| Midwest Meet of Champions
Saturday, June 13, 2009
Withington Stadium, Jackson HS, Jackson MI
|
Results - Girls - Boys - Teams
Girls
2009 Midwest Meet Of Champions - 6/13/2009 Hosted by Jackson High School Jackson, MI Results Event 1 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Meet: * 49-08.50 2005 Ashley Muffett, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 219 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 46-04.50 2 178 Borchers, Christin Ohio 42-08.50 3 220 Dewitt, Ashley Indiana 41-03.00 4 177 Lewis, Shatora Ohio 40-06.25 5 135 Lockhart, Samantha Michigan 39-06.50 6 218 Schwering, Erica Indiana 39-05.00 7 176 Pendleton, Erin Ohio 37-04.50 8 133 Schunter, Sara Michigan 37-03.50 9 134 Franklin, Katie Michigan 37-02.00
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Meet: * 12-09 2008 Mackenzie Wills, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 175 Nageotte, Katie Ohio 12-03.00 2 174 Caldwell, Kayla Ohio 11-09.00 3 130 Reynolds, Amy Michigan 11-03.00 4 132 Kimble, Richelle Michigan J11-03.00 5 173 Wood, Allie Ohio J11-03.00 6 131 Watson, Christina Michigan 10-09.00 7 215 Metzger, Alex Indiana J10-09.00 8 217 Austin, Brittany Indiana J10-09.00 9 216 Markiewicz, Ericka Indiana J10-09.00
Event 5 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Meet: * 6-01 1986 Peggy Odia, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 138 Roberts, Ariel Michigan 5-10.00 2 185 Gehret, Laura Ohio 5-07.00 3 186 Boamah-Acheampong, Ohio 5-05.00 4 228 Evans, Elizabeth Indiana J5-05.00 5 229 Bussenbarger, Mega Indiana 5-03.00 6 184 Piper, Lauren Ohio J5-03.00 7 142 Nitz, Sara Michigan 5-00.00 7 141 Yancho, Andi Michigan 5-00.00 -- 227 Kinsley, Kara Indiana NH
Event 7 Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== Meet: * 19-11 1994 Nekaya Ralls, Ohio Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 140 Linton, Christienn Michigan 18-06.50 2.4 2 183 Harbour, Tamica Ohio 17-08.00 1.6 3 138 Roberts, Ariel Michigan 17-03.00 2.6 4 181 Nofziger, Haley Ohio 17-01.75 3.1 5 225 Logwood, Sharise Indiana 17-01.25 +0.0 6 226 Douglas, Qainah Indiana 16-10.75 1.5 7 139 Bradley, Noelle Michigan 16-05.50 1.2 8 182 Kopp, Kylie Ohio 16-01.50 1.4
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Meet: * 168-02 2007 Emily Pendleton, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 176 Pendleton, Erin Ohio 160-05 2 180 Dodaro, Melissa Ohio 143-06 3 135 Lockhart, Samantha Michigan 137-03 4 136 Prena, Kelsey Michigan 133-09 5 137 Karpowicz, Lindsay Michigan 132-03 6 222 Watson, Katy Indiana 130-07 7 221 Watson, Jasmine Indiana 124-10 8 179 Thomas, Alexis Ohio 124-06 9 223 Smith, Paige Indiana 111-06
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 8:56.83 1980 , Illinois School Finals ================================================================ 1 Michigan 9:10.01 1) 143 Osika, Alyssa 2) 144 Barnes, Monica 3) 145 Cleverly, Autumn 4) 146 Tucker, Jerisha 2 Ohio 9:10.05 1) 187 Oprean, Tina 2) 188 Howard, Shequea 3) 189 Brink, Tori 4) 190 Hamilton, Samantha 3 Indiana 9:43.39 1) 230 Jenson, Kailey 2) 231 Doogs, Kayce 3) 232 Shirk, Amy 4) 233 Catanzarite, Maria
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Meet: * 13.70 2001 Kandace Stone, Ohio Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 140 Linton, Christienn Michigan 14.42 -1.8 2 183 Harbour, Tamica Ohio 14.47 -1.8 3 234 Bailey, Portia Indiana 14.71 -1.8 4 191 Cheese, Brittany Ohio 14.98 -1.8 5 192 Daniels, Alecia Ohio 15.08 -1.8 6 226 Douglas, Qainah Indiana 15.15 -1.8 7 148 Campbell, Iris Michigan 15.63 -1.8 8 147 Vesey, Sharonda Michigan 16.05 -1.8 9 235 Stone, Tori Indiana 16.14 -1.8
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet: * 11.37 2007 Shayla Mahan, Michigan Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 194 Jones, Mahogony Ohio 12.05 -1.8 2 195 Macer, Lauren Ohio 12.40 -1.8 3 151 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 12.44 -1.8 4 248 Gaiters, Allison Ohio 12.48 -1.8 5 149 Bradley, Nicole Michigan 12.72 -1.8 6 150 Mendenhall, Cha'ne Michigan 12.75 -1.8 7 236 Campbell, Erica Indiana 12.85 -1.8 8 225 Logwood, Sharise Indiana 12.92 -1.8 9 237 Wright, Ebony Indiana 12.99 -1.8
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 1:38.49 2008 , Michigan School Finals ================================================================ 1 Michigan 1:40.78 1) 152 Black, Nicole 2) 153 Abraham, Ashlee 3) 154 King, Adella 4) 155 Castro, Corrie 2 Ohio 1:40.79 1) 193 Schmidt, Erika 2) 196 Zaper, Ashley 3) 197 Rugley, Ashlei 4) 198 Littlejohn, Arabia -- Indiana DQ 1) 225 Logwood, Sharise 2) 238 Minor, Niesha 3) 239 Qualres, Ashley 4) 226 Douglas, Qainah
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 4:48.37 1994 Kelly Smith, Michigan Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 156 Calka, Courtney Michigan 4:55.00 2 199 Mercer, Erin Ohio 4:57.79 3 189 Brink, Tori Ohio 4:58.61 4 200 Case, Carolyn Ohio 4:59.48 5 241 Mellen, Mary Kate Indiana 5:01.63 6 240 Struder, Kristal Indiana 5:01.73 7 158 Carter, Rachel Michigan 5:07.05 8 242 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 5:08.89 9 157 Cremeans, Cara Michigan 5:28.10
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 46.22 , Indiana School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ohio 48.02 1) 201 Brown, Taylor 2) 195 Macer, Lauren 3) 202 Phillips, Ashley 4) 203 Robinson, Shiara 2 Indiana 48.56 1) 234 Bailey, Portia 2) 236 Campbell, Erica 3) 237 Wright, Ebony 4) 239 Qualres, Ashley -- Michigan DNF 1) 152 Black, Nicole 2) 153 Abraham, Ashlee 3) 139 Bradley, Noelle 4) 150 Mendenhall, Cha'nese
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 53.56 2008 Meshawn Graham, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 194 Jones, Mahogony Ohio 55.04 2 243 Farley, Hannah Indiana 55.87 3 205 Brown, Brittany Ohio 56.72 4 204 Woodrum, Sarah Ohio 56.89 5 159 Rawls, Asia Michigan 57.86 6 161 Osborne, Aisha Michigan 58.09 7 244 Weimer, Allison Indiana 58.10 8 160 Bellino, Meg Michigan 59.30
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: * 41.22 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 140 Linton, Christienn Michigan 42.49 2 162 Calhoun, Brittany Michigan 43.97 3 207 Pachol, Nicole Ohio 44.07 4 208 Wohlheter, Melissa Ohio 45.50 5 206 Royal, Tiera Ohio 45.95 6 245 Stafford, Mollie Indiana 46.27 7 147 Vesey, Sharonda Michigan 48.35 8 235 Stone, Tori Indiana 49.58
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 2:07.45 2005 Geena Gall, Michigan Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 164 Addison, Becca Michigan 2:07.96 2 233 Catanzarite, Maria Indiana 2:13.81 3 165 Tepper, Danielle Michigan 2:14.73 4 163 Carlson, Kaleigh Michigan 2:16.15 5 187 Oprean, Tina Ohio 2:16.96 6 209 Price, Kaitlin Ohio 2:17.32 7 232 Shirk, Amy Indiana 2:18.86 8 190 Hamilton, Samantha Ohio 2:19.93 9 240 Struder, Kristal Indiana 2:25.72
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet: * 23.88 1988 Latricia Joyner, Ohio Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 193 Schmidt, Erika Ohio 24.62 -1.7 2 151 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 25.20 -1.7 3 236 Campbell, Erica Indiana 25.53 -1.7 4 243 Farley, Hannah Indiana 25.70 -1.7 5 203 Robinson, Shiara Ohio 25.72 -1.7 6 201 Brown, Taylor Ohio 25.85 -1.7 7 152 Black, Nicole Michigan 26.67 -1.7 8 153 Abraham, Ashlee Michigan 27.13 -1.7
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 10:24.87 1996 Amy Yoder, Indiana Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 166 Patterson, Kaitlyn Michigan 10:48.14 2 167 Plank, Carly Michigan 10:50.26 3 212 Zangmeister, Jessi Ohio 10:58.17 4 210 Sonntag, Alanah Ohio 10:59.01 5 211 Dehan, Lauren Ohio 11:07.85 6 246 Ritchie, Karleen Indiana 11:10.92 7 168 Robinson, Ellen Michigan 11:16.80 8 247 Wilhelm, Katherine Indiana 11:38.48
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 3:44.96 1982 , Ohio School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ohio 3:49.23 1) 205 Brown, Brittany 2) 213 Lykes, Angelique 3) 214 Johnson, Noelle 4) 194 Jones, Mahogony 2 Michigan 3:53.32 1) 159 Rawls, Asia 2) 155 Castro, Corrie 3) 146 Tucker, Jerisha 4) 3 Indiana 4:01.73 1) 243 Farley, Hannah 2) 244 Weimer, Allison 3) 235 Stone, Tori 4) 238 Minor, Niesha
Boys
2009 Midwest Meet Of Champions - 6/13/2009 Hosted by Jackson High School Jackson, MI Results
Event 2 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Meet: * 65-06.50 1985 Neil Eubank, Indiana Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 6 Hill, Zack Michigan 65-01.00 2 93 Duke, Donald Ohio 63-02.75 3 91 Vicars, Marcus Ohio 58-05.00 4 5 Evans, Andrew Michigan 56-10.00 5 53 Banke, Nick Indiana 56-03.75 6 94 Combs, Kyle Ohio 56-01.75 7 51 Malone, Michael Indiana 55-10.50 8 52 Allen, Aris Indiana 55-04.00 9 4 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 53-11.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Meet: * 16-09 2008 Kevin Schipper, Indiana Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 50 Saunders, Zachary Indiana 15-06.00 2 89 Pierce, Chadd Ohio J15-06.00 3 3 Peterman, Derik Michigan J15-06.00 4 48 Campbell, Kyle Indiana J15-06.00 5 2 Staley, Ryan Michigan 15-00.00 6 88 Schememauer, Crosb Ohio J15-00.00 6 90 Leland, Kevin Ohio J15-00.00 8 1 DeWildt, Austin Michigan J15-00.00 -- 49 Roach, Peter Indiana NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Meet: * 7-02 2008 Ryan Fleck, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 61 Spight, Derrick Indiana 6-09.00 2 100 Leon, Jakob Ohio 6-07.00 2 12 James, Brad Michigan 6-07.00 2 60 Davis, Geoff Indiana 6-07.00 5 11 Schneider, Kurt Michigan J6-07.00 6 57 Mikell, Darrian Indiana 6-05.00 6 13 Aaron, Ryan Michigan 6-05.00 8 101 King, Dwayne Ohio J6-05.00 8 99 McIntosh, Tyler Ohio J6-05.00
Event 8 Boys Long Jump ===================================================================== Meet: * 25-01.50 1985 Marcus Chambers, Indiana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 98 Smith, Korbin Ohio 23-02.50 +0.0 2 97 Woods, Josh Ohio 22-10.00 1.6 3 10 Kline, Jeff Michigan 22-08.75 1.1 4 58 Virgil, Seth Indiana 22-07.50 0.8 5 96 Brooks, Marquis Ohio 22-07.00 1.0 6 9 Mingo, DeShaun Michigan 22-00.00 1.0 7 57 Mikell, Darrian Indiana 21-10.75 0.9 8 56 Hester, Colin Indiana 21-07.50 1.3 9 8 Hopson, Ryan Michigan 21-02.75 2.4
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Meet: * 195-06 1996 Ben Jackson, Indiana Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 5 Evans, Andrew Michigan 179-06 2 6 Hill, Zack Michigan 175-08 3 53 Banke, Nick Indiana 170-02 4 54 Pervine, Ryan Indiana 169-00 5 91 Vicars, Marcus Ohio 160-11 6 7 Dennis, Jack Michigan 160-06 7 55 Hoffman, Jordan Indiana 156-11 8 94 Combs, Kyle Ohio 155-06 9 93 Duke, Donald Ohio 147-08
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 7:32.79 2001 , Ohio School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ohio 7:33.27 1) 102 Goulet, Zach 2) 103 Lathrop, Zach 3) 104 Brown, Willie 4) 105 Murphy, Darryl 2 Indiana 7:44.75 1) 62 O'Boyle, Ian 2) 63 Jordan, Craig 3) 64 Keyser, Mitch 4) 65 Wilkins, Barry 3 Michigan 7:54.76 1) 14 Lindsay, Alex 2) 15 Borchard, Travis 3) 16 Kalenciewicz, Andrew 4) 17 Pogue, Chonsey
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Meet: * 13.62 1988 Edward Williams, Illinois Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 106 Moody, Ben Ohio 13.91 -2.0 2 107 Moore, Dailyn Ohio 14.08 -2.0 3 67 Griffith, Logan Indiana 14.11 -2.0 4 68 Wiley, Quontrel Indiana 14.40 -2.0 5 19 Powell, Renaldo Michigan 14.60 -2.0 6 66 Brown, Duane Indiana 14.70 -2.0 7 20 Joseph, Vanier Michigan 14.71 -2.0 8 170 Hunt, Richard Ohio 14.74 -2.0 9 18 Johnson, Travon Michigan 14.78 -2.0
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet: * 10.46 1987 Corey Pryor/MarvinSetzer, Michigan/Indiana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 70 Terrell, Matt Indiana 10.75 +0.0 2 21 VanDriel, Brandon Michigan 10.85 +0.0 3 69 Franklin, Troyvier Indiana 10.93 +0.0 4 23 Rau, Dan Michigan J10.93 +0.0 5 22 Green, Tyrone Michigan 11.01 +0.0 6 110 House, Dimetre Ohio 11.12 +0.0 7 71 Hunter, Kadeem Indiana 11.15 +0.0 8 109 Bobak, Jonathan Ohio 11.22 +0.0 9 111 Threats, Joey Ohio 11.41 +0.0
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 1:25.49 2006 , Ohio School Finals ================================================================ 1 Michigan 1:25.80 1) 42 Saunders, Jarius 2) 25 Richey, Niko 3) 31 Davis, Kevin 4) 24 Taylor, Aaron 2 Ohio 1:27.50 1) 112 Settles, Jarrell 2) 109 Bobak, Jonathan 3) 170 Hunt, Richard 4) 122 Burnley, Tyrone -- Indiana DQ 1) 72 Miller, Jared 2) 73 Rogan, James 3) 68 Wiley, Quontrel 4) 74 Collins, Marquis
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 4:07.19 1982 Earl Jones, Michigan Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 115 Tormasi, Josh Ohio 4:09.54 2 29 Walker, Stephen Michigan 4:11.56 3 117 Frisch, Moise Ohio 4:13.84 4 76 Smiley, Kyle Indiana 4:13.88 5 28 Wines, Matt Michigan 4:14.08 6 75 Kleber, Robby Indiana 4:14.41 7 30 Julson, Larry Michigan 4:16.42 8 116 Hershner, Ryan Ohio 4:20.34 9 77 Book, Oliver Indiana 4:20.59
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 40.05 1990 , Ohio School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ohio 41.63 1) 112 Settles, Jarrell 2) 118 Cochran, Coty 3) 111 Threats, Joey 4) 106 Moody, Ben 2 Michigan 41.68 1) 172 Dorch, Bryant 2) 32 Green, Melvin 3) 33 Hall, Brandon 4) 22 Green, Tyrone 3 Indiana 41.78 1) 69 Franklin, Troyvier 2) 71 Hunter, Kadeem 3) 56 Hester, Colin 4) 70 Terrell, Matt
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 46.55 1990 Darnell Hall, Michigan Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 119 Baisden, Robin Ohio 47.97 2 120 Miller, Cody Ohio 48.08 3 35 Murphy, Stephen Michigan 48.12 4 36 Peruski, Taylor Michigan 49.24 5 78 Randle, Devin Indiana 49.70 6 80 Schuster, Brady Indiana 49.77 7 34 Saliga, Nate Michigan 49.82 8 65 Wilkins, Barry Indiana 52.91 9 121 Walker, Javon Ohio 53.85
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: * 36.34 2001 Derrick Williams, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 108 Rispress, Jordan Ohio 37.47 2 67 Griffith, Logan Indiana 37.94 3 74 Collins, Marquis Indiana 38.53 4 19 Powell, Renaldo Michigan 38.82 5 169 White, Derek Michigan 38.84 6 10 Kline, Jeff Michigan 39.21 7 81 Olive, Corey Indiana 39.58 8 123 Freet, Ethan Ohio 39.91 9 122 Burnley, Tyrone Ohio 41.11
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 1:50.54 1976 John Anich, Ohio Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 40 Brinn, Tommy Michigan 1:49.27* 2 82 Holahan, Joe Indiana 1:51.41 3 39 Lagios, Brendan Michigan 1:52.36 4 126 Murray, Declan Ohio 1:52.59 5 41 Hoffman, Brandon Michigan 1:52.94 6 83 Crossman, Mark Indiana 1:53.36 7 124 Lonsway, Nate Ohio 1:54.27 8 125 Miles, Stephen Ohio 1:55.16 9 84 Heuer, Billy Indiana 1:58.29
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet: * 20.87 1988 Marvin Setzer, Inidana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 42 Saunders, Jarius Michigan 21.61 +0.0 2 24 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 21.79 +0.0 3 71 Hunter, Kadeem Indiana 21.84 +0.0 4 23 Rau, Dan Michigan 21.89 +0.0 5 118 Cochran, Coty Ohio 21.99 +0.0 6 73 Rogan, James Indiana 22.38 +0.0 7 109 Bobak, Jonathan Ohio 22.40 +0.0 8 110 House, Dimetre Ohio 22.44 +0.0
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 8:57.16 2005 Lex Williams, Michigan Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 86 Escalera, Al Indiana 9:11.87 2 44 MacMillan, Jeff Michigan 9:15.55 3 128 Shimizo, Yoshito Ohio 9:19.03 4 127 Roys, Donny Ohio 9:21.02 5 85 Buzzelli, Andrew Indiana 9:24.16 6 129 Weiferich, Mark Ohio 9:24.27 7 43 Hurrell, Jon Michigan 9:25.30 8 87 Scott, Corey Indiana 9:25.88 9 45 Laskowski, Kenny Michigan 9:26.14
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 3:09.39 2008 , Ohio School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ohio 3:12.26 1) 114 Norman, Maurice 2) 120 Miller, Cody 3) 119 Baisden, Robin 4) 108 Rispress, Jordan 2 Michigan 3:12.66 1) 35 Murphy, Stephen 2) 47 Davis, Darius 3) 39 Lagios, Brendan 4) 40 Brinn, Tommy 3 Indiana 3:24.26 1) 58 Virgil, Seth 2) 72 Miller, Jared 3) 81 Olive, Corey 4) 78 Randle, Devin
Teams
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ohio 223 2) Michigan 173 3) Indiana 75 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Michigan 171.50 2) Ohio 168 3) Indiana 133.50
Meet Index |