SJ Mercury News article

                       Los Gatos Top 8 Meet - 4/20/2012                        
                             San Jose City College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Cline               12 Leigh                    11.95   1.4  1 
  2 Rachel Staab              11 Los Gatos                12.42   1.4  1 
  3 Catherine Li              12 Los Altos                12.46   1.4  1 
  4 Greta Wagner              10 Los Gatos                12.47   1.4  1 
  5 Kendra Bonsall            11 Soquel                   12.50   2.0  2 
  6 Sarah Williams            11 Leigh                    12.57   1.4  1 
  7 Tegan McGrady             09 Santa Teresa             12.68   1.4  1 
  8 Karla Bugtong             10 St. Ignatius             12.90   1.4  1 
  9 Taylor Walker-Wimberly    12 Notre Dame (             12.95   2.0  2 
 10 Krysta Korpontinos        09 Mountain Vie             12.97   0.9  3 
 11 Savanna Wilson            11 San Benito               12.99   0.9  3 
 12 Julia Estill              11 Aptos                    12.99   0.9  3 
 13 Le Nae Stevens            12 San Benito               13.00   2.0  2 
 14 Mary Ellen Bradley        11 Valley Chris             13.01   0.9  3 
 15 Taylor Griffin            11 Santa Teresa             13.06   2.0  2 
 16 Abby Taussig              09 Woodside                 13.35   0.9  3 
 17 Brianna Cheeks            09 St. Francis              13.36   2.0  2 
 18 Maddy Warman              09 Woodside                 13.39   0.9  3 
 19 Stephanie Cerini          11 Woodside                 13.47   0.9  3 
 20 Madeline Gray             12 Milpitas                 13.54   2.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sarah Cline               12 Leigh                    24.68   NWI  1 
  2 Miriam Ekwuru             11 William C. O             25.16   NWI  1 
  3 Skylar Fenton             10 St. Ignatius             25.31   NWI  1 
  4 Timarya Baynard           09 Piedmont Hil             25.52   NWI  1 
  5 Tegan McGrady             09 Santa Teresa             25.56   NWI  2 
  6 Hannah Chen               10 Los Gatos                25.69   NWI  2 
  7 Rachel Staab              11 Los Gatos                25.82   NWI  1 
  8 Isabelle Connell          11 Harker Schoo             25.85   NWI  1 
  9 Marisa Padilla            11 St. Francis              25.87   NWI  1 
 10 D'Airrien Jackson         09 Adrian Wilco             25.94   NWI  2 
 11 Jessica Reid              10 Ann Sobrato              26.47   NWI  2 
 12 Catherine Carpenter       12 Menlo-Athert             26.49   NWI  2 
 13 Taylor Griffin            11 Santa Teresa             26.51   NWI  2 
 14 Regina Fitzpatrick        12 Mercy (Burli             26.52   NWI  3 
 15 Sarah Williams            11 Leigh                    26.74   NWI  1 
 16 Chelsey Kalata            12 Gilroy                   26.74   NWI  3 
 17 Taylor Hall               11 Mountain Vie             26.81   NWI  2 
 18 Julia Estill              11 Aptos                    26.92   NWI  3 
 19 Rachel Bolton             12 Homestead                27.07   NWI  3 
 20 Maura Forbush             11 San Benito               27.48   NWI  3 
 21 Maddy Warman              09 Woodside                 27.51   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miriam Ekwuru             11 William C. O             57.05   1 
  2 Timarya Baynard           09 Piedmont Hil             57.74   1 
  3 Marisa Padilla            11 St. Francis              57.99   1 
  4 Isabelle Connell          11 Harker Schoo             58.73   1 
  5 Linda Delgado             11 North Monter             58.75   2 
  6 D'Airrien Jackson         09 Adrian Wilco             58.75   2 
  7 Jeanine Noordam           10 Pioneer (San             58.80   2 
  8 Ebony McKeever            11 Sacred Heart             58.98   1 
  9 Samantha D'Acchioli       10 Leland                   59.86   2 
 10 Catherine Carpenter       12 Menlo-Athert           1:00.03   3 
 11 Hayley Herberg            09 Scotts Valle           1:00.53   2 
 12 Madeline Price            10 Menlo School           1:00.57   1 
 13 Amanda Tam                12 Lynbrook               1:00.69   3 
 14 Maura Forbush             11 San Benito             1:00.86   3 
 15 Jennifer Housek           11 San Lorenzo            1:01.26   2 
 16 Regina Fitzpatrick        12 Mercy (Burli           1:01.36   3 
 17 Madeline Diaz             12 Soquel                 1:01.82   2 
 18 Courtney Destaillats      12 Aptos                  1:02.35   2 
 19 Sara Delucchi             11 Mercy (Burli           1:02.65   1 
 20 Jessi Pfeifer             10 San Benito             1:03.29   3 
 21 Jung Wu                   11 Leigh                  1:03.51   3 
 22 Gabriela Sanfilippo       09 Presentation           1:07.03   3 
 -- Asheley Bamberg           12 Andrew Hill                DNF   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Hiltz               11 Aptos                  2:09.71  
  2 Anna Maxwell              10 San Lorenzo            2:11.69  
  3 Kylie Goo                 11 Westmoor               2:12.58  
  4 Allison Sturges           12 Mountain Vie           2:15.64  
  5 Breana Avalos             12 Abraham Linc           2:17.77  
  6 Claire Bowie              11 Los Altos              2:18.56  
  7 Alex Lathos               10 Notre Dame (           2:19.92  
  8 Regan Dyer                12 Santa Clara            2:20.23  
  9 Kayla Knapp               12 Los Gatos              2:21.76  
 10 Bianca Bryant             09 Piedmont Hil           2:22.24  
 11 Jeanine Noordam           10 Pioneer (San           2:22.54  
 12 Angella Qian              09 Monta Vista            2:23.64  
 13 Erin Hazel                11 Westmont               2:25.28  
 14 Abby Sherman              10 San Lorenzo            2:25.63  
 15 Taylor Fortnam            10 Menlo-Athert           2:26.23  
 16 Giovanna Raffin           09 Leland                 2:27.35  
 17 Kylee Kiesow              10 Willow Glen            2:29.48  
 18 Olivia Gonzalez           11 Scotts Valle           2:30.18  
 19 Hannah Allen              09 Homestead              2:30.64  
 20 Ameena Tawakol            11 Homestead              2:31.00  
 21 Jasmine Moreno            09 Leigh                  2:31.85  
 22 Allie Dyer                   Los Gatos              2:31.87  
 23 Kylie Cleveland           11 Santa Teresa           2:42.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Hiltz               11 Aptos                  4:47.64  
  2 Anna Maxwell              10 San Lorenzo            4:52.89  
  3 Allison Sturges           12 Mountain Vie           4:58.03  
  4 Vanessa Estrada           11 San Benito             5:00.77  
  5 Lauren Croshaw            12 Aragon                 5:04.18  
  6 Kaila Gibson              09 Soquel                 5:08.31  
  7 Danielle Katz             11 Los Gatos              5:12.95  
  8 Maya Weigel               11 Mountain Vie           5:15.79  
  9 Clare Peabody             10 Aptos                  5:17.53  
 10 Abby Blake                12 Westmont               5:18.08  
 11 Kylee Kiesow              10 Willow Glen            5:18.19  
 12 Maura Forbush             11 San Benito             5:18.80  
 13 Hannah Allen              09 Homestead              5:21.61  
 14 Hannah Wood               10 Presentation           5:22.07  
 15 Yulisa Abundis            09 Aptos                  5:23.47  
 16 Maddy Roemer                 St. Francis            5:23.62  
 17 Jordan Chase              11 Mercy (Burli           5:25.02  
 18 Amy Quinones              09 San Benito             5:25.67  
 19 Abby Sherman              10 San Lorenzo            5:25.93  
 20 Claudia Tischler             Harker Schoo           5:26.43  
 21 Ragini Bhattacharya          Harker Schoo           5:26.54  
 22 Kylie Freeburg            10 Half Moon Ba           5:27.39  
 23 Abby Utic                 12 Scotts Valle           5:28.31  
 24 Ameena Tawakol            11 Homestead              5:30.93  
 25 Shaelyn Silverman         11 Lynbrook               5:32.73  
 26 Erin Chessin                 Los Gatos              5:35.99  
 27 Jackie Stanger            11 Aptos                 x5:39.22  
 28 Jessica Xu                10 Valley Chris           5:41.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Fraser            11 Scotts Valle          10:28.63  
  2 Vanessa Estrada           11 San Benito            10:52.76  
  3 Anna Welsh                12 Monterey              11:08.65  
  4 Kaila Gibson              09 Soquel                11:09.85  
  5 Lalida Maokhamphiou       12 Adrian Wilco          11:17.20  
  6 Claire MacMillan          10 San Lorenzo           11:19.02  
  7 Abby Blake                12 Westmont              11:23.40  
  8 Melissa Reed              10 Mountain Vie          11:25.81  
  9 Jenny Xu                  09 Monta Vista           11:25.91  
 10 Kinsie Prokopakis         11 Adrian Wilco          11:31.67  
 11 Jessica Germany           09 San Lorenzo           11:38.69  
 12 Alyssa Johnson            11 Leland                11:45.03  
 13 Sophia Cannata-Bowman     11 Sacred Heart          11:51.90  
 14 Jessica Jensen            10 San Lorenzo           11:53.89  
 15 Taylor Fortnam            10 Menlo-Athert          11:55.27  
 16 Samantha Garcia           12 Evergreen Va          11:56.72  
 17 Grace Ling                09 Lynbrook              12:03.37  
 18 Lauren Shlee              10 Willow Glen           12:31.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cydney Leath              12 Mount Pleasa             15.08   2.0  1 
  2 Jessica Davis             11 King City                15.26   2.0  1 
  3 Omalara Adenuga           12 Notre Dame (             15.67   2.0  1 
  4 Summer Vance              11 Los Gatos                15.98   2.0  1 
  5 Carly Heffernan           10 Los Gatos                16.18   2.7  2 
  6 Samantha UnaDia           11 Gilroy                   16.22   2.0  1 
  7 Eleni Fkiaras             12 Leland                   16.40   2.0  1 
  8 Danielle Tatum            11 Los Gatos                16.52   2.7  2 
  9 Alyana Nicolas            12 Mount Pleasa             16.62   2.0  1 
 10 Darby McFall              10 Scotts Valle             17.23   2.7  2 
 11 Ranae Maloney             12 Scotts Valle             17.24   2.7  2 
 12 Stacy Ma                  12 Piedmont Hil             17.50   2.0  1 
 13 Jacqueline Lamb           12 Milpitas                 17.88   2.7  2 
 14 Jackie Yago               09 Ann Sobrato              18.80   2.7  2 
 15 Mara McKown               11 Mountain Vie             19.20   2.7  2 
 16 Christine Dizon           12 Jefferson                21.42   2.7  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Davis             11 King City                44.92   1 
  2 Eleni Fkiaras             12 Leland                   45.27   1 
  3 Ranae Maloney             12 Scotts Valle             45.86   1 
  4 Carly Heffernan           10 Los Gatos                47.09   1 
  5 Greer Chrisman            10 Burlingame               47.21   1 
  6 Summer Vance              11 Los Gatos                47.59   1 
  7 Munoz Kiana               11 Mount Pleasa             48.46   2 
  8 Danielle Tatum            11 Los Gatos                48.47   2 
  9 Jackie Tarsitano          10 Notre Dame (             48.50   3 
 10 Juliana Mount             09 Notre Dame (             48.57   2 
 11 Michelle Pham             12 Evergreen Va             48.61   1 
 12 Kolisa Nhlapo             10 Mountain Vie             48.75   1 
 13 Alethea Ball              09 Scotts Valle             50.83   3 
 14 Mara McKown               11 Mountain Vie             51.22   3 
 15 Jacqueline Lamb           12 Milpitas                 51.30   3 
 16 Samantha UnaDia           11 Gilroy                   51.46   2 
 17 Maria Lara                12 Sacred Heart             51.49   2 
 18 Megan O'Brien             09 Milpitas                 51.53   3 
 19 Katie Wilkinson           10 Pioneer (San             52.46   3 
 20 Bernice Onuoha            12 Santa Teresa             52.53   2 
 21 Pamela Emanuel            09 Willow Glen              54.36   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Los Gatos                                             48.64   1 
  2 Valley Christian (San Jose)                           48.91   1 
  3 Leigh                                                 49.27   1 
  4 Soquel                                                49.57   2 
  5 St. Ignatius College Prep                             49.63   1 
  6 Mountain View                                         49.78   2 
  7 Palo Alto                                             49.95   1 
  8 Santa Teresa                                          49.98   1 
  9 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                           50.52   2 
 10 Adrian Wilcox                                         50.77   1 
 11 Menlo-Atherton                                        50.83   2 
 12 San Benito                                            50.95   2 
 13 Presentation                                          51.04   2 
 14 St. Francis (Mountain View)                           51.08   1 
 15 Aptos                                                 51.21   2 
 16 Aragon                                                51.45   3 
 17 Menlo School                                          51.47   3 
 18 Milpitas                                              51.52   2 
 19 Ann Sobrato                                           51.89   3 
 20 Woodside                                              52.61   3 
 21 Notre Dame (San Jose)                                 52.94   3 
 22 Alisal                                                53.32   3 
 -- Scotts Valley                                            DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Los Gatos                                           3:58.48   1 
  2 St. Ignatius College Prep                           3:58.73   1 
  3 Aptos                                               4:00.45   1 
  4 Scotts Valley                                       4:02.32   1 
  5 Leland                                              4:03.45   2 
  6 Menlo-Atherton                                      4:05.16   2 
  7 Valley Christian (San Jose)                         4:06.02   2 
  8 Aragon                                              4:06.57   2 
  9 San Lorenzo Valley                                  4:06.84   1 
 10 Menlo School                                        4:08.46   3 
 11 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                         4:08.68   1 
 12 North Monterey County                               4:09.16   3 
 13 Santa Teresa                                        4:10.48   1 
 14 Mills                                               4:10.71   3 
 15 San Benito                                          4:12.09   2 
 16 Mercy (Burlingame)                                  4:12.51   2 
 17 Ann Sobrato                                         4:16.80   2 
 18 Alisal                                              4:17.19   3 
 19 Woodside                                            4:24.82   3 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Fagan            10 Los Gatos              5-06.00  
  2 Michelle McDonald-O'Brie     St. Ignatius           5-04.00  
  3 Laniesha Ross             12 Santa Teresa           5-02.00  
  4 Kylie McKown              12 Mountain Vie           5-02.00  
  5 Kirsten Baird             11 Henry M. Gun           5-02.00  
  6 Chanel Joyce              11 Aragon                 5-00.00  
  7 Jessica Davis             11 King City              5-00.00  
  7 Maggie Galle              12 Half Moon Ba           5-00.00  
  9 Kristina Bassi            11 St. Francis            5-00.00  
  9 Melina Moore              09 Los Gatos              5-00.00  
 11 Amanda Hettema            11 Willow Glen            4-10.00  
 11 Hayley Downing            12 Aptos                  4-10.00  
 13 Kaitlin Gerszewski        10 Notre Dame (           4-10.00  
 14 Juliette Alliaume         11 Sacred Heart           4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylore Jaques            10 Presentation          13-00.00  
  2 Rachel Bolton             12 Homestead             12-06.00  
  3 Greta Wagner              10 Los Gatos             11-06.00  
  4 Thresa Vinson             12 Aptos                 11-06.00  
  5 Emma McCarthy             11 Presentation          11-06.00  
  6 Keren Hendel              11 Westmont              11-00.00  
  7 Hailey Fish               11 Soquel                11-00.00  
  8 Nicole Trenchard          09 Pacific Coll          10-06.00  
  9 Natalie Pang              12 Evergreen Va           9-06.00  
  9 Amanda Lackides           12 San Lorenzo            9-06.00  
 11 Alyana Nicolas            12 Mount Pleasa           9-06.00  
 12 Ariana Cesare             11 Willow Glen            9-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kristin Sato              12 Valley Chris          18-05.25   NWI 
  2 Cydney Leath              12 Mount Pleasa          18-01.25   NWI 
  3 Casey Buck                11 Leigh                 16-09.00   NWI 
  4 Savanna Wilson            11 San Benito            16-08.25   NWI 
  5 Marisa Kwiatkowski        10 Adrian Wilco          16-06.75   NWI 
  6 Hannah Chen               10 Los Gatos             16-05.25   NWI 
  7 Alexa Kuechle             10 Leland                16-03.50   NWI 
  8 Ally Foster               09 Christopher           15-11.00   NWI 
  9 Pippa Raffel              10 Palo Alto             15-09.75   NWI 
 10 Janae Dueck               11 Leland                15-08.50   NWI 
 11 Christine Ueberrhein      12 Aptos                 15-08.00   NWI 
 12 Danielle Peranich         12 Half Moon Ba          15-06.00   NWI 
 13 Le Nae Stevens            12 San Benito            15-03.00   NWI 
 14 Linda Delgado             11 North Monter          15-02.75   NWI 
 15 Lani Tran                 10 Leigh                 15-00.75   NWI 
 16 Maggie Cusick             10 Notre Dame (          15-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marisa Kwiatkowski        10 Adrian Wilco          39-09.00   1.1 
  2 Cydney Leath              12 Mount Pleasa          38-07.50   NWI 
  3 Catherine Li              12 Los Altos             37-06.00   NWI 
  4 Kristin Sato              12 Valley Chris          37-05.75   NWI 
  5 Michelle Cummins          11 Saratoga              36-10.50   NWI 
  6 Alexa Kuechle             10 Leland                35-09.25   NWI 
  7 Simone Cooper             11 San Benito            35-03.75   NWI 
  8 Nami Maeshiro             11 Leigh                 34-11.75   NWI 
  9 Kylie McKown              12 Mountain Vie          34-09.50   NWI 
 10 Kristen Chin              12 Leland                34-03.75   NWI 
 11 Mia Nguyen                11 Evergreen Va          34-01.50   NWI 
 12 Ally Foster               09 Christopher           33-04.25   NWI 
 13 Janae Dueck               11 Leland                33-00.00   NWI 
 13 Nia Dugall                12 Mount Pleasa          33-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Sinclair         12 Mountain Vie          43-06.00  
  2 Brielle Rowe              12 Mountain Vie          38-08.00  
  3 Sabrina Mendoza           11 Mills                 38-06.25  
  4 Meliame Fine                 Adrian Wilco          38-02.00  
  5 Mary Data                 12 St. Francis           37-11.25  
  6 Sarina Sandoval           12 Gilroy                37-09.00  
  7 Gabby Whetstone           11 Santa Teresa          37-03.25  
  8 Krystal Alnas             12 San Benito            36-00.50  
  9 Tyhana Cooper             11 Sacred Heart          36-00.25  
 10 Breanna Lowther           10 San Benito            34-03.00  
 11 Moreen Pahulu             12 Mills                 33-09.50  
 12 Courtney Lisowski         12 Archbishop M          31-11.50  
 13 Jayme Gonzalez            12 Santa Teresa          31-09.75  
 14 Brianna Cueva             11 Watsonville           31-07.00  
 15 Catherine Oyarsun         11 Willow Glen           31-01.50  
 15 Bernice Onuoha            12 Santa Teresa          31-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brielle Rowe              12 Mountain Vie            140-08  
  2 Krystal Alnas             12 San Benito              127-06  
  3 Sabrina Mendoza           11 Mills                   120-05  
  4 Brianna Cueva             11 Watsonville             115-06  
  5 Mary Data                 12 St. Francis             112-07  
  6 Francesca Puccinelli      11 St. Ignatius            108-10  
  7 Courtney Lisowski         12 Archbishop M            104-09  
  8 Jayme Gonzalez            12 Santa Teresa            103-10  
  9 Catherine Oyarsun         11 Willow Glen              97-11  
 10 Moreen Pahulu             12 Mills                    95-04  
 11 Tyhana Cooper             11 Sacred Heart             72-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Khalid Johnson            11 St. Francis              10.82   0.9  1 
  2 Joey Sanfilippo           11 Bellarmine C             10.82   0.9  1 
  3 Julius Elzie              11 Aragon                   10.96   1.6  2 
  4 Jourdan Soares            12 Gilroy                   10.99   0.9  1 
  5 Johnny Beard              12 Piedmont Hil             11.06   1.6  2 
  6 Joey Colucci              12 Bellarmine C             11.07   0.9  1 
  7 Ryan Severson             11 Valley Chris             11.07   0.9  1 
  8 Myles Holmes              12 Jefferson                11.11   1.6  2 
  9 Anthony Wang              12 Westmont                 11.15   0.9  1 
 10 Jirel Hipol               12 Mount Pleasa             11.17   1.6  2 
 11 Robby McQuillin           12 Los Gatos                11.33   1.6  2 
 12 Chris Nguyen              12 Adrian Wilco             11.34   1.6  2 
 13 Cleveland Wallace         12 Oak Grove (S             11.37   1.6  2 
 14 Chad Baur                 12 Junipero Ser             11.39   0.9  1 
 15 Kahshan Greene            11 St. Francis              11.48   0.9  1 
 16 Jalen Williams            11 Piedmont Hil             11.57   1.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joey Sanfilippo           11 Bellarmine C             21.97   NWI  1 
  2 Myles Holmes              12 Jefferson                22.19   NWI  1 
  3 Sumit Minocha                Harker Schoo             22.20   NWI  1 
  4 Johnny Beard              12 Piedmont Hil             22.29   NWI  1 
  5 Joey Colucci              12 Bellarmine C             22.34   NWI  2 
  6 Nikolai Makarov           11 Bellarmine C             22.52   NWI  1 
  7 Travis McHugh             12 Bellarmine C            x22.57   NWI  1 
  8 Edward Lampkin            11 Sacred Heart             22.70   NWI  2 
  9 Robby McQuillin           12 Los Gatos                22.76   NWI  2 
 10 Lamar Cowans              12 Watsonville              22.80   NWI  2 
 11 Mirko Gataric             12 Homestead                23.13   NWI  1 
 12 Chad Baur                 12 Junipero Ser             23.16   NWI  2 
 13 Anthony Wang              12 Westmont                 23.31   NWI  2 
 14 Chris Nguyen              12 Adrian Wilco             23.59   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Kret                12 San Benito               49.44   1 
  2 Geoffrey Westerfield         William C. O             49.55   2 
  3 Edward Lampkin            11 Sacred Heart             49.87   1 
  4 Di'jonn Williams          12 Menlo-Athert             50.05   1 
  5 Travis McHugh             12 Bellarmine C             50.14   1 
  6 Gabe McAuley              11 Aptos                    50.68   1 
  7 Taylor Lothman            12 San Benito               50.76   1 
  8 Mirko Gataric             12 Homestead                51.08   2 
  9 Delshawn Mitchell         10 Adrian Wilco             51.12   1 
 10 Nikolai Makarov           11 Bellarmine C             51.14   1 
 11 Zack Plante               10 Menlo-Athert             51.26   2 
 12 Jonny Cooper              12 San Lorenzo              51.73   2 
 13 Daniel Sun                11 Lynbrook                 52.20   2 
 14 Eric Griffen              12 Monte Vista              53.95   2 
 15 Isaiah Skelton            11 Carmel                   54.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Johnson              11 San Lorenzo            1:55.79  
  2 Ciaran Murphy             11 St. Ignatius           1:56.83  
  3 Michael Hester            12 Menlo-Athert           1:56.97  
  4 Nikolai Solgaard          12 Palo Alto              1:57.08  
  5 Nicholas Mantovani        12 Bellarmine C           1:58.44  
  6 Francisco Salvador        12 Alisal                 1:58.47  
  7 David Aguilar             11 Oak Grove (S           1:58.74  
  8 George Baier              11 Menlo-Athert           1:58.99  
  9 Chris Waschura            12 Woodside               1:59.74  
 10 Atif Velagic              12 Santa Clara            1:59.80  
 11 Jesus Covarrubias         10 Adrian Wilco           2:00.60  
 12 Bradley Afroilan          12 Bellarmine C           2:00.93  
 13 Arvind Rao                12 Monta Vista            2:01.06  
 14 Grant Murphy              11 Mills                  2:01.16  
 15 Brandon Sutton            10 Homestead              2:01.27  
 16 Jordan Scandlyn           12 Menlo-Athert           2:01.79  
 17 Kevin Durney              12 Mills                  2:01.81  
 18 Andrew Kuo                12 Lynbrook               2:02.46  
 19 Ryan Roberts              12 Half Moon Ba           2:03.20  
 20 Alexandre Chong           11 Piedmont Hil           2:03.85  
 21 Raymond Prado             12 Abraham Linc           2:05.04  
 22 Cameron Fast              11 St. Francis            2:05.50  
 23 Alfredo Montes de oca     12 Willow Glen            2:10.50  
 24 Derek Tao                 11 Westmont               2:11.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Davis                12 Valley Chris           4:13.51  
  2 Yohanness Estifanos       11 Milpitas               4:13.81  
  3 Adrian Hinojosa           12 Bellarmine C           4:16.30  
  4 Francisco Salvador        12 Alisal                 4:19.71  
  5 Grant Foster              12 Los Gatos              4:21.28  
  6 Michael Hester            12 Menlo-Athert           4:24.09  
  7 Jack Bordoni              12 Bellarmine C           4:24.64  
  8 Grant Murphy              11 Mills                  4:24.94  
  9 R.J. Collins              10 San Benito             4:27.29  
 10 Mitch Martin              12 Half Moon Ba           4:27.63  
 11 Nick Hicks                12 San Lorenzo            4:28.40  
 12 Sam Hales                 12 King City              4:28.60  
 13 Chris Waschura            12 Woodside               4:29.63  
 14 Jordan Scandlyn           12 Menlo-Athert           4:29.77  
 15 Hakeem O'Neal             10 Homestead              4:30.33  
 16 Andrew Kuo                12 Lynbrook               4:30.57  
 17 Richard Guzikowski        11 Archbishop M           4:31.44  
 18 Alexander Stanford        12 Homestead              4:31.71  
 19 Jack Beckwith             12 Menlo-Athert           4:32.67  
 20 Joey Barrieuta            11 Junipero Ser           4:33.55  
 21 Aaron Walker              11 Los Gatos              4:33.80  
 22 Colin Mack                12 St. Francis            4:34.87  
 23 Landis MacMillan          12 San Lorenzo            4:34.90  
 24 Ben Wagner                12 Los Gatos              4:36.58  
 25 Cooper Sloan              10 Homestead              4:44.45  
 26 Peter Anthony             12 Cupertino              4:44.74  
 27 Ari Ruben                 11 Los Gatos             x4:46.70  
 28 Thomas Anthony            12 Cupertino              4:49.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yohanness Estifanos       11 Milpitas               9:08.06  
  2 Michael McCabe            12 Willow Glen            9:10.77  
  3 Richard Ho                11 Leland                 9:13.41  
  4 Rory Beyer                11 Aragon                 9:21.03  
  5 Miguel Vasquez            11 Andrew Hill            9:29.80  
  6 Charles DeAnda            11 Bellarmine C           9:31.26  
  7 Grant Foster              12 Los Gatos              9:34.38  
  8 Steven Sum                09 Saratoga               9:34.72  
  9 Raymond Meijer            11 Bellarmine C           9:35.74  
 10 Ryan Corvese              11 Ann Sobrato            9:38.77  
 11 Jack Beckwith             12 Menlo-Athert           9:40.39  
 12 Nick Hicks                12 San Lorenzo            9:44.07  
 13 Esteban Valencia          12 Bellarmine C           9:46.86  
 14 Justin Carrancho          11 Watsonville            9:48.52  
 15 Kevin Bishop              12 Monta Vista            9:48.94  
 16 Kevin Staatz              12 Mountain Vie           9:49.27  
 17 Jacob Calvillo            11 Leland                 9:50.63  
 18 Michael Bassuini          12 Willow Glen            9:51.78  
 19 John Lovegren             11 Menlo-Athert           9:52.11  
 20 Carsten Stann             12 Junipero Ser           9:58.84  
 21 Landis MacMillan          12 San Lorenzo           10:02.02  
 22 Gordon Dickson            12 Mills                 10:02.76  
 23 Peter Anthony             12 Cupertino             10:02.99  
 24 Omar Vasquez              12 San Benito            10:07.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kamara Biawogi               Prospect                 14.54   3.4  1 
  2 Cameron Vaca              12 Archbishop M             14.62   3.4  1 
  3 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey                 14.96   3.4  1 
  4 Mathew Nelson             12 Mount Pleasa             15.30   3.4  1 
  5 Jalen Wright              11 Bellarmine C             15.41   3.4  1 
  6 Nico Robinson             11 Sacred Heart             15.42   3.4  1 
  7 Martin Ettema             12 Christopher              15.63   3.4  1 
  8 Kevin Nguyen              12 Bellarmine C             15.97   2.4  2 
  9 Josh Messina              11 Mount Pleasa             15.98   2.4  2 
 10 Matt Duell                12 Leigh                    16.07   2.4  2 
 11 Lucas Haro                12 San Benito               16.16   2.4  2 
 12 Chris Allen               12 St. Francis              16.16   2.4  2 
 13 Peter Vatavuk                Westmont                 16.32   2.4  2 
 14 Brian Tobias              11 San Benito               16.38   3.4  1 
 15 Dantori Reeves            11 Mount Pleasa             16.78   2.4  2 
 16 Ethan Chiou               11 Lynbrook                 17.34   2.4  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamara Biawogi               Prospect                 38.20   1 
  2 Cameron Vaca              12 Archbishop M             38.37   1 
  3 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey                 39.53   1 
  4 Adrian Valdez             12 Soledad                  40.82   1 
  5 Stefan Lemak              12 Mountain Vie             41.19   2 
  6 Nico Robinson             11 Sacred Heart             41.21   1 
  7 Nick Marquez              11 Palma                    41.32   2 
  8 Dylan Haysbert            12 Willow Glen              41.81   2 
  9 Ethan Chiou               11 Lynbrook                 42.36   2 
 10 Matt Duell                12 Leigh                    42.65   1 
 11 Benson Mach               12 Andrew Hill              42.78   2 
 12 Kadri Green               11 Menlo-Athert             43.70   2 
 13 Kevin Nguyen              12 Bellarmine C             47.83   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bellarmine College Prep                               42.04   1 
  2 Palo Alto                                             42.75   1 
  3 Oak Grove (San Jose)                                  42.81   1 
  4 St. Francis (Mountain View)                           43.21   2 
  5 Aragon                                                43.39   2 
  6 Adrian Wilcox                                         43.50   2 
  7 Aptos                                                 43.89   1 
  8 Menlo-Atherton                                        44.00   1 
  9 Westmont                                              44.22   1 
 10 Piedmont Hills                                        44.23   1 
 11 San Lorenzo Valley                                    44.23   2 
 12 San Benito                                            44.57   2 
 13 Los Altos                                             44.72   2 
 14 Milpitas                                              45.41   2 
 15 Alisal                                                47.36   1 
 16 Woodside                                              47.95   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bellarmine College Prep                             3:22.08   1 
  2 Menlo-Atherton                                      3:25.14   1 
  3 Adrian Wilcox                                       3:25.43   1 
  4 Oak Grove (San Jose)                                3:25.74   1 
  5 San Lorenzo Valley                                  3:25.81   1 
  6 San Benito                                          3:26.46   1 
  7 Mountain View                                       3:29.75   2 
  8 Aragon                                              3:30.37   2 
  9 St. Francis (Mountain View)                         3:32.71   1 
 10 Piedmont Hills                                      3:33.96   2 
 11 Alisal                                              3:34.23   2 
 12 Monta Vista                                         3:34.43   2 
 13 North Monterey County                               3:36.63   2 
 14 Mills                                               3:37.30   2 
 15 Lynbrook                                            3:39.17   1 
 16 Los Gatos                                           3:48.60   2 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey               6-04.00  
  2 Daniel Carlson            12 St. Francis            6-02.00  
  2 Trevor Priest             12 Santa Teresa           6-02.00  
  4 Ricky Rivera              12 Yerba Buena            6-00.00  
  5 Nico Robinson             11 Sacred Heart           5-10.00  
  6 Adrian Valdez             12 Soledad                5-10.00  
  7 Alex Garrat               11 San Benito             5-08.00  
 -- Sean Reilly               12 Bellarmine C                NH  
 -- Andrew Hodges             11 Bellarmine C                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Hughes            12 Los Gatos             15-06.00  
  2 Luis Magana               12 Gilroy                14-00.00  
  3 Austin Decker             12 North Monter          14-00.00  
  4 Alex Benko                12 Scotts Valle          13-06.00  
  4 Aaron Macanerney          11 Aptos                 13-06.00  
  6 Chris Serrano             12 Mount Pleasa          13-00.00  
  7 Jason Nicholls            11 Santa Teresa          12-06.00  
  8 Michael O'Neill           11 Bellarmine C          12-06.00  
  9 Ian Proulx                12 Menlo-Athert          12-06.00  
 10 Kyle Capuli               12 St. Ignatius          12-06.00  
 11 Kyle Johnson              12 Santa Teresa          11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey              22-06.75   NWI 
  2 Dubem Awuzi               12 Oak Grove (S          22-06.25   NWI 
  3 Ricky Strehlow            12 Adrian Wilco          21-06.00   NWI 
  4 Julius Elzie              11 Aragon                21-05.00   NWI 
  5 Nico Robinson             11 Sacred Heart          21-03.50   NWI 
  6 Marcus Harrell            12 Christopher           21-03.25   NWI 
  7 Jirel Hipol               12 Mount Pleasa          21-03.00   NWI 
  8 Myles Holmes              12 Jefferson             21-01.25   NWI 
  9 Chidobe Awuzi             11 Oak Grove (S          20-06.50   NWI 
 10 Marcus Washington         11 Palma                 20-00.25   NWI 
 11 Arturo Basurto            11 Willow Glen           18-09.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ricky Strehlow            12 Adrian Wilco          47-03.00   NWI 
  2 Dubem Awuzi               12 Oak Grove (S          45-11.00   NWI 
  3 Jirel Hipol               12 Mount Pleasa          44-02.50   NWI 
  4 Tan Nguyen                12 Piedmont Hil          42-11.25   NWI 
  5 Epie Sona                 12 Bellarmine C          42-06.75   NWI 
  6 Grant Shorin              11 Palo Alto             41-09.50   NWI 
  7 Raymond Rondez            12 Monte Vista           41-08.25   NWI 
  8 Floatie Tran              12 Archbishop M          41-02.25   NWI 
  9 Jonathan Gutierrez        12 Alisal                40-07.50   NWI 
 10 Dante Ambrosini           11 Monte Vista           40-02.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Leach             12 Carmel                52-00.00  
  2 Jonathan Beering          11 Junipero Ser          50-11.25  
  3 Kevin Blohm               11 St. Ignatius          50-10.00  
  4 Theodore King             12 Valley Chris          49-02.25  
  5 Alex Sosa                 11 Bellarmine C          48-03.00  
  6 Nico Aimonetti            11 Los Gatos             47-06.25  
  7 Luke Longinotti           12 Junipero Ser          46-11.50  
  8 Luis Macial               10 Willow Glen           46-06.75  
  9 Joseph Ilaoa              11 Homestead             44-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Ilaoa              11 Homestead               169-07  
  2 Cody Bickham              12 St. Francis             166-06  
  3 Kevin Blohm               11 St. Ignatius            158-07  
  4 Ken Hampel                12 Mountain Vie            150-01  
  5 Luis Macial               10 Willow Glen             147-00  
  6 Alex Yerena               12 Aptos                   139-01  
  7 Connor Church             11 Homestead               137-02  
  8 Dustin Samms              10 Aptos                   136-08  
  9 Tim Gottlieb              12 Los Gatos               133-03  
 10 Jason Nicholls            11 Santa Teresa            132-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hakeem Mays               09 Willow Glen              11.24   1.1  1 
  2 Kyle Orloff               10 Junipero Ser             11.34   1.1  1 
  3 Alex Hong                 10 Sacred Heart             11.56  +0.0  2 
  4 Vince Tramontozzi         10 St. Ignatius             11.58   1.0  3 
  5 Alex Ho                   10 Archbishop M             11.59  +0.0  2 
  6 James Silva               09 Bellarmine C             11.60   1.1  1 
  7 Will Chilton              10 Palma                    11.65   1.0  3 
  8 Steven Koflanovich        09 Scotts Valle             11.71   1.0  3 
  9 Luis Rayas                10 San Jose Aca             11.79   1.1  1 
 10 Ryan Vong                 10 Bellarmine C             11.80  +0.0  2 
 11 Jacob Buenventura-Smith   09 St. Ignatius             11.80  +0.0  2 
 12 Faraaz Rashidi            10 Burlingame               11.81  +0.0  2 
 13 Cole Woodruff             10 Crystal Spri             11.82   1.0  3 
 14 Dominic Bellotti          10 Bellarmine C             11.83  +0.0  2 
 15 Grant Bush                10 Bellarmine C            x11.88  +0.0  2 
 16 David Theis               10 Woodside Pri             11.94  +0.0  2 
 17 Kyle Evans                10 Archbishop M             11.95   1.0  3 
 18 Alex Azevedo              10 Watsonville              12.04   1.0  3 
 19 Jacob Hokestra            09 Abraham Linc             12.19   1.0  3 
 -- Justin Borjon             09 Woodside                    FS   1.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vince Tramontozzi         10 St. Ignatius             23.22   NWI  1 
  2 Dominic Bellotti          10 Bellarmine C             23.31   NWI  1 
  3 Cody Giguiere             10 Scotts Valle             23.32   NWI  1 
  4 Kyle Orloff               10 Junipero Ser             23.40   NWI  1 
  5 Will Chilton              10 Palma                    23.45   NWI  2 
  6 Faraaz Rashidi            10 Burlingame               23.57   NWI  2 
  7 Alex Hong                 10 Sacred Heart             23.68   NWI  2 
  8 Luis Rayas                10 San Jose Aca             23.88   NWI  1 
  9 Steven Koflanovich        09 Scotts Valle             23.95   NWI  3 
 10 AJ King                   10 Ann Sobrato              23.95   NWI  3 
 11 Chris Lundy               09 Adrian Wilco             24.07   NWI  3 
 12 Graham Foster             09 Watsonville              24.13   NWI  3 
 13 Alex Ho                   10 Archbishop M             24.18   NWI  2 
 14 Marcus Lanovaz            10 Los Gatos                24.33   NWI  3 
 15 Justin Borjon             09 Woodside                 24.50   NWI  1 
 16 Jacob Hokestra            09 Abraham Linc             24.51   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cody Giguiere             10 Scotts Valle             51.71   1 
  2 Gabriel McLarnan          10 St. Francis              51.94   1 
  3 Chris Lundy               09 Adrian Wilco             52.73   1 
  4 Eric Daetz                09 Mountain Vie             53.45   2 
  5 Davis Catolico            10 Lynbrook                 53.58   1 
  6 Rahul Sirasao             10 Leigh                    53.88   2 
  7 Dylan Zorn                09 Los Altos                54.02   2 
  8 Ben White                 10 Palma                    54.03   1 
  9 Kento Nii                 10 Lynbrook                 54.19   2 
 10 Yousuf Laymoun            09 Santa Clara              54.53   2 
 11 Peter Lucas               10 Palma                    54.55   1 
 12 Benjamin Glasstone        10 Saratoga                 54.82   1 
 13 Eric Sargis               10 Archbishop M             54.82   1 
 14 Will Rivera               10 Aragon                   54.92   2 
 15 Elijah Pryse              10 Woodside                 56.93   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Edwards             10 Scotts Valle           2:00.36  
  2 James Gabbard             10 Live Oak (Mo           2:01.19  
  3 Daniel Chiriaev           10 Prospect               2:02.52  
  4 Matt Myers                10 Menlo School           2:02.75  
  5 Ricardo Avila             09 Bellarmine C           2:03.87  
  6 Adam Greenlow             10 Bellarmine C           2:04.21  
  7 Rick Duenas               10 Santa Clara            2:04.33  
  8 Ernesto Monarres          10 William C. O           2:05.63  
  9 Ross Corey                09 Woodside Pri           2:06.48  
 10 Jason Lower               10 Junipero Ser           2:07.00  
 11 Will Rice                 10 Leigh                  2:07.19  
 12 Anand Rao                 10 Monta Vista            2:07.31  
 13 Andy Shen                 09 Lynbrook               2:07.34  
 14 John Trudelle             10 Woodside Pri           2:07.58  
 15 Cameron Korb              09 Archbishop M           2:08.04  
 16 Sebastian Thiessen        10 Santa Teresa           2:08.05  
 17 Rohan Choudhury           09 Monta Vista            2:08.12  
 18 David Clark               10 St. Francis            2:08.50  
 19 Daniel Hoffman            10 Mills                  2:08.84  
 20 Brendan Hui               10 Mills                  2:09.12  
 21 Leland Kato               10 Archbishop R           2:09.43  
 22 Daryon Baynard            09 Piedmont Hil           2:09.56  
 23 Daniel Cervantez          09 Abraham Linc           2:09.96  
 24 Justin Erickson           10 Willow Glen            2:11.60  
 25 Christian Yang            10 Westmont               2:11.66  
 26 Henry Kwock               09 Los Altos              2:14.92  
 27 Alex Barreira             10 Los Altos              2:17.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Pina                 09 Abraham Linc           4:36.04  
  2 Matt Myers                10 Menlo School           4:36.59  
  3 Chris Foster              09 Los Gatos              4:38.08  
  4 Kalem Bergstrom           10 Live Oak (Mo           4:39.79  
  5 Edgar Bonilla             09 King City              4:41.52  
  6 Miles Meijer              09 Bellarmine C           4:41.61  
  7 Ricardo Romero            09 William C. O           4:42.59  
  8 Steven Velarde            10 San Benito             4:42.83  
  9 Jack Herrera              10 Aragon                 4:42.91  
 10 Chris Tiran               10 Aptos                  4:42.92  
 11 Sebastian Thiessen        10 Santa Teresa           4:43.18  
 12 Jacob Hicks               10 San Lorenzo            4:43.32  
 13 Ken Kudo                  10 Cupertino              4:43.74  
 14 Jorge Figueroa            10 Alisal                 4:43.93  
 15 Giorgio Liantono          10 Homestead              4:45.42  
 16 Ben Haderle                  Los Gatos              4:45.81  
 17 Sami Alsamman             10 Junipero Ser           4:46.34  
 18 Adrian Esqueda            10 San Benito             4:46.63  
 19 David Dalton              10 Bellarmine C           4:46.91  
 20 Preston Lam               10 Crystal Spri           4:48.67  
 21 Dominic Pinterelli        10 Half Moon Ba           4:49.60  
 22 Ricardo Avila             09 Bellarmine C           4:50.04  
 23 Matt Abernathy            10 San Lorenzo            4:50.50  
 24 Ashish Bhusal             09 Homestead              4:52.08  
 25 Rohit Sarathy             10 Lynbrook               4:52.45  
 26 Tom Sanders               09 Lynbrook               4:53.39  
 27 Zachary Patti             10 Monta Vista            4:55.25  
 28 Ben Osipow                09 St. Ignatius           4:55.75  
 29 Leland Kato               10 Archbishop R           4:56.72  
 30 John Trudelle             10 Woodside Pri           4:56.98  
 31 Eli Young                 09 San Lorenzo            4:57.25  
 32 Daryon Baynard            09 Piedmont Hil           4:57.36  
 33 Markus Gueglar            10 Menlo-Athert           4:58.10  
 34 Fernando Gonzalez         10 Alisal                 5:00.70  
 35 Danny Escobar             09 Burlingame             5:01.29  
 36 Chris Jacobson            10 Half Moon Ba           5:01.88  
 37 Dane Tippett              10 Los Altos              5:03.82  
 38 Tyler Lazar               10 Bellarmine C          x5:04.06  
 39 Sean Andersen             10 Scotts Valle           5:11.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Pina                 09 Abraham Linc           9:46.12  
  2 Logan Marshall            10 Half Moon Ba           9:55.26  
  3 Matt Seidel               10 Bellarmine C          10:00.71  
  4 Justin Barry              10 Bellarmine C          10:01.44  
  5 Jacob Hicks               10 San Lorenzo           10:07.64  
  6 Edgar Bonilla             09 King City             10:09.53  
  7 Tucker Meijer             09 Bellarmine C          10:14.20  
  8 Brendan Foti              10 Sacred Heart          10:14.32  
  9 Alex Sasser               09 Bellarmine C         x10:14.84  
 10 Josh Pleva                10 Bellarmine C         x10:16.87  
 11 Corey Gonzalez               Harker Schoo          10:19.72  
 12 Giorgio Liantono          10 Homestead             10:24.74  
 13 Andrew Blankley              Bellarmine C         x10:34.85  
 14 Jack Herrera              10 Aragon                10:36.07  
 15 Ramon Gomez               10 Bellarmine C         x10:36.62  
 16 Rohit Sarathy             10 Lynbrook              10:37.22  
 17 Sean Mc Carthy            10 Leland                10:39.05  
 18 David Moreno              10 Leigh                 10:40.64  
 19 Gautam Sowda              10 Leland                10:41.19  
 20 Raul Moreno               10 Leigh                 10:41.62  
 21 Samuel Blake              09 Westmont              10:48.54  
 22 Tom Sanders               09 Lynbrook              10:54.62  
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devin Hinson              10 Palma                     9.31   1.5  1 
  2 Afari La-Anyane           10 Live Oak (Mo              9.36   1.5  1 
  3 John Zhao                 10 Cupertino                 9.56   1.5  1 
  4 Leo-Paul Cremoux          10 Mountain Vie              9.86   1.5  1 
  5 Demetrius Carbin          10 Mount Pleasa              9.92   1.5  1 
  6 Liam Richardson           10 Aragon                   10.16   2.6  2 
  7 Andre De Leon             09 St. Ignatius             10.23   2.6  2 
  8 Chris Follet              10 Monte Vista              10.31   2.6  2 
  9 Brian Yeager              09 Los Altos                10.54   2.6  2 
 10 Michael Chen              09 Milpitas                 10.56   2.6  2 
 11 Chad Brady                10 Sacred Heart             10.77   2.6  2 
 12 Nico Mcmurray             09 Archbishop M             10.87   1.5  1 
 13 Jorge Aguayo              09 San Benito               11.03   2.6  2 
 14 Raam Nachiappan           10 Lynbrook                 11.33   2.6  2 
 15 Omar Guzman               10 Alisal                   11.39   1.5  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devin Hinson              10 Palma                    40.72   1 
  2 Omar Guzman               10 Alisal                   42.86   2 
  3 Afari La-Anyane           10 Live Oak (Mo             43.01   1 
  4 Nico Mcmurray             09 Archbishop M             43.71   1 
  5 Michael Chen              09 Milpitas                 43.72   1 
  6 Raam Nachiappan           10 Lynbrook                 44.49   1 
  7 Raymond Silver            10 Watsonville              44.63   2 
  8 Christian Llamas          09 Willow Glen              44.95   2 
  9 Liam Richardson           10 Aragon                   45.58   2 
 10 Joel Reynada              10 Menlo-Athert             45.64   1 
 11 Chad Brady                10 Sacred Heart             45.71   2 
 12 Patrick Mullins           10 Mills                    45.92   2 
 13 Andre De Leon             09 St. Ignatius             45.92   2 
 14 Bret Rodriguez            10 Aptos                    45.99   1 
 15 Young Jean Han            09 Monta Vista              46.24   2 
 16 Steven Lai                10 Santa Teresa             48.51   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palma                                                 44.62   1 
  2 Bellarmine College Prep                               45.00   1 
  3 St. Ignatius College Prep                             45.19   2 
  4 Archbishop Mitty                                      45.55   1 
  5 Watsonville                                           46.36   1 
  6 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                           46.37   2 
  7 Junipero Serra                                        46.43   1 
  8 Mount Pleasant                                        46.58   1 
  9 Los Gatos                                             46.61   2 
 10 Westmont                                              46.80   1 
 11 San Lorenzo Valley                                    46.83   2 
 12 Milpitas                                              47.45   2 
 13 Los Altos                                             47.62   2 
 14 Live Oak (Morgan Hill)                                48.08   2 
 -- Aptos                                                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bellarmine College Prep                             3:35.05   1 
  2 Palma                                               3:36.82   1 
  3 Live Oak (Morgan Hill)                              3:38.15   1 
  4 Lynbrook                                            3:38.97   1 
  5 Junipero Serra                                      3:39.71   2 
  6 St. Francis (Mountain View)                         3:42.29   1 
  7 Mills                                               3:42.99   2 
  8 Los Gatos                                           3:45.53   1 
  9 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                         3:46.17   2 
 10 Menlo-Atherton                                      3:46.25   2 
 11 Aptos                                               3:46.40   2 
 12 Aragon                                              3:47.37   1 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Weeks                10 Leland                 6-00.00  
  2 Daniel Onuoha             10 Santa Teresa           6-00.00  
  3 Raymond Silver            10 Watsonville            6-00.00  
  4 Leo-Paul Cremoux          10 Mountain Vie           6-00.00  
  5 Chase Pacheco             10 Palma                  5-10.00  
  6 Marcus Tran               10 Yerba Buena            5-10.00  
  7 Cameron Peters            10 Bellarmine C           5-10.00  
  8 Kalem Bergstrom           10 Live Oak (Mo           5-06.00  
 -- Michael Evans             10 Bellarmine C                NH  
 -- Kasem Green               10 Watsonville                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Stofer                10 Bellarmine C          12-00.00  
  2 Chris Sosa                10 Mount Pleasa          11-06.00  
  3 Mark Nicholas             10 Mount Pleasa          11-06.00  
  4 Zachary Nichols           09 Branham               11-06.00  
  5 Alex Andrighetto          10 St. Francis           10-06.00  
  5 Jack Gaul                 10 St. Ignatius          10-06.00  
  7 Dominic Chavarria         10 Westmoor              10-06.00  
  8 Dominic Ferrari           10 Junipero Ser          10-06.00  
  9 Michael Clement           10 St. Francis           10-06.00  
 10 Cody Kelly                10 Westmont              10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grant Bush                10 Bellarmine C          20-10.50   NWI 
  2 Ryan Vong                 10 Bellarmine C          20-10.00   NWI 
  3 Mack Hessen               09 Harbor                20-03.00   NWI 
  4 Brandon Wong              10 Adrian Wilco          19-03.00   NWI 
  5 Larry Hsu                 10 Monte Vista           19-02.50   NWI 
  6 Kyle Orloff               10 Junipero Ser          19-01.25   NWI 
  7 James Marshall            10 Scotts Valle          18-07.50   NWI 
  8 Chris Honda               09 Monte Vista           18-03.00   NWI 
  8 Marcus Lanovaz            10 Los Gatos             18-03.00   NWI 
 10 Andrew Lee                10 Lynbrook              18-01.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis Catolico            10 Lynbrook              42-09.75   NWI 
  2 Demetrius Carbin          10 Mount Pleasa          42-06.50   NWI 
  3 Ryan Vong                 10 Bellarmine C          41-10.00   NWI 
  4 Drew Russert              10 Mountain Vie          41-00.00   NWI 
  5 Kasem Green               10 Watsonville           40-06.50   NWI 
  6 James Gabbard             10 Live Oak (Mo          40-03.00   NWI 
  7 Chris Lewis               10 St. Francis           40-02.00   NWI 
  8 Jonah Underwood           09 Bellarmine C          40-00.00   NWI 
  9 John Zhao                 10 Cupertino             39-10.00   NWI 
 10 Chester Hernaz            09 Mount Pleasa          39-06.00   NWI 
 11 Marquis Adkins            09 Mills                 38-00.00   NWI 
 12 Noah Schneider            10 Menlo-Athert          37-11.50   NWI 
 13 Eloy Fernandez            10 Lynbrook              37-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 10 LB. Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jephta Zapata             10 Mills                 51-09.00  
  2 Frankie Gutierrez         10 San Benito            48-07.00  
  3 Justin Lee                   St. Francis           47-06.00  
  4 Johnathan Servin          10 North Monter          46-04.50  
  5 Billy Sapp                10 Junipero Ser          45-03.00  
  6 Alex Lee                  10 St. Francis           44-01.50  
  7 Eric Theil                10 Mountain Vie          43-11.50  
  8 Jack Casarez              10 St. Francis           43-11.00  
  9 Vincent Ko                10 Mills                 40-03.50  
 10 Albert Hurrell            10 Junipero Ser          38-04.00  
 11 Salesio Langi             10 Mills                 37-06.00  
 12 Holden Mackey             10 St. Francis          x36-07.50  
 13 Elton Xue                 09 Mills                x36-07.00  
 14 Sergio Ramos              10 Oak Grove (S          34-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jephta Zapata             10 Mills                   129-07  
  2 Billy Sapp                10 Junipero Ser            127-05  
  3 Frankie Gutierrez         10 San Benito              115-06  
  4 Domonic Rodriguez         10 Aptos                   115-03  
  5 Victor Cruz               10 Santa Teresa            108-09  
  6 Travis Eitel              10 Leigh                   107-09  
  7 Eric Theil                10 Mountain Vie            107-03  
  8 Brian Twiggs              10 Mountain Vie            102-04  
  9 Albert Hurrell            10 Junipero Ser             96-03  
 10 Sergio Ramos              10 Oak Grove (S             90-06  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Gatos                   61        2) Mountain View              43   
    3) Leigh                       33        4) Aptos                      30   
    5) Mount Pleasant              26        6) St. Ignatius College Prep  25   
    7) San Benito                  24        8) Valley Christian (San Jos  22   
    9) Scotts Valley               20       10) Adrian Wilcox              19   
   11) King City                   18       11) William C. Overfelt        18   
   13) San Lorenzo Valley          17       14) Los Altos                  13   
   15) Piedmont Hills              12       15) Presentation               12   
   15) Mills                       12       18) Leland                     11   
   18) Soquel                      11       20) St. Francis (Mountain Vie  10   
   21) Santa Teresa                 8       21) Homestead                   8   
   23) Notre Dame (Salinas)         6       23) Westmoor                    6   
   23) Monterey                     6       26) Watsonville                 4   
   26) Harker School                4       28) Aragon                      3   
   29) Gilroy                       2       29) North Monterey County       2   
   29) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)   2       29) Saratoga                    2   
   29) Burlingame                   2       29) Henry M. Gunn               2   
   35) Menlo-Atherton               1       35) Westmont                    1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bellarmine College Prep     59        2) Monterey                   32   
    3) St. Francis (Mountain View  29        4) Oak Grove (San Jose)       26   
    5) Adrian Wilcox               23        6) Prospect                   20   
    6) St. Ignatius College Prep   20        8) Menlo-Atherton             19   
    9) Milpitas                    18       10) Archbishop Mitty           16   
   10) Aragon                      16       12) Valley Christian (San Jos  14   
   13) Los Gatos                   13       13) Palo Alto                  13   
   15) Gilroy                      12       15) San Lorenzo Valley         12   
   17) San Benito                  11       17) Mount Pleasant             11   
   19) Carmel                      10       19) Willow Glen                10   
   19) Piedmont Hills              10       19) Homestead                  10   
   23) Jefferson                    8       23) William C. Overfelt         8   
   23) Junipero Serra               8       26) Santa Teresa                7   
   27) Mountain View                6       27) North Monterey County       6   
   27) Sacred Heart Cathedral Pre   6       27) Harker School               6   
   27) Leland                       6       27) Sacred Heart Prep           6   
   33) Alisal                       5       33) Soledad                     5   
   33) Aptos                        5       36) Yerba Buena                 4   
   37) Scotts Valley                3       38) Andrew Hill                 2   
   39) Christopher                  1                                           
 
              Men - Frosh-Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bellarmine College Prep     75        2) Palma                      42   
    3) Live Oak (Morgan Hill)      33        4) Scotts Valley              26   
    5) Junipero Serra              25        6) Mount Pleasant             24   
    7) St. Ignatius College Prep   21.50     8) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose  20   
    8) Mills                       20       10) St. Francis (Mountain Vie  17.50
   11) Lynbrook                    17       12) Mountain View              16   
   13) San Benito                  14       14) Menlo School               12   
   15) Archbishop Mitty            10       15) Leland                     10   
   15) Santa Teresa                10       15) Watsonville                10   
   15) Willow Glen                 10       15) Adrian Wilcox              10   
   21) Alisal                       8       21) Half Moon Bay               8   
   23) Sacred Heart Cathedral Pre   7       24) Harbor                      6   
   24) Cupertino                    6       24) Los Gatos                   6   
   24) Prospect                     6       28) North Monterey County       4   
   28) Aptos                        4       28) Branham                     4   
   31) King City                    3       32) San Lorenzo Valley          2   
   32) Monte Vista Christian        2       32) Milpitas                    2   
   32) Leigh                        2       36) Aragon                      1   
   36) Yerba Buena                  1       36) Burlingame                  1