| OATCCC Ohio Indoor State Meet
Stiles Fieldhouse, University of Akron, Akron OH Saturday March 21, 2009
300 meter unbanked
| | D1 Results From finishtiming.com - Girls - Boys - Teams |
Girls Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2009 10:32 PM OATCCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/21/2009 Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH Results Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div I ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Reynoldsburg 1:46.56 1:40.62 3 1) Ingram, Timia 12 2) Cordell, Taneisha 10 3) Gause, Destinee 9 4) Washington, Faith 9 2 Collinwood 1:42.63 1:42.48 3 3 Westerville Central 1:48.88 1:44.43 2 1) Hoskins, Dominique 11 2) Gandi, Porsha 12 3) Allen, Shayniqua 12 4) Tirado, Dominique 9 4 Wayne 1:48.01 1:45.33 2 1) Griffin, Olyvia 12 2) McGuire, Tamesha 12 3) Tunstall, Sierra 12 4) Nevius, Michelle 10 5 Cleveland Heights 1:48.87 1:46.24 2 6 Euclid 1:49.35 1:46.65 2 1) Harbour, Tamica 12 2) Johnson, Leah 12 3) Lyles, Lauren 12 4) Gunn, Artia 9 7 Magnificat High School 1:50.13 1:46.85 1 1) Horbol, Rose 12 2) Kinney, Katherine 11 3) Birchfield, Sam 10 4) Hlatky, Rachel 9 8 Brunswick 1:48.79 1:46.97 2 1) Koch, Danielle 12 2) Smith, Sammie 12 3) Bednar, Colleen 12 4) Merholz, Kelly 10 9 New Albany 1:48.36 1:46.99 2 10 Warren G Harding 1:47.64 1:47.22 3 1) Threats, Ja'Quana 10 2) Butler, Shanae' 12 3) Lett, Tashay 11 4) Bernard, D\'Ereka 12 11 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 1:47.84 1:47.32 3 1) Hicks, Eboni -- 2) Baker, Mercedes 12 3) Donner, Tanielle 12 4) Gay, Taylor 12 12 Northmont 1:49.67 1:47.89 1 13 Twinsburg 1:43.67 1:48.14 3 1) Smith, Jasmine 10 2) Eberman, Samantha 10 3) Cohglan, Taylor -- 4) Wilson, Jasmine 11 14 Princeton 1:50.82 1:48.78 1 1) Spells, Jocelyn 10 2) Sanders, Claudia 9 3) Ball, Brandi 10 4) Bridges, Jasmine 11 15 Thomas Worthington 1:50.64 1:49.33 1 1) Agyepong, Nana 11 2) Willams, Amber 11 3) Wood, Ally 12 4) Henderson, Danielle 10 16 Rhodes 1:46.15 1:51.02 3 1) Jones, Brittney 10 2) Mccaulley, Fontaine 11 3) Mccaulley, Dakota 12 4) Wilson, Shantell 12
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div I ============================================================================ Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Smith, Amber 11 Collinwood 8.90 8.73q 1 2 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Dav 8.99 8.97q 2 3 Harbour, Tamica 12 Euclid 9.30 9.14q 2 9.135 4 Harding, Danheisha 12 Chaminade Ju 9.10 9.14q 2 9.140 5 Sanders, Claudia 9 Princeton 9.34 9.16q 1 6 Hutchings, Brooke 12 Highland-Med 9.26 9.22q 2 7 Pachol, Nicole 12 Howland 9.21 9.23q 1 8 Rockwell, Danae 12 Mount Vernon 9.20 9.34q 1 9 Brown, Cierra 9 Chaminade Ju 9.45 9.37 1 10 Binford, Shantel 12 John F Kenne 9.45 9.38 2 11 Tunstall, Sierra 12 Wayne 9.64 9.46 1 12 Wilson, Shantell 12 Rhodes 9.79 9.46 2 13 Kazarinoff, Emily -- Twinsburg 9.61 9.46 2 14 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Twinsburg 9.59 9.57 1 15 Vonderbrink, Sarah 12 Kettering Fa 9.78 9.65 1
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div I ============================================================================ Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ 1 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 7.59 7.54q 1 2 Grant, Jessica 12 Wadsworth 7.81 7.79q 2 3 Griffin, Olyvia 12 Wayne 7.85 7.87q 2 4 Gandi, Porsha 12 Westerville 7.92 7.90q 2 5 Barber, Jade 10 Midpark 7.90 7.93q 1 6 Willis, Shannon 12 Collinwood 7.94 7.95q 1 7 Steele, Shauniece 11 Walnut Hills 7.94 7.96q 1 7.957 8 Andrews, Naleta 9 Shaker Heigh 7.97 7.96q 2 7.956 9 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Dav 7.92 7.97 2 10 Gardner, Cameron 11 Perrysburg 7.91 8.00 1 11 James, Sommher 12 Massillon-Wa 7.96 8.00 2 12 Allen, Shayniqua 12 Westerville 8.02 8.01 1 13 Butler, Shanae' 12 Warren G Har 8.03 8.05 2 14 Hlatky, Rachel 9 Magnificat H 8.01 8.06 1 15 Ingram, Timia 12 Reynoldsburg 8.08 8.10 1
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div I ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Magnificat High School 9:49.68 9:27.82 1) Chambers, Madeline 11 2) Stultz, Katherine 10 3) Whitmore, Mary 11 4) Riley, Erin 11 2 Euclid 10:14.00 9:47.41 1) Whitlow, Kayla 11 2) Johnson, Shawna 11 3) Brown, Jennifer 11 4) Jackson, Kamari 11 3 Watkins Memorial 10:17.52 9:51.10 1) Springer, Audrey 12 2) Reichert, Morgan 10 3) Calderone, Gabby 12 4) White, Mara 9 4 Medina 10:10.60 9:53.78 1) Boltja, Nikki 11 2) Bayer, Molly 12 3) Boyert, Anna 9 4) Murphy, Magen 9 5 Cleveland Heights 10:13.97 9:54.34 6 Centerville 10:27.83 9:55.20 1) Magary, Danielle 12 2) Paul, Amanda 11 3) McGrath, Carlie 11 4) Kirby, Megan 11 7 Collinwood 10:16.45 9:55.66 8 Wadsworth 10:17.60 9:56.99 1) Cargill, Nicole 11 2) Toddy, Megan 11 3) Berlin, Ashley 11 4) Gale, Erin 11 9 Solon 10:10.64 9:57.57 1) Kalayjian, Rachel 12 2) Simpson, Brooke 11 3) Yasnowski, Melissa 10 4) Wieczorek, Clair 11 10 St. Ursula Academy-Cincinnati 10:14.53 10:00.34 1) Clark, Rachel 12 2) Swank, Margot 12 3) Reilly, Liz 12 4) Johnston, Bridget 9 11 Boardman 10:12.30 10:02.07 1) Agnew, Lauren 12 2) Kratofil, Colleen 9 3) Muntean, Becca 12 4) Moore, Victoria 9 12 Amherst Steele 10:31.59 10:04.48 1) Lehman, Jane 12 2) Schuler, Kasey 10 3) Kelly, Erica 11 4) Kurrish, Carrie 11 13 Beaumont School 10:16.03 10:04.64 1) Lodwick, Jane 11 2) D'Amato, Danielle 12 3) Mooney, Allie 10 4) Slingluff, Rachel 9 14 St. Joseph Academy 10:31.30 10:05.32 1) Gallagher, Kelly 12 2) Bresnahan, Melissa 12 3) Whisler, Taylor 11 4) Gaffney, Erin 10 15 Thomas Worthington 10:19.10 10:06.90 1) Graupmann, Claire 11 2) Smith, Helen 12 3) Lewis, Libby 10 4) Murphy, Tara 9 16 Kings 10:38.87 10:30.32 1) Goodwin, Lauren 10 2) Rindlisbach, Carlie 11 3) Yoder, Emily 11 4) Riveron, Nicole 9
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= 1 Smith, Amber 11 Collinwood 8.73 8.74 2 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Dav 8.97 8.88 3 Sanders, Claudia 9 Princeton 9.16 9.08 4 Harbour, Tamica 12 Euclid 9.14 9.15 5 Hutchings, Brooke 12 Highland-Med 9.22 9.16 9.155 6 Pachol, Nicole 12 Howland 9.23 9.16 9.158 7 Rockwell, Danae 12 Mount Vernon 9.34 9.25 8 Harding, Danheisha 12 Chaminade Ju 9.14 9.44
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 7.54 7.49 2 Grant, Jessica 12 Wadsworth 7.79 7.82 3 Griffin, Olyvia 12 Wayne 7.87 7.87 4 Andrews, Naleta 9 Shaker Heigh 7.96 7.89 5 Barber, Jade 10 Midpark 7.93 7.90 6 Gandi, Porsha 12 Westerville 7.90 7.91 7 Willis, Shannon 12 Collinwood 7.95 7.97 8 Steele, Shauniece 11 Walnut Hills 7.96 8.06
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Neczypor, Hannah 10 North Royalt 5:09.81 4:54.38 2 Chambers, Madeline 11 Magnificat H 5:04.07 5:00.42 3 Thomas, Michelle 10 Glen Este 5:10.60 5:02.96 4 Whitlow, Kayla 11 Euclid 5:22.59 5:05.76 5 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn 10 Perrysburg 5:20.06 5:08.38 6 Stultz, Katherine 10 Magnificat H 5:17.51 5:12.45 7 Wright, Megan 12 Western Brow 5:24.09 5:16.55 8 Miller, Paige 10 Kings 5:23.54 5:19.01 9 Tate, Charlotte -- Westlake 5:30.28 5:21.02 10 Boyert, Anna 9 Medina 5:29.54 5:25.00 11 Scourfield, Kayleigh 9 Cuyahoga Fal 5:36.96 5:26.66 12 Weed, Miranda 11 Avon Lake 5:29.41 5:27.28 13 Tomasello, Dana 11 North Royalt 5:38.20 5:29.66 14 Cameron, Stacy 10 Massillon-Pe 5:40.35 5:35.45 15 Magary, Danielle 12 Centerville 5:36.64 5:42.86 16 Landwehr, Katie 10 Tippecanoe 5:26.71 5:43.32
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div I ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 55.81 55.52 3 2 Barber, Jade 10 Midpark 57.64 56.67 3 3 Sanders, Claudia 9 Princeton 59.76 57.42 2 4 Liverpool, Ashley 11 Walnut Hills 57.24 57.98 3 5 Gwin, Samantha 11 Whitmer 59.70 58.62 2 6 Wilson, Janae 11 Northmont 59.37 58.73 3 7 Royal, Tiera 12 Collinwood 59.52 59.22 2 8 Noll, Alissa 12 Northmont 59.92 59.24 2 9 Mason, Mycah 10 New Albany 1:01.01 59.36 1 10 Harbour, Amirah 11 Collinwood 58.75 59.45 3 11 Hutchings, Kristen 12 Highland-Med 59.93 59.86 2 12 Davis, Megan 11 Westlake 1:00.73 59.93 1 13 Mapson, Seane 11 Cleveland He 1:00.88 1:00.09 1 14 Hoskins, Dominique 11 Westerville 1:00.85 1:00.44 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Cordell, Taneisha 10 Reynoldsburg 2:22.10 2:15.23 2 Corbin, Shaina 10 Ashland HS 2:23.66 2:19.24 3 Swank, Margot 12 St. Ursula A 2:23.17 2:19.78 4 Clark, Rachel 12 St. Ursula A 2:25.66 2:20.36 5 Muller, Alexx 11 Brunswick 2:25.27 2:21.46 6 Marchello, Alonda 11 Reynoldsburg 2:26.74 2:24.17 7 Agnew, Lauren 12 Boardman 2:27.10 2:24.62 8 McGrath, Carlie 11 Centerville 2:28.69 2:24.75 9 Onders, Bridget 12 Hilliard Dav 2:28.76 2:24.89 10 Riley, Erin 11 Magnificat H 2:26.94 2:28.62 11 Wright, Megan 12 Western Brow 2:28.25 2:28.73 12 Kreider, Deanna 10 Mentor 2:28.47 2:29.15 13 Whitmore, Mary 11 Magnificat H 2:27.27 2:29.43 14 Howard, Shequea 12 Cleveland He 2:25.52 2:30.04 15 Schuler, Kasey 10 Amherst Stee 2:29.10 2:36.64
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div I ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 24.74 24.44 3 2 Gause, Destinee 9 Reynoldsburg 25.81 24.91 3 3 Smith, Amber 11 Collinwood 25.89 25.45 3 4 Eberman, Samantha 10 Twinsburg 25.89 25.52 3 5 Hlatky, Rachel 9 Magnificat H 25.95 25.75 3 6 Griffin, Olyvia 12 Wayne 26.20 25.83 2 7 Busbee, Erin 11 Collinwood 25.73 25.93 3 8 Spells, Jocelyn 10 Princeton 26.77 26.06 1 9 Andrews, Naleta 9 Shaker Heigh 26.24 26.20 2 10 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Dav 26.70 26.21 1 11 Jones, Kiandra 11 Cleveland He 26.66 26.49 2 12 Hicks, Eboni -- John F Kenne 26.74 26.62 1 13 Butler, Shanae' 12 Warren G Har 26.79 26.63 1
Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Thomas, Michelle 10 Glen Este 11:22.24 11:12.96 2 Fischer, Abby 11 Magnificat H 11:53.05 11:33.62 3 Fischer, Clare 11 Magnificat H 11:53.44 11:34.88 4 Weed, Miranda 11 Avon Lake 11:44.90 11:39.75 5 Kalayjian, Rachel 12 Solon 11:50.60 11:39.90 6 Murphy, Magen 9 Medina 11:49.77 11:40.44 7 Miller, Paige 10 Kings 11:50.43 11:41.68 8 Lehman, Jane 12 Amherst Stee 11:50.61 11:45.41 9 Baker, Sarah 11 Mount Vernon 12:07.95 11:55.33 10 Heney, Katelyn 10 Boardman 12:00.34 11:58.79 11 Bresnahan, Melissa 12 St. Joseph A 12:07.69 12:09.28 12 Burger, Samantha 12 Lakota West 11:55.97 12:10.61 13 Simpson, Brooke 11 Solon 11:50.79 12:11.99
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div I ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Reynoldsburg 4:04.42 3:52.40 3 1) Cordell, Taneisha 10 2) Marchello, Alonda 11 3) Gause, Destinee 9 4) Washington, Faith 9 2 Collinwood 3:55.66 3:54.66 3 3 Northmont 4:00.65 3:58.66 3 4 Walnut Hills 4:05.14 4:02.18 3 1) Liverpool, Ashley 11 2) Patterson, Nicole 12 3) Steele, Shauniece 11 4) Johnson, Jaelynne 10 5 Cleveland Heights 4:06.82 4:03.63 2 6 New Albany 4:13.01 4:05.74 2 7 Brunswick 4:05.42 4:05.75 3 1) Smith, Sammie 12 2) Bednar, Colleen 12 3) Merholz, Kelly 10 4) Ramanisuir, Jennelle 10 8 Highland-Medina 4:09.71 4:06.03 2 1) Hutchings, Brooke 12 2) Hutchings, Kristen 12 3) Beier, Morgan 11 4) Holztrager, Maria 12 9 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 4:09.27 4:06.83 2 1) Hicks, Eboni -- 2) Baker, Mercedes 12 3) Donner, Tanielle 12 4) Gay, Taylor 12 10 Austintown Fitch 4:13.98 4:08.01 1 1) Shiley, Jen 10 2) Koontz, Lindsay 12 3) Entzi, Taylor 11 4) Shiley, Kaitlyn -- 11 Princeton 4:17.09 4:10.29 1 1) Spells, Jocelyn 10 2) Sanders, Claudia 9 3) Bridges, Jasmine 11 4) Williams, Racheal 9 12 Wayne 4:13.56 4:11.56 1 1) Griffin, Olyvia 12 2) McGuire, Tamesha 12 3) Tunstall, Sierra 12 4) Faircloth, Sonetrish 9 13 Magnificat High School 4:12.57 4:14.55 2 1) Whitmore, Mary 11 2) Horbol, Rose 12 3) Riley, Erin 11 4) Birchfield, Sam 10 14 Rhodes 4:10.48 4:15.89 2 1) Jones, Mahagony 12 2) Jones, Brittney 10 3) Mccaulley, Fontaine 11 4) Mccaulley, Dakota 12 15 Twinsburg 4:06.01 4:18.17 3 1) Smith, Jasmine 10 2) Eberman, Samantha 10 3) Coghlan, Taylor 10 4) Akers, Alyssa -- 16 Warren G Harding 4:14.31 4:22.56 1 1) Threats, Ja'Quana 10 2) Butler, Shanae' 12 3) Lett, Tashay 11 4) Bernard, D\'Ereka 12
Event 41 Girls High Jump Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Burke, Taylor 10 Medina 5-10.00 5-11.00 1.80m 2 Couts, Kelsey Olentangy Li 5-08.00 5-05.00 1.65m 3 Vonderbrink, Sarah 12 Kettering Fa 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 4 Morrow, Maddie -- Hoover 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 4 Harbour, Amirah 11 Collinwood 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6 Showman, Pam 10 Ursuline Aca 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 7 Brun, Emily 10 Chaminade Ju 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 8 Boamah-Acheampong, Abena 12 Pickerington 5-06.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 9 Janezic, Alyssa 12 Solon 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 9 Hartsough, Leanna 10 Canfield 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 9 Akel, Ariel 12 Cuyahoga Fal 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 12 Carter, Corey 12 Boardman 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m 13 Roden, Jessica 10 Mount Vernon 5-01.00 4-08.00 1.42m
Event 45 Girls Pole Vault Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Wood, Ally 12 Thomas Worth 10-08.00 11-00.00 3.35m 2 Rossi, Domenica 12 Midpark 10-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 3 Kemp, Erica 12 Troy 10-08.00 10-08.00 3.25m 4 Robben, Annie 11 Harrison 10-09.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5 Frazzini, Ashlee 12 Boardman 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 6 Arnott, Rachel 10 Watkins Memo 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 7 Schmeltzer, Emma 11 Logan 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 8 Akel, Ariel 12 Cuyahoga Fal 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 9 Sandercock, Kaitlyn 12 Twinsburg 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 10 Lees, Alexis 11 St. Joseph A 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m 11 Perl, Julie 12 Normandy 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m 12 Flowers, Emily 10 Lancaster 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 12 Harl, Ellie 11 Kings 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m -- Berry, Jessica 11 Wayne 10-04.00 NH -- Whaley, Amara 11 Westerville 10-00.00 NH -- Nageotte, Katie 12 Olmsted Fall 12-06.00 NH
Event 49 Girls Long Jump Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Smith, Amber 11 Collinwood 17-06.75 18-06.00 5.63m 17-04.25 17-11 18-06 FOUL 17-02 FOUL 2 Bennett, Kristen 12 Wadsworth 17-03.00 18-02.25 5.54m 17-08.50 17-10.25 18-02.25 FOUL 14-09 17-07.50 3 Busbee, Erin 11 Collinwood 18-08.50 18-02.00 5.53m 18-02 17-11.75 17-08 17-07 FOUL 17-03.50 4 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Dav 17-07.50 18-00.50 5.49m 16-10.50 18-00.50 17-04.50 16-09.50 17-03.25 FOUL 5 Paskell, Alex -- Solon 16-11.50 17-08.75 5.40m 17-08.75 17-03.50 16-11.75 FOUL 17-05.25 17-00.50 6 Gause, Destinee 9 Reynoldsburg 16-10.00 17-05.00 5.30m FOUL FOUL 17-05 15-11 16-08 16-03.50 7 Washington, Faith 9 Reynoldsburg 16-05.25 17-03.50 5.27m 16-11.75 16-05 17-03.50 11-11 14-06 16-05.50 8 Pinheiro, Amanda -- Green 16-08.00 16-11.50 5.16m FOUL 16-11 16-11.50 15-07.50 FOUL 16-11.50 9 Harbour, Tamica 12 Euclid 16-08.50 16-11.00 5.15m 15-09 16-08 16-11 16-02 16-07 16-05.75 10 Neitzel, Brianna 9 Brunswick 16-08.50 16-07.00 5.05m 16-07 16-05.25 FOUL 11 Bergman, Alissa 11 Northmont 15-11.00 16-00.25 4.88m 16-00.25 15-07 15-03 12 Carr, Korey 11 Marlington 16-01.00 15-07.50 4.76m 15-07.50 FOUL 14-10 13 Allen, Danielle 11 New Albany 15-10.25 15-05.00 4.69m FOUL 15-05 FOUL 14 Mason, Marisol 10 Ursuline Aca 16-03.50 15-04.00 4.67m FOUL FOUL 15-04 15 Betz, Carissa 11 Massillon-Wa 15-10.00 13-02.75 4.03m FOUL 13-02.75 12-06.25
Event 53 Girls Shot Put Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Wilson, Brittany 12 Harrison 41-10.25 44-05.50 13.55m 43-03.50 37-11.75 36-07 38-08.50 44-05.50 41-06 2 Tanner, Stephanie 12 Wadsworth 36-09.00 38-11.75 11.88m 38-04.75 38-11.75 36-08 37-00.25 35-08.50 35-09.50 3 Brown, Donyelle 10 Reynoldsburg 38-00.50 38-02.50 11.64m 38-02.50 FOUL 36-06 37-00.25 FOUL 37-10 4 Dodaro, Melissa 12 Reynoldsburg 38-02.25 38-00.00 11.58m 34-07.25 35-09.50 36-08.25 33-02 37-01.50 38-00 5 Thomas, Alexis 12 Wayne 39-02.00 J38-00.00 11.58m FOUL 38-00 36-10 FOUL FOUL 36-01.75 6 Payne, Ivana 12 Gahanna-Linc 38-09.25 37-04.75 11.39m FOUL 37-04.75 34-10 34-09.50 36-08.50 35-09.75 7 Burgdorf, Abby 11 Amherst Stee 35-11.00 36-09.25 11.20m 34-02.50 34-08 36-09.25 34-03 35-10 FOUL 8 Perrea, Hillary 12 Brunswick 37-00.00 36-00.50 10.98m 36-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-04.25 9 Isom, Brittnae 11 Elyria 37-06.50 34-07.50 10.55m FOUL 34-01.75 34-07.50 30-04.25 31-03.50 31-07 10 Wagner, Becca 12 Canfield 35-04.00 34-06.50 10.52m 33-08.75 34-06.50 33-10.25 11 Allen, Cailee 12 Vandaila-But 34-00.00 34-06.00 10.51m 34-06 32-09.75 33-02.25 12 Schuster, Katie 12 Amherst Stee 34-10.00 33-07.50 10.24m 33-06.50 32-11 33-07.50 13 Kemp, Amie 12 Lancaster 34-03.50 31-07.00 9.62m 31-07 30-01 31-03 14 Felts, Ashley -- Solon 32-10.00 31-01.00 9.47m 30-02 30-04.75 31-01 15 Simmons, Monica 11 Collinwood 33-10.50 29-11.75 9.13m FOUL 27-07.50 29-11.75 -- Tolich, Ali 10 Austintown F 36-08.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 57 Girls Weight Throw Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Thomas, Alexis 12 Wayne 51-00.00 53-07.50 16.34m 50-07 53-07.50 51-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Tolich, Ali 10 Austintown F 44-06.00 46-01.50 14.05m 44-04 46-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Groseclose, Katie 12 Mount Vernon 45-04.00 44-11.00 13.69m 44-11 43-08.50 44-08 39-00 39-08 FOUL 4 Clemons, Diamond 12 Piqua 43-00.00 41-10.50 12.76m FOUL FOUL 37-11.50 39-02.50 41-10.50 FOUL 5 Wesner, Megan 10 Ashland HS 40-03.00 39-11.50 12.17m 39-11.50 FOUL FOUL 38-08 39-08 39-09 6 Crowe, Lyndsey 12 Wilmington 35-02.00 39-04.00 11.98m 37-02 39-04 37-09.50 38-06 38-01 FOUL 7 Allen, Cailee 12 Vandaila-But 39-04.00 38-11.00 11.86m 33-07 FOUL 36-09 38-11 35-05 36-05 8 Sherman, Lucy 10 Vandaila-But 36-06.00 38-04.00 11.68m 35-05.50 37-02 35-03.50 38-04 FOUL FOUL 9 Seide, Theresa 10 Wayne 33-11.75 36-00.00 10.97m 33-00 35-10 36-00 30-06 32-00 FOUL 10 Schuster, Katie 12 Amherst Stee 31-06.50 34-10.00 10.61m 34-10 34-10 FOUL 11 Quinter, Kayle -- Piqua 36-09.00 31-00.50 9.46m 29-07 31-00.50 FOUL 12 Byars, Raven 11 Troy 37-00.00 30-10.50 9.41m 30-10.50 FOUL FOUL 13 Kemp, Amie 12 Lancaster 35-10.00 30-05.00 9.27m FOUL 30-05 FOUL 14 Aebersold, Kamry 11 Lancaster 37-10.25 29-10.50 9.10m 27-00 29-10.50 FOUL 15 Lewis, Syron 11 Collinwood 31-01.00 29-00.00 8.83m FOUL 29-00 26-09 -- Miller, Taylor 10 St. Joseph A 30-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Busbee, Erin 11 Collinwood 39-04.75 37-07.00 11.45m 36-10.50 37-00.50 37-07 34-00 FOUL 36-07.50 2 Paskell, Alex -- Solon 35-08.00 35-04.00 10.76m FOUL 34-10 34-03.25 35-04 34-03 32-06 3 Mccorckle, Hannah 11 Chillicothe 33-10.75 32-09.50 9.99m 32-04 32-05 31-00 31-02 32-09.50 30-10 4 Pinheiro, Amanda -- Green 31-06.50 32-01.50 9.79m 31-00 31-01.50 FOUL 31-02 30-08.50 32-01.50 5 Papotto, Brianna 12 St. Joseph A 30-11.00 31-09.00 9.67m 29-10.50 31-02.25 31-02 31-09 31-07.50 31-03.50 6 Mason, Marisol 10 Ursuline Aca 33-06.00 31-04.00 9.55m FOUL 30-07 31-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Greene, Teri 12 Collinwood 28-05.00 30-08.00 9.34m FOUL 30-08 29-07.25 29-00.50 28-09.50 28-06 8 Flowers, Emily 10 Lancaster 29-09.25 30-04.75 9.26m 28-10.50 FOUL 30-04.75 28-07 29-06 29-08 9 Griggs, Emily 10 Logan 29-11.50 30-02.00 9.19m 29-05 29-10 FOUL 29-08.50 30-02 29-10.50 10 Fox, Leah 10 Wayne 29-07.25 29-09.00 9.06m 28-09 28-03 29-09 11 Souve, Kayla 12 Chaminade Ju 29-08.50 29-04.50 8.95m FOUL 29-04.50 28-07.75 12 Berry, Jessica 11 Wayne 30-06.00 29-03.75 8.93m 28-09.50 28-03 29-03.75 13 Thompson, Katie 11 Logan 30-02.25 28-05.75 8.68m 28-00 28-05.75 28-01.50 14 Warfield, Erin 9 Chaminade Ju 28-10.25 28-01.50 8.57m 27-10 27-00.50 28-01.50
Boys Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2009 10:32 PM OATCCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/21/2009 Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH Results
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div I ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Glenville 1:30.51 1:28.83 3 1) Wynn, Shane 10 2) Bryant, Christian 11 3) Edwards, Michael 12 4) Foster, Tony -- 2 Warren G Harding 1:30.89 1:29.42 3 1) Williamson, Deaver 11 2) Threats, Joseph 12 3) Logan, Marvin 11 4) Davis, Aunre' 12 3 St. Edward 1:30.49 1:29.90 3 1) Larsen, Derek 11 2) Cunningham, Seth 11 3) Prunty, Otis 11 4) Warren, Max -- 4 Wayne 1:31.70 1:30.01 2 1) Bogle, Demoye 11 2) Marshall, Javon 12 3) Brunson, Gerald 12 4) Brooks, Jamari 12 5 Dunbar 1:31.87 1:30.16 2 1) Ham, Theron 12 2) Hunt, Richard 12 3) Glenn, Terrance 12 4) Blanks, Antonio 10 6 Euclid 1:32.18 1:30.67 2 7 Collinwood 1:33.26 1:30.88 1 1) Johnson, Jalonte 12 2) Solomon, Ricky 12 3) Dykes, Dejoir 10 4) Ross, Cornell 12 8 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 1:31.61 1:30.95 3 1) Hardnick, Arnez 12 2) Tyler, Quavaughntay 11 3) Wooten, Alonzo 11 4) Johnson, Eric 12 9 Cleveland Heights 1:31.06 1:31.14 3 10 Trotwood-Madison 1:29.76 1:31.51 3 11 Solon 1:31.85 1:31.72 2 1) Bederman, Leon 12 2) Piscitello, Matt -- 3) Hammonds, Kyle 10 4) McNair, Robert 11 12 Shaw 1:32.25 1:31.74 2 13 Mount Vernon 1:32.24 1:32.13 2 1) Duncan, Tyler 12 2) Walters, Chris 11 3) Lindsey, Thoren 12 4) Armstrong, Lucas 11 14 Shaker Heights 1:32.57 1:32.25 1 1) Cleveland, Keith 12 2) Ashford, Perez 12 3) Owens, Elijha 10 4) Challa, Dawitt 12 15 Brunswick 1:33.29 1:33.23 1 1) Moody, Chris 11 2) Jindra, Tyler -- 3) Bowers, Anthony -- 4) Owens, Nick 10 -- Hilliard Darby 1:33.12 DQ 1 1) Rispress, Jordan 12 2) Nop, Tony 12 3) Bako, Iko 12 4) Darling, Sam 9
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div I ============================================================================ Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ 1 Moore, Dailyn 12 Sandusky 8.12 8.10q 1 8.092 2 Washington, Herman 11 Gahanna-Linc 8.23 8.10q 2 8.100 3 Matthews, Caleb 12 Boardman 8.42 8.26q 2 4 Seawood, Mitchell 12 Warren G Har 8.29 8.33q 2 5 Saintz, Adam 12 Midpark 8.40 8.40q 2 8.391 6 Rispress, Jordan 12 Hilliard Dar 8.52 8.40q 1 8.399 7 Brown, Kenny 12 Solon 8.28 8.41q 1 8 Pierce, Chadd 12 Solon 8.46 8.43q 2 9 Sigler, Seth 12 Logan 8.35 8.48 1 10 Mitchell, Reggie 12 Elder 8.38 8.55 1 11 Currens, Luke -- Wadsworth 8.59 8.63 1 12 Hunt, Richard 12 Dunbar 8.28 8.70 1 13 Weissman, Wil 12 Kettering Fa 8.64 8.73 2 14 Logan, Marvin 11 Warren G Har 8.64 8.96 1 -- Mcdaniel, Donte 11 Thurgood Mar 8.33 DQ 2 Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div I ============================================================================ Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ 1 Mays, Mark 12 Northmont 6.91 6.91q 1 2 Bogle, Demoye 11 Wayne 6.92 6.92q 2 3 Pace, Lorenzo 11 Brunswick 7.11 6.95q 2 4 Anderson, Lyndon 11 Elyria 6.98 6.98q 2 5 Scales, Nate 12 Hilliard Dar 6.99 7.00q 1 6 Glenn, Terrance 12 Dunbar 7.05 7.03q 2 7 Ruby, Tony 10 Trotwood-Mad 7.06 7.05q 2 8 Johnson, Kevin 11 St. Ignatius 7.10 7.07q 2 9 Williamson, Deaver 11 Warren G Har 7.10 7.09 1 10 Threats, Joseph 12 Warren G Har 7.15 7.10 2 11 Adarquah, Jedidiah 12 Westerville 7.11 7.11 1 7.105 12 Hardnick, Arnez 12 John F Kenne 7.03 7.11 1 7.106 13 Martin, Jamal -- John Adams 7.09 7.12 1 14 Wynn, Shane 10 Glenville 7.11 7.14 1 15 Penick, Devon 9 Reynoldsburg 7.16 7.15 1 16 Cooper, Eric 12 Twinsburg 7.12 7.23 2
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div I ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Glenville 8:06.52 8:05.33 1) Brooks, Marvel 12 2) Downing, Quincy 10 3) Brooks, Marcus 12 4) Thomas, Lamar 12 2 Gahanna-Lincoln 8:28.16 8:06.58 1) Beckmann, Chase 12 2) McFann, Harry 11 3) Engle, Brian 12 4) Chandler, Tyler 11 3 Hilliard Davidson 8:22.15 8:09.02 4 Solon 8:21.40 8:13.94 1) Schiele, Jeremy 12 2) Paez, Conner 11 3) Burns, Pat 12 4) Zhou, Brian 12 5 Wadsworth 8:26.42 8:15.50 1) Over, Bobby 12 2) Graf, Adam 12 3) Taylor, Curtis -- 4) Sussman, Jacob 11 6 St. Ignatius 8:31.14 8:17.77 8:17.763 1) Whitmore, Bill 12 2) Riley, Dan 12 3) Murray, Declan 12 4) Kobunski, Nick 11 7 Boardman 8:12.64 8:17.77 8:17.765 1) Westfall, Ryan 12 2) Westfall, Seth 12 3) Adu-poku, Eddie 10 4) Pasvanis, Brandon 11 8 Buchtel 8:31.90 8:17.97 1) Lewis, Jordan 11 2) Arrington, Alex 10 3) Gray, Robar 11 4) Lewis, DaJon 11 9 Mentor 8:26.26 8:19.03 1) Schulz, Stephen 12 2) Kisley, Ben 11 3) O`neill, Devin 12 4) Southard, Ryan 12 10 St. Johns Jesuit 8:25.96 8:19.29 1) Turissini, Greg 10 2) Benjamin, Preston 11 3) Clark, Jerrold 12 4) McNair, Ian 10 11 Dunbar 8:35.32 8:26.13 1) Bibbs, Devin 11 2) Vineyard, Brent 11 3) Blaire, Eric 9 4) Parker, Gerome 12 12 Thomas Worthington 8:29.06 8:27.20 1) Stanley, Michael 12 2) Murphy, Madison 11 3) Palmer, Josh 12 4) Crook, Ray 10 13 Centerville 8:29.24 8:30.51 14 Whitmer 8:31.54 8:32.18 1) Frisch, Moise 12 2) Pfaff, Mikel 11 3) Bronson, Aaron 12 4) Rowland, T.J 11 15 Warren G Harding 8:35.29 8:43.53 1) Bland, Joe 12 2) Vann, Kaleem 11 3) Roper, Marteze 11 4) Wilson, Tyler --
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= 1 Moore, Dailyn 12 Sandusky 8.10 7.96 2 Washington, Herman 11 Gahanna-Linc 8.10 8.08 3 Seawood, Mitchell 12 Warren G Har 8.33 8.12 4 Matthews, Caleb 12 Boardman 8.26 8.28 5 Pierce, Chadd 12 Solon 8.43 8.45 6 Saintz, Adam 12 Midpark 8.40 8.81 8.803 7 Rispress, Jordan 12 Hilliard Dar 8.40 8.81 8.806 -- Brown, Kenny 12 Solon 8.41 DNF
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= 1 Mays, Mark 12 Northmont 6.91 6.87 2 Bogle, Demoye 11 Wayne 6.92 6.88 3 Scales, Nate 12 Hilliard Dar 7.00 6.91 4 Pace, Lorenzo 11 Brunswick 6.95 6.98 5 Ruby, Tony 10 Trotwood-Mad 7.05 7.01 6 Johnson, Kevin 11 St. Ignatius 7.07 7.05 7 Glenn, Terrance 12 Dunbar 7.03 7.08 8 Anderson, Lyndon 11 Elyria 6.98 7.57
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Neff, Danny 12 Vandaila-But 4:17.80 4:12.38 2 Roys, Donny 12 Medina 4:24.07 4:17.84 3 Yarnell, Kevin 12 St. Johns Je 4:27.65 4:18.28 4 Hershner, Ryan 11 Lexington 4:34.05 4:19.45 5 Murphy, Daryl 12 Reynoldsburg 4:33.27 4:22.34 6 Garleb, Daniel 11 Pickerington 4:28.24 4:22.89 7 Deskin, Sam 11 Boardman 4:28.04 4:23.12 8 Pulley, Bryce 12 Cuyahoga Fal 4:32.03 4:23.90 9 Alexander, Colby 11 Strongsville 4:31.58 4:25.99 10 Hiluf, Tsehaye 9 Reynoldsburg 4:32.15 4:29.45 11 Janosko, Kenny 12 Mentor 4:31.91 4:32.81 12 Roberts, Shawn 12 Centerville 4:31.21 4:37.26
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div I ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Henry, William 11 Trotwood-Mad 47.91 47.91 3 2 Cleveland, Keith 12 Shaker Heigh 49.57 49.06 3 3 Walker, Javon 12 Northmont 50.46 49.10 3 4 Brooks, Marvel 12 Glenville 49.80 49.58 3 5 Gilbert, Darnell 12 Princeton 51.41 50.41 2 6 Rispress, Jordan 12 Hilliard Dar 49.60 50.49 3 7 Bishop, Jalil 11 Twinsburg 50.83 50.69 2 8 Butts, Andrew 11 Northmont 51.53 50.89 1 9 Delk, Diontre 10 Cleveland He 51.04 51.50 2 10 Amos, Ken 12 Euclid 51.25 51.86 2 11 Baisden, Rob 12 Watkins Memo 50.76 51.98 2 12 Clark, Bryan 10 Euclid 51.44 52.13 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Neff, Danny 12 Vandaila-But 1:56.53 1:53.49 2 Brown, Willie 12 John Adams 1:55.57 1:53.52 3 Downing, Quincy 10 Glenville 1:56.76 1:55.56 4 Hiltner, Jake 11 Wadsworth 1:57.78 1:56.08 5 Frisch, Moise 12 Whitmer 1:54.94 1:56.13 6 Snack, Devon 11 Brunswick 1:59.53 1:56.52 7 Miles, Stephen 12 St. Edward 1:57.21 1:57.06 8 Polley, Emory 11 Cleveland He 2:02.05 1:58.57 9 Johnson, Jalonte 12 Collinwood 1:58.91 1:59.61 10 Buffington, John 11 Olentangy Li 1:59.11 2:00.89 11 Brooks, Marcus 12 Glenville 2:00.56 2:01.88 12 Nickson, Chadwick 12 Trotwood-Mad 1:58.95 2:04.11 13 Murray, Declan 12 St. Ignatius 2:02.17 2:16.01
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div I ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Cunningham, Seth 11 St. Edward 22.16 21.85 3 2 Henry, William 11 Trotwood-Mad 21.89 22.09 3 3 Hardnick, Arnez 12 John F Kenne 22.33 22.13 3 4 Bogle, Demoye 11 Wayne 22.41 22.19 3 5 Williamson, Deaver 11 Warren G Har 22.43 22.32 3 6 Pace, Lorenzo 11 Brunswick 22.58 22.36 2 7 Foster, Tony -- Glenville 22.51 22.44 2 8 Settles, Jarell 12 Cleveland He 22.78 22.47 2 9 Ruby, Tony 10 Trotwood-Mad 22.51 22.64 3 10 Threats, Joseph 12 Warren G Har 22.73 22.79 2 11 Glenn, Terrance 12 Dunbar 22.85 22.82 1 12 McNair, Robert 11 Solon 22.76 22.86 2 13 Warren, Max -- St. Edward 22.80 23.06 1
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div I ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Shimizu, Yoshi 12 Hilliard Dav 9:41.44 9:26.91 2 Schiele, Jeremy 12 Solon 9:37.52 9:27.57 3 Norris, Doug 11 Vandaila-But 9:52.43 9:30.64 4 Paez, Conner 11 Solon 9:44.70 9:33.97 5 Gruenbacher, Eric 11 St. Xavier 9:56.23 9:35.21 6 Hudd, Jimmy 12 Mentor 9:57.33 9:38.97 7 Schulz, Stephen 12 Mentor 9:45.88 9:39.00 8 Lowry, Kyle 12 Amherst Stee 9:53.88 9:42.71 9 Ross, Tyler 11 Olentangy Li 10:02.40 9:47.14 10 Wollenberg, Brandon 12 Massillon-Pe 9:55.35 9:49.20 11 Redd, Jordan 9 Fairborn 9:58.26 9:50.41 12 Deskin, Sam 11 Boardman 9:51.89 9:55.11 13 Baum, Evan 11 St. Ignatius 10:03.80 10:08.66 14 McGee, Brandan 11 Crestwood 9:55.99 10:18.92 -- Boyd, Anthony 12 Hilliard Dav 9:52.04 DNF
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div I ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Trotwood-Madison 3:17.05 3:17.96 3 2 Glenville 3:22.19 3:18.75 3 1) Brooks, Marvel 12 2) Downing, Quincy 10 3) Brooks, Marcus 12 4) Edwards, Michael 12 3 Shaker Heights 3:27.94 3:22.89 3 1) Cleveland, Keith 12 2) Ashford, Perez 12 3) Owens, Elijha 10 4) Challa, Dawitt 12 4 Northmont 3:23.68 3:23.28 3 5 St. Edward 3:28.95 3:25.01 2 6 Brunswick 3:25.36 3:26.10 3 1) Vild, Drew 11 2) Snack, Devon 11 3) Owens, Nick 10 4) Pace, Lorenzo 11 7 Cleveland Heights 3:29.01 3:26.22 2 8 Reynoldsburg 3:30.68 3:27.65 1 1) Murphy, Daryl 12 2) Booker, Lamar 11 3) Fisher, Ken 11 4) Greer, Julius 12 9 Shaw 3:30.37 3:28.21 2 10 Euclid 3:29.78 3:28.25 2 11 Warren G Harding 3:30.68 3:29.61 1 1) Threats, Joseph 12 2) Logan, Marvin 11 3) Bland, Joe 12 4) Roper, Marteze 11 12 Dunbar 3:27.65 3:30.36 3 1) Ham, Theron 12 2) Glenn, Terrance 12 3) Vineyard, Brent 11 4) Blanks, Antonio 10 13 Wayne 3:28.25 3:32.12 2 1) Bogle, Demoye 11 2) Lampley, Jermichael 11 3) Brunson, Gerald 12 4) Brooks, Jamari 12 14 Solon 3:31.06 3:33.43 1 1) Bederman, Leon 12 2) Pierce, Chadd 12 3) McNair, Robert 11 4) Ruby, Mark -- 15 John Adams 3:29.71 3:34.26 2
Event 42 Boys High Jump Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 King, Dwayne 12 Cleveland He 6-10.00 6-10.00 2.08m 2 Reed, Dominique 12 Trotwood-Mad 6-04.00 6-09.00 2.05m 3 Cannaday, Eugene Big Walnut 6-08.00 J6-09.00 2.05m 4 Agee, Kenneth 12 Shaker Heigh 6-06.00 J6-09.00 2.05m 5 Meyer, Justin 12 Elder 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m 6 Allen, Rashawn -- John Adams 6-02.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 6 Kubera, Kyle 12 St. Ignatius 6-02.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 8 Hartsough, Aaron 11 Canfield 6-04.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 9 ruffin jr., anthony 12 John F Kenne 6-06.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 10 Johnson, Caden -- Solon 6-04.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 11 Lockyer, Ryan 12 St. Edward 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 11 Macer, Aaron 10 Twinsburg 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 11 Matthews, Caleb 12 Boardman 6-08.00 6-02.00 1.87m 11 Morrow, Aaron 11 Hoover 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 15 Rockhold, Justin 12 Olmsted Fall 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 15 Kaderback, Jarred 10 Brunswick 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 15 Mccoy, William 11 Rhodes 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 18 Chaney, Cody 11 Watkins Memo 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 18 Fifer, Tyler Big Walnut 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m -- Pierce, Chadd 12 Solon 6-02.00 NH -- Golden, Dan 12 Warren G Har 6-02.00 NH
Event 46 Boys Pole Vault Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Uhle, Joey 10 Olentangy Li 15-09.00 15-06.00 4.72m 2 Pierce, Chadd 12 Solon 15-00.00 J15-06.00 4.72m 3 Uhle, Chris 10 Olentangy Li 15-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 4 Kubera, Kyle 12 St. Ignatius 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m 5 Kracel, Craig 11 St. Ignatius 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m 6 Smeltzer, Ryan 12 Ashland HS 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 7 Risser, Dillon 11 Lima Shawnee 14-02.00 J13-06.00 4.11m 8 Miller, Bryan 12 Centerville 14-00.00 J13-06.00 4.11m 9 Steiner, Charlie 10 Massillon-Pe 13-00.00 J13-06.00 4.11m 10 Arnold, Nick 12 Centerville 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 10 Lucas, Anthony 12 Midpark 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 12 Quinn, Riley 12 Strongsville 13-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 13 Saunders, Alan 12 Clay-Oregon 13-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 14 Greschl, Miles 12 Vandaila-But 13-06.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 15 Myers, Bret Big Walnut 13-09.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 16 Zvosec, Matt 10 Amherst Stee 13-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m -- Kalivoda, Adam 12 Amherst Stee 14-00.00 NH -- Greenlee, Jack 12 St. Xavier 15-01.00 NH
Event 50 Boys Long Jump Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Cannaday, Eugene Big Walnut 21-06.25 22-10.25 6.96m 22-08 22-10.25 20-10 2 Pickens, Antonio 12 Lexington 21-11.75 22-06.75 6.87m 22-00.75 21-11 22-06.75 21-03.75 21-03.50 3 Fisher, Ken 11 Reynoldsburg 21-03.75 22-06.25 6.86m 21-09.25 22-06.25 22-05.25 4 Cunningham, Earl 11 Gahanna-Linc 21-09.50 22-05.50 6.84m 20-08.25 22-01.25 21-08.25 21-07 22-01.75 22-05.50 5 Matthews, Caleb 12 Boardman 22-00.50 22-04.00 6.80m 22-00 22-04 22-02.50 21-11 22-03.75 6 Pace, Lorenzo 11 Brunswick 21-07.00 22-01.25 6.73m 20-10 22-01.25 21-04.50 7 Bartlett, Jason 12 Wapakoneta 21-07.75 21-06.00 6.55m 19-11.50 21-03.50 20-10.50 21-04.75 21-06 21-00.50 8 Chronister, Nate 10 Highland-Med 21-03.00 21-04.00 6.50m 20-05 21-04 20-09.75 9 Davis, Dorian 11 Trotwood-Mad 21-02.50 21-02.75 6.47m 21-02.75 19-11.25 20-03.75 10 Minjock, Mike 12 St. Ignatius 21-00.50 21-02.50 6.46m 20-05 20-10.50 21-02.50 10 Mitchell, Reggie 12 Elder 22-05.00 21-02.50 6.46m 20-10.75 21-02.50 20-03.25 12 Chaney, Cody 11 Watkins Memo 21-01.50 20-05.25 6.22m 17-09 20-05.25 19-11 13 James, John 11 John Adams 21-10.00 20-04.00 6.19m 20-04 19-09.50 14 Talbott, Terrance 11 Wayne 21-09.00 20-01.00 6.12m 19-08.25 20-01 15 Amos, Ken 12 Euclid 21-02.25 18-11.00 5.76m 18-06 18-11
Event 54 Boys Shot Put Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Linsley, Corey 12 Boardman 58-10.00 58-08.75 17.90m 58-08.75 57-04.25 57-06.75 55-09.25 57-05.25 57-05 2 Marinucci, Zach 12 Brunswick 56-07.00 58-07.00 17.85m FOUL 58-07 FOUL 55-03.25 56-06 FOUL 3 Brode, Dustin 11 Canfield 60-11.00 55-04.50 16.87m FOUL 50-00 52-04.50 55-04.50 FOUL FOUL 4 Grace, Bobby 12 Midpark 55-09.00 52-11.50 16.14m 49-03.75 50-07.75 51-02 51-03.50 52-11.50 FOUL 5 Hall, Marcus 12 Glenville 51-11.50 52-07.00 16.02m 51-10.50 52-03.25 52-02.50 49-01.75 49-07 52-07 6 Neff, John 12 Logan 53-07.00 52-05.50 15.98m 51-08.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 52-05.50 7 Longo, Sam 12 Bellbrook 56-11.25 52-03.50 15.93m 52-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Kedzior, Jarrod 12 St. Ignatius 50-08.50 51-11.00 15.82m 51-11 49-07.50 FOUL 49-11 50-02.75 51-03 9 Calloway, Dajuan 11 Glenville 49-01.00 50-06.25 15.39m 48-02.25 47-02.25 50-06.25 47-06 47-03.50 48-02.50 10 Beckley, Boston 12 Fremont Ross 50-02.00 48-03.50 14.71m FOUL 46-07 48-03.50 11 Trowery, Huss 12 Reynoldsburg 49-04.25 46-10.50 14.28m 37-10.75 42-09.50 46-10.50 12 Bennett, Mike 10 Centerville 51-08.75 46-03.25 14.10m 46-03.25 FOUL FOUL 13 Green, Nick 11 Wapakoneta 52-08.50 45-07.50 13.90m 44-07.25 FOUL 45-07.50 14 Beyland, Matt 11 Centerville 48-05.50 44-09.00 13.63m 44-09 FOUL FOUL -- Riffle, Cody 11 St. Johns Je 57-02.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Ferguson, Lucas 12 Mount Vernon 53-11.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 58 Boys Weight Throw Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Brode, Dustin 11 Canfield 58-00.00 62-05.50 19.03m 53-11.50 55-10 59-05 57-01 FOUL 62-05.50 2 Ferguson, Lucas 12 Mount Vernon 63-10.50 60-11.00 18.56m 60-04.50 FOUL 58-09.50 59-00 60-11 57-11 3 Bennett, Mike 10 Centerville 58-09.50 57-03.00 17.44m 57-00.50 57-03 FOUL 55-10.50 56-10 FOUL 4 Thomas, George 11 Austintown F 51-11.00 J57-03.00 17.44m 55-04 50-03.50 51-01 57-03 50-05.50 FOUL 5 Kidder, Michael 12 Kings 60-11.00 56-08.00 17.27m 55-00 FOUL 56-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Cheek, Nathan 11 Lancaster 60-00.00 56-04.50 17.18m FOUL FOUL 56-04.50 54-10.50 51-02.50 56-04.50 7 Beyland, Matt 11 Centerville 58-04.00 55-10.50 17.03m 55-10.50 FOUL 50-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Lipinsky, Alex 12 Boardman 56-04.00 54-07.50 16.64m FOUL 54-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Ballenger, Josh 11 Fremont Ross 54-04.00 54-03.00 16.53m 50-03 54-03 FOUL FOUL 53-03 47-08.50 10 Baker, Derrick 11 Mount Vernon 53-02.00 53-11.50 16.44m FOUL 53-11.50 FOUL 11 Linsley, Corey 12 Boardman 54-06.00 51-09.50 15.78m FOUL 50-00 51-09.50 12 George, Emory 11 Watkins Memo 49-11.00 50-04.00 15.34m 50-02 49-00.50 50-04 13 Howard, Nick 12 Troy 50-05.00 43-02.00 13.15m 43-02 FOUL FOUL -- Bitsko, Ryan 12 Wayne 55-10.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Harrison, Kyree 12 Wayne 53-09.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jackson, Logan 11 Watkins Memo 49-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Div I =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Cannaday, Eugene Big Walnut 43-07.00 45-03.50 13.80m 45-03.50 FOUL FOUL 44-03.25 44-02 42-04.25 2 Matthews, Caleb 12 Boardman 43-08.00 45-03.25 13.79m FOUL 43-02.50 43-08.25 43-04 FOUL 45-03.25 3 Mason, Justinian 12 St. Xavier 40-09.25 44-07.75 13.60m 43-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 44-07.25 44-07.75 4 Hopkins, Jarret 12 Hamilton Tow 43-10.50 44-06.75 13.58m 43-06.75 44-03 44-06.75 43-05.50 41-08 42-11 5 Davison, Jacari 12 Mansfield Se 41-07.00 42-03.75 12.89m 42-01.75 42-03.75 FOUL 41-10.75 41-05 40-09.50 6 Pierce, Rodnell 11 Glenville 40-02.00 41-07.25 12.68m 38-10.25 39-06.50 40-00.50 41-01 41-07.25 41-00 7 Hammonds, Kyle 10 Solon 40-04.50 41-05.00 12.62m 39-10.75 41-05 FOUL 40-01.25 39-09 39-02 8 Phillips, Cameron 11 Watkins Memo 40-00.25 41-01.25 12.52m FOUL 40-02.50 41-01.25 38-10.25 39-10 39-09 9 Reilly, Marshall -- Solon 40-09.25 40-07.50 12.38m 39-02.25 38-00.25 40-07.50 39-00.50 39-06 40-02.50 10 Bunenshaw, Dan 12 Centerville 40-02.00 39-09.00 12.11m 39-09 36-07 37-10 11 Fifer, Tyler Big Walnut 42-03.75 39-07.00 12.06m 39-04 38-05.25 39-07 12 Glass, Marcus 11 Wayne 40-02.00 39-04.50 12.00m 38-11.50 38-01 39-04.50 13 ruffin jr., anthony 12 John F Kenne 40-05.00 38-09.00 11.81m FOUL 37-02.75 38-09 14 Mccort, Trent 11 Logan 38-10.25 38-04.75 11.70m 38-04.75 37-07.75 37-07.25 15 Evans, Bart 11 John Adams 40-00.00 37-10.00 11.53m FOUL 37-10 FOUL 16 Brunson, Gerald 12 Wayne 40-10.75 37-04.25 11.38m FOUL FOUL 37-04.25
Team
Women - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Collinwood 72.50 2) Reynoldsburg 57 3) Magnificat High School 41 4) Rhodes 30 5) Wayne 28 6) Wadsworth 25 7) Euclid 21 8) Midpark 20 9) Medina 18 10) Solon 16 10) Glen Este 16 12) Harrison 15 13) Princeton 13 13) Hilliard Davidson 13 15) Cleveland Heights 12 15) Ashland HS 12 17) Walnut Hills 11 17) St. Ursula Academy-Cincin 11 19) North Royalton 10 19) Thomas Worthington 10 19) Northmont 10 22) Westerville Central 9 22) Watkins Memorial 9 24) Austintown Fitch 8 24) Olentangy Liberty 8 24) Mount Vernon 8 24) Brunswick 8 28) Troy 6 28) Kettering Fairmont 6 28) Ursuline Academy 6 28) Boardman 6 28) Green 6 28) Chillicothe 6 34) Twinsburg 5 34) Piqua 5 34) Avon Lake 5 34) Shaker Heights 5 34) Highland-Medina 5 39) Hoover 4.50 40) Whitmer 4 40) Perrysburg 4 40) Centerville 4 40) St. Joseph Academy 4 44) Vandaila-Butler 3 44) Kings 3 44) Gahanna-Lincoln 3 44) Chaminade Julienne 3 44) Howland 3 44) New Albany 3 44) Amherst Steele 3 44) Wilmington 3 52) Logan 2 52) Western Brown 2 54) Lancaster 1 54) Pickerington Central 1 54) Cuyahoga Falls 1 Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Glenville 48 2) Trotwood-Madison 40 3) Boardman 32 3) Solon 32 5) Vandaila-Butler 26 5) Big Walnut 26 7) Brunswick 25 8) St. Edward 22 8) Northmont 22 10) Gahanna-Lincoln 21 11) Shaker Heights 19 12) St. Ignatius 18.50 13) Warren G Harding 18 13) Wayne 18 15) Canfield 17 16) Olentangy Liberty 16 16) Hilliard Davidson 16 18) Cleveland Heights 14 19) Lexington 13 20) Reynoldsburg 11 20) Hilliard Darby 11 22) John Adams 10.50 23) St. Xavier 10 23) Sandusky 10 25) Centerville 9 25) Wadsworth 9 27) Medina 8 27) Mount Vernon 8 27) Midpark 8 30) John F Kennedy-Cleveland 7 31) Dunbar 6 31) St. Johns Jesuit 6 33) Mentor 5 33) Austintown Fitch 5 33) Hamilton Township 5 36) Princeton 4 36) Mansfield Senior 4 36) Elder 4 36) Kings 4 36) Whitmer 4 41) Lancaster 3 41) Logan 3 41) Pickerington North 3 41) Euclid 3 41) Ashland HS 3 46) Bellbrook 2 46) Twinsburg 2 46) Collinwood 2 46) Wapakoneta 2 46) Lima Shawnee 2 51) Amherst Steele 1 51) Cuyahoga Falls 1 51) Watkins Memorial 1 51) Highland-Medina 1 51) Elyria 1 51) Buchtel 1
Meet Index Page |