REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
Junior Women Results
from iaaf.org
Individual
-
Team
Individual
Position
Bib
Athlete
Country
Mark
Difference
1
66
Genzebe Dibaba
ETH
19:59
+0:00
2
130
Irine Chepet Cheptai
KEN
20:04
+0:05
3
68
Emebt Etea
ETH
20:06
+0:07
4
136
Delvine Relin Meringor
KEN
20:06
+0:07
5
64
Emebet Bacha
ETH
20:11
+0:12
6
128
Jackline Chebii
KEN
20:11
+0:12
7
73
Betelhem Moges
ETH
20:13
+0:14
8
132
Dorcas Jepchirchir Kiptarus
KEN
20:17
+0:18
9
71
Tigist Memuye
ETH
20:27
+0:28
10
122
Yukino Ninomiya
JPN
20:30
+0:31
11
75
Bitaw Yehune
ETH
20:33
+0:34
12
135
Christine Kambua Muyanga
KEN
20:34
+0:35
13
192
Alexandra Gits
USA
20:41
+0:42
14
120
Atsuko Matsumura
JPN
20:47
+0:48
15
117
Asami Kato
JPN
20:48
+0:49
16
91
Charlotte Purdue
GBR
20:52
+0:53
17
88
Laura Park
GBR
20:58
+0:59
18
121
Ayaka Mori
JPN
21:02
+1:03
19
56
Cristina Jordán
ESP
21:05
+1:06
20
34
Kendra Schaaf
CAN
21:06
+1:07
21
5
Emily Brichacek
AUS
21:09
+1:10
22
45
Kokob Mehari
ERI
21:13
+1:14
23
29
Paula Findlay
CAN
21:13
+1:14
24
7
Elise Clayton
AUS
21:15
+1:16
25
36
Danelle Woods
CAN
21:15
+1:16
26
125
Risa Takenaka
JPN
21:15
+1:16
27
87
Emma Pallant
GBR
21:17
+1:18
28
200
Emily Schwitzer
USA
21:19
+1:20
29
191
Laurynne Chetelat
USA
21:19
+1:20
30
198
Emily Reese
USA
21:22
+1:23
31
28
Lindsay Carson
CAN
21:26
+1:27
32
108
Sara Louise Treacy
IRL
21:27
+1:28
33
133
Mercy Jelimo Kosgei
KEN
21:31
+1:32
34
6
Tamara Carvolth
AUS
21:31
+1:32
35
82
Joanne Harvey
GBR
21:32
+1:33
36
32
Geneviève Lalonde
CAN
21:35
+1:36
37
61
Sandra Mosquera
ESP
21:37
+1:38
38
199
Lauren Saylor
USA
21:37
+1:38
39
2
Barkahoum Drici
ALG
21:44
+1:45
40
169
Marina Gordeeva
RUS
21:48
+1:49
41
90
Emily Pidgeon
GBR
21:49
+1:50
42
151
Miriam Thole
MAW
21:52
+1:53
43
89
Lillian Partridge
GBR
21:53
+1:54
44
201
Marissa Treece
USA
21:55
+1:56
45
158
Daniela Cunha
POR
21:58
+1:59
46
171
Liudmila Lebedeva
RUS
21:59
+2:00
47
109
Veronica Inglese
ITA
22:05
+2:06
48
115
Yukari Abe
JPN
22:15
+2:16
49
79
Emmie Charayron
FRA
22:18
+2:19
50
111
Valeria Roffino
ITA
22:24
+2:25
51
155
Karolina Waszak
POL
22:24
+2:25
52
59
Paula Mayobre
ESP
22:27
+2:28
53
100
Patricia Barry
IRL
22:32
+2:33
54
9
Alexis McKillop
AUS
22:41
+2:42
55
31
Tamara Jewett
CAN
22:43
+2:44
56
164
Nandipha Dywili
RSA
22:45
+2:46
57
154
Ruth Croft
NZL
22:55
+2:56
58
172
Tatiana Prorokova
RUS
23:04
+3:05
59
168
Daria Furkalo
RUS
23:13
+3:14
60
41
Valentina Belovic
CRO
23:34
+3:35
61
113
Bara'ah Awadallah
JOR
23:47
+3:48
62
140
Makampong Masaile
LES
24:09
+4:10
63
114
Ala'Ziad Khalifah
JOR
24:21
+4:22
64
170
Snezhana Ivanova
RUS
25:27
+5:28
65
189
Govher Jumeniyazova
TKM
25:27
+5:28
.
78
Clémence Calvin
FRA
DNS
.
Team
Official Team Results Junior Race - W
30 March 2008 - 13:00
pos
Country
Bib
Athlete
Mark
1
ETH
16
1
66
Genzebe Dibaba
1
3
68
Emebt Etea
3
5
64
Emebet Bacha
5
7
73
Betelhem Moges
7
9
71
Tigist Memuye
(9)
11
75
Bitaw Yehune
(11)
2
KEN
20
2
130
Irine Chepet Cheptai
2
4
136
Delvine Relin Meringor
4
6
128
Jackline Chebii
6
8
132
Dorcas Jepchirchir Kiptarus
8
12
135
Christine Kambua Muyanga
(12)
33
133
Mercy Jelimo Kosgei
(33)
3
JPN
57
10
122
Yukino Ninomiya
10
14
120
Atsuko Matsumura
14
15
117
Asami Kato
15
18
121
Ayaka Mori
18
26
125
Risa Takenaka
(26)
48
115
Yukari Abe
(48)
4
GBR
95
16
91
Charlotte Purdue
16
17
88
Laura Park
17
27
87
Emma Pallant
27
35
82
Joanne Harvey
35
41
90
Emily Pidgeon
(41)
43
89
Lillian Partridge
(43)
5
CAN
99
20
34
Kendra Schaaf
20
23
29
Paula Findlay
23
25
36
Danelle Woods
25
31
28
Lindsay Carson
31
36
32
Geneviève Lalonde
(36)
55
31
Tamara Jewett
(55)
6
USA
100
13
192
Alexandra Gits
13
28
200
Emily Schwitzer
28
29
191
Laurynne Chetelat
29
30
198
Emily Reese
30
38
199
Lauren Saylor
(38)
44
201
Marissa Treece
(44)
7
AUS
133
21
5
Emily Brichacek
21
24
7
Elise Clayton
24
34
6
Tamara Carvolth
34
54
9
Alexis McKillop
54
8
RUS
203
40
169
Marina Gordeeva
40
46
171
Liudmila Lebedeva
46
58
172
Tatiana Prorokova
58
59
168
Daria Furkalo
59
64
170
Snezhana Ivanova
(64)
World XC Home
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024