Class 4A
2009 Class 4 Boys Championship Results
| 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place | TmPl | No. | Name | Grade | School | Time | Pace |
---|
1 | 1 | 1219 | Danny Thater | SR | Kickapoo | 16:12 | 5:14 | 2 | 2 | 1297 | Caleb Ford | SR | St. Louis University | 16:22 | 5:17 | 3 | 3 | 1232 | Kolton Sheldon | SO | Lee's Summit North | 16:24 | 5:18 | 4 | | 1279 | Devon Young | JR | Raymore-Peculiar | 16:31 | 5:20 | 5 | | 1269 | Kevin Krumrey | SR | Parkway Central | 16:37 | 5:22 | 6 | | 1223 | Tony Crowder | JR | Lebanon | 16:41 | 5:23 | 7 | 4 | 1273 | Jake Lamke | SR | Parkway West | 16:41 | 5:23 | 8 | 5 | 1301 | Tim Rackers | JR | St. Louis University | 16:41 | 5:23 | 9 | 6 | 1208 | Alloch Burton | SR | Jefferson City | 16:44 | 5:24 | 10 | 7 | 1298 | Tim McLaughlin | SR | St. Louis University | 16:47 | 5:25 | 11 | 8 | 1227 | Collin Hubert | JR | Lee's Summit North | 16:48 | 5:25 | 12 | | 1197 | Ben Chapman | SR | Glendale | 16:48 | 5:26 | 13 | 9 | 1211 | David McAdams | SR | Jefferson City | 16:50 | 5:26 | 14 | 10 | 1246 | Cody Smith | JR | Liberty | 16:52 | 5:27 | 15 | 11 | 1287 | Caleb Wilfong | SO | Rock Bridge | 16:54 | 5:27 | 16 | | 1172 | Tyler Holmes | JR | Fox | 16:56 | 5:28 | 17 | | 1224 | Derek Showler | JR | Lebanon | 16:56 | 5:28 | 18 | | 1264 | Jake Bast | SO | Oakville | 16:57 | 5:28 | 19 | 12 | 1235 | Kevin Colon | SR | Lee's Summit West | 16:58 | 5:29 | 20 | | 1222 | Kurtis Harshman | JR | Lafayette (Wildwood) | 16:58 | 5:29 | 21 | 13 | 1220 | Adrian Todd | JR | Kickapoo | 16:59 | 5:29 | 22 | | 1170 | Ethan Lambert | SO | Eureka | 17:00 | 5:29 | 23 | 14 | 1281 | Jordan Cook | SO | Rock Bridge | 17:03 | 5:30 | 24 | 15 | 1228 | Jon LaPlante | SR | Lee's Summit North | 17:04 | 5:31 | 25 | 16 | 1243 | Hossam Hassan | SR | Liberty | 17:05 | 5:31 | 26 | 17 | 1288 | Zach Herriott | SO | Rockhurst | 17:11 | 5:33 | 27 | 18 | 1230 | Connor Moylan | JR | Lee's Summit North | 17:13 | 5:34 | 28 | 19 | 1202 | Seth O'Laughlin | SR | Hickman | 17:15 | 5:34 | 29 | 20 | 1272 | Nick Ingle | JR | Parkway West | 17:16 | 5:34 | 30 | 21 | 1296 | Emmett Cookson | SR | St. Louis University | 17:18 | 5:35 | 31 | | 1278 | Travis Blaylock | SR | Poplar Bluff | 17:19 | 5:36 | 32 | 22 | 1212 | Collin Snyder | SR | Jefferson City | 17:20 | 5:36 | 33 | 23 | 1247 | Anthony Stasiak | SR | Liberty | 17:20 | 5:36 | 34 | | 1153 | Ryan Podjenski | SR | Blue Springs | 17:21 | 5:36 | 35 | 24 | 1240 | Jake Shepard | SR | Lee's Summit West | 17:22 | 5:36 | 36 | 25 | 1277 | Bryan Witt | JR | Parkway West | 17:22 | 5:37 | 37 | 26 | 1183 | Kyle Deeken | JR | Ft. Zumwalt North | 17:23 | 5:37 | 38 | 27 | 1285 | Raj Lal | SR | Rock Bridge | 17:23 | 5:37 | 39 | 28 | 1282 | Chris Cornell | SR | Rock Bridge | 17:23 | 5:37 | 40 | 29 | 1248 | Dustin Capehart | JR | Lindbergh | 17:24 | 5:37 | 41 | | 1160 | Roy Leighton | JR | Central (Cape Girardeau) | 17:24 | 5:37 | 42 | 30 | 1300 | Tony Minnick | SR | St. Louis University | 17:25 | 5:37 | 43 | 31 | 1231 | Taylor Park | JR | Lee's Summit North | 17:28 | 5:38 | 44 | | 1268 | William Lawson | SR | Parkview | 17:28 | 5:38 | 45 | 32 | 1238 | Jed Manaco | JR | Lee's Summit West | 17:31 | 5:39 | 46 | | 1150 | Trey Ryan | SR | Belton | 17:32 | 5:40 | 47 | | 1266 | Kyle Sartain | SR | Ozark | 17:32 | 5:40 | 48 | | 1270 | Stephen Andrew | JR | Parkway South | 17:32 | 5:40 | 49 | 33 | 1190 | Tre Barnes | SR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 17:33 | 5:40 | 50 | 34 | 1239 | Russell Muffoletto | JR | Lee's Summit West | 17:34 | 5:40 | 51 | 35 | 1252 | Taylor Kramer | JR | Lindbergh | 17:34 | 5:40 | 52 | 36 | 1276 | Steven Shearman | SO | Parkway West | 17:35 | 5:41 | 53 | 37 | 1233 | Will Thomas | SO | Lee's Summit North | 17:35 | 5:41 | 54 | 38 | 1217 | Clayton Sippy | SR | Kickapoo | 17:36 | 5:41 | 55 | | 1152 | Dalton Joyce | SR | Blue Springs | 17:37 | 5:41 | 56 | | 1158 | Evan Adams | JR | Carthage | 17:39 | 5:42 | 57 | 39 | 1249 | Danny Deposki | JR | Lindbergh | 17:40 | 5:42 | 58 | 40 | 1165 | Zach Boyle | SR | DeSmet | 17:42 | 5:43 | 59 | 41 | 1242 | Ben Garrison | SR | Liberty | 17:43 | 5:43 | 60 | 42 | 1255 | Brandon Haskins | SR | Marquette | 17:43 | 5:43 | 61 | 43 | 1302 | Alan Ratermann | JR | St. Louis University | 17:43 | 5:43 | 62 | 44 | 1169 | Ethan Stack | SR | DeSmet | 17:44 | 5:44 | 63 | 45 | 1286 | AJ Miller | SR | Rock Bridge | 17:45 | 5:44 | 64 | 46 | 1245 | Max Jobson | SO | Liberty | 17:46 | 5:44 | 65 | | 1161 | Eric Schott | JR | Central (Cape Girardeau) | 17:47 | 5:45 | 66 | | 1225 | Frank Tribble | JR | Lebanon | 17:48 | 5:45 | 67 | | 1267 | Keaghan Economon | SO | Parkview | 17:48 | 5:45 | 68 | 47 | 1290 | Enrique Mejia | SR | Rockhurst | 17:53 | 5:46 | 69 | | 1265 | Kyler Haumann | FR | Ozark | 17:54 | 5:47 | 70 | | 1179 | Zach Lhamon | SR | Ft. Zumwalt East | 17:54 | 5:47 | 71 | 48 | 1166 | Andrew O'Connor | SR | DeSmet | 17:56 | 5:47 | 72 | | 1178 | Jordan Summers | JR | Francis Howell North | 17:56 | 5:48 | 73 | | 1171 | Cade Netscher | SO | Eureka | 17:57 | 5:48 | 74 | 49 | 1311 | Lendal Miller | SR | Webster Groves | 17:58 | 5:48 | 75 | | 1280 | Luke Abouhalkah | SR | Raytown | 17:58 | 5:48 | 76 | 50 | 1275 | Kevin Schrik | SR | Parkway West | 17:58 | 5:48 | 77 | | 1154 | Ian Simpkins | SR | Blue Springs South | 17:59 | 5:48 | 78 | 51 | 1182 | Jake Benton | SR | Ft. Zumwalt North | 17:59 | 5:48 | 79 | 52 | 1241 | Matt Armstrong | JR | Liberty | 18:00 | 5:49 | 80 | | 1157 | Blake Jones | JR | Branson | 18:00 | 5:49 | 81 | 53 | 1256 | Nick Koontz | SR | Marquette | 18:01 | 5:49 | 82 | 54 | 1284 | Nathan Keown | FR | Rock Bridge | 18:03 | 5:50 | 83 | 55 | 1283 | Griffin Humphreys | JR | Rock Bridge | 18:03 | 5:50 | 84 | 56 | 1294 | Scott Tettambel | SO | Rockhurst | 18:06 | 5:51 | 85 | 57 | 1292 | Matt Neisius | SR | Rockhurst | 18:06 | 5:51 | 86 | 58 | 1194 | Ryan Smith | SR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 18:07 | 5:51 | 87 | 59 | 1307 | Tom Chenault | JR | Webster Groves | 18:07 | 5:51 | 88 | 60 | 1254 | Blake Welch | SO | Lindbergh | 18:08 | 5:51 | 89 | | 1205 | Kenny Cushing | JR | Holt | 18:08 | 5:51 | 90 | | 1221 | Christian Oldham | JR | Kirkwood | 18:09 | 5:52 | 91 | 61 | 1168 | Jacob Seiler | JR | DeSmet | 18:09 | 5:52 | 92 | | 1303 | Tony Burton | JR | Vianney | 18:11 | 5:52 | 93 | 62 | 1216 | Brady Shanklin | SO | Kickapoo | 18:14 | 5:53 | 94 | 63 | 1253 | Dominic Tillman | SO | Lindbergh | 18:15 | 5:53 | 95 | | 1180 | Drew Webster | JR | Ft. Zumwalt East | 18:15 | 5:54 | 96 | 64 | 1185 | Matt Flynn | JR | Ft. Zumwalt North | 18:16 | 5:54 | 97 | 65 | 1258 | Scott Marriott | JR | Marquette | 18:16 | 5:54 | 98 | 66 | 1218 | Connor Steele | JR | Kickapoo | 18:17 | 5:54 | 99 | | 1176 | Owen Lloyd | SR | Francis Howell Central | 18:17 | 5:54 | 100 | 67 | 1274 | Andrew Reilly | JR | Parkway West | 18:17 | 5:54 | 101 | 68 | 1236 | Conor Hourigan | JR | Lee's Summit West | 18:18 | 5:55 | 102 | 69 | 1237 | Jake Kouba | JR | Lee's Summit West | 18:18 | 5:55 | 103 | 70 | 1257 | Dan Lasker | SO | Marquette | 18:20 | 5:55 | 104 | 71 | 1210 | Sam Kiekhaefer | SR | Jefferson City | 18:23 | 5:56 | 105 | 72 | 1199 | Kellin Loch | SO | Hickman | 18:23 | 5:56 | 106 | 73 | 1244 | Josh Houck | JR | Liberty | 18:23 | 5:56 | 107 | 74 | 1198 | Alex Karuga | SR | Hickman | 18:23 | 5:56 | 108 | 75 | 1203 | Devin Sander | SO | Hickman | 18:25 | 5:57 | 109 | 76 | 1309 | Mike Flynn | SR | Webster Groves | 18:26 | 5:57 | 110 | | 1156 | Tag Grisham | JR | Branson | 18:26 | 5:57 | 111 | 77 | 1195 | Ryan Vesper | SR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 18:27 | 5:58 | 112 | | 1151 | Simon Belete | FR | Blue Springs | 18:29 | 5:58 | 113 | 78 | 1261 | Nick Reel | JR | Marquette | 18:29 | 5:58 | 114 | 79 | 1191 | Cameron Bogue | JR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 18:30 | 5:58 | 115 | 80 | 1229 | Joseph Gasser | SO | Lee's Summit North | 18:31 | 5:59 | 116 | 81 | 1215 | Colton Highley | SR | Kickapoo | 18:32 | 5:59 | 117 | | 1173 | Trey Berry | JR | Francis Howell | 18:33 | 5:59 | 118 | | 1174 | Nick Buss | JR | Francis Howell | 18:34 | 6:00 | 119 | 82 | 1164 | Blake Bender | SR | DeSmet | 18:34 | 6:00 | 120 | 83 | 1310 | Shane Garland | SR | Webster Groves | 18:37 | 6:01 | 121 | | 1263 | Art Vollbrecht | SR | North Kansas City | 18:37 | 6:01 | 122 | 84 | 1251 | Bill Iverson | SO | Lindbergh | 18:38 | 6:01 | 123 | 85 | 1204 | William Starks | JR | Hickman | 18:39 | 6:01 | 124 | | 1155 | Marcus Wolfenbarger | JR | Blue Springs South | 18:39 | 6:01 | 125 | 86 | 1167 | Alex Potter | JR | DeSmet | 18:39 | 6:01 | 126 | | 1188 | Jake Humphries | SO | Ft. Zumwalt South | 18:40 | 6:02 | 127 | | 1226 | Jordan Andrews | SO | Lee's Summit | 18:42 | 6:02 | 128 | | 1177 | Josh McKinley | SO | Francis Howell Central | 18:42 | 6:02 | 129 | | 1162 | Brennan Gaffney | SR | Christian Brothers College | 18:43 | 6:02 | 130 | 87 | 1201 | Alex Nail | JR | Hickman | 18:43 | 6:03 | 131 | 88 | 1299 | Joe Meier | JR | St. Louis University | 18:44 | 6:03 | 132 | | 1262 | Drew Mueller | SO | McCluer North | 18:44 | 6:03 | 133 | 89 | 1192 | Jordan Duggan | JR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 18:44 | 6:03 | 134 | | 1175 | Sam Lazechko | JR | Francis Howell | 18:45 | 6:03 | 135 | 90 | 1213 | Joel Stanley | SO | Jefferson City | 18:45 | 6:03 | 136 | | 1206 | Austin Gerlt | SR | Holt | 18:45 | 6:03 | 137 | 91 | 1181 | Eric Bean | JR | Ft. Zumwalt North | 18:46 | 6:03 | 138 | | 1189 | Devin Ponder | SR | Ft. Zumwalt South | 18:47 | 6:04 | 139 | 92 | 1259 | Jeff Orf | SO | Marquette | 18:48 | 6:04 | 140 | 93 | 1293 | Tanner Shuey | SO | Rockhurst | 18:48 | 6:04 | 141 | 94 | 1200 | Zach Lynn | SR | Hickman | 18:51 | 6:05 | 142 | 95 | 1291 | Vince Migliazzo | SR | Rockhurst | 18:51 | 6:05 | 143 | 96 | 1214 | Austin Gott | JR | Kickapoo | 18:53 | 6:06 | 144 | 97 | 1207 | Isaac Baumann | JR | Jefferson City | 18:58 | 6:07 | 145 | | 1159 | Joel Williams | JR | Carthage | 19:03 | 6:09 | 146 | 98 | 1308 | Brian Cole | SO | Webster Groves | 19:05 | 6:10 | 147 | 99 | 1260 | Brian Reamer | SO | Marquette | 19:10 | 6:11 | 148 | 100 | 1209 | Peter Hanson | SO | Jefferson City | 19:24 | 6:16 | 149 | 101 | 1289 | Dylan Macoubrie | SR | Rockhurst | 19:25 | 6:16 | 150 | 102 | 1250 | Matt Deposki | JR | Lindbergh | 19:31 | 6:18 | 151 | | 1304 | Brandon Jackson | SR | Washington | 19:31 | 6:18 | 152 | 103 | 1271 | Nick Bonner | JR | Parkway West | 19:35 | 6:19 | 153 | 104 | 1196 | Drake Williams | SR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 19:35 | 6:19 | 154 | 105 | 1234 | Ryan Argotsinger | SO | Lee's Summit West | 19:37 | 6:20 | 155 | 106 | 1186 | Cody Orr | SR | Ft. Zumwalt North | 19:44 | 6:22 | 156 | 107 | 1163 | Kevin Abernathy | JR | DeSmet | 19:44 | 6:22 | 157 | 108 | 1193 | Jordan Brewer | SO | Ft. Zumwalt West | 19:51 | 6:25 | 158 | 109 | 1312 | Kyle Wiese | JR | Webster Groves | 19:52 | 6:25 | 159 | | 1295 | Austin Lohr | SO | Rolla | 19:53 | 6:25 | 160 | 110 | 1306 | Sam Berg | FR | Webster Groves | 19:58 | 6:27 | 161 | 111 | 1184 | Dalen Fink | SR | Ft. Zumwalt North | 20:55 | 6:45 | 162 | 112 | 1187 | Adam Schwerdt | SR | Ft. Zumwalt North | 21:13 | 6:51 |
|
.MALE CLASS 4 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -------------------------------------------------------------------------= ---
1. 65 St. Louis University ( 16:55 1:24:33)
1 2 1297 Caleb Ford SR 16:22 2 5 1301 Tim Rackers JR 16:41 3 7 1298 Tim McLaughlin SR 16:47 4 21 1296 Emmett Cookson SR 17:18 5 30 1300 Tony Minnick SR 17:25 6 ( 43) 1302 Alan Ratermann JR 17:43 7 ( 88) 1299 Joe Meier JR 18:44
2. 75 Lee's Summit North ( 17:00 1:24:57)
1 3 1232 Kolton Sheldon SO 16:24 2 8 1227 Collin Hubert JR 16:48 3 15 1228 Jon LaPlante SR 17:04 4 18 1230 Connor Moylan JR 17:13 5 31 1231 Taylor Park JR 17:28 6 ( 37) 1233 Will Thomas SO 17:35 7 ( 80) 1229 Joseph Gasser SO 18:31
3. 125 Rock Bridge ( 17:18 1:26:28)
1 11 1287 Caleb Wilfong SO 16:54 2 14 1281 Jordan Cook SO 17:03 3 27 1285 Raj Lal SR 17:23 4 28 1282 Chris Cornell SR 17:23 5 45 1286 AJ Miller SR 17:45 6 ( 54) 1284 Nathan Keown FR 18:03 7 ( 55) 1283 Griffin Humphreys JR 18:03
4. 135 Parkway West ( 17:23 1:26:52)
1 4 1273 Jake Lamke SR 16:41 2 20 1272 Nick Ingle JR 17:16 3 25 1277 Bryan Witt JR 17:22 4 36 1276 Steven Shearman SO 17:35 5 50 1275 Kevin Schrik SR 17:58 6 ( 67) 1274 Andrew Reilly JR 18:17 7 (103) 1271 Nick Bonner JR 19:35
5. 136 Liberty ( 17:22 1:26:46)
1 10 1246 Cody Smith JR 16:52 2 16 1243 Hossam Hassan SR 17:05 3 23 1247 Anthony Stasiak SR 17:20 4 41 1242 Ben Garrison SR 17:43 5 46 1245 Max Jobson SO 17:46 6 ( 52) 1241 Matt Armstrong JR 18:00 7 ( 73) 1244 Josh Houck JR 18:23
6. 170 Lee's Summit West ( 17:33 1:27:43)
1 12 1235 Kevin Colon SR 16:58 2 24 1240 Jake Shepard SR 17:22 3 32 1238 Jed Manaco JR 17:31 4 34 1239 Russell Muffoletto JR 17:34 5 68 1236 Conor Hourigan JR 18:18 6 ( 69) 1237 Jake Kouba JR 18:18 7 (105) 1234 Ryan Argotsinger SO 19:37
7. 180 Kickapoo ( 17:28 1:27:18)
1 1 1219 Danny Thater SR 16:12 2 13 1220 Adrian Todd JR 16:59 3 38 1217 Clayton Sippy SR 17:36 4 62 1216 Brady Shanklin SO 18:14 5 66 1218 Connor Steele JR 18:17 6 ( 81) 1215 Colton Highley SR 18:32 7 ( 96) 1214 Austin Gott JR 18:53
8. 198 Jefferson City ( 17:37 1:28:02)
1 6 1208 Alloch Burton SR 16:44 2 9 1211 David McAdams SR 16:50 3 22 1212 Collin Snyder SR 17:20 4 71 1210 Sam Kiekhaefer SR 18:23 5 90 1213 Joel Stanley SO 18:45 6 ( 97) 1207 Isaac Baumann JR 18:58 7 (100) 1209 Peter Hanson SO 19:24
9. 226 Lindbergh ( 17:49 1:29:01)
1 29 1248 Dustin Capehart JR 17:24 2 35 1252 Taylor Kramer JR 17:34 3 39 1249 Danny Deposki JR 17:40 4 60 1254 Blake Welch SO 18:08 5 63 1253 Dominic Tillman SO 18:15 6 ( 84) 1251 Bill Iverson SO 18:38 7 (102) 1250 Matt Deposki JR 19:31
10. 270 Rockhurst ( 18:01 1:30:04)
1 17 1288 Zach Herriott SO 17:11 2 47 1290 Enrique Mejia SR 17:53 3 56 1294 Scott Tettambel SO 18:06 4 57 1292 Matt Neisius SR 18:06 5 93 1293 Tanner Shuey SO 18:48 6 ( 95) 1291 Vince Migliazzo SR 18:51 7 (101) 1289 Dylan Macoubrie SR 19:25
11. 275 DeSmet ( 18:01 1:30:05)
1 40 1165 Zach Boyle SR 17:42 2 44 1169 Ethan Stack SR 17:44 3 48 1166 Andrew O'Connor SR 17:56 4 61 1168 Jacob Seiler JR 18:09 5 82 1164 Blake Bender SR 18:34 6 ( 86) 1167 Alex Potter JR 18:39 7 (107) 1163 Kevin Abernathy JR 19:44
12. 308 Marquette ( 18:10 1:30:49)
1 42 1255 Brandon Haskins SR 17:43 2 53 1256 Nick Koontz SR 18:01 3 65 1258 Scott Marriott JR 18:16 4 70 1257 Dan Lasker SO 18:20 5 78 1261 Nick Reel JR 18:29 6 ( 92) 1259 Jeff Orf SO 18:48 7 ( 99) 1260 Brian Reamer SO 19:10
13. 325 Hickman ( 18:13 1:31:05)
1 19 1202 Seth O'Laughlin SR 17:15 2 72 1199 Kellin Loch SO 18:23 3 74 1198 Alex Karuga SR 18:23 4 75 1203 Devin Sander SO 18:25 5 85 1204 William Starks JR 18:39 6 ( 87) 1201 Alex Nail JR 18:43 7 ( 94) 1200 Zach Lynn SR 18:51
14. 336 Ft. Zumwalt West ( 18:17 1:31:21)
1 33 1190 Tre Barnes SR 17:33 2 58 1194 Ryan Smith SR 18:07 3 77 1195 Ryan Vesper SR 18:27 4 79 1191 Cameron Bogue JR 18:30 5 89 1192 Jordan Duggan JR 18:44 6 (104) 1196 Drake Williams SR 19:35 7 (108) 1193 Jordan Brewer SO 19:51
15. 338 Ft. Zumwalt North ( 18:26 1:32:08)
1 26 1183 Kyle Deeken JR 17:23 2 51 1182 Jake Benton SR 17:59 3 64 1185 Matt Flynn JR 18:16 4 91 1181 Eric Bean JR 18:46 5 106 1186 Cody Orr SR 19:44 6 (111) 1184 Dalen Fink SR 20:55 7 (112) 1187 Adam Schwerdt SR 21:13
16. 365 Webster Groves ( 18:27 1:32:13)
1 49 1311 Lendal Miller SR 17:58 2 59 1307 Tom Chenault JR 18:07 3 76 1309 Mike Flynn SR 18:26 4 83 1310 Shane Garland SR 18:37 5 98 1308 Brian Cole SO 19:05 6 (109) 1312 Kyle Wiese JR 19:52 7 (110) 1306 Sam Berg FR 19:58
. Class 3A
2009 Class 3 Boys Championship Results
| 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place | TmPl | No. | Name | Grade | School | Time | Pace |
---|
1 | | 1023 | Maksim Korolev | SR | Harrisonville | 15:48 | 5:06 | 2 | 1 | 1009 | Cole Allison | SR | Festus | 16:38 | 5:22 | 3 | | 1148 | David Everett | JR | Westminster Christian Academy | 16:41 | 5:23 | 4 | 2 | 1077 | Wynn McClellan | SR | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 16:48 | 5:26 | 5 | 3 | 1147 | Jacob Shultz | SR | West Plains | 16:58 | 5:29 | 6 | | 1135 | David Lambus | JR | University City | 16:58 | 5:29 | 7 | 4 | 1144 | Josh Inman | SR | West Plains | 17:06 | 5:31 | 8 | 5 | 1002 | Derek Lee | SR | Clinton | 17:12 | 5:33 | 9 | 6 | 1014 | Drew White | SO | Festus | 17:15 | 5:34 | 10 | 7 | 1130 | Michael McCulloch | SO | Staley | 17:16 | 5:35 | 11 | | 1117 | Brett Klosterhoff | SR | St. Charles West | 17:17 | 5:35 | 12 | 8 | 1109 | Grant Roberts | SR | Smithville | 17:20 | 5:36 | 13 | 9 | 1012 | Blake Darnell | SR | Festus | 17:21 | 5:36 | 14 | 10 | 1076 | Ryan Johnson | SR | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 17:23 | 5:37 | 15 | 11 | 1043 | Brad Hart | JR | Lutheran South | 17:24 | 5:37 | 16 | 12 | 1008 | Zach Abernathy | SR | Festus | 17:26 | 5:38 | 17 | | 1005 | Jake Colvin | JR | Excelsior Springs | 17:29 | 5:39 | 18 | | 1068 | Sam Dickerson | JR | Moberly | 17:30 | 5:39 | 19 | | 1102 | Rusty Randle | SR | Reeds Spring | 17:31 | 5:39 | 20 | | 1049 | Jordan Mann | JR | M.I.C.D.S. | 17:32 | 5:40 | 21 | 13 | 1061 | Scott Barker | SR | Mexico | 17:33 | 5:40 | 22 | | 1094 | Jacob Mathis | SR | Potosi | 17:34 | 5:40 | 23 | | 1093 | Justin Doss | SO | Potosi | 17:36 | 5:41 | 24 | | 1119 | Cody Moore | SR | St. Clair | 17:38 | 5:42 | 25 | 14 | 1046 | Eric McDonnell | SR | Lutheran South | 17:39 | 5:42 | 26 | 15 | 1143 | Drew Cargill | Jr | West Plains | 17:41 | 5:43 | 27 | 16 | 1145 | Brandon Kintner | JR | West Plains | 17:44 | 5:43 | 28 | 17 | 1146 | Chris Mitchell | SO | West Plains | 17:44 | 5:43 | 29 | 18 | 1124 | David Schnell | SR | St. Dominic | 17:49 | 5:45 | 30 | 19 | 1011 | Shane Brown | SO | Festus | 17:50 | 5:45 | 31 | 20 | 1125 | Devan Wright | SO | St. Dominic | 17:51 | 5:46 | 32 | | 1103 | Aaron Tucker | SR | Reeds Spring | 17:55 | 5:47 | 33 | | 1072 | Garrett Degonia | JR | North County | 17:56 | 5:47 | 34 | | 1007 | Colton Wooldridge | JR | Farmington | 17:57 | 5:48 | 35 | 21 | 1034 | Will Carpenter | JR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 17:58 | 5:48 | 36 | | 990 | John Beamon | JR | Benton | 17:59 | 5:48 | 37 | | 1050 | Chris Noda | SO | M.I.C.D.S. | 17:59 | 5:48 | 38 | 22 | 1062 | Brandon Brott | JR | Mexico | 18:00 | 5:49 | 39 | 23 | 1105 | Ben Barrows | SR | Smithville | 18:01 | 5:49 | 40 | 24 | 1095 | Niall Caparon | JR | Priory | 18:03 | 5:50 | 41 | 25 | 1141 | Nathan Boys | SO | West Plains | 18:06 | 5:51 | 42 | 26 | 1078 | Cody Moore | SR | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 18:06 | 5:51 | 43 | 27 | 1142 | Landon Franz | JR | West Plains | 18:06 | 5:51 | 44 | | 1083 | Zach Gifford | JR | Platte County | 18:07 | 5:51 | 45 | | 1006 | Jake Burch | FR | Farmington | 18:07 | 5:51 | 46 | 28 | 1040 | Jon Young | JR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 18:08 | 5:51 | 47 | | 1033 | Garrett Hogan | SR | Hillsboro | 18:08 | 5:51 | 48 | 29 | 1106 | Cameron Harmeyer | SO | Smithville | 18:09 | 5:52 | 49 | 30 | 1058 | Jordan Noffsinger | JR | McDonald County | 18:12 | 5:53 | 50 | 31 | 1054 | Michael Bridenstine | SR | McDonald County | 18:12 | 5:53 | 51 | 32 | 1059 | Spencer Paul | JR | McDonald County | 18:14 | 5:53 | 52 | | 1004 | Nathan Henry | SO | DeSoto | 18:15 | 5:54 | 53 | | 1022 | Brady Novak | SO | Hannibal | 18:18 | 5:54 | 54 | 33 | 1016 | Tyler Ishmael | SR | Grain Valley | 18:18 | 5:55 | 55 | | 1051 | Nick Jenkins | JR | Marshall | 18:23 | 5:56 | 56 | 34 | 1036 | Cody Medler | SO | Ladue Horton Watkins | 18:23 | 5:56 | 57 | 35 | 1127 | Asher Allman | SR | Staley | 18:24 | 5:57 | 58 | 36 | 1121 | Nick Meier | JR | St. Dominic | 18:26 | 5:57 | 59 | 37 | 1074 | Ethan Holcomb | JR | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 18:27 | 5:57 | 60 | 38 | 1131 | Drew Parker | JR | Staley | 18:27 | 5:58 | 61 | 39 | 1030 | Matt Schaefer | SR | Helias | 18:29 | 5:58 | 62 | | 1024 | Daniel Parman | SR | Harrisonville | 18:30 | 5:58 | 63 | 40 | 1104 | Zach Bargman | SR | Smithville | 18:30 | 5:59 | 64 | 41 | 1075 | Josh Johnson | FR | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 18:33 | 5:59 | 65 | 42 | 1108 | Colton Reid | SO | Smithville | 18:33 | 5:59 | 66 | | 1053 | Coty Williams | JR | McCluer South-Berkeley | 18:34 | 6:00 | 67 | 43 | 1101 | Jon Van | SR | Priory | 18:36 | 6:00 | 68 | | 1149 | Danny Keith | JR | Westminster Christian Academy | 18:37 | 6:01 | 69 | 44 | 1092 | Drew Snow | JR | Pleasant Hill | 18:37 | 6:01 | 70 | 45 | 1048 | Ian Quinn | SO | Lutheran South | 18:39 | 6:01 | 71 | 46 | 1099 | Chad Huber | SR | Priory | 18:41 | 6:02 | 72 | 47 | 1035 | Alex Holloway | SR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 18:41 | 6:02 | 73 | 48 | 1038 | Kelaynew Seyoum | FR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 18:43 | 6:03 | 74 | | 1136 | Sean Reed | SR | Warrensburg | 18:43 | 6:03 | 75 | | 1116 | Sheldon Keence | FR | St. Charles West | 18:43 | 6:03 | 76 | | 996 | Daniel Riekena | SR | Chillicothe | 18:45 | 6:03 | 77 | 49 | 1027 | Michael McCoy | FR | Helias | 18:46 | 6:04 | 78 | 50 | 1039 | Mark Spewak | JR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 18:46 | 6:04 | 79 | 51 | 1115 | Kurly Taylor | SO | Soldan International Studies | 18:46 | 6:04 | 80 | 52 | 1096 | John Cole | JR | Priory | 18:47 | 6:04 | 81 | 53 | 1088 | Matt Gibbins | SR | Pleasant Hill | 18:48 | 6:04 | 82 | 54 | 1133 | Brendan Schneider | SO | Staley | 18:48 | 6:04 | 83 | | 1041 | Jason McLoud | JR | Logan-Rogersville | 18:49 | 6:05 | 84 | | 1003 | Colton Branson | SR | DeSoto | 18:52 | 6:05 | 85 | | 1052 | Will Taylor | JR | McCluer South-Berkeley | 18:53 | 6:06 | 86 | 55 | 1123 | Ree Schilling | JR | St. Dominic | 18:53 | 6:06 | 87 | | 1138 | Bryan Groeper | JR | Warrenton | 18:54 | 6:06 | 88 | 56 | 1122 | Nick Miller | JR | St. Dominic | 18:56 | 6:07 | 89 | 57 | 1098 | Kyle Hill | JR | Priory | 18:58 | 6:07 | 90 | 58 | 1110 | Chris Sammons | FR | Smithville | 18:58 | 6:07 | 91 | 59 | 1060 | Reid Schmit | JR | McDonald County | 19:00 | 6:08 | 92 | | 1081 | Kaleb Warner | SR | Owensville | 19:01 | 6:08 | 93 | | 1070 | Alex Bledsoe | SO | Nevada | 19:01 | 6:09 | 94 | | 1139 | Ryan Romaker | SR | Warrenton | 19:01 | 6:09 | 95 | 60 | 1128 | Nate Harmon | SR | Staley | 19:03 | 6:09 | 96 | 61 | 1097 | Billy Fox | SR | Priory | 19:04 | 6:09 | 97 | | 993 | Jacob Jones | JR | Bolivar | 19:04 | 6:09 | 98 | 62 | 999 | Jared Goodbrake | SO | Clinton | 19:05 | 6:10 | 99 | 63 | 1042 | Brian Butler | SR | Lutheran South | 19:05 | 6:10 | 100 | | 1071 | Todd Brier | SR | Nevada | 19:06 | 6:10 | 101 | 64 | 1047 | Nadum Member-Meneh | SO | Lutheran South | 19:08 | 6:11 | 102 | 65 | 1026 | Cody Lute | JR | Helias | 19:08 | 6:11 | 103 | 66 | 1079 | David Willems | SR | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 19:10 | 6:11 | 104 | | 992 | Tyler Gibson | SR | Bishop DuBourg | 19:10 | 6:11 | 105 | 67 | 1013 | Christian Moore | SR | Festus | 19:10 | 6:11 | 106 | | 991 | Kain Ellis | FR | Benton | 19:11 | 6:11 | 107 | 68 | 1073 | Nate Lincoln | JR | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 19:13 | 6:12 | 108 | | 1080 | Tyler Banks | JR | Oak Grove | 19:17 | 6:14 | 109 | 69 | 1126 | Patrick Yates | SR | St. Dominic | 19:19 | 6:14 | 110 | 70 | 1065 | Sam Kelly | JR | Mexico | 19:19 | 6:14 | 111 | 71 | 1001 | Matt Knott | SO | Clinton | 19:21 | 6:15 | 112 | 72 | 1091 | Junior Ruckdeschell | SR | Pleasant Hill | 19:22 | 6:15 | 113 | 73 | 1063 | Nate Hitchcock | JR | Mexico | 19:22 | 6:15 | 114 | 74 | 1129 | Colton Henry | SR | Staley | 19:24 | 6:16 | 115 | | 1084 | Brett Poos | SO | Platte County | 19:25 | 6:16 | 116 | | 995 | Thomas Cassity | JR | Chillicothe | 19:26 | 6:16 | 117 | 75 | 1100 | Spencer King | SO | Priory | 19:26 | 6:16 | 118 | | 1137 | Kyle Ritchhart | SR | Warrensburg | 19:26 | 6:17 | 119 | 76 | 1120 | Adam Dirnberger | JR | St. Dominic | 19:26 | 6:17 | 120 | | 1069 | Chris Renteria | SO | Monett | 19:27 | 6:17 | 121 | | 1082 | Kyle Baldwin | SR | Platte County | 19:30 | 6:18 | 122 | 77 | 1089 | Robbie Haffner | SR | Pleasant Hill | 19:30 | 6:18 | 123 | 78 | 1107 | Joe Pelling | SO | Smithville | 19:30 | 6:18 | 124 | 79 | 1114 | Elva Shelton | SO | Soldan International Studies | 19:31 | 6:18 | 125 | 80 | 1015 | Josh Amos | FR | Grain Valley | 19:33 | 6:19 | 126 | 81 | 1057 | Nate Huerta | SO | McDonald County | 19:35 | 6:19 | 127 | 82 | 1045 | Ted Kazanecki | SR | Lutheran South | 19:40 | 6:21 | 128 | 83 | 1086 | Ross Bruns | JR | Pleasant Hill | 19:44 | 6:22 | 129 | 84 | 1056 | Alan Hay | JR | McDonald County | 19:48 | 6:24 | 130 | 85 | 1055 | Shane Cote | SR | McDonald County | 19:54 | 6:26 | 131 | 86 | 1044 | Kyle Hoff | SR | Lutheran South | 19:55 | 6:26 | 132 | 87 | 1025 | Brad Distler | SR | Helias | 19:58 | 6:27 | 133 | 88 | 1037 | Kevin Molina | SO | Ladue Horton Watkins | 20:00 | 6:27 | 134 | 89 | 1010 | Sean Brown | SO | Festus | 20:04 | 6:29 | 135 | 90 | 1090 | Armando Moreno | SO | Pleasant Hill | 20:05 | 6:29 | 136 | 91 | 1113 | Michael Ross | SR | Soldan International Studies | 20:06 | 6:29 | 137 | | 1032 | Andrew Sauls | SO | Hickman Mills | 20:11 | 6:31 | 138 | | 997 | Derrick Stone | FR | Clayton | 20:13 | 6:32 | 139 | 92 | 1020 | Brandon Schrader | SO | Grain Valley | 20:16 | 6:32 | 140 | 93 | 1112 | Shawon Roberts | SR | Soldan International Studies | 20:17 | 6:33 | 141 | | 1134 | Connor Crowe | SO | University City | 20:23 | 6:35 | 142 | 94 | 1021 | Matt Tecce | SR | Grain Valley | 20:29 | 6:37 | 143 | 95 | 1111 | Sean Jackson | FR | Soldan International Studies | 20:46 | 6:42 | 144 | 96 | 1028 | Lucas Phillips | FR | Helias | 20:47 | 6:43 | 145 | 97 | 1066 | Ryan Pickering | JR | Mexico | 20:51 | 6:44 | 146 | 98 | 1323 | Christian Smith | SR | Soldan International Studies | 20:52 | 6:44 | 147 | | 994 | Cameron Pittman | SR | Carl Junction | 20:59 | 6:46 | 148 | 99 | 1019 | Brandon Riggs | JR | Grain Valley | 20:59 | 6:47 | 149 | 100 | 1017 | Sam Jonesi | SR | Grain Valley | 21:01 | 6:47 | 150 | | 1140 | Andrew Lane | JR | Webb City | 21:02 | 6:47 | 151 | 101 | 1067 | Tyler Ward | JR | Mexico | 21:04 | 6:48 | 152 | 102 | 1000 | Zach Harris | SO | Clinton | 21:17 | 6:52 | 153 | 103 | 1029 | Austin Raithel | JR | Helias | 21:19 | 6:53 | 154 | | 1118 | Drake McCain | SR | St. Clair | 21:29 | 6:56 | 155 | 104 | 1031 | Austin Smith | FR | Helias | 21:35 | 6:58 | 156 | 105 | 1064 | L.T. Jerichow | SO | Mexico | 22:19 | 7:12 | 157 | 106 | 1324 | John Enos | SR | Soldan International Studies | 22:26 | 7:15 | 158 | 107 | 1018 | Tyree Meadows | JR | Grain Valley | 22:32 | 7:16 | 159 | 108 | 998 | Cole Ashworth | SR | Clinton | 22:48 | 7:22 |
|
.MALE CLASS 3 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS -------------------------------------------------------------------------= ---
1. 47 Festus (12:34:18 62:51:30)
1 1 1009 Cole Allison SR 12:33:38 2 6 1014 Drew White SO 12:34:15 3 9 1012 Blake Darnell SR 12:34:21 4 12 1008 Zach Abernathy SR 12:34:26 5 19 1011 Shane Brown SO 12:34:50 6 ( 67) 1013 Christian Moore SR 12:36:10 7 ( 89) 1010 Sean Brown SO 12:37:04
2. 55 West Plains (12:34:27 62:52:13)
1 3 1147 Jacob Shultz SR 12:33:58 2 4 1144 Josh Inman SR 12:34:06 3 15 1143 Drew Cargill Jr 12:34:41 4 16 1145 Brandon Kintner JR 12:34:44 5 17 1146 Chris Mitchell SO 12:34:44 6 ( 25) 1141 Nathan Boys SO 12:35:06 7 ( 27) 1142 Landon Franz JR 12:35:06
3. 116 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (12:34:52 62:54:17)
1 2 1077 Wynn McClellan SR 12:33:48 2 10 1076 Ryan Johnson SR 12:34:23 3 26 1078 Cody Moore SR 12:35:06 4 37 1074 Ethan Holcomb JR 12:35:27 5 41 1075 Josh Johnson FR 12:35:33 6 ( 66) 1079 David Willems SR 12:36:10 7 ( 68) 1073 Nate Lincoln JR 12:36:13
4. 142 Smithville (12:35:07 62:55:33)
1 8 1109 Grant Roberts SR 12:34:20 2 23 1105 Ben Barrows SR 12:35:01 3 29 1106 Cameron Harmeyer SO 12:35:09 4 40 1104 Zach Bargman SR 12:35:30 5 42 1108 Colton Reid SO 12:35:33 6 ( 58) 1110 Chris Sammons FR 12:35:58 7 ( 78) 1107 Joe Pelling SO 12:36:30
5. 178 Ladue Horton Watkins (12:35:23 62:56:53)
1 21 1034 Will Carpenter JR 12:34:58 2 28 1040 Jon Young JR 12:35:08 3 34 1036 Cody Medler SO 12:35:23 4 47 1035 Alex Holloway SR 12:35:41 5 48 1038 Kelaynew Seyoum FR 12:35:43 6 ( 50) 1039 Mark Spewak JR 12:35:46 7 ( 88) 1037 Kevin Molina SO 12:37:00
6. 185 St. Dominic (12:35:23 62:56:55)
1 18 1124 David Schnell SR 12:34:49 2 20 1125 Devan Wright SO 12:34:51 3 36 1121 Nick Meier JR 12:35:26 4 55 1123 Ree Schilling JR 12:35:53 5 56 1122 Nick Miller JR 12:35:56 6 ( 69) 1126 Patrick Yates SR 12:36:19 7 ( 76) 1120 Adam Dirnberger JR 12:36:26
7. 194 Staley (12:35:24 62:56:58)
1 7 1130 Michael McCulloch SO 12:34:16 2 35 1127 Asher Allman SR 12:35:24 3 38 1131 Drew Parker JR 12:35:27 4 54 1133 Brendan Schneider SO 12:35:48 5 60 1128 Nate Harmon SR 12:36:03 6 ( 74) 1129 Colton Henry SR 12:36:24
8. 197 Lutheran South (12:35:23 62:56:55)
1 11 1043 Brad Hart JR 12:34:24 2 14 1046 Eric McDonnell SR 12:34:39 3 45 1048 Ian Quinn SO 12:35:39 4 63 1042 Brian Butler SR 12:36:05 5 64 1047 Nadum Member-Meneh SO 12:36:08 6 ( 82) 1045 Ted Kazanecki SR 12:36:40 7 ( 86) 1044 Kyle Hoff SR 12:36:55
9. 222 Priory (12:35:37 62:58:05)
1 24 1095 Niall Caparon JR 12:35:03 2 43 1101 Jon Van SR 12:35:36 3 46 1099 Chad Huber SR 12:35:41 4 52 1096 John Cole JR 12:35:47 5 57 1098 Kyle Hill JR 12:35:58 6 ( 61) 1097 Billy Fox SR 12:36:04 7 ( 75) 1100 Spencer King SO 12:36:26
10. 233 McDonald County (12:35:39 62:58:13)
1 30 1058 Jordan Noffsinger JR 12:35:12 2 31 1054 Michael Bridenstine SR 12:35:12 3 32 1059 Spencer Paul JR 12:35:14 4 59 1060 Reid Schmit JR 12:36:00 5 81 1057 Nate Huerta SO 12:36:35 6 ( 84) 1056 Alan Hay JR 12:36:48 7 ( 85) 1055 Shane Cote SR 12:36:54
11. 275 Mexico (12:36:01 63:00:05)
1 13 1061 Scott Barker SR 12:34:33 2 22 1062 Brandon Brott JR 12:35:00 3 70 1065 Sam Kelly JR 12:36:19 4 73 1063 Nate Hitchcock JR 12:36:22 5 97 1066 Ryan Pickering JR 12:37:51 6 (101) 1067 Tyler Ward JR 12:38:04 7 (105) 1064 L.T. Jerichow SO 12:39:19
12. 329 Pleasant Hill (12:36:13 63:01:01)
1 44 1092 Drew Snow JR 12:35:37 2 53 1088 Matt Gibbins SR 12:35:48 3 72 1091 Junior Ruckdeschell SR 12:36:22 4 77 1089 Robbie Haffner SR 12:36:30 5 83 1086 Ross Bruns JR 12:36:44 6 ( 90) 1090 Armando Moreno SO 12:37:05
13. 336 Helias (12:36:26 63:02:08)
1 39 1030 Matt Schaefer SR 12:35:29 2 49 1027 Michael McCoy FR 12:35:46 3 65 1026 Cody Lute JR 12:36:08 4 87 1025 Brad Distler SR 12:36:58 5 96 1028 Lucas Phillips FR 12:37:47 6 (103) 1029 Austin Raithel JR 12:38:19 7 (104) 1031 Austin Smith FR 12:38:35
14. 348 Clinton (12:36:57 63:04:43)
1 5 1002 Derek Lee SR 12:34:12 2 62 999 Jared Goodbrake SO 12:36:05 3 71 1001 Matt Knott SO 12:36:21 4 102 1000 Zach Harris SO 12:38:17 5 108 998 Cole Ashworth SR 12:39:48
15. 398 Grain Valley (12:36:55 63:04:35)
1 33 1016 Tyler Ishmael SR 12:35:18 2 80 1015 Josh Amos FR 12:36:33 3 92 1020 Brandon Schrader SO 12:37:16 4 94 1021 Matt Tecce SR 12:37:29 5 99 1019 Brandon Riggs JR 12:37:59 6 (100) 1017 Sam Jonesi SR 12:38:01 7 (107) 1018 Tyree Meadows JR 12:39:32
16. 409 Soldan International Studies (12:36:54 63:04:26)
1 51 1115 Kurly Taylor SO 12:35:46 2 79 1114 Elva Shelton SO 12:36:31 3 91 1113 Michael Ross SR 12:37:06 4 93 1112 Shawon Roberts SR 12:37:17 5 95 1111 Sean Jackson FR 12:37:46 6 ( 98) 1323 Christian Smith SR 12:37:52 7 (106) 1324 John Enos SR 12:39:26
. Class 2A
2009 Class 2 Boys Championship Results
| 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place | TmPl | No. | Name | Grade | School | Time | Pace |
---|
1 | | 821 | Caleb Sutton | JR | Arcadia Valley | 17:15 | 5:34 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Brandon Shemonia | SO | Scott City | 17:28 | 5:38 | 3 | | 822 | Austin Slagle | JR | Ash Grove | 17:35 | 5:41 | 4 | 2 | 976 | David Stodden | JR | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 17:36 | 5:41 | 5 | | 951 | Cody Gorham | SO | Richmond | 17:36 | 5:41 | 6 | | 988 | Zach Kowalik | SO | Wright City | 17:43 | 5:43 | 7 | 3 | 834 | Brian Buchmeier | JR | Bowling Green | 17:46 | 5:44 | 8 | | 912 | Adam Prahlow | SR | Lutheran North | 17:47 | 5:44 | 9 | 4 | 939 | Blake Pierce | SR | Pembroke Hill | 17:47 | 5:45 | 10 | | 820 | Jeff Kostedt | JR | Arcadia Valley | 17:54 | 5:47 | 11 | 5 | 949 | Aean McMullin | SR | Principia | 17:55 | 5:47 | 12 | | 935 | Austin Duncan | SR | Osage | 17:55 | 5:47 | 13 | 6 | 876 | Ryan Hooton | SR | Herculaneum | 17:58 | 5:48 | 14 | | 864 | Will Shadwick | SR | Fair Grove | 17:58 | 5:48 | 15 | 7 | 835 | Brett Butler | SR | Bowling Green | 17:59 | 5:48 | 16 | 8 | 905 | David Nilges | SR | Linn | 18:00 | 5:49 | 17 | 9 | 877 | Ryan Jackson | SO | Herculaneum | 18:03 | 5:50 | 18 | 10 | 973 | Drew Keefer | JR | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 18:04 | 5:50 | 19 | | 851 | Timmy Williams | SO | Crystal City | 18:07 | 5:51 | 20 | | 889 | Austin Wenger | SO | Hollister | 18:09 | 5:52 | 21 | 11 | 894 | Tim Ross | JR | John Burroughs | 18:11 | 5:52 | 22 | 12 | 908 | Kaleb Wilson | SO | Linn | 18:14 | 5:53 | 23 | | 830 | Vaughn Hayes | JR | Barat Academy | 18:18 | 5:55 | 24 | 13 | 887 | Alec Reven | JR | Holden | 18:18 | 5:55 | 25 | 14 | 838 | Andy Schuckenbrock | SR | Bowling Green | 18:18 | 5:55 | 26 | 15 | 968 | Keaton Piper | SR | Springfield Catholic | 18:19 | 5:55 | 27 | 16 | 833 | Brandon Buchanan | SR | Bowling Green | 18:22 | 5:56 | 28 | 17 | 879 | Collin Thomas | JR | Herculaneum | 18:22 | 5:56 | 29 | 18 | 895 | Kirk Smith | FR | John Burroughs | 18:23 | 5:56 | 30 | | 899 | Chase Burgess | SR | Lamar | 18:24 | 5:57 | 31 | | 918 | Xavier Davis | JR | Metro | 18:31 | 5:59 | 32 | | 852 | Brett Simshauser | SR | Cuba | 18:32 | 5:59 | 33 | | 872 | James Curry | SO | Hallsville | 18:33 | 5:59 | 34 | | 943 | Alex Heckenbach | SR | Pleasant Hope | 18:39 | 6:01 | 35 | | 922 | Dillon Glenn | JR | Montgomery County | 18:40 | 6:02 | 36 | 19 | 836 | Andrew Fisher | JR | Bowling Green | 18:42 | 6:02 | 37 | 20 | 871 | Nick Zeilman | SR | Fatima | 18:43 | 6:02 | 38 | 21 | 886 | Josh O'Hora | SR | Holden | 18:43 | 6:02 | 39 | | 962 | Jacob Jennings | JR | Southwest (Washburn) | 18:44 | 6:03 | 40 | 22 | 875 | Kyle Delane | SR | Herculaneum | 18:53 | 6:06 | 41 | 23 | 902 | Carl Broman | JR | Linn | 18:53 | 6:06 | 42 | 24 | 984 | Will Lee | JR | Strafford | 18:54 | 6:06 | 43 | 25 | 840 | Ryan Clarke | SR | Buffalo | 18:54 | 6:06 | 44 | | 832 | Brett Voss | FR | Blair Oaks | 18:54 | 6:06 | 45 | 26 | 881 | Keith Baker | SO | Holden | 18:57 | 6:07 | 46 | | 919 | Marcel Douglas | SR | Metro | 18:58 | 6:07 | 47 | 27 | 860 | Jacob Watson | JR | East Newton | 19:01 | 6:08 | 48 | | 953 | Stephen Smith | JR | Richmond | 19:03 | 6:09 | 49 | 28 | 841 | Paydn Davis | JR | Buffalo | 19:05 | 6:10 | 50 | | 914 | Joshua Elliott | SR | Maryville | 19:06 | 6:10 | 51 | 29 | 837 | Troy Perkins | JR | Bowling Green | 19:06 | 6:10 | 52 | | 819 | Kevin Smith | JR | Alton | 19:07 | 6:10 | 53 | | 924 | Tony Makar | SR | Mountain Grove | 19:07 | 6:10 | 54 | | 978 | Dustin Pate | SO | Stockton | 19:08 | 6:11 | 55 | | 909 | Jacob Drilling | SO | Lutheran (St. Peters) | 19:08 | 6:11 | 56 | | 861 | Will Megl | JR | Elsberry | 19:09 | 6:11 | 57 | 30 | 907 | Tyler Rush | FR | Linn | 19:09 | 6:11 | 58 | 31 | 985 | Jessy Snow | JR | Strafford | 19:10 | 6:11 | 59 | | 873 | Robert Politte | SR | Hancock | 19:11 | 6:11 | 60 | 32 | 880 | David Patterson | | Herculaneum | 19:14 | 6:13 | 61 | | 847 | Andrew Daw | FR | Clark County | 19:16 | 6:13 | 62 | 33 | 839 | Gavin Wisecarver | JR | Bowling Green | 19:16 | 6:13 | 63 | | 977 | Ryan Bond | SR | Stockton | 19:19 | 6:14 | 64 | | 898 | Drew Buckner | FR | Lamar | 19:19 | 6:14 | 65 | 34 | 855 | Jared Hopkins | SO | East Newton | 19:19 | 6:14 | 66 | | 900 | Wes Morrison | SO | Lawson | 19:20 | 6:15 | 67 | 35 | 890 | Curtis Brown | SR | John Burroughs | 19:23 | 6:16 | 68 | 36 | 896 | Michael Tolan | SR | John Burroughs | 19:24 | 6:16 | 69 | | 961 | Brian Delp | SR | Sherwood | 19:25 | 6:16 | 70 | | 849 | Dane Russell | SO | Crystal City | 19:25 | 6:16 | 71 | | 901 | Jon Peoples | JR | Lawson | 19:26 | 6:16 | 72 | | 921 | Jon Womack | SR | Metro | 19:26 | 6:16 | 73 | | 862 | Clayton Brashears | SR | Fair Grove | 19:27 | 6:17 | 74 | 37 | 970 | Michael Anderson | SO | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 19:28 | 6:17 | 75 | 38 | 869 | Matt Rehagen | SR | Fatima | 19:28 | 6:17 | 76 | | 911 | Chris Floyd | JR | Lutheran North | 19:28 | 6:17 | 77 | | 989 | Brandon Pruitt | JR | Wright City | 19:29 | 6:18 | 78 | 39 | 942 | Nathan Wagner | SO | Pembroke Hill | 19:30 | 6:18 | 79 | 40 | 979 | Josh Avers | SO | Strafford | 19:30 | 6:18 | 80 | 41 | 828 | Jacob Schnieder | SR | Ava | 19:30 | 6:18 | 81 | | 934 | Tyler Bartlett | SR | Osage | 19:31 | 6:18 | 82 | | 933 | Travis Barry | FR | Osage | 19:32 | 6:18 | 83 | | 920 | Preston Jordan | SO | Metro | 19:33 | 6:19 | 84 | 42 | 858 | James Selby | SR | East Newton | 19:33 | 6:19 | 85 | | 952 | Ray Smith | SR | Richmond | 19:33 | 6:19 | 86 | 43 | 950 | Matts Wilcoxen | SO | Principia | 19:34 | 6:19 | 87 | | 853 | Kyle Williams | SR | Dixon | 19:36 | 6:20 | 88 | 44 | 965 | James Glover | SO | Springfield Catholic | 19:38 | 6:20 | 89 | | 831 | Andrew Connell | JR | Blair Oaks | 19:38 | 6:20 | 90 | 45 | 931 | Alex Karns | SR | Orchard Farm | 19:38 | 6:20 | 91 | 46 | 842 | Jon Hood | JR | Buffalo | 19:38 | 6:20 | 92 | 47 | 892 | Tommy McKone | JR | John Burroughs | 19:39 | 6:21 | 93 | 48 | 930 | Devin Gust | JR | Orchard Farm | 19:40 | 6:21 | 94 | 49 | 859 | Weston Spencer | SO | East Newton | 19:42 | 6:22 | 95 | 50 | 865 | Thomas Backues | SO | Fatima | 19:43 | 6:22 | 96 | | 916 | Drew Wilson | JR | Maryville | 19:44 | 6:22 | 97 | | 917 | Taylor Worthington | SO | Maryville | 19:45 | 6:23 | 98 | | 913 | Shaun Artz | JR | Marion C. Early | 19:46 | 6:23 | 99 | 51 | 940 | Robert Sorrell | SO | Pembroke Hill | 19:47 | 6:23 | 100 | 52 | 866 | Tyler Baumhoer | SR | Fatima | 19:47 | 6:23 | 101 | 53 | 964 | Chase Eck | SR | Springfield Catholic | 19:47 | 6:23 | 102 | | 850 | Brad Sawdy | JR | Crystal City | 19:49 | 6:24 | 103 | 54 | 870 | Josh Temmen | FR | Fatima | 19:50 | 6:24 | 104 | 55 | 843 | Tyler Maddux | SO | Buffalo | 19:50 | 6:24 | 105 | | 925 | Alex Moore | SR | North Callaway | 19:50 | 6:24 | 106 | 56 | 974 | John McCoy | FR | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 19:52 | 6:25 | 107 | 57 | 963 | Michael DeVoss | SO | Springfield Catholic | 19:52 | 6:25 | 108 | | 818 | Zachary Roberts | JR | Alton | 19:54 | 6:25 | 109 | 58 | 882 | Tyler Bruns | SR | Holden | 19:55 | 6:26 | 110 | 59 | 846 | Donnie Wise | SO | Buffalo | 19:55 | 6:26 | 111 | 60 | 854 | Taylor Higginson | JR | East Newton | 19:56 | 6:26 | 112 | 61 | 936 | Isaac Alpert | SR | Pembroke Hill | 19:57 | 6:26 | 113 | 62 | 856 | Patrick Lobitz | SR | East Newton | 19:57 | 6:27 | 114 | 63 | 966 | Evan Haley | SO | Springfield Catholic | 19:59 | 6:27 | 115 | 64 | 867 | Greg Holterman | SR | Fatima | 20:00 | 6:27 | 116 | 65 | 944 | Ben Austin | SO | Principia | 20:00 | 6:27 | 117 | 66 | 957 | Robert Matheney | SR | Scott City | 20:02 | 6:28 | 118 | 67 | 857 | Josh Martin | SR | East Newton | 20:04 | 6:29 | 119 | 68 | 932 | Preston Steinhoff | JR | Orchard Farm | 20:08 | 6:30 | 120 | 69 | 883 | Shawn Conrad | FR | Holden | 20:08 | 6:30 | 121 | 70 | 825 | Zach Dixon | JR | Ava | 20:09 | 6:30 | 122 | 71 | 884 | Weston Farmer | JR | Holden | 20:10 | 6:31 | 123 | 72 | 982 | Dylan Goodin | SO | Strafford | 20:12 | 6:31 | 124 | 73 | 874 | Dan Christopher | JR | Herculaneum | 20:12 | 6:31 | 125 | 74 | 885 | Jack Hartwell | JR | Holden | 20:14 | 6:32 | 126 | | 897 | Cody Kern | SR | Kelly | 20:16 | 6:33 | 127 | 75 | 956 | Chris Limbaugh | JR | Scott City | 20:16 | 6:33 | 128 | 76 | 938 | Kevin Hornbeck | SO | Pembroke Hill | 20:17 | 6:33 | 129 | 77 | 967 | Tyler Kjorvested | SR | Springfield Catholic | 20:19 | 6:34 | 130 | 78 | 948 | Sam Harlan | SO | Principia | 20:20 | 6:34 | 131 | 79 | 893 | Ethan Pfeifer | SR | John Burroughs | 20:20 | 6:34 | 132 | 80 | 946 | Peter Carnesciali | JR | Principia | 20:20 | 6:34 | 133 | 81 | 980 | Zach Cobb | JR | Strafford | 20:21 | 6:34 | 134 | | 863 | Justin Defreece | SR | Fair Grove | 20:21 | 6:34 | 135 | 82 | 868 | Brent Luebbering | JR | Fatima | 20:22 | 6:35 | 136 | 83 | 955 | Eric Essner | FR | Scott City | 20:22 | 6:35 | 137 | 84 | 827 | Kody Kutz | SO | Ava | 20:25 | 6:36 | 138 | 85 | 945 | Nathan Boyer-Rechlin | SR | Principia | 20:26 | 6:36 | 139 | 86 | 891 | Pepper Dee | JR | John Burroughs | 20:29 | 6:37 | 140 | 87 | 823 | Spencer Breland | JR | Ava | 20:32 | 6:38 | 141 | | 915 | Derrick Schlutter | JR | Maryville | 20:36 | 6:39 | 142 | 88 | 926 | Andrew Boschert | SO | Orchard Farm | 20:39 | 6:40 | 143 | 89 | 927 | Jacob Boschert | SR | Orchard Farm | 20:40 | 6:40 | 144 | 90 | 903 | Kyle Dudenhoeffer | FR | Linn | 20:42 | 6:41 | 145 | | 910 | Paul Degler | SR | Lutheran North | 20:43 | 6:41 | 146 | | 888 | Alex Free | SO | Hollister | 20:44 | 6:42 | 147 | | 848 | Vaughn Tastin | FR | Conway | 20:47 | 6:43 | 148 | 91 | 937 | Eli Fromm | FR | Pembroke Hill | 20:49 | 6:43 | 149 | 92 | 941 | James Toms | SO | Pembroke Hill | 20:52 | 6:44 | 150 | | 923 | Ross Campbell | SR | Mountain Grove | 20:56 | 6:46 | 151 | 93 | 824 | Chase Dixon | SO | Ava | 20:57 | 6:46 | 152 | 94 | 906 | Timmy Rackers | FR | Linn | 21:00 | 6:47 | 153 | 95 | 975 | Christian Stodden | FR | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 21:01 | 6:47 | 154 | 96 | 904 | Chris Higgins | SR | Linn | 21:03 | 6:48 | 155 | 97 | 845 | Tray Spears | SO | Buffalo | 21:03 | 6:48 | 156 | 98 | 958 | Landon Robert | SO | Scott City | 21:04 | 6:48 | 157 | 99 | 969 | Chris Wester | SO | Springfield Catholic | 21:05 | 6:49 | 158 | 100 | 928 | Travis Dyer | SR | Orchard Farm | 21:09 | 6:50 | 159 | 101 | 971 | Joe Baldwin | SR | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 21:24 | 6:54 | 160 | 102 | 983 | Zach Kellner | SO | Strafford | 21:26 | 6:55 | 161 | 103 | 844 | Dakota McGuire | FR | Buffalo | 21:32 | 6:57 | 162 | 104 | 959 | Jesse Sanders | FR | Scott City | 21:37 | 6:59 | 163 | 105 | 929 | Kyle Franke | JR | Orchard Farm | 21:40 | 7:00 | 164 | 106 | 826 | James Ferguson | FR | Ava | 22:13 | 7:10 | 165 | 107 | 972 | David Comer | FR | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 22:14 | 7:11 | 166 | 108 | 947 | Garrett Fielding | SR | Principia | 22:16 | 7:11 | 167 | 109 | 829 | Luke Shortt | FR | Ava | 22:19 | 7:12 | 168 | 110 | 981 | Casey Cornelius | SR | Strafford | 22:33 | 7:17 |
|
.2009 MSHSAA CLASS 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 59 Bowling Green ( 18:14 1:31:07)
1 3 834 Brian Buchmeier JR 17:46 2 7 835 Brett Butler SR 17:59 3 14 838 Andy Schuckenbrock SR 18:18 4 16 833 Brandon Buchanan SR 18:22 5 19 836 Andrew Fisher JR 18:42 6 ( 29) 837 Troy Perkins JR 19:06 7 ( 33) 839 Gavin Wisecarver JR 19:16
2. 86 Herculaneum ( 18:30 1:32:30)
1 6 876 Ryan Hooton SR 17:58 2 9 877 Ryan Jackson SO 18:03 3 17 879 Collin Thomas JR 18:22 4 22 875 Kyle Delane SR 18:53 5 32 880 David Patterson 19:14 6 ( 73) 874 Dan Christopher JR 20:12
3. 147 John Burroughs ( 19:00 1:35:00)
1 11 894 Tim Ross JR 18:11 2 18 895 Kirk Smith FR 18:23 3 35 890 Curtis Brown SR 19:23 4 36 896 Michael Tolan SR 19:24 5 47 892 Tommy McKone JR 19:39 6 ( 79) 893 Ethan Pfeifer SR 20:20 7 ( 86) 891 Pepper Dee JR 20:29
4. 163 Linn ( 19:00 1:34:58)
1 8 905 David Nilges SR 18:00 2 12 908 Kaleb Wilson SO 18:14 3 23 902 Carl Broman JR 18:53 4 30 907 Tyler Rush FR 19:09 5 90 903 Kyle Dudenhoeffer FR 20:42 6 ( 94) 906 Timmy Rackers FR 21:00 7 ( 96) 904 Chris Higgins SR 21:03
5. 187 Holden ( 19:13 1:36:01)
1 13 887 Alec Reven JR 18:18 2 21 886 Josh O'Hora SR 18:43 3 26 881 Keith Baker SO 18:57 4 58 882 Tyler Bruns SR 19:55 5 69 883 Shawn Conrad FR 20:08 6 ( 71) 884 Weston Farmer JR 20:10 7 ( 74) 885 Jack Hartwell JR 20:14
6. 200 St. Pius X (Kansas City) ( 19:13 1:36:01)
1 2 976 David Stodden JR 17:36 2 10 973 Drew Keefer JR 18:04 3 37 970 Michael Anderson SO 19:28 4 56 974 John McCoy FR 19:52 5 95 975 Christian Stodden FR 21:01 6 (101) 971 Joe Baldwin SR 21:24 7 (107) 972 David Comer FR 22:14
7. 212 East Newton ( 19:31 1:37:31)
1 27 860 Jacob Watson JR 19:01 2 34 855 Jared Hopkins SO 19:19 3 42 858 James Selby SR 19:33 4 49 859 Weston Spencer SO 19:42 5 60 854 Taylor Higginson JR 19:56 6 ( 62) 856 Patrick Lobitz SR 19:57 7 ( 67) 857 Josh Martin SR 20:04
8. 213 Buffalo ( 19:29 1:37:22)
1 25 840 Ryan Clarke SR 18:54 2 28 841 Paydn Davis JR 19:05 3 46 842 Jon Hood JR 19:38 4 55 843 Tyler Maddux SO 19:50 5 59 846 Donnie Wise SO 19:55 6 ( 97) 845 Tray Spears SO 21:03 7 (103) 844 Dakota McGuire FR 21:32
9. 214 Fatima ( 19:31 1:37:31)
1 20 871 Nick Zeilman SR 18:43 2 38 869 Matt Rehagen SR 19:28 3 50 865 Thomas Backues SO 19:43 4 52 866 Tyler Baumhoer SR 19:47 5 54 870 Josh Temmen FR 19:50 6 ( 64) 867 Greg Holterman SR 20:00 7 ( 82) 868 Brent Luebbering JR 20:22
10. 231 Pembroke Hill ( 19:28 1:37:18)
1 4 939 Blake Pierce SR 17:47 2 39 942 Nathan Wagner SO 19:30 3 51 940 Robert Sorrell SO 19:47 4 61 936 Isaac Alpert SR 19:57 5 76 938 Kevin Hornbeck SO 20:17 6 ( 91) 937 Eli Fromm FR 20:49 7 ( 92) 941 James Toms SO 20:52
11. 232 Springfield Catholic ( 19:31 1:37:35)
1 15 968 Keaton Piper SR 18:19 2 44 965 James Glover SO 19:38 3 53 964 Chase Eck SR 19:47 4 57 963 Michael DeVoss SO 19:52 5 63 966 Evan Haley SO 19:59 6 ( 77) 967 Tyler Kjorvested SR 20:19 7 ( 99) 969 Chris Wester SO 21:05
12. 248 Strafford ( 19:38 1:38:07)
1 24 984 Will Lee JR 18:54 2 31 985 Jessy Snow JR 19:10 3 40 979 Josh Avers SO 19:30 4 72 982 Dylan Goodin SO 20:12 5 81 980 Zach Cobb JR 20:21 6 (102) 983 Zach Kellner SO 21:26 7 (110) 981 Casey Cornelius SR 22:33
13. 271 Principia ( 19:38 1:38:09)
1 5 949 Aean McMullin SR 17:55 2 43 950 Matts Wilcoxen SO 19:34 3 65 944 Ben Austin SO 20:00 4 78 948 Sam Harlan SO 20:20 5 80 946 Peter Carnesciali JR 20:20 6 ( 85) 945 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin SR 20:26 7 (108) 947 Garrett Fielding SR 22:16
14. 323 Scott City ( 19:51 1:39:12)
1 1 960 Brandon Shemonia SO 17:28 2 66 957 Robert Matheney SR 20:02 3 75 956 Chris Limbaugh JR 20:16 4 83 955 Eric Essner FR 20:22 5 98 958 Landon Robert SO 21:04 6 (104) 959 Jesse Sanders FR 21:37
15. 338 Orchard Farm ( 20:09 1:40:45)
1 45 931 Alex Karns SR 19:38 2 48 930 Devin Gust JR 19:40 3 68 932 Preston Steinhoff JR 20:08 4 88 926 Andrew Boschert SO 20:39 5 89 927 Jacob Boschert SR 20:40 6 (100) 928 Travis Dyer SR 21:09 7 (105) 929 Kyle Franke JR 21:40
16. 375 Ava ( 20:19 1:41:33)
1 41 828 Jacob Schnieder SR 19:30 2 70 825 Zach Dixon JR 20:09 3 84 827 Kody Kutz SO 20:25 4 87 823 Spencer Breland JR 20:32 5 93 824 Chase Dixon SO 20:57 6 (106) 826 James Ferguson FR 22:13 7 (109) 829 Luke Shortt FR 22:19
.
Class 1A
2009 Class 1 Boys Championship Results
| 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place | TmPl | No. | Name | Grade | School | Time | Pace |
---|
1 | 1 | 663 | Caleb Hoover | JR | College Heights Christian | 16:22 | 5:17 | 2 | 2 | 666 | Trenton Morris | JR | College Heights Christian | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3 | 3 | 687 | Brent Collins | SR | Hermitage | 17:30 | 5:39 | 4 | 4 | 662 | Joshua Carter | SR | College Heights Christian | 17:58 | 5:48 | 5 | 5 | 810 | Dirk Hudson | SR | West Platte | 18:09 | 5:52 | 6 | | 671 | Zac Fling | SR | Couch | 18:11 | 5:52 | 7 | 6 | 758 | Matt Brown | SR | Silex | 18:13 | 5:53 | 8 | 7 | 705 | Stephon Tutton | JR | Kingsville | 18:14 | 5:53 | 9 | | 684 | Justin Golay | JR | Fordland | 18:20 | 5:55 | 10 | | 782 | Jacob Grass | JR | Valle Catholic | 18:21 | 5:56 | 11 | 8 | 738 | Caleb Elam | JR | Oak Ridge | 18:24 | 5:56 | 12 | | 649 | Jordan Bossaller | SO | Belle | 18:26 | 5:57 | 13 | 9 | 720 | Tyler Wood | JR | Lone Jack | 18:31 | 5:59 | 14 | | 722 | Brandon Enke | JR | Lutheran (Kansas City) | 18:33 | 5:59 | 15 | 10 | 815 | Will Wilson | SR | West Platte | 18:34 | 6:00 | 16 | 11 | 795 | Daniel Newberry | SR | Van Buren | 18:34 | 6:00 | 17 | 12 | 658 | Chris Viele | JR | Chamois | 18:34 | 6:00 | 18 | 13 | 798 | Trek Blackwell | SR | Vienna | 18:35 | 6:00 | 19 | 14 | 765 | Andrew Bumgarner | JR | Sparta | 18:35 | 6:00 | 20 | 15 | 803 | Corey Schoene | SO | Vienna | 18:36 | 6:00 | 21 | | 721 | Josh Buchholz | JR | Lutheran (Kansas City) | 18:37 | 6:01 | 22 | | 676 | Zach Riegert | JR | Delta | 18:40 | 6:02 | 23 | | 659 | Richard States | JR | Christian | 18:42 | 6:02 | 24 | | 775 | B.J. Pettus | JR | St. Mary's (Independence) | 18:45 | 6:03 | 25 | | 677 | Austin Seabaugh | JR | Delta | 18:46 | 6:03 | 26 | | 817 | Ben Cooper | SO | Wheaton | 18:47 | 6:04 | 27 | | 731 | Daylan Davis | SO | Meadow Heights | 18:50 | 6:05 | 28 | | 735 | Curtis Kloppe | SR | New Haven | 18:52 | 6:06 | 29 | | 753 | Blake Goodin | SO | Princeton | 18:54 | 6:06 | 30 | 16 | 750 | Kyle Whitt | SO | Penney | 18:58 | 6:07 | 31 | 17 | 743 | Ethan Seyer | FR | Oak Ridge | 18:58 | 6:08 | 32 | 18 | 737 | Stephen Bolen | JR | Oak Ridge | 18:59 | 6:08 | 33 | 19 | 692 | Ben Salmon | SR | Hermitage | 18:59 | 6:08 | 34 | 20 | 742 | Corvin Schoen | FR | Oak Ridge | 19:03 | 6:09 | 35 | 21 | 811 | Spencer Hudson | FR | West Platte | 19:07 | 6:10 | 36 | | 651 | David Hahn | SR | Chadwick | 19:08 | 6:11 | 37 | | 774 | Connor Pace | JR | St. Mary's (Independence) | 19:10 | 6:11 | 38 | | 673 | Alex Meuse | JR | Crocker | 19:10 | 6:11 | 39 | 22 | 719 | Nate Pickering | SR | Lone Jack | 19:12 | 6:12 | 40 | | 734 | Eric Engelbrecht | JR | New Haven | 19:16 | 6:13 | 41 | 23 | 814 | Luke Stir | JR | West Platte | 19:17 | 6:14 | 42 | 24 | 716 | Gilbert Daniel | JR | Lone Jack | 19:18 | 6:14 | 43 | 25 | 787 | Devonte Torrence | SO | Valley Park | 19:26 | 6:16 | 44 | 26 | 665 | Adam Lewis | FR | College Heights Christian | 19:30 | 6:18 | 45 | 27 | 697 | Matthew Meads | JR | Humansville | 19:31 | 6:18 | 46 | 28 | 804 | Zac Schoene | SR | Vienna | 19:32 | 6:18 | 47 | 29 | 740 | Garrett Light | SR | Oak Ridge | 19:33 | 6:19 | 48 | | 781 | Jeremy Abts | SR | Valle Catholic | 19:33 | 6:19 | 49 | 30 | 718 | Franklin Keenan | SR | Lone Jack | 19:34 | 6:19 | 50 | 31 | 664 | Derek Hoover | SO | College Heights Christian | 19:34 | 6:19 | 51 | 32 | 792 | Michael Dameworth | FR | Van Buren | 19:34 | 6:19 | 52 | | 682 | Tyler Weaver | JR | Fair Play | 19:38 | 6:20 | 53 | 33 | 723 | Dustin Bock | JR | Marion County | 19:39 | 6:21 | 54 | | 783 | Andy Naeger | JR | Valle Catholic | 19:39 | 6:21 | 55 | | 754 | Josiah Jones | SR | Purdy | 19:41 | 6:21 | 56 | 34 | 729 | Nathan Wikowsky | SR | Marion County | 19:42 | 6:22 | 57 | 35 | 699 | Dakota Shoemaker | FR | Humansville | 19:42 | 6:22 | 58 | 36 | 717 | Steven Metcalf | FR | Lone Jack | 19:42 | 6:22 | 59 | 37 | 653 | Tyler Malone | SR | Chamois | 19:44 | 6:22 | 60 | | 674 | Jordan Goodman | SR | DeKalb | 19:44 | 6:22 | 61 | 38 | 689 | Colin Gowin | SO | Hermitage | 19:46 | 6:23 | 62 | 39 | 767 | Landon Grimes | SO | Sparta | 19:47 | 6:23 | 63 | 40 | 768 | Dakota Johnson | FR | Sparta | 19:48 | 6:23 | 64 | 41 | 784 | Alan Adams | FR | Valley Park | 19:50 | 6:24 | 65 | 42 | 789 | Karl Wagner | FR | Valley Park | 19:51 | 6:25 | 66 | | 778 | Scotty Haynes | JR | Summersville | 19:51 | 6:25 | 67 | | 681 | Brandon Stockstill | JR | Fair Play | 19:52 | 6:25 | 68 | 43 | 764 | Thomas Smith | JR | Silex | 19:53 | 6:25 | 69 | | 779 | Jordon Shultz | JR | Thayer | 19:53 | 6:25 | 70 | 44 | 749 | Colt Whitt | FR | Penney | 19:55 | 6:26 | 71 | 45 | 693 | Aaron Cross | JR | Humansville | 19:56 | 6:26 | 72 | | 757 | Rhett Obermann | SR | Saxony Lutheran | 20:00 | 6:27 | 73 | | 683 | Nate Dyer | JR | Fordland | 20:02 | 6:28 | 74 | 46 | 791 | Zane Betz | JR | Van Buren | 20:03 | 6:28 | 75 | 47 | 769 | Jacob Loveland | FR | Sparta | 20:05 | 6:29 | 76 | | 751 | Cole Devault | SR | Plato | 20:05 | 6:29 | 77 | 48 | 788 | tim Mormino | SO | Valley Park | 20:07 | 6:30 | 78 | 49 | 686 | Sean Burkhardt | SO | Hermitage | 20:09 | 6:30 | 79 | | 805 | Parker Glouse | FR | Walnut Grove | 20:10 | 6:31 | 80 | | 650 | Will Moore | JR | Belle | 20:10 | 6:31 | 81 | 50 | 661 | Lauden Baker | FR | College Heights Christian | 20:11 | 6:31 | 82 | 51 | 786 | Aren Durham | SO | Valley Park | 20:12 | 6:31 | 83 | | 730 | Tyler Erickson | JR | Maysville | 20:12 | 6:31 | 84 | | 816 | Jakob Beck | JR | Wheaton | 20:14 | 6:32 | 85 | 52 | 770 | Zack Pellham | FR | Sparta | 20:14 | 6:32 | 86 | 53 | 725 | Asher Martin | SO | Marion County | 20:16 | 6:33 | 87 | | 772 | Collin Ault | SO | Spokane | 20:19 | 6:34 | 88 | | 777 | Cody Auten | SR | Summersville | 20:20 | 6:34 | 89 | 54 | 785 | Jared Clark | SR | Valley Park | 20:20 | 6:34 | 90 | 55 | 760 | Austin Groshong | SO | Silex | 20:20 | 6:34 | 91 | 56 | 702 | Steven Holbrook | SO | Kingsville | 20:21 | 6:34 | 92 | | 672 | Thomas Chabrecek | FR | Crane | 20:22 | 6:35 | 93 | 57 | 724 | J.J. Chatfield | SO | Marion County | 20:24 | 6:35 | 94 | | 773 | Tyler Graef | JR | St. Mary's (Independence) | 20:24 | 6:35 | 95 | | 648 | Braden Bien | FR | Advance | 20:26 | 6:36 | 96 | 58 | 713 | Ethan Ulmanis | SR | Koshkonong | 20:27 | 6:36 | 97 | 59 | 652 | Jacob Keilholz | FR | Chamois | 20:28 | 6:36 | 98 | | 670 | Kristian Robe | JR | Columbia Independent | 20:31 | 6:37 | 99 | 60 | 796 | Luke Reed | SO | Van Buren | 20:32 | 6:38 | 100 | | 675 | John Stahl | FR | DeKalb | 20:35 | 6:39 | 101 | 61 | 761 | Andrew Hopkins | SO | Silex | 20:36 | 6:39 | 102 | 62 | 690 | Dalton Mullins | SR | Hermitage | 20:37 | 6:39 | 103 | | 736 | Allen Fletcher | JR | Northwestern (Mendon) | 20:39 | 6:40 | 104 | 63 | 700 | James Delong | SR | Kingsville | 20:40 | 6:40 | 105 | 64 | 799 | Paul Brune | SR | Vienna | 20:41 | 6:41 | 106 | 65 | 794 | Nathan Morgan | SO | Van Buren | 20:42 | 6:41 | 107 | | 679 | Justin Wheeler | SR | Drexel | 20:45 | 6:42 | 108 | | 806 | Devan Looney | JR | Weaubleau | 20:47 | 6:42 | 109 | | 756 | Gage Lemmon | FR | Rock Port | 20:47 | 6:43 | 110 | 66 | 748 | Eli Kipp | SO | Penney | 20:48 | 6:43 | 111 | 67 | 746 | Alex Brown | JR | Penney | 20:50 | 6:43 | 112 | 68 | 708 | Cody Branstetter | JR | Koshkonong | 20:52 | 6:44 | 113 | 69 | 703 | Aaron Howerton | SR | Kingsville | 20:52 | 6:44 | 114 | 70 | 691 | Dakota Roberts | SO | Hermitage | 20:53 | 6:45 | 115 | 71 | 790 | Jake Werner | JR | Valley Park | 20:54 | 6:45 | 116 | 72 | 747 | Cole Crawford | SR | Penney | 20:55 | 6:45 | 117 | | 714 | Derek Cook | JR | Lakeland | 20:58 | 6:46 | 118 | 73 | 698 | Austin Wood | FR | Humansville | 20:59 | 6:46 | 119 | 74 | 793 | Kenny Gibbs | SO | Van Buren | 21:00 | 6:47 | 120 | 75 | 801 | Jesse Messersmith | SR | Vienna | 21:01 | 6:47 | 121 | 76 | 741 | Jacob Light | SO | Oak Ridge | 21:03 | 6:48 | 122 | | 732 | Bradley Wheeler | SO | Mid-Buchanan | 21:04 | 6:48 | 123 | | 752 | Chris Oliver | SR | Plato | 21:04 | 6:48 | 124 | | 685 | Allie Brandon | FR | Halfway | 21:04 | 6:48 | 125 | 77 | 726 | Clay Pollard | FR | Marion County | 21:06 | 6:49 | 126 | 78 | 712 | Colten Tullos | SO | Koshkonong | 21:07 | 6:49 | 127 | 79 | 800 | Justin Hollis | FR | Vienna | 21:16 | 6:52 | 128 | 80 | 654 | Zac Malone | SO | Chamois | 21:16 | 6:52 | 129 | | 660 | Cole Pearce | SR | Clever | 21:17 | 6:52 | 130 | | 733 | Trevor Bracher | SR | Montrose | 21:18 | 6:52 | 131 | | 669 | Seth Gordon | JR | Columbia Independent | 21:18 | 6:53 | 132 | 81 | 696 | Ethan Mason | JR | Humansville | 21:21 | 6:54 | 133 | 82 | 739 | Tyler Lappe | SR | Oak Ridge | 21:24 | 6:54 | 134 | 83 | 762 | Augie Martin | FR | Silex | 21:24 | 6:55 | 135 | | 776 | Brandon Auten | SO | Summersville | 21:29 | 6:56 | 136 | 84 | 802 | Jeremy Neubert | FR | Vienna | 21:33 | 6:57 | 137 | 85 | 759 | Matt Eisenbath | SR | Silex | 21:33 | 6:57 | 138 | | 755 | Corey Kelley | JR | Purdy | 21:36 | 6:58 | 139 | 86 | 744 | Justin Bethel | SO | Penney | 21:37 | 6:59 | 140 | 87 | 706 | Justin Welch | JR | Kingsville | 21:38 | 6:59 | 141 | 88 | 710 | Levi Jenkins | FR | Koshkonong | 21:40 | 7:00 | 142 | 89 | 763 | Kyle Purcell | SO | Silex | 21:42 | 7:00 | 143 | | 780 | Damon Williams | JR | University Academy Charter | 21:46 | 7:02 | 144 | | 808 | Brice King | FR | Wentworth Military Academy | 21:54 | 7:04 | 145 | 90 | 715 | Brown Carson | FR | Lone Jack | 21:58 | 7:05 | 146 | 91 | 727 | Kason Spratt | FR | Marion County | 22:10 | 7:09 | 147 | 92 | 813 | Jon Quattlebaum | FR | West Platte | 22:17 | 7:12 | 148 | 93 | 766 | David Girshner | JR | Sparta | 22:21 | 7:13 | 149 | 94 | 745 | Zak Blanchard | FR | Penney | 22:34 | 7:17 | 150 | 95 | 694 | Brandon Hammond | SR | Humansville | 22:35 | 7:18 | 151 | 96 | 728 | Ryan Tucker | FR | Marion County | 22:38 | 7:18 | 152 | 97 | 701 | Michael Hodson | SO | Kingsville | 22:41 | 7:19 | 153 | 98 | 704 | Travis Lord | JR | Kingsville | 22:41 | 7:19 | 154 | | 807 | Tommy Mayes | SO | Wellsville | 22:51 | 7:23 | 155 | 99 | 655 | Brady Stone | SO | Chamois | 22:55 | 7:24 | 156 | 100 | 711 | Joe Kossakowski | SO | Koshkonong | 23:14 | 7:30 | 157 | 101 | 688 | Allen Meyer | FR | Hermitage | 23:26 | 7:34 | 158 | 102 | 709 | Tyler Harkleroad | JR | Koshkonong | 23:38 | 7:38 | 159 | 103 | 797 | Jordan Weaver | FR | Van Buren | 23:40 | 7:39 | 160 | 104 | 812 | Jackson Quattlebaum | SO | West Platte | 23:43 | 7:39 | 161 | 105 | 771 | Cody Young | JR | Sparta | 23:55 | 7:43 | 162 | 106 | 656 | Eli Strobel | FR | Chamois | 24:20 | 7:51 | 163 | 107 | 667 | David calandro | SO | College Heights Christian | 25:34 | 8:15 |
|
.2009 MSHSAA CLASS 1 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 64 College Heights Christian ( 18:06 1:30:30)
1 1 663 Caleb Hoover JR 16:22 2 2 666 Trenton Morris JR 17:06 3 4 662 Joshua Carter SR 17:58 4 26 665 Adam Lewis FR 19:30 5 31 664 Derek Hoover SO 19:34 6 ( 50) 661 Lauden Baker FR 20:11 7 (107) 667 David calandro SO 25:34
2. 92 Oak Ridge ( 19:00 1:34:57)
1 8 738 Caleb Elam JR 18:24 2 17 743 Ethan Seyer FR 18:58 3 18 737 Stephen Bolen JR 18:59 4 20 742 Corvin Schoen FR 19:03 5 29 740 Garrett Light SR 19:33 6 ( 76) 741 Jacob Light SO 21:03 7 ( 82) 739 Tyler Lappe SR 21:24
3. 121 Lone Jack ( 19:16 1:36:17)
1 9 720 Tyler Wood JR 18:31 2 22 719 Nate Pickering SR 19:12 3 24 716 Gilbert Daniel JR 19:18 4 30 718 Franklin Keenan SR 19:34 5 36 717 Steven Metcalf FR 19:42 6 ( 90) 715 Brown Carson FR 21:58
4. 151 West Platte ( 19:29 1:37:24)
1 5 810 Dirk Hudson SR 18:09 2 10 815 Will Wilson SR 18:34 3 21 811 Spencer Hudson FR 19:07 4 23 814 Luke Stir JR 19:17 5 92 813 Jon Quattlebaum FR 22:17 6 (104) 812 Jackson Quattlebaum SO 23:43
5. 171 Hermitage ( 19:25 1:37:01)
1 3 687 Brent Collins SR 17:30 2 19 692 Ben Salmon SR 18:59 3 38 689 Colin Gowin SO 19:46 4 49 686 Sean Burkhardt SO 20:09 5 62 690 Dalton Mullins SR 20:37 6 ( 70) 691 Dakota Roberts SO 20:53 7 (101) 688 Allen Meyer FR 23:26
6. 192 Sparta ( 19:42 1:38:29)
1 14 765 Andrew Bumgarner JR 18:35 2 39 767 Landon Grimes SO 19:47 3 40 768 Dakota Johnson FR 19:48 4 47 769 Jacob Loveland FR 20:05 5 52 770 Zack Pellham FR 20:14 6 ( 93) 766 David Girshner JR 22:21 7 (105) 771 Cody Young JR 23:55
7. 195 Vienna ( 19:41 1:38:25)
1 13 798 Trek Blackwell SR 18:35 2 15 803 Corey Schoene SO 18:36 3 28 804 Zac Schoene SR 19:32 4 64 799 Paul Brune SR 20:41 5 75 801 Jesse Messersmith SR 21:01 6 ( 79) 800 Justin Hollis FR 21:16 7 ( 84) 802 Jeremy Neubert FR 21:33
8. 207 Valley Park ( 19:54 1:39:26)
1 25 787 Devonte Torrence SO 19:26 2 41 784 Alan Adams FR 19:50 3 42 789 Karl Wagner FR 19:51 4 48 788 tim Mormino SO 20:07 5 51 786 Aren Durham SO 20:12 6 ( 54) 785 Jared Clark SR 20:20 7 ( 71) 790 Jake Werner JR 20:54
9. 214 Van Buren ( 19:53 1:39:25)
1 11 795 Daniel Newberry SR 18:34 2 32 792 Michael Dameworth FR 19:34 3 46 791 Zane Betz JR 20:03 4 60 796 Luke Reed SO 20:32 5 65 794 Nathan Morgan SO 20:42 6 ( 74) 793 Kenny Gibbs SO 21:00 7 (103) 797 Jordan Weaver FR 23:40
10. 248 Silex ( 20:06 1:40:26)
1 6 758 Matt Brown SR 18:13 2 43 764 Thomas Smith JR 19:53 3 55 760 Austin Groshong SO 20:20 4 61 761 Andrew Hopkins SO 20:36 5 83 762 Augie Martin FR 21:24 6 ( 85) 759 Matt Eisenbath SR 21:33 7 ( 89) 763 Kyle Purcell SO 21:42
11. 254 Marion County ( 20:14 1:41:07)
1 33 723 Dustin Bock JR 19:39 2 34 729 Nathan Wikowsky SR 19:42 3 53 725 Asher Martin SO 20:16 4 57 724 J.J. Chatfield SO 20:24 5 77 726 Clay Pollard FR 21:06 6 ( 91) 727 Kason Spratt FR 22:10 7 ( 96) 728 Ryan Tucker FR 22:38
12. 261 Humansville ( 20:18 1:41:29)
1 27 697 Matthew Meads JR 19:31 2 35 699 Dakota Shoemaker FR 19:42 3 45 693 Aaron Cross JR 19:56 4 73 698 Austin Wood FR 20:59 5 81 696 Ethan Mason JR 21:21 6 ( 95) 694 Brandon Hammond SR 22:35
13. 265 Penney ( 20:18 1:41:26)
1 16 750 Kyle Whitt SO 18:58 2 44 749 Colt Whitt FR 19:55 3 66 748 Eli Kipp SO 20:48 4 67 746 Alex Brown JR 20:50 5 72 747 Cole Crawford SR 20:55 6 ( 86) 744 Justin Bethel SO 21:37 7 ( 94) 745 Zak Blanchard FR 22:34
14. 282 Kingsville ( 20:21 1:41:45)
1 7 705 Stephon Tutton JR 18:14 2 56 702 Steven Holbrook SO 20:21 3 63 700 James Delong SR 20:40 4 69 703 Aaron Howerton SR 20:52 5 87 706 Justin Welch JR 21:38 6 ( 97) 701 Michael Hodson SO 22:41 7 ( 98) 704 Travis Lord JR 22:41
15. 287 Chamois ( 20:36 1:42:57)
1 12 658 Chris Viele JR 18:34 2 37 653 Tyler Malone SR 19:44 3 59 652 Jacob Keilholz FR 20:28 4 80 654 Zac Malone SO 21:16 5 99 655 Brady Stone SO 22:55 6 (106) 656 Eli Strobel FR 24:20
16. 392 Koshkonong ( 21:28 1:47:20)
1 58 713 Ethan Ulmanis SR 20:27 2 68 708 Cody Branstetter JR 20:52 3 78 712 Colten Tullos SO 21:07 4 88 710 Levi Jenkins FR 21:40 5 100 711 Joe Kossakowski SO 23:14 6 (102) 709 Tyler Harkleroad JR 23:38
|
. . |