|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| September 27, 2008 at Palo Alto CA
the first DyeStat featured meet on ESPN360.com. See the webcast replay all this week. |
Winners Table - click event for preview, results and photos (All races 5k except as noted.) Event | Winners | Seeded Boys | Arcadia 128. Walter Schafer 11, Cherry Creek CO 15:25
| Seeded Girls
| Torrey Pines CA 136. Molly Grabill 10, Rancho Bernardo 17:35
| Division 1 Boys | Monte Vista Danville 169. Austin Snyder 12, Berkeley 15:57
| Division 1 Girls | Castro Valley 80. Colleen Lillig 11, California HS 18:26
| Division 2 Boys | DeLaSalle 114. Garrett Seawell 12, Woodcreek 15:30
| Division 2 Girls | Oak Ridge 80. Brooke Holt 10, Granite Bay 18:30
| Division 3 Boys | Campolindo 75. Nohe Lema 12, Willow Glen 15:38 Video interview
| Division 3 Girls | Aptos 77. Melissa Skiba 11, Oak Park 17:54. Video interview
| Division 4-5 Boys | Lakewood 141. Wade Meddles 11, Sierra Lutheran NV 15:28 Video interview
| Division 4-5 Girls | St. Mary's Berkeley CA 53. Corissa Storms 10, West Valley CA 18:49. Video interview
| JV Boys | Arcadia 52. Sam Morreau 10 New Zealand 16:51
| JV Girls | Davis 64, Heather Cerney 11, Carondelet 18:55 | College Men 8k
| Stanford 39. Scotty Bauhs sr, Chico State 23:45
| College Women 6k
| Stanford 43. Laura Olvera sr, UC Irvine 20:42
|
DyeStat Elite runners 64 runners at Stanford beat cutoffs for DyeStat Elite national performance listing
Boys
Time | Runner | Pos/Meet |
---|
15:25 | Schafer, Walter 2010, Cherry Creek CO | 1 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:28 | Meddles, Wade 2010, Sierra Lutheran NV | 1 @ Stanford - Div 4-5 | 15:29 | Jarvis, Collin 2009, Rancho Buena Vista CA | 2 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:30 | Seawell, Garret 2009, Woodcreek CA | 1 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 15:32 | Iglehart, Steven 2009, Branson CA | 2 @ Stanford - Div 4-5 | 15:38 | Lema, Nohe 2009, Willow Glen CA | 1 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 15:38 | Petersen, Matt 2009, Davis CA | 3 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:39 | Peloquin, Conner 2010, Gig Harbor WA | 4 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:39 | Litwiler, Nathanel 2009, Clayton Valley CA | 2 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 15:40 | Johnson, Tyre 2009, Palma CA | 3 @ Stanford - Div 4-5 | 15:41 | Haworth, Chris 2009, J.F. Kennedy | 5 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:42 | Olson, Erik 2010, Novato CA | 3 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 15:42 | Pulford, Robert 2009, Campolindo CA | 2 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 15:43 | Lynch, Brenna 2009, Santa Cruz CA | 4 @ Stanford - Div 4-5 | 15:46 | Gonzales, Andrew 2009, Southridge WA | 6 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:47 | Goldstein, James 2010, Oak Park CA | 4 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 15:49 | Hunt, Rylan 2009, Aptos CA | 5 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 15:53 | Moussa, Ammar 2011, Arcadia CA | 7 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:54 | Gradone, Dayne 2009, Aptos CA | 6 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 15:54 | Baker, Jordan 2009, Mead WA | 8 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:55 | Poizat, Renaud 2009, Arcadia CA | 9 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:55 | MacQuitty, Philip 2010, Palo Alto CA | 3 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 15:56 | Nied, Brandon 2009, Reno NV | 4 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 15:56 | Rowe, Garrett 2010, Mountain View CA | 10 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:57 | Snyder, Austin 2009, Berkeley CA | 1 @ Stanford - Div 1 | 15:57 | Aboukhadijeh, Amjed 2010, Oak Ridge CA | 5 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 15:59 | O'Donoghue-McDonogh, Drew 2010, Seattle Prep WA | 11 @ Stanford - Seeded | 15:59 | Myjer, Ian 2010, Mountain View CA | 12 @ Stanford - Seeded | 16:00 | Gonzalez, Guadalupe 2009, University City CA | 7 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 16:00 | Kelly-Strong, Adam 2010, Jesuit CA | 13 @ Stanford - Seeded |
Girls
Time | Runner | Pos/Meet |
---|
17:35 | Grabill, Molly 2011, Rancho Bernardo CA | 1 @ Stanford - Seeded | 17:52 | Andrews, Alyssa 2009, Gig Harbor WA | 2 @ Stanford - Seeded | 17:54 | Skiba, Melissa 2010, Oak Park CA | 1 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 18:05 | Adams, Christine 2010, Esperanza CA | 3 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:09 | Bergman, Jennifer 2009, Valley Christian CA | 2 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 18:10 | Morgan, Mega 2010, Torrey Pines CA | 4 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:18 | Vega, Sierra 2010, Foothill CA | 5 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:23 | Ferrante, Marissa 2010, Aptos CA | 3 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 18:26 | Lillig, Colleen 2010, California HS CA | 1 @ Stanford - Div 1 | 18:30 | Holt, Brooke 2011, Granite Bay CA | 1 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 18:31 | Gallagher, Clare 2010, Cherry Creek CO | 6 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:34 | St. Laurent, Shanna 2011, Rancho Buena Vista CA | 7 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:35 | Reynolds, Mary 2009, Mountain View CA | 8 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:35 | Shea, Sheree 2009, University City CA | 4 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 18:43 | Daly, Katy 2009, St. Ignatius CA | 2 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 18:43 | Billmeyer, Alli 2012, Torrey Pines CA | 10 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:43 | Jones, Alexandra 2009, St.Mary's Academy OR | 9 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:43 | Andrade, Isabel 2010, Petaluma CA | 5 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 18:47 | Cridebring, Alycia 2010, College Park CA | 2 @ Stanford - Div 1 | 18:49 | Storms, Corissa 2011, West Valley CA | 1 @ Stanford - Div 4-5 | 18:50 | Smith, Kelsey 2010, South Tahoe CA | 6 @ Stanford - Div 3 | 18:50 | George, Diana 2009, Livermore CA | 3 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 18:50 | Anderson, Olivia 2012, Cherry Creek CO | 11 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:51 | Taylor, Jacque 2010, Casa Grande CA | 12 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:53 | Johnson, Michelle 2009, West Valley CA | 2 @ Stanford - Div 4-5 | 18:54 | Hamilton, Sammy 2010, Half Moon Bay CA | 3 @ Stanford - Div 4-5 | 18:56 | Houser, Kellie 2009, Carondelet CA | 13 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:57 | Cleves, Harper 2011, Rancho Buena Vista CA | 14 @ Stanford - Seeded | 18:58 | Mendoza, Nicole 2009, St. Francis CA | 4 @ Stanford - Div 2 | 19:00 | Sauvage, Laura 2010, Seattle Prep WA | 16 @ Stanford - Seeded | 19:00 | Draper, Caroline 2009, Rancho Bernardo CA | 15 @ Stanford - Seeded | 19:01 | Bowlus, Christine 2010, Davis CA | 17 @ Stanford - Seeded | 19:02 | Pearson, Sarah 2010, La Reina CA | 4 @ Stanford - Div 4-5 | 19:02 | Fedronic, Justine 2009, Carlmont CA | 3 @ Stanford - Div 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|