Stanford Invite - 10/12/81

     Stanford Invitational Varsity Boys "A"
     XC Scores 10/12/81
     8th Annual

     Name                Sch    Time

1    Harold Kuphaldt     BL     15:35.2
2    Brian Caroll        DOU    15:49.9
3    Tim Berry           YV     15:52.7
4    Kyle Kessler        CV     15:53.9
5    Ken Iglehart        GUN    15:54.8
6    Scott Marconda      MS     15:55.6
7    Steve Mayberry      CV     15:59.4
8    Brett Stauffer      JES    16:00.2
9    Randy Anderson      CR     16:01.8
10   Roger Daniels       BER    16:02.2
11   Sam Skinner         RED    16:02.9
12   Dean Rinde          CR     16:05.3
13   Scott Hakeman       ED     16:08.4
14   Ron Gomez           CARL   16:11.9
15   Mike Anderson       CARL   16:12.5
16   Ric Allen           ED     16:14.1
17   Sean Ayers          BEL    16:14.5
18   James Gaffield      EC     16:16.0
19   Wayne Bratten       VAC    16:16.8
20   Rick Horne          NOR    16:17.1
21   Rod Sellard         BEL    16:19.5
22   Brian Bergstrom     LG     16:21.3
23   Bill Benevento      BEL    16:23.0
24   Darryl Grimm        LG     16:26.0
25   Eric Farwel         EC     16:30.5
26   Todd Fitchen        LYN    16:30.9
27   Tim Schonene        BEL    16:31.5
28   Scott Martin        LG     16:31.8
29   Dave Bell           LEI    16:32.1
30   Jim West            LIV    16:32.6
31   David Hansell       ACA    16:37.5
32   Roberto Cazares     VAC    16:39.0
33   Mike Lee            BL     16:40.2
34   Mike Marotte        BL     16:40.8
35   John Wilhelmy       NOR    16:41.1
36   Mike Spencer        CV     16:42.3
37   Aaron Gabriel       SAR    16:43.7
38   Steve Johnson       LEI    16:48.5
39   Chris Craig         LEI    16:49.3
40   Roy Garcia          LEI    16:49.7
41   Rory O'Flaherty     BEL    16:50.9
42   James Lancaster     EC     16:51.5
43   Jim Howard          NOR    16:52.3
44   Mike Wood           ED     16:52.7
45   Doran McGee         BER    16:54.8
46   Mike Norcia         SAR    16:55.7
47   James Bloomer       EC     16:56.3
48   Phil Middleton      ED     16:56.7
49   Mike Kinter         JES    16:57.3
50   Doug Ware           VAC    16:57.9
51   Scott Granger       JES    16:58.4
52   Dave Leonard        LEI    16:59.7
53   Dave Moore          NOR    16:58.4
54   Mark Goralka        LIV    16:59.7
55   Nick Sparks         BL     17:00.8
56   Jeff Mihm           ACA    17:02.6
57   Todd Joynson        LG     17:04.7
58   Tim Miettinen       TL     17:05.7
59   Matt Porteus        GUN    17:06.9
60   Chuck Goetsclel     NOR    17:07.0
61   Steve Sparks        TL     17:07.9
62   Chris Spurlock      BEL    17:08.6
63   Lawrence Kundargi   JES    17:09.2
64   Dave Brehmer        CV     17:09.6
65   Sasa Ilijin         CV     17:10.8
66   Pat McCrystle       JES    17:12.6
67   Blair Bullock       CARL   17:12.9
68   Mike Lego           LIV    17:13.6
69   Calvin Caziano      CV     17:15.1
70   Terry Shimada       LEI    17:15.6
71   Roger wilson        ANT    17:16.0
72   Andy Lillie         LIV    17:16.4
73   Jamie Kliss         ED     17:16.8
74   Angelo Sakelarios   SEQ    17:17.1
75   Mike Rivers         MSJ    17:17.6
76   Mike Bohn           SEQ    17:18.0
77   Juan Orosco         TUR    17:18.5
78   Toby White          TUR    17:19.4
79   Doug VonBrauchitsch JES    17:20.4
80   Jim Barnes          MSJ    17:21.1
81   Andrew Ream         EC     17:23.0
82   Toby Venya          BEL    17:23.4
83   Doug Thayer         EC     17:24.0
84   Mike San Filippo    ED     17:24.9
85   Jeff Hongo          SAR    17:25.1
86   Scott Summers       ANT    17:25.4
87   Ed Gallagher        TL     17:26.9
88   John Carlson        CARL   17:28.0
89   Paul Verke          JES    17:29.1
90   Mattt Cochrane      MSJ    17:30.2
91   Matt Locati         ACA    17:34.9
92   John Kenny          LYN    17:03.5
93   Steve Wells         LG     17:03.6
94   Dave Foster         CUP    17:36.3
95   Eric Edmondson      EC     17:37.9
96   John Lego           LIV    17:39.6
97   Brian Werner        NOR    17:40.4
98   Rich Stephens       LG     17:41.0
99   Rob Haley           CON    17:41.5
100  Jay Ryder           ACA    17:41.9
101  Mike Turner         SAR    17:42.5
102  Greg Char           EC     17:43.1
103  Terry Taylor        CON    17:43.8
104  Carlos Diaz         BEL    17:44.6
105  Greg Stephens       ACA    17:45.9
106  Bob Roessler        VAC    17:46.4
107  Jon Guyer           BER    17:46.8
108  Dave Anthony        NOR    17:47.6
109  Wade Robinson       BAC    17:48.2
110  Brad Leach          EC     17:48.8
111  Paul Eckert         LEI    17:49.4
112  Tom DiSanto         TL     17:50.1
113  Tyrone Mendez       ANT    17:50.7
114  Ivan Clinton        PA     17:51.4
115  Loren Barr          ACA    17:52.4
116  Tony Rodrigues      CARL   17:52.9
117  Frank Augusta       ANT    17:53.3
118  Jonas Duke          BER    17:53.7
119  Jeff Faeth          ED     17:54.3
120  Geoff Parker        PA     17:55.9
121  David White         BER    17:57.5
122  Roland Westgate     BER    17:58.5
123  Martin Kryska       PA     17:59.4
124  Pete Harrigan       MIL    18:00.2
125  Ed Toyebo           CR     18:07.0
126  Ian Lahaye          WIL    18:01.3
127  Ken Kuphaldt        BL     18:03.0
128  Jeff Clary          SAR    18:04.4
129  Tasos Constantin    BEL    18:06.6
130  Jerry Fish          ANT    18:07.5
131  Carlos Anaya        MIL    18:08.1
132  A. Broch            MSJ    18:08.8
133  David Mahar         TL     18:09.3
134  Jerry Vessel        TUR    18:09.7
135  Dave Berger         SC     18:10.2
136  Chris Crockett      WOO    18:10.9
137  John Cooper         ACA    18:11.4
138  Roert Scott         TUR    18:12.0
139  Warren Chew         CARL   18:12.5
140  Will Jenks          LYN    18:13.1
141  Mark Fletcher       WOO    18:13.7
142  Kirk Mansfield      LYN    18:14.3
143  Noah Piekillo       BER    18:15.0
144  John Lynch          MSJ    18:15.7
145  Graham Crickmore    EC     18:16.4
146  Jim Hamera          LIV    18:17.2
147  Tom Glasgow         MSJ    18:21.1
148  David Northway      PA     18:21.6
149  John Davidson       CV     18:22.2
150  Josh Rosen          TL     18:22.6
151  John Daviels        GUN    18:24.5
152  John Robles         MSJ    18:25.5
153  Don Rinde           CR     18:26.8
154  Andy Heath          LYN    18:28.1
155  Reniiel Baaba       TL     18:28.4
156  Mica Sparks         BL     18:28.9
157  Aaron Sather        ANT    18:29.4
158  Jaime Romero        MIL    18:29.8
159  Rob Quick           YV     18:30.2
160  Mark Hofman         LG     18:30.6
161  Walt Saleme         CUP    18:33.4
162  Martin Kennemer     SEQ    18:33.9
163  Shawn Kelly         YV     18:03.5
164  John burke          CARL   18:36.4
165  Kirk Crowley        SJ     18:38.5
166  Louis Stierer       SC     18:40.2
167  Tom Shephard        BV     18:41.3
168  Dave Giacomino      CARL   18:42.5
169  Bob Coolures        LG     18:43.9
170  Jose Castaneda      WOO    18:44.8
171  Doug Novotny        PA     18:45.6
172  Doug Lettig         CON    18:46.0
173  Steve Lance         SC     18:46.4
174  Jeff Mizenko        CARL   18:46.8
175  Kevin Rick          SCR    18:47.1
176  Robert Voith        WIL    18:47.5
177  Robert Gilmore      CR     18:48.0
178  Dave Palmer         CR     18:51.0
179  Sheldon Carroll     SCR    18:51.9
180  Launce Gouw         EC     18:53.0
181  John D'Addabbo      YV     18:53.7
182  Liu John            SEQ    18:55.1
183  Dave Britton        TUR    18:56.4
184  Jose Rodriques      MIL    18:58.5
185  Robert Marsh        WIL    19:01.9
186  Don Hartley         MIL    19:05.6
187  John Oakes          SEQ    19:06.2
188  John Burgess        SAR    19:07.2
189  Steve Marsh         TUR    19:08.1
190  Rick Birdzell       TUR    19:12.1
191  Nacito Ordono       LG     19:18.3
192  Matt Lowe           SJ     19:19.3
193  Peter Lyon          GUN    19:20.1
194  Mark Morey          WOO    19:20.7
195  Dennis Sneed        TUR    19:21.8
196  Andres Fajardo      GUN    19:28.4
197  Yun Shaw            GUN    19:29.4
198  Tim William         WOO    19:32.1
199  Rick Risano         PA     19:32.5
200  Kristin Bjorkkin    GUN    19:33.8
201  Randy Tatun         LG     19:35.0                                                                                   \
202  Jim Mudra           WOO    19:36.7
203  Mike Tamez          MIL    19:38.9
204  Robert Salinas      MIL    19:40.5
205  Duane Rinde         CR     19:42.1
206  Jeff Pretes         SCR    19:43.6
207  Brig Summers        ANT    19:44.3
208  Kurt Maclay         WIL    19:44.7
209  Randy Reeves        CUP    19:47.9
210  Jim Regen           SCR    19:50.2
211  Tom Walker          WIL    19:59.2
212  Chris Hagen         SAR    19:59.6
213  Abuan Armando       MIL    20:07.1
214  Brian Lichtenstein  SC     20:07.5
215  Chuck Goetsclel     WOO    20:09.6
216  John Terpening      WOO    20:13.7
217  Chris Ortalano      PA     20:19.2
218  Rich Garbe          CARL   20:26.6
219  Jeff Cecchettini    YV     20:38.2
220  Todd Benson         WOO    20:41.3
221  Rick Evans          TUR    20:42.9
222  Dave Krantz         SC     20:55.4
223  Dave Piesner        YV     20:56.6
224  Aaron Stojkov       CON    21:03.3
225  Clarence McInt      SEQ    21:10.8
226  Greg buechler       CUP    22:26.8
227  Pat Johns           CARL   22:49.5
228  Chang Ygnacio       YV     22:51.2
229  Troy Manzer         SCR    22:53.4
230  Jeff Sipiora        EC     22:59.9
231  Brian Garlock       SJ     23:02.4
232  Lisle Baker         SJ     23:11.7
233  John Moore          SEQ    23:25.0
234  Brian Flock         CUP    NT
235  Eric Walker         SJ     NT
236  Bill Dean           CARL   NT
237  Dan Strawn          CON    NT
238  Reny Bea            SC     NT

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Bellarmine          123
2    Castro Valley       170
3    El Dorado           186
4    Leigh               193
5    Northgate           203
6    los Gatos           215
7    Jesuit              228
8    Bella Vista         242
9    El Cerrito          257
10   Carlmont            290
11   Vacaville           307
12   Livermore           310
13   Acalanes            375
14   Saratoga            387
15   Berkeley            392
16   Terra Linda         441
17   Casa Roble          463
18   Antioch             507
19   Mission San Jose    511
20   Lynbrook            540
21   Gunn                586
22   El Camino           591
23   Turlock             596
24   Sequoia             662
25   Palo Alto           663
26   Ygnacio Valley      704
27   Milpitas            765
28   Concord             804
29   Woodside            816
30   Wilcox              876
31   Santa Clara         881
32   Cupertino           890
33   San Carlos          960
34   San Juan            1012


     Stanford Invitational Varsity Boys B
     XC Scores 10/12/81
     8th Annual

     Name                Sch    Time

1    Julio Villalobos    SP     16:24.0
2    Dan McComb          DLS    16:29.0
3    Bill Anelli         DLS    16:39.0
4    Henry Tyson         SF     16:46.0
5    Frank Knafelc       DLS    16:49.0
6    Larry Moore         DLS    16:50.0
7    Kelly Thompson      TN     16:53.0
8    Charles             SP     16:54.0
9    Mike Honzik         PIN    16:54.6
10   Joel Acosta         LIB    16:58.5
11   Jon Davis           SP     16:58.9
12   Todd Martinez       SL     17:01.0
13   Robert Corlew       SP     17:04.0
14   Jay Garcia          DLS    17:07.0
15   Lee Hazeltine       LP     17:11.0
16   Jim Myers           LIB    17:13.0
17   Doug McBeth         PIN    17:15.0
18   Dave Conner         MA     17:16.0
19   Phil Williamson     DLS    17:19.0
20   jOhn Shierba        JES    17:20.0
21   Tracy Fleet         PIN    17:21.3
22   Steve Ruegg         HR     17:21.6
23   John Hopener        DLS    17:23.0
24   David Carveer       LIB    17:26.3
25   Andy Christensen    MS     17:26.9
26   Todd Bass           JES    17:27.0
27   Scott Ebersole      LP     17:32.0
28   Dick Vicain         JES    17:35.0
29   Dave Harbaugh       PIN    17:36.0
30   Chris DeBAcker      JES    17:37.0
31   Dan Elven           LP     17:40.0
32   Jon Kruger          PIN    17:40.7
33   Jeff Rossman        STF    17:41.0
34   Mike Hollcraft      SP     17:42.0
35   Rich Jackman        SL     17:43.0
36   Randy Marrs         SP     17:48.5
37   Kurt Salinas        LP     17:48.8
38   Adrian Gonzalez     SP     17:49.0
39   Rich Murphy         SFD    17:50.0
40   Darin Williams      LP     17:51.0
41   Marc Beauchemin     WES    17:52.0
42   Rudy Martinez       JES    17:54.0
43   Dave Hill           JES    17:55.0
44   Todd Stricklan      WES    17:59.0
45   G. Long             CAL    18:00.0
46   John Bass           SL     18:02.0
47   Eric Castro         LP     18:08.0
48   David Kiefer        STF    18:09.1
49   Rick Tweedt         LP     18:09.7
50   Greg Alex           JES    18:10.0
51   Jim Planting        MA     18:12.0
52   Rich Taylor         PIO    18:13.0
53   Ken Dahl            MS     18:18.0
54   Adam Margiver       LIN    18:21.0
55   John Wilkinson      SF     18:22.0
56   Marc Sarge          PIO    18:23.0
57   Carl Doellstedt     HR     18:26.9
58   Joe Munton          SF     18:26.4
59   Maurice Castro      SB     18:32.0
60   Henry Valdez        SL     18:36.9
61   Matt Gentes         WES    18:38.0
62   Willie Peggs        SEA    18:39.0
63   Ted Wydevan         STF    18:41.0
64   Chris Canote        WES    18:43.9
65   J. Green            CAL    18:44.3
66   Sean Homan          MA     18:44.8
67   Garth Atwater       STF    18:45.1
68   Bill Carriere       WIL    18:45.7
69   Marc Shiota         WES    18:47.0
70   Ian Archibald       PIN    18:49.0
71   Bernardo Issel      MS     18:52.0
72   Mike Goode          MS     18:53.0
73   Martin Sasa         LIN    18:53.4
74   Mark Reynolds       LIN    18:53.8
75   Mike Svetal         PIO    18:54.0
76   Ken Sanders         TN     19:02.0
77   Allen Picchi        STF    19:05.0
78   Pat Hanson          SF     19:07.0
79   Kevin Kendrick      MS     19:12.0
80   Mike Fulton         SF     19:14.0
81   Steve Develin       WES    19:15.3
82   Pat Melendy         HR     19:15.9
83   Bill Johnson        LIB    19:16.0
84   Chin Kim            PIO    19:18.0
85   John Davis          SUM    19:19.0
86   Rob McCurry         SL     19:20.0
87   Marco Espinoza      LIN    19:21.0
88   Cory Taylor         SF     19:22.0
89   Paul Vaughn         SF     19:23.0
90   M. Harrison         CAL    19:24.0
91   Sean Archuletta     WIL    19:25.0
92   Richard Goldberg    HR     19:30.1
93   John Popoac         STB    19:30.9
94   Dan Reynolds        LIN    19:33.0
95   Chuck Eggleton      JES    19:36.0
96   Jon Adams           WES    19:44.0
97   Jim Rockholt        WW     19:45.1
98   Mark Ellis          SB     19:45.5
99   Jon Taylo           HR     19:46.0
100  Dan Looby           TN     19:47.0
101  Ken Pope            MA     19:51.0
102  Jeff Braunstein     JES    19:55.0
103  Tim Wertzberger     PIO    19:56.2
104  Todd Nelson         STF    19:56.6
105  John Hines          WW     19:57.0
106  Mark Paid           TN     19:57.4
107  Kevin Bernido       SUM    20:03.0
108  Braden Silva        EC     20:07.0
109  Ken McKeough        WW     20:10.0
110  Doug Hull           WW     20:15.0
111  Mike Eilian         SL     20:20.0
112  Clayton Wills       WW     20:25.0
113  Dan Rust            CP     20:34.0
114  Steve Wayne         HR     20:35.0
115  Darren McIntosh     WIL    20:53.0
116  Pat Jones           PIO    20:59.0
117  Danny Gall          PIO    21:02.0
118  Lance Tabatt        CAL    21:09.0
119  Sean Murry          SUM    21:24.0
120  Shahin Bevalian     WIL    21:25.0
121  Mark Antinetti      SUM    21:27.0
122  Mark Epperly        SUM    21:29.0
123  Anton Revenaugh     HR     21:32.0
124  Steve Charlton      TN     21:45.0
125  Dave Pritchett      WIL    21:57.0
126  Kerry Gotfried      SF     22:02.0
127  Hilton Hong         WIL    22:18.0
128  Anthony Hodges      MA     22:29.0
129  Mike Kellogg        SL     22:40.0
130  Roger Short         LIB    24:07.0
131  Scott Cooper        TN     24:27.0
132  Dave Reed           TN     NT

     TEAM RESULTS
1    DeLaSalle           30
2    South Pasadena      62
3    Piner               106
4    Jesuit "B" Team     142
5    Las Plumas          146
6    Sir Francis Drake   217
7    San Lorenzo         225
8    Liberty             239
9    Westmont            261
10   St. Francis         266
11   Menlo School        275
12   Head Royce          322
13   Pioneer             337
14   Lincoln             349
15   Terra Nova          369
16   Willows             433
17   Summerville         492
18   Wilcox              512


     Stanford Invitational F/S Boys
     XC Scores 10/12/81
     8th Annual

     Name                Sch   Time

1    Eugene Tung         SAR   16:47.6
2    Doug Galliher       SAR   17:00.3
3    Scott Hill          MSJ   17:19.8
4    Scott Beal          BV    17:21.8
5    Max Mancini         BEL   17:23.3
6    Ed Paone            BEL   17:27.0
7    Mike Matthews       SCL   17:27.8
8    M. Silveira         CAL   17:29.8
9    Lewis Isbell        LG    17:31.3
10   Ken Barton          CON   17:33.3
11   Kevin Ryan          LG    17:39.1
12   Alexx Pederman      SAR   17:44.2
13   Ben Valpey          MA    17:51.1
14   Martin Higginbatham BER   17:53.6
15   Alex Nichoshenko    BEL   17:55.1
16   Gregg Hoffman       STB   17:55.6
17   Dan Young           CARL  17:58.0
18   Tom Urbaniak        LG    17:59.1
19   Brian Vaughan       BER   18:03.7
20   Karl Frisch         SAR   18:05.0
21   Tim Ryan            SAR   18:09.7
22   Matt Hatcher        EC    18:12.4
23   Dave Affortit       BEL   18:15.3
24   Mike Davidson       CUP   18:15.8
25   Scott Newton        CARL  18:16.2
26   Juan Lopez          UL    18:18.3
27   Tim Thompson        LG    18:20.1
28   Stan Bae            BEL   18:22.0
29   Jim Sargge          PIO   18:33.8
30   Steve Pacheco       MSJ   18:23.6
31   Dennis Guertin      DLS   18:25.3
32   Dan Sheehan         LG    18:26.2
33   Sean Fottrel        DLS   18:27.2
34   Pat Ford            MSJ   18:30.7
35   Barry Duff          LG    18:32.2
36   Rich Cook           DLS   18:34.9
37   Damian Stocking     DLS   18:35.2
38   BrettMcKnight       MV    18:35.7
39   David Thompson      BER   18:39.1
40   Rafe Parendes       EC    18:39.5
41   Dan Dawson          TN    18:44.2
42   Garet Spicer        EC    18:48.9
43   Rick Jacobson       MV    18:50.3
44   Alex Price          MSJ   18:52.5
45   Dave Campbell       GUN   18:54.3
46   Brad Cance          WOO   18:56.0
47   Frank Martin        LYN   18:56.6
48   Lanse Whitcomb      MSJ   18:57.0
49   Mark Baggett        LG    18:58.6
50   Ken Gaudicau        BV    18:59.2
51   Todd Ringleberg     PIO   18:59.6
52   Rob Beltram         BV    19:00.0
53   Richard Muzzy       LYN   19:00.6
54   Phil Boden          JES   19:01.0
55   Erik Jorgensen      STB   19:01.4
56   Pat Henderson       DLS   19:01.8
57   Bill Wade           WOO   19:02.4
58   Paul Parker         EC    19:02.7
59   Andrew Eckert       LEI   19:03.0
60   Chris Pieded        CARL  19:03.3
61   Steve Spisak        MSJ   19:03.9
62   Trevor Thorpe       EC    19:04.4
63   Stan Carroll        SCL   19:05.4
64   Roger Kohen         GUN   19:06.2
65   Dave Hamm           LEI   19:07.4
66   Chris Grindy        LEI   19:09.8
67   Tim McCrystle       JES   19:12.2
68   Dan Bergkamp        LEI   19:12.7
69   Bruce Springsten    BER   19:13.2
70   Pat Gonzalez        TN    19:13.7
71   Anthony Orosco      TUR   19:14.1
72   Jeff Petry          BER   19:14.5
73   Paul Kelly          GUN   19:14.8
74   Eric Weise          DLS   19:15.9
75   Paul Rendes         CUP   19:17.4
76   Martin Lopez        UL    19:18.8
77   Dan Tyree           BV    19:20.4
78   Jim Hughes          LN    19:21.5
79   Scot Jackman        PA    19:22.7
80   Richard Salazar     SAR   19:23.9
81   Pat Parker          LG    19:25.1
82   Abel Ramirez        WOO   19:26.4
83   Sean Davies         SCL   19:26.9
84   Dale Dubelbeiss     CUP   19:27.5
85   Stan Griffin        CON   19:28.7
86   Eric McDonnell      BV    19:29.4
87   Jeff Nedrow         CON   19:32.0
88   Lupe Lemus          UL    19:33.5
89   David Allen         SCL   19:34.6
90   Chad Taylor         JES   19:35.0
91   Todd Berry          YV    19:35.5
92   Paul Coater         LA    19:36.5
93   Perry Rodgers       TN    19:37.0
94   David Lasich        EC    19:40.5
95   Robert Grove        MSJ   19:42.1
96   Dam Schmidt         LG    19:43.0
97   Mike West           LYN   19:43.6
98   Curt Moldenbaum     MV    19:44.3
99   Arnie Sekaran       JES   19:45.9
100  Scott Santarosa     JES   19:46.4
101  Tony Varanini       JES   19:46.8
102  David Hartwig       SUM   19:47.2
103  Thad Martin         EC    19:47.7
104  Mike Booth          PIN   19:48.3
105  Tony Magana         EC    19:48.9
106  Dave Rollins        CARL  19:49.3
107  Scott Pope          MV    19:49.6
108  Mike Mayes          PA    19:50.3
109  Bob Acosta          YV    19:51.2
110  David Dunkak        PA    19:53.4
111  David Ramstad       BER   19:55.1
112  Mark Perry          MV    19:58.6
113  Hinckly             DLS   20:00.6
114  Pace                PIO   20:01.0
115  Ross Beckwith       WOO   20:03.1
116  Mark Rouse          LG    20:04.7
117  John Fletcher       LG    20:06.5
118  Mike Watkins        CON   20:10.3
119  Jeff Mallett        GUN   20:12.4
120  Rob Sarringhaus     PIO   20:12.9
121  Scott Sledge        MV    20:15.2
122  Matt Kelley         MSJ   20:15.8
123  Bryan O'Keefe       CUP   20:17.0
124  Chris Kresky        LIB   20:17.8
125  Jon Lassiter        BV    20:28.8
126  Evan McDonald       PA    20:20.8
127  Tom Ciapusci        JES   20:22.0
128  Doug Birkel         GUN   20:23.1
129  Brian Kinion        CON   20:23.8
130  Charles Haat        MV    20:24.5
131  Eric Gray           MV    20:25.2
132  Rick Turnow         TN    20:26.1
133  Alan Tigert         TN    20:28.8
134  Eric Seely          UL    20:32.0
135  Paul Rink           UL    20:32.7
136  Kirk Bonzell        CARL  20:34.3
137  Steve Fox           LG    23:35.3
138  Andy Mitchell       EC    23:35.7
139  Dave Mattias        PIN   50:36.1
140  Tim Long            MA    20:36.4
141  Mike Bluebaugh      LIB   20:37.1
142  Bill Taylor         SUM   20:37.7
143  Steve Dueck         LEI   20:39.1
144  Rick Rogers         LYN   20:40.1
145  Scott Meyers        PIN   20:40.7
146  Conrad Pinoni       YV    20:45.7
147  James Walker        JES   20:46.5
148  David Lopez         LA    20:48.9
149  Ken Smith           PIO   20:51.0
150  Mike Cohen          EC    20:52.2
151  Craig McIntire      PIO   20:53.0
152  Jeff Fitzmyers      MV    20:55.0
153  Tyce Mister         LG    20:57.1
154  Chris Lattuado      SUM   21:00.1
155  Brian Isaeff        YV    21:00.6
156  John Ivanoff        CON   21:01.3
157  Mark Barlleson      UL    21:01.7
158  M. Hedger           CAL   21:02.1
159  H. Salinas          CARL  21:03.7
160  Alex Palen          CARL  21:04.1
161  Marland Chancellor  PA    21:04.6
162  Ric Tico            LEI   21:06.3
163  Aaron Braxton       PIN   21:07.0
164  Arthur Adams        SC    21:07.6
165  Leo Lunsford        CAL   21:09.8
166  Dan Bradley         SL    21:15.6
167  David Nye           MA    21:16.9
168  Ken Ceglia          CUP   21:20.3
169  Dave Brown          YV    21:20.7
170  Eric Peterson       SCL   21:21.9
171  Tim Driscoll        BV    21:22.4
172  Greg Serandes       MV    21:23.1
173  Phil Green          CP    21:23.6
174  Kerry Jones         BV    21:25.2
175  Mark Schram         SAR   21:26.4
176  Chris Cohen-White   MA    21:27.4
177  Andy O'Bryan        LIB   21:28.3
178  Chet Trossman       PA    21:34.2
179  Chris Shelley       LEI   21:35.5
180  Eric Miller         EC    21:36.6
181  larry Boyle         MS    21:37.7
182  Dan Twohy           CON   21:45.0
183  J.R. Sanchez        TUR   21:46.9
184  Tom Magrin          WOO   21:49.1
185  Tim Hudson          YV    21:52.1
186  Alex Issel          MS    21:56.9
187  Tim Miller          EC    21:57.3
188  Scott Wells         SUM   22:00.9
189  Jeff Persons        TUR   22:03.3
190  Eric Goodrich       BER   22:03.8
191  Bruce Ahlgren       JES   22:05.7
192  Carl Erway          BV    22:09.3
193  Gavin Jones         TUR   22:23.6
194  Mike Gregg          UL    22:29.4
195  Tom Baldwin         JES   22:30.6
196  M. McReynolds       CAL   22:33.1
197  Jack Saurbourne     SUM   22:36.9
198  Chip Englehart      WOO   22:37.6
199  Stephen Elmore      WOO   22:41.2
200  Warren Rued         PIN   22:41.7
201  Chuck Goodwin       SC    22:42.4
202  John Amos           MS    22:44.4
203  Mark Kirchner       MA    22:47.2
204  Robert Cole         TUR   22:47.7
205  Martin Gyce         JES   22:49.6
206  Tom Jacoubowsky     SC    22:50.4
207  Bob Shuttle         SC    22:52.8
208  Mark Montague       MA    23:00.6
209  Mike Prime          PIO   23:01.4
210  Mike Noble          LIB   23:02.0
211  Grant Dutcher       UL    23:05.5
212  Matt Grimes         SC    23:09.7
213  Howard Hadeichi     EC    23:11.0
214  John Mack           SC    23:35.4
215  Chris Goodman       MS    23:41.5
216  Jim Mulliner        MA    23:48.7
217  Matt Delfs          SC    23:53.2
218  Dave Raffo          TN    24:05.4
219  Troy Mount          LIB   24:06.6
220  Mike Monroe         SC    24:26.6
221  Dan Gray            WOO   24:27.7
222  Richard Quistgard   WOO   24:50.9
223  Marc Mondfrans      WOO   25:24.9
224  Matt Twigg          UL    20:40.2
225  Eric Hardy          EC    25:42.0
226  Keith Jardine       SUM   26:04.5
227  Kieth Nicholas      LA    26:20.7
228  John Rink           UL    26:26.0
229  Ted Donnell         LA    26:58.5
230  R. Harrison         CAL   26:59.5
231  Mike Uytenqsu       MS    27:34.0
232  Jeff Preston        SC    28:19.1
233  Jim Chaney          SC    30:47.3
234  Mark Yee            WOO   30:51.0

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Saratoga            51
2    Bellarmine          72
3    Los Gatos           89
4    Mission San Jose    163
5    DeLaSalle           182
6    Berkeley            202
7    Bella Vista         259
8    El Camino           304
9    Carlmont            327
10   Monte Vista         383
11   Leigh               383
12   Jesuit #1           394
13   Lynbrook            402
14   Gunn                411
15   Concord             412
16   Upper Lake          439
17   Pioneer             444
18   Los Gatos           446
19   Terra Nova          448
20   Cupertino           454
21   Woodside            460
22   Palo Alto           464
23   San Carlos #1       580
24   El Cerrito          590
25   Ygnacio Valley      642
26   Menlo Atherton      666
27   Monte Vista         674
28   Menlo School        707
29   Calaveras           716
30   Piner               719
31   Summerville         749
32   Turlock             802
33   Liberty             832
34   Jesuit #2           846
35   San Carlos #2       1009


     Stanford Invitational Varsity Girls A
     XC Scores 10/12/81
     8th Annual

     Name                Sch

1    Marilyn Davis       MIR     18:00.7
2    Lori Shanoff        PET     18:24.5
3    Robin MacSwain      TL      18:45.9
4    Laura Starrett      RED     18:51.0
5    Susan Brodie        STF     19:02.0
6    Wendy Sihner        MIR     19:06.6
7    Laura Cattiugra     MC      19:07.0
8    Laurie White        MC      19:26.7
9    Valerie Knafelc     CAR     19:19.5
10   Danise Rogers       CON     19:20.6
11   Noreen DeBettencourtCAR     19:23.7
12   Heather Watkins     BER     19:24.1
13   Cholly Mills        ACA     19:25.2
14   Ann Bartucci        PET     19:34.8
15   Judy Peters         WES     19:45.3
16   Marcy Holzgang      TL      19:50.3
17   Kim Himines         STF     19:51.7
18   Susan Radford       SEA     19:57.4
19   Connie Buckler      SAR     20:00.7
20   Nancy Reese         TL      20:02.3
21   Krista Wendt        LEI     20:05.1
22   Helen Lehman        EC      20:05.5
23   Dana Whitney        MSJ     20:06.3
24   Michelle Hopkins    MC      20:09.3
25   Kathy Bonnet        SAR     20:11.0
26   Colleen Strout      CAR     20:12.7
27   Jenny Mason         MC      20:13.3
28   Esther Berndt       GUN     20:14.3
29   Diana Banda         MER     20:15.3
30   Liza Horve          CARL    20:17.0
31   Kelly Bungo         MIL     20:21.6
32   Kathy Donofrio      STF     20:23.2
33   Sari Kelly          CUP     20:23.5
34   Cecilia Saleme      CUP     20:24.1
35   Michelle Seck       LYN     20:27.7
36   Mary Jo Barry       LEI     20:28.3
37   Jill Moss           BV      20:28.8
38   Lynne Grassi        STF     20:29.2
39   Janice Bishop       LIV     20:32.3
40   Gail McClure        STF     20:33.7
41   Maria King          MIL     20:35.1
42   Valerie Smith       TL      20:36.5
43   Mary Erickson       TL      20:40.4
44   Sue Banfield        MIR     20:41.2
45   Kelly Donaldson     MER     20:42.3
46   Margaret Green      ANT     20:48.3
47   Amy Stout           PET     20:48.7
48   Suzy Martinez       SJ      20:52.1
49   Shawn Walker        CR      20:54.1
50   Christy McKenley    CAR     20:55.2
51   Dian eShelgren      EC      20:56.1
52   Lori Huddleston     LG      20:56.6
53   Ann Peissner        YV      20:56.9
54   Therese Howard      MER     20:58.1
55   Kirsten Calegari    SEQ     21:03.1
56   Laura Montgomery    BV      21:04.7
57   Bridget Cunningham  CV      21:05.5
58   Michele Fults       SAR     21:07.0
59   Vicki Knafelc       CAR     21:07.5
60   Gloria Mason        CAS     21:10.1
61   Christine HendricksoEC      21:11.6
62   Anne Kendrick       WIL     21:13.5
63   Lis Ludeman         GUN     21:14.9
64   Kate McKenzie       BER     21:15.5
65   Dawn Palen          CARL    21:16.3
66   Sue Schofield       LYN     21:17.7
67   Carol Conley        LG      21:18.2
68   Kate McIvor         ACA     21:19.6
69   Debbie Noriel       PET     21:21.4
70   Michelle Soto       CR      21:23.7
71   Katie Mackay        PET     21:24.2
72   Nadia Milleron      BER     21:28.0
73   Meg Werner          MC      21:28.7
74   Dbbie Dixon         TUR     21:29.2
75   Korrin Murphy       TL      21:29.9
76   Kim Halsey          MIR     21:32.2
77   Darlene Lemos       PET     21:32.9
78   Gina Varnie         ANT     21:33.6
79   Mary Mathews        SCL     21:34.5
80   Denise Hill         CV      21:35.6
81   Cheryl Thomas       CARL    21:36.3
82   Monica Borucki      STF     21:36.9
83   Alesha Duggins      MER     21:42.6
84   Michelle Matais     PET     21:43.2
85   Gina Flores         LYN     21:43.6
86   Susan Stansbury     WES     21:44.1
87   Jennifer Fischenich MIL     21:46.6
88   Kim Donaldson       MER     21:47.4
89   Aileen McCarthy     CAR     21:49.6
90   Melissa Foster      LG      21:52.3
91   Wendy Quick         YV      21:52.8
92   Linda Carroll       CUP     21:52.9
93   Lisa Mills          BV      21:53.9
94   Robin Fletcher      LG      21:54.2
95   Eileen Cunningham   CV      21:54.9
96   Loretta Giustino    CV      21:55.3
97   Kathy Dessaryer     MIR     21:55.9
98   Valerie Hohman      MC      22:00.2
99   Nerrissa Paul       BER     22:00.7
100  Bev Hanna           YV      22:03.3
101  Kim Ryerson         EC      22:06.3
102  Cathy Eubank        WIL     22:10.2
103  Joyce Smith         MER     22:10.8
104  Jessica Pullen      TL      22:11.3
105  Annie Seawright     MC      22:10.2
106  Leslie Adams        ANT     22:10.8
107  Jocelyn Mellberg    CUP     22:11.3
108  Ryann Marlowe       ACA     22:11.8
109  Ginny Gardner       CARL    22:12.3
110  Tracy Walton        SJ      22:15.0
111  Alice Deisinger     PA      22:15.8
112  Mary Ball           MER     22:16.8
113  Melany Miners       WES     22:18.9
114  Brenda Montesi      LEI     22:24.4
115  Cami Handley        LYN     22:26.1
116  Ruth Greenlee       LIV     22:27.4
117  Liz Junker          BV      22:28.2
118  Val Naples          CARL    22:28.6
119  Diane Richardson    EC      22:29.3
120  Amy Hill            PA      22:29.8
121  Debbie Dekasha      TUR     22:30.1
122  Mary Cosola         MSJ     22:31.3
123  Pam Brown           CAR     22:35.3
124  Anna Varni          ANT     22:38.2
125  Nicki Miller        SCL     22:39.3
126  Sheri Fraga         MSJ     22:48.3
127  Gayle Long          MIR     22:48.6
128  Janet Kelkenberg    WIL     22:50.0
129  Julie Rivers        MSJ     22:53.2
130  Helene Lavine       MIR     22:55.3
131  Michelle Foster     LG      22:56.6
132  Annie Holte         SCL     22:59.5
133  Kim Pelton          EC      23:07.3
134  Cindy Lyster        CON     23:09.0
135  Julie Love          BV      23:12.7
136  Leah Porter         PA      23:16.3
137  Sabrina Stevenson   CV      23:25.4
138  Lura Dietrich       LIV     23:27.8
139  Stephanie Weaver    ACA     23:28.2
140  Gretchen Perkins    MIR     23:30.1
141  Cristin Hayde       WES     23:32.6
142  Beth Aronson        PA      23:35.5
143  Lori Walker         EC      23:36.2
144  Teri Dillon         BV      23:36.7
145  Tricia Murphy       LIV     23:37.2
146  Robin Adams         ANT     23:38.8
147  Martha Satterlee    PA      23:39.3
148  Tylene Osgood       SJ      23:42.0
149  Wendy Comfort       LIV     23:42.8
150  Cyndi Morris        EC      23:43.1
151  Heidi Tijsseling    CR      23:45.5
152  Lisa Casby          MIL     23:47.8
153  Tina Bradley        BV      23:48.5
154  Janet Melhop        MIR     23:49.7
155  Tracee Falinger     TUR     23:50.6
156  Kathy Lass          SARA    23:52.4
157  Teres Hadly         MSJ     23:54.1
158  Veronica Rubio      ANT     23:55.9
159  Shery Arce          SEQ     23:57.8
160  Beth Fadelli        LYN     24:02.6
161  Hillary Harris      GUN     24:05.7
162  Candi Donate        SCL     24:06.6
163  Alice Murry         MIR     24:07.9
164  Romy Guyse          YV      24:09.0
165  Kelly Rich          PA      24:13.2
166  Terri Bravo         CARL    24:14.6
167  Terri Vendoria      CARL    24:21.4
168  Honor Nesbet        SAR     24:22.3
169  Karen Edmondson     EC      24:24.9
170  Lori Blake          LG      24:26.6
171  Jill Schlegel       MSJ     24:27.9
172  Tricia Maxfield     SJ      24:37.7
173  Jill Miller         BV      24:41.0
174  Beth Giers          MIR     24:49.9
175  Sue Small           CUP     24:56.4
176  Laura Day           CR      25:02.0
177  Sandra Harris       MIR     25:02.0
178  Sue Mendes          CUP     25:03.5
179  Paula Romeo         LYN     25:04.2
180  Maureen Drake       SCL     25:04.5
181  Cindy Johnson       MIL     25:05.5
182  Gina Mendicino      SCL     25:07.4
183  Angie Danmeier      EC      25:08.7
184  Kelly Koepke        YV      25:14.6
185  Doris Kramer        LEI     25:17.6
186  Maria Hamilton      SCL     25:28.6
187  Sarah Doyen         EC      25:20.7
188  Tricia Spenker      TUR     25:22.1
189  Arlen Lohrengel     CV      25:22.6
190  Kathleen Welland    ACA     25:22.9
191  Shari Peruchetti    SCL     25:25.5
192  Lisa Ayer           SCL     25:26.5
193  Norma Siqueiros     MIL     25:27.8
194  Kathy Gilchrist     WIL     25:29.3
195  Jessica Lee         BER     25:30.2
196  Lee Hawko           SEQ     25:31.5
197  Patty Marsh         MIL     25:32.2
198  Michelle Meador     ACA     25:34.0
199  V. Gonzales         ANT     25:38.0
200  Tony Learned        LIV     25:39.4
201  Kelli Coble         LIV     25:40.3                                                                                   \
202  Carol Schupbach     CV      25:44.8
203  Donna Osmudson      YV      25:48.1
204  Megan Ryan          SAR     25:48.7
205  Victoria Bellport   ACA     25:52.1
206  Lori Yniguez        YV      26:02.5
207  Isabel Morales      WES     26:03.2
208  Tina Christensen    SJ      26:09.9
209  Miriam Fiorenza     LEI     26:22.2
210  Debbie Peiers       CR      26:36.5
211  Holly Kinser        MIR     26:39.8
212  Rosaline Youhanna   TUR     27:50.7
213  Prisclla Shield     CON     27:52.9
214  Lisa Schoenman      SJ      30:05.8
215  Melissa Hackwell    TUR     30:41.0
216  Trina Cabrales      MSJ     31:05.8
217  Annette Liquori     CON     31:45.7
218  Cindy Alvis         SCL     NT
219  Mia Han             CON     NT
220  Janelle Vorrieter   WIL     NT

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Terra Linda         115
2    St. Francis         121
3    Mira Costa          128
4    Carondelet          145
5    Petaluma            190
6    Miramonte           210
7    Merced              278
8    Carlmont            380
9    Saratoga            402
10   Los Gatos           410
11   Bella Vista         413
12   Cupertino           416
13   Berkeley            417
14   Lynbrook            435
15   Castro Valley       439
16   Milpitas            465
17   Antioch             475
18   Casa Roble          478
19   Acalanes            491
20   El Cerrito          525
21   Mission San Jose    531
22   Westmont            534
23    Leigh              536
24   El Camino           549
25   Livermore           558
26   Ygnacio Valley      561
27   Palo Alto           625
28   San Juan            652
29   Wilcox              672
30   Turlock             714
31   Concord             755
32   Miramonte           755
33   San Carlos          856


     Stanford Invitational Varsity Girls B
     XC Scores 10/12/81
     8th Annual

     Name                Sch      Time

1    Laurie Hollingworth PIN      19:13.7
2    Cathy Dubey         PIN      19:55.7
3    Trisha Harper       STB      20:44.8
4    Beth McDermott      SFD      20:52.2
5    Louise Scneider     CP       21:04.1
6    Kath Brennan        SLO      21:10.0
7    Nikki Frederickson  SFD      21:23.5
8    Michelle Gutierrez  MIT      21:25.2
9    Stacey Threadgill   MIT      21:33.4
10   K. Johnson          CAL      21:39.4
11   Carol Dubay         PIN      21:40.0
12   Betsy Weiss         COL      21:41.0
13   S. Marvin           CAL      21:46.0
14   Patti Corsiglia     MIT      21:55.0
15   Sue Allsop          PIN      22:07.0
16   France              WIL      22:15.0
17   Dawn Breyer         MA       22:17.0
18   Celia Lopez         SLO      22:24.0
19   Kim Throndson       MIT      22:29.0
20   Melina Magee        CP       22:43.0
21   Ann Hribar          SFD      22:44.0
22   Christy Haasch      MA       22:49.0
23   Gina Haire          MIT      22:52.0
24   Rosalie Cabral      LIB      22:53.0
25   Sandy Sanchez       PIO      22:57.0
26   Susan Martin        SFD      22:59.0
27   Maria Farrara       PET      23:00.0
28   Abby Stout          PET      23:01.0
29   Sheryl Fant         STF      23:02.0
30   Lauren Cristina     STF      23:11.3
31   Kristy Muhic        SFD      23:11.8
32   Anne Nelson         WOO      23:18.0
33   Emily Roske         SLO      23:24.0
34   Melley McManus      CP       23:27.0
35   Lisa Russell        WOO      23:30.0
36   Karen Butler        WOO      23:40.0
37   Sue Benner          STF      23:42.2
38   Theresa Cattalini   PET      23:42.6
39   Kim Kistler         MIT      24:02.0
40   Lisa Wesley         BER      24:03.0
41   Lori Lombard        WIL      24:06.0
42   Barbara Taber       PET      24:14.0
43   Debbie Jones        PIN      24:42.0
44   Niamh O'Flaherty    STF      24:48.0
45   Kim Ricksecker      PET      24:49.0
46   Maggie Zipf         WOO      24:54.0
47   Gretchen Maser      PET      25:01.0
48   Cathy Suttles       MIT      25:09.0
49   Joyce Baker         SLO      25:16.0
50   Sandy Sanchez       PIO      25:43.0
51   Martha Noble        SFD      25:44.0
52   Diane Duncan        PIN      25:46.0
53   Vilma Reynoso       STB      25:50.0
54   C. Cross            CAL      25:51.0
55   C. Benns            CAL      25:54.0
56   Patti Kemp          PIO      25:55.0
57   Kim Keckler         WIL      26:04.0
58   Leslie Duckle       STF      26:08.0
59   Margaret Sullivan   SLO      26:20.0
60   Julie Benson        PIN      26:33.0
61   Lela Guenergardt    PIO      26:39.0
62   Yvette Ochoa        LIB      27:00.0
63   Michelle Berkeland  PIO      27:16.0
64   Susan West          LIB      27:20.0
65   Alex Michos         WOO      27:27.0
66   Tammy Wold          STB      27:42.0
67   Pam Riedell         PET      27:53.0
68   Wendy Ashby         LIB      28:03.0
69   Deirdre Jones       WOO      28:10.0
70   Beth Rojo           WIL      28:29.0
71   Betty Pinckney      PET      29:59.0
72   Jen Hill            WOO      30:22.0
73   Twila Bidleman      SLO      30:46.0
74   Chris Appleby       LIB      32:02.0

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Mitty               52
2    Piner               55
3    Sir Francis Drake   66
4    San Luis Obispo     126
5    Petaluma            140
6    St. Francis         154
7    Woodside            170
8    Pioneer             198
9    Liberty             224


     Stanford Invitational F/S Girls
     XC Scores 10/12/81
     8th Annual

     Name                Sch     Time

1    Doniece Johnson     BER     18:21.7
2    Jennifer MacSwain   TL      18:24.4
3    Dana Rositano       STF     18:28.9
4    Janet Gallagher     TL      18:31.4
5    Julie Davis         TL      18:38.8
6    Winifried Burns     MA      18:41.3
7    Eileen Hanshaw      CAR     18:48.6
8    Chris Felder        STF     19:01.5
9    Jenny Robinson      TL      19:07.2
10   Tanya Bynoe         GUN     19:07.9
11   Diana Rossman       STF     19:11.5
12   Regina Rowan        TUR     19:17.1
13   Felecia Shaw        BER     19:31.9
14   Tiffany Darland     SL      19:32.2
15   Sarah MacCready     UL      19:34.0
16   Mary Kennaugh       TL      19:35.7
17   Colleen Choino      TL      19:35.4
18   Susan Hanlock       STF     19:37.3
19   Jennifer Lieshay    BER     19:44.0
20   Julie Leah          TUR     19:45.7
21   Michelle Zulinwi    CAR     19:52.7
22   Michelle Kelsey     MV      19:54.7
23   Joetta Davis        STF     20:06.5
24   Carla Holmes        MA      20:07.9
25   Michelle Miranda    TUR     20:09.5
26   Kristi Kern         STF     20:20.9
27   Laura Burtness      GUN     20:24.1
28   Varonica Young      LG      20:28.4
29   Alison Keene        BER     20:30.8
30   Holly Klingle       GUN     20:32.4
31   Shelly Swanegon     TN      20:39.1
32   Leni Alday          STF     20:40.9
33   Claudia             MV      20:42.9
34   Livia Peras         LG      20:43.2
35   Ann Ownstead        GUN     20:46.6
36   Della Sanchez       TUR     20:50.9
37   Keli Donohue        MV      20:51.2
38   Barbara Leatham     CAR     20:52.3
39   Lis Nelson          GUN     20:57.5
40   Michelle Bronsseau  LG      21:06.6
41   Pam Denz            SL      21:11.5
42   Patty Luncefore     CAR     21:12.0
43   Denise Novotny      PA      21:18.2
44   Snee                LA      21:18.9
45   Heidi Chen          GUN     21:24.3
46   Kim Williams        TN      21:24.8
47   Linda Coelho        TUR     21:27.7
48   Sarah Getzoff       PA      21:31.4
49   Kathy Harold        TN      21:32.0
50   Holly Hamner        LG      21:39.0
51   Marissa Cassidy     LG      21:42.2
52   Lisa Wood           UL      21:51.3
53   Lisa Gibson         MV      22:03.0
54   Sandy Naworski      CAR     22:03.4
55   Karen Caoile        SL      22:10.6
56   Dianne Zarnock      TN      22:14.1
57   Peggy Stephens      TUR     22:19.1
58   Cynthia Biklian     TN      22:32.4
59   Carla Witzell       TN      22:34.7
60   Catherine Irschick  BER     23:25.6
61   Marth Nowinski      TN      23:48.1
62   Jo Ann Zulicia      CAR     23:49.2
63   Lorrie Huie         UL      NT
64   Sherry Foutch       UL      NT
65   Donna Cox           STB     NT
66   Yvonne Wood         UL      NT
67   Margaret Lancaster  TUR     NT

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Terra Linda         33
2    St. Francis         56
3    Berkeley            104
4    Turlock             120
5    Gunn                121
6    Carondelet          136
7    Los Gatos           170
8    Terra Nova          197
9    Upper Lake          217