REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
Junior Men Results
results from iaaf.org
Individual
-
Team
Individual
Position
Bib
Athlete
Country
Mark
Difference
1
131
Ibrahim Jeilan
ETH
22:38
+0:00
2
123
Ayele Abshero
ETH
22:40
+0:02
3
220
Lucas Kimeli Rotich
KEN
22:42
+0:04
4
335
Benjamin Kiplagat
UGA
22:43
+0:05
5
217
Titus Kipjumba Mbishei
KEN
22:45
+0:07
6
213
Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio
KEN
22:51
+0:13
7
221
Peter Kimeli Some
KEN
22:55
+0:17
8
342
Geofrey Kusuro
UGA
22:56
+0:18
9
95
Amanuel Mesel
ERI
23:00
+0:22
10
219
Levy Matebo Omari
KEN
23:03
+0:25
11
130
Hunegnaw Mesfin
ETH
23:03
+0:25
12
340
Stephen Kiprotich
UGA
23:09
+0:31
13
336
Abraham Kiplimo
UGA
23:17
+0:39
14
133
Feyisa Liesa
ETH
23:18
+0:40
15
208
Charles Kibet Chepkurui
KEN
23:24
+0:46
16
96
Issak Sibhatu
ERI
23:25
+0:47
17
361
Tonny Wamulwa
ZAM
23:26
+0:48
18
129
Dejen Gebremeskel
ETH
23:34
+0:56
19
101
Tsegai Tewelde
ERI
23:48
+1:10
20
204
Hirotaka Tamura
JPN
23:55
+1:17
21
132
Yetwale Kende
ETH
23:58
+1:20
22
343
Ben Siwa
UGA
24:01
+1:23
23
141
Sidi-Hassan Chahdi
FRA
24:04
+1:26
24
147
David Forrester
GBR
24:14
+1:36
25
348
German Fernandez
USA
24:15
+1:37
26
349
Emil Heineking
USA
24:16
+1:38
27
242
Youssef Nasir
MAR
24:18
+1:40
28
252
Sondre Nordstad Moen
NOR
24:21
+1:43
29
243
Adil Rached
MAR
24:22
+1:44
30
74
Matthew Leeder
CAN
24:26
+1:48
31
22
Ryan Gregson
AUS
24:28
+1:50
32
198
Shun Kurihara
JPN
24:30
+1:52
33
201
Hiroyuki Sasaki
JPN
24:31
+1:53
34
196
Ryuji Kashiwabara
JPN
24:33
+1:55
35
359
Kevin Williams
USA
24:34
+1:56
36
277
Charles Bett Koech
QAT
24:35
+1:57
37
199
Akinobu Murasawa
JPN
24:36
+1:58
38
327
Hasan Pak
TUR
24:37
+1:59
39
241
Mohamed Mekkaoui
MAR
24:37
+1:59
40
255
Dominic Channon
NZL
24:42
+2:04
41
229
Abdelghani Aït Bahmad
MAR
24:42
+2:04
42
13
Abdelmadjed Touil
ALG
24:45
+2:07
43
366
Imad Touil
ALG
24:46
+2:08
44
194
Kenta Chiba
JPN
24:49
+2:11
45
12
Houssem Rouabhi
ALG
24:53
+2:15
46
253
Hugo Beamish
NZL
24:55
+2:17
47
21
Richard Everest
AUS
24:57
+2:19
48
181
Craig Murphy
IRL
25:00
+2:22
49
328
Cihat Ulus
TUR
25:01
+2:23
50
73
Aleksandr Kuternin
CAN
25:02
+2:24
51
65
Mohammed Ahmed
CAN
25:03
+2:25
52
356
Ryan Sheridan
USA
25:03
+2:25
53
259
Bruno Albuquerque
POR
25:04
+2:26
54
29
Duer Yoa
AUS
25:05
+2:27
55
149
Mitchell Goose
GBR
25:06
+2:28
56
157
Ross Murray
GBR
25:10
+2:32
57
71
Matthew Hughes
CAN
25:17
+2:39
58
235
Abdellah Dacha
MAR
25:19
+2:41
59
326
Vedat Gönen
TUR
25:19
+2:41
60
75
Nyjal Majock
CAN
25:19
+2:41
61
118
Daniel Mateo
ESP
25:19
+2:41
62
47
José Márcio da Silva
BRA
25:20
+2:42
63
53
Gilberto Lopes
BRA
25:21
+2:43
64
142
Simon Denissel
FRA
25:23
+2:45
65
297
Mark Tolstikhin
RUS
25:26
+2:48
66
68
Peter Corrigan
CAN
25:27
+2:49
67
150
Dewi Griffiths
GBR
25:29
+2:51
68
113
José Manuel González
ESP
25:32
+2:54
69
188
Ahmed El Mazoury
ITA
25:34
+2:56
70
14
Moussa Ziani
ALG
25:35
+2:57
71
258
Krystian Zalewski
POL
25:36
+2:58
72
350
Benjamin Johnson
USA
25:37
+2:59
73
295
Evgeny Ryzhov
RUS
25:37
+2:59
74
46
Paulo Carvalho
BRA
25:37
+2:59
75
179
Michael Mulhare
IRL
25:38
+3:00
76
107
Víctor Corrales
ESP
25:38
+3:00
77
7
Abdelkader Khanous
ALG
25:40
+3:02
78
143
François Leprovost
FRA
25:40
+3:02
79
267
Paulo Pinheiro
POR
25:40
+3:02
80
286
Sityhilo Diko
RSA
25:45
+3:07
81
151
Simon Horsfield
GBR
25:45
+3:07
82
290
Senzo Nkosi
RSA
25:46
+3:08
83
140
Benoit Calandreau
FRA
25:47
+3:09
84
117
Sebastian Martos
ESP
25:47
+3:09
85
109
Guillermo Duran
ESP
25:48
+3:10
86
352
Robert Moldovan
USA
25:49
+3:11
87
8
Mohamed Mahcene
ALG
25:51
+3:13
88
236
Hicham El Amrani
MAR
25:52
+3:14
89
173
David Flynn
IRL
25:53
+3:15
90
28
Ashley Watson
AUS
25:58
+3:20
91
184
Liam Tremble
IRL
26:01
+3:23
92
104
Carlos Alonso
ESP
26:02
+3:24
93
146
Phillip Berntsen
GBR
26:06
+3:28
94
185
Ian Ward
IRL
26:09
+3:31
95
139
Houssem Bouallagui
FRA
26:11
+3:33
96
296
Viacheslav Shalamov
RUS
26:13
+3:35
97
80
Victor Aravena
CHI
26:15
+3:37
98
298
Anatoly Yakovlev
RUS
26:19
+3:41
99
174
Patrick Hogan
IRL
26:23
+3:45
100
55
Éderson Pereira
BRA
26:25
+3:47
101
360
Yousef Al-Lathaa
YEM
26:30
+3:52
102
138
Anthony Baumal
FRA
26:39
+4:01
103
272
Jorge Santa Cruz
POR
26:52
+4:14
104
289
Sydney Ngwenya
RSA
26:57
+4:19
105
86
Sven Spanic
CRO
27:11
+4:33
106
293
Ivan Khitrov
RUS
28:19
+5:41
107
192
Motasem Akkawi
JOR
29:40
+7:02
108
330
Ahmed Taher
UAE
31:16
+8:38
.
299
Dmitry Zubkov
RUS
DNF
Team
30 March 2008 - 13:30
pos
Country
Bib
Athlete
Mark
1
KEN
21
3
220
Lucas Kimeli Rotich
3
5
217
Titus Kipjumba Mbishei
5
6
213
Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio
6
7
221
Peter Kimeli Some
7
10
219
Levy Matebo Omari
(10)
15
208
Charles Kibet Chepkurui
(15)
2
ETH
28
1
131
Ibrahim Jeilan
1
2
123
Ayele Abshero
2
11
130
Hunegnaw Mesfin
11
14
133
Feyisa Liesa
14
18
129
Dejen Gebremeskel
(18)
21
132
Yetwale Kende
(21)
3
UGA
37
4
335
Benjamin Kiplagat
4
8
342
Geofrey Kusuro
8
12
340
Stephen Kiprotich
12
13
336
Abraham Kiplimo
13
22
343
Ben Siwa
(22)
4
JPN
119
20
204
Hirotaka Tamura
20
32
198
Shun Kurihara
32
33
201
Hiroyuki Sasaki
33
34
196
Ryuji Kashiwabara
34
37
199
Akinobu Murasawa
(37)
44
194
Kenta Chiba
(44)
5
MAR
136
27
242
Youssef Nasir
27
29
243
Adil Rached
29
39
241
Mohamed Mekkaoui
39
41
229
Abdelghani Aït Bahmad
41
58
235
Abdellah Dacha
(58)
88
236
Hicham El Amrani
(88)
6
USA
138
25
348
German Fernandez
25
26
349
Emil Heineking
26
35
359
Kevin Williams
35
52
356
Ryan Sheridan
52
72
350
Benjamin Johnson
(72)
86
352
Robert Moldovan
(86)
7
CAN
188
30
74
Matthew Leeder
30
50
73
Aleksandr Kuternin
50
51
65
Mohammed Ahmed
51
57
71
Matthew Hughes
57
60
75
Nyjal Majock
(60)
66
68
Peter Corrigan
(66)
8
ALG
200
42
13
Abdelmadjed Touil
42
43
366
Imad Touil
43
45
12
Houssem Rouabhi
45
70
14
Moussa Ziani
70
77
7
Abdelkader Khanous
(77)
87
8
Mohamed Mahcene
(87)
9
GBR
202
24
147
David Forrester
24
55
149
Mitchell Goose
55
56
157
Ross Murray
56
67
150
Dewi Griffiths
67
81
151
Simon Horsfield
(81)
93
146
Phillip Berntsen
(93)
10
AUS
222
31
22
Ryan Gregson
31
47
21
Richard Everest
47
54
29
Duer Yoa
54
90
28
Ashley Watson
90
11
FRA
248
23
141
Sidi-Hassan Chahdi
23
64
142
Simon Denissel
64
78
143
François Leprovost
78
83
140
Benoit Calandreau
83
95
139
Houssem Bouallagui
(95)
102
138
Anthony Baumal
(102)
12
ESP
289
61
118
Daniel Mateo
61
68
113
José Manuel González
68
76
107
Víctor Corrales
76
84
117
Sebastian Martos
84
85
109
Guillermo Duran
(85)
92
104
Carlos Alonso
(92)
13
BRA
299
62
47
José Márcio da Silva
62
63
53
Gilberto Lopes
63
74
46
Paulo Carvalho
74
100
55
Éderson Pereira
100
14
IRL
303
48
181
Craig Murphy
48
75
179
Michael Mulhare
75
89
173
David Flynn
89
91
184
Liam Tremble
91
94
185
Ian Ward
(94)
99
174
Patrick Hogan
(99)
15
RUS
332
65
297
Mark Tolstikhin
65
73
295
Evgeny Ryzhov
73
96
296
Viacheslav Shalamov
96
98
298
Anatoly Yakovlev
98
106
293
Ivan Khitrov
(106)
World XC Home
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024