Boys 1. Willmar MNWins big at the Augustana SD Invite Sept 9, scoring 23 to second place Rapid City Stevens 67.
| 1 |
| Awale, Abdi | Sr. | 5:30 | 17:06.24 |
| 2 |
| Adeys, Kaafi | Sr. | 5:30 | 17:06.29 |
| 5 |
| Hassan, Mahad | So. | 5:38 | 17:29.78 |
| 6 |
| Bedel, Mohamed | Sr. | 5:39 | 17:31.90 |
| 9 |
| Yusuf, Mustafa | Sr. | 5:40 | 17:37.33 |
| 14 |
| Nicklawsky, Andrew | Jr. | 5:54 | 18:18.71 |
| Avg: | 0:17:22 | 0:17:22 | Total: | 1:26:49 |
| 7 |
| fullerton, cam | Sr. | 5:40 | 17:34.65 |
| 10 |
| lewandowski, nick | Sr. | 5:47 | 17:56.11 |
| 11 |
| messenger, darren | Jr. | 5:48 | 18:00.67 |
| 18 |
| becher, kyle | Jr. | 5:58 | 18:30.37 |
| 21 |
| richardson, nathan | So. | 6:04 | 18:51.47 |
| 27 |
| hauck, matt | Sr. | 6:09 | 19:06.45 |
Opened season at Apollo Invite 8/29, sweeping top four places with a 21-51 win over Wayzata in eleven team meet. BOYS TEAM SCORES: 1. Willmar 21; 2. Wayzata 51; 3. Andover 99; 4. Hutchinson 126; 5. Forest Lake 127; 6. Cathedral (St. Cloud) 161; 7. Sauk Rapids 211; 8. Elk River 231; 9. Sartell 238; 10. Tech (St. Cloud) 284; 11. Coon Rapids 309 BOYS TOP TEN; 1. Mustafa Yusuf (Willmar) 16:42; 2. Kaafi Adeys (Willmar) 16:42; 3. Abdilahi Awale (Willmar 16:43) 4. Mohammed Bedel (Willmar) 16:43; 5. Kyle Schmidt (Hutchinson) 17;08) 6. Kyle Neumann (Andover) 17:08; 7. Jon Lambert (Wayzata) 17:09; 8. Jermey Drenckhahn (Wayzata) 17:11; 9. Aaron Demro (Wayzata) 17:11; 10. Rob Aderman (Cathedral) 17;18 2. Potosi MO--Won the Forest Park classic over Ft. Zumwalt South 9/9/06. 3. Ft. Zumwalt South MO4. Edina MN-- No results received or found yet. 5. Kearney NE--No results received or found yet. 6. Rosemount MN-- Won the Rosemount Invite 9/1/06 with 52 points over Moundsview 59. 1 Rosemount 52 1 2 10 18 21 25 28 10:28.4 0:46.1 2 Mounds View 59 6 7 14 15 17 19 20 10:32.7 0:21.8 3 Robbinsdale Armstrong 68 3 9 13 16 30 34 64 10:37.3 0:44.1 4 Minnetonka 117 5 12 35 36 38 42 63 10:51.8 0:52.4 5 Rochester Century 157 8 11 37 52 58 61 69 11:05.5 1:08.1 6 Chaska 181 31 32 39 46 48 50 56 11:14.8 0:26.2 7 Lakeville North 222 40 41 45 54 57 60 66 11:27.2 0:20.6 8 Mahtomedi 224 22 47 51 53 65 68 77 11:25.3 0:53.3 9 Prior Lake 235 24 43 44 72 73 76 87 11:29.7 0:59.9 10 Rochester Mayo 250 4 49 67 74 82 84 91 11:32.8 2:00.1 11 St. Paul Como Park 315 29 55 92 93 94 106 107 12:02.7 1:36.7 12 Tartan 332 33 80 89 90 95 102 103 12:09.3 1:33.0 13 Math & Science 415 86 97 100 108 109 111 112 13:01.7 1:17.9 1. Rosemount 1 Jordan Carlson, 11 10:03.5 2 Mike Bumgarner, 12 10:15.3 10 Chris Massey, 10 10:31.6 18 Tim Kojetin, 11 10:42.0 21 Matt Thooft, 11 10:49.5 25 Mike Warweg, 12 10:55.0 28 Obai Hussein, 11 10:56.7 Total Time = 52:21.8 Total Places = 52
7. Bismarck ND--#7 HL Bismarck Boys win the Beckie Wells Invite 53 to 84 over Williston Boys. Did not run #1 or #5 Tony Becki Wells Invitational At Heart River Golf Course, Dickinson Team scores: Bismarck 53, Williston 84, Jamestown 102, Dickinson 105, New Town 153, Minot 159, Mandan 165, Bismarck Century 174, Fort Berthold 210, Bowman 239, Belcourt 311, Beulah-Hazen 354, Solen-Standing Rock 361, Washburn 382, Garrison 382 Individual scores (Top 10): 1, Sam Larson, Jamestown, 15:27. 2, Patrick Wolf, New Town, 15:41. 3, Joash Osoro, Bismarck, 16:03. 4, Joe Kemp, Williston, 16:23. 5, Joshua Kirkaldie, New Town, 16:28. 6, Jordan Slusser, Jamestown, 16:31. 7, Tanner Goldade, Williston, 16:35. 8, Devin Huizenga, Bismarck, 16:39. 9, Jake Braunberger, Dickinson, 16:47. 10, Mark Anderson, Williston, 16:54. Bismarck Scored 17 points to win 4 complete team Rusty Bucket Invite 8/31/06 on three mile course. Joash Osoro | Bismarck | 15:29 | 2 | Devin Huizenga | Bismarck | 16:21 | 3 | Mitch Becker | Bismarck | 16:24 | 4 | Brent Flaa | Mandan | 16:26 | 5 | Lyle Witham | Bismarck | 16:27 | 6 | Jake Martel | Bismarck | 16:31 | 7 | Sami Kariluoma | Bismarck | 16:41 | 8 | Alex Redmann | Century | 16:54 | 9 | Adam Schumacher | Century | 17:02 | 10 | Patrick Bair | Mandan | 17:22 | 11 | Tom Backstrom | Bismarck | 17:32 |
8. Eden Prairie--Won the Faribault Invite 9/6/06 by three points over Stillwater 1 Eden Prairie 73 3 4 12 19 35 43 75 16:12.3 1:48.6
2 Stillwater 80 6 14 16 20 24 27 36 16:31.0 1:06.3 3 Winona 105 2 17 21 23 42 53 66 16:29.2 2:14.2 4 Lakeville South 135 7 9 28 45 46 48 51 16:43.4 1:26.7 5 White Bear Lake 188 22 31 38 39 58 61 64 17:07.7 0:44.3 6 Northfield 191 5 30 32 50 74 81 82 16:57.1 2:24.5 7 Apple Valley 210 15 40 41 55 59 89 93 17:12.6 0:53.7 8 Minneapolis South 222 1 8 70 71 72 76 100 16:57.9 2:53.0 9 Owatonna 236 26 29 56 62 63 69 79 17:17.4 0:43.9 10 Mankato West 250 33 37 47 60 73 80 84 17:22.6 0:53.1 11 Burnsville 251 11 44 52 67 77 88 17:23.6 1:35.9 12 Rochester Lourdes 276 18 49 54 68 87 90 98 17:29.6 1:36.8 13 Rochester Century 282 13 34 65 78 92 96 97 17:34.2 1:45.7 14 Rochester Mayo 398 10 85 99 101 103 104 18:21.3 2:56.7 15 Albert Lea 416 25 86 91 106 108 109 110 18:40.7 3:16.0 16 Faribault 431 57 83 94 95 102 105 107 18:23.9 1:47.0 Incomplete Teams: IndividualsPLACE FINISHER TIME 1. Eden Prairie 3 Ryan Little, 12 15:16.0 4 Jackson Wiley, 12 15:28.1 12 John Davis, 10 16:30.9 19 Isaac Fitzsimmons, 12 16:41.8 35 Bobby Davis, 10 17:04.6 43 Reed Golden, 11 17:13.7 75 Mohamed Abdirashid, 12 17:59.2 Total Time = 1:21:01.5 Total Places = 73
2. Stillwater 6 Ben Blankenship, 12 15:42.4 14 Josh Kaul, 11 16:39.0 16 Peter Corcoran, 11 16:39.5 20 Rio Bailey, 10 16:45.3 24 Lucas Zenk, 10 16:48.7 27 Reid Gilbertson, 11 16:54.9 36 Jeff Lee, 12 17:05.3 Total Time = 1:22:34.9 Total Places = 80 9. Marshalltown IA--Won the Marshalltown Invite 8/31/06, over 15 teams with 30 points to Roosevelt, Des Moines 57. Stephan Dak wins by over a minute in 15:35 5k. 1 Marshalltown 30 1 4 6 9 10 17 30 16:44 1:47 2 Cedar Falls 79 7 8 11 18 35 37 83 17:26 1:00 3 Valley 127 2 20 32 34 39 47 56 17:41 1:44 4 Ankeny 137 16 23 24 26 48 49 50 17:51 49 5 Dowling 171 13 29 33 44 52 54 72 18:02 59 6 Boone 185 14 19 22 63 67 84 95 18:03 1:23 7 Urbandale 200 25 27 45 46 57 68 70 18:11 41 8 Ft Dodge 202 5 12 53 59 73 77 90 18:05 2:14 9 S E Polk 210 21 31 41 43 74 76 79 18:15 1:29 10 Grundy Center 288 3 38 61 85 101 105 107 18:51 4:25 11 Indianola 304 51 58 60 66 69 91 18:41 36 12 B C L U W 331 28 62 71 82 88 100 106 18:59 1:56 13 Woodward Academy 343 15 42 89 98 99 103 108 19:24 3:20 14 Mason City 345 36 64 75 78 92 93 19:04 1:54 15 East Marshall 349 40 55 81 86 87 94 96 19:07 1:32 16 Iowa Falls-Alden 448 65 80 97 102 104 109 110 20:12 2:28
Individuals
1. Marshalltown 1 Stephan Dak, Sr 15:27 4:58 4 Logan Swarts, So 16:49 5:25 6 Nate Sletten, Jr 16:59 5:28 9 Luke Demmel, Jr 17:09 5:31 10 Steve Bromley, Sr 17:14 5:33 17 Zach Broshar, Sr 17:32 5:38 30 Steven Broshar, Sr 17:59 5:47 Time = 1:23:37 Places = 30
10. Moorhead MN--
-- Won the West Fargo ND Invite 9/9/06. (full results coming) West Fargo Invitational 9/9/06 Team scores: Moorhead 31, Fargo South 85, Grand Forks Central 98, West Fargo 108, Fargo North 122, Fargo Shanley 175, Valley City 212, Wahpeton 216, Grand Forks Red River 231, East Grand Forks 268. 2, Iverson, M, 16:49.4, Lindaas, M, 17:00. 5, Sederquist, M, 17:01. 6, Hanson, M, 17:16.
GIRLS 1. Yankton SDWon the Augustana Meet of Champions with 22 points on 9/9. Rapid City Stevens was second with 66. Pl Points Pl Name Grade Pace Finish Time * Wave/Chip Adjusted Scoring * 1. 22 Yankton High School 1 Bies, Betsy Sr. 5:49 14:34.64 2 Sternhagen, Kristin Jr. 6:17 15:43.22 3 Leader, Tiffany Sr. 6:17 15:44.89 4 Hofer, Mariah Fr. 6:20 15:52.36 12 Smith, Emily Sr. 6:35 16:28.75 16 Hilson, Megan Fr. 6:39 16:38.88 19 Steinberg, Jade Jr. 6:46 16:56.04 Avg: 0:15:40 0:15:40 Total: 1:18:21 --Previously won a couple of low-key meets to begin season, putting seven in the top eleven at the O'Gorman-Yankton Early bird meet
YANKTON-OG EARLY BIRD Aug. 25 at Yankton VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES: Yankton 16, Aberdeen Central 56, Brandon Valley 16 INDIVIDUAL: 1, Betsy Bies Y 13:53.46; 2, Tiffany Leader Y 15:03.47; 3, Mariah Hofer Y 15:16.27; 4, Kristin Sternhagen Y 15:32.12; 5, Brittany Arment AC 15:36.81; 6, Emily Smith Y 15:39.37; 7, Arielle Schmidt BV 15:43.41; 8, Kasey Presler BV 15:55.11; 9, Courtney Neubert AC16:00.37; 10, Ethelin Cammock Y 16:18.31; 11, Jade Steinberg Y 16:20.80 and the Brandon Valley Invite 8/31/06 BRANDON VALLEY INV. Aug. 31 at Brandon VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES: Yankton 15, Luverne 67, Brandon Valley 70, Huron 130 TOP 20: 1, Betsy Bies Y 14:26; 2, Tiffany Leader Y 15:25; 3, Mariah Hofer Y 15:33; 4, Kristin Sternhagen Y 15:44; 5, Emily Smith Y 16:02; 6, Lexi Heitkamp L 16:06; 7, Arielle Schmidt BV 16:07; 8, Kasey Presler BV 16:08; 9, Megan Hilsen Y 16:24; 10, Ethelin Cammock Y 16:35; 11, Kayla Raddle L 16:37; 12, Jade Steinberg Y 16:48; 2. Roosevelt, Sioux Falls SD--Has swept all three meets they have entered, averaged 15:35 4k for their win this week at the Mack Butler Invite Team standings – Roosevelt 17, Lincoln 50 1 114 Eckert, Krista RHS 15.02 2 113 Eckert, Allison RHS 15.03 3 112 Crowley, Caitlyn RHS 15.54 4 128 Lambert, Lauren WHS 16.01 5 115 Hargens, Erin RHS 16.03 6 116 Kautz, Seanna RHS 16.05 7 111 Breems, Bailey RHS 16.08 3. Blue Springs MO
#3 Blue Springs MO girls: Beaten at the Blue Springs Invitational 9/9/06 by Lee's Summit West 40-83 with Kansas City St. Teresa's close at 91. Here's a comparison of the two teams. Girls, 5k Team Score 1 LSW 40 2 Blue Springs 83 3 St. Teresa's 91 4 Sion 102 5 Truman 147 6 Liberty 159 7 Oak Park 161 8 Park hill 180 9 PH South 244 10 St. Joe Central 253 11 NKC 296 1 Brittany Tate LSW 10 19:54 2 Elizabeth Keaveny STA 11 20:07 3 Tori Mirfasihi SION 12 20:07 4 Liz Kleinsasser LSW 12 20:22 5 Carrie Roberts TRUMAN 11 20:28 6 Mollie Harmon LSM 9 20:33 (I think this is a Lee's Summit West runner. There's no other team abbreviation that makes sense, and otherwise the results don't add up 7 Caroline Thompson STA 9 20:37 8 Caitlin Laskowski BS 12 20:42 9 Lauren Renfrow BS 11 20:44 10 Dannika West NKC 9 20:45 11 Alex Harkins BS 12 20:49 12 Erin Mccullic OP 21:01 13 Ashley Holtz LSW 10 21:08 14 Halle Musfeldt PH 9 21:15 15 Janessa Froude PHS 12 21:22 16 Amanda Kersting LSW 12 21:28 17 Emily Thompson STA 11 21:29 18 J. Murdock LIB 12 21:35 19 Kyla Sommers OP 21:36 20 Jackie Williams SCION 11 21:37 21 Sarah Sutten PH 11 21:38 22 Bailey Loyd SION 10 21:40 23 Amanda Bruns TRUMAN 11 21:44 24 Jamie Ruckman TRUMAN 10 21:45 25 Morgan Hafner BS 10 21:47 26 Kelsey Salzman SION 9 21:49 27 Courtney Sommer TRUMAN 12 21:53 28 Kelly Fovesman OP 21:54 29 A. Hickox LIBERTY 10 21:56 30 Melissa Fuerst BS 10 21:58 31 Maria Carujo SION 11 21:58 32 Jacqui Lindsay STA 12 21:59 33 Claire Hickey STA 11 22:00 34 M. Hollon LIBERTY 11 22:13 35 Katie West OP ? 22:21 36 Jessica Craddock LS 11 22:22 37 Julia Gigliotti STA 11 22:23 38 C. Pickett LIBERTY 11 22:23 39 Krystal Brady LSW 11 22:32 40 K. Morrill LIBERTY 12 22:38 41 Kristin Stetzler BSS 11 22:39 42 Temer Yomer PHS 12 22:45 43 Alysse Trusty BS 10 22:53 44 M. Foster LIBERTY 9 23:00 45 Laura Gabbert BS 12 23:05 46 Alyssa Seidler PH 10 23:07 47 Liz Calvert OP 23:13 48 Betsy Mckenny STA 12 23:17 49 Carla Eckold PH 10 23:21 50 Austi Barnett PH 11 23:23 51 Shanda Pankou ST JOE 23:25 52 Brenda Steeby ST JOE 23:35 53 Ellen Prichard BSS 11 23:40 54 Jenny Metzer PH 9 23:53 55 Whitney Macken OP 23:54 56 Emily Kissee PHS 10 23:55 57 Taylor Miller ST JOE 23:56 58 Xan Kellog ST JOE 24:01 59 Kendra Quick ST JOE 24:02 60 Lauren Vass LS 12 24:14 61 Lauren Kussell PHS 12 24:18 62 Cassie Wieckert OP 24:21 63 Amanda Grawe PH 9 24:22 64 Amanda Kilmack NKC 10 24:30 65 Renee Schoaf ST JOE 24:32 66 Amy Sickman PHS 10 24:43 67 Jordan Ortiz PHS 11 24:47 68 Megan Wilson TRUMAN 10 24:55 69 Alyssa Stoogle OP 25:20 70 Rachel Greatwood PHS 12 25:24 71 Lauren Wagner LS 11 26:39 72 Sarah Schultz TRUMAN 10 26:45 73 Tirsit Berhanu NKC 11 26:59 74 Katrina Marlott NKC 12 27:26 75 Emma Seise NKC 11 27:51
--Won the Aquinas KS Invitational 9/2/06 over a strong field. Course measured out 100 yards long. VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES: 1. Blue Springs MO 42; 2. St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park) 66; 3. Shawnee Mission East 93; 4. Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission) 102; 5. Shawnee Mission Northwest 110; 6. Free State (Lawrence) 140; 7. Shawnee Mission North 198; 8. Ottawa 247; 9. Shawnee Mission West 329; Incomplete teams: Blue Springs South MO, Harmon (Kansas City), Schlagle (Kansas City), St. James Academy (Lenexa), Washington (Kansas City), Wyandotte (Kansas City). 5th Caiflin Laskowski 16:18 7th Alex Harkins 16;31 8th Morgan Hafner 16:33 9th Lauren Renfrow 16;43 13th Laura Gabbert 17:11 16th Melissa Fuerst 17:13 18th Alysse Trusty 17:25. 4. Apple Valley MN
--Won the Dakota County Championship 9/1/06 1 Apple Valley 54 4 5 6 19 20 27 12:51.8 1:05.6 2 Eastview 55 1 8 9 15 22 28 32 12:51.3 1:34.0 3 Lakeville South 69 2 7 12 13 35 36 51 13:00.5 1:50.2 4 Eagan 75 10 11 14 17 23 26 39 13:10.4 0:39.0 5 Northfield 100 3 16 18 30 33 34 42 13:22.9 1:41.9 6 Hastings 156 21 24 25 37 49 50 55 14:09.3 2:20.5 7* Hill Murray 202 29 40 41 45 47 48 52 14:50.9 1:37.3 8* Farmington 202 31 38 43 44 46 53 54 14:49.3 1:32.3 Incomplete Teams: Simley, Hill-Murray Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME 1. Apple Valley 4 Jenny Rogers, 11 12:20.7 5 Jessi Rogers, 10 12:30.7 6 Jen Lang, 12 12:35.7 19 Erin Schroeder, 11 13:25.5 20 Nikki Hansen, 10 13:26.3 27 Patricia Garcia, 12 13:47.8 Total Time = 1:04:18.9 Total Places = 54
5. Marian, Omaha NE
--Has one two opening meets, including Friday's big Millard South meet in Omaha. I have not received full results yet. (Was sent a file, but it was not results). • Team Scoring: Marian (Omaha) 41, Millard West 71, Lincoln East 80, Millard North 110, Shawnee Mission NW KS 136, Burke (Omaha) 170, Millard South 199, Lincoln Southeast 206, Bellevue East 221, Papillion-La Vista 269, Bellevue West 288. • Individual Leaders: 1, Emily Sisson, Om. Marian, 14:45. 2, Kelli Budd, Om. Marian, 15:07. 3, Jill Ourada, Om. North, 15:38. 4, Michelle Fluitt, Lincoln East, 15:42. 5, Lisa Imgrund, Shawnee Mission NW, 15:45. 6, Chelsey Poole, Millard West, 15:52. 7, Megan Oddo, Millard North, 16:00. 8, Stephanie Hauer, Bellevue East, 16:02. 9, Katie Nelson, Lincoln SE, 16:06. 10, Katie Kelly, Om. Marian, 16:07.
6. Iowa City IA--Scored a big win over MW#2 US#15 Naperville North at the Cedar Falls Invite 9/2/06 Girls Team Scores: 1. Iowa City 32; 2. Naperville North IL 56; 3. Xavier (Cedar Rapids) 81; 4. Davenport North 159; 5. Bettendorf 169; 6. Pleasant Valley 188; 7. Dubuque Senior 213; 8. Davenport Central 264; 9. Assumption 267; 10. Linn-Mar 280; 11. Prairie (Cedar Rapids) 298; 12. North Scott 305; 12. Davenport West 337; 13. Jefferson (Cedar Rapids) 381; 14. Mt. Pleasant 399. 1 977 Kelsey Regan Dav North 14 : 52 2 820 Meaghan Nelson, 11 Xavier 15 : 14 3 1972 Michelle Stratton Naperville 15 : 18 4 1794 Kelsey Hart City High 15 : 19 5 1764 Brittany Dlhy City High 15 : 41 6 1755 Sam Sidwell City High 15 : 43 7 1750 Annie McKay City High 15 : 47 8 815 Alyssa Driscoll, 11 Xavier 15 : 51 9 1989 Elle Metz Naperville 15 : 59 10 1745 Claudia Garcia City High 16 : 02 11 1893 Cassidy White City High 16 : 03 12 1895 Jessica Yagla City High 16 : 03 7. Roseville MN--No results received or found yet.
8. Jefferson City MO--Won the Missouri University Challenge 9/9/06 in Columbia over a strong field. I don't have full results let, but Jeff City scored 27 and put three in the top five in a large field.
9. Lakeville North MN-- won the Staples-Motley Invite 9/9/06 with 23 points. Staples Invitational Results (Pine Grove Park)
Varsity Girls 1. Michelle Volz Lakeville North 14:54 2. Naomi Landecker Staples Motley 15:11 3. Natasha Wenzel Staples Motley 15:21 4. Erika Sell Duluth East 15:36 5. Marie Ferguson Lakeville North 15:48 6. Brooke Campbell Lakeville North 15:54 7. Emma Pogreba Staples Motley 15:58 8. Michelle Ferguson Lakeville North 16:01 9. Beth Ohrt Lakeville North 16:03 10. Madison Solheid Lakeville North 16:11 11. Karli Miller Duluth East 16:27 12. Nicole Flack Lakeville North 16:37 --Won the Rosemount Invite 9/1/06 1 Lakeville North 71 1 3 16 24 27 33 37 12:23.5 1:02.9 2 Minnetonka 81 11 13 17 18 22 38 43 12:33.3 0:16.8 3 Stillwater 94 7 9 10 29 39 54 70 12:33.1 0:51.4 4 White Bear Lake 95 6 8 15 31 35 45 49 12:34.4 0:57.2 5 Prior Lake 118 4 14 20 34 46 53 103 12:40.7 1:07.0 6 Chaska 129 12 19 26 32 40 42 50 12:47.9 0:39.3 7 Wayzata 212 28 30 47 51 60 63 74 13:07.9 0:32.4 8* Mounds View 222 21 41 48 55 61 69 80 13:08.6 0:45.5 9* Rochester Mayo 222 2 5 86 88 89 90 93 13:09.1 2:06.3 10 Tartan 285 23 52 65 67 115 117 119 13:41.8 2:36.6 11 Rosemount 305 36 44 82 92 101 104 109 13:41.8 1:25.3 12 Rochester Century 306 25 77 84 87 95 96 97 13:42.1 1:21.3 13 Mahtomedi 381 71 85 99 100 107 108 112 14:14.4 1:17.8 14 Math & Science 455 98 113 122 123 124 16:29.4 4:28.0 Incomplete Teams: Robbinsdale Armstrong, St. Paul Como Park Individuals PLACE FINISHER TIME 1. Lakeville North 1 Michelle Volz, 10 11:48.2 3 Solange Miller, 10 11:56.6 16 Marie Ferguson, 10 12:33.5 24 Brooke Campbell, 10 12:47.7 27 Madison Solheid, 7 12:51.1 33 Beth Ohrt, 12 13:00.2 37 Michelle Ferguson, 8 13:03.3 Total Time = 1:01:57.1 Total Places = 71 10. Lee's Summit North MO
--Beaten at the Liberty Meet 9/2/06 by both Liberty and Lee's Summit West.
|