DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




National Scholastic Indoor Championships
March 13-15, 2009 - New York Armory

Results - Girls

Complete results of all 3 days


Licensed to Hy-Tek MEET MANAGER Demo   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2009 05:34 PM
2009 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
New York City -3/13/2009 To 3/15/2009
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Crowne Plaza
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
Best 24 Advance to Semi Final
National HS: ! 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA
9: % 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA
10: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO
11: ^ 7.24 2007 Victoria Jordan, TX
12: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA % 7.47q 2
2 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA 7.52q 5
3 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC 7.64q 7
4 2069 Shahira Ehiemua 10 Missouri City,, TX 7.69q 3
5 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 7.71q 1
6 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 7.73q 9
7 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI 7.77q 1
8 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC 7.79q 1
9 1882 Shilesha Johnson 11 Spring Valley, NY 7.80q 1
10 246 Chesna Sykes 11 Columbus, OH 7.81q 9
11 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA 7.81q 2
12 775 Alexis Faulknor 9 Gardena, CA 7.85q 2
13 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC 7.85q 5
14 2274 Alycia Prior 11 Jonesboro, GA 7.86q 8
15 691 Dionna Hayes 12 Bladensburg, MD 7.86q 4
16 1557 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor, PA 7.89q 4
17 2249 Jamillah Middlebroo 10 Alanta, GA 7.93q 4
18 593 Teyanna Green 11 Danbury, CT 7.93q 3
19 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD 7.93q 2
20 1865 Lauren Ford 11 indianapolis, IN 7.95q 3
21 1520 Christine Council 12 Winston-Salem, NC 7.95q 4
22 1838 Carisma Lyday 10 Long Beach, CA 7.95q 6
23 2008 Janay Mitchell 12 Teaneck, NJ 7.95q 9
24 1521 Mytoia Gathings 11 Winston-Salem, NC 7.97q 8
25 1834 Traci Hicks 9 Long Beach, CA 7.97 9
26 1832 Destiny Gammage 12 Long Beach, CA 7.98 2
27 973 Anita Crumlin 12 CA, CA 7.99 9
28 1177 Sherreka Jackson 12 Springdale, MD 7.99 7
29 2139 erica campbell 12 indianapolis, in 8.00 4
30 2700 Sahnique Castella 12 Hartford, CT 8.03 7
31 328 Lauren Drayton 11 Troy, MI 8.03 1
32 737 Ayanna Fields 11 Villanova, PA 8.05 7
33 592 Charisma Green 11 Danbury, CT 8.06 2
34 2207 Aiyanna James 10 Little Silver, NJ 8.07 9
35 2824 Ebony Wright Speed Unlimi 8.08 1
36 2142 MacKenzie Chambers 12 Matawan, NJ 8.09 6
37 1180 Mikayla Pearce 9 NY, NY 8.14 3
38 1886 Audrey Jean-Baptist 11 Montréal, QC 8.16 6
39 2115 Desirhea Odom 10 Durham, NC 8.17 3
40 678 Ruth Alexandre 12 Ramapo, NY 8.18 4
41 1869 Brionna Harrison 10 Indianapolis, IN 8.20 4
42 2237 Lisa Luchsinger 11 NY, NY 8.24 7
43 2318 Ayele Townsend 8 Brooklyn, NY 8.26 5
44 2210 Felicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI 8.26 4
45 2209 Alicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI 8.28 8
46 1082 Shemia Barnes 12 Largo, MD 8.29 5
47 2029 Erika Wilkes 12 Washington, DC 8.33 8
48 2811 Diana Sainvil 11 NY, NY 8.33 5
49 975 Carolyn Newswanger 11 CA, CA 8.34 7
50 958 Amanda Luccarelli 11 Farmingdale, NJ 8.34 5
51 2212 Shaakira Johnson 10 Peekskill, NY 8.72 5
52 461 Tricia Francois 9 Brooklyn, NY 9.59 6

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Crowne Plaza
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
Best 24 Advance to Semi Final
National HS: ! 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA
9: % 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA
10: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO
11: ^ 7.24 2007 Victoria Jordan, TX
12: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA % 7.42q 2 6.95
2 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA % 7.45q 3 6.94
3 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 7.60q 3 7.05
4 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC 7.61q 1 7.08
5 2069 Shahira Ehiemua 10 Missouri City,, TX 7.67q 1 7.13
6 691 Dionna Hayes 12 Bladensburg, MD 7.69q 1 7.16
7 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 7.69q 2 7.17
8 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI 7.70q 2 7.18
9 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC 7.72 3 7.19
10 593 Teyanna Green 11 Danbury, CT 7.73 2 7.19
11 2249 Jamillah Middlebroo 10 Alanta, GA 7.74 3 7.20
12 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC 7.76 2 7.21
13 1882 Shilesha Johnson 11 Spring Valley, NY 7.77 1 7.21
14 246 Chesna Sykes 11 Columbus, OH 7.78 1 7.23
15 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA 7.82 3 7.26
16 775 Alexis Faulknor 9 Gardena, CA 7.85 2 7.30
17 1521 Mytoia Gathings 11 Winston-Salem, NC 7.92 2 7.36
18 1520 Christine Council 12 Winston-Salem, NC 7.94 1 7.37
19 1557 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor, PA 7.99 1 7.43
20 1865 Lauren Ford 11 indianapolis, IN 8.01 3 7.44
21 1838 Carisma Lyday 10 Long Beach, CA 8.03 1 7.45
22 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD 8.05 2 7.48
23 2274 Alycia Prior 11 Jonesboro, GA 8.12 3 7.56
-- 2008 Janay Mitchell 12 Teaneck, NJ DNF 3

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Crowne Plaza
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
Best 24 Advance to Semi Final
National HS: ! 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA
9: % 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA
10: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO
11: ^ 7.24 2007 Victoria Jordan, TX
12: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA 7.43% 6.93
2 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA 7.54 7.00
3 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC 7.58 7.05
4 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI 7.69 7.15
5 2069 Shahira Ehiemua 10 Missouri City,, TX 7.71 7.18
6 691 Dionna Hayes 12 Bladensburg, MD 7.71 7.18
7 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 7.72 7.20
8 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 7.74 7.19

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: ! 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS
Meet: # 23.22 2002 Sanya Richards, FL
9: % 23.55 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA
10: @ 23.45 2008 Ashton Purvis, CA
11: ^ 23.26 2006 Bianca Knight, MS
12: $ 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA % 23.49q 1
2 508 Whitney Fountain 11 NY, NY 24.07q 2
3 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 24.66q 4
4 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC 24.66q 2
5 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA 24.77q 3
6 1982 Kendall Baisden 8 Franklin, MI 24.88q 4
7 2249 Jamillah Middlebroo 10 Alanta, GA 24.90q 8
8 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 24.93q 5
9 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA 24.98q 3
10 773 Maya Brown 9 Gardena, CA 24.99q 2
11 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC 25.02q 7
12 464 Xauddina Whittington 10 Baltimore, MD 25.05q 1
13 2855 Mimi Morlu 11 Charlotte, NC 25.09 10
14 778 Breyonna Hunter 11 Gardena, CA 25.16 4
15 893 Leslie Reed 12 Hercules, CA 25.18 2
16 739 Maura McKendrick 11 Villanova, PA 25.20 11
17 2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reill 11 Fayetteville, NC 25.24 9
18 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 25.26 6
19 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI 25.29 13
20 1309 Chante Moore 10 Philadelphia, PA 25.35 5
21 2207 Aiyanna James 10 Little Silver, NJ 25.38 4
22 688 Jameice DeCoster 12 Glenn Dale, MD 25.38 3
23 2648 Vicky Caruso 12 Hamburg, NJ 25.49 1
24 2860 Adenike Pedro 11 Bladensburg, MD 25.50 12
25 1823 Lachelle Wallace 12 Reston, VA 25.54 14
26 1521 Mytoia Gathings 11 Winston-Salem, NC 25.57 1
27 2119 Kala Allen 9 NY, NY 25.62 13
28 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC 25.67 10
29 2845 Asha Ruth 12 Bowie, MD 25.68 5
30 878 Velma Morant 12 Hempstead, NY 25.75 10
31 2139 erica campbell 12 indianapolis, in 25.82 14
32 235 Corrine Williams 11 NY, NY 25.83 11
33 618 Piarrah Payne 11 Chesapeake, VA 25.87 13
34 1832 Destiny Gammage 12 Long Beach, CA 25.90 11
35 2237 Lisa Luchsinger 11 NY, NY 25.95 9
36 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX 25.99 8
37 1557 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor, PA 26.02 7
38 1984 Dynasty McGee 10 Flint, MI 26.04 10
39 2854 T'Shelia Mungo 10 Charlotte, NC 26.06 9
40 1865 Lauren Ford 11 indianapolis, IN 26.06 8
40 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC 26.06 14
42 1802 Tavia Cambell 12 Lansdowne, PA 26.15 9
43 2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia 12 NY, NY 26.18 14
44 1628 Kareen Wells 9 North York, ON 26.18 12
45 2844 Jessica Navas -- Bowie, MD 26.20 8
46 1525 Charmaine Delotch 10 NY, NY 26.25 6
47 2094 Charisma Green 8 Lithonia, GA 26.26 14
48 774 Rhyon Brown 11 Gardena, CA 26.30 12
49 2002 Raykia Koroma -- NY, NY 26.33 13
50 1869 Brionna Harrison 10 Indianapolis, IN 26.37 1
51 2246 D'Shawrna McLucas 12 Fayetteville, NC 26.44 7
52 781 Bryana Smith 12 Gardena, CA 26.46 5
53 1626 Shona Dunkley 12 Pickerin, ON 26.47 8
54 2189 Acoya Goines 12 Philadelphia, PA 26.48 9
55 776 Ca'Ron Fawlkes 11 Gardena, CA 26.51 7
56 156 Jasmin Peterson Hass 12 Washington, DC 26.52 5
57 2824 Ebony Wright Speed Unlimi 26.53 4
58 1838 Carisma Lyday 10 Long Beach, CA 26.53 13
58 2210 Felicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI 26.53 11
60 446 Patrice Johnson 12 Bronx, NY 26.55 14
61 2093 Crystal Gray 8 Lithonia, GA 26.62 13
62 2341 Noriah Williams 12 Detroit, MI 26.68 2
63 2115 Desirhea Odom 10 Durham, NC 26.72 7
64 2114 Tierra Holloway 12 Durham, NC 26.87 4
65 424 Monique Green 9 Queens, NY 26.93 6
66 1082 Shemia Barnes 12 Largo, MD 27.04 10
67 1841 Ashlee Taylor 12 Long Beach, CA 27.27 6
68 2814 Amina Lindquist 9 NY, NY 27.27 12
69 328 Lauren Drayton 11 Troy, MI 27.33 3
70 2209 Alicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI 27.33 12
71 1639 Alvonna Blakney 9 Charlotte, NC 27.42 11
72 1822 Michelle Peal 11 Reston, VA 28.28 12
73 1872 Jasmine Mcfadden 9 indianapolis, IN 30.00 6
-- 2204 Corryn Hurrington 11 Springdale, MD DQ 9

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: ! 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS
Meet: # 23.22 2002 Sanya Richards, FL
9: % 23.55 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA
10: @ 23.45 2008 Ashton Purvis, CA
11: ^ 23.26 2006 Bianca Knight, MS
12: $ 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA [email protected] 3
2 508 Whitney Fountain 11 NY, NY 23.82 3
3 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 24.28 3
4 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA 24.35 2
5 1982 Kendall Baisden 8 Franklin, MI 24.61 2
6 2249 Jamillah Middlebroo 10 Alanta, GA 24.69 2
7 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC 24.70 3
8 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA 24.79 1
9 773 Maya Brown 9 Gardena, CA 24.87 1
10 464 Xauddina Whittington 10 Baltimore, MD 25.20 1
11 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 25.21 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel
Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Final
National HS: ! 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA
Meet: # 52.10 2002 Sanya Richards, FL
9: % 54.06 2005 Elan Hilaire, MD
10: @ 53.45 1985 Andrea Thomas, NY
11: ^ 52.19 2004 Nicole Leach, PA
12: $ 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1839 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10 Long Beach, CA 55.33q 1
2 1976 Nijgia Snapp 12 Mays Landing, NJ 55.76q 3
3 782 Turquoise Thompson 12 Gardena, CA 55.99q 5
4 212 Ahtyana Johnson -- New York, NY 56.02q 1
5 1806 Brittany Wallace 12 Lansdowne, PA 56.13q 5
6 1835 Jasmine Joseph 12 Long Beach, CA 56.14q 2
7 2088 Angelica Weaver 12 CA, CA 56.17q 3
8 1012 Genamarie McCant 9 Fairfax, VA 56.50q 3
9 2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reill 11 Fayetteville, NC 56.65q 8
10 2855 Mimi Morlu 11 Charlotte, NC 56.71q 5
11 1309 Chante Moore 10 Philadelphia, PA 57.09q 4
12 1074 Brie Roller 10 Cortlandt, NY 57.12q 1
13 2119 Kala Allen 9 NY, NY 57.17 15
14 1288 Janet Mellor 11 NY, NY 57.20 8
15 876 Donna-Lee Hylton 12 Hempstead, NY 57.27 3
16 737 Ayanna Fields 11 Villanova, PA 57.28 6
17 221 Tessa West 12 New York, NY 57.28 6
18 1267 Aisha Osborne 12 Detroit, MI 57.39 2
19 1984 Dynasty McGee 10 Flint, MI 57.45 1
20 2192 Ariah Graham 9 Raleigh, NC 57.53 5
21 692 Ambrosia Iwugo 11 Bladensburg, MD 57.54 4
22 2844 Jessica Navas -- Bowie, MD 57.64 4
23 2854 T'Shelia Mungo 10 Charlotte, NC 57.73 14
24 1192 Shakele Seaton 10 brooklyn, NY 57.76 9
25 158 Kiah Seymour 9 Washington, DC 57.92 12
26 258 Monica Mason 12 Forestville, MD 58.08 3
27 1191 Nyanka Moise 10 brooklyn, NY 58.29 15
28 976 Natash Sakellar 11 CA, CA 58.53 6
29 426 Yolanda Rumph 12 NY, NY 58.60 11
30 2004 Kadian Smalling 11 Bronx, NY 58.82 10
31 1871 Latisha Martin 10 Indianapolis, IN 59.01 13
32 1190 Rachel Leeke 11 brooklyn, NY 59.16 11
33 2166 Nijah Dupiche 12 Piscataway, NJ 59.17 6
34 1888 Marie-Christine Thu 9 Montréal, QC 59.22 7
35 2842 Debbie Fajuyigbe 10 Bowie, MD 59.43 14
36 715 Amber Updike 11 Ewing, NJ 59.55 11
37 216 Alexis Mapson -- New York, NY 59.62 9
38 2121 Naomi Alston 9 Fayetteville, NC 59.83 9
39 2028 Paris Scott 12 Washington, DC 59.87 7
40 2074 Taylor Outland 9 GA, GA 59.93 2
41 1524 Linda Blue -- Boorklyn, NY 1:00.00 13
42 772 Dawnielle Baucham 10 Gardena, CA 1:00.02 8
43 1677 Morgan Gordon 11 Mt. Holly, NJ 1:00.14 6
44 2189 Acoya Goines 12 Philadelphia, PA 1:00.15 4
45 1628 Kareen Wells 9 North York, ON 1:00.22 11
46 779 Deena Pierce 10 Gardena, CA 1:00.27 14
47 255 Paulette Fogle 11 Forestville, MD 1:00.31 12
48 1173 Jasmine Butler 12 Springdale, MD 1:00.46 10
49 1061 Shanae Gee 9 Philadelphia, PA 1:00.51 10
50 2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia 12 NY, NY 1:00.51 13
51 2002 Raykia Koroma -- NY, NY 1:00.65 8
52 256 Nsia Frenche 12 Forestville, MD 1:00.74 10
53 512 Shannon Flood 11 NY, NY 1:00.80 11
54 2269 Kasandra Pierre 9 Brooklyn, NY 1:00.88 8
55 2246 D'Shawrna McLucas 12 Fayetteville, NC 1:01.02 7
56 1860 Brianna Aikens 10 Indianapolis, IN 1:01.17 2
57 2861 Tykwees Bice 11 Buffalo, NY 1:01.30 13
58 2114 Tierra Holloway 12 Durham, NC 1:01.33 9
59 2823 Jamisha Abney IN, IN 1:01.45 12
60 1113 Caroline Hammond 10 Lexington, MA 1:01.98 15
61 1862 Ashlee Brown 10 indianapolis, IN 1:02.75 14
62 257 Maya Lewis 11 Forestville, MD 1:03.57 5
63 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12 Forestville, MD 1:03.77 9
64 2268 Deon Phillips 10 Elmont, NY 1:03.89 13
65 1084 Domini Dotson 12 Largo, MD 1:03.98 11
66 283 Bayyinah Wyatts 12 Bowie, MD 1:05.19 8
67 2328 Alice Walsh 11 NY, NY 1:06.00 12
68 155 Kalifa Fletcher 12 Washington, DC 1:06.20 1
69 272 Rachel Jordan 12 Bowie, MD 1:06.24 12
70 2313 Kaitlin Taylor 9 GA, GA 1:06.92 15
71 1841 Ashlee Taylor 12 Long Beach, CA 1:08.30 10
72 462 Shantelle Littlejhon 11 Brooklyn, NY 1:09.87 14
73 458 Tameka Bryce 9 Brooklyn, NY 1:11.19 12
-- 153 Breanna Adams 11 Washington, DC DQ 7
-- 2172 Natalie Englese 10 Cranford, NJ DQ 15
-- 464 Xauddina Whittington 10 Baltimore, MD DQ 4
-- 209 Chamique Francis -- New York, NY DQ 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel
Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Final
National HS: ! 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA
Meet: # 52.10 2002 Sanya Richards, FL
9: % 54.06 2005 Elan Hilaire, MD
10: @ 53.45 1985 Andrea Thomas, NY
11: ^ 52.19 2004 Nicole Leach, PA
12: $ 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1839 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10 Long Beach, CA 54.74 2
2 1976 Nijgia Snapp 12 Mays Landing, NJ 55.19 2
3 212 Ahtyana Johnson -- New York, NY 55.35 2
4 1806 Brittany Wallace 12 Lansdowne, PA 55.81 2
5 782 Turquoise Thompson 12 Gardena, CA 55.89 2
6 2855 Mimi Morlu 11 Charlotte, NC 56.15 1
7 2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reill 11 Fayetteville, NC 56.16 1
8 2088 Angelica Weaver 12 CA, CA 56.62 1
9 1012 Genamarie McCant 9 Fairfax, VA 56.68 1
10 1309 Chante Moore 10 Philadelphia, PA 56.98 1
11 1074 Brie Roller 10 Cortlandt, NY 57.66 1
12 1835 Jasmine Joseph 12 Long Beach, CA 1:00.43 2

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run High School Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 2:22.19 3 794
2 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 2:23.40 3 778
3 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 2:33.83 3 646
4 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 2:34.79 3 634
5 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 2:34.95 2 632
6 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 2:35.30 2 628
7 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 2:37.03 2 607
8 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 2:38.41 2 591
9 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 2:39.12 2 583
10 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 2:40.12 3 571
11 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 2:40.82 2 563
12 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 2:41.44 1 556
13 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 2:42.02 3 550
14 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 2:42.13 1 549
15 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 2:43.34 2 535
16 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 2:43.94 1 529
17 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 2:45.41 1 512
18 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 2:46.82 1 497
19 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 2:47.54 1 489
20 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 2:47.84 1 486
21 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 2:49.57 2 468
22 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 2:52.04 3 443
23 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 2:53.05 3 432
24 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 2:54.34 1 420
25 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 2:57.97 2 384
26 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 4:41.38 1

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Riely, Stella, Nana & Papa B
National HS: ! 2:01.8h 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: # 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, NY
9: % 2:06.48 2004 Devon Williams, MD
10: @ 2:02.40 1974 Mary Decker, CA
11: ^ 2:04.96 2007 Chanelle Price, PA
12: $ 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, 1996
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 460 Phyllis Francis 11 Brooklyn, NY 2:07.69
2 877 Charlene Lipsey 12 Hempstead, NY 2:07.77
3 2772 Megan Patrignelli 11 Monroe, NY 2:10.25
4 2885 Claudia Francis 10 New York, NY 2:12.84
5 895 Jordan Diaz 11 CA, CA 2:12.94
6 2282 Lia Rivers-Birt -- Oakland, CA 2:13.90
7 1558 Leanne Fernandes -- Toronto, ON 2:14.37
8 2329 Dana Walsh 11 NY, NY 2:14.60
9 2085 Paisley Pettway 11 Long Beach, CA 2:14.66
10 2183 Annelies Gamble 12 Woodbridge, CT 2:14.70
11 1545 Elyse Wilkinson 10 Philadelphia, PA 2:14.95
12 837 Marielle Hall 11 Haddonfield, NJ 2:15.13
13 232 Shanique DaSilva 10 NY, NY 2:15.78
14 836 Greta Feldman 12 Haddonfield, NJ 2:15.86
15 2216 Mariah Kelly 12 Niagara Falls, ON 2:16.09
16 2284 Gloria Roberts 11 Upper Marlboro, MD 2:16.95
17 1842 Erica Winston 11 Long Beach, CA 2:17.57
18 2826 Shannon Brown 12 Staten Island, NY 2:17.58
19 116 Lauren Recchia 11 NY, NY 2:17.81
20 1289 Janie Turek 10 NY, NY 2:17.85
21 2181 Anna Marie Francis 12 Long Island, NY 2:18.18
22 737 Ayanna Fields 11 Villanova, PA 2:18.45
23 1837 Neausha Logan 10 Long Beach, CA 2:18.54
24 157 Ashley Seymour 12 Washington, DC 2:18.92
25 1010 Kelly Kavanaugh 12 Fairfax, VA 2:19.17
26 855 Chelsea Harris 11 Hamden, CT 2:19.44
27 1887 Marjorie Paré 9 Montréal, QC 2:19.48
28 234 Malekah Holland 11 NY, NY 2:19.48
29 1645 Nichelle Harris 11 Rahway, NJ 2:19.69
30 2220 Cameo Kirk 11 West Long Branch, N 2:19.70
31 1961 Christy Goldmann 12 Suffern, NY 2:19.74
32 111 Laura Isabelle 11 NY, NY 2:20.00
33 1333 Tori Pisco 11 Naugatuck, CT 2:20.08
34 1052 Liz Locke 11 Woolwich Township, 2:20.19
35 1836 Tia Leake 11 Long Beach, CA 2:20.80
36 831 Kiki Kates 10 Greenwich, CT 2:21.02
37 1997 Erika Weidman 12 Alexandria, VA 2:21.24
38 1073 Safiya Linley 12 Cortlandt, NY 2:21.38
39 463 Taia Thomas 10 Brooklyn, NY 2:21.38
40 2131 Brooke Biederman 11 Chappaqua, NY 2:21.71
41 963 Brigitte Mania 12 Flemington, NJ 2:21.85
42 580 Felicia O'Donnell 10 Franklinville, NJ 2:22.44
43 2190 Cristin Gonzales -- manassas, va 2:22.53
44 1923 Brittany Giles 12 Staten Island, NY 2:23.00
45 2309 Charlotte Staver 10 Centreville, MD 2:23.69
46 1877 Karina Klok 12 Demark 2:23.70
47 1348 Ajee Wilson 9 Neptune, NJ 2:23.93
48 1268 Shariece Pinkston 12 Detroit, MI 2:23.95
49 2312 Alaine Tate 12 Baydise, NY 2:24.90
50 427 Dominique Thomas 11 NY, NY 2:24.93
51 2123 Madelaine Barker -- Sherbrooke, QC 2:25.26
52 204 Taisha Parkins 12 Brooklyn, NY 2:25.47
53 2787 Cailey Fiesel 11 Wilton, CT 2:25.74
54 936 Sarah Ritchie 12 Hilton, NY 2:25.77
55 2074 Taylor Outland 9 GA, GA 2:27.40
56 2106 Savannah Rutherford 11 Huntington, WV 2:27.50
57 1269 Vorri Zanders 9 Detroit, MI 2:28.08
58 693 Joi Johnson 11 Bladensburg, MD 2:29.09
59 2876 Rashanda Dickens 11 Bowie, MD 2:31.17
60 689 Jokotade Dosumno 11 Bladensburg, MD 2:32.53
61 830 Elizabeth DeVivo 11 Greenwich, CT 2:33.13
62 2245 Shirelle McFarland 12 Queens, NY 2:35.57
-- 2156 Carlyle Davis 12 CA, CA DNF

Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 4:38.5h 1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA
Meet: # 4:45.18 1986 Suzy Favor, WI
9: % 4:40.1h 1973 Mary Decker, CA
10: @ 4:46.13 2004 Nicole Blood, NY
11: ^ 4:38.5h 1972 Debbie Heald, CA
12: $ 4:39.0h 1978 Lynn Jennings, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 821 Lindsay Crevoiserat 10 Glastonbury, CT 5:00.99
2 2289 Amanda Russell 11 Cedar Park, TX 5:04.58
3 366 Liana Epstein 11 Burke, VA 5:05.96
4 2163 Damajeria Dubose 12 Oakland, Ca 5:07.08
5 2187 Corrie Gethard 11 Toms River, NJ 5:08.74
6 2290 Meg Ryan 11 Fairfield, CT 5:09.44
7 2301 Ashley Shiver 12 Satellite Beach, FL 5:10.46
8 1833 Dynasty Gammage 10 Long Beach, CA 5:11.58
9 2873 Johanna Ohm 12 NY, NY 5:12.20
10 2312 Alaine Tate 12 Baydise, NY 5:12.51
11 2267 Tori Perri 11 Philadelphia, PA 5:13.08
12 981 Katie Collins 11 Danbury, CT 5:13.56
13 1559 Katie Housley -- Toronto, ON 5:14.95
14 1169 Kelly Egan 12 Framingham, MA 5:15.43
15 1560 Rebecca Mendes -- Toronto, ON 5:17.37
16 194 Angela Jarvela 11 NY, NY 5:18.67
17 1332 Rosa Moriello 11 Naugatuck, CT 5:19.96
18 2235 Maura Linde 10 Eldersburg, MD 5:21.65
19 1393 Cassy Hunter 11 Norwich, CT 5:23.40
20 1562 Vanessa Piacente -- Toronto, ON 5:25.03
21 2785 Cara Costich 12 Wilton, CT 5:26.63
22 703 Bethany Coons 12 NY, NY 5:31.05
23 1318 Nyeima Deterville 12 Brooklyn, NY 5:57.21
24 2162 Katy Dockery -- White Plains, NY 6:02.99

Girls 2 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Patrick Kirby
National HS: ! 9:55.92 1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Meet: # 9:55.92 1991 Fairchild Melody, CO
9: % 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, IN
10: @ 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, CA
11: ^ 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, OH
12: $ 9:55.92 1991 Melody Fairchild, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1051 Chelsea Ley 11 Woolwich Township, 10:33.57
2 2136 Elizabeth Briasco 11 Jamaica, NY 10:47.74
3 333 Michelle Moriset 11 Troy, MI 10:54.51
4 2289 Amanda Russell 11 Cedar Park, TX 11:00.03
5 570 Kate Rosettie 12 NY, NY 11:01.97
6 498 Irene Kalbian 12 Cheshire, CT 11:09.86
7 1634 Valerie Cote 12 Quebec City, QC 11:14.66
8 1258 Melanie Hughes 12 St-Bruno, QC 11:16.58
9 901 Hiruni Wijayaratne 12 Herndon, VA 11:19.18
10 1392 Sarah Eagan 10 Norwich, CT 11:21.05
11 2221 Danielle Klein 11 Trumbull, CT 11:24.55
12 1257 Ariel Beauregard-Br 10 Beaconsfield, QC 11:32.27
13 650 Rachel Miura 12 Hopewell Junction, 11:39.46
14 1939 Malia Cali 11 Hammond, LA 11:40.37
15 1095 Stephanie Cario 11 Mechanicsville, VA 11:43.33
16 2308 Allison Stapleton 10 Commack, NY 11:46.40
17 154 Chinyelu Asher 10 Washington, DC 12:34.74
18 1876 Cecilie Christensen 12 Demark 13:05.57

Girls 5000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Sponsor: 100% Runner
National HS: ! 16:43.02 2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle
Meet: # 16:43.02 2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, NJ
9: % 17:41.90 2007 Chelsea Ley, NJ
10: @ 16:52.48 1983 Cathy Schiro, NH
11: ^ 16:45.84 2005 Cassie Hintz, ME
12: $ 16:50.08 2006 Cassie Hintz, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1051 Chelsea Ley 11 Woolwich Township, 17:17.03%
2 2136 Elizabeth Briasco 11 Jamaica, NY 17:24.08%
3 2244 Caroline McDonough 12 Darien, CT 17:37.84%
4 2325 Laura Vigilante 11 Mendham, NJ 17:43.27
5 2273 Jillian Prentice 11 Skillman, NJ 17:53.77
6 982 Moira Kenny 12 Danbury, CT 17:54.75
7 2625 Katie Sullivan 12 New Rochelle, NY 17:58.33
8 784 Liz Schinski 11 NY, NY 18:04.79
9 1596 Libby Lazare 11 NY, NY 18:22.81
10 869 Emily Singer 11 Harrison, NY 18:24.82
11 686 Kristen Traub 9 North Haledon, NJ 18:30.12
12 1009 Stephanie Bray 12 Fairfax, VA 18:33.13
13 2293 Lauren Sara 11 Strafford, CT 18:35.71
14 513 Jessica Tobin 11 NY, NY 18:37.17
15 194 Angela Jarvela 11 NY, NY 18:45.26
16 2158 Brittany Day 8 Haworth, NJ 18:54.97
17 2771 Elizabeth O'Donnell 11 Central Valley, NY 19:01.60
18 549 Rachel Morris 12 Colts Neck, NJ 19:01.89
19 839 Jackie Sikkema 12 Haddonfield, NJ 19:20.49
20 1993 Sarah Bryan 12 Alexandria, VA 19:25.53
21 369 Tara Landy 10 Burke, VA 19:43.97
22 2211 Caitlin Jelinek 11 NY, NY 19:56.59
23 2303 Gina Siclari 12 Staten Island, NY 20:01.52
24 154 Chinyelu Asher 10 Washington, DC 20:07.18
25 371 Anna Markowitz 10 Burke, VA 20:17.45
26 2287 Brittney Rooks 8 Baltimore, MD 20:17.46
-- 548 Briana Jackucewicz 12 Colts Neck, NJ DNF

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
National HS: ! 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Meet: # 8.25 2007 Lindsey Rowe, NY
9: % 8.44 2009 Trinity Wilson, CA
10: @ 8.38 2008 Jasmine Stowers, SC
11: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
12: $ 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2205 Janice Jackson 12 Brooklyn, NY 8.58q 6
2 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 8.77q 5
3 2342 Trinity Wilson 9 Berkeley, CA 8.84q 6
4 2240 Larissa Matthews 12 Chandler, AZ 8.84q 1
5 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX 8.91q 1
6 120 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County, 8.92q 1
7 890 Chalese Davis 10 Hercules, CA 8.93q 5
8 1659 Briana Kennedy-Feld 12 Randolph, NJ 8.94q 5
9 1000 Azudei Dubois 11 Irvington, NJ 8.95q 6
10 1552 Jasmine Wanamaker 12 Philadelphia, PA 8.96q 4
11 2338 Ryesa Whigham 11 Houston, TX 8.96q 3
12 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12 Neptune, NJ 8.98q 4
13 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC 8.99q 4
14 1626 Shona Dunkley 12 Pickerin, ON 9.00q 6
15 271 Casaundra Bouldin 12 Bowie, MD 9.05q 4
16 1885 Laurence Beaudet 12 Montréal, QC 9.08q 2
17 1349 Jade Wilson 12 Neptune, NJ 9.14q 3
18 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD 9.15q 3
19 1830 Melia Cox 10 Long Beach, CA 9.17q 3
20 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 9.17q 1
21 1542 Nicole Cummings 11 Peekskill, NY 9.18q 4
22 2641 Chantal Scott 11 Raleigh, NC 9.22q 4
23 2295 Amber Scott 12 Robbinsville, NJ 9.25q 6
24 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA 9.26q 5
25 2847 Elizabeth Kline 12 Unattached 9.26q 5
26 780 Ta'Janeece Robertson 12 Gardena, CA 9.28q 2
27 2297 Miray Seward 11 Atlanta, GA 9.31q 1
27 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 9.31q 6
29 1864 Qaniah Douglas 12 Indianapolis, IN 9.41 3
30 2241 Natalie McAlister 9 Bloomfield, NJ 9.46 2
31 698 Asha Roper 11 Bladensburg, MD 9.47 2
32 2203 Ashley Hunter 12 Northampton, PA 9.50 3
33 594 Tamara Lynch 12 Danbury, CT 9.57 2
34 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 9.74 6
35 2803 Caroline Bonsaint 11 Hampton, NH 9.76 5
36 2073 Athena Carpenter 7 GA, GA 9.91 2
37 894 Lauren Rose 10 Hercules, CA 10.48 3
38 2765 Tiffany Crosby 12 Augusta, VA 13.27 4
-- 617 Chantal Luedeke 12 Chesapeake, VA DNF 2
-- 242 Paige Coleman 12 Columbus, OH DNF 5

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
National HS: ! 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Meet: # 8.25 2007 Lindsey Rowe, NY
9: % 8.44 2009 Trinity Wilson, CA
10: @ 8.38 2008 Jasmine Stowers, SC
11: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
12: $ 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2342 Trinity Wilson 9 Berkeley, CA 8.65q 1 8.05
2 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 8.66q 2 8.07
3 2205 Janice Jackson 12 Brooklyn, NY 8.67q 3 8.06
4 2240 Larissa Matthews 12 Chandler, AZ 8.72q 1 8.14
5 890 Chalese Davis 10 Hercules, CA 8.88q 3 8.25
6 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX 8.93q 2 8.32
7 2338 Ryesa Whigham 11 Houston, TX 8.93q 2 8.30
8 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC 8.95q 3 8.34
9 1659 Briana Kennedy-Feld 12 Randolph, NJ 8.96 2 8.32
10 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12 Neptune, NJ 8.97 3 8.34
11 1552 Jasmine Wanamaker 12 Philadelphia, PA 8.99 1 8.37
12 1000 Azudei Dubois 11 Irvington, NJ 9.03 1 8.41
13 1885 Laurence Beaudet 12 Montréal, QC 9.13 1 8.51
14 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA 9.16 3 8.54
15 2641 Chantal Scott 11 Raleigh, NC 9.17 1 8.52
16 1542 Nicole Cummings 11 Peekskill, NY 9.17 1 8.53
17 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 9.20 2 8.57
18 120 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County, 9.21 3 8.55
19 2295 Amber Scott 12 Robbinsville, NJ 9.23 2 8.56
20 2847 Elizabeth Kline 12 Unattached 9.26 1 9.60
21 1349 Jade Wilson 12 Neptune, NJ 9.38 2 8.68
22 1830 Melia Cox 10 Long Beach, CA 9.41 3 8.75
23 271 Casaundra Bouldin 12 Bowie, MD 9.43 1 8.78
24 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD 10.69 3 9.85
25 1626 Shona Dunkley 12 Pickerin, ON 11.06 2 10.27

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
National HS: ! 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Meet: # 8.25 2007 Lindsey Rowe, NY
9: % 8.44 2009 Trinity Wilson, CA
10: @ 8.38 2008 Jasmine Stowers, SC
11: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
12: $ 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2342 Trinity Wilson 9 Berkeley, CA 8.61 8.04
2 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 8.62 8.01
3 2205 Janice Jackson 12 Brooklyn, NY 8.71 8.10
4 2338 Ryesa Whigham 11 Houston, TX 8.76 8.25
5 2240 Larissa Matthews 12 Chandler, AZ 8.80 8.21
6 890 Chalese Davis 10 Hercules, CA 8.85 8.14
7 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC 8.91 8.30
8 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX 8.94 8.33

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 8.75 7 963
2 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 9.07 5 895
3 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 9.13 6 883
4 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 9.24 3 860
5 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 9.24 3 860
6 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 9.28 7 852
7 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 9.34 3 840
8 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 9.47 1 814
9 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 9.50 1 808
10 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 9.50 2 808
11 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 9.54 7 800
12 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 9.56 4 796
13 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 9.59 5 791
14 861 Courtnay Newman 12 Trenton, NJ 9.62 6 785
15 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 9.70 6 769
16 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 9.78 8 754
17 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 9.85 8 740
18 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 9.86 8 738
19 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 10.12 4 690
20 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 10.15 6 684
21 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 10.16 4 682
22 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 10.44 3 632
23 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 10.52 5 618
24 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 10.53 5 616
25 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 10.91 2 551
26 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 11.12 4 517
27 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 11.20 1 504

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Westchester Track Club
National HS: ! 19:59.24 2005 Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY
Meet: # 20:14.24 2008 Burnt Hills Ballston, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 20:23.06
1) Sam Roecker 12 2) Molly Pezzulo 10
3) Meaghan Gregory 12 4) Rachael Cyrus 10
2 Bronxville 'A' 21:06.99
1) Tori Flannery 12 2) Henrietta Miers 11
3) Meredith Rizzo 8 4) Caitlin Hudson 12
3 Breen Track Club 'A' 21:19.47
1) Michelle Moriset 11 2) Grace Green 12
3) Julia Dinverno 10 4) Shelby Janutol 12
4 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 21:23.29
1) Sarah Cariati 12 2) Marissa Galante 11
3) Ashton Weiler 11 4) Paige Boehmcke 12
5 Northstars TC 'A' 21:37.89
1) Taylor Wendler 11 2) Lindsay Raulli 12
3) Dana Rinaldi 9 4) Nicole Campagna 10
6 North Rockland 'A' 21:39.49
1) Jackie Gamboli 12 2) Katherine Hekker 12
3) Ellie Hekker 9 4) Kaitlyn O'Grady 8
7 Lady Jackets 'A' 21:52.71
1) Ariel Karabinus 11 2) Ashley Wybersky 11
3) Natalie Geleta 10 4) Brandy Wybersky 9
8 Hilton 'A' 21:55.50
1) Sarah Ritchie 12 2) Kristen Campbell 12
3) Lindsay Crocetti 12 4) Amanda Cocchiara 10
9 Immaculate High School 'A' 21:58.88
1) Moira Kenny 12 2) Katie Collins 11
3) Alysha Thomas 12 4) Alexa Sakorafos 9
10 Ridgefield 'A' 21:59.49
1) Isabella Corso 10 2) Kori Krichko 11
3) Katie Howley 11 4) Jenna McClane 10
11 Hillsbourough 'A' 22:01.11
1) Ashley Smolinka 11 2) Meredith Mayes 12
3) Nicole Rittman 11 4) Julianna Miller 10
12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'B' 22:04.88
1) Rachel Stalker 10 2) Alyssa Drapeau 9
3) Riley Wilk 10 4) Rachael Cyrus 10
13 Lee-Davis 'A' 22:07.14
1) Jacki Ferrance 12 2) Stephanie Cario 11
3) Amanda Lineberry 11 4) Bonny Turnage 8
14 Cba Syracuse 'A' 22:10.58
1) Michaela Gildemeyer 9 2) Carol Giblin 12
3) Rachel Zajdel 10 4) Katie Brislin 8
15 Academy Of The Holy Angels 'A' 22:19.36
1) Jen Molke 10 2) Suzana Markolovic 12
3) Katie Sylvester 11 4) Kaleigh Kenny 11
16 Albuquerque Academy 'A' 22:19.94
1) Julia Foster 10 2) Ellie Joles 10
3) Amanda Throckmorton 11 4) Paige Throckmorton 11
17 Schuylerville 'A' 22:29.24
1) Samantha Watson 10 2) Rachel Wysocki 12
3) Jordan Welch 9 4) Justin Kozubel 8
18 Connetquot 'A' 22:33.23
1) Haylee Boyle 11 2) Rachel Arza 11
3) Danielle Bowen 12 4) Brittany Guttieri 9
19 Breen Track Club 'B' 22:43.32
1) Anna Dinverno 12 2) Nikki Leonard 10
3) Lindsey Miller 10 4) Franki Adamski 11
20 Hunterdon Central 'A' 22:45.76
1) Rashmi Singh 11 2) Kelsey Stecklow 10
3) Allison Payenski 10 4) Carlie Skellington 9
21 East Fishkill 'A' 22:46.31
1) Grace Tilearcio 12 2) Rachel Miura 12
3) Gabrielle Drummond 10 4) Danielle Drummond 10
22 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 23:04.24
1) Brooke Johnson 12 2) Stephanie Anderson 12
3) Codi Mullen 10 4) Brittany Delea 12
23 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A' 23:08.92
1) Lydia Greene 9 2) Sophia Greene
3) Abigale Hall 4) Jaclyn Lahr
24 Howell 'A' 23:58.42
1) Alyssa Pinney 11 2) Laura Kochenash 10
3) Jamie Hand 9 4) Tara Nealon 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: GTM Sportswear
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: ! 1:35.86 2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 2003 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Speed City 'A' 1:39.55q 1
1) Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10 2) Jasmine Joseph 12
3) Melia Cox 10 4) Destiny Gammage 12
2 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 1:39.72q 2
1) Turquoise Thompson 12 2) Breyonna Hunter 11
3) Alexis Faulknor 9 4) Maya Brown 9
3 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 1:40.30q 5
1) Dionna Hayes 12 2) Ashley Ajayi 12
3) Adenike Pedro 11 4) Ambrosia Iwugo 11
4 Weaver 'A' 1:40.97q 1
1) Cassandra Bennett 11 2) Angela Dunnham 12
3) Marshalee Raynor 10 4) Sahnique Castella 12
5 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 1:42.19q 4
1) Shahira Ehiemua 10 2) Briyanni Thomas 11
3) Jhorden Hunter 11 4) Daijonae Miles 9
6 Danbury 'A' 1:42.29q 5
1) Teyanna Green 11 2) Charisma Green 11
3) Maya Walton 10 4) Kara Falcone 12
7 Bowie 'A' 1:42.69q 2
1) Cassandra Bolden 12 2) Asha Ruth 12
3) Jessica Navas -- 4) Rachel Jordan 12
8 Bay Area TC 'A' 1:42.76q 1
1) Leslie Reed 12 2) Chalese Davis 10
3) Lauren Rose 10 4) Breonna Jackson 10
9 Kgxpress 'A' 1:42.90q 5
10 Motor City TC 'A' 1:42.93q 2
1) Aisha Osborne 12 2) Nacole Black 12
3) DeDe Lofton 11 4) Rosalynd Green 11
11 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 1:43.05q 3
1) Sherreka Jackson 12 2) Lorraine Graham 11
3) 4) Tishana Dorn 11
12 Bishop Hartley 'A' 1:43.31q 1
1) Charanna Dixon 11 2) Ashlee Hoffman 12
3) Chesna Sykes 11 4) Maya Pedersen 10
13 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A' 1:43.45 3
1) Camille Edwards 10 2) Nyanka Moise 10
3) Shakele Seaton 10 4) Rachel Leeke 11
14 MT Vernon 'B' 1:43.59 5
1) Myla Allen 11 2) Michelle Mccrae 11
3) Kesi-ann Powell 10 4) Lexus Harney 9
15 Deep Creek 'A' 1:44.42 3
1) Jamila Chattman 11 2) Piarrah Payne 11
3) Kinyata Cooper 11 4) Chantal Luedeke 12
16 Hope 'A' 1:44.71 2
1) Mariah Sherrill 12 2) Angie Quiah 11
3) Jasmine Marrow 12 4) Lakisha DaCruz 10
17 Elizabeth Seton 'B' 1:44.93 2
1) Ashley Ajayi 12 2) Teika Robinson 12
3) Chantel Lipkins 12 4) Asha Roper 11
18 Bishop McNamara 'A' 1:45.07 6
1) Monica Mason 12 2) Nsia Frenche 12
3) Chanae Davis 11 4) Yayoi Vanzego 12
19 Teaneck 'A' 1:45.55 8
1) Janay Mitchell 12 2) Aderonke Bakare 12
3) Kahila Taylor 9 4) Shaena Wizzard 11
20 Dunbar 'A' 1:45.83 3
1) Paris Scott 12 2) Jasmine Jones 12
3) Ashley Bacote 11 4) Shelby Lambert 10
21 Boys & Girls 'A' 1:46.09 4
1) Ma' Shanta Pitts -- 2) Kerri Thompson --
3) Shemeka Morgan -- 4) Crystal Thomas --
22 Woodlands 'A' 1:46.55 8
1) Alexis Easterling 12 2) Diana Sainvil 11
3) Nia Holmes 10 4) Sharlene Chisolm 12
23 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 1:46.67 6
1) Patrice Johnson 12 2) Karimah Figueroa 12
3) Janiene Mcmaster 12 4) Alexis Beverly 11
24 West Charlotte 'A' 1:46.85 8
1) Kiara Gilliam 11 2) Jasmine Guy 11
3) Miashi Mcdowell 10 4) Corinna Archie 9
25 Louisa County 'A' 1:46.92 7
1) Imani Dugger 12 2) Jasmyne Johnson 11
3) Michelle Best 11 4) Kia Christmas 11
26 Red Lightning 'A' 1:46.93 1
1) Morgan Gordon 11 2) Janaia Sledge-Maith 12
3) Dominique Williams 10 4) Marianne Morton --
27 Harrison 'A' 1:47.39 8
1) Christi Marraccini 12 2) Maureen McManus 12
3) Nina Sarmiento 9 4) Sasha Tharani 11
28 Sheepshead's Finest 'A' 1:47.72 7
1) Cassey Griffith -- 2) Marisa Ahrendts --
3) Loraine Cruicksha -- 4) Jahlisa Williams --
29 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 1:47.97 3
1) Noelle Smith 11 2) Aiesha Marshall 11
3) Jasmine Butler 12 4) Ebony Fentry 10
30 MT Vernon 'A' 1:48.16 4
1) Shamika Mindingall 11 2) Kenina Bonner 10
3) Breanda Crump 12 4) Tanaya Yarde 9
31 East Ramapo 'A' 1:48.22 7
1) Ruth Alexandre 12 2) Braithwaite Jillian 12
3) Mayerline Louis-Juste 12 4) Synthia Moise 11
32 Warwick Valley 'A' 1:48.26 7
33 Prospect Heights Campus 'A' 1:48.43 6
1) Shantal Russell 11 2) Sherrieann Ashman 10
3) Kiana Aiken 11 4) Monique Hudson 12
34 Suffern 'A' 1:48.64 7
1) Jen Clayton 11 2) Janelle Clayton 12
3) Liz Borczyk 11 4) Sarah Bowens 9
35 Bruin TC 'A' 1:55.19 6
1) Ashleigh Hicks 10 2) Taylor McCord 10
3) Becca Sinichko 10 4) Cristina Cabrera 11
36 Bowie 'B' 1:57.13 4
1) 2) Lanesha Edwards 10
3) Jazmyn Thomas 12 4) Kimmy Dumfani --
-- Canarsie 'A' DQ 4
1) Melissa Caddle 11 2) Lakeisha Nicholas --
3) Nakia Diggs -- 4) Shonike Robinson --
-- Archbishop Carroll 'A' DQ 6
1) Breanna Adams 11 2) Kalifa Fletcher 12
3) Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12 4) Kiah Seymour 9

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: GTM Sportswear
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: ! 1:35.86 2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 2003 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 1:38.24 3
2 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 1:39.03 3
3 Weaver 'A' 1:40.86 3
4 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 1:40.88 2
5 Danbury 'A' 1:41.47 2
6 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 1:42.62 1
7 Bishop Hartley 'A' 1:43.07 1
8 Bowie 'A' 1:43.15 2
9 Speed City 'A' 1:43.41 3
10 Bay Area TC 'A' 1:47.99 2
-- Kgxpress 'A' DNF 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Cakeman Raven
Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
National HS: ! 3:38.91 2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon
Meet: # 3:38.91 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 3:52.87q 1
1) Alexis Mapson -- 2) Tessa West 12
3) Chamique Francis -- 4)
2 MT Vernon 'A' 3:54.40q 4
1) Julia Miller 12 2) Shamika Mindingall 11
3) Breanda Crump 12 4) Tanaya Yarde 9
3 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 3:55.69q 3
1) Ashley Ajayi 12 2) Ambrosia Iwugo 11
3) Briana Young 10 4) Jameice DeCoster 12
4 Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 3:56.09q 4
1) Chante Coppedge 10 2) Danielle McHolder 12
3) Doris Little 10 4) Dasia Jones 12
5 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 3:56.32q 2
1) Turquoise Thompson 12 2) Breyonna Hunter 11
3) Alexis Faulknor 9 4) Urina Harrell 9
6 PennWood 'A' 3:56.58q 4
7 Bowie 'A' 3:58.57q 2
1) Cassandra Bolden 12 2) Asha Ruth 12
3) Jessica Navas -- 4)
8 Motor City TC 'A' 3:58.99q 3
1) Aisha Osborne 12 2) Vorri Zanders 9
3) Nacole Black 12 4) Shariece Pinkston 12
9 Hope 'A' 3:59.21q 2
1) Royal Cheathem 9 2) Lakisha DaCruz 10
3) Jasmine Marrow 12 4) Angie Quiah 11
10 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 3:59.36q 5
1) Lorraine Graham 11 2)
3) Tishana Dorn 11 4) Jasmine Butler 12
11 Bishop McNamara 'A' 4:00.45q 1
1) Saniel Atkinson 12 2) Monica Mason 12
3) Nsia Frenche 12 4) Yayoi Vanzego 12
12 James Robinson 'A' 4:00.52q 3
1) Kelly Kavanaugh 12 2) Molly Kulbaski 9
3) Genamarie McCant 9 4) Elizabeth Roberson 9
13 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 4:00.53 3
1) Ashley Seymour 12 2) Breanna Adams 11
3) Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12 4) Kiah Seymour 9
14 Taft Campus (Nyc) 'A' 4:04.79 4
1) Raykia Koroma -- 2) Kadian Smalling 11
3) Ashley Hodges -- 4) Tonia Adams --
15 Campus Magnet 'A' 4:04.92 5
1) Natasha Carr 11 2) Yolanda Rumph 12
3) Dominique Thomas 11 4) Monique Green 9
16 Neptune 'A' 4:04.96 2
1) Jade Wilson 12 2) Ishakeema Swain 10
3) Ashley Porterfield 12 4) Ajee Wilson 9
17 Elizabeth Seton 'B' 4:05.35 6
1) Teika Robinson 12 2) Tiana Teague 10
3) Joi Johnson 11 4) Maya Harrod 9
18 Weaver 'A' 4:05.44 6
1) Cassandra Bennett 11 2) Angela Dunnham 12
3) Meadeshia Mitchell 10 4) Phelecia Powell 11
19 Dunbar 'A' 4:05.44 6
1) Paris Scott 12 2) Ashley Bacote 11
3) Angela Bonham 11 4) Shelby Lambert 10
20 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A' 4:05.46 1
1) Brianna Aikens 10 2) Latisha Martin 10
3) Andreanna Rowe 11 4) Jamisha Abney
21 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:06.12 6
1) Sarah Bieganousky 12 2) Amanda Banas 10
3) Kelsey Steele 10 4) Devin Smith 9
22 Suffern 'A' 4:06.23 3
1) Jen Clayton 11 2) Faith Consiglio 12
3) Christy Goldmann 12 4) Brittany Cocchieri 11
23 Lee-Davis 'A' 4:06.26 5
1) Jessica Ravensbergen 12 2) Montasia Golden 10
3) Tiel Westbrook 10 4) Jessie Spence 11
24 Lexington 'A' 4:07.50 5
1) Ana Kouri 12 2) Martha Zimmermann 12
3) Erika Chan 12 4) Sarah Heingartner 12
25 D.Clinton 'A' 4:07.84 4
26 Boys & Girls 'A' 4:07.95 2
1) Ma' Shanta Pitts -- 2) Kerri Thompson --
3) Shemeka Morgan -- 4) Kenesha Abrams 12
27 St. Peter's 'A' 4:10.35 6
1) Khadeza Alford -- 2) Brittany Giles 12
3) Tayanna Mccombs -- 4) Tamira Flash 12
28 Amityville Memorial 'A' 4:15.21 5
1) Kanisha Mc Call 11 2) Emilie Bloutiau 12
3) Corrine Jackman 12 4) Ariel Gordon 11
29 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 4:20.54 6
1) Sherreka Jackson 12 2) Noelle Smith 11
3) Aiesha Marshall 11 4) Ebony Fentry 10
30 Benjamin Cardozo 'B' 4:21.41 1
1) Kelly Mae Smith -- 2) Kristine Lewis --
3) Freddi Ire Taylor -- 4) Shanice Moten --
-- Bishop Hartley 'A' DQ 5
1) Ashlee Hoffman 12 2) Chesna Sykes 11
3) Maya Pedersen 10 4) Kelsi Bobbitt 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Cakeman Raven
Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
National HS: ! 3:38.91 2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon
Meet: # 3:38.91 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 3:46.13 2
2 Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 3:50.81 2
3 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 3:51.42 2
4 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 3:51.94 2
5 MT Vernon 'A' 3:52.86 2
6 Bowie 'A' 3:54.27 1
7 Bishop McNamara 'A' 3:55.98 1
8 Motor City TC 'A' 3:57.45 1
9 Hope 'A' 3:59.29 1
10 PennWood 'A' 3:59.58 2
11 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 3:59.67 1
12 James Robinson 'A' 4:04.22 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 8:53.67 2002 Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY
A. Vargas, K. Fernandez, M Francis, S.Livingston
Meet: # 8:59.37 2006 Suffern, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. John Villa Academy 'A' 9:04.80
1) Alexis Bivona 11 2) Samantha Lauro 11
3) Dominique Claudio 9 4) Mariah Claudio 9
2 Bronxville 'A' 9:12.49
1) Tori Flannery 12 2) Henrietta Miers 11
3) Caitlin Hudson 12 4) Olivia Bruton 12
3 Bruin TC 'A' 9:18.14
1) Taylor Moore 12 2) Kelly Hagan 11
3) Casey Lardner 10 4) Liana Epstein 11
4 Boys & Girls 'A' 9:20.33
1) Jodian Burke 12 2) Kenesha Abrams 12
3) Charlene Jackson 12 4) Trudy Burke 12
5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 9:21.92
1) Sam Roecker 12 2) Molly Pezzulo 10
3) Meaghan Gregory 12 4) Kendra Adams 12
6 Ursuline School 'A' 9:24.60
1) Katie Sullivan 12 2) Jackie McCarthy 11
3) Madie Federle 11 4) Kaitlin Mallinson 10
7 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 9:28.83
1) Sarah Biggers 11 2) Brie Roller 10
3) Safiya Linley 12 4) Carissa Leonardi 10
8 Hillsbourough 'A' 9:31.30
1) Ashley Smolinka 11 2) Meredith Mayes 12
3) Carlin Dunne 12 4) Julie Figard 10
9 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 9:32.94
1) Sarah Bieganousky 12 2) Sarah Cariati 12
3) Marissa Galante 11 4) Ashton Weiler 11
10 Norwich Free 'A' 9:33.19
1) Jessie Banning 11 2) Sarah Eagan 10
3) Cassy Hunter 11 4) Kim Johnson 12
11 North Rockland 'A' 9:35.17
1) Jackie Gamboli 12 2) Katherine Hekker 12
3) Ellie Hekker 9 4) Alexis Hatcher 9
12 Danbury 'A' 9:36.10
1) Shannon Nolan 10 2) Emily Campbell 11
3) Allie Bukowski -- 4) Dana Angotta 11
13 Hunterdon Central 'A' 9:36.55
1) Brigitte Mania 12 2) Rashmi Singh 11
3) Juliana Lindner 11 4) Allison Payenski 10
14 Thomas Edison 'A' 9:38.57
1) Betel Yosef 12 2) Myah Hicks 10
3) Toni Duvall 10 4) Tara Tinsley 9
15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho 'A' 9:40.79
1) Hannah Richardson 12 2) Addie Tousley 12
3) Paige Donnelly 11 4) Kate Leuba 11
16 Kingston 'A' 9:43.04
1) Tori Destefano 11 2) Diane Valentine 10
3) Jillian Brooks 10 4) Chelsea Gillette 10
17 Breen Track Club 'A' 9:43.95
1) Grace Green 12 2) Julia Dinverno 10
3) Shelby Janutol 12 4) Franki Adamski 11
18 Wilton 'A' 9:46.34
1) Cara Costich 12 2) Cailey Fiesel 11
3) Brynn Hansson 10 4) Celeste Hoelzl 11
19 Branford 'A' 9:46.36
1) Allie Kowolenko 10 2) Lauren Andres 11
3) Ali Gallipoli 12 4) Maggie Fitter 12
20 Shaker 'A' 9:47.82
1) Zosia Dunn 11 2) Emma Risler 11
3) Melissa Sheridan 10 4) Kate Martel 12
21 St. John Villa Academy 'B' 9:48.14
1) Jillian Biagini 10 2) Dana Mannarino 11
3) Mallory Baio 11 4) Christine Connell 10
21 Curtis 'A' 9:48.14
1) Shannon Brown 12 2) Charrisma Clerk 11
3) Jasmin Viera 12 4) Deborah Wesley 11
23 Sachem East 'A' 9:49.88
1) Caitlin Ryan 11 2) Megan Walsh 10
3) Rachel Paul 9 4) Melanie Notarsfefano 9
24 Ridgefield 'A' 9:50.70
1) Kelly Holmes 12 2) Kelly Baker 11
3) Isabella Corso 10 4) Katie Howley 11
25 Herndon 'A' 9:51.42
1) Hiruni Wijayaratne 12 2) Carolyn Hennessey 10
3) Sarah Skinner 11 4) Sarah Heuer 10
26 St. Peter's 'A' 9:52.64
1) Khadeza Alford -- 2) Brittany Giles 12
3) Tamira Flash 12 4) Areini Arzu 11
27 Warwick Valley 'A' 9:53.69
28 Washingtonville 'A' 9:55.56
1) Lauren Hehir 9 2) Kerry Connors 9
3) Alyssa Wu 11 4) Kaitlynn Hammerton 12
29 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A' 9:59.79
30 Wakefield 'A' 10:11.16
1) Devon Enderle 10 2) Michaela Birek 10
3) Alanna Albrecht 10 4) Alexandria Wells 9
31 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 10:18.34
1) Taisha Parkins 12 2) Seleah Sheares 10
3) Bryanna Chestnut 9 4) Breanna Cummings 9
32 Sport Sefterskolen Sine 'A' 10:24.36
1) Cecilie Christensen 12 2) Karina Klok 12
3) Michelle Kulby 12 4) Ann-Sofie Togersen 12

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: USA Track & Field
3 Turns Stager
2-2-4-8
National HS: ! 3:53.17 2001 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman
Meet: # 3:53.17 2001 Long Beach Willson, CA
12: $ 4:00.36 3/13/2009 Hempstead, Hempstead
C Lipsey, D Hylton, V Morant, A Gibson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hempstead 'A' 4:00.36$ 5
1) Charlene Lipsey 12 2) Donna-Lee Hylton 12
3) Velma Morant 12 4) Asheka Gibson 12
2 Bishop Ford 'A' 4:04.33 5
1) Shanyce Goulding 12 2) Shanique DaSilva 10
3) Malekah Holland 11 4) Corrine Williams 11
3 Neptune 'A' 4:04.47 4
1) Jade Wilson 12 2) Ajee Wilson 9
3) Yazmin Hall 9 4) Ashley Porterfield 12
4 St. John Villa Academy 'A' 4:06.97 5
1) Kristi Taddoni 9 2) Alexandria Simon 9
3) Dominique Claudio 9 4) Mariah Claudio 9
5 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 4:11.25 4
1) Robyn Oakley 12 2) Diane Garrison 11
3) Amanda Mccullough 11 4) Brittany Robinson 11
6 Brentwood 'A' 4:11.58 3
1) Donna Jeanty 11 2) Essence Felder 12
3) Stefanny Laureano 11 4) Andrea Abberbeen 11
7 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 4:11.62 4
1) Ashley Seymour 12 2) Breanna Adams 11
3) Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12 4) Kiah Seymour 9
8 Pine Bush 'A' 4:11.72 2
1) Jessica Hennig 12 2) Amber Passalaqua 11
3) Opeyemi Ifafore 12 4) Alexis Grable 12
9 Motor City TC 'A' 4:13.56 5
1) Aisha Osborne 12 2) Vorri Zanders 9
3) Nacole Black 12 4) Shariece Pinkston 12
10 Suffern 'A' 4:14.07 4
1) 2) Jen Clayton 11
3) Janelle Clayton 12 4) Faith Consiglio 12
11 Windsor Striders 'A' 4:15.84 2
12 Bishop McNamara 'A' 4:17.71 2
1) Nsia Frenche 12 2) Chanae Davis 11
3) Yayoi Vanzego 12 4) Maya Lewis 11
13 Ursuline School 'A' 4:17.74 3
1) Kaitlin Mallinson 10 2) Fiona Nugent 12
3) Shanel Golding 10 4) Aeisha McDavid 10
14 Marian 'A' 4:18.51 2
1) Kelly Egan 12 2) Mary Hazen 12
3) Hillary McAllister 11 4) Serene King 12
15 Weston 'A' 4:18.61 3
1) Emily Ando 11 2) Callie Arlo 11
3) Rebecca Fine 12 4) Erica Litvak 10
16 Bowie 'A' 4:19.27 1
1) Courtney Cox 11 2) Jazmyn Thomas 12
3) Rashanda Dickens 11 4) Kimmy Dumfani --
17 Bruin TC 'A' 4:19.72 3
1) Taylor Moore 12 2) Rebecca Shoemaker 12
3) Taylor McCord 10 4) Cristina Cabrera 11
18 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 4:19.88 2
1) Patrice Johnson 12 2) Karimah Figueroa 12
3) Janiene Mcmaster 12 4) Alexis Beverly 11
19 Rahway 'A' 4:20.21 3
1) Sattirah Johnson 12 2) Nichelle Harris 11
3) Denice Martin 11 4) Ernestine Rodgers 10
20 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 4:22.54 4
1) Deena Pierce 10 2) Bryana Smith 12
3) Rhyon Brown 11 4) Dawnielle Baucham 10
21 De Paul Catholic 'A' 4:23.79 1
1) Alyssa LaGuardia 10 2) Christie Gage 12
3) Ashley Suermann 12 4) Michelle Trifare 11
22 Hilton 'A' 4:26.40 1
1) Sarah Ritchie 12 2) Marikka Joseph 12
3) Asante Brown 9 4) Amanda Cocchiara 10
23 MT Vernon 'A' 4:26.57 5
1) Julia Miller 12 2) Kenina Bonner 10
3) Myla Allen 11 4) Jessica Avila 11
24 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 4:28.16 1
1) Taisha Parkins 12 2) Seleah Sheares 10
3) Arielle Desdunes 12 4) Bryanna Chestnut 9
25 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 4:38.78 2
1) Dionna Hayes 12 2) Chantel Lipkins 12
3) Asha Roper 11 4) Tiana Teague 10
-- Kingsway Reg. 'A' DQ 1
1) Jasmine Waddell 2) Jewel Smith
3) Liz Locke 11 4) Ulili Emore
-- Dunbar 'A' DQ 3
1) Paris Scott 12 2) Jasmine Jones 12
3) Ashley Bacote 11 4) Shelby Lambert 10

Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 11:35.43 2004 Mountain View HS, Orem, UT
H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill
Meet: # 11:35.43 2004 Mountain View, UT
School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 11:52.61
1) Sam Roecker 12 2) Molly Pezzulo 10
3) Meaghan Gregory 12 4) Rachael Cyrus 10
2 Bruin TC 'A' 12:01.86
1) Kelly Hagan 11 2) Casey Lardner 10
3) Liana Epstein 11 4) Becca Sinichko 10
3 Haddonfield 'A' 12:04.45
1) Marielle Hall 11 2) Elizabeth Sikkema 12
3) Greta Feldman 12 4) Lisa Bailey 10
4 Bronxville 'A' 12:07.25
1) Tori Flannery 12 2) Henrietta Miers 11
3) Caitlin Hudson 12 4) Olivia Bruton 12
5 Wilson Memorial TC 'A' 12:12.92
1) Megan Patrignelli 11 2) Carly Kiess 11
3) Meaghan Venterola 9 4) Courtney Mallon 10
6 North Rockland 'A' 12:18.59
1) Jackie Gamboli 12 2) Katherine Hekker 12
3) Sara Hylas 12 4) Ellie Hekker 9
7 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 12:20.59
1) Johanna Ohm 12 2) Lauren Recchia 11
3) Laura Isabelle 11 4) Sherez Mohamed 12
8 Speed City 'A' 12:23.42
1) Dynasty Gammage 10 2) Tia Leake 11
3) Ashlee Taylor 12 4) Autumn Fowler 10
9 Thomas Edison 'B' 12:26.41
10 Ridge 'A' 12:26.60
1) Kaitlin McWhorter 11 2) Dana Guglielmo 12
3) Amanda Gracia 12 4) Simran Bains 10
11 Breen Track Club 'A' 12:27.78
1) Michelle Moriset 11 2) Grace Green 12
3) Julia Dinverno 10 4) Franki Adamski 11
12 Northstars TC 'A' 12:28.94
1) Taylor Wendler 11 2) Lindsay Raulli 12
3) Nicole Campagna 10 4) Jamie Ryan 10
13 Northport 'A' 12:29.63
1) Caitlin Mclaughlin 12 2) Lianne Farber 11
3) Elizabeth Fierro 10 4) Anna Corrigan 9
14 Glastonbury 'A' 12:34.91
1) Lindsay Crevoiserat 10 2) Laura Vehlies 12
3) Emily Macewen 9 4) Natalie Bonham 12
15 Naugatuck 'A' 12:37.95
1) Tori Pisco 11 2) Rosa Moriello 11
3) Natalia Carvalho 10 4) Shannon Hale 12
16 St. John Villa Academy 'A' 12:38.95
1) Alexis Bivona 11 2) Jillian Biagini 10
3) Mallory Baio 11 4) Samantha Lauro 11
17 Albuquerque Academy 'A' 12:41.41
18 Hunterdon Central 'A' 12:43.24
1) Brigitte Mania 12 2) Katherine Vodopia
3) Juliana Lindner 11 4) Allison Payenski 10
19 Washingtonville 'A' 12:48.64
1) Lauren Hehir 9 2) Kerry Connors 9
3) Kaitlynn Hammerton 12 4) Brianna Butler 9
20 Kingston 'A' 12:50.18
1) Tori Destefano 11 2) Diane Valentine 10
3) Jillian Brooks 10 4) Chelsea Gillette 10
21 Sachem East 'A' 12:55.18
1) 2) Caitlin Ryan 11
3) Megan Walsh 10 4) Rachel Paul 9
22 Germantown Friends School 'A' 12:55.78
1) Jasia Kaulbach 11 2) Sarah Bergman 10
3) Madeleine Hawes 12 4) Brooke Palus 10
23 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A' 13:03.33
24 Norwich Free 'A' 13:08.54
1) Jaclyn Sullivan 12 2) Amy Sinko 12
3) Kaylan Pickford 11 4) Kathleen O'Brien 11
25 Ursuline School 'A' 13:17.70
1) Jackie McCarthy 11 2) Madie Federle 11
3) Carlie Brittan 10 4) Fiona Nugent 12
26 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 13:43.92
1) Emily Mcafee 12 2) Malia Cali 11
3) Michelle Mobley 11 4) Elizabeth Gambel 10

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55 High School
===================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
12: $ 33.40 3/13/2009 Lions Track Club, Lions Track Club
A Ballard, S Bailey, V Mack, K Neou
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lions Track Club 'A' 33.40$ 2
1) Anthonia Ballard 12 2) Shanae Bailey 11
3) Vanessa Mack 11 4) Khristy Neou 12
2 Bay Area TC 'A' 33.75 3
1) Leslie Reed 12 2) Chalese Davis 10
3) Lauren Rose 10 4) Maya Goudeau 10
3 Irvington 'A' 34.40 1
1) Azudei Dubois 11 2) Christ Clermont 12
3) Eleano Ojinnaka 11 4) Brianna Lovell 10
4 New Rochelle 'A' 34.52 3
1) Tameekia Cooper 12 2) Amira Yeiser 10
3) Amanda Egbuta 11 4) Jessica Goldberg 11
5 Montgomery 'A' 34.72 1
1) Renee Brzyski 12 2) Fiona Paladino 10
3) Danielle Sciotto 11 4) Ama Quansain --
6 Rahway 'A' 35.02 3
1) Sattirah Johnson 12 2) Michelle Ibanibo 11
3) Denice Martin 11 4) Ernestine Rodgers 10
7 Hilton 'A' 35.30 3
1) Marikka Joseph 12 2) Tori Schmidt 11
3) Stephanie Miles 10 4) Hayley Christiano 10
8 Randolph 'A' 36.39 1
1) Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus 12 2) Kara Scheideler 10
3) Anna Conway 11 4) Rachael Verrone 11
9 Ridgewood 'A' 36.42 4
1) Sara DeVita 10 2) Robin Lee 12
3) Jennifer Narvaez 12 4) Victoria Oliva 11
10 Hillsbourough 'A' 36.43 2
1) Ebony Young 12 2) Erica Reiss 11
3) Kelly Bloom 11 4) Allison Moran 12
11 Watchung Hills Reg. 'A' 36.56 2
1) Davielle Brown 12 2) Amanda Rissmeyer 12
3) Stephanie Hanson 12 4) Erin Caffrey 10
12 Harrison 'A' 36.61 4
1) Alyson Donino 12 2) Lucie Dufour 12
3) Christi Marraccini 12 4) Nina Sarmiento 9
13 Lee-Davis 'A' 36.93 5
1) Jessica Ravensbergen 12 2) Montasia Golden 10
3) Brie Jackson 10 4) Melanie Hazelwood 12
14 Miller Place 'A' 36.95 6
1) Devin Harrison 12 2) Casey Browne 10
3) Emma Davis 10 4) Alexa Lynam 12
15 North Babylon 'A' 37.12 6
1) Vicky Mandat 12 2) kim duffy 11
3) Danielle taddeo 12 4) emily abma 10
16 Msgr. Donovan 'A' 37.22 2
1) Murphy Kate Delaney 12 2)
3) Brian Hallenbeck 11 4) Tara Smith 12
17 Sayville Running Club 'A' 37.50 6
1) Gina Farinacci 11 2) Rebecca Neugebauer 10
3) Helen Tristano 9 4) Megan Whitehurst 11
18 Ridge 'A' 38.01 4
1) Joanne Jan 12 2) Caroline Bozzi 12
3) Avni Talsania 11 4) Brittany Linton 10
19 North Rockland 'A' 38.02 4
1) Amber Stephens 12 2) Melissa Mangual 10
3) D'Janet Ahyoung 10 4) Lauren Ryan 9
20 Suffern 'A' 38.33 7
1) Kaitlyn Cross 12 2) Taylor Hall 12
3) Marissa Mazart 11 4) Jen Keorasmey 11
21 Pine Bush 'A' 38.51 5
1) Alexandra Parise 10 2) Nicole Kulaga 10
3) Kara Trivolis 12 4) Toni Werner 10
22 Connetquot 'A' 38.78 5
1) Camille Ferrandino 12 2) Nicole Stanko 11
3) Courtney Ehrhart 12 4) Stephanie Guercio 12
23 St. Francis Prep 'A' 40.11 7
1) Alexis Murray 11 2) Jaclyn Chen 12
3) Sheila Ahmady 12 4) Roselyn Vassilatos 12
-- Sachem East 'A' DQ 5
1) Breanna Eng 12 2) Brittany Dippel 11
3) Athena Marneris 12 4) Nicole Driscoll 12

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 1.67m 5-05.75 818
3 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 1.64m 5-04.50 783
4 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 1.58m 5-02.25 712
4 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 1.58m 5-02.25 712
4 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 1.58m 5-02.25 712
7 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 1.52m 4-11.75 644
8 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 1.52m 4-11.75 644
8 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 1.52m 4-11.75 644
8 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 1.52m 4-11.75 644
8 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 1.52m 4-11.75 644
8 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 1.52m 4-11.75 644
14 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 1.49m 4-10.50 610
14 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 1.49m 4-10.50 610
16 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 1.46m 4-09.50 577
16 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 1.46m 4-09.50 577
18 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 1.43m 4-08.25 544
18 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 1.43m 4-08.25 544
20 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 1.40m 4-07.00 512
20 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 1.40m 4-07.00 512
22 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 1.37m 4-06.00 481
22 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 1.37m 4-06.00 481
24 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 1.34m 4-04.75 449
25 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 1.31m 4-03.50 419
-- 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD NH

Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: # 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernshagen, ID
9: % 5-10 2004 K. Newman P. Coleman, TN, NC
10: @ 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, WA
11: ^ 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, NY
12: $ 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1994 Tynita Butts 12 Alexandria, VA 1.79m 5-10.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P O O O XXO XXO XXO
2 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 1.76m 5-09.25
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XO XO XO XXX
3 1840 Tara Richmond 11 Long Beach, CA J1.76m 5-09.25
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P O O O P XXO XXX
4 1757 Sarah Palmer 10 Schuylerville, NY 1.73m 5-08.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P O O O O XXO XXX
5 209 Chamique Francis -- New York, NY 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P O O XO XO XXX
6 714 Bright Rower -- Ewing, NJ 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
7 1755 Alexis Broz 9 Schuylerville, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO O XXX
8 1954 Janelle Clayton 12 Suffern, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
9 660 Emily Hren 12 NY, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XO XXX
10 2768 Ashley Grant 11 Central Valley, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXO XXX
11 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O O XXX
11 1251 Fiona Paladino 10 Skillman, NJ 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XO XXX
11 1582 Amber Passalaqua 11 NY, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
11 1110 Lucile Cancre 12 Lexington, MA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
11 713 Tayona Brown 11 Ewing, NJ 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
16 2297 Miray Seward 11 Atlanta, GA 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXX
16 2693 Margaret Lestrange 11 Warren, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
16 112 Theresa Kennedy 11 NY, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
16 2694 Amanda Rissmeyer 12 Warren, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
16 783 Rachel Frost 11 NY, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
21 2196 Taryn Hare 10 Midlothian, VA 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
21 1863 Keona Bruen 12 Indianapolis, IN 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
21 1116 Shereen Salem 11 Lexington, MA 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
21 2283 Christen Roberts 10 Chesapeake, VA 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- 2288 Destiny Roseman 11 Cedar Hill, TX NH
1.50
XXX
-- 269 Seanniec Bamiro 12 Bowie, MD NH
1.50
XXX
-- 122 Stephanie Ukpere 12 NY, NY NH
1.50
XXX
-- 353 Leigh Dannhauser 11 Bronxville, NY NH
1.50
XXX
-- 2314 Lauren Taylor 12 Marlton, NJ NH
1.50
XXX
-- 2291 Jade Sanders 11 Powder Springs, GA NH
1.50
XXX
-- 1329 Jasmine Cribb 12 Naugatuck, CT NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX

Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Anthony's Florist
1st section 1pm 2nd section 4pm
National HS: ! 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Meet: # 13-06.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
9: % 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, MA
10: @ 13-06 2007 Shade Weygandt, TX
11: ^ 14-00 2006 Katie Veith, IN
12: $ 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2232 Morgann Leleux 10 New Iberia, LA 3.96mq 12-11.75
2 2345 Tory Worthen 12 Holland, PA 3.89mq 12-09.00
3 2124 Kathryn Barousse 11 Lafayette, LA 3.86mq 12-08.00
4 2226 Adrienn LaChance 11 New Windsor, NY 3.84mq 12-07.25
5 2176 Chrissy Finkel 12 Montville, NJ 3.83mq 12-06.75
6 2821 Mandissa Marshall 12 Mountaintop, PA 3.81mq 12-06.00
7 2820 Nicole Pompei 12 Hanover Park, NY J3.81mq 12-06.00
8 2754 Brooke Hamscher 11 Whitehall, PA J3.81mq 12-06.00
9 2127 Ariane Beaumont-Cou 12 Montreal, CA J3.81mq 12-06.00
10 1624 Sydnie Leroy 12 NY, NY J3.81mq 12-06.00
11 2159 Emma Dejarnette 12 Mechanicsville, VA J3.81mq 12-06.00
12 2334 megan weller 11 mokena, IL J3.81mq 12-06.00
13 2272 Lizzie Powell 11 Ashland, VA 3.75mq 12-03.50
14 2332 Theresa Waybright 12 Boise, ID J3.75mq 12-03.50
15 2279 Brittany Reardon 11 Scituate, MA 3.65mq 11-11.75
16 2138 Kelly Burke 11 Cranford, NJ 3.50mq 11-05.75
17 120 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County, J3.50mq 11-05.75
18 2090 Linda Hadfield 11 NY, NY J3.50mq 11-05.75
19 1395 Kim Johnson 12 Norwich, CT J3.50mq 11-05.75
20 2662 Jenna Marrione 12 Warwick, NY J3.50mq 11-05.75
21 2148 Kate Collins 12 Lovingston, VA J3.50mq 11-05.75
22 2153 Emma Crombeen 12 London, ON J3.50mq 11-05.75
23 961 Brooke Kohler 12 Flemington, NJ 3.35mq 10-11.75
24 2321 Emily Urciuoli 11 Clifton, NJ J3.35mq 10-11.75
25 2627 Camille Ginyard 11 NY, NY J3.35mq 10-11.75
26 2346 Melissa Yap 12 NY, NY J3.35mq 10-11.75
27 2253 Kaleigh Morrison 11 Tigard, OR J3.35mq 10-11.75
28 1721 Kelly Benfey 11 NY, NY J3.35mq 10-11.75
29 2690 Davielle Brown 12 Warren, NJ J3.35mq 10-11.75
30 2227 Ariel LaChance 10 Cornwall, NY J3.35m 10-11.75
31 2239 Courtney Markow 11 Greenville, DE J3.35m 10-11.75
32 2091 Lindsey Petry 10 NY, NY J3.35m 10-11.75
33 2128 Lauren Bednarz 12 Toms River, NJ J3.35m 10-11.75
34 2750 Erica Litvak 10 Weston, CT 3.20m 10-06.00
34 2161 Claire Dishong 12 NY, NY 3.20m 10-06.00
34 2747 Emily Ando 11 Weston, CT 3.20m 10-06.00
34 1401 Kaylan Pickford 11 Norwich, CT 3.20m 10-06.00
34 224 Catherine Shih 10 Bernardsville, NJ 3.20m 10-06.00
34 2822 Georgia Williams Bermuda Springs, PA 3.20m 10-06.00
34 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 3.20m 10-06.00
34 2265 Shelley Parker 12 Lynchburg, VA 3.20m 10-06.00
34 2319 Kelly Truppo 10 Alden, NY 3.20m 10-06.00
34 1657 Chelsea Hartigan 11 Ramapo, NJ 3.20m 10-06.00
34 2305 Rebecca Slotkin 11 Verona, NJ 3.20m 10-06.00
34 1575 Sasha Smallwood 10 Pikesville, MD 3.20m 10-06.00
34 1958 Kaitlyn Cross 12 Suffern, NY 3.20m 10-06.00
47 1539 Angelica Gilsenan 12 Pearl River, NY 3.05m 10-00.00
47 1661 Kim Logoyda 12 Randolph, NJ 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2089 Tara Brenner 12 NY, NY 3.05m 10-00.00
47 1390 Jessie Banning 11 Norwich, CT 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2327 Ashley Walker 12 Mahwah, NJ 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2195 Nicole Harding 11 Charlottesville, VA 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2330 Caitlin Walton 11 Richmond, VA 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2256 vanessa munley 10 scranton, pa 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2222 Kailee Kunst 11 NY, NY 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2168 Carolyn Edler 9 Mahwah, NJ 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2180 Olivia Formica 12 East Lyme, CT 3.05m 10-00.00
47 2122 Danielle Baker 12 Glastonbury, CT 3.05m 10-00.00
47 631 Brittany Malnar 12 Dinwiddie, VA 3.05m 10-00.00
47 193 Teresa Parker 12 Colchester, CT 3.05m 10-00.00
61 2260 Laura Ng 11 Skillman, NJ 2.90m 9-06.25
61 2184 Sarah Garner 11 Charlottesville, VA 2.90m 9-06.25
61 2262 Stephanie Oleson 10 Richmond, VA 2.90m 9-06.25
61 2621 Claire Murphy 10 New Rochelle, NY 2.90m 9-06.25
61 2661 Kayla Leahey 11 Warwick, NY 2.90m 9-06.25
61 374 Rebecca Shoemaker 12 Burke, VA 2.90m 9-06.25
61 927 Hayley Christiano 10 Hilton, NY 2.90m 9-06.25
61 119 Samantha Dweck 12 Concord, MA 2.90m 9-06.25
61 2263 Megan Olin 11 Goshen, NY 2.90m 9-06.25
61 2277 Janica Quillia 12 East Haven, CT 2.90m 9-06.25
-- 1072 Carissa Leonardi 10 Cortlandt, NY NH
-- 2178 Sarah Finn 12 Bethlehem, PA NH
-- 2302 Laura Shoemaker 12 Columbia, MD NH
-- 2622 Fiona Nugent 12 New Rochelle, NY NH
-- 1660 Jess Knierim 10 Randolph, NJ NH
-- 2331 Jamie Wasielewsk 12 Depew, NY NH
-- 2314 Lauren Taylor 12 Marlton, NJ NH

Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Anthony's Florist
1st section 1pm 2nd section 4pm
National HS: ! 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Meet: # 13-06.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
9: % 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, MA
10: @ 13-06 2007 Shade Weygandt, TX
11: ^ 14-00 2006 Katie Veith, IN
12: $ 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 2127 Ariane Beaumont-Cou 12 Montreal, CA 4.07m 13-04.25
2 2232 Morgann Leleux 10 New Iberia, LA 3.97m 13-00.25
3 2272 Lizzie Powell 11 Ashland, VA 3.81m 12-06.00
4 2176 Chrissy Finkel 12 Montville, NJ J3.81m 12-06.00
5 2124 Kathryn Barousse 11 Lafayette, LA J3.81m 12-06.00
6 2345 Tory Worthen 12 Holland, PA J3.81m 12-06.00
7 2159 Emma Dejarnette 12 Mechanicsville, VA 3.66m 12-00.00
9 1624 Sydnie Leroy 12 NY, NY J3.66m 12-00.00
11 120 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County, J3.66m 12-00.00
12 2662 Jenna Marrione 12 Warwick, NY J3.66m 12-00.00
13 2321 Emily Urciuoli 11 Clifton, NJ J3.51m 11-06.25
14 2821 Mandissa Marshall 12 Mountaintop, PA J3.51m 11-06.25
15 2754 Brooke Hamscher 11 Whitehall, PA J3.51m 11-06.25
15 2090 Linda Hadfield 11 NY, NY J3.51m 11-06.25
15 2627 Camille Ginyard 11 NY, NY 3.36m 11-00.25
15 961 Brooke Kohler 12 Flemington, NJ 3.36m 11-00.25
15 2226 Adrienn LaChance 11 New Windsor, NY 3.36m 11-00.25
15 2253 Kaleigh Morrison 11 Tigard, OR 3.36m 11-00.25
15 2148 Kate Collins 12 Lovingston, VA 3.36m 11-00.25
15 2279 Brittany Reardon 11 Scituate, MA 3.36m 11-00.25
21 2332 Theresa Waybright 12 Boise, ID 3.21m 10-06.25
21 2346 Melissa Yap 12 NY, NY 3.21m 10-06.25
-- 1395 Kim Johnson 12 Norwich, CT NH
-- 2820 Nicole Pompei 12 Hanover Park, NY NH
-- 1721 Kelly Benfey 11 NY, NY NH
-- 2153 Emma Crombeen 12 London, ON NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 5.65m 18-06.50 744
2 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 5.45m 17-10.75 686
3 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 5.38m 17-08.00 665
4 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 5.26m 17-03.25 631
5 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 5.05m 16-07.00 573
6 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 5.03m 16-06.00 567
7 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 4.85m 15-11.00 519
7 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 4.85m 15-11.00 519
9 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 4.84m 15-10.50 516
10 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 4.83m 15-10.25 514
11 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 4.82m 15-09.75 511
11 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 4.82m 15-09.75 511
13 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 4.81m 15-09.50 508
14 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 4.75m 15-07.00 492
15 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 4.74m 15-06.75 490
16 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 4.65m 15-03.25 466
16 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 4.65m 15-03.25 466
18 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 4.62m 15-02.00 459
19 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 4.60m 15-01.25 454
20 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 4.58m 15-00.50 448
21 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 4.49m 14-08.75 426
22 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 4.47m 14-08.00 421
23 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 4.37m 14-04.00 396
24 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 4.31m 14-01.75 381
25 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 3.88m 12-08.75 281
-- 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT ND

Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
8 To The Finals
National HS: ! 21-07.50 1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: # 20-05 1996 Lynette Wigington, NY
9: % 19-07 2003 DeAnna Carson, CA
10: @ 20-00.25 2008 Jen Clayton, NY
11: ^ 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
12: $ 21-07.50 1982 Carol Lewis, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1994 Tynita Butts 12 Alexandria, VA 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.00m 6.09m FOUL 6.13m
2 2271 Brittany Porter 12 Decatur, GA 6.06m 19-10.75
5.78m 5.97m 6.06m 5.94m FOUL 5.90m
3 1955 Jen Clayton 11 Suffern, NY 5.90m 19-04.25
5.89m 5.90m 5.81m 5.67m FOUL 5.27m
3 2860 Adenike Pedro 11 Bladensburg, MD 5.90m 19-04.25
5.79m 5.26m 5.60m FOUL 5.85m 5.90m
5 2845 Asha Ruth 12 Bowie, MD 5.63m 18-05.75
FOUL FOUL 5.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 342 Essence Felder 12 Brentwood, NY 5.62m 18-05.25
5.38m 5.12m 5.60m 5.31m 5.47m 5.62m
7 2160 Elaine Derricott 12 Richmond, VA 5.61m 18-05.00
FOUL 5.61m 5.45m FOUL 5.61m 4.55m
8 2300 Karimah Shepherd 12 Chesapeake, VA 5.53m 18-01.75
5.29m 5.51m 5.45m 5.23m 5.37m 5.53m
9 1128 Lauren Tusar 11 Media, PA 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m FOUL 5.02m
10 1542 Nicole Cummings 11 Peekskill, NY 5.46m 17-11.00
4.78m 5.19m 5.46m
11 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 5.44m 17-10.25
5.16m 5.44m FOUL
12 712 Caroline Ehrhardt 11 Espanola, ON 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL 5.43m FOUL
13 1809 Genevieve Ruppel 12 NY, NY 5.40m 17-08.75
4.94m FOUL 5.40m
14 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.11m 5.37m
14 2258 taylor neely 11 toronto, on 5.38m 17-08.00
FOUL 5.38m 5.27m
16 2804 Jocelyn Briggs 12 Hampton, NH 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m 5.31m 3.78m
17 917 Ebony Young 12 Hillsborough, NJ 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m 5.20m 4.97m
18 1944 Olivia Massey 12 Westport, CT 5.32m 17-05.50
4.98m 5.32m FOUL
19 645 Kristen Brown 12 Englewood, NJ 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.30m 5.03m
20 694 Chantel Lipkins 12 Bladensburg, MD 5.26m 17-03.25
4.14m FOUL 5.26m
21 1863 Keona Bruen 12 Indianapolis, IN 5.19m 17-00.50
5.08m 5.19m 5.03m
22 1834 Traci Hicks 9 Long Beach, CA 5.18m 17-00.00
4.85m 5.18m 4.87m
23 1700 Hannah A Robbertz 10 Ridgefield, CT 5.17m 16-11.50
4.98m 5.17m 5.00m
24 504 Brittany Bostwick 11 Christiansburg, VA 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 4.87m 5.15m
24 1515 Desiree Reese 12 Freehold, NJ 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 4.80m 5.15m
26 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 4.64m 5.01m
27 2808 Alexis Easterling 12 NY, NY 5.12m 16-09.75
4.73m FOUL 5.12m
28 1127 Kayla Graves 11 Media, PA 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m FOUL 5.05m
28 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA 5.11m 16-09.25
5.07m 5.11m FOUL
30 1112 Allyson Crooke 11 Lexington, MA 5.08m 16-08.00
FOUL 4.63m 5.08m
31 564 Nicole Stanko 11 NY, NY 5.06m 16-07.25
5.05m 4.93m 5.06m
32 2070 Jhorden Hunter 11 Missouri City,, TX 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL
33 1943 Joselyn Henry 11 Westport, CT 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m FOUL 4.95m
34 1098 Montasia Golden 10 Mechanicsville, VA 4.99m 16-04.50
4.79m 4.99m 4.69m
35 697 Teika Robinson 12 Bladensburg, MD 4.97m 16-03.75
4.54m 4.90m 4.97m
36 2635 Laura Krotowski 12 Warminster, PA 4.95m 16-03.00
4.95m 4.80m 4.71m
37 2193 Katherine Grzejka 12 Atkinson, NH 4.94m 16-02.50
4.92m 4.75m 4.94m
37 2766 Kala Guy 12 Augusta, VA 4.94m 16-02.50
FOUL 4.94m FOUL
39 509 Jenna Niedermayer 12 Cinnaminson, NJ 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m FOUL 4.72m
40 2288 Destiny Roseman 11 Cedar Hill, TX 4.90m 16-01.00
4.64m 4.85m 4.90m
41 1864 Qaniah Douglas 12 Indianapolis, IN 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m 4.80m FOUL
41 783 Rachel Frost 11 NY, NY 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m 4.71m 4.51m
41 1180 Mikayla Pearce 9 NY, NY 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m 4.82m 4.73m
41 1316 Kia Allen 12 NY, NY 4.89m 16-00.50
4.65m 4.87m 4.89m
45 2759 Micah Leonard 12 York, PA 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m 4.72m 4.85m
46 1317 Christine Delgado 12 New York, NY 4.87m 15-11.75
FOUL FOUL 4.87m
47 2313 Kaitlin Taylor 9 GA, GA 4.86m 15-11.50
4.74m 4.86m 4.67m
48 2323 Caitlin Vanek 12 Riegelsville, PA 4.83m 15-10.25
4.69m FOUL 4.83m
49 661 Nicole Esposito 12 East Haven, CT 4.73m 15-06.25
4.55m 4.73m FOUL
50 1639 Alvonna Blakney 9 Charlotte, NC 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m 4.63m 4.67m
51 1757 Sarah Palmer 10 Schuylerville, NY 4.66m 15-03.50
4.65m 4.66m 4.38m
52 937 Tori Schmidt 11 Hilton, NY 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.64m 4.54m
52 2286 Sierra Rogers 11 Pomfret, MD 4.64m 15-02.75
4.49m 4.64m 4.62m
54 1902 Alexis Murray 11 NY, NY 4.50m 14-09.25
4.42m FOUL 4.50m
54 1884 Veronica Henry 11 Queens, NY 4.50m 14-09.25
FOUL 4.50m 4.33m
-- 2202 Soroya Hudson 11 Cornwall, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Academy Bus
8 To The Final
National HS: ! 44-06.75 2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA
Meet: # 43-11.50 1991 Juliana Yendork, CA
9: % 40-02.50 2009 Shakeela Saunders, VA
10: @ 41-06 2009 Ciarr Breweet, CA
11: ^ 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, CA
12: $ 44-06.75 2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 712 Caroline Ehrhardt 11 Espanola, ON 12.20m 40-00.50
2 2300 Karimah Shepherd 12 Chesapeake, VA 12.14m 39-10.00
3 2339 Geranda Williams 12 Waldorf, MD 11.93m 39-01.75
4 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 11.83m 38-09.75
5 2258 taylor neely 11 toronto, on 11.79m 38-08.25
6 917 Ebony Young 12 Hillsborough, NJ 11.66m 38-03.25
7 1098 Montasia Golden 10 Mechanicsville, VA 11.52m 37-09.50
8 1830 Melia Cox 10 Long Beach, CA 11.40m 37-05.00
9 112 Theresa Kennedy 11 NY, NY 11.39m 37-04.50
10 2759 Micah Leonard 12 York, PA 11.22m 36-09.75
11 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA 11.19m 36-08.50
12 1504 Olivia Stevens 11 Poughkeepsie, NY 11.15m 36-07.00
13 697 Teika Robinson 12 Bladensburg, MD 11.13m 36-06.25
14 2138 Kelly Burke 11 Cranford, NJ 11.03m 36-02.25
14 1809 Genevieve Ruppel 12 NY, NY 11.03m 36-02.25
16 1834 Traci Hicks 9 Long Beach, CA 11.01m 36-01.50
17 1544 Saudiah Lawrence 11 Philadelphia, PA 10.97m 36-00.00
18 1128 Lauren Tusar 11 Media, PA 10.91m 35-09.50
19 2859 Carmen Graves 12 Christiansburg, VA 10.82m 35-06.00
20 1361 Christina Hamilton 11 New Rochelle, NY 10.80m 35-05.25
21 1551 Alisa Fornwold -- Philadelphia, PA 10.78m 35-04.50
22 2202 Soroya Hudson 11 Cornwall, NY 10.72m 35-02.00
23 2193 Katherine Grzejka 12 Atkinson, NH 10.69m 35-01.00
24 2261 Sarah Nuttycombe 12 Ashland, VA 10.66m 34-11.75
25 937 Tori Schmidt 11 Hilton, NY 10.61m 34-09.75
26 1984 Dynasty McGee 10 Flint, MI 10.60m 34-09.50
27 2288 Destiny Roseman 11 Cedar Hill, TX 10.55m 34-07.50
28 2323 Caitlin Vanek 12 Riegelsville, PA 10.48m 34-04.75
29 2134 Krirsten Bowens 12 NJ, NJ 10.43m 34-02.75
30 2286 Sierra Rogers 11 Pomfret, MD 10.38m 34-00.75
31 1127 Kayla Graves 11 Media, PA 10.37m 34-00.25
32 620 Jasmine Springer 12 NY, NY 10.36m 34-00.00
33 275 Lanesha Edwards 10 Bowie, MD 10.19m 33-05.25
34 2313 Kaitlin Taylor 9 GA, GA 9.98m 32-09.00
35 1449 Alana Hotchkiss 12 NY, NY 9.88m 32-05.00
-- 2875 Jazmyn Thomas 12 Bowie, MD ND

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 11.79m 38-08.25 647
2 861 Courtnay Newman 12 Trenton, NJ 10.24m 33-07.25 545
3 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 10.10m 33-01.75 536
4 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 9.75m 32-00.00 513
5 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 9.47m 31-01.00 495
6 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 9.32m 30-07.00 485
7 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 9.06m 29-08.75 468
8 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 8.89m 29-02.00 457
9 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 8.81m 28-11.00 452
10 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 8.33m 27-04.00 421
11 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 8.19m 26-10.50 412
12 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 8.01m 26-03.50 400
13 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 7.93m 26-00.25 395
14 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 7.86m 25-09.50 390
15 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 7.63m 25-00.50 375
16 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 7.59m 24-11.00 373
17 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 7.56m 24-09.75 371
18 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 7.48m 24-06.50 366
19 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 7.37m 24-02.25 359
20 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 7.35m 24-01.50 357
21 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 7.10m 23-03.50 341
22 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 7.09m 23-03.25 341
23 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 7.06m 23-02.00 339
24 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 6.95m 22-09.75 332
25 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 6.59m 21-07.50 309
26 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 6.53m 21-05.25 305
27 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 6.33m 20-09.25 292

Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Sponsored by Metropolis TC
National HS: ! 54-09.50 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: # 52-04.50 2001 Karen Freberg, CA
9: % 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, CO
10: @ 48-11 2005 Kamorean Haynes, NC
11: ^ 52-05.75 1997 Heather Colyer, PA
12: $ 54-09.50 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2225 julie labonte -- Sainte-Justine, QC 15.81m 51-10.50
15.19m 15.45m 15.45m 15.26m 15.81m 15.68m
2 1407 Vanessa Stewart 11 NY, NY 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m 13.27m 12.28m 14.05m 13.80m 13.47m
3 2223 Melissa Kurzdorfer 11 NY, NY 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL FOUL 12.18m 13.62m 14.21m 14.23m
4 2250 Erin Miller 12 Lockport, NY 13.77m 45-02.25
13.67m 13.18m 13.77m 13.02m 13.15m 13.13m
5 2058 Breanna Radford 12 Alpharetta, GA 13.60m 44-07.50
12.69m 13.17m 12.86m 13.60m 12.87m 13.43m
6 2056 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue 12 Covington, GA 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL 12.58m FOUL 13.16m FOUL FOUL
7 2340 Jaleesa Williams 12 Virginia Beach, VA 13.00m 42-08.00
11.49m 12.86m FOUL 12.26m 13.00m 12.20m
8 251 Adrienne Alexander 9 NY, NY 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m 12.33m 12.48m 12.30m 11.51m 11.93m
9 497 Rachel Aliotta 11 Cheshire, CT 12.51m 41-00.50
11.51m 11.78m 12.51m
10 1722 Nicole Wasco 12 NY, NY 12.12m 39-09.25
11.55m 12.12m 12.00m
11 1480 Sandra Jean-Romaie 12 Old Bridge, NJ 12.02m 39-05.25
FOUL 12.02m 9.90m
12 1644 Najah Allen 12 Rahway, NJ 11.47m 37-07.75
11.00m 11.17m 11.47m
12 2177 Brelyn Finley 11 Springdale, MD 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m 10.43m 10.51m
14 2326 Kathryn Wahls 12 Brockport, NY 11.38m 37-04.00
10.65m 10.32m 11.38m
15 2150 Jennifer Cornwell 12 Moravia, NY 11.19m 36-08.50
10.06m 9.73m 11.19m
15 2810 Lexia Robinson 12 NY, NY 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m FOUL FOUL
17 2702 Nikkia Jones 12 Hartford, CT 11.18m 36-08.25
8.82m 11.18m 10.56m
18 105 Dwanya Freeland 12 New York, NY 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m 10.04m 10.42m
19 613 Brittany Broomfie -- NY, NY 11.12m 36-05.75
10.17m 10.84m 11.12m
20 2335 Hannah Werneth 11 North Yarmouth, ME 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m 10.58m 10.66m
21 2057 Monica Phillips 9 Marietta, GA 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m FOUL FOUL
22 2052 Sally Marie Futch 10 Statesboro, GA 10.78m 35-04.50
10.20m 9.96m 10.78m
23 2054 Daina Levy 10 Kennesaw, GA 10.73m 35-02.50
10.57m 10.64m 10.73m
24 2120 Kelly Allen 12 Norton, MA 10.56m 34-07.75
10.00m 10.24m 10.56m
25 2219 Elise King 12 Midlothian, VA 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL FOUL 10.45m
26 118 Kolbi Smith 11 NY, NY 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m 10.18m 9.97m
27 195 Samantha Yager 12 NY, NY 10.34m 33-11.25
10.14m 10.13m 10.34m
28 1363 Ashai Mc Lean 11 New Rochelle, NY 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m 9.65m 10.12m
29 2624 Meg Smith 12 New Rochelle, NY 10.16m 33-04.00
9.54m 9.73m 10.16m
30 259 Margaret Ngami 12 Forestville, MD 10.15m 33-03.75
9.82m 10.15m 9.44m
31 700 Kayla Tucker 12 Bladensburg, MD 9.97m 32-08.50
9.97m 9.74m 9.61m
32 2636 Caitlin McAfee 12 Warminster, PA 9.62m 31-06.75
9.45m 9.62m 9.20m

Girls Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
8 To The Final
National HS: ! 62-02 2008 Vicoria Flowers, RI
Meet: # 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, ID
9: % 57-03 2008 Katie Kraychir, CA
10: @ 57-11 2008 Patrice Gates, GA
11: ^ 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, ID
12: $ 62-02 2008 Victoria Hills, RI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2223 Melissa Kurzdorfer 11 NY, NY 16.75m 54-11.50
FOUL FOUL 15.53m FOUL FOUL 16.75m
2 2053 Patrice Gates 11 Villa Rica, GA 16.73m 54-10.75
15.54m 16.73m FOUL 15.41m 16.34m 16.17m
3 2055 Jazmin Miller 12 Hiram, GA 16.23m 53-03.00
13.95m 16.23m FOUL 16.16m FOUL FOUL
4 2048 Katie Bragg 12 Fayetteville, GA 15.93m 52-03.25
15.93m 15.17m 15.78m 15.07m 14.58m 15.25m
5 2056 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue 12 Covington, GA 15.59m 51-01.75
FOUL 15.26m FOUL 15.47m 15.59m FOUL
6 2197 Karen Henning 11 Kings Park, NY 15.21m 49-11.00
14.50m 15.16m 14.95m 14.87m 14.77m 15.21m
6 1364 Charlotte Pope 12 New Rochelle, NY 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m 14.57m FOUL FOUL 14.88m 13.81m
8 105 Dwanya Freeland 12 New York, NY 14.75m 48-04.75
FOUL 14.75m 14.68m 14.38m FOUL 13.38m
9 2146 Ashley Clasen 12 Shoreham, NY 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m FOUL 13.61m
10 526 Angela Onye 11 RI, RI 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL 12.62m 14.04m
11 2250 Erin Miller 12 Lockport, NY 13.79m 45-03.00
12 522 Amber Jones 10 RI, RI 13.75m 45-01.50
13 2052 Sally Marie Futch 10 Statesboro, GA 13.32m 43-08.50
14 2161 Claire Dishong 12 NY, NY 13.18m 43-03.00
15 2054 Daina Levy 10 Kennesaw, GA 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m 12.79m FOUL
16 2058 Breanna Radford 12 Alpharetta, GA 12.84m 42-01.50
12.56m 12.84m FOUL
17 483 Aleide Fernandes 10 Central Falls, RI 12.45m 40-10.25
18 2145 Amanda Clark 12 Smithfield, RI 12.40m 40-08.25
19 2051 Megan Fannon 12 Atlanta, GA 12.21m 40-00.75
20 2050 Taylor Dupont 10 Fayetteville, GA 11.98m 39-03.75
21 1140 Imani White 10 NY, NY 11.83m 38-09.75
22 2110 Heidi Furman 9 Grahamsville, NY 11.45m 37-06.75
23 2326 Kathryn Wahls 12 Brockport, NY 11.43m 37-06.00
24 1360 Natasha Graham 11 New Rochelle, NY 11.39m 37-04.50
24 1108 Emily Keene 12 Hebron, IN 11.39m 37-04.50
26 2170 Georgia Elgar SR Smithfield, RI 11.33m 37-02.25
27 1139 Diane Etienne 12 NY, NY 11.27m 36-11.75
28 523 Catherine Lauro 11 RI, RI 11.24m 36-10.50
29 2057 Monica Phillips 9 Marietta, GA 11.21m 36-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.21m
30 2108 Dominique Darby 9 Grahamsville, NY 11.15m 36-07.00
31 2111 Tehyet Khan 11 Grahamsville, NY 10.51m 34-05.75
32 525 Parisha Louis 11 RI, RI 10.31m 33-10.00
32 2109 Kaitlyn Exner 12 Grahamsville, NY 10.31m 33-10.00
34 524 jeanette leo 11 RI, RI 10.25m 33-07.50
35 1109 Megan Rust 11 Kouts, IN 10.20m 33-05.75
36 2874 Shannon Hanson Eldred HS 10.14m 33-03.25
37 181 Kristine Hoover 11 LaGrangeville, NY 10.11m 33-02.00
38 2336 Hunter Wexler 9 Brockport, NY 10.07m 33-00.50
39 1226 Jaclyn Galdun 9 Slate Hill, NY 9.99m 32-09.50
40 652 Irene Santiago 10 Hopewell Junction, 9.98m 32-09.00
41 1362 Rebecca Luzincourt 12 New Rochelle, NY 9.60m 31-06.00
41 2624 Meg Smith 12 New Rochelle, NY 9.60m 31-06.00
43 2198 Stefanie Hill 12 Pine Bush, NY 9.51m 31-02.50
44 171 Andrea Martinez 11 NY, NY 9.50m 31-02.00
45 2255 Cara Mullagh -- W. Sayville, NY 9.43m 30-11.25
46 2107 Danielle Darby 12 Grahamsville, NY 9.25m 30-04.25
47 2660 Samantha Knuth 12 Warwick, NY 8.94m 29-04.00
48 195 Samantha Yager 12 NY, NY 8.93m 29-03.75
49 1227 Janine Galdun 9 Slate Hill, NY 8.75m 28-08.50
49 2688 Joanna Zieglebauer 11 Washingtonville, NY 8.75m 28-08.50
51 2685 Yumiko Remouns 10 Washingtonville, NY 8.39m 27-06.50
-- 2049 Lauren Chambers 12 Marietta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Indoor Pentathlon High School
================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 3924 2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: # 3924 2002 Shanna Woods, CA
9: % 4385 2002 Jenna Utecht, FL
10: @ 3846 2004 Shana Woods, CA
11: ^ 3827 2005 Shana Woods, CA
12: $ 3924 2006 Shana Woods, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 3582
2 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 3346
3 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 3279
4 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 3234
5 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 3232
6 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 3140
7 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 3039
8 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 2947
9 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 2910
10 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 2883
11 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 2880
12 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 2848
13 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 2814
14 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 2703
15 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 2681
16 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 2655
17 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 2650
18 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 2610
19 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 2590
20 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 2565
21 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 2503
22 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 2446
23 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 2239
24 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 2150
25 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 2096
26 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 1981

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk High School
================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 7:00.90 1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Meet: # 6:59.90 1989 Maraina Scrivello, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2818 Emilija Vaskyte Franklin Square, NY 7:38.57
2 559 Amy Cheung 11 NY, NY 7:42.72
3 1746 Erin Bresnahan 12 NY, NY 7:43.05
4 1816 Crosby Tillman 10 Lincolndale, NY 7:44.36
5 2213 Molly Josephs 9 Garden City, NY 7:47.97
6 1543 Catie Davis 12 Peekskill, NY 7:48.30
7 662 Kim Slagus 12 East Meadow, NY 7:48.77
8 2307 Nicolette Sorensen 8 Lafayette, CA 7:51.23
9 2164 Abby Dunn 9 Auburn, ME 7:55.98
10 1424 Catherine Savoia 12 Theils, NY 8:03.25
11 2144 Allison Chin 11 Yellow Springs, OH 8:04.94
12 2264 Claudia Ortiz 10 Mission, TX 8:05.82
13 511 Deven Coulter 11 NY, NY 8:11.80
14 2248 Jessica Michaels 12 NY, NY 8:11.89
15 361 Sandi Cheng 11 Brooklyn, NY 8:12.03
16 2130 Christie Bernier 11 Auburn, ME 8:13.86
17 2299 Erika Shaver Yellow Springs, OH 8:16.12
18 1948 Dan Ping He -- NY, NY 8:18.02
19 924 Amanda Accorsso 9 Hilton, NY 8:24.59
20 2281 Jessica Reybal 10 McAllen, TX 8:25.69
21 2871 Nicole Court-Menend 9 Lewiston, ME 8:27.83
22 2218 Sarah Kenney Yellow Springs, OH 8:31.40
23 865 Kathryn Hoffberg 11 Harrison, NY 8:32.41
24 2872 Jennifer Mercouris Unattached 8:43.82
25 1947 Connie Cheng -- New York, NY 8:51.77
26 2179 Diana Lee Flores 9 Pharr, TX 8:58.61
27 1815 Melissa Disanto 12 Lincolndale, NY 9:02.37
28 2280 Emily Reed 10 Farmington, Me 9:02.41
29 2900 Catherine Conner Ursuline Sch 9:05.18
30 362 Yiru Li 11 Brooklyn, NY 9:05.53
31 2113 Ashley Wientraub 10 Grahamsville, NY 9:15.86
32 1225 Alyssa DeNisco 11 Slate Hill, NY 9:20.19
33 2112 Michelle Mcnutt -- Grahamsville, NY 9:26.38
34 931 Sally Holt 11 Hilton, NY 9:42.06
35 2247 Alyssa Melillo 12 NY, NY 10:27.59
-- 1949 Hui Ting Jiang -- New York, NY DNF

Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High
===================================================================
USA Track & Field
12: $ 57.13 3/13/2009 Kendall Baisden, Swift Track
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1982 Kendall Baisden 8 Franklin, MI 57.35q 1
2 2238 Jalilissa Marcus 8 Brooklyn, NY 58.89q 5
3 2093 Crystal Gray 8 Lithonia, GA 59.02q 2
4 2094 Charisma Green 8 Lithonia, GA 59.10q 5
5 2199 Precious Holmes 8 New Haven, CT 59.42q 6
6 2686 Delany Williams 8 Washingtonville, NY 1:00.30q 2
7 2311 Jhanee Sterrett 8 Jamaica, NY 1:00.69q 5
8 2234 Mya Lighty 8 New York, NY 1:00.73q 3
9 2251 Roazen Miller 8 Brooklyn, NY 1:01.40q 4
10 2165 Nia Dupiche 7 piscataway, NJ 1:01.95q 6
11 2825 Tatayana Francis 8 Brooklyn, NY 1:02.02q 3
12 1207 Imani Cutting 8 Hollis, NY 1:02.37q 1
13 2135 Rose Branch 8 Baldwin, NY 1:02.81 5
14 1310 Alexis Peartree 7 Wyndmoor, PA 1:02.81 5
15 1308 Imani Harris 8 Philadelphia, PA 1:02.95 4
16 2126 Imani Beard 8 New York, NY 1:03.00 3
17 2310 Victoria Stephens 8 Cranston, RI 1:03.23 2
18 2132 Briel Biggs 7 Bronx, NY 1:03.37 6
19 229 Nikiah Gaydorus 7 Brainbridge, NY 1:03.95 1
20 736 Amani Fields 8 Upper Darby, PA 1:04.82 3
21 2658 Ashlyn Helmrich 8 Warwick, NY 1:05.58 2
22 2304 Omawattie Singh 8 jamaica, NY 1:06.20 4
23 2254 Niamani Morrison 7 Queens Village, NY 1:07.94 1
24 2073 Athena Carpenter 7 GA, GA 1:08.02 1
25 468 Ashley Lettney 8 Syracuse, NY 1:08.12 6
26 2229 Arielle Latourette 8 Bethlehem, PA 1:08.39 4
27 2306 Chanel Smith 7 piscataway, NJ 1:09.24 5
28 2296 Cydney Scott 7 Queens Village, NY 1:09.66 2
29 2129 Melany Belot 7 Queens Village, NY 1:09.88 3
30 2137 lavonte brinkley 7 east orange, NJ 1:11.13 6
31 1208 Joaida Darnell 7 St. Albans, NY 1:12.05 4
32 2231 Milan Lawrence 7 Queens Village, NY 1:15.33 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High
===================================================================
USA Track & Field
12: $ 57.13 3/13/2009 Kendall Baisden, Swift Track
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1982 Kendall Baisden 8 Franklin, MI 57.13$ 2
2 2199 Precious Holmes 8 New Haven, CT 58.13 2
3 2094 Charisma Green 8 Lithonia, GA 59.02 2
4 2238 Jalilissa Marcus 8 Brooklyn, NY 59.07 2
5 2093 Crystal Gray 8 Lithonia, GA 59.74 2
6 2234 Mya Lighty 8 New York, NY 1:00.33 1
7 2251 Roazen Miller 8 Brooklyn, NY 1:00.65 1
8 2165 Nia Dupiche 7 piscataway, NJ 1:01.96 1
9 2686 Delany Williams 8 Washingtonville, NY 1:02.57 2
10 2825 Tatayana Francis 8 Brooklyn, NY 1:02.71 1
11 1207 Imani Cutting 8 Hollis, NY 1:03.43 1

Girls 1 Mile Run 7-8th Grade Junior High
================================================================
Sponsor: 100% Runner
12: $ 5:09.93 3/13/2009 Kendal Kali, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2214 Kendal Kali 8 Queens, NY 5:09.93$
2 1323 Megan Young 8 NY, NY 5:15.43
3 113 Catherine Maloy 8 NY, NY 5:16.25
4 465 Katie Brislin 8 Syracuse, NY 5:18.78
5 357 Amelia Phillips 8 Bronxville, NY 5:19.71
6 2092 Tatiyana Caffey 7 Lithonia, GA 5:22.59
7 1454 Nicole Watterud 8 NY, NY 5:24.19
8 1448 Marissa Colburn 8 NY, NY 5:24.64
9 2157 Kellie Davis 8 New Haven, CT 5:24.75
10 386 Brittany Mendelson 8 Southbuy, CT 5:26.55
11 347 Ariana Bottalico 8 Brewster, NY 5:27.85
12 2344 Morgan Wojtusik 8 Loudonville, NY 5:29.19
13 2259 Erin Neville 7 Commack, NY 5:32.99
14 358 Meredith Rizzo 8 Bronxville, NY 5:33.14
15 1104 Bonny Turnage 8 Mechanicsville, VA 5:33.42
16 2149 Amanda Corbosiero 7 Roseland, NJ 5:33.91
17 352 Charlotte Cooley 8 Bronxville, NY 5:36.18
18 2287 Brittney Rooks 8 Baltimore, MD 5:36.47
19 2310 Victoria Stephens 8 Cranston, RI 5:38.80
20 2147 ashley collimore 8 jackson, nj 5:39.59
21 1421 Kaitlyn O'Grady 8 Theills, NY 5:40.11
22 1756 Justin Kozubel 8 Schuylerville, NY 5:41.50
23 1228 Eileen Wilson 8 Slate Hill, NY 5:42.09
24 1996 Abby Halm 8 Alexandria, VA 5:45.17
25 230 Isamarie Ramos 7 Afton, NY 5:45.63
26 2230 Kayleigh Lavender 8 Latham, IN 5:46.48
27 401 Schuyler Pruyn 8 Burnt Hills, NY 5:47.16
28 394 Haley Britton 8 Burnt Hills, NY 5:52.13
29 2733 Anna Leo 8 NY, NY 5:55.19
30 2732 Abby Kastick 8 NY, NY 5:55.31
31 2233 Laura Libruk 7 Latham, NY 5:55.47
32 2137 lavonte brinkley 7 east orange, NJ 6:03.38
33 2285 Jasmine Rodrigo 7 tarrytown, NY 6:04.03
34 933 Haley Keene 8 Hilton, NY 6:04.78

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Sponsor: USA Track & Field
12: $ 5:07.56 3/13/2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1348 Ajee Wilson 9 Neptune, NJ 5:07.56$
2 2682 Lauren Hehir 9 Washingtonville, NY 5:08.50
3 686 Kristen Traub 9 North Haledon, NJ 5:18.37
4 2320 Annmarie Tuxbury 9 Winsted, CT 5:23.69
5 1451 Dana Rinaldi 9 NY, NY 5:30.00
6 2152 Lily Creighton 9 Redding, CT 5:34.54
7 1578 Taylor Hock 9 Pine Bush, NY 5:35.71
8 1759 Jordan Welch 9 Schuylerville, NY 5:36.28
9 632 Kelsey Newcomb 9 Dinwiddie, VA 5:36.62
10 563 Brittany Guttieri 9 NY, NY 5:37.35
11 1307 Jazmin Booker 9 Philadelphia, PA 5:37.68
12 1866 Lydia Greene 9 Indianapolis, IN 5:37.77
13 906 Alexandra Cady 9 Hillsborough, NJ 5:41.06
14 1995 Hannah Clark 9 Alexandria, VA 5:42.77
15 396 Alyssa Drapeau 9 Burnt Hills, NY 5:43.03
16 2215 Mairead Kelly 9 Islip, NY 5:46.59
17 651 Gabrielle Robert 9 Hopewell Junction, 5:47.13
18 2731 Alex Incaudo 9 NY, NY 5:47.76
19 2725 Samantha Budd 9 Westville, NJ 5:50.35
20 2174 Quinn Favilla 9 East Islip, NY 5:50.98
21 966 Carlie Skellington 9 Flemington, NJ 5:51.14
22 1861 Haley Baughman 9 Indianapolis, IN 5:52.94
23 2684 Aimee Peck 9 Washingtonville, NY 5:58.18
24 2175 Deanna Felicissimo 9 NY, NY 6:11.93  


DyeStat