HOME US News States


2004 CIF-State Track & Field
"Girls Top 40" Best Marks

Through May 25, 2004

Please email girls' marks to: Mike Kennedy

 

 

 


2004 CIF-State Track & Field
'Girls Top 40' Best Marks List
Do Not Reproduce without Permission

2004 California Girls' Top 40 Track & Field List
By Mike Kennedy

Through Tuesday, May 25, 2004
Please email amendments and corrections for boys marks to: Mike Kennedy.

Include meet, site, date, wind, FAT or hand.
Key: **=sophomore; ***=freshman; c=converted from yard; I=indoor;
A=Altitude above 1,000 meters; w=wind-aided; NWI=no wind information.



WOMEN’S CALIFORNIA HIGH SCHOOL LIST

100 METERS (12.29)
11.44 -Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) LF (1) Long Beach 5-7 +0.6
11.54 -Jasmine Baldwin (Bishop Amat, La Puente) Arcadia Inv. (2) Arcadia 4-10 +0.7
11.57 ***Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach) LF (2) Long Beach 5-7 +0.6
11.58 *Jennifer Nash (Merrill West, Tracy) Arcadia Inv. (3) Arcadia 4-10 +0.7
11.65 *Jolanda Diego (El Camino, Oceanside) Arcadia Inv. (4) Arcadia 4-10 +0.7
11.67 **Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) LF (3) Long Beach 5-7 +0.6
11.78 -Angelique Smith (James Logan, Union City) Stanford Rel. (2) Stan. 3-27 +1.5
11.86 *Shana Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) Arcadia Inv. (5) Arcadia 4-10 +0.7
11.87 -Carol Rodriguez (Wilson, Long Beach) Pasadena Games (1) Pas. 3-27 +1.7
11.91 -Domenique Manning (J.W. North, Riverside) SS Div.II (1) Norwalk 5-22 +1.9
11.94 *Kim Jones (Bakersfield) South Area (1) Bakersfield 5-12
11.94 -Chanda Picott (Poly, Long Beach) Arcadia Inv. (6) Arcadia 4-10 +0.7
11.97 **DeAna Carson (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I Pre. (1h4) Mission Viejo 5-15 +1.1
11.97 *Kristin Holmes (Claremont) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22 +1.9
12.01 -Jasmine Lee (Poly, Long Beach) Trabuco Hills Inv. (3r5) Mission Vieho 4-3 +0.8
12.02 *Lekeisha Lawson (Victor Valley, Victorville) SS Div. II (3) Norwalk 5-22 +1.9
12.02 **Elizabeth Olear (Louisville, Woodland Hills) SS Div. IV Pre. (1h5) Moorpark 5-15 +1.6
12.02 *Nicole Theus (Carlmont, Belmont) Arcadia Inv. (7) Arcadia 4-10 +0.7
12.02 -Elyse Williams (Holy Names, Oakland) LF (1) Piedmont 5-14
12.04 -Crystal Steen (Gardena) LF (1) San Pedro 5-14
12.04 ***Kyanna Thomas (Edison, Fresno) 3-28 list
12.07 -Patrice White (Muir, Pasadena) Arcadia Inv. (1/o) Arcadia 4-10
12.08 ***Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) Oakland Rel. (2r4) Berkeley 4-3 +1.9
12.11 *Rashauna Amos (Southwest, El Centro) SD Div. II (1h2) Poway +0.5
12.11 **Khrystal Carter (Valley Christian, San Jose) LP (h) 5-1
12.11 -Brittani Dudley (James Logan, Union City) DM (1) 3-24 -0.9
12.11 ***Cherrelle Garrett (Mt. Eden, Hayward, Ca.) Logan Top 8 (3) Union City 4-24
12.11 -Kristan Matison (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) SD Div. I (1h2) Poway 5-22
12.11 *Janice Nsor (Kennedy, La Palma) SS Div. II (4) Norwalk 5-22 +1.9
12.11 ****Yasmin Woodruff (MS, Los Angeles) Inv. (1/13-14) Phoenix 4-4
12.14 *Kandi Bonty (Monroe, Sepulveda) City SF (1h2) Van Nuys 5-20 ok
12.15 ***Smita Ashford (Buena Park) LF 5-7
12.17 -Whitney Leachman (Elsie Allen, Santa Rosa) Oakland Rel. (4r4) Berkeley 4-3 +1.9
12.18 ? Onipede (Holy Names, Oakland) LF (2) Piedmont 5-14
12.19 *Leslie Mercado (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) SS Div. III (2) Norwalk 5-22 +1.5
12.19 -Jonelle Smiley (Serra, San Diego) LF (1) San Diego 5-14 +0.8
12.19 -Shaina Wright (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca.) South Area (2) Bakersfield 5-12
12.20 -Lindsay Fletcher (Flintridge Prep, La Can. Flint.) SS Div. IV Pre. (1h1) Moorpark 5-15 +1.4
12.22 ?Tasheanna Barnes (Deer Valley, Antioch) Faucett Inv. (1) Vallejo 4-24
12.22 *Nonye Okonkwo (Peninsula, Roling Hills Estates) SS Div. I Pre. (2h4) Mission Viejo 5-15 +1.1
12.23 -Shirfa Arnold (Lancaster) SS Div. I Pre. (3h4) Mission Viejo 5-15 +1.1
12.25 ? Neal (Pt. Loma, San Diego) LF (2) San Diego 5-14 +0.8
12.26 **Megan Mathis (Florin, Sacramento) Sac. MOC (1/o) Sacramento 5-1
12.26 ***Keianna Talton (Menlo-Atherton, Atherton) WestValley Rel. (1) Los Gatos 3-20
12.27 -Tiana Hood (Wilson, Long Beach) DT 3-18 +0.4
12.27 **Kimberly Sherrod (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) LF (1) 5-7
11.29 *Miranda Garrido (Merrill West, Tracy) SJ Sub. Sec I (2) Modesto 5-20 +1.6
12.29 ***Alicia King (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley) LF 5-7
12.29 ?Juliette Martinez (Fillmore) Carpinteria Inv. (1) Carpinteria 4-17

Wind Aided
11.35 -Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I (1) Norwalk 5-22 +2.3
11.49 ***Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I (2) Norwalk 5-22 +2.3
11.63 **Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I (3) Norwalk 5-11 +2.3
11.68mx -Carol Rodriguez (Wilson, Long Beach) A/C (1/2mx) Hunt. Beach 2-28 +3.8
11.84 *Shana Solomon (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) SS Div. I Pre. (1h5) Mission Viejo 5-15 +4.3
11.88 -Lindsay Fletcher (Flintridge Prep, La Canada Flintridge) LF 5-7
11.92 *Kristin Holmes (Claremont) LF (1) Rancho Cucamonga 5-7
11.96 **Elizabeth Olear (Louisville, Woodland Hills) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22 +2.3
12.01 *Lauren Johnson (Lancaster) SS Div. I Pre. (2h3) Mission Viejo 5-15 +2.5
12.03 -Natavia Johnson (Moreno Valley) SS Div. I Pre. (2h1) Mission Viejo 5-15 +3.5
12.03 *Janice Nsor (Kennedy, La Palma) O.C. Ch. (1) Mission Viejo 4-24 +3.9
12.07 *Khrystal Carter (Valley Christian, San Jose) Hampton-Phillips (3) San Jose 4-17 +2.5
12.07 ***Jeneba Tarmch (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, Ca.) DM (1) 4-
12.10 *Rashaunna Amos (Southwest, El Centro) Runge (1) San Diego 4-3
12.11 -Christine Saseun (Rancho Cucamonga) SS Div. I Pre. (3h1) Mission Viejo 5-15 +3.7
12.15 **DeAna Carson (Wilson, Long Beach) Calif. Clas. (1) Carson 4-10
12.16 **Christyn Keeling (Palmdale) SS Div. I Pre. (2h2) Mission Viejo 5-15 +4.1
12.18 **Chazz Evans (Etiwanda) SS Div. I Pre. (3h2) Mission Viejo 5-15 +4.1
12.22 -Patrice White (Muir, Pasadena) Foothill Inv. (2) Azusa 3-6
12.25 ***Ronisha Anderson (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Blackwood List 5-10
12.24 *Tierra Williams-Ward (Carondelet, Concord) Oakland Rel. (1r1) Berkeley 4-3
12.25 *Jeanne Newman (Moorpark) LF 5-7
12.25 **Kimberly Sherrod (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) SS Div. I Pre. (4h1) Mission Viejo 5-15 +3.7
12.26 *Amber Moore (Aliso Niguel, Aliso Viejo) O.C. Ch. (2) Mission Viejo 4-24 +3.9

Hand Time (windy and legal)
11.7 -Shirfa Arnold (Lancaster) DM 3-
11.8 *Rashauna Amos (Southwest, El Centro) SD list 3-21
11.9 -Unique Anderson (Temescal Canyon, Elsinore) DM 4-22
11.8 *Janice Nsor (Kennedy, La Palma) DM 4-8 /
11.9w **Chanzz Evans (Etiwanda) DM 4-29
11.9 *Miranda Garrido (Merrill West, Tracy) DM (1) 3-18
11.9w **Christyn Keeling (Palmdale) LF (3) Lancaster 5-7
11.9 -Kristan Mattison (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) DM 4-22
11.9 ?Jonelle Smiley (Serra, San Diego) DM (1) 3-18
11.9 ***Kyanna Thomas (Edison, Fresno) Blackwood list 3-21
12.0 ? Charles (Upland) DM 4-29
12.0 -Brittani Dudley (James Logan, Union City) DM (1) 3-17
12.0 ? Johnson (Moreno Valley) DM 4-22
12.0w ***Keianna Talton (Menlo-Atherton, Atherton) CCS List
12.0 ? Wheeler (University City, San Diego) SD list 3-21
12.0w ? White (Ayala, Chino Hills) DM 4-29

200 METERS (25.31)
23.36 -Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) LF (1) Long Beach 5-7 -1.3
23.83 -Jasmine Baldwin (Bishop Amat, La Puente) Arcadia Inv. (1) Arcadia 4-10 - wind
23.87 -Angelique Smith (James Logan, Union City) Sac. MOC (1) Sacramento 5-1 -0.2
23.92 -Jennifer Nash (Merrill West, Tracy) Arcadia Inv. (2) Arcadia 4-10 - wind
23.93 -Jasmine Lee (Poly, Long Beach) LF (2) Long Beach 5-7 -1.3
24.03i A -Carol Rodriguez (Wilson, Long Beach) Simplot (2/3) Pocatello 2-21
24.21 **Myra Hasson (Gardena) Notre Dame Inv. (1) Sherman Oaks 3-6
24.21 -Deonna Lawrence (Sheldon, Sacramento, Ca.) West Valley Inv. (1) Chico 4-24
24.27i A ***Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach) Simplot (4/3) Pocatello 2-21
24.33 ***Sade Williams (Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.) Inv. (1) Phoenix 3-6
24.34 *Shana Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) LF (3) Long Beach 5-7 -1.3
24.35 -Taryn Jones (Helix, La Mesa) SD Div. I (2h2) Poway +0.7
24.39 *Shakara Lott (University City, San Diego) LF San Diego 5-14 +1.3
24.52 *Khrystal Carter (Valley Christian, San Jose) LP (1) 5-
24.53 -Lindsay Fletcher (Flintridge Prep, La Canada Flintridge) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22 +1.8
24.57 -Chanda Picott (Poly, Long Beach) LF (4) Long Beach 5-7 -1.3
24.70 -Kim Jones (Bakersfield, Ca.) South Area (3) Bakersfield 5-12
24.75 *Kristin Holmes (Claremont) Quad (1) 3-18
24.76 ***Shelise Williams (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I Pre. (1h3) Mission Viejo +0.6
24.78 -Danielle Eichelberger (Wilson, Long Beach) Pasadena Games (1) Pas. 3-27 +1.9
24.80 *Jeanne Newman (Moorpark) SS Div. II (1) Norwalk 5-22 +1.6
24.82 *Jolanda Diego (El Camino, Oceanside) Mt. Carmel (1) Poway 3-27 DM (1) 3-18
24.84 ***Kayla Dixon (Cleveland, Reseda) LF (1) Van Nuys 5-14
24.87 -Nicole Theus (Carlmont, Belmont) K-Bell (1) Los Gatos 3-13
24.90 ***Romisha Anderson (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Taft Inv. (1) Taft 3-20
24.90 -Patrice White (Muir, Pasadena) Pasadena Games (2) Pas. 3-27 +1.9
24.91 -Brittany Dudley (James Logan, Union City) LF (2) Union City 5-14
24.94 *Lorainne King (J.W. North, Riverside) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22 +1.6
24.94 ***Kyanna Thomas (Edison, Fresno) North Area (1) Fresno 5-12
24.97 -Elyse Williams (Holy Names, Oakland) LF (1) Piedmont 5-14
24.98 -Cristal Steen (Gardena) LF (1) San Pedro 5-14
25.02 *Rashauna Amos (Southwest, El Centro) Runge Inv. (1) San Diego 4-3
25.03 -Renae Winston (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) LF (2) Lake Balboa 5-14
25.04 *Jatana Deason (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) LF (3) Lake Balboa 5-14
25.06 *Chauncy David-Jacobs (Burton, San Francisco) Sac. MOC (1/o) Sacramento 5-1
25.08 -Shirfa Arnold (Lancaster) SS Div. Pre. (2h3) Mission Viejo 5-15 +0.6
25.09 -Angelique Smith (James Logan, Union City) DM 3-24 (1) -1.5
25.12 *Shelese Ruffin (Beaumont) SS Div. IV (2) Norwalk 5-22 +1.8
25.12 -Shaina Wright (Stockdale, Bakersfield) South Area (3) Bakersfield 5-12
25.14 -Christina Lopez (Golden West, Visalia) Central Area (1) Visalia 5-12
24.14 **Mindy Neely (Dos Pueblos, Goleta) SS Div. II (3) Norwalk 5-22 +1.6
25.14 ***Keianna Talton (Menlo Atherton, Atherton) Arcadia Inv. (1r1) Arcadia 4-10 -1.6
25.14 *B.J. Triplett (Mt. Eden, Hayward) Arcadia Inv. (1r2) Arcadia 4-10 +-0.3
25.15 -Seante Baker (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) LF (2) 5-
25.15 -Whitney Leachman (Elsie Allen, Santa Rosa) NCS Redwood Div (1) Santa Rosa 5-22
25.18 -Ali Dodson (Los Gatos) LP (1h2) 5-
25.18 -Jennifer Harris (Pomona) Arcadia Inv. (2r3) Arcadia 4-10 +0.0
25.19 *Tiana Hood (Wilson, Long Beach) Sac. MOC (3) Sacramento 5-1 -0.2
25.19 ****Yasmin Woodruff (MS, Los Angeles) Inv. (1/13-14) Phoenix 4-4
25.20 *Kandi Bonty (Monroe, Sepulveda) City Prelims (1h5) Lake Balboa 5-20
25.20 -Erika Moses (Redlands East Valley, Redlands) SS Div. I Pre. (2h2) Mission Viejo 5-15 +0.6
25.21 **De Ana Carson (Wilson, Long Beach) Mt. Sac Rel. (1) Walnut 4-17 +0.7
25.22 ? Bobo (Morse, San Diego) LF (2) San Diego 5-14 +1.3
25.29 *Miranda Garrido (Merrill West, Tracy) SJ Sub. Sec. I (2) Modesto 5-20 +2.0
25.31 -Jonelle Smiley (Serra, San Diego) Arcadia Inv. (2r1) Arcadia 4-10 -1.6

Wind Aided
22.94 -Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div.I (1) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
23.67 ***Sade Williams (Rancho Cucamonga) SS Div. I (2) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
23.71 -Angelique Smith (James Logan, Union City) Hampton-Phillips (1) San Jose 4-17
23.74 -Jasmine Baldwin (Bishop Amat, La Puente) SS Div. III (1) Norwalk 5-22 +2.2
23.79 -Jasmine Lee (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I (3) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
23.80 -Jennifer Nash (Merrill West, Tracy) Hampton-Phillips (2) San Jose 4-17
24.23 **Elizabeth Olear (Louisville, Woodland Hills) SS Div. IV Pre. (1h2) Moorpark 5-15 +2.5
24.25 *Shana Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I (4) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
24.27 -Lindsay Fletcher (FlintridgePrep, La Canada Flintridge) LF 5-7
24.32 **Khrystal Carter (Valley Christian, San Jose) DM 4-29
24.47 -Chanda Picott (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I (5) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
24.64 *Shelese Ruffin (Beaumont) SS Div. IV Pre. (1h4) Moorpark 5-15 +2.5
24.68 ***Shelise Williams (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I (6) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
24.78 ***Joy Eaton (St. Lucy’s, Glendora) SS Div. III (2) Norwalk 5-22 +2.2
24.85 -Erika Moses (Relands East Valley, Redlands) LF 5-7
24.88 ***Nikki Gordon (Franklin, Elk Grove) Bella Vista Inv. (1) Fair Oaks 4-24 +2.2
24.88 *Jeanne Newman (Moorpark) LF 5-7
24.92 -Erika Moses (Redlands East Valley, Redlands) SS Div. I (7) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
25.05 -Shirfa Arnold (Lancaster) SS Div. I (8) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
25.06 -Lauren Johnson (Lancaster) SS Div. I (9) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
25.09 *Amanda Rosencrantz (Kennedy, La Palma) O.C. Ch. (1) Mission Viejo 4-24 +4.6
25.11 -Seante Baker (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) CCS SF (1h3) San Jose 5-22 +2.5
25.12 -Whitney Owens (Westchester) LF (1) Culver City 5-14
25.13 ***Chelsea Davis (Newbury Park) LF (1) 5-7
25.13 -Tijahnni Newton (Rancho Cucamonga) LF 5-7
25.20 *Stephanie Eckels (Silver Creek, San Jose) CCS SF (2h3) San Jose 5-22 +2.5
25.20 *Leslie Mercado (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) SS Div. III (3) Norwalk 5-22 +2.2
25.24 *Juliette Martinez (Fillmore) SS Div. IV Pre. (1h3) Moorpark 5-15 +2.1
25.26 **Elizabeth Olear (Louisville, Woodland Hills) LF 5-7
25.29 *Janice Nsor (Kennedy, La Palma) O.C. Ch. (2) Mission Viejo 4-24 +4.6
25.30 *Amanda Thompson (Muir, Pasadena) SS Div. III (4) Norwalk 5-22 +2.2

Hand Time (legal and windy)
23.8 *Jolanda Diego (El Camino, Oceanside) LF (1) Torrey Pines
23.9w -Shirfa Arnold (Lancaster) LF (1) Lancaster 5-7
24.1w -Lauren Johnson (Lancaster) LF (2) Lancaster 5-7
24.4 *Mindy Neeley (Dos Pueblos, Goleta) Santa. Barb. Co. Ch. (1) Santa Barbara 4-24
24.6 ***Kyanna Thomas (Edison, Fresno) Blackwood List 3-28
24.6 ***Sade Williams (Rancho Cucamonga) A/C (1) LA. 12-16
24.7 ***Nikki Gordon (Franklin, Elk Grove) DM 4-15
24.7w **Christyn Keeling (Palmdale) LF (3) Lancaster 5-7
24.7 -Angelique Smith (James Logan, Union City) DM (1) 3-17
24.8 *Shalese Ruffin (Beaumont) Flying Tiger (1) San Jacinto 4-24
24.9 *Kandi Bonty (Monroe, Sepulveda) DM 3-12
24.9w **Chanzz Evans (Etiwanda) DM 4-29
24.9 ***Shalise Williams (Wilson, Long Beach) DM 4-29
25.0 ? Agu (Hemet) Flying Tiger (4) San Jacinto 4-24
25.0 -Alysia Johnson (Canyon, Canyon Country) DM 4-21

400 METERS (57.79)
53.55 -Deonna Lawrence (Shelton, Sacramento) Sac. MOC (1) Sacramento 5-1
53.73 -Jasmine Lee (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I (1) Norwalk 5-22
54.05 **Myra Hasson (Gardena) Calif. Class. (1) Carson 4-10
54.30 ***Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach) Sac. MOC (2) Sacramento 5-1
54.45 -Carol Rodriguez (Wilson, Long Beach) DM (1) Rancho SM 3-18
54.65 ***Sade Williams (Rancho Cucamonga) SS Div. I (2) Norwalk 5-22
55.13 -Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) AC (1) Huntington Beach 2-7
55.20 *Mindy Neeley (Dos Pueblos, Goleta) Arcadia Inv. (2) Arcadia 4-10
55.27 -Brittani Dudley (James Logan, Union City) Oakland Rel. (1r4) Berkeley 4-3
55.47 *Shakara Lott (University City, San Diego) LF (1) San Diego 5-14
55.66 **Danielle Watson (Carson) City Prelims (1h2) Lake Balboa 5-20
55.79 ***Shelise Williams (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I (3) 5-22
55.88 **Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) A/C (2) Hunt. Beach 2-7
55.91 -Renee Winston (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) City Prelims (1h2) Lake Balboa 5-20
55.92 *Loraine King (J.W. North, Riverside) Arcadia Inv. (1/o) Arcadia 4-10
55.92 *Shalese Ruffin (Beaumont) Flying Tiger (1) San Jacinto 4-24
56.04 *Chauncy David-Jacobs (Burton, San Francisco) Sac. MOC (1/o) Sacramento 5-1
56.09 -Kerry Gamble (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) SS Div. III (1) Norwalk 5-22
56.10 *Nicole Stone (Rancho Cucamonga) SS Div. I Pre. (1h3) Mission Viejo 5-15
56.11 **Keshia Baker (Fairfield) LF (1) 5-14
56.20 **Tifney Reeve (Capistrano Valley, Mission Viejo) LF 5-7
56.27 ***Emily Dunn (Espeanza, Anaheim) O.C. Ch. (1) Mission Viejo 4-24
56.34 **Tracey Stewart (James Logan, Union City) Logan Top 8 (2) Union City 4-24
56.49 *Dominique Carter (Merrill West, Tracy) Sac. MOC(5) Sacramento 5-1
56.60 ***Chelsea Davis (Newbury Park) Ventura Co. Ch. (1) Moorpark 4-30
56.73 ***Kyanna Thomas (Edison, Fresno) Sanger Inv. (1) Sanger 4-23
56.75 **Randalyn Maya (Redwood, Visalia) Fresno Rel. (1) Fresno 4-3
56.91 **Erin Albee (El Toro, Lake Forest) LF 5-7
56.92 *Vanessa Block (Santa Catalina, Monterey) CCS SF (1h3) San Jose 5-22
56.93 **Jasmine Chukwueke (Scripps Ranch, San Diego) LF (2) San Diego 5-14
56.95 -Danielle Eichelberger (Wilson,Long Beach) SS Div. I Pre. (2h3) Mission Viejo 5-15
56.99 -Talia Stewart (James Logan, Union City) Hampton-Phillips (1) San Jose 4-17
57.04 **Ashley Van Hoey (Woodcreek, Roseville) Sac. MOC (2/o) Sacramento -1
57.05 *Jenesa Bradshaw (Gahr, Cerritos) LF Cerritos 5-7
57.09 *Nicole Allen (Santa Monica) SS Div. I (5) Norwalk 5-22
57.11 -Ali Dodson (Los Gatos) K-Bell (1) Los Gatos 3-13
57.15 *Ashley Williams (St. Mary’s, Inglewood) SS Div. IV (2) Norwalk 5-22
57.16 **Acriana Blakely (Bishop Amat, La Puente) SS Div. III (2) Norwalk 5-22
57.17 -Christina Heagney (Carlmont, Belmont) CCS SF (2h3) San Jose 5-22
57.17 ***Kelly Morgan (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach) LF (1) 5-7
57.20 -Raquel Butler (Gilroy) Logan Top 8 (4) Union City 4-24
57.22 -Carman Dennis (Sheldon, Sacramento) LF (2) 5-13
57.24 -Seante Baker (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) LF (1) 5-
57.25 -Kerry Gamble (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) SS Div. III Pre. (1h4) Cerritos
57.30 *Nicole Dobrzynski (San Ramon, Danville) LF (1) Oakley 5-15
57.33 *Juliette Martinez (Fillmore) SS Div. IV (3) Norwalk 5-22
57.35 *Amanda Rosencrantz (Kennedy, La Palma) O.C. Ch. (2) Mission Viejo 4-24
57.43 -Tajmu Stevenson (St. Bernard, Playa del Rey) SS Div. IV (4) Norwalk 5-22
57.47 *Kandi Bonty (Monroe, Sepulveda) Pasadena Games (1/o) Pasadena 3-27
57.50 *Renisha Roots (Stagg, Stockton) SJ Sub. Sec. I (2) Modesto 5-20
57.54 **Askale Rhoden (Eisenhower, Rialto) LF 5-7
57.58 -Angel Egeonuigwe (Mayfair, Lakewood) LF (1) 5-6
57.61 *Amanda Thompson (Muir, Pasadena) SS Div. III (3) Norwalk 5-22
57.64 *Angelique Doyle (Mira Loma, Sacramento) Stanford Inv. (4) Stan. 3-27
57.64 **Dominique Cowling (Benicia) LF 5-14
57.65 *Marissa Smith (Valley View, Moreno Valley) Trabuco Hills (3r5) Mission Viejo 4-3
57.66 *Sharrelle Dilworth (Vallejo) SJ Sub. Sec. III (3) Davis 5-21
57.68 -Michelle Hull (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) O.C. Ch. (3) Mission Viejo 4-24
57.71 *Monica Young (Wilson, Long Beach) Pasadena Games (1) Pas. 3-27
57.72 ***Brienne Doan (California, San Ramon) LF (2) Oakley 5-15
57.73 -Danielle Eichelberger (Wilson, Long Beach) DM (2) 3-18
57.76 -Holli Mayer (Monte Vista, Spring Valley) SD Div. I (1h1) Poway 5-22
57.76 -Lizz Williams (College Park, Pleasant Hill) Logan Top 8 (5) Union City 4-24
57.78 ***Kate Grace (Marlborough, Los Angeles) SS Div. IV (4) Norwalk 5-22
57.85 -Seante Becker (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) CCS SF (1h2) Union City 5-22
57.87 ***Bria Nelson (Los Altos) CCS SF (2h2) San Jose 5-22
57.93 -Kavina Hall (El Cerrito) NCS Tri-Valley (3s2) NCS Tri-Valley (3s2) Moraga 5-22

Hand Time
56.2 -Angelique Smith (James Logan, Union City) DM (1) 3-25
56.4 *Kelly McCann (La Costa Canyon, La Costa) DM (1) 3-18
56.5 *Shakara Lott (University City, San Diego) DM 4-22
56.8 -Alysia Johnson (Canyon, Canyon Country) DM 4-15
57.0 -Jennifer Nash (James Logan, Union City) DM (1) 3-18
57.3 ***Joy Eaton (St. Lucy’s, Glendora) DM 4-29
57.6 **Asika Charan (Claremont) Covina Inv. (1) Azusa 4-3
57.6 ***Victoria Humphrey (James Logan, Union City) DM (2) 3-17

800 METERS (2:18.0)
2:11.46 *Christine Whalen (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) LF (1) 5-
2:11.66 *Libby Jenke (Menlo School, Atherton) Arcadia Inv. (5) Arcadia 4-10
2:11.95 -Alysia Johnson (Canyon, Canyon Country) SS Div. I (1) Norwalk 5-22
2:12.22 *Alicia Follmar (Saratoga) Hampton-Phillips (1) San Jose 4-17
2:12.50 *Christine Jones (Live Oak, Morgan Hill) CCS SF (1h1) San Jose 5-22
2:12.58 *Kelly McCann (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) Mt. Sac. Rel. (1) Walnut 4-17
2:12.64 *Evelyn Wing (Vallley Christian, San Jose) CCS Top 8 (1) Los Gatos 4-23
2:12.83 ***Emily Dunn (Esperanza,Anaheim) SS Div. I (2) Norwalk 5-22
2:13.03 -Lindsay Allen (College Park, Pleasant Hill) NCS Tri-Valley (1s2) Livermore 5-22
2:13.06 -Kristin Tritchler (San Marcos, Santa Barbara) SS Div. II (1) Norwalk 5-22
2:13.74 -Cynthis Mendez (Savanna, Anaheim) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22
2:13.95 **Anne St. Geme (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach) SS Div. Pre. (q) Cerritos 5-15
2:13.97 -Kristin Kovacich (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) SS Div. II (3) Norwalk 5-22
2:14.11 -Cassie Atkinson (El Capitan, Lakeside) Flying Tiger (1) San Jacinto 4-24
2:14.14 -Lauren Mulkey (Woodcreek, Roseville) Oakmont (1) Roseville 4-3
2:14.27 *Anna Farias-Eisner (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) Mt. Sac. Rel (3) Walnut 4-17
2:14.35 **Lindsey Kirschman (Enterprise, Redding) Arcadia Inv. (10) Arcadia 4-10
2:14.37 *Naomi Sparks (Piedmont) LF (1) Piedmont 5-14
2:14.57 *Gabrielle Bournes (Poly, Long Beach) Arcadia Inv. (11) Arcadia 4-10
2:14.79 *Monica Young (Wilson, Long Beach) Pasadena Games (1) Pas. 3-27
2:14.7 -Monika Rothenburger (Dana Hills, Dana Point) DM 4-29
2:15.07 *McKayla Plank (Archbishop Mitty,San Jose) LF (3) 5-
2:15.09 ***Renisha Robinson (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Arcadia Inv. (1/o) Arcadia 4-10
2:15.26 *Ciara Viehweg (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) DM (1) 5-
2:15.37 *Whitney Hampton (El Toro, Lake Forest) Irvine Inv. 1) Irvine 3-13
2:15.63 *Vanessa Block (Santa Catalina, Monterey) CCS Top 8 (5) Los Gatos 4-23
2:15.85 *Ashley Vallis (Deer Valley, Antioch) NCS Tri-County (1s1) Moraga 5-22
2:15.89 -Jasmine Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca.) LF (3) Long Beach 5-7
2:16.00 *Molly Pierson (El Toro, Lake Forest) SS Div. II (4) Norwalk 5-22
2:16.04 ***Victoria Humphrey (James Logan, Union City) LF (1) Union City 5-14
2:16.22 -Mandy Williams (Presentation, San Jose) CCS SF (2h4) San Jose 5-22
2:16.38 *Lauren Jirges (Cypress) SS Div II (5) Norwalk 5-22
2:16.40 -April Montgomery (Helix, La Mesa) SD Div. I (2h3) Poway 5-22
2:16.41 -Jasmine Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca.) Sac. MOC (2) Sacramento 5-1
2:16.51 -Lisa Lopez (Hesperia) SS Div. (6) Norwalk 5-22
2:16.65 **Hannah Kent-Johnson (Sunny Hills, Fullerton) SS Div. (7) Norwalk 5-22
2:16.72 *Nicole Chaltry (Merrill West, Tracy) Sac. MOC (3) Sacramento 5-1
2:16.77 *Samantha Costantini (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) SS Div. II (8) Norwalk 5-22
2:16.84 ***Sarah Roth (El Camino Real, Woodland Hills) Pasadena Games (2) Pas. 3-27
2:16.93 -Dine Dunn (College Park, Pleasant Hill) NCS Tri-Valley (2s1) Moraga 5-22
2:16.9 -Claire Rethmeier (San Pasqual, Escondido) DM 5-6
2:17.10 **Jenna Novelli (Paraclete, Palmdale) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22
2:17.2 -Olga Aulet-Leon (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Estates) DM 4-29
2:17.32 **Renae Eaton (San Pasqual, Escondido) SD Div. I 1h2) Poway 5-22
2:17.47 ***Hilary May (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach) SS Div. III (3) Norwalk 5-22
2:17.53 **Tatiana Cucuk (Buchanan, Clovis) Cent. Sec. Ch. (1) Sanger 5-19
2:17.56 *Marissa Hager (Lancaster) SS Div. I (5) Norwalk 5-22
2:17.60 -Ingrid Kantola (St. Francis, Sacramento) Nev. Union Inv. (2) 5-7
2:17.71 *Samantha Allen (Poly, Long Beach) Arcadia Inv. (6/o) Arcadia 4-10
2:17.71 ***Alex Kosinski (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills) Sac. MOC(4) Sacremento 5-1
2:17.71 -Liza Pasciuto (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) Dist. Carn. (2) Azusa 3-20
2:17.78 *Drusia Dickson (Acalanes, Lafayette) NCS Tri-Valley (3s1) Moraga 5-22
2:17.86 ***Samantha Peppard (Los Gatos) CCS SF (2h2) San Jose 5-22
2:17.87 *Kelly Rendon (Lutheran, Orange) LF 5-7
2:17.89 *Stephanie Thornton (Santa Monica) SS Div. I (6) Norwalk 5-22
2:17.8 ?Renae Eton (San Pasqual) DM 5-6
2:17.95 **Brandi Sextan (Lynwood) SS Div. I (7) Norwalk 5-22
2:17.98 *Ernestine Johnson (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) Pasadena Game (3) Pas. 3-27
2:18.03 -Brittany McClellan (Bonita, La Verne) SS Div. III (4) Norwalk 5-22

1,500 METERS (4:55.78)
4:29.29 -Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay) Woody Wilson (1/open) Davis 4-16
4:36.14 *Natasha LaBeaud (Folsom) Bella Vista Inv. (2) Fair Oaks 4-024
4:43.19 ***Alex Kosinski (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills) Thunder Inv. (1) Rocklin 3-27
4:46.5 -Cassie Atkinson (El Capitan, Lakeside) Inv. (1) San Diego 4-3
4:46.77 -Anne Kennedy (Santa Barbara) Easter Rel. (1) Santa Barbara 3-27
4:47.8 -Sariah St. Laurent (El Camino, Oceanside) Inv. (2) San Diego 4-3
4:49.0 -Amanda Beatty (Scripps Ranch, San Diego) Inv. (3) San Diego 4-3
4:49.65 **Amanda Moreno (Escalon) Thunder Inv. (4) Rocklin 3-27
4:51.08 **Jessica Vanausdall (Aptos) West Valley Rel. (1) Los Gatos 3-20
4:52.35 ?Amanda Burkhardt (Ponderosa, Shingle Springs) Thunder Inv. (5) Rocklin 3-27
4:52.57 *Stephanie Hamilton (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton) West Valley Rel (2) 3-20
4:52.63 -Liza Pasciuto (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) Quad (1) 3-18
4:52.99 *Kelli Deane (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton) West Valley Rel. (3) 3-20
4:53.22 *Tori Tyler (Gunn, Palo Alto) West Valley Rel. (4) Los Gatos 3-20
4:55.78 ****Morgan Ceyala (MS, San Jose) West Valley Rel. (1/ms) Los Gatos

1,600 METERS (5:05.80)
4:51.42 -Alicia Follmar (Saratoga) CCS Top 8 (1) Los Gatos 4-23
4:52.93 **Annie St. Geme (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach) Arcadia Inv. (2) Arcadia 4-10
4:53.62 -Lauren Mulkey (Woodcreek, Roseville) Arcadia Inv. (4) Arcadia 4-10
4:54.70 -Olga Aulet-Leon (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Estates) Arcadia Inv. (3) Arcadia 4-10
4:54.76 -Lindsay Allen (College Park, Pleasant Hill) LF (1) 5-14
4:56.04 **Lindsey Kirschman (Enterprise, Redding) Sac. MOC (1) Sacramento 5-1
4:56.07 ***Alex Kosinski (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills) Sac. MOC (2) Sacramento 5-1
4:56.20 *Kim Conley (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) Sac. MOC (3) Sacramento 5-1
4:56.38 -Monika Rothenberger (Dana Hills, Dana Point) Arcadia Inv. (5) Arcadia 4-10
4:56.80 *Natasha LaBeaud (Folsom) LF (1) 5-13
4:57.00 -Ciara Viehweg (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) LF (1) 5-
4:57.03 -Liza Pasciuto (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) Arcadia Inv. (6) Arcadia 4-10
4:57.30 *Evelyn Wing (Valley Christian, San Jose, Ca.) LF (2) 5-
4:57.73 *Anna Farias-Eisner (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) SS Div. III (2) Norwalk 5-22
4:58.12 -Claire Rethmeier (San Pasqual, Escondido) Bronco Inv. (1) San Diego 3-20
4:58.14 -Marie Nguyen (Milpitas) Arcadia Inv. (8) Arcadia 4-10
4:59.16 ***Hilary May (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach) SS Div. III (3) Norwalk 5-22
4:59.17 -Jenna Kingma (San Luis Obispo) SS Div. III (4) Norwalk 5-22
4:59.24 *Krystal Duke (Clovis) Arcadia Inv. (9) Arcadia 4-10
4:59.34 -Natalie Pischetti (Rancho Cucamonga) SS Div. I (4) Norwalk 5-22
5:01.07 -Lauren Madgaleno (St. Paul, Santa Fe Springs) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22
5:00.51 **Emily Spiker (Ventura) LF 5-07
5:00.62 *Tori Tyler (Gunn, Palo Alto) Sac. MOC (4) Sacramento 5-1
5:01.51 -Lindsay Flacks (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) SS Div. III Pre. (5) Norwalk 5-22
5:01.70 **Nicole Pennes (College Park, Pleasant Hill) NCS Tri-Valley (2) Livermore 5-22
5:02.14 *Ashton LeSieur (Casa Grande, San Rafael) NCS Redwood Emp. (2) Santa Rosa 5-22
5:02.33 *Michelle Born (Oakmont, Roseville) Sac. MOC (5) Sacramento 5-1
5:02.33 *Samantha Costantini (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22
5:02.36 **Mo Huber (Acalanes, Lafayette) LF (3) Moraga 5-14
5:02.51 *Naomi Sparks (Piedmont) Sac. MOC (6) Sacramento 5-1
5:02.57 ?Jessica Vanausdall (Aptos) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22
5:02.63 -Shelby Leland (Ukiah) Oakland Rel. (2) Berkeley 4-3
5:02.69 -Anne Kennedy (Santa Barbara) LF 5-7
5:02.72 *Alison Kielty (West, Torrance) SS Div. II (3) Norwalk 5-22
5:02.37 ***Brittany Bertuzzi (Aliso Niguel, Aliso Viejo) LF (2) 5-7
5:03.52 *Brenda Martinez (Rancho Cucamonga) Arcadia Inv. (1r1) Arcadia 4-10
5:03.74 -Mellisa Grelli (Presentation, San Jose) K-Bell (1) Los Gatos 3-13
5:03.79 *Jehan Sparks (Piedmont) LF (1) 5-15
5:03.82 -Katherine Wingert (Coronado) SD Div. II (q) Poway 5-22
5:03.85 **Jenne Ridgway (San Marcos, Santa Barbara) SS Div. II (4) Norwalk 5-22
5:03.88 -Loren Scott (San Pasqual, Escondido) SD Div. I (q) Poway 5-22
5:04.13 -Sariah St. Laurent (El Camino, Oceanside) SD Div. I (q) Poway 5-22
5:04.46 ***Lauren Saylor (Buchanan, Clovis) North Area (1) Fresno 5-12
5:04.62 **Alma Escobar (Corona) Arcadia Inv. (3r1) Arcadia 4-10
5:04.68 ***Brooke Russell (Hart, Newhall) SS Div. I Pre. (q) mission Viejo 5-15
5:04.89 *Erin Schuler (Granite Bay) Arcadia Inv. (5/o) Arcadia 4-10
5:04.98 -Rebecca Bostwick (University City, San Diego) SD Div. II (q) Poway 5-22
5:04.9 *Gabi Rios-Sotelo (St. Mary’s, Berkeley) DM 4-28
5:05.05 **Whitney Blue (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach) SS Div. II (5) Norwalk 5-22
5:05.13+ *Stephanie Hamilton (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton) Centennial Inv. (2) Gresham 4-24 5:06.91
5:05.17 **Alyssa Doniak (Ayala, Chino Hills) SS Div. I (5) Norwalk 5-22
5:05.19 **Erin Lewis (Modesto) SJ Sub.Sec. I (1) Modesto 5-20
5:05.23 -Brittany Grimes (Centennial, Bakersfield) Fresno Rel. (2) Fresno 4-3
5:05.65 **Amanda Moreno (Escalon) Woody Wilson (4) Davis 4-17
5:05.72 -Elaine Gillespie (West Hills, Santee) SD Div. I (q) Poway 5-22
5:05.79 *Amanda Beatty (Scripps Ranch, San Diego) Arcadia Inv. (4r1) Arcadia 4-10

3,000 METERS (10:30.61)
9:45.2 *Natasha LaBeaud (Folsom) LF (1) 5-14
9:45.1 *Claire Rethmeier (San Pasqual, Escondido) Arcadia Inv. (3) Arcadia 4-10
9:48.0 -Lindsay Flacks (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) Arcadia Inv. (5) Arcadia 4-10
10:01.97 *Ciara Viehweg (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) Stanford Inv. (2) Stan. 3-26
10:03..67 -Rachel Bryan (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove) Stanford Inv. (3) Stan. 3-26
10:07.64 -Katie Gose (La Reina, Thousand Oaks) Bishop Amat Rel. (1) Whittier 3-27
10:11.00 *Alicia Follmar (Saratoga) West Valley Rel. (1) Los Gatos 3-20
10:13.10 -Phyllis Blanchard (Rancho Cotate, Rohnert Park) Stanford Inv. (5) Stan. 3-26
10:19.01 ***MayC Huang (Lynbrook, San Jose) Stanford Inv. (6) Stan. 3-26
10:23.20 **McKayla Plank (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Stanford Inv. 7) Stan. 3-26
10:24.31 *Ashleigh Montgomery (Carondelet, Concord) Stanford Inv. (8) Stan. 3-26
10:26.87 *Jessica Bryant (Ventura) Stanford Inv. (9) Stan. 3-26
10:29.46 -Sarah Zerzan (Notre Dame, Salinas?) Stanford Inv. (10) Stan. 3-26
10:28.14 -Laura Olvera (Whittier) Bishop Amat Rel. (2) Whittier 3-27
10:29.65 *Tori Tyler (Gunn, Palo Alto) Stanford Inv. (11) Stan. 3-26
10:30.29 **Cherise McNair (Sierra, Tollhouse?) Stanford Inv. (12) Stan. 3-26
10:30.61 -Rebecca Rau (Miramonte, Orinda) Stanford Inv. (1) Stan. 3-26

3,200 METERS (11:07.69)
10:24.57 *Natasha LaBeaud (Folsom) LF (1) 5-13
10:26.5mx+ -Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay) A/C (-) Concord 1-24 10:30.1y
10:26.80+ -Claire Rethmeier (San Pasqual, Escondido) Arcadia Inv. (4) Arcadia 4-10 10:30.46y
10:27.88+ -Lindsay Flacks (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) Arcadia In. (5) Arcadia 4-10 10:31.54y
10:35.82 -Lindsay Allen (College Park, Pleasant Hill) Logan Top 8 (1) Union City 4-24
10:37.89 -Liza Pasciuto (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) SS Div. I Pre (1) Norwalk 5-22
10:38.10 -Monica Rothenberger (Dana Hills, Dana Point) SS Div. I (2) Norwalk 5-22
10:38.58 -Rachel Bryan (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove) Sac. MOC (2) Sacramento 5-1
10:42.53 **Amanda Moreno (Escalon) SJ Sub.Sec. I (1) Modesto 5-20
10:43.23 -Olga Aulet-Leon (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Estates) SS Div. I (3) Norwalk 5-22
10:48.50 -Marie Nguyen (Milpitas) Oakland Rel. (1) Berkeley 4-3
10:48.88 *Brooke Lademan (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Estates) SS Div. I (4) Norwalk 5-22
10:49.31 **Alma Escobar (Corona) SS Div. I (5) Norwalk 5-22
10:49.52 **Brittany Morreale (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Estates) SS Div. I (6) Norwalk 5-22
10:52.17 -Katie Gose (La Reina, Thousand Oaks) Ventura Co. Ch. (1) Moorpark 4-30
10:52.17 ?Hannah Hodgkinson (Pleasant Valley, Chico, Ca.) West Valley Inv. (1) Chico 4-24
10:52.97 *Tori Tyler (Gunn, Palo Alto) CCS SF (1) San Jose 5-22
10:53.5 -Lauren Magdaleno (St. Paul, Santa Fe Springs) Millikan Inv. (1) Long Beach CC 3-6
10:54.76 -Shelby Leland (Ukiah) NCS Redwood Emp. (1) Santa Rosa 5-22
10:56.94 -Erinn Kim (Milpitas) CCS SF (3) San Jose -22
10:57.09 *Phyllis Blanchard (Rancho Cotate, Rohnert Park) NCS Redwood Emp (2) Santa Rosa 5-22
10:57.23 *Miranda McCune (San Marcos, Santa Barbara) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22
10:57.45 **Nicole Pennes (College Park, Pleasant Hill) NCS Tri-Valley (2) Moraga 5-222
10:58.18 *Alicia Follmar (Saratoga) K-Ball (1) Los Gatos 3-13
10:58.25 -Kim Conley (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) Woody Wilson (3) Davis 4-17
10:58.38 ***Lauren Saylor (Buchanan, Clovis) Arcadia Inv. (12) Arcadia 11:02.32y
10:58.40 -Melissa Grelli (Presentation, San Jose) LF (`1) 5-
10:59.43 **Lynne Fletcher (Thousand Oaks) Ventura Co. Ch. (2) Moorpark 4-30
11:00.02 *Michelle Born (Oakmont, Roseville) Woody Wilson (5) Davis 4-17
11:00.73 -Lauren Walker (Canyon, Canyon Country) SS Div. I (7) Norwalk 5-22
11:00.98 *Brenda Martinez (Rancho Cucamonga) SS Div. I (8) Norwalk 5-22
11:01.16 *McKayla Plank (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) LF (2) 5-
11:01.67 *Yasmine White (Arcada) NCS Redwood Emp. (3) Santa Rosa 5-22
11:01.91 -Lauren Morales (Oak Park) SS Div. IV (3) Norwalk 5-22,
11:02.43 ***Katelyn Calvelli (Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo) NCS Redwood Emp. (4) Santa Rosa 5-22
11:03.29 -Kimberly Donatelli (Buena, Ventura) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22
11:03.73 ***Brienna Morris (Quartz Hill) SS Div. I Pre. (9) Norwalk 5-22
11:03.81 ***Molly Bailey (Ventura) SS Div. II (3) Norwalk 5-22
11:04.03 *Jessica Bryant (Ventura) SS Div. II (4) Norwalk 5-22
11:04.50+ -Oriana Campbell (Ventura) Arcadia Inv. (16) Arcadia 4-10 11:08.38y
11:04.89 *Robyn Guggiana (Warren, Downey) Arcadia Inv. (6/o) Arcadia 4-10
11:05.60 -Megan Fairley (M.L. King, Riverside) SS Div. II (5) Norwalk 5-22
11:06.30 *Tara Bryant (Ventura) SS Div. II (6) Norwalk 5-22
11:06.5 *Krystal Duke (Clovis) Lemoore Rel. (1) Lemoore 4-17
11:07.23+ -Brittany Grimes (Centennial, Bakersfield) Arcadia Inv. (17) Arcadia 4-10 11:11.14y
11:07.6 **Jessie Babcock (Woodbridge, Irvine) Irvine Inv. (2) Irvine 3-13

5,000
16.49.48 -Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay) Open
16:51.64 -Lindsay Flacks (Harvard-Westlake) Mt. Sac. Rel (1) Walnut 4-16
16.51.97 **Alma Escobar (Corona) Mt. Sac Rel. (2) Walnut 4-16
17:59.16 -Stacy Tabuena (Sultana, Hesperia) Mt. Sac Rel. (3) Walnut 4-16

2,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
7:07.9 -Lindsay Allen (College Park, Pleasant Hill) A/C (1) Concord 1-17

100-METER HIGH HURDLES (15.48)
13.67 -Domenique Manning (J.W. North, Riverside) SS Div. II (1) Norwalk 5-22 +2.0
13.72 -Talia Stewart (James Logan, Union City) Modesto Inv. (4) Modesto 5-7 -0.2
13.95 -Dashanta Harris (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I Pre. (1h2) Mission Viejo 5-15 +1.6
14.02 ***Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach) LF (1) Long Beach 5-7 -0.2
14.04 -Gayle Hunter (J.W. North, Riverside) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22 +2.0
14.30 *Shevell Quinley (Merrill West, Tracy) SJ Sub. Sec. I (1) Modesto 5-20 +0.8
14.32 **DeAna Carson (Wilson, Long Beach) Pasadena Games (1) Pas. 3-27 +0.4
14.33 **Candice Maxwell (Stagg, Stockton) SJ Sub Sec. I (2) Modesto 5-20 +0.8
14.44 *Lauren Collins (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) SS Div. III (1) Norwalk 5-22 +0.1
14.46 **Kimyon Broom (Serra, Gardena) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22 +1.8
14.52 **Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) A/C (2) Hunt. Beach 2-7 +1.2
14.56 -Ashleigh McGrew (Sheldon, Sacramento) Mt. Sac Rel (5) Walnut 4-17 +1.2
14.60 *Leslie Mercado (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) Flying Tiger (3) San Jacinso 4-24
14.66 *Sirena Williams (Edison, Fresno) 3-31 list
14.68 -Tifani Grimes (St. Francis, Sacramento) SJ Sub. Sec. III (2) Davis 5-21 +1.0
14.77 -Katie Kirst (Valencia) Arcadia Inv. (1/o) Arcadia 4-10 -0.9
14.79 -Jhana Samuels (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) Arcadia Inv. (2/o) Arcadia 4-10 -0.9
14.86 -Grace Fitchett (Paramount) Eagle Inv. (1) CSLA 3-13
14.88 *Meia Tezeno (Hercules) LF (1) 5-15
14.90 *Falesha Ankton (Benecia) SJ Sub. Sec. III (3) Davis 5-21 +1.0
14.91 -Laiah Blue (Granite Hills, El Cajon) Mt. Carmel (2) Poway 3-27 -3.0
14.91 ***Jamesha Youngblood (Hercules) Phillips-McCann Inv. (1/fs) Moraga 3-20
14.93 -Endurha Patten (Gardena) Track Is Back (1) Torrance 4-3
15.00 ***Jalisa Williams (Muir, Pasadena) SS Div. III (4) Norwalk 5-22 +0.1
15.02 -Tanicka Ward (J.W. North, Riverside) MOC (4) Mobile 4-3 +0.0
15.04 -Ingrid Kantola (St. Francis, Sacramento) Arcadia Inv. (1r1) Arcadia 4-10 -0.8
15.04 **Quanshell Scott (Bakersfield) South Area (1) Bakersfield 5-12
15.05 *Becky Marshburn (Dana Hills, Dana Point) O.C. Ch. (2) Mission Viejo 4-24 +1.4
15.05 ***Shemil Maxwell (Berkeley) LF (3) 5-14
15.08 **Desirae Gonder (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Taft Inv. (1) Taft 3-20
15.08 -Allie Miller (Los Altos) CCS Top 8 (1) Los Gatos 4-23
15.09 *Galina Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) CCS SF (1h1) San Jose 5-22 +0.0
15.10 *Marissa Smith (Victor Valley, Victorville) Flying Tiger (5) San Jacinto 4-24
15.10 *Kristen Woepse (Woodbridge, Irvine) SS Div. II (3) Norwalk 5-22 +2.0
15.14 -Krtstina Jackson (Rancho Cucamonga) Arcadia Inv. (2r1) Arcadia 4-10 -0.8
15.18 *Ashleigh Gunderman (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) LF 5-0
15.18 ***Natalie Roy (Mission Viejo) LF (2) Mission Viejo5-7
15.19 -April Lewis (Liberty, Bakersfield) South Area (2) Bakersfield 5-12
15.21 -Laueren Alarcio (Arroyo Grande) LF (1) Atascadero 5-6
15.22 -Sasha Edwards (South, Torrance) LF (1) 5-7
15.25 **Teirra Williams-Ward (Carondelet, Concord) Logan Top 8 (2) Union City 4-24
15.26 *Trista Marquez (Dana Hills, Dana Point) LF 5-7
15.27 -Whitney MacDonald (Edison, Huntington Beach) DM 4-28
15.28 *Jasmine We bb (Buena Park) LF 5-7
15.31 -Breanna White (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) LP 5-13
15.31 -Teia Truesdale (Tennyson, Hayward) NCS Bayshore (2s2) Union city 5-222
15.34 -Christine Saseun (Rancho Cucamonga) SS Div. I Pre. (3h2) Mission Viejo 5-15 +1.6
15.35 **Kristi Van Vlasselear (Woodside) LF (1) 5-
15.37 *Antonia Bethel (Turlock) Ceres Inv. (1) 4-24
15.37 *Stacy Jones (Edison, Fresno) Sanger Inv. 3) Sanger 4-23
15.38 *Laura Willeford (Simi Valley) SS Div. II (4) Norwalk 5-22 +2.0
15.39 -NoellePhares (Paradise) Sac. MOC (9) Sac. MOC (9) Sacramento 5-1
15.40 **Natalie Ernst (Sunny Hills, Fullerton) LF 5-7
15.42 **Heather Gibson (Lutheran, Orange) SS Div. IV Pre. (2) Norwalk 5-22 +1.8
15.46 -Natalie Russell (Campolindo, Moraga) NCS Tri-Valley (1) Moraga 5-22
15.48 **Tawana Hoghan (South, Bakersfield) South Area (4) Bakersfield 5-12
15.48 -Alisha Thompson (Canyon, Canyon Country) Arcadia Inv. (6/o) Arcadia 4-10 -0.9

Wind Aided
14.16 -Katie Kirst (Valencia) LF (1) Newhall 5-7
14.27 **DeAna Carson (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. Pre. (1h4) Mission Viejo 5-15 +2.8
14.46 *Leslie Mercado (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) LF (1) 5-7
14.49 -Jhana Samuels (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) LF (2) 5-7
14.97 -Krystina Jackson (Rancho Cucamonga) LF (1) 5-7
15.01 *Marissa Smith (Valley view, Moreno Valley) SS Div. I Pre. (2h1) Mission Viejo 5-15 +2.1
15.11 -Alisha Thompson (Canyon, Canyon Country) LF (2) 5-7
15.13 *Galina Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) LF (1) 5-
15.18 *Laura Willeford (Simi Valley) LF 5-7
15.19 -Candace Thomas (West Covina) SS Div. I Pre. (2h4) Mission Viejo 5-15 +2.8
15.26 *Andrea Allmond (Walnut) LF Walnut 5-7
15.27 -Michelle Beauford (Carlsbad) SD Div. I (1h1) Poway 5-22 +2.7
15.35 *Antonia Bethel (Turlock) Sierra Inv. (1) Modesto JC 3-6
15.38 *Melanie Eastman (Redwood, Larkspur) LF (1) 5-15
15.43 -Lindsay Carter (West Torrance) Track is Back (2) Torrance 4-3

Hand Time (legal and windy)
13.8w **DeAna Carson (Wilson, Long Beach) Long Beach Rel (1) LB 3-20
14.5 -Katie Kirst (Valencia) DM 4-21
14.8w ?Ashley Henley (Indio) DM 4-22
14.8 -Alisha Thompson (Canyon, Canyon Country) DM 4-15
15.0 -Ashleigh McGrew (Shelton, Sacramento) DM 4-21
15.0 -Noelle Phares (Paradise) North St. Rel. (1h1) Chico 3-20
15.0 -Quanshell Scott (Edison, Fresno) Blackwood List 3-21
15.1 - Fomby (Muir, Pasadena) DM 4-29
15.1 - Shoate (Locke, Los Angeles) DM 4-30
15.1 ? Shulock (McClatchy, Sacramento) DM 4-15

300-METER HURDLES (46.58)
40.81 ***Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I (1) Norwalk 5-22
41.61 -Dashanta Harris (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I (2) Norwalk 5-22
41.64 -Talia Stewart (James Logan,Union City) Sac. MOC (1) Sacramento 5-1
41.74 **Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) LF (2) Long Beach 5-7
43.12 -Tanicka Ward (J.W. North, Riverside) LF (1) 5-7
43.14 *Shevell Quinley (Merrill West, Tracy) LF (1) 5-14
43.16 -Julie Eze (Eisenhower, Rialto) SS Div. I Pre. (4) Norwalk 5-22
43.25 ***Kiani Profit (Muir, Pasadena) Pasadena Games (2) Pas. 3-27
43.27 -Domenique Manning (J.W. North, Riverside) LF (2) 5-7
43.46 -Jhana Samuels (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) Arcadia Inv. (2/o) Arcadia 4-10
43.52 -Gayle Hunter (J.W. North, Riverside) LF (3) 5-7
43.52 -Katie Kirst (Valencia) SS Div. (5) Norwalk 5-22
43.82 *Becky Marshburn (Dana Hills, Dana Point) SS Div. I (6) Norwalk 5-22
43.92 ***Jalisa Williams (Muir, Pasadena) SS Div. III (3) Norwalk 5-22
44.04 *Marissa Smith (Valley View, Moreno Valley) LF (3) 5-7
44.39 ***Jamesha Youngblood (Hercules) NCS Bayshore (1s2) Union City 5-22
44.50 -Antonia Bethel (Turlock) Sac. MOC (4) Sacramento 5-1
44.55 -Laiah Blue (Granite Hills, El Cajon) SD Div. I (1h2) Poway 5-22
44.64 **Kimyon Broom (Serra, Gardena) LF 5-7
44.79 *Falesha Ankton (Benicia) SJ Sub. Sec. III (1) Davis 5-21
44.80 -Ingrid Kantola (St. Francis, Sacramento) SJ List 5-17
44.88 *Cheri Ramirez (Hart, Newhall) Arcadia Inv. (2r1) Arcadia 4-10
44.97 *Whitney Johnson (South, Bakersfield) Cent. Sec. Ch. (1) Sanger 5-12
44.97 -Noelle Phares (Paradise) West Valley Inv. (1) Chico 4-24
45.06 -Angel Egeonigwe (Mayfair, Lakewood) LF 5-7
45.08 -Ashleigh McGrew (Sheldon, Sacramento) LF (2) 5-13
45.14 **Marisa Boge (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland) NCS Bayshore (1s1) Union City 5-22
45.16 *Nicole Yergler (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) Arcadia Inv. (4/o) Arcadia 4-10
45.20 -Krystle Shoate (Serra, San Diego) SD Div. II (1h1) Poway 5-22
45.24 -Allie Miller (Los Altos) CCS SF (1h1) San Jose 5-22
45.24 *Renisha Roots (Stagg, Stockton) SJ Sub Sec. I Pre (2h1) Modesto 5-18
45.34 **Candise Maxwell (Stagg, Stockton) Sac. MOC (1/o) Sacramento 5-1
45.37 **Teirra Willliams-Ward (Carondelet, Concord) Sac. MOC (6) Sacramento 5-1
45.40 *Jennifer Albertson (Camarillo) SS Div. I (8) Norwalk 5-22
45.45 *Jasmine Webb (Buena Park) LF 5-7
45.50 -Corey Sheredy (Scotts Valley) CCS Top 8 (1) Los Gatos 4-23
45.52 -Katelin Grant (Lodi) SJ Sub. Sec. (3) Modesto 5-20
45.57 *Missy Wagner (College Park, Pleasant Hill) NCS Tri-Valley (1s2) Moraga 5-22
45.61 -Dalya Talman (Walnut) Arcadia Inv. (1r2) Arcadia 4-10
45.64 -Ashley Marcinkowski (Elk Grove) LF (3) 5-13
45.65 *Ashley Cheda (College Park, Pleasant Hill) NCS Tri-Valley (2s2) Moraga 5-22
45.68 *Jamie O’Brian (San Benito, Hollister) CCS SF (1h4) San Jose 5-22
45.69 *Evelyn Smith (Hayward) NCS Bayshore (2s1) Union City 5-22
45.71 **Kylie Dudley (TemeculaValley, Temecula) Arcadia Inv. (3r2) Arcadia 4-10
45.71 ? Franklin (Morse, San Diego) LF (1) San Diego 5-14
45.73 -Atheena Cabiness (Woodcreek, Roseville) Sac. MOC (8) Sacramento 5-1
45.78 *Katie Franci (Analy, Sebastopol) Redwood Emp. (1) Santa Rosa 5-22
45.84 *T’Shara Hicks (Univerity City, San Diego) SD Div. II (1h2) Poway 5-22
45.85 -Kjersti Housman (La Salle, Pasadena) SS Div. IV (2) Norwalk 5-22
45.85 *Meia Tezena (Hercules) Woody Wilson (1) Davis 4-17
45.89 *NicoleStone (Rancho Cucamonga) LF 5-7
45.92 ***Carli Lloyd (Fallbrook) SD Div. I (1h1) Poway 5-22
45.99 ***Jalisa Williams (Muir, Pasadena) Eagle Rel. (2) CSLA 3-13
46.01 -Erica McCoy (Birmingham, Van Nuys) LF (1) Van Nuys 5-14
46.05 -Erica Jones (San Gorgonio, San Bernardino) SS Div. I Pre. (3h5) Mission Viejo 5-15
46.09 -Erin Nomura (Del Norte) Redwood Emp. (2) Santa Rosa 5-22
46.18 ***Danielle Robinson (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) CCS SF (1h3) San Jose 5-22
46.18 -Sarah Staciers (Clovis) North Area (1) Fresno 5-12
46.20 **Katie Guinn (Campolindo, Moraga) NCS Tri-Valley (1s2) Moraga 5-22
46.20 -Dalya Taman (Walnut) SS Div. I Pre. (3h4) Mission Viejo 5-15
46.22 ***Danielle Robinson (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) LF (1) 5-
46.23 *Bonnie Zabinsky (Valley Center) LF (1) Valley Center 5-14
46.26 -Sarah Heidelberger (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) SJ Sub. Sec. III (4) Davis 5-21
46.28 *Christine Merrill (Christian, Bakersfield) Cent. Sec. Ch. (2) Sanger 5-12
46.29 *Trista Marquez (Dana Hills, Dana Point) LF 5-7
46.39 **Lauren Wilson (Esperanza, Anaheim) LF 5-7
46.41 *Rachel Black (Sultana, Hesperia) SS Div. II Pre. (2h2) Ontario 5-15
46.42 **Morgan Rayome (Granada, Livermore) NCS Tri-Valley (3s1) Moraga 5-22
46.44 *Falesha Ankton (Benecia) Sac. MOC (1/o) Sacramento 5-1
46.45 -Alisha Thompson (Canyon, Country Canyon) Pasadena Games (4) Pas. 3-27
46.46 ***Sarah Fletcher (Fortuna) NCS Redwood Emp. (3) Santa Rosa 5-22
46.47 *Tiffany Pransky (Lutheran, Orange) SS Div. IV (3) Norwalk 5-22
46.48 -Natalie Russell (Campolindo, Moraga) NCS Tri-Valley (3s2) Moraga 5-22
46.49 -Evelyn Graham (Carson) LF (1) San Pedro 5-14
46.52 *Sirena Williams (Edison, Fresno) First Chance (1) Fresno 3-12
46.57 -Maranda Henderson (Marymount, Los Angeles) LF 5-7
46.57 -Endurha Patten (Gardena) LF (2) San Pedro 5-24
46.58 *Stacie Boyle (Carlmont, Belmont) CCS SF (2h4) San Jose 5-22
46.58 *Decontee Kaye (James Logan, Union City) Logan Top 8 (4) Union City 4-24
46.58 -Angel Egeonigwe (Mayfair, Lakewood) LF 5-7
46.58 *Morgan Rayone (Granada, Livermore) Arcadia Inv. (7/o) Arcadia 4-10

Hand Time
42.5 -DaShanta Harris (Poly, Long Beach) DM 4-29
42.6 ?Merissa Smith (Valley View, Moreno Valley)
42.7 -Jhana Samuels (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca.)
44.2 **Kimyon Broom (Serra, Gardena) DM 4-29
45.4 *Whitney Johnson (South, Bakersfield) East Bakersfield Relays (1) Bakersfield CC 3-6
45.5 -Alysha Thompson (Canyon, Canyon Country) DM 4-21
45.6 ? Egeonuigwe (Mayfair, Lakewood) DM 4-5

400-METER LOW HURDLES (65.75)
59.70 -Talia Stewart (James Logan, Union City) Penn Relays (3) Pennsylvania 4-22
64.09 -Antonia Bethel (Turlock) Stanford Inv. (2) Stan. 3-26
64.44 *Shevell Quinley (Merrill West, Tracy) Hampton-Phillips (2) San Jose 4-17
64.91 **Sophia Uwaldiale (Berkeley) Blast Off (4) Berkeley 3-20
65.14 -Ingrid Kantola (St. Francis, Sacramento) Woody Wilson (1) Davis 4-17
65.74 -Corey Sheredy (Scotts Valley) Stanford Inv. (3) Stan. 3-26
65.75 -Jhana Samuels (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) Stanford Inv. (4) Stan. 3-26


400-METER RELAY (49.33)
44.50 Poly (Long Beach) Penn Relays (2) Philadelphia 4-22
44.93 Wilson (Long Beach) Texas Relays (1/DII) Austin 4-3
45.99 James Logan (Union City) Sac. MOC (1) Sacramento 5-1
46.26 Merrill West (Tracy) Logan Top 8 (1) Union City 4-24
46.74 J.W. North (Riverside) Mt. Carmel (1) Poway 3-27
46.82 El Camino (Oceanside) Div. I (1h2) Poway 5-22
46.89 Rancho Cucamonga Trabuco Hills Inv. LF (1) 5-7
47.20 Stockdale (Bakersfield) South Area (1) Bakersfield 5-12
47.47 Holy Names (Oakland) Logan Top 8 (2) Union City 4-24
47.53 Sheldon (Sacramento) LF (1) 5-13
47.66 Muir (Pasadena) Pasadena Games (2) Pas. 3-27
47.77 Wilson B (Long Beach) Pasadena Games (3) Pas. 3-27
47.83 Lancaster LF (1) 5-7
48.00 Kennedy (La Palma) SS Div II Pre (1) Norwalk 5-22
48.03 University City (San Diego) SD Div. II (1h2) Poway 5-22
48.05 Louisville (Woodland Hills) SS Div. IV Pre. (1) Norwalk 5-22
48.08 Vallejo LF (1) 5-14
48.18 Gardena LF (1) San Pedro 5-14
48.22 Victor Valley (Victorville) SS Div. II Pre. (1h3) Ontario 5-15
48.31 Paramount LF (1) 5-7
48.31 Redlands East Valley (Redlands) LF (1) 5-7
48.48 Skyline (Oakland) Logan Top 8 (3) Union City 4-24
48.51 Claremont SS Div. II Pre. (3) Norwalk 5-22
48.52 Birmingham (Lake Balboa) City Prelims (1h2) Lake Balboa 5-20
48.54 Bakersfield Cent. Sec. Ch. (2) Sanger 5-19
48.55 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) SS Div. III Pre. (2) Norwalk 5-22
48.57 Carlmont (Belmont) CCS SF (1h1) San Jose 5-22
48.58 Lynwood SS Div. I Pre. (1h2) Mission Viejo 5-15
48.64 Mt. Eden (Hayward) NCS Bayshore (1s1) Union City 5-22
48.64 Stagg (Stockton) Sac. MOC (1/o) Sacramento 5-1
48.72 St. Lucy’s (Glendora) SS Div. III Pre. (3) Norwalk 5-22
48.74 Serra (Gardena) SS Div. IV (2) Norwalk 5-22
48.86 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach) SS Div. III (5) Norwalk 5-22
48.92 Bishop Amat (La Puente) LF (1) 5-7
48.74 Mayfair (Lakewood) SS Div. III (4) Norwalk 5-22
48.83 Florin (Sacramento) LF (2) 5-14
48.83 Morse (San Diego) LF (2) San Diego 5-14
48.84 College Park (Pleasant Hill) Tri-Valley (1s2) Livermore 5-22
48.86 Fairfield Sac MOC (5) Sacramento 5-1
48.90 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) Div. I 1h1) Poway 5-22
48.94 Edison (Fresno) Cent. Sec. Finals (3) Sanger 5-19
48.94 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita) DM 4-1
48.99 Helix (La Mesa) Div. I (2h2) Poway 5-22
48.99 Woodbridge (Irvine) SS div. II Pre (2h2) Ontario 5-15
49.03 Mission Viejo SS Div. I (6) Norwalk 5-22
49.04 Upland SS Div. I (7) Norwalk 5-22
49.07 Muir B (Pasadena) Pasadena Games (4) Pas. 3-27
49.07 Carson LF (2) San Pedro 5-14
49.08 Valencia LF (1) 5-7
49.10 Archbishop Mitty (San Jose) CCS SF (1h2) San Jose 5-22
49.12 Cabrillo (Long Beach) Easter Rel. (1) San Pedro 3-27
49.12 Carondelet (Concord) NCS Tri-Valley (1s1) Livermore 5-22
49.13 Gahr (Cerritos) LF (4) 5-7
49.14 Dorsey (Los Angeles) City Prelims (1h4) Lake Balboa 5-20
49.15 Eisenhower (Rialto) LF (2)
49.15 Quartz Hill LF (2) 5-7
49.16 Hercules Oakland Rel. (4r6) Berkeley 4-3
49.19 Ayala (Chino Hills) LF (1)
49.19 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley) LF (1) 5-7
49.20 Cajon (San Bernardino) LF 5-7
49.21 B akersfield Reedley Inv. (1) 4-30
49.22 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) Logan Top 8 (6) Union City 4-24
49.24 Canyon (Canyon Country) LF (2) 5-7
49.26 Edison (Fresno) Fresno Rel. (1) Fresno 4-3
49.29 Clovis West (Fresno) Conf. Ch. (1) 5-3
49.30 Highland LF (3) 5-7

Hand Time
46.9 El Camino (Oceanside) LF (1) Torrey Pines 5-14
48.0 Birmingham (Lake Balboa) DM 3-4
48.2 Lancaster Herb Wyre Rel (1) Palmdale 3-13
48.7 Edison (Fresno)
48.7 St. Lucy’s (Glendora) DM 4-29
48.9 Edison (Fresno) Blackwood List 3-21
49.0 Quartz Hill Herb Wyre Rel. (2) Palmdale 3-13

1,600-METER RELAY (4:03.030
3:36.43 Poly (Long Beach) Arcadia Inv. (1) Arcadia 4-10
3:40.94 Wilson (Long Beach) Texas Relays (?) 4-3
3:43.09 James Logan (Union City) Arcadia Inv. (2) Arcadia 4-10
3:45.13 Rancho Cucamonga SS Div. I (2) Norwalk 5-22
3:48.73 Merrill West (Tracy) SJ Sub. Sec. I (1) Modesto 5-20
3:49.40 J.W. North (Riverside) MOC (1) Mobile 4-3
3:49.40 Muir (Pasadena) Pasadena Games (1) Pas. 3-27
3:49.51 Fairfield SJ Sub. Sec. III (1) Davis 5-21
3:50.12 Sheldon (Sacramento) JS Sub. Sec. III (2) Davis 5-21
3:51.07 Birmingham (Lake Balboa) Arcadia Inv. (5) Arcadia 4-10
3:53.97 Gardena Calif. Class (3/ls) Carson 4-10
3:54.59 El Toro (Lake Forest) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22
3:54.65 Cajon (San Bernardino) SS Div. I Pre. (1h1) SS Div. II Pre. (1h1) Ontario 5-15
3:55.76 Poly B (Long Beach, all sophomores) Arcadia Inv. (4/o) Arcadia 4-10
3:55.83 Stockdale (Bakersfield) Cent.Sec. Ch. (1) Sanger 5-19
3:56.00 Archbishop Mitty (San Jose) CCS SF (1h1) San Jose 5-22
3:56.16 Eisenhower (Rialto) SS Div. I Pre. (1h5) Mission Viejo 5-15
3:56.64 Redlands East Valley (Redlands) SS Div. I Pre (4) Norwak 5-22
3:56.90 Ayala (Chino Hills) SS Div. I Pre. (2h5) Mission Viejo 5-15
3:57.10 Deer Valley (Antioch) Mt. Sac Rel (2) Walnut 4-17
3:57.15 Edison (Fresno) Cent. Sec. Ch. (2) Sanger 5-12
3:57.33 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach) SS Div. III Pre. (2) Norwalk 5-22
3:57.36 Cabrillo (Long Beach) SS Div. I Pre. (2h3) Mission Viejo 5-15
3:57.47 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad) SD Div. I (1h1) Poway 5-22
3:57.65 University City (San Diego) Mt. Sac Rel. (3) Walnut 4-17
3:57.73 Paradise Sac MOC (5) Sacramento 5-1
3:57.92 Brea Olinda SS Div. III (3) Norwalk 5-22
3:58.21 Dana Hills (Dana Point) LF 5-7
3:58.72 Lynwood SS Div. I Pre. (1h4) Mission Viejo 5-15
3:58.78 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita) DM 4-1
3:58.82 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo) LF 5-7
3:58.84 Canyon (Canyon Country) LF 5-7
3:59.03 Mater Dei (Santa Ana) SS Div. II Pre. (4) Norwalk 5-22
3:59.34 Upland SS Div. I Pre. (2h4) Mission Viejo 5-15
3:59.36 College Park (Pleasant Hill) Mt. Sac Rel (1r2) Walnut 4-17
3:59.55 Stagg (Stockton) SJ Sub. Sec. I (2) Modesto 5-20
3:59.56 Vallejo SJ Sub Sec. III (3) Davis 5-21
3:59.57 Lynwood LF 5-7
3:59.60 Helix (La Mesa) SD Div. I (1h2) Poway 5-22
3:59.67 Los Gatos LF (1) 5-
3:59.76 Mission Viejo LF 5-7
3:59.81 Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa) Oakland Rel. (1r5) Berkeley 4-3
3:59.88 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) SS Div. III Pre. (1h3) Cerritos 5-15
4:00.01 Sultana (Hesperia) SS Div. II Pre. (3h4) Ontario 5-15
4:00.14 Carson City Prelims (1h3) Lake Balboa 5-20
4:00.18 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) SS Div. III Pre. (1h4) Cerritos 5-15
4:00.31 Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood) SS Div. III (5) Norwalk 5-22
4:00.35 Victor Valley (Victorville) LF 5-7
4:00.41 Carondelet (Concord) Calif. Class. (1/ss) Carson 4-10
4:00.82 St. Joseph (Lakewood) LF 5-7
4:00.90 Morse (San Diego) LF (2) SD Div. I (2h2) Poway 5-222
4:00.91 Woodcreek (Rosville) SJ Sub Sec. II Pre (1h3) Sacramento 5-17
4:01.00 Cypress SS Div. II Pre. (2h3) Ontario 5-15
4:01.30 Carlmont (Belmont) Oakland Rel. (1r2) Berkeley 4-3
4:01.45 St. Joseph (Lakewood) SS Div. III Pre. (2h3) Cerritos 5-15
4:01.48 Franklin (Stockton) SJ Sub. Sec. III (4) Davis 5-21
4:01.56 Fairfield SJ Sub Sec. III Pre. (1h1) Davis 5-19
4:01.59 Esperanza (Anaheim) SS Div. I (3h4) Mission Viejo 5-15
4:01.61 Lutheran (Orange) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22
4:01.68 San Marcos (Santa Barbara) SS Div. II Pre. (1h2) Ontario 5-15
4:01.71 Los Altos LF (2) 5-
4:01.73 Louisville (Woodland Hills) SS Div. IV Pre. (1h1) Moorpark 5-15
4:01.76 El Capitan (Lakeside) SD Div. I (3h2) Poway 5-22
4:01.96 Mayfair (Lakewood) SS Div. II Pre. (3h1) Ontario 5-15
4:02.09 Paso Robles SS Div. III (9) Norwalk 5-22
4:02.12 St. Ignatius (San Francisco) CCS SF (1h4) San Jose 5-22
4:02.13 Claremont SS Div. II Pre. (1h5) Ontario 5-15
4:02.29 Milpitas CCS SF (2h1) San Jose 5-22
4:02.30 Davis West Valley Inv. (2) Chico (2) 4-24
4:02.53 Serra (Gardena) SS Div. IV (2) Norwalk 5-22
4:02.74 Monte Vista (Spring Valley) SD Div. I (4h2) Poway 5-22
4:02.85 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo) SS Div. I Pre. (3h1) Mission Viejo 5-15

HIGH JUMP (5-04.00)
5-10.00 **Desirae Gonder (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Sanger Inv. (1) Sanger 4-23
5-10.00 **Mindy Wiley (Sonoma Valley, Sonoma) DM 4-
5-08.00 **Jasmin Day (Costa Mesa) SS Div. III (1) Norwalk 5-22
5-08.00 ***Susan Jackson (Napa) LF 5-
5-08.00 -Bethany Johansen (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) DM (1) San Jose 3-3
5-08.00 **Amber Kaufman (Branham, San Jose) CCS Top 8 (1) Los Gatos 4-23
5-08.00 -Allie Miller (Los Altos) LF (1) 5-
5-08.00 *Laurie Roberts (Menlo-Atherton, Atherton) Logan Top 8 (1) Union City 4-24
5-07-00 **Brianna Burks (Clovis West, Fresno) Sanger Inv. (1) Sanger 4-23
5-07.00 -Tifini Grimes (St. Francis, Sacramento) DM 3-25
5-07.00 *Jamie Klages (Coronado) SD Div. II (q) Poway 5-22
5-07.00 ?Bonnie Zabinsky (Valley Center) LF (1) Valley Center 5-24
5-06.25 *Liz Cunningham (Arroyo Grande) LF (1) 5-7
5-06.25 *Lindsey Whetstine (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) Mt. Carmel (1) Poway 3-27
5-06.00 *Jamilah Barnes (Sheldon, Sacramento) Sac. MOC (6) Sacramento 5-1
5-06.00 *Lauren Collins (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) LF (1) 5-7
5-06.00 *Khristina Curtis (Tustin) Arcadia Inv. (1/o) Arcadia 4-10
5:06.00 **Ally Erdman (Quartz Hill) Norwalk 5-22
5-06.00 *Allison Falk (San Ramon Valley, Danville) DM 1) 3-18
5-06.00 *Michelle Johnson (Los Gatos) West Valley Rel. (2) Los Gatos 3-20
5-06.00 -Kathleen Mahoney (Rosary, Fullerton) O.C. Ch. (1) Mission Viejo 4-24
5-06.00 **Leah Parsons (Notre Dame, Salinas) CCS Top 8 (2) Los Gatos 4-23
5-06.00 -Donnisha Tate (Vallejo) Deer Valley (1) Antioch 3-20
5-06.00 -Alisha Thompson (Canyon, Canyoun Country) Mt. Sac Rel. (3) Walnut 4-17
5-06.00 **Jasmine Williams (Muir, Pasadena) SS Div. III (2) Norwalk 5-22
5-05.75 *Chelsea Huff (Aptos) DM 4-29
5-05.25 *Dana Leindecker (Dana Hills, Dana Point) DM 3-31
5-05.00 *Francine Johnson (San Marcos, SD County) DM 4-22
5-05.00 *Heather Leidle (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) DM 5-6
5-05.00 ?Kim Montag (Yosemite, Oakhurst) Blackwood list 4-25
5-05.00 -Artemis Sotiropolous (Sunny Hills, Fullerton) DM 4-15
5-05.00 ***Rachel Welz (Bear River, Grass Valley) Capital Ath. Lea. Inv. (1) Fair Oaks 3-13
5-05.00 -Ashley Williams (Village Christian, Sun Valley) LF (1) Azusa 5-1
5-04.00 ***Guanna Belardi (Aptos) DM 3-
5-04.00 -Susie Barton (Bonita, La Verne) LF 5-7
5-04.00 ?K. Batchelder (Pleasant Valley, Chico) North St. Relays (1) Chico 3-20
5-04.00 -Kristina Burgdorf (Capistrano Valley, Mission Viejo) SS Div. II Pre. Ontario 5-15
5-04.00 ? Curtis (Brea Olinda) DM 4-22
5-04.00 *Jane Doolittle (Mountain View) LF (3) 5-
5-04.00 **Danielle Edmondson (West Hills, Santee) SD list 3-21
5-04.00 **Ashley Engle (Esperanza, Anaheim) DM 4-22
5-04.00 -Alysa Frierson (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Blackwood List 3-21
5-04.00 ? Griffith (Calif. School Deaf, Fremont) League 4-28
5-04.00 *Hannah Haehn (San Pasqual, Escondido) DM 4-1
5-04.00 ?Jessica Judice (Cathedral City) DM 4-29
5-04.00 -Whitney MacDonald (Edison, Huntington Beach) SS Div. II Pre. Ontario 5-15
5-04.00 *Melissa McBath (Ponderosa, Shingle Springs) SJ Sub. Sec. II (1) Sacramento 5-21
5-04.00 -Gen McGreevy (Dos Pueblos, Goleta) SS Di.v. II Pre. Ontario 5-15
5-04.00 **Amber Kaufman (Branham, San Jose) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22
5-04.00 ***Christiana Mullens (East, Clovis) Lemoore Re. (1) Lemoore 4-17
5-04.00 **Leslie Noiseaux (Valhalla, El Cajon) DM 4-29
5-04.00 *Esha McDowell (Eastlake, Santee) Inv. (1) 4-14
5-04.00 **Taylor O’Connor (Mercy, Burlingame) Serra Inv. (1) San Mateo 4-17
5-04.00 -Kimberly Ramirez (Glendale) Eastern Rel. (1) Santa Barbara 3-27
5-04.00 -Whitney Rasmussen (Quartz Hill) Arcadia Inv. (1) Arcadia 4-10
5-04.00 **Lauren Reid (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) Camarillo Inv. (4) Camarillo 3-20
5-04.00 ***Moira Robinson (Mt. Whitney, Visalia) Cent. Sec. Ch. (4) Sanger 5-19
5-04.00 *Sylvia Roland (Rialto) SS Div. I (3) Norwalk 5-22
5-04.00 *Christina Sando (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) Div. II Pre. Ontario 5-15
5-04.00 ? Sather (Maria Carillo, Santa Rosa) Castleberry Inv. (2) Sebastopol 3-13
5-04.00 *Erica Schmid (Vintage, Napa) Woodland Inv. (1) 3-20
5-04.00 -Karly Sippherd (Placer, Auburn) DM (1) 3-18
5-04.00 ***Whitney Sisler (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) San Diego F/S (1/f) Lakeside 5-1
5-04.00 -Danielle St. John (Oakdale, Roseville) A/C (1) 1/17
5-04.00 ***Veronica Stimson (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks) SJ Sub. Sec. II (2)
5-04.00 *Janae Westmorland (Rialto) SS Div. I (5) Norwalk 5-22

POLE VAULT (11-00.00)
12-10.00 -Whitney Johnson (Mission Viejo) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
12-07.00 -Elizabeth Woepse (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) DM (1) 3/15
12-06.00 -Monica Pacas (Atascadero) DM (1) 3-18
12-05.00 *Kristen Domanen (Temecula Valley, Temecula) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
12-01.00 **Tori Pena (Edison, Huntington Beach) SS Div. II Pre. (q) Ontario 5-15
12-01.00 *Kate Mattoon (Rancho Bermardo, San Diego) Arcadia Inv. (3) Arcadia 4-10
12-00.00 **Taylor Franklin (St. Francis, Mountain View) DM (1) San Jose 3-10
12-00.00 *Jennae’ Bennett (Foothill, Santa Ana) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22
12-00-00 -Jill Reynolds (Valencia) DM (1) Canyon Country 4-29
11-09.00 *Stevie Odle (Del Mar, San Jose) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22
11-08.00 -Tiffany Chang (Campolindo, Moraga) LP 5-12 Moraga
11-08.00 **Alex Fernandez (Woodland) LF 5-
11-08.00 ***Allison Stokke (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach) LF 5-3
11-08.00 -Dalya Taman (Walnut) DM Walnut 4-1
11-07.00 *Sally Liu (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) DM 4-29
11-07.00 *Ana Papadakis (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Estates) Arcadia Inv. (1/o) Arcadia 4-10
11-07.00 -Christine Shibley (Quartz Hill) Arcadia Inv. (6) Arcadia 4-10
11-07.00 *Sally Stanton (Los Gatos) Arcadia Inv. (6) Arcadia 4-10
11-06.00 -Jocelyn Do (Marina, Huntington Beach) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
11-06.00 *Caitlin Fitzgibbons (Poway) LF (2) Poway 5-14
11-06.00 *Maddy Hintergardt (Clovis) Cent.Sec. Ch. (1) Sange 5-19
11-06.00 -Megan Jamerson (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) Irvine (3) Irvine 3-13
11-06.00 *Dana Jansen (Chaparral, Temecula) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
11-06.00 **Liza Lozovatskaya (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) CCS Top 8 Los Gatos 4-23
11-06.00 *Kelly MacLean (Edison, Huntington Beach) Arcadia Inv. (3/o) Arcadia 4-10
11-06.00 *Carly Rayburn (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) CCS Top 8 (3) Los Gatos 4-23
11-06.00 ***Rachel Simmnos (Rocklin) SJ Sub Sec. II (1) Sacramento 5-17
11-06.00 **Lyndly Tamura (Huntington Beach) SS Div. II (4) SS Div. II (4) Norwalk 5-22
11-04.00 -KristaBayers (Calaveras) LF (1) 5-13
11-04.00 -Ingrid Kantola (St. Francis, Sacramento) SJ Sub Sec. (1) Davis 5-18
11-03.00 *Kate Almond (Gonzales, Salinas) DM
11-03.00 -Ashley Shepard (Buchanan, Clovis) Conf.Ch. (1) 5-3
11-02.25 -Emely Flores (Santa Rosa) NCS Redwood Emp. (1) Santa Rosa 5-22
11-00.00 ***Natasha Barthel (Soquel) LF (1) 5-
11-00.00 -Dee Dee Chan (Capistrano Valley, Mission Viejo) SS Div. II (6) Norwald 5-22
11-00.00 **Stevie Dale (Del Mar, San Jose) K-Bell (1) Los Gatos 3-13
11-00.00 **Andrea Greenman (Clovis) Lemoore Rel. (1) Lemoore 4-17
11-00.00 **Susanne Hotchkin (Mission Viejo) DM (2) 4-1
11-00.00 -Melissa Leo (Upland) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
11-00.00 -Ashley McAllistere (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks) Woody Wilson (2) Davis 4-1
11-00.00 -Ashley Peters (Modesto) Fresno Rel. (1) Fresno 4-3
11-00.00 *Hilary Pohlmn (Huntington Beach) SS Div.
11-00.00 ?Stephanie Starritt (San Benito, Hollister) A/C (1) Concord 1-24
11-00.00 *Brysun Stately (Bella Vista, Faiir Oaks) LF (1) 5-13
11-00.00 *Samantha Weaver (Lodi) Mt. Sac. Rel. (t8) Walnut 4-17
11-00.00 **Stacy Vanderpool (Upland) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
11-00.00 *Kasey Wool (Riverbank) Woody Wilson (3) Davis 4-17

LONG JUMP (17-07.75)
20-07.75 -Gayle Hunter (J.W. North, Rivereside, Ca.) Arcadia Inv. (1) Arcadia 4-10 +0.8
20-04.25 **Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) Penn Relays (1) Phildelphia 4-22
19-04.25 **Lauren Reid (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) Rio Mesa Inv. (1) Oxnard 4-3
19-04.00 *Brittany Daniels (Merrill West, Tracy) SJ Sub. Sec. I (1) Modesto 5-20
19-04.00 *Shevell Quinley (Merrill West, Tracy) SJ Sub. Sec. I (2) Modesto 5-20
19-00.25 **DeAna Carson (Wilson, Long Beach) Pasadena Games (2) Pas. 3-27
19-00.00 **Danielle Watson (Carson) Arcadia Inv. (5) Arcadia 4-10 +1.7
18-09.50 -Candyce Babb (Pomona) SS Div. III (1) Norwalk 5-22 +1.9
18-09.50 -Tifani Grimes (St. Francis, Sacramento) Bella Vista (1) Fair Oaks 4-24
18-08.00 -Danielle Eichelberger (Wilson, Long Beach) Mt. Pleasant Inv. (2) San Jose +1.0
18-08.00 -Artencia Young (Serra, Gardena) SS Div. IV Pre. (q) Moorpark 5-15
18-07.75 *Shelese Ruffin (Beaumont) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22 +2.0
18-07.25 *Galina Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) LF (1) 5-
18-06.25 *Andrea Allmond (Walunt) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
18-05.50 *Mindy Neely (Dos Puebos, Goleta) Camarillo (1) Camarillo 3-20
18-04.75 -Christina Lopez (Golden West, Visalia) Golden West Inv. (1) Visalia 3-21
18-04.50 *Seqoiya Peggese (Poly, Long Beach) Arcadia Inv. (9) Arcadia 4-10 +1.7
18-03.00 *Amber Moore (Aliso Niguel) DM 4-15
18-02.75 *Shana Watson (Skyline, Oakland) Sac. MOC (3) Sacramento 5-1 -0.5
18-02.50 *Kristen Holmes (Claremont) DM 4-15
18-02.50 **Tracey Stewart (James Logan, Union City) Stanford Inv. (2) Stan. 3-27 -0.7
18-02.25 -Natalie Friesen (Immanual, Reedley) Arcadia Inv. (11) Arcadia 4-10 +1.6
18-02.00 -Nicole Theus (Carlmont, Belmont) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22 +0.7
18-01.25 *Decontee Kaye (James Logan, Union City) Arcadia Inv. (-) Arcadia 4-10 +0.5
18-01.00 **Dana Jones (Edison, Fr.) League F-S (1) 5-3
18-00.25 **Jackie Lewis (Hoover, Fresno) North Area (1) Fresno 5-12
17-11.50 *Ricki Sullivan (Harbor, Santa Cruz) Arcadia Inv. (12) Arcadia 4-10 +1.6
17-11.25 -Jessica Jackson (Tulare Western, Tulare) Reedley Inv. (1) Reedley 4-30
17-11.25 ***Sharrita Carter (Edison, Fresno) North Area (2) Fresno 5-12
17-11.25 **Amber Kaufman (Branham, San Jose) Top 8 (1) Los Gatos 4-23
17-11.00 **Lorena Aleman (La Quinta) LF 5-7
17-11.00 -Natalie Friesen (Immanual, Reedley) Sequoia/Sierra Area (1) Coalinga 5-12
17-10.50 -Whitney Johnson (South, Bakersfield) Cent. Sec. Ch. (2) Sanger 5-19
17-10.50 *Carly Whitney (Calaveras) Stanford (Inv. (7) Stan. DM 3-31
17-10.00 -Lauren Archie (Hoover, Fresno) Cent. Sec. Ch. (3) Sanger 5-19
17-10.00 - Charles (Upland) DM 4-28
17-10.00 ***Jasmine Clark (Muir, Pasadena) SS Div. III (2) Norwalk 5-22 +1.8
17-09.50 *Siera Backus (University, Irvine) LF 5-7
17-09.50 *Mia Mobley (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) DM 4-21
17-09.25 -Marin Shilling (Clovis) North Area (3) Fresno 5-12
17-09.00 -Lori Vaught (Roseville) SJ Sub. Sec. II (1) Sacramento 5-21
17-08.50 -Shawna Ellis (International Studies, San Francisco) Woody Wilson (2) Davis 4-17 +1.0
17-08.50 *Delana Minnis (Norwalk) SS Div. II Pre. Ontario 5-15
17-08.50 *Victoria Ton (Northwood, Irvine) LF 5-7
17-08.25 *Dominique Calvin (Littlerock) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
17-08.25 *Kristen Woepse (Woodbridge, Irvine) LF 5-7
17-08.00 *Kristina Burgdorf (Capistrano Valley, Miss Viejo) Trabuco Hills Inv. (3) Mis. Viejo 4-3
17-08.00 *Julia Ching (Piedmont) Logan Top 8 (1/o) Union City 4-242
17-08.00 ?Jazzmonai Gentry (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22 +0.9
17-08.00 **Myeisha Hammond (Wood, Vacaville) Depth Charge ( ) 4-3
17-08.00 -Leslie Rychel (Valhalla, El Cajon) DM 4-29
17-07.75 -Natalie Friersen (Immanuel, Reedley) Brenda Inv. (1) Stanislaus 3-20

Wind-Aided
20-06.25 **Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) SS Div. I (1) Norwalk 5-22 +3.0
19-04.25 *Andrea Allmond (Walunt) SS Div. I (2) Norwalk 5-22 +2.9
19-03.50 -Tifani Grimes (St. Francis, Sacramento) Tri Folsom 4-28
19-02.75 **Mindy Neeley (Dos Pueblos, Goleta) SS Div. II (2) Norealk 5-22 +2.5
19-02.00 *Kristin Holmes (Claremont) SS Div. II (3) Norwalk 5-22 +3.3
19-01.75 **DeAna Carson (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I (3) Norwalk 5-22 +3.2
19-01.00 -Candyce Babb (Pomona) LF 5-7
19-00.00 *Shelese Ruffin (Beaumont) DM (1) San Jacinto 4-1
18-06.00 *Marquita Berry (El Camino, Oceanside) DM 5-6
18-04.50 *Decontee Kaye (James Logan, Union City) NCS Bayshore (1) Union City 5-22
18-03.75 -Whitney Johnson (South, Bakersfield) Blackwood list 5-10
18-02.00 *Heather Leidle (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) DM 5-6
18-00.50 ***Danielle Robinson (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22 +2.1
18-00.00 *Ayisha Noel (Highland) LF 5-7
17-11.50 -Cristal Steen (Gardena) LF (2) San Pedro 5-14
17-09.50 *Jamilah Barnes (Sheldon, Sacramento) LF 5-
17-09.00 *Kristen Woepse (Woodbridge, Irvine) SS Div. II (5) Norwalk 5-22 +3.8
17-08.50 -Ashley Williams (Village Christian, Sun Valley) LF (1) Azusa 5-1
17-08.25 *Shirley Knight (West, Torrance) LF 5-7

TRIPLE JUMP (35-10.75)
42-07.50 *Brittany Daniels (Merrill West, Tracy) SJ Sub Sec. I (1) Modesto 5-18
41-03-00 -Gayle Hunter (J.W. North, Riverside) Arcadia Inv. (-) Arcadia 4-10 +0.7
40-01.50 ***Jamesha Youngblood (Hercules) Arcadia Inv. (4) Arcadia 4-10 +0.9
39-09.75 -Artensia Young (Serra, Gardena) Easter Rel. (1) Santa Barbara 3-27
39-03.75 *Decontee Kaye (James Logan, Union City) Sac. MOC (2) Sacramento 5-1 -0.2
39-00.00 **Tracey Stewart (James Logan, Union City) Logan Top 8 (1) Union City 4-24
38-11.00 -Jessica Delaunay (Claremont) SS Div. II (2) Norwlk 5-22 +2.0
38-10.75 *Galina Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22 +1.6
38-04.00 -Whitney Johnson (South, Bakersfield) South Area (1) Bakersfield 5-12
38-04.00 -Talia Stewart (James Logan, Union City) Tri (1) Union City 2-27
38-03.50 **Kasey Kearin (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) LF (1) LF (1) Poway 5-14
38-03.00 *Heather Leidle (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) Inv. (1) San Diego 4-3
38-02.75 ***Susan Jackson (Napa, Vintage) SJ Sub. Sec. III (1) Davis 5-19 +1.2
38-02.50 *Mercedes Marchbanks (Sequois, Oakmont) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22 +0.6
38-00.25 -Natalie Friesen (Immanuel, Reedley) Cent. Sec. Ch. (2) Sanger 5-19
37-09.00 -Elizabeth Clayton (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach) SS Div. II (3) Norwalk 5-22 +2.0
37-07.50 ?Virgie Thibault (Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley) Trabuco Hills Inv. (1) Mission Viejo 4-3
37-05.00 -Alli Miller (Los Altos) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22
37-04.75 *Shana Watson (Skyline, Oakland) Stanford Inv. (4) Stan. 3-27 +0.6
37-04.00 **Cherelle Whyte (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I (-) Norwalk 5-22 +2.0
37-03.75 -Marin Shilling (Clovis) Cent. Sec. Ch. (3) Sanger 5-19
37-02.00 **Lauren Archie (Hoover, Fresno) North Area (1) Fresno 5-12
37-01.50 ***Keniya Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland) Oakland Rel. (4) Berkeley -0.9
37-01.00 -Lori Vaught (Roseville) Sac. MOC (1/o) Sacramento 5-1 +1.4
37-00.50 **Phallon Brekus (University, Irvine) DM 3-4
37-00.50 -Candyce Babb (Pomona) Arcadia Inv. (1/o) Arcadia 4-10 +0.0
37-00.00 ?Jessica Jackson (Tulare Western, Tulare) Fresno Rel. (1) Fresno 4-3
37-00.00 *Katrina Zawolski (Palo Alto) CCS SF (q) San Jose 5-22 +1.9
36-11.00 *Tatiana Harris (Carson) City Prelims (q) Lake Balboa 5-20
36-11.00 *Leah Murphy (Simi Valley) DM 4-21
36-10.00 **Alivia Brewer (Florin, Sacramento) King-Gilbert (1) Granite Bay 3-13
36-10.75 -Alyse Coogan (La Costa Canyon) SD Div. I (q) Poway 5-22 +0.3
36-10.00 *Chelsea Huff (Los Altos) LF (1) 5-
36-08.50 *Cassy Torres (Ramona Convent, Alhambra) SS Div. IV (2) Norwalk 5-22 +1.1
36-08.50 **Essence Wyatt (Muir, Pasadena) SS Div. III (3) Norwalk 5-22 +1.3
36-08.00 **Amanda Kronquist (Brea Olinda, Brea) SS Div. III (4) Norwalk 5-22 +2.0
36-08.00 ? Ekah (Oak Grove, San Jose) DM 4-28
36-09.50 -Evon Willingham (Helix, La Mesa) SD Div. I (q) Poway 5-22 +1.0
36-07.50 *Crystal Hassey (Fairfield) DM 4-28
36-06.75 **Kimorie Black (Poly, Long Beach) Trabuco Hills Inv. (2) Mission Viejo 4-3
36-06.00 *Victoria McClelland (Fairfield) DM 4-28
36-04.50 *Laura Gordon (Sage Hill, Newport Harbor) SS Div. IV (-) Norwalk 5-22 +1.9
36-04.25 -Shawna Ellis (International Studies, San Francisco) Sac. MOC (5) Sacramento 5-1 0.0
36-04.00 *Shirley Knight (West, Torrance) Arcadia Inv. (2/o) Arcadia 4-10 +0.6
36-04.00 ***Taylor Nichols (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Blackwood list 3-28
36-03.50 *Brittany Lin (Calabasas) SS Div. III (5) Norwalk 5-22 +1.9
36-03.00 *Segoiya Peggese (Poly, Long Beach) LF 5-7
36-03.00 **Erin Banks (La Costa Canyon) Mt. Carmel (3) Poway 3-27
36-03.00 **Jessica Cooper (Poly, Long Beach) Trabuco Hills Inv. (3) Mission Viejo 4-3
36-02.00 -Staycee Lee (Bear Creek, Stockton) SJ Sub Sec. I (2) Modesto 5-18
36-01.00 *Caity Beard (Justin) LF (1) 5-15
36-01.00 ?Amy Zink (Woodland) Woodland Inv. ( ) Woodland 3-20
36-00.25 *Danielle Andrewson (San Benito, Hollister) LF (1) 5-
36-00.00 ? Shriver (Poway) LF (3) Poway 5-14
36-00.00 ?Jasmin Wright (Wheatland) West Valley Rel. (1) Chico 4-24
35-11.50 -Dominique Chaplin (South Hills, Covina) SS Div. III (6) Norwalk 5-22 +1.5
35-11.50 **Marie Ingram (Aliso Niguel) LF 5-7
35-11.00 *Kemishia Thomas (Chino Hills) SS Div. III (7) Norwalk 5-22 +1.4

Wind Aided
42-02.50 -Gayle Hunter (J.W. North, Riverside) Flying Tiger (1) San Jacinto 4-24 +3.0
40-02.00 **Amber Kaufman (Branham, San Jose) DM (1) 5-
40-01.50 **Tracey Stewart (James Logan, Union City) NCS Bayshore (1) Union City 5-22 +2.2
38-05.75 **Tiffany Parker (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley) SS Div. III (1) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
38-05.00 **Kasey Kearin (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) DM 5-6
38-03.25 *Heather Leidle (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) DM 5-6
38-03.00 **Tiffany Parker (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley) LF 5-7
37-07.25 -Irinan Korostelevia (Culver City) LF 5-7
37-06.25 -Candyce Babb (Pomona) SS Div. III (2) Norwalk 5-22 +3.1
37-05.00 *Mia Mobley (Mt. Carmel, San Diego) DM 5-6
37-05.00 -Samanta Serrano (Marina, Huntington Beach) LF 5-7
37-04.50 **Cherelle Whyte (Wilson, Long Beach) SS Div. I (1) Norwalk 5-22 +2.3
37-02.00 *Jamilah Barnes (Sheldon, Sacramento) SJ Sub. Sec. III (2) Davis 5-19 +2.5
37-02.00 *Shirley Knight (West, Torrance) LF 5-7
37-00.75 **Alivia Brewer (Florin, Scramento) LF (1) 5-13
36-10.75 *Sherriel Boyd (Narbonne, Harbor City) LF (1) San Pedro 5-14
36-10.00 **Jessica Cooper (Poly, Long Beach) Hunt. Beach Rel. (1) HB +2.5
36-08.00 -Stephanie Ekeh (Oak Grove, San Jose) LF (3) 5-
36-05.00 -Julie Eze (Eisenhower, Rialto) SS Div. I Pre. (3) Norwalk 5-22 +2.2
36-06.00 *Laura Gordon (Sage Hill, Newport Beach) SS Div. IV (3) Norwalk 5-22 +2.1
36-06.00 -Tifani Grimes (St. Francis, Sacramento) Rio Linda (2) Sacramento 4-6
36-05.00 -Kourtney Johnson (Sheldon, Sacramento) SJ Sub Sec. III (3) Davis 5-19 +4.4
36-03.00 *Erin Banks (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) DM 5-6
36-02.75 *Sierra Backus (Univerrsity, Irvine) O. C. Ch. (1) Mission Viejo 4-24
36-01.00 *Lakeesha Blair (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley) LF 5-7
36-01.00 -Natalie Friesen (Immanual, Reedley) Arcadia Inv. (9) Arcadia 4-10 +2.1
36-00.25 *Mika Hogains (Highland) LF 5-7
35-11.00 **Ashika Charon (Claremont) DM (2) 3-18

SHOT PUT (39-10.50)
50-03.50 -Megan Howard (Arroyo Grande) DM (1) SLO 3-25
47-11.00 -Missy Faubus (Centennial, Bakersfield) Arcadia Inv. (2) Arcadia 4-10
45-06.25 -Melissa Yunghans (Lutheran, Orange) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22
44-03.00 *April Phillips (Poly, Long Beach) LF 5-7
43-05.25 -Janet Ikba (Bellflower) SS Div. II (1) Norwalk 5-22
43-01.50 -Uia Tupuola (Vista) DM 5-6
43-00.75 *Sarah Barber (St. Joseph, Lakewood) DM 4-22
43-00.50 **Laura Arnold (Arroyo Grande) LH 5-7
42-05.50 -Amanda Moore (Merced) Reedley Inv. (1) Reedley 4-30
42-05.00 -Melissa Van Paris (Sonoma Valley, Sonoma) NCS Redwood Emp. (1) Santa Rosa 5-22
42-01.50 **Nashay Trice (Muir, Pasadena) DM (1) La Crescenta 3-24
42-00.00 -Ashley Arbuckle (Sheldon, Sacramento) Mt. Sac Rel. (5) Walnut 4-17
41-09.00 -Whitney DeWeese (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) DM 5-6
41-08.25 -Fran Hunkin (Vista) SD Div. I (q) Poway 5-22
41-07.00 ?Sharon Ayala (Avenal) Lemoore Rel. (1) Lemoore 4-17
41-07.00 *Julie Dufresne (Harbor, Santa Cruz) LF (1) 5-
41-03.00 *Jahylica Bland (Modesto) LF (2) 5-13
41-02.50 -Jamie Schwarzbach (Granada Hills) DM 3-26
41-02.50 *Dereka Winters (El Camino, Oceanside) DM 5-6
41-01.00 -Jessica Harris (Granite Hills, El Cajon) Mt. Carmel (2) Poway 3-27
40-11.00 -Clarissa Ricks (Reseda) DM 3-19
40-10.00 *Jasmin Bailey (Tulare) Central Area (1) Visalia 5-12
40-09.50 -Tracy Fa’Asalele (Poly, Long Beach) DM 3-25
40-09.00 -Bianca Benschop (James Logan, Union City) DM (1) 3-24
40-08.50 -Nikki Marquez (L.A. Baptist, North Hills) DM 3-25
40-08.00 *Marissa Alff (Camarillo) LF 5-7
40-08.00 **Tatiana Clark (Rialto) SS Div. I (3) Norwalk 5-22
40-08.00 -Melissa Govisuski (Cerritos) SS Div. II (2) Norwalk 5-22
40-07.00 ?Stephanie Rusky (Edison, Fresno) Sanger inv. (3) Sanger 4-23
40-05.00 *Mallori Gibson (Foothill, Bakersfield) Lemoore Rel. (2) Lemoore 4-17
40-05.00 *Leanne Taylor (Porterville) DM 3-19
40-04.00 ?Amanda Horowitz (Westmont, San Bruno) DM 4-
40-04.00 **Sara Sciortino (Arroyo Grande) Camarillo Inv. (2) Camarillo 3-20
40.03.00 -Roya Chambers (Bakersfield) Cent. Sec. Ch. (3) Sanger 5-19
40-02.50 **Erin Delaney (Paso Robles) LF 5-7
40-00.00 **Sela Paini (St. Francis, Mountain View) Sac. MOC (5) Sacramento 5-1
39-11.75 -Vanessa Gardner (Mission Viejo) O.C. Ch. (2) Mission Viejo 4-24
39-11.75 **Jaleesa Jeffery (James Logan, Union City) Mt. Pleasant Inv. (4) San Jose 3-6
39-11.50 -Whitney Johnson (Mission Viejo) DM 4-28
39-11.00 *Monica Gomez (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) DM 3-
39-11.00 ***Christine Weinreich (Arroyo Grande) Co. Ch. (3) Arroyo Grande 4-3

Unknown Irrigularity
46-07.00 *Sarah Barber (St. Joseph, Lakewood) Tri (1) 3-4

DISCUS (128-07)
170-01 -Missy Faubus (Centennial, Bakersfield) Arcadia Inv. 91) Arcadia 4-10
151-02 *Alexaraee Toeaina (Pittsburg) Arcadia Inv. (2) Arcadia 4-10
149-11 *Margaret Giuffre (Tehachapi) Cent. Sec. Ch. (2) Sanger 5-19
147-01 -Megan Howard (Arroyo Grande) DM (1) SLO 3-25
145-11 -Whitney DeWeese (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) Mt. Carmel (1) Poway 3-27
143-07 -Sharon Ayala (Avenal) Cent. Sec. Ch. (3) Sanger 5-19
143-04 *Jillian Sola (Arroyo Grande) Camarillo Inv. (1) Camarillo 3-20
142-06 *Leanne Taylor (Porterville) DM (1) 4-1
142-05 -Melissa Junghans (Lutheran, Orange) Arcadia Inv. (1/o) Arcadia 4-10
142-01 -Sara Jacobsen (Marin Catholic, Kentfield) NCS Redwood Emp. (1) Santa Rosa 5-22
140-08 -Danielle Lampkin (Twentynine Palms) SS Div. IV (1) Norwalk 5-22
139-03 -Tai Battle (Wood, Vacaville) Woody Wilson (1) Davis 4-17
138-06 *Nikki Awaa (Brea Olinda, Brea) LP 5-4
138-00 -Uia Tupuola (Vista) DM 4-15
137-09 **Laura Arnold (Arroyo Grande) Arcadia Inv. (7) Arcadia 4-10
137-08 **Kristen Mihlhauser (Arroyo Grande) DM (2) SLO 3-25
137-08 *Olivia Raya (El Modena, Orange) DM 4-22
137-07 ?Danielle Lampkin (Twemtynine Palms) DM (1) San Jacinto 3-31
137-06 *Sarah Barber (St. Joseph, Lakewood) SS Div. III Pre. (1) Norwalk 5-22
136-07 *Samara Matthews (Ramona) DM 3-25
136-03 -Krystal Thomson (Bret Harte, Altaville) LF (1) 5-13
135-09 -Mary Ong (Alhambra) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-15
135-04 **Sela Paini (St.Francis, Mountain View) DM 3-18
135-04 -Melissa VanParis (Sonoma Valley, Sonoma) DM (1) 3-24
135-03 **Jennifer Steed (Arroyo Grande) SS Div. Pre. (2) Norwalk 5-22
134-07 -Tracy Fa’Asalele (Poly, Long Beach) DM 4-29
134-03 ? Chang (Alhambra, Martinez) DM 4-15
134-03 -Vanessa Gardner (Mission Viejo) DM 4-22
134-03 **Danielle Thu (Monta Vista, Spring Valley) DM 4-22
133-08 ?Jevonna Morgan (La Quinta) 4-29 DM
133-06 -Mele Makanesi (Loara, Anaheim) DM 3-11
133-06 ? Winters (El Camino, Oceanside) DM 4-22
133-03 **Florida Siaosi (Apple Valley) SS Div. III (3) Norwalk 5-22
133-01 -Fiapolo Apelu (Magnolia, Anaheim) SS Div. III Pre. (q) Cerritos 5-15
132-11 -Janet Ikba (Bellflower) LF 5-7
132-01 *Monica Gomez (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) DM 4-
132-01 ?Stephanie Ho (Webb, Claremont) LP 5-7
131-10 **Nashay Trice (Muir, Pasadena) Foothill Inv. (1)
131-09 -Megan Butler (Carlsbad) DM 4-22
130-09 **Tara Ross (Mission Viejo) SS Div. I Pre. (q) Mission Viejo 5-5
130-07 *Julie Dufresne (Harbor, Santa Cruz) DM 4-
130-06 ? Ilertson (Troy, Fullerton) 4-22
130-01 ? Lowe (Chaparral, Temecula) DM 4-29
130-00 *Sarah Hendy (Sonora Valley, Sonora) SJ Sub Sec I (1) Modesto 5-18
129-02 -Bianca Benschop (James Logan, Union City) LF 5-
128-11 *Katina Fruguglietti (Liberty, Bakersfield) Arcadia Inv. (4/o) Arcadia 4-10
128-07 -Joelie Buffin (West Valley, Hemet) LF 5-7

THE END



is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat