US National HS Lists - 6/02/03

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2003, OUTDOOR 2June2003

Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(Top 5 and others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
10.29 [1.2] -ERVIN PARKER, Lewisville, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
10.38 [1.2] *XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL Arcadia(1) 4/12
10.41 [1.2] -KEANTWON GRAY, Carter, Dallas, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
10.41 [0.9] *WALTER DIX, Coral Springs, FL ` Fl 4A(1h1) 5/17
10.43A [0.8] -STEVEN KOEHNEMANN, Corona del Sol, Tempe, AZ City(1) 4/24
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
10.46 [0.6] *ADIAN SANDERSON, Ewing, Trenton, NJ NJ III(1) 5/31
10.49 [1.2] **J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC Arcadia(3) 4/12

100 Meters – no wind information
10.29 *WALTER DIX, Coral Springs, FL ` Reg(1) 5/10
10.41 -ERVIN PARKER, Lewisville, TX Reg(1) 4/26
10.49 -CHARLES HOWELL, Plainfield, IL IL 2A(1) 5/31

100 Meters – Wind-aided
10.16 [3.2] *IVORY WILLIAMS, Central, Beaumont, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
10.21 [5.4] -AULTON KOHN, Beaufort, SC SC 5A(1) 5/10
10.33 [3.2] *ADRIAN PETERSON, Palestine, TX TX 4A(2) 5/9
10.33 [3.2] -ANTHONY ALDRIDGE, Denton, TX TX 4A(3) 5/9
10.34 -RODRAE WHITE, Midwest City, OK Inv(1)
10.36 -KEANTWON GRAY, Carter, Dallas, TX Shepard
10.36 [3.7] *JERALD WATSON, Central Catholic, Morgan City, LA LA 1A(1) 5/9
10.32 [3.2] ?BRADLEY REED, Greenville, TX TX 4A(4) 5/9
10.42 [2.9] ?KENDRICK SINGLETON, RL Turner, Carrollton, TX Great SW(2) 5/24

200 Meters
20.69 [1.1] *XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL NC 3A(1) 5/16
20.70 [1.3] -ERVIN PARKER, Lewisville, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
20.85 [-1.0] *CARTER Arcadia(1) 4/12
20.87 [1.2] *LIONEL LARRY, Dominguez, Compton, CA SS(1) 5/30
20.89 [-1.1] -PARKER Great SW(1) 5/24
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21.03 [1.3] -COREY LA COUR, Humble, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
21.04 [-0.1] -DOMENIK PETERSON, Jefferson City, MO MO 4A(1h2) 5/30
21.04 [-0.4] *WALTER DIX, Coral Springs, FL ` FL 4A(1) 5/17


Others:
21.16 [0.0] *MICHAEL GRANT, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA Reg(1) 5/1
21.18 [1.1] -KEVIN MARION, Dixie-Hollins, St. Petersburg, FL FL 3A(2) 5/16

200 Meters – no wind information
20.53 -ERVIN PARKER, Lewisville, TX Reg(1) 4/26
20.94 *WALTER DIX, Coral Springs, FL ` Reg(1) 5/10
20.96 ?KENDRICK SINGLETON, RL Turner, Carrollton, TX Reg(2) 4/26

200 Meters – Wind-aided
20.82 *XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL Shepard
20.85 [2.5] *IVORY WILLIAMS, Central, Beaumont, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
20.85 [3.0] *LIONEL LARRY, Dominguez, Compton, CA SS Div 3(1) 5/24
21.11 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 4/26
21.12 [2.8] ?WILL HILL, Wossman, Monroe, LA LA 4A(1) 5/10

400 Meters
45.88 *XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL Mobile(1) 4/5
46.08 *CARTER FL 3A(1) 5/16
46.15 -MARK TETER, Reagan, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
46.25 -REGGIE WITHERSPOON, Wheeler, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 4/26
46.39A -TETER Great SW(1) 5/24
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46.42 *RICARDO CHAMBERS, Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL FL 4A(1) 5/17
46.46 -ARTHUR DAVIS, Williamson, Mobile, AL Bulldog(1) 4/19

Others:
46.47 -ANDRE JOHNSON, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(2) 5/17

800 Meters
1:48.56 -MICHAEL MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR Inv(1) 4/26
1:49.27 -PAUL CROSS, South Plantation, Plantation, FL Gatorade(1) 4/12
1:50.37 -CROSS Reg(1) 5/10
1:50.54 -SAM VAZQUEZ, Flagler-Palm Coast, Bunnell, FL Gold So(1) 5/31
1:50.77 -VAZQUEZ FL 3A(1) 5/16
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:50.85 -RUSSELL BROWN, Hanover, NH Han Inv(1) 5/24
1:50.99 -DUANE SOLOMON, Maria Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA SS Div 3(1) 5/24

Others:
1:51.09 -JEREMY KRUIDINIER, Central, Champaign, IL Inv(1) 5/3

1500 Meters ‘ = en-route
3:43.87’ -STEVE MAGNESS, Klein Oak, TX Pre() 5/24
3:47.5’ -MICHAEL MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR OR Twi(2) 5/3
3:47.63 -SAM VAZQUEZ, Flagler-Palm Coast, Bunnell, FL Fl St R(2) 3/22
3:48.01 -VAZQUEZ U of Ar(8) 4/12
3:49.01 *RYAN DEAK, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL Fl St R(3) 3/22
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:50.56 -ADAM PERKINS, Liberty, MO U of Ar(11) 4/12

Others:
3:51.39 -JOAQUIN CHAPA, Grant, Portland, OR OR 4A(1) 5/31

One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)
4:01.02 -STEVE MAGNESS, Klein Oak, TX Pre(14) 5/24
4:02.78+ -MAGNESS Dist(1) 4/11
4:04.57+ -MAGNESS TX 5A(1) 5/10
4:04.97+ *ERIK STANLEY, Klein, TX Dist(2) 4/11
4:05.28 -MICHAEL MC GRATH, Lincoln, Portland, OR OR Twi(2) 5/3
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:06.29+ -CARL MOE, Riverside, Auburn, WA WA 4A(1) 5/31
4:06.45+ -STEVEN PIFER, Edwardsville, IL Inv(1) 5/6

Others:
4:08.34 -BOBBY CURTIS, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Sn Classic(1) 5/9
4:09.14 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Sn Classic(2) 5/9

3000 Meters - != en-route
8:14.00 *GALEN RUPP, Central Catholic, Portland, OR Twi(1) 5/3
8:14.36 *RUPP OR 4A(1) 5/30
8:17.12 -ALEC WALL, Grant, Portland, OR OR 4A(2) 5/30
8:20.92 *RYAN DEAK, Maclay, Tallahasse, FL Inv(5) 4/12
8:24.41 *STUART EAGON, Beaverton, OR OR 4A(3) 5/30
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:28.16 -BRIAN DALPIAZ, Sayville, NY Penn(1) 4/25

Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route
8:47.24+ -CHRIS SOLINSKY, Stevens Point, WI Arcadia(1) 4/12
8:49.60+ -BRENT VAUGHN, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO Arcadia(2) 4/12
8:53.04+ -CARL MOE, Riverside, Auburn, WA Arcadia(3) 4/12
8:53.39+ -BOBBY CURTIS, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Arcadia(4) 4/12
8:54.16+ -MATT DE BOLE, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC Arcadia(5) 4/12
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

110 Meter Hurdles
13.51 [1.3] *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
13.52 [1.3] -KERRON CLEMENT, La Porte, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
13.61 [-1.3] -CLEMENT Great SW(1) 5/24
13.66 [-1.3] *RICHARDSON Great SW(2) 5/24
13.74 [-0.5] -CLEMENT Reg(1) 4/26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.77 [1.3] -JON MC DOWELL, Permian, Odessa, TX TX 5A(3) 5/10
13.86 [0.5] -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Dist(1) 5/17
13.87 [-1.5] *THEODORE GINN, Glenville, Cleveland, OH Reg(1) 5/31

Others:
13.95 [1.8] -LAEJON BROOKS, West Orange, NJ NJ IV(1) 5/31
13.95 [1.8] -RON JULES, East, Toms River, NJ NJ IV(2) 5/31
13.96 [0.2] -JOHN YARBROUGH, Hunters Lane, Nashville, TN Mobile(1) 4/5
13.96 [1.8] -IRVING STILLS, Central, Trenton, NJ NJ IV(3) 5/31

110 Meter Hurdles - no wind information
13.56 *JASON RICHARDSON, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4/26
13.60 *ANTHONY ARGENTINO, Wawasee, Syracuse, IN Inv(1) 5/6
13.56 *KEDRICK GIBBONS, Natchez, MS Sect(1) 5/3
13.75 *ARGENTINO Tri(1) 4/22
13.76 -BRANDYS GREEN, Lawrence North, Indianapolis, IN Inv(1) 5/9
13.81 *TYLER WHITHAM, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Dist(1) 4/11
13.82 -COREY MILLER, Memorial, Elkhart, IN Tri(2) 4/22
13.82 *THEODORE GINN, Glenville, Cleveland, OH Dist(1) 5/24
13.84 -JON MC DOWELL, Permian, Odessa, TX Reg(2) 4/26
13.6 ?PIERRE VELASQUEZ, East, Plano, TX Dist(1) 4/11
13.86 -KRIS FANT, AC Reynolds, Asheville, NC Reg(1) 5/10
13.87 -CADE LIVERMAN, AC Reynolds, Asheville, NC Reg(2) 5/10
13.93 -MERRITT County(1) 4/2

110 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided
13.76 -ARIES MERRITT, Wheeler, Marietta, GA Coa(1h4) 3/26
13.84 *THEODORE GINN, Glenville, Cleveland, OH Dayton(1) 5/3
13.91 *KEDRICK GIBBONS, Natchez, MS Shepard
13.93 [4.0] -ERVIN DICKERSON, Jones, Beeville, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
13.95 [4.0] -REGGIE LAZENBY, Whitehouse, TX TX 4A(2) 5/9

300 Meter Hurdles
35.42 -KERRON CLEMENT, La Porte, TX Reg(1) 4/26
35.47 -CLEMENT TX 5A(1) 5/10
35.73 -CLEMENT Great SW(1) 5/24
36.45 -BRYAN SCOTT, Estacado, Lubbock, TX Reg(1) 4/26
36.4 -SCOTT Reg Qual(1) 4/19
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36.69 *AUSTIN WECHTER, Shelby, OH Reg(1) 5/31
36.71 *THEODORE GINN, Glenville, Cleveland, OH Dist(1) 5/24
36.72 -ARIES MERRITT, Wheeler, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 4/19

Others:
36.73 -JEREMY BURTON, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA GA 5A(1) 5/17
36.79A -DAN COOK, Chatfield, Littleton, CO CO 5A(1) 5/17

400 Meter Hurdles
52.01 -JEREMY BURTON, Stephenson, Stone Mountain, GA Taco(1) 4/12
52.50 *REUBEN MC COY, Winslow Township, Atco, NJ NJ IV(1) 5/31
52.56 -BASIL CAMPBELL, Ewing, Trenton, NJ NJ III(1) 5/31
52.71 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ NJ III(2) 5/31
52.74 -LAEJON BROOKS, West Orange, NJ NJ IV(2) 5/31
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

400 Meter Low Hurdles
52.59 **GREG OFFERMAN, Charles City, IA Drake(1) 4/25

2000m Steeplechase
6:03.5 -DENNIS GUTIERREZ, North Rockland, Thiells, NY County(1) 5/17
6:08.82 -ALAN WEETH, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM Mt Sac(1) 4/17
6:10.6 -MIGUEL REYES, North Rockland, Thiells, NY County(2) 5/17
6:14.12 *ANDRES URBINA, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM Mt Sac(1) 4/17
6:16.37 -JUSTIN HAVARD, Lufkin, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m Steeplechase
9:25.87 *DAVID HOLLIDAY, Ledyard, CT Hartford(1) 5/10
9:29.7 -MIGUEL REYES, North Rockland, Thiells, NY Conf(1) 5/24
9:31.5 -DENNIS GUTIERREZ, North Rockland, Thiells, NY Steeplefest(1) 5/6
9:35.9 *BRYCE WILK, Millbrook, NY Steeplefest(2) 5/6
9:36.1 -GREG PREIS, Chaminade, Mineola, NY Adkins(1) 4/21
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 100m
40.06 BOWIE, Arlington, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
40.24 BOWIE Reg(1) 4/26
40.26 MEMORIAL, Port Arthur, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
40.45 WESTFIELD, Spring, TX TX 5A(3) 5/10
40.50 BOWIE Reg Qual(1) 4/19
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40.51 WORTHING, Houston, TX TX 5A(4) 5/10
40.70 LEWISVILLE, TX TX 5A(5) 5/10

Others
40.76 OLYMPIA, Orlando, FL FL 4A(1h1) 5/17
40.94 STEPHENSON, Stone Mountain, GA GA 5A(1) 5/17
41.00 KILLIAN, Miami, FL FL 4A(2) 5/17
41.14 WHEELER, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 4/26
41.19 DEEP CREEK, Chesapeake, VA Penn R(1) 4/26

4 X 200m
1:24.12 MEMORIAL, Port Arthur, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
1:24.13 BOWIE, Arlington, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
1:24.95 MEMORIAL Reg(1) 4/26
1:24.95 REAGAN, Austin, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
1:24.98 MEMORIAL Dist(1) 4/11
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:25.12 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(2) 5/9
1:25.23 FOREST BROOK, Houston, TX Inv(1) 3/22

Others:
1:25.70 WOSSMAN, Monroe, LA LA 4A(1) 5/10
1:25.72 JENKS, OK Tx R(2) 4/5
1:26.12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ East R(1) 5/19
1:26.28 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH Dayton(1) 5/2
1:26.33A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5/17

4 X 400m
3:10.69 HUMBLE, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
3:10.78 REAGAN, Austin, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
3:11.22 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn R(1) 4/26
3:11.39 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(2) 5/9
3:11.47 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ Penn R(2) 4/26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
3:13.33 CENTRAL, Trenton, NJ Penn(h) 4/26
3:14.14 WHEELER, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 4/26
3:14.55 HOMESTEAD, FL FL 4A(1) 5/17
3:15.30 STEPHENSON, Stone Mountain, GA Fl R(1) 3/29

4 X 800m
7:42.36 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4/11
7:42.93 MIDLOTHIAN, VA VA 3A(1) 5/30
7:42.99 MURRIETA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(2) 4/11
7:43.20 WADSWORTH, OH Dist(1) 5/24
7:43.43 POLY Penn R(1) 4/26
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:44.23 CHARLESTON, IL IL 2A(1h1) 5/30

Others:
7:44.30 WEST SPRINGFIELD, Springfield, VA VA 3A(2) 5/30
7:44.96 HOOVER, North Canton, OH Reg(2) 5/31

4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs
17:35.28+ LOYOLA, Los Angeles, CA Arcadia(1) 4/11
17:39.64+ MAINLAND, NJ EC Relays(1) 5/19
17:45.73+ DON LUGO, Chino, CA Arcadia(2) 4/11
17:45.74+ MURRIETA VALLEY, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
17:51.05+ INGLEMOOR, CA Arcadia(3) 4/11
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
17:54.17+ NORTH, Toms River, NJ EC Relays(2) 5/19
17:57.01+ CATALINA FOOTHILLS, AZ Arcadia(5) 4/11
17:57.11+ HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ EC Relays(3) 5/19
17:57.72+ HILLIARD-DAVIDSON, Davidson, OH Dayton(1) 5/2

800m Medley Relay
1:29.68 WHEELER, Marietta, GA Coa(1) 3/26

1600m Medley Relay
3:24.44 VINELAND, NJ East R(1) 5/19 3:24.93 WILLINGBORO, NJ East R(2) 5/19
3:26.75 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ East R(3) 5/19
3:27.79 REAGAN, San Antonio, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
3:27.87 LAMAR, Houston, TX Tx R(2) 4/4
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
3:28.55 TRANSIT TECH, Brooklyn, NY Hartford(1) 5/10
3:29.78 ASSUMPTION, Davenport, IA IA 3A(1) 5/30

Distance Medley Relay
10:10.6 KLEIN, TX Collins R(1) 3/28
10:11.78 KLEIN Bayou(1) 3/29
10:11.98 KLEIN Tx R(1) 4/5
10:15.0 KINGWOOD, TX Inv(1) 3/8
10:15.70 NORTHPORT, NY Penn(1) 4/25
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:16.05 MURRIETA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
10:17.10 THE WOODLANDS, TX Inv() 3/8

Others:
10:20.49 FORDHAM PREP, Bronx, NY Penn(2) 4/25
10:21.13 RIVERSIDE, Auburn, WA Pasco(1) 4/19
10:21.14 CARDINAL O’HARA, Springfield, PA Penn(3) 4/25
10:22.56 SMOKY HILL, Aurora, CO Kans R(1) 4/18

High Jump
7-3 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Arcadia(1) 4/12
7-2.75 **SCOTT SELLERS, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Reg(1) 4/17
7-2 *JARON VAN MAANEN, Lynville-Sully, Sully, IA Inv(1) 5/8
7-1.5 **SELLERS Inv(1) 2/15
7-1 **SELLERS Tx R(1) 4/4
7-1 **SELLERS Dist(1) 4/11
7-1 *DEMPSEY JOSINVIL, Glades Central, Belle Glades, FL FL 3A(1) 5/16
7-1 -MORRISON Dist(1) 5/24
7-1 -MORRISON NJ III(1) 5/31
-------------------- 9 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7-0.25 -COLE HERRON, Sanger, CA Inv(1) 4/12

Others:
7-0 -RESHARD HICKS, Robinson, FL Inv(1) 3/8
7-0 ?ARTHUR HINTON, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA Inv(1) 3/22
7-0 -MICHAEL FUDGE, Evans, Orlando, FL Metro W(1) 4/17
7-0 -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Inv(1) 5/3
7-0 -ADAM LINKENAUGER, Lord Botetourt, Daleville, VA Sn Classic(1) 5/9
7-0 *DAKOTA DUNN, East Montgomery, Biscoe, NC NC 1A(1) 5/9
7-0 ?JON MC MILLIAN, Choctaw, OK Reg(1) 5/10

Pole Vault
17-7 -TOMMY SKIPPER, Sandy, OR OR 4A(1) 5/30
17-4.5 -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Mt Sac(1) 4/19
17-3.5 -KILMARTIN Inv(1) 4/4
17-3.25 *TY BARRINGTON, Carroll, Southlake, TX Reg(1) 4/25
17-1 -CHASE SHEALY, Brookland-Cayce, Brookland, SC Inv(1) 4/5
17-1 -KILMARTIN Inv(1) 5/3
17-1 -CHIP HEUSER, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Sn Classic(1) 5/9
-------------------- 7 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
16-8.75 -BRANDON GLENN, Westview, Phoenix, AZ Great SW(1) 5/24

Long Jump
25-0.75 [1.9] ?RAMONCE TAYLOR, Belton, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
24-10.5 [0.1] -DONOVAN KILMARTIN, Eagle, ID Dist(1) 5/17
24-8.75 -DERRELL HUSTONA, Helix, La Mesa, CA League(1) 5/
24-6.5 -ANTHONY MILES, Winslow Township, Atco, NJ Penn R(1) 4/26
24-6.5 [1.7] ?TAYLOR Great SW(2) 5/24
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24-6 -DEMETRIUS WESTBROOKS, Morse, San Diego, CA Dual(1) 3/20

Others:
24-4 [0.0] -ROBERT TILLMAN, South Robeson, Rowland, NC NC 2A(1) 5/16
24-3.5 [1.5] -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ Arcadia(1) 4/12
24-1 [0.0] -FRANK LOVEJOY, Red Springs, NC NC 2A(2) 5/16

Long Jump - wind-aided
25-10 [2.8] -DOMINIQUE ZEIGLER, Harker Heights, TX Great SW(1) 5/24
25-2.75 [3.3] **FRANCOIS GATSON, Southwood, Shreveport, LA LA 5A(1) 5/10
24-9.5 -JONATHAN JACKSON, South Grand Prairie, TX Dist(1) 4/11
24-8.25 [5.0] ?BOBBY EVERS, Bangs, TX TX 2A(1) 5/9
24-7.5 -BRYAN DAVENPORT, RL Turner, Carrollton, TX Dist(2) 4/11
24.5.75 [6.2] ?MARTIN ZENO, Sulphur, LA LA 5A(2) 5/10
24-2.75 [2.2] ?TERRY BERRY, Oberlin, LA LA 1A(1) 5/9
24-1.5 [5.4] ?ERIC BROWN, Riverdale, Jefferson, LA LA 5A(3) 5/10
24-1.5 [4.1] -ALEX EASTER, Westwood, Mesa, AZ Great SW(3) 5/24

Long Jump - no wind information
24-8.5 -PATRICK LEE, Columbus, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5/17
24-6.5 -DAVENPORT Reg(1) 4/26
24-5 -MIKE MORRISON, Willingboro, NJ East R(1) 5/19
24-1.74 *LESLIE MAJORS, Thornwood, South Holland, IL IL 2A(1) 5/30
24-1.5 -BRITT TAYLOR, Hinsdale South, IL Inv(1) 4/15


Triple Jump
51-1 [1.7] *CHESSLEY JOHNSON, Frisco, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
50-5.5 [1.8] -DEVON FANFAIR, Dobie, Houston, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
50-1 [0.8] -TERRANCE WHEATLEY, East, Plano, TX Reg(1) 4/26
50-0.5 [0.0] -WHEATLEY Great SW(1) 5/24
49-9.5 [1.2] -RUDY BURGESS, Desert, CA SS(1) 5/30
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49-8.5 *KYLE JENKINS, Jefferson, WA WA 4A(1) 5/31

Others:
49-8 -MICHAEL WHITEHEAD, Norristown, PA PA 3A(1) 5/23
49-1 -LAZARUS EVANS, Mays, Atlanta, GA Shepard
48-11.75[0.0] *DOMINIQUE EASTERLING, Madras, OR OR 3A(1) 5/31
48-11 *RYAN NASH, Lakeview, OR Shepard

Triple Jump – Wind-aided
50-7.75 [2.1] -TERRANCE WHEATLEY, East, Plano, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
49-10 -DANIEL ROPER, Plantation, FL BCAA(1) 4/5
49-7.5 -BRITT TAYLOR, Hinsdale South, Darien, IL Shepard
49-5.5 *TERRY WOOD, North Rowan, Spencer, NC Inv(1) 4/5
49-1.5 ?JASON BELL, Northside, Warner Robins, GA Shepard

Triple Jump - no wind information
50-2.75 *CHESSLEY JOHNSON, Frisco, TX Reg(1) 4/26
49-7.5 -BRITT TAYLOR, Hinsdale South, IL Inv(1) 4/15
49-4 -STEVE DANIEL, Mac Arthur, Decatur, IL IL 2A(1) 5/31
49-1.5 ?JASON BELL, Northside, Warner Robbins, GA Inv(1) 4/19
49-0.5 *MATT GORMAN, Buchholz, Gainesville, FL FL 4A(1) 5/17
49-0 -DANIEL ROPER, Plantation, FL FL 4A(2) 5/17

Shot Put
66-7.75 *ZACK LLOYD, White Pine, Ely, NV Great SW(1) 5/24
65-7.5 -JOSH FRYMAN, Maysville, KY KY 2A(1) 5/30
65-6 *NATE ENGLIN, Mounds View, St. Paul, MN Inv(1) 4/12
64-10.5 -ADAM KELLERMEYER, Pickerington, OH Reg(1) 5/31
64-5.75 -JUSTIN CLICKETT, Union City, PA PA 2A(1) 5/23
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Discus
209-6 *LEIF ARRHENIUS, Mountain View, Orem, UT Arcadia(1) 4/12
204-0 -JOE HOVER, Lake Shore, MI Dual(1) 4/15
202-8 *WESTLEY STOCKBARGER, Charlotte, Punta Gorda, FL FL 3A(1) 5/16
202-1! -HOVER Dual 4/15
201-2 -HOVER Dual 4/15
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
198-9 *CHASE MADISON, Newton, IA Hoover(1) 4/13
197-9 -TAVARES GOODEN, Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Reg(1) 5/10

Hammer
231-11 -NICK OWENS, Shelton, WA Gourley
230-9 -OWENS Inv(1) 5/2
226-9 -OWENS Gourley
216-6 -DAN GODIN, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI Gourley 5/24
2:16.2 -GODIN Inv(1) 5/31
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
207-2 -JAKE DUNKLEBERGER, Lovett, Atlanta, GA Gourley 5/
204-8 **ZACK MIDLES, Capital, Olympia, WA Gourley
203-10 -CORY MARTIN, Edgewood, Elletsville, IN Gourley

Javelin
224-2 -THOMAS JORDAN, Cedar Crest, Lebanon, PA PA 3A(1) 5/24
219-5 -JORDAN Dist(1) 5/16
219-5 -MATT SCHWANDT, Manhattan, KS League(1) 5/16
217-10 -BRAD ZIMMERMAN, Warwick, Lititz, PA Shepard
215-3 -ZIMMERMAN Penn(1) 4/25
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
213-1 -BRIAN HARRIS, Hillsboro, OR League(1) 5/22
209-4 -CASEY KAUFFMAN, West Linn, OR Inv(1) 4/26

Mile Walk
6:46.3+ -JOE TRAPANI, Centereach, MY Inv 5/3
6:54.0 *CHRISTOPHER DIAZ, Mc Allen, TX Inv 5/3
7:08.2+ -DAN CAMPBELL, Caribou, ME Inv 5/17
7:14.1+ *TROY CLARK, Lisbon, ME Inv 5/16
7:25.7+ -CAMPBELL Inv 4/19
-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:32.1+ ?DAVID KELLY, Bangor, ME Inv 5/5

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2003, OUTDOOR 2June2003

Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman
(Top 5 and others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

100 Meters
11.35 [1.1] *SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA SS Div 1(1) 5/24
11.37 [1.8] -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA SS Div 4(1) 5/24
11.39 [1.6] -FELIX SS Div 4(1h6) 5/17
11.44 [1.5] **KRYSTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
11.49 [1.5] -GLORIA ASUMNU, Elsik, Alief, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11.62 **ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL IL 2A(1h4) 5/23

Others:
11.65 *TRACIANN HENRY, Evanston, IL IL 2A(2) 5/24
11.72 [-0.4] -JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ AZ 5A(1) 5/17
11.73 [0.3] *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA Taco(1) 4/12
11.74 [0.3] **TIAERRA MC LAURIN, Northwestern, Rock Hill, SC Taco(2) 4/12

100 Meters - no wind information
11.32 -JANICE DAVIS, Natchez, MS Sect(1) 5/3
11.53 -GLORIA ASUMNU, Elsik, Alief, TX Reg(1) 3/26
11.53 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA GA 5A(1) 5/10

100 Meters - wind-aided
11.12 [2.4] -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA SS(1) 5/30
11.25 [2.4] *SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA SS(2) 5/30
11.35 **KRYSTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX Kennedy
11.40 [3.2] *CLEO TYSON, Huntsville, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
11.46 [3.4] *ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colorado Springs, CO Great SW(1) 5/24
11.49 [3.4] -JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, Peoria, AZ Great SW(2) 5/24
11.52 [3.2] **GYAISHA HALL, Reagan, Austin, TX TX 4A(2) 5/9
11.53 [3.2] -LADEDRA GUY, Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX TX 4A(3) 5/9
11.55 [2.1] -ANTONETTE LEE, Navastota, TX TX 3A(1) 5/10
11.55 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Loucks(1) 5/10
11.57 -NICOLE FLETCHER, Dunwoody, GA Kennedy
11.57 [2.1] -LISA WILSON, Wilmer Hutchins, Dallas, TX TX 3A(2) 5/10
11.62 [6.1] ?KATRINA CASTILLE, St. Louis, LA LA 3A(1) 5/10
11.66 [6.1] ?LATONIA WILSON, Amite, LA LA 3A(2) 5/10
11.66 [3.6] *AMBERLY NESBITT, JL Mann, Greenville, SC SC 4A(1) 5/10
11.70 [6.8] -LATONYA LOCHE, Bastrop, LA LA 4A(1) 5/10
11.73 -MARY ANN ERIGHA, Chamblee, GA Reg(2) 4/30
11.73 [2.2] **KYRA SULLIVAN, Gateway, St. Louis, MO MO 4A(1h2) 5/30

200 Meters
22.11A [-0.5] -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA Mex City(1) 5/3
22.51 [1.3] -FELIX Mt Sac(1) 4/19
22.88 [0.4] -FELIX SS Div 4(1) 5/24
22.97 [-0.1] -FELIX Arcadia(1) 4/12
23.21 -FELIX Pas Games(1) 3/29
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23.47 *SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Inv(1) 4/5
23.56 [1.9] -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Carifta(h) 4/18
23.60 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Loucks(1) 5/10
23.70 **ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL IL 2A(1h6) 5/23

Others:
23.75 -JUANITA BROADDUS, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Gold So(1) 5/31
23.82 [0.0] **KRISTA SIMPKINS, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA PA 3A(1s1) 5/24

200 Meters - no wind information
23.63 *COURTNEY CHAMPION, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA GA(h) 5/8
23.64 -MARY ANN ERIGHA, Chamblee, GA GA(h) 5/8
23.71 **KRISTA SIMPKINS, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA Dist(1) 5/17

200 Meters - wind-aided
23.02 [2.1] *SHALONDA SOLOMON, Poly, Long Beach, CA SS(2) 5/30
23.39 [2.3] *CLEO TYSON, Huntsville, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
23.45 [2.1] *JASMINE LEE, Poly, Long Beach, CA SS(3) 5/30
23.49 [2.1] ***ELIZABETH OLEAR, Louisville, CA SS(4) 5/30
23.60 [4.8] *DEANA LAWRENCE, Sheldon, Sacramento, CA Mt Sac(1h1) 4/18
23.62 [2.3] -JOHNSIE LILES, Johnston, Austin, TX TX 4A(2) 5/9
23.65 [2.5] -ANTONETTE LEE, Navastota, TX TX 3A(1) 5/10

400 Meters
52.14 -STEPHANIE SMITH, Northeast, Macon, GA Gold So(1) 5/31
52.26 -ALLYSON FELIX, Los Angeles Baptist, Sepulveda, CA Pas Games(1) 3/29
52.43 -SHANA COX, Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY Gold So(2) 5/31
52.76 -TIANDRA PONTEEN, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Carifta(2) 4/17
52.77 -JERRIKA CHAPPLE, Lancaster, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
53.71 -KRYSTAL TROUTMAN, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5/17
53.75 -GINOU ETIENNE, Central, Miami, FL FL 4A(2) 5/17

800 Meters
2:06.44 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR M of Ch(1) 5/21
2:06.66 **MACKENZIE PIERCE, Forsyth Country Day, Lewisville, NC Tri(1) 5/1
2:07.23 **KOSTETSKAYA Kans R(1) 4/19
2:07.88 *HEIDI MAGILL, Mountain View, Orem, UT Arcadia(1) 4/12
2:08.41 *TRISA NICKOLEY, Tecumseh, Shawnee Heights, KS KS 5A(1) 5/31
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:08.49 -ASHLEY FREEMAN, Wilson, Long Beach, CA SS(1) 5/30

Others:
2:09.40 *LIZ LANGE, Pius X, Lincoln, NE Inv(1) 5/2

1500 Meters ' = en route
4:30.5 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY NY Sec 2(1) 5/31
4:30.6’ -AMANDA THORNBERRY, Valley Christian, San Jose, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
4:31.0’ -KATY TROTTER, Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ Arcadia(2) 4/12
4:31.92 *BRIANNA ANDERSON-GREGG, Philomath, OR OR 3A(1) 5/31
4:33.75 *LINDSAY DONALDSON, Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, MA High Perf() 5/24
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
4:35.1 **MARY LIZ MC CURDY, Bay Shore, NY NY Sec 11(1) 5/31
4:35.3 -CATHA MULLEN, Bronxville, NY NY Sec 1(1) 5/31

One Mile (+ = 1600m + 1.5)
4:42.21 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Penn(1) 4/24
4:44.03 -LAMBIE League(1) 5/31
4:46.73 **SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA Sn Classic(1) 5/9
4:47.34+ **BOWMAN Dist(1) 5/15
4:48.69 **BOWMAN Penn(2) 4/24
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:50.11+ -KATY TROTTER, Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ Arcadia(1) 4/12
4:50.58 -MEAGHAN OWEN, Killingly, Danielson, CT Penn(3) 4/24
4:50.8+ *LIZ LANGE, Pius X, Lincoln, NE Inv(1) 5/9

3000 Meters
9:36.6 ***NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY NY Sec 2(1) 5/31
9:45.45 -ELIZABETH MALOY, Holy Names, Albany, NY Penn(2) 4/24
9:49.91 -ANGIE SATERSTAD, Hershey, PA Penn(3) 4/24
9:51.9’ -MEGAN KALTENBACH, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO Arcadia(1) 4/12
9:52.2’ *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN Arcadia(2) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (+ = 3200m + 4.0)
10:11.9 -ARI LAMBIE, Bromfield, Harvard, MA League(1) 5/21
10:29.01+ -MEGAN KALTENBACH, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO Arcadia(1) 4/12
10:31.12+ *KATIE HARRINGTON, Carmel, IN Arcadia(2) 4/12
10:31.70+ *CLAIRE RETHMEIER, San Pasqual, Escondido, CA Arcadia(3) 4/12
10:32.31+ -AMANDA TROTTER, Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ Arcadia(4) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
10:33.86+ **ZOE NELSON, Flathead, Kalispell, MT Inv(1) 5/3

100 Meter Hurdles
13.25 [1.0] *ALANDRA SHERMAN, Eisenhower, Houston, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
13.30 [1.3] *SHERMAN Great SW(1) 5/24
13.60 [-2.2] -JACQUELYN JOHNSON, Yuma, AZ AZ 5A(1) 5/17
13.68 [1.0] -ANGEL BOYD, Judson, Converse, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
13.69 [-1.2] **PAVIELLE JAMES, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5/17
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.71 -RONETTA ALEXANDER, South, Williamsville, NY NY Sec 6(1) 5/31

Others:
13.75 [0.3] -TIFFANY MC DONALD, Peoria, AZ Tempe R(1) 4/11
13.85 [1.2] -MAKEATHA COOPER, Grandview, MO MO 4A(1h2) 5/30

100 Meter Hurdles - wind aided
13.54 [2.1] -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA SS(1) 5/30

100 Meter Hurdles - no wind information
13.52 -ANGEL BOYD, Judson, Converse, TX Dist(1) 4/11
13.66 -CANDICE DAVIS, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI MI-I(1) 5/31
13.71 **RACHEL WILSON, Groves, Garden City, GA Reg(1) 5/1

300 Meter Hurdles
41.24 *ALANDRA SHERMAN, Eisenhower, Houston, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
41.57 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR AR(h) 5/9
41.72 -MACKENZIE HILL, Wilson, Long Beach, CA SS(1) 5/30
41.98 ***SHALINA CLARKE, Evanston, IL IL 2A(1) 5/24
42.32 -ASHLEE BROWN, North, Riverside, CA SS(2) 5/30
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
42.35 -LEAH KINCAID, Southeast, Springfield, IL IL 2A(2) 5/24
42.64 -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA PA 3A(1) 5/24
42.83 -MAKEATHA COOPER, Grandview, MO MO 4A(1) 5/31

400 Meter Hurdles
59.00 **NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Penn(2) 4/24
59.15 **LEACH Morgan St(1) 4/12
59.18 -TIFFANY ABNEY, Merion Mercy Academy, Merion Station, PA Penn(3) 4/24
59.26 **KATYA KOSTETSKAYA, Jonesboro, AR Gold So(1) 5/31
59.33 -CHRISTINA SMITH, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA Morgan St(2) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
60.63 ***KRYSTAL CANTEY, Winslow Township, Atco, NJ NJ IV(1) 5/31
60.84 **BRITTANY CASERTA, Highland Regional, NJ NJ III(1) 5/31
60.91 *VICTORIA CHIN, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL Gold So(3) 5/31

2000m Steeplechase
6:53.9 *HEATHER IATAURO, Tri-Valley, Grahamsville, NY NY Sec 9(1) 5/29
6:59.80 -ERIN DEMCHKO, Pearl River, NY Loucks(1) 5/10
7:01.3 **EMILY MALINOWSKI, Bethletham, Delmar, NY S2(1) 5/27
7:01.4 -DEMCHKO County(1) 5/17
7:02.38 -TONI-LYNN SALUCCI, Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY Loucks(2) 5/10
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:08.4 *LINDSAY SUNDELL, Northport, NY St Anth(2) 5/3

4 X 100m
44.63A ELSIK, Alief, TX Great SW(1) 5/24
44.90 ELSIK TX 5A(1) 5/10
44.90 POLY, Long Beach, CA SS(1) 5/30
44.96 POLY Penn(1) 4/25
45.01 POLY Arcadia(1) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45.51 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
45.56 WILSON, Long Beach, CA SS(2) 5/30
45.88 REAGAN, Austin, TX Tx R(1) 4/5

Others:
46.10 PEORIA, AZ Mt Sac(2) 4/18
46.27 WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, PA Penn(5) 4/25
46.32 NORTHROP, Fort Worth, IN Inv(1) 5/6
46.33 COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA Reg(1) 4/30
46.46 EVANSTON, IL IL 2A(1) 5/24

4 X 200m
1:34.51 ELSIK, Alief, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
1:35.92 ELSIK Reg(1) 4/26
1:35.95 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
1:36.25 SKYLINE Tx R(1) 4/5
1:36.50 WESTBURY, Houston, TX TX 5A(3) 5/10
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:37.01 REAGAN, Austin, TX Tx R(2) 4/5
1:37.80 POLY, Long Beach, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/18

Others:
1:37.97 EVANSTON, IL IL 2A(1) 5/24
1:38.18 FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP, Somerset, NJ East R(1) 5/19
1:38.99 BATON ROUGE, LA LA 5A(1) 5/10
1:39.20 MORGAN PARK, Chicago, IL IL 2A(2) 5/24
1:39.57 EASTERN REGIONAL, NJ East R(2) 5/19


4 X 400m
3:35.55 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn(1) 4/25
3:36.85 POLY SS(1) 5/30
3:38.48 WILSON, Long Beach, CA SS(2) 5/30
3:40.41 WILSON Mobile(1) 4/5
3:42.03 POLY SS Div 1(1) 5/24
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:42.95 ELSIK, Alief, TX Reg(1) 4/26
3:43.81 WESTBURY, Houston, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10
3:44.03 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Tx R(1) 4/5

Others:
3:44.82 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL FL 4A(1) 5/17
3:45.30 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL GMAC(1) 4/22
3:45.48 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn(4) 4/25
3:46.72 NORTHROP, Fort Wayne, IN Inv(1) 5/9
3:46.90 RIVERDALE, GA GA 5A(1) 5/10

4 X 800m
8:53.3 BRONXVILLE, NY Fast Times(1) 5/27
8:57.90 BRONXVILLE Loucks(1) 5/10
8:58.00 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn(2) 4/25
8:59.7 BRONXVILLE NY Sec(1) 5/31
9:01.83 SMOKY HILL, Aurora, CO CO 5A(1) 5/16
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:02.04 BISHOP LOUGHLIN, Brooklyn, NY Penn(3) 4/25
9:02.07 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY Penn(4) 4/25

Others:
9:03.33 SARATOGA, NY Penn(5) 4/25

4 X Mile + = 4x1600m + 6.0
20:37.4+ BRONXVILLE, NY Friendship(1) 5/9
20:50.52+ TURPIN, Cincinnati, OH Dayton(1) 5/2
21:01.57+ RED BANK REGIONAL, Little Silver, NJ Arcadia(1) 4/11
21:07.91+ SULTANA, Hesperia, CA Arcadia(2) 4/11
21:08.5+ PEARL RIVER, NY Friendship(2) 5/9
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
21:10.0+ BAY SHORE, NY St. Anth(1) 5/3

800m Medley Relay
1:38.73 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4/11
1:42.83 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4/11
1:44.53 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Oakland R(1) 4/5
1:44.67 COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA Coa(1) 3/26
1:44.87 EVANSTON, IL IL 2A(1) 5/24
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
1:45.99 OSWEGO, IL IL 2A(2) 5/24
1:46.21 EAST ST. LOUIS, IL IL 2A(3) 5/24
1:46.49A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5/17
1:46.73 WHITNEY YOUNG, Chicago, IL IL 2A(4) 5/24

1600m Medley Relay
3:53.28 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Mt Sac(1) 4/12
3:59.6 WILLINGBORO, N J East R(1) 5/19
3:59.96 WESTBURY, Houston, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
4:02.29 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Tx R(2) 4/4
4:04.54 IOWA CITY, IA IA 3A(1) 5/23
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
4:05.04 HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ EC Relays(1) 5/19
4:05.2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP, Atco, NJ East R(2) 5/19
4:05.8 MOUNTAIN VIEW, Orem, UT Inv(1) 5/6

Distance Medley Relay
11:46.59 RED BANK REGIONAL, Little Silver, NJ Penn(1) 4/24
11:56.39 SARATOGA, NY Penn(2) 4/24
11:57.08 BRONXVILLE, NY Penn(3) 4/24
11:58.80 SAN PASCUAL, Escondido, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
12:05.51 MARCUS, Flower Mound, TX Tx R(1) 4/5
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:
12:06.43 JENKS, OK Tx R(2) 4/5
12:08.05 VOORHEES, NJ EC Relays(1) 5/19

High Jump
6-2 -SHARON DAY, Costa Mesa, CA Inv(1) 4/5
6-0.5 **VIKTORIA ANDONOVA, Coral Springs, FL Inv(1) 3/8
6-0 -DAY County(1) 4/26
6-0 -JACQUELYN JOHNSON, Yuma, AZ AZ 5A(1) 5/14
6-0 **ANDONOVA Reg(1) 5/10
6-0 **ANDONOVA FL 4A(1) 5/17
6-0 -DAY SS Div 2(1) 5/24
------------------- 7 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5-11 -ASHLEY ROBBINS, Mc Mullen County, Tilden, TX Reg(1) 4/26
5-10.75 **NICOLE WILLIAMS, Sterling, IL IL 2A(1) 5/24
5-10.5 -JESSICA STRINGER, Franklin Community, Franklin, IN Dual(1) 4/15
5-10.5 -CAROLINE WOLF, Midway, Hewitt, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
5-10.5 ***DESIRAE GONDOR, Stockdale, Bakersfield, CA Kennedy

Others:
5-10 *LIZ ROHRIG, Clinton, WI Inv(1) 4/22
5-10 -DEBRA VENTO, Freehold, NJ Inv(1) 5/3
5-10 *MARIESSA GREENE, Warren Central, Indianapolis, In Inv(1) 5/9
5-10 **CHELSEA TAYLOR, Montbello, Denver, CO Kennedy

Pole Vault
13-3 -KIRA COSTA, Memorial, San Joaquin, CA Sect(1) 5/23
13-3 -JENNY GREEN, Central Catholic, Grand Island, NE Dist(1) 5/15
13-2 -GREEN Cent NE(1) 4/28
13-1.75 -COSTA Mt Sac(1) 4/18
13-1.5 -COSTA Modesto(2) 5/10
13-1.5 -COSTA Home Dep(5) 6/1
------------------- 6 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13-0 -JULENE BAILEY, Skyview, Nampa, ID Inv(1) 5/6
13-0 *MONICA PACAS, Atascadero, CA SS(1) 5/30
12-10 *BRITNI LAWRENCE, Hays, Buda, TX Tx R(1) 4/4
12-10 *KATIE MORGAN, Corona del Sol, Tempe, AZ City(1) 4/24

Others:
12-8 -APRIL KUBISHTA, Lake Havasu, AZ Peoria Inv(1) 4/4
12-7 -SARA YOUNG, Thornwell, Clinton, SC Taco(1) 4/12
12-7 -EMILY ENDERS, Snohomish, WA Inv(1) 4/

Long Jump
20-5.75 [1.9] -RENEE WILLIAMS, Skyline, Oakland, CA MOC(1) 5/3
20-5.5 -WILLIAMS Sect(1) 5/31
20-1.5 -WILLIAMS Inv(1) 4/25
20-1! -WILLIAMS Inv 4/25
20-0.25 [0.9] **STEPHANIE GARNETT, Winslow, AZ Great SW(1) 5/24
20-0 [1.3] *FRANCHESKA KETCHAM, Elsif, Alief, TX Reg(1) 4/26
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19-11 -AMY MENLOVE, Alta, Sandy, UT Arcadia(1) 4/12
19-10.75 *GAYLE HUNTER, North, Riverside, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12
19-10.75 [-1.5] -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA VA 3A(1) 5/30

Others:
19-10 [-1.4] -JACQUELYN JOHNSON, Yuma, AZ Inv(1) 4/26

Long Jump – no wind information
19-5 -LAQUITA BELL, Lincoln Park, FL Reg(1) 5/2
19-4 -DEBORAH HAWKINS, Lower Richland, Hopkins, SC Coaches(10 3/29

Long Jump – Wind-aided
20-8.75 *GAYLE HUNTER, North, Riverside, CA Mt Carmel(1) 3/29
20-6.5 [2.2] -RENEE WILLIAMS, Skyline, Oakland, CA Sac Mt of C(1) 5/3
20-2.25 [6.3] -TINA HARRIS, Ruston, LA LA 5A(1) 5/10
20-0.75 [3.3] *FRANCHESKA KETCHAM, Elsif, Alief, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10
20-0.5 [4.8] -LAQUITA BALL, Lincoln Park, Fort Pierce, FL FL 2A(1) 5/10
20-0 [4.3] -BRENDA FALUADE, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX TX 5A(2) 5/10

Triple Jump
43-0.25 -CASSIE GULLICKSON, Brentwood, TN Reg(1) 5/14
42-0A [0.0] -TONI LASTAR SMITH, Montbello, Denver, CO Lg(1) 4/9
42-0 [1.9] **BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Arcadia(1) 4/12
41-9.25 [1.0] **DANIELS Stanford(1) 3/29
41-7.75 **LAUREN STEWART, Brentwood, TN Reg(2) 5/14
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41-6.75 [1.0] -MICHELLE SANFORD, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA SS Div 2(1) 5/24

Others:
41-5.75 -YVETTE LEWIS, Menchville, Newport News, VA Penn(1) 4/24
40-9.75 -MICHELLE ROGERS, Dacula, GA Coa(1) 3/26

Triple Jump – no wind information
41-8 **VIKTORIA ANDONOVA, Coral Springs, FL BCAA(1) 4/5
41-5 ?SHAYLA SPANN, Highland Park, KS KS 5A(1) 5/31

Triple Jump – Wind-aided
42-7 **BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Oakland R(1) 4/5
42-0 [2.2] *ERICA MC LAIN, East, Plano, TX TX 5A(1) 5/10

Shot Put
54-10.75 -MICHELLE CARTER, Red Oak, TX TX 4A(1) 5/9
54-9.5 -CARTER Reg(1) 4/26
54-7.25! -CARTER TX 4A 5/9
53-10 ! -CARTER Reg 4/26
53-9.5! -CARTER Reg 4/26
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
50-11.5 -JESSICA PRESSLEY, Laguna Creek, Elk Grove, CA Sect(1) 5/29
50-10.75 -LIZ PODOMONICK, Lakeville, MN Inv(1) 5/2
49-11 -AKERA LATHAN, Southridge, Miami, FL Kennedy
49-9 *SARAH STEVENS, Fort Collins, CO CO 5A(1) 5/16

Others:
47-10.75 -JENNY GLODOWSKI, Schuyler, NE Inv(1) 4/25


Discus
183-6 -BILLIE JO GRANT, Arroyo Grande, CA Surf City(1) 3/29
182-6 -GRANT SS Div 1(1) 5/24
182-2 -GRANT Inv(1) 4/5
180-11 -GRANT Inv(1) 3/22
178-8 -GRANT Arcadia(1) 4/12
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
175-8 -KATE HUTCHINSON, San Clemente, CA Arcadia(2) 4/12
169-6 -AKERA LATHAN, Southridge, Miami, FL Kennedy
167-3 -LIZ HONEGGER, Jefferson, Lafayette, IN Sect(1) 5/20
163-10 -MELANIE UHER, Wilber-Clatonia, Wilber, NE NE-C(1) 5/24

Others:
160-11 **AMANDA SOLBERG, Minot, ND Inv(1) 4/25
160-10 -JANINE SANDELL, Deer Valley, Glendale, AZ Reg(1) 5/9

Hammer
182-4 -KRISTEN CALLAN, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY S9(1) 5/27
179-6 -MARIE STRINGER, Westminster, Atlanta, GA Gourley
177-4 -CALLAN Gourley 5/
175-10 -CALLAN Penn(11) 4/26
175-6 -CALLAN Gourley
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
175-0 -DANIELLE DUFRESNE, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Gourley
174-6 -KELLY REYNOLDS, Toll Gate, Warwick, RI Gourley 5/
161-1 -AUDREY OSWALD, Barlow, Gresham, OR Gourley 5/

Javelin
159-7 *ANGELA HOOVER, Bald Eagle, Wingate, PA Inv(1) 5/2
157-6 *KARA PATTERSON, Skyview, Vancouver, WA Pasco(1) 4/19
156-8 *RUBY RADOCAJ, Williamsport, PA PA 3A(1) 5/23
156-4 -MALLORY WEBB, Newberg, OR Dist(1) 5/22
155-2 *HOOVER Inv(1) 4/5
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
153-2 ?KRISTINA REED, South Bend, WA WA list(1) 4/

Mile Walk
8:01.1+ *MAHALA STEWART, Narragaugus, ME Roth 5/17
8:02.8+ ?KATE DICKINSON, Marshwood, ME Roth 5/16
8:03.7+ -NADINE NAVARRO, Bay Shore, NY Roth 5/9
8:19.8+ -LATOYA HENRY, New Rochelle, NY Roth 5/9
8:25.3+ **GABRIELLE MANTHOS, Bay Shore, NY Roth 5/9
------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat