SS SR, 
	  Bethany Spoelstra SS FR, Amberley Horning SS JR,
          Jen McLaren SS SR, Pam McLuren SS SO, Rachal Gue SS SR
  7. TEMPLETON
           19   33   36   40   47  (58) (59) =   175
          Mindi Smith CS JR, Aja Olivera CS JR, Rachel Vize CS SR, 
	  Chelsey Fredrick CS SR, Sarah Elgin CS FR, Cheryl Franz CS JR, 
	  Allison Milham CS FR
  8. MODOC
           29   31   41   61   66  (68) (71) =   228
          Ginny Greene NS SR, Julia Greene NS SO, Missy Lieurance NS FR, 
	  Stephanie McMaster NS FR, Stephanie Blair NS JR, 
	  Rebekah Richert NS SO, Cheyenne Menkee NS JR
  9. CASTILLEJA
           39   45   55   56   57  (70) (73) =   252
          Nima Soltanzad CCS JR, Sara LaBoskey CCS SR, Stacy Boore CCS SO, 
 	  Mandi Frank CCS JR, Kendra Barkoff CCS SR, 
	  Supraja Narasimhan CCS SO, Megan Jones CCS SO
 10. MISSION COLLEGE
           46   51   62   63   64  (65) (72) =   286
          Ashley Raasch CS JR, Trisha Garcia CS SO, 
	  Nyssa Falkenhagen CS FR, Marcelle Coudray CS JR,
          Patrice Coudray CS FR, Lauren Maulhardt CS SO, 
	  Kim Ochylski CS JR
 11. DURHAM
           48   52   54   67   74  (75)      =   295
          Sigrid Waggener NS FR, Alyssa Edell NS JR, Cathy Liu NS JR, 
	  Leslie Robinson NS JR, Marissa McLaughlin NS SR, 
	  Janelle Bentz NS JR

Girls Combined

GIRL'S FROSH INDIVIDUAL RESULTS DIV. I THROUGH V COMBINED
PLACE NAME               SEC YR D HIGH SCHOOL          timeg PACE
===== ================== === == = ==================== ===== =====
    1 Sara Bei           NCS FR 3 MONTGOMERY           18:11  5:52
    2 Desiree Davilla    SDS FR 2 HILLTOP              18:25  5:56
    3 Kaleena Yee        SDS FR 1 RANCHO BERNARDO      18:30  5:58
    4 Natalie Stein      LAS FR 1 NORTH HOLLYWOOD      18:53  6:05
    5 Angela Petersen    SDS FR 5 FRANCIS PARKER       18:58  6:07
    6 Robyn Stevens      SJS FR 2 VACAVILLE            19:05  6:09
    7 Nicole Bonino      SS  FR 3 LA CANADA            19:09  6:10
    8 Susan Chan         NCS FR 1 MONTE VISTA          19:10  6:11
    9 Kendal Billingsley SS  FR 2 MISSION VIEJO        19:13  6:12
   10 Nicole Distefano   SS  FR 1 ESPERANZA            19:15  6:12
   11 Griselda Barraza   CS  FR 1 MADERA               19:16  6:13
   12 Christina Hand     SS  FR 3 SAN LUIS OBISPO      19:17  6:13
   13 Angela Sanchez     CCS FR 4 CAPUCHINO            19:21  6:14
   14 Melissa Haddy      SS  FR 1 DANA HILLS           19:32  6:17
   15 Jennifer Yadon     SS  FR 1 QUARTZ HILL          19:32  6:18
   16 Shell Blevins      SS  FR 1 QUARTZ HILL          19:35  6:18
   17 Amber Hendrix      NCS FR 3 MOREAU CATHOLIC      19:37  6:19
   18 Desiree Leek       SDS FR 3 LAJOLLA              19:39  6:20
   19 Jenny Thune        SS  FR 2 BREA OLINDA          19:39  6:20
   20 Laura Jakosky      SS  FR 2 AGOURA               19:41  6:21
   21 Teri Wilson        CS  FR 1 MADERA               19:44  6:21
   22 Katie Boyd         SDS FR 1 RANCHO BERNARDO      19:48  6:23
   23 Patty Ayala        CS  FR 2 HIGHLAND B.          19:50  6:23
   24 Theresa Radvanyi   CCS FR 3 SOQUEL               19:51  6:24
   25 Elena Lopez        CCS FR 1 SANTA TERESA         19:51  6:24
   26 Lindsey Yourman    SS  FR 4 CORONA DEL MAR       19:53  6:24
   27 Katie Schettig     SS  FR 1 QUARTZ HILL          19:54  6:25
   28 Jurusea Foley      SJS FR 4 SUMMERVILLE          20:02  6:27
   29 Kaili Shumilak     SDS FR 5 BISHOPS              20:04  6:28
   30 Katie Quinlan      SS  FR 4 CORONA DEL MAR       20:05  6:28
   31 Meridith Heilbut   CS  FR 1 BUCHANAN             20:08  6:29
   32 Mallory Reyes      SJS FR 3 SAN JUAN             20:08  6:29
   33 Katie Murphy       NCS FR 1 SAN RAMON VALLEY     20:09  6:29
   34 Heather Hennessy   CCS FR 3 MITTY                20:09  6:30
   35 Kathleen Ferrari   NCS FR 1 CLAYTON VALLEY       20:12  6:30
   36 Nicole Hodgson     CCS FR 4 NOTRE DAME SJ        20:13  6:31
   37 Bronwen Tomb       SJS FR 1 NEVADA UNION         20:15  6:32
   38 Jenny Cummins      SS  FR 4 CORONA DEL MAR       20:16  6:32
   39 Sarah Bashel       NCS FR 3 MONTGOMERY           20:17  6:32
   40 Jessica Kanin      SS  FR 2 WOODBRIDGE           20:20  6:33
   41 Erin Glines        SJS FR 3 FOLSOM               20:21  6:33
   42 Grace Anderson     SDS FR 2 SCRIPPS RANCH        20:24  6:34
   43 Jenny Wilson       CCS FR 4 NOTRE DAME SJ        20:24  6:34
   44 Anna Shaver        NCS FR 1 SANTA ROSA           20:28  6:36
   45 Melissa Hutchscrof SS  FR 1 YUCAIPA              20:32  6:37
   46 Amanda Wilson      SS  FR 3 SOUTH HILLS          20:34  6:37
   47 Melissa Astete     LAS FR 1 BIRMINGHAM           20:37  6:38
   48 Colleen McGrellis  NCS FR 2 CASTRO VALLEY        20:37  6:38
   49 Amber Steen        SS  FR 3 NEWPORT HARBOR       20:41  6:40
   50 Maribel Vega       CS  FR 4 MCFARLAND            20:47  6:42
   51 Ashley Handy       SDS FR 2 WEST HILLS           20:48  6:42
   52 Missy Lendel       NS  FR 3 FOOTHILL RED.        20:51  6:43
   53 Jaycee Mahler      SS  FR 4 CORONA DEL MAR       20:52  6:43
   54 Veronica Capron    SS  FR 5 SANTA CLARA          20:52  6:43
   55 Yuki Nelson        SJS FR 4 BRET HARTE           20:53  6:44
   56 Shiloh Whiting     CCS FR 4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY   20:53  6:44
   57 Becky Zentmyer     SS  FR 3 LA CANADA            20:57  6:45
   58 Kathryn Shye       NS  FR 4 WEST VALLEY          20:58  6:45
   59 Katie Grover       NCS FR 1 CLAYTON VALLEY       20:59  6:46
   60 Nikki Espinoza     CS  FR 1 CLOVIS               21:04  6:47
   61 Talisha Clophus    SDS FR 3 UNIVERSITY CITY      21:04  6:47
   62 Lynn Rinek         SS  FR 3 NEWPORT HARBOR       21:04  6:47
   63 Courtney Cox       SS  FR 5 POLY-PASADENA        21:07  6:48
   64 Elizabeth Camy     NS  FR 3 CHICO                21:08  6:49
   65 Kristi Stewart     SS  FR 3 SOUTH HILLS          21:12  6:50
   66 Kim Harrill        SS  FR 1 QUARTZ HILL          21:22  6:53
   67 Alejandra Barrient CCS FR 4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY   21:29  6:55
   68 Michelle Rooney    CS  FR 4 TEHACHAPI            21:31  6:56
   69 Carolyn Kapnick    NCS FR 5 UNIVERSITY SF        21:34  6:57
   70 Meadow Kouffeld    NS  FR 4 WEST VALLEY          21:35  6:57
   71 Ann Rendina        SDS FR 2 WEST HILLS           21:36  6:57
   72 Holly Beub         SJS FR 2 PLACER               21:36  6:57
   73 Katherine Banales  CS  FR 2 SO. BAKERSFIELD      21:36  6:58
   74 Shellie Moravec    NS  FR 4 WEST VALLEY          21:36  6:58
   75 Daniela Scarfeo    SDS FR 5 LA JOLLA CD          21:43  7:00
   76 Kristi Brown       NS  FR 3 FOOTHILL RED.        21:44  7:00
   77 Elizabeth Escobar  SJS FR 3 LOS BANOS            21:47  7:01
   78 Deann Matteson     SS  FR 5 DESERT CHRISTIAN     21:49  7:02
   79 Miranda Lewis      CS  FR 4 SHAFTER              21:53  7:03
   80 Bethany Spoelstra  SS  FR 5 DESERT CHRISTIAN     21:53  7:03
   81 Meredith Christian SJS FR 4 BRET HARTE           21:54  7:03
   82 Jamie Stewart      SS  FR 3 NEWPORT HARBOR       21:58  7:05
   83 Alisa McGee        CS  FR 2 HIGHLAND B.          22:04  7:07
   84 Korena Blanks      CS  FR 3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD    22:14  7:10
   85 Aundria Nance      NS  FR 2 SHASTA               22:18  7:11
   86 Joy Molaro         SJS FR 4 BEAR RIVER           22:19  7:11
   87 Audrey Spencer     CCS FR 5 THE YORK SCHOOL      22:31  7:15
   88 Jacquie Wamalwa    CS  FR 2 MT. WHITNEY          22:38  7:17
   89 Lindsay Jamieson   CCS FR 4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY   22:40  7:18
   90 Rasanna Hall       NS  FR 5 DUNSMUIR             22:46  7:20
   91 Beth Montag        CS  FR 4 YOSEMITE             22:48  7:21
   92 Kirsti Lyon        SJS FR 4 BEAR RIVER           22:54  7:22
   93 Megan Netzel       CCS FR 5 ANZAR                23:01  7:25
   94 Missy Lieurance    NS  FR 5 MODOC                23:03  7:26
   95 Emily Rettner      CCS FR 1 LELAND               23:04  7:26
   96 Kathy Jones        SS  FR 5 SANTA CLARA          23:05  7:26
   97 Megan Crawford     NS  FR 4 ENTERPRISE           23:12  7:28
   98 Randi Roberts      NS  FR 4 WEST VALLEY          23:16  7:30
   99 Ashley Ortiz       CS  FR 2 HIGHLAND B.          23:20  7:31
  100 Sarah Elgin        CS  FR 5 TEMPLETON            23:29  7:34
  101 Sigrid Waggener    NS  FR 5 DURHAM               23:33  7:35
  102 Andrea Fernandez   SS  FR 5 SANTA CLARA          23:36  7:36
  103 Carol Johnson      NCS FR 1 SANTA ROSA           23:41  7:38
  104 Lilly Sullivan     CCS FR 2 APTOS                23:48  7:40
  105 Jillynn Long       CS  FR 2 HIGHLAND B.          23:52  7:41
  106 Allison Milham     CS  FR 5 TEMPLETON            25:34  8:14
  107 Stephanie McMaster NS  FR 5 MODOC                25:41  8:16
  108 Nyssa Falkenhagen  CS  FR 5 MISSION COLLEGE      25:47  8:18
  109 Patrice Coudray    CS  FR 5 MISSION COLLEGE      25:58  8:22



   GIRL'S SOPHOMORE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS DIV. I THROUGH V COMBINED
PLACE NAME               SEC YR D HIGH SCHOOL          timeg PACE
===== ================== === == = ==================== ===== =====
    1 Beth Grossheim     SS  SO 1 YUCAIPA              18:28  5:57
    2 Latesha Jones      SS  SO 1 RIALTO               18:32  5:58
    3 April Lopez        SS  SO 2 MISSION VIEJO        18:52  6:05
    4 Julie Manson       SDS SO 1 RANCHO BERNARDO      18:53  6:05
    5 Julia Fischer      NCS SO 3 GRANADA              18:55  6:06
    6 Heidi Walker       SS  SO 1 YUCAIPA              18:58  6:07
    7 Rae Stumbough      SS  SO 4 NORDHOFF             19:00  6:07
    8 Rachelle Hastings  NS  SO 3 FOOTHILL RED.        19:11  6:11
    9 Jamie Witt         SJS SO 3 FOLSOM               19:15  6:12
   10 Hagu Solomon       NCS SO 2 MISSION SAN JOSE     19:21  6:14
   11 Andrea Palacio     CS  SO 1 CLOVIS WEST          19:21  6:14
   12 Laura Trask        SDS SO 1 VALHALLA             19:22  6:14
   13 Jessica Howard     SS  SO 1 UNIVERSITY.          19:23  6:15
   14 Aliza Cohen        NCS SO 5 UNIVERSITY SF        19:25  6:15
   15 Casara Phariss     SJS SO 2 DAVIS                19:26  6:16
   16 Randi Fee          SJS SO 2 PLACER               19:27  6:16
   17 Marcie Silva       NCS SO 2 AMADOR VALLEY        19:30  6:17
   18 Lauren Gustafson   CCS SO 3 MILLS                19:31  6:17
   19 Elizabeth McCleneg SJS SO 2 BELLA VISTA          19:32  6:17
   20 Erin Uyeshima      SS  SO 1 AYALA                19:34  6:18
   21 Katie Scarlett     SJS SO 1 WOODLAND             19:34  6:18
   22 Lorraine Ricci     SJS SO 1 BEYER                19:34  6:18
   23 Ali Nicolas        SJS SO 1 LINCOLN STOCK.       19:37  6:19
   24 Amy Loper Riley    NCS SO 1 ALHAMBRA             19:38  6:19
   25 Christina Ellis    SS  SO 3 LA CANADA            19:40  6:20
   26 Ellie Stephens     SS  SO 2 WOODBRIDGE           19:42  6:21
   27 Sarah Cotton       SS  SO 4 COSTA MESA           19:43  6:21
   28 Lindsy Johnson     NCS SO 1 SANTA ROSA           19:44  6:22
   29 Lesley Bravin      SDS SO 1 VALHALLA             19:47  6:22
   30 Michelle Howisey   NCS SO 1 CLAYTON VALLEY       19:48  6:23
   31 Diana Clock        NCS SO 5 UNIVERSITY SF        19:48  6:23
   32 Jackie Prange      NCS SO 1 SANTA ROSA           19:49  6:23
   33 Julia Gray         LAS SO 1 SAN PEDRO            19:50  6:23
   34 Shanna Cohen       SDS SO 2 SCRIPPS RANCH        19:51  6:24
   35 Leeann Jimenez     SS  SO 1 YUCAIPA              19:52  6:24
   36 Katherine Ziegler  SDS SO 3 UNIVERSITY CITY      19:53  6:24
   37 Kristin Ferrell    NCS SO 5 UNIVERSITY SF        19:55  6:25
   38 Kristin Chadez     SS  SO 1 ESPERANZA            19:55  6:25
   39 Nicole Scott       SS  SO 2 WOODBRIDGE           19:57  6:25
   40 Jill Quye          SS  SO 4 CORONA DEL MAR       19:57  6:26
   41 Leaf Williams      SS  SO 3 EL MODENA            19:59  6:26
   42 Myra Morgado       CS  SO 3 WASCO                20:02  6:27
   43 Nicole Campbell    LAS SO 1 PALISADES            20:03  6:28
   44 Jenny Sorensen     SS  SO 2 WOODBRIDGE           20:04  6:28
   45 Ana Guerra         SS  SO 5 SANTA CLARA          20:06  6:29
   46 Lauren Schick      SS  SO 2 WOODBRIDGE           20:07  6:29
   47 Amanda Fleskoski   SS  SO 2 MISSION VIEJO        20:07  6:29
   48 Rebecca Hansen     CS  SO 1 MADERA               20:09  6:30
   49 Christine Eckstaed SS  SO 3 EL MODENA            20:10  6:30
   50 Dena Witthous      NCS SO 2 PINER                20:12  6:31
   51 Jackie Nguyen      SS  SO 4 COSTA MESA           20:15  6:31
   52 Rebecca Bartell    SDS SO 2 WEST HILLS           20:15  6:31
   53 Candace Joseph     NS  SO 3 FOOTHILL RED.        20:17  6:32
   54 Merisa Leatherman  SS  SO 5 BETHEL CHRISTIAN     20:17  6:32
   55 Kara June          SS  SO 4 ST. JOSEPH'S         20:20  6:33
   56 Ashley Viens       SDS SO 1 VALHALLA             20:22  6:34
   57 Natalie Darling    SS  SO 4 NORDHOFF             20:23  6:34
   58 Wendy King         CS  SO 4 MCFARLAND            20:24  6:34
   59 Misty Prentice     SJS SO 1 NEVADA UNION         20:25  6:35
   60 Erin Duterte       CCS SO 1 ST. IGNATIUS         20:26  6:35
   61 Ava Benitez        SDS SO 3 SANTANA              20:27  6:35
   62 Kristi Pinnell     SDS SO 1 VALHALLA             20:27  6:35
   63 Andrea Woodcock    NCS SO 2 EUREKA               20:27  6:35
   64 Megan Michelson    SJS SO 1 NEVADA UNION         20:28  6:36
   65 Angie Pena         CS  SO 5 PARLIER              20:31  6:36
   66 Brittney Carter    SS  SO 4 ST. JOSEPH'S         20:33  6:37
   67 Liz Morse          SS  SO 4 CORONA DEL MAR       20:35  6:38
   68 Erika Bylund       SS  SO 4 ST. JOSEPH'S         20:37  6:38
   69 Jennifer Barnett   SS  SO 2 ST. LUCY'S           20:37  6:39
   70 Whitney Valadez    SS  SO 1 AYALA                20:39  6:39
   71 Kerri Wheeler      SDS SO 1 RANCHO BERNARDO      20:41  6:40
   72 Sarah Silva        NCS SO 2 AMADOR VALLEY        20:42  6:40
   73 Jessica Felts      NCS SO 2 AMADOR VALLEY        20:45  6:41
   74 Jaclyn Shaughnessy SJS SO 1 LINCOLN STOCK.       20:47  6:42
   75 Maria Young        OS  SO 1 OAKLAND TECH.        20:48  6:42
   76 Ashley Valentine   NCS SO 1 CLAYTON VALLEY       20:48  6:42
   77 Jenny Navarrete    CS  SO 2 MT. WHITNEY          20:48  6:42
   78 Kirsten Tanaka     NCS SO 2 MISSION SAN JOSE     20:49  6:42
   79 Breann Welton      CS  SO 1 CLOVIS               20:49  6:42
   80 Katie Lindell      SJS SO 1 LINCOLN STOCK.       20:50  6:43
   81 Naomi Ramos        NS  SO 4 ENTERPRISE           20:50  6:43
   82 Kipp Downey        SS  SO 5 ST. MARGARET'S       20:52  6:43
   83 Sally Cook         SJS SO 3 DEL ORO              20:56  6:45
   84 Jessica Hart       SJS SO 3 DEL ORO              20:56  6:45
   85 Lindsay Leonard    CCS SO 2 APTOS                20:57  6:45
   86 Lyndsey Carroll    SJS SO 3 DEL ORO              20:58  6:45
   87 Julie Pope         CCS SO 1 LELAND               21:00  6:46
   88 Cindy Lee          CCS SO 1 LELAND               21:01  6:46
   89 Lisa Lyons         SDS SO 1 RANCHO BERNARDO      21:02  6:47
   90 Lillian Gardiner   NCS SO 5 LICK-WILMERDING      21:10  6:49
   91 Marcella Trevino   CS  SO 2 REEDLEY              21:13  6:50
   92 Cynthia Talmadge   SFS SO 1 INTER. STUDIES SF    21:15  6:51
   93 Slouxslee Gistaro  SDS SO 3 UNI. OF SAN DIEGO    21:20  6:52
   94 Tiffany Bock       SJS SO 1 LINCOLN STOCK.       21:21  6:53
   95 Monique Silva      CCS SO 2 APTOS                21:22  6:53
   96 Melanie Sims       LAS SO 1 BIRMINGHAM           21:22  6:53
   97 Angela Zarnock     NCS SO 5 RINCON VALLEY        21:23  6:53
   98 Rebecca Norvelle   CCS SO 1 LELAND               21:23  6:53
   99 Kate Abbene        CCS SO 1 ST. IGNATIUS         21:25  6:54
  100 Becki Chaney       SDS SO 3 SANTANA              21:26  6:54
  101 Melissa Dunbar     CS  SO 3 NORTH-BAKERSFIELD    21:30  6:55
  102 Misty Maret        NS  SO 2 RED BLUFF            21:30  6:56
  103 Alissa Esquivel    CS  SO 2 MT. WHITNEY          21:33  6:57
  104 Elizabeth Burnham  CCS SO 4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY   21:34  6:57
  105 Laura Kniskern     CCS SO 1 PROSPECT             21:36  6:57
  106 Alice Barnes       SS  SO 5 CHADWICK             21:37  6:58
  107 Sarah Quackenbush  SS  SO 2 MISSION VIEJO        21:37  6:58
  108 Claire Beck        SDS SO 3 OUR LADY PEACH       21:40  6:59
  109 Carol Schweichler  NCS SO 5 UNIVERSITY SF        21:41  6:59
  110 Paula Calhoun      NCS SO 2 AMADOR VALLEY        21:43  7:00
  111 Renee Zavas        NS  SO 3 FOOTHILL RED.        21:44  7:00
  112 Jessica Huerta     SS  SO 4 FILLMORE             21:45  7:00
  113 Natalia Naish      SS  SO 5 POLY-PASADENA        21:48  7:01
  114 Danielle Lovejoy   CS  SO 2 MT. WHITNEY          21:49  7:02
  115 Grace Long         SJS SO 3 LOS BANOS            21:49  7:02
  116 Kim Eames          CS  SO 4 YOSEMITE             21:50  7:02
  117 Vanessa Vanovermee SDS SO 2 SCRIPPS RANCH        21:51  7:02
  118 Lauren Maroevich   CCS SO 1 ST. IGNATIUS         21:53  7:03
  119 Emma Schutz-Fort   NS  SO 2 PLEASANT VALLEY      21:54  7:03
  120 Brittany Hall      CCS SO 4 SACRED HEART CATH.   21:56  7:04
  121 Katie Nejasmich    CCS SO 1 ST. IGNATIUS         21:56  7:04
  122 Fabiola Hernandez  CS  SO 4 MCFARLAND            21:57  7:04
  123 Gina Greathouse    SS  SO 4 ST. JOSEPH'S         22:07  7:07
  124 Sarah MaCauley     NCS SO 3 CARONDELET           22:07  7:08
  125 Sarah Dyer         CCS SO 5 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN    22:09  7:08
  126 Amanda Armstrong   CS  SO 2 HIGHLAND B.          22:12  7:09
  127 Stephanie Vanderos SS  SO 4 COSTA MESA           22:16  7:10
  128 Kelly Cananaugh    CS  SO 2 STOCKDALE            22:17  7:11
  129 Emma Johnson       SJS SO 2 DAVIS                22:19  7:11
  130 Erin Hewell        SJS SO 2 DAVIS                22:19  7:11
  131 Katrina Albers     CCS SO 4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY   22:21  7:12
  132 Julia Greene       NS  SO 5 MODOC                22:22  7:12
  133 Ronya Shatila      SDS SO 3 UNI. OF SAN DIEGO    22:25  7:13
  134 Ryan Mayfield      CS  SO 3 EAST-BAKERSFIELD     22:34  7:16
  135 Meredith Bronson   CCS SO 3 MITTY                22:35  7:16
  136 April Holguin      CS  SO 4 MCFARLAND            22:40  7:18
  137 Patricia Gallardo  CS  SO 3 WASCO                22:45  7:20
  138 April Matulich     SS  SO 2 BREA OLINDA          22:49  7:21
  139 Rima Sijpal        SS  SO 5 CHADWICK             22:49  7:21
  140 Pam McLuren        SS  SO 5 DESERT CHRISTIAN     22:56  7:23
  141 Lindsey Roark      SJS SO 4 BEAR RIVER           23:00  7:24
  142 Andie Knudsen      CCS SO 2 LOS GATOS            23:01  7:25
  143 Alison Lanski      SS  SO 5 POLY-PASADENA        23:04  7:26
  144 Sarah Flanders     SJS SO 4 BEAR RIVER           23:12  7:28
  145 Kathleen Taylor    SDS SO 4 CORONADO             23:17  7:30
  146 Colleen Walton     SJS SO 3 DEL ORO              23:23  7:32
  147 April Warr         CS  SO 4 YOSEMITE             23:24  7:32
  148 Kristin Thomas     CCS SO 4 R. L. STEVENSON      23:31  7:35
  149 Veronica Marquez   CS  SO 2 HIGHLAND B.          23:32  7:35
  150 Julie Hitt         SS  SO 4 COSTA MESA           23:41  7:38
  151 Juliana Verseri    SDS SO 3 UNI. OF SAN DIEGO    23:52  7:41
  152 Sara Morton        SDS SO 4 CORONADO             23:54  7:42
  153 Trisha Garcia      CS  SO 5 MISSION COLLEGE      23:54  7:42
  154 Ana Landa          SDS SO 5 BISHOPS              24:08  7:46
  155 Veronica Jones     CS  SO 2 STOCKDALE            24:10  7:47
  156 Kiley Dunlap       SDS SO 4 CORONADO             24:26  7:52
  157 Rebecca Kopp       SJS SO 4 BEAR RIVER           24:48  7:59
  158 Stacy Boore        CCS SO 5 CASTILLEJA           24:52  8:01
  159 Jodi Arnold        CS  SO 3 LEMOORE              25:03  8:04
  160 Amanda Thaete      SDS SO 4 CORONADO             25:46  8:18
  161 Lauren Maulhardt   CS  SO 5 MISSION COLLEGE      26:34  8:33
  162 Rebekah Richert    NS  SO 5 MODOC                27:38  8:54
  163 Elizabeth Kotulack NCS SO 5 MIDDLETOWN           28:12  9:05
  164 Supraja Narasimhan CCS SO 5 CASTILLEJA           28:35  9:12
  165 Megan Jones        CCS SO 5 CASTILLEJA           29:14  9:25



      GIRL'S JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS DIV. I THROUGH V COMBINED
PLACE NAME               SEC YR D HIGH SCHOOL          timeg PACE
===== ================== === == = ==================== ===== =====
    1 Trina Cox          NCS JR 1 SANTA ROSA           17:46  5:44
    2 Lauren Fleshman    SS  JR 1 CANYON               17:54  5:46
    3 Katie Hotchkiss    NCS JR 2 MISSION SAN JOSE     18:16  5:53
    4 Courtney Baird     SDS JR 2 HELIX                18:31  5:58
    5 Katie Martin       NCS JR 3 IRVINGTON            18:36  6:00
    6 Kim Pace           SDS JR 3 SANTANA              18:46  6:03
    7 Kira Morser        NCS JR 5 UNIVERSITY SF        18:47  6:03
    8 Meghan Andrade     NCS JR 3 CARONDELET           18:49  6:04
    9 Michelle Basanda   SS  JR 1 ALISO NIGUEL         18:51  6:04
   10 Jamie DeNoewer     SS  JR 4 COSTA MESA           18:54  6:05
   11 Chrisie Gregory    CS  JR 1 CLOVIS               18:55  6:06
   12 Kim Garnic         SS  JR 3 LA CANADA            18:55  6:06
   13 Heather Shurtleff  SDS JR 2 WEST HILLS           18:55  6:06
   14 Laura Davis        CS  JR 4 MCFARLAND            18:58  6:07
   15 Sopagna Eap        SFS JR 1 LOWELL               18:58  6:07
   16 Pam Smith          SS  JR 1 ESPERANZA            18:59  6:07
   17 Katie Brizgys      CCS JR 3 PALO ALTO            18:59  6:07
   18 Samantha Michel    SS  JR 4 MORRO BAY            19:01  6:08
   19 Carrie Foss        SS  JR 3 NEWPORT HARBOR       19:08  6:10
   20 Lindsay Hyatt      SJS JR 2 PLACER               19:09  6:10
   21 Stephanie Ksensula NCS JR 1 LIBERTY              19:13  6:11
   22 Lisa Massoth       SS  JR 1 ESPERANZA            19:14  6:12
   23 Lanelle Cox        SDS JR 2 ESCONDIDO            19:19  6:13
   24 Tessa Cendejas     SS  JR 1 AYALA                19:19  6:13
   25 Linden Bader       NCS JR 5 UNIVERSITY SF        19:20  6:14
   26 Carly Harrill      SS  JR 1 QUARTZ HILL          19:23  6:15
   27 Alicia McFall      SS  JR 3 NEWPORT HARBOR       19:26  6:16
   28 Lauren Currie      CCS JR 3 PALO ALTO            19:27  6:16
   29 Chloe Glare        CCS JR 2 MENLO ATHERTON       19:27  6:16
   30 Jenee Erickson     NS  JR 4 WEST VALLEY          19:31  6:17
   31 Carnille Dredge    SDS JR 1 TORREY PINES         19:31  6:17
   32 Marissa Leivas     SDS JR 2 ESCONDIDO            19:33  6:18
   33 Christina Llorente SJS JR 1 ATWATER              19:33  6:18
   34 Erika Dolezal      LAS JR 1 BIRMINGHAM           19:36  6:19
   35 Nichole Gurnicz    SS  JR 1 AYALA                19:37  6:19
   36 Dina Melendez      LAS JR 1 BIRMINGHAM           19:37  6:19
   37 Kristine Musante   NCS JR 1 CLAYTON VALLEY       19:43  6:21
   38 Katie Stafford     NCS JR 1 SANTA ROSA           19:43  6:21
   39 Jennifer Toler     CS  JR 1 CLOVIS WEST          19:44  6:21
   40 Elaine Lassen      SDS JR 1 VALHALLA             19:45  6:22
   41 Tiffany Burgess    LAS JR 1 BIRMINGHAM           19:46  6:22
   42 Becky Lindenberg   SJS JR 1 LINCOLN STOCK.       19:46  6:22
   43 Veronica Herrera   SS  JR 5 CHADWICK             19:47  6:22
   44 Christy Burdett    SS  JR 2 BREA OLINDA          19:51  6:24
   45 Aggie Noble        SS  JR 5 CHADWICK             19:52  6:24
   46 Amy Kermott        SDS JR 1 VALHALLA             19:52  6:24
   47 Lorena Jimenez     SDS JR 1 ORANGE GLEN          19:53  6:24
   48 Desiree DeJesus    SS  JR 2 ST. LUCY'S           19:54  6:25
   49 Heather Lozano     SS  JR 1 AYALA                20:00  6:26
   50 Tiffany DeJesus    SS  JR 2 ST. LUCY'S           20:00  6:27
   51 Amy Foss           SS  JR 3 LA CANADA            20:01  6:27
   52 Kim Goitia         SS  JR 3 SOUTH HILLS          20:01  6:27
   53 Michelle June      SS  JR 4 ST. JOSEPH'S         20:02  6:27
   54 Melinda Fuller     SJS JR 2 PLACER               20:04  6:28
   55 Marilyn Caban      SS  JR 4 YACCA VALLEY         20:04  6:28
   56 Laurie Burns       SS  JR 3 EL MODENA            20:09  6:29
   57 Erinn Gulbrandsen  NS  JR 2 PLEASANT VALLEY      20:10  6:30
   58 Kristie Gonzales   CS  JR 4 EXETER               20:14  6:31
   59 Melina Brambila    CS  JR 1 MONACHE              20:14  6:31
   60 Amanda Powers      SDS JR 3 MISSION BAY          20:14  6:31
   61 Lauren Phillips    SS  JR 5 VIEWPOINT            20:15  6:31
   62 Michell Barrack    SDS JR 3 UNI. OF SAN DIEGO    20:18  6:32
   63 Rachel Davis       SS  JR 5 LA BAPTIST           20:18  6:32
   64 Evana Capron       SS  JR 5 SANTA CLARA          20:19  6:33
   65 Rebekah Harmer     CCS JR 3 MITTY                20:20  6:33
   66 Erin Lapping       CCS JR 1 ST. IGNATIUS         20:24  6:34
   67 Kristin Bergesen   NCS JR 2 AMADOR VALLEY        20:25  6:34
   68 Jody Barnes        SS  JR 2 BREA OLINDA          20:26  6:35
   69 Caitlin Elliott    SJS JR 2 NAPA                 20:27  6:35
   70 Shannon Bouche'    SS  JR 1 QUARTZ HILL          20:28  6:36
   71 Pam Campbell       CS  JR 1 CLOVIS               20:29  6:36
   72 Tawny Halverson    SJS JR 4 BEAR RIVER           20:30  6:36
   73 Charlene Gorbet    NS  JR 4 LASSEN               20:32  6:37
   74 Annette Corey      NS  JR 3 FOOTHILL RED.        20:35  6:38
   75 Barbara Chakos     SDS JR 4 CORONADO             20:36  6:38
   76 Jamie Newman       LAS JR 1 EL CAMINO REAL       20:37  6:38
   77 Leslie Chandler    SJS JR 1 LINCOLN STOCK.       20:37  6:39
   78 Amy Briley         CCS JR 2 NORTH MONTEREY       20:38  6:39
   79 Susan Timmrek      SS  JR 5 VIVIAN WEBB          20:38  6:39
   80 Amy LaPine         CCS JR 2 LOS GATOS            20:39  6:39
   81 Anni Kelley-Day    NCS JR 2 EUREKA               20:40  6:39
   82 Sarah Joseph       NS  JR 3 FOOTHILL RED.        20:40  6:39
   83 Erin Jensen        SJS JR 1 NEVADA UNION         20:40  6:40
   84 Mary Garcia        CS  JR 2 MT. WHITNEY          20:40  6:40
   85 Melicia Wong       SFS JR 1 LOWELL               20:42  6:40
   86 Natalie Finley     CS  JR 1 MADERA               20:43  6:40
   87 Sarah McAteer      CCS JR 2 LOS GATOS            20:44  6:41
   88 Arielle Damron     SDS JR 5 JULIAN               20:45  6:41
   89 Veronica Morgado   CS  JR 3 WASCO                20:47  6:42
   90 Lisa Nguyen        SDS JR 2 SCRIPPS RANCH        20:50  6:43
   91 Lona Young         NS  JR 4 CENTRAL VALLEY       20:52  6:43
   92 Hillary Ross       SJS JR 1 NEVADA UNION         20:54  6:44
   93 Alison Casserly    SS  JR 2 MISSION VIEJO        20:55  6:44
   94 Abbey Cortright    NS  JR 4 YREKA                20:55  6:44
   95 Susanna Wall       SJS JR 3 LOS BANOS            20:55  6:44
   96 Kim Cook           SJS JR 2 PLACER               20:56  6:45
   97 Stephanie Jones    SS  JR 2 BREA OLINDA          20:58  6:45
   98 Emily Mah          SJS JR 1 LINCOLN STOCK.       21:03  6:47
   99 Jennifer Kinder    CCS JR 1 LELAND               21:03  6:47
  100 Kristen Ogden      NS  JR 2 PLEASANT VALLEY      21:06  6:48
  101 Megan Buckingham   CCS JR 3 PALO ALTO            21:08  6:48
  102 Nuria Vanegas      LAS JR 1 BIRMINGHAM           21:10  6:49
  103 Laura Mitchell     NCS JR 5 MIDDLETOWN           21:10  6:49
  104 Tawnee Foss        NS  JR 2 PLEASANT VALLEY      21:10  6:49
  105 Katy Rice          NS  JR 4 LASSEN               21:15  6:51
  106 Shana Manion       SS  JR 4 NORDHOFF             21:21  6:53
  107 Tiffany Perkins    SJS JR 4 BRET HARTE           21:22  6:53
  108 Gloria Kam         SFS JR 1 LOWELL               21:23  6:53
  109 Erin Stewart       CS  JR 2 STOCKDALE            21:25  6:54
  110 Mindi Smith        CS  JR 5 TEMPLETON            21:27  6:55
  111 Liz Bailey         NCS JR 2 MISSION SAN JOSE     21:29  6:55
  112 Andrea Rosas       SS  JR 4 NOTRE DAME SO        21:29  6:55
  113 Samantha Gallo     SS  JR 3 SOUTH HILLS          21:29  6:55
  114 Elizabeth Maier    NCS JR 2 AMADOR VALLEY        21:32  6:56
  115 Rachel Wilson      SFS JR 1 LOWELL               21:35  6:57
  116 Katy Moriarity     SJS JR 2 PLACER               21:35  6:57
  117 Jenny Tillmon      LAS JR 1 BIRMINGHAM           21:39  6:58
  118 Sam Piper          SDS JR 4 CORONADO             21:41  6:59
  119 Courtnie Locke     CCS JR 3 MITTY                21:43  7:00
  120 Kymberly Schmidt   CCS JR 3 MITTY                21:45  7:01
  121 Cecelia Chagova    SJS JR 3 LOS BANOS            21:46  7:01
  122 April Kihara       CCS JR 3 PALO ALTO            21:46  7:01
  123 Marcia Wallis      CCS JR 2 LOS GATOS            21:49  7:02
  124 Gina Pengra        SS  JR 3 LA CANADA            21:50  7:02
  125 Natalie Darst      NCS JR 2 AMADOR VALLEY        21:51  7:02
  126 Cheri Green        SS  JR 4 NORDHOFF             21:53  7:03
  127 Molly Melum        SS  JR 3 NEWPORT HARBOR       21:54  7:03
  128 Karen Chan         OS  JR 1 OAKLAND              21:55  7:04
  129 Kate Jenkins       CS  JR 2 MT. WHITNEY          21:56  7:04
  130 Amberley Horning   SS  JR 5 DESERT CHRISTIAN     21:58  7:04
  131 Michele Catalde    SS  JR 2 BREA OLINDA          22:02  7:06
  132 Tracy Tom          SDS JR 2 SCRIPPS RANCH        22:02  7:06
  133 Jessica Morris     CCS JR 4 R. L. STEVENSON      22:04  7:07
  134 Claudia Hernandez  CCS JR 2 APTOS                22:07  7:08
  135 Mary Kuczkoski     SS  JR 4 ST. JOSEPH'S         22:08  7:08
  136 April Malvino      NCS JR 3 MONTGOMERY           22:08  7:08
  137 Tiffany Shaffer    CCS JR 4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY   22:15  7:10
  138 Meredith Nikkel    CS  JR 2 MT. WHITNEY          22:21  7:12
  139 Megan Minudri      NCS JR 5 MIDDLETOWN           22:22  7:12
  140 Lauren Adams       CCS JR 2 MONTA VISTA          22:23  7:13
  141 Aja Olivera        CS  JR 5 TEMPLETON            22:29  7:15
  142 Emily Sieracki     SJS JR 2 DAVIS                22:31  7:15
  143 Mary Broding       SDS JR 3 SANTANA              22:31  7:15
  144 Julie Casserly     SS  JR 2 MISSION VIEJO        22:31  7:15
  145 Kim Sullivan       CCS JR 2 APTOS                22:32  7:16
  146 Anathea Meade      NCS JR 1 SANTA ROSA           22:35  7:16
  147 Amy Bei            NCS JR 3 MONTGOMERY           22:38  7:18
  148 Jenny Tam          SJS JR 4 BEAR RIVER           22:42  7:19
  149 Akunna Ogbu        OS  JR 1 SKYLINE              22:44  7:19
  150 Stephanie Felix    SS  JR 4 ST. JOSEPH'S         22:44  7:20
  151 Selamawit Tarekeen OS  JR 1 SKYLINE              22:47  7:20
  152 Monica Coghlan     CCS JR 5 MENLO SCHOOL         22:53  7:22
  153 Nima Soltanzad     CCS JR 5 CASTILLEJA           22:59  7:24
  154 Nell Triplett      CCS JR 5 SACRED HEART PREP    23:04  7:26
  155 Kelly Charboneau   SDS JR 4 CORONADO             23:05  7:26
  156 Emily Sopp         SS  JR 5 CHADWICK             23:08  7:27
  157 Delia Rivera       CS  JR 3 WASCO                23:09  7:27
  158 Sandra Padilla     CS  JR 4 YOSEMITE             23:10  7:28
  159 Iyana Craft        OS  JR 1 SKYLINE              23:11  7:28
  160 Katie Freitas      NS  JR 2 PLEASANT VALLEY      23:18  7:30
  161 Ashley Raasch      CS  JR 5 MISSION COLLEGE      23:22  7:32
  162 Katy Natina        NS  JR 4 ENTERPRISE           23:26  7:33
  163 Kate Fields        SS  JR 5 CHADWICK             23:39  7:37
  164 Andrea Bogart      CS  JR 3 LEMOORE              23:48  7:40
  165 Samantha Lieberman CCS JR 4 R. L. STEVENSON      24:05  7:45
  166 Anna Polovina      SJS JR 5 TIOGA                24:09  7:47
  167 Angelina Paniagua  NS  JR 4 WEST VALLEY          24:10  7:47
  168 Emma Carreon       SJS JR 3 LOS BANOS            24:12  7:48
  169 Victoria Della-Rip SJS JR 3 DEL ORO              24:15  7:49
  170 Alyssa Edell       NS  JR 5 DURHAM               24:16  7:49
  171 Veronica Sanchez   LAS JR 1 BELL                 24:18  7:50
  172 Zena Herman        CCS JR 4 R. L. STEVENSON      24:21  7:51
  173 Cathy Liu          NS  JR 5 DURHAM               24:41  7:57
  174 Heather Locke      CCS JR 3 MITTY                24:43  7:58
  175 Beth Liebenow      CS  JR 4 YOSEMITE             24:44  7:58
  176 Charlene Smith     SJS JR 3 LOS BANOS            24:50  8:00
  177 Mandi Frank        CCS JR 5 CASTILLEJA           24:58  8:03
  178 Cheryl Franz       CS  JR 5 TEMPLETON            25:15  8:08
  179 Amanda Alfaro      SS  JR 5 SANTA CLARA          25:35  8:15
  180 Marcelle Coudray   CS  JR 5 MISSION COLLEGE      25:50  8:19
  181 Cathy Ragsdale     CS  JR 3 LEMOORE              25:51  8:20
  182 Stephanie Blair    NS  JR 5 MODOC                27:00  8:42
  183 Leslie Robinson    NS  JR 5 DURHAM               27:13  8:46
  184 Cheyenne Menkee    NS  JR 5 MODOC                28:50  9:17
  185 Kim Ochylski       CS  JR 5 MISSION COLLEGE      29:01  9:21
  186 Janelle Bentz      NS  JR 5 DURHAM               32:30 10:28



      GIRL'S SENIOR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS DIV. I THROUGH V COMBINED
PLACE NAME               SEC YR D HIGH SCHOOL          timeg PACE
===== ================== === == = ==================== ===== =====
    1 Kimi Welsh         SS  SR 1 YUCAIPA              17:59  5:48
    2 Yvonne Liebig      SJS SR 1 J.F. KENNEDY         18:09  5:51
    3 Jennifer Burris    SS  SR 1 AYALA                18:18  5:54
    4 Elaine Canchola    SS  SR 4 NORDHOFF             18:19  5:54
    5 Nicole Portley     CCS SR 3 ARAGON               18:21  5:55
    6 Vickie Whiteside   SS  SR 1 YUCAIPA              18:26  5:56
    7 Lisa Gillis        NCS SR 3 MOREAU CATHOLIC      18:30  5:57
    8 Jennifer Akana     SFS SR 1 LOWELL               18:32  5:58
    9 Anne-Elyse Smith   CCS SR 2 APTOS                18:34  5:59
   10 Danielle Day       SS  SR 1 QUARTZ HILL          18:38  6:00
   11 Mary Moore         SS  SR 2 WOODBRIDGE           18:40  6:01
   12 Kelly Grimes       SDS SR 2 SCRIPPS RANCH        18:41  6:01
   13 Dani Rope          SS  SR 2 SANTA MARGARITA      18:46  6:03
   14 Kyra Patterson     SS  SR 3 SAN LUIS OBISPO      18:46  6:03
   15 Cara Rumble        SDS SR 1 ORANGE GLEN          18:54  6:05
   16 Jill Stantibanez   SS  SR 2 KATELLA              18:57  6:06
   17 Andrea Clemons     SDS SR 1 VALHALLA             19:04  6:09
   18 Katie Appenrodt    CCS SR 1 ST. IGNATIUS         19:05  6:09
   19 Belen Ferree       SS  SR 3 SOUTH HILLS          19:07  6:09
   20 Heather Garrtison  SS  SR 3 BUENA PARK           19:09  6:10
   21 Jennifer Smith     SJS SR 1 DEL CAMPO            19:11  6:11
   22 Allison Millhollen SJS SR 3 DEL ORO              19:12  6:11
   23 Katie Cottrell     SDS SR 1 ORANGE GLEN          19:13  6:12
   24 Olga Gutierrez     CS  SR 1 GOLDEN WEST          19:14  6:12
   25 Jessica Dahlberg   SS  SR 3 EL MODENA            19:14  6:12
   26 Jenny Petite       SS  SR 1 YUCAIPA              19:17  6:13
   27 Beth Weidler       SS  SR 1 ESPERANZA            19:18  6:13
   28 Wendy Chan         LAS SR 1 TAFT.                19:18  6:13
   29 Angela VanDyke     SDS SR 1 CARLSBAD             19:22  6:14
   30 Ariadna Serralde   LAS SR 1 BELL                 19:23  6:15
   31 Terry Vega         SS  SR 2 SAN GORGONIO         19:23  6:15
   32 Angeline Spain     SDS SR 2 SCRIPPS RANCH        19:25  6:15
   33 Kat Saxton         NCS SR 5 COLLEGE PREP         19:25  6:15
   34 Michelle LaSala    SJS SR 4 CRHISTIAN BROS.      19:26  6:16
   35 Ana Lilia Martinez CCS SR 3 KING CITY            19:27  6:16
   36 Marisol Marquez    SS  SR 2 ST. LUCY'S           19:29  6:17
   37 Zoila Gomez        SS  SR 4 COSTA MESA           19:31  6:17
   38 Kristine Shedd     SS  SR 1 ESPERANZA            19:32  6:18
   39 Brooke Wheeland    NCS SR 3 NORTHGATE            19:33  6:18
   40 Julie Leininger    NCS SR 1 CLAYTON VALLEY       19:33  6:18
   41 Diana Rancourt     NCS SR 3 MONTGOMERY           19:34  6:18
   42 Lisa Dunn          SS  SR 2 TROY                 19:35  6:18
   43 Jody Jensen        SS  SR 1 AYALA                19:36  6:19
   44 Gegi VanDeWalker   SS  SR 4 COSTA MESA           19:39  6:20
   45 Molly Shannon      SJS SR 2 DAVIS                19:40  6:20
   46 Emily Barrus       CS  SR 1 CLOVIS               19:40  6:20
   47 Stephanie Stuart   CCS SR 4 R. L. STEVENSON      19:42  6:21
   48 Rabeka Spagnolo    SDS SR 2 MONTE VISTA          19:45  6:22
   49 Sara Swan          SS  SR 1 ESPERANZA            19:45  6:22
   50 Veronica Sanchez   CS  SR 3 WASCO                19:47  6:22
   51 Michelle Thune     SS  SR 2 BREA OLINDA          19:49  6:23
   52 Laura Jeppson      SS  SR 3 SOUTH HILLS          19:50  6:23
   53 Katie Scangos      NCS SR 5 CRYSTAL SPRINGS      19:51  6:24
   54 Sarah High         CCS SR 2 LOS GATOS            19:52  6:24
   55 Christine Kitchen  SDS SR 1 RANCHO BERNARDO      19:53  6:24
   56 Kelly Piatanesi    NCS SR 3 CARONDELET           19:54  6:25
   57 Andi Forker        CCS SR 3 PALO ALTO            19:57  6:26
   58 Christina Hamilton NCS SR 5 BRANSON              19:58  6:26
   59 Lisa Eccles        SJS SR 4 BRET HARTE           19:58  6:26
   60 Jennifer Wong      SJS SR 2 BELLA VISTA          19:59  6:26
   61 Leslie Nederveld   SJS SR 3 OAKMONT              20:01  6:27
   62 Krista Beas        SS  SR 2 ST. LUCY'S           20:03  6:28
   63 Sabrina Ahmad      CCS SR 1 MILPITAS             20:04  6:28
   64 Jen Blair          SS  SR 4 CORONA DEL MAR       20:07  6:29
   65 Sky Baumback       NCS SR 1 JAMES LOGAN          20:08  6:29
   66 Katie Newhall      SS  SR 5 POLY-PASADENA        20:09  6:29
   67 Leslie Burton      SS  SR 3 EL MODENA            20:10  6:30
   68 Katya Kazakova     CCS SR 1 GUNN                 20:13  6:31
   69 Lina Bibes-Ferro   CCS SR 2 LOS GATOS            20:15  6:32
   70 Tammy Hunt         NCS SR 5 MIDDLETOWN           20:16  6:32
   71 Jenny Hunt         SS  SR 4 NORDHOFF             20:16  6:32
   72 Kristin Fairley    CS  SR 1 CLOVIS               20:18  6:32
   73 Amanda Necoechea   NCS SR 2 MISSION SAN JOSE     20:18  6:32
   74 Tianna Martinez    CS  SR 1 CLOVIS               20:19  6:33
   75 Alyssa Wittenberg  SS  SR 3 EL MODENA            20:21  6:33
   76 Ariel Andrews      SS  SR 5 POLY-PASADENA        20:21  6:33
   77 Nichole Gerhkens   CCS SR 3 HARBOR               20:21  6:33
   78 Katie Engel        SS  SR 4 NORDHOFF             20:22  6:34
   79 Lauren Parker      CCS SR 2 BURLINGAME           20:24  6:34
   80 Karen Booth        SS  SR 3 EL MODENA            20:25  6:35
   81 Lauren Taksa       SS  SR 5 CHADWICK             20:26  6:35
   82 Minji Wong         CCS SR 1 LELAND               20:26  6:35
   83 Shewit Haile       NCS SR 3 MONTGOMERY           20:30  6:36
   84 Fidelina Perez     CS  SR 3 WASCO                20:30  6:36
   85 Michelle Barraza   SS  SR 4 NOTRE DAME SO        20:32  6:37
   86 Kari Powell        SJS SR 1 NEVADA UNION         20:34  6:37
   87 Kristen Hart       NCS SR 3 CARONDELET           20:35  6:38
   88 Sarah Mullin       SJS SR 2 DAVIS                20:38  6:39
   89 Jessica Hacker     CS  SR 4 TAFT                 20:38  6:39
   90 Lupe Maciel        CS  SR 1 MADERA               20:40  6:39
   91 Molly Allen        CCS SR 4 CARMEL               20:41  6:40
   92 Becky Anderson     NCS SR 2 MISSION SAN JOSE     20:41  6:40
   93 Becky Kleiman      SJS SR 2 EL CAMINO            20:43  6:40
   94 Alex Keeble        SJS SR 1 NEVADA UNION         20:43  6:41
   95 Lisa Wade          SJS SR 3 ROCKLIN              20:46  6:41
   96 Stephanie Gomez    SS  SR 2 ST. LUCY'S           20:46  6:41
   97 Abi Case           NS  SR 2 SHASTA               20:47  6:42
   98 Romina Carrillo    SDS SR 5 FRANCIS PARKER       20:47  6:42
   99 Sarah Garcia       SDS SR 2 WEST HILLS           20:50  6:43
  100 Melanie Bielinski  SS  SR 2 ST. LUCY'S           20:54  6:44
  101 Emily Baskin       SS  SR 3 SOUTH HILLS          20:55  6:44
  102 Judith Fischer     CS  SR 2 STOCKDALE            20:55  6:44
  103 Sara Christensen   NS  SR 2 PLEASANT VALLEY      20:56  6:45
  104 Kim Baza           SDS SR 3 SANTANA              21:02  6:46
  105 Sylvie Andrews     SS  SR 5 POLY-PASADENA        21:03  6:47
  106 Joanna Luk         NCS SR 2 MISSION SAN JOSE     21:05  6:48
  107 Coleen Wrenn       CCS SR 3 PALO ALTO            21:06  6:48
  108 Sarah Silva        CCS SR 3 MITTY                21:11  6:49
  109 Sara D'Alessio     SDS SR 1 RANCHO BERNARDO      21:14  6:50
  110 Michelle Michalek  SS  SR 2 WOODBRIDGE           21:14  6:50
  111 Kristen Green      SDS SR 2 WEST HILLS           21:15  6:51
  112 Kerry O'Grady      SDS SR 3 SANTANA              21:15  6:51
  113 Ashley Pinassco    CS  SR 2 CENTRAL F.           21:18  6:52
  114 Kara Reed          SS  SR 5 SANTA CLARA          21:19  6:52
  115 Carolyn King       NCS SR 3 CARONDELET           21:22  6:53
  116 Angelica Ayon      LAS SR 1 BELL                 21:26  6:54
  117 Katie Nash         NCS SR 3 CARONDELET           21:27  6:55
  118 Laura Curiel       LAS SR 1 BELL                 21:28  6:55
  119 Erin Tenhulzen     SJS SR 3 DEL ORO              21:30  6:56
  120 Sarah Torum        NS  SR 4 CENTRAL VALLEY       21:30  6:56
  121 Jamie Swarberg     SS  SR 3 NEWPORT HARBOR       21:31  6:56
  122 Andrea Haver       SJS SR 2 DAVIS                21:31  6:56
  123 Colleen Cotter     CCS SR 1 ST. IGNATIUS         21:33  6:56
  124 Marcela Villalobos NCS SR 1 CLAYTON VALLEY       21:34  6:57
  125 Carrie Hunt        NCS SR 5 MIDDLETOWN           21:36  6:58
  126 Yuli Lopez         LAS SR 1 BELL                 21:37  6:58
  127 Laura Sund         CCS SR 2 LOS GATOS            21:38  6:58
  128 Gina Dawson        CS  SR 1 MADERA               21:41  6:59
  129 Stephanie Demeral  SJS SR 4 VANDEN               21:41  6:59
  130 Noreen Chan        SFS SR 1 LOWELL               21:42  7:00
  131 Aubree Wilson      NS  SR 4 WEST VALLEY          21:43  7:00
  132 Katy Reierson      NS  SR 4 ENTERPRISE           21:43  7:00
  133 Laura Bryan        CS  SR 4 TAFT                 21:47  7:01
  134 Becky Wolfenstien  SS  SR 5 DESERT CHRISTIAN     21:51  7:02
  135 Stephanie Garcia   OS  SR 1 SKYLINE              21:52  7:03
  136 Bobbie Allhands    SJS SR 4 BRET HARTE           21:53  7:03
  137 Jessika Staser     NS  SR 2 PLEASANT VALLEY      21:55  7:03
  138 Jennifer Cecil     SS  SR 2 MISSION VIEJO        21:55  7:04
  139 Katie Greer        CS  SR 2 FOOTHILL B.          21:57  7:04
  140 Anna Connelly      CCS SR 2 SALINAS              22:00  7:05
  141 Marcee Kropf       CS  SR 1 MADERA               22:02  7:06
  142 Gicela Ornelas     LAS SR 1 BELL                 22:03  7:06
  143 Perla Gil          LAS SR 1 BELL                 22:03  7:06
  144 Alana Heinz        OS  SR 1 SKYLINE              22:06  7:07
  145 Katy Moore         NCS SR 3 CARONDELET           22:07  7:08
  146 Alisha McCon       NCS SR 3 MONTGOMERY           22:10  7:08
  147 Lisa Chan          SFS SR 1 LOWELL               22:11  7:09
  148 Melissa Jenkins    SJS SR 5 TIOGA                22:18  7:11
  149 Kelley Sanders     CCS SR 4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY   22:20  7:12
  150 Melissa Neville    CS  SR 3 EAST-BAKERSFIELD     22:20  7:12
  151 Ginny Greene       NS  SR 5 MODOC                22:21  7:12
  152 Venessa Presho     CS  SR 4 YOSEMITE             22:21  7:12
  153 Jen McLaren        SS  SR 5 DESERT CHRISTIAN     22:26  7:14
  154 Audrey Amara       SJS SR 2 PLACER               22:33  7:16
  155 Sheila Maude       SS  SR 3 LA CANADA            22:35  7:17
  156 Mizuri Fujii       CCS SR 4 R. L. STEVENSON      22:36  7:17
  157 Brooke Curler      SS  SR 5 POLY-PASADENA        22:38  7:17
  158 Erin Henry         CCS SR 3 PALO ALTO            22:40  7:18
  159 Amarissa Burtness  NCS SR 5 MIDDLETOWN           22:41  7:19
  160 Rachel Vize        CS  SR 5 TEMPLETON            22:46  7:20
  161 Tonya Carlson      CS  SR 3 LEMOORE              22:50  7:21
  162 Ana Pena           CS  SR 5 PARLIER              22:51  7:22
  163 Ponce Dina         CS  SR 4 MCFARLAND            22:51  7:22
  164 Tory Weber         SDS SR 3 SANTANA              22:54  7:23
  165 Chelsey Fredrick   CS  SR 5 TEMPLETON            23:00  7:25
  166 Dania Akkad        CCS SR 4 R. L. STEVENSON      23:08  7:27
  167 Sara LaBoskey      CCS SR 5 CASTILLEJA           23:11  7:28
  168 Cynthia Sanchez    CS  SR 4 MCFARLAND            23:28  7:33
  169 Veronica Estrada   CS  SR 5 TRANQUILLITY         23:29  7:34
  170 Bethany Barba      NS  SR 4 ENTERPRISE           23:34  7:36
  171 Cami Craig         CCS SR 2 APTOS                23:37  7:36
  172 Charlotta Green    SDS SR 5 BISHOPS              23:39  7:37
  173 Theresa Brondstedd SDS SR 4 LINCOLN SD           23:41  7:38
  174 Maria DeLaCerda    CS  SR 5 FIREBAUGH            23:41  7:38
  175 Joanne Dunckel     SJS SR 4 BRET HARTE           23:49  7:40
  176 Katie James        CS  SR 2 STOCKDALE            24:00  7:44
  177 Jennifer Cornelius NS  SR 4 ENTERPRISE           24:11  7:48
  178 Rachal Gue         SS  SR 5 DESERT CHRISTIAN     24:29  7:53
  179 Deanna Sanchez     SJS SR 3 LOS BANOS            24:44  7:58
  180 Emily Gilbert      CS  SR 4 YOSEMITE             24:55  8:02
  181 Kendra Barkoff     CCS SR 5 CASTILLEJA           25:01  8:03
  182 Outi Kamaraninen   CS  SR 2 STOCKDALE            26:04  8:24
  183 Imelda Morgado     CS  SR 3 WASCO                26:46  8:37
  184 Lisa Hieb          SJS SR 4 BRET HARTE           26:57  8:41
  185 Marissa McLaughlin NS  SR 5 DURHAM               30:35  9:51

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GIRL'S DIVSION I THRU V COMBINED SCORES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. YUCAIPA
            2    7    8   27   45 (104)(184) =    89
  2. ESPERANZA
           29   42   43   46   64  (87)(113) =   224
  3. AYALA
            5   47   66   70   71 (120)(199) =   259
  4. QUARTZ HILL
           12   51   63   68  109 (178)(278) =   303
  5. UNIVERSITY SF
           16   48   54   94  112 (304)(317) =   324
  6. VALHALLA
           32   50   86   92  106 (163)(176) =   366
  7. COSTA MESA
           21   61   75   83  143 (377)(456) =   383
  8. RANCHO BERNARDO
            9   19   95  108  205 (253)(269) =   436
  9. SANTA ROSA
            1   82   85   97  177 (398)(457) =   442
 10. WOODBRIDGE
           13   80  114  128  131 (157)(270) =   466
 11. LA CANADA
           23   37   77  122  244 (337)(399) =   503
 12. NORDHOFF
            6   31  149  162  164 (277)(344) =   512
 13. SCRIPPS RANCH
           14   53  101  165  226 (341)(359) =   559
 14. CAMPOLINDO
           25   98  117  141  185 (273)(321) =   566
 15. EL MODENA
           41  119  134  138  140 (160)(169) =   572
 16. CLOVIS
           22   78  153  156  180 (223)(257) =   589
 17. CLAYTON VALLEY
           65   81   93  142  220 (248)(302) =   601
 18. ST. LUCY'S
           59  110  121  126  197 (215)(234) =   613
 19. CORONA DEL MAR
          107  116  129  133  147 (192)(229) =   632
 20. MISSION SAN JOSE
            4   49  154  206  222 (259)(293) =   635
 21. MADERA
           44   84  137  201  211 (319)(357) =   677
 22. SOUTH HILLS
           34   99  123  187  235 (268)(294) =   678
 23. BIRMINGHAM
           69   72   88  194  264 (282)(316) =   687
 24. BREA OLINDA
           74   96  102  172  247 (358)(416) =   691
 25. PALO ALTO
           30   58  115  260  263 (330)(405) =   726
 26. MISSION VIEJO
           18   40  132  236  314 (351)(394) =   740
 27. PLACER
           36   57  127  242  307 (309)(396) =   769
 28. MONTGOMERY
            3   67  150  182  371 (372)(403) =   773
 29. LINCOLN STOCK.
           73   89  196  218  225 (254)(276) =   801
 30. FOOTHILL RED.
           38  151  190  202  228 (326)(327) =   809
 31. WEST HILLS
           24  144  208  219  224 (271)(308) =   819
 32. LOWELL
           10   28  209  283  306 (320)(374) =   836
 33. NEWPORT HARBOR
           35   56  207  258  297 (349)(356) =   853
 34. NEVADA UNION
          145  170  179  188  203 (212)(233) =   885
 35. CARONDELET
           17  111  191  281  291 (367)(369) =   891
 36. AMADOR VALLEY
           60  168  210  214  299 (322)(339) =   951
 37. ST. IGNATIUS
           33  167  173  285  300 (343)(353) =   958
 38. LOS GATOS
          105  146  200  213  315 (336)(425) =   979
 39. SANTANA
           15  175  252  272  288 (393)(420) =  1002
 40. DAVIS
           55   76  198  298  379 (381)(392) =  1006
 41. WASCO
           91  125  183  217  411 (433)(496) =  1027
 42. ST. JOSEPH'S
          124  158  186  195  366 (370)(410) =  1029
 43. DEL ORO
           39  239  241  246  296 (444)(470) =  1061
 44. CHADWICK
           90  103  171  313  417 (431)(455) =  1094
 45. POLY-PASADENA
          135  161  255  262  332 (402)(427) =  1145
 46. MCFARLAND
           26  166  216  354  406 (418)(447) =  1168
 47. MIRAMONTE
           20  189  249  364  373 (414)      =  1195
 48. MITTY
          136  159  267  323  328 (397)(477) =  1213
 49. LELAND
          174  250  251  256  284 (428)      =  1215
 50. SANTA CLARA
          130  155  230  274  430 (453)(488) =  1219

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
        GIRL'S DIVSION I THRU V COMBINED TEAM TIMES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  YUCAIPA
          17:59 18:26 18:28 18:58 19:17 (19:52) (20:32) = 93:08
   2.  ESPERANZA
          18:59 19:14 19:15 19:18 19:32 (19:45) (19:55) = 96:18
   3.  AYALA
          18:18 19:19 19:34 19:36 19:37 (20:00) (20:39) = 96:24
   4.  QUARTZ HILL
          18:38 19:23 19:32 19:35 19:54 (20:28) (21:22) = 97:02
   5.  UNIVERSITY SF
          18:47 19:20 19:25 19:48 19:55 (21:34) (21:41) = 97:15
   6.  SANTA ROSA
          17:46 19:43 19:44 19:49 20:28 (22:35) (23:41) = 97:30
   7.  RANCHO BERNARDO
          18:30 18:53 19:48 19:53 20:41 (21:02) (21:14) = 97:45
   8.  VALHALLA
          19:04 19:22 19:45 19:47 19:52 (20:22) (20:27) = 97:50
   9.  COSTA MESA
          18:54 19:31 19:39 19:43 20:15 (22:16) (23:41) = 98:02
  10.  NORDHOFF
          18:19 19:00 20:16 20:22 20:23 (21:21) (21:53) = 98:20
  11.  WOODBRIDGE
          18:40 19:42 19:57 20:04 20:07 (20:20) (21:14) = 98:30
  12.  LA CANADA
          18:55 19:09 19:40 20:01 20:57 (21:50) (22:35) = 98:42
  13.  SCRIPPS RANCH
          18:41 19:25 19:51 20:24 20:50 (21:51) (22:02) = 99:11
  14.  MISSION SAN JOSE
          18:16 19:21 20:18 20:41 20:49 (21:05) (21:29) = 99:25
  15.  CAMPOLINDO
          18:57 19:49 19:58 20:11 20:33 (21:17) (21:42) = 99:28
  16.  CLOVIS
          18:55 19:40 20:18 20:19 20:29 (20:49) (21:04) = 99:41
  17.  EL MODENA
          19:14 19:59 20:09 20:10 20:10 (20:21) (20:25) = 99:42
  18.  ST. LUCY'S
          19:29 19:54 20:00 20:03 20:37 (20:46) (20:54) = 100:03
  19.  CLAYTON VALLEY
          19:33 19:43 19:48 20:12 20:48 (20:59) (21:34) = 100:04
  20.  CORONA DEL MAR
          19:53 19:57 20:05 20:07 20:16 (20:35) (20:52) = 100:18
  21.  SOUTH HILLS
          19:07 19:50 20:01 20:34 20:55 (21:12) (21:29) = 100:27
  22.  MADERA
          19:16 19:44 20:09 20:40 20:43 (21:41) (22:02) = 100:32
  23.  PALO ALTO
          18:59 19:27 19:57 21:06 21:08 (21:46) (22:40) = 100:37
  24.  MONTGOMERY
          18:11 19:34 20:17 20:30 22:08 (22:10) (22:38) = 100:40
  25.  BREA OLINDA
          19:39 19:49 19:51 20:26 20:58 (22:02) (22:49) = 100:43
  26.  MISSION VIEJO
          18:52 19:13 20:07 20:55 21:37 (21:55) (22:31) = 100:44
  27.  BIRMINGHAM
          19:36 19:37 19:46 20:37 21:10 (21:22) (21:39) = 100:46
  28.  LOWELL
          18:32 18:58 20:42 21:23 21:35 (21:42) (22:11) = 101:10
  29.  PLACER
          19:09 19:27 20:04 20:56 21:35 (21:36) (22:33) = 101:11
  30.  WEST HILLS
          18:55 20:15 20:42 20:48 20:50 (21:15) (21:36) = 101:30
  31.  FOOTHILL RED.
          19:11 20:17 20:35 20:40 20:51 (21:44) (21:44) = 101:34
  32.  LINCOLN STOCK.
          19:37 19:46 20:37 20:47 20:50 (21:03) (21:21) = 101:37
  33.  NEWPORT HARBOR
          19:08 19:26 20:41 21:04 21:31 (21:54) (21:58) = 101:50
  34.  CARONDELET
          18:49 19:54 20:35 21:22 21:27 (22:07) (22:07) = 102:07
  35.  NEVADA UNION
          20:15 20:25 20:28 20:34 20:40 (20:43) (20:54) = 102:22
  36.  ST. IGNATIUS
          19:05 20:24 20:26 21:25 21:33 (21:53) (21:56) = 102:53
  37.  AMADOR VALLEY
          19:30 20:25 20:42 20:45 21:32 (21:43) (21:51) = 102:54
  38.  SANTANA
          18:46 20:27 21:02 21:15 21:26 (22:31) (22:54) = 102:56
  39.  LOS GATOS
          19:52 20:15 20:39 20:44 21:38 (21:49) (23:01) = 103:08
  40.  DEL ORO
          19:12 20:56 20:56 20:58 21:30 (23:23) (24:15) = 103:32
  41.  DAVIS
          19:26 19:40 20:38 21:31 22:19 (22:19) (22:31) = 103:34
  42.  ST. JOSEPH'S
          20:02 20:20 20:33 20:37 22:07 (22:08) (22:44) = 103:39
  43.  WASCO
          19:47 20:02 20:30 20:47 22:45 (23:09) (26:46) = 103:51
  44.  POLY-PASADENA
          20:09 20:21 21:03 21:07 21:48 (22:38) (23:04) = 104:28
  45.  CHADWICK
          19:47 19:52 20:26 21:37 22:49 (23:08) (23:39) = 104:31
  46.  MIRAMONTE
          18:54 20:34 20:59 22:04 22:10 (22:47) = 104:41
  47.  MCFARLAND
          18:58 20:24 20:47 21:57 22:40 (22:51) (23:28) = 104:46
  48.  LELAND
          20:26 21:00 21:01 21:03 21:23 (23:04) = 104:53
  49.  MITTY
          20:09 20:20 21:11 21:43 21:45 (22:35) (24:43) = 105:08
  50.  PLEASANT VALLEY
          20:10 20:56 21:06 21:10 21:54 (21:55) (23:18) = 105:16