DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




Great American Cross Country Festival 
October 11, 2008 at Veterans Park at Valleydale Road (formerly Spain Park), Hoover AL

Entries

BOX Assignments

Added October 10

Boys Race of Champions - Girls Race of Champions  - Boys Invitational - Girls Invitational
Boys Small School - Girls Small School - Boys Red - Girls Red
Boys JV - Girls JV - Boys Freshmen - Girls Freshmen
Men's College/Open - Women's College/Open

For any comments about these assignments, please e-mail info@nationalscholastic.org

  EVENT 2 - Boys Small Schools        
9 Bayside Academy   Daphne  AL Team A  
10 Darlington School   Rome  GA Team A  
11 Flowery Branch HS   Flowery Branch  GA Team A  
12 Holy Innocents' Episcopal School   Atlanta  GA Team A  
13 Knoxville Catholic HS   Knoxville  TN Team A  
14 North Cobb Christian School   Kennesaw  GA Team A  
16 PK Yonge DRS   Gainesville  FL Team A  
17 Saint Benedict at Auburndale   Cordova  TN Team A  
18 Shades Mountain Christian School   Hoover  AL Team A  
19 The Webb School-Bell Buckle   Bell Buckle  TN Team A  
20 Webb School of Knoxville   Knoxville  TN Team A  
  Individuals        
15 The Donoho School   Anniston  AL Thomas Sherer  
15 The Donoho School   Anniston  AL Tate Thomas  
15 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy   McDonough  GA Christopher Williams
           
  EVENT 3 - Girls Small Schools        
9 Bayside Academy   Daphne  AL Team A  
10 Darlington School   Rome  GA Team A  
11 Holy Innocents' Episcopal School   Atlanta  GA Team A  
12 Knoxville Catholic HS   Knoxville  TN Team A  
13 North Cobb Christian School   Kennesaw  GA Team A  
16 Shades Mountain Christian School   Hoover  AL Team A  
17 St. Benedict at Auburndale   Cordova  TN Team A  
18 St. Pius X Catholic HS   Atlanta  GA Team A  
19 The Webb School-Bell Buckle   Bell Buckle  TN Team B  
20 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team A  
  Individuals        
15 The Donoho School   Anniston  AL Christine Ankrom  
15 The Donoho School   Anniston  AL Sarah Ankrom  
15 The Donoho School   Anniston  AL Annie Harding  
           
  Event 4 - Go Green Race of Champions - Boys      
7 Auburn HS   Auburn  AL Team A  
8 Baylor School   Chattanooga  TN Team A  
9 Bishop Kenny   Jacksonville  FL Team A  
10 Collins Hill HS   Suwanee  GA Team A  
11 Eagle's Landing HS   McDonough  GA Team A  
12 Holy Trinity Academy   Melbourne  FL Team A  
13 Hoover HS   Hoover  AL Team A  
14 Lassiter HS   Marietta  GA Team A  
17 Marist School   Atlanta  GA Team A  
18 Montgomery Bell Academy   Nashville  TN Team A  
19 Oak Mountain HS   Birmingham  AL Team A  
20 Oak Ridge HS   Oak Ridge  TN Team A  
21 St. Xavier HS   Louisville  KY Team A  
22 The Westminster Schools   Atlanta  GA Team A  
23 Vestavia Hills HS   Vestavia Hills  AL Team A  
24 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team A  
  Individuals        
15 Bishop Guertin HS   Nashua  NH Francis Hernandez
15 Eagles Landing Christian Academy   Mc Donough  GA Luke Baker  
15 Independence HS   Thompson Station  TN Josh Helton  
15 Knoxville West HS   Knoxville  TN Matthew Sonnenfeldt
16 Macon County HS  Lafayette  TN Brandon Mahaney
16 Rossview HS   Clarksville  TN Jake Rainey  
16 Smiths Station HS Smiths Station AL Andy Henderson  
16 Woodward Academy   College Park  GA Nathan Vassey  
           
  Event 5 - Go Green Race of Champions - Girls      
3 American Christian Academy   Tuscaloosa  AL Team A  
4 Assumption HS   Louisville  KY Team A  
5 Baylor School   Chattanooga  TN Team A  
6 Bishop Kenny   Jacksonville  FL Team A  
7 Collins Hill HS   Suwanee  GA Team A  
8 Ensworth HS   Nashville  TN Team A  
9 Holy Trinity Academy   Melbourne  FL Team A  
10 Hoover HS   Hoover  AL Team A  
11 J.L. Mann HS   Greenville  SC Team A  
12 Lake Highland Prep   Orlando  FL Team A  
17 Marist School   Atlanta  GA Team A  
18 Mountain Brook HS   Birmingham  AL Team A  
19 Niceville HS   Niceville  FL Team A  
20 Oak Ridge HS   Oak Ridge  TN Team A  
21 Pelham HS   Pelham  AL Team A  
22 Sacred Heart Academy   Louisville  KY Team A  
23 Satellite HS   Satellite Beach  FL Team A  
24 St. Agnes Academy   Memphis  TN Team A  
25 Webb School of Knoxville   Knoxville  TN Team A  
26 Whitney Young HS   Chicago  IL Team A  
  Individuals        
13 Barnesville   Barnesville  OH Stephanie Morgan
13 Boone HS  Orlando FL Brittany Koziara  
13 Chattachoochee HS   John's Creek  GA Sydney Marshall  
13 Gulf Breeze HS   Gulf Breeze  FL Emily Tryon  
14 Houston County HS Warner Robbins GA Megan Breitbach  
14 Independence HS   Thompson Station  TN Kathy Kroeger  
14 Ocoee HS   Ocoee  FL Alyssa Burkert  
14 Vestavia Hills HS   Vestavia Hills  AL Elsbeth Denton  
15 Parkway Central HS   Chesterfield  MO Diane Robison  
15 Parkway Central HS   Chesterfield  MO Emily Sisson  
15 St. Pius X Catholic HS   Atlanta  GA Erin Osment  
15 St. Pius X Catholic HS   Atlanta  GA Kathleen La Porte  
15 Vestavia Hills HS   Vestavia Hills  AL Elsbeth Denton  
16 Wellington HS   Wellington  FL Ashley Brasovan  
16 White County HS   Sparta  TN Markie Voyles  
16 Xavier College Prep   Phoenix  AZ Jessica Tonn  
           
  Event 8 - Boys Invitational        
5 Boone HS   Orlando  FL Team A  
6 Brentwood HS   Brentwood  TN Team A  
7 Chattachoochee HS   John's Creek  GA Team A  
8 Ensworth HS   Nashville  TN Team A  
9 Flowery Branch HS   Flowery Branch  GA Team A  
10 Fort Walton Beach HS   Ft Walton Beach  FL Team A  
11 Independence HS   Thompson Station  TN Team A  
12 Kennesaw Mountain HS   Kennesaw  GA Team A  
13 Knoxville West HS   Knoxville  TN Team A  
14 Macon County HS   Lafayette  TN Team A  
16 Niceville HS   Niceville  FL Team A  
17 Northgate HS   Newnan  GA Team A  
18 Pelham HS   Pelham  AL Team A  
29 Pope HS   Marietta  GA Team A  
20 Rossview HS   Clarksville  TN Team A  
21 Roswell HS   Roswell  GA Team A  
22 Satellite HS   Satellite Beach  FL Team A  
23 Spain Park HS  Hoover  AL Team A  
24 Woodward Academy   College Park  GA Team A  
  Individuals        
15 Woodmont HS   Piedmont  SC Aaron Ramirez  
15 Warhill HS   Wlliamsburg  VA Kyle Ashley  
           
  Event 9 - Girls Invitational        
7 Auburn HS   Auburn  AL Team A  
8 Boone HS   Orlando  FL Team A  
9 Brentwood HS   Brentwood  TN Team A  
10 Chattachoochee HS   John's Creek  GA Team A  
11 Fort Walton Beach HS   Ft Walton Beach  FL Team A  
12 Harpeth Hall School   Nashville  TN Team A  
13 Independence HS   Thompson Station  TN Team A  
14 Karns HS   Knoxville  TN Team A  
16 Kennesaw Mountain HS   Kennesaw  GA Team A  
17 Lassiter HS   Marietta  GA Team A  
18 Oak Mountain HS   Birmingham  AL Team A  
19 Roswell HS   Roswell  GA Team A  
20 Spain Park HS  Hoover  AL Team A  
21 Woodward Academy   College Park  GA Team A  
22 PK Yonge DRS   Gainesville  FL Team A  
  Individuals        
15 Beauregard HS   Opelika  AL Kaley Glover  
15 Crestview HS   Crestview  FL Lauren Day  
15 Parkway Central HS   Chesterfield  MO Kathleen Thompson
           
  Event 10 - Boys Red        
7 Beauregard HS   Opelika  AL Team A  
8 Brewer HS   Somerville  AL Team A  
9 Choctawhatchee HS   Fort Walton Beach  FL Team A  
10 Godby HS   Tallahassee  FL Team A  
11 John Carroll Catholic HS   Birmingham  AL Team A  
12 Oxford HS   Oxford  AL Team A  
13 Ravenwood HS   Brentwood  TN Team A  
14 Shades Valley HS   Irondale  AL   Team A  
17 Siegel HS   Murfreesboro  TN Team A  
18 Sparkman HS   Harves  AL Team A  
19 Union Grove HS   Mcdonough  GA Team A  
20 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team B  
21 Wheeler Marietta  GA Team A  
22 White Plains HS  Anniston  AL  Team A  
23 Woodland HS  Stockbridge  GA Team A  
  Individuals        
15 Moody HS   Moody  AL Tyler Hamby  
15 Moody HS   Moody  AL Blake Spiker  
16 Crestview HS  Crestview  FL Dylon Brown  
16 Creekview HS   Ball Ground  GA Landry Bennett  
16 Berrien County HS   Nashville  GA Kyle Kent  
           
  Event 11 - Girls Red        
5 Brewer HS   Somerville  AL Team A  
6 Choctawhatchee HS   Fort Walton Beach  FL Team A  
7 Eagle's Landing HS   McDonough  GA Team A  
8 Flowery Branch HS   Flowery Branch  GA Team A  
9 Godby HS   Tallahassee  FL Team A  
10 John Carroll Catholic HS   Birmingham  AL Team B  
11 Macon County HS   Lafayette  TN Team A  
12 Northgate HS   Newnan  GA Team A  
13 Oxford HS   Oxford  AL Team A  
14 Pope HS   Marietta  GA Team A  
16 Ravenwood HS   Brentwood  TN Team A  
17 Siegel HS   Murfreesboro  TN Team A  
18 Spain Park HS  Hoover  AL Team A  
29 Sparkman HS   Harves  AL Team A  
20 Union Grove HS   Mcdonough  GA Team A  
21 Vestavia Hills HS   Vestavia Hills  AL Team A  
22 Wheeler Marietta  GA Team A  
23 Woodland HS  Stockbridge  GA Team A  
  Individuals        
15 White Plains HS  Anniston  AL Leah Hendry  
15 Beauregard HS   Opelika  AL Suzie Thomas  
           
  Event 12 - Boys Junior Varsity        
2 American Christian Academy   Tuscaloosa  AL Team A  
3 Flowery Branch HS   Flowery Branch  GA Team A  
4 American Christian Academy   Tuscaloosa  AL Team B  
5 Fort Walton Beach HS   Ft Walton Beach  FL Team A  
6 Holy Trinity Academy   Melbourne  FL Team A  
7 Hoover HS   Hoover  AL Team A  
8 John Carroll Catholic HS   Birmingham  AL Team A  
9 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team B  
10 Hoover HS   Hoover  AL Team B  
11 Kennesaw Mountain HS   Kennesaw  GA Team A  
12 Hoover HS   Hoover  AL Team C  
13 Boone HS  Orlando  FL Team A  
14 Montgomery Bell Academy   Nashville  TN Team A  
16 Niceville HS   Niceville  FL Team A  
17 Oak Ridge HS   Oak Ridge  TN Team A  
18 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team D  
29 Pope HS   Marietta  GA Team A  
20 Oak Ridge HS   Oak Ridge  TN Team B  
21 Pope HS   Marietta  GA Team B  
22 Shades Valley HS   Irondale  AL   Team A  
23 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team A  
24 Siegel HS   Murfreesboro  TN Team A  
25 Spain Park HS  Hoover  AL Team A  
26 Siegel HS   Murfreesboro  TN Team B  
27 St. Xavier HS   Louisville  KY Team A  
28 Vestavia Hills HS   Vestavia Hills  AL Team A  
29 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team E  
  Individuals        
15 Smiths Station HS Smiths Station AL Jesse Crouch  
15 Mc Callie School Chattanooga TN Gil Walton  
           
  Event 13 - Girls Junior Varsity        
           
7 American Christian Academy   Tuscaloosa  AL Team A  
8 Assumption HS   Louisville  KY Team C  
9 Boone HS  Orlando  FL Team A  
10 Assumption HS   Louisville  KY Team B  
11 Flowery Branch HS   Flowery Branch  GA Team A  
12 Assumption HS   Louisville  KY Team A  
13 Fort Walton Beach HS   Ft Walton Beach  FL Team A  
14 Harpeth Hall School   Nashville  TN Team A  
16 Oak Ridge HS   Oak Ridge  TN Team A  
17 Holy Trinity Academy   Melbourne  FL Team A  
18 Hoover HS   Hoover  AL Team A  
29 Kennesaw Mountain HS   Kennesaw  GA Team A  
20 Niceville HS   Niceville  FL Team A  
21 Oak Ridge HS   Oak Ridge  TN Team B  
22 Pope HS   Marietta  GA Team A  
23 Vestavia Hills HS   Vestavia Hills  AL Team A  
24 Webb School of Knoxville   Knoxville  TN Team A  
  Individuals        
15 Assumption HS   Louisville  KY Colleen McKiernan
15 Webb School of Knoxville   Knoxville  TN Jeanette Carlson  
           
  Event 14- Boys Freshman        
12 Fort Walton Beach HS   Ft Walton Beach  FL Team A  
13 Hoover HS   Hoover  AL Team A  
14 Pelham HS   Pelham  AL Team A  
15 Pope HS   Marietta  GA Team A  
16 Spain Park HS  Hoover  AL Team A  
17 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team A  
18 Spain Park HS  Hoover  AL Team B  
19 Wesleyan School   Norcross  GA Team C  
           
  Event 15 - Girls Freshman        
12 Assumption HS   Louisville  KY Team A  
13 Fort Walton Beach HS   Ft Walton Beach  FL Team A  
14 Spain Park HS  Hoover  AL Team A  
16 Harpeth Hall School   Nashville  TN Team A  
17 Hoover HS   Hoover  AL Team A  
18 Spain Park HS  Hoover  AL Team B  
  Individuals        
15 Assumption HS   Louisville  KY Sarah Robinson  
           




   Men's College/Open Go Green Race of Champions
Box #  
10 Atlanta Track Club , Atlanta, GA
11 Birmingham-Southern College , Birmingham, AL
12 Huntingdon College , Montgomery, AL
13 Piedmont College , Demorest, GA
14 Spring Hill College , Mobile, AL
17 Troy Unversity , Troy, AL
18 U. of North Alabama , Florence, AL
19 U. of South Alabama , Mobile, AL
20 U. of Tennessee at Chattanooga , Chattanooga, TN
   
   Individuals
15 Colton Popp, Hixson, TN
15  Zeek Rainey, Clarksville, TN
15 Shawn Beitelspacher, Birmingham, AL
16 Chris Berry, Chattanooga, TN
16 Kyle Butler, Melbourne, FL
16 Steve Magnuson, Oro Valley, AZ
   
   Women's College/Open Go Green Race of Champions
   
10 Birmingham-Southern College , Birmingham, AL
11 Huntingdon College , Montgomery, AL
12 Piedmont College , Demorest, GA
13 Spring Hill College , Mobile, AL
14 Troy Unviersity , Troy, AL
16 U. of North Alabama , Florence, AL
17 U. of South Alabama , Mobile, AL
18 U. of Southern Mississippi , Hattiesburg, MS
19 U. of Tennessee at Chattanooga , Chattanooga, TN
   
   Individuals
15 Adrianne Soo, Durham, NC
15 Shelley Taylor, Cohutta, GA
15 Anneli Uys, Chattanooga, TN


Great American Home
DyeStat