REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
You are on:
DyeStat Home
|
Regions
SOUTHWEST REGION
California
Heartland
Illinois
Midwest
Northeast
Northwest
South
Southeast
Southwest
Texas
Colorado - Utah - New Mexico - Arizona - Nevada - Wyoming
Send news to
Southwest Regional Mailbox
-
SW Region News prior to 2006
prior to May 2008
SW LINKS
SOUTHWEST REGION NEWS LOG
9/1/2007
Runners Roost Panther Invite
SW#8 Fort Collins girls surprise SW#2 Dakota Ridge; SW#3 Wheat Ridge boys win in pre-state meet
8/29/2007
UT American Fork Grass Relays
Luke Puskedra sets 18-second course record; SW#4 Timpview UT boys roll
8/28/2007
NV Falcon Invite
Host Foothill HS sweeps 3 of 4 races
8/28/2007
Southern Nevada Coaches Poll
Week 1 top ten from the Southern Nevada Track & XC Coaches Assn.
8/27/2007
Southwest Region Cross Country Preview
NTN SW Editor Sal Gonzales provides capsule previews of the DyeStat/Harrier SW region top ten boys and girls teams
7/24/2007
Deseret Morning News Junior 10k
Big Day for Davis High UT as '07 grad Jared Ward and jr Candace Eddy are the top Junior finishers
6/3/2007
GSW Saturday
complete results of Great Southwest Classic in Albuquerque NM.
5/21/2007
Nevada States
Reno sr Cameron Kroll skies to state record 17-00 PV; teammate Marie Lawrence closes out historic career with distance quadruple.
5/20/2007
Wyoming State Champs
Brendan Ames 24-06.75nwi LJ and much more
5/20/2007
Utah State Meet
Judge Memorial's Luke Puskedra and Samantha McMillan Distance Champs - Puskedra's 9:04.63 3200m and McMillan's 2:12.02 /4:56.84 800m /1600m new 3A records!
5/17/2007
CO States Preview
by Sal Gonzales
5/14/2007
AZ State Meet
7ft HJ for Simmons, triple 5A wins for Erdmann and Battle
5/10/2007
GSW Schedule
Multi events Thursday-Friday, track and field events Saturday
5/10/2007
Great Southwest Classic
32nd annual meet features best of seven Southwest states plus elites from the rest of the country.
5/10/2007
GSW Top 10 All-time
Best performers in 31-year history of Great Southwest Classic.
4/29/2007
Liberty Bell Invite
Sarah Cocco 4:52.08 1600m MR
4/29/2007
2007 Wyoming Track and Field Classic
4/23/2007
Sunrise Championships
freshman - sophomores
4/23/2007
Sunset Championship
freshman and sophomores
4/23/2007
Valley Christian Invite
Valley Christian boys and girls team champs
4/22/2007
Harper Memorial Invite
Johnson, Beach Shine for ABQ Academy
4/22/2007
Tribune Invitational
Desert Vista boys, Mesa Mtn. View girls take title
4/22/2007
Mullen/Runners Roost Inv.
Jeremy Rankin blasts legal 10.33A/21.05A double
4/20/2007
Reed Sparks Rotary Invite
Mel Lawrence 5:18 1600m
4/15/2007
Littleton Results
George Washington Denver sweeps team titles.
4/13/2007
Littleton-Invitational-Entries
Brendan Ames (110H, 200, LJ) tops favorites list
4/12/2007
Littleton Preview
Top teams from CO, NM, WY and NY are entered.
4/12/2007
Littleton Change
Friday snow won't stop meet, but prelims may be eliminated.
4/10/2007
Marilyn Sepulveda
All Star Meet
4/2/2007
ScotsdaleClassic
2:10.60 G-800m AZ record
Page 11 of 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024