Previews
Entries
Schedule
Prior Years on DyeStat
USATF web site
| Results from USATF.org - Live Event-by-Event ResultsDay 6 Highlights- Chalonda Goodman GA completes strong 100 / 200 double with 11.41 100 in YW (+1.4w)
- Another fast 110H for US leader Booker Nunley NC in YM, 13.50w (+2.9)
- Akawkaw Ndipagbor CA over Briana Nelson SC in IG 400, 53.76-53.82; Ndipagbor also wins 100 in 12.05 (-0.2w)
- Robin Reynolds FL completes huge week in YG with 53.84 400 / 11.98w 100 (+2.2) double
- Solid 400H win in YM for William Wynne GA 51.32 over Amaechi Morton GA 52.13, Jermaine Lowery PA 52.77
- Quicksilver TC (GA) gets a quick, close 4x400 win in YM over Track EC (NC), 3:11.21 to 3:11.23. 400 winner Amaechi Morton (47.68 in open) was big part of win.
- Cory Shank IN takes 16-02.75 PV win in YM
- Jasmine Stowers SC 13.72w (+2.4) over Larissa Matthews AZ 14.07w in YW 100H
- Dale Morgan CA 14.18 110H (+1.6) / 54.80 400H double in IB
- Jaron Roberson GA 47.30 400 in IB
- Aisha Frazier 59.94 400H over Sonni Austin 1:00.89 in YW
- Girls 4x400s: Mt. Airy TC 3:45.23 in IG; Greensboro Champions 3:46.66 in YW
- Kelsey McKorkle NC 55.04 400 in YW
- Byron Marshall dominates YB long jump; with 22-04.50 (0.3w)
Day 5 Highlights- Conor McCullough CA hurls the 12-pound hammer 260-00 in YM division, breaking Walter Henning's year-old mark of 255-11
- Chalonda Goodman GA very impressive 23.40 200 in YW into 1.7 headwind
- Robin Reynolds FL 23.83 200 (+0.4) in YG, missing Bianca Knight record by just .02, plus 2:16.28 800 win
- Shanae-Latae Bailey PA 23.99 in IG 200 (+0.4) over Briana Nelson SC 24.17 and Akawkaw Ndipagbor CA 24.22
- Brandon Sanders SC 21.92 200 (+0.1) in YB
Day 4 Highlights- Bryce Lamb AZ completes his YM jump double with 23-11.00 LJ (-0.1w)
- Natalie Baird VA tops NON winner Ashley Halvorson NC, 149-03 to 146-09 in YW discus
- Brittany Porter GA 40-01.50 TJ (+0.5w) in YW
- Ryan Crouser OR 57-04.25 SP in IB for 3rd throws win
Day 3 Highlights- Bryce Lamb AZ 49-08.50 TJ (nwi) in YM
- Jacinda Evans NC 19-06.75 LJ (nwi) in YW
- Ryan Crouser OR 181-01 JT / 180-03 DT double in IB
Day 2 Highlights- Girls Heptathlon titles to Alyssa Monteverde (IG - 4506, over Hannah Carson 4256) and Akira McSwain (YW - 4553)
- Jenks America TC (OK) takes YG 4x800 in best mark of the day - 9:31.95
- Boys decathlon titles to Ken Rowland FL (YM - 6103) and Erwin Jones AZ (IB - 5237)
Day 1 Highlights- Jonathan Harris OK 6:05.79 in YM 2kST
- Jamall Jones AZ takes a 544-point victory in the YB pentathlon
- Parker Bowles OK 6:23.64 in IB 2k ST
- Kelli Budd NE 7:12.95 in YW 2kST
|