4/28/2007 |
Texas Region III-1A |
Results |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region IV-1A |
Kiara Pulliam 42-11 SP, Brandon Letsinger 6-8 HJ |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region II-1A |
Zach Morgan tosses discus 175-8 |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region IV-2A |
51-2.5 triple jump for Chris Carter |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region I-2A |
Carly Szabo 44.21 300H, Paige Newby and Sean Reagan discus |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region I-1A |
Brittany Williams earns 2 golds, 1 silver, 1 bronze |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region II-2A |
Stormy Harrison throws 45-5.5, 146-2 |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region IV-3A |
Jill Hydrick throws 136-6 discus winner |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region III-3A |
Bill Lawhorn triples 10.73, 21.55, 48.46 |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region II-3A |
Morgan Mayse US#5 5-9 HJ in showdown of state champs |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region I-3A |
Michael Murphree 57-10.5 SP, Katie Grimes 43.61 300H |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region IV-4A |
Erica Parker 800/1600 double, fr Brandi Huff 5-8 HJ |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region III-4A |
Whitney Prevost triples, Dominique Duncan doubles |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region II-4A |
Robert Griffin hurdles 13.59 US#1, 35.86 US#2, Tiffany Townsend US#2 23.09w |
4/28/2007 |
Texas Region I-4A |
Michael Egnew US#3 24-4.5 LJ, Joseph Farley 16-0 PV |
4/25/2007 |
OK Midwest City Invite |
soph Cameron Tabor US#4 63-9.5 SP |
4/25/2007 |
TX Region Qualifier Invites |
UPDATED - High quality tune-ups for upcoming Region meets |
4/23/2007 |
TX Pearland Reg Qual Inv |
Brittani Carter 5-11 HJ US#1, 30 Dyestat Elite |
4/23/2007 |
Miss. Region 1-4A |
Elite dash marks for Horatio Williams 10.64/21.50 |
4/22/2007 |
OK Edmond North Invite |
State discus record US#1 for Kylie Spurgeon |
4/21/2007 |
TX Ft Worth Reg Qual Inv |
Amber Anderson 40-4 TJ, Timberview girls 46.40 4x1 |
4/21/2007 |
TX Brenham Reg Qual Inv |
Klein Forest US#1 41.11 4x100, Brenham 41.18 |
4/21/2007 |
TX Woodlands Reg Qual Inv |
Sub 5:00 and 4:15 1600s, 23 Elite marks |
4/21/2007 |
TX Frisco Reg Qual Invite |
Geoffrey Tabor throws 199-4/59-6.5, 17 Elite marks |
4/21/2007 |
TX Lancaster Reg Qual Invite |
DeSoto US#1 3:12.51 4x4, Garland US#3 41.15 4x1 |
4/21/2007 |
TX Baylor Reg Qual Inv |
Robert Griffin US#2 both hurdles, Grant Lindsey 7-3 US#2 HJ |
4/21/2007 |
TX Tech Reg Qual Invite |
Soaring high, Victoria Lucas 5-10, Leonard Baker 6-10 |
4/19/2007 |
TX District 11-5A Dallas |
11 Elite marks, star hurdlers April Williams & Oscar Spurlock advance |
4/19/2007 |
TX District 15-4A Lancaster |
US top 5 & 14 Dyestat Elite for this 7-team meet |
4/18/2007 |
AR Lake Hamilton Invite |
Vaulters reign, McCorkel 17-1, Foreman 12-8 |
Page 16 of 18