DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




2007 Wyoming Indoor Track and Field Championship

University of Wyoming

March 3, 2007 Laramie, Wyoming

Salomon Gonzales

Boys Results

Girls Results

Preview

Complete Entries and Results found at www.runnercard.com 

Girls Entries

Boys Entries

 

Results 

Wyoming State Indoor 2007 - 3/3/2007                     

Boys Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            6.76       6.56   2   10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High            6.70       6.59   2    8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh             6.69       6.66   2    6  
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen            6.70       6.67   2    5  
  5 Verburg, David               Laramie High            6.76       6.70   2    4  
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            6.83       6.75   1    3  
  7 Burden, Trevor               Cheyenne Eas            6.73       6.77   2    2  
  8 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            6.99       6.81   1    1  
  9 Beard, Taylor                Sheridan Hig            6.92       6.86   1 
 10 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig            6.98       6.99   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High           23.36      22.88  24   10  
  2 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen           22.96      23.09  24    8  
  3 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           23.40      23.33  23    6  
  4 Verburg, David               Laramie High           23.38      23.92  23    5  
  5 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh            24.18      24.06  22    4  
  6 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           24.55      24.54  21    2.5
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In           24.50      24.54  21    2.5
  8 Bozner, Jazz                 Rock Springs           24.56      24.60  21    1  
  9 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo           24.44      24.67  22 
 10 Fitzgerald, Logan            Star Valley            24.69      24.70  20 
 10 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen           23.79      24.70  23 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           51.30      50.53  14   10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County        51.10      51.21  14    8  
  3 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Cen           53.40      54.50  14    6  
  4 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen           54.60      54.64  12    5  
  5 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In           53.10      54.95  14    4  
  6 Sexton, Lee                  Cheyenne Eas           54.40      55.18  13    3  
  7 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig           54.34      55.50  13    2  
  8 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Cen           54.53      55.58  13    1  
  9 Brough, Kevin                Star Valley            55.71      55.69  11 
 10 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           56.42      55.83  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Cen         1:59.36    2:06.14    10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County      1:55.60    2:08.88     8  
  3 Shuler, Tucker               Cody High In         2:06.10    2:08.90     6  
  4 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          2:05.91    2:12.53     5  
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen         2:03.59    2:14.21     4  
  6 Waetzig, Greg                Campbell County      2:12.00    2:14.30     3  
  7 Schulmeyer, Kyle             Laramie High         2:15.00    2:14.34     2  
  8 Powers, Kirk                 Cheyenne Cen         2:24.20    2:16.26     1  
  9 Yarbro, Robert               Kelly Walsh          2:23.52    2:16.75  
 10 Nachtigal, Al                Laramie High         2:18.00    2:18.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      4:30.00    4:32.22    10  
  2 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen         4:33.91    4:34.18     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen         4:48.54    4:41.58     6  
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen         4:37.15    4:43.20     5  
  5 Huff, Austin                 Cheyenne Eas         4:35.00    4:43.24     4  
  6 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County      4:45.00    4:48.18     3  
  7 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen         4:54.00    4:50.87     2  
  8 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          4:40.83    4:52.01     1  
  9 Pecha, Spencer               Campbell County      4:49.00    4:55.85  
 10 Magill, Charlie              Cheyenne Eas         4:56.00    4:56.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      9:33.00   10:16.96    10  
  2 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen        10:03.15   10:25.19     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen        10:13.80   10:27.06     6  
  4 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen        10:01.00   10:32.27     5  
  5 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen        10:17.00   10:32.74     4  
  6 Griesbach, Ryan              Laramie High        10:28.00   10:34.55     3  
  7 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County     10:15.00   10:35.45     2  
  8 Ricks, Trevor                Star Valley         10:32.02   10:37.28     1  
  9 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Cen        10:48.22   11:06.81  
 10 Parker, William              Rock Springs        10:48.24   11:07.94  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            7.45       7.37   2   10  
  2 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In            7.82       7.86   2    8  
  3 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            7.88       7.92   2    6  
  4 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            8.15       7.95   2    5  
  5 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In            8.54       8.01   1    4  
  6 Loveland, Michael            Kelly Walsh             8.13       8.21   2    3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo            8.41       8.33   1    2  
  8 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County         8.34       8.36   2    1  
  9 McKen, Chad                  Star Valley             8.66       8.60   1 
 10 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High            8.60       8.61   1 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          3:45.20    3:35.58   2   10  
     1) Ivy, Ryan                       2) Sullivan, Tommy                
     3) Verburg, David                  4) Wilson, Colton                 
  2 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   3:35.00    3:35.88   3    8  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              3:33.00    3:37.74   3    6  
  4 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:33.89    3:41.93   3    5  
  5 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             3:38.01    3:45.17   3    4  
     1) Hollinger, Matt                 2) Lassiter, Kegan                
     3) Neddermeyer, Matt               4) Shuler, Tucker                 
  6 Natrona Indoor  'A'                               3:45.08    3:45.97   2    3  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         3:45.78    3:47.95   2    2  
  8 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            3:45.86    3:48.86   1    1  
     1) Brough, Kevin                   2) Call, Joseph                   
     3) Call, Stephen                   4) McKen, Chad                    
  9 Cheyenne East  'A'                                3:51.00    3:54.75   1 
     1) Burden, Trevor                  2) Lynch, Ted                     
     3) Maestas, Eric                   4) Sexton, Lee                    
 10 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           3:45.72    4:05.19   2 
     1) Bozner, Jazz                    2) McCort, Taylor                 
     3) Parker, William                 4) Talbott, Kyle                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   8:45.00    8:53.58   2   10  
  2 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             8:58.01    8:55.90   2    8  
     1) Riggle, Tyler                   2) Rogers, Sean                   
     3) Rogina, Dan                     4) Slight, Ethan                  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              9:18.00    9:06.31   1    6  
  4 Laramie High School  'A'                          9:04.00    9:13.07   2    5  
     1) Dyess, Nate                     2) Johnson, Devon                 
     3) Nachtigal, Al                   4) Southard, Connor               
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                           9:15.06   1    4  
     1) Evans, Jordan                   2) Evans, Gabe                    
     3) McLeod, Peter                   4) Renner, Tyler                  
  6 Sheridan High School  'A'                         9:06.00    9:21.46   2    3  
  7 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                                       9:49.23   1    2  
     1) Brough, Cody                    2) Dustin, Josh                   
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Skinner, Tyler                 
  8 Riverton  'A'                                                9:58.91   1    1  
     1) Hueman, Cory                    2) Madina, Dontee                 
     3) McCallum, Reid                  4) Mickelson, Brock               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Andrew                 Campbell County      6-04.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     8  
  3 Jesse, Eric                  Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas         5-04.00   J5-10.00     5  
  5 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo         5-10.00   J5-08.00     4  
  6 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh          5-08.00   J5-08.00     3  
  7 Depew, Kyle                  Cheyenne Cen         5-06.00    5-06.00     1.5
  7 Welch, Derek                 Cody High In         5-10.00    5-06.00     1.5
  9 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        15-07.00  J14-00.00    10  
  2 Pettit, Scott                Sheridan Hig        14-03.00  J14-00.00     8  
  3 Clinton, Glenn               Cody High In        13-00.00  J12-06.00     6  
  4 Sullivan, Tommy              Laramie High                  J12-06.00     5  
  5 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh         12-06.00  J12-00.00     4  
  6 Sexton, Tyler                Cheyenne Eas        11-00.00  J11-06.00     3  
  7 Blanchard, Landon            Cody High In        12-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  8 Carlson, Ethan               Cheyenne Eas        12-00.00  J11-06.00     1  
  9 Schilling, Garrett           Campbell County     11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Cathy, Amos                  Campbell County     10-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Muller, Greg                 Kelly Walsh         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Rees, Mike                   Star Valley         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen        23-09.00   23-08.50    10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        22-09.00   22-09.00     8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh         21-05.50   21-05.75     6  
  4 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        21-00.00   21-02.75     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        21-08.50   21-02.50     4  
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        21-00.00   20-05.00     3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo        20-00.00   19-09.50     2  
  8 Verburg, David               Laramie High        19-04.00   19-05.50     1  
  9 Dach, Josh                   Natrona Indo        19-11.00   19-04.75  
 10 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     18-03.00   19-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        46-03.00   46-11.00    10  
  2 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        42-00.00   43-06.00     8  
  3 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     41-06.00   41-09.00     6  
  4 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo        42-05.00   41-05.00     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        41-04.00   41-04.50     4  
  6 Baker, Jake                  Natrona Indo        39-09.00   41-00.75     3  
  7 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        41-00.00   40-10.00     2  
  8 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig        39-02.00   40-03.50     1  
  9 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High        39-00.00   40-00.25  
 10 Turner, Scott                Natrona Indo        38-03.00   39-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Cen        56-07.00   56-09.50    10  
  2 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Cen        49-05.00   51-04.50     8  
  3 Rowley, Carson               Natrona Indo        49-11.00   49-05.00     6  
  4 York, Robbie                 Campbell County     46-03.00   48-05.00     5  
  5 O'Farrell, Mike              Rock Springs        46-10.00   47-02.50     4  
  6 Cook, Matt                   Cheyenne Cen        45-07.00   46-08.50     3  
  7 Usry, Ben                    Cheyenne Cen        46-03.00   46-02.50     2  
  8 Cain, Sean                   Cody High In        46-00.00   44-03.00     1  
  9 O'Farrell, Matt              Rock Springs        45-02.50   43-10.00  
 10 Collins, David               Cheyenne Cen        45-01.00   43-00.50  
 
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Boys 168        2) Laramie High School          87   
    3) Cody High Indoor            85        4) Campbell County            78   
    5) Cheyenne East               40        6) Kelly Walsh High School    31   
    7) Natrona Indoor              25        8) Sheridan High School       16   
    9) Star Valley HS-WY           10       10) Rock Springs HS-WY          5   
   11) Riverton                     1                                           

                      

Girls Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            7.51       7.46   2   10  
  2 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            7.63       7.47   2    8  
  3 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County         7.61       7.57   2    6  
  4 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen            7.73       7.59   2    5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I            7.70       7.67   2    4  
  6 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh             7.77       7.72   1    3  
  7 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Cen            7.77       7.73   1    2  
  8 Harrington, Rachel           Rock Springs            7.72       7.76   2    1  
  9 Uranker, Kayla               Rock Springs            7.82       7.81   1 
 10 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen            7.83       7.82   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            26.60      26.03  21   10  
  2 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen           27.48      27.02  21    8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen           27.66      27.20  21    6  
  4 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen           27.82      27.21  20    5  
  5 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                       27.60   4    4  
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen           28.24      27.91  20    3  
  7 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High           27.60      28.03  21    2  
  8 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh            28.56      28.07  19    1  
  9 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas           28.60      28.12  19 
 10 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I           28.21      28.40  20 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            57.90      59.12  11   10  
  2 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         1:01.55    1:01.20  11    8  
  3 West, Audrey                 Star Valley          1:02.90    1:02.08  11    6  
  4 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh          1:03.16    1:02.83  10    5  
  5 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Cen                    1:03.04   3    4  
  6 Meredith, Ciara              Cheyenne Cen         1:01.54    1:03.09  11    3  
  7 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     1:04.41   1    2  
  8 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas         1:04.00    1:04.46  10    1  
  9 Polen, Veronica              Cheyenne Cen         1:04.25    1:05.64  10 
 10 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         1:06.55    1:06.12   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         2:16.00    2:26.53    10  
  2 Lovato, Melissa              Rock Springs         2:27.50    2:29.55     8  
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen         2:30.12    2:32.37     6  
  4 Young, Brittany              Nchs Girls I         2:38.00    2:34.48     5  
  5 Zancanella, Annie            Rock Springs         2:27.40    2:35.90     4  
  6 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Cen         2:34.94    2:37.07     3  
  7 Weber, Amanda                Campbell County      2:33.00    2:37.10     2  
  8 Rosechandler, Robyn          Cody High In         2:34.00    2:38.18     1  
  9 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         2:29.00    2:38.24  
 10 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     2:39.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         5:23.00    5:37.90    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen         5:27.00    5:38.07     8  
  3 Peterson, Nicole             Rock Springs         5:29.87    5:38.17     6  
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen                    5:41.46     5  
  5 Allias, Jenna                Rock Springs         5:28.52    5:42.23     4  
  6 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High         5:31.00    5:44.46     3  
  7 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig         5:33.45    5:56.33     2  
  8 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen         5:55.03    6:02.42     1  
  9 Yancnek, Anna                Cheyenne Cen         5:58.46    6:05.18  
 10 Winter, Emily                Campbell County      5:53.60    6:05.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrick, Chelsea             Nchs Girls I        12:03.00   12:23.23    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen        11:50.14   12:28.08     7  
  2 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen        12:00.14   12:28.08     7  
  4 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High        12:05.00   12:32.00     5  
  5 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig        12:10.00   12:34.79     4  
  6 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen        12:45.32   12:51.95     3  
  7 Winter, Emily                Campbell County     13:00.00   12:54.50     2  
  8 Barrera, Jessica             Campbell County     13:00.00   13:10.63     1  
  9 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen        12:45.11   13:17.83  
 10 Vike, Raven                  Campbell County     13:05.00   13:39.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            8.89       8.54   2   10  
  2 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh             8.83       8.56   2    8  
  3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh             8.86       8.69   2    6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County         9.26       9.14   2    5  
  5 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            9.02       9.19   2    4  
  6 Metzler, Michaela            Cheyenne Cen            9.31       9.23   1    3  
  7 Bozner, Shelby               Rock Springs            9.28       9.25   1    2  
  8 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas            9.34       9.49   1    1  
  9 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh             9.76       9.57   1 
 10 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In            9.18       9.63   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                  4:10.38    4:12.35   4   10  
  2 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      4:08.90    4:15.29   4    8  
  3 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             4:17.01    4:18.59   4    6  
     1) Blankenship, Carli              2) Pollock, Jonelle               
     3) Reaser, Alisha                  4) Whisonant, Betsey              
  4 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           4:25.30    4:23.78   3    5  
     1) Harrington, Rachel              2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Uranker, Kayla                  4) Zancanella, Annie              
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                4:30.62    4:28.62   3    4  
     1) Kougl, Kelly                    2) Lankford, Nicole               
     3) Schroff, Andie                  4) Vassar, Tanya                  
  6 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                            4:16.00    4:30.47   4    3  
     1) Angelo, Jayde                   2) Mayhue, Ashlee                 
     3) Propes, Kayla                   4) Snell, Meghan                  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         4:33.45    4:42.48   2    2  
 -- Campbell County  'A'                              4:33.00         DQ   3 
 -- Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            4:27.29         DQ   3 
     1) Baugh, Lisa                     2) Fisher, Charli                 
     3) McKen, Kirsten                  4) Undesser, Emily                
 -- Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'B'                            X4:38.09   2 
 -- Cheyenne East  'B'                                          X4:38.28   1 
     1) Anderson, Cashmere              2) Hensel, Michelle               
     3) Prejean, Alix                   4) Wheeler, Shannon               
 -- Cheyenne East  'C'                                          X5:05.83   2 
     1) Escamillo, Brittany             2) Milatzo, Emili                 
     3) Rehm, Brittany                  4) Sutherlund, Sarah              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                 10:15.17   10:08.41   2   10  
  2 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                          10:19.04   10:14.98   2    8  
     1) Allias, Jenna                   2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Peterson, Nicole                4) Zancanella, Annie              
  3 Sheridan High School  'A'                        10:45.00   10:38.60   2    6  
  4 Campbell County  'A'                             10:50.00   10:39.92   2    5  
  5 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                                      10:54.08   1    4  
     1) Berg, Jennifer                  2) Carrick, Chelsea               
     3) Mayhue, Ashlee                  4) Young, Brittany                
  6 Cheyenne East  'A'                                          11:43.72   1    3  
     1) Bever, Amanda                   2) Bever, Abi                     
     3) Mathis, Chelsea                 4) Reiner, Heather                
  7 Cody High Indoor  'A'                            11:30.00   12:11.31   1    2  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Stephanie             Kelly Walsh          5-03.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas         5-01.00   J5-04.00     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen         5-02.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh          5-00.00   J5-00.00     5  
  5 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh          5-02.00   J5-00.00     4  
  6 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         5-00.00   J5-00.00     3  
  7 Perry, Teka                  Kelly Walsh          4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  8 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In         5-00.00   J4-10.00     1  
  9 McAdams, Mykelle             Campbell County      4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County      5-00.00    4-06.00  
 10 Depew, Kayla                 Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Rust, Jhordan                Cheyenne Eas                    4-06.00  
 10 Hayes, Dez                   Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Clark, Kayla                 Kelly Walsh          4-04.00    4-06.00   
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     10-06.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In        10-03.00  J10-00.00     8  
  3 Hartigan, Morgan             Cheyenne Eas        10-06.00  J10-00.00     6  
  4 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig         9-00.00    9-00.00     5  
  5 Jones, Chelsea               Cody High In         9-00.00    8-00.00     4  
  6 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High         7-06.00   J8-00.00     3  
  7 Brown, Kearstin              Sheridan Hig         7-06.00   J8-00.00     2  
  8 Lensert, Sephanie            Kelly Walsh          7-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
  8 Pollock, Jonelle             Cody High In         8-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
 10 Stolpe, Hanna                Campbell County      7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen                   17-03.25    10  
  2 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     16-03.00   16-03.75     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        15-09.00   16-01.25     6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     16-01.00   16-00.00     5  
  5 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen        15-06.00  J16-00.00     4  
  6 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        15-04.00   15-10.75     3  
  7 Crowe, Brianna               Nchs Girls I        15-01.00   15-09.50     2  
  8 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                    15-09.25     1  
  9 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I        15-11.00   15-03.50  
 10 Sambrooks, Bonnie            Laramie High        15-02.00   15-02.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh         36-01.25   36-07.75    10  
  2 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     36-00.00   36-01.00     8  
  3 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen        33-11.00   35-03.00     6  
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        33-03.00   34-01.50     5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        32-01.00   32-10.50     4  
  6 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig        31-06.00   32-07.75     3  
  7 Olson, Jordan                Rock Springs        31-08.50   32-04.50     2  
  8 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh                    32-02.00     1  
  9 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas        32-04.00   32-00.50  
 10 Stevens, Audrey              Kelly Walsh         30-08.00   31-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milbourn, Cody               Cheyenne Cen        37-01.00   38-04.25    10  
  2 Gray, Kelly                  Rock Springs        37-03.00   37-11.75     8  
  3 Cottier, Macie               Campbell County     39-00.00   37-06.25     6  
  4 Rodgers, Lacy                Campbell County     36-00.00   36-07.00     5  
  5 Gruver, Deanna               Cheyenne Eas        37-09.00   35-03.25     4  
  6 Heck, Melissa                Nchs Girls I        36-02.00   33-09.50     3  
  7 Kuhrt, Heather               Campbell County     34-11.00   32-10.00     2  
  8 Beddes, Kaylee               Nchs Girls I        34-09.00   32-05.00     1  
  9 Albertini, Christina         Rock Springs        30-07.00   31-05.50  
 10 Bracht, Holly                Cheyenne Cen        29-01.00   31-03.00  
 
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Girl 164        2) Kelly Walsh High School    85.50
    3) Campbell County             65        4) Cody High Indoor           57.50
    5) Rock Springs HS-WY          48        6) NCHS Girls Indoor          39   
    7) Cheyenne East               37        8) Sheridan High School       24   
    9) Laramie High School         13       10) Star Valley HS-WY          11   

 

 

Preview

The Wyoming State Championship has the feel of an all-comers meet. The fleetest and strongest competitors from the Equality State can run, jump and throw with the best competition in the nation. And in a true show of equality the state competiton will also include competitors who are not all stars. Runners who have yet to break 7 minutes in the 1600 will have the opportunity to improve upon their times. As with cross country look for the stars from Campbell County High School and Cheyenne Central Highs School to steal the show in Laramie.

Girls

Sprints

Veronica Elseroad-Wall is favored to pull off an impressive sprint triple in the 55m hurdles, 200m and 400m. The Kelly Walsh High School Senior was 2nd in the 200m dash at the 2006 meet. Alisha Reaser of Cody High School will be looking to repeat in the 55m dash.

Distance

At the 2006 Wyoming Indoor State Championship Levia Abraham struggled to break 13 and 6 minutes. In 2007 she looks to sweep both the 1600m and 3200m while running almost 2 minutes faster in the 3200m and nearly 30 seconds faster in the 1600m. The 800m run should be won by Codh High School junior Carli Blankenship. She is the only competitor with an entry time under 2:20.

Field Events

Alisha Reaser (Cody High School) and Jesse Howe (Cheyenne East) will duel in the girls pole-vault. Macie Cottier (Campbell County) is the favorite in the shot put wich is the only throwing event contested at the Wyoming State Championship.

Boys

Sprints

Brenden Ames of Cheyenne Central will be attempting an impressive triple in the sprint events. He is currently ranked first in the 55m dash, 55 m hurdles, and 200m dash. The Cheyenne Central Senior is the defending champion in the 55m dash and the 200m. Last year he was the runner-up in the 55 hurdles. Eric Strand of Cambell County High School will be looking for the upset in the 200m dash. That upset could lead to a triple of his own. He is the #1 seed in the 400m dash and the 800m run. In 2006 he finished 2nd in both the 400mand 800m

Distance

Cambell County's Taylor Kelting is an overwhelming favorite to double in the 1600m and 3200m runs. The senior is the only competitor to break the 10 minute barrier in the 3200. At last year's championship Kelting won both events with some rather pedestrian times.

Field Events

If Brenden Ames has his way he will jump away with a fouth individual gold medal in the Long Jump. His entry jump of 23"9" is a foot longer than any other competitor. Andrew Rose of Campbell County High School looks to win the high jump easily. Cheyenne Central John Belcher has thrown over 6' furher than is runner-up throw from a year ago.

 

 

 

 GIRLS TOP 3 ENTRIES

1600 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1LeviaAbrahamFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5:27
2JennaAlliasFJrRock Springs HS-WY5:28.52
3KellyKouglFJrCheyenne East5:23
 
200 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School26.60
2RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls27.48
3HollieSambrooksFSoLaramie High School27.6
 
3200 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1LeviaAbrahamFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls11.10
2AlyssaMillerFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls12.00
3ChelseaCarrickFFrNCHS Girls Indoor12.03
 
400 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School57.90
2CiaraMeredithFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls61.54
3CarliBlankenshipFJrCody High Indoor1:01.55
 
55 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1AlishaReaserFJrCody High Indoor7.42
2KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS7.55
3TraePatchFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls7.68
  
 55 Meter Hurdles (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School8.68
2JordanMerbackFJrKelly Walsh High School8.73
3MaggieOchstnerFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls8.81
 
800 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1CarliBlankenshipFJrCody High Indoor2:16
2AnnieZancanellaFSrRock Springs HS-WY2:27.40
3MelissaLovatoFSrRock Springs HS-WY2:27.50
 
High Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1MeganSargentFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5'6"
2StephanieClarkFSrKelly Walsh High School5'3"
3MikiJamersonFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5'2"
3NickoleStromFSrKelly Walsh High School5'2"
 
Long Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls16'7 3/4"
2KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS16'3
3KylieEbnerFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS16'1
 
Pole Vault (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JesseHoweFJrCheyenne East11'6.50"
2AlishaReaserFJrCody High Indoor11'6"
3KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS10'6
3MorganHartiganFFrCheyenne East10'6"
 
Shot Put (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1MacieCottierFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS39'0
2DeannaGruverFJrCheyenne East37'9"
3KellyGrayFJrRock Springs HS-WY37'3"
 
Triple Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JordanMerbackFJrKelly Walsh High School36'01.25"
2KylieEbnerFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS36'0
3RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls34'
 
4 X 400 Relay (F)
Kelly Walsh High School A4:08.90
NCHS Girls Indoor A4:16
Cody High Indoor A4:17.01
 
4 X 800 Relay (F)
Rock Springs HS-WY A10:19.04
Sheridan High School A10:41.00
GILLETTE-GIRLS A10:50.0

 

BOYS TOP 3 ENTRIES

1600 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1TaylorKeltingMSrGILLETTE-BOYS4:30.0
2ScottFoleyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys4:33.91
3AustinHuffMJrCheyenne East4:35
 
200 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys22.96
2EricStrandMSrGILLETTE-BOYS23.3
3StephenMichaelMJrLaramie High School23.36
 
3200 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1TaylorKeltingMSrGILLETTE-BOYS9:33.0
2ScottFoleyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys10:01
3JoshFrankeMJrCheyenne Central HS - Boys10:13.80
 
400 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1EricStrandMSrGILLETTE-BOYS51.1
2MikeWalrathMSrLaramie High School51.3
3KeganLassiterMJrCody High Indoor53.1
 
55 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys6.61
3DavidVerburgMSoLaramie High School6.62
3ReedRudkinMSrKelly Walsh High School6.64
 
55 Meter Hurdles (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys7.24
2KeganLassiterMJrCody High Indoor7.95
3KennySmithMJrCody High Indoor7.96

 

800 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1EricStrandMSr.GILLETTE-Boys1:55.6
2MikeWalrathMSrLaramie High School1:55.9
3MattCareyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys1:59.36
 
High Jump (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1AndrewRoseMSrGILLETTE-BOYS6'4
2DerekWelchMJrCody High Indoor5'10"
3ChadLewisMSrCody High Indoor5'9"
 
Long Jump (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys23'9"
2StephenMichaelMJrLaramie High School22'9"
3JustinGebickiMJrCheyenne East21'08.50"
 
Pole Vault (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JustinGebickiMJrCheyenne East15'7"
2ScottPettitMSrSheridan High School14' 3"
3GlennClintonMSoCody High Indoor13'
 
Shot Put (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JohnBelcherMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys56'7"
2JustinRobertsMSoCheyenne Central HS - Boys49'5"
3MikeO'FarrellMSoRock Springs HS-WY46'10"
 
Triple Jump (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1StephenMichaelMJrLaramie High School46'3"
2MattNeddermeyerMJrCody High Indoor42'
3JedStorieMJrGILLETTE-BOYS41'6
 
4 X 400 Relay (M)
GILLETTE-BOYS A3:33.0
Kelly Walsh High School A3:33.89
Cheyenne Central HS - Boys A3:35
 
4 X 800 Relay (M)
Cheyenne Central HS - Boys A8:45
Cody High Indoor A8:58.01
Laramie High School A9:04
 
2007 Wyoming Indoor Track and Field Championship

University of Wyoming

March 3, 2007 Laramie, Wyoming

Salomon Gonzales

Boys Results

Girls Results

Preview

Complete Entries and Results found at www.runnercard.com 

Girls Entries

Boys Entries

 

Results 

Wyoming State Indoor 2007 - 3/3/2007                     

Boys Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            6.76       6.56   2   10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High            6.70       6.59   2    8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh             6.69       6.66   2    6  
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen            6.70       6.67   2    5  
  5 Verburg, David               Laramie High            6.76       6.70   2    4  
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            6.83       6.75   1    3  
  7 Burden, Trevor               Cheyenne Eas            6.73       6.77   2    2  
  8 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            6.99       6.81   1    1  
  9 Beard, Taylor                Sheridan Hig            6.92       6.86   1 
 10 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig            6.98       6.99   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High           23.36      22.88  24   10  
  2 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen           22.96      23.09  24    8  
  3 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           23.40      23.33  23    6  
  4 Verburg, David               Laramie High           23.38      23.92  23    5  
  5 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh            24.18      24.06  22    4  
  6 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           24.55      24.54  21    2.5
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In           24.50      24.54  21    2.5
  8 Bozner, Jazz                 Rock Springs           24.56      24.60  21    1  
  9 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo           24.44      24.67  22 
 10 Fitzgerald, Logan            Star Valley            24.69      24.70  20 
 10 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen           23.79      24.70  23 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           51.30      50.53  14   10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County        51.10      51.21  14    8  
  3 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Cen           53.40      54.50  14    6  
  4 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen           54.60      54.64  12    5  
  5 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In           53.10      54.95  14    4  
  6 Sexton, Lee                  Cheyenne Eas           54.40      55.18  13    3  
  7 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig           54.34      55.50  13    2  
  8 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Cen           54.53      55.58  13    1  
  9 Brough, Kevin                Star Valley            55.71      55.69  11 
 10 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           56.42      55.83  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Cen         1:59.36    2:06.14    10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County      1:55.60    2:08.88     8  
  3 Shuler, Tucker               Cody High In         2:06.10    2:08.90     6  
  4 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          2:05.91    2:12.53     5  
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen         2:03.59    2:14.21     4  
  6 Waetzig, Greg                Campbell County      2:12.00    2:14.30     3  
  7 Schulmeyer, Kyle             Laramie High         2:15.00    2:14.34     2  
  8 Powers, Kirk                 Cheyenne Cen         2:24.20    2:16.26     1  
  9 Yarbro, Robert               Kelly Walsh          2:23.52    2:16.75  
 10 Nachtigal, Al                Laramie High         2:18.00    2:18.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      4:30.00    4:32.22    10  
  2 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen         4:33.91    4:34.18     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen         4:48.54    4:41.58     6  
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen         4:37.15    4:43.20     5  
  5 Huff, Austin                 Cheyenne Eas         4:35.00    4:43.24     4  
  6 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County      4:45.00    4:48.18     3  
  7 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen         4:54.00    4:50.87     2  
  8 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          4:40.83    4:52.01     1  
  9 Pecha, Spencer               Campbell County      4:49.00    4:55.85  
 10 Magill, Charlie              Cheyenne Eas         4:56.00    4:56.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      9:33.00   10:16.96    10  
  2 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen        10:03.15   10:25.19     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen        10:13.80   10:27.06     6  
  4 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen        10:01.00   10:32.27     5  
  5 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen        10:17.00   10:32.74     4  
  6 Griesbach, Ryan              Laramie High        10:28.00   10:34.55     3  
  7 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County     10:15.00   10:35.45     2  
  8 Ricks, Trevor                Star Valley         10:32.02   10:37.28     1  
  9 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Cen        10:48.22   11:06.81  
 10 Parker, William              Rock Springs        10:48.24   11:07.94  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            7.45       7.37   2   10  
  2 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In            7.82       7.86   2    8  
  3 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            7.88       7.92   2    6  
  4 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            8.15       7.95   2    5  
  5 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In            8.54       8.01   1    4  
  6 Loveland, Michael            Kelly Walsh             8.13       8.21   2    3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo            8.41       8.33   1    2  
  8 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County         8.34       8.36   2    1  
  9 McKen, Chad                  Star Valley             8.66       8.60   1 
 10 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High            8.60       8.61   1 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          3:45.20    3:35.58   2   10  
     1) Ivy, Ryan                       2) Sullivan, Tommy                
     3) Verburg, David                  4) Wilson, Colton                 
  2 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   3:35.00    3:35.88   3    8  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              3:33.00    3:37.74   3    6  
  4 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:33.89    3:41.93   3    5  
  5 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             3:38.01    3:45.17   3    4  
     1) Hollinger, Matt                 2) Lassiter, Kegan                
     3) Neddermeyer, Matt               4) Shuler, Tucker                 
  6 Natrona Indoor  'A'                               3:45.08    3:45.97   2    3  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         3:45.78    3:47.95   2    2  
  8 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            3:45.86    3:48.86   1    1  
     1) Brough, Kevin                   2) Call, Joseph                   
     3) Call, Stephen                   4) McKen, Chad                    
  9 Cheyenne East  'A'                                3:51.00    3:54.75   1 
     1) Burden, Trevor                  2) Lynch, Ted                     
     3) Maestas, Eric                   4) Sexton, Lee                    
 10 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           3:45.72    4:05.19   2 
     1) Bozner, Jazz                    2) McCort, Taylor                 
     3) Parker, William                 4) Talbott, Kyle                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   8:45.00    8:53.58   2   10  
  2 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             8:58.01    8:55.90   2    8  
     1) Riggle, Tyler                   2) Rogers, Sean                   
     3) Rogina, Dan                     4) Slight, Ethan                  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              9:18.00    9:06.31   1    6  
  4 Laramie High School  'A'                          9:04.00    9:13.07   2    5  
     1) Dyess, Nate                     2) Johnson, Devon                 
     3) Nachtigal, Al                   4) Southard, Connor               
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                           9:15.06   1    4  
     1) Evans, Jordan                   2) Evans, Gabe                    
     3) McLeod, Peter                   4) Renner, Tyler                  
  6 Sheridan High School  'A'                         9:06.00    9:21.46   2    3  
  7 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                                       9:49.23   1    2  
     1) Brough, Cody                    2) Dustin, Josh                   
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Skinner, Tyler                 
  8 Riverton  'A'                                                9:58.91   1    1  
     1) Hueman, Cory                    2) Madina, Dontee                 
     3) McCallum, Reid                  4) Mickelson, Brock               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Andrew                 Campbell County      6-04.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     8  
  3 Jesse, Eric                  Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas         5-04.00   J5-10.00     5  
  5 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo         5-10.00   J5-08.00     4  
  6 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh          5-08.00   J5-08.00     3  
  7 Depew, Kyle                  Cheyenne Cen         5-06.00    5-06.00     1.5
  7 Welch, Derek                 Cody High In         5-10.00    5-06.00     1.5
  9 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        15-07.00  J14-00.00    10  
  2 Pettit, Scott                Sheridan Hig        14-03.00  J14-00.00     8  
  3 Clinton, Glenn               Cody High In        13-00.00  J12-06.00     6  
  4 Sullivan, Tommy              Laramie High                  J12-06.00     5  
  5 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh         12-06.00  J12-00.00     4  
  6 Sexton, Tyler                Cheyenne Eas        11-00.00  J11-06.00     3  
  7 Blanchard, Landon            Cody High In        12-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  8 Carlson, Ethan               Cheyenne Eas        12-00.00  J11-06.00     1  
  9 Schilling, Garrett           Campbell County     11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Cathy, Amos                  Campbell County     10-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Muller, Greg                 Kelly Walsh         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Rees, Mike                   Star Valley         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen        23-09.00   23-08.50    10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        22-09.00   22-09.00     8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh         21-05.50   21-05.75     6  
  4 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        21-00.00   21-02.75     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        21-08.50   21-02.50     4  
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        21-00.00   20-05.00     3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo        20-00.00   19-09.50     2  
  8 Verburg, David               Laramie High        19-04.00   19-05.50     1  
  9 Dach, Josh                   Natrona Indo        19-11.00   19-04.75  
 10 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     18-03.00   19-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        46-03.00   46-11.00    10  
  2 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        42-00.00   43-06.00     8  
  3 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     41-06.00   41-09.00     6  
  4 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo        42-05.00   41-05.00     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        41-04.00   41-04.50     4  
  6 Baker, Jake                  Natrona Indo        39-09.00   41-00.75     3  
  7 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        41-00.00   40-10.00     2  
  8 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig        39-02.00   40-03.50     1  
  9 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High        39-00.00   40-00.25  
 10 Turner, Scott                Natrona Indo        38-03.00   39-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Cen        56-07.00   56-09.50    10  
  2 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Cen        49-05.00   51-04.50     8  
  3 Rowley, Carson               Natrona Indo        49-11.00   49-05.00     6  
  4 York, Robbie                 Campbell County     46-03.00   48-05.00     5  
  5 O'Farrell, Mike              Rock Springs        46-10.00   47-02.50     4  
  6 Cook, Matt                   Cheyenne Cen        45-07.00   46-08.50     3  
  7 Usry, Ben                    Cheyenne Cen        46-03.00   46-02.50     2  
  8 Cain, Sean                   Cody High In        46-00.00   44-03.00     1  
  9 O'Farrell, Matt              Rock Springs        45-02.50   43-10.00  
 10 Collins, David               Cheyenne Cen        45-01.00   43-00.50  
 
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Boys 168        2) Laramie High School          87   
    3) Cody High Indoor            85        4) Campbell County            78   
    5) Cheyenne East               40        6) Kelly Walsh High School    31   
    7) Natrona Indoor              25        8) Sheridan High School       16   
    9) Star Valley HS-WY           10       10) Rock Springs HS-WY          5   
   11) Riverton                     1                                           

                      

Girls Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            7.51       7.46   2   10  
  2 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            7.63       7.47   2    8  
  3 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County         7.61       7.57   2    6  
  4 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen            7.73       7.59   2    5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I            7.70       7.67   2    4  
  6 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh             7.77       7.72   1    3  
  7 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Cen            7.77       7.73   1    2  
  8 Harrington, Rachel           Rock Springs            7.72       7.76   2    1  
  9 Uranker, Kayla               Rock Springs            7.82       7.81   1 
 10 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen            7.83       7.82   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            26.60      26.03  21   10  
  2 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen           27.48      27.02  21    8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen           27.66      27.20  21    6  
  4 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen           27.82      27.21  20    5  
  5 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                       27.60   4    4  
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen           28.24      27.91  20    3  
  7 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High           27.60      28.03  21    2  
  8 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh            28.56      28.07  19    1  
  9 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas           28.60      28.12  19 
 10 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I           28.21      28.40  20 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            57.90      59.12  11   10  
  2 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         1:01.55    1:01.20  11    8  
  3 West, Audrey                 Star Valley          1:02.90    1:02.08  11    6  
  4 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh          1:03.16    1:02.83  10    5  
  5 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Cen                    1:03.04   3    4  
  6 Meredith, Ciara              Cheyenne Cen         1:01.54    1:03.09  11    3  
  7 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     1:04.41   1    2  
  8 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas         1:04.00    1:04.46  10    1  
  9 Polen, Veronica              Cheyenne Cen         1:04.25    1:05.64  10 
 10 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         1:06.55    1:06.12   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         2:16.00    2:26.53    10  
  2 Lovato, Melissa              Rock Springs         2:27.50    2:29.55     8  
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen         2:30.12    2:32.37     6  
  4 Young, Brittany              Nchs Girls I         2:38.00    2:34.48     5  
  5 Zancanella, Annie            Rock Springs         2:27.40    2:35.90     4  
  6 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Cen         2:34.94    2:37.07     3  
  7 Weber, Amanda                Campbell County      2:33.00    2:37.10     2  
  8 Rosechandler, Robyn          Cody High In         2:34.00    2:38.18     1  
  9 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         2:29.00    2:38.24  
 10 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     2:39.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         5:23.00    5:37.90    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen         5:27.00    5:38.07     8  
  3 Peterson, Nicole             Rock Springs         5:29.87    5:38.17     6  
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen                    5:41.46     5  
  5 Allias, Jenna                Rock Springs         5:28.52    5:42.23     4  
  6 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High         5:31.00    5:44.46     3  
  7 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig         5:33.45    5:56.33     2  
  8 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen         5:55.03    6:02.42     1  
  9 Yancnek, Anna                Cheyenne Cen         5:58.46    6:05.18  
 10 Winter, Emily                Campbell County      5:53.60    6:05.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrick, Chelsea             Nchs Girls I        12:03.00   12:23.23    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen        11:50.14   12:28.08     7  
  2 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen        12:00.14   12:28.08     7  
  4 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High        12:05.00   12:32.00     5  
  5 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig        12:10.00   12:34.79     4  
  6 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen        12:45.32   12:51.95     3  
  7 Winter, Emily                Campbell County     13:00.00   12:54.50     2  
  8 Barrera, Jessica             Campbell County     13:00.00   13:10.63     1  
  9 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen        12:45.11   13:17.83  
 10 Vike, Raven                  Campbell County     13:05.00   13:39.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            8.89       8.54   2   10  
  2 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh             8.83       8.56   2    8  
  3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh             8.86       8.69   2    6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County         9.26       9.14   2    5  
  5 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            9.02       9.19   2    4  
  6 Metzler, Michaela            Cheyenne Cen            9.31       9.23   1    3  
  7 Bozner, Shelby               Rock Springs            9.28       9.25   1    2  
  8 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas            9.34       9.49   1    1  
  9 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh             9.76       9.57   1 
 10 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In            9.18       9.63   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                  4:10.38    4:12.35   4   10  
  2 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      4:08.90    4:15.29   4    8  
  3 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             4:17.01    4:18.59   4    6  
     1) Blankenship, Carli              2) Pollock, Jonelle               
     3) Reaser, Alisha                  4) Whisonant, Betsey              
  4 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           4:25.30    4:23.78   3    5  
     1) Harrington, Rachel              2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Uranker, Kayla                  4) Zancanella, Annie              
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                4:30.62    4:28.62   3    4  
     1) Kougl, Kelly                    2) Lankford, Nicole               
     3) Schroff, Andie                  4) Vassar, Tanya                  
  6 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                            4:16.00    4:30.47   4    3  
     1) Angelo, Jayde                   2) Mayhue, Ashlee                 
     3) Propes, Kayla                   4) Snell, Meghan                  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         4:33.45    4:42.48   2    2  
 -- Campbell County  'A'                              4:33.00         DQ   3 
 -- Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            4:27.29         DQ   3 
     1) Baugh, Lisa                     2) Fisher, Charli                 
     3) McKen, Kirsten                  4) Undesser, Emily                
 -- Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'B'                            X4:38.09   2 
 -- Cheyenne East  'B'                                          X4:38.28   1 
     1) Anderson, Cashmere              2) Hensel, Michelle               
     3) Prejean, Alix                   4) Wheeler, Shannon               
 -- Cheyenne East  'C'                                          X5:05.83   2 
     1) Escamillo, Brittany             2) Milatzo, Emili                 
     3) Rehm, Brittany                  4) Sutherlund, Sarah              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                 10:15.17   10:08.41   2   10  
  2 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                          10:19.04   10:14.98   2    8  
     1) Allias, Jenna                   2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Peterson, Nicole                4) Zancanella, Annie              
  3 Sheridan High School  'A'                        10:45.00   10:38.60   2    6  
  4 Campbell County  'A'                             10:50.00   10:39.92   2    5  
  5 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                                      10:54.08   1    4  
     1) Berg, Jennifer                  2) Carrick, Chelsea               
     3) Mayhue, Ashlee                  4) Young, Brittany                
  6 Cheyenne East  'A'                                          11:43.72   1    3  
     1) Bever, Amanda                   2) Bever, Abi                     
     3) Mathis, Chelsea                 4) Reiner, Heather                
  7 Cody High Indoor  'A'                            11:30.00   12:11.31   1    2  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Stephanie             Kelly Walsh          5-03.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas         5-01.00   J5-04.00     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen         5-02.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh          5-00.00   J5-00.00     5  
  5 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh          5-02.00   J5-00.00     4  
  6 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         5-00.00   J5-00.00     3  
  7 Perry, Teka                  Kelly Walsh          4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  8 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In         5-00.00   J4-10.00     1  
  9 McAdams, Mykelle             Campbell County      4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County      5-00.00    4-06.00  
 10 Depew, Kayla                 Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Rust, Jhordan                Cheyenne Eas                    4-06.00  
 10 Hayes, Dez                   Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Clark, Kayla                 Kelly Walsh          4-04.00    4-06.00   
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     10-06.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In        10-03.00  J10-00.00     8  
  3 Hartigan, Morgan             Cheyenne Eas        10-06.00  J10-00.00     6  
  4 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig         9-00.00    9-00.00     5  
  5 Jones, Chelsea               Cody High In         9-00.00    8-00.00     4  
  6 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High         7-06.00   J8-00.00     3  
  7 Brown, Kearstin              Sheridan Hig         7-06.00   J8-00.00     2  
  8 Lensert, Sephanie            Kelly Walsh          7-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
  8 Pollock, Jonelle             Cody High In         8-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
 10 Stolpe, Hanna                Campbell County      7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen                   17-03.25    10  
  2 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     16-03.00   16-03.75     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        15-09.00   16-01.25     6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     16-01.00   16-00.00     5  
  5 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen        15-06.00  J16-00.00     4  
  6 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        15-04.00   15-10.75     3  
  7 Crowe, Brianna               Nchs Girls I        15-01.00   15-09.50     2  
  8 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                    15-09.25     1  
  9 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I        15-11.00   15-03.50  
 10 Sambrooks, Bonnie            Laramie High        15-02.00   15-02.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh         36-01.25   36-07.75    10  
  2 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     36-00.00   36-01.00     8  
  3 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen        33-11.00   35-03.00     6  
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        33-03.00   34-01.50     5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        32-01.00   32-10.50     4  
  6 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig        31-06.00   32-07.75     3  
  7 Olson, Jordan                Rock Springs        31-08.50   32-04.50     2  
  8 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh                    32-02.00     1  
  9 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas        32-04.00   32-00.50  
 10 Stevens, Audrey              Kelly Walsh         30-08.00   31-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milbourn, Cody               Cheyenne Cen        37-01.00   38-04.25    10  
  2 Gray, Kelly                  Rock Springs        37-03.00   37-11.75     8  
  3 Cottier, Macie               Campbell County     39-00.00   37-06.25     6  
  4 Rodgers, Lacy                Campbell County     36-00.00   36-07.00     5  
  5 Gruver, Deanna               Cheyenne Eas        37-09.00   35-03.25     4  
  6 Heck, Melissa                Nchs Girls I        36-02.00   33-09.50     3  
  7 Kuhrt, Heather               Campbell County     34-11.00   32-10.00     2  
  8 Beddes, Kaylee               Nchs Girls I        34-09.00   32-05.00     1  
  9 Albertini, Christina         Rock Springs        30-07.00   31-05.50  
 10 Bracht, Holly                Cheyenne Cen        29-01.00   31-03.00  
 
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Girl 164        2) Kelly Walsh High School    85.50
    3) Campbell County             65        4) Cody High Indoor           57.50
    5) Rock Springs HS-WY          48        6) NCHS Girls Indoor          39   
    7) Cheyenne East               37        8) Sheridan High School       24   
    9) Laramie High School         13       10) Star Valley HS-WY          11   

 

 

Preview

The Wyoming State Championship has the feel of an all-comers meet. The fleetest and strongest competitors from the Equality State can run, jump and throw with the best competition in the nation. And in a true show of equality the state competiton will also include competitors who are not all stars. Runners who have yet to break 7 minutes in the 1600 will have the opportunity to improve upon their times. As with cross country look for the stars from Campbell County High School and Cheyenne Central Highs School to steal the show in Laramie.

Girls

Sprints

Veronica Elseroad-Wall is favored to pull off an impressive sprint triple in the 55m hurdles, 200m and 400m. The Kelly Walsh High School Senior was 2nd in the 200m dash at the 2006 meet. Alisha Reaser of Cody High School will be looking to repeat in the 55m dash.

Distance

At the 2006 Wyoming Indoor State Championship Levia Abraham struggled to break 13 and 6 minutes. In 2007 she looks to sweep both the 1600m and 3200m while running almost 2 minutes faster in the 3200m and nearly 30 seconds faster in the 1600m. The 800m run should be won by Codh High School junior Carli Blankenship. She is the only competitor with an entry time under 2:20.

Field Events

Alisha Reaser (Cody High School) and Jesse Howe (Cheyenne East) will duel in the girls pole-vault. Macie Cottier (Campbell County) is the favorite in the shot put wich is the only throwing event contested at the Wyoming State Championship.

Boys

Sprints

Brenden Ames of Cheyenne Central will be attempting an impressive triple in the sprint events. He is currently ranked first in the 55m dash, 55 m hurdles, and 200m dash. The Cheyenne Central Senior is the defending champion in the 55m dash and the 200m. Last year he was the runner-up in the 55 hurdles. Eric Strand of Cambell County High School will be looking for the upset in the 200m dash. That upset could lead to a triple of his own. He is the #1 seed in the 400m dash and the 800m run. In 2006 he finished 2nd in both the 400mand 800m

Distance

Cambell County's Taylor Kelting is an overwhelming favorite to double in the 1600m and 3200m runs. The senior is the only competitor to break the 10 minute barrier in the 3200. At last year's championship Kelting won both events with some rather pedestrian times.

Field Events

If Brenden Ames has his way he will jump away with a fouth individual gold medal in the Long Jump. His entry jump of 23"9" is a foot longer than any other competitor. Andrew Rose of Campbell County High School looks to win the high jump easily. Cheyenne Central John Belcher has thrown over 6' furher than is runner-up throw from a year ago.

 

 

 

 GIRLS TOP 3 ENTRIES

1600 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1LeviaAbrahamFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5:27
2JennaAlliasFJrRock Springs HS-WY5:28.52
3KellyKouglFJrCheyenne East5:23
 
200 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School26.60
2RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls27.48
3HollieSambrooksFSoLaramie High School27.6
 
3200 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1LeviaAbrahamFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls11.10
2AlyssaMillerFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls12.00
3ChelseaCarrickFFrNCHS Girls Indoor12.03
 
400 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School57.90
2CiaraMeredithFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls61.54
3CarliBlankenshipFJrCody High Indoor1:01.55
 
55 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1AlishaReaserFJrCody High Indoor7.42
2KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS7.55
3TraePatchFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls7.68
  
 55 Meter Hurdles (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School8.68
2JordanMerbackFJrKelly Walsh High School8.73
3MaggieOchstnerFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls8.81
 
800 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1CarliBlankenshipFJrCody High Indoor2:16
2AnnieZancanellaFSrRock Springs HS-WY2:27.40
3MelissaLovatoFSrRock Springs HS-WY2:27.50
 
High Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1MeganSargentFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5'6"
2StephanieClarkFSrKelly Walsh High School5'3"
3MikiJamersonFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5'2"
3NickoleStromFSrKelly Walsh High School5'2"
 
Long Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls16'7 3/4"
2KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS16'3
3KylieEbnerFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS16'1
 
Pole Vault (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JesseHoweFJrCheyenne East11'6.50"
2AlishaReaserFJrCody High Indoor11'6"
3KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS10'6
3MorganHartiganFFrCheyenne East10'6"
 
Shot Put (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1MacieCottierFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS39'0
2DeannaGruverFJrCheyenne East37'9"
3KellyGrayFJrRock Springs HS-WY37'3"
 
Triple Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JordanMerbackFJrKelly Walsh High School36'01.25"
2KylieEbnerFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS36'0
3RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls34'
 
4 X 400 Relay (F)
Kelly Walsh High School A4:08.90
NCHS Girls Indoor A4:16
Cody High Indoor A4:17.01
 
4 X 800 Relay (F)
Rock Springs HS-WY A10:19.04
Sheridan High School A10:41.00
GILLETTE-GIRLS A10:50.0

 

BOYS TOP 3 ENTRIES

1600 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1TaylorKeltingMSrGILLETTE-BOYS4:30.0
2ScottFoleyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys4:33.91
3AustinHuffMJrCheyenne East4:35
 
200 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys22.96
2EricStrandMSrGILLETTE-BOYS23.3
3StephenMichaelMJrLaramie High School23.36
 
3200 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1TaylorKeltingMSrGILLETTE-BOYS9:33.0
2ScottFoleyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys10:01
3JoshFrankeMJrCheyenne Central HS - Boys10:13.80
 
400 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1EricStrandMSrGILLETTE-BOYS51.1
2MikeWalrathMSrLaramie High School51.3
3KeganLassiterMJrCody High Indoor53.1
 
55 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys6.61
3DavidVerburgMSoLaramie High School6.62
3ReedRudkinMSrKelly Walsh High School6.64
 
55 Meter Hurdles (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys7.24
2KeganLassiterMJrCody High Indoor7.95
3KennySmithMJrCody High Indoor7.96

 

800 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1EricStrandMSr.GILLETTE-Boys1:55.6
2MikeWalrathMSrLaramie High School1:55.9
3MattCareyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys1:59.36
 
High Jump (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1AndrewRoseMSrGILLETTE-BOYS6'4
2DerekWelchMJrCody High Indoor5'10"
3ChadLewisMSrCody High Indoor5'9"
 
Long Jump (M)
 
2007 Wyoming Indoor Track and Field Championship

University of Wyoming

March 3, 2007 Laramie, Wyoming

Salomon Gonzales

Boys Results

Girls Results

Preview

Complete Entries and Results found at www.runnercard.com 

Girls Entries

Boys Entries

 

Results 

Wyoming State Indoor 2007 - 3/3/2007                     

Boys Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            6.76       6.56   2   10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High            6.70       6.59   2    8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh             6.69       6.66   2    6  
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen            6.70       6.67   2    5  
  5 Verburg, David               Laramie High            6.76       6.70   2    4  
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            6.83       6.75   1    3  
  7 Burden, Trevor               Cheyenne Eas            6.73       6.77   2    2  
  8 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            6.99       6.81   1    1  
  9 Beard, Taylor                Sheridan Hig            6.92       6.86   1 
 10 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig            6.98       6.99   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High           23.36      22.88  24   10  
  2 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen           22.96      23.09  24    8  
  3 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           23.40      23.33  23    6  
  4 Verburg, David               Laramie High           23.38      23.92  23    5  
  5 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh            24.18      24.06  22    4  
  6 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           24.55      24.54  21    2.5
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In           24.50      24.54  21    2.5
  8 Bozner, Jazz                 Rock Springs           24.56      24.60  21    1  
  9 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo           24.44      24.67  22 
 10 Fitzgerald, Logan            Star Valley            24.69      24.70  20 
 10 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen           23.79      24.70  23 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           51.30      50.53  14   10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County        51.10      51.21  14    8  
  3 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Cen           53.40      54.50  14    6  
  4 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen           54.60      54.64  12    5  
  5 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In           53.10      54.95  14    4  
  6 Sexton, Lee                  Cheyenne Eas           54.40      55.18  13    3  
  7 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig           54.34      55.50  13    2  
  8 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Cen           54.53      55.58  13    1  
  9 Brough, Kevin                Star Valley            55.71      55.69  11 
 10 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           56.42      55.83  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Cen         1:59.36    2:06.14    10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County      1:55.60    2:08.88     8  
  3 Shuler, Tucker               Cody High In         2:06.10    2:08.90     6  
  4 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          2:05.91    2:12.53     5  
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen         2:03.59    2:14.21     4  
  6 Waetzig, Greg                Campbell County      2:12.00    2:14.30     3  
  7 Schulmeyer, Kyle             Laramie High         2:15.00    2:14.34     2  
  8 Powers, Kirk                 Cheyenne Cen         2:24.20    2:16.26     1  
  9 Yarbro, Robert               Kelly Walsh          2:23.52    2:16.75  
 10 Nachtigal, Al                Laramie High         2:18.00    2:18.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      4:30.00    4:32.22    10  
  2 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen         4:33.91    4:34.18     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen         4:48.54    4:41.58     6  
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen         4:37.15    4:43.20     5  
  5 Huff, Austin                 Cheyenne Eas         4:35.00    4:43.24     4  
  6 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County      4:45.00    4:48.18     3  
  7 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen         4:54.00    4:50.87     2  
  8 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          4:40.83    4:52.01     1  
  9 Pecha, Spencer               Campbell County      4:49.00    4:55.85  
 10 Magill, Charlie              Cheyenne Eas         4:56.00    4:56.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      9:33.00   10:16.96    10  
  2 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen        10:03.15   10:25.19     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen        10:13.80   10:27.06     6  
  4 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen        10:01.00   10:32.27     5  
  5 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen        10:17.00   10:32.74     4  
  6 Griesbach, Ryan              Laramie High        10:28.00   10:34.55     3  
  7 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County     10:15.00   10:35.45     2  
  8 Ricks, Trevor                Star Valley         10:32.02   10:37.28     1  
  9 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Cen        10:48.22   11:06.81  
 10 Parker, William              Rock Springs        10:48.24   11:07.94  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            7.45       7.37   2   10  
  2 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In            7.82       7.86   2    8  
  3 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            7.88       7.92   2    6  
  4 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            8.15       7.95   2    5  
  5 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In            8.54       8.01   1    4  
  6 Loveland, Michael            Kelly Walsh             8.13       8.21   2    3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo            8.41       8.33   1    2  
  8 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County         8.34       8.36   2    1  
  9 McKen, Chad                  Star Valley             8.66       8.60   1 
 10 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High            8.60       8.61   1 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          3:45.20    3:35.58   2   10  
     1) Ivy, Ryan                       2) Sullivan, Tommy                
     3) Verburg, David                  4) Wilson, Colton                 
  2 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   3:35.00    3:35.88   3    8  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              3:33.00    3:37.74   3    6  
  4 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:33.89    3:41.93   3    5  
  5 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             3:38.01    3:45.17   3    4  
     1) Hollinger, Matt                 2) Lassiter, Kegan                
     3) Neddermeyer, Matt               4) Shuler, Tucker                 
  6 Natrona Indoor  'A'                               3:45.08    3:45.97   2    3  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         3:45.78    3:47.95   2    2  
  8 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            3:45.86    3:48.86   1    1  
     1) Brough, Kevin                   2) Call, Joseph                   
     3) Call, Stephen                   4) McKen, Chad                    
  9 Cheyenne East  'A'                                3:51.00    3:54.75   1 
     1) Burden, Trevor                  2) Lynch, Ted                     
     3) Maestas, Eric                   4) Sexton, Lee                    
 10 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           3:45.72    4:05.19   2 
     1) Bozner, Jazz                    2) McCort, Taylor                 
     3) Parker, William                 4) Talbott, Kyle                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   8:45.00    8:53.58   2   10  
  2 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             8:58.01    8:55.90   2    8  
     1) Riggle, Tyler                   2) Rogers, Sean                   
     3) Rogina, Dan                     4) Slight, Ethan                  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              9:18.00    9:06.31   1    6  
  4 Laramie High School  'A'                          9:04.00    9:13.07   2    5  
     1) Dyess, Nate                     2) Johnson, Devon                 
     3) Nachtigal, Al                   4) Southard, Connor               
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                           9:15.06   1    4  
     1) Evans, Jordan                   2) Evans, Gabe                    
     3) McLeod, Peter                   4) Renner, Tyler                  
  6 Sheridan High School  'A'                         9:06.00    9:21.46   2    3  
  7 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                                       9:49.23   1    2  
     1) Brough, Cody                    2) Dustin, Josh                   
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Skinner, Tyler                 
  8 Riverton  'A'                                                9:58.91   1    1  
     1) Hueman, Cory                    2) Madina, Dontee                 
     3) McCallum, Reid                  4) Mickelson, Brock               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Andrew                 Campbell County      6-04.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     8  
  3 Jesse, Eric                  Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas         5-04.00   J5-10.00     5  
  5 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo         5-10.00   J5-08.00     4  
  6 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh          5-08.00   J5-08.00     3  
  7 Depew, Kyle                  Cheyenne Cen         5-06.00    5-06.00     1.5
  7 Welch, Derek                 Cody High In         5-10.00    5-06.00     1.5
  9 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        15-07.00  J14-00.00    10  
  2 Pettit, Scott                Sheridan Hig        14-03.00  J14-00.00     8  
  3 Clinton, Glenn               Cody High In        13-00.00  J12-06.00     6  
  4 Sullivan, Tommy              Laramie High                  J12-06.00     5  
  5 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh         12-06.00  J12-00.00     4  
  6 Sexton, Tyler                Cheyenne Eas        11-00.00  J11-06.00     3  
  7 Blanchard, Landon            Cody High In        12-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  8 Carlson, Ethan               Cheyenne Eas        12-00.00  J11-06.00     1  
  9 Schilling, Garrett           Campbell County     11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Cathy, Amos                  Campbell County     10-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Muller, Greg                 Kelly Walsh         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Rees, Mike                   Star Valley         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen        23-09.00   23-08.50    10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        22-09.00   22-09.00     8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh         21-05.50   21-05.75     6  
  4 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        21-00.00   21-02.75     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        21-08.50   21-02.50     4  
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        21-00.00   20-05.00     3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo        20-00.00   19-09.50     2  
  8 Verburg, David               Laramie High        19-04.00   19-05.50     1  
  9 Dach, Josh                   Natrona Indo        19-11.00   19-04.75  
 10 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     18-03.00   19-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        46-03.00   46-11.00    10  
  2 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        42-00.00   43-06.00     8  
  3 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     41-06.00   41-09.00     6  
  4 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo        42-05.00   41-05.00     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        41-04.00   41-04.50     4  
  6 Baker, Jake                  Natrona Indo        39-09.00   41-00.75     3  
  7 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        41-00.00   40-10.00     2  
  8 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig        39-02.00   40-03.50     1  
  9 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High        39-00.00   40-00.25  
 10 Turner, Scott                Natrona Indo        38-03.00   39-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Cen        56-07.00   56-09.50    10  
  2 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Cen        49-05.00   51-04.50     8  
  3 Rowley, Carson               Natrona Indo        49-11.00   49-05.00     6  
  4 York, Robbie                 Campbell County     46-03.00   48-05.00     5  
  5 O'Farrell, Mike              Rock Springs        46-10.00   47-02.50     4  
  6 Cook, Matt                   Cheyenne Cen        45-07.00   46-08.50     3  
  7 Usry, Ben                    Cheyenne Cen        46-03.00   46-02.50     2  
  8 Cain, Sean                   Cody High In        46-00.00   44-03.00     1  
  9 O'Farrell, Matt              Rock Springs        45-02.50   43-10.00  
 10 Collins, David               Cheyenne Cen        45-01.00   43-00.50  
 
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Boys 168        2) Laramie High School          87   
    3) Cody High Indoor            85        4) Campbell County            78   
    5) Cheyenne East               40        6) Kelly Walsh High School    31   
    7) Natrona Indoor              25        8) Sheridan High School       16   
    9) Star Valley HS-WY           10       10) Rock Springs HS-WY          5   
   11) Riverton                     1                                           

                      

Girls Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            7.51       7.46   2   10  
  2 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            7.63       7.47   2    8  
  3 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County         7.61       7.57   2    6  
  4 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen            7.73       7.59   2    5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I            7.70       7.67   2    4  
  6 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh             7.77       7.72   1    3  
  7 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Cen            7.77       7.73   1    2  
  8 Harrington, Rachel           Rock Springs            7.72       7.76   2    1  
  9 Uranker, Kayla               Rock Springs            7.82       7.81   1 
 10 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen            7.83       7.82   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            26.60      26.03  21   10  
  2 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen           27.48      27.02  21    8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen           27.66      27.20  21    6  
  4 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen           27.82      27.21  20    5  
  5 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                       27.60   4    4  
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen           28.24      27.91  20    3  
  7 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High           27.60      28.03  21    2  
  8 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh            28.56      28.07  19    1  
  9 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas           28.60      28.12  19 
 10 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I           28.21      28.40  20 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            57.90      59.12  11   10  
  2 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         1:01.55    1:01.20  11    8  
  3 West, Audrey                 Star Valley          1:02.90    1:02.08  11    6  
  4 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh          1:03.16    1:02.83  10    5  
  5 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Cen                    1:03.04   3    4  
  6 Meredith, Ciara              Cheyenne Cen         1:01.54    1:03.09  11    3  
  7 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     1:04.41   1    2  
  8 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas         1:04.00    1:04.46  10    1  
  9 Polen, Veronica              Cheyenne Cen         1:04.25    1:05.64  10 
 10 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         1:06.55    1:06.12   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         2:16.00    2:26.53    10  
  2 Lovato, Melissa              Rock Springs         2:27.50    2:29.55     8  
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen         2:30.12    2:32.37     6  
  4 Young, Brittany              Nchs Girls I         2:38.00    2:34.48     5  
  5 Zancanella, Annie            Rock Springs         2:27.40    2:35.90     4  
  6 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Cen         2:34.94    2:37.07     3  
  7 Weber, Amanda                Campbell County      2:33.00    2:37.10     2  
  8 Rosechandler, Robyn          Cody High In         2:34.00    2:38.18     1  
  9 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         2:29.00    2:38.24  
 10 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     2:39.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         5:23.00    5:37.90    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen         5:27.00    5:38.07     8  
  3 Peterson, Nicole             Rock Springs         5:29.87    5:38.17     6  
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen                    5:41.46     5  
  5 Allias, Jenna                Rock Springs         5:28.52    5:42.23     4  
  6 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High         5:31.00    5:44.46     3  
  7 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig         5:33.45    5:56.33     2  
  8 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen         5:55.03    6:02.42     1  
  9 Yancnek, Anna                Cheyenne Cen         5:58.46    6:05.18  
 10 Winter, Emily                Campbell County      5:53.60    6:05.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrick, Chelsea             Nchs Girls I        12:03.00   12:23.23    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen        11:50.14   12:28.08     7  
  2 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen        12:00.14   12:28.08     7  
  4 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High        12:05.00   12:32.00     5  
  5 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig        12:10.00   12:34.79     4  
  6 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen        12:45.32   12:51.95     3  
  7 Winter, Emily                Campbell County     13:00.00   12:54.50     2  
  8 Barrera, Jessica             Campbell County     13:00.00   13:10.63     1  
  9 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen        12:45.11   13:17.83  
 10 Vike, Raven                  Campbell County     13:05.00   13:39.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            8.89       8.54   2   10  
  2 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh             8.83       8.56   2    8  
  3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh             8.86       8.69   2    6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County         9.26       9.14   2    5  
  5 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            9.02       9.19   2    4  
  6 Metzler, Michaela            Cheyenne Cen            9.31       9.23   1    3  
  7 Bozner, Shelby               Rock Springs            9.28       9.25   1    2  
  8 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas            9.34       9.49   1    1  
  9 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh             9.76       9.57   1 
 10 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In            9.18       9.63   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                  4:10.38    4:12.35   4   10  
  2 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      4:08.90    4:15.29   4    8  
  3 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             4:17.01    4:18.59   4    6  
     1) Blankenship, Carli              2) Pollock, Jonelle               
     3) Reaser, Alisha                  4) Whisonant, Betsey              
  4 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           4:25.30    4:23.78   3    5  
     1) Harrington, Rachel              2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Uranker, Kayla                  4) Zancanella, Annie              
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                4:30.62    4:28.62   3    4  
     1) Kougl, Kelly                    2) Lankford, Nicole               
     3) Schroff, Andie                  4) Vassar, Tanya                  
  6 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                            4:16.00    4:30.47   4    3  
     1) Angelo, Jayde                   2) Mayhue, Ashlee                 
     3) Propes, Kayla                   4) Snell, Meghan                  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         4:33.45    4:42.48   2    2  
 -- Campbell County  'A'                              4:33.00         DQ   3 
 -- Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            4:27.29         DQ   3 
     1) Baugh, Lisa                     2) Fisher, Charli                 
     3) McKen, Kirsten                  4) Undesser, Emily                
 -- Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'B'                            X4:38.09   2 
 -- Cheyenne East  'B'                                          X4:38.28   1 
     1) Anderson, Cashmere              2) Hensel, Michelle               
     3) Prejean, Alix                   4) Wheeler, Shannon               
 -- Cheyenne East  'C'                                          X5:05.83   2 
     1) Escamillo, Brittany             2) Milatzo, Emili                 
     3) Rehm, Brittany                  4) Sutherlund, Sarah              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                 10:15.17   10:08.41   2   10  
  2 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                          10:19.04   10:14.98   2    8  
     1) Allias, Jenna                   2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Peterson, Nicole                4) Zancanella, Annie              
  3 Sheridan High School  'A'                        10:45.00   10:38.60   2    6  
  4 Campbell County  'A'                             10:50.00   10:39.92   2    5  
  5 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                                      10:54.08   1    4  
     1) Berg, Jennifer                  2) Carrick, Chelsea               
     3) Mayhue, Ashlee                  4) Young, Brittany                
  6 Cheyenne East  'A'                                          11:43.72   1    3  
     1) Bever, Amanda                   2) Bever, Abi                     
     3) Mathis, Chelsea                 4) Reiner, Heather                
  7 Cody High Indoor  'A'                            11:30.00   12:11.31   1    2  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Stephanie             Kelly Walsh          5-03.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas         5-01.00   J5-04.00     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen         5-02.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh          5-00.00   J5-00.00     5  
  5 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh          5-02.00   J5-00.00     4  
  6 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         5-00.00   J5-00.00     3  
  7 Perry, Teka                  Kelly Walsh          4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  8 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In         5-00.00   J4-10.00     1  
  9 McAdams, Mykelle             Campbell County      4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County      5-00.00    4-06.00  
 10 Depew, Kayla                 Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Rust, Jhordan                Cheyenne Eas                    4-06.00  
 10 Hayes, Dez                   Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Clark, Kayla                 Kelly Walsh          4-04.00    4-06.00   
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     10-06.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In        10-03.00  J10-00.00     8  
  3 Hartigan, Morgan             Cheyenne Eas        10-06.00  J10-00.00     6  
  4 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig         9-00.00    9-00.00     5  
  5 Jones, Chelsea               Cody High In         9-00.00    8-00.00     4  
  6 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High         7-06.00   J8-00.00     3  
  7 Brown, Kearstin              Sheridan Hig         7-06.00   J8-00.00     2  
  8 Lensert, Sephanie            Kelly Walsh          7-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
  8 Pollock, Jonelle             Cody High In         8-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
 10 Stolpe, Hanna                Campbell County      7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen                   17-03.25    10  
  2 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     16-03.00   16-03.75     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        15-09.00   16-01.25     6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     16-01.00   16-00.00     5  
  5 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen        15-06.00  J16-00.00     4  
  6 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        15-04.00   15-10.75     3  
  7 Crowe, Brianna               Nchs Girls I        15-01.00   15-09.50     2  
  8 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                    15-09.25     1  
  9 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I        15-11.00   15-03.50  
 10 Sambrooks, Bonnie            Laramie High        15-02.00   15-02.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh         36-01.25   36-07.75    10  
  2 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     36-00.00   36-01.00     8  
  3 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen        33-11.00   35-03.00     6  
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        33-03.00   34-01.50     5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        32-01.00   32-10.50     4  
  6 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig        31-06.00   32-07.75     3  
  7 Olson, Jordan                Rock Springs        31-08.50   32-04.50     2  
  8 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh                    32-02.00     1  
  9 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas        32-04.00   32-00.50  
 10 Stevens, Audrey              Kelly Walsh         30-08.00   31-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milbourn, Cody               Cheyenne Cen        37-01.00   38-04.25    10  
  2 Gray, Kelly                  Rock Springs        37-03.00   37-11.75     8  
  3 Cottier, Macie               Campbell County     39-00.00   37-06.25     6  
  4 Rodgers, Lacy                Campbell County     36-00.00   36-07.00     5  
  5 Gruver, Deanna               Cheyenne Eas        37-09.00   35-03.25     4  
  6 Heck, Melissa                Nchs Girls I        36-02.00   33-09.50     3  
  7 Kuhrt, Heather               Campbell County     34-11.00   32-10.00     2  
  8 Beddes, Kaylee               Nchs Girls I        34-09.00   32-05.00     1  
  9 Albertini, Christina         Rock Springs        30-07.00   31-05.50  
 10 Bracht, Holly                Cheyenne Cen        29-01.00   31-03.00  
 
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Girl 164        2) Kelly Walsh High School    85.50
    3) Campbell County             65        4) Cody High Indoor           57.50
    5) Rock Springs HS-WY          48        6) NCHS Girls Indoor          39   
    7) Cheyenne East               37        8) Sheridan High School       24   
    9) Laramie High School         13       10) Star Valley HS-WY          11   

 

 

Preview

The Wyoming State Championship has the feel of an all-comers meet. The fleetest and strongest competitors from the Equality State can run, jump and throw with the best competition in the nation. And in a true show of equality the state competiton will also include competitors who are not all stars. Runners who have yet to break 7 minutes in the 1600 will have the opportunity to improve upon their times. As with cross country look for the stars from Campbell County High School and Cheyenne Central Highs School to steal the show in Laramie.

Girls

Sprints

Veronica Elseroad-Wall is favored to pull off an impressive sprint triple in the 55m hurdles, 200m and 400m. The Kelly Walsh High School Senior was 2nd in the 200m dash at the 2006 meet. Alisha Reaser of Cody High School will be looking to repeat in the 55m dash.

Distance

At the 2006 Wyoming Indoor State Championship Levia Abraham struggled to break 13 and 6 minutes. In 2007 she looks to sweep both the 1600m and 3200m while running almost 2 minutes faster in the 3200m and nearly 30 seconds faster in the 1600m. The 800m run should be won by Codh High School junior Carli Blankenship. She is the only competitor with an entry time under 2:20.

Field Events

Alisha Reaser (Cody High School) and Jesse Howe (Cheyenne East) will duel in the girls pole-vault. Macie Cottier (Campbell County) is the favorite in the shot put wich is the only throwing event contested at the Wyoming State Championship.

Boys

Sprints

Brenden Ames of Cheyenne Central will be attempting an impressive triple in the sprint events. He is currently ranked first in the 55m dash, 55 m hurdles, and 200m dash. The Cheyenne Central Senior is the defending champion in the 55m dash and the 200m. Last year he was the runner-up in the 55 hurdles. Eric Strand of Cambell County High School will be looking for the upset in the 200m dash. That upset could lead to a triple of his own. He is the #1 seed in the 400m dash and the 800m run. In 2006 he finished 2nd in both the 400mand 800m

Distance

Cambell County's Taylor Kelting is an overwhelming favorite to double in the 1600m and 3200m runs. The senior is the only competitor to break the 10 minute barrier in the 3200. At last year's championship Kelting won both events with some rather pedestrian times.

Field Events

If Brenden Ames has his way he will jump away with a fouth individual gold medal in the Long Jump. His entry jump of 23"9" is a foot longer than any other competitor. Andrew Rose of Campbell County High School looks to win the high jump easily. Cheyenne Central John Belcher has thrown over 6' furher than is runner-up throw from a year ago.

 

 

 

 GIRLS TOP 3 ENTRIES

1600 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1LeviaAbrahamFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5:27
2JennaAlliasFJrRock Springs HS-WY5:28.52
3KellyKouglFJrCheyenne East5:23
 
200 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School26.60
2RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls27.48
3HollieSambrooksFSoLaramie High School27.6
 
3200 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1LeviaAbrahamFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls11.10
2AlyssaMillerFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls12.00
3ChelseaCarrickFFrNCHS Girls Indoor12.03
 
400 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School57.90
2CiaraMeredithFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls61.54
3CarliBlankenshipFJrCody High Indoor1:01.55
 
55 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1AlishaReaserFJrCody High Indoor7.42
2KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS7.55
3TraePatchFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls7.68
  
 55 Meter Hurdles (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School8.68
2JordanMerbackFJrKelly Walsh High School8.73
3MaggieOchstnerFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls8.81
 
800 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1CarliBlankenshipFJrCody High Indoor2:16
2AnnieZancanellaFSrRock Springs HS-WY2:27.40
3MelissaLovatoFSrRock Springs HS-WY2:27.50
 
High Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1MeganSargentFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5'6"
2StephanieClarkFSrKelly Walsh High School5'3"
3MikiJamersonFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5'2"
3NickoleStromFSrKelly Walsh High School5'2"
 
Long Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls16'7 3/4"
2KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS16'3
3KylieEbnerFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS16'1
 
Pole Vault (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JesseHoweFJrCheyenne East11'6.50"
2AlishaReaserFJrCody High Indoor11'6"
3KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS10'6
3MorganHartiganFFrCheyenne East10'6"
 
Shot Put (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1MacieCottierFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS39'0
2DeannaGruverFJrCheyenne East37'9"
3KellyGrayFJrRock Springs HS-WY37'3"
 
Triple Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JordanMerbackFJrKelly Walsh High School36'01.25"
2KylieEbnerFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS36'0
3RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls34'
 
4 X 400 Relay (F)
Kelly Walsh High School A4:08.90
NCHS Girls Indoor A4:16
Cody High Indoor A4:17.01
 
4 X 800 Relay (F)
Rock Springs HS-WY A10:19.04
Sheridan High School A10:41.00
GILLETTE-GIRLS A10:50.0

 

BOYS TOP 3 ENTRIES

1600 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1TaylorKeltingMSrGILLETTE-BOYS4:30.0
2ScottFoleyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys4:33.91
3AustinHuffMJrCheyenne East4:35
 
200 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys22.96
2EricStrandMSrGILLETTE-BOYS23.3
3StephenMichaelMJrLaramie High School23.36
 
3200 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1TaylorKeltingMSrGILLETTE-BOYS9:33.0
2ScottFoleyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys10:01
3JoshFrankeMJrCheyenne Central HS - Boys10:13.80
 
400 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1EricStrandMSrGILLETTE-BOYS51.1
2MikeWalrathMSrLaramie High School51.3
3KeganLassiterMJrCody High Indoor53.1
 
55 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys6.61
3DavidVerburgMSoLaramie High School6.62
3ReedRudkinMSrKelly Walsh High School6.64
 
55 Meter Hurdles (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys7.24
2KeganLassiterMJrCody High Indoor7.95
3KennySmithMJrCody High Indoor7.96

 

800 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1EricStrandMSr.GILLETTE-Boys1:55.6
2MikeWalrathMSrLaramie High School1:55.9
3MattCareyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys1:59.36
 
High Jump (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1AndrewRoseMSrGILLETTE-BOYS6'4
2DerekWelchMJrCody High Indoor5'10"
3ChadLewisMSrCody High Indoor5'9"
 
Long Jump (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys23'9"
2StephenMichaelMJrLaramie High School22'9"
3JustinGebickiMJrCheyenne East21'08.50"
 
Pole Vault (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JustinGebickiMJrCheyenne East15'7"
2ScottPettitMSrSheridan High School14' 3"
3GlennClintonMSoCody High Indoor13'
 
Shot Put (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JohnBelcherMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys56'7"
2JustinRobertsMSoCheyenne Central HS - Boys49'5"
3MikeO'FarrellMSoRock Springs HS-WY46'10"
 
Triple Jump (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1StephenMichaelMJrLaramie High School46'3"
2MattNeddermeyerMJrCody High Indoor42'
3JedStorieMJrGILLETTE-BOYS41'6
 
4 X 400 Relay (M)
GILLETTE-BOYS A3:33.0
Kelly Walsh High School A3:33.89
Cheyenne Central HS - Boys A3:35
 
4 X 800 Relay (M)
Cheyenne Central HS - Boys A8:45
Cody High Indoor A8:58.01
Laramie High School A9:04
 
2007 Wyoming Indoor Track and Field Championship

University of Wyoming

March 3, 2007 Laramie, Wyoming

Salomon Gonzales

Boys Results

Girls Results

Preview

Complete Entries and Results found at www.runnercard.com 

Girls Entries

Boys Entries

 

Results 

Wyoming State Indoor 2007 - 3/3/2007                     

Boys Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            6.76       6.56   2   10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High            6.70       6.59   2    8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh             6.69       6.66   2    6  
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen            6.70       6.67   2    5  
  5 Verburg, David               Laramie High            6.76       6.70   2    4  
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            6.83       6.75   1    3  
  7 Burden, Trevor               Cheyenne Eas            6.73       6.77   2    2  
  8 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            6.99       6.81   1    1  
  9 Beard, Taylor                Sheridan Hig            6.92       6.86   1 
 10 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig            6.98       6.99   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High           23.36      22.88  24   10  
  2 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen           22.96      23.09  24    8  
  3 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           23.40      23.33  23    6  
  4 Verburg, David               Laramie High           23.38      23.92  23    5  
  5 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh            24.18      24.06  22    4  
  6 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           24.55      24.54  21    2.5
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In           24.50      24.54  21    2.5
  8 Bozner, Jazz                 Rock Springs           24.56      24.60  21    1  
  9 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo           24.44      24.67  22 
 10 Fitzgerald, Logan            Star Valley            24.69      24.70  20 
 10 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen           23.79      24.70  23 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           51.30      50.53  14   10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County        51.10      51.21  14    8  
  3 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Cen           53.40      54.50  14    6  
  4 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen           54.60      54.64  12    5  
  5 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In           53.10      54.95  14    4  
  6 Sexton, Lee                  Cheyenne Eas           54.40      55.18  13    3  
  7 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig           54.34      55.50  13    2  
  8 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Cen           54.53      55.58  13    1  
  9 Brough, Kevin                Star Valley            55.71      55.69  11 
 10 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           56.42      55.83  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Cen         1:59.36    2:06.14    10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County      1:55.60    2:08.88     8  
  3 Shuler, Tucker               Cody High In         2:06.10    2:08.90     6  
  4 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          2:05.91    2:12.53     5  
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen         2:03.59    2:14.21     4  
  6 Waetzig, Greg                Campbell County      2:12.00    2:14.30     3  
  7 Schulmeyer, Kyle             Laramie High         2:15.00    2:14.34     2  
  8 Powers, Kirk                 Cheyenne Cen         2:24.20    2:16.26     1  
  9 Yarbro, Robert               Kelly Walsh          2:23.52    2:16.75  
 10 Nachtigal, Al                Laramie High         2:18.00    2:18.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      4:30.00    4:32.22    10  
  2 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen         4:33.91    4:34.18     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen         4:48.54    4:41.58     6  
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen         4:37.15    4:43.20     5  
  5 Huff, Austin                 Cheyenne Eas         4:35.00    4:43.24     4  
  6 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County      4:45.00    4:48.18     3  
  7 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen         4:54.00    4:50.87     2  
  8 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          4:40.83    4:52.01     1  
  9 Pecha, Spencer               Campbell County      4:49.00    4:55.85  
 10 Magill, Charlie              Cheyenne Eas         4:56.00    4:56.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      9:33.00   10:16.96    10  
  2 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen        10:03.15   10:25.19     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen        10:13.80   10:27.06     6  
  4 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen        10:01.00   10:32.27     5  
  5 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen        10:17.00   10:32.74     4  
  6 Griesbach, Ryan              Laramie High        10:28.00   10:34.55     3  
  7 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County     10:15.00   10:35.45     2  
  8 Ricks, Trevor                Star Valley         10:32.02   10:37.28     1  
  9 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Cen        10:48.22   11:06.81  
 10 Parker, William              Rock Springs        10:48.24   11:07.94  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            7.45       7.37   2   10  
  2 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In            7.82       7.86   2    8  
  3 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            7.88       7.92   2    6  
  4 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            8.15       7.95   2    5  
  5 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In            8.54       8.01   1    4  
  6 Loveland, Michael            Kelly Walsh             8.13       8.21   2    3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo            8.41       8.33   1    2  
  8 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County         8.34       8.36   2    1  
  9 McKen, Chad                  Star Valley             8.66       8.60   1 
 10 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High            8.60       8.61   1 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          3:45.20    3:35.58   2   10  
     1) Ivy, Ryan                       2) Sullivan, Tommy                
     3) Verburg, David                  4) Wilson, Colton                 
  2 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   3:35.00    3:35.88   3    8  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              3:33.00    3:37.74   3    6  
  4 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:33.89    3:41.93   3    5  
  5 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             3:38.01    3:45.17   3    4  
     1) Hollinger, Matt                 2) Lassiter, Kegan                
     3) Neddermeyer, Matt               4) Shuler, Tucker                 
  6 Natrona Indoor  'A'                               3:45.08    3:45.97   2    3  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         3:45.78    3:47.95   2    2  
  8 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            3:45.86    3:48.86   1    1  
     1) Brough, Kevin                   2) Call, Joseph                   
     3) Call, Stephen                   4) McKen, Chad                    
  9 Cheyenne East  'A'                                3:51.00    3:54.75   1 
     1) Burden, Trevor                  2) Lynch, Ted                     
     3) Maestas, Eric                   4) Sexton, Lee                    
 10 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           3:45.72    4:05.19   2 
     1) Bozner, Jazz                    2) McCort, Taylor                 
     3) Parker, William                 4) Talbott, Kyle                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   8:45.00    8:53.58   2   10  
  2 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             8:58.01    8:55.90   2    8  
     1) Riggle, Tyler                   2) Rogers, Sean                   
     3) Rogina, Dan                     4) Slight, Ethan                  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              9:18.00    9:06.31   1    6  
  4 Laramie High School  'A'                          9:04.00    9:13.07   2    5  
     1) Dyess, Nate                     2) Johnson, Devon                 
     3) Nachtigal, Al                   4) Southard, Connor               
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                           9:15.06   1    4  
     1) Evans, Jordan                   2) Evans, Gabe                    
     3) McLeod, Peter                   4) Renner, Tyler                  
  6 Sheridan High School  'A'                         9:06.00    9:21.46   2    3  
  7 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                                       9:49.23   1    2  
     1) Brough, Cody                    2) Dustin, Josh                   
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Skinner, Tyler                 
  8 Riverton  'A'                                                9:58.91   1    1  
     1) Hueman, Cory                    2) Madina, Dontee                 
     3) McCallum, Reid                  4) Mickelson, Brock               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Andrew                 Campbell County      6-04.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     8  
  3 Jesse, Eric                  Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas         5-04.00   J5-10.00     5  
  5 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo         5-10.00   J5-08.00     4  
  6 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh          5-08.00   J5-08.00     3  
  7 Depew, Kyle                  Cheyenne Cen         5-06.00    5-06.00     1.5
  7 Welch, Derek                 Cody High In         5-10.00    5-06.00     1.5
  9 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        15-07.00  J14-00.00    10  
  2 Pettit, Scott                Sheridan Hig        14-03.00  J14-00.00     8  
  3 Clinton, Glenn               Cody High In        13-00.00  J12-06.00     6  
  4 Sullivan, Tommy              Laramie High                  J12-06.00     5  
  5 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh         12-06.00  J12-00.00     4  
  6 Sexton, Tyler                Cheyenne Eas        11-00.00  J11-06.00     3  
  7 Blanchard, Landon            Cody High In        12-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  8 Carlson, Ethan               Cheyenne Eas        12-00.00  J11-06.00     1  
  9 Schilling, Garrett           Campbell County     11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Cathy, Amos                  Campbell County     10-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Muller, Greg                 Kelly Walsh         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Rees, Mike                   Star Valley         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen        23-09.00   23-08.50    10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        22-09.00   22-09.00     8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh         21-05.50   21-05.75     6  
  4 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        21-00.00   21-02.75     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        21-08.50   21-02.50     4  
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        21-00.00   20-05.00     3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo        20-00.00   19-09.50     2  
  8 Verburg, David               Laramie High        19-04.00   19-05.50     1  
  9 Dach, Josh                   Natrona Indo        19-11.00   19-04.75  
 10 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     18-03.00   19-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        46-03.00   46-11.00    10  
  2 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        42-00.00   43-06.00     8  
  3 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     41-06.00   41-09.00     6  
  4 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo        42-05.00   41-05.00     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        41-04.00   41-04.50     4  
  6 Baker, Jake                  Natrona Indo        39-09.00   41-00.75     3  
  7 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        41-00.00   40-10.00     2  
  8 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig        39-02.00   40-03.50     1  
  9 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High        39-00.00   40-00.25  
 10 Turner, Scott                Natrona Indo        38-03.00   39-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Cen        56-07.00   56-09.50    10  
  2 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Cen        49-05.00   51-04.50     8  
  3 Rowley, Carson               Natrona Indo        49-11.00   49-05.00     6  
  4 York, Robbie                 Campbell County     46-03.00   48-05.00     5  
  5 O'Farrell, Mike              Rock Springs        46-10.00   47-02.50     4  
  6 Cook, Matt                   Cheyenne Cen        45-07.00   46-08.50     3  
  7 Usry, Ben                    Cheyenne Cen        46-03.00   46-02.50     2  
  8 Cain, Sean                   Cody High In        46-00.00   44-03.00     1  
  9 O'Farrell, Matt              Rock Springs        45-02.50   43-10.00  
 10 Collins, David               Cheyenne Cen        45-01.00   43-00.50  
 
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Boys 168        2) Laramie High School          87   
    3) Cody High Indoor            85        4) Campbell County            78   
    5) Cheyenne East               40        6) Kelly Walsh High School    31   
    7) Natrona Indoor              25        8) Sheridan High School       16   
    9) Star Valley HS-WY           10       10) Rock Springs HS-WY          5   
   11) Riverton                     1                                           

                      

Girls Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            7.51       7.46   2   10  
  2 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            7.63       7.47   2    8  
  3 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County         7.61       7.57   2    6  
  4 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen            7.73       7.59   2    5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I            7.70       7.67   2    4  
  6 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh             7.77       7.72   1    3  
  7 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Cen            7.77       7.73   1    2  
  8 Harrington, Rachel           Rock Springs            7.72       7.76   2    1  
  9 Uranker, Kayla               Rock Springs            7.82       7.81   1 
 10 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen            7.83       7.82   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            26.60      26.03  21   10  
  2 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen           27.48      27.02  21    8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen           27.66      27.20  21    6  
  4 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen           27.82      27.21  20    5  
  5 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                       27.60   4    4  
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen           28.24      27.91  20    3  
  7 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High           27.60      28.03  21    2  
  8 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh            28.56      28.07  19    1  
  9 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas           28.60      28.12  19 
 10 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I           28.21      28.40  20 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            57.90      59.12  11   10  
  2 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         1:01.55    1:01.20  11    8  
  3 West, Audrey                 Star Valley          1:02.90    1:02.08  11    6  
  4 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh          1:03.16    1:02.83  10    5  
  5 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Cen                    1:03.04   3    4  
  6 Meredith, Ciara              Cheyenne Cen         1:01.54    1:03.09  11    3  
  7 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     1:04.41   1    2  
  8 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas         1:04.00    1:04.46  10    1  
  9 Polen, Veronica              Cheyenne Cen         1:04.25    1:05.64  10 
 10 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         1:06.55    1:06.12   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         2:16.00    2:26.53    10  
  2 Lovato, Melissa              Rock Springs         2:27.50    2:29.55     8  
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen         2:30.12    2:32.37     6  
  4 Young, Brittany              Nchs Girls I         2:38.00    2:34.48     5  
  5 Zancanella, Annie            Rock Springs         2:27.40    2:35.90     4  
  6 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Cen         2:34.94    2:37.07     3  
  7 Weber, Amanda                Campbell County      2:33.00    2:37.10     2  
  8 Rosechandler, Robyn          Cody High In         2:34.00    2:38.18     1  
  9 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         2:29.00    2:38.24  
 10 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     2:39.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         5:23.00    5:37.90    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen         5:27.00    5:38.07     8  
  3 Peterson, Nicole             Rock Springs         5:29.87    5:38.17     6  
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen                    5:41.46     5  
  5 Allias, Jenna                Rock Springs         5:28.52    5:42.23     4  
  6 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High         5:31.00    5:44.46     3  
  7 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig         5:33.45    5:56.33     2  
  8 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen         5:55.03    6:02.42     1  
  9 Yancnek, Anna                Cheyenne Cen         5:58.46    6:05.18  
 10 Winter, Emily                Campbell County      5:53.60    6:05.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrick, Chelsea             Nchs Girls I        12:03.00   12:23.23    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen        11:50.14   12:28.08     7  
  2 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen        12:00.14   12:28.08     7  
  4 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High        12:05.00   12:32.00     5  
  5 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig        12:10.00   12:34.79     4  
  6 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen        12:45.32   12:51.95     3  
  7 Winter, Emily                Campbell County     13:00.00   12:54.50     2  
  8 Barrera, Jessica             Campbell County     13:00.00   13:10.63     1  
  9 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen        12:45.11   13:17.83  
 10 Vike, Raven                  Campbell County     13:05.00   13:39.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            8.89       8.54   2   10  
  2 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh             8.83       8.56   2    8  
  3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh             8.86       8.69   2    6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County         9.26       9.14   2    5  
  5 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            9.02       9.19   2    4  
  6 Metzler, Michaela            Cheyenne Cen            9.31       9.23   1    3  
  7 Bozner, Shelby               Rock Springs            9.28       9.25   1    2  
  8 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas            9.34       9.49   1    1  
  9 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh             9.76       9.57   1 
 10 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In            9.18       9.63   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                  4:10.38    4:12.35   4   10  
  2 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      4:08.90    4:15.29   4    8  
  3 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             4:17.01    4:18.59   4    6  
     1) Blankenship, Carli              2) Pollock, Jonelle               
     3) Reaser, Alisha                  4) Whisonant, Betsey              
  4 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           4:25.30    4:23.78   3    5  
     1) Harrington, Rachel              2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Uranker, Kayla                  4) Zancanella, Annie              
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                4:30.62    4:28.62   3    4  
     1) Kougl, Kelly                    2) Lankford, Nicole               
     3) Schroff, Andie                  4) Vassar, Tanya                  
  6 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                            4:16.00    4:30.47   4    3  
     1) Angelo, Jayde                   2) Mayhue, Ashlee                 
     3) Propes, Kayla                   4) Snell, Meghan                  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         4:33.45    4:42.48   2    2  
 -- Campbell County  'A'                              4:33.00         DQ   3 
 -- Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            4:27.29         DQ   3 
     1) Baugh, Lisa                     2) Fisher, Charli                 
     3) McKen, Kirsten                  4) Undesser, Emily                
 -- Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'B'                            X4:38.09   2 
 -- Cheyenne East  'B'                                          X4:38.28   1 
     1) Anderson, Cashmere              2) Hensel, Michelle               
     3) Prejean, Alix                   4) Wheeler, Shannon               
 -- Cheyenne East  'C'                                          X5:05.83   2 
     1) Escamillo, Brittany             2) Milatzo, Emili                 
     3) Rehm, Brittany                  4) Sutherlund, Sarah              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                 10:15.17   10:08.41   2   10  
  2 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                          10:19.04   10:14.98   2    8  
     1) Allias, Jenna                   2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Peterson, Nicole                4) Zancanella, Annie              
  3 Sheridan High School  'A'                        10:45.00   10:38.60   2    6  
  4 Campbell County  'A'                             10:50.00   10:39.92   2    5  
  5 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                                      10:54.08   1    4  
     1) Berg, Jennifer                  2) Carrick, Chelsea               
     3) Mayhue, Ashlee                  4) Young, Brittany                
  6 Cheyenne East  'A'                                          11:43.72   1    3  
     1) Bever, Amanda                   2) Bever, Abi                     
     3) Mathis, Chelsea                 4) Reiner, Heather                
  7 Cody High Indoor  'A'                            11:30.00   12:11.31   1    2  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Stephanie             Kelly Walsh          5-03.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas         5-01.00   J5-04.00     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen         5-02.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh          5-00.00   J5-00.00     5  
  5 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh          5-02.00   J5-00.00     4  
  6 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         5-00.00   J5-00.00     3  
  7 Perry, Teka                  Kelly Walsh          4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  8 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In         5-00.00   J4-10.00     1  
  9 McAdams, Mykelle             Campbell County      4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County      5-00.00    4-06.00  
 10 Depew, Kayla                 Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Rust, Jhordan                Cheyenne Eas                    4-06.00  
 10 Hayes, Dez                   Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Clark, Kayla                 Kelly Walsh          4-04.00    4-06.00   
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     10-06.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In        10-03.00  J10-00.00     8  
  3 Hartigan, Morgan             Cheyenne Eas        10-06.00  J10-00.00     6  
  4 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig         9-00.00    9-00.00     5  
  5 Jones, Chelsea               Cody High In         9-00.00    8-00.00     4  
  6 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High         7-06.00   J8-00.00     3  
  7 Brown, Kearstin              Sheridan Hig         7-06.00   J8-00.00     2  
  8 Lensert, Sephanie            Kelly Walsh          7-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
  8 Pollock, Jonelle             Cody High In         8-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
 10 Stolpe, Hanna                Campbell County      7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen                   17-03.25    10  
  2 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     16-03.00   16-03.75     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        15-09.00   16-01.25     6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     16-01.00   16-00.00     5  
  5 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen        15-06.00  J16-00.00     4  
  6 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        15-04.00   15-10.75     3  
  7 Crowe, Brianna               Nchs Girls I        15-01.00   15-09.50     2  
  8 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                    15-09.25     1  
  9 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I        15-11.00   15-03.50  
 10 Sambrooks, Bonnie            Laramie High        15-02.00   15-02.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh         36-01.25   36-07.75    10  
  2 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     36-00.00   36-01.00     8  
  3 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen        33-11.00   35-03.00     6  
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        33-03.00   34-01.50     5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        32-01.00   32-10.50     4  
  6 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig        31-06.00   32-07.75     3  
  7 Olson, Jordan                Rock Springs        31-08.50   32-04.50     2  
  8 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh                    32-02.00     1  
  9 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas        32-04.00   32-00.50  
 10 Stevens, Audrey              Kelly Walsh         30-08.00   31-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milbourn, Cody               Cheyenne Cen        37-01.00   38-04.25    10  
  2 Gray, Kelly                  Rock Springs        37-03.00   37-11.75     8  
  3 Cottier, Macie               Campbell County     39-00.00   37-06.25     6  
  4 Rodgers, Lacy                Campbell County     36-00.00   36-07.00     5  
  5 Gruver, Deanna               Cheyenne Eas        37-09.00   35-03.25     4  
  6 Heck, Melissa                Nchs Girls I        36-02.00   33-09.50     3  
  7 Kuhrt, Heather               Campbell County     34-11.00   32-10.00     2  
  8 Beddes, Kaylee               Nchs Girls I        34-09.00   32-05.00     1  
  9 Albertini, Christina         Rock Springs        30-07.00   31-05.50  
 10 Bracht, Holly                Cheyenne Cen        29-01.00   31-03.00  
 
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Girl 164        2) Kelly Walsh High School    85.50
    3) Campbell County             65        4) Cody High Indoor           57.50
    5) Rock Springs HS-WY          48        6) NCHS Girls Indoor          39   
    7) Cheyenne East               37        8) Sheridan High School       24   
    9) Laramie High School         13       10) Star Valley HS-WY          11   

 

 

Preview

The Wyoming State Championship has the feel of an all-comers meet. The fleetest and strongest competitors from the Equality State can run, jump and throw with the best competition in the nation. And in a true show of equality the state competiton will also include competitors who are not all stars. Runners who have yet to break 7 minutes in the 1600 will have the opportunity to improve upon their times. As with cross country look for the stars from Campbell County High School and Cheyenne Central Highs School to steal the show in Laramie.

Girls

Sprints

Veronica Elseroad-Wall is favored to pull off an impressive sprint triple in the 55m hurdles, 200m and 400m. The Kelly Walsh High School Senior was 2nd in the 200m dash at the 2006 meet. Alisha Reaser of Cody High School will be looking to repeat in the 55m dash.

Distance

At the 2006 Wyoming Indoor State Championship Levia Abraham struggled to break 13 and 6 minutes. In 2007 she looks to sweep both the 1600m and 3200m while running almost 2 minutes faster in the 3200m and nearly 30 seconds faster in the 1600m. The 800m run should be won by Codh High School junior Carli Blankenship. She is the only competitor with an entry time under 2:20.

Field Events

Alisha Reaser (Cody High School) and Jesse Howe (Cheyenne East) will duel in the girls pole-vault. Macie Cottier (Campbell County) is the favorite in the shot put wich is the only throwing event contested at the Wyoming State Championship.

Boys

Sprints

Brenden Ames of Cheyenne Central will be attempting an impressive triple in the sprint events. He is currently ranked first in the 55m dash, 55 m hurdles, and 200m dash. The Cheyenne Central Senior is the defending champion in the 55m dash and the 200m. Last year he was the runner-up in the 55 hurdles. Eric Strand of Cambell County High School will be looking for the upset in the 200m dash. That upset could lead to a triple of his own. He is the #1 seed in the 400m dash and the 800m run. In 2006 he finished 2nd in both the 400mand 800m

Distance

Cambell County's Taylor Kelting is an overwhelming favorite to double in the 1600m and 3200m runs. The senior is the only competitor to break the 10 minute barrier in the 3200. At last year's championship Kelting won both events with some rather pedestrian times.

Field Events

If Brenden Ames has his way he will jump away with a fouth individual gold medal in the Long Jump. His entry jump of 23"9" is a foot longer than any other competitor. Andrew Rose of Campbell County High School looks to win the high jump easily. Cheyenne Central John Belcher has thrown over 6' furher than is runner-up throw from a year ago.

 

 

 

 GIRLS TOP 3 ENTRIES

1600 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1LeviaAbrahamFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5:27
2JennaAlliasFJrRock Springs HS-WY5:28.52
3KellyKouglFJrCheyenne East5:23
 
200 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School26.60
2RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls27.48
3HollieSambrooksFSoLaramie High School27.6
 
3200 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1LeviaAbrahamFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls11.10
2AlyssaMillerFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls12.00
3ChelseaCarrickFFrNCHS Girls Indoor12.03
 
400 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School57.90
2CiaraMeredithFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls61.54
3CarliBlankenshipFJrCody High Indoor1:01.55
 
55 Meter Dash (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1AlishaReaserFJrCody High Indoor7.42
2KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS7.55
3TraePatchFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls7.68
  
 55 Meter Hurdles (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1VeronicaElseroad-WallFSrKelly Walsh High School8.68
2JordanMerbackFJrKelly Walsh High School8.73
3MaggieOchstnerFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls8.81
 
800 Meter Run (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1CarliBlankenshipFJrCody High Indoor2:16
2AnnieZancanellaFSrRock Springs HS-WY2:27.40
3MelissaLovatoFSrRock Springs HS-WY2:27.50
 
High Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1MeganSargentFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5'6"
2StephanieClarkFSrKelly Walsh High School5'3"
3MikiJamersonFJrCheyenne Central HS - Girls5'2"
3NickoleStromFSrKelly Walsh High School5'2"
 
Long Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls16'7 3/4"
2KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS16'3
3KylieEbnerFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS16'1
 
Pole Vault (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JesseHoweFJrCheyenne East11'6.50"
2AlishaReaserFJrCody High Indoor11'6"
3KellyFergusonFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS10'6
3MorganHartiganFFrCheyenne East10'6"
 
Shot Put (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1MacieCottierFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS39'0
2DeannaGruverFJrCheyenne East37'9"
3KellyGrayFJrRock Springs HS-WY37'3"
 
Triple Jump (F)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1JordanMerbackFJrKelly Walsh High School36'01.25"
2KylieEbnerFSrGILLETTE-GIRLS36'0
3RebeccaDittoFFrCheyenne Central HS - Girls34'
 
4 X 400 Relay (F)
Kelly Walsh High School A4:08.90
NCHS Girls Indoor A4:16
Cody High Indoor A4:17.01
 
4 X 800 Relay (F)
Rock Springs HS-WY A10:19.04
Sheridan High School A10:41.00
GILLETTE-GIRLS A10:50.0

 

BOYS TOP 3 ENTRIES

1600 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1TaylorKeltingMSrGILLETTE-BOYS4:30.0
2ScottFoleyMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys4:33.91
3AustinHuffMJrCheyenne East4:35
 
200 Meter Dash (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1BrendanAmesMSrCheyenne Central HS - Boys22.96
2EricStrandMSrGILLETTE-BOYS23.3
3StephenMichaelMJrLaramie High School23.36
 
3200 Meter Run (M)
 First NameLast NameGenderYearTeamMark
1TaylorKeltingMSrGILLETTE-BOYS9:33.0
2
2007 Wyoming Indoor Track and Field Championship

University of Wyoming

March 3, 2007 Laramie, Wyoming

Salomon Gonzales

Boys Results

Girls Results

Preview

Complete Entries and Results found at www.runnercard.com 

Girls Entries

Boys Entries

 

Results 

Wyoming State Indoor 2007 - 3/3/2007                     

Boys Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            6.76       6.56   2   10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High            6.70       6.59   2    8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh             6.69       6.66   2    6  
  4 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen            6.70       6.67   2    5  
  5 Verburg, David               Laramie High            6.76       6.70   2    4  
  6 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            6.83       6.75   1    3  
  7 Burden, Trevor               Cheyenne Eas            6.73       6.77   2    2  
  8 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            6.99       6.81   1    1  
  9 Beard, Taylor                Sheridan Hig            6.92       6.86   1 
 10 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig            6.98       6.99   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High           23.36      22.88  24   10  
  2 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen           22.96      23.09  24    8  
  3 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           23.40      23.33  23    6  
  4 Verburg, David               Laramie High           23.38      23.92  23    5  
  5 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh            24.18      24.06  22    4  
  6 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           24.55      24.54  21    2.5
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In           24.50      24.54  21    2.5
  8 Bozner, Jazz                 Rock Springs           24.56      24.60  21    1  
  9 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo           24.44      24.67  22 
 10 Fitzgerald, Logan            Star Valley            24.69      24.70  20 
 10 Petsch, Duell                Cheyenne Cen           23.79      24.70  23 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Mike                Laramie High           51.30      50.53  14   10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County        51.10      51.21  14    8  
  3 Wells, Trever                Cheyenne Cen           53.40      54.50  14    6  
  4 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen           54.60      54.64  12    5  
  5 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In           53.10      54.95  14    4  
  6 Sexton, Lee                  Cheyenne Eas           54.40      55.18  13    3  
  7 Phillips, Clancey            Sheridan Hig           54.34      55.50  13    2  
  8 Noonan, Patrick              Cheyenne Cen           54.53      55.58  13    1  
  9 Brough, Kevin                Star Valley            55.71      55.69  11 
 10 Jamerson, Jerard             Cheyenne Cen           56.42      55.83  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Matt                  Cheyenne Cen         1:59.36    2:06.14    10  
  2 Strand, Eric                 Campbell County      1:55.60    2:08.88     8  
  3 Shuler, Tucker               Cody High In         2:06.10    2:08.90     6  
  4 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          2:05.91    2:12.53     5  
  5 Rathburn, Devin              Cheyenne Cen         2:03.59    2:14.21     4  
  6 Waetzig, Greg                Campbell County      2:12.00    2:14.30     3  
  7 Schulmeyer, Kyle             Laramie High         2:15.00    2:14.34     2  
  8 Powers, Kirk                 Cheyenne Cen         2:24.20    2:16.26     1  
  9 Yarbro, Robert               Kelly Walsh          2:23.52    2:16.75  
 10 Nachtigal, Al                Laramie High         2:18.00    2:18.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      4:30.00    4:32.22    10  
  2 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen         4:33.91    4:34.18     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen         4:48.54    4:41.58     6  
  4 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen         4:37.15    4:43.20     5  
  5 Huff, Austin                 Cheyenne Eas         4:35.00    4:43.24     4  
  6 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County      4:45.00    4:48.18     3  
  7 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen         4:54.00    4:50.87     2  
  8 Call, Joseph                 Star Valley          4:40.83    4:52.01     1  
  9 Pecha, Spencer               Campbell County      4:49.00    4:55.85  
 10 Magill, Charlie              Cheyenne Eas         4:56.00    4:56.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelting, Taylor              Campbell County      9:33.00   10:16.96    10  
  2 Wilde, Sean                  Cheyenne Cen        10:03.15   10:25.19     8  
  3 Franke, Josh                 Cheyenne Cen        10:13.80   10:27.06     6  
  4 Foley, Scott                 Cheyenne Cen        10:01.00   10:32.27     5  
  5 Parrish, Laine               Cheyenne Cen        10:17.00   10:32.74     4  
  6 Griesbach, Ryan              Laramie High        10:28.00   10:34.55     3  
  7 Robinson, Dominick           Campbell County     10:15.00   10:35.45     2  
  8 Ricks, Trevor                Star Valley         10:32.02   10:37.28     1  
  9 Franke, Micah                Cheyenne Cen        10:48.22   11:06.81  
 10 Parker, William              Rock Springs        10:48.24   11:07.94  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen            7.45       7.37   2   10  
  2 Lassiter, Kegan              Cody High In            7.82       7.86   2    8  
  3 Pickett, Brandt              Cheyenne Cen            7.88       7.92   2    6  
  4 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In            8.15       7.95   2    5  
  5 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In            8.54       8.01   1    4  
  6 Loveland, Michael            Kelly Walsh             8.13       8.21   2    3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo            8.41       8.33   1    2  
  8 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County         8.34       8.36   2    1  
  9 McKen, Chad                  Star Valley             8.66       8.60   1 
 10 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High            8.60       8.61   1 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          3:45.20    3:35.58   2   10  
     1) Ivy, Ryan                       2) Sullivan, Tommy                
     3) Verburg, David                  4) Wilson, Colton                 
  2 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   3:35.00    3:35.88   3    8  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              3:33.00    3:37.74   3    6  
  4 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:33.89    3:41.93   3    5  
  5 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             3:38.01    3:45.17   3    4  
     1) Hollinger, Matt                 2) Lassiter, Kegan                
     3) Neddermeyer, Matt               4) Shuler, Tucker                 
  6 Natrona Indoor  'A'                               3:45.08    3:45.97   2    3  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         3:45.78    3:47.95   2    2  
  8 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            3:45.86    3:48.86   1    1  
     1) Brough, Kevin                   2) Call, Joseph                   
     3) Call, Stephen                   4) McKen, Chad                    
  9 Cheyenne East  'A'                                3:51.00    3:54.75   1 
     1) Burden, Trevor                  2) Lynch, Ted                     
     3) Maestas, Eric                   4) Sexton, Lee                    
 10 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           3:45.72    4:05.19   2 
     1) Bozner, Jazz                    2) McCort, Taylor                 
     3) Parker, William                 4) Talbott, Kyle                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Boys  'A'                   8:45.00    8:53.58   2   10  
  2 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             8:58.01    8:55.90   2    8  
     1) Riggle, Tyler                   2) Rogers, Sean                   
     3) Rogina, Dan                     4) Slight, Ethan                  
  3 Campbell County  'A'                              9:18.00    9:06.31   1    6  
  4 Laramie High School  'A'                          9:04.00    9:13.07   2    5  
     1) Dyess, Nate                     2) Johnson, Devon                 
     3) Nachtigal, Al                   4) Southard, Connor               
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                           9:15.06   1    4  
     1) Evans, Jordan                   2) Evans, Gabe                    
     3) McLeod, Peter                   4) Renner, Tyler                  
  6 Sheridan High School  'A'                         9:06.00    9:21.46   2    3  
  7 Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                                       9:49.23   1    2  
     1) Brough, Cody                    2) Dustin, Josh                   
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Skinner, Tyler                 
  8 Riverton  'A'                                                9:58.91   1    1  
     1) Hueman, Cory                    2) Madina, Dontee                 
     3) McCallum, Reid                  4) Mickelson, Brock               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Andrew                 Campbell County      6-04.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Hollinger, Matt              Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     8  
  3 Jesse, Eric                  Cody High In         5-08.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas         5-04.00   J5-10.00     5  
  5 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo         5-10.00   J5-08.00     4  
  6 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh          5-08.00   J5-08.00     3  
  7 Depew, Kyle                  Cheyenne Cen         5-06.00    5-06.00     1.5
  7 Welch, Derek                 Cody High In         5-10.00    5-06.00     1.5
  9 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        15-07.00  J14-00.00    10  
  2 Pettit, Scott                Sheridan Hig        14-03.00  J14-00.00     8  
  3 Clinton, Glenn               Cody High In        13-00.00  J12-06.00     6  
  4 Sullivan, Tommy              Laramie High                  J12-06.00     5  
  5 Watt, Beau                   Kelly Walsh         12-06.00  J12-00.00     4  
  6 Sexton, Tyler                Cheyenne Eas        11-00.00  J11-06.00     3  
  7 Blanchard, Landon            Cody High In        12-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  8 Carlson, Ethan               Cheyenne Eas        12-00.00  J11-06.00     1  
  9 Schilling, Garrett           Campbell County     11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Cathy, Amos                  Campbell County     10-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Muller, Greg                 Kelly Walsh         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Rees, Mike                   Star Valley         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ames, Brendan                Cheyenne Cen        23-09.00   23-08.50    10  
  2 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        22-09.00   22-09.00     8  
  3 Rudkin, Reed                 Kelly Walsh         21-05.50   21-05.75     6  
  4 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        21-00.00   21-02.75     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        21-08.50   21-02.50     4  
  6 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        21-00.00   20-05.00     3  
  7 Villegas, Taylor             Natrona Indo        20-00.00   19-09.50     2  
  8 Verburg, David               Laramie High        19-04.00   19-05.50     1  
  9 Dach, Josh                   Natrona Indo        19-11.00   19-04.75  
 10 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     18-03.00   19-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael, Stephen             Laramie High        46-03.00   46-11.00    10  
  2 Neddermeyer, Matt            Cody High In        42-00.00   43-06.00     8  
  3 Storie, Jed                  Campbell County     41-06.00   41-09.00     6  
  4 Fedore, Cale                 Natrona Indo        42-05.00   41-05.00     5  
  5 Gebicki, Justin              Cheyenne Eas        41-04.00   41-04.50     4  
  6 Baker, Jake                  Natrona Indo        39-09.00   41-00.75     3  
  7 Smith, Kenny                 Cody High In        41-00.00   40-10.00     2  
  8 Stebbing, Bryan              Sheridan Hig        39-02.00   40-03.50     1  
  9 Ivy, Ryan                    Laramie High        39-00.00   40-00.25  
 10 Turner, Scott                Natrona Indo        38-03.00   39-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belcher, John                Cheyenne Cen        56-07.00   56-09.50    10  
  2 Roberts, Justin              Cheyenne Cen        49-05.00   51-04.50     8  
  3 Rowley, Carson               Natrona Indo        49-11.00   49-05.00     6  
  4 York, Robbie                 Campbell County     46-03.00   48-05.00     5  
  5 O'Farrell, Mike              Rock Springs        46-10.00   47-02.50     4  
  6 Cook, Matt                   Cheyenne Cen        45-07.00   46-08.50     3  
  7 Usry, Ben                    Cheyenne Cen        46-03.00   46-02.50     2  
  8 Cain, Sean                   Cody High In        46-00.00   44-03.00     1  
  9 O'Farrell, Matt              Rock Springs        45-02.50   43-10.00  
 10 Collins, David               Cheyenne Cen        45-01.00   43-00.50  
 
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central HS - Boys 168        2) Laramie High School          87   
    3) Cody High Indoor            85        4) Campbell County            78   
    5) Cheyenne East               40        6) Kelly Walsh High School    31   
    7) Natrona Indoor              25        8) Sheridan High School       16   
    9) Star Valley HS-WY           10       10) Rock Springs HS-WY          5   
   11) Riverton                     1                                           

                      

Girls Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            7.51       7.46   2   10  
  2 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            7.63       7.47   2    8  
  3 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County         7.61       7.57   2    6  
  4 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen            7.73       7.59   2    5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I            7.70       7.67   2    4  
  6 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh             7.77       7.72   1    3  
  7 Smith, Shaundra              Cheyenne Cen            7.77       7.73   1    2  
  8 Harrington, Rachel           Rock Springs            7.72       7.76   2    1  
  9 Uranker, Kayla               Rock Springs            7.82       7.81   1 
 10 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen            7.83       7.82   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            26.60      26.03  21   10  
  2 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen           27.48      27.02  21    8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen           27.66      27.20  21    6  
  4 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen           27.82      27.21  20    5  
  5 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                       27.60   4    4  
  6 Patch, Trae                  Cheyenne Cen           28.24      27.91  20    3  
  7 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High           27.60      28.03  21    2  
  8 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh            28.56      28.07  19    1  
  9 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas           28.60      28.12  19 
 10 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I           28.21      28.40  20 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh            57.90      59.12  11   10  
  2 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         1:01.55    1:01.20  11    8  
  3 West, Audrey                 Star Valley          1:02.90    1:02.08  11    6  
  4 Hedlund, Shanae              Kelly Walsh          1:03.16    1:02.83  10    5  
  5 Crockett, Victoria           Cheyenne Cen                    1:03.04   3    4  
  6 Meredith, Ciara              Cheyenne Cen         1:01.54    1:03.09  11    3  
  7 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     1:04.41   1    2  
  8 Schroff, Andie               Cheyenne Eas         1:04.00    1:04.46  10    1  
  9 Polen, Veronica              Cheyenne Cen         1:04.25    1:05.64  10 
 10 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         1:06.55    1:06.12   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Carli           Cody High In         2:16.00    2:26.53    10  
  2 Lovato, Melissa              Rock Springs         2:27.50    2:29.55     8  
  3 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen         2:30.12    2:32.37     6  
  4 Young, Brittany              Nchs Girls I         2:38.00    2:34.48     5  
  5 Zancanella, Annie            Rock Springs         2:27.40    2:35.90     4  
  6 Jenkins, Kristen             Cheyenne Cen         2:34.94    2:37.07     3  
  7 Weber, Amanda                Campbell County      2:33.00    2:37.10     2  
  8 Rosechandler, Robyn          Cody High In         2:34.00    2:38.18     1  
  9 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         2:29.00    2:38.24  
 10 Schmidt, Veronica            Kelly Walsh                     2:39.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kougl, Kelly                 Cheyenne Eas         5:23.00    5:37.90    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen         5:27.00    5:38.07     8  
  3 Peterson, Nicole             Rock Springs         5:29.87    5:38.17     6  
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen                    5:41.46     5  
  5 Allias, Jenna                Rock Springs         5:28.52    5:42.23     4  
  6 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High         5:31.00    5:44.46     3  
  7 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig         5:33.45    5:56.33     2  
  8 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen         5:55.03    6:02.42     1  
  9 Yancnek, Anna                Cheyenne Cen         5:58.46    6:05.18  
 10 Winter, Emily                Campbell County      5:53.60    6:05.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrick, Chelsea             Nchs Girls I        12:03.00   12:23.23    10  
  2 Abraham, Levia               Cheyenne Cen        11:50.14   12:28.08     7  
  2 Miller, Alyssa               Cheyenne Cen        12:00.14   12:28.08     7  
  4 Byra, Emily                  Laramie High        12:05.00   12:32.00     5  
  5 Carpenter, Lela              Sheridan Hig        12:10.00   12:34.79     4  
  6 Helmerick, Kathryn           Cheyenne Cen        12:45.32   12:51.95     3  
  7 Winter, Emily                Campbell County     13:00.00   12:54.50     2  
  8 Barrera, Jessica             Campbell County     13:00.00   13:10.63     1  
  9 Lane, Carissa                Cheyenne Cen        12:45.11   13:17.83  
 10 Vike, Raven                  Campbell County     13:05.00   13:39.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ochstner, Maggie             Cheyenne Cen            8.89       8.54   2   10  
  2 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh             8.83       8.56   2    8  
  3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Kelly Walsh             8.86       8.69   2    6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County         9.26       9.14   2    5  
  5 Reaser, Alisha               Cody High In            9.02       9.19   2    4  
  6 Metzler, Michaela            Cheyenne Cen            9.31       9.23   1    3  
  7 Bozner, Shelby               Rock Springs            9.28       9.25   1    2  
  8 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas            9.34       9.49   1    1  
  9 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh             9.76       9.57   1 
 10 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In            9.18       9.63   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                  4:10.38    4:12.35   4   10  
  2 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      4:08.90    4:15.29   4    8  
  3 Cody High Indoor  'A'                             4:17.01    4:18.59   4    6  
     1) Blankenship, Carli              2) Pollock, Jonelle               
     3) Reaser, Alisha                  4) Whisonant, Betsey              
  4 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                           4:25.30    4:23.78   3    5  
     1) Harrington, Rachel              2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Uranker, Kayla                  4) Zancanella, Annie              
  5 Cheyenne East  'A'                                4:30.62    4:28.62   3    4  
     1) Kougl, Kelly                    2) Lankford, Nicole               
     3) Schroff, Andie                  4) Vassar, Tanya                  
  6 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                            4:16.00    4:30.47   4    3  
     1) Angelo, Jayde                   2) Mayhue, Ashlee                 
     3) Propes, Kayla                   4) Snell, Meghan                  
  7 Sheridan High School  'A'                         4:33.45    4:42.48   2    2  
 -- Campbell County  'A'                              4:33.00         DQ   3 
 -- Star Valley Hs-Wy  'A'                            4:27.29         DQ   3 
     1) Baugh, Lisa                     2) Fisher, Charli                 
     3) McKen, Kirsten                  4) Undesser, Emily                
 -- Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'B'                            X4:38.09   2 
 -- Cheyenne East  'B'                                          X4:38.28   1 
     1) Anderson, Cashmere              2) Hensel, Michelle               
     3) Prejean, Alix                   4) Wheeler, Shannon               
 -- Cheyenne East  'C'                                          X5:05.83   2 
     1) Escamillo, Brittany             2) Milatzo, Emili                 
     3) Rehm, Brittany                  4) Sutherlund, Sarah              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central HS - Girls  'A'                 10:15.17   10:08.41   2   10  
  2 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'A'                          10:19.04   10:14.98   2    8  
     1) Allias, Jenna                   2) Lovato, Melissa                
     3) Peterson, Nicole                4) Zancanella, Annie              
  3 Sheridan High School  'A'                        10:45.00   10:38.60   2    6  
  4 Campbell County  'A'                             10:50.00   10:39.92   2    5  
  5 Nchs Girls Indoor  'A'                                      10:54.08   1    4  
     1) Berg, Jennifer                  2) Carrick, Chelsea               
     3) Mayhue, Ashlee                  4) Young, Brittany                
  6 Cheyenne East  'A'                                          11:43.72   1    3  
     1) Bever, Amanda                   2) Bever, Abi                     
     3) Mathis, Chelsea                 4) Reiner, Heather                
  7 Cody High Indoor  'A'                            11:30.00   12:11.31   1    2  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Stephanie             Kelly Walsh          5-03.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas         5-01.00   J5-04.00     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen         5-02.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh          5-00.00   J5-00.00     5  
  5 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh          5-02.00   J5-00.00     4  
  6 Brus, Cate                   Cody High In         5-00.00   J5-00.00     3  
  7 Perry, Teka                  Kelly Walsh          4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  8 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In         5-00.00   J4-10.00     1  
  9 McAdams, Mykelle             Campbell County      4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County      5-00.00    4-06.00  
 10 Depew, Kayla                 Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Rust, Jhordan                Cheyenne Eas                    4-06.00  
 10 Hayes, Dez                   Cheyenne Cen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Clark, Kayla                 Kelly Walsh          4-04.00    4-06.00   
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     10-06.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Whisonant, Betsey            Cody High In        10-03.00  J10-00.00     8  
  3 Hartigan, Morgan             Cheyenne Eas        10-06.00  J10-00.00     6  
  4 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig         9-00.00    9-00.00     5  
  5 Jones, Chelsea               Cody High In         9-00.00    8-00.00     4  
  6 Sambrooks, Hollie            Laramie High         7-06.00   J8-00.00     3  
  7 Brown, Kearstin              Sheridan Hig         7-06.00   J8-00.00     2  
  8 Lensert, Sephanie            Kelly Walsh          7-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
  8 Pollock, Jonelle             Cody High In         8-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
 10 Stolpe, Hanna                Campbell County      7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen                   17-03.25    10  
  2 Ferguson, Kelly              Campbell County     16-03.00   16-03.75     8  
  3 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        15-09.00   16-01.25     6  
  4 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     16-01.00   16-00.00     5  
  5 Cruz, Gaby                   Cheyenne Cen        15-06.00  J16-00.00     4  
  6 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        15-04.00   15-10.75     3  
  7 Crowe, Brianna               Nchs Girls I        15-01.00   15-09.50     2  
  8 West, Audrey                 Star Valley                    15-09.25     1  
  9 Propes, Kayla                Nchs Girls I        15-11.00   15-03.50  
 10 Sambrooks, Bonnie            Laramie High        15-02.00   15-02.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merback, Jordan              Kelly Walsh         36-01.25   36-07.75    10  
  2 Ebner, Kylie                 Campbell County     36-00.00   36-01.00     8  
  3 Ditto, Rebecca               Cheyenne Cen        33-11.00   35-03.00     6  
  4 Jamerson, Miki               Cheyenne Cen        33-03.00   34-01.50     5  
  5 Snell, Meghan                Nchs Girls I        32-01.00   32-10.50     4  
  6 Fauber, Kayla                Sheridan Hig        31-06.00   32-07.75     3  
  7 Olson, Jordan                Rock Springs        31-08.50   32-04.50     2  
  8 Strom, Nickole               Kelly Walsh                    32-02.00     1  
  9 Vassar, Tanya                Cheyenne Eas        32-04.00   32-00.50  
 10 Stevens, Audrey              Kelly Walsh         30-08.00   31-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milbourn, Cody               Cheyenne Cen        37-01.00   38-04.25    10  
  2 Gray, Kelly                  Rock Springs        37-03.00   37-11.75     8  
  3 Cottier, Macie               Campbell County     39-00.00   37-06.25     6  
  4 Rodgers, Lacy                Campbell County     36-00.00   36-07.00     5  
  5 Gruver, Deanna               Cheyenne Eas        37-09.00   35-03.25     4  
  6 Heck, Melissa                Nchs Girls I     &n