DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




University of Missouri All-Comers

Strong shot efforts from Corey Jones (Booneville, 62-4.5) and Katie Evans (Putnam County, 46-1.5)

2/21/09 Hearnes Fieldhouse, Columbia MO

highlights by Tony Bozarth


Highlights

Corey Jones (Booneville) throws 62-4.5 to take the shot from Terron Armstead (Cahokia IL 58-4).  Jones is the all-time Missouri shot leader with a 66+ throw from last spring.

  • Katie Evans (Putnam County) continues a strong indoor campaign, taking the shot with a throw of 46-1.5.
  • Michael Weis (Lebanon) sweeps titles in the mile (4:29.75) and 3000 (9:11.98).
  • Max Storms (O'Hara, Kansas City) wins the 5k in 15:31.07 over Caleb Hoover (College Heights Christian, Joplin, 15:37.39) in a match-up of past Missouri XC state champions.
  • William Haer (unattached) vaults 15-0.
  • Cara Forte (Center, Kansas City) sprints to wins in the 60m (7.93) and 200 (26.89).
  • Kasha McDougald (Junction City KS) wins 60mH (9.04) and LJ (17-5).
  • Sydney Haase (Kearney) vaults 11-0.
  • Emily Allen (Ravenwood, Brentwood TN) makes a long trip to win the TJ (38-2) and takes second in the LJ (17-3).

    DeMario Johnson (Track and Field/ Junction City KS) 7.02/ 50.83 sprint wins.




                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2009 06:16 PM
                            25th Annual Missouri All-Comers                       
                    Hearnes Fieldhouse - Columbia, MO  - 2/21/2009                
                                        Results                                   
     

Men 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Fieldhouse: F  6.68  1/11/2008   Lerone Clarke, UNAT-Lincoln                
   NCAA Auto: @  6.63                                                         
   NCAA Prov: #  6.74                                                         
       USATF: $  6.75                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeMario Johnson              Track and Field           7.18q  7
  2 Mike London                  Unattached                7.22q  5
  3 Timothy White                Unattached                7.23q  6
  4 Kyle Eldridge                Hutchinson                7.24q  9
  5 Victor Beckton               Unattached                7.25q  3
  6 Quinntarrius Hill            Cahokia                   7.26q  9
  7 Arirk Rigell                 Unattached                7.33q  4  7.322
  8 Eric Willis                  Unattached                7.33q  3  7.323
  9 Ryan St. Hill                Unattached                7.33   4  7.325
 10 Cameron Hampton              Unattached                7.33   4  7.330
 11 Jimmie Hunt                  Cahokia                   7.35   7
 12 Bryan Dickson                Unattached                7.36   5
 13 wesley leftwich              Unattached                7.36   7
 14 Michael Johnson              Unattached                7.37   5
 15 Nathan Hancock               Unattached                7.37   5
 16 David Jenkins                Fox Warriors              7.39   5
 17 Forika McDougald 2           Track and Field           7.44   8
 18 Con Rogers                   Kindersports              7.45   6
 19 Marc Franks                  Unattached                7.47   8
 20 Keith Kimbro                 Cahokia                   7.48   8
 21 Vernon Carter                Cahokia                   7.50   9
 22 Tyler Lee Banks              Unattached                7.54   4
 23 Dylan Bradley                Team Missouri             7.55   7
 24 Charles Badgett              Team Missouri             7.57   7
 25 Andrew Huhman                Unattached                7.59   6
 26 Stephen Bauman               Unattached                7.63   6
 27 Aren Coppoc                  Unattached                7.63   6
 28 Aaron Blevins                Unattached                7.66   5
 29 Houston Hargiss              Unattached                7.66   5
 30 Donald Collier               Cahokia                   7.68   9
 31 Dionte Moore                 Unattached                7.69   6
 32 Xavier Riley                 Topeka Blazers            7.73   4
 33 Jeff Jackson                 Unattached                7.75   4
 34 Jordan Clerkley              Unattached                7.77   6
 35 Jonathan Goodwin             KC Extreme Track          7.80   9
 36 Jordan Kukal                 Unattached                7.84   4
 37 Arron Floyd                  Unattached                7.87   8
 38 zack knickman                Unattached                7.90   8
 39 Chris Rogers                 Unattached                7.95   7
 40 Drew Hinton                  Unattached                7.96   3
 41 Tony Jones                   Unattached                8.04   3
 42 Darius Dace                  Cahokia                   8.10   8
 43 Marcus Ferguson              Unattached                8.17   6
 44 Martez Young                 Unattached                8.64   5
 45 Zach Frazier                 Heartland YTC             9.02   7
 
Men 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.68  1/11/2008   Lerone Clarke, UNAT-Lincoln                
   NCAA Auto: @  6.63                                                         
   NCAA Prov: #  6.74                                                         
       USATF: $  6.75                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 DeMario Johnson              Track and Field           7.02   1
  2 Mike London                  Unattached                7.12   1
  3 Victor Beckton               Unattached                7.14   1
  4 Kyle Eldridge                Hutchinson                7.20   1
  5 Quinntarrius Hill            Cahokia                   7.22   1
  6 Eric Willis                  Unattached                7.27   1
  7 Timothy White                Unattached                7.28   1
  8 Arirk Rigell                 Unattached                7.52   1
 
Men 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 21.26  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                     
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.08                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 21.48                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 josh mattes                  Lebanon                  23.32  14
  2 Kyle Eldridge                Hutchinson               23.38  12
  3 Terrance Johnson             Marquette                23.50  13
  4 Quinntarrius Hill            Cahokia                  23.60  14
  5 Victor Beckton               Unattached               23.82   3
  6 Nathan Hancock               Unattached               24.03   6
  7 David Jenkins                Fox Warriors             24.12   3
  8 Derek Brown                  Unattached               24.22  11
  9 Scott Relinquist             Team Missouri            24.30  12
 10 Bill Shell                   Unattached               24.38  12
 11 Vernon Carter                Cahokia                  24.44  11
 12 Ryan St. Hill                Unattached               24.53   6
 13 Tyler Lee Banks              Unattached               24.84   9
 14 Calob Vidic                  Marquette                24.91   9
 15 Marc Franks                  Unattached               24.92  10
 16 Emmanuel Price               Unattached               24.98   8
 17 Marquis Parks                Team Missouri            25.07  10
 18 Dionte Moore                 Unattached               25.10  11
 19 Jonathan Goodwin             KC Extreme Track         25.11   7
 20 Deanthony Henderson          Cahokia                  25.13  12
 21 Charles Badgett              Team Missouri            25.22   3
 22 Xavier Riley                 Topeka Blazers           25.32   9
 23 Arirk Rigell                 Unattached               25.49   4
 24 Nico Romero                  Team Missouri            25.52  13
 25 Bryon Sweno                  Lebanon                  25.64  12
 26 Ryan Vishnefile              Callaway Track C         25.78  11
 27 Jordan Kukal                 Unattached               26.08   4
 28 Ethan Robinett               Unattached               26.19   8
 29 Jarad Williams               Unattached               26.24   7
 30 Brandon Hammond              Unattached               26.31  10
 31 Nick Shepherd                Unattached               26.45   7
 32 James Leach                  Heartland                26.49   7
 33 Jeff Jackson                 Unattached               26.53   6
 34 Arron Floyd                  Unattached               26.97   7
 35 Kevin Bogan                  Unattached               27.66   9
 36 Sam Franklin                 Cahokia                  27.68  10
 37 Darius Dace                  Cahokia                  27.84   8
 38 Vince Hollis                 Eagles                   28.63   9
 39 Hosea Edwards                Cahokia                  28.76   8
 -- Jerry Anderson               Houston                     DQ   6  lane violation
 -- Kyle Greer                   Cahokia                     DQ  10  lane violation
 -- Eric Willis                  Unattached                  DQ   4  Lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 46.59  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                     
   NCAA Auto: @ 46.55                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 47.65                                                         
       USATF: $ 47.40                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMario Johnson              Track and Field          50.83  11
  2 Terrance Johnson             Marquette                51.97  11
  3 Bill Shell                   Unattached               52.60  10
  4 Derek Brown                  Unattached               52.64   4
  5 Victor Alexander             New City Warrior         52.75   2
  6 Billy Neds                   Unattached               53.63   3
  7 Jake Whillock                Lebanon                  53.73   9
  8 Tyler Banks                  Unattached               53.88   8
  9 Tarone Street                Marquette                54.18   8
 10 malik gay                    Unattached               54.39   8
 11 Patrick Smith                Houston                  54.43   9
 12 Victor Beckton               Unattached               54.46   5
 13 Tre Barnes                   Unattached               54.54   6
 14 Stephen Bauman               Unattached               54.56  10
 15 Dylan Bradley                Team Missouri            54.63   7
 16 Scott Relinquist             Team Missouri            54.72  10
 17 Eric Wallace                 Unattached               54.74  11
 18 Steve Markivee               Unattached               55.39   7
 19 Jason Dorn                   Unattached               55.48   6
 20 Quinntarrius Hill            Cahokia                  55.79  10
 21 Ryan Vishnefile              Callaway Track C         55.88   8
 22 Calob Vidic                  Marquette                56.06   7
 23 Wiley Black                  Unattached               56.44   5
 24 Ryan St. Hill                Unattached               56.48   2
 25 Jonathan Rivers              Houston                  56.51   9
 26 Dionte Moore                 Unattached               56.57   4
 27 Wes Barger                   Unattached               57.54   7
 28 Kevin Cotes                  Unattached               57.63  11
 29 Reese Wiggins                Unattached               57.65   6
 30 Deanthony Henderson          Cahokia                  57.69   5
 31 Vernon Carter                Cahokia                  57.80   9
 32 Brian Seger                  Unattached               57.96   5
 33 Brandon Hammond              Unattached               58.11   6
 34 Aren Coppoc                  Unattached               58.14   4
 35 Jemon Greenwood              Cahokia                  58.47   4
 36 Ethan Robinett               Unattached               58.63   7
 37 Jonathan Goodwin             KC Extreme Track         59.07   4
 38 Alton Armstrong              Unattached               59.10   4
 39 Jarad Williams               Unattached               59.31   3
 40 Dan Bauman                   Unattached               59.78   3
 41 Kyle Greer                   Cahokia                1:01.26   2
 42 Kevin Bogan                  Unattached             1:01.96   3
 43 Nick Shepherd                Unattached             1:02.10   2
 44 Nick Gone                    Heartland YTC          1:05.90   3
 45 Hosea Edwards                Cahokia                1:07.22   2
 
Men 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:49.51  1994        Jared Wilmes, Missouri                   
   NCAA Auto: @ 1:48.60                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 1:51.10                                                       
       USATF: $ 1:50.20                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ford Bell                    Kindersports           2:00.05 
  2 Brandon Leffler              Unattached             2:01.81 
  3 Wes Brown                    Kindersports           2:01.90 
  4 Clay Kosack                  Kindersports           2:02.51 
  5 Christopher Hardy            Houston                2:02.57 
  6 Billy Neds                   Unattached             2:04.32 
  7 Matt Cumbee                  Kindersports           2:04.79 
  8 Brad Kintner                 Zizzer Running C       2:04.97 
  9 Daniel Everett               Unattached             2:05.80 
 10 DeAndre Ingram               Unattached             2:05.85 
 11 Donnaren Akins               New City Warrior       2:06.13 
 12 Jason Dorn                   Unattached             2:06.49 
 13 Jeffrey Blackton             Heartland YTC          2:06.96 
 14 David Zhery                  Team Missouri          2:07.22 
 15 Cooper Bell                  Hutchinson             2:07.40 
 16 Ryan Tutor                   Houston                2:09.02 
 17 James Leach                  Heartland              2:09.23 
 18 Zachary Bryan                Unattached             2:09.27 
 19 Connor Dennison              Houston                2:09.41 
 20 Frank Wood                   Unattached             2:10.07 
 21 lUKE Meyer                   Unattached             2:10.21 
 22 Tyler Banks                  Unattached             2:10.69 
 23 Stephen Sauceman             Kindersports           2:11.31 
 24 Josh Davies                  Kindersports           2:11.41 
 25 Cory Lewis                   Unattached             2:11.83 
 26 Dillon Moore                 Lebanon                2:13.82 
 27 Jake Martin                  Houston                2:14.12 
 28 Wes Barger                   Unattached             2:14.27 
 29 David Marshburn              Houston                2:14.99 
 30 Louis Tribble                Unattached             2:15.34 
 31 Wiley Black                  Unattached             2:15.41 
 32 Dexter Jordan                Unattached             2:15.54 
 33 Cameron Bogue                Unattached             2:16.42 
 34 Shea Naes                    Unattached             2:17.40 
 35 Danny Barger                 Unattached             2:18.48 
 36 Keelen Fulton                Cahokia                2:19.55 
 37 Brian Seger                  Unattached             2:19.57 
 38 Ryan Vesper                  Unattached             2:19.59 
 39 Steven Colyer                Unattached             2:20.43 
 40 Gerald Suarez                Unattached             2:20.44 
 41 Ryan Tucker                  Cahokia                2:21.10 
 42 Sam Shepherd                 Unattached             2:22.47 
 43 Damas Moore                  Cahokia                2:22.62 
 44 Frank Tribble                Lebanon                2:23.03 
 45 Fernando Garcia              Heartland YTC          2:23.42 
 46 Lucas Beckman                Unattached             2:23.92 
 47 Nathan Koehler               Heartland YTC          2:24.20 
 48 Brian Bement                 Cahokia                2:24.84 
 49 Chip Self                    St. Louis Track        2:25.24 
 50 Steven Murday                Unattached             2:26.31 
 50 Brendan Greer                Unattached             2:26.31 
 52 Andrew Hepwood               Unattached             2:26.34 
 53 Jordan Duggan                Unattached             2:27.10 
 54 Jimmy Jackson                Mehlville              2:33.64 
 55 Nick Gone                    Heartland YTC          2:35.98 
 56 Matt Wright                  Unattached             2:38.97 
 57 Nick Creahan                 Unattached             2:40.89 
 -- Chris Hardy                  Houston                    DNF 
 
Men 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:55.40  1977        Neil O'Shaughnessy, Arkansas             
   NCAA Auto: @ 4:00.30                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 4:04.80                                                       
       USATF: $ 4:01.20                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Weis                 Lebanon                4:29.75 
  2 David Everett                New City Warrior       4:36.45 
  3 Lucas Cotter                 Houston                4:38.40 
  4 Tyler Mullen                 Unattached             4:39.57 
  5 Hayden Legg                  Unattached             4:40.50 
  6 Alex Mason                   Unattached             4:40.71 
  7 Elliot Iberg                 Houston                4:40.88 
  8 Brett Klosterhott            Unattached             4:41.36 
  9 Jake Henry                   Unattached             4:44.00 
 10 Bryson Jarmen                Unattached             4:45.77 
 11 Daniel Everett               Unattached             4:45.82 
 12 AJ Bernstein                 Houston                4:47.83 
 13 David Zhery                  Team Missouri          4:48.59 
 14 Cameron Bogue                Unattached             4:50.53 
 15 DeAndre Ingram               Unattached             4:50.78 
 16 Jacob Shultz                 Unattached             4:51.92 
 17 Brandon Kintner              Zizzer Running C       4:52.03 
 18 Almir Halilkanevic           Mehlville              4:52.36 
 19 Nick Dunn                    Unattached             4:52.45 
 20 Cory Lewis                   Unattached             4:53.01 
 21 Tre Barnes                   Unattached             4:53.18 
 22 Will Mischke                 Houston                4:54.60 
 23 Cotton Wooldridge            Unattached             4:57.53 
 24 Jeffrey Blackton             Heartland YTC          4:57.92 
 25 Eric Smith                   Unattached             4:58.81 
 26 Blake Goodin                 Unattached             5:02.33 
 27 Ryan Vesper                  Unattached             5:02.43 
 28 Kevin Whaley                 Unattached             5:03.45 
 29 Alex Moore                   Unattached             5:03.88 
 30 Craig Schrankler             Unattached             5:03.92 
 31 Tyler Holmes                 Unattached             5:04.53 
 32 Ken Kumanomidas              Team Missouri          5:04.63 
 33 Alex Cofer                   Unattached             5:04.69 
 34 Shea Naes                    Unattached             5:04.87 
 35 Jacob Grass                  Unattached             5:05.02 
 36 Justin Ivory                 Unattached             5:05.20 
 37 Casey Pryor                  Unattached             5:05.22 
 38 Sam Dickerson                Unattached             5:07.18 
 39 Ricardo Garcia               Heartland YTC          5:07.30 
 40 Fernando Garcia              Heartland YTC          5:09.02 
 41 Jed Manaco                   LSW                    5:09.38 
 42 Jake Adams                   Unattached             5:12.35 
 43 Jahi Crouch                  Heartland YTC          5:21.24 
 44 Jordan Duggan                Unattached             5:21.82 
 45 Lucas Beckman                Unattached             5:22.01 
 46 Ethan Scherch                Unattached             5:22.76 
 47 Phillip Plack                Unattached             5:23.73 
 48 Ryan Tucker                  Cahokia                5:27.30 
 49 Sam Shepherd                 Unattached             5:31.23 
 50 Trek Blackwell               Vienna Eagles          5:34.66 
 51 Chip Self                    St. Louis Track        5:34.71 
 52 Gerald Suarez                Unattached             5:35.49 
 53 Nathan Koehler               Heartland YTC          5:36.17 
 54 Brendan Greer                Unattached             5:39.59 
 55 Jimmy Jackson                Mehlville              5:41.35 
 56 Andrew Hepwood               Unattached             5:43.32 
 57 Nick Creahan                 Unattached             5:54.05 
 58 Jacob Colyer                 Unattached             6:02.69 
 -- Steven Taylor                Unattached                 DNF 
 -- Lyjerrick Ward               Cahokia                    DNF 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:13.46  1/30/2004   Chris Powers, Illinois State             
   NCAA Auto: @ 7:55.80                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 8:06.30                                                       
       USATF: $ 8:03.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Weis                 Lebanon                9:11.98 
  2 Tyler Mullen                 Unattached             9:19.50 
  3 Lucas Cotter                 Houston                9:24.35 
  4 Josh Inman                   Unattached             9:28.99 
  5 Ryan meyer                   Unattached             9:41.26 
  6 Blake Goodin                 Unattached             9:51.27 
  7 Craig Schrankler             Unattached             9:51.28 
  8 Kevin Whaley                 Unattached            10:02.23 
  9 Cory Lewis                   Unattached            10:03.52 
 10 Max Robinson                 Zizzer Running C      10:17.85 
 11 Alex Cofer                   Unattached            10:40.09 
 12 Steven Taylor                Unattached            10:42.52 
 13 Jacob Grass                  Unattached            10:51.47 
 14 Phillip Plack                Unattached            11:47.94 
 15 Tyler Holmes                 Unattached            12:07.24 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Max Storms                   Farmer Track Clu      15:31.07 
  2 Caleb Hoover                 Unattached            15:37.39 
  3 Luke Abouhalkah              Unattached            17:07.50 
  4 Cotton Wooldridge            Unattached            17:10.40 
  5 Tyler Holmes                 Unattached            17:23.35 
  6 Jacob Grass                  Unattached            18:19.20 
  7 Jesse Edwards                Rogersville           19:53.84 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Fieldhouse: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State              
   NCAA Auto: @  7.70                                                         
   NCAA Prov: #  7.91                                                         
       USATF: $  7.92                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Jenkins                Fox Warriors              8.73q  4
  2 Deanthony Henderson          Cahokia                   8.76q  3
  3 Martin Hill                  Unattached                8.78q  2
  4 Cameron Chancey              Unattached                8.87q  4
  5 Kevin Lazas                  Kindersports              8.88q  2
  6 Josh Davies                  Kindersports              8.90q  3
  7 Timothy White                Unattached                8.95q  3
  8 Drew Hinton                  Unattached                8.95q  4
  9 Les Gilbert                  Kindersports              9.03   4
 10 Reese Wiggins                Unattached                9.19   3
 11 Con Rogers                   Kindersports              9.24   2
 12 Jordan Clerkley              Unattached                9.50   3
 13 Cody Long                    Monroe City               9.62   3
 14 James McLeod                 Kindersports              9.67   2
 15 Vernon Carter                Cahokia                   9.70   2
 16 Anthany Nilhas               Unattached                9.90   4
 17 Clay Kosack                  Kindersports             10.36   3
 18 Jemon Greenwood              Cahokia                  11.74   4
 -- Michael Johnson              Unattached                 DNF   2
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State              
   NCAA Auto: @  7.70                                                         
   NCAA Prov: #  7.91                                                         
       USATF: $  7.92                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deanthony Henderson          Cahokia                   8.54 
  2 David Jenkins                Fox Warriors              8.63 
  3 Timothy White                Unattached                8.66 
  4 Kevin Lazas                  Kindersports              8.69 
  5 Martin Hill                  Unattached                8.73 
  6 Josh Davies                  Kindersports              8.82 
  7 Cameron Chancey              Unattached                8.83 
  8 Drew Hinton                  Unattached                8.90 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:11.14  1991        Iowa State                               
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:08.10                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 3:12.00                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kindersports  'A'                                   3:32.97   3
     1) Clay Kosack                     2) Kevin Lazas                   
     3) Les Gilbert                     4) Ford Bell                     
  2 Unattached  'C'                                     3:39.27   2
     1) Houston Hargiss                 2) lUKE Meyer                    
     3) Alex Rhodes                     4) Andrew Huhman                 
  3 Kindersports  'B'                                   3:42.14   2
     1) Wes Brown                       2) Matt Cumbee                   
     3) Stephen Sauceman                4) Josh Davies                   
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:43.87   3
     1) josh mattes                     2) Dillon Moore                  
     3) Michael Weis                    4)                               
  5 Team Missouri  'A'                                  3:47.96   3
     1) Nico Romero                     2) Scott Relinquist              
     3) Marquis Parks                   4) Charles Badgett               
  6 Unattached  'B'                                     3:49.95   2
     1) Shea Naes                       2) Tyler Holmes                  
     3) Cory Lewis                      4) David Jenkins                 
  7 Unattached  'F'                                     4:12.88   2
     1) Brendan Greer                   2) Andrew Hepwood                
     3) Jimmy Jackson                   4) Almir Halilkanevic            
 
Men High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 2.26m  1991        Brian Brown, ANC                           
   NCAA Auto: @ 2.24m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 2.14m                                                         
       USATF: $ 2.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Tory Groover                 Unattached             6-04.00F     1.93m
  2 Andrew Huhman                Unattached             5-09.00F     1.75m
  3 Nathan Hancock               Unattached            J5-09.00F     1.75m
  4 Timm Derrickson              Unattached             5-06.00F     1.67m
  5 Stephen Bauman               Unattached            J5-06.00F     1.67m
  6 Chris Rogers                 Unattached            J5-06.00F     1.67m
  7 Jason Tracy                  Unattached             5-03.00F     1.60m
  7 tyler Norman                 Houston                5-03.00F     1.60m
  7 Tony Jones                   Unattached             5-03.00F     1.60m
 10 John Withers                 Unattached            J5-03.00F     1.60m
 10 Jerry Anderson               Houston               J5-03.00F     1.60m
 10 David Gore                   Unattached            J5-03.00F     1.60m
 
Men Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 5.91m  1986        Joe Dial, AWTC                             
   NCAA Auto: @ 5.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 5.20m                                                         
       USATF: $ 5.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 william haer                 Unattached            15-00.00F     4.57m
  2 Kevin Lazas                  Kindersports          14-06.00F     4.41m
  3 Seaton Owensby               Unattached            14-00.00F     4.26m
  4 Cody Klein                   Unattached            13-06.00F     4.11m
  5 Time McCale                  Unattached           J13-06.00F     4.11m
  6 Trey Norcross                Houston              J13-06.00F     4.11m
  7 Landon Rosevear              Unattached            13-00.00F     3.96m
  8 Les Gilbert                  Kindersports         J13-00.00F     3.96m
  8 Ryan Petty                   Unattached           J13-00.00F     3.96m
  8 Austin Crenshaw              Houston              J13-00.00F     3.96m
 11 matt codling                 Unattached           J13-00.00F     3.96m
 12 Taylor Monaco                Unattached           J13-00.00F     3.96m
 13 Bejamin Pitcher              St Louis pole Va      12-06.00F     3.81m
 14 Trent Wright                 Unattached           J12-06.00F     3.81m
 15 Christian Berry              Monroe City          J12-06.00F     3.81m
 16 Michael Yochum               Unattached           J12-06.00F     3.81m
 17 Michael Grinde               Unattached            12-00.00F     3.65m
 17 Jacob Wolfe                  Linn                  12-00.00F     3.65m
 19 Alexander Jamerison          Unattached           J12-00.00F     3.65m
 20 Grant Abell                  Unattached            11-06.00F     3.50m
 21 James McLeod                 Kindersports         J11-06.00F     3.50m
 22 Kyle Hooten                  Heartland Track      J11-06.00F     3.50m
 23 Aaron Blevins                Unattached            11-00.00F     3.35m
 23 John Withers                 Unattached            11-00.00F     3.35m
 25 Stephen Long                 Unattached            10-06.00F     3.20m
 26 Brian Seger                  Unattached            10-00.00F     3.04m
 27 Michael Grant                Houston              J10-00.00F     3.04m
 28 Corey Schoere                Vienna Eagles          9-06.00F     2.89m
 29 Christian Locke              Unattached             8-00.00F     2.43m
 -- Clay Kosack                  Kindersports                NH           
 -- David Gore                   Unattached                  NH           
 -- Bo Gilroy                    Kindersports                NH           
 -- Josh Davies                  Kindersports                NH           
 
Men Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 8.02m  1984        Yussaf Alli, Missouri                      
   NCAA Auto: @ 7.85m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 7.50m                                                         
       USATF: $ 7.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Tracy Marshall               Hutchinson            21-07.00F     6.57m
      FOUL  FOUL  21-07  21-05     
  2 Tyler Vincent                Unattached            20-03.00F     6.17m
      20-03  19-06  19-03  18-10     
  3 Steve Markivee               Unattached            20-01.00F     6.12m
      18-01  18-05  20-01  19-06     
  4 Donald Collier               Cahokia               19-09.00F     6.01m
      19-06  19-09  19-06  19-02     
  5 Emmanuel Price               Unattached            19-05.00F     5.91m
      FOUL  18-03  19-05  19-01     
  5 Forika McDougald 2           Track and Field       19-05.00F     5.91m
      19-05  FOUL  FOUL  19-02     
  7 Jimmie Hunt                  Cahokia               19-04.00F     5.89m
      FOUL  FOUL  19-04  19-03     
  8 Jason Tracy                  Unattached            19-01.00F     5.81m
      18-11  19-01  18-08  18-05     
  9 Les Gilbert                  Kindersports          18-09.00F     5.71m
      17-01  18-09  18-07  17-05     
  9 wesley leftwich              Unattached            18-09.00F     5.71m
      18-09  PASS  PASS  PASS     
 11 Clay Kosack                  Kindersports          18-07.00F     5.66m
      17-07  18-07  17-08  PASS     
 11 Timothy White                Unattached            18-07.00F     5.66m
      16-11  18-07  FOUL  FOUL     
 13 Grahmm Funk                  Unattached            18-06.00F     5.63m
      18-00  18-06  18-05  18-02     
 13 Josh Davies                  Kindersports          18-06.00F     5.63m
      18-05  18-02  17-11  18-06      
 15 John Withers                 Unattached            18-03.00F     5.56m
      FOUL  17-04  17-03  18-03     
 16 Marcus Ferguson              Unattached            18-02.00F     5.53m
      18-02  16-06  17-08  16-09      
 17 Chris Rogers                 Unattached            17-06.00F     5.33m
      17-03  17-06  FOUL  FOUL     
 18 James McLeod                 Kindersports          17-01.00F     5.20m
      16-07  16-09  FOUL  17-01     
 18 Evan Miller                  Unattached            17-01.00F     5.20m
      FOUL  17-01  FOUL  16-11     
 20 Marquis Parks                Team Missouri         16-11.00F     5.15m
      FOUL  16-11  15-08  15-04     
 20 David Gore                   Unattached            16-11.00F     5.15m
      16-07  15-11  16-11  16-00     
 22 Drew Hinton                  Unattached            16-08.00F     5.08m
      FOUL  16-08  16-08  FOUL     
 23 Jerry Anderson               Houston               16-04.00F     4.97m
      16-04  FOUL  PASS  PASS     
 24 Dan Bauman                   Unattached            14-06.00F     4.41m
      14-06  14-00  12-11  PASS     
 25 tyler Norman                 Houston               13-03.00F     4.03m
      FOUL  13-03  FOUL  FOUL     
 -- Nico Romero                  Team Missouri             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 16.28m  1978        Ajayi Agebebaku, Missouri                 
   NCAA Auto: @ 16.10m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 15.40m                                                        
       USATF: $ 15.39m                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Tracy Marshall               Hutchinson            42-00.00F    12.80m
      FOUL  FOUL  41-03.50  42-00     
  2 Tyler Vincent                Unattached            41-06.50F    12.66m
      FOUL  41-06.50  41-06  FOUL     
  3 Nico Romero                  Team Missouri         40-00.50F    12.20m
      FOUL  40-00.50  39-08  PASS     
  4 Evan Miller                  Unattached            39-07.50F    12.07m
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-07.50     
  5 Brian Bement                 Cahokia               38-11.00F    11.86m
      38-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     
  6 Emmanuel Price               Unattached            37-06.00F    11.43m
      37-06  FOUL  37-00  37-00.50     
  7 Marcus Ferguson              Unattached            36-06.75F    11.14m
      35-07.75  35-02.50  35-01  36-06.75     
  8 David Gore                   Unattached            35-10.00F    10.92m
      35-10  35-06  35-06.50  35-06.25     
  9 Grahmm Funk                  Unattached            35-09.50F    10.90m
      35-00.50  35-09.50  35-00.50  PASS     
 10 Chris Rogers                 Unattached            35-06.50F    10.83m
      35-00.50  35-06.50  PASS  PASS     
 11 Corey Schoere                Vienna Eagles         32-10.25F    10.01m
      FOUL  31-02  32-10.25  PASS     
 -- Jemon Greenwood              Cahokia                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     
 -- Marquis Parks                Team Missouri             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS     
 
Men Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 21.95m  2/21/2004   Christian Cantwell, Nike (Missouri)       
   NCAA Auto: @ 19.30m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 17.75m                                                        
       USATF: $ 18.08m                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Jones                  Track and Field         19.01m$  62-04.50
      17.74m  18.28m  19.01m  FOUL  18.76m  FOUL
  2 Terron Armstead              Cahokia                 17.78m#  58-04.00
      17.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.78m  17.35m
  3 Alex McDonald                Unattached              16.54m   54-03.25
      16.54m  16.25m  15.89m  16.25m  16.19m  FOUL
  4 zack knickman                Unattached              14.45m   47-05.00
      FOUL  FOUL  13.25m  14.45m  14.44m  FOUL
  5 Robert Dunn                  Unattached              13.99m   45-10.75
      13.97m  13.99m  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mike Ruple                   Unattached              13.85m   45-05.25
      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  13.85m  13.40m  13.75m
  7 Brian Duncan                 Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m  13.79m  12.99m  FOUL
  8 Kevin Lazas                  Kindersports            13.37m   43-10.50
      12.10m  13.37m  12.11m  11.34m  PASS  PASS
  9 Chris Balkazar               Mehlville               13.35m   43-09.75
      13.35m  12.78m  12.49m  12.68m  12.68m  13.19m
 10 Jordan Kukal                 Unattached              13.11m   43-00.25
      12.54m  FOUL  12.57m  12.60m  12.52m  13.11m
 11 Matt Sipes                   Houston                 12.91m   42-04.25
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.92m  12.91m
 12 Rodney Young                 Cahokia                 12.86m   42-02.25
      11.54m  11.51m  12.86m  12.39m  11.48m  11.79m
 13 Alex Hudson                  Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00
      12.01m  12.12m  12.75m  12.12m  11.63m  11.52m
 14 Andrew Deere                 Cahokia                 12.01m   39-05.00
      12.01m  11.25m  11.71m  FOUL  10.88m  11.42m
 15 DeJuan Lewis                 McCluer North           11.95m   39-02.50
      11.31m  11.36m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Benjamin Rushin              Unattached              11.45m   37-06.75
      11.36m  11.33m  11.39m  11.40m  11.45m  11.21m
 17 Nick Coffman                 Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75
      10.74m  10.82m  11.14m  10.71m  11.22m  11.04m
 18 Henry Chambers               Cahokia                 10.84m   35-06.75
      FOUL  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  10.43m  10.24m
 19 John Withers                 Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50
      8.98m  FOUL  10.73m  10.30m  10.10m  PASS
 20 Kenneth Paige                Cahokia                 10.68m   35-00.50
      FOUL  10.05m  9.93m  9.23m  10.11m  10.68m
 21 Anthony Banks                McCluer North           10.52m   34-06.25
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.31m  10.52m  10.52m
 22 Kieth Williams               Cahokia                 10.21m   33-06.00
      FOUL  10.18m  FOUL  9.87m  10.21m  FOUL
 23 Travion Williams             Cahokia                  9.94m   32-07.50
      FOUL  FOUL  9.94m  FOUL  8.13m  FOUL
 24 Andre Peruz                  Unattached               9.57m   31-04.75
      9.57m  9.55m  9.43m  8.98m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 23.71m  1/11/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                     
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.50m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 19.50m                                                        
       USATF: $ 19.81m                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Duncan                 Unattached              16.70m   54-09.50
      14.76m  FOUL  15.96m  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Robert Dunn                  Unattached              15.63m   51-03.50
      15.21m  15.63m  FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  15.46m
  3 Mike Ruple                   Unattached              11.60m   38-00.75
      10.34m  11.33m  FOUL  11.60m  FOUL  11.10m
  4 John Withers                 Unattached              10.52m   34-06.25
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.52m  FOUL  FOU


Girls High School


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2009 06:16 PM
                        25th Annual Missouri All-Comers                       
                Hearnes Fieldhouse - Columbia, MO  - 2/21/2009                
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Fieldhouse: F  7.42  1/9/2009    Janika Martell, Lincoln (Mo.)              
   NCAA Auto: @  7.26                                                         
   NCAA Prov: #  7.44                                                         
       USATF: $  7.50                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cara Forte                   Unattached                7.89q  4
  2 Courtney Woodard             Kindersports              8.02q  5
  3 Kasha McDougald              Track and Field           8.15q  3
  4 Josie Dyke                   Unattached                8.18q  3
  5 courtney mithcell            Unattached                8.23q  4
  6 Bianca Stokes                McCluer South Be          8.24q  6
  7 Mya Horsford                 Marquette                 8.42q  3
  8 Emma Shell                   Unattached                8.42q  3
  9 Katie Vignery                Unattached                8.55   3
 10 Janice Miller                Arlington                 8.65   5
 11 Nikki Scheulen               Linn                      8.68   3
 12 Bre Theus                    Arlington                 8.68   3
 13 Shantu Singleton             Unattached                8.71   4
 14 Emmy Swisher                 Unattached                8.72   4
 15 Britney King                 Marco Storm               8.74   5
 16 Hillary Lewis                Arlington                 8.76   5
 17 Kayla Brand                  Unattached                8.79   4
 18 Arianna Dotson               Marquette                 8.80   5
 19 Nico Young                   Marquette                 8.97   5
 20 Shaunice Pierce              Unattached                9.08   5
 21 Veronica Beckton             Unattached                9.10   4
 22 Betty Grauberger             Heartland YTC             9.94   4
 23 Meranda Harper               Marco Storm              10.36   5
 
Women 60 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.42  1/9/2009    Janika Martell, Lincoln (Mo.)              
   NCAA Auto: @  7.26                                                         
   NCAA Prov: #  7.44                                                         
       USATF: $  7.50                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cara Forte                   Unattached                7.93   1
  2 Courtney Woodard             Kindersports              8.00   1
  3 Kasha McDougald              Track and Field           8.11   1
  4 Bianca Stokes                McCluer South Be          8.14   1
  5 Josie Dyke                   Unattached                8.27   1
  6 courtney mithcell            Unattached                8.28   1
  7 Mya Horsford                 Marquette                 8.46   1
  8 Emma Shell                   Unattached                8.48   1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 23.93  1991        Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: @ 23.40                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 24.10                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cara Forte                   Unattached               26.89   9
  2 Bianca Stokes                McCluer South Be         27.40   9
  3 Kelly Bickel                 Kindersports             27.50   4
  4 Emma Shell                   Unattached               27.69   9
  5 Josie Dyke                   Unattached               28.12   6
  6 Nora Vauney                  Unattached               28.23   7
  7 Mya Horsford                 Marquette                28.42   8
  8 Amari Jenkins                Arlington                28.49   7
  9 Cierra Moore                 Lebanon                  28.78   6
 10 Sharifa Moore                Arlington                28.86   8
 11 Tyrona Allen                 Unattached               29.01   8
 12 Shantu Singleton             Unattached               29.25   5
 13 Janice Miller                Arlington                29.28   8
 14 Arianna Dotson               Marquette                29.65   6
 15 Emmy Swisher                 Unattached               29.89   7
 16 Alexis Webber                Unattached               29.91   5
 17 Nico Young                   Marquette                30.16   6
 18 Arial Peterson               Marquette                30.59   7
 19 sarah pennington             Heartland YTC            30.81   5
 20 Veronica Beckton             Unattached               30.89   4
 21 Kara White                   Unattached               31.60   4
 22 Elizabeth Western            Unattached               32.09   6
 23 Shaunice Pierce              Unattached               32.28   5
 24 Meranda Harper               Marco Storm              36.59   5
 
Women 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts               
   NCAA Auto: @ 52.70                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 54.70                                                         
       USATF: $ 54.75                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynette Atkinson             Team Missouri          1:00.95   6
  2 Monterole Roye               Team Missouri          1:01.90   6
  3 Lavern Atkison               Team Missouri          1:02.14   6
  4 Kelly Bickel                 Kindersports           1:03.06   3
  5 Jessica Gray                 Arlington              1:04.20   5
  6 Michaela Chambers            Unattached             1:04.25   6
  7 Kirstie Sanders              Unattached             1:05.32   5
  8 Valyncia Burton              Arlington              1:06.81   5
  9 sarah pennington             Heartland YTC          1:07.31   5
 10 LaStory Freeman              Unattached             1:07.62   6
 11 Emmy Swisher                 Unattached             1:07.76   4
 12 Samantha Doran               Unattached             1:08.25   5
 13 Emily Shultz                 Unattached             1:10.54   4
 14 Celia Leatherwood            Arlington              1:10.86   4
 15 Britney King                 Marco Storm            1:11.10   3
 16 Elizabeth Western            Unattached             1:15.02   4
 -- Veronica Beckton             Unattached                  DQ   3  lane violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:08.00  1996        Krisit Kloster, Kansas                   
   NCAA Auto: @ 2:05.40                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 2:09.40                                                       
       USATF: $ 2:08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Levin               Unattached             2:25.93 
  2 Jenna Stanbrough             Unattached             2:27.83 
  3 Melissa Illies               Unattached             2:32.77 
  4 Katie Rowe                   Kindersports           2:32.98 
  5 Tyrona Allen                 Unattached             2:37.61 
  6 Elizabeth Anthony            Arlington              2:40.10 
  7 Ambria Reese                 Arlington              2:41.28 
  8 Rae Guyse                    Unattached             2:41.47 
  9 Avery Loyd                   Unattached             2:43.01 
 10 Leah Krause                  Unattached             2:43.08 
 11 Sarah Koestner               Unattached             2:44.15 
 12 Emily Hahn                   Team Missouri          2:45.00 
 13 Emily Shultz                 Unattached             2:46.87 
 14 Sarah Grissom                Arlington              2:48.68 
 15 Kaitlin Maher                Heartland YTC          2:59.61 
 16 Emily Warner                 Unattached             3:02.57 
 17 Meranda Harper               Marco Storm            3:47.23 
 
Women 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:38.21  1988        Collette Goudreau, Indiana               
   NCAA Auto: @ 4:38.60                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 4:48.60                                                       
       USATF: $ 4:46.14                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Chrisman             Unattached             5:28.16 
  2 Alyssa Rebecca               Unattached             5:37.55 
  3 Ashley Wolkomir              Unattached             5:38.41 
  4 Kaitlyn McLeod               Unattached             5:40.84 
  5 Cecilia Lopez                Arlington              5:46.50 
  6 Karoline Shott               Arlington              5:46.54 
  7 Eileen Schweiss              Unattached             5:49.73 
  8 Leah Krause                  Unattached             5:54.85 
  9 Sarah Koestner               Unattached             6:04.92 
 10 Bailey Loyd                  Unattached             6:04.96 
 11 Kathleen Norman              Unattached             6:05.29 
 12 Jill Rechtien                Unattached             6:05.33 
 13 Maggie Herbst                Unattached             6:05.44 
 14 Lindsay Riddle               Heartland              6:08.24 
 15 Sarah Grissom                Arlington              6:17.37 
 16 Ashley Williams              Arlington              6:19.70 
 17 Kaitlin Maher                Heartland YTC          6:21.14 
 18 Caroline Salozzi             Unattached             7:06.80 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:19.80  1988        Kim Betz, Indiana                        
   NCAA Auto: @ 9:15.80                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 9:34.80                                                       
       USATF: $ 9:28.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rae Guyse                    Unattached            12:08.84 
  2 Mary Kate Taylor             Unattached            12:08.89 
  3 Kathleen Wagner              Unattached            12:45.73 
  4 Ashley Williams              Arlington             12:58.52 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Wolkomir              Unattached            20:10.98 
  2 Kathleen Wagner              Unattached            21:38.36 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Fieldhouse: F  8.53  1/30/2004   Courtney Johnson, Indiana                  
   NCAA Auto: @  8.14                                                         
   NCAA Prov: #  8.43                                                         
       USATF: $  8.50                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasha McDougald              Track and Field           9.12q  1
  2 Courtney Woodard             Kindersports              9.56q  1
  3 Jasmine Johnson              Arlington                 9.65q  2
  4 Macy Conger                  Kindersports              9.68q  1
  5 Kayla Brand                  Unattached               10.49q  1
  6 Taylor Dinyer                Unattached               11.36q  1
  7 Ronnie Ayers                 Arlington                11.92q  1
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.53  1/30/2004   Courtney Johnson, Indiana                  
   NCAA Auto: @  8.14                                                         
   NCAA Prov: #  8.43                                                         
       USATF: $  8.50                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasha McDougald              Track and Field           9.04 
  2 Courtney Woodard             Kindersports              9.50 
  3 Macy Conger                  Kindersports              9.64 
  4 Jasmine Johnson              Arlington                 9.83 
  5 Kayla Brand                  Unattached               11.10 
  6 Ronnie Ayers                 Arlington                11.93 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:44.99  1989        Texas-El Paso                            
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:35.40                                                       
   NCAA Prov: # 3:41.20                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team Missouri  'A'                                  4:08.51   2
     1) Samantha Levin                  2) Lavern Atkison                
     3) Monterole Roye                  4) Lynette Atkinson              
  2 Unattached  'B'                                     4:22.64   2
     1) Jessica Gray                    2) Cecilia Lopez                 
     3) Ambria Reese                    4) Amari Jenkins                 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     4:34.32   2
     1) Valyncia Burton                 2) Sharifa Moore                 
     3) Celia Leatherwood               4) Karoline Shott                
  4 Unattached  'C'                                     4:34.84   2
     1) Nico Young                      2) Arianna Dotson                
     3) Mya Horsford                    4) Arial Peterson                
 
Women High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 1.88m              S. Burrill (Nebraska)/G. Wentland (KSt)    
   NCAA Auto: @ 1.85m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 1.78m                                                         
       USATF: $ 1.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Johnson              Arlington              5-00.00F     1.52m
  2 Nikki Scheulen               Linn                  J5-00.00F     1.52m
  3 Kara White                   Unattached             4-06.00F     1.37m
 
Women Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 4.15m  1/30/2004   Jenny Green, Nebraska                      
   NCAA Auto: @ 4.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 3.95m                                                         
       USATF: $ 4.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Haase                 Unattached            [email protected]     3.35m
  2 Shelby Franklin              Unattached            [email protected]     3.20m
  3 Ashley Bowman                Unattached            [email protected]     3.04m
  4 Emily Allen                  Kindersports           [email protected]     2.89m
  5 Macy Conger                  Kindersports          [email protected]     2.89m
  6 Clare Petrucci               Unattached             [email protected]     2.74m
  7 Dahrea Hays                  Unattached             [email protected]     2.43m
  8 Melanie Bower                Linn                  [email protected]     2.43m
  9 Becca Garro                  Unattached             [email protected]     2.28m
 
Women Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 6.38m  1985        Lorinda Richardson, Missouri               
   NCAA Auto: @ 6.35m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 6.10m                                                         
       USATF: $ 6.07m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Kasha McDougald              Track and Field       17-05.00F     5.30m
      17-01  17-01  16-06  17-05     
  2 Emily Allen                  Kindersports          17-03.00F     5.25m
      16-08  17-00  17-03  17-00     
  3 Alexis Webber                Unattached            15-05.00F     4.69m
      14-09  14-11  15-05  15-01     
  4 Kayla Brand                  Unattached            15-00.00F     4.57m
      14-03  12-09  15-00  FOUL     
  5 Kara White                   Unattached            14-08.00F     4.47m
      12-04  14-08  12-11  14-07     
  6 Taylor Dinyer                Unattached            14-07.00F     4.44m
      14-03  13-11  14-07  14-06     
  7 Amber White                  Unattached            14-04.00F     4.36m
      13-10  13-08  13-01  14-04     
 
Women Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 12.88m  1/30/2004   Krisztina Kovesi, unattached (Nebraska)   
   NCAA Auto: @ 13.30m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 12.65m                                                        
       USATF: $ 12.75m                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Allen                  Kindersports          [email protected]    11.65m
      36-07  FOUL  38-03  FOUL     
  2 Courtney Woodard             Kindersports          38-00.0[email protected]    11.58m
      38-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     
  3 Macy Conger                  Kindersports          [email protected]    10.33m
      33-00  33-11  33-11  FOUL     
  4 Amber White                  Unattached            [email protected]    10.18m
      32-04  31-05  31-06  33-05     
  5 Alexis Webber                Unattached            [email protected]    10.16m
      FOUL  FOUL  32-09  33-04     
  6 Phoebe Absher                Unattached            [email protected]     9.95m
      31-10  32-08  32-02  3.25     
  7 Kara White                   Unattached            [email protected]     9.85m
      30-10  FOUL  32-04  32-00     
  8 Kayla Brand                  Unattached            [email protected]     9.14m
      29-07  FOUL  FOUL  30-00     
 
Women Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 16.80m  1/30/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: @ 16.90m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 15.20m                                                        
       USATF: $ 15.00m                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Evans                  Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50
      FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jordan Cox                   Heartland YTC            9.96m   32-08.25
      9.85m  9.42m  9.77m  9.96m  9.82m  9.28m
  3 Breanna Brown                Arlington                9.34m   30-07.75
      9.34m  8.53m  8.86m  9.04m  8.24m  FOUL
  4 Shelby Combs                 Unattached               8.96m   29-04.75
      8.86m  8.89m  8.80m  8.85m  8.54m  8.96m
  5 tessa knickman               Unattached               8.85m   29-00.50
      7.27m  7.71m  7.78m  8.85m  8.25m  8.80m
 
Women Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
 ALL MEASUREMENTS MUST BE IN METRIC INCLUDING MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
 PH - Pre-High School; HS - High School
 OP - Open; MS - Masters
  Fieldhouse: F 20.23m  2/17/2007   Elisha Hunt, Missouri                     
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.00m                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 18.75m                                                        
       USATF: $ 19.00m                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson                Team Missouri           14.14m   46-04.75
      13.75m  13.13m  14.12m  FOUL  13.20m  14.14m
  2 Katie Evans                  Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75
      FOUL  12.43m  13.33m  13.40m  12.57m  12.66m



 
 
T

DyeStat