CIF-State Leaders

Includes all 10 CIF Section Finals!!

By Rich Gonzalez, DyeStatCal

(We ask that this material not be re-posted on other Internet sites without first securing permission from DyeStat or DyeStatCal.)

 

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

California State Leaders List
Through 5/31/03 (Including all 10 state-qualifying meets!)

By Rich Gonzalez
Please email revisions/corrections/data to: Roadrunner4rich@aol.com
Please include meet name, date, location, wind readings, and timing method (FAT or hand).
Key: -=senior; *=junior; **=sophomore; ***-freshman; c=converted from yard distance; i=indoor mark; a=altitude mark above 3,000m, w=wind-aided; nwi=no wind information.


BOYS EVENTS

100m
10.44 *Derrick Jones (Poly, LB) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
10.49 -DJ Smith (Foothill, Pleasanton) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1) +0.3
10.51 -Chris Henry (Edison, Stockton) 5/23 SJS Sub-Sections (1)
10.57 *Fred Worstein (Yosemite) 5/22 Central Section Finals (1) +1.7
10.60 *Lionel Larry (Dominguez) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (4)
10.61 -Brian Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1) +1.7
10.62 *Carl Crawford (East Union, Manteca) 5/28 SJS Section Trials +1.1
10.62 -Matt Slater (Servite, Anaheim) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1) +1 .0
10.64 -Khalif Castell (West Bakersfield) 5/22 Central Section Finals (2) +1.7
10.65 *Ronnie Drummer (North Salinas, Salinas) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1) +0.1
Wind-Aided
10.48 -Reggie Bush (Helix, La Mesa) 3/22 Long Beach Wilson Relays (1)
10.49 *Kenny O’Neal, (Skyline, Oakland) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +2.1
10.50 *Derrick Jones (Poly, LB) 4.18 Mt. SAC Relays (1) +2.7
10.51 *Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1) +2.4
10.55 -Brian Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2) +2.4
10.58 -D.J. Smith (Foothill, Pleasanton) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2) +2.1

200m
20.87 *Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1) +1.2
21.26 -DJ Smith (Foothill, Pleasanton) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1) -0.9
21.35 *Ronnie Drummer (North Salinas, Salinas) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1) +1.3
21.39 -Brian Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2) +1.2
21.45 *Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 5/31 Noreth Coast Section Finals (2) -0.9
21.46 -Dane Endly (Laguna Hills) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3) +1.2
21.46 -Chris Henry (Edison, Stockton) 5/23 SJS Sub-Sections (1)
21.52 -Nick Cunningham (Monterey) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (2) +1.3
21.54 *Derrick Jones (Poly, Long Beach) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2) +0.6
21.57 -Tony Ramirez (Royal, Simi Valley) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4) +1.2
Wind-Aided
20.85 *Lionel Larry (Dominguez, Compton) 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1) +3.0
21.30 *Derrick Jones (Poly, Long Beach) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h-1) +2.4
21.39 *Fred Worstein (Yosemite) 5/22 Central Section Finals (1) +2.4
21.39 -Deun White (Helix, La Mesa) 5/ San Diego Section Prelims (1) nwi
21.44 *Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) Inv (1) San Jose 4/19
21.47 -DJ Smith (Foothill, Pleasanton) 5/17 EBAL (1) +2.9
21.49 -Dane Endly (Laguna Hills) 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (2) +3.0
21.53 -Matt Slater (Servite, Anaheim) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1) +2.3
21.54 -Brian Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/16 CIF-SS D1 Prelims +3.2
21.56 -Nick Cunningham (Monterey) Inv (2) San Jose 4/19
21.56 **Joe Turner (Sunnyside, Fresno) 5/22 Central Section Finals (2) +2.4

400m
47.19 -DeSean Cunningham (University City, SD) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (1)
47.46 -Brandon Myles (Carson) 5/29 LA City Section Finals (1)
47.56 -Tony Ramirez (Royal, Simi Valley) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
47.56 -Deun White (Helix, La Mesa) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (2)
47.75 -Mike Pratt (Taft, Woodland Hills) 5/29 LA City Section Finals (2)
47.75 -Joe Cowan (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
47.86 -Marcus Shepard (Mira Loma) 5/23 SJS Sub-Sections (1)
47.89 -John Walters (Newark Memorial) 5/24 Bayshore Finals (1)
47.99 **David Gettis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/29 LA City Section Finals (3)
48.04 -Sam DeSa (Monte Vista, Danville) 3/29 Stanford

800m
1:50.99 -Duane Solomon (Cabrillo, Lompoc) 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1)
1:52.29 -Eddie Giles (Poly, LB) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1)
1:52.43 *Michael Haddan (Woodbridge, Irvine) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
1:52.85 *Jacob Evans (Aptos) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5)
1:52.79 *Bryan Rodie (Royal, Simi Valley) 5/2 Ventura Cty Champs (1)
1:52.88 -Mario Cobian (Rosemead) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
1:52.89 *Matt Stollenwerk (San Clemente) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2)
1:53.28 -Ian Ritchie (Murrieta Valley) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3)
1:53.40 -Kenny Frank (Enterprise, Redding) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1)
1:53.74 *Sean Carey (Albany) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1)

1600m
4:09.44 -Phillip Reid (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (1)
4:10.99 -Brandon Babiracki (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
4:11.09 *Jacob Evans (Aptos) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1)
4:11.24 **Mark Matusak (Loyola, LA) 4/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2)
4:11.52 -David Torrence (Loyola, LA) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3)
4:12.16 *Alex Dunn (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (2)
4:12.46 -Mike Chavez (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (4)
4:12.73 -Humberto Rojas (Estancia, Costa Mesa) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3)
4:13.63 -Kyle Ivie (Burbank) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (6)
4:13.76 -Michael Poe (Etiwanda) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5)

3200m
8:55.80 -Manuel Ruiz (Monroe, North Hollywood) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (7)
8:55.87 *Mohamed Trafeh (Duarte) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (8)
8:58.45 -Phillip Reid (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 3/29 Pasadena Games (1)
8:58.89 -Tim Nelson (Liberty Christian, Redding) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (10)
8:59.70 -Yong-Sung Leal (Arroyo, San Leandro) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1)
9:01.04 **Yosef Ghebray (James Logan, Union City) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (2)
9:04.39 **Mark Matusak (Loyola, LA) 3/29 Pasadena Games (2)
9:05.12 -David Torrence (Loyola, LA) 3/29 Pasadena Games (3)
9:07.10 -Troy Werner (Canyon, Canyon Country) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3)
9:07.17 -Austin Ramos (Jesuit, Sacramento) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (16)

110mHH
14.06 **Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City) 5/24 Bayshore Finals (1) wind ok
14.09 -Thomas Mack (Bakersfield) 5/22 Central Section Finals (1) +0.3
14.24 -Jason Bolden-Anderson (St. Mary’s, Berkeley) 5/24 Bayshore Finals (2) wind ok
14.28 -Craig Woods (Dominguez, Compton) 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1) +1.8
14.29 *Bryon Barmer (Helix, La Mesa) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (1) -0.2
14.41 *Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena) 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (2) +1/8
14.44 *Hassan Rahmann (Serra, Gardena) 5/24 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1) +1.8
14.52 -Jake Symons (Clairemont) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (2) -0.2
14.53 *Kai Kelly (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/29 LA City Section Finals (1) -1.7
14.55 -Justin Johnson (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1) +2.0
Wind-Aided
14.08 -Craig Woods (Dominguez, Compton) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1) +2.7
14.13 **Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City) 3/29 Stanford Inv (1)
14.26 -Jason Bolden-Anderson (St. Mary’s, Berkeley) 3/29 Stanford Inv (2)
14.27 *Marquir Profit (Muir, Pasadena) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2) +2.7
14.32 -Brian Thompson (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims +3.7
14.37 -Justin Johnson (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3) +2.7
14.41 -Joseph Christopher (Montclair) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims +3.7
14.45 James Maynard (Stagg, Stockton) 5/9 Nevada Union Inv (1)
14.52 -Ryan Bugg (Atascadero) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (5) +2.7
14.53 *Kyle Jacobo (Miller, Fontana) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims +3.7

300mIH
37.42 -Stephan Brooks (Berkeley) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1)
37.46 -Craig Woods (Dominguez, Compton) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
37.71 **Kevin Craddock (James Logan, Union City) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (2)
37.80 -Thomas Mack (Bakersfield) 3/29 Pasadena Games (2)
37.83 -Joe Cowan (St. John Bosco, Bellflower) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
37.87 *Bryan Payne (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1)
37.93 -Ryan Caris (Oakdale) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1)
38.04 -Dayne Comrie (Hart, Newhall) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
38.04(DQ) -Chad Thomas (Rancho Cucamonga) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (DQ-2-trail leg)
38.10 *Marquis Profit (Muir, Pasadena)4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
38.13 -Justin Johnson (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3)

4x100
41.00 Helix, La Mesa 5/ San Diego Section Prelims (1)
41.40 Poly, Long Beach 4/12 Arcadia Inv (1)
41.44 Taft, Woodland Hills 5/22 LA City Prelims (1)
41.67 Carson 5/29 LA City Section Finals (1)
41.68 Bakersfield 5/22 Central Section Finals (1)
41.86 Los Alamitos 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
41.86 University City, San Diego 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (1)
41.88 Dominguez, Compton San Gabriel Valley Lg Finals (1)
41.89 Edison, Stockton 5/30 CIF-Sac-Joaquin Section Finals (1)
41.91 Cypress 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3)

4x400
3:11.22 Poly, LB 4/26 Penn Relays (1)
3:14.69 Dominguez, Compton 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
3:15.94 Santa Margarita, Rancho SM 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3)
3:16.23 Helix, La Mesa 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (1)
3:16.31 Taft, Woodland Hills 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
3:17.44 Bakersfield 5/22 Central Section Finals (1)
3:17.51 Serra, Gardena 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4)
3:17.90 Lompoc 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (5)
3:18.26 University City, SD 5/31San Diego Section Finals (2)
3:19.05 Bonita, La Verne 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3)

High Jump
7-00.25 -Cole Herron (Sanger) 4/12 Lemoore Inv (1)
7-00 -Zach Ryan (Garces, Bakersfield) 4/5 Fresno Relays (1)
7-00 -T.J. Fakehinde (Eastside Christian, Yorba Linda) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1)
6-10 -Andres Blackmon (Stockdale, Bakersfield) 4/26 Kern Relays (1)
6-10 -Matt Carter (El Modena, Orange) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
6-09 **Aiona Key (Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights) 4/5 Fair Oaks Inv (1)
6-09 **Danny Williams (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/29 LA City Section Finals (1)
6-08.75i Torrell Baker (Wilson, LB) 3/16 NSIC (3)
6-08.5 *Jake Maus (Napa) 5/30 CIF-Sac-Joaquin Section Finals (1)
6-08.25 **Jacob Moon (Del Norte) 5/9 Big 5 Champs (1)

Pole Vault
16-01 -Billy Matthies (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) 5/ San Diego Section Prelims (1)
16-00 -Don Appanaitis (Loyola, LA) 4/17 dual (1)
15-07 -Zack Miller (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) 4/22 dual (2)
15-06 ***Ryan Shuler (Granite Bay) 5/9 Venada Union Inv
15-06 *Matt Contreras (Loyola, LA) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1)
15-06 -Anthony Wilcher (Chino) list
15-04 -Graham Bockmiller (Miramonte, Orinda) 4/26 Bay Area Top 8 (1)
15-04 *Kurt Boehm (Paraclete) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
15-04 -Curtis Hendrick (Marina, Huntington Beach) 5/20 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
15-04i -Andrew Little (West Torrance) 2/16 PV Summit Reno

Long Jump
24-08.75 -Derrell Hutsona (Helix, La Mesa) 5/ list wind ok
24-06 -Demetrius Westbrooks (Morse, SD) 3/20 dual (1)
24-02 *Rashaad Nunnally (Sheldon) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +1.9
24-01.5 -Rudy Burgess (Desert, Edwards) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1) +1.3
23-08.5 -Gerrell Cain (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (3) +1.8
23-08 *Vinnie Weathers (Serra, San Diego) 3/27 dual (1)
23-07.75 *Demitri Mosby (Gahr, Cerritos) 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1) +2.0
23-07-Jeremy Wooldridge (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1) +1.5
23-04.75 -Eric Wright (Riordan) Inv (1) 3/
23-03 *Joel Tuosto (Greenfield) Carmel dual
23-03 *Steve Conrad (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) 5/21 SJS Sub-Sections
23-03 -Michael Strong (Fairfield) 5/28 CIF-Sac-Joaquin Section Finals (1) +0.1
Wind Aided
24-01 -Perrin Johnson (Claremont) Lg Finals
23-09.5 -Michael Strong (Fairfield) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2) +3.9
23-08.25 -Robert Nelson (Torrance) Lg Finals (1)
23-08 *Vinnie Weathers (Serra, SD) 3/27 dual (1)
23-05.25 *Steven Conrad (Nevada Union) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (4) +2.6
23-01*Travis Picou (Mt. Miguel) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (Open-1)
23-00.25 -Boris Terry (Silver Valley) 5/17 CIF-SS D4 Prelims
22-11.5 Finney (Torrance) dual


Triple Jump
49-08.5 -Rudy Burgess (Desert, Edwards AFB) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1) +1.2 (Refer to trials sheet)
48-09.5 *Angelo Jeffrey (Logan, Union City) Inv (1) San Jose 3/8
48-07 *Rolando Felizola (Downey) 5/17 CIF-SS Prelims +1.3
48-04 -Joey Hauser (Vista) Inv (1) Poway 3/29
47-11.75 -Staton Gibson (Ramona, Riverside) 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1) +1.6
47-11.5 *Joel Tuosto (Greenfield) 5/ MTAL (1)
47-09.25 -Chris Merriweather (Moorpark) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1) +1.6
47-08.25 *Michael Johnson (Rancho Cucamonga) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims +2.0
47-01.75 -Dwayne Washington (Poly, Long Beach) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3) +1.1
47-00 -Kevin Robinson (Hoover, Fresno) 4-way (1) Fresno 3/22
47-00 -Christopher Merriweather (Moorpark) 5/16 CIF-SS Div 2 Prelims wind ok
Wind Aided
49-01.25 -Kevin Robinson (Hoover, Fresno) 5/22 Central Section Finals (1)
47-02.25 -Tolu Wusu (Palo Alto) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (2) +2.2
47-01.75 *Michael Johnson (Rancho Cucamonga) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4) +2.3
47-00 McFarlane (Mission Viejo) 4/30 Trabuco Hills dual (1)
46-11.75 -Terrell Davis (Hueneme) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims +4.2
46-07.5 -Abraham Williams (Littlerock) Lg Finals
46-07.25 -Jonathan Moore (Claremont) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1) +2.5
46-07 Jamal Cumberbatch (Temecula Valley) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (2)
-8-

Shot Put
62-11 -Nik Kay (Los Gatos) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1)
62-06 -John Caulfield (La Salle, Pasadena) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
62-00 -David Nichols (Enterprise, Redding) 5/7 dual
61-10.75 -Jared Bray (Mission Bay, San Diego) 4/10 dual (1)
61-01 -Gabe Long (Esperanza, Anaheim) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims
60-07.25 *Jason Rooters (Edison, Fresno) 5/22 Central Section Finals (1)
59-09.25 *Mark Lewis (Arroyo Grande) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims
59-07.25 *Chad Smith (University, Irvine) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2)
59-05 -Nick Allotta (Rancho Bernardo) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (2)
59-04.5 -Jon Ludden (Harvard-Westlake, No Hollywood) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
59-01 -Jarred Sola (Arroyo Grande) 3/13 dual

Discus
204-10 -Nik Kay (Los Gatos) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1)
191-01 -Greg Garza (Indio) 4/26 Flying Tiger Invite (1)
191-00 -Chris White (Garces Memorial, Bakersfield) 5/22 Central Section Finals (1)
186-10 *Kyle Davis-Hammerquist (Webb, Claremont) Inv (5) Arcadia 4/12
186-02 -Robert Jennings (Westmont)) Leigh dual
183-09 *Jason Rooters (Edison, Fresno) Inv (1) Fresno 3/4
183-05 *Daniel Schaerer (The Bishop’s, La Jolla) 5/15 (1)
182-10 -Nick Allotta (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (1)
181-10 -David Nichols (Enterprise, Redding) 5/30 CIF-Northern Section Finals (1)
181-04 *Alek Grietens (Arroyo Grande) 3/20 dual (1)


Girls State Leaders
100m
11.35 *Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1) +1.1
11.37 -Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist, North Hills) 5/24 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1) +1.8
11.73 ***Elizabeth Olear (Louisville, Woodland Hills) 5/24 CIF-SS D4 Finals (2) +1.8
11.75 *Carol Rodriguez (Western, Anaheim) 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1) +1.5
11.80 *Jennifer Nash (Merrill West, Tracy) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +0.7
11.82 -Ashlee Brown (North, Riverside) 4/26 Flying Tiger Invite (1) +1.9
11.85 ***Deana Carson (Vista Del Lago, Moreno Valley) 5/17 CIF-SS Div 4 Prelims (h-1) +2.0
11.86 ***Kristina Davis (Logan, Union City) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (2) +0.7
11.89 *Jolanda Diego (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (1) -0.9
11.90 *Carol Rodriguez (Western, Anaheim) 5/16 CIF-SS Div 3 Prelims (h-1) -0.9
Wind-Aided
11.12 -Allyson Felix (LA Baptist, North Hills) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1) +2.4
11.25 *Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2) +2.4
11.62 ***Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3) +2.4
11.63 ***Elizabeth Olear (Lousville, Woodland Hills) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4) +2.4
11.66 -Ashlee Brown (JW North, Riverside) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (5) +2.4
11.68 *Carol Rodriguez (Western, Anaheim) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (3)
11.83 ***DeAna Carson (Vista Del Lago, Moreno Valley) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (5)
11.85-Deanna Goodwin (Intern’l Studies, San Francisco) 5/31 SF Section Finals (1) nwi
11.90 -Mackenzie Hill (Wilson, LB) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-1)

200 Meters
22.11(A) -Allyson Felix (LA Baptist, North Hills) 5/03 Banamex Champs, Mexico City (1)
23.47 *Shalonda Solomon (Poly, LB) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
23.55i *Jasmine Lee (Poly, LB) 2/15 Simplot (also 24.51 4/5 outdoors-2)
23.87 *Deonna Lawrence (Sheldon, Elk Grove) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +0.2
23.89 *Jolanda Diego (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (1) -0.3
23.98 ***Elizabeth Olear (Lousville, Woodland Hills) 5/8 Mission Lg Finals (1)
24.11 *Jennifer Nash (Merrill West, Tracy) 4/19 Hampton-Phillips Inv (1)
24.23 -*Carol Rodriguez (Western, Anaheim) 4/26 Orange Cty Champs (1)
24.37 ***Kristina Davis (James Logan, Union City) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (3) +0.2
24.58i -Dominique Dorsey (Poly, Long Beach)
Wind-Aided
22.65 -Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, North Hills) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1) +2.1
23.02 *Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2) +2.1
23.45 *Jasmine Lee (Poly, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3) +2.1
23.49 ***Elizabeth Olear (Louisville, Woodland Hills) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4) +2.1
23.60 *Deonna Lawrence (Sheldon, Elk Grove) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-1) +4.8
23.72 *Carol Rodriguez (Western, Anaheim) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-1) +4.8
23.77 *Jasmine Lee (Poly, Long Beach) 5/17 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h-1) +5.1
23.96 -Dominique Dorsey (Wilson, LB) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-1) +2.3
24.00 *Jolanda Diego (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/ San Digo Section Prelims (1) nwi
24.09 -Raelynn Divine (Upland) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3) +3.0
Hand-timed
22.4 *Shalonda Solomon (Poly, Long Beach) 5/9 Moore Lg Finals

400 Meters
52.26 -Allyson Felix (LA Baptist, North Hills) 3/29 Pasadena Games (1)
52.85 *Jasmine Lee (Poly, Long Beach) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1)
53.47 *Deonna Lawrence (Sheldon, Elk Grove) 5/28 SJS Section Trials (1)
53.4 *Treani Swain (Oakwood, North Hollywood) 4/26 San Fernando Valley Inv (1)
53.97 -Ashley Freeman (Wilson, Long Beach) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2)
54.53 ***Myra Hasson (Gardena) 5/8 (1)
55.11 **Nicole Stone (Rancho Cucamonga) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
55.25 -Keisha Gaines (Stockdale, Bak) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (4)
55.31 **Shakara Lott (University City, SD) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-1)
55.39 *Brittani Dudley (James Logan, Union City) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1)

800 Meters
2:08.49 -Ashley Freeman (Wilson, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
2:10.45 **Kelly McCann (La Costa Canyon) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays
2:11.03 -Shantae McKinney (Poly, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
2:11.13 -Cherie McPherson (Silver Creek, San Jose) 5/30 CIFCentral Coast Section Finals (1)
2:11.25 -Alexis Bartschi (Merrill West, Tracy) 4/19 Hampton-Phillips Inv (1)
2:12.18 ***Christine Jones (Los Gatos) 5/30 CIF Central Coast Section Finals (2)
2:12.35 -Amanda Thornberry (Valley Christian, San Jose) 4/5 Oakland Relays (1)
2:12.53 *Alysia Johnson (Canyon, Canyon Country) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3)
2:12.99 *Dani Schuster (Torrey Pines, Encinitas) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2:13.29 **Gabrielle Bournes (Poly, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4)

1600 Meters
4:49.93 -Amanda Thornberry (Valley Christian, San Jose) 4/1 Arcadia Inv (2)
4:50.49 *Lindsay Allen (College Park, Pleasant Hill) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1)
4:52.74 **Alicia Follmar (Saratoga) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1)
4:54.17 -Alison Costello (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (3)
4:54.95 *Dani Schuster (Torrey Pines, Encinitas) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5)
4:55.51 *Claire Rethmeier (San Pasqual, Escondido) 4/5 Trabuco Hills (1)
4:56.47 Ciara Viehweg (St. Ignatius) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (2)
4:56.77 -Jessie Ooms (University City, SD) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (6)
4:57.13 -Michelle Gallagher (Sanred Heart Cathedral) 5/ WCAL (2)
4:57.27 -Lisa Crampton (Granada, Livermore) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (7)

3200 Meters
10:27.70 *Claire Rethmeier (San Pasqual, Escondido) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (3)
10:33.04 -Michelle Gallagher (Sacred Heart Cathedral, SF) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (5)
10:41.16 *Rachel Bryan (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove) 5/23 SJS Sub-Sections (1)
10:41.86 *Lindsay Allen (College Park) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1)
10:43.07 -Ruth Graham (Gunn, Palo Alto) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1)
10:43.19 -Amanda Thornberry (Valley Christian, San Jose) 4/19 Inv (1) San Jose
10:45.01 *Melissa Grelli (Presentation, San Jose) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (8)
10:45.31 -Phyllis Blanchard (Rancho Cotate) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (2)
10:47.98 -Alison Costello (Esperanza, Anaheim) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1)
10.48.44 **Alicia Follmar (Saratoga) 4/26 CCS Top 8 (2)

100 Meter Hurdles
13.76 -Ashlee Brown (North, Riverside) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1) +1.6
13.79 -Ashlee Lodree (El Cerrito) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1) +1.3
13.95 -Mackenzie Hill (Wilson, Long Beach) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1) +1.0
14.00 -Mackenzie Hill (Wilson, Long Beach) 5/17 CIF-SS Prelims (h-1) +1.2
14.01 *Talia Stewart (James Logan, Union City) 4/5 Oakland Relays (1)
14.07 *Domenique Manning (North, Riverside) 4/5 Mobile, Ala. Inv (2)
14.18 -Dianna Gooden (Wilson, Long Beach) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
14.35 ***DeAna Carson (Vista Del Lago, Moreno Valley) 5/24 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1) +0.5
14.42 **Galina Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1) -0.4
14.44 *Dashanta Harris (Poly, Long Beach) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
Wind-aided
13.54 -Ashlee Brown (JW North, Riverside) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1) +2.1
13.75 *Domenique Manning (JW North, Riverside) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters (2) +2.1
13.96 -MacKenzie Hill (Wilson, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3) +2.1
13.98 *Gayle Hunter (JW North, Riverside) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4) +2.1
14.05 -Ashley Lodree (El Cerrito) 5/30 CIF-NCS Trials (h3-1) nwi
14.10 -Diana Gooden (Wilson, Long Beach) 5.30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (5) +2.1
14.21 *Tori Dorsey (Carson) 3/22 Bronco Inv (1)
14.28 -Jessica Eggleston (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/21 San Diego Section Finals (1) +0.8
14.37 *Talia Stewart (James Logan, Union City) 5.30 CIF-NCS Trials (h2-1) nwi
14.39 ***DeAna Carson (Vista Del Lago, Moreno Valley) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (6) +2.1

300 Meter Hurdles
41.72 -Mackenzie Hill (Wilson, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
42.32 -Ashlee Brown (North, Riverside) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
42.54 -Lili Calhoun (JW North, Riverside) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3)
42.70 -Dianna Gooden (Wilson, Long Beach) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2)
43.06 -Ashlee Lodree (El Cerrito) 5/31 North Coast Section Finals (1)
43.20 **Genelle Ives (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4)
43.20 -Eryn Mack (Santa Monica) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (h2-1)
43.26 ***Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) 5/24 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3)
43.58 *Domenique Manning (JW North, Riverside) 5/16 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (1)
43.59 **Shevell Quinley (Merrill West, Tracy) 5/30 CIF-Sac-Joaquin Section Finals (1)

400 Meter Relay
44.90 Poly, Long Beach 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
45.56 Wilson, Long Beach 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
46.04 North, Riverside 4/12 4/12 Arcadia Inv (3)
45.9 Logan, Union City 4/9 dual (also 46.23 3/29 Stanford Inv)
47.02 Holy Names, Oakland 3/29 Stanford Inv (2)
47.26 Upland 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4)
47.29 Merrill West, Tracy 5/30 Sac-Joaquin Section Finals (1)
47.33 El Cerrito 5/24 Bayshore Finals
47.36 Stockdale, Bakersfield 5/22 Central Section Finals (1)
47.52 Morse, San Diego 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (1)

1600 Meter Relay
3:35.55 Poly, Long Beach 4/25 Penn Relays (1)
3:38.48 Wilson, Long Beach 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
3:46.18 Rancho Cucamonga 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3)
3:46.76 Merrill West, Tracy 5/30 CIF-Sac-Joaquin Section Finals (1)
3:47.61 North, Riverside 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4)
3:48.15 Logan, Union City 3/29 Stanford Inv (2)
3:48.70 Gardena 5/29 LA City Section Finals (1)
3:51.25 Birmingham, Van Nuys 5/29 LA City Section Finals (2)
3:52.36 Muir, Pasadena 5/24 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1)
3:52.62 Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)

High Jump
6-02 -Sharon Day (Costa Mesa) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
5-10.5 ***Desirae Gonder (Stockdale, Bakersfield) 4/26 Kern Relays (1)
5-10 ***Mindi Wiley (Sonoma) 4/26 Montgomery Classic (1)
5-09.25 *Allie Miller (Los Altos) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1)
5-08 -Lashay Bagsby (South, Bakersfield) 3/22 Taft Inv (2)
5-08 **Allison Falk (San Ramon Valley, Danville) 3/29 Martinez Inv (1)
5-08 -Topaz Marcos (Upland) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
5-07 -Whitney Rasmussen (Quartz Hill) 3/20 dual (1)
5-07 *Danielle St. John (Oakdale) 5/21 SJS Sub-Section Finals (1)
5-06.75 -Kisha Fontenot (Woodland) 5/30 CIF-Sac-Joaquin Section Finals (1)

Pole Vault
13-04.5i -Kira Costa (Memorial, Fresno) 2/15 LA Indoor (1) (also 13-3 Central Finals)
13-00 *Monica Pacas (Atascadero) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
12-06.25i *Kacey Lundgren (Atascadero) 2/15 LA Indoor Inv (2) (also 12-4 on 4/5)
12-04 -Cara Walker (Marina, Hunt Bch) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2)
12-04 *Elizabeth Woepse (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet
12-02 -Kirsten Loftin (Aptos) 5/10 SCCAL (1)
12-02 *Megan Jamerson (Santa Margarita, RSM) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals (2)
12-01 -Amatece Navidi (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) 4/26 Jaguar Relays (1)
12-01 *Whitney Johnson (Mission Viejo) 4/30 dual
12-00 **Kristen Dormanen (Temecula Valley, Temecula) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (5)
12-00 **Kate Mattoon (Rancho Bernardo) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (1)
Long Jump
20-05.75 -Renee Williams (Skyline, Oakland) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +1.3
19-10.75 *Gayle Hunter (North, Riverside) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
19-07 i ***DeAna Carson (Vista del Lago, Moreno Valley) AAU Indr (2/7)
19-07 ***Shana Woods (Poly, LB) 4/24 Penn Relays (3)
19-05 **Brittany Daniels (Merrill West, Tracy) 4/5 Oakland Relays (1)
19-04.5 -Ciara McMillan (Wood, Vacaville) 5/28 CIF-Sac-Joaquin Section Finals (1) +0.7
19-04 -Lena Bettis (North, Riverside) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (4)
19-00.5 -Sparkle Anderson (Serra, San Diego) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (1)
19-00 -Ashley Lodree (El Cerrito) 4/5 Oakland Relays
18-11.5 -Kat Dawkins (St. Joseph, Lakewood) 5/9 Serra Lg Finals (1)
Wind-Aided
20-06.75 *Gayle Hunter (North, Riverside) 3/29 Mt. Carmel Inv (1)
20-06.5 -Renee Williams (Skyline, Oakland) 5/3 Sacramento MOC (1) +2.2
19-07 **Brittany Daniels (Merrill West, Tracy) 4/12 Arcadia Inv
19-06.5 -Michelle Sanford (Woodbridge, Irvine) 3/13 dual (1)
19-06.5 -Ciara McMillan (Will C. Wood, Vacaville) 5/16 MEL Finals
19-04.25 ***Shana Woods (Poly, Long Beach) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2) +2.3
18-11.5 ***DeAna Carson (Vista Del Lago, Moreno Valley) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3) +2.2
18-11.5 **Galina Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1) +3.9
18-10.25 **Shakara Lott (University City, SD) 3/22 LB Wilson Relays (1)
18-09.25 ***Lauren Reid (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open-1) +4.8
-9-

Triple Jump
42-00 **Brittany Daniels (Merrill West, Tracy) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (1) +1.9
41-06.75 -Michelle Sanford (Woodbridge, Irvine) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1) +1.0
40-05.75 **Galina Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (2) +0.0
40-04.5 -Sparkle Anderson (Serra, San Diego) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2) +0.5
40-03.25 *Gayle Hunter (North, Riverside) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2) +2.0
40-02 *Artencia Young (Serra, Gardena) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (4)
40-00.25 -Nicole Duhart (Gahr, Cerritos) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Open-1) +1.7
39-11 -Jade Myles (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) 5/30 CIF-Central Coast Section Finals (1)+0.2
39-07.5 -Jessica Eggleston (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/31 San Diego Section Finals (2) -0.9
38-07 i -Stephanie Graves (Poly, LB) 3/15 NSIC (also 37-6 on 3/8)
Wind Aided
42-07 **Brittany Daniels (Merrill West, Tracy) 4/5 Oakland Relays (1)
40-05 -Michelle Sanford (Woodbridge, Irvine) 3/13 dual (1)
40-04.5 -Sparkle Anderson (Serra, San Diego) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2) +2.9
40.04.25 *Gayle Hunter (North, Riverside) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3) +2.3
39-03.75 -Jessica Eggleston (El Camino, Oceanside) 4/18 Mt. SAC Relays (2)
39-02.25 -Nicole Duhart (Gahr, Cerritos) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (2) +3.2
38-10.75 **Galina Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (Inv-5) +2.1
38-10.50 *Artensia Young (Serra, Gardena) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4) +2.3
-8-

Shot Put
50-11.5 -Jessica Pressley (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove) 5/28 SJS Section Trials (1)
48-11.5 -Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (1)
48-07 *Megan Howard (Arroyo Grande) 4/3 dual (1)
47-06.5 *Melissa Faubus (Centennial, Bakersfield) 5/22 Central Section Finals (1)
45-04.25 *Melissa Yunghans (Orange Lutheran, Orange) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (3)
44-04.25 -Priscilla Gardner (Mission Viejo) 5/9 South Coast Lg Finals (1)
44-02 -Kristina Price (Merced) 5/1 Ceres dual
43-11 -Bobbie Patton (Righetti, Santa Maria) 5/30 CIF-SS Masters Meet (4)
43-02 -Kalechi Amyanwu (Silver Creek, San Jose) CCS Trials (1)
43-01 **April Phillips (Narbonne) 5/29 LA City Section Finals (1)

Discus
183-06 -Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande) Surf City Inv (1)
175-08 -Kate Hutchinson (San Clemente) 4/12 Arcadia Inv (2)
163-04 *Melissa Faubus (Centennial, Bakersfield) 5/22 Central Section Finals (1)
156-10 -Priscilla Gardner (Mission Viejo) 4/5 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
153-11 -Katie Richardson (Yreka) 4/26 Yreka Inv (1)
150-06 Nicole Gragson (Wilson, Long Beach) 4/19 Huntington Beach Throwers Meet
149-02 **Alexaraee Toeaina (Pittsburg) 5/30 CIF-NCS Trials (1)
148-05 -Katelyn Ciarelli (Huntington Beach) 5/9 Sunset Lg Finals (1)
146-04 -Kristina Price (Merced) 4/12 Arcadia Inv
145-03 -Shannon Hobson (Perris) 5/24 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2)

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat