DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




UNM HS Invitational

Results

Jasmine Joseph triples (60-200-400); Dominick Roberts doubles (200-400) & sets 2 facility records; Charles White doubles (800-1600) and Daniel Gooris vaults 15'0"

Girls Results (Complete)

Boys Results (Complete)

Girls Results


Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.86q  6
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.02q  5
  3 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.11q  2
  4 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.20q  3
  5 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.20q  5
  6 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.23q  4
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.29q  4
  8 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS              8.30q  5
  9 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.30   3
10 Kelchner, Rachel             St. Pius X                8.34   1
11 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central          8.42   4
12 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central          8.44   6
13 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig          8.49   3
14 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central          8.51   3
15 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                8.52   6
16 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS                8.59   1
17 femenia, sarah               Unattached                8.62   6
18 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS                8.63   3
19 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian            8.75   2
20 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian            8.84   5
21 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS              8.84   2
22 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian            8.86   4
23 waring, maggie               Unattached                8.87   4
24 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                8.88   1
25 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian            8.91   3
26 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS                8.98   6
27 Ortega, Kira                 Gallup                    9.06   1
28 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic           9.09   5
29 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian            9.09   4
30 Johnson, Alyssa              Hope Christian            9.10   3
31 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig          9.15   2
32 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS              9.20   2
33 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian            9.23   1
34 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                    9.36   2
35 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian            9.37   5
36 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian            9.43   2
37 Romero, Lucy                 St. Pius X                9.45   1
38 Womble, Stephanie            Gallup Catholic           9.59   1
39 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian            9.65   5
40 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           10.08   6
41 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           10.55   6
42 Gabrys, Willow               Hope Christian           10.89   4
43 Rea, Maygen                  Cascade                  14.82   1

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.77 
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.04 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.16 
  4 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.18 
  5 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.22 
  6 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.23 
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.27 
  8 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.51 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 23.33  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                    
HS Facility: H 25.00  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               24.87H 10
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS               26.33   8
  3 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          26.59  10
  4 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS             26.72   9
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS               26.98   8
  6 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs              26.99  10
  6 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS               26.99   8
  8 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS               27.22   7
  9 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X               27.59   7
10 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central         27.76   5
11 Tate, Jennifer               Unattached               27.82   7
12 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig         27.98   8
13 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         28.24   4
14 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest               28.42   6
15 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian           28.63   5
16 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS               28.66   7
17 DeSoutche, Amy               Alamosa Penguins         28.70   7
18 waring, maggie               Unattached               28.82   5
19 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               28.87   5
20 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian           29.03   5
21 Garcia, Ashley               Piedra Vista             29.52   6
22 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian           29.63   4
23 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS               29.82   4
24 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS             29.96   9
25 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest               29.99   4
26 Taylor, Jennifer             Piedra Vista             30.12   6
27 Marsing, Justin              Grants                   30.80   1
28 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                   30.99   1
29 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian           31.03   3
30 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian           31.06   4
31 Messerli, Courtney           Unattached               31.11   7
32 Baldonado, Megan             Manzano                  31.14   2
33 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             31.35   6
34 Wilkinson, Aubrey            Unattached               31.44   6
35 Willson, Jaymie              Gallup                   31.60   2
35 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS               31.60   5
37 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                   32.45   2
38 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian           32.53   4
39 Rowe, Aaron                  Grants                   32.61   1
39 Bailey, Brittney             Unattached               32.61   1
41 Teran, Denise                Gallup                   33.82   1
42 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           34.13   3
43 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                   34.37   1
44 Driver, Chelsie              Gallup                   34.41   2
45 Rosas, Rosa                  Grants                   34.93   3
46 Skeet, Sheboah               Gallup                   35.88   2
47 Ibarra, Patricia             Gallup                   36.80   2
48 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           37.70   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               56.63   7
  2 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          58.96   7
  3 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Central       1:02.51   6
  4 DeSoutche, Nickie            Alamosa Penguins       1:03.65   5
  5 Gracia, Lisa                 Albuquerque            1:04.07   2
  6 Goynes, Robyn                Piedra Vista           1:04.12   7
  7 Fuentes, Ciera               St. Pius X             1:05.00   6
  8 femenia, sarah               Unattached             1:05.46   5
  9 Sanchez, Taylor              Piedra Vista           1:05.68   2
10 Lara, Marina                 Alamosa Penguins       1:05.84   5
11 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS             1:06.13   4
12 Herrera, Estephanita         Hope Christian         1:07.42   4
13 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian         1:08.22   4
14 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian         1:08.65   3
15 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig       1:08.76   1
16 Schutter, Samantha           Unattached             1:08.96   4
17 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic        1:10.07   4
18 Apodoca, Jackie              Gallup                 1:10.44   2
19 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                 1:11.23   1
20 Baade, Tyne                  Piedra Vista           1:11.28   2
21 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista           1:12.16   2
22 Watt, Genevive               St. Pius X             1:12.87   5
23 Nunez, Brittany              St. Pius X             1:14.83   4
24 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS             1:15.10   3
25 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian         1:15.99   3
26 Jochem, Elizabeth            Gallup Catholic        1:17.04   3
27 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                 1:19.67   1
28 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian         1:25.18   3

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:45.75  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 5:26.33  2/18/2006   Laleh Mojtabaeezamani, Keller HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                5:27.84 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central       5:29.67 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins       5:33.95 
  4 Lavezo, Laura                Unattached             5:35.95 
  5 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central       5:36.02 
  6 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                 5:40.43 
  7 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central       5:47.07 
  8 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield               5:52.35 
  9 Jimenez, Adrianna            St. Pius X             5:54.56 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central       5:55.26 
11 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached             5:56.31 
12 Chischilly, Cammish          Gallup                 5:56.91 
13 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista           5:57.13 
14 Otteson, Margo               Piedra Vista           5:58.08 
15 Sanchez, Gael                St. Pius X             5:58.52 
16 Weeder, Erin                 Unattached             5:58.85 
17 Bentley, Brianna             Unattached             6:02.03 
18 Jones, Elizabeth             Team XC                6:03.02 
19 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             6:06.32 
20 Skartwed, Ferrin             Hope Christian         6:19.54 
21 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                6:19.87 
22 Garrow, Savannah             Shiprock               6:43.50 
23 Billie, Rashinda             Shiprock               6:44.05 
24 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             6:45.51 
25 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             6:56.88 
26 Cohoe, Lisa                  Shiprock               7:09.35 
27 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         7:11.95 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 2:09.91  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 2:18.25  2/18/2006   Lyndsay Harper, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                2:21.07 
  2 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                2:28.89 
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Central       2:30.58 
  4 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached             2:34.94 
  5 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached             2:35.86 
  6 Cole-Turcotte, Tessa         St. Pius X             2:37.63 
  7 Quimby, Megan                Unattached             2:38.78 
  8 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached             2:40.52 
  9 Porter, Carly                Unattached             2:41.21 
10 Torres, Aurora               St. Pius X             2:45.96 
11 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             2:47.24 
12 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock               2:47.97 
13 Cano, Lily                   Rio Grande             2:57.16 
14 Smith, Jennifer              Gallup                 3:03.10 
15 Kady, Staci                  Shiprock               3:03.69 
16 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             3:04.17 
17 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             3:04.90 
18 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         3:06.25 

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R  9:30.21  2006        Hind Hind, Unattached                   
HS Facility: H 10:34.90  2/18/2006   Vanessa Ortiz, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 velarde, rachel              Unattached            11:04.69 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central      11:10.66 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins      11:11.71 
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central      11:18.31 
  5 norskog, kate                Unattached            11:22.01 
  6 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield              11:38.45 
  7 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached            11:43.40 
  8 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                11:43.93 
  9 Joe, Vanita                  Gallup                11:52.41 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central      12:03.47 
11 Quimby, Megan                Unattached            12:08.85 
12 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central      12:14.18 
13 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached            12:18.97 
14 Baca, Desiree                Unattached            12:19.88 
15 Rivera, Nicole               St. Pius X            12:21.53 
16 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista          12:22.67 
17 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached            12:30.76 
18 Sayer, Amanda                Unattached            12:31.70 
19 Talker, Reagan               Gallup Catholic       12:33.42 
20 Porter, Carly                Unattached            12:37.57 
21 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached            12:41.02 
22 Garcia, Bianca               St. Pius X            12:42.66 
23 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock              12:43.54 
24 Cohoe, Danielle              Shiprock              14:13.47 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.03q  2
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.08q  2
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.28q  1
  4 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.48q  1
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.65q  2
  6 Darling, Alexandra           Unattached                9.69q  1
  7 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.87q  1
  8 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.92q  2
  9 Davis, Callie                Highland                 10.13   1
10 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             10.74   2
11 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista             11.19   1
12 McAda, Kathryn               Unattached               11.28   1
13 Clark, Jennifer              Manzano                  11.31   2
14 Benedetti, Nicole            Unattached               11.33   2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.11 
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.30 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.38 
  4 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.49 
  5 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.67 
  6 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.72 
  7 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.73 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:44.81  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         b hardiman, d watson, j smith, s brown           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:45.80   2
     1) Hudson, Dantia                  2) Oniah, Chinwe                 
     3) Nwadugbo, Ada                   4) Treadwell, Asha               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:48.33   2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Jamerson, Miki                  4) Ochstner, Maggie              
  3 John Muir HS  'A'                                   1:50.67   2
     1) Sanford, kameisha               2) Williams, Jalisa              
     3) Robinson, Joneil                4) Cooper, Lindsey               
  4 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:52.82   2
  5 Gallup  'A'                                         1:55.97   1
     1) Quintana, Angelita              2) Ortega, Kira                  
     3) Willson, Jaymie                 4) Huber, Crystal                
  6 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:56.37   1
     1) Howell, Cara                    2) Buchanan, Brittany            
     3) Johnson, Alyssa                 4) Hernandez, Nickelette         
  7 Hope Christian  'C'                                 2:05.07   1
     1) Wright, Kourtney                2) Baldwin, Erin                 
     3) Nicolaysen, Shelby              4) Jarvis, Robyn                 
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 2:07.91   2
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Armendariz, Amanda            
     3) Herrera, Estephanita            4) Walsh, Kessi                  
  9 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                2:09.88   1
     1) Weaver, Amanda                  2) Womble, Stephanie             
     3) Lasiloo, Alyssa                 4) Jochem, Elizabeth             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:33.59  2007        , LSU                                    
                         Morris, Rooks, Wilson,Lawrence                   
HS Facility: H 4:11.85  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         d watson, k cannon, j smith, b hardiman          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               4:10.38H  2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Polen, Veronica                 4) Crockett, Victoria            
  2 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               4:21.59   1
     1) DeSoutche, Amy                  2) DeSoutche, Jenny              
     3) DeSoutche, Nickie               4) Lara, Marina                  
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     4:27.77   2
     1) Cole-Turcotte, Tessa            2) Jimenez, Adrianna             
     3) Fuentes, Ciera                  4) Kelchner, Rachel              
  4 Gallup  'A'                                         4:29.49   1
     1) Shandiin, Ashley                2) Huber, Crystal                
     3) Ortega, Kira                    4) Quintana, Angelita            
  5 Hope Christian  'A'                                 4:30.55   1
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Herrera, Estephanita          
     3) Walsh, Kessi                    4) Johnson, Alyssa               
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   4:39.34   2
     1) Baade, Tyne                     2) Hipsher, Mystri               
     3) Sanchez, Taylor                 4) Goynes, Robyn                 
  7 Grants  'A'                                         4:53.71   1
     1) Montoya, Nicole                 2) Smith, Traci                  
     3) Miromontes, Mable               4) Rosas, Rosa                   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                              10:15.17 
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Polen, Veronica               
     3) Crockett, Victoria              4) Helmerick, Kathryn            
  2 Gallup Catholic  'A'                               12:17.86 
     1) Talker, Reagan                  2) Jochem, Elizabeth             
     3) Weaver, Amanda                  4) Womble, Stephanie             

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 1.85m  1/26/2007   Kaylene Wagner, Kansas State               
HS Facility: H 1.57m  2/18/2006   Lauren Dunn, Keller HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  1.42m    4-07.75

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2007        Dana Buller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  2.74m    8-11.75
  2 Sowards, Heather             Alamosa Penguins         1.98m    6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 6.47m  2006        Tori Polk, Texas Tech                      
HS Facility: H 5.73m  2/18/2006   danialle watson, speedjumpelite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central         4.79m   15-08.75
  2 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central         4.60m   15-01.25
  3 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         4.44m   14-07.00
  5 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                  4.40m   14-05.25
  6 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                  4.33m   14-02.50
  7 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  3.96m   13-00.00

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 13.19m  1/27/2007   Cassandra Strickland, California          
HS Facility: H 11.87m  2/18/2006   Kimarie Black, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS              10.25m   33-07.50
  3 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS              10.22m   33-06.50
  4 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central        10.20m   33-05.75
  5 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               9.78m   32-01.00
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         9.60m   31-06.00
  7 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         9.56m   31-04.50
  8 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               9.52m   31-03.00

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 18.28m  2/10/2007   Jill Camarena, Unattached                 
HS Facility: H  36-09  2/18/2006   Jillian Hamp, Keller HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Serena              Eaglecrest            40-08.00H    12.39m
  2 Milbourne, Cody              Cheyenne Central      35-03.50R    10.75m
  3 Krueger, Katie               Alamosa Penguins      34-01.25R    10.39m
  4 Falk, Andrea                 Cheyenne Central      33-08.00R    10.26m
  5 Begay, Vanessa               Shiprock              33-03.00R    10.13m
  6 Collins, Stephanie           Shiprock              31-04.25R     9.55m
  7 Camplain, Ricky              Grants                30-06.25R     9.30m
  8 Hayes, Lynda                 Shiprock              29-01.25R     8.87m
  9 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS          27-01.00R     8.25m
10 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS            26-08.25R     8.13m
11 Michels, Linsie              Cascade               25-11.00R     7.89m
12 Tyler, Elicia                Shiprock              25-10.25R     7.88m
13 Jim, Cheryl                  Gallup                25-07.25R     7.80m
14 Willie, Shontell             Gallup                24-11.25R     7.60m
15 Atencio, Anita               Grants                24-00.00R     7.31m
16 Stafford, Katie              Hope Christian        22-11.00R     6.98m
17 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS            22-06.75R     6.87m
18 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade               19-10.00R     6.04m
19 Walsh, Steffani              Hope Christian        18-11.50R     5.77m
20 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade               18-09.00R     5.71m
21 Johnson, Joanna              Hope Christian        17-03.50R     5.27m
22 Scott, Shermanda             Shiprock              15-10.75R     4.84m

Women 60 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
HS Facility: H  7.63  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Roseby, Sani                 Usa                       7.22H
  2 Daigle-Bowen, Angela         Usa                       7.28H
  3 Carter, Antonette            Usa                       7.30H
  4 Harrigan, Tahesia            British Virg Isl          7.33H
  5 Lewis, Mechelle              Usa                       7.41H
  6 McKinney, Akiba              Usa                       7.44H
  7 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       7.56H
  8 Iver, LaKadron               Usa                       7.58H

Women 400 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
HS Facility: H 56.21  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dyer, Tonette                Usa                      52.76R
  2 Hall, Patricia               Jamaica                  53.03R
  3 Sibley, Licretia             Usa                      53.91H
  4 Ireland, Nicole              Usa                      54.55H
  5 Davis, Kia                   Usa                      58.16 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Denby, Nichole               Usa                       7.97 
  2 Caruthers, Danielle          Usa                       7.99 
  3 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       8.13 
  4 Foster, Ebony                Usa                       8.19 
  4 Bliss, Andrea                Usa                       8.19 

Women Pole Vault invitational
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2/2/2007    Dana Buller, Unattached                    
HS Facility: H 3.50m  2/18/2006   Morgan Lancaster, Keller HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Lacey                Usa                      4.60mR  15-01.00
  2 Holliday, Becky              Usa                      4.52mR  14-10.00
  3 McEwen, Nicki                Usa                      4.40mH  14-05.25
  4 Bartolina, Erica             Usa                      4.25mH  13-11.25
  5 Pickens, Andree              Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25
  6 Asay, Erin                   Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25

Boys Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                6.94q  6
  2 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22q  4
  3 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.25q  2
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.26q  4
  4 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.26q  6
  6 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.27q  2
  7 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.29q  2
  8 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.36q  1
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS              7.38   3
10 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X                7.41   3
10 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              7.41   1
12 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached                7.43   7
13 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS                7.47   3
14 Henry, Derrick               Skyline HS                7.48   1
15 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          7.51   7
16 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS                7.55   5
17 Morris, Daro                 John Muir HS              7.57   5
17 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X                7.57   1
19 Barry, LaQuonte              Unattached                7.59   3
19 Creed, Aaron                 Unattached                7.59   7
21 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached                7.60   2
21 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS              7.60   6
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS                7.62   6
24 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X                7.66   5
24 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached                7.66   4
26 Montoya, Nico                Belen                     7.68   2
27 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian            7.71   7
28 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                  7.74   5
29 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS                7.79   4
30 Witcher, Christopher         Unattached                7.81   2
30 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian            7.81   4
32 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                     7.87   1
33 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig          7.88   1
34 Beamsly, Cameron             Gallup                    7.90   3
35 Shannon, Brian               Hope Christian            7.91   6
36 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central          8.00   5
37 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            8.08   3
38 Young, Michael               Hope Christian            8.10   2
39 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached                8.14   4
40 Arroyo, Jordan               Hope Christian            8.27   2
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian            8.28   6
42 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian            8.29   5
42 Harper, James                Hope Christian            8.29   7
44 Farra, Jeremy                Hope Christian            8.35   3
45 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS              8.58   7
46 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic           8.60   5
47 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian            8.66   7
48 Studer, Andrew               Alamosa Penguins          8.68   4
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic           9.28   1
50 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian            9.65   6

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                7.06 
  2 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.18 
  3 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.20 
  4 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22 
  5 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.27 
  6 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.34 
  7 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.37 
  8 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.40 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 20.74  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                         
HS Facility: H 22.31  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          22.02H 11
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               22.26H 11
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          22.81  11
  4 Gaston, Andre                Unattached               23.12  11
  5 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest               23.46   7
  6 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               23.53   8
  7 Gaston, Alex                 Unattached               23.55  10
  8 White, David                 Eaglecrest               23.57   6
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS             23.71   8
  9 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X               23.71   7
11 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central         23.79   6
12 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig         23.83   8
13 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS               23.84   7
14 Jaramillo, Tyler             Unattached               24.06   8
15 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                    24.21  10
16 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS               24.23   6
17 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached               24.34   7
18 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X               24.37   5
19 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian           24.38   4
20 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central         24.40   6
21 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS               24.44   5
22 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS             24.59   8
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS               24.65   4
24 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                 24.75   9
25 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                 24.79   9
26 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS               24.93   4
27 Montoya, Nico                Belen                    25.02   5
28 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   25.07   1
29 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X               25.26   5
30 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               25.27   1
31 Gross, Dj                    Unattached               25.43  10
32 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  25.50   4
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 25.55   8
33 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          25.55   9
35 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached               26.00  11
36 Martinez, Sean               St. Pius X               26.10   5
37 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               26.11   2
38 Cordova, Stephen             St. Pius X               26.27   5
39 Mitchell, Bryce              Unattached               26.28   1
40 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached               26.30   4
41 kerness, jared               Unattached               26.37   4
42 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   26.39   2
43 Leonard, Chris               Gallup                   26.40   1
44 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               26.60   1
45 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian           26.69   2
46 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           26.82   3
47 Matdonaldo, Edgar            Gallup                   27.07   1
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           27.36   3
49 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS             27.46   6
50 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           27.52   3
51 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian           28.39   3
52 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian           30.66   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 46.65  2006        Alleyne Francique, Unattahed               
HS Facility: H 50.06  2/18/2006   Ellis Anderson, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          49.30H 10
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               49.53H 10
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          50.13  10
  4 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      50.36   9
  5 Henderson, Brandon           Skyline HS               52.14   9
  6 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista             52.61   1
  7 Greed, Aaron                 Unattached               52.73   7
  8 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               53.07   8
  9 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         53.55   6
10 Baird, Dodge                 Unattached               53.68   8
11 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached               53.75   8
12 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS             54.10   7
13 Hostetter, Lance             Alamosa Penguins         54.15   7
14 Jones, Nick                  St. Pius X               54.43   7
15 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Central         54.53   5
16 Gamboa, Niel                 Mayfield                 54.55   9
17 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               54.81   2
18 Clark, Chad                  Unattached               54.90   6
19 Jacoby, James                Unattached               55.24   6
20 Peterson, Zachary            Hope Christian           55.53   5
21 Lovato, Josh                 Gallup                   55.66   1
22 Hills, Eric                  Piedra Vista             55.85   2
23 Ederer, Matthew              Unattached               56.05   7
24 Gilbertson, Brian            Piedra Vista             56.08   5
25 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               56.11   6
26 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          56.65   8
27 Applegate, Joe               Piedra Vista             57.05   6
28 Kitterman, Alex              Unattached               57.56   5
29 Winn, Brandon                Unattached               57.80   6
30 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               57.89   2
31 Marion, Jordan               Skyline HS               58.02   4
32 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               58.77   2
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 58.89   9
34 Durgin, Michael              Hope Christian           59.12   4
35 Cannady, Travis              St. Pius X               59.61   5
36 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           59.81   4
37 Jones, William               Los Lunas                59.95   7
38 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached             1:00.17  10
39 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached             1:00.24   4
40 Willis, Chad                 Unattached             1:00.52   4
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian         1:00.82   3
42 Funk, Billy                  Gallup                 1:01.20   2
43 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central       1:02.19   5
44 Flannery, Damon              Gallup                 1:02.28   1
45 Moe, Justin                  Albuquerque            1:02.82   4
46 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian         1:02.94   3
47 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian         1:03.73   3
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian         1:05.80   3
49 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 1:06.12   2
50 Fisher, Matt                 Gallup                 1:07.13   1
51 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian         1:09.11   3
52 Case, James                  Albuquerque            1:15.19   3

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:10.20  2006        Mircea Bogdan, UTEP                      
HS Facility: H 4:24.94  2/18/2006   Matt Tebo, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                4:27.48 
  2 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             4:33.36 
  3 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Central       4:33.91 
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Central       4:38.99 
  5 Buda, Ryan                   El Dorado HS           4:45.00 
  6 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        4:45.72 
  7 Mojica, Abuid                Team XC                4:45.90 
  8 Gerkin, Max                  Team XC                4:46.32 
  9 Jones, Matt                  Unattached             4:46.93 
10 Roybal, Anthony              Unattached             4:47.38 
11 Guerrero, Jose               Team XC                4:50.95 
12 Martinez, Nic                Unattached             4:52.62 
13 Llull, Patrick               Team XC                4:52.65 
14 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           4:53.17 
15 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         4:53.63 
16 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central       4:56.76 
17 Clark, Josh                  Unattached             4:58.62 
18 Smith, Demetrius             Albuquerque            4:58.63 
19 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                 4:59.96 
20 Wiklund, Josh                Unattached             5:00.70 
21 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central       5:01.26 
22 Frazier, Joel                Unattached             5:01.30 
23 Quintana Martinez, Chris     Unattached             5:01.55 
24 Marbury, Chris               Team XC                5:02.28 
25 Rutter, Grant                Albuquerque            5:02.70 
26 Maier, Mitchell              Unattached             5:03.01 
27 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic        5:04.72 
28 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic        5:07.06 
29 Taft, Kevin                  Unattached             5:13.03 
30 Lind, Alex                   Team XC                5:13.87 
31 Tsosie, Neil                 Gallup                 5:16.24 
32 Kloer, Kkeegan               Albuquerque            5:16.35 
33 Claman, Louie                Unattached             5:16.43 
34 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins       5:19.90 
35 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian         5:23.77 
36 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian         5:27.55 
37 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian         5:28.39 
38 Ayres, Garrett               St. Augustine          5:29.62 
39 Whitehead, Greg              Piedra Vista           5:30.44 
40 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian         5:37.50 
41 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic        5:43.30 
42 Kimball, Joel                Team XC                5:43.35 
43 Stelzer, Nelson              Hope Christian         5:50.83 
44 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian         5:57.80 
45 Begay, Toby                  Shiprock               5:58.06 
46 Hano, Joe                    St. Augustine          6:01.25 
47 Jackson, Isaiah              Shiprock               6:18.25 
48 Saltwater, Vernon            Shiprock               6:18.65 
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic        6:28.23 
50 Lovejoy, Zachary             Unattached             6:49.37 
51 Wider, Keenan                Albuquerque            7:08.43 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 1:48.42  2006        Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                
HS Facility: H 1:58.83  2/18/2006   Nick Arguellas, highland high sc         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                1:57.83H
  2 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Central       1:59.38 
  3 Yochum, William              Santa Barbara At       2:02.49 
  4 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             2:02.78 
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Central       2:03.59 
  6 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       2:05.49 
  7 Murray, Taylor               Unattached             2:06.07 
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac       2:06.99 
  9 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             2:07.54 
10 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached             2:08.66 
11 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             2:09.69 
12 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             2:09.85 
13 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached             2:11.36 
14 Cartwright, Zachary          Unattached             2:11.76 
15 Morris, Adrian               Gallup                 2:12.22 
16 Yazzie, Herman               Gallup                 2:15.88 
17 Sam, Diggins                 St. Augustine          2:19.10 
18 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian         2:20.33 
19 Buhl, Matthew                St. Augustine          2:20.44 
20 Case, Tim                    Albuquerque            2:20.60 
21 Hoffman, Dylan               Piedra Vista           2:21.70 
22 Ela, Chris                   Hope Christian         2:25.67 
23 James, Kit                   Gallup                 2:26.37 
24 Jim, Darrin                  Shiprock               2:33.66 
25 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 2:36.03 
26 Trujillo, Herman             Unattached             2:36.62 

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 8:19.36  2006        Kip Kangogo, TCU                         
HS Facility: H 9:03.30  2/18/2006   Ryan McNiff, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             9:01.19H
  2 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       9:06.88 
  3 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             9:08.02 
  4 Burnett, Kevin               St. Pius X             9:12.60 
  5 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             9:31.96 
  6 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             9:32.00 
  7 Franke, Joshua               Cheyenne Central       9:33.80 
  8 Gilna, Gareth                Unattached             9:36.57 
  9 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Central       9:37.63 
10 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        9:40.31 
11 Smith, Sammy                 Gallup                 9:42.18 
12 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         9:45.27 
13 Romero, Nathan               Unattached             9:48.99 
14 Hartenberger, Joel           Unattached             9:49.98 
15 Jirn, Donovan                Gallup                 9:51.23 
16 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             9:52.55 
17 Schneider, Connor            Unattached             9:56.24 
18 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           9:59.67 
19 Montoya, Vincent             Cougars               10:01.37 
20 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic       10:01.49 
21 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                10:02.10 
22 Fenton, Eric                 Hope Christian        10:06.13 
23 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached            10:06.46 
24 Torres, Doug                 St. Pius X            10:06.91 
25 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central      10:06.92 
26 Montoya, Christopher         Cougars               10:09.86 
27 Powell, Travis               Unattached            10:13.23 
28 Quam, Brandon                St. Pius X            10:13.95 
29 Cariston, Cody               Gallup                10:14.46 
30 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic       10:14.65 
31 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central      10:18.22 
32 Claman, Louie                Unattached            10:23.06 
33 Serrao, Trevor               Unattached            10:23.71 
34 Clark, Josh                  Unattached            10:23.72 
35 Jackson, Donovan             Gallup                10:23.92 
36 Hernandez, Jacobo            Hope Christian        10:25.77 
37 Armijo, Mario                Pecos                 10:28.55 
38 Frazier, Joel                Unattached            10:33.71 
39 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian        10:42.22 
40 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian        10:42.99 
41 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central      10:45.38 
42 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached            10:51.06 
43 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian        10:51.12 
44 Villescas, Dylan             Mayfield              10:57.24 
45 Ela, Chris                   Hope Christian        11:04.89 
46 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins      11:14.17 
47 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian        11:23.61 
48 Trujillo, Herman             Unattached            11:41.46 
49 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian        11:45.84 
50 Predergast, Kyle             Gallup                11:51.96 
51 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian        12:26.66 
52 Bahe, Jarvis                 Gallup                12:28.60 

Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 14:32.07  1/27/2007   Kim Hogarth, Western State              
HS Facility: H 17:48.24  2/18/2006   Chris Weaver, Gallup Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Franke, Joshua               Cheyenne Central      16:47.33H
  2 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Central      16:49.28H
  3 Fenton, Eric                 Hope Christian        17:25.40H
  4 Darling, Jesse               Unattached            17:35.50H
  5 Powell, Travis               Unattached            18:11.00 
  6 Villescas, Dylan             Mayfield              19:10.51 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  2007        Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista              8.58q  2
  2 King, Kris                   Carlsbad                  8.66q  3
  3 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                  8.72q  2
  4 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              8.80q  1
  5 Beach, Curtis                Atc                       8.83q  1
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          8.92q  2
  7 Boxton, Trumaine             Highland                  8.94q  2
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          8.98q  1
  9 Clark, Chad                  Unattached                9.19   3
10 Mallory, Greg                Highland                  9.29   3
11 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            9.40   3
12 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS                9.42   2
13 Jacoby, James                Unattached                9.46   2
13 Garner, Brett                Belen                     9.46   2
15 Rivara, Greg                 St. Pius X                9.50   1
16 McDaniel, Tate               Alamosa Penguins          9.73   1
17 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               10.06   3
18 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           10.61   1
19 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           11.22   1
20 Green, Zach                  Gallup                   11.77   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  2007        Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beach, Curtis                Atc                       8.48 
  2 King, Kris                   Carlsbad                  8.54 
  3 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista              8.56 
  4 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          8.64 
  5 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                  8.65 
  6 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              8.82 
  7 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          8.89 
-- Boxton, Trumaine             Highland                    FS 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:32.32  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         j byrd, d reed, d smith-wafer, r hall            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaglecrest  'A'                                     1:33.18   2
     1) Lyday, James                    2) White, David                  
     3) Merriwether, Phillip            4) Harrison, Antoine             
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:36.60   2
     1) Pickett, Brandt                 2) Jamerson, Jerard              
     3) Petsch, Duell                   4) Carey, Matt                   
  3 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:36.93   2
     1)                                 2) Rucker, Darquis               
     3) Norris, Jordan                  4) Henderson, Brandon            
  4 Highland  'A'                                       1:37.59   1
     1) Mallory, Greg                   2) Williams, Eddie               
     3) Laquonte, Barry                 4) Boxton, Trumaine              
  5 John Muir HS  'B'                                   1:39.88   2
     1) Youngblood, Willie              2) Clipper, Tramell              
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Dunlap, Chris                 
  6 Hope Christian  'A'                                 1:40.13   1
     1) Shannon, Brian                  2) Nelson, Matthew               
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Peterson, Zachary             
  7 Gallup  'A'                                         1:40.75   1
     1) Beamsly, Cameron                2) Hamilton, Ryan                
     3) Sherriffee, Damon               4) Olson, Carlos                 
  8 Skyline HS  'B'                                     1:41.22   1
     1) Reed, Akil                      2) Horsley, Carl                 
  9 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:45.30   1
     1) Hostetter, Lance                2) DeSoutche, Amy                
     3) McDaniel, Tate                  4) DeSoutche, Jenny              
10 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:46.30   1
     1) Young, Michael                  2) Arroyo, Jordan                
     3) Farra, Jeremy                   4) Durgin, Michael               
-- John Muir HS  'A'                                        DQ   2
     1) Youngblood, Willie              2) Danials, Austin               
     3) Henton, Demeatrus               4) Owens, Ahmere                 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:06.61  2007        , Baylor                                 
                         Witherspoon, Scheuerman,Mutai, Summers           
HS Facility: H 3:35.19  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         r hall, d smith-wafer, d reed, j byrd            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Muir HS  'A'                                   3:34.56H  2
     1) Henton, Demeatrus               2) Owens, Ahmere                 
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Danials, Austin               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               3:35.68   2
     1) Rathburn, Devin                 2) Wells, Trever                 
     3) Pickett, Brandt                 4) Carey, Matt                   
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     3:38.21   2
     1) Herrera, Aaron                  2) Rivara, Greg                  
     3) Jones, Nick                     4) Espinosa, Chris               
  4 Team XC  'A'                                        3:39.21   1
     1) Mojica, Abuid                   2) White, Charles                
     3) Lind, Alex                      4) Guerrero, Jose                
  5 Cheyenne Central  'B'                               3:39.65   1
     1) Tollis, Eric                    2) Noonan, Patrick               
     3) Foley, Scott                    4) Wilde, Sean                   
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   3:41.95   2
     1) Applegate, Joe                  2) Gilbertson, Brian             
     3) Hills, Eric                     4) Barbeau, Lindsey              
  7 Skyline HS  'A'                                     3:43.54   2
     1) Henderson, Brandon              2) Rucker, Darquis               
     3) Norris, Jordan                  4)                               
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 3:47.32   1
     1) Peterson, Zachary               2) Durgin, Michael               
     3) Arroyo, Jordan                  4) Cordova, John                 
  9 Hope Christian  'B'                                 3:53.46   1
     1) Shannon, Brian                  2) Silva, Greg                   
     3) Farra, Jeremy                   4) McCullough, Matthew           
10 Team XC  'B'                                        3:54.53   1
     1) Gerkin, Max                     2) Kimball, Joel                 
     3) Marbury, Chris                  4) Llull, Patrick                
-- Skyline HS  'B'                                         DNF   1
     1) Horsley, Carl                   2)                               
     3) Reed, Akil                      4)                               

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Pius X  'A'                                     8:36.66 
     1) Burnett, Kevin                  2) Espinosa, Chris               
     3) Herrera, Aaron                  4) Torres, Doug                  
  2 Gallup  'A'                                         8:49.54 
     1) Morris, Adrian                  2) Funk, Billy                   
     3) Lovato, Josh                    4) Yazzie, Herman                
  3 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                8:54.12 
     1) Ellefson, Chris                 2) Coleman, Dustin               
     3) Weaver, Chris                   4) Jochem, Stephen               
  4 Hope Christian  'A'                                 9:11.88 
     1) Fenton, Ryan                    2) Ela, Chris                    
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Hernandez, Jacobo             
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:32.64 
     1) Ayres, Garrett                  2) Sam, Diggins                  
     3) Harro, Joe                      4) Buhl, Matthew                 

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 2.27m  1/27/2007   Scott Sellers, Kansas State                
HS Facility: H 1.93m  2/18/2006   Nicholas Armstrong, SpeedCity              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         1.83m    6-00.00
  2 McDaniel, Tate               Alamosa Penguins         1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Garner, Brett                Belen                    1.68m    5-06.00
  5 Gurule, Chris                Gallup                   1.53m    5-00.25

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 5.60m  2006        Robison Pratt, BYU                         
HS Facility: H 4.55m  2/18/2006   kirk cooper, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         4.57mH  15-00.00
  2 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
  3 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Valdez, Dominik              Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75
-- Wiley, Nik                   Alamosa Penguins            NH           

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 7.97m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre, Texas A&M                
HS Facility: H 6.06m  2/18/2006   Mark Fuentes, Hope Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      6.44mH  21-01.50
  2 Sherriffee, Damon            Gallup                   6.23mH  20-05.25
  3 Guzman, Gilbert              Highland                 6.02m   19-09.00
  4 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  5.90m   19-04.25
  5 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         5.84m   19-02.00
  6 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               5.49m   18-00.25
  7 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                    5.20m   17-00.75
  8 Fischer, Matt                Gallup                   4.38m   14-04.50

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 16.60m  2006        Rafeeq Curry, Florida State               
HS Facility: H 13.79m  2/18/2006   Charles Amadi, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                 12.21m   40-00.75
  2 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian          12.08m   39-07.75
  3 Garner, Brett                Belen                   11.86m   38-11.00
  4 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75
  5 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central        11.15m   36-07.00

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 19.50m  2/3/2007    Noah Bryant, USC                          
HS Facility: H  42-02  2/18/2006   Jerome Tafoya, LLHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central      54-05.25H    16.59m
  2 Umstead, Alex                Unattached            52-06.75H    16.02m
  3 Wilson, Jamil                Highland              52-01.00H    15.87m
  4 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Central      46-00.75H    14.03m
  5 Harrington, Cameron          Unattached            43-11.00H    13.38m
  6 Apadoca, Steven              Belen                 43-08.00H    13.30m
  7 Romero, Marvin               Unattached            41-09.50R    12.73m
  8 Pena, Jorge                  Belen                 38-11.25R    11.86m
  9 Beach, Curtis                Atc                   36-04.00R    11.07m
10 Hostetter, Nik               Alamosa Penguins      36-03.00R    11.04m
11 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian        31-06.00R     9.60m
12 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian        31-02.50R     9.51m
13 Benedict, Justin             Gallup                30-08.00R     9.34m
14 Trancoso, Dillan             Gallup                29-11.00R     9.11m
15 Harper, James                Hope Christian        29-07.50R     9.02m
16 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian        29-03.75R     8.93m
17 Baldwin, Jamian              Gallup                27-11.25R     8.51m
18 Montano, Jerico              Gallup                27-05.50R     8.36m
19 McCabe, Leonard              Shiprock              26-00.50R     7.93m
20 Custer, Shane                Gallup                24-07.00R     7.49m
21 Franciso, Kelsey             Gallup                23-10.50R     7.27m
22 Reuben, Warren               Shiprock              23-00.50R     7.02m
23 Bekis, Steven                Shiprock              22-06.75R     6.87m
24 Shepard, Andrew              Shiprock              21-02.50R     6.46m
25 Farrel, James                Gallup Catholic       18-10.50R     5.75m

Men 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  1/19/2007   Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
HS Facility: H  8.15  2/18/2006   Marquan Jackson, SpeedCity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Payne, David                 Usa                       7.59R
  2 Herring, Aubrey              Usa                       7.72R
  3 Walker, Joshua               Usa                       7.86H
  4 Keddo, Erik                  Usa                       7.89H
  5 Waugh, Gerald                Usa                       8.08H

Men Long Jump invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Quinley, Trevell             Usa                      8.01m   26-03.50
  2 Gillis, Christopher          Usa                      7.79m   25-06.75
  3 Lapierre, Fabrice            Australia                7.45m   24-05.50
  4 Allmond, Tony                Usa                      7.44m   24-05.00
  5 Smith, Lester                Usa                      7.15m   23-05.50
-- Davis, Walter                Usa                         ND           

 

New Mexico Indoor Classic Index

UNM HS Invitational

Results

Jasmine Joseph triples (60-200-400); Dominick Roberts doubles (200-400) & sets 2 facility records; Charles White doubles (800-1600) and Daniel Gooris vaults 15'0"

Girls Results (Complete)

Boys Results (Complete)

Girls Results


Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.86q  6
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.02q  5
  3 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.11q  2
  4 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.20q  3
  5 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.20q  5
  6 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.23q  4
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.29q  4
  8 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS              8.30q  5
  9 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.30   3
10 Kelchner, Rachel             St. Pius X                8.34   1
11 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central          8.42   4
12 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central          8.44   6
13 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig          8.49   3
14 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central          8.51   3
15 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                8.52   6
16 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS                8.59   1
17 femenia, sarah               Unattached                8.62   6
18 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS                8.63   3
19 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian            8.75   2
20 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian            8.84   5
21 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS              8.84   2
22 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian            8.86   4
23 waring, maggie               Unattached                8.87   4
24 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                8.88   1
25 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian            8.91   3
26 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS                8.98   6
27 Ortega, Kira                 Gallup                    9.06   1
28 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic           9.09   5
29 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian            9.09   4
30 Johnson, Alyssa              Hope Christian            9.10   3
31 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig          9.15   2
32 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS              9.20   2
33 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian            9.23   1
34 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                    9.36   2
35 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian            9.37   5
36 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian            9.43   2
37 Romero, Lucy                 St. Pius X                9.45   1
38 Womble, Stephanie            Gallup Catholic           9.59   1
39 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian            9.65   5
40 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           10.08   6
41 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           10.55   6
42 Gabrys, Willow               Hope Christian           10.89   4
43 Rea, Maygen                  Cascade                  14.82   1

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.77 
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.04 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.16 
  4 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.18 
  5 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.22 
  6 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.23 
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.27 
  8 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.51 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 23.33  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                    
HS Facility: H 25.00  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               24.87H 10
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS               26.33   8
  3 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          26.59  10
  4 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS             26.72   9
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS               26.98   8
  6 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs              26.99  10
  6 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS               26.99   8
  8 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS               27.22   7
  9 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X               27.59   7
10 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central         27.76   5
11 Tate, Jennifer               Unattached               27.82   7
12 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig         27.98   8
13 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         28.24   4
14 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest               28.42   6
15 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian           28.63   5
16 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS               28.66   7
17 DeSoutche, Amy               Alamosa Penguins         28.70   7
18 waring, maggie               Unattached               28.82   5
19 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               28.87   5
20 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian           29.03   5
21 Garcia, Ashley               Piedra Vista             29.52   6
22 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian           29.63   4
23 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS               29.82   4
24 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS             29.96   9
25 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest               29.99   4
26 Taylor, Jennifer             Piedra Vista             30.12   6
27 Marsing, Justin              Grants                   30.80   1
28 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                   30.99   1
29 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian           31.03   3
30 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian           31.06   4
31 Messerli, Courtney           Unattached               31.11   7
32 Baldonado, Megan             Manzano                  31.14   2
33 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             31.35   6
34 Wilkinson, Aubrey            Unattached               31.44   6
35 Willson, Jaymie              Gallup                   31.60   2
35 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS               31.60   5
37 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                   32.45   2
38 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian           32.53   4
39 Rowe, Aaron                  Grants                   32.61   1
39 Bailey, Brittney             Unattached               32.61   1
41 Teran, Denise                Gallup                   33.82   1
42 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           34.13   3
43 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                   34.37   1
44 Driver, Chelsie              Gallup                   34.41   2
45 Rosas, Rosa                  Grants                   34.93   3
46 Skeet, Sheboah               Gallup                   35.88   2
47 Ibarra, Patricia             Gallup                   36.80   2
48 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           37.70   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               56.63   7
  2 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          58.96   7
  3 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Central       1:02.51   6
  4 DeSoutche, Nickie            Alamosa Penguins       1:03.65   5
  5 Gracia, Lisa                 Albuquerque            1:04.07   2
  6 Goynes, Robyn                Piedra Vista           1:04.12   7
  7 Fuentes, Ciera               St. Pius X             1:05.00   6
  8 femenia, sarah               Unattached             1:05.46   5
  9 Sanchez, Taylor              Piedra Vista           1:05.68   2
10 Lara, Marina                 Alamosa Penguins       1:05.84   5
11 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS             1:06.13   4
12 Herrera, Estephanita         Hope Christian         1:07.42   4
13 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian         1:08.22   4
14 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian         1:08.65   3
15 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig       1:08.76   1
16 Schutter, Samantha           Unattached             1:08.96   4
17 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic        1:10.07   4
18 Apodoca, Jackie              Gallup                 1:10.44   2
19 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                 1:11.23   1
20 Baade, Tyne                  Piedra Vista           1:11.28   2
21 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista           1:12.16   2
22 Watt, Genevive               St. Pius X             1:12.87   5
23 Nunez, Brittany              St. Pius X             1:14.83   4
24 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS             1:15.10   3
25 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian         1:15.99   3
26 Jochem, Elizabeth            Gallup Catholic        1:17.04   3
27 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                 1:19.67   1
28 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian         1:25.18   3

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:45.75  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 5:26.33  2/18/2006   Laleh Mojtabaeezamani, Keller HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                5:27.84 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central       5:29.67 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins       5:33.95 
  4 Lavezo, Laura                Unattached             5:35.95 
  5 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central       5:36.02 
  6 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                 5:40.43 
  7 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central       5:47.07 
  8 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield               5:52.35 
  9 Jimenez, Adrianna            St. Pius X             5:54.56 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central       5:55.26 
11 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached             5:56.31 
12 Chischilly, Cammish          Gallup                 5:56.91 
13 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista           5:57.13 
14 Otteson, Margo               Piedra Vista           5:58.08 
15 Sanchez, Gael                St. Pius X             5:58.52 
16 Weeder, Erin                 Unattached             5:58.85 
17 Bentley, Brianna             Unattached             6:02.03 
18 Jones, Elizabeth             Team XC                6:03.02 
19 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             6:06.32 
20 Skartwed, Ferrin             Hope Christian         6:19.54 
21 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                6:19.87 
22 Garrow, Savannah             Shiprock               6:43.50 
23 Billie, Rashinda             Shiprock               6:44.05 
24 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             6:45.51 
25 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             6:56.88 
26 Cohoe, Lisa                  Shiprock               7:09.35 
27 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         7:11.95 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 2:09.91  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 2:18.25  2/18/2006   Lyndsay Harper, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                2:21.07 
  2 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                2:28.89 
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Central       2:30.58 
  4 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached             2:34.94 
  5 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached             2:35.86 
  6 Cole-Turcotte, Tessa         St. Pius X             2:37.63 
  7 Quimby, Megan                Unattached             2:38.78 
  8 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached             2:40.52 
  9 Porter, Carly                Unattached             2:41.21 
10 Torres, Aurora               St. Pius X             2:45.96 
11 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             2:47.24 
12 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock               2:47.97 
13 Cano, Lily                   Rio Grande             2:57.16 
14 Smith, Jennifer              Gallup                 3:03.10 
15 Kady, Staci                  Shiprock               3:03.69 
16 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             3:04.17 
17 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             3:04.90 
18 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         3:06.25 

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R  9:30.21  2006        Hind Hind, Unattached                   
HS Facility: H 10:34.90  2/18/2006   Vanessa Ortiz, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 velarde, rachel              Unattached            11:04.69 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central      11:10.66 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins      11:11.71 
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central      11:18.31 
  5 norskog, kate                Unattached            11:22.01 
  6 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield              11:38.45 
  7 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached            11:43.40 
  8 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                11:43.93 
  9 Joe, Vanita                  Gallup                11:52.41 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central      12:03.47 
11 Quimby, Megan                Unattached            12:08.85 
12 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central      12:14.18 
13 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached            12:18.97 
14 Baca, Desiree                Unattached            12:19.88 
15 Rivera, Nicole               St. Pius X            12:21.53 
16 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista          12:22.67 
17 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached            12:30.76 
18 Sayer, Amanda                Unattached            12:31.70 
19 Talker, Reagan               Gallup Catholic       12:33.42 
20 Porter, Carly                Unattached            12:37.57 
21 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached            12:41.02 
22 Garcia, Bianca               St. Pius X            12:42.66 
23 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock              12:43.54 
24 Cohoe, Danielle              Shiprock              14:13.47 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.03q  2
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.08q  2
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.28q  1
  4 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.48q  1
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.65q  2
  6 Darling, Alexandra           Unattached                9.69q  1
  7 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.87q  1
  8 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.92q  2
  9 Davis, Callie                Highland                 10.13   1
10 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             10.74   2
11 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista             11.19   1
12 McAda, Kathryn               Unattached               11.28   1
13 Clark, Jennifer              Manzano                  11.31   2
14 Benedetti, Nicole            Unattached               11.33   2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.11 
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.30 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.38 
  4 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.49 
  5 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.67 
  6 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.72 
  7 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.73 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:44.81  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         b hardiman, d watson, j smith, s brown           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:45.80   2
     1) Hudson, Dantia                  2) Oniah, Chinwe                 
     3) Nwadugbo, Ada                   4) Treadwell, Asha               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:48.33   2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Jamerson, Miki                  4) Ochstner, Maggie              
  3 John Muir HS  'A'                                   1:50.67   2
     1) Sanford, kameisha               2) Williams, Jalisa              
     3) Robinson, Joneil                4) Cooper, Lindsey               
  4 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:52.82   2
  5 Gallup  'A'                                         1:55.97   1
     1) Quintana, Angelita              2) Ortega, Kira                  
     3) Willson, Jaymie                 4) Huber, Crystal                
  6 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:56.37   1
     1) Howell, Cara                    2) Buchanan, Brittany            
     3) Johnson, Alyssa                 4) Hernandez, Nickelette         
  7 Hope Christian  'C'                                 2:05.07   1
     1) Wright, Kourtney                2) Baldwin, Erin                 
     3) Nicolaysen, Shelby              4) Jarvis, Robyn                 
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 2:07.91   2
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Armendariz, Amanda            
     3) Herrera, Estephanita            4) Walsh, Kessi                  
  9 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                2:09.88   1
     1) Weaver, Amanda                  2) Womble, Stephanie             
     3) Lasiloo, Alyssa                 4) Jochem, Elizabeth             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:33.59  2007        , LSU                                    
                         Morris, Rooks, Wilson,Lawrence                   
HS Facility: H 4:11.85  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         d watson, k cannon, j smith, b hardiman          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               4:10.38H  2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Polen, Veronica                 4) Crockett, Victoria            
  2 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               4:21.59   1
     1) DeSoutche, Amy                  2) DeSoutche, Jenny              
     3) DeSoutche, Nickie               4) Lara, Marina                  
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     4:27.77   2
     1) Cole-Turcotte, Tessa            2) Jimenez, Adrianna             
     3) Fuentes, Ciera                  4) Kelchner, Rachel              
  4 Gallup  'A'                                         4:29.49   1
     1) Shandiin, Ashley                2) Huber, Crystal                
     3) Ortega, Kira                    4) Quintana, Angelita            
  5 Hope Christian  'A'                                 4:30.55   1
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Herrera, Estephanita          
     3) Walsh, Kessi                    4) Johnson, Alyssa               
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   4:39.34   2
     1) Baade, Tyne                     2) Hipsher, Mystri               
     3) Sanchez, Taylor                 4) Goynes, Robyn                 
  7 Grants  'A'                                         4:53.71   1
     1) Montoya, Nicole                 2) Smith, Traci                  
     3) Miromontes, Mable               4) Rosas, Rosa                   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                              10:15.17 
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Polen, Veronica               
     3) Crockett, Victoria              4) Helmerick, Kathryn            
  2 Gallup Catholic  'A'                               12:17.86 
     1) Talker, Reagan                  2) Jochem, Elizabeth             
     3) Weaver, Amanda                  4) Womble, Stephanie             

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 1.85m  1/26/2007   Kaylene Wagner, Kansas State               
HS Facility: H 1.57m  2/18/2006   Lauren Dunn, Keller HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  1.42m    4-07.75

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2007        Dana Buller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  2.74m    8-11.75
  2 Sowards, Heather             Alamosa Penguins         1.98m    6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 6.47m  2006        Tori Polk, Texas Tech                      
HS Facility: H 5.73m  2/18/2006   danialle watson, speedjumpelite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central         4.79m   15-08.75
  2 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central         4.60m   15-01.25
  3 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         4.44m   14-07.00
  5 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                  4.40m   14-05.25
  6 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                  4.33m   14-02.50
  7 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  3.96m   13-00.00

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 13.19m  1/27/2007   Cassandra Strickland, California          
HS Facility: H 11.87m  2/18/2006   Kimarie Black, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS              10.25m   33-07.50
  3 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS              10.22m   33-06.50
  4 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central        10.20m   33-05.75
  5 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               9.78m   32-01.00
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         9.60m   31-06.00
  7 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         9.56m   31-04.50
  8 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               9.52m   31-03.00

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 18.28m  2/10/2007   Jill Camarena, Unattached                 
HS Facility: H  36-09  2/18/2006   Jillian Hamp, Keller HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Serena              Eaglecrest            40-08.00H    12.39m
  2 Milbourne, Cody              Cheyenne Central      35-03.50R    10.75m
  3 Krueger, Katie               Alamosa Penguins      34-01.25R    10.39m
  4 Falk, Andrea                 Cheyenne Central      33-08.00R    10.26m
  5 Begay, Vanessa               Shiprock              33-03.00R    10.13m
  6 Collins, Stephanie           Shiprock              31-04.25R     9.55m
  7 Camplain, Ricky              Grants                30-06.25R     9.30m
  8 Hayes, Lynda                 Shiprock              29-01.25R     8.87m
  9 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS          27-01.00R     8.25m
10 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS            26-08.25R     8.13m
11 Michels, Linsie              Cascade               25-11.00R     7.89m
12 Tyler, Elicia                Shiprock              25-10.25R     7.88m
13 Jim, Cheryl                  Gallup                25-07.25R     7.80m
14 Willie, Shontell             Gallup                24-11.25R     7.60m
15 Atencio, Anita               Grants                24-00.00R     7.31m
16 Stafford, Katie              Hope Christian        22-11.00R     6.98m
17 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS            22-06.75R     6.87m
18 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade               19-10.00R     6.04m
19 Walsh, Steffani              Hope Christian        18-11.50R     5.77m
20 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade               18-09.00R     5.71m
21 Johnson, Joanna              Hope Christian        17-03.50R     5.27m
22 Scott, Shermanda             Shiprock              15-10.75R     4.84m

Women 60 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
HS Facility: H  7.63  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Roseby, Sani                 Usa                       7.22H
  2 Daigle-Bowen, Angela         Usa                       7.28H
  3 Carter, Antonette            Usa                       7.30H
  4 Harrigan, Tahesia            British Virg Isl          7.33H
  5 Lewis, Mechelle              Usa                       7.41H
  6 McKinney, Akiba              Usa                       7.44H
  7 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       7.56H
  8 Iver, LaKadron               Usa                       7.58H

Women 400 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
HS Facility: H 56.21  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dyer, Tonette                Usa                      52.76R
  2 Hall, Patricia               Jamaica                  53.03R
  3 Sibley, Licretia             Usa                      53.91H
  4 Ireland, Nicole              Usa                      54.55H
  5 Davis, Kia                   Usa                      58.16 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Denby, Nichole               Usa                       7.97 
  2 Caruthers, Danielle          Usa                       7.99 
  3 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       8.13 
  4 Foster, Ebony                Usa                       8.19 
  4 Bliss, Andrea                Usa                       8.19 

Women Pole Vault invitational
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2/2/2007    Dana Buller, Unattached                    
HS Facility: H 3.50m  2/18/2006   Morgan Lancaster, Keller HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Lacey                Usa                      4.60mR  15-01.00
  2 Holliday, Becky              Usa                      4.52mR  14-10.00
  3 McEwen, Nicki                Usa                      4.40mH  14-05.25
  4 Bartolina, Erica             Usa                      4.25mH  13-11.25
  5 Pickens, Andree              Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25
  6 Asay, Erin                   Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25

Boys Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                6.94q  6
  2 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22q  4
  3 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.25q  2
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.26q  4
  4 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.26q  6
  6 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.27q  2
  7 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.29q  2
  8 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.36q  1
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS              7.38   3
10 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X                7.41   3
10 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              7.41   1
12 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached                7.43   7
13 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS                7.47   3
14 Henry, Derrick               Skyline HS                7.48   1
15 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          7.51   7
16 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS                7.55   5
17 Morris, Daro                 John Muir HS              7.57   5
17 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X                7.57   1
19 Barry, LaQuonte              Unattached                7.59   3
19 Creed, Aaron                 Unattached                7.59   7
21 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached                7.60   2
21 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS              7.60   6
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS                7.62   6
24 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X                7.66   5
24 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached                7.66   4
26 Montoya, Nico                Belen                     7.68   2
27 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian            7.71   7
28 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                  7.74   5
29 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS                7.79   4
30 Witcher, Christopher         Unattached                7.81   2
30 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian            7.81   4
32 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                     7.87   1
33 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig          7.88   1
34 Beamsly, Cameron             Gallup                    7.90   3
35 Shannon, Brian               Hope Christian            7.91   6
36 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central          8.00   5
37 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            8.08   3
38 Young, Michael               Hope Christian            8.10   2
39 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached                8.14   4
40 Arroyo, Jordan               Hope Christian            8.27   2
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian            8.28   6
42 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian            8.29   5
42 Harper, James                Hope Christian            8.29   7
44 Farra, Jeremy                Hope Christian            8.35   3
45 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS              8.58   7
46 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic           8.60   5
47 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian            8.66   7
48 Studer, Andrew               Alamosa Penguins          8.68   4
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic           9.28   1
50 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian            9.65   6

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                7.06 
  2 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.18 
  3 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.20 
  4 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22 
  5 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.27 
  6 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.34 
  7 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.37 
  8 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.40 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 20.74  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                         
HS Facility: H 22.31  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          22.02H 11
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               22.26H 11
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          22.81  11
  4 Gaston, Andre                Unattached               23.12  11
  5 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest               23.46   7
  6 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               23.53   8
  7 Gaston, Alex                 Unattached               23.55  10
  8 White, David                 Eaglecrest               23.57   6
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS             23.71   8
  9 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X               23.71   7
11 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central         23.79   6
12 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig         23.83   8
13 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS               23.84   7
14 Jaramillo, Tyler             Unattached               24.06   8
15 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                    24.21  10
16 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS               24.23   6
17 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached               24.34   7
18 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X               24.37   5
19 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian           24.38   4
20 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central         24.40   6
21 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS               24.44   5
22 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS             24.59   8
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS               24.65   4
24 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                 24.75   9
25 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                 24.79   9
26 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS               24.93   4
27 Montoya, Nico                Belen                    25.02   5
28 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   25.07   1
29 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X               25.26   5
30 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               25.27   1
31 Gross, Dj                    Unattached               25.43  10
32 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  25.50   4
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 25.55   8
33 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          25.55   9
35 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached               26.00  11
36 Martinez, Sean               St. Pius X               26.10   5
37 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               26.11   2
38 Cordova, Stephen             St. Pius X               26.27   5
39 Mitchell, Bryce              Unattached               26.28   1
40 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached               26.30   4
41 kerness, jared               Unattached               26.37   4
42 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   26.39   2
43 Leonard, Chris               Gallup                   26.40   1
44 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               26.60   1
45 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian           26.69   2
46 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           26.82   3
47 Matdonaldo, Edgar            Gallup                   27.07   1
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           27.36   3
49 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS             27.46   6
50 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           27.52   3
51 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian           28.39   3
52 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian           30.66   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 46.65  2006        Alleyne Francique, Unattahed               
HS Facility: H 50.06  2/18/2006   Ellis Anderson, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          49.30H 10
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               49.53H 10
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          50.13  10
  4 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      50.36   9
  5 Henderson, Brandon           Skyline HS               52.14   9
  6 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista             52.61   1
  7 Greed, Aaron                 Unattached               52.73   7
  8 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               53.07   8
  9 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         53.55   6
10 Baird, Dodge                 Unattached               53.68   8
11 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached               53.75   8
12 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS             54.10   7
13 Hostetter, Lance             Alamosa Penguins         54.15   7
14 Jones, Nick                  St. Pius X               54.43   7
15 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Central         54.53   5
16 Gamboa, Niel                 Mayfield                 54.55   9
17 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               54.81   2
18 Clark, Chad                  Unattached               54.90   6
19 Jacoby, James                Unattached               55.24   6
20 Peterson, Zachary            Hope Christian           55.53   5
21 Lovato, Josh                 Gallup                   55.66   1
22 Hills, Eric                  Piedra Vista             55.85   2
23 Ederer, Matthew              Unattached               56.05   7
24 Gilbertson, Brian            Piedra Vista             56.08   5
25 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               56.11   6
26 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          56.65   8
27 Applegate, Joe               Piedra Vista             57.05   6
28 Kitterman, Alex              Unattached               57.56   5
29 Winn, Brandon                Unattached               57.80   6
30 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               57.89   2
31 Marion, Jordan               Skyline HS               58.02   4
32 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               58.77   2
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 58.89   9
34 Durgin, Michael              Hope Christian           59.12   4
35 Cannady, Travis              St. Pius X               59.61   5
36 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           59.81   4
37 Jones, William               Los Lunas                59.95   7
38 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached             1:00.17  10
39 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached             1:00.24   4
40 Willis, Chad                 Unattached             1:00.52   4
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian         1:00.82   3
42 Funk, Billy                  Gallup                 1:01.20   2
43 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central       1:02.19   5
44 Flannery, Damon              Gallup                 1:02.28   1
45 Moe, Justin                  Albuquerque            1:02.82   4
46 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian         1:02.94   3
47 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian         1:03.73   3
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian         1:05.80   3
49 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 1:06.12   2
50 Fisher, Matt                 Gallup                 1:07.13   1
51 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian         1:09.11   3
52 Case, James                  Albuquerque            1:15.19   3

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:10.20  2006        Mircea Bogdan, UTEP                      
HS Facility: H 4:24.94  2/18/2006   Matt Tebo, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                4:27.48 
  2 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             4:33.36 
  3 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Central       4:33.91 
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Central       4:38.99 
  5 Buda, Ryan                   El Dorado HS           4:45.00 
  6 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        4:45.72 
  7 Mojica, Abuid                Team XC                4:45.90 
  8 Gerkin, Max                  Team XC                4:46.32 
  9 Jones, Matt                  Unattached             4:46.93 
10 Roybal, Anthony              Unattached             4:47.38 
11 Guerrero, Jose               Team XC                4:50.95 
12 Martinez, Nic                Unattached             4:52.62 
13 Llull, Patrick               Team XC                4:52.65 
14 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           4:53.17 
15 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         4:53.63 
16 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central       4:56.76 
17 Clark, Josh                  Unattached             4:58.62 
18 Smith, Demetrius             Albuquerque            4:58.63 
19 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                 4:59.96 
20 Wiklund, Josh                Unattached             5:00.70 
21 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central       5:01.26 
22 Frazier, Joel                Unattached             5:01.30 
23 Quintana Martinez, Chris     Unattached             5:01.55 
24 Marbury, Chris               Team XC                5:02.28 
25 Rutter, Grant                Albuquerque            5:02.70 
26 Maier, Mitchell              Unattached             5:03.01 
27 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic        5:04.72 
28 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic        5:07.06 
29 Taft, Kevin                  Unattached             5:13.03 
30 Lind, Alex                   Team XC                5:13.87 
31 Tsosie, Neil                 Gallup                 5:16.24 
32 Kloer, Kkeegan               Albuquerque            5:16.35 
33 Claman, Louie                Unattached             5:16.43 
34 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins       5:19.90 
35 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian         5:23.77 
36 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian         5:27.55 
37 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian         5:28.39 
38 Ayres, Garrett               St. Augustine          5:29.62 
39 Whitehead, Greg              Piedra Vista           5:30.44 
40 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian         5:37.50 
41 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic        5:43.30 
42 Kimball, Joel                Team XC                5:43.35 
43 Stelzer, Nelson              Hope Christian         5:50.83 
44 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian         5:57.80 
45 Begay, Toby                  Shiprock               5:58.06 
46 Hano, Joe                    St. Augustine          6:01.25 
47 Jackson, Isaiah              Shiprock               6:18.25 
48 Saltwater, Vernon            Shiprock               6:18.65 
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic        6:28.23 
50 Lovejoy, Zachary             Unattached             6:49.37 
51 Wider, Keenan                Albuquerque            7:08.43 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 1:48.42  2006        Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                
HS Facility: H 1:58.83  2/18/2006   Nick Arguellas, highland high sc         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                1:57.83H
  2 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Central       1:59.38 
  3 Yochum, William              Santa Barbara At       2:02.49 
  4 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             2:02.78 
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Central       2:03.59 
  6 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       2:05.49 
  7 Murray, Taylor               Unattached             2:06.07 
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac       2:06.99 
  9 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             2:07.54 
10 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached             2:08.66 
11 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             2:09.69 
12 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             2:09.85 
13 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached             2:11.36 
14 Cartwright, Zachary          Unattached             2:11.76 
15 Morris, Adrian               Gallup                 2:12.22 
16 Yazzie, Herman               Gallup                 2:15.88 
17 Sam, Diggins                 St. Augustine          2:19.10 
18 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian         2:20.33 
19 Buhl, Matthew                St. Augustine          2:20.44 
20 Case, Tim                    Albuquerque            2:20.60 
21 Hoffman, Dylan               Piedra Vista           2:21.70 
22 Ela, Chris                   Hope Christian         2:25.67 
23 James, Kit                   Gallup                 2:26.37 
24 Jim, Darrin                  Shiprock               2:33.66 
25 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 2:36.03 
26 Trujillo, Herman             Unattached             2:36.62 

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 8:19.36  2006        Kip Kangogo, TCU                         
HS Facility: H 9:03.30  2/18/2006   Ryan McNiff, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             9:01.19H
  2 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       9:06.88 
  3 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             9:08.02 
  4 Burnett, Kevin               St. Pius X             9:12.60 
  5 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             9:31.96 
  6 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             9:32.00 
  7 Franke, Joshua               Cheyenne Central       9:33.80 
  8 Gilna, Gareth                Unattached             9:36.57 
  9 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Central       9:37.63 
10 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        9:40.31 
11 Smith, Sammy                 Gallup                 9:42.18 
12 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         9:45.27 
13 Romero, Nathan               Unattached             9:48.99 
14 Hartenberger, Joel           Unattached             9:49.98 
15 Jirn, Donovan                Gallup                 9:51.23 
16 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             9:52.55 
17 Schneider, Connor            Unattached             9:56.24 
18 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           9:59.67 
19 Montoya, Vincent             Cougars               10:01.37 
20 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic       10:01.49 
21 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                10:02.10 
22 Fenton, Eric                 Hope Christian        10:06.13 
23 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached            10:06.46 
24 Torres, Doug                 St. Pius X            10:06.91 
25 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central      10:06.92 
26 Montoya, Christopher         Cougars               10:09.86 
27 Powell, Travis               Unattached            10:13.23 
28 Quam, Brandon                St. Pius X            10:13.95 
29 Cariston, Cody               Gallup                10:14.46 
30 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic       10:14.65 
31 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central      10:18.22 
32 Claman, Louie                Unattached            10:23.06 
33 Serrao, Trevor               Unattached            10:23.71 
34 Clark, Josh                  Unattached            10:23.72 
35 Jackson, Donovan             Gallup                10:23.92 
36 Hernandez, Jacobo            Hope Christian        10:25.77 
37 Armijo, Mario                Pecos                 10:28.55 
38 Frazier, Joel                Unattached            10:33.71 
39 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian        10:42.22 
40 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian        10:42.99 
41 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central      10:45.38 
42 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached            10:51.06 
43 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian        10:51.12 
44 Villescas, Dylan             Mayfield              10:57.24 
45 Ela, Chris                   Hope Christian        11:04.89 
46 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins      11:14.17 
47 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian        11:23.61 
48 Trujillo, Herman             Unattached            11:41.46 
49 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian        11:45.84 
50 Predergast, Kyle             Gallup                11:51.96 
51 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian        12:26.66 
52 Bahe, Jarvis                 Gallup                12:28.60 

Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 14:32.07  1/27/2007   Kim Hogarth, Western State              
HS Facility: H 17:48.24  2/18/2006   Chris Weaver, Gallup Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Franke, Joshua               Cheyenne Central      16:47.33H
  2 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Central      16:49.28H
  3 Fenton, Eric                 Hope Christian        17:25.40H
  4 Darling, Jesse               Unattached            17:35.50H
  5 Powell, Travis               Unattached            18:11.00 
  6 Villescas, Dylan             Mayfield              19:10.51 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  2007        Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista              8.58q  2
  2 King, Kris                   Carlsbad                  8.66q  3
  3 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                  8.72q  2
  4 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              8.80q  1
  5 Beach, Curtis                Atc                       8.83q  1
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          8.92q  2
  7 Boxton, Trumaine             Highland                  8.94q  2
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          8.98q  1
  9 Clark, Chad                  Unattached                9.19   3
10 Mallory, Greg                Highland                  9.29   3
11 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            9.40   3
12 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS                9.42   2
13 Jacoby, James                Unattached                9.46   2
13 Garner, Brett                Belen                     9.46   2
15 Rivara, Greg                 St. Pius X                9.50   1
16 McDaniel, Tate               Alamosa Penguins          9.73   1
17 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               10.06   3
18 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           10.61   1
19 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           11.22   1
20 Green, Zach                  Gallup                   11.77   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  2007        Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beach, Curtis                Atc                       8.48 
  2 King, Kris                   Carlsbad                  8.54 
  3 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista              8.56 
  4 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          8.64 
  5 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                  8.65 
  6 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              8.82 
  7 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          8.89 
-- Boxton, Trumaine             Highland                    FS 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:32.32  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         j byrd, d reed, d smith-wafer, r hall            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaglecrest  'A'                                     1:33.18   2
     1) Lyday, James                    2) White, David                  
     3) Merriwether, Phillip            4) Harrison, Antoine             
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:36.60   2
     1) Pickett, Brandt                 2) Jamerson, Jerard              
     3) Petsch, Duell                   4) Carey, Matt                   
  3 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:36.93   2
     1)                                 2) Rucker, Darquis               
     3) Norris, Jordan                  4) Henderson, Brandon            
  4 Highland  'A'                                       1:37.59   1
     1) Mallory, Greg                   2) Williams, Eddie               
     3) Laquonte, Barry                 4) Boxton, Trumaine              
  5 John Muir HS  'B'                                   1:39.88   2
     1) Youngblood, Willie              2) Clipper, Tramell              
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Dunlap, Chris                 
  6 Hope Christian  'A'                                 1:40.13   1
     1) Shannon, Brian                  2) Nelson, Matthew               
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Peterson, Zachary             
  7 Gallup  'A'                                         1:40.75   1
     1) Beamsly, Cameron                2) Hamilton, Ryan                
     3) Sherriffee, Damon               4) Olson, Carlos                 
  8 Skyline HS  'B'                                     1:41.22   1
     1) Reed, Akil                      2) Horsley, Carl                 
  9 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:45.30   1
     1) Hostetter, Lance                2) DeSoutche, Amy                
     3) McDaniel, Tate                  4) DeSoutche, Jenny              
10 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:46.30   1
     1) Young, Michael                  2) Arroyo, Jordan                
     3) Farra, Jeremy                   4) Durgin, Michael               
-- John Muir HS  'A'                                        DQ   2
     1) Youngblood, Willie              2) Danials, Austin               
     3) Henton, Demeatrus               4) Owens, Ahmere                 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:06.61  2007        , Baylor                                 
                         Witherspoon, Scheuerman,Mutai, Summers           
HS Facility: H 3:35.19  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         r hall, d smith-wafer, d reed, j byrd            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Muir HS  'A'                                   3:34.56H  2
     1) Henton, Demeatrus               2) Owens, Ahmere                 
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Danials, Austin               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               3:35.68   2
     1) Rathburn, Devin                 2) Wells, Trever                 
     3) Pickett, Brandt                 4) Carey, Matt                   
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     3:38.21   2
     1) Herrera, Aaron                  2) Rivara, Greg                  
     3) Jones, Nick                     4) Espinosa, Chris               
  4 Team XC  'A'                                        3:39.21   1
     1) Mojica, Abuid                   2) White, Charles                
     3) Lind, Alex                      4) Guerrero, Jose                
  5 Cheyenne Central  'B'                               3:39.65   1
     1) Tollis, Eric                    2) Noonan, Patrick               
     3) Foley, Scott                    4) Wilde, Sean                   
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   3:41.95   2
     1) Applegate, Joe                  2) Gilbertson, Brian             
     3) Hills, Eric                     4) Barbeau, Lindsey              
  7 Skyline HS  'A'                                     3:43.54   2
     1) Henderson, Brandon              2) Rucker, Darquis               
     3) Norris, Jordan                  4)                               
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 3:47.32   1
     1) Peterson, Zachary               2) Durgin, Michael               
     3) Arroyo, Jordan                  4) Cordova, John                 
  9 Hope Christian  'B'                                 3:53.46   1
     1) Shannon, Brian                  2) Silva, Greg                   
     3) Farra, Jeremy                   4) McCullough, Matthew           
10 Team XC  'B'                                        3:54.53   1
     1) Gerkin, Max                     2) Kimball, Joel                 
     3) Marbury, Chris                  4) Llull, Patrick                
-- Skyline HS  'B'                                         DNF   1
     1) Horsley, Carl                   2)                               
     3) Reed, Akil                      4)                               

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Pius X  'A'                                     8:36.66 
     1) Burnett, Kevin                  2) Espinosa, Chris               
     3) Herrera, Aaron                  4) Torres, Doug                  
  2 Gallup  'A'                                         8:49.54 
     1) Morris, Adrian                  2) Funk, Billy                   
     3) Lovato, Josh                    4) Yazzie, Herman                
  3 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                8:54.12 
     1) Ellefson, Chris                 2) Coleman, Dustin               
     3) Weaver, Chris                   4) Jochem, Stephen               
  4 Hope Christian  'A'                                 9:11.88 
     1) Fenton, Ryan                    2) Ela, Chris                    
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Hernandez, Jacobo             
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:32.64 
     1) Ayres, Garrett                  2) Sam, Diggins                  
     3) Harro, Joe                      4) Buhl, Matthew                 

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 2.27m  1/27/2007   Scott Sellers, Kansas State                
HS Facility: H 1.93m  2/18/2006   Nicholas Armstrong, SpeedCity              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         1.83m    6-00.00
  2 McDaniel, Tate               Alamosa Penguins         1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Garner, Brett                Belen                    1.68m    5-06.00
  5 Gurule, Chris                Gallup                   1.53m    5-00.25

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 5.60m  2006        Robison Pratt, BYU                         
HS Facility: H 4.55m  2/18/2006   kirk cooper, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         4.57mH  15-00.00
  2 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
  3 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Valdez, Dominik              Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75
-- Wiley, Nik                   Alamosa Penguins            NH           

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 7.97m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre, Texas A&M                
HS Facility: H 6.06m  2/18/2006   Mark Fuentes, Hope Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      6.44mH  21-01.50
  2 Sherriffee, Damon            Gallup                   6.23mH  20-05.25
  3 Guzman, Gilbert              Highland                 6.02m   19-09.00
  4 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  5.90m   19-04.25
  5 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         5.84m   19-02.00
  6 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               5.49m   18-00.25
  7 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                    5.20m   17-00.75
  8 Fischer, Matt                Gallup                   4.38m   14-04.50

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 16.60m  2006        Rafeeq Curry, Florida State               
HS Facility: H 13.79m  2/18/2006   Charles Amadi, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                 12.21m   40-00.75
  2 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian          12.08m   39-07.75
  3 Garner, Brett                Belen                   11.86m   38-11.00
  4 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75
  5 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central        11.15m   36-07.00

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 19.50m  2/3/2007    Noah Bryant, USC                          
HS Facility: H  42-02  2/18/2006   Jerome Tafoya, LLHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central      54-05.25H    16.59m
  2 Umstead, Alex                Unattached            52-06.75H    16.02m
  3 Wilson, Jamil                Highland              52-01.00H    15.87m
  4 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Central      46-00.75H    14.03m
  5 Harrington, Cameron          Unattached            43-11.00H    13.38m
  6 Apadoca, Steven              Belen                 43-08.00H    13.30m
  7 Romero, Marvin               Unattached            41-09.50R    12.73m
  8 Pena, Jorge                  Belen                 38-11.25R    11.86m
  9 Beach, Curtis                Atc                   36-04.00R    11.07m
10 Hostetter, Nik               Alamosa Penguins      36-03.00R    11.04m
11 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian        31-06.00R     9.60m
12 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian        31-02.50R     9.51m
13 Benedict, Justin             Gallup                30-08.00R     9.34m
14 Trancoso, Dillan             Gallup                29-11.00R     9.11m
15 Harper, James                Hope Christian        29-07.50R     9.02m
16 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian        29-03.75R     8.93m
17 Baldwin, Jamian              Gallup                27-11.25R     8.51m
18 Montano, Jerico              Gallup                27-05.50R     8.36m
19 McCabe, Leonard              Shiprock              26-00.50R     7.93m
20 Custer, Shane                Gallup                24-07.00R     7.49m
21 Franciso, Kelsey             Gallup                23-10.50R     7.27m
22 Reuben, Warren               Shiprock              23-00.50R     7.02m
23 Bekis, Steven                Shiprock              22-06.75R     6.87m
24 Shepard, Andrew              Shiprock              21-02.50R     6.46m
25 Farrel, James                Gallup Catholic       18-10.50R     5.75m

Men 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  1/19/2007   Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
HS Facility: H  8.15  2/18/2006   Marquan Jackson, SpeedCity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Payne, David                 Usa                       7.59R
  2 Herring, Aubrey              Usa                       7.72R
  3 Walker, Joshua               Usa                       7.86H
  4 Keddo, Erik                  Usa                       7.89H
  5 Waugh, Gerald                Usa                       8.08H

Men Long Jump invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Quinley, Trevell             Usa                      8.01m   26-03.50
  2 Gillis, Christopher          Usa                      7.79m   25-06.75
  3 Lapierre, Fabrice            Australia                7.45m   24-05.50
  4 Allmond, Tony                Usa                      7.44m   24-05.00
  5 Smith, Lester                Usa                      7.15m   23-05.50
-- Davis, Walter                Usa                         ND           

 

New Mexico Indoor Classic Index

UNM HS Invitational

Results

Jasmine Joseph triples (60-200-400); Dominick Roberts doubles (200-400) & sets 2 facility records; Charles White doubles (800-1600) and Daniel Gooris vaults 15'0"

Girls Results (Complete)

Boys Results (Complete)

Girls Results


Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.86q  6
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS       &nbs

UNM HS Invitational

Results

Jasmine Joseph triples (60-200-400); Dominick Roberts doubles (200-400) & sets 2 facility records; Charles White doubles (800-1600) and Daniel Gooris vaults 15'0"

Girls Results (Complete)

Boys Results (Complete)

Girls Results


Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.86q  6
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.02q  5
  3 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.11q  2
  4 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.20q  3
  5 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.20q  5
  6 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.23q  4
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.29q  4
  8 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS              8.30q  5
  9 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.30   3
10 Kelchner, Rachel             St. Pius X                8.34   1
11 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central          8.42   4
12 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central          8.44   6
13 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig          8.49   3
14 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central          8.51   3
15 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                8.52   6
16 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS                8.59   1
17 femenia, sarah               Unattached                8.62   6
18 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS                8.63   3
19 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian            8.75   2
20 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian            8.84   5
21 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS              8.84   2
22 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian            8.86   4
23 waring, maggie               Unattached                8.87   4
24 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                8.88   1
25 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian            8.91   3
26 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS                8.98   6
27 Ortega, Kira                 Gallup                    9.06   1
28 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic           9.09   5
29 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian            9.09   4
30 Johnson, Alyssa              Hope Christian            9.10   3
31 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig          9.15   2
32 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS              9.20   2
33 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian            9.23   1
34 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                    9.36   2
35 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian            9.37   5
36 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian            9.43   2
37 Romero, Lucy                 St. Pius X                9.45   1
38 Womble, Stephanie            Gallup Catholic           9.59   1
39 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian            9.65   5
40 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           10.08   6
41 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           10.55   6
42 Gabrys, Willow               Hope Christian           10.89   4
43 Rea, Maygen                  Cascade                  14.82   1

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.77 
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.04 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.16 
  4 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.18 
  5 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.22 
  6 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.23 
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.27 
  8 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.51 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 23.33  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                    
HS Facility: H 25.00  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               24.87H 10
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS               26.33   8
  3 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          26.59  10
  4 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS             26.72   9
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS               26.98   8
  6 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs              26.99  10
  6 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS               26.99   8
  8 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS               27.22   7
  9 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X               27.59   7
10 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central         27.76   5
11 Tate, Jennifer               Unattached               27.82   7
12 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig         27.98   8
13 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         28.24   4
14 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest               28.42   6
15 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian           28.63   5
16 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS               28.66   7
17 DeSoutche, Amy               Alamosa Penguins         28.70   7
18 waring, maggie               Unattached               28.82   5
19 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               28.87   5
20 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian           29.03   5
21 Garcia, Ashley               Piedra Vista             29.52   6
22 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian           29.63   4
23 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS               29.82   4
24 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS             29.96   9
25 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest               29.99   4
26 Taylor, Jennifer             Piedra Vista             30.12   6
27 Marsing, Justin              Grants                   30.80   1
28 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                   30.99   1
29 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian           31.03   3
30 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian           31.06   4
31 Messerli, Courtney           Unattached               31.11   7
32 Baldonado, Megan             Manzano                  31.14   2
33 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             31.35   6
34 Wilkinson, Aubrey            Unattached               31.44   6
35 Willson, Jaymie              Gallup                   31.60   2
35 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS               31.60   5
37 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                   32.45   2
38 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian           32.53   4
39 Rowe, Aaron                  Grants                   32.61   1
39 Bailey, Brittney             Unattached               32.61   1
41 Teran, Denise                Gallup                   33.82   1
42 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           34.13   3
43 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                   34.37   1
44 Driver, Chelsie              Gallup                   34.41   2
45 Rosas, Rosa                  Grants                   34.93   3
46 Skeet, Sheboah               Gallup                   35.88   2
47 Ibarra, Patricia             Gallup                   36.80   2
48 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           37.70   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               56.63   7
  2 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          58.96   7
  3 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Central       1:02.51   6
  4 DeSoutche, Nickie            Alamosa Penguins       1:03.65   5
  5 Gracia, Lisa                 Albuquerque            1:04.07   2
  6 Goynes, Robyn                Piedra Vista           1:04.12   7
  7 Fuentes, Ciera               St. Pius X             1:05.00   6
  8 femenia, sarah               Unattached             1:05.46   5
  9 Sanchez, Taylor              Piedra Vista           1:05.68   2
10 Lara, Marina                 Alamosa Penguins       1:05.84   5
11 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS             1:06.13   4
12 Herrera, Estephanita         Hope Christian         1:07.42   4
13 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian         1:08.22   4
14 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian         1:08.65   3
15 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig       1:08.76   1
16 Schutter, Samantha           Unattached             1:08.96   4
17 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic        1:10.07   4
18 Apodoca, Jackie              Gallup                 1:10.44   2
19 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                 1:11.23   1
20 Baade, Tyne                  Piedra Vista           1:11.28   2
21 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista           1:12.16   2
22 Watt, Genevive               St. Pius X             1:12.87   5
23 Nunez, Brittany              St. Pius X             1:14.83   4
24 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS             1:15.10   3
25 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian         1:15.99   3
26 Jochem, Elizabeth            Gallup Catholic        1:17.04   3
27 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                 1:19.67   1
28 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian         1:25.18   3

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:45.75  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 5:26.33  2/18/2006   Laleh Mojtabaeezamani, Keller HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                5:27.84 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central       5:29.67 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins       5:33.95 
  4 Lavezo, Laura                Unattached             5:35.95 
  5 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central       5:36.02 
  6 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                 5:40.43 
  7 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central       5:47.07 
  8 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield               5:52.35 
  9 Jimenez, Adrianna            St. Pius X             5:54.56 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central       5:55.26 
11 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached             5:56.31 
12 Chischilly, Cammish          Gallup                 5:56.91 
13 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista           5:57.13 
14 Otteson, Margo               Piedra Vista           5:58.08 
15 Sanchez, Gael                St. Pius X             5:58.52 
16 Weeder, Erin                 Unattached             5:58.85 
17 Bentley, Brianna             Unattached             6:02.03 
18 Jones, Elizabeth             Team XC                6:03.02 
19 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             6:06.32 
20 Skartwed, Ferrin             Hope Christian         6:19.54 
21 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                6:19.87 
22 Garrow, Savannah             Shiprock               6:43.50 
23 Billie, Rashinda             Shiprock               6:44.05 
24 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             6:45.51 
25 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             6:56.88 
26 Cohoe, Lisa                  Shiprock               7:09.35 
27 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         7:11.95 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 2:09.91  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 2:18.25  2/18/2006   Lyndsay Harper, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                2:21.07 
  2 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                2:28.89 
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Central       2:30.58 
  4 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached             2:34.94 
  5 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached             2:35.86 
  6 Cole-Turcotte, Tessa         St. Pius X             2:37.63 
  7 Quimby, Megan                Unattached             2:38.78 
  8 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached             2:40.52 
  9 Porter, Carly                Unattached             2:41.21 
10 Torres, Aurora               St. Pius X             2:45.96 
11 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             2:47.24 
12 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock               2:47.97 
13 Cano, Lily                   Rio Grande             2:57.16 
14 Smith, Jennifer              Gallup                 3:03.10 
15 Kady, Staci                  Shiprock               3:03.69 
16 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             3:04.17 
17 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             3:04.90 
18 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         3:06.25 

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R  9:30.21  2006        Hind Hind, Unattached                   
HS Facility: H 10:34.90  2/18/2006   Vanessa Ortiz, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 velarde, rachel              Unattached            11:04.69 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central      11:10.66 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins      11:11.71 
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central      11:18.31 
  5 norskog, kate                Unattached            11:22.01 
  6 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield              11:38.45 
  7 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached            11:43.40 
  8 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                11:43.93 
  9 Joe, Vanita                  Gallup                11:52.41 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central      12:03.47 
11 Quimby, Megan                Unattached            12:08.85 
12 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central      12:14.18 
13 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached            12:18.97 
14 Baca, Desiree                Unattached            12:19.88 
15 Rivera, Nicole               St. Pius X            12:21.53 
16 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista          12:22.67 
17 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached            12:30.76 
18 Sayer, Amanda                Unattached            12:31.70 
19 Talker, Reagan               Gallup Catholic       12:33.42 
20 Porter, Carly                Unattached            12:37.57 
21 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached            12:41.02 
22 Garcia, Bianca               St. Pius X            12:42.66 
23 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock              12:43.54 
24 Cohoe, Danielle              Shiprock              14:13.47 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.03q  2
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.08q  2
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.28q  1
  4 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.48q  1
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.65q  2
  6 Darling, Alexandra           Unattached                9.69q  1
  7 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.87q  1
  8 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.92q  2
  9 Davis, Callie                Highland                 10.13   1
10 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             10.74   2
11 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista             11.19   1
12 McAda, Kathryn               Unattached               11.28   1
13 Clark, Jennifer              Manzano                  11.31   2
14 Benedetti, Nicole            Unattached               11.33   2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.11 
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.30 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.38 
  4 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.49 
  5 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.67 
  6 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.72 
  7 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.73 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:44.81  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         b hardiman, d watson, j smith, s brown           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:45.80   2
     1) Hudson, Dantia                  2) Oniah, Chinwe                 
     3) Nwadugbo, Ada                   4) Treadwell, Asha               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:48.33   2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Jamerson, Miki                  4) Ochstner, Maggie              
  3 John Muir HS  'A'                                   1:50.67   2
     1) Sanford, kameisha               2) Williams, Jalisa              
     3) Robinson, Joneil                4) Cooper, Lindsey               
  4 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:52.82   2
  5 Gallup  'A'                                         1:55.97   1
     1) Quintana, Angelita              2) Ortega, Kira                  
     3) Willson, Jaymie                 4) Huber, Crystal                
  6 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:56.37   1
     1) Howell, Cara                    2) Buchanan, Brittany            
     3) Johnson, Alyssa                 4) Hernandez, Nickelette         
  7 Hope Christian  'C'                                 2:05.07   1
     1) Wright, Kourtney                2) Baldwin, Erin                 
     3) Nicolaysen, Shelby              4) Jarvis, Robyn                 
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 2:07.91   2
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Armendariz, Amanda            
     3) Herrera, Estephanita            4) Walsh, Kessi                  
  9 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                2:09.88   1
     1) Weaver, Amanda                  2) Womble, Stephanie             
     3) Lasiloo, Alyssa                 4) Jochem, Elizabeth             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:33.59  2007        , LSU                                    
                         Morris, Rooks, Wilson,Lawrence                   
HS Facility: H 4:11.85  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         d watson, k cannon, j smith, b hardiman          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               4:10.38H  2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Polen, Veronica                 4) Crockett, Victoria            
  2 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               4:21.59   1
     1) DeSoutche, Amy                  2) DeSoutche, Jenny              
     3) DeSoutche, Nickie               4) Lara, Marina                  
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     4:27.77   2
     1) Cole-Turcotte, Tessa            2) Jimenez, Adrianna             
     3) Fuentes, Ciera                  4) Kelchner, Rachel              
  4 Gallup  'A'                                         4:29.49   1
     1) Shandiin, Ashley                2) Huber, Crystal                
     3) Ortega, Kira                    4) Quintana, Angelita            
  5 Hope Christian  'A'                                 4:30.55   1
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Herrera, Estephanita          
     3) Walsh, Kessi                    4) Johnson, Alyssa               
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   4:39.34   2
     1) Baade, Tyne                     2) Hipsher, Mystri               
     3) Sanchez, Taylor                 4) Goynes, Robyn                 
  7 Grants  'A'                                         4:53.71   1
     1) Montoya, Nicole                 2) Smith, Traci                  
     3) Miromontes, Mable               4) Rosas, Rosa                   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                              10:15.17 
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Polen, Veronica               
     3) Crockett, Victoria              4) Helmerick, Kathryn            
  2 Gallup Catholic  'A'                               12:17.86 
     1) Talker, Reagan                  2) Jochem, Elizabeth             
     3) Weaver, Amanda                  4) Womble, Stephanie             

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 1.85m  1/26/2007   Kaylene Wagner, Kansas State               
HS Facility: H 1.57m  2/18/2006   Lauren Dunn, Keller HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  1.42m    4-07.75

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2007        Dana Buller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  2.74m    8-11.75
  2 Sowards, Heather             Alamosa Penguins         1.98m    6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 6.47m  2006        Tori Polk, Texas Tech                      
HS Facility: H 5.73m  2/18/2006   danialle watson, speedjumpelite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central         4.79m   15-08.75
  2 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central         4.60m   15-01.25
  3 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         4.44m   14-07.00
  5 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                  4.40m   14-05.25
  6 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                  4.33m   14-02.50
  7 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  3.96m   13-00.00

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 13.19m  1/27/2007   Cassandra Strickland, California          
HS Facility: H 11.87m  2/18/2006   Kimarie Black, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS              10.25m   33-07.50
  3 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS              10.22m   33-06.50
  4 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central        10.20m   33-05.75
  5 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               9.78m   32-01.00
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         9.60m   31-06.00
  7 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         9.56m   31-04.50
  8 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               9.52m   31-03.00

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 18.28m  2/10/2007   Jill Camarena, Unattached                 
HS Facility: H  36-09  2/18/2006   Jillian Hamp, Keller HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Serena              Eaglecrest            40-08.00H    12.39m
  2 Milbourne, Cody              Cheyenne Central      35-03.50R    10.75m
  3 Krueger, Katie               Alamosa Penguins      34-01.25R    10.39m
  4 Falk, Andrea                 Cheyenne Central      33-08.00R    10.26m
  5 Begay, Vanessa               Shiprock              33-03.00R    10.13m
  6 Collins, Stephanie           Shiprock              31-04.25R     9.55m
  7 Camplain, Ricky              Grants                30-06.25R     9.30m
  8 Hayes, Lynda                 Shiprock              29-01.25R     8.87m
  9 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS          27-01.00R     8.25m
10 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS            26-08.25R     8.13m
11 Michels, Linsie              Cascade               25-11.00R     7.89m
12 Tyler, Elicia                Shiprock              25-10.25R     7.88m
13 Jim, Cheryl                  Gallup                25-07.25R     7.80m
14 Willie, Shontell             Gallup                24-11.25R     7.60m
15 Atencio, Anita               Grants                24-00.00R     7.31m
16 Stafford, Katie              Hope Christian        22-11.00R     6.98m
17 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS            22-06.75R     6.87m
18 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade               19-10.00R     6.04m
19 Walsh, Steffani              Hope Christian        18-11.50R     5.77m
20 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade               18-09.00R     5.71m
21 Johnson, Joanna              Hope Christian        17-03.50R     5.27m
22 Scott, Shermanda             Shiprock              15-10.75R     4.84m

Women 60 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
HS Facility: H  7.63  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Roseby, Sani                 Usa                       7.22H
  2 Daigle-Bowen, Angela         Usa                       7.28H
  3 Carter, Antonette            Usa                       7.30H
  4 Harrigan, Tahesia            British Virg Isl          7.33H
  5 Lewis, Mechelle              Usa                       7.41H
  6 McKinney, Akiba              Usa                       7.44H
  7 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       7.56H
  8 Iver, LaKadron               Usa                       7.58H

Women 400 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
HS Facility: H 56.21  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dyer, Tonette                Usa                      52.76R
  2 Hall, Patricia               Jamaica                  53.03R
  3 Sibley, Licretia             Usa                      53.91H
  4 Ireland, Nicole              Usa                      54.55H
  5 Davis, Kia                   Usa                      58.16 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Denby, Nichole               Usa                       7.97 
  2 Caruthers, Danielle          Usa                       7.99 
  3 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       8.13 
  4 Foster, Ebony                Usa                       8.19 
  4 Bliss, Andrea                Usa                       8.19 

Women Pole Vault invitational
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2/2/2007    Dana Buller, Unattached                    
HS Facility: H 3.50m  2/18/2006   Morgan Lancaster, Keller HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Lacey                Usa                      4.60mR  15-01.00
  2 Holliday, Becky              Usa                      4.52mR  14-10.00
  3 McEwen, Nicki                Usa                      4.40mH  14-05.25
  4 Bartolina, Erica             Usa                      4.25mH  13-11.25
  5 Pickens, Andree              Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25
  6 Asay, Erin                   Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25

Boys Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                6.94q  6
  2 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22q  4
  3 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.25q  2
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.26q  4
  4 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.26q  6
  6 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.27q  2
  7 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.29q  2
  8 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.36q  1
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS              7.38   3
10 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X                7.41   3
10 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              7.41   1
12 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached                7.43   7
13 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS                7.47   3
14 Henry, Derrick               Skyline HS                7.48   1
15 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          7.51   7
16 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS                7.55   5
17 Morris, Daro                 John Muir HS              7.57   5
17 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X                7.57   1
19 Barry, LaQuonte              Unattached                7.59   3
19 Creed, Aaron                 Unattached                7.59   7
21 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached                7.60   2
21 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS              7.60   6
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS                7.62   6
24 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X                7.66   5
24 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached                7.66   4
26 Montoya, Nico                Belen                     7.68   2
27 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian            7.71   7
28 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                  7.74   5
29 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS                7.79   4
30 Witcher, Christopher         Unattached                7.81   2
30 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian            7.81   4
32 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                     7.87   1
33 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig          7.88   1
34 Beamsly, Cameron             Gallup                    7.90   3
35 Shannon, Brian               Hope Christian            7.91   6
36 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central          8.00   5
37 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            8.08   3
38 Young, Michael               Hope Christian            8.10   2
39 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached                8.14   4
40 Arroyo, Jordan               Hope Christian            8.27   2
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian            8.28   6
42 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian            8.29   5
42 Harper, James                Hope Christian            8.29   7
44 Farra, Jeremy                Hope Christian            8.35   3
45 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS              8.58   7
46 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic           8.60   5
47 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian            8.66   7
48 Studer, Andrew               Alamosa Penguins          8.68   4
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic           9.28   1
50 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian            9.65   6

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                7.06 
  2 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.18 
  3 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.20 
  4 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22 
  5 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.27 
  6 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.34 
  7 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.37 
  8 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.40 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 20.74  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                         
HS Facility: H 22.31  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          22.02H 11
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               22.26H 11
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          22.81  11
  4 Gaston, Andre                Unattached               23.12  11
  5 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest               23.46   7
  6 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               23.53   8
  7 Gaston, Alex                 Unattached               23.55  10
  8 White, David                 Eaglecrest               23.57   6
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS             23.71   8
  9 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X               23.71   7
11 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central         23.79   6
12 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig         23.83   8
13 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS               23.84   7
14 Jaramillo, Tyler             Unattached               24.06   8
15 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                    24.21  10
16 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS               24.23   6
17 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached               24.34   7
18 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X               24.37   5
19 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian           24.38   4
20 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central         24.40   6
21 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS               24.44   5
22 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS             24.59   8
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS               24.65   4
24 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                 24.75   9
25 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                 24.79   9
26 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS               24.93   4
27 Montoya, Nico                Belen                    25.02   5
28 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   25.07   1
29 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X               25.26   5
30 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               25.27   1
31 Gross, Dj                    Unattached               25.43  10
32 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  25.50   4
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 25.55   8
33 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          25.55   9
35 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached               26.00  11
36 Martinez, Sean               St. Pius X               26.10   5
37 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               26.11   2
38 Cordova, Stephen             St. Pius X               26.27   5
39 Mitchell, Bryce              Unattached               26.28   1
40 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached               26.30   4
41 kerness, jared               Unattached               26.37   4
42 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   26.39   2
43 Leonard, Chris               Gallup                   26.40   1
44 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               26.60   1
45 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian           26.69   2
46 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           26.82   3
47 Matdonaldo, Edgar            Gallup                   27.07   1
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           27.36   3
49 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS             27.46   6
50 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           27.52   3
51 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian           28.39   3
52 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian           30.66   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 46.65  2006        Alleyne Francique, Unattahed               
HS Facility: H 50.06  2/18/2006   Ellis Anderson, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          49.30H 10
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               49.53H 10
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          50.13  10
  4 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      50.36   9
  5 Henderson, Brandon           Skyline HS               52.14   9
  6 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista             52.61   1
  7 Greed, Aaron                 Unattached               52.73   7
  8 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               53.07   8
  9 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         53.55   6
10 Baird, Dodge                 Unattached               53.68   8
11 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached               53.75   8
12 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS             54.10   7
13 Hostetter, Lance             Alamosa Penguins         54.15   7
14 Jones, Nick                  St. Pius X               54.43   7
15 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Central         54.53   5
16 Gamboa, Niel                 Mayfield                 54.55   9
17 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               54.81   2
18 Clark, Chad                  Unattached               54.90   6
19 Jacoby, James                Unattached               55.24   6
20 Peterson, Zachary            Hope Christian           55.53   5
21 Lovato, Josh                 Gallup                   55.66   1
22 Hills, Eric                  Piedra Vista             55.85   2
23 Ederer, Matthew              Unattached               56.05   7
24 Gilbertson, Brian            Piedra Vista             56.08   5
25 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               56.11   6
26 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          56.65   8
27 Applegate, Joe               Piedra Vista             57.05   6
28 Kitterman, Alex              Unattached               57.56   5
29 Winn, Brandon                Unattached               57.80   6
30 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               57.89   2
31 Marion, Jordan               Skyline HS               58.02   4
32 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               58.77   2
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 58.89   9
34 Durgin, Michael              Hope Christian           59.12   4
35 Cannady, Travis              St. Pius X               59.61   5
36 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           59.81   4
37 Jones, William               Los Lunas                59.95   7
38 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached             1:00.17  10
39 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached             1:00.24   4
40 Willis, Chad                 Unattached             1:00.52   4
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian         1:00.82   3
42 Funk, Billy                  Gallup                 1:01.20   2
43 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central       1:02.19   5
44 Flannery, Damon              Gallup                 1:02.28   1
45 Moe, Justin                  Albuquerque            1:02.82   4
46 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian         1:02.94   3
47 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian         1:03.73   3
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian         1:05.80   3
49 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 1:06.12   2
50 Fisher, Matt                 Gallup                 1:07.13   1
51 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian         1:09.11   3
52 Case, James                  Albuquerque            1:15.19   3

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:10.20  2006        Mircea Bogdan, UTEP                      
HS Facility: H 4:24.94  2/18/2006   Matt Tebo, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                4:27.48 
  2 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             4:33.36 
  3 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Central       4:33.91 
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Central       4:38.99 
  5 Buda, Ryan                   El Dorado HS           4:45.00 
  6 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        4:45.72 
  7 Mojica, Abuid                Team XC                4:45.90 
  8 Gerkin, Max                  Team XC                4:46.32 
  9 Jones, Matt                  Unattached             4:46.93 
10 Roybal, Anthony              Unattached             4:47.38 
11 Guerrero, Jose               Team XC                4:50.95 
12 Martinez, Nic                Unattached             4:52.62 
13 Llull, Patrick               Team XC                4:52.65 
14 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           4:53.17 
15 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         4:53.63 
16 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central       4:56.76 
17 Clark, Josh                  Unattached             4:58.62 
18 Smith, Demetrius             Albuquerque            4:58.63 
19 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                 4:59.96 
20 Wiklund, Josh                Unattached             5:00.70 
21 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central       5:01.26 
22 Frazier, Joel                Unattached             5:01.30 
23 Quintana Martinez, Chris     Unattached             5:01.55 
24 Marbury, Chris               Team XC                5:02.28 
25 Rutter, Grant                Albuquerque            5:02.70 
26 Maier, Mitchell              Unattached             5:03.01 
27 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic        5:04.72 
28 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic        5:07.06 
29 Taft, Kevin                  Unattached             5:13.03 
30 Lind, Alex                   Team XC                5:13.87 
31 Tsosie, Neil                 Gallup                 5:16.24 
32 Kloer, Kkeegan               Albuquerque            5:16.35 
33 Claman, Louie                Unattached             5:16.43 
34 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins       5:19.90 
35 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian         5:23.77 
36 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian         5:27.55 
37 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian         5:28.39 
38 Ayres, Garrett               St. Augustine          5:29.62 
39 Whitehead, Greg              Piedra Vista           5:30.44 
40 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian         5:37.50 
41 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic        5:43.30 
42 Kimball, Joel                Team XC                5:43.35 
43 Stelzer, Nelson              Hope Christian         5:50.83 
44 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian         5:57.80 
45 Begay, Toby                  Shiprock               5:58.06 
46 Hano, Joe                    St. Augustine          6:01.25 
47 Jackson, Isaiah              Shiprock               6:18.25 
48 Saltwater, Vernon            Shiprock               6:18.65 
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic        6:28.23 
50 Lovejoy, Zachary             Unattached             6:49.37 
51 Wider, Keenan                Albuquerque            7:08.43 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 1:48.42  2006        Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                
HS Facility: H 1:58.83  2/18/2006   Nick Arguellas, highland high sc         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                1:57.83H
  2 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Central       1:59.38 
  3 Yochum, William              Santa Barbara At       2:02.49 
  4 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             2:02.78 
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Central       2:03.59 
  6 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       2:05.49 
  7 Murray, Taylor               Unattached             2:06.07 
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac       2:06.99 
  9 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             2:07.54 
10 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached             2:08.66 
11 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             2:09.69 
12 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             2:09.85 
13 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached             2:11.36 
14 Cartwright, Zachary          Unattached             2:11.76 
15 Morris, Adrian               Gallup                 2:12.22 
16 Yazzie, Herman               Gallup                 2:15.88 
17 Sam, Diggins                 St. Augustine          2:19.10 
18 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian         2:20.33 
19 Buhl, Matthew                St. Augustine          2:20.44 
20 Case, Tim                    Albuquerque            2:20.60 
21 Hoffman, Dylan               Piedra Vista           2:21.70 
22 Ela, Chris                   Hope Christian         2:25.67 
23 James, Kit                   Gallup                 2:26.37 
24 Jim, Darrin                  Shiprock               2:33.66 
25 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 2:36.03 
26 Trujillo, Herman             Unattached             2:36.62 

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 8:19.36  2006        Kip Kangogo, TCU                         
HS Facility: H 9:03.30  2/18/2006   Ryan McNiff, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             9:01.19H
  2 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       9:06.88 
  3 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             9:08.02 
  4 Burnett, Kevin               St. Pius X             9:12.60 
  5 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             9:31.96 
  6 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             9:32.00 
  7 Franke, Joshua               Cheyenne Central       9:33.80 
  8 Gilna, Gareth                Unattached             9:36.57 
  9 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Central       9:37.63 
10 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        9:40.31 
11 Smith, Sammy                 Gallup                 9:42.18 
12 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         9:45.27 
13 Romero, Nathan               Unattached             9:48.99 
14 Hartenberger, Joel           Unattached             9:49.98 
15 Jirn, Donovan                Gallup                 9:51.23 
16 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             9:52.55 
17 Schneider, Connor            Unattached             9:56.24 
18 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           9:59.67 
19 Montoya, Vincent             Cougars               10:01.37 
20 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic       10:01.49 
21 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                10:02.10 
22 Fenton, Eric                 Hope Christian        10:06.13 
23 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached            10:06.46 
24 Torres, Doug                 St. Pius X            10:06.91 
25 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central      10:06.92 
26 Montoya, Christopher         Cougars               10:09.86 
27 Powell, Travis               Unattached            10:13.23 
28 Quam, Brandon                St. Pius X            10:13.95 
29 Cariston, Cody               Gallup                10:14.46 
30 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic       10:14.65 
31 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central      10:18.22 
32 Claman, Louie                Unattached            10:23.06 
33 Serrao, Trevor               Unattached            10:23.71 
34 Clark, Josh                  Unattached            10:23.72 
35 Jackson, Donovan             Gallup                10:23.92 
36 Hernandez, Jacobo            Hope Christian        10:25.77 
37 Armijo, Mario                Pecos                 10:28.55 
38 Frazier, Joel                Unattached            10:33.71 
39 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian        10:42.22 
40 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian        10:42.99 
41 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central      10:45.38 
42 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached            10:51.06 
43 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian        10:51.12 
44 Villescas, Dylan             Mayfield              10:57.24 
45 Ela, Chris                   Hope Christian        11:04.89 
46 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins      11:14.17 
47 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian        11:23.61 
48 Trujillo, Herman             Unattached            11:41.46 
49 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian        11:45.84 
50 Predergast, Kyle             Gallup                11:51.96 
51 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian        12:26.66 
52 Bahe, Jarvis                 Gallup                12:28.60 

Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 14:32.07  1/27/2007   Kim Hogarth, Western State              
HS Facility: H 17:48.24  2/18/2006   Chris Weaver, Gallup Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Franke, Joshua               Cheyenne Central      16:47.33H
  2 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Central      16:49.28H
  3 Fenton, Eric                 Hope Christian        17:25.40H
  4 Darling, Jesse               Unattached            17:35.50H
  5 Powell, Travis               Unattached            18:11.00 
  6 Villescas, Dylan             Mayfield              19:10.51 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  2007        Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista              8.58q  2
  2 King, Kris                   Carlsbad                  8.66q  3
  3 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                  8.72q  2
  4 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              8.80q  1
  5 Beach, Curtis                Atc                       8.83q  1
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          8.92q  2
  7 Boxton, Trumaine             Highland                  8.94q  2
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          8.98q  1
  9 Clark, Chad                  Unattached                9.19   3
10 Mallory, Greg                Highland                  9.29   3
11 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            9.40   3
12 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS                9.42   2
13 Jacoby, James                Unattached                9.46   2
13 Garner, Brett                Belen                     9.46   2
15 Rivara, Greg                 St. Pius X                9.50   1
16 McDaniel, Tate               Alamosa Penguins          9.73   1
17 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               10.06   3
18 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           10.61   1
19 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           11.22   1
20 Green, Zach                  Gallup                   11.77   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  2007        Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beach, Curtis                Atc                       8.48 
  2 King, Kris                   Carlsbad                  8.54 
  3 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista              8.56 
  4 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          8.64 
  5 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                  8.65 
  6 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              8.82 
  7 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          8.89 
-- Boxton, Trumaine             Highland                    FS 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:32.32  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         j byrd, d reed, d smith-wafer, r hall            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaglecrest  'A'                                     1:33.18   2
     1) Lyday, James                    2) White, David                  
     3) Merriwether, Phillip            4) Harrison, Antoine             
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:36.60   2
     1) Pickett, Brandt                 2) Jamerson, Jerard              
     3) Petsch, Duell                   4) Carey, Matt                   
  3 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:36.93   2
     1)                                 2) Rucker, Darquis               
     3) Norris, Jordan                  4) Henderson, Brandon            
  4 Highland  'A'                                       1:37.59   1
     1) Mallory, Greg                   2) Williams, Eddie               
     3) Laquonte, Barry                 4) Boxton, Trumaine              
  5 John Muir HS  'B'                                   1:39.88   2
     1) Youngblood, Willie              2) Clipper, Tramell              
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Dunlap, Chris                 
  6 Hope Christian  'A'                                 1:40.13   1
     1) Shannon, Brian                  2) Nelson, Matthew               
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Peterson, Zachary             
  7 Gallup  'A'                                         1:40.75   1
     1) Beamsly, Cameron                2) Hamilton, Ryan                
     3) Sherriffee, Damon               4) Olson, Carlos                 
  8 Skyline HS  'B'                                     1:41.22   1
     1) Reed, Akil                      2) Horsley, Carl                 
  9 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:45.30   1
     1) Hostetter, Lance                2) DeSoutche, Amy                
     3) McDaniel, Tate                  4) DeSoutche, Jenny              
10 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:46.30   1
     1) Young, Michael                  2) Arroyo, Jordan                
     3) Farra, Jeremy                   4) Durgin, Michael               
-- John Muir HS  'A'                                        DQ   2
     1) Youngblood, Willie              2) Danials, Austin               
     3) Henton, Demeatrus               4) Owens, Ahmere                 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:06.61  2007        , Baylor                                 
                         Witherspoon, Scheuerman,Mutai, Summers           
HS Facility: H 3:35.19  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         r hall, d smith-wafer, d reed, j byrd            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Muir HS  'A'                                   3:34.56H  2
     1) Henton, Demeatrus               2) Owens, Ahmere                 
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Danials, Austin               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               3:35.68   2
     1) Rathburn, Devin                 2) Wells, Trever                 
     3) Pickett, Brandt                 4) Carey, Matt                   
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     3:38.21   2
     1) Herrera, Aaron                  2) Rivara, Greg                  
     3) Jones, Nick                     4) Espinosa, Chris               
  4 Team XC  'A'                                        3:39.21   1
     1) Mojica, Abuid                   2) White, Charles                
     3) Lind, Alex                      4) Guerrero, Jose                
  5 Cheyenne Central  'B'                               3:39.65   1
     1) Tollis, Eric                    2) Noonan, Patrick               
     3) Foley, Scott                    4) Wilde, Sean                   
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   3:41.95   2
     1) Applegate, Joe                  2) Gilbertson, Brian             
     3) Hills, Eric                     4) Barbeau, Lindsey              
  7 Skyline HS  'A'                                     3:43.54   2
     1) Henderson, Brandon              2) Rucker, Darquis               
     3) Norris, Jordan                  4)                               
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 3:47.32   1
     1) Peterson, Zachary               2) Durgin, Michael               
     3) Arroyo, Jordan                  4) Cordova, John                 
  9 Hope Christian  'B'                                 3:53.46   1
     1) Shannon, Brian                  2) Silva, Greg                   
     3) Farra, Jeremy                   4) McCullough, Matthew           
10 Team XC  'B'                                        3:54.53   1
     1) Gerkin, Max                     2) Kimball, Joel                 
     3) Marbury, Chris                  4) Llull, Patrick                
-- Skyline HS  'B'                                         DNF   1
     1) Horsley, Carl                   2)                               
     3) Reed, Akil                      4)                               

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Pius X  'A'                                     8:36.66 
     1) Burnett, Kevin                  2) Espinosa, Chris               
     3) Herrera, Aaron                  4) Torres, Doug                  
  2 Gallup  'A'                                         8:49.54 
     1) Morris, Adrian                  2) Funk, Billy                   
     3) Lovato, Josh                    4) Yazzie, Herman                
  3 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                8:54.12 
     1) Ellefson, Chris                 2) Coleman, Dustin               
     3) Weaver, Chris                   4) Jochem, Stephen               
  4 Hope Christian  'A'                                 9:11.88 
     1) Fenton, Ryan                    2) Ela, Chris                    
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Hernandez, Jacobo             
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:32.64 
     1) Ayres, Garrett                  2) Sam, Diggins                  
     3) Harro, Joe                      4) Buhl, Matthew                 

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 2.27m  1/27/2007   Scott Sellers, Kansas State                
HS Facility: H 1.93m  2/18/2006   Nicholas Armstrong, SpeedCity              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         1.83m    6-00.00
  2 McDaniel, Tate               Alamosa Penguins         1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Garner, Brett                Belen                    1.68m    5-06.00
  5 Gurule, Chris                Gallup                   1.53m    5-00.25

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 5.60m  2006        Robison Pratt, BYU                         
HS Facility: H 4.55m  2/18/2006   kirk cooper, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         4.57mH  15-00.00
  2 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
  3 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Valdez, Dominik              Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75
-- Wiley, Nik                   Alamosa Penguins            NH           

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 7.97m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre, Texas A&M                
HS Facility: H 6.06m  2/18/2006   Mark Fuentes, Hope Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      6.44mH  21-01.50
  2 Sherriffee, Damon            Gallup                   6.23mH  20-05.25
  3 Guzman, Gilbert              Highland                 6.02m   19-09.00
  4 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  5.90m   19-04.25
  5 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         5.84m   19-02.00
  6 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               5.49m   18-00.25
  7 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                    5.20m   17-00.75
  8 Fischer, Matt                Gallup                   4.38m   14-04.50

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 16.60m  2006        Rafeeq Curry, Florida State               
HS Facility: H 13.79m  2/18/2006   Charles Amadi, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                 12.21m   40-00.75
  2 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian          12.08m   39-07.75
  3 Garner, Brett                Belen                   11.86m   38-11.00
  4 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75
  5 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central        11.15m   36-07.00

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 19.50m  2/3/2007    Noah Bryant, USC                          
HS Facility: H  42-02  2/18/2006   Jerome Tafoya, LLHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central      54-05.25H    16.59m
  2 Umstead, Alex                Unattached            52-06.75H    16.02m
  3 Wilson, Jamil                Highland              52-01.00H    15.87m
  4 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Central      46-00.75H    14.03m
  5 Harrington, Cameron          Unattached            43-11.00H    13.38m
  6 Apadoca, Steven              Belen                 43-08.00H    13.30m
  7 Romero, Marvin               Unattached            41-09.50R    12.73m
  8 Pena, Jorge                  Belen                 38-11.25R    11.86m
  9 Beach, Curtis                Atc                   36-04.00R    11.07m
10 Hostetter, Nik               Alamosa Penguins      36-03.00R    11.04m
11 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian        31-06.00R     9.60m
12 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian        31-02.50R     9.51m
13 Benedict, Justin             Gallup                30-08.00R     9.34m
14 Trancoso, Dillan             Gallup                29-11.00R     9.11m
15 Harper, James                Hope Christian        29-07.50R     9.02m
16 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian        29-03.75R     8.93m
17 Baldwin, Jamian              Gallup                27-11.25R     8.51m
18 Montano, Jerico              Gallup                27-05.50R     8.36m
19 McCabe, Leonard              Shiprock              26-00.50R     7.93m
20 Custer, Shane                Gallup                24-07.00R     7.49m
21 Franciso, Kelsey             Gallup                23-10.50R     7.27m
22 Reuben, Warren               Shiprock              23-00.50R     7.02m
23 Bekis, Steven                Shiprock              22-06.75R     6.87m
24 Shepard, Andrew              Shiprock              21-02.50R     6.46m
25 Farrel, James                Gallup Catholic       18-10.50R     5.75m

Men 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  1/19/2007   Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
HS Facility: H  8.15  2/18/2006   Marquan Jackson, SpeedCity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Payne, David                 Usa                       7.59R
  2 Herring, Aubrey              Usa                       7.72R
  3 Walker, Joshua               Usa                       7.86H
  4 Keddo, Erik                  Usa                       7.89H
  5 Waugh, Gerald                Usa                       8.08H

Men Long Jump invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Quinley, Trevell             Usa                      8.01m   26-03.50
  2 Gillis, Christopher          Usa                      7.79m   25-06.75
  3 Lapierre, Fabrice            Australia                7.45m   24-05.50
  4 Allmond, Tony                Usa                      7.44m   24-05.00
  5 Smith, Lester                Usa                      7.15m   23-05.50
-- Davis, Walter                Usa                         ND           

 

New Mexico Indoor Classic Index

UNM HS Invitational

Results

Jasmine Joseph triples (60-200-400); Dominick Roberts doubles (200-400) & sets 2 facility records; Charles White doubles (800-1600) and Daniel Gooris vaults 15'0"

Girls Results (Complete)

Boys Results (Complete)

Girls Results


Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.86q  6
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.02q  5
  3 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.11q  2
  4 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.20q  3
  5 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.20q  5
  6 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.23q  4
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.29q  4
  8 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS              8.30q  5
  9 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.30   3
10 Kelchner, Rachel             St. Pius X                8.34   1
11 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central          8.42   4
12 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central          8.44   6
13 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig          8.49   3
14 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central          8.51   3
15 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                8.52   6
16 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS                8.59   1
17 femenia, sarah               Unattached                8.62   6
18 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS                8.63   3
19 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian            8.75   2
20 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian            8.84   5
21 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS              8.84   2
22 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian            8.86   4
23 waring, maggie               Unattached                8.87   4
24 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                8.88   1
25 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian            8.91   3
26 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS                8.98   6
27 Ortega, Kira                 Gallup                    9.06   1
28 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic           9.09   5
29 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian            9.09   4
30 Johnson, Alyssa              Hope Christian            9.10   3
31 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig          9.15   2
32 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS              9.20   2
33 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian            9.23   1
34 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                    9.36   2
35 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian            9.37   5
36 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian            9.43   2
37 Romero, Lucy                 St. Pius X                9.45   1
38 Womble, Stephanie            Gallup Catholic           9.59   1
39 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian            9.65   5
40 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           10.08   6
41 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           10.55   6
42 Gabrys, Willow               Hope Christian           10.89   4
43 Rea, Maygen                  Cascade                  14.82   1

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.77 
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.04 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.16 
  4 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.18 
  5 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.22 
  6 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.23 
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.27 
  8 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.51 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 23.33  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                    
HS Facility: H 25.00  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               24.87H 10
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS               26.33   8
  3 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          26.59  10
  4 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS             26.72   9
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS               26.98   8
  6 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs              26.99  10
  6 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS               26.99   8
  8 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS               27.22   7
  9 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X               27.59   7
10 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central         27.76   5
11 Tate, Jennifer               Unattached               27.82   7
12 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig         27.98   8
13 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         28.24   4
14 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest               28.42   6
15 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian           28.63   5
16 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS               28.66   7
17 DeSoutche, Amy               Alamosa Penguins         28.70   7
18 waring, maggie               Unattached               28.82   5
19 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               28.87   5
20 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian           29.03   5
21 Garcia, Ashley               Piedra Vista             29.52   6
22 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian           29.63   4
23 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS               29.82   4
24 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS             29.96   9
25 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest               29.99   4
26 Taylor, Jennifer             Piedra Vista             30.12   6
27 Marsing, Justin              Grants                   30.80   1
28 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                   30.99   1
29 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian           31.03   3
30 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian           31.06   4
31 Messerli, Courtney           Unattached               31.11   7
32 Baldonado, Megan             Manzano                  31.14   2
33 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             31.35   6
34 Wilkinson, Aubrey            Unattached               31.44   6
35 Willson, Jaymie              Gallup                   31.60   2
35 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS               31.60   5
37 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                   32.45   2
38 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian           32.53   4
39 Rowe, Aaron                  Grants                   32.61   1
39 Bailey, Brittney             Unattached               32.61   1
41 Teran, Denise                Gallup                   33.82   1
42 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           34.13   3
43 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                   34.37   1
44 Driver, Chelsie              Gallup                   34.41   2
45 Rosas, Rosa                  Grants                   34.93   3
46 Skeet, Sheboah               Gallup                   35.88   2
47 Ibarra, Patricia             Gallup                   36.80   2
48 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           37.70   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               56.63   7
  2 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          58.96   7
  3 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Central       1:02.51   6
  4 DeSoutche, Nickie            Alamosa Penguins       1:03.65   5
  5 Gracia, Lisa                 Albuquerque            1:04.07   2
  6 Goynes, Robyn                Piedra Vista           1:04.12   7
  7 Fuentes, Ciera               St. Pius X             1:05.00   6
  8 femenia, sarah               Unattached             1:05.46   5
  9 Sanchez, Taylor              Piedra Vista           1:05.68   2
10 Lara, Marina                 Alamosa Penguins       1:05.84   5
11 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS             1:06.13   4
12 Herrera, Estephanita         Hope Christian         1:07.42   4
13 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian         1:08.22   4
14 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian         1:08.65   3
15 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig       1:08.76   1
16 Schutter, Samantha           Unattached             1:08.96   4
17 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic        1:10.07   4
18 Apodoca, Jackie              Gallup                 1:10.44   2
19 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                 1:11.23   1
20 Baade, Tyne                  Piedra Vista           1:11.28   2
21 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista           1:12.16   2
22 Watt, Genevive               St. Pius X             1:12.87   5
23 Nunez, Brittany              St. Pius X             1:14.83   4
24 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS             1:15.10   3
25 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian         1:15.99   3
26 Jochem, Elizabeth            Gallup Catholic        1:17.04   3
27 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                 1:19.67   1
28 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian         1:25.18   3

Girls 1 Mile Run
======================================================

UNM HS Invitational

Results

Jasmine Joseph triples (60-200-400); Dominick Roberts doubles (200-400) & sets 2 facility records; Charles White doubles (800-1600) and Daniel Gooris vaults 15'0"

Girls Results (Complete)

Boys Results (Complete)

Girls Results


Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.86q  6
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.02q  5
  3 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.11q  2
  4 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.20q  3
  5 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.20q  5
  6 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.23q  4
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.29q  4
  8 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS              8.30q  5
  9 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.30   3
10 Kelchner, Rachel             St. Pius X                8.34   1
11 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central          8.42   4
12 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central          8.44   6
13 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig          8.49   3
14 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central          8.51   3
15 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                8.52   6
16 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS                8.59   1
17 femenia, sarah               Unattached                8.62   6
18 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS                8.63   3
19 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian            8.75   2
20 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian            8.84   5
21 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS              8.84   2
22 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian            8.86   4
23 waring, maggie               Unattached                8.87   4
24 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                8.88   1
25 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian            8.91   3
26 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS                8.98   6
27 Ortega, Kira                 Gallup                    9.06   1
28 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic           9.09   5
29 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian            9.09   4
30 Johnson, Alyssa              Hope Christian            9.10   3
31 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig          9.15   2
32 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS              9.20   2
33 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian            9.23   1
34 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                    9.36   2
35 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian            9.37   5
36 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian            9.43   2
37 Romero, Lucy                 St. Pius X                9.45   1
38 Womble, Stephanie            Gallup Catholic           9.59   1
39 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian            9.65   5
40 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           10.08   6
41 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           10.55   6
42 Gabrys, Willow               Hope Christian           10.89   4
43 Rea, Maygen                  Cascade                  14.82   1

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.77 
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.04 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.16 
  4 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.18 
  5 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.22 
  6 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.23 
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.27 
  8 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.51 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 23.33  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                    
HS Facility: H 25.00  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               24.87H 10
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS               26.33   8
  3 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          26.59  10
  4 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS             26.72   9
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS               26.98   8
  6 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs              26.99  10
  6 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS               26.99   8
  8 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS               27.22   7
  9 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X               27.59   7
10 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central         27.76   5
11 Tate, Jennifer               Unattached               27.82   7
12 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig         27.98   8
13 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         28.24   4
14 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest               28.42   6
15 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian           28.63   5
16 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS               28.66   7
17 DeSoutche, Amy               Alamosa Penguins         28.70   7
18 waring, maggie               Unattached               28.82   5
19 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               28.87   5
20 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian           29.03   5
21 Garcia, Ashley               Piedra Vista             29.52   6
22 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian           29.63   4
23 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS               29.82   4
24 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS             29.96   9
25 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest               29.99   4
26 Taylor, Jennifer             Piedra Vista             30.12   6
27 Marsing, Justin              Grants                   30.80   1
28 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                   30.99   1
29 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian           31.03   3
30 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian           31.06   4
31 Messerli, Courtney           Unattached               31.11   7
32 Baldonado, Megan             Manzano                  31.14   2
33 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             31.35   6
34 Wilkinson, Aubrey            Unattached               31.44   6
35 Willson, Jaymie              Gallup                   31.60   2
35 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS               31.60   5
37 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                   32.45   2
38 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian           32.53   4
39 Rowe, Aaron                  Grants                   32.61   1
39 Bailey, Brittney             Unattached               32.61   1
41 Teran, Denise                Gallup                   33.82   1
42 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           34.13   3
43 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                   34.37   1
44 Driver, Chelsie              Gallup                   34.41   2
45 Rosas, Rosa                  Grants                   34.93   3
46 Skeet, Sheboah               Gallup                   35.88   2
47 Ibarra, Patricia             Gallup                   36.80   2
48 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           37.70   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               56.63   7
  2 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          58.96   7
  3 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Central       1:02.51   6
  4 DeSoutche, Nickie            Alamosa Penguins       1:03.65   5
  5 Gracia, Lisa                 Albuquerque            1:04.07   2
  6 Goynes, Robyn                Piedra Vista           1:04.12   7
  7 Fuentes, Ciera               St. Pius X             1:05.00   6
  8 femenia, sarah               Unattached             1:05.46   5
  9 Sanchez, Taylor              Piedra Vista           1:05.68   2
10 Lara, Marina                 Alamosa Penguins       1:05.84   5
11 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS             1:06.13   4
12 Herrera, Estephanita         Hope Christian         1:07.42   4
13 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian         1:08.22   4
14 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian         1:08.65   3
15 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig       1:08.76   1
16 Schutter, Samantha           Unattached             1:08.96   4
17 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic        1:10.07   4
18 Apodoca, Jackie              Gallup                 1:10.44   2
19 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                 1:11.23   1
20 Baade, Tyne                  Piedra Vista           1:11.28   2
21 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista           1:12.16   2
22 Watt, Genevive               St. Pius X             1:12.87   5
23 Nunez, Brittany              St. Pius X             1:14.83   4
24 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS             1:15.10   3
25 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian         1:15.99   3
26 Jochem, Elizabeth            Gallup Catholic        1:17.04   3
27 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                 1:19.67   1
28 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian         1:25.18   3

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:45.75  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 5:26.33  2/18/2006   Laleh Mojtabaeezamani, Keller HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                5:27.84 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central       5:29.67 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins       5:33.95 
  4 Lavezo, Laura                Unattached             5:35.95 
  5 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central       5:36.02 
  6 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                 5:40.43 
  7 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central       5:47.07 
  8 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield               5:52.35 
  9 Jimenez, Adrianna            St. Pius X             5:54.56 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central       5:55.26 
11 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached             5:56.31 
12 Chischilly, Cammish          Gallup                 5:56.91 
13 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista           5:57.13 
14 Otteson, Margo               Piedra Vista           5:58.08 
15 Sanchez, Gael                St. Pius X             5:58.52 
16 Weeder, Erin                 Unattached             5:58.85 
17 Bentley, Brianna             Unattached             6:02.03 
18 Jones, Elizabeth             Team XC                6:03.02 
19 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             6:06.32 
20 Skartwed, Ferrin             Hope Christian         6:19.54 
21 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                6:19.87 
22 Garrow, Savannah             Shiprock               6:43.50 
23 Billie, Rashinda             Shiprock               6:44.05 
24 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             6:45.51 
25 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             6:56.88 
26 Cohoe, Lisa                  Shiprock               7:09.35 
27 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         7:11.95 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 2:09.91  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 2:18.25  2/18/2006   Lyndsay Harper, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                2:21.07 
  2 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                2:28.89 
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Central       2:30.58 
  4 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached             2:34.94 
  5 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached             2:35.86 
  6 Cole-Turcotte, Tessa         St. Pius X             2:37.63 
  7 Quimby, Megan                Unattached             2:38.78 
  8 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached             2:40.52 
  9 Porter, Carly                Unattached             2:41.21 
10 Torres, Aurora               St. Pius X             2:45.96 
11 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             2:47.24 
12 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock               2:47.97 
13 Cano, Lily                   Rio Grande             2:57.16 
14 Smith, Jennifer              Gallup                 3:03.10 
15 Kady, Staci                  Shiprock               3:03.69 
16 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             3:04.17 
17 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             3:04.90 
18 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         3:06.25 

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R  9:30.21  2006        Hind Hind, Unattached                   
HS Facility: H 10:34.90  2/18/2006   Vanessa Ortiz, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 velarde, rachel              Unattached            11:04.69 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central      11:10.66 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins      11:11.71 
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central      11:18.31 
  5 norskog, kate                Unattached            11:22.01 
  6 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield              11:38.45 
  7 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached            11:43.40 
  8 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                11:43.93 
  9 Joe, Vanita                  Gallup                11:52.41 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central      12:03.47 
11 Quimby, Megan                Unattached            12:08.85 
12 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central      12:14.18 
13 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached            12:18.97 
14 Baca, Desiree                Unattached            12:19.88 
15 Rivera, Nicole               St. Pius X            12:21.53 
16 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista          12:22.67 
17 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached            12:30.76 
18 Sayer, Amanda                Unattached            12:31.70 
19 Talker, Reagan               Gallup Catholic       12:33.42 
20 Porter, Carly                Unattached            12:37.57 
21 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached            12:41.02 
22 Garcia, Bianca               St. Pius X            12:42.66 
23 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock              12:43.54 
24 Cohoe, Danielle              Shiprock              14:13.47 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.03q  2
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.08q  2
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.28q  1
  4 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.48q  1
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.65q  2
  6 Darling, Alexandra           Unattached                9.69q  1
  7 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.87q  1
  8 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.92q  2
  9 Davis, Callie                Highland                 10.13   1
10 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             10.74   2
11 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista             11.19   1
12 McAda, Kathryn               Unattached               11.28   1
13 Clark, Jennifer              Manzano                  11.31   2
14 Benedetti, Nicole            Unattached               11.33   2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.11 
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.30 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.38 
  4 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.49 
  5 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.67 
  6 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.72 
  7 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.73 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:44.81  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         b hardiman, d watson, j smith, s brown           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:45.80   2
     1) Hudson, Dantia                  2) Oniah, Chinwe                 
     3) Nwadugbo, Ada                   4) Treadwell, Asha               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:48.33   2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Jamerson, Miki                  4) Ochstner, Maggie              
  3 John Muir HS  'A'                                   1:50.67   2
     1) Sanford, kameisha               2) Williams, Jalisa              
     3) Robinson, Joneil                4) Cooper, Lindsey               
  4 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:52.82   2
  5 Gallup  'A'                                         1:55.97   1
     1) Quintana, Angelita              2) Ortega, Kira                  
     3) Willson, Jaymie                 4) Huber, Crystal                
  6 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:56.37   1
     1) Howell, Cara                    2) Buchanan, Brittany            
     3) Johnson, Alyssa                 4) Hernandez, Nickelette         
  7 Hope Christian  'C'                                 2:05.07   1
     1) Wright, Kourtney                2) Baldwin, Erin                 
     3) Nicolaysen, Shelby              4) Jarvis, Robyn                 
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 2:07.91   2
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Armendariz, Amanda            
     3) Herrera, Estephanita            4) Walsh, Kessi                  
  9 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                2:09.88   1
     1) Weaver, Amanda                  2) Womble, Stephanie             
     3) Lasiloo, Alyssa                 4) Jochem, Elizabeth             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:33.59  2007        , LSU                                    
                         Morris, Rooks, Wilson,Lawrence                   
HS Facility: H 4:11.85  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         d watson, k cannon, j smith, b hardiman          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               4:10.38H  2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Polen, Veronica                 4) Crockett, Victoria            
  2 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               4:21.59   1
     1) DeSoutche, Amy                  2) DeSoutche, Jenny              
     3) DeSoutche, Nickie               4) Lara, Marina                  
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     4:27.77   2
     1) Cole-Turcotte, Tessa            2) Jimenez, Adrianna             
     3) Fuentes, Ciera                  4) Kelchner, Rachel              
  4 Gallup  'A'                                         4:29.49   1
     1) Shandiin, Ashley                2) Huber, Crystal                
     3) Ortega, Kira                    4) Quintana, Angelita            
  5 Hope Christian  'A'                                 4:30.55   1
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Herrera, Estephanita          
     3) Walsh, Kessi                    4) Johnson, Alyssa               
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   4:39.34   2
     1) Baade, Tyne                     2) Hipsher, Mystri               
     3) Sanchez, Taylor                 4) Goynes, Robyn                 
  7 Grants  'A'                                         4:53.71   1
     1) Montoya, Nicole                 2) Smith, Traci                  
     3) Miromontes, Mable               4) Rosas, Rosa                   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                              10:15.17 
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Polen, Veronica               
     3) Crockett, Victoria              4) Helmerick, Kathryn            
  2 Gallup Catholic  'A'                               12:17.86 
     1) Talker, Reagan                  2) Jochem, Elizabeth             
     3) Weaver, Amanda                  4) Womble, Stephanie             

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 1.85m  1/26/2007   Kaylene Wagner, Kansas State               
HS Facility: H 1.57m  2/18/2006   Lauren Dunn, Keller HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  1.42m    4-07.75

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2007        Dana Buller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  2.74m    8-11.75
  2 Sowards, Heather             Alamosa Penguins         1.98m    6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 6.47m  2006        Tori Polk, Texas Tech                      
HS Facility: H 5.73m  2/18/2006   danialle watson, speedjumpelite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central         4.79m   15-08.75
  2 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central         4.60m   15-01.25
  3 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         4.44m   14-07.00
  5 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                  4.40m   14-05.25
  6 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                  4.33m   14-02.50
  7 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  3.96m   13-00.00

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 13.19m  1/27/2007   Cassandra Strickland, California          
HS Facility: H 11.87m  2/18/2006   Kimarie Black, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS              10.25m   33-07.50
  3 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS              10.22m   33-06.50
  4 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central        10.20m   33-05.75
  5 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               9.78m   32-01.00
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         9.60m   31-06.00
  7 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         9.56m   31-04.50
  8 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               9.52m   31-03.00

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 18.28m  2/10/2007   Jill Camarena, Unattached                 
HS Facility: H  36-09  2/18/2006   Jillian Hamp, Keller HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Serena              Eaglecrest            40-08.00H    12.39m
  2 Milbourne, Cody              Cheyenne Central      35-03.50R    10.75m
  3 Krueger, Katie               Alamosa Penguins      34-01.25R    10.39m
  4 Falk, Andrea                 Cheyenne Central      33-08.00R    10.26m
  5 Begay, Vanessa               Shiprock              33-03.00R    10.13m
  6 Collins, Stephanie           Shiprock              31-04.25R     9.55m
  7 Camplain, Ricky              Grants                30-06.25R     9.30m
  8 Hayes, Lynda                 Shiprock              29-01.25R     8.87m
  9 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS          27-01.00R     8.25m
10 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS            26-08.25R     8.13m
11 Michels, Linsie              Cascade               25-11.00R     7.89m
12 Tyler, Elicia                Shiprock              25-10.25R     7.88m
13 Jim, Cheryl                  Gallup                25-07.25R     7.80m
14 Willie, Shontell             Gallup                24-11.25R     7.60m
15 Atencio, Anita               Grants                24-00.00R     7.31m
16 Stafford, Katie              Hope Christian        22-11.00R     6.98m
17 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS            22-06.75R     6.87m
18 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade               19-10.00R     6.04m
19 Walsh, Steffani              Hope Christian        18-11.50R     5.77m
20 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade               18-09.00R     5.71m
21 Johnson, Joanna              Hope Christian        17-03.50R     5.27m
22 Scott, Shermanda             Shiprock              15-10.75R     4.84m

Women 60 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
HS Facility: H  7.63  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Roseby, Sani                 Usa                       7.22H
  2 Daigle-Bowen, Angela         Usa                       7.28H
  3 Carter, Antonette            Usa                       7.30H
  4 Harrigan, Tahesia            British Virg Isl          7.33H
  5 Lewis, Mechelle              Usa                       7.41H
  6 McKinney, Akiba              Usa                       7.44H
  7 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       7.56H
  8 Iver, LaKadron               Usa                       7.58H

Women 400 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
HS Facility: H 56.21  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dyer, Tonette                Usa                      52.76R
  2 Hall, Patricia               Jamaica                  53.03R
  3 Sibley, Licretia             Usa                      53.91H
  4 Ireland, Nicole              Usa                      54.55H
  5 Davis, Kia                   Usa                      58.16 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Denby, Nichole               Usa                       7.97 
  2 Caruthers, Danielle          Usa                       7.99 
  3 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       8.13 
  4 Foster, Ebony                Usa                       8.19 
  4 Bliss, Andrea                Usa                       8.19 

Women Pole Vault invitational
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2/2/2007    Dana Buller, Unattached                    
HS Facility: H 3.50m  2/18/2006   Morgan Lancaster, Keller HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Lacey                Usa                      4.60mR  15-01.00
  2 Holliday, Becky              Usa                      4.52mR  14-10.00
  3 McEwen, Nicki                Usa                      4.40mH  14-05.25
  4 Bartolina, Erica             Usa                      4.25mH  13-11.25
  5 Pickens, Andree              Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25
  6 Asay, Erin                   Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25

Boys Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                6.94q  6
  2 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22q  4
  3 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.25q  2
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.26q  4
  4 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.26q  6
  6 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.27q  2
  7 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.29q  2
  8 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.36q  1
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS              7.38   3
10 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X                7.41   3
10 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              7.41   1
12 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached                7.43   7
13 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS                7.47   3
14 Henry, Derrick               Skyline HS                7.48   1
15 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          7.51   7
16 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS                7.55   5
17 Morris, Daro                 John Muir HS              7.57   5
17 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X                7.57   1
19 Barry, LaQuonte              Unattached                7.59   3
19 Creed, Aaron                 Unattached                7.59   7
21 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached                7.60   2
21 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS              7.60   6
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS                7.62   6
24 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X                7.66   5
24 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached                7.66   4
26 Montoya, Nico                Belen                     7.68   2
27 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian            7.71   7
28 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                  7.74   5
29 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS                7.79   4
30 Witcher, Christopher         Unattached                7.81   2
30 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian            7.81   4
32 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                     7.87   1
33 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig          7.88   1
34 Beamsly, Cameron             Gallup                    7.90   3
35 Shannon, Brian               Hope Christian            7.91   6
36 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central          8.00   5
37 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            8.08   3
38 Young, Michael               Hope Christian            8.10   2
39 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached                8.14   4
40 Arroyo, Jordan               Hope Christian            8.27   2
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian            8.28   6
42 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian            8.29   5
42 Harper, James                Hope Christian            8.29   7
44 Farra, Jeremy                Hope Christian            8.35   3
45 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS              8.58   7
46 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic           8.60   5
47 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian            8.66   7
48 Studer, Andrew               Alamosa Penguins          8.68   4
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic           9.28   1
50 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian            9.65   6

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                7.06 
  2 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.18 
  3 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.20 
  4 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22 
  5 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.27 
  6 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.34 
  7 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.37 
  8 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.40 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 20.74  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                         
HS Facility: H 22.31  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          22.02H 11
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               22.26H 11
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          22.81  11
  4 Gaston, Andre                Unattached               23.12  11
  5 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest               23.46   7
  6 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               23.53   8
  7 Gaston, Alex                 Unattached               23.55  10
  8 White, David                 Eaglecrest               23.57   6
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS             23.71   8
  9 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X               23.71   7
11 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central         23.79   6
12 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig         23.83   8
13 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS               23.84   7
14 Jaramillo, Tyler             Unattached               24.06   8
15 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                    24.21  10
16 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS               24.23   6
17 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached               24.34   7
18 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X               24.37   5
19 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian           24.38   4
20 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central         24.40   6
21 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS               24.44   5
22 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS             24.59   8
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS               24.65   4
24 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                 24.75   9
25 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                 24.79   9
26 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS               24.93   4
27 Montoya, Nico                Belen                    25.02   5
28 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   25.07   1
29 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X               25.26   5
30 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               25.27   1
31 Gross, Dj                    Unattached               25.43  10
32 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  25.50   4
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 25.55   8
33 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          25.55   9
35 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached               26.00  11
36 Martinez, Sean               St. Pius X               26.10   5
37 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               26.11   2
38 Cordova, Stephen             St. Pius X               26.27   5
39 Mitchell, Bryce              Unattached               26.28   1
40 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached               26.30   4
41 kerness, jared               Unattached               26.37   4
42 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   26.39   2
43 Leonard, Chris               Gallup                   26.40   1
44 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               26.60   1
45 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian           26.69   2
46 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           26.82   3
47 Matdonaldo, Edgar            Gallup                   27.07   1
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           27.36   3
49 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS             27.46   6
50 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           27.52   3
51 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian           28.39   3
52 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian           30.66   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 46.65  2006        Alleyne Francique, Unattahed               
HS Facility: H 50.06  2/18/2006   Ellis Anderson, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          49.30H 10
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               49.53H 10
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          50.13  10
  4 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      50.36   9
  5 Henderson, Brandon           Skyline HS               52.14   9
  6 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista             52.61   1
  7 Greed, Aaron                 Unattached               52.73   7
  8 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               53.07   8
  9 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         53.55   6
10 Baird, Dodge                 Unattached               53.68   8
11 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached               53.75   8
12 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS             54.10   7
13 Hostetter, Lance             Alamosa Penguins         54.15   7
14 Jones, Nick                  St. Pius X               54.43   7
15 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Central         54.53   5
16 Gamboa, Niel                 Mayfield                 54.55   9
17 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               54.81   2
18 Clark, Chad                  Unattached               54.90   6
19 Jacoby, James                Unattached               55.24   6
20 Peterson, Zachary            Hope Christian           55.53   5
21 Lovato, Josh                 Gallup                   55.66   1
22 Hills, Eric                  Piedra Vista             55.85   2
23 Ederer, Matthew              Unattached               56.05   7
24 Gilbertson, Brian            Piedra Vista             56.08   5
25 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               56.11   6
26 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          56.65   8
27 Applegate, Joe               Piedra Vista             57.05   6
28 Kitterman, Alex              Unattached               57.56   5
29 Winn, Brandon                Unattached               57.80   6
30 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               57.89   2
31 Marion, Jordan               Skyline HS               58.02   4
32 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               58.77   2
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 58.89   9
34 Durgin, Michael              Hope Christian           59.12   4
35 Cannady, Travis              St. Pius X               59.61   5
36 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           59.81   4
37 Jones, William               Los Lunas                59.95   7
38 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached             1:00.17  10
39 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached             1:00.24   4
40 Willis, Chad                 Unattached             1:00.52   4
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian         1:00.82   3
42 Funk, Billy                  Gallup                 1:01.20   2
43 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central       1:02.19   5
44 Flannery, Damon              Gallup                 1:02.28   1
45 Moe, Justin                  Albuquerque            1:02.82   4
46 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian         1:02.94   3
47 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian         1:03.73   3
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian         1:05.80   3
49 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 1:06.12   2
50 Fisher, Matt                 Gallup                 1:07.13   1
51 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian         1:09.11   3
52 Case, James                  Albuquerque            1:15.19   3

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:10.20  2006        Mircea Bogdan, UTEP                      
HS Facility: H 4:24.94  2/18/2006   Matt Tebo, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                4:27.48 
  2 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             4:33.36 
  3 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Central       4:33.91 
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Central       4:38.99 
  5 Buda, Ryan                   El Dorado HS           4:45.00 
  6 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        4:45.72 
  7 Mojica, Abuid                Team XC                4:45.90 
  8 Gerkin, Max                  Team XC                4:46.32 
  9 Jones, Matt                  Unattached             4:46.93 
10 Roybal, Anthony              Unattached             4:47.38 
11 Guerrero, Jose               Team XC                4:50.95 
12 Martinez, Nic                Unattached             4:52.62 
13 Llull, Patrick               Team XC                4:52.65 
14 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           4:53.17 
15 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         4:53.63 
16 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central       4:56.76 
17 Clark, Josh                  Unattached             4:58.62 
18 Smith, Demetrius             Albuquerque            4:58.63 
19 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                 4:59.96 
20 Wiklund, Josh                Unattached             5:00.70 
21 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central       5:01.26 
22 Frazier, Joel                Unattached             5:01.30 
23 Quintana Martinez, Chris     Unattached             5:01.55 
24 Marbury, Chris               Team XC                5:02.28 
25 Rutter, Grant                Albuquerque            5:02.70 
26 Maier, Mitchell              Unattached             5:03.01 
27 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic        5:04.72 
28 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic        5:07.06 
29 Taft, Kevin                  Unattached             5:13.03 
30 Lind, Alex                   Team XC                5:13.87 
31 Tsosie, Neil                 Gallup                 5:16.24 
32 Kloer, Kkeegan               Albuquerque            5:16.35 
33 Claman, Louie                Unattached             5:16.43 
34 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins       5:19.90 
35 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian         5:23.77 
36 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian         5:27.55 
37 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian         5:28.39 
38 Ayres, Garrett               St. Augustine          5:29.62 
39 Whitehead, Greg              Piedra Vista           5:30.44 
40 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian         5:37.50 
41 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic        5:43.30 
42 Kimball, Joel                Team XC                5:43.35 
43 Stelzer, Nelson              Hope Christian         5:50.83 
44 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian         5:57.80 
45 Begay, Toby                  Shiprock               5:58.06 
46 Hano, Joe                    St. Augustine          6:01.25 
47 Jackson, Isaiah              Shiprock               6:18.25 
48 Saltwater, Vernon            Shiprock               6:18.65 
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic        6:28.23 
50 Lovejoy, Zachary             Unattached             6:49.37 
51 Wider, Keenan                Albuquerque            7:08.43 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 1:48.42  2006        Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                
HS Facility: H 1:58.83  2/18/2006   Nick Arguellas, highland high sc         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                1:57.83H
  2 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Central       1:59.38 
  3 Yochum, William              Santa Barbara At       2:02.49 
  4 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             2:02.78 
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Central       2:03.59 
  6 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       2:05.49 
  7 Murray, Taylor               Unattached             2:06.07 
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac       2:06.99 
  9 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             2:07.54 
10 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached             2:08.66 
11 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             2:09.69 
12 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             2:09.85 
13 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached             2:11.36 
14 Cartwright, Zachary          Unattached             2:11.76 
15 Morris, Adrian               Gallup                 2:12.22 
16 Yazzie, Herman               Gallup                 2:15.88 
17 Sam, Diggins                 St. Augustine          2:19.10 
18 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian         2:20.33 
19 Buhl, Matthew                St. Augustine          2:20.44 
20 Case, Tim                    Albuquerque            2:20.60 
21 Hoffman, Dylan               Piedra Vista           2:21.70 
22 Ela, Chris                   Hope Christian         2:25.67 
23 James, Kit                   Gallup                 2:26.37 
24 Jim, Darrin                  Shiprock               2:33.66 
25 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 2:36.03 
26 Trujillo, Herman             Unattached             2:36.62 

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 8:19.36  2006        Kip Kangogo, TCU                         
HS Facility: H 9:03.30  2/18/2006   Ryan McNiff, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             9:01.19H
  2 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       9:06.88 
  3 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             9:08.02 
  4 Burnett, Kevin               St. Pius X             9:12.60 
  5 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             9:31.96 
  6 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             9:32.00 
  7 Franke, Joshua               Cheyenne Central       9:33.80 
  8 Gilna, Gareth                Unattached             9:36.57 
  9 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Central       9:37.63 
10 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        9:40.31 
11 Smith, Sammy                 Gallup                 9:42.18 
12 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         9:45.27 
13 Romero, Nathan               Unattached             9:48.99 
14 Hartenberger, Joel           Unattached             9:49.98 
15 Jirn, Donovan                Gallup                 9:51.23 
16 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             9:52.55 
17 Schneider, Connor            Unattached             9:56.24 
18 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           9:59.67 
19 Montoya, Vincent             Cougars               10:01.37 
20 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic       10:01.49 
21 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                10:02.10 
22 Fenton, Eric                 Hope Christian        10:06.13 
23 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached            10:06.46 
24 Torres, Doug                 St. Pius X            10:06.91 
25 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central      10:06.92 
26 Montoya, Christopher         Cougars               10:09.86 
27 Powell, Travis               Unattached            10:13.23 
28 Quam, Brandon                St. Pius X            10:13.95 
29 Cariston, Cody               Gallup                10:14.46 
30 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic       10:14.65 
31 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central      10:18.22 
32 Claman, Louie                Unattached            10:23.06 
33 Serrao, Trevor               Unattached            10:23.71 
34 Clark, Josh                  Unattached            10:23.72 
35 Jackson, Donovan             Gallup                10:23.92 
36 Hernandez, Jacobo            Hope Christian        10:25.77 
37 Armijo, Mario                Pecos                 10:28.55 
38 Frazier, Joel                Unattached            10:33.71 
39 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian        10:42.22 
40 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian        10:42.99 
41 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central      10:45.38 
42 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached            10:51.06 
43 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian        10:51.12 
44 Villescas, Dylan             Mayfield              10:57.24 
45 Ela, Chris                   Hope Christian        11:04.89 
46 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins      11:14.17 
47 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian        11:23.61 
48 Trujillo, Herman             Unattached            11:41.46 
49 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian        11:45.84 
50 Predergast, Kyle             Gallup                11:51.96 
51 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian        12:26.66 
52 Bahe, Jarvis                 Gallup                12:28.60 

Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 14:32.07  1/27/2007   Kim Hogarth, Western State              
HS Facility: H 17:48.24  2/18/2006   Chris Weaver, Gallup Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Franke, Joshua               Cheyenne Central      16:47.33H
  2 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Central      16:49.28H
  3 Fenton, Eric                 Hope Christian        17:25.40H
  4 Darling, Jesse               Unattached            17:35.50H
  5 Powell, Travis               Unattached            18:11.00 
  6 Villescas, Dylan             Mayfield              19:10.51 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  2007        Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista              8.58q  2
  2 King, Kris                   Carlsbad                  8.66q  3
  3 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                  8.72q  2
  4 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              8.80q  1
  5 Beach, Curtis                Atc                       8.83q  1
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          8.92q  2
  7 Boxton, Trumaine             Highland                  8.94q  2
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          8.98q  1
  9 Clark, Chad                  Unattached                9.19   3
10 Mallory, Greg                Highland                  9.29   3
11 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            9.40   3
12 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS                9.42   2
13 Jacoby, James                Unattached                9.46   2
13 Garner, Brett                Belen                     9.46   2
15 Rivara, Greg                 St. Pius X                9.50   1
16 McDaniel, Tate               Alamosa Penguins          9.73   1
17 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               10.06   3
18 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           10.61   1
19 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           11.22   1
20 Green, Zach                  Gallup                   11.77   1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  2007        Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beach, Curtis                Atc                       8.48 
  2 King, Kris                   Carlsbad                  8.54 
  3 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista              8.56 
  4 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          8.64 
  5 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                  8.65 
  6 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              8.82 
  7 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          8.89 
-- Boxton, Trumaine             Highland                    FS 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:32.32  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         j byrd, d reed, d smith-wafer, r hall            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaglecrest  'A'                                     1:33.18   2
     1) Lyday, James                    2) White, David                  
     3) Merriwether, Phillip            4) Harrison, Antoine             
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:36.60   2
     1) Pickett, Brandt                 2) Jamerson, Jerard              
     3) Petsch, Duell                   4) Carey, Matt                   
  3 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:36.93   2
     1)                                 2) Rucker, Darquis               
     3) Norris, Jordan                  4) Henderson, Brandon            
  4 Highland  'A'                                       1:37.59   1
     1) Mallory, Greg                   2) Williams, Eddie               
     3) Laquonte, Barry                 4) Boxton, Trumaine              
  5 John Muir HS  'B'                                   1:39.88   2
     1) Youngblood, Willie              2) Clipper, Tramell              
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Dunlap, Chris                 
  6 Hope Christian  'A'                                 1:40.13   1
     1) Shannon, Brian                  2) Nelson, Matthew               
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Peterson, Zachary             
  7 Gallup  'A'                                         1:40.75   1
     1) Beamsly, Cameron                2) Hamilton, Ryan                
     3) Sherriffee, Damon               4) Olson, Carlos                 
  8 Skyline HS  'B'                                     1:41.22   1
     1) Reed, Akil                      2) Horsley, Carl                 
  9 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:45.30   1
     1) Hostetter, Lance                2) DeSoutche, Amy                
     3) McDaniel, Tate                  4) DeSoutche, Jenny              
10 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:46.30   1
     1) Young, Michael                  2) Arroyo, Jordan                
     3) Farra, Jeremy                   4) Durgin, Michael               
-- John Muir HS  'A'                                        DQ   2
     1) Youngblood, Willie              2) Danials, Austin               
     3) Henton, Demeatrus               4) Owens, Ahmere                 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:06.61  2007        , Baylor                                 
                         Witherspoon, Scheuerman,Mutai, Summers           
HS Facility: H 3:35.19  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         r hall, d smith-wafer, d reed, j byrd            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Muir HS  'A'                                   3:34.56H  2
     1) Henton, Demeatrus               2) Owens, Ahmere                 
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Danials, Austin               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               3:35.68   2
     1) Rathburn, Devin                 2) Wells, Trever                 
     3) Pickett, Brandt                 4) Carey, Matt                   
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     3:38.21   2
     1) Herrera, Aaron                  2) Rivara, Greg                  
     3) Jones, Nick                     4) Espinosa, Chris               
  4 Team XC  'A'                                        3:39.21   1
     1) Mojica, Abuid                   2) White, Charles                
     3) Lind, Alex                      4) Guerrero, Jose                
  5 Cheyenne Central  'B'                               3:39.65   1
     1) Tollis, Eric                    2) Noonan, Patrick               
     3) Foley, Scott                    4) Wilde, Sean                   
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   3:41.95   2
     1) Applegate, Joe                  2) Gilbertson, Brian             
     3) Hills, Eric                     4) Barbeau, Lindsey              
  7 Skyline HS  'A'                                     3:43.54   2
     1) Henderson, Brandon              2) Rucker, Darquis               
     3) Norris, Jordan                  4)                               
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 3:47.32   1
     1) Peterson, Zachary               2) Durgin, Michael               
     3) Arroyo, Jordan                  4) Cordova, John                 
  9 Hope Christian  'B'                                 3:53.46   1
     1) Shannon, Brian                  2) Silva, Greg                   
     3) Farra, Jeremy                   4) McCullough, Matthew           
10 Team XC  'B'                                        3:54.53   1
     1) Gerkin, Max                     2) Kimball, Joel                 
     3) Marbury, Chris                  4) Llull, Patrick                
-- Skyline HS  'B'                                         DNF   1
     1) Horsley, Carl                   2)                               
     3) Reed, Akil                      4)                               

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Pius X  'A'                                     8:36.66 
     1) Burnett, Kevin                  2) Espinosa, Chris               
     3) Herrera, Aaron                  4) Torres, Doug                  
  2 Gallup  'A'                                         8:49.54 
     1) Morris, Adrian                  2) Funk, Billy                   
     3) Lovato, Josh                    4) Yazzie, Herman                
  3 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                8:54.12 
     1) Ellefson, Chris                 2) Coleman, Dustin               
     3) Weaver, Chris                   4) Jochem, Stephen               
  4 Hope Christian  'A'                                 9:11.88 
     1) Fenton, Ryan                    2) Ela, Chris                    
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Hernandez, Jacobo             
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                  9:32.64 
     1) Ayres, Garrett                  2) Sam, Diggins                  
     3) Harro, Joe                      4) Buhl, Matthew                 

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 2.27m  1/27/2007   Scott Sellers, Kansas State                
HS Facility: H 1.93m  2/18/2006   Nicholas Armstrong, SpeedCity              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         1.83m    6-00.00
  2 McDaniel, Tate               Alamosa Penguins         1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Garner, Brett                Belen                    1.68m    5-06.00
  5 Gurule, Chris                Gallup                   1.53m    5-00.25

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 5.60m  2006        Robison Pratt, BYU                         
HS Facility: H 4.55m  2/18/2006   kirk cooper, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         4.57mH  15-00.00
  2 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
  3 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Valdez, Dominik              Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75
-- Wiley, Nik                   Alamosa Penguins            NH           

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 7.97m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre, Texas A&M                
HS Facility: H 6.06m  2/18/2006   Mark Fuentes, Hope Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      6.44mH  21-01.50
  2 Sherriffee, Damon            Gallup                   6.23mH  20-05.25
  3 Guzman, Gilbert              Highland                 6.02m   19-09.00
  4 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  5.90m   19-04.25
  5 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         5.84m   19-02.00
  6 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               5.49m   18-00.25
  7 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                    5.20m   17-00.75
  8 Fischer, Matt                Gallup                   4.38m   14-04.50

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 16.60m  2006        Rafeeq Curry, Florida State               
HS Facility: H 13.79m  2/18/2006   Charles Amadi, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                 12.21m   40-00.75
  2 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian          12.08m   39-07.75
  3 Garner, Brett                Belen                   11.86m   38-11.00
  4 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75
  5 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central        11.15m   36-07.00

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 19.50m  2/3/2007    Noah Bryant, USC                          
HS Facility: H  42-02  2/18/2006   Jerome Tafoya, LLHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central      54-05.25H    16.59m
  2 Umstead, Alex                Unattached            52-06.75H    16.02m
  3 Wilson, Jamil                Highland              52-01.00H    15.87m
  4 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Central      46-00.75H    14.03m
  5 Harrington, Cameron          Unattached            43-11.00H    13.38m
  6 Apadoca, Steven              Belen                 43-08.00H    13.30m
  7 Romero, Marvin               Unattached            41-09.50R    12.73m
  8 Pena, Jorge                  Belen                 38-11.25R    11.86m
  9 Beach, Curtis                Atc                   36-04.00R    11.07m
10 Hostetter, Nik               Alamosa Penguins      36-03.00R    11.04m
11 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian        31-06.00R     9.60m
12 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian        31-02.50R     9.51m
13 Benedict, Justin             Gallup                30-08.00R     9.34m
14 Trancoso, Dillan             Gallup                29-11.00R     9.11m
15 Harper, James                Hope Christian        29-07.50R     9.02m
16 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian        29-03.75R     8.93m
17 Baldwin, Jamian              Gallup                27-11.25R     8.51m
18 Montano, Jerico              Gallup                27-05.50R     8.36m
19 McCabe, Leonard              Shiprock              26-00.50R     7.93m
20 Custer, Shane                Gallup                24-07.00R     7.49m
21 Franciso, Kelsey             Gallup                23-10.50R     7.27m
22 Reuben, Warren               Shiprock              23-00.50R     7.02m
23 Bekis, Steven                Shiprock              22-06.75R     6.87m
24 Shepard, Andrew              Shiprock              21-02.50R     6.46m
25 Farrel, James                Gallup Catholic       18-10.50R     5.75m

Men 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.82  1/19/2007   Kevin Craddock, UCLA                       
HS Facility: H  8.15  2/18/2006   Marquan Jackson, SpeedCity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Payne, David                 Usa                       7.59R
  2 Herring, Aubrey              Usa                       7.72R
  3 Walker, Joshua               Usa                       7.86H
  4 Keddo, Erik                  Usa                       7.89H
  5 Waugh, Gerald                Usa                       8.08H

Men Long Jump invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Quinley, Trevell             Usa                      8.01m   26-03.50
  2 Gillis, Christopher          Usa                      7.79m   25-06.75
  3 Lapierre, Fabrice            Australia                7.45m   24-05.50
  4 Allmond, Tony                Usa                      7.44m   24-05.00
  5 Smith, Lester                Usa                      7.15m   23-05.50
-- Davis, Walter                Usa                         ND           

 

New Mexico Indoor Classic Index

UNM HS Invitational

Results

Jasmine Joseph triples (60-200-400); Dominick Roberts doubles (200-400) & sets 2 facility records; Charles White doubles (800-1600) and Daniel Gooris vaults 15'0"

Girls Results (Complete)

Boys Results (Complete)

Girls Results


Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.86q  6
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.02q  5
  3 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.11q  2
  4 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.20q  3
  5 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.20q  5
  6 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.23q  4
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.29q  4
  8 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS              8.30q  5
  9 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.30   3
10 Kelchner, Rachel             St. Pius X                8.34   1
11 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central          8.42   4
12 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central          8.44   6
13 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig          8.49   3
14 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central          8.51   3
15 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                8.52   6
16 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS                8.59   1
17 femenia, sarah               Unattached                8.62   6
18 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS                8.63   3
19 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian            8.75   2
20 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian            8.84   5
21 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS              8.84   2
22 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian            8.86   4
23 waring, maggie               Unattached                8.87   4
24 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                8.88   1
25 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian            8.91   3
26 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS                8.98   6
27 Ortega, Kira                 Gallup                    9.06   1
28 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic           9.09   5
29 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian            9.09   4
30 Johnson, Alyssa              Hope Christian            9.10   3
31 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig          9.15   2
32 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS              9.20   2
33 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian            9.23   1
34 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                    9.36   2
35 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian            9.37   5
36 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian            9.43   2
37 Romero, Lucy                 St. Pius X                9.45   1
38 Womble, Stephanie            Gallup Catholic           9.59   1
39 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian            9.65   5
40 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           10.08   6
41 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           10.55   6
42 Gabrys, Willow               Hope Christian           10.89   4
43 Rea, Maygen                  Cascade                  14.82   1

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached                7.77 
  2 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              8.04 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          8.16 
  4 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS                8.18 
  5 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached                8.22 
  6 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS                8.23 
  7 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X                8.27 
  8 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs               8.51 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 23.33  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                    
HS Facility: H 25.00  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               24.87H 10
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS               26.33   8
  3 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          26.59  10
  4 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS             26.72   9
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS               26.98   8
  6 Ferguson, Ashley             Hot Springs              26.99  10
  6 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS               26.99   8
  8 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS               27.22   7
  9 Wolf, Elizabeth              St. Pius X               27.59   7
10 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Central         27.76   5
11 Tate, Jennifer               Unattached               27.82   7
12 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes Hig         27.98   8
13 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         28.24   4
14 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest               28.42   6
15 Armendariz, Amanda           Hope Christian           28.63   5
16 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS               28.66   7
17 DeSoutche, Amy               Alamosa Penguins         28.70   7
18 waring, maggie               Unattached               28.82   5
19 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               28.87   5
20 Walsh, Kessi                 Hope Christian           29.03   5
21 Garcia, Ashley               Piedra Vista             29.52   6
22 Mower, Jennifer              Hope Christian           29.63   4
23 Bayo, Marie                  Skyline HS               29.82   4
24 Sanford, kameisha            John Muir HS             29.96   9
25 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest               29.99   4
26 Taylor, Jennifer             Piedra Vista             30.12   6
27 Marsing, Justin              Grants                   30.80   1
28 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                   30.99   1
29 Wright, Kourtney             Hope Christian           31.03   3
30 Baldwin, Erin                Hope Christian           31.06   4
31 Messerli, Courtney           Unattached               31.11   7
32 Baldonado, Megan             Manzano                  31.14   2
33 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             31.35   6
34 Wilkinson, Aubrey            Unattached               31.44   6
35 Willson, Jaymie              Gallup                   31.60   2
35 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS               31.60   5
37 Azua, Peggy                  Gallup                   32.45   2
38 Buchanan, Brittany           Hope Christian           32.53   4
39 Rowe, Aaron                  Grants                   32.61   1
39 Bailey, Brittney             Unattached               32.61   1
41 Teran, Denise                Gallup                   33.82   1
42 Gray, Amanda                 Hope Christian           34.13   3
43 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                   34.37   1
44 Driver, Chelsie              Gallup                   34.41   2
45 Rosas, Rosa                  Grants                   34.93   3
46 Skeet, Sheboah               Gallup                   35.88   2
47 Ibarra, Patricia             Gallup                   36.80   2
48 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian           37.70   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jasmine              Unattached               56.63   7
  2 richards, maya               M'Za Greyhounds          58.96   7
  3 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Central       1:02.51   6
  4 DeSoutche, Nickie            Alamosa Penguins       1:03.65   5
  5 Gracia, Lisa                 Albuquerque            1:04.07   2
  6 Goynes, Robyn                Piedra Vista           1:04.12   7
  7 Fuentes, Ciera               St. Pius X             1:05.00   6
  8 femenia, sarah               Unattached             1:05.46   5
  9 Sanchez, Taylor              Piedra Vista           1:05.68   2
10 Lara, Marina                 Alamosa Penguins       1:05.84   5
11 Dixon, Kayla                 Skyline HS             1:06.13   4
12 Herrera, Estephanita         Hope Christian         1:07.42   4
13 Howell, Cara                 Hope Christian         1:08.22   4
14 Nicolaysen, Shelby           Hope Christian         1:08.65   3
15 Simmons, Erin                Palos Verdes Hig       1:08.76   1
16 Schutter, Samantha           Unattached             1:08.96   4
17 Weaver, Amanda               Gallup Catholic        1:10.07   4
18 Apodoca, Jackie              Gallup                 1:10.44   2
19 Huber, Crystal               Gallup                 1:11.23   1
20 Baade, Tyne                  Piedra Vista           1:11.28   2
21 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista           1:12.16   2
22 Watt, Genevive               St. Pius X             1:12.87   5
23 Nunez, Brittany              St. Pius X             1:14.83   4
24 Ross, Ahmbria                Skyline HS             1:15.10   3
25 Hernandez, Nickelette        Hope Christian         1:15.99   3
26 Jochem, Elizabeth            Gallup Catholic        1:17.04   3
27 Owens, Tanisha               Gallup                 1:19.67   1
28 Jarvis, Robyn                Hope Christian         1:25.18   3

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:45.75  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 5:26.33  2/18/2006   Laleh Mojtabaeezamani, Keller HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                5:27.84 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central       5:29.67 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins       5:33.95 
  4 Lavezo, Laura                Unattached             5:35.95 
  5 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central       5:36.02 
  6 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                 5:40.43 
  7 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central       5:47.07 
  8 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield               5:52.35 
  9 Jimenez, Adrianna            St. Pius X             5:54.56 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central       5:55.26 
11 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached             5:56.31 
12 Chischilly, Cammish          Gallup                 5:56.91 
13 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista           5:57.13 
14 Otteson, Margo               Piedra Vista           5:58.08 
15 Sanchez, Gael                St. Pius X             5:58.52 
16 Weeder, Erin                 Unattached             5:58.85 
17 Bentley, Brianna             Unattached             6:02.03 
18 Jones, Elizabeth             Team XC                6:03.02 
19 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             6:06.32 
20 Skartwed, Ferrin             Hope Christian         6:19.54 
21 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                6:19.87 
22 Garrow, Savannah             Shiprock               6:43.50 
23 Billie, Rashinda             Shiprock               6:44.05 
24 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             6:45.51 
25 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             6:56.88 
26 Cohoe, Lisa                  Shiprock               7:09.35 
27 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         7:11.95 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 2:09.91  2006        Mardrea Hyman, Unattached                
HS Facility: H 2:18.25  2/18/2006   Lyndsay Harper, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                2:21.07 
  2 Ellington, Ainsley           Team XC                2:28.89 
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Central       2:30.58 
  4 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached             2:34.94 
  5 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached             2:35.86 
  6 Cole-Turcotte, Tessa         St. Pius X             2:37.63 
  7 Quimby, Megan                Unattached             2:38.78 
  8 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached             2:40.52 
  9 Porter, Carly                Unattached             2:41.21 
10 Torres, Aurora               St. Pius X             2:45.96 
11 del Aguila, Priscilla        Rio Grande             2:47.24 
12 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock               2:47.97 
13 Cano, Lily                   Rio Grande             2:57.16 
14 Smith, Jennifer              Gallup                 3:03.10 
15 Kady, Staci                  Shiprock               3:03.69 
16 Miranda, Cynthia             Rio Grande             3:04.17 
17 Baldonado, Jessica           Rio Grande             3:04.90 
18 Juarez, Katharine            Hope Christian         3:06.25 

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R  9:30.21  2006        Hind Hind, Unattached                   
HS Facility: H 10:34.90  2/18/2006   Vanessa Ortiz, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 velarde, rachel              Unattached            11:04.69 
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Central      11:10.66 
  3 Sowards, Lindsey             Alamosa Penguins      11:11.71 
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Central      11:18.31 
  5 norskog, kate                Unattached            11:22.01 
  6 Herrera, Mia                 Mayfield              11:38.45 
  7 Lowenstein, Tiffany          Unattached            11:43.40 
  8 Brown, Jordan                Gallup                11:43.93 
  9 Joe, Vanita                  Gallup                11:52.41 
10 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Central      12:03.47 
11 Quimby, Megan                Unattached            12:08.85 
12 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Central      12:14.18 
13 Freeman, Crystal             Unattached            12:18.97 
14 Baca, Desiree                Unattached            12:19.88 
15 Rivera, Nicole               St. Pius X            12:21.53 
16 Johnson, Christina           Piedra Vista          12:22.67 
17 Martinson, Lesley            Unattached            12:30.76 
18 Sayer, Amanda                Unattached            12:31.70 
19 Talker, Reagan               Gallup Catholic       12:33.42 
20 Porter, Carly                Unattached            12:37.57 
21 Knewitz, Jessica             Unattached            12:41.02 
22 Garcia, Bianca               St. Pius X            12:42.66 
23 Dinae, Nicole                Shiprock              12:43.54 
24 Cohoe, Danielle              Shiprock              14:13.47 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.03q  2
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.08q  2
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.28q  1
  4 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.48q  1
  5 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.65q  2
  6 Darling, Alexandra           Unattached                9.69q  1
  7 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.87q  1
  8 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.92q  2
  9 Davis, Callie                Highland                 10.13   1
10 Robinson, Joneil             John Muir HS             10.74   2
11 Hipsher, Mystri              Piedra Vista             11.19   1
12 McAda, Kathryn               Unattached               11.28   1
13 Clark, Jennifer              Manzano                  11.31   2
14 Benedetti, Nicole            Unattached               11.33   2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: R  8.08  2006        Virginia Powell, USC                       
HS Facility: H  8.67  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jalisa             John Muir HS              9.11 
  2 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS                9.30 
  3 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Central          9.38 
  4 Patton, Brianna              Eaglecrest                9.49 
  5 Cooper, Lindsey              John Muir HS              9.67 
  6 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS                9.72 
  7 Keller, Lindsey              Eaglecrest                9.73 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: H 1:44.81  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         b hardiman, d watson, j smith, s brown           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:45.80   2
     1) Hudson, Dantia                  2) Oniah, Chinwe                 
     3) Nwadugbo, Ada                   4) Treadwell, Asha               
  2 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               1:48.33   2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Jamerson, Miki                  4) Ochstner, Maggie              
  3 John Muir HS  'A'                                   1:50.67   2
     1) Sanford, kameisha               2) Williams, Jalisa              
     3) Robinson, Joneil                4) Cooper, Lindsey               
  4 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               1:52.82   2
  5 Gallup  'A'                                         1:55.97   1
     1) Quintana, Angelita              2) Ortega, Kira                  
     3) Willson, Jaymie                 4) Huber, Crystal                
  6 Hope Christian  'B'                                 1:56.37   1
     1) Howell, Cara                    2) Buchanan, Brittany            
     3) Johnson, Alyssa                 4) Hernandez, Nickelette         
  7 Hope Christian  'C'                                 2:05.07   1
     1) Wright, Kourtney                2) Baldwin, Erin                 
     3) Nicolaysen, Shelby              4) Jarvis, Robyn                 
  8 Hope Christian  'A'                                 2:07.91   2
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Armendariz, Amanda            
     3) Herrera, Estephanita            4) Walsh, Kessi                  
  9 Gallup Catholic  'A'                                2:09.88   1
     1) Weaver, Amanda                  2) Womble, Stephanie             
     3) Lasiloo, Alyssa                 4) Jochem, Elizabeth             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: R 3:33.59  2007        , LSU                                    
                         Morris, Rooks, Wilson,Lawrence                   
HS Facility: H 4:11.85  2/18/2006   speedjumpelite, speedjumpelite           
                         d watson, k cannon, j smith, b hardiman          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                               4:10.38H  2
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Ditto, Rebecca                
     3) Polen, Veronica                 4) Crockett, Victoria            
  2 Alamosa Penguins  'A'                               4:21.59   1
     1) DeSoutche, Amy                  2) DeSoutche, Jenny              
     3) DeSoutche, Nickie               4) Lara, Marina                  
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     4:27.77   2
     1) Cole-Turcotte, Tessa            2) Jimenez, Adrianna             
     3) Fuentes, Ciera                  4) Kelchner, Rachel              
  4 Gallup  'A'                                         4:29.49   1
     1) Shandiin, Ashley                2) Huber, Crystal                
     3) Ortega, Kira                    4) Quintana, Angelita            
  5 Hope Christian  'A'                                 4:30.55   1
     1) Mower, Jennifer                 2) Herrera, Estephanita          
     3) Walsh, Kessi                    4) Johnson, Alyssa               
  6 Piedra Vista  'A'                                   4:39.34   2
     1) Baade, Tyne                     2) Hipsher, Mystri               
     3) Sanchez, Taylor                 4) Goynes, Robyn                 
  7 Grants  'A'                                         4:53.71   1
     1) Montoya, Nicole                 2) Smith, Traci                  
     3) Miromontes, Mable               4) Rosas, Rosa                   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central  'A'                              10:15.17 
     1) Meredith, Ciara                 2) Polen, Veronica               
     3) Crockett, Victoria              4) Helmerick, Kathryn            
  2 Gallup Catholic  'A'                               12:17.86 
     1) Talker, Reagan                  2) Jochem, Elizabeth             
     3) Weaver, Amanda                  4) Womble, Stephanie             

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 1.85m  1/26/2007   Kaylene Wagner, Kansas State               
HS Facility: H 1.57m  2/18/2006   Lauren Dunn, Keller HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  1.42m    4-07.75

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2007        Dana Buller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  2.74m    8-11.75
  2 Sowards, Heather             Alamosa Penguins         1.98m    6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 6.47m  2006        Tori Polk, Texas Tech                      
HS Facility: H 5.73m  2/18/2006   danialle watson, speedjumpelite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central         4.79m   15-08.75
  2 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Central         4.60m   15-01.25
  3 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         4.44m   14-07.00
  5 Michels, Linsie              Cascade                  4.40m   14-05.25
  6 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade                  4.33m   14-02.50
  7 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade                  3.96m   13-00.00

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 13.19m  1/27/2007   Cassandra Strickland, California          
HS Facility: H 11.87m  2/18/2006   Kimarie Black, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Salehpoor, Asal              Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50
  2 Nwadugbo, Ada                Skyline HS              10.25m   33-07.50
  3 Oniah, Chinwe                Skyline HS              10.22m   33-06.50
  4 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Central        10.20m   33-05.75
  5 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached               9.78m   32-01.00
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Central         9.60m   31-06.00
  7 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Central         9.56m   31-04.50
  8 Speer, Kelly                 Unattached               9.52m   31-03.00

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 18.28m  2/10/2007   Jill Camarena, Unattached                 
HS Facility: H  36-09  2/18/2006   Jillian Hamp, Keller HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Serena              Eaglecrest            40-08.00H    12.39m
  2 Milbourne, Cody              Cheyenne Central      35-03.50R    10.75m
  3 Krueger, Katie               Alamosa Penguins      34-01.25R    10.39m
  4 Falk, Andrea                 Cheyenne Central      33-08.00R    10.26m
  5 Begay, Vanessa               Shiprock              33-03.00R    10.13m
  6 Collins, Stephanie           Shiprock              31-04.25R     9.55m
  7 Camplain, Ricky              Grants                30-06.25R     9.30m
  8 Hayes, Lynda                 Shiprock              29-01.25R     8.87m
  9 Williams, Rahnesha           John Muir HS          27-01.00R     8.25m
10 Hudson, Dantia               Skyline HS            26-08.25R     8.13m
11 Michels, Linsie              Cascade               25-11.00R     7.89m
12 Tyler, Elicia                Shiprock              25-10.25R     7.88m
13 Jim, Cheryl                  Gallup                25-07.25R     7.80m
14 Willie, Shontell             Gallup                24-11.25R     7.60m
15 Atencio, Anita               Grants                24-00.00R     7.31m
16 Stafford, Katie              Hope Christian        22-11.00R     6.98m
17 Treadwell, Asha              Skyline HS            22-06.75R     6.87m
18 Frankenhauser, Melissa       Cascade               19-10.00R     6.04m
19 Walsh, Steffani              Hope Christian        18-11.50R     5.77m
20 Lippold, Jessica             Cascade               18-09.00R     5.71m
21 Johnson, Joanna              Hope Christian        17-03.50R     5.27m
22 Scott, Shermanda             Shiprock              15-10.75R     4.84m

Women 60 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                         
HS Facility: H  7.63  2/18/2006   Shana Woods, SpeedCity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Roseby, Sani                 Usa                       7.22H
  2 Daigle-Bowen, Angela         Usa                       7.28H
  3 Carter, Antonette            Usa                       7.30H
  4 Harrigan, Tahesia            British Virg Isl          7.33H
  5 Lewis, Mechelle              Usa                       7.41H
  6 McKinney, Akiba              Usa                       7.44H
  7 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       7.56H
  8 Iver, LaKadron               Usa                       7.58H

Women 400 Meter Dash invitational
================================================================
    Facility: R 53.50  2006        Kia Davis, Unattached                      
HS Facility: H 56.21  2/18/2006   Jasmine Joseph, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dyer, Tonette                Usa                      52.76R
  2 Hall, Patricia               Jamaica                  53.03R
  3 Sibley, Licretia             Usa                      53.91H
  4 Ireland, Nicole              Usa                      54.55H
  5 Davis, Kia                   Usa                      58.16 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Denby, Nichole               Usa                       7.97 
  2 Caruthers, Danielle          Usa                       7.99 
  3 Wells, Kellie                Usa                       8.13 
  4 Foster, Ebony                Usa                       8.19 
  4 Bliss, Andrea                Usa                       8.19 

Women Pole Vault invitational
==========================================================================
    Facility: R 4.41m  2/2/2007    Dana Buller, Unattached                    
HS Facility: H 3.50m  2/18/2006   Morgan Lancaster, Keller HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Lacey                Usa                      4.60mR  15-01.00
  2 Holliday, Becky              Usa                      4.52mR  14-10.00
  3 McEwen, Nicki                Usa                      4.40mH  14-05.25
  4 Bartolina, Erica             Usa                      4.25mH  13-11.25
  5 Pickens, Andree              Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25
  6 Asay, Erin                   Usa                     J4.25mH  13-11.25

Boys Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                6.94q  6
  2 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22q  4
  3 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.25q  2
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.26q  4
  4 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.26q  6
  6 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.27q  2
  7 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.29q  2
  8 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.36q  1
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS              7.38   3
10 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X                7.41   3
10 Thompson, Marcus             John Muir HS              7.41   1
12 Rivera, Marcus               Unattached                7.43   7
13 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS                7.47   3
14 Henry, Derrick               Skyline HS                7.48   1
15 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Central          7.51   7
16 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS                7.55   5
17 Morris, Daro                 John Muir HS              7.57   5
17 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X                7.57   1
19 Barry, LaQuonte              Unattached                7.59   3
19 Creed, Aaron                 Unattached                7.59   7
21 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached                7.60   2
21 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS              7.60   6
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS                7.62   6
24 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X                7.66   5
24 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached                7.66   4
26 Montoya, Nico                Belen                     7.68   2
27 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian            7.71   7
28 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                  7.74   5
29 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS                7.79   4
30 Witcher, Christopher         Unattached                7.81   2
30 Metzger, Austin              Hope Christian            7.81   4
32 Stevens, Joshua              Belen                     7.87   1
33 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig          7.88   1
34 Beamsly, Cameron             Gallup                    7.90   3
35 Shannon, Brian               Hope Christian            7.91   6
36 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Central          8.00   5
37 McCullough, Matthew          Hope Christian            8.08   3
38 Young, Michael               Hope Christian            8.10   2
39 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached                8.14   4
40 Arroyo, Jordan               Hope Christian            8.27   2
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian            8.28   6
42 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian            8.29   5
42 Harper, James                Hope Christian            8.29   7
44 Farra, Jeremy                Hope Christian            8.35   3
45 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS              8.58   7
46 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic           8.60   5
47 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian            8.66   7
48 Studer, Andrew               Alamosa Penguins          8.68   4
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic           9.28   1
50 Young, Josiah                Hope Christian            9.65   6

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: R  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                      
HS Facility: H  6.92  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Antoine            Eaglecrest                7.06 
  2 White, David                 Eaglecrest                7.18 
  3 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest                7.20 
  4 Owens, Ahmere                John Muir HS              7.22 
  5 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central          7.27 
  6 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                     7.34 
  7 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS              7.37 
  8 Lyday, James                 Eaglecrest                7.40 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 20.74  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                         
HS Facility: H 22.31  2/18/2006   Isaiah Green, SpeedCity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          22.02H 11
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               22.26H 11
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          22.81  11
  4 Gaston, Andre                Unattached               23.12  11
  5 Merriwether, Phillip         Eaglecrest               23.46   7
  6 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               23.53   8
  7 Gaston, Alex                 Unattached               23.55  10
  8 White, David                 Eaglecrest               23.57   6
  9 Youngblood, Willie           John Muir HS             23.71   8
  9 Steiner, Mike                St. Pius X               23.71   7
11 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Central         23.79   6
12 Ahrens, Kurt                 Palos Verdes Hig         23.83   8
13 Norris, Jordan               Skyline HS               23.84   7
14 Jaramillo, Tyler             Unattached               24.06   8
15 Roper, Jacob                 Raton                    24.21  10
16 Rucker, Darquis              Skyline HS               24.23   6
17 Amrijo, Lorenzo              Unattached               24.34   7
18 Baca, Robert                 St. Pius X               24.37   5
19 Nelson, Matthew              Hope Christian           24.38   4
20 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Central         24.40   6
21 Wheaton, Tremaine            Skyline HS               24.44   5
22 Clipper, Tramell             John Muir HS             24.59   8
23 Horsley, Carl                Skyline HS               24.65   4
24 Holguin, Alex                Mayfield                 24.75   9
25 Wetherill, Shawn             Mayfield                 24.79   9
26 Reed, Akil                   Skyline HS               24.93   4
27 Montoya, Nico                Belen                    25.02   5
28 Olson, Carlos                Gallup                   25.07   1
29 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X               25.26   5
30 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               25.27   1
31 Gross, Dj                    Unattached               25.43  10
32 Martinez, Martin             Cascade                  25.50   4
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 25.55   8
33 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          25.55   9
35 Armstrong, Sheldon           Unattached               26.00  11
36 Martinez, Sean               St. Pius X               26.10   5
37 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               26.11   2
38 Cordova, Stephen             St. Pius X               26.27   5
39 Mitchell, Bryce              Unattached               26.28   1
40 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached               26.30   4
41 kerness, jared               Unattached               26.37   4
42 Hamilton, Ryan               Gallup                   26.39   2
43 Leonard, Chris               Gallup                   26.40   1
44 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               26.60   1
45 Fehrenbach, Nick             Hope Christian           26.69   2
46 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           26.82   3
47 Matdonaldo, Edgar            Gallup                   27.07   1
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian           27.36   3
49 Smith, Charles               John Muir HS             27.46   6
50 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian           27.52   3
51 Van Benthem, Max             Hope Christian           28.39   3
52 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian           30.66   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: R 46.65  2006        Alleyne Francique, Unattahed               
HS Facility: H 50.06  2/18/2006   Ellis Anderson, SpeedCity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dominick            M'Za Greyhounds          49.30H 10
  2 Arnold, Tyler                Unattached               49.53H 10
  3 Engel, Aaron                 M'Za Greyhounds          50.13  10
  4 Beach, Curtis                Atc                      50.36   9
  5 Henderson, Brandon           Skyline HS               52.14   9
  6 Barbeau, Lindsey             Piedra Vista             52.61   1
  7 Greed, Aaron                 Unattached               52.73   7
  8 Ortiz, AJ                    Unattached               53.07   8
  9 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Central         53.55   6
10 Baird, Dodge                 Unattached               53.68   8
11 Hearn, Chris                 Unattached               53.75   8
12 Henton, Demeatrus            John Muir HS             54.10   7
13 Hostetter, Lance             Alamosa Penguins         54.15   7
14 Jones, Nick                  St. Pius X               54.43   7
15 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Central         54.53   5
16 Gamboa, Niel                 Mayfield                 54.55   9
17 Bailey, Lawrence             Unattached               54.81   2
18 Clark, Chad                  Unattached               54.90   6
19 Jacoby, James                Unattached               55.24   6
20 Peterson, Zachary            Hope Christian           55.53   5
21 Lovato, Josh                 Gallup                   55.66   1
22 Hills, Eric                  Piedra Vista             55.85   2
23 Ederer, Matthew              Unattached               56.05   7
24 Gilbertson, Brian            Piedra Vista             56.08   5
25 Takeuchi, John               Unattached               56.11   6
26 galloway, theo               M'Za Greyhounds          56.65   8
27 Applegate, Joe               Piedra Vista             57.05   6
28 Kitterman, Alex              Unattached               57.56   5
29 Winn, Brandon                Unattached               57.80   6
30 Quam, Todd                   Unattached               57.89   2
31 Marion, Jordan               Skyline HS               58.02   4
32 Dominguez, Andy              Unattached               58.77   2
33 Gursky, Ben                  Mayfield                 58.89   9
34 Durgin, Michael              Hope Christian           59.12   4
35 Cannady, Travis              St. Pius X               59.61   5
36 Royal, Seth                  Hope Christian           59.81   4
37 Jones, William               Los Lunas                59.95   7
38 Fastle, Jordan               Unattached             1:00.17  10
39 Maestas, Matthew             Unattached             1:00.24   4
40 Willis, Chad                 Unattached             1:00.52   4
41 Esterly, Doug                Hope Christian         1:00.82   3
42 Funk, Billy                  Gallup                 1:01.20   2
43 Tollis, Eric                 Cheyenne Central       1:02.19   5
44 Flannery, Damon              Gallup                 1:02.28   1
45 Moe, Justin                  Albuquerque            1:02.82   4
46 Silva, Greg                  Hope Christian         1:02.94   3
47 Wilkinson, Jesse             Hope Christian         1:03.73   3
48 Scott, Ryan                  Hope Christian         1:05.80   3
49 Livingston, Nick             Gallup                 1:06.12   2
50 Fisher, Matt                 Gallup                 1:07.13   1
51 Gonzales, Alan               Hope Christian         1:09.11   3
52 Case, James                  Albuquerque            1:15.19   3

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 4:10.20  2006        Mircea Bogdan, UTEP                      
HS Facility: H 4:24.94  2/18/2006   Matt Tebo, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                4:27.48 
  2 Williams, Kevin              Unattached             4:33.36 
  3 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Central       4:33.91 
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Central       4:38.99 
  5 Buda, Ryan                   El Dorado HS           4:45.00 
  6 Jochem, Stephen              Gallup Catholic        4:45.72 
  7 Mojica, Abuid                Team XC                4:45.90 
  8 Gerkin, Max                  Team XC                4:46.32 
  9 Jones, Matt                  Unattached             4:46.93 
10 Roybal, Anthony              Unattached             4:47.38 
11 Guerrero, Jose               Team XC                4:50.95 
12 Martinez, Nic                Unattached             4:52.62 
13 Llull, Patrick               Team XC                4:52.65 
14 Miller, Andrew               Piedra Vista           4:53.17 
15 Fenton, Ryan                 Hope Christian         4:53.63 
16 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Central       4:56.76 
17 Clark, Josh                  Unattached             4:58.62 
18 Smith, Demetrius             Albuquerque            4:58.63 
19 Johnson, Vemard              Gallup                 4:59.96 
20 Wiklund, Josh                Unattached             5:00.70 
21 Rodekohr, Ryan               Cheyenne Central       5:01.26 
22 Frazier, Joel                Unattached             5:01.30 
23 Quintana Martinez, Chris     Unattached             5:01.55 
24 Marbury, Chris               Team XC                5:02.28 
25 Rutter, Grant                Albuquerque            5:02.70 
26 Maier, Mitchell              Unattached             5:03.01 
27 Ellefson, Chris              Gallup Catholic        5:04.72 
28 Weaver, Chris                Gallup Catholic        5:07.06 
29 Taft, Kevin                  Unattached             5:13.03 
30 Lind, Alex                   Team XC                5:13.87 
31 Tsosie, Neil                 Gallup                 5:16.24 
32 Kloer, Kkeegan               Albuquerque            5:16.35 
33 Claman, Louie                Unattached             5:16.43 
34 Palmer, Chad                 Alamosa Penguins       5:19.90 
35 Moss, Allen                  Hope Christian         5:23.77 
36 Espinoza, Ronnie             Hope Christian         5:27.55 
37 Garcia, Nick                 Hope Christian         5:28.39 
38 Ayres, Garrett               St. Augustine          5:29.62 
39 Whitehead, Greg              Piedra Vista           5:30.44 
40 Juarez, Andrew               Hope Christian         5:37.50 
41 Coleman, Dustin              Gallup Catholic        5:43.30 
42 Kimball, Joel                Team XC                5:43.35 
43 Stelzer, Nelson              Hope Christian         5:50.83 
44 Turk, Janek                  Hope Christian         5:57.80 
45 Begay, Toby                  Shiprock               5:58.06 
46 Hano, Joe                    St. Augustine          6:01.25 
47 Jackson, Isaiah              Shiprock               6:18.25 
48 Saltwater, Vernon            Shiprock               6:18.65 
49 Overheim, John               Gallup Catholic        6:28.23 
50 Lovejoy, Zachary             Unattached             6:49.37 
51 Wider, Keenan                Albuquerque            7:08.43 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: R 1:48.42  2006        Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                
HS Facility: H 1:58.83  2/18/2006   Nick Arguellas, highland high sc         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Team XC                1:57.83H
  2 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Central       1:59.38 
  3 Yochum, William              Santa Barbara At       2:02.49 
  4 Everett, Matthew             Unattached             2:02.78 
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Central       2:03.59 
  6 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes Hig       2:05.49 
  7 Murray, Taylor               Unattached             2:06.07 
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac       2:06.99 
  9 Porter, Marcus               Unattached             2:07.54 
10 Dowdican, Marcus             Unattached             2:08.66 
11 Kalm, Cory                   Unattached             2:09.69 
12 Yeo, Peter                   Unattached             2:09.85 
13 Rasmussen, Drew              Unattached             2:11.36 
14 Cartwright, Zachary          Unattached             2:11.76 
15 Morris, Adrian               Gallup                 2:12.22 
16 Yazzie, Herman               Gallup                 2:15.88 
17 Sam, Diggins                 St. Augustine          2:19.10 
18 Morales, Daniel              Hope Christian         2:20.33 
19 Buhl, Matthew                St. Augustine          2:20.44 
20 Case, Tim                    Albuquerque            2:20.60 
21 Hoffman, Dylan        &nb