DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




National Scholastic Indoor Championships
March 13-15, 2009 - New York Armory

Results - Boys

Complete results of all 3 days


Licensed to Hy-Tek MEET MANAGER Demo   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2009 05:32 PM
2009 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
New York City -3/13/2009 To 3/15/2009
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Crowne Plaza
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
National HS: ! 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
9: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA
10: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO
11: ^ 6.64 2008 Jeremy Rankin, CO
12: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2507 Rynell Parson -- San Antonio, TX 6.86q 1
2 2525 Jeremy Rankin 12 Aurora, CO 6.87q 5
3 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY 6.94q 4
4 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC 6.96q 9
5 487 Antonial Marshall 12 Charlotte, NC 6.98q 2
6 2443 Cornell Hill -- Baton Rouge, LA 6.98q 1
7 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC 7.00q 10
8 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11 NY, NY 7.01q 8
9 1352 Michael Peavy NJ, NJ 7.01q 1
10 1723 Anthony DeJean 11 NY, NY 7.02q 9
10 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 7.02q 7
12 1564 Aaron Brown -- Toronto, ON 7.04q 10
13 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD 7.04q 10
14 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA 7.05q 10
15 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 Neptune, NJ 7.07q 6
16 1273 Melvin Green 12 Detroit, MI 7.07q 8
17 488 Donte Shaw 12 Charlotte, NC 7.09q 1
18 2450 Kadeem Hunter 12 Indianapolis, IN 7.09q 2
19 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA 7.10q 10
20 1006 Rashon Evans 11 Irvington, NJ 7.11q 9
21 2116 Kevin Fogg 12 Apex, NC 7.13q 2
22 2411 Ronald Duncan 12 Charlotte, NC 7.14q 4
23 159 DaSilva Awosika 12 Washington, DC 7.14q 3
24 1904 Tristan Akong 12 NY, NY 7.14q 9
25 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 Concord, CA 7.15 5
26 1675 Travey Sinclair 12 Loganville, GA 7.15 7
27 2035 Deon Long 12 Washington, DC 7.16 4
28 1853 Kiree Jabril 11 Long Beach, CA 7.17 3
29 647 Raldaine McDonald 12 Englewood, NJ 7.17 3
30 2526 Ronnie Ratliff 12 Franklin, NJ 7.18 5
31 1571 Marlon Laidlaw Alle -- Toronto, ON 7.20 5
32 1708 Austin Von Ohlsen 12 Ridgefield, CT 7.20 6
33 123 Kareem Morris 11 NY, NY 7.21 9
34 629 Donte Washington 12 Hyattsville, MD 7.21 1
35 186 Trevor Elie 10 Mechanicsville, VA 7.22 6
36 1858 Kameron White 10 Long Beach, CA 7.23 9
37 1218 Donald Williams, Jr 11 Brooklyn, NY 7.23 3
38 2798 Quincy Davison 12 Conroe, TX 7.24 5
39 625 Michael Meriwether 11 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.24 4
40 2655 Eric Robinson 10 Indianapolis, IN 7.25 1
41 1846 Kyle Byrdsong 11 Long Beach, CA 7.26 3
42 979 Kendall Spencer 12 San Mateo, CA 7.27 8
43 2099 Terron Ward 11 Concord, CA 7.30 6
44 1086 Robert Moore 12 Largo, MD 7.34 8
45 1848 Drake Davis 11 Long Beach, CA 7.37 8
46 162 Cyrus Britt 10 Washington, DC 7.39 10
47 1847 Kaelin Clay 11 Long Beach, CA 7.39 7
48 2657 Eric Williams 11 Indianapolis, IN 7.40 2
49 2802 Anthony Washington 12 Houston, TX 7.40 7
50 295 Bisal Rahim -- Bowie, MD 7.41 3
51 1845 Jordan Butler 12 Long Beach, CA 7.43 5
52 179 Marcell Thompson 10 Severn, MD 7.48 2
53 2801 Roderick Simmons 11 Houston, TX 7.48 7
54 1217 Eric Williams 11 Brooklyn, NY 7.52 7
55 2594 Brandon Yellock 12 South Plainfield, N 7.54 1
56 174 Kyle Baker 11 Bowie, MD 7.65 7
57 168 Javon Riddick 11 Washington, DC 7.67 3
58 2654 Siafa Massaley 10 Indianapolis, IN 7.98 9

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Crowne Plaza
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
National HS: ! 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
9: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA
10: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO
11: ^ 6.64 2008 Jeremy Rankin, CO
12: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY 6.79Q 3 6.33
2 2507 Rynell Parson -- San Antonio, TX 6.82Q 2 6.33
3 2525 Jeremy Rankin 12 Aurora, CO 6.85Q 1 6.21
4 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 6.87Q 3 6.39
5 1564 Aaron Brown -- Toronto, ON 6.97Q 2 6.50
6 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA 7.00Q 1 6.63
7 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC 6.94q 3 6.47
8 1352 Michael Peavy NJ, NJ 6.97q 3 6.50
9 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC 6.99 2 6.53
10 2443 Cornell Hill -- Baton Rouge, LA 7.00 2 6.51
11 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD 7.01 2 6.56
12 487 Antonial Marshall 12 Charlotte, NC 7.02 1 6.54
13 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA 7.02 2 6.55
14 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11 NY, NY 7.06 1 6.58
15 488 Donte Shaw 12 Charlotte, NC 7.09 1 6.60
16 2116 Kevin Fogg 12 Apex, NC 7.10 3 6.64
17 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 Neptune, NJ 7.11 3 6.62
18 1273 Melvin Green 12 Detroit, MI 7.11 3 6.62
19 1723 Anthony DeJean 11 NY, NY 7.12 1 6.64
20 1006 Rashon Evans 11 Irvington, NJ 7.13 1 6.54
21 2450 Kadeem Hunter 12 Indianapolis, IN 7.15 2 6.67
22 159 DaSilva Awosika 12 Washington, DC 7.16 1 6.64
23 1904 Tristan Akong 12 NY, NY 7.18 2 6.69
-- 2411 Ronald Duncan 12 Charlotte, NC DNF 3

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Crowne Plaza
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
National HS: ! 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
9: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA
10: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO
11: ^ 6.64 2008 Jeremy Rankin, CO
12: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2525 Jeremy Rankin 12 Aurora, CO 6.71% 6.25
2 2507 Rynell Parson -- San Antonio, TX 6.78% 6.31
3 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 6.84 6.37
4 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC 6.96 6.49
5 1352 Michael Peavy NJ, NJ 7.01 6.52
6 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA 7.05 6.57
7 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY 8.55 7.62
-- 1564 Aaron Brown -- Toronto, ON FS

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: ! 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: # 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL
9: % 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, GA
10: @ 21.62 2007 Rynell Parson, TX
11: ^ 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, TX
12: $ 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY @ 21.26q 4
2 1322 James Taylor 12 Suffolk, VA @ 21.61q 3
3 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 Hartford, CT % 21.82q 7
4 2799 Sheroid Evans 10 Sugarland, TX % 21.84q 2
5 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA 22.00q 5
5 1675 Travey Sinclair 12 Loganville, GA 22.00q 6
7 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 22.01q 3
8 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD 22.06q 17
9 1571 Marlon Laidlaw Alle -- Toronto, ON 22.08q 17
10 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC 22.10q 2
11 682 Mike Abelard 12 Ramapo, NY 22.16q 4
12 2079 Ethan Kasson 12 GA, GA 22.21q 7
13 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC 22.22 9
14 2580 Marcus Wheaton 12 Chandler, AZ 22.28 3
15 2513 Andrew Pettis 12 San Antonio, TX 22.31 11
16 487 Antonial Marshall 12 Charlotte, NC 22.34 9
17 488 Donte Shaw 12 Charlotte, NC 22.35 1
18 2447 Jaquan Holland 11 Bellport, NY 22.36 16
19 2393 Clinton Collins 11 Keller, TX 22.36 4
20 2116 Kevin Fogg 12 Apex, NC 22.41 11
21 2802 Anthony Washington 12 Houston, TX 22.41 5
22 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA 22.41 10
23 2450 Kadeem Hunter 12 Indianapolis, IN 22.43 8
24 2081 Jaron Roberson 11 GA, GA 22.44 2
25 1813 Zamir Thomas 10 Jersey City, NJ 22.44 5
26 250 Rufus Walls 12 Columbus, OH 22.46 3
27 1708 Austin Von Ohlsen 12 Ridgefield, CT 22.48 8
28 416 Carl Horsley 11 Oakland, CA 22.50 15
29 2590 Eric Winfrey 10 Fayetteville, NC 22.50 14
30 1625 Zamel Johnson 12 NY, NY 22.60 7
31 415 Derrick Henry 11 Oakland, CA 22.60 10
32 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 Concord, CA 22.61 1
33 2080 Steven Lester 11 GA, GA 22.62 6
34 950 Wilfred Ruck 12 NY, NY 22.66 16
35 1300 Justin Allen 12 NY, NY 22.67 6
36 1555 Brandon Thompson 11 Philadelphia, PA 22.72 14
37 1003 Wilvenson Baptiste 11 Irvington, NJ 22.79 1
38 2798 Quincy Davison 12 Conroe, TX 22.80 9
39 123 Kareem Morris 11 NY, NY 22.82 17
40 635 Marvin Whilby 12 Ramsey, NJ 22.83 7
41 429 Xavier Shields -- NY, NY 22.87 16
42 1085 Ben Mckenzie 11 Largo, MD 22.87 15
43 1629 Kyle Gill 12 Pickerin, ON 22.89 4
44 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC 22.90 7
45 1548 Dareem David 12 Philadelphia, PA 22.92 2
46 1337 Sean Atkinson 12 NY, NY 22.94 9
47 388 Shane Faria 12 MA, MA 22.95 14
48 2448 Gerald Hornbuckle 12 Newark, DE 22.97 1
49 1847 Kaelin Clay 11 Long Beach, CA 22.99 10
50 1890 Philippe Perron-Roe 12 Montréal, QC 23.05 11
51 565 Antho Carpenter 12 CA, CA 23.07 15
52 417 Darquis Rucker 11 Oakland, CA 23.11 16
53 1181 Mark Flakes 11 Wilmington, DE 23.13 13
54 2521 Aaron Radden 12 Waterbury, CT 23.17 17
55 1985 Dejuan Calloway 11 Farmington Hills, M 23.18 13
56 295 Bisal Rahim -- Bowie, MD 23.19 8
57 162 Cyrus Britt 10 Washington, DC 23.19 5
58 1858 Kameron White 10 Long Beach, CA 23.24 12
59 2457 Xavier Jones 8 Greensboro, NC 23.30 6
60 2076 Elliott Berry 7 GA, GA 23.32 8
61 2498 Chris Nelson 12 Buffalo, NY 23.32 11
62 2800 Trayvion Jones 12 Missouri City, TX 23.40 17
63 2801 Roderick Simmons 11 Houston, TX 23.46 9
64 428 Kevin Shand -- NY, NY 23.48 13
65 2453 Dustin James II 8 Keller, TX 23.51 10
66 2647 Moyo Olusesi 12 Raleigh, NC 23.52 16
67 1200 Andre Mendez 11 brooklyn, NY 23.55 14
68 456 Robert Krebs 12 CA, CA 23.57 6
69 2643 Tray Branch 12 Raleigh, NC 23.60 15
70 1845 Jordan Butler 12 Long Beach, CA 23.61 12
71 2533 Charles Robinson 11 GA, GA 23.63 1
72 292 Collin Manning -- Bowie, MD 23.66 14
73 1846 Kyle Byrdsong 11 Long Beach, CA 23.85 13
74 2391 Marvin Clark 11 Linden, NC 23.87 13
75 2378 Marquis Capers -- Bronx, NY 24.11 15
76 454 Aaron Horne 12 CA, CA 24.15 12
77 2098 Alec Johnson 10 Concord, CA 24.19 16
78 294 Bryant Nwosu 10 Bowie, MD 24.39 5
79 1843 Myles Andrews 10 Long Beach, CA 24.47 2
80 2096 Peter Aldana 12 Concord, CA 24.64 8
81 161 Desmond Bowser 10 Washington, DC 25.17 12

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: ! 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: # 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL
9: % 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, GA
10: @ 21.62 2007 Rynell Parson, TX
11: ^ 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, TX
12: $ 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1322 James Taylor 12 Suffolk, VA [email protected] 3
2 1675 Travey Sinclair 12 Loganville, GA 21.75% 2
3 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 21.82% 2
4 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC 21.84% 1
5 682 Mike Abelard 12 Ramapo, NY 21.85% 1
6 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA 21.88% 2
7 2799 Sheroid Evans 10 Sugarland, TX 21.90% 3
8 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 Hartford, CT 21.95% 3
9 1571 Marlon Laidlaw Alle -- Toronto, ON 21.97 1
10 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD 21.99 2
11 2079 Ethan Kasson 12 GA, GA 22.31 1
12 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY 22.93 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel
Best 12 Times Advance To A Section Finals
National HS: ! 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY
Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Wetherspoon, GA
9: % 48.76 1985 William Reed, PA
10: @ 46.84 1986 Willaim Reed, PA
11: ^ 47.37 2005 Bryant McCombs, NJ
12: $ 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 807 Chris Morales 12 Abington, PA % 48.54q 2
2 2393 Clinton Collins 11 Keller, TX % 48.59q 4
3 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 Hartford, CT % 48.64q 12
4 2580 Marcus Wheaton 12 Chandler, AZ % 48.73q 4
5 569 Robert Woods 11 CA, CA 48.84q 14
6 1322 James Taylor 12 Suffolk, VA 48.87q 3
7 2799 Sheroid Evans 10 Sugarland, TX 48.92q 5
8 683 Chidi Ezemma 12 Ramapo, NY 49.35q 4
9 164 Karrie Butler, Jr. 11 Washington, DC 49.39q 6
10 231 Dustin Ross 12 Bainbridge, NY 49.42q 3
11 2569 Michael Trnkus 12 Oakville, ON 49.43q 1
12 2079 Ethan Kasson 12 GA, GA 49.66q 5
13 2447 Jaquan Holland 11 Bellport, NY 49.67 2
14 1897 Leighton Smith 11 Newark, NJ 49.74 2
15 1519 Ryan Spadola 12 Freehold, NJ 49.76 6
16 1670 Kevin Gary 10 Snellville, GA 49.77 8
17 623 William Kellogg 11 Hyattsville, MD 49.90 10
17 1987 Dominic Clarke 12 Frederick, MD 49.90 3
19 1337 Sean Atkinson 12 NY, NY 49.93 1
20 1813 Zamir Thomas 10 Jersey City, NJ 49.94 14
21 1629 Kyle Gill 12 Pickerin, ON 49.97 13
22 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 Neptune, NJ 50.07 3
23 2417 George Empty 12 Forestville, MD 50.19 9
24 1569 Andre Hamilton -- Toronto, ON 50.20 2
25 1549 Shawn David 12 Philadelphia, PA 50.24 7
26 1085 Ben Mckenzie 11 Largo, MD 50.31 5
27 1652 Ricky Draughn 12 Rahway, NJ 50.44 8
28 1518 Robert Searby 12 Freehold, NJ 50.46 12
29 950 Wilfred Ruck 12 NY, NY 50.46 6
30 1890 Philippe Perron-Roe 12 Montréal, QC 50.63 11
31 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA 50.66 11
32 2375 Corey Caidenhead 12 Bergenfield, NJ 50.67 4
33 2081 Jaron Roberson 11 GA, GA 50.80 2
34 2410 Isaiah Dugall -- San Jose, CA 50.82 13
35 1985 Dejuan Calloway 11 Farmington Hills, M 50.95 14
36 939 Eric Fontanez 12 Hilton, NY 50.99 1
37 2590 Eric Winfrey 10 Fayetteville, NC 51.11 5
38 2646 Shawn Murray 12 Raleigh, NC 51.18 12
39 429 Xavier Shields -- NY, NY 51.25 4
40 247 Dominic Colvin 12 Columbus, OH 51.26 9
41 1523 Rashad Wilkerson 12 Winston-Salem, NC 51.27 4
42 1650 Christian Brown 12 Rahway, NJ 51.29 7
43 494 Aaron Moody 12 Charlottesville, VA 51.34 10
44 208 Royston Souvenir 12 Brooklyn, NY 51.37 7
45 1854 Davieron Kinard 11 Long Beach, CA 51.53 5
46 2033 Deangelo Boomer 11 Washington, DC 51.55 6
47 428 Kevin Shand -- NY, NY 51.68 7
48 2080 Steven Lester 11 GA, GA 51.71 9
49 1219 Miles Banks 12 Gwynn Oak, MD 51.88 12
50 293 Emmanuel Noumossie 12 Bowie, MD 51.90 12
51 1808 Kemar Montieth 12 Lansdowne, PA 51.95 14
52 2644 Trip Foreman 11 Raleigh, NC 51.99 13
53 942 Mark Reynolds 12 Hilton, NY 52.09 7
54 2533 Charles Robinson 11 GA, GA 52.13 1
55 2082 Cornelius Savage 10 GA, GA 52.14 8
56 2461 Rodney Kizito 11 Silver Spring, MD 52.40 14
57 1212 Travis Cudjoe 12 Brooklyn, NY 52.41 6
58 1320 Lyndon Samuel -- NY, NY 52.58 11
59 2391 Marvin Clark 11 Linden, NC 52.64 10
60 888 Zach Weisbrot 12 Montrose, NY 52.79 9
61 2117 Orange Ray Lipscomb 11 Durham, NC 52.94 13
62 1734 Mac Gager -- Rye, NY 52.97 3
63 207 Ryan Small 10 Brooklyn, NY 53.06 1
64 1843 Myles Andrews 10 Long Beach, CA 53.34 11
65 285 Daniel Ballah 12 Bowie, MD 53.46 8
66 1859 Corey Winston 11 Long Beach, CA 53.70 11
67 1852 Aaron Harris 10 Long Beach, CA 53.93 10
68 2096 Peter Aldana 12 Concord, CA 54.82 13
69 1851 Blake Gray 9 Long Beach, CA 56.69 10

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel
Best 12 Times Advance To A Section Finals
National HS: ! 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY
Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Wetherspoon, GA
9: % 48.76 1985 William Reed, PA
10: @ 46.84 1986 Willaim Reed, PA
11: ^ 47.37 2005 Bryant McCombs, NJ
12: $ 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 Hartford, CT 47.12^ 2
2 1322 James Taylor 12 Suffolk, VA 47.88% 2
3 569 Robert Woods 11 CA, CA 48.31% 2
4 2799 Sheroid Evans 10 Sugarland, TX 48.56% 1
5 164 Karrie Butler, Jr. 11 Washington, DC 48.63% 1
6 807 Chris Morales 12 Abington, PA 48.84 2
7 2079 Ethan Kasson 12 GA, GA 48.97 1
8 2580 Marcus Wheaton 12 Chandler, AZ 49.13 2
9 683 Chidi Ezemma 12 Ramapo, NY 49.21 1
10 2569 Michael Trnkus 12 Oakville, ON 49.35 1
11 231 Dustin Ross 12 Bainbridge, NY 49.66 1
12 2393 Clinton Collins 11 Keller, TX 52.11 2

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash High School Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 2:30.90 977
2 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 2:48.58 780
3 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 2:48.80 778
4 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 2:49.83 767
5 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 2:52.50 740
6 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 2:59.58 668
7 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 3:00.62 658
8 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 3:01.75 647
9 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 3:03.90 627
10 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 3:04.59 620
11 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 3:06.03 606
12 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 3:06.74 600
13 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 3:07.10 596
14 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 3:07.57 592
15 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 3:08.89 580
16 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 3:08.92 579
17 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 3:09.01 579
18 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 3:09.09 578
19 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 3:11.82 553
20 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 3:13.23 540
21 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 3:15.31 522
22 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 3:16.97 508
23 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 3:19.17 489
24 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 3:26.41 429

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Riley, Stella, Nana & Papa B
National HS: ! 1:49.21 3/13/2009 Robby Andrews, Unattached
Meet: # 1:49.21 3/13/2009 Robby Andrews, Unattached
9: % 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, WI
10: @ 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, CA
11: ^ 1:50.55 1995 Michael Granville, CA
12: $ 1:49.21 3/13/2009 Robby Andrews, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2355 Robby Andrews 12 Englishtown, NJ 1:49.21#
2 546 Tyler Stewart 12 NY, NY 1:52.15%
3 1024 Sadiki White 12 Allentown, NJ 1:52.70%
4 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 1:52.72%
5 1573 Trent Sayers -- Toronto, ON 1:53.22%
6 989 Sean Halpin 12 New Rochelle, NY 1:53.44%
7 2535 Anthony Romaniw 12 Hamilton, On 1:53.93%
8 1586 Zavior Brown 12 NY, NY 1:54.92%
9 1059 Tivo Rivera 10 Woolwich Township, 1:55.52
10 2505 Vincent Parent Pich -- montreal, qc 1:55.64
11 897 Kevin Jani 12 San Jose, CA 1:55.75
12 2549 Howard Shepard III 12 Dallas, TX 1:55.76
13 1946 Matt Marriott 12 Westport, CT 1:56.00
14 655 Ryan Gomba 12 Hopewell Junction, 1:56.14
15 828 Mark McCauley 11 Cumberland, ME 1:56.30
16 2409 Quincy Downing 10 cleveland, OH 1:56.47
17 1565 Ryan Charlton -- Toronto, ON 1:56.55
18 2723 Tadarrin Phronebarg 12 Charlotte, NC 1:56.68
19 2420 Hamer Farag 11 Morristown, NJ 1:56.69
20 1335 Mohamed Hrezi 12 Naugatuck, CT 1:57.08
21 2514 Charles Philibert-T -- Quebec, CA 1:57.16
22 1516 Abe Hamami 12 Freehold, NJ 1:57.22
23 2402 Mike Dapice 12 White Plains, NY 1:57.28
24 2730 Mamadou Niang 12 Caldwell, NJ 1:57.53
25 2005 Roblet Muhudin 11 Aurora, CO 1:57.83
26 1637 Jean-Samuel Lapoint 11 Quebec City, QC 1:57.94
27 939 Eric Fontanez 12 Hilton, NY 1:58.16
28 2568 Jason Thorpe 12 Midlothian, VA 1:58.76
29 1123 Stephen McKenna 12 Lexington, MA 1:58.78
30 711 Christopher Welch 12 Brooklyn, NY 1:59.00
31 1636 Jean-Daniel Labranc 11 Quebec City, QC 1:59.01
32 1130 Anthony Batch 12 Media, PA 1:59.24
33 287 Paul Edwards 11 Bowie, MD 1:59.39
34 2741 Eric Banks 12 NY, NY 1:59.61
35 1808 Kemar Montieth 12 Lansdowne, PA 1:59.79
36 348 Nick Arena 12 Brewster, NY 1:59.95
37 704 Jacob Eaton-Hall 11 Elmira, NY 2:01.11
38 223 Joseph Miner -- New York, NY 2:01.38
39 942 Mark Reynolds 12 Hilton, NY 2:01.50
40 2582 Darien White 12 Newark, DE 2:01.69
41 1567 Josh George -- Toronto, ON 2:01.87
42 2883 Hugh Prince Unattached 2:02.15
43 291 Malcolm Hosten 12 Bowie, MD 2:02.42
44 2369 Martin Brunet 11 Notre-Dame Ãěle Per 2:02.63
45 1638 Samuel Legare 11 Quebec City, QC 2:03.12
46 2550 Marcus Sirmans 12 White Plains, NY 2:03.32
47 1321 Galonn White -- NY, NY 2:06.09
48 1856 Javier Ramos 12 Long Beach, CA 2:06.72
49 1986 Anthony Foster 11 Farmington Hills, M 2:07.42
50 2881 Jannick Peterson Unattached 2:09.51

Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: # 4:07.12 1997 Jonthan Riley, MA
9: % 4:21.20 2005 Andrew Perkins, WI
10: @ 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powel, MA
11: ^ 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, MA
12: $ 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2523 Jeremy Rae 12 Fort Erie, ON 4:10.09%
2 334 Michael Atchoo 12 Troy, MI 4:11.14%
3 2364 Olivier Bernard 12 Laval, QC 4:11.18%
4 1426 Christopher Carring 12 Theils, NY 4:14.55%
5 2407 Eric Dillon 11 Oshawa, ON 4:16.12%
6 2042 Leoule Degfae 12 Alexandria, VA 4:16.18%
7 1574 Merid Seleshi -- Toronto, ON 4:16.38%
8 2005 Roblet Muhudin 11 Aurora, CO 4:17.96%
9 177 Zach Sullivan 12 Severn, MD 4:18.83%
10 2385 Ramsey Chapin 12 Bethesda, MD 4:19.89%
11 2602 DJ Thornton 11 Scotch Plains, NJ 4:20.37%
12 1014 Jared Berman 12 Fairfax, VA 4:21.04%
13 574 Jarred Cornfield 11 Painted Post, NY 4:23.41
14 2043 Tihut Degfae 12 Alexandria, VA 4:24.33
15 952 Matt Chylak 12 Bensalem, PA 4:24.94
16 2527 Benjamin Raymond -- montreal, qc 4:25.79
17 1928 James Cannon 12 Staten Island, NY 4:26.70
18 1166 Matt McCullough 12 Malvern, PA 4:27.48
19 2348 Brandon Abasolo 12 NY, NY 4:27.66
20 170 Petros Welday 11 Washington, DC 4:27.91
21 2581 barien white 12 newark, de 4:28.67
22 376 Alex Clark 11 Burke, VA 4:29.07
23 2511 Vince Perozze 11 Collegeville, PA 4:29.12
24 1106 Cody Snyder 10 Mechanicsville, VA 4:30.69
25 2529 Chris Reynolds 11 Suffield, CT 4:31.28
26 604 Artem Skobrev 12 Darien, CT 4:33.76
27 1022 Harold Lamour -- Philadelphia, PA 4:34.01
28 1456 Jonathan Aziz 12 Schenectady, NY 4:34.87
29 1850 Sean Franklin 12 Long Beach, CA 4:36.57
30 2462 David Knowles 12 Manhasset, NY 4:44.69

Boys 2 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Patrick Kirby
National HS: ! 8:40.0h 1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Meet: # 8:54.46 1987 Bredan Mathias, CAN
9: % 9:16.65 2005 Sintayehu Taye, ME
10: @ 8:55.8h 1974 Rudy Chapa, IN
11: ^ 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, MI
12: $ 8:40.0h 1964 Gerry Lindgren, WA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2435 Solomon Haile 12 Sandy Spring, MD 9:02.67%
2 1157 Ben Furcht 12 Ardmore, PA 9:11.54%
3 1635 Emmanuel Boisvert 11 Quebec City, QC 9:17.40
4 2570 Tyler Udland 11 Millburn, NJ 9:20.63
5 2562 Jimmy Tarsnane 12 Collegeville, PA 9:24.86
6 2469 Scott Lasiter 12 Indianapolis, IN 9:30.23
7 2812 Christopher Foley 11 Chantilly, VA 9:32.35
8 170 Petros Welday 11 Washington, DC 9:38.41
9 829 Logan Price 11 Cumberland, ME 9:39.07
10 626 Robert Patterson 12 Hyattsville, MD 9:40.92
11 2479 Mitch Mallory 10 Raleigh, NC 9:42.33
12 627 Cory Puffett 11 Hyattsville, MD 9:44.63
13 324 Robert Dextradeur 12 Branford, CT 9:52.28
14 2413 Caleb Edmonds 11 Cooperstown, NY 9:53.36
15 2468 Benoit Landry 11 Montreal, Qc 9:57.37
16 2571 Matt Valeriani 11 Manahawkin, NJ 9:58.79
17 2483 Alex Mavrovic -- Sherbrooke, QC 10:03.39
18 1206 Nebiyu Osman 11 Mercersburg, PA 10:14.90
19 2819 James Hunt Shorham Wading Rive 10:15.12
20 1129 Greg Allison 12 Media, PA 10:23.76

Boys 5000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Sponsor: 100% Runner
National HS: ! 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Sandy Spring,MD
Meet: # 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Unattached
9: % 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, NJ
10: @ 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, NJ
11: ^ 14:53.10 2005 Mohamud Ige, CO
12: $ 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2435 Solomon Haile 12 Sandy Spring, MD 14:22.88# !
2 2503 Zachary Ornelas 12 Cedar Park, TX 14:[email protected]
3 2491 Julian Meyer 12 Richfield, OH 15:[email protected]
4 1356 John Raneri 11 New Fairfield, CT 15:10.61%
5 1156 Neal Berman 12 Ardmore, PA 15:18.76%
6 510 Chris York 12 Berryville, VA 15:31.54%
7 2543 Jason Santos 12 Smithtown, NY 15:32.07%
8 2429 Jake Graham 12 Toronto, CA 15:32.29%
9 2497 Joseph Nassirian 11 Manhasset, NY 15:40.81%
10 252 Joe Beveridge 12 Harrisburg, PA 15:45.02%
11 2118 Jared Hanko 12 Montville, NJ 15:45.46%
12 2404 Jordan Dawson 12 Doylestown, PA 15:47.91%
13 2593 Brian Yates 12 Newton, NC 15:49.26%
14 376 Alex Clark 11 Burke, VA 15:52.49
15 1034 Billy Posch 12 NY, NY 15:54.28
16 2487 Andrew McGillowey 12 Marshfield, MA 15:55.87
17 2463 Sam Kohn 12 Scarsdale, NY 15:56.16
18 872 Christopher Repecki 10 Harrison, NY 16:02.98
19 2473 Ilkyu Lee 12 Scarsdale, NY 16:07.65
20 2531 Carlos David Roa 11 Fresh Meadows, NY 16:09.09
21 1534 John Lawrence 12 Peabody, MA 16:13.90
22 2545 Klaus Schmidt 12 Red Hook, NY 16:14.98
23 2488 Jeff McKee 12 Princeton Junction, 16:17.68
24 1213 David Goldfarb 12 Brooklyn, NY 16:22.81
25 184 Andrew Catanese 10 Mechanicsville, VA 16:26.37
26 2395 Keith Comly 11 Doylestown, PA 16:26.40
27 2567 Evan Thompson 12 NY, NY 16:35.37
28 603 Jake Mccauley 11 Darien, CT 16:37.20
29 796 Fenn Hoffman 12 Philadelphia, PA 16:59.42
30 2474 Alex Levine 10 Danbury, CT 17:00.08
31 2490 Matt Merritt 10 Danbury, CT 17:01.03
32 794 Sam Ebert 11 Philadelphia, PA 17:18.30
33 1752 Justin Harris 11 Scarsdale, NY 17:25.59
34 2556 Steven Spittler 12 Norwich, NY 17:29.47
35 2866 Mike Clausen 11 NY, NY 17:37.17
36 2536 Dan Ronan 10 Danbury, CT 18:07.48

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
National HS: ! 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA
9: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH
10: @ 7.83 2007 Wayne Davis, NC
11: ^ 7.63 2008 Wayne Davis, NC
12: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC % 7.95q 1
2 1005 Joshua Evans 12 Irvington, NJ % 7.96q 1
3 1889 Simon Lã©veillã© 12 Montréal, QC 8.05q 1
4 1168 Wallace Spencer 11 Malvern, PA 8.16q 3
4 2444 Tarique Hill 12 Centennial, CO 8.16q 4
6 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA 8.17q 2
7 2478 Gregory MacNeill 11 London, ON 8.17q 2
8 1651 Pierre Darisme 12 Rahway, NJ 8.18q 3
9 2800 Trayvion Jones 12 Missouri City, TX 8.19q 2
10 1004 Evan Baytops 12 Irvington, NJ 8.22q 5
11 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 8.28q 1
12 2442 David Hightower 12 Easton, PA 8.29q 2
12 2729 Kevon Brown 12 Westville, NJ 8.29q 4
14 2510 Devallee Pedrogo 11 Mission Viejo, CA 8.31q 3
15 1148 Dante Davis 11 Mineral, VA 8.31q 1
16 121 Amadou Gueye 12 Albany, NY 8.31q 5
17 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA 8.33q 4
18 2607 Nathaniel Mercer 12 NY, NY 8.34q 4
19 1131 Matt Bundy 11 Media, PA 8.34q 3
20 1762 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville, NY 8.40q 2
21 2082 Cornelius Savage 10 GA, GA 8.41q 5
22 685 Ryan Whitley 12 Ramapo, NY 8.41q 5
23 2014 Brandon Hambric 12 Teaneck, NJ 8.42q 3
24 871 Claudio Dellicarpini 12 Harrison, NY 8.46q 5
25 1719 Cortrey Mazyck 12 District Heights, M 8.49 1
26 941 Joe Mussler 12 Hilton, NY 8.49 3
27 1430 Ryan Lacossade 12 Theils, NY 8.54 5
28 1086 Robert Moore 12 Largo, MD 8.59 2
29 1275 Jeff Hill 12 Detroit, MI 8.63 5
30 1855 Javon May 12 Long Beach, CA 8.67 5
31 2653 Marquis Collins 11 Indianapolis, IN 8.72 2
32 2720 Travis Griffin 11 Charlotte, NC 8.79 4
33 1118 Chidi Azuakolam 12 Lexington, MA 8.93 1
34 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 9.11 4
35 2744 Jabari Redd 12 NY, NY 9.23 3

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
National HS: ! 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA
9: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH
10: @ 7.83 2007 Wayne Davis, NC
11: ^ 7.63 2008 Wayne Davis, NC
12: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC % 7.84q 2 7.28
2 871 Claudio Dellicarpini 12 Harrison, NY % 8.03q 2 7.48
3 1889 Simon Lã©veillã© 12 Montréal, QC 8.05q 1 7.50
4 2444 Tarique Hill 12 Centennial, CO 8.05q 1 7.51
5 1005 Joshua Evans 12 Irvington, NJ 8.07q 3 7.50
6 2478 Gregory MacNeill 11 London, ON 8.10q 2 7.55
7 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA 8.15q 2 7.58
8 1651 Pierre Darisme 12 Rahway, NJ 8.16q 3 7.58
9 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA 8.18 3 7.61
10 2729 Kevon Brown 12 Westville, NJ 8.19 2 7.60
11 2510 Devallee Pedrogo 11 Mission Viejo, CA 8.19 3 7.61
12 121 Amadou Gueye 12 Albany, NY 8.20 1 7.64
13 2800 Trayvion Jones 12 Missouri City, TX 8.22 1 7.65
14 1168 Wallace Spencer 11 Malvern, PA 8.23 3 7.65
15 1148 Dante Davis 11 Mineral, VA 8.26 1 7.66
16 2442 David Hightower 12 Easton, PA 8.28 2 7.71
17 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 8.30 3 7.73
18 685 Ryan Whitley 12 Ramapo, NY 8.31 1 7.72
19 2014 Brandon Hambric 12 Teaneck, NJ 8.40 3 7.82
20 1131 Matt Bundy 11 Media, PA 8.43 2 7.83
21 1762 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville, NY 8.45 3 7.85
22 1004 Evan Baytops 12 Irvington, NJ 8.51 1 7.81
23 2082 Cornelius Savage 10 GA, GA 8.55 1 7.94

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
National HS: ! 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA
9: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH
10: @ 7.83 2007 Wayne Davis, NC
11: ^ 7.63 2008 Wayne Davis, NC
12: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC 7.85% 7.27
2 2478 Gregory MacNeill 11 London, ON 7.99% 7.46
3 2444 Tarique Hill 12 Centennial, CO 8.00% 7.43
4 1889 Simon Lã©veillã© 12 Montréal, QC 8.02% 7.43
5 1005 Joshua Evans 12 Irvington, NJ 8.04 7.46
6 871 Claudio Dellicarpini 12 Harrison, NY 8.05 7.43
7 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA 8.15 7.56
8 1651 Pierre Darisme 12 Rahway, NJ 8.22 7.58

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 871 Claudio Dellicarpini 12 Harrison, NY 8.14 6 947
2 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 8.17 5 939
3 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 8.26 4 917
3 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 8.26 8 917
5 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 8.28 2 913
6 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 8.36 4 893
7 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 8.42 7 879
8 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 8.55 6 848
9 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 8.56 2 846
10 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 8.91 3 766
11 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 8.91 6 766
12 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 8.99 8 748
13 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 9.03 1 739
14 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 9.04 4 737
15 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 9.06 2 733
16 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 9.19 7 704
17 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 9.22 3 698
18 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 9.24 5 694
19 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 9.29 5 683
20 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 9.32 2 677
21 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 9.49 3 642
22 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 9.66 1 607
23 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 9.76 6 587
24 759 Ramzy Salem 12 Bronx, NY 9.78 7 583
25 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 10.00 7 541
26 1185 Scott Henry -- NY, NY 10.27 4 491
27 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 10.41 3 466

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Westchester Track Club
National HS: ! 17:25.98 2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY
D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach
Meet: # 17:25.98 2004 Shenendehowa, NY
12: $ 17:48.99 3/13/2009 Amity High School, Amity High S
R Laemel, M Bhatt, A Trofa, J Cocco
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amity High School 'A' 17:48.99$
1) Ryan Laemel 11 2) Michael Bhatt 9
3) Adam Trofa 12 4) John Cocco 11
2 Cba-Nj 'A' 17:54.70
1) Mark Lee 11 2) Dan Bailey 11
3) Brendan Swan 12 4) Mike Mazzaccaro 10
3 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 18:03.68
1) John Rerick -- 2) Rob Mastrangelo 12
3) James Buckley 10 4) Steve Gugliucci 12
4 Mendham 'A' 18:04.65
1) Michael Franklin 12 2) Ryan Savercool 12
3) Jon Riley 12 4) Christian Herridge 12
5 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 18:04.93
1) Mike DeStefano 12 2) Joe Sacchetti 12
3) Mike Hess 10 4) Chris Garrity --
6 Ocean Lakes 'A' 18:04.95
1) Drew Paisley 11 2) Seth Cunningham 12
3) Conor Doan 12 4) Jon Winters 10
7 Colts Neck 'A' 18:05.79
1) Jason Weiner 12 2) Mark Leininger 12
3) Kevin O'Dowd 12 4) Mike O'Dowd 10
8 Atlee 'A' 18:16.86
1) Ben DeJarnette 12 2) Devon Richardson 12
3) Andy Hesse 10 4) Andrew Catanese 10
9 Germantown Friends School 'A' 18:21.81
1) Ross Wistar 11 2) Gus McKenzie 11
3) Tom Waterman 11 4) Evan Caldwell 10
10 Washington Township 'A' 18:23.79
1) Greg Krause 12 2) Xavier Fraction 12
3) Tom Gallaher 11 4) Andrew Magee 12
11 Greely 'A' 18:25.58
1) James LePage 12 2) Andy Fitch 12
3) Mark McCauley 11 4) Logan Price 11
12 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 18:27.76
1) Scott Rizzo 11 2) Joe Carlin 11
3) Joseph Brancale 12 4) Michael Caputo 12
13 Genesee Valley 'A' 18:39.43
1) James Munro 12 2) Tommy O'Rourke 12
3) Sam Kern 11 4) Mike Tripp 11
14 Fox Lane Track Club 'A' 18:45.72
1) Cord Sgaglio 11 2) Matthew Schwartz 11
3) Dan Cohn 12 4) Jamie Mitchell 11
15 Corning 'A' 18:47.50
1) Jarred Cornfield 11 2) Alec Bates 11
3) Sean Bates 12 4) Peter Young 12
16 Breen Track Club 'A' 18:47.89
1) Brad Pienta 11 2) William Yau 9
3) James Yau 11 4) Wilson Pines 11
17 Germantown Friends School 'B' 18:49.81
1) Eddie Einbender-Luks 12 2) Fenn Hoffman 12
3) Sam Butler 11 4) Chris Allen 12
18 Archbishop Spalding 'A' 18:55.70
1) J.R. Spencer 12 2) Ryan Topita 12
3) Dean Mertz 11 4) Cassin Sutor --
19 Walt Whitman 'A' 18:57.21
1) Dylan Denuzzo 11 2) Justin Sheridan 12
3) Mike Keegan 12 4) Ben Windisch 11
20 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 18:57.57
1) Chris Fernandez 11 2) Kent Harlow 12
3) Anthony Romeo 12 4) Brent Drapeau 12
21 North Shore Running Club 'A' 19:05.32
1) Mike Clausen 11 2) Alex Talamo 12
3) Matt Wefer 11 4) Rob Golightly 11
22 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 19:09.29
1) Cj Bonifati 11 2) Jorge Garcia 11
3) Dillon Reilly 12 4) Marcellus Brinkerhoff 10
23 West Genesee 'A' 19:11.61
1) Steve Houghmaster 11 2) Sam Reedy 11
3) Billy Gabriel 10 4) Ron Ta 12
24 Running Scottie 'A' 19:22.40
1) Devin Bennett 11 2) Jake Flynt 11
3) Max Groves 11 4) Justin Lynch 12
25 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 19:41.45
1) Taylor Brugna 2) Kyle Fitzgerald 10
3) Kyle Sammis 10 4) Terence McElhatton 11
26 Cba-Nj 'B' 19:43.94
1) Dennis Smith 12 2) Will Villa 10
3) Conrad Lippert 9 4) George Kelly 9

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: GTM Sportswear
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: ! 1:26.09 2005 Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: # 1:26.09 2005 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 C.A. Track Club 'A' 1:29.72q 5
1) Noah Blue 11 2) Derrick Henry 11
3) Carl Horsley 11 4) Darquis Rucker 11
2 Core Speed 'A' 1:29.75q 5
1) Antho Carpenter 12 2) Devin Spann 11
3) Marcus Johnson 11 4) Robert Woods 11
3 West Charlotte 'A' 1:29.75q 1
1) Tadarrin Phronebarger 12 2) Stanley Wright 12
3) Santonio Johnston 11 4) Ammar Phillips 11
4 Newburgh Elite 'A' 1:30.17q 1
1) 2) Darious Reynolds --
3) Randy Patterson 11 4) Fred Locklary 11
5 Crusaders 'A' 1:30.40q 9
1) Terrance Burns 12 2) Sean McPherson 11
3) Austin Medley 11 4) Kyle Webb --
6 Spartan TC 'A' 1:30.70q 3
1) Peter Aldana 12 2) Terron Ward 11
3) Chase Wheeler 12 4) Ken Egu 11
7 Weaver 'A' 1:30.76q 3
1) Daundre Barnaby 12 2) Shane Earlington 12
3) Dwayne Thomas 12 4) Andre Wilson 12
8 Neptune 'A' 1:30.77q 2
1) Tyquan Brown 12 2) Michael Peavy
3) Barrington Savage 12 4) Aaron Balina --
9 Snyder 'A' 1:30.96q 5
1) Daryl Keese 12 2) Jamonte Cooley 11
3) Zamir Thomas 10 4) Mauricio Mitchell 12
10 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A' 1:31.02q 4
1) Jason Genius 11 2) Yaw Affum 12
3) Andre Clacken 10 4) Davidson Eugene 12
11 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 1:31.23q 3
1) DaSilva Awosika 12 2) Karrie Butler, Jr. 11
3) Kyle Cathion 11 4) Cyrus Britt 10
12 T-Ro Striders 'A' 1:31.30q 6
1) Dominic Clarke 12 2) Jackarie Jackson 12
3) Fabian Gonzalez 11 4) Dillon Vesper 12
13 Wilson Memorial TC 'A' 1:31.33 6
1) Brandon Holmes 12 2) Justin Mc Collin 11
3) Ken Rivera 11 4) Chris Mcgee 12
14 Motor City TC 'A' 1:31.38 2
1) Marcell Jones 11 2) Jelani Swift 12
3) Melvin Green 12 4) Marcus Stewart 11
15 Dunbar Ohio 'A' 1:31.39 3
16 Speed City Chargers 'A' 1:31.61 3
1) Ryan Judkins 2) Benjamin Walker
3) Kenny Tyler 4) Justin Blu Baugh
17 MT Vernon 'A' 1:31.61 5
1) Casey Williams 12 2) Justin Allen 12
3) Rawle Crawford 11 4) Christopher Winslow 10
18 Dunbar 'A' 1:31.76 4
1) Theron Ham 12 2) Richard Hunt 12
3) Terrance Glenn 12 4) Antonio Blanks 10
19 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 1:31.90 2
1) Bill Morgan 12 2) Mikal Rone 12
3) D'Artagna McCallister 12 4) Everett Burgess 11
20 Christiana 'A' 1:32.17 8
1) 2) Eric Boyer 12
3) Elijah Williams 12 4) Kenneth Lumpkin 12
21 North Babylon 'A' 1:32.19 2
1) Dominigue Stewart 12 2) Berfrantz Charles 11
3) Dan Brown 12 4) Michael Pinnola 12
22 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 1:32.23 4
1) Jamal Joseph 11 2) Jordan Lomax 10
3) William Kellogg 11 4)
23 Speed City 'A' 1:32.31 2
24 Irvington 'A' 1:32.39 8
1) Joshua Evans 12 2) Rashon Evans 11
3) George Hamilton 11 4) Wilvenson Baptiste 11
25 Red Lightning 'A' 1:32.41 9
1) Sean Harper 12 2) James Kinloch 12
3) O'Shane Rennie 12 4) Devon Hedgepeth 10
26 Holy Cross (Nyc) 'A' 1:32.74 1
1) Wilfred Ruck 12 2) Quinten Carter 11
3) Matthew Ming 11 4) Denzel McGue 12
27 Louisa County 'A' 1:33.06 1
1) Andre Hunter 12 2) Tyler Jackson 12
3) Brandon Payne 11 4) Travius Yancey 12
28 Fauquier 'A' 1:33.16 9
1) Joseph Burnett 11 2) Ryan Grandberry 12
3) Alphonso Jordan 12 4) James Shepard 12
29 Philadelphia Panthers 'A' 1:33.18 7
1) Jeffery Best 12 2) Brandon Thompson 11
3) Joshua Williford 11 4) Bryan Pointer 11
30 Teaneck 'A' 1:33.28 7
1) Zadique Whyte 11 2) Christopher Goins 12
3) Casey Pleasants 11 4) Daryian Miles 9
31 Suffern 'A' 1:33.74 6
1) Justin Ezell 11 2) Kevin Murphy 12
3) Andrew Greenberg 12 4) Frankie Colon 11
32 Hunterdon Central 'A' 1:33.75 6
1) Michael Saparito 12 2) Steven Kaplan 11
3) Daniel Battaglia 11 4) Josh McGriff 12
33 James Robinson 'A' 1:33.84 7
1) John Ro 11 2) Bradley Burgess 11
3) JW Seo 11 4) Ryan Tarpey 11
34 William Penn 'A' 1:33.99 8
1) Newton Miller 12 2) Barry Bowman 12
3) Claude Hinds 12 4) Travis Gilbert 12
35 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 1:34.11 9
1) Brandon Sligh 12 2) Camari Francis 12
3) Darnell Gatling I 12 4) Foday Koroma 11
36 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 1:34.23 7
1) Martin Otieno 11 2) Jackson Roberts 11
3) Leighton Smith 11 4) Tyler Gabriel 12
37 Darien 'A' 1:34.24 7
1) Kevin Knapp 12 2) Nick Joosten 12
3) Alexi Bello 12 4) John Bolton 12
38 Warriors 'A' 1:34.78 4
1) Derrick Spight 12 2) Eric Williams 11
3) Marquis Collins 11 4) Eric Robinson 10
39 Ewing 'A' 1:36.53 8
1) Kadeem Douse 10 2) Keenan Ward 11
3) Jeffrey Barrett 11 4) David Ogbonnoya 11
40 Lexington 'A' 1:37.58 8
1) Daishawn Beaumont 11 2) Ricardo Sanon 12
3) Kenta Nishio 11 4) Daron Holloway 12
41 Canarsie 'A' 1:41.94 9
1) Anthony Davis -- 2) Shelwah Tamba --
3) Winston Longdon -- 4) Akiel Cambridge --
-- Penn Charter 'A' DNF 1
1) Shawn David 12 2) Dareem David 12
3) Ryan Brown 11 4) Michael X. Brown 11
-- Shaker 'A' DNF 6
1) Abube Abara 12 2) Alvin Porter 12
3) Bryan Letourneau 10 4) Matt Conti 11
-- Archbishop Carroll 'B' DQ 5
1) Trent Edgerton 12 2) Kevin Peoples 11
3) Walter Bailey 10 4)
-- Boys & Girls 'A' DQ 4
1) Khamani Davis Parker 11 2) Randall Hannaway --
3) Daniel Simon -- 4) Kadanny Winter --

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: GTM Sportswear
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: ! 1:26.09 2005 Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: # 1:26.09 2005 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Spartan TC 'A' 1:29.58 2 1.29.571
2 Weaver 'A' 1:29.58 2 1.29.579
3 West Charlotte 'A' 1:29.67 3
4 Newburgh Elite 'A' 1:30.23 3
5 C.A. Track Club 'A' 1:30.33 3
6 Crusaders 'A' 1:30.64 2
7 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 1:30.65 1
8 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A' 1:30.76 1
9 Snyder 'A' 1:30.97 1
10 T-Ro Striders 'A' 1:30.97 1
11 Neptune 'A' 1:31.66 2
-- Core Speed 'A' DNF 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Sponsored by Cakeman Raven
Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
National HS: ! 3:13.06 2009 New Burn, NC
Meet: # 3:13.34 1996 John Muir, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newburgh Elite 'A' 3:19.20q 2
1) 2) Randy Patterson 11
3) Fred Locklary 11 4) Robert Graham 12
2 Ghost Track Club 'A' 3:20.03q 3
1) Macey Watson -- 2) Anthony Parker 12
3) Chris Morales 12 4) Charles Ross 11
3 Rahway 'A' 3:21.54q 1
1) Christen Whyte 12 2) Ricky Draughn 12
3) Christian Brown 12 4) Curtis Johnson 11
4 Penncreast 'A' 3:21.61q 3
5 West Charlotte 'A' 3:21.91q 1
1) Tadarrin Phronebarger 12 2) Stanley Wright 12
3) Santonio Johnston 11 4) Ammar Phillips 11
6 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:22.18q 2
1) Leon Gelzer 12 2) Khamani Davis Parker 11
3) Randall Hannaway -- 4) Daniel Simon --
7 East New York-Transit Tech 'A' 3:22.21q 2
1) 2) Julian Wood 11
3) Fard Rollock -- 4) Dexter Bollers 12
8 Amityville Memorial 'A' 3:22.72q 3
1) Hugh Bernard 9 2) Rashim Gaines 12
3) Lyle Gaddy 9 4) Emmanuel Johnson 12
9 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:22.91q 1
1) Dylan Hurley 10 2) Kyle Johnson 12
3) Dan McIntyre 11 4) Greg Moore 11
10 Snyder 'A' 3:22.95q 1
1) Daryl Keese 12 2) Jamonte Cooley 11
3) Zamir Thomas 10 4) Mauricio Mitchell 12
11 East Ramapo 'A' 3:23.22q 2
1) Mike Abelard 12 2) Chidi Ezemma 12
3) Dozie Ezemma 12 4) Ryan Whitley 12
12 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:23.85q 7
13 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 3:23.88 4
1) James Farley 12 2) Pete Falcone --
3) Mark Bernardo 12 4) Matt Pfaff --
14 Pariots TC 'A' 3:23.97 1
1) Ryan Spadola 12 2) Robert Searby 12
3) Abe Hamami 12 4) Matt Intile 10
15 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:24.55 4
1) Wayne Seaton 12 2) Carlos Petrovich 12
3) Bruce Grant 11 4) Ramzy Salem 12
16 Rate of Motion Elite Track Clu 'A' 3:24.83 8
1) Kevin Gary 10 2) Travey Sinclair 12
3) Jameel Greenidge 12 4) Ahmed Higgins 12
17 Colonie 'A' 3:25.08 6
18 Dunbar 'A' 3:25.13 7
1) Theron Ham 12 2) Terrance Glenn 12
3) Brent Vineyard 11 4) Antonio Blanks 10
19 Wakefield 'A' 3:25.42 5
1) Alex Loose 11 2) Trip Foreman 11
3) Tray Branch 12 4) Shawn Murray 12
20 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 3:25.58 3
1) Jamal Joseph 11 2) Jordan Lomax 10
3) Christopher Walker 10 4) William Kellogg 11
21 Shaker 'A' 3:25.69 6
1) Abube Abara 12 2) Jaquell Chandler 11
3) Matt Conti 11 4) Matt Dustin 11
22 Weaver 'A' 3:25.79 7
1) Daundre Barnaby 12 2) Shane Earlington 12
3) Dwayne Thomas 12 4) Yruy Clarke 12
23 Core Speed 'A' 3:27.38 8
1) Devin Spann 11 2) Nick Hill 12
3) Marcus Johnson 11 4) Robert Woods 11
24 Old Bridge 'A' 3:27.62 6
1) 2) Evan Petrovich 11
3) Dan Cuevas 12 4) Tom Perry 11
25 Bishop Hartley 'A' 3:27.71 4
1) Dominic Colvin 12 2) Rufus Walls 12
3) Luke Evans 12 4) A.J. Gillespie 11
26 Westbury Long Island 'A' 3:27.85 4
1) Eric Banks 12 2) Jabari Redd 12
3) Rani Nimblette 11 4) Lutalo Boyce 12
27 A. I. Prince Tech 'A' 3:28.29 5
1) Josh Walton 12 2) Rudy Cowan 12
3) Chris Rodriguez 12 4) Vincent Harrison 12
28 Newburgh Elite 'B' 3:28.36 2
1) 2) Isaiha Valentine 12
3) Darious Reynolds -- 4) Robert Robinson --
29 T-Ro Striders 'A' 3:28.50 8
1) Chase Holmes 12 2) Dominic Clarke 12
3) Fabian Gonzalez 11 4) Kevin Johnson 12
30 Super Toast 'A' 3:28.97 5
1) Joe DiBianca 11 2) Derrick Adams 12
3) Akmed Muhummed 9 4) Aaron Johnson 12
31 Motor City TC 'A' 3:29.09 4
1) Marcell Jones 11 2) Jelani Swift 12
3) Melvin Green 12 4) Marcus Stewart 11
32 Staples High School 'A' 3:29.55 8
33 Suffern 'A' 3:29.56 8
1) Kevin McKenna 11 2) Mike Pereira 12
3) Andrew Greenberg 12 4) Frankie Colon 11
34 Philadelphia Panthers 'A' 3:30.77 5
1) Jeffery Best 12 2) Brandon Thompson 11
3) Joshua Williford 11 4) Bryan Pointer 11
35 Dunbar Ohio 'A' 3:31.55 6
36 Nazareth (Nyc) 'A' 3:32.55 5
37 Ewing 'A' 3:32.56 7
1) Dave Brown 12 2) Andrew Brown 12
3) Keenan Ward 11 4) Davay Lyman --
38 Randolph 'A' 3:32.70 6
1) David Smith 12 2) Chris Deloatch 12
3) Ousmane Toure -- 4) Oyetoritsem Eyeguokan 10
39 Hendrick Hudson 'A' 3:36.70 6
1) Rinchin King 11 2) Zach Weisbrot 12
3) David Chang 12 4) Seungdo Reiner 11
-- Bowie 'A' DQ 3
1) Emmanuel Noumossie 12 2) Paul Edwards, JR 11
3) Malcolm Hosten 12 4) Daniel Ballah 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Sponsored by Cakeman Raven
Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
National HS: ! 3:13.06 2009 New Burn, NC
Meet: # 3:13.34 1996 John Muir, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Newburgh Elite 'A' 3:17.47 2
2 Ghost Track Club 'A' 3:19.03 2
3 Rahway 'A' 3:19.99 2
4 Penncreast 'A' 3:20.87 2
5 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:21.27 2
6 East Ramapo 'A' 3:22.73 1
7 Amityville Memorial 'A' 3:22.83 1
8 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:25.14 1
9 Snyder 'A' 3:30.26 1
10 West Charlotte 'A' 3:40.31 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 7:42.22 2005 Syosset HS, Syosset, NY
A. Lampert, C. Howell, S. Tully, D. Tully
Meet: # 7:42.82 2005 Shaker, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington Township 'A' 7:51.43
1) Greg Krause 12 2) Xavier Fraction 12
3) Tim Carey 12 4) Brian Keane 11
2 Fordham Prep 'A' 7:52.29
1) Zach Keefer 12 2) Carlos Petrovich 12
3) Lucas Anstotz 12 4) Michael Jennings 12
3 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 7:53.20
1) Jared Squires 12 2) Nicholas Sferrazza 11
3) 4) Harold Jamison 12
4 Iona Preparatory School 'A' 7:53.48
1) Sean Halpin 12 2) Kyle Shepard 12
3) Sean Fuster 12 4) Shane Tierney 10
5 Warwick Valley 'A' 7:53.72
1) Tim Luthin 10 2) Dave Dewan 11
3) Dan Ramirez 11 4) Charlie Armand 10
6 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 7:54.03
1) James Farley 12 2) Mark Bernardo 12
3) Alex Orlando 12 4) Anthony Liota 12
7 East New York-Transit Tech 'A' 7:56.51
1) Julian Wood 11 2) Fard Rollock --
3) Elijah Rollock 12 4) Kameron George 12
8 Pine Bush 'A' 7:57.07
1) Aaron Ghobrial 12 2) Zavior Brown 12
3) Ben Sweet 12 4) Robert Briwa 12
9 Super Toast 'A' 7:57.29
1) Joe DiBianca 11 2) Raymond Johnson --
3) Akmed Muhummed 9 4) Aaron Johnson 12
10 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 7:58.14
1) Mike DeStefano 12 2) Ricky Sheller 11
3) Tyler Gallen 10 4) Joe Sacchetti 12
11 Bishop Ford 'A' 7:59.02
1) Frankelly Fernandez 12 2) Paul Gilhuley Jr. 12
3) Joseph Gilhuley 12 4) Justin Suarez 12
12 Clarkstown South 'A' 8:00.98
1) John Taylor 12 2) Kyle Cranston 12
3) Michael Bongiorno 12 4) Brandon Hallas 11
13 Motor City TC 'A' 8:02.48
1) Willie Hatcher 12 2) Kris Washington 12
3) Marcell Houston 11 4) LaMount Chandler 11
14 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 8:02.85
1) Otis Ubriaco 10 2) Kent Harlow 12
3) Chance Wilk 12 4) Chris Fernandez 11
15 Shaker 'A' 8:03.25
1) Craig Weiss 12 2) Michael Libruk 9
3) Ryan Egan 11 4) Chris Herman 11
16 William E. Grady 'A' 8:03.60
1) Tevonne Hemmans 11 2) Mark Dressman 11
3) Corey Johnson 12 4) Shevaun Marsh 11
17 Atlee 'A' 8:04.19
1) Ben DeJarnette 12 2) Devon Richardson 12
3) Andrew Catanese 10 4) Justin Yepes 12
18 Colonie 'A' 8:05.02
1) Tyler Stewart 12 2) Joe Emory 12
3) Brian Treadway 12 4) Ed Brown 10
19 Ghost Track Club 'A' 8:05.49
1) Bryan Schwoebel 12 2) Tevin Smith 10
3) Eleazar Cardoso 11 4) Kyle Moran 10
20 Monsignor Farrell 'B' 8:06.27
1) John Rerick -- 2) John Hood 12
3) Tim Brandt 11 4) Steve Gugliucci 12
21 Peabody 'A' 8:06.39
1) Ryan Conrad 12 2) Ramses Montero 12
3) Jake Pimenta 11 4) Shawn Cronin 11
22 Germantown Friends School 'A' 8:06.56
1) Ross Wistar 11 2) Gus McKenzie 11
3) Tom Waterman 11 4) Evan Caldwell 10
23 Corning 'A' 8:06.81
1) Jarred Cornfield 11 2) Sean Bates 12
3) Peter Young 12 4) Cedric Forbes 11
24 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 8:06.93
1) George Peart 11 2) Jorge Garcia 11
3) Dillon Reilly 12 4) Brendan Canini 12
25 Hamden 'A' 8:08.88
1) Chris Fitzsimons 11 2) Josh Vitti 10
3) Kevin Tran 11 4) Matt Dinnan 10
26 Kingsway Reg. 'A' 8:08.92
1) Tivo Rivera 10 2) Kevin Kinsella
3) Ryan Culbreath 12 4) Adrian Sanchez
27 Midwood 'A' 8:10.03
1) Courtney Ashely 11 2) Alexander Balgobin 12
3) Gavin Henry 11 4) Saeed Perry 12
28 Christiana 'A' 8:11.65
3) Jaiquann Beckham 12 4)
29 Morristown 'A' 8:12.06
1) 2) Zach Keefer 12
3) Matt Feldman 11 4) Daniel Moritz 11
30 Kellenberg Memorial 'A' 8:16.98
1) Billy Posch 12 2) John Cosgrove 12
3) Michael Cook 11 4) Quesnel Senatus 11
31 LaSalle Track Club (Troy) 'A' 8:20.28
1) Anthony Marois 12 2) Dylan Sorensen 12
3) Eamonn Coughlin 10 4) James Doran 11
32 Speed City 'A' 8:21.92
33 Running Scottie 'A' 8:22.44
1) Devin Bennett 11 2) Justin Lynch 12
3) Ryan Grandeau 10 4) Adam Custer 11
34 Holy Ghost Prep 'A' 8:23.98
1) Matt Chylak 12 2) Andrew Viscusi 12
3) Rob Borski 12 4) Kevin Panepresso 11
35 Nazareth (Nyc) 'A' 8:29.47
1) Tyler Scatliffe 12 2) Marcus Samerson 12
3) Sean Atkinson 12 4) Abayomi Baptiste 11
36 Elmira District (Indoor) 'A' 8:36.10
1) Nate Jacobson 12 2) Jacob Eaton-Hall 11
3) Brandon Kinsman 12 4) Brett Kinsman 12
37 Ghost Track Club 'B' 8:45.19
1) Bryan Murphy 11 2) Grant Schwoebel 9
3) Bobby Landgraf 12 4) Michael Ogbeuehi 11

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: USA Track & Field
3 Turns Stager
2-2-4-8
National HS: ! 3:24.69 1997 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:24.69 1997 John Muir, CA
12: $ 3:29.07 3/13/2009 Washington Township, Washington Towns
X Fraction, T Carey, D Carter, B Keane
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Washington Township 'A' 3:29.07$ 6
1) Xavier Fraction 12 2) Tim Carey 12
3) Devon Carter 10 4) Brian Keane 11
2 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:29.87 6
1) Zach Keefer 12 2) Wayne Seaton 12
3) Carlos Petrovich 12 4) Bruce Grant 11
3 Iona Preparatory School 'A' 3:32.74 5
1) Sean Halpin 12 2) Sean Fuster 12
3) Ayo Bajulaiye 11 4) Anthony O'Malley 10
4 West Charlotte 'A' 3:32.94 5
1) Tadarrin Phronebarger 12 2) Stanley Wright 12
3) Santonio Johnston 11 4) Ammar Phillips 11
5 East New York-Transit Tech 'A' 3:33.73 6
1) Julian Wood 11 2) Fard Rollock --
3) Elijah Rollock 12 4) Kameron George 12
6 James Robinson 'A' 3:35.39 1
1) Jared Berman 12 2) John Ro 11
3) Bradley Burgess 11 4) JW Seo 11
7 Rahway 'A' 3:35.79 4
8 Amity High School 'A' 3:36.11 3
1) Yitao Zhang 9 2) Jay Binkowski 12
3) Brian Kernan 11 4) Andrew Snyder-spak 12
9 Clarkstown South 'A' 3:36.35 3
1) John Taylor 12 2) Brendan Sullivan 12
3) Kyle Cranston 12 4) Michael Bongiorno 12
10 Pine Bush 'A' 3:36.57 4
1) Zavior Brown 12 2) Mike Dempsey 12
3) Tom Papesca 12 4) Tim Stack 12
11 Wakefield 'A' 3:36.61 3
1) Trip Foreman 11 2) Tray Branch 12
3) Moyo Olusesi 12 4) Shawn Murray 12
12 Motor City TC 'A' 3:36.79 6
1) Marcell Jones 11 2) Melvin Green 12
3) Willie Hatcher 12 4) Marcell Houston 11
13 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:37.60 3
1) Dylan Hurley 10 2) Kyle Johnson 12
3) Dan McIntyre 11 4) Greg Moore 11
14 East Fishkill 'A' 3:38.97 4
1) Alex Blackman 2) Nick Lingardo
3) Kevin Joyce 4) Ryan Gomba 12
15 Nazareth (Nyc) 'A' 3:38.99 2
1) Marcus Samerson 12 2) Sean Atkinson 12
3) Abayomi Baptiste 11 4) Tyriek Codrington 12
16 Bowie 'A' 3:39.32 5
1) Paul Edwards, JR 11 2) Gerodo Amaya 9
3) Bisal Rahim -- 4) Daniel Ballah 12
17 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:40.72 5
1) Malcolm Sykes 9 2) Kevin Peoples 11
3) Walter Bailey 10 4) Petros Welday 11
18 LaSalle Track Club (Troy) 'A' 3:41.54 1
1) Tom Smail 11 2) Anthony Marois 12
3) Dylan Sorensen 12 4) Eamonn Coughlin 10
19 Kingsway Reg. 'A' 3:41.76 1
1) Ryan Culbreath 12 2) Tivo Rivera 10
3) Demurri Gaines 4) Zach Dennison
20 Regis 'A' 3:42.36 2
1) Chris Schaller 12 2) Dan Lauber 12
3) Demetrios Elias 12 4) Paul Gorynski 12
21 Rye 'A' 3:43.62 2
1) Matt Kao -- 2) Mac Gager --
3) Jonathan Slack -- 4) Jeff Bouton --
22 Speed City 'A' 3:43.85 4
23 Westbury Long Island 'A' 3:45.45 5
1) Eric Banks 12 2) Jabari Redd 12
3) Rani Nimblette 11 4) Lutalo Boyce 12
24 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:45.85 2
1) Brandon Sligh 12 2) Camari Francis 12
3) Darnell Gatling I 12 4) Robert Dziedzic 11
25 Castle TC 'A' 3:46.49 2
1) Jaime Lopez 11 2) Aaron Horne 12
3) Robert Krebs 12 4) Darryl James 11
26 St. Peter's 'A' 3:52.39 1
1) Lou Scara 12 2) Greg Cala 12
3) Chris Rivera -- 4) Matt Pizzolo --
27 Bishop McNamara 'A' 3:56.29 3
1) Darrian Carmichael 12 2) Kenneth Hunt 12
3) Nigel Crawley 10 4) Jeffrey Mcdonald 12
-- Colonie 'A' DNF 6
1) Tyler Stewart 12 2) Ryan Nolan 12
3) Nyasha Dangwa 12 4) Nick Colello 11
-- Core Speed 'A' DQ 1
1) Devin Spann 11 2) Nick Hill 12
3) Marcus Johnson 11 4) Robert Woods 11
-- Atlee 'A' DQ 2
1) Jaired Epps 12 2) Devon Richardson 12
3) Trevor Elie 10 4) Marques Atkinson 10
-- Half Hollow Hills West 'B' DQ 4
1) Jonathan Yu 12 2) Domenick DeMatteo 12
3) Justin Ma 10 4) Abdias Myrtil 10
-- Half Hollow Hills West 'A' DQ 6
1) Jared Squires 12 2) Harold Jamison 12
3) Demarr Aultmann 11 4) Dan McCord 10

Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 9:59.94 2000 Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA
J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo
Meet: # 9:59.94 2000 Gloucester, MA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 10:17.76
1) Chris Fernandez 11 2) Kent Harlow 12
3) Scott Maughan 11 4) Otis Ubriaco 10
2 Warwick Valley 'A' 10:19.45
1) Tim Luthin 10 2) Dave Dewan 11
3) Dan Ramirez 11 4) Charlie Armand 10
3 Bishop Ford 'A' 10:21.71
1) Frankelly Fernandez 12 2) Paul Gilhuley Jr. 12
3) Joseph Gilhuley 12 4) Mark Almieda 11
4 Breen Track Club 'A' 10:22.67
1) James Yau 11 2) Tom Judy 12
3) Michael Atchoo 12 4) Brian Murphy 11
5 Ridgewood 'A' 10:22.95
1) Taro Shigenobu 12 2) Andrew Fine 12
3) InSoo Hwang 10 4) Brain Cleary --
6 Colts Neck 'A' 10:23.57
1) Mark Leininger 12 2) Kevin O'Dowd 12
3) Mike O'Dowd 10 4) Vilius Komskis 12
7 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 10:24.35
1) Mike DeStefano 12 2) Bill Morgan 12
3) Ricky Sheller 11 4) Joe Sacchetti 12
8 Northport 'A' 10:27.79
1) Evan Bloomberg 12 2) Colin Anderson 12
3) Dj Ronde 12 4) Michael Lopizzo 12
9 Ghost Track Club 'A' 10:33.60
10 Union Catholic Chargers 'A' 10:34.56
1) DJ Thornton 11 2) Shariff Stubbs 12
3) Danny daCosta 12 4) Evan Gingrich 10
11 Cba-Nj 'A' 10:38.09
1) Mark Lee 11 2) Mike Mazzaccaro 10
3) John McLaughlin 11 4) Colin Johnson --
12 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 10:39.51
1) Michael Caputo 12 2) Scott Rizzo 11
3) Joe Carlin 11 4) Joseph Brancale 12
13 Shaker 'A' 10:40.15
1) Craig Weiss 12 2) Abube Abara 12
3) Jaquell Chandler 11 4) Matt Conti 11
14 Lexington 'A' 10:45.08
1) Ricardo Sanon 12 2) Stephen McKenna 12
3) Andrew Herring 11 4) Steve Leung 12
15 Iona Preparatory School 'A' 10:46.37
1) Kyle Shepard 12 2) Sean Fuster 12
3) Shane Tierney 10 4) Nick Athanasidy 11
16 Archbishop Spalding 'A' 10:46.94
1) Zach Sullivan 12 2) J.R. Spencer 12
3) Ryan Topita 12 4) Marcell Thompson 10
17 Bucks County Running Club 'A' 10:50.52
1) Jarrett Carr 12 2) Matt Rhodes 12
3) Matt Bee 10 4) Nick Scarpello 11
18 Speed City 'A' 10:55.30
19 LaSalle Track Club (Troy) 'A' 10:55.59
1) Anthony Marois 12 2) Dylan Sorensen 12
3) James Doran 11 4) Denis Hurley 11
20 St. Peter's 'A' 11:04.06
1) James Cannon 12 2) Andrew Pate 12
3) Lou Scara 12 4) Greg Cala 12

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55 High School
===================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 29.15 3/13/2009 Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP
W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant
Meet: # 29.15 3/13/2009 Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP
W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant
12: $ 29.15 3/13/2009 Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP
W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fordham Prep 'A' 29.15# 1
1) Wayne Seaton 12 2) Andrew Hemmings 12
3) Ed Allison 12 4) Bruce Grant 11
2 Sheepshead's Finest 'A' 29.18 1
1) Darryl Bradshaw 12 2) Naquan Alexander 11
3) Richmond Ahadzi 10 4) Lavaughn Harris 12
3 Camden City Express 'A' 30.22 3
1) Wayne Walls 12 2) William Hillman 12
3) Syteek Farrington 11 4) Clive Harriott --
4 Malvern Prep 'A' 30.50 3
1) Pat Kennedy 11 2) Richard D'Ambrosio 10
3) Joe Price 12 4) Wallace Spencer 11
5 Kellenberg Memorial 'A' 30.60 3
1) Ryan Adams 12 2) George Mason 12
3) Kevin Ammirati 12 4) John Wood 12
6 New Rochelle 'A' 30.77 2
1) Chris Rones 12 2) Deon James 11
3) John Henry 11 4) Joseph Shinn 11
7 Amityville Memorial 'A' 31.16 4
1) Brian Johnson 9 2) Rashim Gaines 12
3) Sancho Barrett 10 4) Emmanuel Johnson 12
8 Trenton Central 'A' 31.24 2
1) Rolston Braithwaite 12 2) Daiquan Ponton 12
3) William Dudley-benson 12 4) Herbert Bennet 11
9 Dunbar 'A' 31.43 6
1) Richard Hunt 12 2) Terrance Glenn 12
3) Tyrone Burnley 12 4) Antonio Blanks 10
10 North Rockland 'A' 31.56 4
1) Anthony Congress 11 2) Ryan Lacossade 12
3) Dasheen Ellis 12 4) Colton Lubaszka 10
11 Motor City TC 'A' 31.59 2
1) Marcell Jones 11 2) Jeff Hill 12
3) Laurence Dunn 12 4) Devin Smith 11
12 Uniondale 'A' 31.64 1
1) Nathaniel Mercer 12 2) Blaize Parker 12
3) Dwight Allison 11 4) Jameel Watson 12
13 Shaker 'A' 31.83 3
1) Abube Abara 12 2) Jaquell Chandler 11
3) Brian Gallagher 10 4) Brendan Dolan 11
14 Red Lightning 'A' 32.29 4
1) Kris Alvarez -- 2) O'Shane Rennie 12
3) Sean Green 11 4) Thomas Cordone 12
15 Corning 'A' 32.34 5
1) Ryan Daugherty 12 2) Cedric Forbes 11
3) Jordan Frysinger -- 4) Craig Allen 12
16 Teaneck 'A' 32.50 5
1) Brandon Hambric 12 2) Christopher Goins 12
3) Terrence Culver 12 4) Kwabena Bonsu 12
17 South Portland 'A' 32.63 5
1) Tony Haeuser 12 2) Jc Esquibel 11
3) David Hardison 12 4) Brandon Emerson 12
18 Hillsbourough 'A' 32.68 4
1) Daniel Millemann -- 2) George Cheng 12
3) Anthony D'Oridio 11 4) Michael Lynch 12
19 Hilton 'A' 32.81 6
1) Joe Mussler 12 2) Jake Gross 12
3) Kevin Rose 11 4) Kyle Contestabile 12
20 East New York-Transit Tech 'A' 33.74 1
1) Mic Gerald 12 2) Dexter Bollers 12
3) Kenard Ashton -- 4) Andre Hewitt --
21 Nanuet 'A' 34.55 5
1) Michael Carroll 12 2) Jason Gomez 12
3) Nick Steel 12 4) Andrew Ko 10
22 Watchung Hills Reg. 'A' 34.57 6
1) Tim Barnum 12 2) Peter Flint 10
3) Robert Hovanec 9 4) Chris Battapaglia 11
23 Hendrick Hudson 'A' 35.75 6
1) Brian Monk 12 2) Zach Weisbrot 12
3) David Chang 12 4) Matthew Henriques 12
-- Irvington 'A' DQ 2
1) Joshua Evans 12 2) Rashon Evans 11
3) Evan Baytops 12 4) Ibn Morton 12

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 2.01m 6-07.00 813
2 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 1.98m 6-06.00 785
4 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 1.89m 6-02.25 705
7 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 1.86m 6-01.25 679
7 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 1.86m 6-01.25 679
9 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 1.83m 6-00.00 653
9 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 1.83m 6-00.00 653
11 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 1.80m 5-10.75 627
11 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 1.80m 5-10.75 627
11 871 Claudio Dellicarpini 12 Harrison, NY 1.80m 5-10.75 627
14 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 1.77m 5-09.75 602
14 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 1.77m 5-09.75 602
14 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 1.77m 5-09.75 602
17 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 1.74m 5-08.50 577
17 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 1.74m 5-08.50 577
19 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 1.71m 5-07.25 552
20 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 1.68m 5-06.00 528
21 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 1.65m 5-05.00 504
21 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 1.65m 5-05.00 504
23 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 1.59m 5-02.50 457
24 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 1.56m 5-01.25 434
24 759 Ramzy Salem 12 Bronx, NY 1.56m 5-01.25 434
26 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 1.53m 5-00.25 411

Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: # 7-04.25 1994 Eric Bishop, GA
9: % 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, PA
10: @ 7-02 2003 Scott Sellers, TX
11: ^ 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers, TX
12: $ 7-05 2005 S. Sellers G. Olsen, TX, IL
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 2.12m 6-11.50
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16
P P P O O O XXO O XXX
2 2656 Derrick Spight 12 Indianapolis, IN 2.09m 6-10.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
P O O O O XO O XXX
2 1666 Glenn Scheideler 12 Randolph, NJ 2.09m 6-10.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
P O O XXO XXO O XXO XXX
4 2403 Tejorn Davis 12 Beacon, NY 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O O O XO XXX
4 939 Eric Fontanez 12 Hilton, NY 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XO XXO XO
4 2455 Christian Jimmerson 12 okemos, MI 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O O O XXX
7 1016 Joey Muzzio 10 Fairfax, VA 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O O XXX
8 290 Jeremiah Hendy 10 Bowie, MD 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O XXO XXO XXX
8 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO O XXX
8 2552 Alex Smith 12 Rumson, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O XXX
8 902 Rich Roethel 12 Herndon, VA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O XXX
8 1529 Oneil Sandiford -- NY, NY 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
XXO O XXO XXX
8 2456 Mark Jones 10 Summit, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O XXX
8 2528 Sean Reilly 12 LaGrangeville, NY 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P XO XXX
8 2432 Matthew Guarente 12 Saugus, MA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXO XXX
16 1533 A. J. Grube 12 Peabody, MA 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO XO XXX
16 2760 Barry Bowman 12 York, PA 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
P O XXX
16 1764 Jacob Drozd 11 Seymour, CT 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XXO XXX
16 472 Jake Bartlett 12 Lincroft, NJ 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XO XXX
16 1737 Max Yanker 12 Rye, NY 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O XXP X
16 1854 Davieron Kinard 11 Long Beach, CA 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
P O XXX
16 2565 Ronald Thomas 12 Fall River, MA 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
16 2767 Ben Hopewell 12 Augusta, VA 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
16 2538 Bradley Roth 12 Middletown, CT 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
16 659 Mi'chael White 10 Hopewell Junction, 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
16 2431 Jason Guarente 12 Saugus, MA 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XXO O XXX
27 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
27 1370 John Henry 11 New Rochelle, NY 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
27 2438 Devon Harris 11 Midlothian, VA 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
-- 2376 Cory Callis 11 Midlothian, VA NH
1.81
XXX
-- 1304 Jerome Hinds 12 NY, NY NH
1.81
XXX

Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Anthony's Florist
National HS: ! 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: # 17-00.75 2008 Mico Keiler, CA
9: % 15-06.25 2006 Corey Shank, IN
10: @ 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, TX
11: ^ 17-03.50 2006 Spencer McCorkel, AR
12: $ 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, CO
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2354 Justin Amezquita 10 Berkley Heights, NJ 168.00mq 551-02.25
2 1945 Paul Chandler 11 Westport, CT J168.00mq 551-02.25
3 2446 Greg Hoffman 12 Park Ridge, NJ J168.00mq 551-02.25
4 2495 Brad Nakanishi 12 Scarborough, ME J168.00mq 551-02.25
5 132 Cole Crotta 12 Woodbridge, CT J168.00mq 551-02.25
6 2464 Aaron Konigsberg 12 NY, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25
7 440 Darwin Gibbons 11 Bear, DE J168.00mq 551-02.25
8 2441 Adam Helman 12 Grand Island, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25
9 2548 Corey Shank 12 Fort Wayne, IN J168.00mq 551-02.25
10 2358 Matthew Armentrout 12 Glen Allen, VA J168.00mq 551-02.25
11 2359 Erick Artusio 11 Frederick, MD J168.00mq 551-02.25
12 1233 Cory Duggan -- NY, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25
13 2589 Jeff Willis 12 NY, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25
14 2544 Jesse Sarka 11 Suffern, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25
15 2356 Dave Aoun 11 Lancaster, NY 162.25m 532-03.75
15 1540 Patrick Scognamigli 11 Pearl River, NY 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2427 Brett Gilson 12 Holland, PA 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2595 Eric Zwarycz 11 Richmond, VA 162.25m 532-03.75
15 378 Matt Hoogland 11 Burke, VA 162.25m 532-03.75
15 1107 Eric Spott 12 Mechanicsville, VA 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2371 Lanny Buck 12 PA, PA 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2813 Wesley Sun 12 Chantilly, VA 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2668 Ben Petersen 11 Warwick, NY 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2502 Joseph Oliveri 12 Nutley, NJ 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2379 David Cariello 12 Morristown, NJ 162.25m 532-03.75
15 1762 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville, NY 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2508 David Patzer 12 Landisville, PA 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2520 Dan Putnam 11 Wallkill, NY 162.25m 532-03.75
15 2412 Nick Durante 12 Williamsburg, VA 162.25m 532-03.75
30 2421 Ian Ferguson 12 Springfield, PA 160.00m 524-11.25
31 987 Michael Berg 12 New Rochelle, NY 156.25m 512-07.50
31 747 Anthony Carr 12 Bronx, NY 156.25m 512-07.50
-- 634 Scott Weismiller 12 NJ, NJ NH
-- 1541 Chris Spadaccini 10 Pearl River, NY NH
-- 1209 Jephte Pierre 12 Middletown, NY NH
-- 2472 Zach Lawson 11 Charlottesville, VA NH
-- 182 Tom Brace 11 LaGrangeville, NY NH
-- 2390 Josh Clark 12 Auburn, ME NH
-- 2374 Sean Burns 10 Milford, PA NH
-- 377 David Fishman 12 Burke, VA NH
-- 379 Matt McVicker 11 Burke, VA NH
-- 319 Shane Speaker 12 Bradford, PA NH
-- 762 Keegan Talty 12 Bronx, NY NH

Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Anthony's Florist
National HS: ! 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: # 17-00.75 2008 Mico Keiler, CA
9: % 15-06.25 2006 Corey Shank, IN
10: @ 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, TX
11: ^ 17-03.50 2006 Spencer McCorkel, AR
12: $ 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 2358 Matthew Armentrout 12 Glen Allen, VA 4.80m 15-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.88
O O O XXO XO XXX
2 440 Darwin Gibbons 11 Bear, DE 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P XO O XXX
3 2446 Greg Hoffman 12 Park Ridge, NJ 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
P O XXX
3 2354 Justin Amezquita 10 Berkley Heights, NJ 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XXX
5 2359 Erick Artusio 11 Frederick, MD J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO XXX
5 132 Cole Crotta 12 Woodbridge, CT J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO XXX
7 1945 Paul Chandler 11 Westport, CT J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XO XXX
7 1233 Cory Duggan -- NY, NY J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XO XXX
9 2495 Brad Nakanishi 12 Scarborough, ME 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XO XXX
10 2464 Aaron Konigsberg 12 NY, NY J4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
-- 2441 Adam Helman 12 Grand Island, NY NH
4.20
XXX
-- 2589 Jeff Willis 12 NY, NY NH
4.20
XXX
-- 2548 Corey Shank 12 Fort Wayne, IN NH
4.20
XXX
-- 2544 Jesse Sarka 11 Suffern, NY NH
4.20 4.35
P XXX

Boys Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
Sponsored by Famaglia Pizzeria
National HS: ! 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
Meet: # 25-11.50 1989 Deion Bentley, PA
9: % 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, VA
10: @ 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, VA
11: ^ 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, VA
12: $ 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2467 Bryce Lamb 12 Chandler, AZ 7.44m 24-05.00
FOUL 7.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 418 Syteek Farrington 11 Camden, NJ 7.24m 23-09.00
FOUL 7.24m FOUL FOUL 7.00m 6.84m
3 2382 Lincoln Carr 12 Fayetteville, NC 7.10m 23-03.50
6.89m 6.80m 6.85m FOUL 7.10m 6.85m
3 1150 Andre Hunter 12 Mineral, VA 7.10m 23-03.50
6.87m 6.89m 7.10m 6.68m 6.91m FOUL
5 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 Concord, CA 7.04m 23-01.25
7.02m FOUL FOUL 6.63m 6.85m 7.04m
6 871 Claudio Dellicarpini 12 Harrison, NY 6.99m 22-11.25
6.76m 6.87m 6.99m 6.62m 6.69m FOUL
7 2542 Joseph Samuels -- Charlotte, NC 6.98m 22-11.00
6.98m 6.48m 6.58m 6.70m 6.47m 6.44m
8 2534 William Robinson 12 Chadds Ford, PA 6.93m 22-09.00
6.93m FOUL 6.51m 6.70m FOUL 6.60m
9 1528 David Sandiford 12 NY, NY 6.82m 22-04.50
6.82m 6.78m 6.36m
10 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11 NY, NY 6.79m 22-03.50
6.78m 6.79m 6.55m
11 2541 Jarrett Samuels 10 Charlotte, NC 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.58m 6.71m
12 1853 Kiree Jabril 11 Long Beach, CA 6.69m 21-11.50
FOUL FOUL 6.69m
13 1167 Joe Price 12 Malvern, PA 6.68m 21-11.00
6.52m 6.65m 6.68m
14 980 Matt Sunga 12 Montclair, NJ 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m 6.45m 6.12m
14 979 Kendall Spencer 12 San Mateo, CA 6.64m 21-09.50
5.46m 6.44m 6.64m
16 646 Ackeme Brown 12 Englewood, NJ 6.63m 21-09.00
6.61m FOUL 6.63m
17 2742 Lutalo Boyce 12 Old Westbury, NY 6.62m 21-08.75
6.51m 6.62m FOUL
18 889 Michael Brooks-Richa 11 Richmond, VA 6.58m 21-07.25
6.37m 6.58m 6.55m
19 123 Kareem Morris 11 NY, NY 6.47m 21-02.75
6.30m 6.34m 6.47m
20 1388 Robert Robinson -- Newburgh, NY 6.39m 20-11.75
6.23m 6.11m 6.39m
21 750 Andrew Hemmings 12 Bronx, NY 6.37m 20-10.75
6.22m 6.18m 6.37m
22 2406 Kyle Dickinson 12 Harrisburg, PA 6.34m 20-09.75
6.30m FOUL 6.34m
23 1732 Brian Yingling 12 Ballston Spa, NY 6.33m 20-09.25
3.88m 6.33m 5.96m
24 1078 Andrew Federowicz 11 NY, NY 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m 6.16m 6.29m
25 1319 Tafari Bucknor -- Long Island City, N 6.28m 20-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.28m
26 2713 Dwayne Thomas 12 Hartford, CT 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m 5.92m 6.00m
27 2367 Anton Bowman 12 Springfield, VA 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m 5.86m 5.80m
28 1468 Jason Johnson 12 Springfield, PA 6.18m 20-03.50
6.06m 6.18m 5.84m
28 2099 Terron Ward 11 Concord, CA 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m 5.96m 6.00m
30 2797 Jordan Wilson 11 Windsor, CT 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m FOUL 6.07m
31 2764 Newton Miller 12 York, PA 6.14m 20-01.75
5.51m 6.14m FOUL
32 2017 Dahn Pratt 12 Teaneck, NJ 6.10m 20-00.25
5.81m 6.10m 6.00m
33 2537 Kenith Roseman 12 Grand Prairie, TX 6.02m 19-09.00
FOUL 6.02m FOUL
34 969 Daniel Battaglia 11 Flemington, NJ 5.99m 19-08.00
4.42m FOUL 5.99m
35 2761 Montell Fullerton 11 York, PA 5.97m 19-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.97m
36 163 Chad Buckner 12 Washington, DC 5.91m 19-04.75
5.03m 5.91m 5.72m
37 2655 Eric Robinson 10 Indianapolis, IN 5.90m 19-04.25
5.71m 5.90m FOUL
37 1380 Tyler Farrington -- Newburgh, NY 5.90m 19-04.25
5.35m FOUL 5.90m
39 2034 Olu Izegwire 9 Washington, DC 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m 5.51m 5.41m
40 222 Donald Lui -- New York, NY 5.44m 17-10.25
5.27m 5.44m 5.34m
-- 2538 Bradley Roth 12 Middletown, CT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 945 Jumanai Cox 11 NY, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1372 Dimere Lindsey 12 Newark, DE FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- 1891 Jeremy Thibodeau 11 Montréal, QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1851 Blake Gray 9 Long Beach, CA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 7.07m 23-02.50 830
2 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 6.68m 21-11.00 739
3 871 Claudio Dellicarpini 12 Harrison, NY 6.61m 21-08.25 723
4 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 6.54m 21-05.50 707
5 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 6.41m 21-00.50 677
7 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 6.35m 20-10.00 664
8 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 6.20m 20-04.25 630
9 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 6.19m 20-03.75 628
10 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 6.10m 20-00.25 608
11 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 6.06m 19-10.75 600
11 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 6.06m 19-10.75 600
13 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 6.00m 19-08.25 587
14 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 5.96m 19-06.75 578
15 1185 Scott Henry -- NY, NY 5.87m 19-03.25 559
16 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 5.85m 19-02.50 554
16 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 5.85m 19-02.50 554
18 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 5.70m 18-08.50 523
19 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 5.69m 18-08.00 521
20 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 5.60m 18-04.50 502
21 759 Ramzy Salem 12 Bronx, NY 5.52m 18-01.50 485
22 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 5.50m 18-00.50 481
23 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 5.32m 17-05.50 445
23 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 5.32m 17-05.50 445
25 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 5.22m 17-01.50 425
26 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 5.19m 17-00.50 419
27 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 5.11m 16-09.25 404

Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Academy Bus
8 To The Finals
National HS: ! 52-07.50 1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: # 52-08 2000 Leevan Sands, FL
9: % 45-11.75 2004 Phelon Jones, AL
10: @ 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Al
11: ^ 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, CO
12: $ 52-07.50 1988 Keith Holly, VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2382 Lincoln Carr 12 Fayetteville, NC 15.02m 49-03.50
FOUL 14.54m 14.49m 14.45m 14.65m 15.02m
2 2467 Bryce Lamb 12 Chandler, AZ 14.92m 48-11.50
FOUL FOUL 14.92m FOUL FOUL 14.79m
3 1468 Jason Johnson 12 Springfield, PA 14.63m 48-00.00
FOUL FOUL 14.63m FOUL FOUL 14.42m
4 2537 Kenith Roseman 12 Grand Prairie, TX 14.52m 47-07.75
FOUL 14.41m FOUL 14.52m FOUL 14.06m
5 148 Victor Drew 10 NY, NY 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m 13.67m FOUL 13.30m 13.74m 13.77m
6 1150 Andre Hunter 12 Mineral, VA 13.92m 45-08.00
13.77m 13.92m 13.90m FOUL 13.58m 13.35m
7 1522 Eric Ebron 12 Winston-Salem, NC 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL FOUL 13.62m 13.72m FOUL FOUL
8 995 Shioma Obemeata 12 New Rochelle, NY 13.60m 44-07.50
13.21m 13.60m 13.43m 13.19m 13.56m 13.38m
9 2460 Travis King 12 Wilmington, DE 13.53m 44-04.75
10 2742 Lutalo Boyce 12 Old Westbury, NY 13.52m 44-04.25
11 191 Isaiah Woodson 12 Mechanicsville, VA 13.49m 44-03.25
12 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA 13.46m 44-02.00
13 1429 Dasheen Ellis 12 Theils, NY 13.45m 44-01.50
14 710 Shane Green 10 Brooklyn, NY 13.42m 44-00.50
15 2667 Josh Mann 12 Warwick, NY 13.37m 43-10.50
16 1526 Kadeem Campbell 12 NY, NY 13.26m 43-06.00
17 2592 Andrew Worsley 12 Hershey, PA 13.08m 42-11.00
18 491 Josh Hill 12 Charlottesville, VA 13.01m 42-08.25
19 750 Andrew Hemmings 12 Bronx, NY 13.00m 42-08.00
20 1158 Tim Reagan 12 Ardmore, PA 12.93m 42-05.25
21 2493 Shawn Muller 9 San Antonio, TX 12.92m 42-04.75
22 1881 Mathias Kreuz 12 Denmark 12.53m 41-01.50
23 163 Chad Buckner 12 Washington, DC 12.35m 40-06.25
24 2591 Alex Woodard 12 West Orange, NJ 12.23m 40-01.50
25 1469 D'Artagna McCallist 12 Springfield, PA 12.11m 39-08.75
26 1880 Jesper Christiansen Denmark 11.94m 39-02.25
27 289 Floyd Emelife 10 Bowie, MD 11.14m 36-06.75
-- 2357 Brian Archie 12 Niagara Falls, NY FOUL
-- 2397 Omar Craddock 12 Killeen, TX FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put High School Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 14.47m 47-05.75 757
2 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 13.70m 44-11.50 710
3 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 13.69m 44-11.00 709
4 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 13.64m 44-09.00 706
5 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 13.41m 44-00.00 692
6 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 13.28m 43-07.00 684
7 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 13.14m 43-01.50 676
8 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 12.45m 40-10.25 634
8 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 12.45m 40-10.25 634
10 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 12.32m 40-05.00 626
11 871 Claudio Dellicarpini 12 Harrison, NY 12.06m 39-07.00 610
12 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 11.82m 38-09.50 595
13 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 11.39m 37-04.50 569
14 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 11.19m 36-08.50 557
15 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 11.05m 36-03.00 549
16 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 10.74m 35-03.00 530
17 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 10.62m 34-10.25 523
18 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 10.61m 34-09.75 522
19 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 10.42m 34-02.25 511
20 759 Ramzy Salem 12 Bronx, NY 10.29m 33-09.25 503
21 1185 Scott Henry -- NY, NY 10.07m 33-00.50 490
22 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 9.24m 30-03.75 440
23 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 8.90m 29-02.50 420
24 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 8.76m 28-09.00 411
25 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 8.36m 27-05.25 388
26 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 8.35m 27-04.75 387
27 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 8.32m 27-03.75 385

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Sponsored by USA Track & Field
National HS: ! 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA
Meet: # 70-11.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, LU
9: % 66-00.75 2008 Nick Vena, NJ
10: @ 70-05 2009 Nick Vena, NJ
11: ^ 67-00 1969 Jesse Staurt, KY
12: $ 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2572 Nick Vena 10 Morristown, NJ 21.46m 70-05.00
2 2061 Davis Fraker 11 Peachtree City, GA 19.39m 63-07.50
3 2065 Nabil Mubarak 12 Grayson, GA 19.17m 62-10.75
4 2470 Wesley Lavong 12 Norristown, PA 18.83m 61-09.50
5 771 Sean Stanley 12 Gaithersburg, MD 17.79m 58-04.50
6 2578 Justin Welch 11 Pemberville, OH 17.77m 58-03.75
7 1484 Jorge Merino 12 Old Bridge, NJ 17.30m 56-09.25
8 441 Bobby Kennedy Jr. 12 Bear, DE 16.91m 55-05.75
9 2539 Kenneth Rowland 12 Jacksonville, NC 16.79m 55-01.00
10 1126 Samard Walker-Butle -- Jersey City, NJ 16.78m 55-00.75
11 2805 Brett Sanchez 12 Hampton, NH 16.43m 53-11.00
12 2449 Matthew Hoty 11 Sandusky, OH 16.33m 53-07.00
13 2380 Shane Carle 12 Jackson, NJ 16.01m 52-06.50
14 2753 Joshua Haghighi 11 NY, NY 15.80m 51-10.00
15 2372 Geno Buono 12 NY, NY 15.79m 51-09.75
16 1303 Kaydon Davis 11 Mount Vernon, NY 15.76m 51-08.50
17 2560 Jeff Swayze 12 Ithaca, NY 15.65m 51-04.25
17 2806 Jack White 12 Hampton, NH 15.65m 51-04.25
19 2551 Bryan Small -- Ithaca, NY 15.61m 51-02.75
20 1535 Nick Maurais 12 Peabody, MA 15.56m 51-00.75
21 490 Melvin Carter 12 Charlottesville, VA 15.44m 50-08.00
22 742 Jon Annunziata 12 Bronx, NY 15.42m 50-07.25
14.99m 15.42m 15.18m
22 1724 Justin Torres 12 NY, NY 15.42m 50-07.25
24 517 Joe Fox 11 NY, NY 15.15m 49-08.50
25 670 Errol Jeffrey 12 NY, NY 15.08m 49-05.75
26 2370 Chris Buck 12 Lake View, NY 14.97m 49-01.50
27 507 Jonathan Taylor 12 Christiansburg, VA 14.95m 49-00.75
28 1643 Kerrick Williams 12 Charlotte, NC 14.86m 48-09.00
29 666 Chad Delecia 12 Brooklyn, NY 14.81m 48-07.25
30 676 Michae Telesford 12 NY, NY 14.79m 48-06.25
FOUL FOUL 14.79m
31 2067 Bryce Rauhof 12 Peachtree City, GA 14.69m 48-02.50
14.09m 14.27m 14.69m
32 318 Steve Reinhardt 12 Bradford, PA 14.59m 47-10.50
33 1538 Nour Shahin 12 Peabody, MA 14.55m 47-09.00
14.50m 14.20m 14.55m
34 2414 Joshua Edmonds 12 Alexandria, VA 14.46m 47-05.25
14.33m 14.38m 14.46m
34 484 Saliu Salau 11 Islip, NY 14.46m 47-05.25
36 2574 Tom Vorhies 12 Rockaway, NJ 14.36m 47-01.50
37 489 Stephen Allen 11 Charlottesville, VA 14.35m 47-01.00
13.68m 14.35m 13.97m
38 389 Brett Gilbert 12 MA, MA 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m 12.60m FOUL
39 1530 Kevin Bettencourt 12 Peabody, MA 14.10m 46-03.25
13.26m 13.56m 14.10m
40 2540 Scott Rushton 10 Devon, PA 13.96m 45-09.75
13.78m 13.96m 13.69m
41 2066 Jonathan Porter 11 Atlanta, GA 13.93m 45-08.50
13.71m 13.93m FOUL
42 2566 Luke Thomason 12 Fort Defiance, VA 13.86m 45-05.75
13.84m 13.86m 13.54m
43 1154 Lesley Waddy 12 Mineral, VA 13.85m 45-05.25
13.85m 13.25m 13.71m
44 2459 Conway King 11 boston, MA 13.75m 45-01.50
13.72m FOUL 13.75m
45 761 Michael Seminario 10 Bronx, NY 13.72m 45-00.25
13.55m 13.72m 13.46m
46 390 Ryan Murphy 12 MA, MA 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL 13.26m
47 832 Johnathan Gelcius 12 Greenwich, CT 13.57m 44-06.25
12.93m FOUL 13.57m
48 499 Jack Barchock 11 Newark, DE 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 13.46m FOUL
49 756 Joseph Paulus 10 Bronx, NY 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.29m 13.22m
50 1475 Chazz Wilks 9 Springfield, PA 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m FOUL FOUL
51 286 Okoye Bozeman 11 Bowie, MD 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m 12.43m 12.38m
52 743 Sal Annunziata 10 Bronx, NY 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL FOUL
-- 2437 Clay Harris 11 Newark, OH FOUL
-- 1379 Breiten Balschmiter 11 NY, NY FOUL

Boys Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
USATF-Metropolitan
8 To The Final
National HS: ! 87-10.75 2008 Conor McCullough, West Hills
Meet: # 87-10.75 2008 Conor McCullough, CA
9: % 63-06.25 2005 Wes Wright, GA
10: @ 75-00.50 2005 Walter Henning, NY
11: ^ 87-10.75 2008 Conor McCullough
12: $ 86-05.50 2007 Walter Henning, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2485 Conor McCullough 12 Canoga Park, CA 28.43m 93-03.25
24.42m 27.71m 27.27m 27.11m 28.43m 22.56m
2 2419 Alec Faldermeyer 11 Slate Hill, NY 24.26m 79-07.25
21.53m 23.17m 23.10m 22.50m FOUL 24.26m
3 2578 Justin Welch 11 Pemberville, OH 23.09m 75-09.25
22.07m FOUL 22.73m 21.16m 23.09m 22.87m
4 2882 Michael Gama 11 Wakefield, RI 22.12m 72-07.00
21.78m 19.96m 21.28m 20.25m 21.46m 22.12m
5 2061 Davis Fraker 11 Peachtree City, GA 22.11m 72-06.50
20.82m 21.88m 21.14m 21.87m FOUL 22.11m
6 528 Josh Faboyede 12 RI, RI 21.42m 70-03.50
19.45m 19.51m 20.79m 21.42m FOUL FOUL
7 2065 Nabil Mubarak 12 Grayson, GA 21.15m 69-04.75
21.15m FOUL 21.03m FOUL 20.00m FOUL
8 597 Robert Guider 12 Danbury, CT 20.57m 67-06.00
20.23m 19.21m FOUL 19.75m 20.57m
9 2504 Evan Palmer 12 NY, NY 19.57m 64-02.50
10 2475 Michael Levine 12 commack, NY 19.52m 64-00.50
11 2492 Brendan Morales 12 Westminster, MD 19.14m 62-09.50
12 2063 Enrique Gaitan 10 Marietta, GA 18.58m 60-11.50
13 2066 Jonathan Porter 11 Atlanta, GA 18.56m 60-10.75
14 1369 Jeremy Days 12 New Rochelle, NY 18.46m 60-06.75
15 2062 Miles Freberg 12 Walton, GA 18.42m 60-05.25
16 2059 Edward Brentnall 10 Atlanta, GA 18.02m 59-01.50
17 2422 Bob Fiedler -- Grahamsville, NY 17.98m 59-00.00
18 676 Michae Telesford 12 NY, NY 17.96m 58-11.25
19 2465 Jon Krywalski 12 NY, NY 17.95m 58-10.75
20 2454 Will Janes 12 Newport, RI 17.92m 58-09.50
21 2480 Mike Maloof 10 Wakefield, RI 17.83m 58-06.00
22 441 Bobby Kennedy Jr. 12 Bear, DE 17.78m 58-04.00
23 2539 Kenneth Rowland 12 Jacksonville, NC 17.62m 57-09.75
24 670 Errol Jeffrey 12 NY, NY 17.57m 57-07.75
25 2437 Clay Harris 11 Newark, OH 17.53m 57-06.25
26 2060 Andrew Dunkleberger 10 Mableton, GA 17.09m 56-01.00
27 1906 Simon Cleary 12 NY, NY 16.99m 55-09.00
28 531 Meko Washington 10 RI, RI 16.59m 54-05.25
29 992 Teddy Mottola 12 New Rochelle, NY 16.47m 54-00.50
30 2064 Brett Hardin 11 Kennesaw, GA 16.45m 53-11.75
31 2436 James Hall 11 Beacon, NY 16.42m 53-10.50
32 1724 Justin Torres 12 NY, NY 16.34m 53-07.50
32 529 Tim Pholk 11 RI, RI 16.34m 53-07.50
32 2519 Tyler Prendergast 11 Waterford, NY 16.34m 53-07.50
35 2584 Bentley Whitfield -- Massapequa, NY 16.28m 53-05.00
36 598 Stephen Simalchik 12 Danbury, CT 16.16m 53-00.25
37 1728 Anthony Franks 12 Ballston Spa, NY 15.97m 52-04.75
38 2350 Kyle Albrecht 12 Pleasant Valley, NY 15.77m 51-09.00
39 2574 Tom Vorhies 12 Rockaway, NJ 15.70m 51-06.25
40 2394 Peter Collins 10 Hyattsville, MD 15.61m 51-02.75
41 2494 Mike Mulligan 11 Newport, RI 15.39m 50-06.00
42 2068 Jon Paul Reed -- GA, GA 15.29m 50-02.00
43 527 joel caballero 10 RI, RI 14.95m 49-00.75
44 2783 Thomas Servino 10 Central Valley, NY 14.66m 48-01.25
45 530 gustavo reynoso 10 RI, RI 14.60m 47-11.00
46 1907 Chris Mclead -- West Islip, NY 14.58m 47-10.00
47 1378 Chris Strong 12 New Rochelle, NY 14.55m 47-09.00
48 172 Steve Lewis 12 NY, NY 13.87m 45-06.25
49 2776 John Donohue 12 WilsonMemTC 13.02m 42-08.75
50 2553 Eric Solomon 11 Hempfield, PA 13.00m 42-08.00
51 887 Harry Weintraub 11 Montrose, NY 12.85m 42-02.00
-- 2067 Bryce Rauhof 12 Peachtree City, GA FOUL
-- 1643 Kerrick Williams 12 Charlotte, NC FOUL

Boys Indoor Pentathlon High School
================================================================
Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 4303 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Meet: # 4303 2003 Donvan Kilmartin, ID
10: @ 3785 2007 Curtis Beach, NM
11: ^ 3962 1998 Marcell Allmond, CA
12: $ 4303 2003 Donovan Killmartin, ID
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 4127^
2 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 3678
3 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 3644
4 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 3465
5 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 3460
6 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 3455
7 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 3451
8 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 3304
9 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 3223
10 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 3220
11 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 3169
12 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 3160
13 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 3127
14 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 3068
15 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 3018
16 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 3013
17 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 2987
18 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 2878
19 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 2822
20 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 2673
21 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 2623
22 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 2620
23 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 2505
24 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 2453

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk High School
================================================================
Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan
National HS: ! 6:11.00 1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Meet: # 6:11.90 1995 Kevin Eastler, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2554 Tyler Sorensen 9 Lafayette, CA 6:48.10
2 2386 Alejandro Chavez 10 Pharr, TX 6:53.79
3 2433 Jacob Gunderkline Yellow Springs, OH 7:09.47
4 2377 Tyler Campbell 12 Lisbon Falls, ME 7:16.28
5 2573 Evan Vincent 10 Readfield, ME 7:37.13
6 2561 Charlie Swerdlow 11 Falmouth, ME 8:09.93
-- 2524 John Randall Yellow Springs, OH DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High
===================================================================
USA Track & Field
12: $ 50.48 3/13/2009 Dustin James II, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2453 Dustin James II 8 Keller, TX 51.72q 2
2 2457 Xavier Jones 8 Greensboro, NC 52.36q 1
3 2452 Jamal James 8 NJ, NJ 53.61q 3
4 2076 Elliott Berry 7 GA, GA 54.67q 3
5 978 Jerrald Belong 8 Mountainview, CA 54.73q 2
6 2365 Jamauri Bogan -- Union, NJ 54.77q 3
7 2426 Tyrell Gibbs -- Newark, NJ 54.79q 1
8 2400 Malik Crossdale 7 Bronx, NY 54.82q 1
9 1314 Corey Kelley 8 Philadelphia, PA 56.44q 1
10 2579 Ian Weykamp 7 loudonville, NY 56.98q 3
11 2576 Juwaan Walker 8 NJ, NJ 57.20q 2
12 2388 Connor Christian 8 Stony Brook, NY 59.22q 2
13 2373 Joshua Burnett 7 Bronx, NY 1:00.70 3
14 2532 Brandon Robinson 7 Bay Shore, NY 1:00.93 1
15 543 Liam Rowland 7 Colonie, NY 1:01.74 2
16 2588 Robert Williams 7 Fuquay Varina, NC 1:03.93 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High
===================================================================
USA Track & Field
12: $ 50.48 3/13/2009 Dustin James II, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2453 Dustin James II 8 Keller, TX 50.48$ 2
2 2457 Xavier Jones 8 Greensboro, NC 50.54 2
3 2452 Jamal James 8 NJ, NJ 52.49 2
4 2400 Malik Crossdale 7 Bronx, NY 53.77 1
5 2365 Jamauri Bogan -- Union, NJ 54.19 2
6 2076 Elliott Berry 7 GA, GA 54.43 2
7 978 Jerrald Belong 8 Mountainview, CA 55.08 2
8 2426 Tyrell Gibbs -- Newark, NJ 55.10 1
9 2579 Ian Weykamp 7 loudonville, NY 57.67 1

Boys 1 Mile Run 7-8th Grade Junior High
================================================================
Sponsor: 100% Runner
12: $ 4:42.09 3/13/2009 Matthew Nelson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2499 Matthew Nelson 8 Barnegat, NJ 4:42.09$
2 2587 Sean Willard 8 Midlothian, VA 4:45.06
3 709 Cory Mccarty 8 NY, NY 4:50.00
4 2870 Caleb Mellon 8 NY, NY 4:51.99
5 2366 Stephen Bourguet 8 Manhasset, NY 4:52.37
6 2396 nicholas costello 8 clarksboro, nj 4:52.66
7 2784 Nick Terreri -- Central Valley, NY 4:57.85
8 2430 Sidgie Greene -- Bronx, NY 4:59.35
9 708 Cody Mccarty 8 NY, NY 5:01.39
10 2368 Tommy Brocato 7 Hammond, LA 5:02.54
11 2583 Jeremy White 8 Washingtonville, NY 5:04.64
12 2780 John Mcentyre -- Central Valley, NY 5:06.26
13 1458 Matthew Lange 8 Schenectady, NY 5:09.48
14 2458 Zach Kanaley -- Rochester, NY 5:11.08
15 1312 Jamaal Booker 7 Philadelphia, PA 5:11.61
16 360 John Flannery 7 Bronxville, NY 5:14.26
17 2471 Amado Lawson 7 Queens, NY 5:16.20
18 1315 Akil Malone 8 Philadelphia, PA 5:18.53
19 2451 Kraemer Jackson 7 Hammond, LA 5:19.32
20 2559 Mike Sullivan 8 Rochester, NY 5:19.80
21 2664 Joe Delaunay 8 Warwick, NY 5:24.07
22 541 Ryan Mulson 7 Colonie, NY 5:26.87
23 2546 Kunal Shah 7 Cortlandt Manor, NY 5:29.54
24 1457 Jason Lange 8 Schenectady, NY 5:33.38
25 2423 Matthew Fischetti 7 Groton, MA 5:34.46
26 2408 Peter Doerr 8 Rochester, NY 5:39.78
27 2532 Brandon Robinson 7 Bay Shore, NY 5:43.27
28 2547 Veeral Shah 6 Cortlandt Manor, NY 5:45.97
29 2817 Jacob Freedman New York, NY 6:29.00
30 2516 javon pittman 7 somerset, nj 6:45.83

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Sponsor: USA Track & Field
12: $ 4:36.13 3/13/2009 Jason Crist, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2399 Jason Crist 9 Indianapolis, IN 4:36.13$
2 883 Cameron Rasmussen 9 Montrose, NY 4:43.28
3 2428 Darrel Gooding 9 Somerset, NJ 4:43.74
4 2434 Andrew Gyenis 9 Oak Hill, VA 4:44.10
5 2384 Joey Chapin 9 Rockville, MD 4:44.24
6 391 David Taranto 9 MA, MA 4:46.27
7 2515 Ryan Phillips 9 Ridgewood, NJ 4:46.54
8 2630 Connor Hayward 9 NY, NY 4:46.59
9 2629 M.J Erb 9 NY, NY 4:46.98
10 658 Mike Turi 9 Hopewell Junction, 4:47.46
11 340 William Yau 9 Troy, MI 4:48.04
12 359 Dayton Flannery 9 Bronxville, NY 4:48.09
13 2083 Cameron Thornton 9 GA, GA 4:49.87
14 350 Adam McIe 9 Brewster, NY 4:50.22
15 990 Tim Hefferon 9 New Rochelle, NY 4:51.18
16 953 Ryan Horgan 9 Bensalem, PA 4:51.71
17 1023 Khalil Taylor 9 Philadelphia, PA 4:51.81
18 2416 Peter Ehmann 9 Mendham, NJ 4:52.36
19 407 Dan Fernandez 9 Burnt Hills, NY 4:52.64
20 533 David Pennesi 9 Stafford, VA 4:53.16
21 1336 Nick Moreillo 9 Naugatuck, CT 4:53.73
22 2496 Aaron Nanavaty 9 Indianapolis, IN 4:54.16
23 1998 Patrick Murphy 9 Alexandria, VA 4:54.65
24 2405 Christian Delago 9 Latham, NY 4:54.66
25 1761 Tucker Hampson 9 Schuylerville, NY 4:56.51
26 516 Patrick Flood 9 Wst Nyack, NY 4:56.72
27 2501 Quin O'Connor 9 Batavia, NY 4:57.72
28 1927 Andrew Cannon 9 Staten Island, NY 4:58.06
29 1783 Michael Libruk 9 Latham, NY 4:58.35
30 1472 Jake Sacchetti 9 Springfield, PA 4:58.65
31 920 Dave Demchik 9 Hillsborough, NJ 4:58.88
32 1930 Keith Grossman 9 Staten Island, NY 4:59.15
33 544 Giancarlo Sainato 9 Colonie, NY 5:03.24
34 813 Grant Schwoebel 9 Abington, PA 5:04.08
35 803 John Hartsough 9 Abington, PA 5:04.55
36 2554 Tyler Sorensen 9 Lafayette, CA 5:04.64
37 1241 John Lucchesi 9 NY, NY 5:04.65
38 2500 Matt Nock 9 Bay Shore, NY 5:11.93
39 206 Eon Mattis 9 Brooklyn, NY 5:13.94
40 2392 Alex Coffin 9 Yarmouth, ME 5:16.72
41 284 Gerodo Amaya 9 Bowie, MD 5:21.47
42 801 Andrew Brenner 9 Abington, PA 5:26.21
43 805 Jeff Mills 9 Abington, PA 5:27.51
44 816 Zach Zannetti 9 Abington, PA 5:37.45  




DyeStat