| | MEN | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Name | College | High School | HS City | ST | HS Grad Yr | Performance in NIN/NON |
| | | | | | |
| | 100 | | | | |
Tyson Gay | Arkansas | Lafayette | Lexington | KY | 01 | 00 in - 400 (10th) 50.04 |
| | | | | | 01 in - 200 (4th) 22.51 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 100 (5th) 10.52 |
Walter Dix | Florida State | Coral Springs | Coral Springs | FL | 04 | 04 out - 100 (2h1) 10.50 |
Darvis Patton | TCU | Lake Highlands | Dallas | TX | 96 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | Relay Pool (?) | | | | |
Travis Padgett | Clemson | Crest | Shelby | NC | 04 | 03 out - 100 (2nd) 10.55 |
Rodney Martin | South Carolina | Western | Las Vegas | NV | 01 | - |
Leroy Dixon | South Carolina | La Salle | South Bend | IN | 02 | - |
Michael Rodgers | Oklahoma Baptist | Berkeley | St. Louis | MO | 03 | - |
Xavier Carter | LSU | Palm Bay | Melbourne | FL | 04 | 03 out - 200 (1st) 20.77 |
| | | | | | 03 out - 400 (1st) 45.97 |
| | | | | | |
| | 200 | | | | |
Walter Dix | Florida State | Coral Springs | Coral Springs | FL | 04 | 04 out - 100 (2h1) 10.50 |
Shawn Crawford | Clemson | Indian Land | Indian Land | SC | 96 | - |
Wallace Spearmon | Arkansas | Fayetteville | Fayetteville | AR | 03 | 03 in - 200 (5th) 22.70 |
| | | | | | |
| | 400 | | | | |
Lashawn Merritt | East Carolina | Wilson | Portsmouth | VA | 04 | 04 in - 200 (1st) 21.73 |
| | | | | | 04 in - 400 (1st) 47.88 |
| | | | | | 04 out - 200 (1st) 20.80 |
| | | | | | 04 out - 400 (1st) 45.38 |
Jeremy Wariner | Baylor | Lamar | Arlington | TX | 02 | 02 in - 400 (3rd) 47.89 |
David Neville | Indiana | Merrillville | Merrillville | IN | 02 | 02 in - 200 (2nd) 21.78 |
| | | | | | 02 out - 200 (4th) 21.50 |
| | | | | | 02 out - 400 (17th) 48.52 |
| | Relay Pool? | | | | |
Reggie Witherspoon | Baylor | Wheeler | Marietta | GA | 03 | 03 out - 400 (3rd) 46.39 |
Calvin Smith | Florida | Freedom | Tampa | FL | 06 | - |
Darold Williamson | Baylor | Holmes | San Antonio | TX | 01 | 01 out - 400 (1st) 46.88 |
Greg Nixon | Howard Payne | Higgins | Marrero | LA | 02? | - |
Lionel Larry | USC | Dominquez | Compton | CA | 04 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | 800 | | | | |
Nick Symmonds | Willamette | Bishop Kelly | Boise | ID | 02 | - |
Andrew Wheating | Oregon | Kimball Union Academy | Meriden | NH | 06 | 06 out - mile (21st) 4:20.55 |
Christian Smith | Kansas State | Pawnee Heights | Pozel | KS | 02 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | 1500 | | | | |
Bernard Lagat | Washington State | | Kenya | | 94 | - |
Leonel Manzano | Texas | Marble Falls | Marble Falls | TX | 04 | 03 Out - mile (7th) 4:07.83 |
| | | | | | 04 out - 800 (4th) 1:50.48 |
Lopez Lomong | Northern Arizona | Tully | Tully | NY | 04 | |
| | | | | | |
| | 5000 | | | | |
Bernard Lagat | Washington State | | Kenya | | 94 | - |
Matt Tegenkamp | Wisconsin | Lees Summit | Lees Summit | MO | 00 | 00 out - 2m (5th) 8:59.06 |
Ian Dobson | Stanford | Klamath Union | Klamath Falls | OR | 00 | 99 out - 2000m st (1st) 6:02.67 |
| | | | | | 99 out - 2m (17th) 9:34.45 |
| | 10000 | | | | |
Abdi Abdirahman | Arizona | Tucson | Tuscon | AZ | 95 | - |
Galen Rupp | Oregon | Central Catholic | Portland | OR | 04 | 03 in - 2m (3rd) 9:00.89 |
| | | | | | 03 out - 2m (7th) 9:04.36 |
Jorge Torres | Colorado | Wheeling | Wheeling | IL | 99 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | 110h | | | | |
David Oliver | Howard | East | Denver | CO | 00 | 00 in - 60mhh (7s2) 9.06 |
Terrence Trammell | South Carolina | Southwest De Kalb | Decatur | GA | 97 | 96 out - 110hh (9th) 14.79 |
| | | | | | 97 out - 100 (3rd) 10.50 |
| | | | | | 97 out - 110hh (1st) 13,37 |
David Payne | Cincinnati | Wyoming | Wyoming | OH | 00 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | 400h | | | | |
Bershawn Jackson | St. Augustine's | Central | Miami | FL | 02 | 02 out - 110h (4th) 13.99 |
| | | | | | 02 out - 400h (3rd) 52.96 |
Kerron Clement | Florida | La Porte | La Porte | TX | 03 | 01 out - 110hh (1st) 13.63 |
| | | | | | 03 out - 110h (5th) 14.02 |
| | | | | | 03 out - 400h (1st) 50.96 |
| | | | | | 03 in - 60m H (1st) 7.94 |
Angelo Taylor | Georgia Tech | Southwest De Kalb | Decatur | GA | 96 | 96 out - 400h (1st) 51.13 |
| | | | | | |
| | 3000sc | | | | |
Anthony Famiglietti | Tennessee | Patchogue-Medford | Patchogue | NY | 96 | - |
William Nelson | Colorado | Taft Union | Taft | CA | 02 | - |
Joshua Mc Adams | BYU | Broadview Heights | Broadview Heights | OH | 98 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | Marathon | | | | |
Ryan Hall | Stanford | Big Bear | Big Bear City | CA | 01 | 00 in - 2 mile (3rd) 9:03.01 |
| | | | | | 00 out - mile (1st) 4:06.15 |
Dathan Ritzenhein | Colorado | Rockford | Rockford | MI | 01 | 99 out - 2 mile (1st) 9:01.79 |
| | | | | | 00 in - 2 mile (1st) 8:52.94 |
| | | | | | 00 out - 2 mile (1st) 8:48.06 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 2 mile (1st) 8:44.43 |
Brian Sell | St. Francis | North Bedford County | Loysburg | PA | 96 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | HJ | | | | |
Jesse Williams | USC | Broughton | Raleigh | NC | 02 | 02 in - HJ - nh |
| | | | | | 00 out - HJ - nh |
| | | | | | 01 out- HJ (tie 2nd) - 6-8.75 |
| | | | | | 02 out - HJ (1st) - 7-1.25 |
Andra Manson | Texas | Brenham | Brenham | TX | 02 | 02 out - HJ (2nd) - 7-1.25 |
Dusty Jonas | Texas | La Vernia | La Vernia | TX | 03 | - |
Jamie Nieto | Eastern Michigan | Valley | Sacramento | CA | 94 | - No A qualifier |
| | | | | | |
| | PV | | | | |
Derek Miles | South Dakota | Bella Vista | Fair Oaks | CA | 01 | - |
Jeff Hartwig | Arkansas State | Howell | St. Charles | MO | 85 | - |
Brad Walker | Washington | University | Spokane | WA | 99 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | LJ | | | | |
Trevell Quinley | Arizona State | Merrill West | Tracy | CA | 01 | - |
Brian Johnson | Southern | Iowa | Iowa | LA | 99 | 99 in - LJ (1st) - 23-9.5 |
Miguel Pate | Alabama | West Feliciana | St. Francisville | LA | 97 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | TJ | | | | |
Aarik Wilson | Indiana | Churchill | Fallon | NV | 01 | 01 out - TJ (3rd) 48-8.75 |
Kenta Bell | NW Louisiana | Kilgore | Kilgore | TX | 95 | - |
Rafeeq Curry | Florida State | Acad for Community Ed | Miami | FL | 01 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | SP | | | | |
Reese Hoffa | Georgia | Lakeside | Atlanta | GA | 97 | 96 out - SP (5th) 54-5.25 |
| | | | | | 97 in - SP (2nd) 63-9.5 |
| | | | | | 97 out - SP (5th) 60-8.5 |
| | | | | | 97 ou t - DT (10th) 166-9 |
Christian Cantwell | Missouri | Eldon | Eldon | MO | 99 | - |
Adam Nelson | Dartmouth | Lovett | Atlanta | GA | 93 | 93 out - SP (1st) 63-2.25 |
| | | | | | |
| | DT | | | | |
Ian Waltz | Washington State | Post Falls | Post Falls | ID | 95 | - |
Michael Robertson | Stanford | International School | Brussels | Belgium | 02 | 02 out - ST (2nd) 208-10 |
Casey Malone | Colorado State | Arvada West | Arvada | CO | 95 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | HT | | | | |
AG Kruger | Morningside | Sheldon | Sheldon | IA | 97 | - |
Kevin Mc Mahon | Georgetown | Bellarmine College Prep | San Jose | CA | 90? | - (no A qualifier) |
Thomas Freeman | Manhattan | Bishop Hendricken | Warwick | RI | 99 | 97 in - WT (11th) 54-11.5 (no A qualifer) |
| | | | | | 97 out - HT (2nd) 189-4 |
| | | | | | 98 out - HT (1st) 225-0 |
| | | | | | 99 out - HT (1st) 242-9 |
| | | | | | |
| | JT | | | | |
Bobby Smith | Monmouth | Hopatcong | Hopatcong | NJ | 01 | 01 out - JT (1st) 222-0 |
Mike Hazle | Texas State | Temple | Temple | TX | 97 | - |
Brian Chaput | Pennsylvania | East Haven | East Haven | CT | 99 | 98 out - JT (5th) 187-9 |
| | | | | | |
| | DEC | | | | |
Brian Clay | Azusa Pacific | Castle | Keneohe | HI | 98 | - |
Trey Hardee | Texas | Vestavia Hills | Vestavia Hills | AL | 02 | 02 in - PV - entered, did not start |
| | | | | | 02 out - PV - entered, did not start |
Tom Pappas | Tennessee | Glendale | Glendale | OR | 95 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | WOMEN | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | 100 | | | | |
Muna Lee | LSU | Central | Kansas City | MO | 00 | 00 out - 100m (1st) 11.39 |
Torri Edwards | USC | Pomona | Pomona | CA | 95 | - |
Lauryn Williams | Miami | Rochester | Rochester | PA | 01 | 99 in - 60m (2nd) 7.48 |
| | | | | | 99 in - 200m (1st) 25.06 |
| | | | | | 00 out - 100m (4th) 11.40 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 100m (2nd) 11.65 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 200m (2h4) 24.82 |
|
| Relay Pool (?) | | | | |
Marshevet Hooker | Texas | Southwest | San Antonio | TX | 03 | 01 out - 100m (5th) 11.79 |
| | | | | | 02 out - 100m (5th) 11.76 |
| | | | | | 02 out - 200m (3rd) 24.17 |
Allyson Felix | USC | Los Angeles Baptist | Sepulveda | CA | 03 | 01 in - 200m (2nd) 24.06 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 100m (4th) 11.77 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 200m (2nd) 23.68 |
Angela Williams | USC | Chino | Chino | CA | 98 | 96 in - 60m (1st) 7.32 (soph rec) |
| | | | | | 96 in - 200m (1st) 23.73 (soph rec) |
| | | | | | 97 in - 60m (1st) 7.34 (jr rec) |
| | | | | | 97 in - 200m (1st) 23.69 (jr rec) |
Mechelle Lewis | South Carolina | Oxon Hill | Oxon Hill | MD | 98 | 97 in - 60m (7s3) 7.93 |
LaShaunte'a Moore | Arkansas | Bishop Hoban | Akron | OH | 01 | 99 out - 100m (8th) 12.20 |
| | | | | | 99 out - 200m (7th) 24.63 |
| | | | | | 01 in - 60m (6s1) 8.08 |
| | | | | | 01 in - 200m (1s8) 25.29 |
| | | | | | |
| | 200 | | | | |
Allyson Felix | USC | Los Angeles Baptist | Sepulveda | CA | 03 | 01 in - 200m (2nd) 24.06 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 100m (4th) 11.77 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 200m (2nd) 23.68 |
Muna Lee | LSU | Central | Kansas City | MO | 00 | 00 out - 100m (1st) 11.39 |
Marshevet Hooker | Texas | Southwest | San Antonio | TX | 03 | 01 out - 100m (5th) 11.79 |
| | | | | | 02 out - 100m (5th) 11.76 |
| | | | | | 02 out - 200m (3rd) 24.17 |
| | | | | | |
| | 400 | | | | |
Sanya Richards | Texas | St. Thomas Aquinas | Fort Lauderdale | FL | 02 | 00 out - 100 (3rd) 11.62 |
| | | | | | 00 out - 200 (2nd) 23.91 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 100 (7th) 11.92 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 400 (2nd) 53.47 |
| | | | | | 01 out - LJ (6th) 18-10.5w |
| | | | | | 02 out - 100 (1st) 11.39 |
| | | | | | 02 out - 200 (1st) 23.03 |
Mary Danner Wineberg | Cincinnati | Walnut Hills | Cincinnati | OH | 98 | - |
Dee Dee Trotter | Tennessee | Cedar Grove | Cedar Grove | GA | 01 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | Relay Pool? | | | | |
Monique Henderson | UCLA | Morse | San Diego | CA | 01 | - |
Natasha Hastings | South Carolina | AP Randolph Campus | New York | NY | 04 | 03 out - 400 (3rd) 53.40 |
| | | | | | 04 out - 200 (2nd) 23.66 |
| | | | | | 04 out - 400 (1st) 52.89 |
Ebonie Floyd | Houston | Hastings | Alief | TX | 02 | - |
Monica Hargrove | Georgetown | Hillhouse | New Haven | CT | 00 | 98 out - 400 (29th) 59.55 |
Debbie Dunn | Norfolk State | Fairmont Heights | Capital Heights | MD | 96 | 96 in - 200 (3h7) 25.43 |
| | | | | | 96 out - 400 (DQ) |
| | | | | | |
| | 800 | | | | |
Hazel Clark | Florida | Columbia | Maplewood | NJ | 95 | 94 in - 800m (5th) 2:15.91 |
| | | | | | 95 in - 800m (2nd) 2:10.61 |
Alice Schmidt | North Carolina | Elkhorn | Elkhorn | NE | 00 | 99 out - 800m (1st) 2:09.49 |
| | | | | | 00 out - 800m (4th) 2:08.85 |
Nicole Teter | Arkansas | West Valley | Cottonwood | CA | 91 | 91 in - 800m (3rd) 2:13.49 |
Kemeisha Bennett | Tennessee | Meadowdale | Dayton | OH | 99 | 99 out - 800m (3rd) 2:11.30 |
| | | | | | |
| | 1500 | | | | |
Shannon Rowbury | Duke | Sacred Heart | San Francisco | CA | 02 | 01 out - 800m (1st) 2:12.00 |
Erin Donohue | North Carolina | Haddonfield | Haddonfield | NJ | 01 | 99 out - mile (1st) 4:48.68 |
| | | | | | 99 out - jt (8th) 122-5 |
| | | | | | 00 out - mile (3rd) 4:53.63 |
| | | | | | 00 out - jt (2nd) 136-10 |
| | | | | | 01 out - mile (1st) 4:42.96 |
| | | | | | 01 out - jt (2nd) 137-8 |
Christin Wurth | Arkansas | Bloomington | Bloomington | IL | 99 | 98 out - 800m (11th) 2:12.90 |
| | | | | | |
| | 5000 | | | | |
Kara Grgas-Wheeler Goucher | Colorado | East | Duluth | MN | 96 | - |
Jennifer Rhines | Villanova | Liverpool | Liverpool | NY | 92 | 90 in - mile (9th) 5:11.20 |
| | | | | | 91 in - 800m (20th) 2:29.99 |
| | | | | | 91 in - mile (6th) 5:03.20 |
Shalane Flanagan | North Carolina | Marblehead | Marblehead | MA | 00 | 00 out - mile (2nd) 4:48.47 |
| | | | | | 99 out - mile (5th) 4:53.39 |
| | | | | | |
| | 10000 | | | | |
Shalane Flanagan | North Carolina | Marblehead | Marblehead | MA | 00 | 00 out - mile (2nd) 4:48.47 |
| | | | | | 99 out - mile (5th) 4:53.39 |
Kara Grgas-Wheeler Goucher | Colorado | East | Duluth | MN | 96 | - |
Amy Yoder Begley | Arkansas | East Noble | Kendallville | IN | 96 | 95 In - mile (11th) 5:08.40 |
| | | | | | |
| | Marathon | | | | |
Deena Drossin Kastor | Arkansas | Agoura | Agoura Hills | CA | 91 | 91 out - 2m (2nd) 10:41.20 |
Magdalena Lewy Boulet | California | Lakewood | Lakewood | CA | 92 | - |
Blake Russell | North Carolina | Forsyth Country Day | Winston-Salem | NC | 93 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | 110h | | | | |
Lolo Jones | LSU | Roosevelt | Des Moines | IA | 99? | - |
Damu Cherry | South Florida | Leto | Tampa | FL | 96 | - |
Dawn Harper | UCLA | East St. Louis | East St. Louis | IL | 02 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | 400h | | | | |
Tiffany Ross-Williams | South Carolina | Northwestern | Miami | FL | 01 | 99 out - TJ (4th) 38-6.25 |
| | | | | | 00 out - 400h (2nd) 58.50 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 100h (2nd) 14.22 |
| | | | | | 01 out - 400h (2nd) 57.91 |
Queen Harrison | Virginia Tech | Hermitage | Richmond | VA | 06 | 04 in - 200 (15th) 25.36 |
| | | | | | 05 in - TJ (2nd) 39-7.25 |
Sheena Johnson Tosta | UCLA | Gar-Field | Woodbridge | VA | 00 | 97 out - 100h (7th) 14.55 |
| | | | | | 97 out - 400h (14th) 64.32 |
| | | | | | 98 out - 100h (5h1) 14.61 |
| | | | | | 98 out - 400h (9th) 62.71 |
| | | | | | 98 out - TJ (24th) 36-0 |
| | | | | | 99 out - 100h (2h4) 14.53 |
| | | | | | 99 out - 400h (2nd) 59.54 |
| | | | | | 00 out - 400h (1st) 57.55 |
| | | | | | |
| | 3000sc | | | | |
Anna Willard | Michigan | Telstar | Greenwood | ME | 02 | - |
Lindsay Anderson | Weber State | | | UT | 02? | - |
Jennifer Barringer | Colorado | Oviedo | Oviedo | FL | 05 | 03 out - 2m (9th) 10:50.37 |
| | | | | | 04 out- mile (7th) 4:49.82 |
| | | | | | 04 out - 2m (9th) 10:40.80 |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | HJ | | | | |
Chaunte Howard | Georgia Tech | JW North | Riverside | CA | 02 | 00 in - HJ (tie 7th) 5-6 |
| | | | | | 01 out - HJ (1st) 6-0.5 |
| | | | | | 02 out - HJ (1st) 6-1.5 |
Amy Acuff | UCLA | Calallen | Corpus Christi | TX | 93 | 92 in - HJ (1st) 5-11 |
| | | | | | 93 in - HJ (1st) 5-10.75 |
| | | | | | 91 out - HJ (1st) 6-2 |
| | | | | | 92 out - HJ (3rd) 5-10 |
| | | | | | 93 out - HJ (1st) 6-2 |
Sharon Day | Cal Poly/SLO | Costa Mesa | Costa Mesa | CA | 02 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | PV | | | | |
Jennifer Stucyznski | Roberts Wesleyan | Fredonia | Fredonia | NY | 01? | - |
April Steiner Bennett | Arkansas | Mountain View | Phoenix | AZ | 99? | - |
Erica Boren Bartolina | Texas A+M | Philomath | Philomath | OR | 98 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | LJ | | | | |
Brittney Reese | Mississippi | Gulfport | Gulfport | MS | 04 | - |
Grace Upshaw | California | Acalenes | Lafayette | CA | 03 | - |
Funmi Jimoh | Rice | Dulles | Sugar Land | TX | 02 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | TJ | | | | |
Shani Marks | Minnesota | Apple Valley | Apple Valley | MN | 98 | - |
Erica Mc Lain | Stanford | East | Plano | TX | 04 | 02 in - 60m (11th) 7.90 |
| | | | | | 02 in - LJ (4th) 18-8 |
| | | | | | 02 in - TJ (5th) 39-9.25 |
| | | | | | 03 in - 60m H(18th) 9.66 |
| | | | | | 03 in - LJ (3rd) 18-10 |
| | | | | | 03 in - TJ (1st) 41-8,5 |
| | | | | | 04 in - LJ (2nd) 19-2.5 |
| | | | | | 04 in - TJ (1st) 41-6.5 |
| | | | | | 03 out - LJ (3rd) 19-0.5 |
| | | | | | 03 out - TJ (1st) 43-1 |
| | | | | | 04 out - TJ (1st) 44-1.25 |
Shakeema Walker Welsch | Penn State | Franklin | Philadelphia | PA | 94 | NO A QUALIFIER |
| | | | | | |
| | SP | | | | |
Michelle Carter | Texas | Red Oak | Red Oak | TX | 03 | 02 out - SP (1st) 51-1 |
| | | | | | 03 out - SP (1st) 53-5.25 |
Kristen Heaston | California | Ygnacio Valley | Ygnacio Valley | CA | 93 | - |
Jillian Camarena | Stanford | Woodland | Woodland | CA | 00 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | DT | | | | |
Aretha Thurmond | Washington | Renton | Renton | WA | 94 | - |
Suzy Powell-Roos | UCLA | Downey | Modesto | CA | 94 | 93 out - DT (1st) 171-0 |
| | | | | | 93 out - JT (1st) 150-8 |
Stephanie Brown Trafton | Cal Poly-SLO | Arroyo Grande | Arroyo Grande | CA | 98 | - |
| | | | | | |
| | HT | | | | |
Jessica Cosby | UCLA | Cleveland | Reseda | CA | 00 | - |
Amber Campbell | Coastal Carolina | Pike
| Indianapolis
| IN
| 01? | - |
Loree Smith | Colorado State | Julesburg | Julesburg | CO | 99 | 99 out - SP (15th) 39-5 |
Sarah Hoppins Veress | Stanford | | | | | no A qualifier |
| | | | | | |
| | JT | | | | |
Kara Patterson | Purdue | Skyview | Vancouver | WA | 04 | - |
Kim Kreiner | Kent State | Mogadore | Mogadore | OH | 95 | - |
Dana Pounds | USAF Academy | Westminster Academy | Fort Lauderdale | FL | 01 | No A qualifier |
Rachel Yurkovich | Oregon | Newberg | Newberg | OR | 05 | No A qualifier |
| | | | | | |
| | HEP | | | | |
Hyleas Fountain | Georgia | Central Dauphin East | Harrisburg | PA | 00 | 99 in - 60m (5th) 7.82 |
| | | | | | 99 in - HJ (1st) 5-11.5 |
| | | | | | 00 in - HJ (1st) 5-8 |
| | | | | | 00 out - 200 (7th) 24.94 |
| | | | | | 00 out - 100h (8th) 14.50 |
| | | | | | 00 out - HJ (3rd) 5-8.75 |
Jacqueline Johnson | Arizona State | Yuma | Yuma | AZ | 03 | - |
Diana Pickler | Washington State | Rowlett | Rowlett | TX | 02 | 00 in - Pent (7th) - 3267 |
| | | | | | 02 in - LJ (7th) - 18-6 |
| | | | | | 02 in - Pent (1st) 3641 |