|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peaks Invitational
Three very different 5k races
Saturday, September 6, 2008 - Buffalo Park, Flagstaff AZ
Results - Boys Summit - Girls Summit - Boys Ascent - Girls Ascent - Boys Open - Girls Open courtesy of http://www.arizonatrack.com 5k Run
Highlights
- Summit winners were Gallup's Donovan Jim (17:05) and Chinle's Rolanda Jumbo (20:23)
- The Ascent titles were claimed by Garrett Arvidson (17:56) and Hope Goimarac (22:11)
- Open race champs were Jorge Martinez (18:24) and Shayla Freeman (22:38)
Results
| Boys Summit
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Summit ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #533 Jim, Donovan SR Gallup High School 5:30.0 17:05.3 1 2 #1164 Shrader, Brian JR Sinagua High School 5:31.8 17:10.9 2 3 #1300 Yazzie, Ryan JR Tuba City 5:35.0 17:20.6 3 4 #306 Gonzales, Humberto SR Cesar Chavez 5:35.7 17:22.8 4 5 #539 Martinez, Vernard SR Gallup High School 5:43.8 17:48.0 5 6 #1295 Orman, Billy SO Tuba City 5:44.2 17:49.4 6 7 #253 Montano, Alejandro SO Catalina Magnet 5:46.4 17:56.2 7 8 #368 Hermance, Larry SR Chino Valley 5:49.7 18:06.5 8 9 #256 Portillo, Mario SR Catalina Magnet 5:50.3 18:08.1 9 10 #758 Laban, Ronald JR Hopi High School 5:50.6 18:09.0 10 11 #371 Martinez, Juan JR Chino Valley 5:55.0 18:22.9 11 12 #239 Weidenkeller, Tuck SR Catalina Foothil 5:55.1 18:23.1 12 13 #128 Rayes, Kevin SR Arcadia High School 5:57.9 18:31.9 13 14 #504 Santillan, Nic JR Flagstaff 5:58.7 18:34.2 14 15 #312 Gonzales, Jamie SR Cesar Chavez 5:59.8 18:37.8 15 16 #881 Menchaca, Ryan JR Mesquite 5:59.9 18:38.1 16 17 #990 Sullivan, Cameron JR Mountain Ridge 6:00.7 18:40.5 17 18 #305 Duarte, Edgar JR Cesar Chavez 6:02.1 18:45.0 18 19 #1191 Mangione, T.J. SR Skyline High School 6:02.5 18:46.3 19 20 #241 Whetzel, Mike SO Catalina Foothil 6:02.9 18:47.5 20 21 #80 Hernandez, Alex SO Alhambra 6:03.2 18:48.4 21 22 #89 Villalba, Ignacio SO Alhambra 6:03.6 18:49.7 22 23 #308 Ismael, Abdikani SR Cesar Chavez 6:03.9 18:50.6 23 24 #252 Khairandesh, Wais SR Catalina Magnet 6:04.3 18:51.7 24 25 #1193 Marshall, Travis JR Skyline High School 6:04.9 18:53.5 25 26 #1050 Fowler, Ethan JR Page High School 6:05.3 18:54.7 26 27 #1159 Hatch, Dillin JR Sinagua High School 6:05.6 18:55.8 27 28 #483 Abeshaus, Shane SR Flagstaff 6:06.0 18:57.2 28 29 #359 Yazzie, Johnathan FR Chinle High School 6:07.1 19:00.3 29 30 #54 Grant, Matthew SR Alchesay 6:07.2 19:00.8 30 31 #1049 Fowler, Chantry SR Page High School 6:07.6 19:02.0 31 32 #878 Jones, Kevin SR Mesquite 6:07.7 19:02.3 32 33 #234 Lacy, Andy JR Catalina Foothil 6:10.0 19:09.4 33 34 #254 Pierson, Stephen SR Catalina Magnet 6:10.1 19:09.6 34 35 #210 McKenzie, Andrew JR Bradshaw Mtn 6:12.0 19:15.7 35 36 #760 Monongya, Adam SR Hopi High School 6:12.1 19:16.1 36 37 #486 Brinkmann, Vasili SR Flagstaff 6:12.5 19:17.1 37 38 #345 Clauschee, Koyai JR Chinle High School 6:12.7 19:17.9 38 39 #349 Joey, Darrick SO Chinle High School 6:13.5 19:20.5 39 40 #535 Lash, Edwardo SO Gallup High School 6:13.9 19:21.4 40 41 #79 Gonzalez, David SR Alhambra 6:14.6 19:23.7 41 42 #766 Secakuku, Justin SO Hopi High School 6:14.7 19:24.0 42 43 #233 Harrison, Will SR Catalina Foothil 6:15.0 19:24.9 43 44 #767 Sidney, Brennon JR Hopi High School 6:17.0 19:31.2 44 45 #1292 Klain, Dennis SO Tuba City 6:18.3 19:35.4 45 46 #209 Madler, Ryan FR Bradshaw Mtn 6:19.2 19:38.1 46 47 #1285 Bahnimptewa, Mitch SR Tuba City 6:19.8 19:40.0 47 48 #357 Tesdah, Shaquille SR Chinle High School 6:20.1 19:41.0 48 49 #409 Espinoza, Joshua SO Deer Valley 6:20.9 19:43.2 49 50 #1351 Yazzie, Cedric SR Winslow High School 6:20.9 19:43.4 50 51 #765 Satala, Joshua SR Hopi High School 6:23.3 19:50.7 51 52 #1052 Haskie, Laettnier JR Page High School 6:23.8 19:52.2 52 53 #313 Romo, Renato JR Cesar Chavez 6:24.0 19:52.8 53 54 #989 Peterson, Karl JR Mountain Ridge 6:24.0 19:53.1 54 55 #87 Sanchez, Sergio SO Alhambra 6:25.1 19:56.4 55 56 #123 Hernandez, Brenden JR Arcadia High School 6:25.4 19:57.3 56 57 #255 Pimienta, Arturo JR Catalina Magnet 6:25.5 19:57.6 57 58 #759 Lomayestewa, Danie SO Hopi High School 6:25.9 19:58.9 58 59 #567 Sample, Andre SR Ganado High School 6:26.4 20:00.3 59 60 #1293 Lester, Herschel JR Tuba City 6:27.0 20:02.2 60 61 #525 Bahe, Justin SR Gallup High School 6:28.3 20:06.4 61 62 #273 Fefarek, Vincent SO Centennial 6:29.2 20:09.1 62 63 #946 Cowboy, Lane SR Monument Valley 6:29.4 20:09.8 64 #1058 Russell, Mike FR Page High School 6:29.7 20:10.6 63 65 #550 Yazzie, Garrison SO Gallup High School 6:29.9 20:11.3 64 66 #277 Penner, Marcus JR Centennial 6:30.1 20:11.9 65 67 #530 Flannery, Damon SR Gallup High School 6:30.3 20:12.5 66 68 #348 Hardy, Nathaniel FR Chinle High School 6:30.4 20:12.9 67 69 #484 Baca, Alex JR Flagstaff 6:30.5 20:13.3 68 70 #1349 Singer, Shilyn JR Winslow High School 6:30.7 20:13.9 69 71 #339 Badoni, Eric SR Chinle High School 6:31.0 20:14.7 70 72 #58 Lavender, Asaiah SR Alchesay 6:31.3 20:15.6 71 73 #72 Acosta, Misael SO Alhambra 6:32.0 20:17.9 72 74 #65 Yazzie, Michael SR Alchesay 6:32.3 20:18.7 73 75 #1166 Vargas, Marcus SR Sinagua High School 6:32.5 20:19.4 74 76 #987 Marshall, Kyle JR Mountain Ridge 6:32.8 20:20.2 75 77 #1296 Poleahla, Reginald SR Tuba City 6:33.2 20:21.4 76 78 #303 Corona, Joshua JR Cesar Chavez 6:33.9 20:23.6 77 79 #889 Schreiner, Jacob SO Mesquite 6:34.7 20:26.1 78 80 #1039 Begay, Calvert SR Page High School 6:35.1 20:27.4 79 81 #243 Woodbury, Rex SO Catalina Foothil 6:35.4 20:28.2 80 82 #564 Nez, Brenton SR Ganado High School 6:35.7 20:29.2 81 83 #1047 Curley, Chavis FR Page High School 6:35.9 20:30.0 82 84 #301 Bentancourt, Juan JR Cesar Chavez 6:36.4 20:31.5 83 85 #885 Perry, Landon JR Mesquite 6:36.9 20:33.0 84 86 #568 Tsinijinnie, Levi JR Ganado High School 6:37.8 20:35.9 85 87 #563 Locaspino, Korbin JR Ganado High School 6:38.1 20:36.8 86 88 #77 Dominguez, Samuel SO Alhambra 6:39.9 20:42.4 87 89 #271 Davia, Phillip JR Centennial 6:40.1 20:42.9 88 90 #499 Nelson, Zach JR Flagstaff 6:40.5 20:44.2 89 91 #884 Patton, Alec SO Mesquite 6:40.6 20:44.5 90 92 #1156 Conley, Bendel JR Sinagua High School 6:41.0 20:45.7 91 93 #983 Geroulis, Peter SO Mountain Ridge 6:41.5 20:47.3 92 94 #559 Begay, Marty SR Ganado High School 6:41.9 20:48.4 93 95 #689 Kewanhyoima, Wayne SO Greyhills 6:42.0 20:49.0 94 96 #487 Camacho, Diego SR Flagstaff 6:42.2 20:49.5 95 97 #1288 Goldtooth, Alex JR Tuba City 6:42.9 20:51.8 96 98 #991 Wagner, David SR Mountain Ridge 6:43.1 20:52.3 97 99 #1055 Lane, Jeremy SR Page High School 6:43.7 20:54.1 98 100 #540 Neconie, Sean SR Gallup High School 6:44.3 20:56.1 99 101 #279 Slusar, Mark JR Centennial 6:46.4 21:02.5 100 102 #770 Torivio, Clayden JR Hopi High School 6:47.9 21:07.4 101 103 #558 Begay, John JR Ganado High School 6:49.2 21:11.2 102 104 #896 Veglia, Nick JR Mesquite 6:49.9 21:13.4 103 105 #947 Grey, Leon SO Monument Valley 6:50.1 21:13.9 106 #354 Sells, Shaun SR Chinle High School 6:50.9 21:16.6 104 107 #52 Ethelbah, Christia JR Alchesay 6:52.2 21:20.6 105 108 #1183 Caperon, Raul SO Skyline High School 6:52.4 21:21.2 106 109 #505 Tenequer, Tracy SR Flagstaff 6:53.4 21:24.3 107 110 #126 Markey, Chris JR Arcadia High School 6:53.9 21:25.7 108 111 #410 Farney, Michael SO Deer Valley 6:54.0 21:26.1 109 112 #1197 Pearce, Grant JR Skyline High School 6:57.1 21:35.7 110 113 #242 Woodbury, Carson JR Catalina Foothil 6:57.6 21:37.5 111 114 #370 Mannix, Davenn SR Chino Valley 6:58.5 21:40.2 112 115 #403 Austin, Andrew SR Deer Valley 6:58.7 21:40.9 113 116 #83 Patrick, Daniel SR Alhambra 7:00.5 21:46.5 114 117 #890 Shahbazian, Robert SO Mesquite 7:02.2 21:51.6 115 118 #235 Lin, Kevin SR Catalina Foothil 7:02.8 21:53.5 116 119 #684 Ben, Cedric JR Greyhills 7:03.2 21:54.8 117 120 #215 Roach, Tyler FR Bradshaw Mtn 7:03.6 21:55.9 118 121 #556 Begay, Daniel SR Ganado High School 7:06.7 22:05.5 119 122 #692 Manygoats, Garrett SR Greyhills 7:08.3 22:10.5 120 123 #986 Majure, Jonah SR Mountain Ridge 7:08.8 22:12.2 121 124 #1346 Harvey, Kyle FR Winslow High School 7:09.8 22:15.2 122 125 #952 Sells, Lounathan SO Monument Valley 7:12.2 22:22.7 126 #404 Berna, Adam SR Deer Valley 7:12.9 22:24.9 123 127 #590 Tompkins, Kassidy FR Gilbert Academy 7:13.2 22:25.7 124 128 #1198 Williams, Nate SR Skyline High School 7:13.6 22:27.0 125 129 #686 Clark, Andre SO Greyhills 7:13.8 22:27.7 126 130 #59 Leslie, Eli JR Alchesay 7:14.2 22:29.0 127 131 #270 Butler, Zach SR Centennial 7:14.6 22:30.2 128 132 #417 Weilburg, Daro JR Deer Valley 7:15.9 22:34.3 129 133 #373 St. Clair, Dustin JR Chino Valley 7:17.3 22:38.6 130 134 #374 Warren, Matthew SR Chino Valley 7:18.4 22:42.0 131 135 #415 Schweers, Nick JR Deer Valley 7:29.6 23:16.9 132 136 #372 Osborn, Trey FR Chino Valley 7:33.6 23:29.1 133 137 #1347 Nodestine, Sherida SO Winslow High School 7:34.2 23:31.0 134 138 #589 Osborn, Connor FR Gilbert Academy 7:34.9 23:33.1 135 139 #213 Morales, Estabon FR Bradshaw Mtn 7:35.0 23:33.4 136 140 #408 Erikson, Alex SR Deer Valley 7:41.5 23:53.8 137 141 #1162 Morales, Geddy JR Sinagua High School 7:42.3 23:56.3 138 142 #691 Lansing, Alton JR Greyhills 7:42.8 23:57.8 139 143 #369 Jones, Andy SO Chino Valley 7:45.9 24:07.3 140 144 #208 Escalera, Jesus JR Bradshaw Mtn 7:50.4 24:21.4 141 145 #207 Edelstein, James JR Bradshaw Mtn 7:52.0 24:26.4 142 146 #1350 Spencer, Evander SO Winslow High School 7:52.9 24:29.2 143 147 #64 Villa, Manuel JR Alchesay 7:54.4 24:33.9 144 148 #129 Rayes, Tim SR Arcadia High School 7:55.2 24:36.2 145 149 #586 Liang, Ben SO Gilbert Academy 8:01.2 24:54.8 146 150 #688 Kewanhyoima, Mauri SR Greyhills 8:02.5 24:58.9 147 151 #115 Bullock, David SR Arcadia High School 8:15.6 25:39.5 148 152 #422 Gonzalez, Joel SR Desert Edge 8:16.8 25:43.3 153 #1348 Shorty, Byron JR Winslow High School 8:20.1 25:53.7 149 154 #55 Henry, Seth FR Alchesay 8:23.8 26:05.0 150 155 #125 Little, Brooks SR Arcadia High School 8:30.4 26:25.5 151 156 #251 Burgen, Jared JR Catalina Magnet 8:46.1 27:14.3 152 157 #1163 Mowbray, Jarred JR Sinagua High School 8:48.5 27:22.0 153 158 #588 Orndoff, Richard SO Gilbert Academy 9:20.8 29:02.3 154 159 #585 Gillett, Blake SO Gilbert Academy 9:36.8 29:52.1 155 160 #424 Rodriguez, Gabriel FR Desert Edge 9:57.4 30:55.9 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Cesar Chavez High School 113 4 15 18 23 53 77 83 Total Time: 1:33:29.00 Average: 18:41.80 2 Catalina Magnet High Scho 131 7 9 24 34 57 152 Total Time: 1:34:03.20 Average: 18:48.64 3 Tuba City High School 161 3 6 45 47 60 76 96 Total Time: 1:34:27.60 Average: 18:53.52 4 Gallup High School 171 1 5 40 61 64 66 99 Total Time: 1:34:32.40 Average: 18:54.48 5 Hopi High School 183 10 36 42 44 51 58 101 Total Time: 1:36:11.00 Average: 19:14.20 6 Catalina Foothills High S 188 12 20 33 43 80 111 116 Total Time: 1:36:13.10 Average: 19:14.62 7 Alhambra High School 211 21 22 41 55 72 87 114 Total Time: 1:37:16.10 Average: 19:27.22 8 Chinle High School 221 29 38 39 48 67 70 104 Total Time: 1:37:32.60 Average: 19:30.52 9 Flagstaff High School 236 14 28 37 68 89 95 107 Total Time: 1:37:46.00 Average: 19:33.20 10 Page High School 251 26 31 52 63 79 82 98 Total Time: 1:38:26.90 Average: 19:41.38 11 Mesquite High School 300 16 32 78 84 90 103 115 Total Time: 1:39:24.00 Average: 19:52.80 12 Sinagua High School 332 2 27 74 91 138 153 Total Time: 1:41:08.10 Average: 20:13.62 13 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 335 17 54 75 92 97 121 Total Time: 1:40:33.40 Average: 20:06.68 14 Skyline High School 385 19 25 106 110 125 Total Time: 1:43:03.70 Average: 20:36.74 15 Chino Valley High School 392 8 11 112 130 131 133 140 Total Time: 1:43:30.20 Average: 20:42.04 16 Ganado High School 404 59 81 85 86 93 102 119 Total Time: 1:42:30.60 Average: 20:30.12 17 Alchesay High School 406 30 71 73 105 127 144 150 Total Time: 1:43:24.70 Average: 20:40.94 18 Centennial High School 443 62 65 88 100 128 Total Time: 1:44:36.60 Average: 20:55.32 19 Arcadia High School 470 13 56 108 145 148 151 Total Time: 1:50:10.60 Average: 22:02.12 20 Bradshaw Mountain High Sc 476 35 46 118 136 141 142 Total Time: 1:48:44.50 Average: 21:44.90 21 Winslow High School 518 50 69 122 134 143 149 Total Time: 1:50:12.70 Average: 22:02.54 22 Deer Valley High School 523 49 109 113 123 129 132 137 Total Time: 1:47:49.40 Average: 21:33.88 23 Greyhills Academy High Sc 596 94 117 120 126 139 147 Total Time: 1:51:19.80 Average: 22:15.96 24 Gilbert Classical Academy 714 124 135 146 154 155 Total Time: 2:09:48.00 Average: 25:57.60
| Girls Summit
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Summit ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #331 Jumbo, Rolonda FR Chinle High School 6:33.9 20:23.6 1 2 #141 Rydberg, Jessica SR Blue Ridge 6:53.9 21:25.8 3 #140 Raney, Emerald SR Blue Ridge 6:59.1 21:42.0 4 #511 Brown, Jordan SR Gallup High School 7:03.8 21:56.7 2 5 #1150 Myers, Alexandra SR Sinagua High School 7:05.0 22:00.4 6 #248 McGrath, Melanie SR Catalina Magnet 7:07.6 22:08.3 3 7 #475 Phillips, Chloe SR Flagstaff 7:08.8 22:12.3 4 8 #855 Reveles, Nicole SO Mesquite 7:12.6 22:23.8 5 9 #246 Mankel, Magda SR Catalina Magnet 7:13.3 22:26.0 6 10 #477 Ring, Sarah SR Flagstaff 7:15.8 22:33.9 7 11 #519 Marrowbone, Cheyen FR Gallup High School 7:16.3 22:35.5 8 12 #1023 Blackstar, Latrish JR Page High School 7:16.6 22:36.4 9 13 #457 Allan, Kim SO Flagstaff 7:18.2 22:41.3 10 14 #515 Gillson, Alexandra JR Gallup High School 7:19.5 22:45.3 11 15 #222 Diamond, Isabel SO Catalina Foothil 7:21.2 22:50.8 12 16 #1266 Johnson, Tatiyanah SO Tuba City 7:21.4 22:51.1 13 17 #868 Wangrycht, Kimmie SO Mesquite 7:22.1 22:53.6 14 18 #323 Curley, Charnelle JR Chinle High School 7:24.5 23:00.9 15 19 #971 Nguyen, Nathalie SO Mountain Ridge 7:25.5 23:03.9 16 20 #463 Chylkova, Tereza SR Flagstaff 7:26.5 23:07.0 17 21 #516 Hood, Farrah FR Gallup High School 7:26.9 23:08.3 18 22 #461 Bergman, Kadra SO Flagstaff 7:29.5 23:16.4 19 23 #37 Lupe, Marie JR Alchesay 7:31.3 23:22.0 20 24 #1329 Belone, April SR Winslow High School 7:31.7 23:23.1 21 25 #471 Meirendorf, Ariel SR Flagstaff 7:32.5 23:25.8 22 26 #69 Niyokwizigigwa, Ev SO Alhambra 7:32.7 23:26.3 23 27 #636 Sotelo, Annette SR Goldwater 7:33.3 23:28.2 24 28 #160 Gregory, Lindsay SO Boulder Creek 7:35.5 23:35.1 25 29 #1259 Dallas, Allissa FR Tuba City 7:36.6 23:38.6 26 30 #1030 James, Ashlee JR Page High School 7:37.2 23:40.3 27 31 #1261 Flores, Olivia SR Tuba City 7:37.4 23:40.9 28 32 #327 Francisco, Reba JR Chinle High School 7:37.8 23:42.2 29 33 #1026 Curley, Bronte' SO Page High School 7:38.3 23:43.9 30 34 #1025 Claw, Celeste FR Page High School 7:39.8 23:48.4 31 35 #976 Wiemeyer, Maggie JR Mountain Ridge 7:40.2 23:49.7 32 36 #162 Harper, Gloria FR Boulder Creek 7:40.6 23:51.0 33 37 #401 Rasmussen, Samanth SR Deer Valley 7:40.9 23:52.0 38 #522 Talayumptewa, Ambe SO Gallup High School 7:41.3 23:53.1 34 39 #219 Behnejad, Neda JR Catalina Foothil 7:42.0 23:55.4 35 40 #637 Sotelo, Bridgette SO Goldwater 7:42.9 23:57.9 36 41 #741 Little, Brittany FR Hopi High School 7:43.9 24:01.3 37 42 #201 Meinhardt, Shelby JR Bradshaw Mtn 7:44.7 24:03.6 38 43 #510 Begay, Sunni SO Gallup High School 7:44.8 24:04.0 39 44 #481 Treadway, Taryn JR Flagstaff 7:44.9 24:04.2 40 45 #965 Fernandez, Victori FR Mountain Ridge 7:46.2 24:08.3 41 46 #866 Szczublewski, Sam JR Mesquite 7:47.7 24:13.1 42 47 #318 Bitsui, Lauirel SR Chinle High School 7:48.9 24:16.7 43 48 #969 Leber, Rebecca JR Mountain Ridge 7:49.0 24:16.9 44 49 #362 Corbell, Kaycee SR Chino Valley 7:50.5 24:21.7 50 #161 Halbig, Alethia SO Boulder Creek 7:50.7 24:22.2 45 51 #864 Susong, Kristen SO Mesquite 7:51.0 24:23.1 46 52 #1280 Williams, Jennifer FR Tuba City 7:51.3 24:24.3 47 53 #513 Chatto, Tasheena SR Gallup High School 7:52.5 24:27.8 48 54 #155 Bell, Natalie SR Boulder Creek 7:52.8 24:28.7 49 55 #1262 Franklin, Natalie FR Tuba City 7:52.9 24:29.3 50 56 #173 Slack-Johnson, Tri SO Boulder Creek 7:53.1 24:29.9 51 57 #30 Ivins, Cortney SR Alchesay 7:53.3 24:30.5 52 58 #226 Howard, Emily JR Catalina Foothil 7:54.1 24:32.9 53 59 #1169 Crook, Kaleigh JR Skyline High School 7:54.3 24:33.4 54 60 #552 Locaspino, Katelyn SR Ganado High School 7:55.5 24:37.3 61 #968 Leber, Rachel SR Mountain Ridge 7:56.5 24:40.4 55 62 #972 Nguyen, Stephanie FR Mountain Ridge 7:56.8 24:41.4 56 63 #577 Ronai, Cassie FR Gilbert Academy 7:58.0 24:45.0 57 64 #217 Alcombright, Cari SR Catalina Foothil 7:59.0 24:48.1 58 65 #742 Mansfield, Joelle JR Hopi High School 8:00.2 24:51.9 59 66 #330 Jim, Andrena JR Chinle High School 8:01.9 24:57.1 60 67 #203 Roybal, Courtney SR Bradshaw Mtn 8:03.7 25:02.6 61 68 #164 Joanou, Tyler JR Boulder Creek 8:03.9 25:03.3 62 69 #223 Foy, Kira SR Catalina Foothil 8:04.6 25:05.4 63 70 #333 Pahe, Samantha JR Chinle High School 8:06.4 25:11.2 64 71 #633 Mackenzie, Kieborz JR Goldwater 8:07.9 25:15.6 65 72 #865 Sweeny, Ashlyn SO Mesquite 8:08.9 25:18.9 66 73 #857 Robinson, Brooke JR Mesquite 8:09.2 25:19.9 67 74 #1279 Williams, Caitlin SR Tuba City 8:09.3 25:20.2 68 75 #1027 Curley, Chelsea JR Page High School 8:09.6 25:21.0 69 76 #195 Ashburn, Sarah SO Bradshaw Mtn 8:10.0 25:22.3 70 77 #1332 Fuson, Janelle SR Winslow High School 8:10.9 25:25.0 71 78 #247 Mankel, Spring SO Catalina Magnet 8:11.0 25:25.3 72 79 #626 Chavez, Deseree' JR Goldwater 8:11.5 25:26.9 73 80 #171 Pilcher, JoEllen JR Boulder Creek 8:13.1 25:31.9 74 81 #732 Humetewa, Jasmine FR Hopi High School 8:13.8 25:34.0 75 82 #202 Remington, Chani SO Bradshaw Mtn 8:14.0 25:34.6 76 83 #336 Sells, Shannelle JR Chinle High School 8:14.3 25:35.7 77 84 #745 Polacca, Uintah FR Hopi High School 8:16.3 25:42.0 78 85 #632 Jordan, Amber JR Goldwater 8:16.9 25:43.8 79 86 #728 Billy, Tracy SR Hopi High School 8:17.7 25:46.2 80 87 #729 Gonnie, Faith SR Hopi High School 8:18.1 25:47.4 81 88 #1268 Little, Shelbi JR Tuba City 8:18.5 25:48.5 82 89 #977 Williams, Jacki SR Mountain Ridge 8:18.8 25:49.8 83 90 #847 Frey, Marissa SO Mesquite 8:20.5 25:54.8 84 91 #221 Conroy, Catie SR Catalina Foothil 8:24.9 26:08.6 85 92 #244 Florez, Maritza SR Catalina Magnet 8:26.5 26:13.4 86 93 #1174 Hardin, Destiny SR Skyline High School 8:29.3 26:22.3 87 94 #1337 Lee, Tyanna SO Winslow High School 8:30.5 26:26.0 88 95 #206 Winter, Cierra JR Bradshaw Mtn 8:33.2 26:34.2 89 96 #249 Medina, Annalisa SR Catalina Magnet 8:33.8 26:36.2 90 97 #29 Henry, Germayne SR Alchesay 8:35.8 26:42.6 91 98 #1168 Cota, Jennifer SR Skyline High School 8:37.3 26:47.1 92 99 #1338 Morris, TeeWanna JR Winslow High School 8:37.7 26:48.3 93 100 #220 Bolton, Leah JR Catalina Foothil 8:40.9 26:58.3 94 101 #1036 Williams, Mariah SR Page High School 8:43.8 27:07.4 95 102 #1175 Ipson, Kristen JR Skyline High School 8:47.9 27:20.1 96 103 #1333 Gover, Sandra JR Winslow High School 8:48.0 27:20.3 97 104 #748 Torivio, Desiree JR Hopi High School 8:54.1 27:39.3 98 105 #38 Nastivar, Cierra FR Alchesay 8:58.1 27:51.6 99 106 #553 McCabe, Rasheena SO Ganado High School 9:01.2 28:01.5 107 #418 Escareno, Gladys SR Desert Edge 9:02.3 28:04.8 108 #1028 Haskie, Kristen SO Page High School 9:04.0 28:10.1 100 109 #1177 Kahler, Melanie SR Skyline High School 9:04.8 28:12.6 101 110 #554 Wilson, Chantel SR Ganado High School 9:05.4 28:14.3 111 #45 Tessay, Sarah SR Alchesay 9:05.8 28:15.7 102 112 #245 Ibarra, Yanira SO Catalina Magnet 9:15.3 28:45.1 103 113 #139 Lavender, Amy JR Blue Ridge 9:17.5 28:51.9 114 #572 Cottam, Malynne SO Gilbert Academy 9:19.2 28:57.2 104 115 #199 Irwin, Raini JR Bradshaw Mtn 9:22.9 29:08.8 105 116 #363 Fowkes, Jessica FR Chino Valley 9:23.9 29:11.8 117 #629 Davis, Satira SO Goldwater 9:28.6 29:26.3 106 118 #551 Kinlichee, Marden SO Ganado High School 9:38.8 29:58.2 119 #71 Ramos, Viviana SO Alhambra 9:42.0 30:08.3 107 120 #570 Aceves, Lorena SO Gilbert Academy 9:44.3 30:15.3 108 121 #420 Siegel, Ariel SR Desert Edge 9:50.0 30:33.0 122 #366 Rudiger, Sarah SR Chino Valley 9:51.2 30:36.8 123 #31 Jones, Alexandria SO Alchesay 9:51.3 30:37.1 109 124 #25 Ethelbah, Shuwon SO Alchesay 9:51.4 30:37.4 110 125 #635 Perez, Gabrielle SR Goldwater 10:19.9 32:06.0 111 126 #1151 Palley, Megan SR Sinagua High School 10:21.8 32:11.9 127 #580 Youngblood, Laura SO Gilbert Academy 10:32.2 32:43.9 112 128 #367 Swope, Hannah SO Chino Valley 10:35.8 32:55.3 129 #198 Houser, Darla FR Bradshaw Mtn 10:54.2 33:52.5 113 130 #67 Bojoralez, Reyna SO Alhambra 10:57.3 34:02.0 114 131 #575 McCrady, Taylor FR Gilbert Academy 11:22.3 35:19.6 115 132 #579 Walker, Alex FR Gilbert Academy 11:22.4 35:20.1 116 133 #70 Pena, Esmerelda SO Alhambra 11:27.3 35:35.2 117 134 #68 Campos, Perla SO Alhambra 12:02.0 37:23.0 118 135 #66 Aanenson, Crystal FR Alhambra 12:03.2 37:26.8 119.5 136 #419 Rodriguez, Angelic SR Desert Edge 12:11.9 37:53.9 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Flagstaff High School 57 4 7 10 17 19 22 40 Total Time: 1:53:50.90 Average: 22:46.18 2 Gallup High School 73 2 8 11 18 34 39 48 Total Time: 1:54:18.90 Average: 22:51.78 3 Chinle High School 148 1 15 29 43 60 64 77 Total Time: 1:56:20.50 Average: 23:16.10 4 Tuba City High School 164 13 26 28 47 50 68 82 Total Time: 1:59:04.20 Average: 23:48.84 5 Page High School 166 9 27 30 31 69 95 100 Total Time: 1:59:10.00 Average: 23:50.00 6 Mesquite High School 173 5 14 42 46 66 67 84 Total Time: 1:59:12.50 Average: 23:50.50 7 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 188 16 32 41 44 55 56 83 Total Time: 1:59:59.20 Average: 23:59.84 8 Boulder Creek High School 203 25 33 45 49 51 62 74 Total Time: 2:00:46.90 Average: 24:09.38 9 Catalina Foothills High S 221 12 35 53 58 63 85 94 Total Time: 2:01:12.60 Average: 24:14.52 10 Catalina Magnet High Scho 257 3 6 72 86 90 103 Total Time: 2:02:49.20 Average: 24:33.84 11 Goldwater High School 277 24 36 65 73 79 106 111 Total Time: 2:03:52.40 Average: 24:46.48 12 Hopi High School 329 37 59 75 78 80 81 98 Total Time: 2:05:55.40 Average: 25:11.08 13 Bradshaw Mountain High Sc 334 38 61 70 76 89 105 113 Total Time: 2:06:37.30 Average: 25:19.46 14 Alchesay High School 364 20 52 91 99 102 109 110 Total Time: 2:10:42.40 Average: 26:08.48 15 Winslow High School 370 21 71 88 93 97 Total Time: 2:09:22.70 Average: 25:52.54 16 Skyline High School 430 54 87 92 96 101 Total Time: 2:13:15.50 Average: 26:39.10 17 Alhambra High School 479 23 107 114 117 118 119 Total Time: 2:40:34.80 Average: 32:06.96 18 Gilbert Classical Academy 496 57 104 108 112 115 116 Total Time: 2:32:01.00 Average: 30:24.20
| Boys Ascent
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Ascent ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #176 Arvidson, Garrett SR Boulder Creek 5:46.3 17:56.0 1 2 #618 Sanabria, Cesar SR Glendale 5:48.4 18:02.5 2 3 #1146 Rivera, Jesus JR Sedona Red Rock 5:52.4 18:14.8 3 4 #1251 Segovia, Jeffrey JR Trevor Brown 5:53.5 18:18.1 4 5 #1009 Griffen, Jack JR Notre Dame Prep 5:59.0 18:35.2 5 6 #454 Shirif, Amir JR Desert Ridge 6:00.5 18:40.0 6 7 #395 Montour, Jess SR Coconino 6:02.8 18:47.0 7 8 #392 Huskon, Terrence SR Coconino 6:03.5 18:49.3 8 9 #719 Lester, Dakota FR Holbrook 6:09.1 19:06.8 9 10 #1249 Rosas Martinez, Ju JR Trevor Brown 6:10.6 19:11.2 10 11 #1144 Hoyer, Brian JR Sedona Red Rock 6:10.8 19:11.9 11 12 #1145 Lloyd, Chris SR Sedona Red Rock 6:13.2 19:19.4 12 13 #722 Thomas, Adrian JR Holbrook 6:14.5 19:23.3 13 14 #386 Bia, Aaron FR Coconino 6:14.9 19:24.8 14 15 #620 Trevizo, Ricardo SR Glendale 6:15.2 19:25.6 15 16 #1309 Hull, Tomas SO Veritas Prep 6:17.4 19:32.4 16 17 #816 Anderson, Wes SR Kingman High School 6:18.1 19:34.8 17 18 #1201 Buhl, Matt SR St. Augustine 6:18.5 19:36.0 18 19 #1090 Benson, Josh SR Prescott 6:18.9 19:37.2 19 20 #912 Coretti, John SR Mohave High School 6:19.8 19:40.0 20 21 #712 Frank, Jackie JR Holbrook 6:20.2 19:41.1 21 22 #14 Hernandez, Anthony SO Agua Fria 6:22.0 19:46.9 23 #825 Peterson, Jesse SO Kingman High School 6:22.3 19:47.7 22 24 #1141 Debs, Garrett JR Sedona Red Rock 6:22.4 19:47.9 23 25 #616 Ramirez, Neftali SR Glendale 6:22.5 19:48.4 24 26 #679 Rosenfield, Jordan SR Greenway 6:24.1 19:53.4 25 27 #1105 Palmer, Hayden FR Prescott 6:24.7 19:55.2 26 28 #145 Arnett, Will JR Blue Ridge 6:26.8 20:01.6 27 29 #150 Prestwich, Monte SO Blue Ridge 6:27.4 20:03.4 28 30 #923 White, Bobby JR Mohave High School 6:29.3 20:09.5 29 31 #443 Covarrubias, Natha SO Desert Ridge 6:29.9 20:11.2 30 32 #1324 Polley, Jeremy SO Willow Canyon 6:30.5 20:13.2 31 33 #453 Salo, Jack SO Desert Ridge 6:33.4 20:22.0 32 34 #717 Kalwiseoma, Tate FR Holbrook 6:34.3 20:25.0 33 35 #444 Erekson, Klay SO Desert Ridge 6:35.3 20:28.2 34 36 #1244 Marquez, Alfonso SO Trevor Brown 6:36.1 20:30.5 35 37 #1204 Haro, Joe SR St. Augustine 6:37.9 20:36.0 36 38 #683 Yoder, Daniel SR Greenway 6:38.5 20:37.9 37 39 #676 Murrick, Justin SR Greenway 6:39.0 20:39.5 38 40 #1095 Hald, Nathaniel SO Prescott 6:39.7 20:41.8 39 41 #1243 Lopez, Lino SR Trevor Brown 6:40.0 20:42.6 40 42 #801 Wieser, Robert JR Ironwood 6:41.1 20:46.2 41 43 #1112 Sharp, Josh JR Prescott 6:41.8 20:48.3 42 44 #708 Chester, Christoph SO Holbrook 6:42.1 20:49.2 43 45 #1110 Schurr, Adam JR Prescott 6:42.3 20:49.7 44 46 #918 Nelson, Jordan JR Mohave High School 6:42.3 20:50.0 45 47 #917 Larson, Tanner JR Mohave High School 6:42.4 20:50.2 46 48 #390 Gelvin, Ben JR Coconino 6:42.5 20:50.5 47 49 #674 McCulloch, Matt JR Greenway 6:44.3 20:56.1 48 50 #680 Sauer, Joe SR Greenway 6:45.0 20:58.3 49 51 #1068 Knauer, David JR Payson High School 6:45.5 20:59.8 52 #1093 Chien, Lucas JR Prescott 6:45.9 21:00.9 50 53 #1239 Clemente, Rico JR Trevor Brown 6:46.3 21:02.3 51 54 #188 Pitts, Jeff SR Boulder Creek 6:46.4 21:02.6 52 55 #792 Kobashigawa, Kevin SR Ironwood 6:48.1 21:07.8 53 56 #1126 Giorlando, Anthony JR Saint Mary's 6:48.5 21:09.0 54 57 #836 Jones, Frank SR La Joya 6:48.7 21:09.8 55 58 #450 Malzahn, Josh SR Desert Ridge 6:51.4 21:18.0 56 59 #1006 Cantoni, Chris SR Notre Dame Prep 6:52.3 21:20.8 57 60 #193 Walling, Zach SO Boulder Creek 6:52.8 21:22.5 58 61 #1129 Merrell, Matt SO Saint Mary's 6:52.9 21:22.8 59 62 #183 Mackey, Adam JR Boulder Creek 6:53.7 21:25.1 60 63 #704 Alex, Clint JR Holbrook 6:54.7 21:28.2 61 64 #828 Tapia, Dominic JR Kingman High School 6:56.5 21:33.9 62 65 #1099 Journell, Peter SR Prescott 6:57.1 21:35.6 63 66 #1143 Greenfield, Graham SR Sedona Red Rock 6:57.3 21:36.5 64 67 #1325 Shockley, Charles SR Willow Canyon 6:57.5 21:36.9 65 68 #681 Stockwell, AJ JR Greenway 6:58.4 21:39.7 66 69 #389 Garlant, Jimmy SO Coconino 6:59.5 21:43.4 67 70 #1321 Arlt, Tyler JR Willow Canyon 7:00.1 21:45.1 68 71 #1147 Rivera, Jorge FR Sedona Red Rock 7:00.4 21:46.2 69 72 #826 Schmucker, David JR Kingman High School 7:00.6 21:46.5 70 73 #1016 Schaeffer, Ian SO Notre Dame Prep 7:01.1 21:48.2 71 74 #194 Walling, Zane SO Boulder Creek 7:01.7 21:50.0 72 75 #706 Chee, Cody FR Holbrook 7:02.9 21:53.9 73 76 #1019 Waugaman, Ian SO Notre Dame Prep 7:03.5 21:55.5 74 77 #1072 Wholly, Dakota JR Payson High School 7:03.6 21:56.0 78 #643 Kirschner, Jared SR Goldwater 7:04.4 21:58.5 75 79 #1306 Contu-Owen, Isaiah FR Veritas Prep 7:05.0 22:00.4 76 80 #645 Sanchez, Ben SR Goldwater 7:07.5 22:08.0 77 81 #621 Vazquez, Angel SO Glendale 7:08.3 22:10.5 78 82 #1226 Ramos, Micah SR Surrey Garden 7:11.3 22:19.9 79 83 #1133 Strand, Alex SO Saint Mary's 7:13.0 22:25.1 80 84 #1221 Palacio, Brandon SO Surrey Garden 7:13.9 22:28.1 81 85 #151 Prorock, Rio JR Blue Ridge 7:14.1 22:28.6 82 86 #823 Laird, Kevin SO Kingman High School 7:15.5 22:32.9 83 87 #1205 Walsh, Tom SO St. Augustine 7:16.5 22:36.1 84 88 #190 Savas, Daniel JR Boulder Creek 7:16.9 22:37.2 85 89 #149 Prestwich, Evan FR Blue Ridge 7:17.6 22:39.4 86 90 #678 Repta, Josh SR Greenway 7:18.1 22:41.0 87 91 #13 Farfan, miguel SR Agua Fria 7:18.9 22:43.6 92 #820 Gibelyou, Kevin SO Kingman High School 7:19.7 22:45.9 88 93 #1005 Bergevin, Bryce SR Notre Dame Prep 7:20.4 22:48.0 89 94 #1305 Chernyha, Austin SO Veritas Prep 7:20.9 22:49.9 90 95 #1202 Bustillos, Jose SO St. Augustine 7:22.2 22:53.8 91 96 #11 cooper, Justin SR Agua Fria 7:22.7 22:55.5 97 #817 Beatty, Aaron JR Kingman High School 7:23.1 22:56.6 92 98 #452 Russon, Brent FR Desert Ridge 7:24.9 23:02.3 93 99 #1326 Stevens, Nigel SR Willow Canyon 7:25.5 23:03.9 94 100 #440 Bosworth, Brandon SO Desert Ridge 7:25.9 23:05.3 95 101 #1215 Carr, Clint JR Surrey Garden 7:26.3 23:06.6 96 102 #623 Wallis, Kameron SO Glendale 7:26.6 23:07.4 97 103 #181 Lloyd, Doug JR Boulder Creek 7:26.8 23:07.9 98 104 #1142 George-Sills, Dyla SO Sedona Red Rock 7:26.9 23:08.3 99 105 #1130 Miller, Antonio SR Saint Mary's 7:27.0 23:08.8 100 106 #1220 Kauk, Jordan JR Surrey Garden 7:27.5 23:10.1 101 107 #642 James, Cody SR Goldwater 7:28.6 23:13.6 102 108 #790 Childs, Austin SO Ironwood 7:29.4 23:16.3 103 109 #842 Rodriguez, Francis SR La Joya 7:31.8 23:23.5 104 110 #148 Gerlach, Matt SR Blue Ridge 7:32.7 23:26.3 105 111 #1015 Melikian, Jeff JR Notre Dame Prep 7:33.9 23:30.2 106 112 #1218 Foreman, Carter SO Surrey Garden 7:34.3 23:31.3 107 113 #153 Vataha, Xavier SO Blue Ridge 7:36.7 23:38.7 108 114 #1122 Corbett, Aaron SO Saint Mary's 7:38.1 23:43.3 109 115 #1313 Tackett, Justin SO Veritas Prep 7:43.3 23:59.2 110 116 #1121 Butts, Mike SR Saint Mary's 7:45.8 24:07.0 111 117 #1203 Crockette, Sean JR St. Augustine 7:45.8 24:07.2 112 118 #1322 Cook, Jack FR Willow Canyon 7:47.2 24:11.6 113 119 #624 Yanniello, Jared FR Glendale 7:48.3 24:14.8 114 120 #644 Meador, Troy SR Goldwater 7:51.1 24:23.5 115 121 #799 Stouffer, Thomas SR Ironwood 7:52.1 24:26.7 116 122 #840 Perez, David SR La Joya 7:54.3 24:33.5 117 123 #838 Ledezma, Manuel SO La Joya 7:55.4 24:37.0 118 124 #797 Snyder, Gregory SO Ironwood 7:57.2 24:42.7 119 125 #1119 Alire, Alex SR Saint Mary's 8:00.1 24:51.5 120 126 #640 Escobedo, Joe SR Goldwater 8:00.3 24:52.2 121 127 #641 Graham, Harry SO Goldwater 8:01.1 24:54.5 122 128 #1070 Sharma, Aman SO Payson High School 8:01.4 24:55.6 129 #1310 Miller, Eric SO Veritas Prep 8:08.0 25:16.2 123 130 #839 Madrigal, Jose FR La Joya 8:11.9 25:28.3 124 131 #1010 Guerra, Anthony SR Notre Dame Prep 8:12.1 25:28.9 125 132 #1323 Herrera, Ryan FR Willow Canyon 8:15.6 25:39.7 126 133 #1213 Barber, Hershey SR Surrey Garden 8:18.8 25:49.7 127 134 #843 Santana, Manuel JR La Joya 8:19.0 25:50.2 128 135 #1327 Whitney, Clint SR Willow Canyon 8:30.0 26:24.5 129 136 #835 Hernandez, Jorge SR La Joya 8:33.2 26:34.5 130 137 #1217 Dragonette, James SO Surrey Garden 8:40.2 26:56.1 131 138 #1307 Dwork, Joey FR Veritas Prep 8:52.6 27:34.6 132 139 #914 Fraser, Billy FR Mohave High School 9:14.5 28:42.7 133 140 #639 Barrett, Johnathon FR Goldwater 9:18.6 28:55.4 134 141 #1304 Bauer, Joesph JR Veritas Prep 9:25.3 29:16.1 135 142 #920 Ramos, Lupe SO Mohave High School 9:26.5 29:20.0 136 143 #919 Ortiz, Brian SO Mohave High School 10:02.6 31:12.0 137 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sedona Red Rock High Scho 113 3 11 12 23 64 69 99 Total Time: 1:38:10.50 Average: 19:38.10 2 Holbrook High School 119 9 13 21 33 43 61 73 Total Time: 1:39:25.40 Average: 19:53.08 3 Trevor Browne High School 140 4 10 35 40 51 Total Time: 1:39:44.70 Average: 19:56.94 4 Coconino High School 143 7 8 14 47 67 Total Time: 1:39:35.00 Average: 19:55.00 5 Desert Ridge High School 158 6 30 32 34 56 93 95 Total Time: 1:40:59.40 Average: 20:11.88 6 Prescott High School 170 19 26 39 42 44 50 63 Total Time: 1:41:52.20 Average: 20:22.44 7 Greenway High School 197 25 37 38 48 49 66 87 Total Time: 1:43:05.20 Average: 20:37.04 8 Glendale High School 216 2 15 24 78 97 114 Total Time: 1:42:34.40 Average: 20:30.88 9 Boulder Creek High School 243 1 52 58 60 72 85 98 Total Time: 1:43:36.20 Average: 20:43.24 10 Kingman High School 254 17 22 62 70 83 88 92 Total Time: 1:45:15.80 Average: 21:03.16 11 Mohave High School 273 20 29 45 46 133 136 137 Total Time: 1:50:12.40 Average: 22:02.48 12 Notre Dame Prep 296 5 57 71 74 89 106 125 Total Time: 1:46:27.70 Average: 21:17.54 13 Blue Ridge High School 328 27 28 82 86 105 108 Total Time: 1:48:39.30 Average: 21:43.86 14 St. Augustine High School 341 18 36 84 91 112 Total Time: 1:49:49.11 Average: 21:57.82 15 Willow Canyon High School 371 31 65 68 94 113 126 129 Total Time: 1:50:50.70 Average: 22:10.14 16 Saint Mary's High School 402 54 59 80 100 109 111 120 Total Time: 1:51:49.00 Average: 22:21.80 17 Veritas Prepatory Academy 415 16 76 90 110 123 132 135 Total Time: 1:53:38.11 Average: 22:43.62 18 Ironwood High School 432 41 53 103 116 119 Total Time: 1:54:19.70 Average: 22:51.94 19 Surrey Garden Christian S 464 79 81 96 101 107 127 131 Total Time: 1:54:36.00 Average: 22:55.20 20 Goldwater High School 490 75 77 102 115 121 122 134 Total Time: 1:56:35.80 Average: 23:19.16 21 La Joya Community High Sc 518 55 104 117 118 124 128 130 Total Time: 1:59:12.10 Average: 23:50.42
| Girls Ascent
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Ascent ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1137 Goimarac, Hope SO Sedona Red Rock 7:08.5 22:11.2 2 #378 Isbell, Shauna SR Coconino 7:11.0 22:18.9 3 #98 Berghoff, Tess SO Arcadia High School 7:29.7 23:17.1 4 #102 Jones, Hayley JR Arcadia High School 7:32.7 23:26.4 5 #998 Kelly, Megan SR Notre Dame Prep 7:37.5 23:41.4 1 6 #1084 Merrell, Bryn SR Prescott 7:39.8 23:48.6 2 7 #695 Chee, ReAnna SR Holbrook 7:40.2 23:49.7 8 #1075 Dunbar, Emily SO Prescott 7:43.7 24:00.7 3 9 #1135 Deninnger, Yara JR Sedona Red Rock 7:47.3 24:11.6 10 #1066 Schouten, Lucy JR Payson High School 7:48.5 24:15.4 4 11 #997 Hendricks, Katie SR Notre Dame Prep 7:50.6 24:22.0 5 12 #1065 Oesterblad, Jaquel SO Payson High School 7:52.0 24:26.2 6 13 #1140 Zeno, Sophia JR Sedona Red Rock 7:54.7 24:34.7 14 #1076 Fraher, Alison SO Prescott 7:57.2 24:42.6 7 15 #1087 Slade, Morgin SR Prescott 7:57.5 24:43.6 8 16 #924 Atene, Antonia JR Monument Valley 7:58.4 24:46.3 17 #658 Patnode, Jaime JR Greenway 7:59.5 24:49.6 9 18 #778 Kobashigawa, Kelle SO Ironwood 8:00.7 24:53.4 10 19 #1085 Miller, Erin SR Prescott 8:04.3 25:04.6 11 20 #900 Brown, Monique SR Mohave High School 8:10.1 25:22.5 12 21 #993 Coleman, Kellie SR Notre Dame Prep 8:13.3 25:32.5 13 22 #1001 Ramos, Lazara SO Notre Dame Prep 8:14.7 25:37.0 14 23 #439 Shirif, Aliya FR Desert Ridge 8:15.7 25:40.1 15 24 #1231 Mendivil, Zayra SO Trevor Brown 8:16.3 25:41.7 16 25 #434 Jones, Kaila SO Desert Ridge 8:16.9 25:43.9 17 26 #383 Nebitsi, Tiffany JR Coconino 8:17.2 25:44.6 27 #1232 Miramontes, Deniss SR Trevor Brown 8:17.5 25:45.6 18 28 #1078 Huck, Maili JR Prescott 8:19.0 25:50.3 19 29 #1136 Goimarac, Faith SR Sedona Red Rock 8:20.9 25:56.1 30 #428 Clark, Lauren FR Desert Ridge 8:21.1 25:56.7 20 31 #263 Pickereta, Cari SR Centennial 8:24.0 26:05.7 21 32 #1080 Lee, Nina JR Prescott 8:25.3 26:09.9 22 33 #781 Peterson, Justine SR Ironwood 8:25.4 26:10.2 23 34 #260 Garcia, Marissa SO Centennial 8:26.6 26:13.9 24 35 #782 Sawyer, Sarah JR Ironwood 8:27.6 26:17.0 25 36 #806 Lawsen, Bailey JR Kingman High School 8:28.0 26:18.2 26 37 #651 Cook, Kristi JR Greenway 8:29.4 26:22.7 27 38 #433 Jones, Breanna JR Desert Ridge 8:29.9 26:24.0 28 39 #1061 Barnes, Adriana FR Payson High School 8:32.1 26:31.1 29 40 #1004 Strom, Erika SO Notre Dame Prep 8:36.0 26:43.0 30 41 #1064 Nossek, Lauren SO Payson High School 8:36.0 26:43.2 31 42 #435 Lira, Chloe SO Desert Ridge 8:40.6 26:57.4 32 43 #598 Guardado, Bere SO Glendale 8:43.2 27:05.5 33 44 #1320 Weast, Tess SO Willow Canyon 8:44.0 27:08.0 34 45 #262 Latinka, Risa SO Centennial 8:44.2 27:08.4 35 46 #834 Siegal, Alesha SR La Joya 8:44.3 27:08.7 36 47 #773 Abril, Stephanie JR Ironwood 8:45.8 27:13.5 37 48 #776 Bounds, Valerie FR Ironwood 8:46.4 27:15.5 38 49 #259 Fernandez, Meghan FR Centennial 8:47.4 27:18.4 39 50 #1230 Figeroa, Yessenia JR Trevor Brown 8:49.7 27:25.6 40 51 #803 Gaytan, Lucy SR Kingman High School 8:50.3 27:27.5 41 52 #1206 Cantrell, Michal JR Surrey Garden 8:51.2 27:30.3 42 53 #429 Finley, Brooke SO Desert Ridge 8:53.2 27:36.6 43 54 #1302 Wimmer, Samantha JR Veritas Prep 8:54.1 27:39.2 55 #810 Reinoso, Stephanie SR Kingman High School 8:54.3 27:39.8 44 56 #426 Bear, Christina SR Desert Ridge 8:54.8 27:41.5 45 57 #902 Elias, Monique FR Mohave High School 8:55.2 27:42.8 46 58 #280 Banos, Yanet SR Central High School 8:55.7 27:44.3 47 59 #656 Milem, Brianna SR Greenway 8:58.9 27:54.4 48 60 #594 DelaCruz, Josie SO Glendale 8:59.1 27:55.0 49 61 #701 Nez, Shianna FR Holbrook 8:59.4 27:55.6 62 #809 Paulsteiner, Heath FR Kingman High School 8:59.8 27:57.1 50 63 #936 Seaton, Yvonne JR Monument Valley 9:00.8 28:00.1 64 #1317 Rybin, Jackie SO Willow Canyon 9:03.1 28:07.3 51 65 #657 O'Farrell, Brianna SO Greenway 9:03.2 28:07.5 52 66 #1318 Sinclair, Brittny SO Willow Canyon 9:03.7 28:09.1 53 67 #1003 Simperova, Anna SO Notre Dame Prep 9:03.9 28:09.7 54 68 #937 Skinner, Kimberly FR Monument Valley 9:04.2 28:10.7 69 #376 Cornwall, Theresa SO Coconino 9:09.9 28:28.3 70 #282 Chavez, Magali SR Central High School 9:11.2 28:32.5 55 71 #283 Mai, ThuyVy SR Central High School 9:11.9 28:34.7 56 72 #830 Hojnacki, Mariah SO La Joya 9:14.4 28:42.4 57 73 #1235 Ruelas, Edlin SR Trevor Brown 9:17.7 28:52.5 58 74 #1301 Sell, Madeline FR Veritas Prep 9:18.0 28:53.7 75 #780 Perez, Sara JR Ironwood 9:18.3 28:54.5 59 76 #1211 Terrell, Alayna SO Surrey Garden 9:19.0 28:56.6 60 77 #1236 Ruelas, Evelin FR Trevor Brown 9:21.5 29:04.5 61 78 #785 Wendt, Hannah SR Ironwood 9:30.0 29:30.9 62 79 #265 Vanderzee, Emma SO Centennial 9:30.6 29:32.6 63 80 #261 Hooley, Kayla SR Centennial 9:32.0 29:37.1 64 81 #832 O'Rourke, Taylor JR La Joya 9:32.8 29:39.6 65 82 #379 Johnson, Arrianna SR Coconino 9:33.2 29:40.7 83 #1316 Obergon, Martiza SO Willow Canyon 9:34.9 29:46.1 66 84 #264 Sawyer, Brittney SO Centennial 9:37.0 29:52.7 67 85 #109 Rednor, Tanni JR Arcadia High School 9:37.4 29:53.7 86 #995 Dougherty, Katie JR Notre Dame Prep 9:38.8 29:58.2 68 87 #99 Cohen, Becca SO Arcadia High School 9:40.4 30:03.0 88 #699 Jones, Shannen SR Holbrook 9:43.7 30:13.3 89 #904 Lee, Susan FR Mohave High School 9:44.0 30:14.3 69 90 #1303 Zabilski, Catherin FR Veritas Prep 10:05.7 31:21.9 91 #650 Bogart, Ariel SR Greenway 10:06.1 31:22.9 70 92 #287 Obtea, Kenna SO Central High School 10:06.3 31:23.5 71 93 #1233 Parra, Priscilla FR Trevor Brown 10:06.7 31:24.7 72 94 #603 Phoeung, Maileen SR Glendale 10:11.8 31:40.7 73 95 #1234 Rios, Piedad FR Trevor Brown 10:18.4 32:01.3 74 96 #698 Joe, Samantha JR Holbrook 10:19.0 32:03.2 97 #808 Nava, Isabelle JR Kingman High School 10:26.1 32:25.1 75 98 #600 Marrufo, Krystal SR Glendale 10:30.4 32:38.4 76 99 #604 Prado, Cindy SO Glendale 10:32.6 32:45.2 77 100 #1210 Lycoudes, Mary JR Surrey Garden 10:34.5 32:51.3 78 101 #1314 Burgos, Natasha FR Willow Canyon 10:39.0 33:05.3 79 102 #901 Dumolt, Chelsea JR Mohave High School 10:45.9 33:26.6 80 103 #1319 Szabo, Madison SO Willow Canyon 10:47.4 33:31.2 81 104 #1067 Sharma, Meha SR Payson High School 10:58.8 34:06.7 82 105 #1315 Marckham, Shelby FR Willow Canyon 11:02.5 34:18.1 83 106 #288 Pham, Thi SR Central High School 11:20.8 35:15.0 84 107 #606 Romero, Dinah JR Glendale 11:41.3 36:18.7 85 108 #833 Rascon, Vanessa FR La Joya 11:56.6 37:06.3 86 109 #1062 Lloyd, Amanda JR Payson High School 11:56.6 37:06.3 87 110 #1208 Dragonette, Megan SR Surrey Garden 11:56.6 37:06.3 88 111 #1212 Villegas, Kayla SO Surrey Garden 11:56.6 37:06.3 89 112 #1207 Dhas, Priyanka SR Surrey Garden 11:56.6 37:06.3 90 113 #1209 Horlacher, Beverly SR Surrey Garden 11:56.6 37:06.3 91 114 #829 Davila, Karla SR La Joya 11:56.6 37:06.3 92 115 #903 Herring, Ally JR Mohave High School 11:56.6 37:06.3 93 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Prescott High School 31 2 3 7 8 11 19 22 Total Time: 2:02:20.10 Average: 24:28.02 2 Notre Dame Prep 63 1 5 13 14 30 54 68 Total Time: 2:05:55.90 Average: 25:11.18 3 Desert Ridge High School 112 15 17 20 28 32 43 45 Total Time: 2:10:42.10 Average: 26:08.42 4 Ironwood High School 133 10 23 25 37 38 59 62 Total Time: 2:11:49.60 Average: 26:21.92 5 Payson High School 152 4 6 29 31 82 87 Total Time: 2:16:02.61 Average: 27:12.52 6 Centennial High School 182 21 24 35 39 63 64 67 Total Time: 2:16:19.00 Average: 27:15.80 7 Trevor Browne High School 193 16 18 40 58 61 72 74 Total Time: 2:16:49.90 Average: 27:21.98 8 Greenway High School 206 9 27 48 52 70 Total Time: 2:18:37.10 Average: 27:43.42 9 Kingman High School 236 26 41 44 50 75 Total Time: 2:21:47.70 Average: 28:21.54 10 Willow Canyon High School 283 34 51 53 66 79 81 83 Total Time: 2:26:15.80 Average: 29:15.16 11 Mohave High School 300 12 46 69 80 93 Total Time: 2:33:52.50 Average: 30:46.50 12 Glendale High School 308 33 49 73 76 77 85 Total Time: 2:32:04.80 Average: 30:24.96 13 Central High School 313 47 55 56 71 84 Total Time: 2:31:30.00 Average: 30:18.00 14 La Joya Community High Sc 336 36 57 65 86 92 Total Time: 2:39:43.30 Average: 31:56.66 15 Surrey Garden Christian S 357 42 60 78 88 89 90 91 Total Time: 2:43:30.80 Average: 32:42.16
| Boys Open
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Open ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #82 Martinez, Jorge SO Alhambra 5:55.5 18:24.5 1 2 #240 Weirneke, Max SO Catalina Foothil 6:04.0 18:50.7 2 3 #238 Tharp, Ross JR Catalina Foothil 6:05.0 18:54.0 3 4 #232 Gomez, Rafael JR Catalina Foothil 6:05.4 18:55.1 4 5 #85 Ramirez, George SO Alhambra 6:09.8 19:08.9 5 6 #677 Olson, Andy SO Greenway 6:12.1 19:15.8 6 7 #237 Souza, Dylan SO Catalina Foothil 6:15.2 19:25.7 7 8 #1045 Carr, Castro SO Page High School 6:17.3 19:32.1 8 9 #88 Talamantes, Max FR Alhambra 6:19.5 19:39.0 9 10 #314 Torres, Marco SO Cesar Chavez 6:20.4 19:41.9 10 11 #547 Tsosie, Troy FR Gallup High School 6:21.1 19:43.8 11 12 #534 Larsen, Sebastian FR Gallup High School 6:21.6 19:45.5 12 13 #666 Brannick, Eric SO Greenway 6:24.3 19:53.8 13 14 #236 Sandweiss, Sam SO Catalina Foothil 6:24.8 19:55.6 14 15 #1059 Secody, Shawn FR Page High School 6:25.1 19:56.3 15 16 #541 Nez, Cole JR Gallup High School 6:25.3 19:57.1 16 17 #1092 Chien, Kolby SR Prescott 6:29.1 20:08.9 17 18 #1043 Bread, Kevin FR Page High School 6:29.7 20:10.7 18 19 #1044 Brown, Kyran FR Page High School 6:32.7 20:19.9 19 20 #495 Lee, Tee Jay JR Flagstaff 6:33.7 20:23.2 20 21 #768 Silas, Kyle JR Hopi High School 6:34.0 20:24.0 21 22 #338 Antone, Ashkii SO Chinle High School 6:34.7 20:26.1 22 23 #360 Yazzie, Justin FR Chinle High School 6:35.4 20:28.3 23 24 #346 Draper, Reynold` JR Chinle High School 6:36.1 20:30.7 24 25 #718 Kinlicheenie, Mich JR Holbrook 6:39.5 20:41.1 25 26 #756 Huma, McCray FR Hopi High School 6:40.0 20:42.6 26 27 #358 Yazzie, Gjermundso FR Chinle High School 6:41.2 20:46.4 27 28 #493 Howard, Levi FR Flagstaff 6:41.3 20:46.7 28 29 #387 Carroll, Everett SO Coconino 6:42.3 20:49.9 29 30 #1245 Martinez, Harold FR Trevor Brown 6:42.5 20:50.3 30 31 #1100 Kozak, Stephen FR Prescott 6:42.9 20:51.5 31 32 #988 Neff, Scott FR Mountain Ridge 6:43.3 20:53.0 32 33 #538 Long, Jake FR Gallup High School 6:43.5 20:53.6 33 34 #898 West, Matthew SO Mesquite 6:44.0 20:55.2 34 35 #528 Brown, Donavon JR Gallup High School 6:44.2 20:55.6 35 36 #309 Mohammed, Abdiriza SR Cesar Chavez 6:45.0 20:58.2 36 37 #544 Slim, Shawn FR Gallup High School 6:45.3 20:59.1 37 38 #1053 Hicks, Ronald SO Page High School 6:45.5 20:59.6 38 39 #764 Satala, Behr FR Hopi High School 6:48.8 21:09.9 39 40 #893 Trudeau, Hayden SO Mesquite 6:49.1 21:11.0 40 41 #757 James, Stephen FR Hopi High School 6:51.0 21:16.8 41 42 #340 Badoni, Isiah JR Chinle High School 6:51.5 21:18.3 42 43 #546 Tommy, Jimmy JR Gallup High School 6:51.6 21:18.6 43 44 #268 Bosen, Keegan SO Centennial 6:51.7 21:18.9 44 45 #76 Calderon, Michael JR Alhambra 6:52.4 21:21.2 45 46 #822 Karn, Andrew FR Kingman High School 6:52.7 21:22.2 46 47 #411 Kaiser, Cameron FR Deer Valley 6:53.6 21:24.8 47 48 #490 Donnelly, Patrick JR Flagstaff 6:53.9 21:25.8 48 49 #532 James, Kit SR Gallup High School 6:54.7 21:28.5 50 #707 Chee, Melcomh FR Holbrook 6:54.9 21:29.0 49 51 #498 Mockta, Jordan JR Flagstaff 6:55.3 21:30.3 50 52 #1046 Coleman, Nicolas JR Page High School 6:55.7 21:31.4 51 53 #1106 Petrovich, David JR Prescott 6:55.8 21:31.8 52 54 #1160 Jacobs, Konnor JR Sinagua High School 6:56.1 21:32.8 53 55 #1054 James, Zack FR Page High School 6:56.4 21:33.5 54 56 #1107 Rieman, Ian SR Prescott 6:56.5 21:33.8 55 57 #1040 Begay, Marcus FR Page High School 6:56.8 21:34.8 58 #310 Monlingo, Jose SO Cesar Chavez 6:57.1 21:35.7 56 59 #304 Denzel, Brown JR Cesar Chavez 6:59.1 21:41.9 57 60 #557 Begay, Gregory FR Ganado High School 6:59.5 21:43.2 58 61 #485 Barquin, Matt JR Flagstaff 7:00.0 21:44.9 59 62 #391 Greyslak, Keenan JR Coconino 7:00.2 21:45.4 60 63 #761 Navakuku, Truman SO Hopi High School 7:00.3 21:45.8 61 64 #1154 Brown, Justin JR Sinagua High School 7:03.0 21:54.1 62 65 #502 Randall, Bryce SO Flagstaff 7:03.6 21:56.0 63 66 #1290 Johnson, Brandon FR Tuba City 7:03.8 21:56.5 64 67 #501 Puhuyaoma, Andrew JR Flagstaff 7:04.3 21:58.3 65 68 #1240 Cortes, Tino FR Trevor Brown 7:04.8 21:59.7 66 69 #353 Nez, Colin JR Chinle High School 7:04.9 22:00.1 67 70 #497 Lukemire, Sean FR Flagstaff 7:07.1 22:06.7 71 #60 Loas, Erwin SO Alchesay 7:07.4 22:07.7 68 72 #341 Benally, Thom FR Chinle High School 7:07.9 22:09.2 69 73 #1020 Williams, Karsten JR Notre Dame Prep 7:08.1 22:10.0 70 74 #682 Walth, Aaron JR Greenway 7:08.2 22:10.4 71 75 #762 Poneoma, Erick SO Hopi High School 7:08.5 22:11.2 72 76 #311 Quiroz, Octavio JR Cesar Chavez 7:08.6 22:11.6 73 77 #1094 Cook, Mike SR Prescott 7:08.7 22:12.0 74 78 #276 Nelson, Skyler SO Centennial 7:09.3 22:13.7 75 79 #492 Goseyon, Terrell FR Flagstaff 7:09.6 22:14.5 80 #897 West, Andrew FR Mesquite 7:10.5 22:17.3 76 81 #978 Akine, Justin JR Mountain Ridge 7:10.7 22:18.0 77 82 #1014 Maguire, Alex JR Notre Dame Prep 7:11.5 22:20.6 78 83 #566 Salabiye, Deion SO Ganado High School 7:12.3 22:23.0 79 84 #94 Bustamonte, Victor SO Amphitheater 7:12.4 22:23.3 85 #871 Anderson, Carter JR Mesquite 7:13.1 22:25.6 80 86 #873 Fulleman, Ryan JR Mesquite 7:13.4 22:26.5 81 87 #347 Farncis, Laine SO Chinle High School 7:14.5 22:29.8 88 #178 Felton, Andy JR Boulder Creek 7:14.8 22:30.9 82 89 #1182 Cameron, Taylor JR Skyline High School 7:16.2 22:35.2 83 90 #1114 Sparks, Eric FR Prescott 7:16.4 22:35.8 84 91 #723 Tsosie, Tarrence JR Holbrook 7:16.9 22:37.2 85 92 #693 Manygoats, Leon FR Greyhills 7:17.0 22:37.7 93 #895 Veglia, Anthony FR Mesquite 7:17.1 22:38.1 86 94 #1103 Mize, Josh SO Prescott 7:17.9 22:40.4 87 95 #1060 Witkiewicz, Anthon SO Page High School 7:18.4 22:41.8 96 #981 Cushing, Justin SO Mountain Ridge 7:18.7 22:42.9 88 97 #412 Kaiser, Kyle SO Deer Valley 7:18.8 22:43.3 89 98 #1109 Schmidt, Jacob FR Prescott 7:19.3 22:44.7 99 #714 Joe, Maurice SO Holbrook 7:19.7 22:46.1 90 100 #1401 Runner1, Unknown Unknown Team 7:20.2 22:47.7 101 #763 Quahmahongnewa, Pa SR Hopi High School 7:20.8 22:49.5 91 102 #1298 Smyth, Cody FR Tuba City 7:21.2 22:50.7 92 103 #1011 Guise, Chris SR Notre Dame Prep 7:21.5 22:51.5 93 104 #179 Felton, Jake SO Boulder Creek 7:21.7 22:52.2 94 105 #1241 Enriquez, Dan SO Trevor Brown 7:22.0 22:53.2 95 106 #1291 Justice, Jared FR Tuba City 7:22.4 22:54.3 96 107 #189 Rollins, Joel JR Boulder Creek 7:22.5 22:54.8 97 108 #175 Andrews, Preston SO Boulder Creek 7:22.8 22:55.5 98 109 #1091 Charles, Patrick SO Prescott 7:23.0 22:56.1 110 #772 Yoyokie, Kyle FR Hopi High School 7:23.5 22:57.9 111 #1254 Zuniga, Angel FR Trevor Brown 7:23.8 22:58.6 99 112 #1248 Pacheco, Alex FR Trevor Brown 7:25.2 23:03.0 100 113 #1252 Valdovinos, Robert JR Trevor Brown 7:25.4 23:03.7 101 114 #527 Brown, Dominic JR Gallup High School 7:25.6 23:04.3 115 #1284 Atene, Andrew FR Tuba City 7:25.9 23:05.4 102 116 #672 Martin, Dustin JR Greenway 7:26.6 23:07.3 103 117 #1017 Simpson, Brian JR Notre Dame Prep 7:26.8 23:08.0 104 118 #671 Leutz, Kenny SR Greenway 7:27.2 23:09.3 105 119 #560 Begay, Orin FR Ganado High School 7:27.6 23:10.4 106 120 #344 Brown, Antonio JR Chinle High School 7:28.9 23:14.6 121 #355 Shorty, Casey SO Chinle High School 7:29.8 23:17.5 122 #664 Bowen, Bradley JR Greenway 7:30.2 23:18.6 107 123 #725 Yazzie, Hector FR Holbrook 7:30.8 23:20.6 108 124 #1056 Martin, Elray FR Page High School 7:31.6 23:22.9 125 #96 Jenson, Dwayne FR Amphitheater 7:32.0 23:24.2 126 #1134 Tovar, Andrew FR Saint Mary's 7:33.6 23:29.1 109 127 #753 Barton, Brandon FR Hopi High School 7:34.5 23:32.1 128 #1157 Crawford, Neil SO Sinagua High School 7:34.8 23:32.8 110 129 #818 Benson, Ethan SR Kingman High School 7:34.9 23:33.3 111 130 #1041 Benally, Rolin FR Page High School 7:35.1 23:33.7 131 #827 Smith, Anthony FR Kingman High School 7:35.2 23:34.1 112 132 #1402 Runner2, Unknown Unknown Team 7:35.3 23:34.5 133 #526 Begay, Schneider FR Gallup High School 7:35.7 23:35.8 134 #879 Klomstad, Alex FR Mesquite 7:35.9 23:36.4 113 135 #496 Lesauski, Pete SO Flagstaff 7:37.2 23:40.3 136 #146 Brady, Caleb FR Blue Ridge 7:38.8 23:45.2 137 #800 Tran, Tuan JR Ironwood 7:40.1 23:49.3 114 138 #1111 Scott, Collin JR Prescott 7:40.5 23:50.6 139 #20 Vance, Clinton JR Agua Fria 7:40.8 23:51.5 115 140 #1097 Hunley, Alex FR Prescott 7:41.1 23:52.5 141 #549 Yazzie, Eric SR Gallup High School 7:41.3 23:53.1 142 #63 Paxson, Joseph SO Alchesay 7:41.4 23:53.4 116 143 #73 Avitia, Hector SO Alhambra 7:41.8 23:54.8 117 144 #62 Massey, Jared JR Alchesay 7:42.2 23:55.9 118 145 #886 Reynolds, Skyler FR Mesquite 7:42.7 23:57.5 146 #720 Long, Tatton SR Holbrook 7:43.2 23:59.1 119 147 #130 Reniewicki, Peter FR Arcadia High School 7:44.2 24:02.1 120 148 #302 Coker, Jerry FR Cesar Chavez 7:45.2 24:05.2 121 149 #721 Manygoats, Jimrail FR Holbrook 7:45.6 24:06.6 122 150 #545 Talayumptewa, Jeff SR Gallup High School 7:47.0 24:10.9 151 #120 Duckworth, Ben FR Arcadia High School 7:49.4 24:18.2 123 152 #948 James, Jeron FR Monument Valley 7:49.7 24:19.1 153 #1299 Wright, Brandon FR Tuba City 7:51.1 24:23.7 124 154 #887 Riddle, Trey SO Mesquite 7:51.5 24:24.8 155 #352 Manymules, Charles FR Chinle High School 7:52.3 24:27.2 156 #875 Graffeo, Michael SR Mesquite 7:53.4 24:30.7 157 #488 Dan, Preston SR Flagstaff 7:53.5 24:31.0 158 #1194 Martinez, Caleb SO Skyline High School 7:53.7 24:31.6 125 159 #17 Osono, Arturo SO Agua Fria 7:53.8 24:32.1 126 160 #1247 Murillo, Jacob SO Trevor Brown 7:53.9 24:32.4 127 161 #1132 Rollier, Grant FR Saint Mary's 7:54.2 24:33.3 128 162 #821 Grenda, Kevan FR Kingman High School 7:54.4 24:33.7 129 163 #116 Butler, Ben SO Arcadia High School 7:54.7 24:34.7 130 164 #117 Civic, Cary SO Arcadia High School 7:54.8 24:35.0 131 165 #675 McDowell, Derek SR Greenway 7:55.1 24:36.1 132 166 #869 Alderman, William JR Mesquite 7:55.5 24:37.1 167 #531 Henry, Carnelise SO Gallup High School 7:55.6 24:37.5 168 #1125 Gasca, Nicholas JR Saint Mary's 7:55.9 24:38.3 133 169 #61 Malone, Ethan SO Alchesay 7:57.0 24:42.0 134 170 #1403 Runner3, Unknown Unknown Team 7:58.0 24:44.9 171 #1155 Castillo, Geo JR Sinagua High School 8:00.2 24:51.9 135 172 #1250 Sanchez, Roberto FR Trevor Brown 8:01.2 24:54.9 173 #451 McKechnie, Sean SO Desert Ridge 8:01.4 24:55.6 136 174 #769 Tom, Freddie FR Hopi High School 8:02.3 24:58.2 175 #12 Eastwood, Anthony FR Agua Fria 8:03.1 25:01.0 137 176 #507 Westin, James SR Flagstaff 8:03.6 25:02.5 177 #1185 Diego, Valentine SR Skyline High School 8:03.9 25:03.3 138 178 #1042 Billings, Dallie FR Page High School 8:04.7 25:05.8 179 #500 Phillips, Connor SO Flagstaff 8:04.9 25:06.3 180 #447 Julien, Taylor JR Desert Ridge 8:05.0 25:06.7 139 181 #1165 Stoddard, Kyle JR Sinagua High School 8:05.8 25:09.3 140 182 #180 Hill, Houston FR Boulder Creek 8:06.6 25:11.8 141 183 #870 Ali, Omar JR Mesquite 8:07.3 25:14.0 184 #1352 Montano, Marcus FR St. Augustine 8:07.7 25:15.0 185 #19 Swanson, Aaron SO Agua Fria 8:07.8 25:15.4 142 186 #921 Underwood, Ricky FR Mohave High School 8:08.1 25:16.5 187 #300 Arellano, Alec FR Cesar Chavez 8:08.3 25:16.9 143 188 #687 Clark, Rolajuwan FR Greyhills 8:09.0 25:19.1 189 #119 Dickman, Josh SO Arcadia High School 8:09.2 25:19.6 144 190 #1123 Gaffney, John SO Saint Mary's 8:09.6 25:21.2 145 191 #124 Lipson, Jake SO Arcadia High School 8:10.5 25:23.9 146 192 #93 Antone, Bryce SR Amphitheater 8:10.9 25:25.2 193 #1143 Greenfield, Graham SR Sedona Red Rock 8:11.2 25:26.0 194 #979 Bridge, Lucas JR Mountain Ridge 8:11.3 25:26.3 147 195 #665 Bradford, Eddie SR Greenway 8:11.5 25:26.8 196 #876 Hatch, Preston SR Mesquite 8:11.7 25:27.5 197 #663 Avila, Pablo FR Greenway 8:12.1 25:28.7 198 #1108 Schild, Aaron SO Prescott 8:12.4 25:29.8 199 #1051 Gishie, Kerndale SO Page High School 8:12.8 25:31.1 200 #1224 Pikul, Danny SO Surrey Garden 8:13.0 25:31.6 148 201 #788 Campbell, William SO Ironwood 8:14.1 25:35.1 149 202 #133 Turnow, Aaron FR Arcadia High School 8:14.8 25:37.3 150 203 #1048 Curley, Tre FR Page High School 8:15.3 25:38.9 204 #1199 Wollam, Brennan SO Skyline High School 8:15.9 25:40.7 151 205 #394 Mase, Jimmie FR Coconino 8:18.1 25:47.4 152 206 #1189 Kowalski, Conrad JR Skyline High School 8:18.6 25:49.1 153 207 #882 Nguyen, Dunstan FR Mesquite 8:18.8 25:49.7 208 #894 Trudeau, Mason FR Mesquite 8:19.1 25:50.6 209 #212 Mindes, Daniel SO Bradshaw Mtn 8:19.4 25:51.6 210 #1008 Cravath, Cole JR Notre Dame Prep 8:20.4 25:54.5 154 211 #1223 Pierce, Blake SO Surrey Garden 8:20.8 25:55.9 155 212 #186 Newell, Weston FR Boulder Creek 8:21.8 25:58.8 156 213 #131 Smith, Carl SO Arcadia High School 8:22.1 25:59.8 214 #187 Padrick, Michael SR Boulder Creek 8:22.3 26:00.6 157 215 #1113 Slade, Levi SO Prescott 8:23.0 26:02.6 216 #982 Despain, Ryan SO Mountain Ridge 8:23.6 26:04.5 158 217 #791 Flores, Oscar SO Ironwood 8:23.7 26:04.9 159 218 #789 Canez, Victor FR Ironwood 8:24.2 26:06.4 160 219 #192 Wallace, Robert SO Boulder Creek 8:24.3 26:06.6 220 #407 Derzay, Tyler SO Deer Valley 8:24.4 26:07.0 161 221 #269 Bracht, Alex JR Centennial 8:24.6 26:07.7 162 222 #214 Pretzoldt, Alec SO Bradshaw Mtn 8:24.9 26:08.6 223 #1013 Ittel, Jack FR Notre Dame Prep 8:26.2 26:12.5 163 224 #216 Unruh, Curtis FR Bradshaw Mtn 8:26.6 26:13.9 225 #177 Arvidson, Ian JR Boulder Creek 8:26.8 26:14.4 226 #1181 Abbot, Dylan JR Skyline High School 8:26.9 26:14.8 164 227 #1104 Nelson, Samuel FR Prescott 8:27.7 26:17.2 228 #754 Begay, Tremaine FR Hopi High School 8:27.8 26:17.5 229 #1115 Tenney, Bringham FR Prescott 8:27.9 26:17.8 230 #508 Whiterock, Matthew FR Flagstaff 8:29.4 26:22.6 231 #711 Curtis, Phillip SO Holbrook 8:30.7 26:26.6 232 #121 Figueroa, Ollie SO Arcadia High School 8:31.9 26:30.3 233 #891 Sweigert, Jonathon SR Mesquite 8:32.8 26:33.2 234 #118 Dickman, Chris JR Arcadia High School 8:34.5 26:38.3 235 #275 Johnstonbaugh, Rya JR Centennial 8:37.2 26:46.7 165 236 #1128 Juarez, Alex FR Saint Mary's 8:37.5 26:47.8 166 237 #456 Ybarra, George JR Desert Ridge 8:37.9 26:49.1 167 238 #1253 Virrueta, Anthony FR Trevor Brown 8:38.6 26:51.0 239 #1190 Larsen, Jacob JR Skyline High School 8:40.0 26:55.5 168 240 #446 Johnson, Stuart JR Desert Ridge 8:40.3 26:56.4 169 241 #724 Yazzie, Brandon SO Holbrook 8:40.5 26:56.9 242 #1404 Runner4, Unknown Unknown Team 8:40.6 26:57.4 243 #416 Wahl, John FR Deer Valley 8:40.8 26:58.0 170 244 #1184 Cullen, Justin JR Skyline High School 8:41.4 26:59.8 245 #449 Malloy, Elijah FR Desert Ridge 8:42.4 27:03.1 171 246 #1289 Jackson, Cody SO Tuba City 8:45.3 27:11.9 172 247 #441 Clark, Garrick JR Desert Ridge 8:47.4 27:18.3 173 248 #667 Cruz, Bill JR Greenway 8:48.7 27:22.4 249 #1214 Cantrell, Josh SO Surrey Garden 8:49.1 27:23.8 174 250 #1311 Motch, Khaman SO Veritas Prep 8:50.3 27:27.6 251 #985 Kading, Cameron FR Mountain Ridge 8:52.3 27:33.8 175 252 #1225 Pond, Matthew FR Surrey Garden 8:53.4 27:37.1 176 253 #824 Osorio, Brandon FR Kingman High School 8:55.0 27:42.1 177 254 #506 Tenquer, Armando FR Flagstaff 8:56.0 27:45.3 255 #152 Realbird, Emery FR Blue Ridge 8:56.5 27:46.8 256 #892 Sweigert, Will SO Mesquite 8:56.6 27:47.2 257 #798 Snyder, Matthew JR Ironwood 8:57.4 27:49.4 178 258 #956 Stanley, Tyrone FR Monument Valley 8:57.8 27:50.7 259 #899 Williams, Jesse SO Mesquite 8:58.4 27:52.8 260 #272 Denison, William SO Centennial 8:58.6 27:53.2 179 261 #1018 Strom, Tom FR Notre Dame Prep 8:59.3 27:55.6 180 262 #915 Hoffman, Trent FR Mohave High School 9:00.0 27:57.7 263 #542 Roberts, Kenny FR Gallup High School 9:01.8 28:03.3 264 #15 Lenzie, Christophe FR Agua Fria 9:02.0 28:03.7 181 265 #393 Luna, Zach JR Coconino 9:03.9 28:09.6 182 266 #489 Davis, Levi FR Flagstaff 9:06.0 28:16.3 267 #1007 Cariati, Emilio FR Notre Dame Prep 9:07.6 28:21.1 268 #1124 Garcia, Oscar SO Saint Mary's 9:08.7 28:24.6 183 269 #950 Russell, Trent FR Monument Valley 9:09.1 28:25.9 270 #1216 Carr, Garrett FR Surrey Garden 9:14.7 28:43.4 184 271 #442 Cook, Tanner SO Desert Ridge 9:15.5 28:45.7 185 272 #1120 Bryant, Joshua SR Saint Mary's 9:16.6 28:49.2 186 273 #455 Vest, Caramon FR Desert Ridge 9:17.7 28:52.6 274 #1287 Begaye, Michael FR Tuba City 9:18.1 28:53.7 187 275 #569 Tsosie, Pierre SO Ganado High School 9:23.6 29:11.1 188 276 #610 Cly, Desmond SR Glendale 9:24.3 29:13.0 189 277 #611 Coffey, Lorenzo FR Glendale 9:25.1 29:15.5 190 278 #591 Wanjie, Chris FR Gilbert Academy 9:25.6 29:17.3 191 279 #617 Ruiz, Juan SO Glendale 9:25.7 29:17.5 192 280 #673 Maynard, Davis SO Greenway 9:26.8 29:20.8 281 #414 Paterik, Ryan FR Deer Valley 9:27.4 29:22.9 193 282 #942 Begay, Donovan JR Monument Valley 9:27.8 29:24.0 283 #491 Gantt, Ben JR Flagstaff 9:31.0 29:33.8 284 #612 Flores, Jose FR Glendale 9:32.0 29:37.2 194 285 #1131 Novak, Dan SO Saint Mary's 9:32.8 29:39.4 286 #1188 Garrison, Clinton SO Skyline High School 9:38.6 29:57.5 287 #581 Anderlohr, Garret SO Gilbert Academy 9:40.5 30:03.3 195 288 #592 Warner, Gabe FR Gilbert Academy 9:40.6 30:03.6 196 289 #622 Villalobos, Nathan FR Glendale 9:44.6 30:16.1 197 290 #984 Harma, Cody SO Mountain Ridge 9:44.9 30:17.1 198 291 #619 Stoney, Gjermundso FR Glendale 9:45.5 30:19.1 199 292 #794 Perkins, Dylan FR Ironwood 9:56.6 30:53.4 200 293 #796 Seamans, Tommy FR Ironwood 10:10.2 31:35.8 201 294 #888 Sanchez, Nico FR Mesquite 10:13.9 31:47.2 295 #795 Rash, Charles SO Ironwood 10:19.6 32:04.8 296 #50 Billie, Lane FR Alchesay 10:19.9 32:05.9 202 297 #1192 Marshall, David SR Skyline High School 10:24.4 32:19.8 298 #613 Hernandez, Irving SO Glendale 10:25.9 32:24.5 203 299 #114 Bellas, John FR Arcadia High School 10:26.7 32:27.1 300 #1219 Hill, Tim JR Surrey Garden 10:28.4 32:32.2 204 301 #56 Hopper, Marlin FR Alchesay 10:41.6 33:13.3 205 302 #1312 Rossman, Nick SO Veritas Prep 10:41.8 33:13.8 303 #562 Kinlichee, Daniel SO Ganado High School 10:42.1 33:14.8 206 304 #647 Carlos Jr., Robert FR Goldwater 10:45.4 33:25.0 305 #191 See, Joshua SR Boulder Creek 10:47.1 33:30.3 306 #819 Dropulic, Matt SO Kingman High School 11:01.0 34:13.5 207 307 #57 Kindelay, Elliot SR Alchesay 11:12.4 34:49.1 208 308 #593 Yerkes, Greg SO Gilbert Academy 11:28.7 35:39.7 209 309 #587 Naramore, Stephen SO Gilbert Academy 11:39.7 36:13.9 210 310 #388 Dalder, Jacob SO Coconino 11:59.8 37:16.2 211 311 #911 Brown, Hunter FR Mohave High School 12:12.0 37:54.2 312 #18 Rodriguez, Francis SO Agua Fria 12:24.5 38:33.1 212 313 #97 Stone, Todd FR Amphitheater 12:25.9 38:37.5 314 #1308 Elms, Glenn FR Veritas Prep 12:26.2 38:38.1 315 #584 Dowell, Jon SO Gilbert Academy 12:53.5 40:03.0 213 316 #583 Cox, Ryan SO Gilbert Academy 12:56.6 40:12.8 214 317 #122 Hermens, Stephen FR Arcadia High School 12:57.5 40:15.5 318 #582 Balthazor, Drew FR Gilbert Academy 12:57.9 40:16.6 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Catalina Foothills High S 30 2 3 4 7 14 Total Time: 1:36:01.10 Average: 19:12.22 2 Page High School 98 8 15 18 19 38 51 54 Total Time: 1:40:58.60 Average: 20:11.72 3 Gallup High School 107 11 12 16 33 35 37 43 Total Time: 1:41:15.60 Average: 20:15.12 4 Chinle High School 138 22 23 24 27 42 67 69 Total Time: 1:43:29.80 Average: 20:41.96 5 Alhambra High School 177 1 5 9 45 117 Total Time: 1:42:28.40 Average: 20:29.68 6 Hopi High School 188 21 26 39 41 61 72 91 Total Time: 1:45:19.10 Average: 21:03.82 7 Flagstaff High School 205 20 28 48 50 59 63 65 Total Time: 1:45:50.90 Average: 21:10.18 8 Prescott High School 229 17 31 52 55 74 84 87 Total Time: 1:46:18.00 Average: 21:15.60 9 Cesar Chavez High School 232 10 36 56 57 73 121 143 Total Time: 1:46:09.30 Average: 21:13.86 10 Greenway High School 298 6 13 71 103 105 107 132 Total Time: 1:47:36.60 Average: 21:31.32 11 Mesquite High School 311 34 40 76 80 81 86 113 Total Time: 1:49:15.60 Average: 21:51.12 12 Holbrook High School 357 25 49 85 90 108 119 122 Total Time: 1:50:54.00 Average: 22:10.80 13 Trevor Browne High School 390 30 66 95 99 100 101 127 Total Time: 1:51:44.80 Average: 22:20.96 14 Tuba City High School 478 64 92 96 102 124 172 187 Total Time: 1:55:10.60 Average: 23:02.12 15 Notre Dame Prep 499 70 78 93 104 154 163 180 Total Time: 1:56:24.60 Average: 23:16.92 16 Sinagua High School 500 53 62 110 135 140 Total Time: 1:57:00.90 Average: 23:24.18 17 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 502 32 77 88 147 158 175 198 Total Time: 1:57:24.70 Average: 23:28.94 18 Boulder Creek High School 512 82 94 97 98 141 156 157 Total Time: 1:56:25.20 Average: 23:17.04 19 Kingman High School 575 46 111 112 129 177 207 Total Time: 2:00:45.40 Average: 24:09.08 20 Centennial High School 625 44 75 162 165 179 Total Time: 2:04:20.20 Average: 24:52.04 21 Coconino High School 634 29 60 152 182 211 Total Time: 2:13:48.50 Average: 26:45.70 22 Ganado High School 637 58 79 106 188 206 Total Time: 2:09:42.50 Average: 25:56.50 23 Alchesay High School 638 68 116 118 134 202 205 208 Total Time: 2:06:44.90 Average: 25:20.98 24 Arcadia High School 648 120 123 130 131 144 146 150 Total Time: 2:02:49.60 Average: 24:33.92 25 Skyline High School 650 83 125 138 151 153 164 168 Total Time: 2:03:39.90 Average: 24:43.98 26 Deer Valley High School 660 47 89 161 170 193 Total Time: 2:06:36.00 Average: 25:19.20 27 Saint Mary's High School 681 109 128 133 145 166 183 186 Total Time: 2:04:49.70 Average: 24:57.94 28 Agua Fria High School 701 115 126 137 142 181 212 Total Time: 2:06:43.70 Average: 25:20.74 29 Ironwood High School 760 114 149 159 160 178 200 201 Total Time: 2:09:25.10 Average: 25:53.02 30 Desert Ridge High School 782 136 139 167 169 171 173 185 Total Time: 2:10:50.90 Average: 26:10.18 31 Surrey Garden Christian S 837 148 155 174 176 184 204 Total Time: 2:15:11.80 Average: 27:02.36 32 Glendale High School 962 189 190 192 194 197 199 203 Total Time: 2:27:39.30 Average: 29:31.86 33 Gilbert Classical Academy 1001 191 195 196 209 210 213 214 Total Time: 2:41:17.81 Average: 32:15.56
| Girls Open
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Open ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #655 Freeman, Shayla SO Greenway 7:17.4 22:38.7 2 #654 Freeman, Kayla SO Greenway 7:17.7 22:39.7 3 #138 Gibson, Autumn FR Blue Ridge 7:47.6 24:12.7 4 #974 Pinkney, Ashley FR Mountain Ridge 7:52.6 24:28.2 1 5 #1275 Saganitso, Corie SR Tuba City 7:53.9 24:32.3 2 6 #735 Josytewa, Terrisa JR Hopi High School 7:55.9 24:38.5 3 7 #520 Randolph, Louandra SR Gallup High School 7:56.1 24:39.0 8 #402 Romberg, Victoria SR Deer Valley 7:57.7 24:44.0 9 #225 Green, Ellen FR Catalina Foothil 7:58.8 24:47.4 4 10 #316 Begay, Krista JR Chinle High School 7:58.9 24:47.8 5 11 #230 Sanson, Rose SO Catalina Foothil 7:59.2 24:48.6 6 12 #1176 Jones, Amanda JR Skyline High School 8:01.8 24:56.7 7 13 #1263 Hatathlie, Nicolet JR Tuba City 8:02.7 24:59.6 8 14 #523 Willoughby, Jasmin JR Gallup High School 8:08.0 25:16.2 15 #747 Tewa, Erin SO Hopi High School 8:09.6 25:21.1 9 16 #322 Cly, Garilena FR Chinle High School 8:09.7 25:21.5 10 17 #1257 Birdingground, Kai FR Tuba City 8:10.9 25:25.0 11 18 #744 Nash, Cassandra SR Hopi High School 8:11.4 25:26.5 12 19 #334 Ramos, Kecia SO Chinle High School 8:12.3 25:29.3 13 20 #1037 Yazzie, Kiyanna SO Page High School 8:13.8 25:34.2 14 21 #867 Thompson, Kristen FR Mesquite 8:16.3 25:41.8 15 22 #472 Moran, Shannon SO Flagstaff 8:16.9 25:43.8 16 23 #465 Creedon, Keilah JR Flagstaff 8:17.2 25:44.7 17 24 #466 Cupp, Carleigh SO Flagstaff 8:19.0 25:50.2 18 25 #509 Begay, Amanda JR Gallup High School 8:19.9 25:53.0 26 #218 Barcena, Gaby SO Catalina Foothil 8:21.1 25:56.8 19 27 #726 Antone, Shaelanna FR Hopi High School 8:24.0 26:05.6 20 28 #158 Feifer, Alexandra JR Boulder Creek 8:24.1 26:06.2 21 29 #172 Reichard, Lauren FR Boulder Creek 8:24.5 26:07.4 22 30 #730 Honanie, Paige SO Hopi High School 8:24.8 26:08.3 23 31 #480 Smith, Lindsey FR Flagstaff 8:25.1 26:09.1 24 32 #320 Brown, Annette FR Chinle High School 8:26.6 26:13.8 25 33 #337 Williams, Heather FR Chinle High School 8:26.7 26:14.1 26 34 #474 Patrick, Ali SR Flagstaff 8:27.9 26:18.0 27 35 #861 Sheridan, Kalena JR Mesquite 8:28.5 26:19.6 28 36 #33 Kessay, Ashley SO Alchesay 8:28.8 26:20.8 29 37 #324 Dalton, Tia SO Chinle High School 8:29.2 26:21.8 30 38 #462 Bigler, Mara FR Flagstaff 8:29.5 26:22.8 31 39 #727 Bahe, Vanessa SO Hopi High School 8:30.8 26:26.8 32 40 #467 Cupp, Mandie JR Flagstaff 8:31.3 26:28.4 33 41 #851 Kreutz, Marina JR Mesquite 8:32.1 26:30.9 34 42 #460 Begay, Chelsea SO Flagstaff 8:32.6 26:32.5 43 #479 Smith, Audrey SO Flagstaff 8:34.1 26:37.3 44 #464 Corbin, Wren SO Flagstaff 8:34.3 26:37.8 45 #1022 Benally, Tamiere FR Page High School 8:34.6 26:38.7 35 46 #1024 Boone, Samatha FR Page High School 8:36.7 26:45.1 36 47 #469 Kaye, Samantha SO Flagstaff 8:37.0 26:46.3 48 #752 Yoyokie, Lindsey JR Hopi High School 8:37.2 26:46.8 37 49 #734 James, Evanna SR Hopi High School 8:38.8 26:51.8 50 #733 Jackson, Breanna SR Hopi High School 8:39.3 26:53.2 51 #860 Schultz, Erica SR Mesquite 8:40.9 26:58.3 38 52 #165 Kraft, Maggie SO Boulder Creek 8:41.5 27:00.3 39 53 #967 Goodman, Kirstyn FR Mountain Ridge 8:42.4 27:03.0 40 54 #970 Leber, Sarah FR Mountain Ridge 8:44.0 27:08.0 41 55 #159 Fredericks, Sarah SO Boulder Creek 8:44.3 27:08.9 42 56 #1074 Davis, Sadie JR Prescott 8:45.0 27:11.1 43 57 #1032 Ridpath, Patrilla FR Page High School 8:45.6 27:13.0 44 58 #750 Tungovia, Lucinda FR Hopi High School 8:47.2 27:17.8 59 #168 Miyano, Carissa SO Boulder Creek 8:47.9 27:20.1 45 60 #751 Wilson, Tomoka SO Hopi High School 8:49.8 27:26.0 61 #521 Spencer, Ashley FR Gallup High School 8:51.6 27:31.5 62 #1281 Yazzie, Bridget JR Tuba City 8:51.7 27:31.8 46 63 #23 Caddo, Maria SO Alchesay 8:53.2 27:36.6 47 64 #862 Simons, Jessica SR Mesquite 8:53.5 27:37.4 48 65 #1035 Tso, Amber FR Page High School 8:55.1 27:42.3 49 66 #111 Salmeron, Janine SO Arcadia High School 8:56.0 27:45.3 50 67 #653 Espinoza, Yomaira SO Greenway 8:56.4 27:46.6 68 #350 Spencer, Temleen SO Chinle High School 8:57.4 27:49.5 51 69 #47 Walker, Natalie FR Alchesay 8:58.7 27:53.6 52 70 #1180 Ottleben, Sophia SO Skyline High School 8:59.4 27:55.9 53 71 #1081 MacNorama, Liz FR Prescott 9:01.6 28:02.5 54 72 #1265 Johnson, Jacquelyn FR Tuba City 9:02.2 28:04.4 55 73 #197 Grovenstein, Lacey JR Bradshaw Mtn 9:02.6 28:05.8 74 #1079 Kollwitz, Kimberly FR Prescott 9:03.6 28:08.9 56 75 #1021 Benally, Shaudrea JR Page High School 9:04.0 28:09.9 57 76 #815 Solano, Teyshia FR Kingman High School 9:05.7 28:15.4 77 #963 Cluckey, Corrina FR Mountain Ridge 9:06.1 28:16.5 58 78 #135 Badger, Kaitlin SO Blue Ridge 9:06.2 28:16.9 79 #396 Berna, Alyssa SR Deer Valley 9:06.3 28:17.3 80 #740 Kuyvaya, Desarae FR Hopi High School 9:07.0 28:19.4 81 #432 Hendrix, Alyson SO Desert Ridge 9:08.8 28:25.1 59 82 #317 Ben, Marvina JR Chinle High School 9:10.2 28:29.4 83 #224 Fraiser, Amanda JR Catalina Foothil 9:11.3 28:32.6 60 84 #430 Garcia, Jessica SO Desert Ridge 9:12.1 28:35.2 61 85 #859 Rodriguez, Briana SO Mesquite 9:15.9 28:47.0 62 86 #850 Klett, Alex SR Mesquite 9:17.1 28:50.9 63 87 #1328 Alex, Sandra JR Winslow High School 9:18.4 28:54.9 64 88 #400 Kloberdanz, Erin FR Deer Valley 9:18.9 28:56.3 89 #228 McCaleb, Emily SO Catalina Foothil 9:19.6 28:58.6 65 90 #157 Copeland, Roxanne FR Boulder Creek 9:19.9 28:59.4 66 91 #774 Acosta, Ashley FR Ironwood 9:20.9 29:02.6 67 92 #136 Brown, Sierra FR Blue Ridge 9:21.4 29:04.1 93 #1264 Henderson, Ilana FR Tuba City 9:21.5 29:04.5 68 94 #329 Harvey, Taysha FR Chinle High School 9:21.9 29:05.7 95 #174 Zeek, Allison JR Boulder Creek 9:22.4 29:07.3 69 96 #1073 Austin, Samantha FR Prescott 9:24.1 29:12.5 70 97 #291 Gonzales, Helen SR Cesar Chavez 9:25.0 29:15.4 98 #631 Jones, Briana SO Goldwater 9:27.3 29:22.4 71 99 #328 Gorman, Shannon SR Chinle High School 9:27.9 29:24.3 100 #749 Tso, Joy SR Hopi High School 9:28.4 29:25.9 101 #1000 Melikian, Alexandr FR Notre Dame Prep 9:28.8 29:27.1 72 102 #994 Doss, Jamie FR Notre Dame Prep 9:30.5 29:32.4 73 103 #1116 Estrada, Michelle SR Saint Mary's 9:30.8 29:33.3 104 #315 Begay, Joquel SO Chinle High School 9:30.9 29:33.7 105 #227 Lacey, Carey JR Catalina Foothil 9:31.5 29:35.6 74 106 #848 Fruehan, Katelyn JR Mesquite 9:32.8 29:39.5 107 #43 Silas, Samantha JR Alchesay 9:33.5 29:41.6 75 108 #854 McMillen, Siobhan FR Mesquite 9:35.6 29:48.2 109 #204 Shuman, Ally FR Bradshaw Mtn 9:37.5 29:54.3 110 #473 Tom, Sharnell FR Flagstaff 9:38.1 29:56.0 111 #478 Ryan, Breanna JR Flagstaff 9:39.2 29:59.3 112 #5 Mackey, Vanessa FR Agua Fria 9:39.3 29:59.6 113 #377 Goldtooth, Kristin FR Coconino 9:41.1 30:05.2 114 #738 Kootshongsie, Deni SR Hopi High School 9:41.9 30:07.7 115 #326 Francis, Tammy JR Chinle High School 9:42.6 30:09.9 116 #630 Johnston, Brittany SR Goldwater 9:44.0 30:14.3 76 117 #459 Atene, Joceal SO Flagstaff 9:45.7 30:19.7 118 #959 Bird, Alexa FR Mountain Ridge 9:46.4 30:21.8 77 119 #382 Moate, Mallory JR Coconino 9:48.0 30:26.8 120 #470 Lane, Emma JR Flagstaff 9:49.1 30:30.1 121 #1031 Levantonio, Amber FR Page High School 9:53.5 30:43.8 78 122 #853 Marshall, Cassie SR Mesquite 9:56.7 30:53.7 123 #1331 Fields, Korrie SO Winslow High School 9:57.7 30:56.9 79 124 #1089 Velasco, Monica SO Prescott 9:57.8 30:57.1 80 125 #1002 Schaefer, Sara SR Notre Dame Prep 9:58.4 30:59.2 81 126 #934 Ketchum, Valencia JR Monument Valley 9:58.8 31:00.2 127 #105 Mercier, Jessica FR Arcadia High School 9:59.4 31:02.2 82 128 #170 Navarette-Sanchez, JR Boulder Creek 10:00.1 31:04.4 129 #200 Lopez, Olivia FR Bradshaw Mtn 10:01.1 31:07.6 130 #1178 Kelsey, Stephanie SO Skyline High School 10:01.7 31:09.2 83 131 #332 Lewis, Dalila SR Chinle High School 10:01.8 31:09.5 132 #299 Urias, Veronica SR Cesar Chavez 10:02.5 31:11.8 133 #736 Kisto, Nichole SR Hopi High School 10:03.0 31:13.2 134 #1029 Jackson, Catrina JR Page High School 10:03.1 31:13.7 135 #858 Robinson, Julie SO Mesquite 10:04.4 31:17.8 136 #34 Kinney, Eva FR Alchesay 10:04.5 31:18.0 84 137 #458 Allen, Christine JR Flagstaff 10:05.4 31:20.8 138 #289 Cordoba, Lupe FR Cesar Chavez 10:06.1 31:22.9 139 #166 Lomba, Claudia FR Boulder Creek 10:07.0 31:25.8 140 #737 Koiyaquaptewa, Bri FR Hopi High School 10:07.3 31:26.6 141 #90 Antone, Malaya JR Amphitheater 10:07.4 31:27.1 142 #32 Kenton, Lillian SR Alchesay 10:07.7 31:28.1 85 143 #1170 Cruz, Noel SO Skyline High School 10:09.7 31:34.2 86 144 #468 Jones, Emily SO Flagstaff 10:09.8 31:34.4 145 #1339 Namingha, Rochelle SO Winslow High School 10:10.6 31:37.1 87 146 #933 Jones, Danielle JR Monument Valley 10:11.6 31:40.1 147 #731 Hoskie, Dawn JR Hopi High School 10:11.8 31:40.8 148 #784 Villaponds, Katrin FR Ironwood 10:12.6 31:43.3 88 149 #1173 Garcia, Adrienne SO Skyline High School 10:14.5 31:49.1 89 150 #786 Wendt, Maggie FR Ironwood 10:15.5 31:52.2 90 151 #852 Lee, Shannon FR Mesquite 10:15.7 31:52.7 152 #856 Ribbe, Kara SR Mesquite 10:17.6 31:58.7 153 #628 Daley, Serrine SR Goldwater 10:18.8 32:02.5 91 154 #27 Fall, Leanne SO Alchesay 10:20.3 32:07.1 92 155 #156 Beratta, Amanda SO Boulder Creek 10:22.1 32:12.8 156 #992 Cariati, Frederika JR Notre Dame Prep 10:22.6 32:14.2 93 157 #298 Torres, Nanci SO Cesar Chavez 10:23.0 32:15.4 158 #975 Rosner, Leah FR Mountain Ridge 10:23.1 32:15.8 94 159 #335 Sam, Tanisha JR Chinle High School 10:25.0 32:21.8 160 #321 Claw, RaeAnn JR Chinle High School 10:30.8 32:39.7 161 #805 Ketchner, Ariel SR Kingman High School 10:31.3 32:41.3 162 #319 Bizahaloni, Latony SR Chinle High School 10:31.5 32:42.0 163 #375 Arviso, Shelby JR Coconino 10:35.3 32:53.7 164 #169 Murray, Meghan FR Boulder Creek 10:36.7 32:57.9 165 #999 Martin, Amanda SO Notre Dame Prep 10:37.0 32:59.1 95 166 #266 Voss, Kelsey SR Centennial 10:40.3 33:09.3 167 #101 Herman, Laura FR Arcadia High School 10:41.9 33:14.2 96 168 #381 Mitchell, Nycole FR Coconino 10:42.0 33:14.5 169 #438 Schmidt, Samantha FR Desert Ridge 10:43.6 33:19.5 97 170 #638 Trevino, Stephanie SO Goldwater 10:43.9 33:20.3 98 171 #746 Roanhorse, Cheyenn JR Hopi High School 10:47.0 33:30.1 172 #1117 Gloria, Alexis SR Saint Mary's 10:48.4 33:34.4 173 #1267 Jones, Tracey SR Tuba City 10:49.3 33:37.1 99 174 #700 Little, Shaunacy SO Holbrook 10:56.5 33:59.6 175 #427 Bloomer, Cassandra JR Desert Ridge 11:08.0 34:35.4 100 176 #476 Ring, Annie SO Flagstaff 11:08.8 34:37.7 177 #595 Du, Demi SR Glendale 11:12.9 34:50.7 101 178 #167 Miller, Emilie FR Boulder Creek 11:14.9 34:56.8 179 #1229 Castillo, Joyce JR Trevor Brown 11:18.1 35:06.7 180 #46 Tracey, Denielle SR Alchesay 11:20.4 35:13.8 181 #813 Rodriguez, Roxanne JR Kingman High School 11:25.0 35:28.1 182 #625 Brown, Jade SO Goldwater 11:28.3 35:38.4 102 183 #609 Trevizo, Jasmin SR Glendale 11:28.4 35:38.6 103 184 #863 Spradlin, Karissa FR Mesquite 11:31.8 35:49.2 185 #258 Alger, Leah SR Centennial 11:32.6 35:51.6 186 #106 Morgan, Gini SO Arcadia High School 11:32.9 35:52.8 104 187 #21 Albert, Leshia FR Alchesay 11:41.8 36:20.3 188 #571 Beall, Alex FR Gilbert Academy 11:46.4 36:34.7 189 #812 Rodriguez, Jennie SO Kingman High School 11:46.9 36:36.3 190 #601 Mitchell, Ciarra FR Glendale 11:52.9 36:54.9 105 191 #431 Garst, Kayla SR Desert Ridge 11:53.6 36:56.9 106 192 #634 Nierzwicki, Taylor FR Goldwater 12:00.0 37:16.8 107 193 #6 Parez, Carolyn SO Agua Fria 12:00.3 37:17.8 194 #421 Wilson, Jaimie SO Desert Edge 12:01.2 37:20.6 195 #1172 Fee, Kayla JR Skyline High School 12:04.2 37:30.0 108 196 #574 Gentrup, Lindsay FR Gilbert Academy 12:07.3 37:39.4 197 #1228 Aguilar, Stephanie FR Trevor Brown 12:10.0 37:47.9 198 #1336 Lamson, Jenna JR Winslow High School 12:13.9 38:00.0 109 199 #1342 Smith, Nicole SR Winslow High School 12:14.3 38:01.4 110 200 #775 Almajan, Ashley JR Ironwood 12:14.4 38:01.6 111 201 #24 Cosay, Erma Linda SR Alchesay 12:18.5 38:14.2 202 #9 Rodriguez, Cinthia SR Agua Fria 12:21.0 38:22.0 203 #608 Solis, Judith FR Glendale 12:21.8 38:24.4 112 204 #28 Gastelum, Carmen SO Alchesay 12:26.3 38:38.5 205 #845 Daywalt, Jiana FR Mesquite 12:32.0 38:56.2 206 #154 Adams, Karlee FR Boulder Creek 12:36.5 39:10.2 207 #1171 Culp, Rebecca JR Skyline High School 12:38.3 39:15.7 113 208 #1278 Tsosie, Deana SO Tuba City 12:39.6 39:19.8 209 #787 Westover, Kayla FR Ironwood 12:46.1 39:39.9 114 210 #110 Reniewicki, Sarah SO Arcadia High School 12:49.2 39:49.8 115 211 #22 Alchesay, Eugenia SR Alchesay 12:49.5 39:50.6 212 #35 Kinney, Tia SR Alchesay 12:55.3 40:08.6 213 #91 Arroyo, Christina SR Amphitheater 13:01.0 40:26.2 214 #26 Fall, Kamellia SO Alchesay 13:01.5 40:28.0 215 #599 Ibarra, Sophia FR Glendale 13:01.9 40:29.2 116 216 #49 Young, Stacy SR Alchesay 13:12.1 41:00.8 217 #597 Gath, Taylor SO Glendale 13:33.9 42:08.5 117 218 #602 Pena, Yessena SR Glendale 13:42.8 42:36.2 118 219 #576 Morgan, Samantha SO Gilbert Academy 13:49.6 42:57.2 220 #596 Finocchi, Rossy FR Glendale 14:29.1 45:00.0 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Hopi High School 67 3 9 12 20 23 32 37 Total Time: 2:07:40.00 Average: 25:32.00 2 Chinle High School 79 5 10 13 25 26 30 51 Total Time: 2:08:06.50 Average: 25:37.30 3 Flagstaff High School 102 16 17 18 24 27 31 33 Total Time: 2:09:45.80 Average: 25:57.16 4 Tuba City High School 122 2 8 11 46 55 68 99 Total Time: 2:10:33.10 Average: 26:06.62 5 Catalina Foothills High S 154 4 6 19 60 65 74 Total Time: 2:13:04.00 Average: 26:36.80 6 Mesquite High School 163 15 28 34 38 48 62 63 Total Time: 2:13:08.00 Average: 26:37.60 7 Boulder Creek High School 169 21 22 39 42 45 66 69 Total Time: 2:13:42.90 Average: 26:44.58 8 Page High School 178 14 35 36 44 49 57 78 Total Time: 2:13:53.30 Average: 26:46.66 9 Mountain Ridge High Schoo 217 1 40 41 58 77 94 Total Time: 2:17:17.50 Average: 27:27.50 10 Alchesay High School 287 29 47 52 75 84 85 92 Total Time: 2:22:50.60 Average: 28:34.12 11 Prescott High School 303 43 54 56 70 80 Total Time: 2:23:32.10 Average: 28:42.42 12 Skyline High School 318 7 53 83 86 89 108 113 Total Time: 2:27:25.10 Average: 29:29.02 13 Notre Dame Prep 414 72 73 81 93 95 Total Time: 2:35:12.00 Average: 31:02.40 14 Desert Ridge High School 423 59 61 97 100 106 Total Time: 2:41:52.10 Average: 32:22.42 15 Goldwater High School 438 71 76 91 98 102 107 Total Time: 2:40:37.90 Average: 32:07.58 16 Arcadia High School 447 50 82 96 104 115 Total Time: 2:47:44.30 Average: 33:32.86 17 Winslow High School 449 64 79 87 109 110 Total Time: 2:47:30.30 Average: 33:30.06 18 Ironwood High School 470 67 88 90 111 114 Total Time: 2:50:19.60 Average: 34:03.92 19 Glendale High School 537 101 103 105 112 116 117 118 Total Time: 3:06:17.80 Average: 37:15.56
|
Southwest Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|